Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

The Story of An American Family

Name List

Surnames: ??-Ke, Ke-We, We-Ze

Names

(No Surname)
  Adelheid
  Agnes
  Agnes ( -After 1784)
  Catherine
  Elizabeth
  Harriet J. (JENNIE) (Abt 1862-After 1920)
  Jodie Jo Ann
  Marie ( -Abt 1250)
  Mary
  Mary ( -1782)
  Ora ( - )
  Pearle H. ( -1950)
  Unknown
  Unknown
AARON
  Kayla Michelle
  Ronny Eugene
  Sarah Ashley
ABERGAVENNY
  Catherine
  George
ADDIE
  Unknown
ADELHEID
  Princess
AMBROSE
  Rachel (Abt 1715- )
ANN
  Unknown
  Unknown
ANNIE
  Unknown
AQUITAINE
  Adela Of (0950-1006)
  William Of
ARNOLD
  Holly Ann
  Ryan Robert
  Tom
ASHE
  Josea
AUSTRIA
  Pippin II Of
BAILEY
  James
  Mary Ann (1809-1871)
BANNISTER
  Charles Steven
  Steven Charles
BARNETT
  Robert
BASSET
  Alan
  Aline ( -Bef 1281)
  Philip
  Ralph ( -1120)
  Thomas (Bef 1120- )
BAVARIA
  Carloman Of (0830-0880)
  Emma Of
  Louis I Of (0806-0876)
  Welf I Of (0787-0818)
BEAUMONT
  John Sir
  Mabel
  Maud
  Robert De (2)
BEAVER
  Unknown
  Virginia (1874-1960)
BECKNER
  Henry David
BEIER
  Anton
  Carolina Magdelena (1836-1910)
  Karl (1802- )
BELL
  Kimberley Dawn
BENNETT
  Bettie (1855-1937)
  J. B.
BERKELEY
  Jane (1593-1625)
BERNARD
  Ann
  John
  Richard (1608-1650)
BETZNER
  Dr. Robert
BEVIL
  Elizabeth
  John
  Matilda
  Philip
BLANCHARD
  Cordia Sarah (1880-1966)
  Thomas "Tom"
BOBO
  Charlotte A
BOGDANOWICZ
  Adolf
  Eleonora (1897-1946)
  Helen Veronica (1895-1965)
  Stanely
BOHUN
  Margaret De (1300-1391)
BOLBEC
  Walter I De
BOLEBEC
  Hugh II De
  Isabel De ( -1244)
BONVILLE
  Philippa
BOTELER
  Theobald (Abt 1242-1285)
BOWLES
  Elizabeth (1748- )
  Thomas
BOYETT
  Carolyn
BRION
  Gislebert-Crispin De
  Godfrey De (Bef 0996- )
BROJACK
  Martha (1920-1997)
BUCHEL
  Carl August (1805- )
  Carl Fredrich
  Erna Louise (1884-1977)
  Freda
  Theodore
  Theodore Otto (1849- )
BURDETTE
  Frances (Mary)
BURKS
  Barbara (1762-1814)
BUTLER
  Anne
  James (Abt 1305- )
BYWATERS
  Alonzo K. (1822-1894)
  Branson Alonzo (1856-1908)
  Elizabeth (1737- )
  Gregory
  Jerry (1906-1989)
  Joseph (1779-1845)
  Kelly
  Porter Ashburn
  Robert (1741-1829)
  Theodore Waggnor Dr. (1905-1999)
  Theodore Waggnor Dr.
  Thomas (1738-1785)
  Thomas (1716-1785)
  Thomas (1682- )
  Walter Hill
  Walter Montgomery (1866-1919)
CADY
  Frank
  Jenny (1882-1984)
CAPET
  Hedewige
  Hugh (0941-0996)
CARLISLE
  Coleman (1770-1824)
  Elizbeth (1868-1949)
  Robert (1740-1786)
  Thomas Anderson (1803-1881)
  Three Children
  William (1710-1769)
  William (1736- )
  William Holmes Dr. (1839-1922)
CARTER
  Unknown
  Elizabeth (1684- )
CARVER
  John (Abt 1669-1696)
  Sarah (1694-1726)
CASEY
  Forrest Windel
  Fruman Louis
CASTILE
  Elinor Of ( -1290)
CATHERINA
  Unknown
CATHERINE
  Unknown
CHARLEMAGNE
  Unknown (0742-0813)
CHENAULT
  Ardelia "Angela" (1838- )
  Charley Joe
  Christopher
  Elizabeth (1860- )
  Elizabeth (1860- )
  Felix (1725- )
  Hugo (1700- )
  James Henry (1862- )
  James Madison
  Jeanette (1839-1926)
  John (1705-1740)
  John (1754- )
  John Alvin (1908-1977)
  John Wesley (1841-1883)
  Louisa
  Lucy Ellen (1783- )
  Lucy Miriam (1845- )
  Mary Ellen (1843- )
  Sarah (1849- )
  Stephen (1781-1862)
  Tamsey (1855-1899)
  Terri Lynn
  Wesley (1857- )
  Wesley M. (Abt 1819-1886)
  Wesley Marshall (1870-1934)
  William (1828- )
  William (1749- )
CHENAULT II
  John ( -1781)
CHENAULT III
  John D. (1754-1812)
CHENAULT IV
  John (1790-Between 1852)
CHESSER
  Arie Dale (1922-1975)
  Artie Dean
  Donna Gale
  Floyd
  Leattie M.
  Reginald Rex
  Ruby (1913-1993)
  Wallace (Abt 1882-After 1920)
CLARE
  Adeliza De (Bef 1117- )
CLERMONT
  Adelaide De
  Hugh De
COLE
  Thomas
  Thomasine
COLEMAN
  Sarah ( -After 1786)
COOK
  Alice (1558-1605)
CORDEROY
  Ann ( -1670)
COURTENAY
  Althon (Abt 0985- )
  Edward (1325- )
  Hugh De (Between 1248-1291)
  Hugh De (2) (1300-1377)
  Hugh Sir
  John De ( -1274)
  Josceline De (Abt 1034- )
  Margaret
  Milo De (Abt 1069-1127)
  Renaud De (Bef 1095- )
  Renaud De (2) (Abt 1125-1194)
  Robert De ( -1242)
COURTNEY
  Frances (1694- )
  James
COVINGTON
  Arthur Milton (1900-1976)
  Doris May
  Kenneth Cline "Sonnie Boy"
COX
  Darryl
  Lemon
CRECY
  Elizabeth De (Abt 0961- )
CREPON
  Gunnor Of
  Herbastus De
CUNEGOND
  Lady
CURCY
  Hawise ( -1219)
  William De
DABNEY
  Mary (1728- )
DAMMARTIN
  Agnes
D'ANDREA
  Unknown
D'AUNEY
  Emeline
  John Sir
DAVIS
  Ashley Elizabeth
  Brinkely
  Burl
  Earl
  Homer Denver
  James E.
  Jeramiah (1854-1918)
  John Votial
  John Welsey
  Linne N. (1928-1985)
  Travis Hardy (1884-1973)
  Veda Virginia
D'AVRANCHES
  Maud
DE BOHUN
  Elinor
DE BOHUN V
  Humphrey (Abt 1208-1275)
DE BOHUN VI
  Humphrey ( -1265)
DE BOHUN VII
  Humphrey (Abt 1249-1298)
DE BOHUN VIII
  Humphrey (Abt 1276- )
DE BRAIOSE
  Eleanor
  William ( -1230)
DE CHENEAU(CHENAULT)
  Etienne(Stephen I) (Abt 1675-Bef 1720)
DE DAMMARTIN
  Joan ( -1279)
  Simon ( -Abt 1239)
DE FIENNES
  Ingelram Sir
  William ( -Abt 1241)
DE GRANVILLE
  Richard
DE LAON
  Bertrada
DEDMAN
  Katherine (1662- )
DELANEY
  Elizabeth (Abt 1782-Bef 1850)
  Francis ( -1784)
  John D ( -1823)
  Mary Wesley
DESPENSER
  Eleanor (After 1260-1328)
  Hugh Le ( -1238)
  Hugh Le (2) (Bef 1223-1265)
  Thomas Le
DIEU
  Maud
DINKINS
  Lucindy
DONJON
  Everard De (Abt 1050- )
  Frederic De (Abt 1085- )
  Hawise De (Abt 1113- )
DONNA
  Unknown
DOUGLAS
  Susanna (Abt 1740-Abt 1767)
DOWDEN
  Debra
DRAGER
  Elsa
DUNSTANVILLE
  Alice De
  Maud
DYE
  Jane
DYMOKE
  Frances (1539-After 1611)
EGLINGER
  Juliane Philippine
ELIZA
  Unknown
ESSEX
  Agnes De
  Henry De
FAIR
  Judith The (Between 0800-0843)
FARR
  Barry Glenn
  Sheryl
  William Thomas
FAVIOR
  Winifred
FERGESON
  Rosie Virgina (1918-2000)
FERNANDO III
  Unknown (Abt 1191-Abt 1252)
FIENNES
  Maud
FITZ JOHN
  Joan ( -1303)
FITZGERZLD
  John Fitz Thomas
FITZGILBERT
  Richard
FLAITELL
  Agnes
  Gerard
FLEMING
  Ann (Abt 1700-Abt 1794)
FLEMMING
  William ( -Abt 1744)
FONDREN
  Unknown
  Sue (Abt 1850-Bef 1880)
FORD
  Carl
  Dennis Wayne (Tucker)
FORMICA
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
FRAIZER
  Phoebe
FRANCE
  Gisela Of ( -After 0874)
  Hildebrant Of (Abt 0887-After 0931)
  Louis I Of (0778-0840)
  Robert I Of (0866-0923)
FRIOUL
  Everard Of ( -0862)
  Hedwige Of (After 0836- )
FROST
  Elizabeth (1828- )
GAGE
  Dau
  Dau
  Nelson
  Son
  Son
GAREY
  Daughter
  Daughter
  Gordon Maynard (1929-1988)
  Jeffery
  Karissa
  Michael Maynard
  Stacy
GARRAN
  Wanda S
GATHER
  Caroline (Abt 1811-After 1870)
GAWLAS
  Unknown
  Eleonora
GERMANY
  Arnoul Of
  Hedwige Of
  Henry I Of (0876-0936)
  Otto I Of (0936-0973)
GHISNES
  Beatrix De
GIEDROJE
  Unknown
  Wanda
GIFFARD
  Rohese (Bef 1102- )
  Walter
GILBERT
  Isabel
  Oates Sir
GLENN
  Hannah Thompson (1771-1811)
  James
  James (1700-1763)
GOFF
  Unknown ( - )
  Annie ( -After 1970)
  Annie ( -1971)
  Boots
  Dylan
  Edwin Joe (1907-1970)
  Frank
  Hailey Nichole
  Jerry Wayne
  Jimmy Joe
  Keith Wayne
  Kelly Marie
  Nellie Sue
  Tyler
  Wiley E. ( -1969)
  William E. Bill (1875-1965)
  Willie Abner (1903-1983)
GOMETZ
  Hodierne De (Abt 1014- )
GORGES
  Elizabeth
GRANT
  John Thomas
GRANVILLE
  Bernard Sir
  Bevil Sir
  John
  Richard
  Richard Sir
  Richard Sir ( -Abt 1552)
  Roger
  Roger Sir
  Theobald
  Theobald Sir
  Thomas Sir
  Thomas Sir
  William
GREAT
  Hugh The ( -0956)
GREEN
  Mary
GREGORY
  Mary
GRIFFIN
  John
  Lewis
GROGER
  Stephen
GRÖGER
  Franz
  Johanna Rosa (1803- )
  Josefa (1802- )
HAINAULT
  Beatrix De
  Raginerus
HALSTEAD
  Jennet (1594-1623)
  John (1574- )
HANCOCK
  Unknown
HANSEN
  Brittany Lynn
  Bryce Craig
  Leonard Craig
  William Brandon
HARRISON
  Alexander (1644- )
  Burr (1637-1706)
  Burr II (1668-1715)
  Cuthbert (1607- )
  George
  Margaret ( -1805)
  Susannah (Abt 1738-After 1773)
  Susanne ??
  Thomas (1665-1746)
  Thomas (1647- )
  Thomas
  Thomas Sir ( -1573)
  William (1712-1745)
  William (1685-1746)
HARTLEY
  Margaret (Mary) (1574- )
HARTUNG
  Brother
  Brother
  Brother
  Erich Franz (1896-1970)
  Gisela Rita
  Lars
  Lutz
HATFIELD
  Elizabeth (1820-1858)
HAWLEY
  Sarah
HAYHURST
  George Louis
HEMPFLING
  George
  Margaret Ann (1841-1916)
HENNIG
  Unknown ( - )
  August Benedictus (1817- )
  Hedwig Gertrud Klara (1877-1950)
  Karl August (1849-1909)
HENNING
  Unknown (Abt 1715- )
  August Daniel (1805-After 1887)
  Christleib Rudolf Theodore Wilhelm (Abt 1831-Abt 1866)
  Johann Jacob (1754-1799)
  Son1 (Abt 1710- )
HILL
  Harriett Hattie W. (1844-1869)
  James
  John Thompson (1816-1887)
  Moses ( -1821)
HODGES
  Emma Kay
  Ian
HOLT
  Jolyne Corbett
  Virgil F.
HORD
  Sarah
HORRELL
  Daniel
  Joel Lawrence (1914-1989)
  Joseph Wayne
  Patricia Ann
HOWELL
  Lizzie
HOWLETT
  Mary
HUDGENS
  John (Abt 1758- )
  Mary Ann (1832-1889)
  William D (1784-1849)
HUDSON
  Margaret (Abt 1655- )
HUGHES
  Dorothea Charlene
  Frances Virginia
  Gladys Lucille
  Linda Kathryn
  Mary Lou
  Peggy Mae
  Rex Lincoln (1920-1989)
HUNSAKER
  Unknown
  Ada (1909-1975)
  Infant
  Ottis (1904-1985)
  Shirley Lee
  William Thomas
HUNTER
  Maria
INEZ
  Unknown
J
  Frances
JACKSON
  John (Abt 1799- )
  Ruth Ann (1830- )
JACQUES
  Lord Of Conde'
  Unknown Daughter Of Lord Of Conde
JANCZURA
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Helena (1910-1985)
  Jan (1903-1979)
  Janusz (1946-Bef 2000)
  Stanislawa
JANK
  Friedrich Agust Otte
  Klara Ursel
JENKINS
  Mary
JOHNSON
  Kimberly Clay Elizabeth
  Tore
JONES
  Cadwalader Captain (Abt 1652-1693)
  Cadwallader (Abt 1610-Abt 1650)
  Frances Ann (Abt 1684- )
  Richard (Abt 1635- )
JUBINSKI
  Mary
KEMP
  Unknown ( - )

Surnames: ??-Ke, Ke-We, We-Ze

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Jun 2001 with Legacy 3.0 from Millennia