Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Mary Ann Bonner
Mary Ann Bonner

DatePlaceSource
Born :Sep 1815Clonmell, IrelandDeath Certificate and Immigration Papers
Died :08 Sep 1901Tamworth, NSWREf no 1901/11474
Buried :09 Sep 1901Tamworth, Church of England Cemetery-

Age : 86
Birth name : Bonor or Bonner ? which is the correct spelling
Cause : : Senile decay

Notes : Bonor was spelt Bonner on the Immigration records.
Mary Anne's age was given as 23 last September at the time of embarkation so she was 24 when she arrived.

FatherMother
Bonner
MarriageChildren
09 May 1838 - James Johnston 21 Apr 1839 - Joseph Johnston
02 Jun 1840 - Elizabeth Johnston
17 Aug 1841 - Charlotte Johnston
21 May 1843 - Mary Ann Johnston
1845 - Dorothy Johnston
08 Jul 1847 - Margaret Johnston
18 Jul 1847 - Francis Eliza Johnston
1851 - William Joseph Johnston
20 Dec 1853 - James Nathaniel Johnston
06 Feb 1856 - Mary Ellen Johnston
28 Jul 1858 - Sarah Johnston
21 Nov 1860 - Letitia Johnston

Mary Ann Bonner
b. Sep 1815
d. 08 Sep 1901
Bonner
-
-









-
-

-
-



-
-




-
-



-
-

- - -

- - -


- - -

- - -


- - -

- - -


- - -

- - -

Win-Family v.6.0Webmaster -------- Homepage09 Apr 2005