Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Redmarly D’Abitot, Worcestershire
Volume 2 Baptisms & Burials 1703-1800; Marriages 1703-1751

Part 4 – 1761-1780
 
Baptiz’d 1761
Mary daughter of Thos & Anne Clark 
1 February
Richd & John twin sons of Thos & Sarah Goode 
5 February
Betty daughter of Simon & Elinor Collicut 
22 February
Elizth daughter of John & Mary Dale 
25 February
Elizth daughter of Thos & Joyce Gyttens 
6 March
Thomasin daughter of Jonathan & Rebecca Woor 
3 May
Mary daughter of John & Mary Need 
17 May
James son of Thos & Sarah Lewis 
11 June
Sarah daughter of Wm & Mary Wood 
14 June
Margaret daughter of Mary Holder 
26 July
Mary daughter of Joseph & Joan Whittle 
9 August
Nancy daughter of Chas & Margaret Page 
30 August
Elizth daughter of Wm & Elizth Barnad 
2 September
Benjamin son of Benjn & Sarah Lane 
2 October


Buried 1761
John Davis 
28 February
John Goode infant 
29 February
John Collicut 
27 April
Joseph Pugh 
3 May
Samuel Birt infant 
27 May
James Lewis infant 
6 August
Elizabeth Gilding 
28 August
Anne Gyttens 
6 October
Anne Wilcox 
18 November
Elizabeth Gyttens infant 
21 December
William Pugh 
24 December


Baptiz’d 1762
Thomas son of Benjamin & Sarah Cale 
4 March
Sarah daughter of William & Mary Smith 
28 March
Anne daughter of John & Anne Goode 
28 March
Katherine daughter of Job & Elizth Borsely 
1 April
Peter son of James & Anne Coller 
4 April
Katherine daughter of Henery & Kathe Cam 
18 April
Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Mary Symonds 
2 May
Hannah daughter of John & Elizth Brooks 
20 June
Anne daughter of John & Anne Hill 
20 June
Joseph son of Thomas & Sarah Birt 
13 July
Anne daughter of James & Hannah Moore 
28 July
Betty daughter of Thomas & Anne Perkins 
28 August
Robert son of John & Mary Dale 
12 September
Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizth Ledgytt 
23 September
Elinor daughter of Joseph & Mary Jeffries 
26 September
George son of Thomas & Sarah Lewis 
21 November
Elizabeth daughter of Frans & Elizth Godsall 
5 December
John son of John & Mary Griffiths 
19 December


Buried 1762
Anne Hunsman 
28 February
William Butler 
22 May
John Haynes 
25 May
Mary Sier 
11 June
Elizabeth Whittle 
16 June
Katherine Cam inft
29 June
Jane Daniel 
30 July
Anne Perkins 
28 August
Thomas Perkins 
15 September
Alice Summers 
3 October


Baptiz’d 1763
Sarah & Anne twin daughters of Willm & Elizth Okey 
8 January
James son of Mary Morgan illeg. 
6 February
Thomas son of Thomas & Anne Baxter 
20 March
Emanuel son of Mary Holferd illeg. 
27 March
John son of George & Sarah Farmer 
27 April
Elizabeth daughter of Job & Elizth Borsely 
9 May
Mary daughter of John & Mary Owens 
29 May
Anne daughter of Willm & Mary Brooks 
5 June
Anne daughter of John & Mary Pugh 
24 June
James son of Henery & Kathe Cam 
26 June
Margaret daughter of John & Margt Need 
24 July
William son of Willm & Kathe Holford 
28 August
Thomas son of Rice & Anne Watkins 
25 September
James son of Benjn & Sarah Cale 
2 October
John son of Thomas & Martha Ricketts 
30 October
Mary daughter of John & Mary Dale 
6 November
Anne daughter of Joseph & Mary Jefferies 
20 November


Buried 1763
Sarah & Anne Okey infts
16 January
Elizabeth Holder 
14 February
William Teynton 
6 March
Emanuel Holferd inft
19 April
John Holder 
29 April
Mary Owen inft
5 June
Thomas Phillips 
14 June
Sarah & Anne Barnad inft
28 June
Richard Pewtriss 
31 July
Michael Sparrow inft
14 August
Anne Goode 
24 September
Sarah Smith inft
24 September
Thomas Watkins inft
30 September
Joseph Cowch 
7 October
Edward Handford 
19 November


Baptis’d 1765
Thomas son of John & Anne Goode 
6 January
John son of Joseph & Joan Player 
20 January
John son of Thomas & Anne Baxter 
3 March
Elisabeth daughter of William & Mary Brooks 
3 March
William son of James & Mary Collow 
10 March
Mary daughter of Benjn & Elisth Terrett 
7 April
Sarah daughter of Thos & Sarah Clark 
8 April
William son of Thos & Sarah Lewis 
28 April
Susannah daughter of Benjn & Sarah Lane 
3 May
John son of William & Ruth Beal 
25 May
Nancy daughter of John & Mary Owens 
22 June
Joseph son of Richd & Elisth Hale 
23 June
Thomas son of John & Elisth Legyett 
23 July
Mary daughter of Richd & Hannah Lane 
4 August
Anne daughter of Henry & Catherine Cam 
3 November
Kitty daughter of John & Anne Hill 
10 November
John son of Willm & Catherine Holferd 
17 November
George son of Samuel & Elisth Clark 
14 December
Susannah daughter of Saml & Anne Dobbins 
14 December
Catherine daughter of John & Margaret Need 
22 December
John son of Willm & Mary Mason 
27 December
John son of Thomas & Mary Perkins 
30 December


Buried 1765
Elinor White 
2 January
Anne Shail 
11 January
Mary Syer 
19 January
Mary Dale infant 
4 March
Susannah Huntsman 
28 March
Robert Barnard 
3 April
Margaret Taylor 
5 May
John Cowper 
24 May
Rosanna Smith infant 
30 May
Thomas John Ascugh[?] Ralph 
18 June
Paul Sparrow 
7 July
John Farmer infant 
5 August
Edward Burford 
12 August
Sarah Clark infant 
24 August
Anne Purfield infant 
25 September


Baptis’d 1766
Margaret daughter of Benjn & Sarah Cale 
23 February
Diana daughter of Job & Elisth Mayo 
26 February
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Anne Tainton 
9 March
Roseannah daughter of Wm & Sarah Smith 
16 March
Anne daughter of Saml & Elisth Lodge 
19 March
Thomas son of Joseph & Mary Jefferys 
6 April
John son of Benjn & Mary Dee 
25 May
John son of Thos & Susannah Goode 
6 July
William son of Thos & Clark 
10 August
Richard son of Willm & Mary Wood 
19 October


Buried 1766
John Wilcocks 
19 January
Michael Sparrow 
5 March
Thomas Bubb 
19 April
Elinor Pugh infant 
1 June
John Jenkins 
19 June
Robert Haile 
18 July
John Goode infant 
20 July
Mary Owens infant 
25 July
Daniel Dobbins 
5 October
Hannah Holford 
31 October
Sarah Redfearn 
20 November


Baptis’d 1767
Mary daughter of Thos & Sarah Birt 
6 January
Jane daughter of Willm & Jane Symonds 
11 January
Susanna daughter of Thos & Elisth Perkins 
2 February
Sarah daughter of Joseph & Mary Symonds 
22 February
Richard son of Thos & Martha Ricketts 
25 February
William son of John & Mary Griffiths 
20 March
James son of Henry & Elinor Tomkins 
26 April
Mary daughter of Sarah Smith illegte
28 June
James son of Willm & Mary Brooks 
5 July
Nancy daughter of Thos & Anne Bourne 
26 July
Sarah daughter of Benjn & Elisth Terrett 
13 August
Thomas Sivel son of Benjn & Sarah Lane 
18 October
John son of Thos & Sarah Lisseman 
15 November
Sarah daughter of Thos & Sarah Goode 
22 November
John son of Willm & Molly Danford 
13 December


Buried 1767
Elisabeth Heylin 
16 March
Anne Hayward 
28 March
Joseph Woore 
19 April
Joseph Cale infant 
14 May
Lucy Sier 
17 May
Mary Haile 
19 May
Sarah Clarke 
25 May
Thomas Gwillim 
2 June
Thomas Lane 
11 June
Thomas Nest 
17 June
Sarah Hall 
8 October
Thomas Mayo 
17 October
Mary Jefferis 
6 December


Baptis’d 1768
Richard son of Willm & Catherine Holferd 
1 January
Elisabeth daughter of John & Anne Hill 
3 January
Mary daughter of Willm & Anne Teynton 
30 January
Thomas son of John & Mary Owens 
2 February
William son of Edwd & Mary Taylor 
7 February
John son of Rice & Nancy Watkins 
13 February
James son of Richd & Elisth Cale 
13 February
Benjamin son of Benjn & Sarah Cale 
15 May
Aaron son of Thos & Elisth Pugh 
23 May
Joseph son of Henry & Catherine Cam 
29 May
Charles son of Willm & Sarah Smith 
19 June
Peter son of John & Anne Goode 
3 July
Mary daughter of Thos & Elisth Hollands 
2 October
Richard son of Richd & Hannah Lane 
2 October
Elisabeth daughter of Saml & Elisth Clark 
16 October
William son of Thos & Anne Surman 
1 December
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Margt Hall 
11 December
William son of Willm & Anne Winney 
18 December


Buried 1768
Diana Mayo infant 
3 January
Rebecca Stephens 
26 January
James Cam 
2 February
John Watkins infant 
23 March
Hannah Gwillim 
7 April
James Brooks infant 
22 May
Edward Beal infant 
1 June
Thomas Clark 
28 July
Hester Pool 
14 August
Sarah Hall 
4 September
James Howell illegte
6 September


Baptis’d 1769
Richard son of Richd & Hannah Brasier 
5 February
Anne daughter of Thos & Anne Baxter 
9 April
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Mary Mason 
16 April
Lydia daughter of Job & Elisth Mayo 
17 May
William son of John & Mary Cam 
4 June
Robert son of John & Mary Dale 
11 June
Betty daughter of Willm & Anne Chambers 
6 August
Richard son of Benjn & Elisth Terrett 
11 August
Betty daughter of Willm & Hannah Annards 
24 September
Hannah daughter of Edwd & Mary Taylor 
5 November
Elisabeth daughter of Richd & Elisth Aston 
21 December
Mary daughter of John & Mary Griffiths 
30 December


Buried 1769
Mary Barnad 
11 January
William Jones 
1 March
Thomason Woore 
15 March
Richard Goode 
16 April
William Taynton 
5 June
William Cam 
7 June
Hester Syer 
14 June
William Cam infant 
22 June
Mary Mason 
6 July
Thomas Owens infant 
23 July
Kitty Hill infant 
23 August
Mary Wood infant illegte
31 August
Betty Chambers infant 
17 October
Jane Bosely 
15 December


Baptis’d 1770
Mary daughter of Thos & Mary Perkins 
1 January
William son of Willm & Jane Symonds 
1 January
Hannah daughter of Willm & Catherine Holferd 
14 January
Mary daughter of Willm & Elisth Barnard 
2 February
John son of John & Anne Hill 
11 February
Thomas son of Thos & Anne Surman 
8 April
Hannah daughter of Joseph & Mary Symonds 
20 May
William son of Reece & Anne Watkins 
21 May
Sarah daughter of Willm & Catherine Aston 
27 May
Samuel son of Thos & Sarah Birt 
4 June
Nancy daughter of Willm & Mary Beard 
19 August
Betty daughter of John & Mary Cam 
14 October


Buried 1770
Margaret Mayo 
11 January
Robert Dale infant 
11 February
Elisabeth Mason infant 
13 April
Thomas Clark infant 
16 May
Mary Barnard infant 
29 June
William Clark 
13 November


Baptis’d 1771
Mary daughter of Willm & Mary Wood 
18 February
Sarah daughter of Willm & Catherine Holford 
24 February
George son of Richd & Elisth Cale 
3 March
Betty daughter of John & Anne Goode 
3 March
John son of Willm & Anne Winney 
10 March
Joseph son of Benjn & Sarah Cale 
17 March
Peter son of Benjn & Mary Dee 
24 March
Sally daughter of Willm & Molly Danford 
31 March
Judith daughter of Willm & Sarah Smith 
7 April
Dinah daughter of Job & Elisth Mayo 
14 April
Adam son of Adam & Elisth Coldrake 
14 April
John son of George & Margt Syer 
28 April
Mary daughter of John & Mary Owens 
5 May
William son of Willm & Hannah Annards 
5 May
Sarah daughter of Saml & Elisth Farr 
2 June
Mary Magdalen daughter of Saml & Elisth Clark 
9 June
William son of Willm & Anne Whittle 
16 June
Rosanna daughter of Thos & Anne Clifton 
30 June
Martha daughter of Thos & Martha Ricketts 
23 September


Buried 1771
William Wood 
7 January
William Watkins infant 
28 April
Elisabeth Aston infant 
22 May
Thomas Okey infant 
21 July
Sarah Holferd infant 
6 August
Peter Dee infant
13 August


Baptis’d 1772
Stephen son of John & Anne Hill 
12 January
Nancy daughter of Willm & Anne Chambers 
7 February
Margaret daughter of Edwd & Mary Taylor 
23 February
Mary daughter of John & Mary Harford 
19 March
Sarah daughter of Willm & Catherine Holford 
8 June
James son of Thos & Anne Surman 
14 June
John son of John & Mary Pennell 
7 July
John son of Thos & Sarah Birt 
27 July
William son of Mary Brooks illegite
5 November
Anne daughter of John & Elisth Legyett 
6 November
Mary daughter of Willm & Dinah Mason 
13 December
Elisabeth daughter of Thos & Elisth Skeel 
27 December
Molly daughter of Mary & John Cam 
27 December
Nancy daughter of Willm & Elisth Okey 
30 December


Buried 1772
James Green 
9 February
Mary Anne Powell 
6 May
Anne Bosely 
30 May
Margaret Need 
25 September
James Mitchel 
4 October
Anthony Drew 
29 October
Anne Cook 
14 November


Baptis’d 1773
Joseph son of Joseph & Joan Player 
24 January
John son of Benjn & Elisth Terrett 
9 February
Richard son of Fras & Anne Weston 
21 February
Joseph son of John & Anne Panting 
21 February
Betty daughter of Willm & Mary Beard 
28 February
Mary daughter of Saml & Elisth Bishop 
28 February
William son of Thos & Anne Baxter 
21 March
Thomas son of Job & Elisth Mayo 
28 March
Elisabeth daughter of Thos & Sarah Garness 
4 April
John son of William & Nancy Rawlins 
18 April
Martha daughter of Sarah Ward illegite
30 May
Elinor daughter of Willm & Elinor Aston 
3 June
John son of Willm & Anne Whittle 
18 July
William son of Willm & Margt Hall 
8 August
Richard son of Andrew & Mary Weston 
8 August
Elinor daughter of Willm & Margt Collicut 
5 September
Anne daughter of Edwd & Mary Taylor 
24 October
John son of John & Elisth Shail 
5 November
Nancy daughter of Adam & Elisth Coldrake 
28 November
Sarah daughter of Willm & Anne Bower 
26 December
John son of Willm & Anne Chambers 
27 December
Aaron son of Thos & Anne Surman 
27 December
Catherine daughter of John & Anne Hill 
27 December


Buried 1773
Hannah Woore 
7 February
Hannah Wall 
18 February
Sarah Sparks 
28 February
Nancy Beard 
16 March
Christian Dugmore 
14 April
Sarah Huntsman 
17 April
Henry Cam 
18 April
Henry Cam 
21 April
Richard Morley Esqr
2 May
William White 
18 June
Anne Legyett infant 
18 June
Joseph Holferd 
21 June
Sarah Terrett infant 
20 December


Baptis’d 1774
Mary daughter of Zechariah & Betty Williams 
6 January
Hannah daughter of Willm & Mary Wood 
9 January
Richard son of Thos & Mary Lane 
20 March
Charles son of Thos & Anne Bourn 
15 May
John son of Elizabeth Jones illegite
15 May
William son of Saml & Elisth Farr 
3 July
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Anne Winney 
14 August
Nancy daughter of Thos & Anne Clifton 
14 August
Sophia daughter of Elizabeth Hayward illegite
20 November
James son of John & Anne Goode 
20 November
Richard son of Thos & Sarah Birt 
21 November
Hester daughter of Edwd & Elisth Travel 
4 December


Buried 1774
Mary Dee 
6 January
Robert Walker 
7 April
Mary Woore 
2 June
William Symonds 
21 August
William Hayward 
22 September
Thomas Sparrow 
30 September
Margaret Taylor inft
16 October
Richard Terrett inft
28 October
Mary Owens 
28 October
Samuel Smith 
29 October


Baptis’d 1775
James son of John & Anne Hill 
8 January
Elinor daughter of John & Mary Cam 
12 February
Thomas son of Thos & Mary Perkins 
14 February
Susanna & Mary twin daughters of Willm & Sarah Smith 
15 February
William son of Benjn & Sarah Lane 
25 February
Mary daughter of Thos & Elisth Skeel 
26 February
John son of John & Mary Birchley 
12 March
Francis son of Fras & Anne Weston 
19 March
Richard son of John & Mary Pennell 
6 April
Seth son of Willm & Anne Carter 
9 April
Nancy daughter of Will: & Mary Beard 
9 April
Betty daughter of Willm & Dinah Mason 
30 April
Betty daughter of Thos & Anne Surman 
7 May
John son of John & Elisth Legyett 
18 May
Richard son of John & Nancy Panting 
17 September
Nancy daughter of Sam. & Elisth Bishop 
17 September
Anne daughter of John & Elisth Shail 
24 September
John son of Robt & Mary Lane 
3 December
William son of Thos & Betty Tegue 
10 December
Mary daughter of James & Betty Davis 
10 December
Elisabeth daughter of John & Elisth Cook 
10 December


Buried 1775
Susanna & Mary Smith twin infants 
7 March
William Aston 
9 March
John Birt infant 
13 March
Hester Travel 
23 April
Seth Carter infant 
13 May
Sarah Goode 
8 June
Sybella Pullen 
8 June
Hannah Wood 
20 November
Richard Terrett 
21 November
Edward Travel 
6 December
Elisabeth Okey 
14 December


Baptis’d 1776
William son of Willm & Elinor Aston 
28 January
Harry son of Job & Elisth Mayo 
28 January
Joseph son of Elisabeth Daniel illegte
18 February
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Margt Collicut 
25 February
James son of Adam & Elisth Coldrake 
24 March
Mary daughter of Joseph & Nancy Syer 
21 April
John son of Willm & Anne Bower 
27 May
William son of John & Sarah Ambler 
29 May
Anne daughter of Jonas & Anne Powell 
3 June
Samuel son of Willm & Sarah Smith 
11 June
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Catherine Holford 
23 June
William son of Willm & Nancy Rawlins 
30 June
Elinor daughter of Willm & Anne Carter 
8 August
John son of Thos & Nancy Hendy 
11 August
Mary daughter of Thos & Anne Baxter 
25 August
William son of Edwd & Elisth Travel 
30 September
Samuel son of Saml & Elisth Farr 
13 October
Anne daughter of John & Mary Pennell 
20 November
Elisabeth daughter of Betty Redding illegte
8 December
Robert son of Thos & Sarah Birt 
26 December
Thomas son of Thos & Elisth Skeel 
30 December


Buried 1776
William Allen 
14 January
Mary Syer infant 
20 May
George Syer 
27 May
William Ambler infant 
31 May
William Pritchard 
20 June
Hester Loveridge infant 
20 June
John Terrett 
11 July
Thomas Hendy 
10 August
Benjamin Terrett 
20 September
Samuel Smith infant 
5 November
Joseph Symonds 
1 December


Baptis’d 1777
Job son of John & Mary Cam 
5 January
Anne daughter of Robt & Elisth Panting 
20 January
Margaret daughter of John & Anne Hill 
2 February
John son of James & Mary Hooper Bromsw
4 March
Sarah daughter of James & Elisth Davis 
14 March
Sarah daughter of Saml & Elisth Clark 
13 April
Thomas son of Willm & Anne Winney 
4 May
Anne daughter of William & Sarah Ambler 
19 May
Anne daughter of Joseph & Anne Baldwin 
15 June
Sarah daughter of John & Anne Goode 
18 June
John son of Edwd & Mary Taylor 
22 June
Elisabeth daughter of Joseph & Anne Syer 
6 July
Anne daughter of John & Elisth Legyett 
10 July
Jonas son of Jonas & Anne Powell 
6 October
James son of Robt & Mary Lane 
19 October
Richard son of John & Elisth Shail 
26 October
Hester daughter of Thos & Anne Clifton 
7 December
Jane daughter of Job & Elisth Mayo 
21 December


Buried 1777
Jonathan Woore 
19 January
Thomas Dugmore 
26 January
John Cooper illegte infant 
2 March
Mary Baxter infant 
8 June
John Bosely 
11 August
John Cook 
12 August
Elisabeth Pugh 
10 November
Jonas Powell 
23 November
John Hurds 
7 December


Baptis’d 1778
Benjamin son of Frances Cam illegte
8 March
Nancy daughter of Fras & Anne Weston 
15 March
Dorothy daughter of Joseph & Dorothy White 
15 March
Thomas son of Joseph & Joan Player 
10 May
Thomas son of Thomas & Anne Hendy 
16 May
John son of James & Elisth Amphlett 
12 July
Thomas son of Thos & Betty Tegue 
2 August
Nancy daughter of Willm & Dinah Mason 
23 August
Anne daughter of James & Jane Barnard 
23 August
William son of Adam & Elisth Coldrake 
1 November
William son of Will: & Elinor Aston 
19 October
Thomas son of Sarah Jefferis illegite
29 November
Betty daughter of Saml & Elisth Bishop 
20 December


Buried 1778
William Goode 
6 January
Sarah Goode infant 
18 January
Benjamin Dee 
25 January
Jonas Powell infant 
25 January
Mary Beard 
12 April
Hannah Woore 
3 May
Betty Hill 
10 May
Anne Taylor 
10 May
Sarah Bower infant 
11 July
William Tegue infant 
13 August
Nancy Okey infant 
13 September
Catherine Need 
19 September
Elisabeth Whittle 
27 September
Mary Morley 
13 November


Baptis’d 1779
James son of Willm & Anne Bower 
31 January
Thomas son of Jonas & Anne Powell 
14 February
Richard son of Joseph & Mary Stephens 
24 February
Elisabeth daughter of Thos & Anne Jones 
11 March
William son of Willm & Susanna Whittle 
14 March
Elisabeth daughter of John & Anne Hill 
22 March
William son of Willm & Margt Collicut 
22 March
Ester daughter of Willm Willm & Sarah Smith 
4 April
Joseph son of John & Anne Birchley 
5 April
Elisabeth daughter of John & Anne Stephens 
5 April
Winney daughter of John & Mary Cam 
5 April
Sarah daughter of Willm & Anne Carter 
25 April
George & Sarah Twins of John & Mary Pennell 
30 April
Anne daughter of John & Sarah Tovey 
2 May
Mary daughter of Joseph & Anne Baldwin 
2 May
Mary daughter of James & Betty Davis 
6 June
James son of Thos & Elisth Skeell 
15 August
Betty daughter of Thos & Anne Baxter 
16 August
Mary daughter of John & Elisth Shail 
29 August
Benjamin son of John & Mary Burford 
28 November
Thomas son of Edwd & Mary Taylor 
12 December
James son of Edwd & Elisth Travel 
26 December


Buried 1779
Mary Pugh 
29 January
Thomas Middleton 
29 January
Mary Drew 
21 February
Anne Powell infant 
21 February
Jane Aston infant 
20 March
Mary Terrett 
22 March
Thomas Gittens 
18 May
William Rawlins infant 
27 June
Joseph Okey infant 
29 June
Elisabeth Holferd 
21 August
James Turner 
21 August
Sarah Syer infant 
4 November
Thomas Tegue infant 
11 November
Thomas Good 
6 December


Baptis’d 1780
Sarah Judith daughter of John & Elisth Legyett 
6 January
Mary daughter of Willm & Anne Redding 
23 February
Robert son of Robt & Mary Lane 
12 March
Elisabeth daughter of Willm & Sarah Ambler 
12 March
John son of John & Sarah Berrow 
23 April
Joseph son of Saml & Elisth Farr 
11 June
John son of Thos & Elisth Tegue 
16 July
Thomas son of Sarah Page illegte
24 September
Mary daughter of Willm & Anne Bower 
1 October
Comfort daughter of John & Lydia Preece 
22 October
John son of Joseph & Anne Syer 
29 October
Mary daughter of Benjn & Sarah Davis 
12 November
Kezia daughter of Willm & Anne Carter 
26 November
Elinor daughter of John & Anne Hill 
28 December


Buried 1780
Elisabeth Shail 
22 January
Mary Davis 
23 January
Elisabeth Hendy 
9 February
Elisabeth Syer 
25 February
Thomas Griffiths 
27 February
Margaret Page 
27 February
Thomas Thornton infant 
5 March
Joseph Mitchel 
4 April
Mary Cowell 
6 April
Anne Davis 
30 June
John Brooks 
3 July
Hannah Hallings 
5 July
John Preece 
23 July
Margaret Bevan 
6 August
Kezia Carter infant 
6 December

1703-1720; 1721-1740; 1741-1760; 1761-1780; 1781-1800

Back to
Redmarley Registers List
Home Page