Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Redmarly D’Abitot, Worcestershire
Volume 1 1539-1702
Compared with the Bishops’ Transcripts and additional information indicated as underlined

Part 6 – Burials 1641-1694; Baptisms 1695
 
1641
Richard Baker was buried
9 May
Leonard Webb was buried
3 August
Grace Good was buried
12 September
Ann Clarke was buried
1 October
John Clarke was buried
20 October
Elenor Stocke was buried
13 December
Ales Hawkins was buried
30 December
Bridgett Lane was buried
13 February
1642
Ann Clarke was buried
7 June
Ann Smyth was buried
10 June
William George was buried
11 July
Elizabeth Hawkins was buried
25 July
Rebecca Pyrton was buried
27 November
Jhon Lyedall was buried
7 December
Edward Colrick was buried
10 December
Parin Soule was buried
24 January
Ann Baldwyn was buried
1 March
1643
Sarah Dabititt was buried
30 May
Hester White was buried
12 June
William Stone was buried
12 August
Tho: Baldwyn was buried
25 September
William Restall was buried
6 November
John Wyngod was buried
27 November
Edward …vin [?] was buried
3 January
Richard Wyngod was buried
11 February
Thomas Dugmore was buried
29 February
Robert Wyngod was buried
7 March
1644
John Crumpe was buried
26 April
……… Godfrey was buried
5 May
Elizabeth Addys was buried }
14 May
Edward Dugmore was buried
Richard Pue was buried
-- May
Richard Meekins was buried
27 July
Soldiers Slain 7 was buried
3 August
Ane More 5 was buried
4 August
And 1 was buried
6 August
And 2 was buried
8 August
Johan Angell was buried
22 August
Giles Holford was buried
9 December
Jhon Silcox was buried
2 January
John ……… was buried
3 January
Ann Baker was buried
5 January
1645
William Stubbs was buried
25 March
John Burford was buried
17 April
Andrew Smyth was buried
2 June
Elizabeth Jackman was buried }
12 June
William Barston was buried
Johan Barston was buried
3 July
Thomas Wrenford was buried
26 November
Florice Holford was buried
4 December
Jane Good was buried
5 January
Mary Dall was buried
22 January
John Daniel was buried
23 February
1646
John Heynes was buried
29 March
Stephen Machin was buried
30 March
David Jones was buried
19 May
Edward Morsse was buried
6 June
John Walkley was buried
29 June
Gillian Price was buried
7 July
Abraham Bradford was buried
11 July
Margarett Clarke was buried
20 July
Thomas Hall was buried
21 July
Margarett Smith infant & stranger was buried
17 August
John Riley was buried
5 September
William Grove infant was buried
7 October
Elizabeth Bradford infant was buried
18 November
Elizabeth Stephens was buried
24 November
William Griffith was buried
30 November
John Baily infant was buried
12 December
Mary Machin infant was buried
16 December
Jhon Willis was buried
1 January
Elenor Merrycke was buried
3 January
Johan Clarke was buried
3 March
1647
Maude Pyrton was buried
31 March
Mary Riley was buried
7 April
Thomas Crumpe was buried
7 June
Margery Good infant was buried
27 June
Margarett Dabitott was buried
17 July
Elenor Cooper was buried
11 August
John Meakins infant was buried
16 August
Johan Burtt was buried
25 August
Jane Powell was buried
13 September
Walter Good was buried
18 September
John Smith was buried
24 September
Ales Blake was buried
25 September
Mary ……. was buried
4 October
Margaret Davis was buried
22 October
John Smith senior was buried
5 December
Elizabeth Wodley was buried
5 February
George Baker was buried
5 March
Thomas Baldwyn was buried
12 March
Henry Tufley was buried
-- March
1651
William Wheeler was buried
1 November
John Riley was buried
24 February
1653
James Clarke was buried
8 May
Francis White was buried
1 August
Margaret Rastell widd was buried
15 November
Anne Moss widd was buried
24 December
Thomas Powell was buried
8 January
Will: Pocke was buried
13 February
John Coucher senr was buried
27 February
Alice George widd was buried
10 March
1654
Thomas Coventrey gent was buried
28 May
Thomas Mann was buried
1 June
John Dugmore was buried
17 September
William Pew senr was buried
23 September
Elenor Wingott was buried
9 October
Elisabeth Baker widd was buried
3 November
John Stephens was buried }
14 November
Roger Jenkins was buried
Francis White was buried
27 February
1655
William Gunnell was buried
30 September
John Peaker [?] was buried
28 October
1656
William Pirton was buried
17 May
William Pewtrice was buried
14 June
Mary Coulston was buried
15 June
Margaret Holford was buried
20 June
Francis Skinner was buried
22 June
William Angell was buried
17 October
Thomas Angell jun was buried
1 November
John Coucher gent was buried
5 February
1657
William Hall was buried
28 March
William Pirton was buried
27 May
Thomas Angell was buried
10 June
William Coventrey was buried
25 July
John Coulston was buried
12 October
1658
Elenor Riley widd was buried
20 April
John Perry was buried
18 May
Margaret Savage was buried
13 July
William Pew was buried
18 August
John Addis sen was buried
24 August
Alice Jakeman widd was buried
14 November
William Meakins was buried
7 December
Charles Herbert gent was buried
26 December
Henry Good was buried
3 March
1659
John Angell was buried
26 March
Richard Angell was buried
30 March
1660
Alice Hoskins widd was buried
10 December
John sonne of Charles Herbert gent was buried
21 February
William ye sonne of William Rastall was buried
3 March
1661
William Gray was buried
31 March
Jane Holford was buried
6 May
……… Haines was buried
29 May
William White was buried
22 June
Barbarie Marden was buried
23 June
Hannah Clarke was buried
23 July
William Church was buried
30 July
Elenor Baker widd was buried
9 August
William Good was buried
4 September
Henry Ranford was buried
12 September
Robert Ockley was buried
23 October
John Baker was buried
6 December
Joane Haines was buried
8 December
1662
Tacie Hall was buried
17 April
Abraham Bradford was buried
18 April
Anne ye wife of Henry Barnet was buried
14 May
Katharine ye wife of William Crumpe was buried
27 May
Mary ye wife of Thomas Tayler was buried
10 June
Susanna daughter of Charles Herbert was buried
26 June
Elenor Perkes was buried
28 June
Dorothie ye wife of John Spilman was buried
29 June
Laurence Holder & Elizabeth his wife was buried
2 October
Elionor Herbert widdowe was buried 
18 October
William Turberville was buried 
19 October
Margarett Pewteris widdowe was buried 
22 October
Richard Steele was buried 
19 November
Mary the wife of Richard Barston was buried 
24 December
Roger Jones was buried 
10 February
Joane Hall was buried 
3 March
Eleanor Pirton was buried 
15 March
Ales Powell was buried 
22 March
1663
Ambrose Pirton was buried 
18 April
Heugh Pearce was buried
4 June
John Ovenell was buried
22 November
Mari Gwillam was buried
25 December
Elizabeth Cawardin was buried
24 February
John Dobens was buried
22 March
1664
Christofer Rastall was buried
9 April
Richard Cooke was buried
8 June
An Benet was buried
26 August
Margaret Coventree gent was buried
10 August
An the daughter of William Church was buried
3 December
William the son of James Meakines was buried
21 February
Margreat the daughter of Thomas Greene was buried
19 March
Cateran Wiat was buried
19 March
1665
John Pewe was buried
31 March
Edward Peutres was buried
4 April
Luce the daughter of Richard Coucher gent was buried
9 May
Thomas Stone was buried
9 September
John Barstone was buried
24 September
Elizabeth the wife of George Baker was buried
11 October
Ales the wife of Edward Baker was buried [Sarah in Bishops Transcript]
9 November
Robert Bossley was buried
9 January
Abegall the wife of Richard Haines was buried
15 February
John the son of George Slaughter was buried
21 March
1666
Thomas Suter was buried
10 April
Thomas Holford was buried
18 May
Thomas Merick was buried
12 June
John Dobens was buried
16 July
Elizabeth Machin was buried
24 August
Sara Baker was buried
Elizabeth Pearce was buried
16 November
Robert Wingod was buried
1 December
Jane Lambirt was buried
10 February
1667
Anne Bennett dyed 
12 May
Samuell Haynes dyed 
26 May
Alice Clarke dyed 
10 June
Dorothy Crump dyed 
26 November
Abagaile Crump dyed 
2 December
Elianor Powell dyed 
16 December
John Haynes dyed 
12 March
1668
Francis Holford was buried 
14 July
1669
Jane the wife of John Steele was buried 
25 March
Elizabeth the wife of William Rastell was buried 
28 March
Allis Dugmore was buried 
22 June
Anthony Higgs was buried 
12 November
Allis the daughter of Richard Daniell was buried 
29 December
Elinor Cosley was buried 
4 January
Anne Bernard was buried 
9 January
Ann the wife of Tho: Duggmour was buried 
1 February
William Crumpe was buried 
2 February
Tho: the sone of Floris Clarke was buried 
8 February
Margarett Wood was buried 
18 February
Margarett the wife of Phillip Holder was buried 
9 March
Ann the wife of John Hayward was buried 
14 March
1670
Ralph Barton was buried 
28 April
Margarett Need was buried 
4 April
Margarett the wife of Phillipe Holder was buried 
5 May
John Spillman was buried 
28 May
Thomas Dugmore was buried 
31 July
Will: Hamond was buried 
12 August
John Ryley was buried 
30 August
Richard Holford was buried 
31 August
Elinor Hamond was buried 
8 October
Elizabeth Clarke was buried 
28 October
Will: Weaver was buried 
16 December
John Edgington was buried 
18 December
1673
Margarett Barnett was buried
28 April
Florice Cowper was buried
28 May
John Williams was buried
7 June
Richard Clifton was buried
10 June
Ales Soule was buried
26 June
Joan Williams was buried
29 June
John Hammons was buried
3 July
……… Gwillyam was buried
8 July
John Hunsman was buried
15 August
John Cowcher gent was buried
16 October
Anne Cooke was buried
3 November
Mary Price was buried
1 December
Elizabeth Jones was buried
21 January
Ales the daughter of Elizabeth Jones was buried
28 February
Anno Dom: 1674
James Clarke was buried
26 March
Elizabeth Whit was buried
2 June
Thomas Good was buried
9 August
Thomas Llewelin was buried
3 September
Thomas Corwarden was buried
16 September
Alles Turbell was buried
27 October
Desimus Jacksones minnister was buried
11 November
Alles Turley was buried
6 December
Margreat Covintree was buried
19 December
Burials Anno Dom: 1675
Anne Abrahall was buried
13 March
Sarah Holford was buried
7 June
Thomas Savage was buried
20 September
Alice Baker was buried
7 October
Richard Wingod was buried
9 October
John Dugmore was buried
24 October
Richard Finch was buried
7 December
Francis Cooper was buried
28 December
Anne Haines was buried
5 March
John Gwilliam Junior was buried
10 March
John Bullock Rector ibm: 
Burials Anno Dom: 1676
Margarett Bradford was buried
4 April
Jone Soule was buried
3 June
John Abrahall was buried
5 June
Elizabeth White was buried
6 June
William Goode was buried
6 June
Elizabeth the daughter of John Bullock Rector was buried
29 June
Margaret Kings was buried
23 September
Elizabeth Greenway was buried
29 October
John Clarke was buried
7 November
James Hill was buried
19 December
Jone Turley was buried
1 February
Burials Anno Dom: 1677
George Kings was buried
3 April
Mary Holford was buried
15 April
John Guilliam Senr was buried
24 September
Mary Summers was buried
28 September
Elianor Sparry was buried
10 October
Anne Burford was buried
17 October
Elizabeth Hearing was buried
7 November
Thomas Godshall was buried
16 December
Burials Anno Dom: 1678
Mary Pewtrice was buried
3 August
Samuell Huntsman was buried
5 October
Sarah Garston was buried
17 November
John Pullen was buried
9 February
Phillis Clifton was buried
10 March
Joane Hill was buried
18 March
Burials Anno Dom: 1679
Elizabeth Rastoll was buried
11 May
Elizabeth Pyrton was buried
19 September
George Slaughter gent was buried
22 December
Charles Herbert gent was buried
26 February
John Bullock Rector ibm: 
Burials Anno Domini 1680
Edmund Poole was buried
21 April
Margarett Malvern was buried
14 August
William Morton was buried
21 October
Lucy Cowcher was buried
11 November
Florice Cooper was buried
7 December
Anne Williams was buried
3 January
Jone Machin was buried
16 January
George Baker was buried
18 January
Jone Rastell was buried
27 February
Burials Anno Dom: 1681
Elizabeth Laiden was buried
15 April
William Kent was buried
5 July
Sara Good was buried
6 August
William Stubs was buried
23 September
Hannah Walford was buried
18 November
Richard Holford was buried
20 December
Burials Anno Domini 1682
Richard Cowcher was buried
9 April
John George & Hannah his wife was buried
11 April
Thomas Williams was buried
3 May
Elizabeth Merrick was buried
28 July
William Baldwin was buried
26 August
Elinor Huntesman was buried
20 December
William Huntesman was buried
1 January
Margarett Allen was buried
23 January
Burials Anno: Dom: 1683
Thomas Burford was buried
9 April
Charles Herbert was buried
1 May
Elizabeth Dobbins was buried
6 May
Henry Holford was buried
25 May
Walter Pewtrice was buried
24 June
John Burford was buried
6 July
Anne Clark was buried
11 September
Elizabeth Bradford was buried
18 October
Elizabeth Jones was buried
27 October
John Daniell was buried
29 October
Thomas White was buried
1 December
Margarett Powell was buried
11 December
Anne Grove was buried
31 December
John Ensold was buried
8 January
John Bullock Rector ibm: 
Katherine Evans was buried
29 February
Anno Dom: 1684
John Beale was buried
15 April
William Holder was buried
4 July
Margery Yateman was buried
15 August
Flourice Holford was buried
17 August
Susanna Sperkes was buried
7 September
John Wood was buried
8 September
Mary Perkins was buried
29 September
Elizabeth Huntsman was buried
30 September
Hannah Wood was buried
22 October
Martha Syer was buried
23 October
Martha Syer the daughter was buried
26 October
Mary Jones was buried
31 October
Mary Gwilliam was buried
2 November
Frances Wheeler was buried
19 November
John Edginton was buried
4 February
John Shepheard was buried
24 February
Dorothy Parker was buried
4 March
Anno Dom: 1685
John Cowcher was buried
31 March
John Powick was buried
8 April
Edward Denton was buried
9 April
Mary the wife of John Daniell was buried
12 April
Thomas Pirton was buried
13 April
John Powick was buried
26 April
Alice Green was buried
3 May
Henry Ovenhill was buried
22 July
Margery Browning was buried
4 August
John Baker was buried
17 September
Sarah Clark was buried
1 November
Margaret Machin was buried
8 November
Elizabeth Ranford was buried
24 January
Elinor Smith was buried
24 January
Richard Bradford was buried
5 February
Sarah Wood was buried
11 March
John Bullock Rector was buried
3 March
Mary the wife of William Angell was buried
24 March
Anno Domini 1686
Thomas Browninge was buried
2 April
Elizabeth Boseley was buried
6 May
John Matthewes was buried
6 May
Thomas Stubes was buried
8 May
Frances Powell was buried
16 May
Phebe Burford was buried
20 June
Elizabeth Gwilliam was buried
24 June
Joan Wingod was buried
26 June
John Sheppard was buried
8 July
Richard Clarke the elder was buried
16 September
Margaret White was buried
28 September
William Thackwell was buried
27 January
1687
John Steele was buried
14 November
Sarah Addis was buried
25 August
John Layden was buried
2 July
Thomas Jakeman was buried
20 January
1688
Flourice Daniell was buried
12 April
Dorothey Hayard was buried
15 October
William Holford was buried
26 November
Richard Daniell was buried
5 December
1689
Alis Crump was buried
1 July
Alis Kent was buried
20 September
Margarett Wood was buried
14 December
Eliz: Phillips was buried
20 December
Margaret Pew was buried
4 July
1690 
Joane Wodley was buried
27 January
Thomas Holstead was buried
11 February
Anne the wife of John Taylor was buried
5 March
1691
John Rastell was buried
5 May
John the son of William Machin was buried
24 July
Eliz Pew widd was buried
7 August
George Keele was buried
3 December
Joice the wife of Will: Brooke [?] was buried
23 January
Rich: Hunsman was buried
23 January
1692
William Holder was buried
3 September
John Walter was buried
4 February
1693
Jone the wife of Richard Miles was buried
20 August
Elizabeth Wingott widd was buried
7 October
John Browne & his wife were buried
15 January
Francis Dobing was buried
11 February
Susan Willis widd was buried
28 February
Mary Holder widd was buried
1 March
Lettice Dugmore widd was buried
21 March
1694
Anne the wife of James Meakins was buried
20 October
Thoma Stubbs was buried
24 October
John Mose was buried
17 January
Susan White was buried
11 February
Peregrinus quondam was buried
20 February
Baptisms 1695
Samuell the son of Richard Wood bapt: 
10 February
Sarah the daughter of Lawrence Holder bapt: 
6 March
Eliz.: the daughter of Tho: Jones was baptized
10 March

Baptisms 1542-1600, 1601-1640, 1641-1695
Burials 1539-1600, 1601-1640
General Entries 1695-1702
Marriages 1539-1661 - Baptisms 1690 - Marriages 1662-1693

Back to
Redmarley Registers List
Home Page