Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Redmarly D’Abitot, Worcestershire
Volume 1 1539-1702
Compared with the Bishops’ Transcripts and additional information indicated as underlined

Part 4 – Burials 1539-1600

The Buryalls
 
Anno Dni 1539
Jane Woode was buryed
13 December
Elnor Houldford the daughter of William Houldford was buryed
17 January
Agnes Mann the daughter of Wm Mann was buryed
3 March
Margaret Bushopp the daughter of Jefferey Bushopp was buryed
10 March
Anno Dni 1540
Christofer Frogmrtyn the sonne of Thomas Frogmrtyn was buryed
31 March
Elnor Baker was buryed
23 June
Robert Pyrton was buryed
10 August
Isatt Ades daughter unto Thomas Ades was buryed
7 September
Elizabeth Asplyne the wyef of John Asplyne was buryed
14 September
Margaret Stevens the wife of Richard Stevens was buryed
30 December
Anno Dni 1542
Sir John Lawrence Curat of Rydmarly died the yeare Anno Dni 1542 
Elizabeth Bastonn dyed
3 April
Agnes Perkyns was buryed
7 May
Jane Malten was buryed
28 November
Margaret Savage was buryed
15 August
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Elinor Man was buryed
1 October
Joane Lewis was buryed
24 September
Joane Woodward was buryed
24 December
Robert Russell was buryed
24 February
Anno Dni 1543
Richard Gatfeild was buryed
11 April
Alice Abridges was buryed
22 April
Roger Rile was buryed
19 May
John Helmes was buryed
26 May
John Williams was buryed
16 September
Edmund Clerke was buryed
1 November
Margery Horsome was buryed
10 March
Anno Dni 1544
William Hardware was buryed
3 April
William Dabitott was buryed
31 May
William Robyns was buryed
22 June
Thomas Holford was buryed
3 August
Robt Wadley was buryed
7 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Richard Perkyns was buryed
2 March
Thomas Baldwin was buryed
10 March
Anno Dni 1545
Sybell Powell was buryed
3 April
Elizabeth Gonnell was buryed
7 April
Jane Holdford was buryed
7 April
Edmund Weale was buryed
17 August
Alice Dowgmore was buryed
28 August
Elizabeth Dabitott was buryed
31 August
Marget Davis was buryed
8 September
Elizabeth Robyns was buryed
11 September
Agnes Dowgmore was buryed
11 September
William Pyrton was buryed
14 September
Margery Fryday was buryed
18 September
Agnes Lawde was buryed
20 September
Thomas Reilye was buryed
25 September
Sybell Brawler was buryed
28 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
John Reilie was buryed
2 October
Thomas Reilie was buryed
7 October
Morris Brawler was buryed
8 October
Lawrence Brawler was buryed
12 October
Rinald Brawler was buryed
19 October
Hughe Sheppeard was buryed
30 October
Julyan Weale was buryed
15 November
Agnes Stevens was buryed
6 December
Margaret Bradford was buryed
3 January
Margaret Sawier was buryed
21 February
Ales Heyward was buryed
27 February
Henry Hoursom was buryed
10 March
John Searche was buryed
19 March
Anno Dni 1546
Humfrey Wedley was buryed
30 March
Robt Smyth was buryed
29 May
Sybell Wodley was buryed
13 June
Isabell Dabytott was buryed
20 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
……… ………. was buryed
5 October
Agnes Hall [?] was buryed
16 October
Anno Dni 1547
Thomas Wadley was buryed
7 May
Joane Gonnell was buryed
15 June
Agnes Holford was buryed
24 June
Elizabeth Sharle was buryed
22 October
William Pyrtonn was buryed
23 October
Thomas Wodley was buryed
10 December
Margery Dymock was buryed
23 December
Joane Nutte was buryed
30 December
Thomas Chambr was buryed
18 February
Jane Chambr was buryed
24 February
Ao Dni 1548
Margery Sadler was buryed
9 April
Thomas Clerk was buryed
15 March
Ao Dni 1549
Sibell Dabitott was buryed
15 April
Elizabeth Stone was buryed
28 June
Elizabeth Gatfeild was buryed
25 November
Richard Stevens was buryed
6 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Ao Dni 1550
Robert Holford was buryed
February
Ao Dni 1551
Ellenr Lyde was buryed
1 June
Ao Dni 1552
Martine Gammon was buryed
22 April
William Dadcott was buryed
5 July
William Dabytott als Gonnell was buryed
11 July
Ao Dni 1553
Robert Morse was buryed
8 September
Margery Mann was buryed
10 December
Ao Dni 1554
Elizabeth Ryley was buryed
30 March
Ao Dni 1555
William Dewe was buryed
3 June
Ao Dni 1556
Myllicent Powell was buryed
28 September
Thomas Mann was buryed
30 September
David Mors was buryed
23 December
John Pyrton was buryed
25 December
Flores Baston was buryed
22 February
Ao Dni 1557
Morrice Dowgmore was buryed
26 April
Agnes Granger was buryed
8 May
Agnes Pyrtonn was buryed
8 July
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Agnes …….. was buryed
Sybill ..ees was buryed
7 August
John Gunnell was buryed
10 November
Margaret Vyner [?] widowe was buryed
23 November
Ales Baldwin was buryed
25 November
Margaret Hall the wife of Thomas Hawle was buryed
10 December
John Pyrton was buryed
2 March
Agnes Pyrton was buryed
4 June
John Barnet was buryed
24 March
Ao Dni 1558
Margaret Hacker was buryed
28 March
Elizabeth Wadley the wiffe of Thomas Wadley was buryed
22 May
Elizabeth Wadley the wiffe of John Wadley was buryed
28 May
John Stevens the sonn of Guy Stevens was buryed
31 May
John Russell was buryed
3 September
Richard Barnard was buryed
19 September
Joane Pyrton was buryed
25 October
Agnes Lewes was buryed
7 November
Ao Dni 1559
John Wheeler was buryed
20 August
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
……. …….. was buryed
William Richards [?] was buryed
10 September
Elizabeth …….. was buryed
14 December
William Dabitot the sonn of John Dabitott was buryed
13 January
Roger Webbe [?] was buryed
17 January
Robert Richardsonne the son of Wm Richardsonne was buryed
18 January
Ao Dni 1560
Richard Watts was buryed
2 April
John Wadley was buryed
9 April
Margaret Holford the wife of Wm Holforde was buryed
25 September
Joane the daughter of Rbt Holdford was buryed
15 November
Henry Bryges was buryed
12 March
Ao Dni 1561
Myllycent Keys was buryed
27 March
John Rouge was buryed
23 December
Annes Holford the daughter of Robt Holford was buryed
24 October
John Hall the sonn of Wm Hall was buryed
24 November
Elynor Stennes the daughter of Humfrey Stennes was buryed
19 March
Ao Dni 1562
John Good the son of Thomas Good was buryed
9 July
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
John Jackeman [?] was buryed
10 August
William Hall the sonne of Wm Hall was buryed
29 November
Richard Gonnell the sonne of John Gonnell was buryed
15 December
Ao Dni 1563
Elizabeth Restall the daughter of Wm Restall was buryed
2 June
Joane Kynge the daughter of John Kynge was buryed
17 June
William Carter of Bramyard was buryed
1 August
Elinor Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was buryed
11 October
Ales Spelman the daughter of Andrew Spilman was buryed
21 January
Arnold Horton the sonne of Thomas Horton was buryed
1 February
Sybell Hall the daughter of Wm Hall was buryed
22 March
Ao Dni 1564
William Syllye was buryed
25 September
Ao Dni 1565
Phillip Wheeler was buryed
7 April
Renold Wever was buryed
7 April
Joane Pyrton was buryed
3 October
John Baldwin was buryed
1 November
Elizabeth Bradford was buryed
19 November
Ales the daughter of John Saunders was buryed
20 November
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
William ………. was buryed
21 November
………. Cocke was buryed
3 December
Gyles Cocke was buryed
17 December
Dorothye Cocke was buryed
26 December
William Cocke was buryed
28 December
William Marde was buryed
10 March
Thomas Holdforde was buryed
22 March
Ao Dni 1566
William Gatfeild was buryed
15 August
Robert Gatfeild was buryed
15 August
John Gonnell was buryed
20 January
Robert Heywarde was buryed
28 January
Richard Rylye was buryed
28 January
Annes Styvens was buryed
28 January
John Kynge was buryed
16 March
Ao Dni 1567
Thomas Smyth was buryed
24 July
Joane Baker widow was buryed
7 October
Elizabeth Appryce was buryed
10 January
Alyce Dowgmore was buryed
9 March
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Ao Dni 1568
Elizabeth Marde was buryed
15 April
Ales Erll was buryed
10 August
John Mawlton was buryed
19 October
Morryce Symons was buryed
31 December
Joane the daughter of John Gonnell was buryed
31 December
Thomas Robbynsonne was buryed
7 January
Ao Dni 1569
William Holdford was buryed
12 June
Margery Wood was buryed
24 June
Mary Dabytott was buryed
3 December
Elizabeth Bagger was buryed
15 February
Mychaell Shipsyde was buryed
6 March
Richard Huntte was buryed
6 March
Ales Ryley was buryed
7 March
Ao Dni 1570
Annes Pyrton the wife of Thomas Pyrton was buryed
22 August
Ao Dni 1574
Annes Ford the daughter of John Ford was buryed
7 May
Ao Dni 1575
Gyles Bradford was buryed
9 April
Edward Morse was buryed
22 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Ao Dni 1576
……. the wife of Thomas Symons [?] was buryed
11 April
Thomas the sonne of Robt Meeke was buryed
27 July
Humfrey Clarke a base sonne of Widow [?] Clarke of Eldersfeilde was buryed
27 July
Richard Burford was buryed
29 July
Thomas Hydde was buryed
28 August
Humfrey Dougmore was buryed
29 December
John Wodlye shoemaker was buryed
18 February
Ao Dni 1577
Willyam Howldforde was buryed
28 May
Frannces Churchyard the sonne of Henry Churchyard was buryed
21 May
Margerye Beare the servaunte wth Nicholas Dougmore was buryed
15 June
Sybill Gwilliam the daughter of John Gwilliam was buryed
24 July
William Gwynell the sonne of John Gwynell was buryed
3 October
Ales Weaver als Stevens the daughter of Robt Weaver als Stevens was buryed
25 November
Ao Dni 1578
William Houldford the sonne of Wm Houldford was buryed
30 December
…….. ……… servant to Anthony G……… was buryed
25 May
Jane Morley the daughter of ….. Morley was buryed
30 August
Margeret Dougmore the daughter of Robert Dougmore was buryed
-- December
Elnor ………. was buryed
-- December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Anthony Smith was buryed
24 December
Agnes Ryley was buryed
1 April
Isabell Gonnell the wife of Richard Gonnell was buryed
26 January
Andrewe Spillman was buryed
24 February
Ao Dni 1579
Thomas Roane the sonne of Robt Roane was buryed
6 June
Nicholas Dougmore was buryed
3 August
Robt Gwillim was buryed
4 October
Ales Shipside the wife of George Shipside was buryed
5 October
John Tayler the sonne of John Tayler was buryed
8 November
William Teynton the sonne of Alexander Teynton was buryed
20 January
Ao Dni 1580
Mawde Gonnell the wife of John Gonnell was buryed
22 May
John Greenway the sonne of Thomas Greenway was buryed
8 March
William Jenkyns the sonne of Richard Jenkins was buryed
10 October
Ao Dni 1581
Griffith Woodd the sonne of Thomas Wood was buryed
5 April
Margery Teynton the daughter of Alexander Teynton was buryed
29 May
Elizabeth Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was buryed
15 June
Ales Baldwin the wife of Thomas Baldwin was buryed
23 August
Elenor Good the daughter of Henry Henley and widow was buryed
1 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
John Gonnell of Hall Crosse was buryed
25 October
Elizabeth Symons the daughter of Richard Symons was buryed
27 November
George Pyrton the sonne of Humfrey Pyrton was buryed
19 January
William Wats the sonne of Richard Wats was buryed
20 January
William Man the sonne of James Man was buryed
5 March
Ao Dni 1582
Gyles Rogers was buryed
4 June
Elizabeth Morse the wife of Richard Morse was buryed
6 June
Danyell Dabytott the sonne of John Dabytott was buryed
8 August
John Dabitott the sonne of John Dabytott was buryed
15 August
John Dougmore the sonne of Robt Dougmore was buryed
18 December
John Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was buryed
27 December
Margaret Badger was buryed
19 February
Thomas Wylton was buryed
19 March
Ao Dni 1583
Thomas Man the sonne of John Man was buryed
13 May
Susanna Pyrton the wife of John Pyrton was buryed
24 May
Walter Clarke was buryed
7 June
Joane Restall the daughter of Richard Restall was buryed
26 June
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Joane Barston was buryed
26 July
Joane Lewes the wife of Thomas Lewes was buryed
2 August
Richard Dabytott als Gonnell was buryed
-- August
John Burford the sonne of Thomas Burford was buryed
16 August
Alice Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was buryed
22 September
Isabell Ibles the wife of Richard Ibles was buryed
8 October
William Lewes thelder was buryed
13 October
John Wats the sonne of Richard Wats was buryed
22 October
Agnes Lewes widow was buryed
7 December
Robt Johnes als Wheler was buryed
8 December
Thomas Pryde the sonne of Edward Pride was buryed
21 December
Thomas Pyrton thelder was buryed
9 February
Ao Dni 1584
Joane Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford was buryed
23 May
Sybell Grove the wife of Anthony Grove was buryed
6 June
John Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was buryed
4 July
Margery Dabitot als Gonnell the daughter of John Dabitot als Gonnell was buryed
10 July
Joane Farmer widow was buryed
24 October
Marget Pewtresse the wife of Richard Pewtresse was buryed
31 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Joane Smythe the daughter of James Smyth was buryed
6 November
Margaret Matthew was buryed
17 February
Joane Baker was buryed
17 February
John Baldwyn the sonne of Richard Baldwyn was buryed
8 March
Ao Dni 1585
Thomas Sherle gent was buryed
5 April
Margery Browne als Burford the daughter of John Browne als Burford was buryed
15 May
Alice Pirton the wife of Humfrey Pyrton was buryed
16 May
Agnes Pirton widow of the Scarr was buryed
2 July
Alice Knight the daughter of James Knight was buryed
10 August
John Barston the sonne of John Barston was buryed
25 October
Anne Bridges wyddowe was buryed
14 January
Anne Morse the daughter of John Morse was buryed
24 February
John Dudge the sonne of ……… Dudge was buryed
1 March
Ao Dni 1586
Margaret Benet the daughter of Wm Benet of Kingston was buryed
15 April
Joane Wedley the daughter of Thomas Wedley Junr was buryed
7 May
Elynor Rylye the wife of Richard Rilye was buryed
29 May
Frances Hawkyns the daughter of Margaret Hawkins was buryed
2 June
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Blanch Blake the daughter of John Blake was buryed
20 June
Elizabeth Bradford wyddow was buryed
6 July
Elizabeth Wodley the daughter of John Wodley was buryed
23 July
Joane Pyrton the wife of John Pyrton the smith was buryed
6 September
John Pyrton the smythe was buryed
17 September
Thomas Pirton of Hartes was buryed
20 November
Joane Morse the daughter of Wm Morse was buryed
21 November
Robt Sawier the sonne of John Sawier of Gloucester was buryed
12 January
Florice Barston the sonne of John Barston was buryed
12 January
Sybell Pyrton wyddowe was buryed
27 February
Gabriell Boyce was buryed
27 February
Ao Dni 1587
Joane Hawkyns the wife of John Hawkins was buryed
25 May
Thomas ap Evan was buryed
18 June
Thomas Wedley thelder was buryed
25 June
Sybell Myles was buryed
30 June
John Browne was buryed
1 July
Humfrey Pyrton was buryed
26 July
Julyan Pyrton the wife of Robt Pyrton was buryed
3 August
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Nicholas Knight the sonne of James Knight was buryed
20 August
Robert Pirton was buryed
29 August
Mary Beasy the daughter of Wm Beasy was buryed
29 August
Mary Rylye the wife of John Rylye Junr was buryed
3 September
John Bease the sonne of Wm Beasy was buryed
7 September
Humfrey Stevens als Weaver was buryed
12 September
Henry Daw of Michell Deane was buryed
13 September
Elizabeth Wood wife to Robert Wood was buryed
29 September
Thomas Colrake the sonne of John Colrake was buryed
6 November
Elizabeth Mawnd was buryed
29 November
John Bradford the sonne of Thomas Bradford was buryed
17 December
Joane Benet the wife of John Benet was buryed
26 December
Joane Wever als Baker the wife of Morrice Wever als Baker was buryed
15 January
William Alderley the Millard was buryed
19 January
Thebald Prichard the daughter of Thomas Prichard was buryed
24 January
Edward ap Thomas the sonne of Edward ap Thomas was buryed
17 February
Robert Webb was buryed
23 February
Anne Stone the daughter of Richard Stone clerke was buryed
16 March
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Willyam Wedley the sonne of Thomas Wedley was buryed
18 March
Ao Dni 1588
Margery Dugmore the daughter of Robert Dugmore was buryed
25 March
William Stephens als Weaver the sonne of Robt Stephens als Weaver was buryed
27 March
Elynor Bradford was buryed
30 March
John Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was buryed
8 April
Wm Stone the sonne of Thomas Stone was buryed
10 April
Richard Ryley was buryed
25 April
Thomas Dugmore was buryed
5 May
Richard Symons was buryed
16 May
Margaret Sharp the daughter of Elizabeth Merricke was buryed
28 May
William Wall the sonne of Wm Wall was buryed
10 June
Wm Thornycrafte was buryed
17 July
Ann Angeworth als Angell was buryed
31 July
Margaret Church als Prosser was buryed
11 October
John Baker the sonne of Wm Baker was buryed
22 January
Thomas Dabytott als Gonnell was buryed
20 February
John Puckmore the sonne of Wm Puckmore was buryed
12 March
Ao Dni 1589
Elizabeth Bennet the daughter of John Bennet was buryed
27 May
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Helene Stone was buryed
28 January
John Dotlinge was buryed
31 January
Jane Merrick the daughter of Henry Merricke was buryed
5 March
Ao Dni 1590
John Angeworth als Angell was buryed
14 July
Helene Cowmedowe the wife of Phillip Cowmedow was buryed
22 July
Thomas Sharp was buryed
6 September
Margery Powell the wife of John Powell was buryed
24 September
Henry Marshall the sonne of Henry Marshall was buryed
1 October
Joane Morgan was buryed
7 October
Wm Hall was buryed
12 October
Blanche Angell the wife of Thomas Angell was buryed
15 October
Nicholas Marshall the sonne of Henry Marshall was buryed
17 October
Henry Carpenter was buryed
25 October
John Morse the sonne of Ales Morse was buryed
30 November
William Barston was buryed
8 January
Robt Holforde Senr was buryed
26 January
William Pirton was buryed
4 February
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Ann Brussher the wife of Anthony Brussher was buryed
1 March
Ann Good the daughter of Marke Good was buryed
1 March
Sara Wheeler the daughter of Richard Wheeler was buryed
13 March
John Kinge was buryed
18 March
Henry Merrick the sonne of Henry Merricke was buryed
19 March
Richard Gwyllim was buryed
20 March
Joane Bradforde the daughter of Thomas Bradforde was buryed
22 March
Ao Dni 1591
Florice Mathew the sonne of John Matthewe was buryed
11 April
William Smythe was buryed
16 April
Robert Woode was buryed
16 April
Thomas Walle was buryed
17 April
William Meeke the sonne of Robt Meeke was buryed
28 April
Thomas Kynge was buryed
9 May
Richard Wodley the sonne of Thomas Wodley was buryed
12 May
Joane Bradford the wife of Thomas Bradford was buryed
20 June
Thomas Stone was buryed
24 June
Joane Brusher the wife of Anthony Brusher was buryed
8 July
Richard Morse was buryed
8 August
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Elizabeth Wheeler the wife of Richard Wheeler was buryed
12 August
Joane Cooke was buryed
7 September
Katheryne Wedley wyddowe was buryed
23 September
Richard Pyrton Senior was buryed
11 October
Blanch Wadley the daughter of Thomas Wadley was buryed
20 October
Joane Eckley the daughter of John Eckley was buryed
5 December
Izard Dugmore wyddow was buryed
6 December
Margery Daw the daughter of Thomas Daw was buryed
8 December
Katheryn Maulton wyddow was buryed
15 January
Wm Foord the sonne of John Foord was buryed
5 March
Lauret Dabytott the daughter of John Dabytott was buryed
5 March
Ao Dni 1592
William Morse of Junerston was buryed
30 April
Ann George the wife of Thomas George was buryed
18 May
Alice Cockshoote the wife of Nicholas Cockshoote was buryed
22 July
Joane Morse the daughter of Wm Morse was buryed
20 August
William Laughton was buryed
10 September
Joane Sawyer the wife of Thomas Sawyer was buryed
12 September
Alice Wedley the daughter of George Wedley was buryed
27 September
Katheryn Pryse the daughter of Christofer Pryse was buryed
3 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Ann Pyrton the daughter of John Pyrton was buryed
3 October
Wm Stevens als Weaver the sonne of Robt Stevens als Weaver was buryed
28 October
Helene Bysshop the wife of Roger Bishopp was buryed
29 November
Roger Bisshopp was buryed
13 December
Thomas Dabytott the sonne of John Dabitott was buryed
23 December
Elizabeth Maffeild was buryed
2 January
Mary Knyght the daughter of James Knyght was buryed
21 January
Elizabeth Parsons was buryed
2 February
Ao Dni 1593
Ann Stone the wife of Thomas Stone was buryed
18 April
Thomas Stone the sonne of Thomas Stone was buryed
20 April
Margaret Taylor srvant to John Hill the butcher was buryed
4 May
Mary Houldford the wife of Robt Houldford was buryed
6 May
Marten Williams was buryed
15 May
Margaret Wedley wife to Thomas Wedley of Junerston was buryed
21 May
Ann Walle was buryed
10 June
Thomas Baldwyn Senior was buryed
12 June
Joane Carpenter widdow was buryed
22 June
John Whopp the sonne of Wm Whopp was buryed
23 July
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Joane Forte the daughter of John Forte was buryed
27 September
Margaret Johnes als Wheeler the daughter of John Jones als Wheeler was buryed
10 November
Thomas Jones als Wheeler the sonne of John Jones als Wheeler was buryed
28 November
Joane Jones als Wheeler the wife of John Jones als Wheeler was buryed
29 November
Thomas Sawier was buryed
1 December
Thomason Marshall the daughter of Henry Marshall was buryed
11 December
John Powell the sonne of Silvester Powell was buryed
18 December
Elizabeth Benet the wife of Wm Benet was buryed
3 January
Phillip Beale the daughter of John Beale of Pendocke was buryed
6 January
Xpofer Lawghton the sonne of Wm Lawghton was buryed
13 January
John Houldship was buryed
10 February
Margaret Stone widow was buryed
17 February
Ao Dni 1594
Richard Gonnell of Hall Crosse was buryed
12 April
George Burford the sonne of George Burford was buryed
18 April
Thomas Robinsons the sonne of Thomas Robynsons was buryed
17 May
Thomas Williams the sonne of Moore Williams was buryed
12 June
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Thomason Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford was buryed
18 July
Thomas Greenway of Kyngsend was buryed
19 July
Ann Clynton wydowe was buryed
24 August
Anthony Grove was buryed
21 September
Elizabeth Crump wydow was buryed
11 November
Thomas Wedley of Heynes was buryed
20 November
Thomas Bush the sonne of Nicholas Bushe was buryed
30 January
Ann Kynge of Junerston wydowe was buryed
18 February
Henry Baker als Weaver the sonne of Maurice Baker als Weaver was buryed
28 February
Ao Dni 1595
Margaret Robynsons widow was buryed
28 March
Dorothy Houldford the daughter of Robt Houldforde was buryed
6 May
John Powell was buryed
11 May
John Perse the sonne of John Perse was buryed
24 August
Joane Perse the daughter of John Perse was buryed
24 August
Thomas Jones a Poore Man was buryed
8 September
Elizabeth Gryffyth wydow was buryed
10 September
Joane Robynsons als Robyns the daughter of Thomas Robynsons als Robyns was buryed
25 October
John Birt once servant to Mr Trye in Gloustershire was buryed
2 December
Elenor Wylliams the wife of Edward Williams was buryed
12 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Agnes George the wife of Thomas George was buryed
26 December
William Walle of Wytchmore was buryed
10 February
John Dabitott als Gonnell of Oken Hill was buryed
10 February
Elizabeth Stone the wife of Richard Stone Clerke and his childe beinge an infant were both buryed
10 February
John Gonnell the sonne of Margaret Gonnell was buryed
14 February
Ao Dni 1596
Alyce Wedley the daughter of George Wedley was buryed
22 July
Joane Llin the wife of Anthony Llin was buryed
10 August
Elynor Glyn the wife of John Glyn was buryed
25 October
Wm Carpender the sonne of Wm Carpender was buryed
29 October
Thomas Lane the sonne of Thomas Lane was buryed
4 November
Margaret Webb wydow was buryed
30 November
Elizabeth Byshop sister to John Glyn was buryed
13 December
Elizabeth Horseley the daughter of Wm Horseley begger was buryed
18 December
John Russell the sonne of Thomas Russell was buryed
22 December
Joane Wrenford wife to Roger Wrenford was buryed
7 March
Wm Moses the sonne of Wm Moses was buryed
19 March
Ao Dni 1597
William Moses was buryed
1 April
John Hawkyns senr was buryed
3 April
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
John Gatfeild was buryed
12 April
Frances Neede was buryed
19 April
Richard Williams of Everesse gent was buryed
24 May
Richard Benet the sonne of Wm Benet was buryed
31 May
Henry Merrick was buryed
19 June
Katheryn Pyrton widowe was buryed
23 June
Richard Wheeler of Pavend day laborer was buryed
11 July
Ann Gryffyth the daughter of Elynor Gryffith was buryed
21 October
John Blake was buryed
28 October
Elizabeth Thornycrafte was buryed
3 November
Phillip Cowmedowe was buryed
4 November
John Benet was buryed
16 November
Joane Clerke wydow was buryed
19 November
Thomas Wheeller the sonne of Richard Wheeler was buryed
6 January
Joane Cowmedowe wydowe was buryed
6 January
Thomas Baker als Weaver was buryed
31 January
Elizabeth Dabytot the wife of John Dabytot gent was buryed
10 February
George Lant the sonne of ……… Lant was buryed
17 February
Margery George the daughter of Thomas George was buryed
1 March
Joane Pirse the wife of Thomas Pirse was buryed
11 March
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Ao Dni 1598
Joane Jenkins the daughter of David Jenkins was buryed
2 April
George Baker the sonne of George Baker was buryed
8 April
Elizabeth Bradford the daughter of George Bradford was buryed
8 April
John Glyn was buryed
2 May
Margery Wheeller was buryed
4 May
Joane Houldship was buryed
20 May
Mary Otter the wife of Christofer Otter was buryed
26 June
Elynor Baker the daughter of Thomas Baker was buryed
4 July
Thomas Pyrton Taylor was buryed
11 July
John Hawkins the sonne of Ann Hawkins borne in Adultery was buryed
5 August
Morryce Baker als Weaver was buryed
29 August
Thomas Brooke was buryed
21 October
Margaret Keyse wydowe was buryed
3 December
Thomas Houldford the Smyth was buryed
15 December
Jane Hall the wife of Edmund Hall was buryed
23 December
Thomas George a poore man was buryed
11 January
George Hawkins day laborer was buryed
21 January
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 
Margery Thornycrafte wydowe was buryed
12 March
Thomas Burford the sonne of John Burford was buryed
18 March
Ao Dni 1599
Margery Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was buryed
30 May
Thomas Gorway the sonne of Thomas Gorway was buryed
12 June
Deverex Bush the sonne of Nicholas Bush was buryed
21 June
John Friend was buryed
23 June
Christofer Pryce was buryed
27 June
Elyzabeth Bolley a poore woman was buryed
28 June
Anne Gatfild widdow was buryed
9 August
Anne White the daughter of Roger White of Dymoke was buryed
16 August
Mary Lea the wife of Wm Lea was buryed
17 September
Richard Ibles a poore man was buryed
24 September
John Weaver als Baker the sonne of George Weaver als Baker was buryed
3 December
John Clerke the sonne of Thomas Clerke was buryed
9 January
Elyzabeth King widdow was buryed
11 January
Walter Clerke the sonne of Thomas Clerke was buryed
18 January
Richardus Stone Rector ibidem 
Richard Baldwyn & Thomas Bradford gardyn 
Phillip Russell the wife of Thomas Russell was buryed
6 February
1600
Margaret Malvern widdow was buryed
25 June
Thomas Poyke the sonne of John Poyke was buryed
29 August
Margery Tomkins a poore woman was buryed
17 December
Robert Pirton was buryed
26 January
Dorothe Houldford the daughter of Robert Houldford was buryed
1 February
Christian Gunnell the wife of John Gunnell was buryed
2 March
Margaret Holship widdow a poore woman was buryed
11 March
Margaret Dugmore the daughter of Alice Dogmor borne in fornication was buryed
15 March
Thomas Wedley the sonne of George Wedley was buryed
19 March

Baptisms 1542-1600, 1601-1640, 1641-1695
Burials 1601-1640, 1641-1691 - Baptisms 1695
General Entries 1695-1702
Marriages 1539-1661 - Baptisms 1690 - Marriages 1662-1693

Back to
Redmarley Registers List
Home Page