Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Redmarly D’Abitot, Worcestershire
Volume 1 1539-1702
Compared with the Bishops’ Transcripts and additional information indicated as underlined

Part 1 – Baptisms 1542-1600
 
Ao Dom 1542
Thomas Baldwyn was christened
3 May
James Baker was christened
20 -------
John Geve was christened
20 -------
Elnor Symons was christened
5 August
Elnor Man was christened
18 -------
William Harper was christened
21 October
Phillip Granger was christened
-- December
John Grinnell was christened
-- January
William Pirton was christened
31 January
Thomas Wodlie was christened
2 March


Ao Dom 1543
Elnor Byrche was christened
6 April
Annes Baldwyn was christened
7 April
Thomas Holfede was christened
7 April
Elnor Warde was christened
17 April
John Williams was christened
-- ---------
William Hardware was christened
-- ---------
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 

……… ………… was christened
29 January
William Bradforde was christened
31 January
William ………… was christened
10 March


Ao Dom 1544
….. Howldforde was christened
28 March
….. ….. was christened
7 April
William Symons was christened
25 July
William Clarke was christened
7 August
Margarett Nowtte was christened
23 August
Katheryn Brawler was christened
3 September
Margarett Dymock was christened
18 September
Richard Perkins was christened
20 September
Katheryn Bayker was christened
30 October
Margarett Wheler was christened
5 December
Elinor Baldwyn was christened
29 December
Sybell Bewefforde was christened
1 February
Margarett Hardware was christened
3 March


Ao Dom 1545
William Wodlye was christened
4 April
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 

William Goode was christened
21 November
Heughe Geve was christened
28 July
Elizabeth Woode was christened
21 September
Katheren Baldwyn was christened
29 September
James Bradforde was christened
29 October
William Howlforde was christened
7 December
Margarett Anngell was christened
16 February


Ao Dom 1546
Sybell Robbyns was christened
16 May
Margarett Howlforde was christened
24 July
William Baldwin was christened
10 November
Sybell Dabytott was christened
The Down-Horse belonged to this family see Nash Hist. of Worcester
12 March
Elnor Hancotte was christened
17 December


Ao Dom 1547
Katheren Warde was christened
6 April
Sybell Haywarde was christened
18 April
John Dabytott was christened
30 April
Thomas Burforde was christened
2 May
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 

William Wheler was christened
12 June
Wyllyam Colbone was christened
25 June
Morrys Symons was christened
27 June
Margarett Perkynes was christened
28 July
Elizabeth Wadlye was christened
31 August
Margett Wadlye was christened
8 September
Ysott Hardware was christened
23 September
Thomas Manne was christened
22 October
Thomas Wodlye was christened
4 December
William and Margery Democke was christened
7 December
Joane Bradforde was christened
6 January
Nicholas Angell was christened
4 March


Ao Dom 1548
Margett Pyrton was christened
25 March
Margett Jackeman was christened
9 April
Thomas Clarke was christened
28 April
Elnor Richardson was christened
3 May
Annes Hollforde was christened
16 May
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Robartte Pyrtonn was christened
16 May
Thomas Hollforde was christened
22 August
Edwarde Johnes was christened
23 September
Ysott Hollforde was christened
7 October
Robart Stevens was christened
22 January
Thomas Noutte was christened
12 February
Elizabeth Robbynns was christened
21 February


Ao Dom 1549
Robartt Spillman was christened
2 April
Edmund Dabytott and Sybell Dabytott being twinds were christened
3 April
Alice Bradforde was christened
21 May
Margarett Gryffett was christened
23 June
Thomas Mawlvorne was christened
14 July
Thom Wadlye was christened
29 September
William Hardware was christened
13 October
Annes Haywarde was christened
17 October
Mawde Bell was christened
1 November
William Gownell was christened
1 November
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Mawde Dymocke was christened
1 February
Blanche Anngell was christened
9 February
William Paty the sonne of Thomas Paty was christened
20 March
Katheren Pyrton the daughter of Thomas Pyrton was christened
20 March
Joane Wheler the daughter of John Wheler was christened
20 March


Ao Dom 1550
Margaret Bradford the daughter of Richard Bradford was christened
5 May
Thomas Holforde the sonne of Robert Holforde was christened
11 May
Mylychen Powell the daughter of John Powell was christened
12 May
Ursula Hydd the daughter of John Hydd was christened
8 June
Thomas Wadlye the sonne of Thomas Wadlye was christened
8 September
Blanch Baldwyn the daughter of Baldwyn & Alice his wife was christened
20 September
Thomas Richardson the sonne of Wm Richardson & Jane his wife was christened
10 October
James Symons the sonne of Richard Symons & Margaret his wife was christened
16 October
Elnor Dabytott the daughter of John Dabytott was christened
18 October
Elnor Stevens the daughter of Humfrey Stevens & Annes his wife was christened
23 October
Thomas Robbyns the sonne of Thomas Robbynns & Marget his wife was christened
10 February
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 



Ao Dom 1551
Richarde Spylman the sonne of Andrew Spylman & Ann his wife was christened
30 March
Katheren Bradford the daughter of John Bradford & Elizabeth his wife was christened
16 April
William Goode the sonne of Thomas Goode & Elnor his wife was christened
24 September
Richard Baldwin the sonne of Humfrey Baldwin & Elnor his wife was christened
13 October
Katheryn Bryge the daughter of John Bryge & Annes his wife was christened
30 October
Katheryn Hollforde the daughter of Wm Hollforde & Margaret his wife was christened
1 December
Nicholas Gryffett the sonne of Heugh Gryffett & Annes his wife was christened
29 December
Elnor Haywarde was christened
26 February
Elnor Hardware was christened
8 March


Ao Dom 1552
William Wodlye was christened
11 April
Joane Bradford the daughter of Richard Bradforde was christened
17 July
Robert Hollforde the sonne of Robert Holforde was christened
4 September
Morrys Gammon the sonne of Wm Gammon was christened
9 November
John Morce the sonne of Edward Morce was christened
6 December
Elizabeth Anngell the daughter of John Anngell was christened
10 December
Ann Malborne the daughter of Roger Malborne was christened
30 December
Sybell Hall the daughter of Edmond Hall was christened
13 March
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 



Ao Dom 1553
Richard Barnarde the sonne of John Barnarde was christened
10 September
Robert Syllye the sonne of Richard Syllye was christened
23 September
Margarett Hall the daughter of Thomas Hall was christened
22 October
Jane Thomas the daughter of William Thomas was christened
24 October
Sybell Sharpe the daughter of Thomas Sharpe was christened
5 March
Phillip Baskarfeild the sonne of Edward Baskarfeild was christened
10 March


Ao Dom 1554
Margery Hayward the daughter of Robert Hayward was christened
2 March
Robert Baker the sonne of John Bayker was christened
4 March
Margery Bradford the daughter of Henry Bradford was christened
6 March


Ao Dom 1555
William Powell the sonne of John Powell was christened
7 January
Florice Barnarde the sonne of John Barnard was christened
8 March


Ao Dom 1556
John Sawyer the sonne of Thomas Sawier was christened
10 August
Margaret Hawkyns the daughter of John Hawkyns was christened
11 August
Ellen Braie the daughter of John Braie was christened
8 September
Margaret Lyethe the daughter of Richard Lyee was christened
4 October
Alice Wheler the daughter of John Wheler was christened
4 October
Thomasyne Carre the daughter of George Carre was christened
17 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Thomas Stevens the sonne of Guy Stevens was christened
25 December
Margaret Pyrton the daughter of Richarde Pyrton was christened
24 February


Ao Dom 1557
Annes Pyrton the daughter of Thomas Pyrton was christened
19 May
George Malborne the sonne of Roger Malborne was christened
24 May
Alice Stevens the daughter of Humfrye Stevens was christened
31 May
William Dabitott the sonne of John Dabytott was christened
26 June
Joane Spylman the daughter of Andrew Spilman was christened
16 September
William Morce the sonne of Edward Morce was christened
10 October
Isatt Sharpe the daughter of Thomas Sharp was christened
24 November
John Pyrton the sonne of Robert Pyrton was christened
10 February
Annas Holforde the daughter of Robert Holforde was christened
12 February
Alice Bray the daughter of John Bray was christened
24 February
Nicholas Wadley the sonne of John Wadlye was christened
11 March


Ao Dom 1558
Ellen Angell the daughter of John Angell was christened
12 April
John Stevens the sonne of Guy Stevens was christened
1 May
Margarett Baker the daughter of John Baker was christened
12 May
Ales Carpenter the daughter of John Carpenter was christened
16 May
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Sybell Ryly the daughter of John Ryly was christened
30 May
Robert Richardson the sonne of Wm Richardson was christened
31 May
Randall Bradford the sonne of Richard Bradford was christened
25 June
John Mann the sonne of Thomas Mann was christened
2 July
Annas Sawier the daughter of Thomas Sawier was christened
24 December


Ao Dom 1559
Richard Restall the sonne of Wm Restell was christened
30 March
Elnor Pyrton the daughter of Richard Pyrton was christened
8 February
Joane Hall the daughter of Wm Hall was christened
20 February
Alice Bradforde the daughter of Henry Bradforde was christened
3 March
Richard Bell the sonne of Richard Bell was christened
9 March
John Rylye the sonne of John Rylye was christened
10 March
Jane Stevens the daughter of Guy Stevens was christened
17 March


Ao Dom 1560
Thomas & Frances Pyrton the sonnes of Robert Pyrton were christened
15 April
Joane Hollford the daughter of Robert Hollforde was christened
18 August
Ann Spylman the daughter of Andrew Spylman was christened
29 September
John Restall the sonne of Wm Restall was christened
2 October
William Mann the sonne of Thomas Mann was christened
2 November
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Julyan Weaver the daughter of John Weaver was christened
3 November
Elynor Sharpe the daughter of Thomas Sharp was christened
26 December
John Wadlye the sonne of Thomas Wadlye was christened
12 January
Richard Powell the sonne of John Powell was christened
10 February


Ao Dom 1561
Annes Hall the daughter of Edmund Hall was christened
25 April
Alice Syllye the daughter of Thomas Syllye was christened
4 May
Joane Bradforde the daughter of Richard Bradforde was christened
7 May
John Gatfelde the sonne of Robarte Gatfelde was christened
11 May
Thomas Dabytott the sonne of John Dabytott was christened
25 May
John Hall the sonne of Wm Hall was christened
31 July
Gyles Corke the sonne of William Corke was christened
5 October
Thomas Pyrton the sonne of Richard Pyrton was christened
21 January
Richard Rylye the sonne of John Rylye was christened
26 January
Robert Hawkens the sonne of John Hawkens was christened
2 February
Elizabeth Carr the daughter of George Carr was christened
1 March


Ao Dom 1562
Joane Robbyns the daughter of Thomas Robbyns was christened
1 April
Annes Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was christened
4 April
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

William Stone the sonne of Thomas Stone was christened
12 April
Jane Sawier the daughter of Thomas Sawier was christened
12 April
Izatt Rylye the daughter of Richard Rylye was christened
3 May
Elizabeth Bradford the daughter of Richard Bradford was christened
12 July
George Gatfeild the sonne of Robert Gatfeild was christened
24 August
Margaret Pyrton the daughter of Sybell Pyrton was christened
2 September
Henry Pyrton the sonne of John Pyrton was christened
2 September
Richard Gonnell the sonne of John Gonnell was christened
11 October
Joane Spylman the daughter of Roger Spillman was christened
14 October
William Hall the sonne of William Hall was christened
23 November
Jane Pyrtonn the daughter of Robert Pyrtonn was christened
23 November
Elizabeth Restall the daughter of William Restall was christened
6 December
Elizabeth Gonnell the daughter of Richard Gonnell was christened
26 December


Ao Dom 1563
Christofer Meeke the sonne of Robert Meeke was christened
14 April
Alice Bell the daughter of Richard Bell was christened
25 April
George Spyllman and Alice Spillman the children of Andrew Spilman were christened
17 June
Elynar Bradforde the daughter of Richard Bradforde was christened
5 July
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

William Syllye the sonne of Thomas Sylye was christened
25 July
Ellen Baker the daughter of John Baker was christened
30 July
Joane & Elnar Stone the daughters of Thomas Stone were christened
6 October
Joane Wodlye the daughter of Thomas Wodlye was christened
28 October
John Dabytott the sonne of John Dabytott was christened
8 November
Elizabeth Rylye the daughter of John Rylye was christened
16 November
Elnor Hall the daughter of Edmund Hall was christened
5 December
Sybell Hall the daughter of William Hall was christened
8 December
Thomas Wever the sonne of Marrys Wever was christened
25 December
Thomas Sharppe the sonne of Thomas Sharpp was christened
3 January
William Pyrton the sonne of Wm Pyrton was christened
7 March
William Greenwaie the sonne of Wm Greenway was christened
17 March


Ao Dom 1564
Nicholas Llin the sonne of Anthony Llin was christened
28 March
Elizabeth Restall the daughter of Wm Restall was christened
4 April
George Burforde the sonne of Thomas Burforde was christened
12 April
Ann Rylye the daughter of Rychard Rylye was christened
13 April
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Sybill Pyrton the daughter of Richard Pyrton was christened
27 May
Thomas Pyrton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
3 September
Alice Balldwin the daughter of John Balldwin was christened
10 September
John Bradforde the sonne of Wm Bradforde was christened
24 September
Margaret Gatfeild the daughter of Robert Gatfeild was christened
1 October
William Corke the sonne of Wm Corke was christened
12 November
Thomas Man the sonne of Thomas Man was christened
19 November
Joane Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was christened
21 December
Joane Meeke the daughter of Robert Meeke was christened
8 January
Joane Pirton the daughter of Robert Pyrton was christened
6 March


Ao Dom 1565
George Rylye the sonne of John Rylye was christened
29 April
John Bell the sonne of Richard Bell was christened
29 April
William Hall the sonne of Wm Hall was christened
20 May
John Hawkyns the sonne of John Hawkyns was christened
21 July
George Bradford the sonne of Henry Bradford was christened
24 August
Alice Saunders the daughter of John Saunders was christened
7 October
Elnor Llin the daughter of Anthony Llin was christened
28 October
Annes Pirton the daughter of Humfreye Pyrton was christened
12 November
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

William Gatfeild the sonne of Robert [?] Gatfeild was christened
27 January
John Gownell the sonne of Richard Gownell was christened
17 February
Thomas Brooke the sonne of Roger Brooke was christened
17 February
Richard Pyrton the sonne of Richard Pyrton was christened
25 February
Julyan Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was christened
29 February
Elnor Spylman the daughter of Andrew Spylman was christened
10 March
Margaret Baldwyn the daughter of John Baldwyn was christened
12 March


Ao Dom 1566
William Gwyllm the sonne of John Gwyllm was christened
2 June
George Hall the sonne of Edmund Hall was christened
21 July
Margaret Rylye the daughter of ………. Rylye was christened
8 September
Humfrey Wadlye the sonne of Thomas Wadlye was christened
20 September
William Bradforde the sonne of Wm Bradforde was christened
26 December
John Meeke the sonne of Wm Meeke was christened
8 January
Elizabeth Hall the daughter of Thomas Hall was christened
11 January
Elizabeth Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was christened
8 February
Jane Restall the daughter of Wm Restall was christened
26 February
George Sharpe the sonne of Thomas Sharpe was christened
19 March
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 



Ao Dom 1567
Wm Kinge[?] the sonne of ……… Kinge[?] was christened
10 September
……….. ……….. the sonne of ………….. ………. was christened
11 October
John Greenwaye the sonne of Wm Greenwaye was christened
11 October
George Syllye the sonne of Thomas Syllye was christened
26 October
William Llin the sonne of Anthony Llin was christened
9 November
William Burforde the sonne of Thomas Burforde was christened
16 November
Annes Rylye the daughter of John Rylye was christened
1 December
Anne Pyrton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
14 December
Elizabeth Appryce the daughter of Heugh Appryce was christened
22 December
Annes Man the daughter of Thomas Man was christened
25 February


Ao Dom 1568
Jane Styvens the daughter of Wm Stevens was christened
3 April
John Baldwyn the sonne of Thomas Baldwin was christened
7 February
Elizabeth Sharp the daughter of Thomas Sharpe was christened
3 May
Alice Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was christened
18 July
George Meeke the sonne of Robert Meeke was christened
15 August
Joane Bradford the daughter of Henry Bradford was christened
28 August
Robert Rylye the sonne of Richard Rylye was christened
21 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Sybill Hall the daughter of Wm Hall was christened
31 October
Joane Gownell the daughter of John Gownell was christened
31 October
George Hawkyns the sonne of John Hawkyns was christened
4 January
Annes Restall the daughter of Wm Restall was christened
29 February
Annes Bradforde the daughter of Wm Bradford was christened
12 March


Ao Dom 1569
Margaret Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was christened
4 April
Alice Baker the daughter of Morrys Baker was christened
4 April
Margery Brooke the daughter of Roger Brooke was christened
8 May
Elizabeth Appryce the daughter of Hugh Appryce was christened
12 June
Margery Pyrton the daughter of Humfrey Pyrton was christened
12 June
Joane Wheeler the daughter of John Wheeler was christened
29 September
Elnor Cocke the daughter of Nicholas Cocke was christened
28 October
Mary Dabytott the daughter of John Dabytott was christened
6 November
Alice Rylye the daughter of John Rylye was christened
5 December
Elnor Bradford the daughter of Gyles Bradford was christened
5 December
William Beale the sonne of Richard Beale was christened
15 December
John Pyrtonn the sonne of John Pyrtonn was christened
25 February
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 



Ao Dom 1570
Frances Pyrton the sonne of Robert Pyrton was christened
17 April
Isabell Merrye the daughter of Stephen Merry was christened
23 April
William Pryde the sonne of Edward Pryde was christened
21 May
Elizabeth Gabb the daughter of …….. Gabb was christened
4 June
George Pirton the sonne of Richard Pyrton was christened
17 September
Annes Stevens the daughter of John Stevens was christened
15 October
Julyan Syllye the daughter of Thomas Syllye was christened
11 November
Margaret Wheeler the daughter of John Wheeler was christened
7 February
John Dabitott the sonne of John Dabytott was christened
14 February
William Rylye the sonne of John Rylye was christened
15 February
Ellen Rylye the daughter of Richard Rylye was christened
21 March


Ao Dom 1571
Margaret Dougmore the daughter of Humfrey Dugmore was christened
1 May
John Sharpe the sonne of Thomas Sharpe was christened
1 May
Elnor George the daughter of John George was christened
11 June
Margaret Restall the daughter of Wm Restall was christened
24 June
Edward Kynge the sonne of Thomas Kynge was christened
12 August
Margaret Gownell the daughter of John Gownell was christened
2 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Margarett Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was christened
21 September
Elnor Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was christened
30 September
Alice Jackeman the daughter of John Jackeman was christened
30 December
William Baldwin the sonne of Thomas Baldwin was christened
12 February
George Bradforde the sonne of Wm Bradforde was christened
24 February


Ao Dom 1572
Gylles Lewes the sonne of Thomas Lewes was christened
20 April
Alice Baker the daughter of John Baker was christened
4 June
Richard Pyrtonn the sonne of John Pyrton was christened
7 September
James Cockshowtte the sonne of Nicholas Cockshowte was christened
6 October
Margery Meeke the daughter of Robert Meeke was christened
12 October
George Weaver the sonne of Morryce Weaver als Baker was christened
19 October
George Gabbe the sonne of ……. Gabbe was christened
26 October
Annes Hawkins the daughter of John Hawkins was christened
5 December
John Brooke the sonne of Roger Brooke was christened
14 December
Thomas Dabytott the sonne of John Dabitott was christened
14 December
William Syllye the sonne of Thomas Syllye was christened
4 January
William Burforde the sonne of Florice Burforde was christened
11 January
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Frances Wodlye the sonne of Thomas Wodlye was christened
11 January
Margery Jackman the daughter of John Jackman was christened
16 January
Thomas Hollforde the sonne of Wm Hollforde was christened
22 January
Joane Pirton the daughter of Robert Pyrton was christened
23 January
Dorothy Marchald the daughter of John Marchald was christened
2 February
Elynor Rylye the daughter of John Rylie was christened
9 March
Alyce Churchey the daughter of Henry Churchey was christened
22 March


Ao Dom 1573
William Restall the sonne of Wm Restall was christened
12 April
John Pryde the sonne of Edward Pryde was christened
15 April
Elizabeth Rylye the daughter of Richard Rylye was christened
20 April
Elizabeth Llin the daughter of Anthony Llin was christened
12 May
Elizabeth Carpenter the daughter of Henry Carpenter was christened
7 June
John Hall the sonne of William Hall was christened
14 June
Thomas Baldwin the sonne of Thomas Baldwin was christened
1 August
John Smyth the sonne of Wm Smythe was christened
30 August
Annes Pirton the daughter of Humfrey Pyrton was christened
4 October
Mary Lewes the daughter of Thomas Lewes was christened
11 October
………. Gabb the sonne of …….. Gabb was christened
15 November
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Elnor Pirton the daughter of Thomas Pirton was christened
15 January
William Walle the sonne of Thomas [?] Walle was christened
20 February
Elnor Stone the daughter of John Stone was christened
20 February
Elnor Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pirtonn was christened
13 March
William Stevens the sonne of Humfrey Stevens was christened
20 March


Ao Dom 1574
Margery Stone the daughter of Thomas Stone was christened
27 March
John Symons the sonne of Wm Symons was christened
4 April
William Pyrton the sonne of Robert Pirton was christened
28 April
Elizabeth Bennett the daughter of John Bennett was christened
2 May
James Burforde the sonne of Thomas Burforde was christened
5 May
Annes Gonnell the daughter of John Gonnell was christened
16 July
Thomas Stevens the sonne of John Stevens was christened
25 July
John Burforde the sonne of Florice Burforde was christened
25 July
Thomas Pryde the sonne of Edward Pryde was christened
1 August
Thomas Johnes the sonne of John Johnes was christened
15 August
George George the sonne of John George was christened
8 November
George Dabitott the sonne of John Dabitott was christened
14 November
George Jackeman the sonne of John Jackeman was christened
1 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Thomas Meeke the sonne of Robert Meeke was christened
22 January
Margaret Bradforde the daughter of Wm Bradforde was christened
23 January
Elizabeth Dougmore the daughter of Thomas Dougmore was christened
12 February
John Stone the sonne of John Stone was christened
13 March
Elner Pirton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was christened
18 March


Ao Dom 1575
Henry Webbe the sonne of Robert Webbe was christened
22 May
Edward Morce the sonne of John Morce was christened
19 June
Margaret Hollforde the daughter of Wm Hollforde was christened
24 June
Thomas Bradforde the sonne of Gyles Bradforde was christened
10 July
Elnor Gonnell the daughter of John Gonnell was christened
23 November
Thomas Burforde the sonne of Thomas Burforde was christened
17 December
Katheryn Rilye the daughter of Richard Rilye was christened
5 February
James Mann the sonne of James Mann was christened
12 February
Roger Pyrton the sonne of John Pirton was christened
12 February


Ao Dom 1576
Joane Stone the daughter of John Stone was christened
25 March
Katheryn Woodcocke the daughter of Thomas Woodcock was christened
29 March
Gyles Brooke the sonne of Roger Brooke was christened
15 April
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 



Ao Dom 1578
Margaret Dougmore the daughter of Sybell Dougmore was christened
5 October
Elizabeth Pryde the daughter of Edwarde Pryde was christened
12 October
Izabell Gwynnell the daughter of John Gwynnell was christened
30 October
William Stevens the sonne of Robert Stevens was christened
1 November
John Morrishe the sonne of John Morryshe was christened
30 December
Margery Greenway the daughter of Thomas Greenway was christened
18 January
Thomasyne Jackeman the daughter of John Jackeman was christened
23 January
Richarde Stone the sonne of John Stone was christened
2 February
Willyam Pyrton the sonne of John Pyrton was christened
24 February
Sybill Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradforde was christened
15 March
Thomas Lewes the sonne of Thomas Lewes was christened
19 April


Ao Dom 1579
Elinor Dabytott the daughter of John Dabytott was christened
10 May
Ann Hoskyns the daughter of Anthony Hoskyns was christened
17 May
Thomas Coop als Gwyllym the sonne of Richarde Coop als Gwyllym was christened
7 June
Mary Pirton the daughter of Robert Pyrton was christened
21 June
Isabell Robyns the daughter of John Robyns was christened
29 June
Blanche Rilye the daughter of Richard Rilye was christened
7 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

John Benett the sonne of John Benett was christened
25 October
Alyce Dougmore the daughter of Robert Dougmore was christened
29 November
Elizabeth Marshall the daughter of Henry Marshall was christened
6 December
William Teynton the sonne of Alexander Teynton was christened
1 January
Margery Wedley the daughter of Thomas Wedley was christened
5 March


Ao Dom 1580
George Pirton the sonne of Humfrey Pyrton was christened
5 June
George Man the sonne of Edwarde Man was christened
10 July
Thomas Man the sonne of John Man was christened
31 July
Elynor Mayo the daughter of John Mayo was christened
31 July
Thomas George the sonne of John George was christened
21 August
Helen ap Hughe the daughter of Hughe ap Hughe was christened
9 September
John Jackeman the sonne of John Jackeman was christened
18 September
Ann Weaver alias Baker the daughter of Morrice Weaver alias Baker was christened
9 October
John Burforde the sonne of Thomas Burforde was christened
23 October
William Man the sonne of James Man was christened
13 November
Ann Pirton the daughter of Thomas Pirton iunior was christened
27 November
Elizabeth Morce the daughter of John Morce was christened
7 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Thomas Bradforde the sonne of Thomas Bradforde was christened
21 December
George Teynton the sonne of Alexander Teynton was christened
8 January
William Tayler the sonne of John Meeke was christened
15 January
William Meeke the sonne of Robert Taylor was christened
12 February
Ann Pyrton the daughter of John Pirton was christened
26 February
Mary Smyth the daughter of Wm Smyth was christened
26 February
John Greenway the sonne of Thomas Greenway was christened
8 March


Ao Dom 1581
Margery Carpenter the daughter of Henry Carpenter was christened
9 April
Thomas Riley the sonne of John Riley Junr was christened
7 May
Thomas Stone the sonne of John Stone was christened
24 May
Wm Dabytott als Gonnell the sonne of John Dabytott als Gonnell was christened
28 May
George Pirton the sonne of Wm Pirton was christened
11 June
Richard Steele the sonne of Richard Steele was christened
23 July
Henry Bradforde the sonne of Wm Bradforde was christened
23 July
John Pytt the sonne of Roger Pytt was christened
13 September
Mary Robbyns the daughter of John Robbyns was christened
23 September
Danyell Dabytott the sonne of John Dabytott was christened
1 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Annes Griffith the daughter of Elynor Griffith was christened
8 October
Anthony Hoskyns the sonne of Anthony Hoskyns was christened
29 October
George Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was christened
26 November
John Marshall the sonne of Henry Marshall was christened
26 November
Ann Lewes the daughter of Thomas Lewes was christened
10 December
Robert Greenway the sonne of Thomas Greenway was christened
2 February
Ann Wedley the daughter of Thomas Wedley was christened
14 March


Ao Dom 1582
Jane Stevens als Weaver the daughter of Robert Stevens als Weaver was christened
25 March
John Wedgewoode the sonne of Mathew Wedgewoode was christened
30 March
Thomas Myles the sonne of Wm Myles was christened
8 April
Thomas Man the sonne of Edwarde Man was christened
16 May
Wm Cuffe the sonne of John Cuffe was christened
30 May
Thomas Wheler the sonne of Richard Wheler was christened
12 August
Blanch Blake the daughter of John Blake was christened
28 October
John Dougmore the sonne of Robert Dougmore was christened
28 October
Henry Smyth the sonne of Thomas Smyth was christened
16 December
Dorothie Hall the daughter of Sybell Hall was christened
23 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

William Bennett the sonne of John Benett was christened
26 December
John Shypside the sonne of George Shypside gent was christened
26 December
Elynor Wheeler the daughter of John Wheeler was christened
27 January
George Yarlatche the sonne of William Yarlatch was christened
10 March


Ao Dom 1583
Thomas Angell als Angeworth sonne to Thomas Angell als Angeworth was christened
15 April
William Man the sonne of James Man was christened
25 April
Jane Robinson the daughter of Edward Robynson was christened
5 May
John Rylye the sonne of Richard Rylye was christened
19 June
Joane Restell the daughter of Richard Restell was christened
25 June
Ann Morse the daughter of John Morse was christened
5 October
Julyan Robyns the daughter of Elizabeth Robyns was christened
15 October
John Ricketts the sonne of Richard Rickets was christened
10 November
William Barston the sonne of John Barston was christened
12 November
Elizabeth Steell the daughter of Richard Steell was christened
18 December
Lauret Dabytott the daughter of John Dabytott gent was christened
22 December
Margaret Addys the daughter of Wm Addys was christened
26 December
Ann Marshall the daughter of Henry Marshall was christened
12 January
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Ann A Lye the daughter of Margaret A Lye was christened
7 February
Thomas Goode the sonne of Thomas Goode was christened
25 February
Margery Dougmore the daughter of Robert Dougmore was christened
22 March


Ao Dom 1584
Elizabeth Pyrton the daughter of Henry Pirton was christened
10 April
Margery Dabytott als Gonnell the daughter of John Dabitott als Gonnell was christened
17 April
Joane Bramacome the daughter of John Bramacome who (as yt is reported) came from a place in Devonsheire called Bushops Chedderton was christened
10 May
Joane Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford was christened
23 May
Ann Jackman the daughter of John Jackman was christened
24 May
John Man the sonne of John Man was christened
7 June
Henry Greenway the sonne of Thomas Greenway was christened
14 June
John Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was christened
4 July
William ap Hugh the sonne of Hugh ap Hugh was christened
12 July
William Pytt the sonne of Roger Pytt was christened
19 July
John Baldwin the sonne of Richard Baldwyn was christened
25 July
William Baker the sonne of Wm Baker was christened
9 August
Richard Barston the sonne of John Barston was christened
14 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Joane Wedley the daughter of Thomas Wedley Junr was christened
6 November
Richard Pyrton the sonne of Thomas Pyrton Junr was christened
25 November
Anthony Griffithes the sonne of Nicholas Griffithes was christened
25 November
Mary Pyrton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
29 November
Elynor Robbyns the daughter of John Robbyns was christened
2 November
Ann Pyrton the daughter of Wm Pyrton was christened
6 January
Julyan Garde the daughter of Izabell Garde was christened
27 January


Ao Dom 1585
John Walshe the sonne of John Walshe was christened
21 April
Alice Smyth the daughter of Wm Smyth was christened
25 April
Blanch Angeworth als Angell the daughter of Thomas Angeworth als Angell was christened
9 June
Thomas Stevens als Weaver the sonne of Robert Stevens als Weaver was christened
19 June
Christofer Neede the sonne of Frances Neede was christened
16 July
Ann Bradforde the daughter of Thomas Bradforde was christened
15 August
Henry Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was christened
31 August
Margery George the daughter of Thomas George was christened
31 August
John Houldforde the sonne of Robert Houldforde was christened
24 October
Ann Brooke the daughter of Thomas Brooke was christened
26 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Nicholas Marshall the sonne of Henry Marshall was christened
19 January
Elizabeth Dabytott the daughter of John Dabytott gent was christened
9 February
John Blake the sonne of John Blake was christened
11 February
Ann Yarletch the daughter of Wm Yarletch was christened
13 February
Randall Knight the sonne of James Knyght was christened
4 March


Ao Dom 1586
George Morse the sonne of John Morse was christened
26 May
Elizabeth Woodwall the daughter of John Woodwall was christened
29 May
Mary Steell the daughter of Richard Steell was christened
10 August
John Randall the sonne of John Randall was christened
31 August
Richard Teynton the sonne of Wm Teynton was christened
2 September
Mary Burforde the daughter of John Burforde was christened
16 September
Thomas Wedley the sonne of Thomas Wedley Junr was christened
20 September
Florice Barston the sonne of John Barston was christened
29 September
Elyn Pyrton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
2 November
Joane Morse the daughter of Wm Morse was christened
6 November
Mary Good the daughter of Thomas Good was christened
13 November
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Willyam Pryce the sonne of Christopher Pryce was christened
13 January
Thomas Dougmore the sonne of Robert Dougmore was christened
17 January
Ann Greenway the daughter of Thomas Greenway was christened
5 February


Ao Dom 1587
James Crump the sonne of Edward Crump was christened
11 April
Thomas Pytt the sonne of Roger Pytt was christened
28 April
Richard Sanford the sonne of Robert Sanford (as Julyan Pyrton mydwife affirmed wth one Richard Backster and other moe) was christened
27 May
Sara Wheeller the daughter of Richard Wheeller was christened
16 June
John Warrender the sonne of Richard Edward Warrender (as Alice Weaver mydwife affirmed) was christened
6 September
Elnor Neede the daughter of Francis Neede was christened
20 September
Gyles Wall the sonne of Wm Wall was christened
1 October
Katheryn Good the daughter of Wm Good of Dymocke was christened
1 October
Thomas Colracke the sonne of John Colracke was christened
1 November
John Bradford the sonne of Thomas Bradford was christened
17 December
Richard Stone the sonne of Thomas Stone was christened
31 December
John Watts the sonne of Thomas Watts was christened
7 January
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

John Stone the sonne of Margaret Stone the younger was christened
16 February
James Baldwyn the sonne of Richard Baldwyn was christened
17 February
Margaret Houlford the daughter of Robert Houlford iunior was christened
1 March
Ann Stone the daughter of Richard Stone clerke was christened
13 March
John Shipside the sonne of George Shipside gent was christened
17 March


Ao Dom 1588
Margaret Sharp the daughter of Elizabeth Sharp was christened
27 March
Agnes Pyrton the daughter of Robert Pyrtonn was christened
21 April
Helene Soule the daughter of Roger Soule was christened
27 July
Joane George the daughter of Thomas George was christened
1 September
Elizabeth Pyrton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
6 September
Margery Symons the daughter of Thomas Symons was christened
29 September
Joane Clarke the daughter of Richard Clarke was christened
18 October
Richard Pyrton the sonne of Henry Pyrton was christened
27 October
Elizabeth Morse the daughter of Wm Morse was christened
4 December
Elynor Browne als Burford the daughter of John Browne als Burford was christened
26 December
John Baker the sonne of Wm Baker was christened
3 January
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Florice Davys the sonne of John Davys was christened
24 January
John Cowlrocke the sonne of John Cowlrock was christened
4 February
Edmund Tandy als Bristowe the sonne of Christian Bristowe was christened
17 February
John Puckmor the sonne of Wm Puckmor was christened
9 March
Margery Barston the daughter of John Barston was christened
9 March
Elizabeth Bennet the daughter of John Bennet was christened
9 March
Alice Weaver als Stevens the daughter of Robert Weaver als Stevens was christened
14 March
Henry Marshall the sonne of John Marshall was christened
16 March


Ao Dom 1589
Elynor A Lye the daughter of Margaret A Lye was christened
28 March
Anthony Bradford the sonne of Thomas Bradford was christened
20 April
Katheryn Pryce the daughter of Christofer Pryce was christened
6 July
Thomas Morce the sonne of John Morce was christened
10 June
Robert Wood the sonne of Robert Wood was christened
25 July
Mary Greeneway the daughter of Thomas Greeneway was christened
8 August
Jane Lane the daughter of Lane was christened
31 August
Elizabeth Ap Hughe the daughter of Hughe ap Hugh was christened
31 August
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

John Knight the sonne of James Knight was christened
5 October
Elizabeth Howlder the daughter of Symon Howlder was christened
9 November
Alice Sowle the daughter of Roger Sowle was christened
28 November
Ann Good the daughter of Marke Good was christened
7 December
Joane Merrick the daughter of Henry Merrick was christened
14 December
John Dougmore the sonne of Robert Dougmore was christened
29 December
William Pirton the sonne of John Pyrton was christened
29 January
Ann Shipside the daughter of George Shipsyde gent was christened
8 February
Elynor Houldford the daughter of Robert Houldford was christened
22 February


Ao Dom 1590
John Barston the sonne of John Barston was christened
5 April
Elizabeth Need the daughter of Francis Need was christened
12 April
Thomas Stone the sonne of Thomas Stone was christened
19 April
Gyles Keyse the sonne of John Keyse was christened
19 April
James Puckmor the sonne of Wm Puckmor was christened
14 June
Thomasyne Pytt the daughter of Roger Pytt was christened
22 July
Agnes Robynsons als Robyns the daughter of John Robynsons als Robyns was christened
6 September
John Dabitott als Gonnell the sonne of John Dabitott als Gonnell was christened
9 October
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

John Morse the sonne of Alice Morse was christened
11 October
Alice Clarke the daughter of Richard Clarke was christened
18 October
John Browne als Burford the sonne of John Browne als Burford was christened
20 November
Margery Pyrton the daughter of Robert Pyrton was christened
6 December
Henry Goode the sonne of Thomas Goode gent was christened
17 January
John Jones the sonne of Anthony Jones begger was christened
12 March
Henry Merrick the sonne of Henry Merrick was christened
18 March
Joane Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford was christened
22 March
Alice Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford was christened
22 March


Ao Dom 1591
Margaret Goode the daughter of John Goode of Lyntridge in the pishe of Dymock (because of a fluk) was christened at Ridmarley Dabytott
28 March
Thomas Pirton the sonne of Henry Pirton was christened
1 April
John Roberts the sonne of John Roberts was christened
2 May
Richard George the sonne of Thomas George was christened
27 June
Elizabeth Pyrton the daughter of Thomas Pyrton was christened
11 July
Willyam Bushe the sonne of Nicholas Bushe was christened
29 August
Franncis Good the daughter of Mark Good was christened
3 September
Henry Marshall the sonne of Henry Marshall was christened
12 September
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Maude Blake the daughter of John Blake was christened
12 September
Ursula Maurice the daughter of John Maurice was christened
3 October
Blanch Wedley the daughter of Thomas Wedley was christened
6 October
Thomas Keyse the sonne of John Keyse was christened
8 October
Thomas Robynson als Robyns the sonne of Thomas Robinson als Robyns was christened
7 November
James Benet the sonne of John Bennet was christened
7 November
John Soule the sonne of Roger Soule was christened
1 January
Sybill Baker als Weaver the daughter of Thomas Baker als Weaver was christened
23 January
Margery Lane the daughter of Thomas Lane was christened
6 February
Margaret Colrack the daughter of John Colrack was christened
25 February
Richard Gatfeild the sonne of George Gatfeild was christened
25 February


Ao Dom 1592
Thomas Merick the sonne of Henry Merick was christened
14 April
George Taylor als Rydley the sonne of Elizabeth Taylor als Rydley was christened
14 April
Mary Smyth the daughter of John Smyth was christened
21 April
William Wedley the sonne of Richard Wedley was christened
27 March
Mary Knight the daughter of Knight was christened
21 May
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Thomas Houldford the sonne of Thomas Houldford was christened
26 May
Elizabeth Wheeller the daughter of Richard Wheeller was christened
14 July
William Griffith the sonne of Elynor Gryffyth was christened
23 July
William Stephens als Weaver the sonne of Robert Stephens als Weaver was christened
13 August
Joane Morse the daughter of Wm Morse was christened
20 August
Alice Wedley the daughter of George Wedley was christened
26 September
Richard Brown als Burforde the sonne of John Brown als Burforde was christened
28 October
Elynor Cowp the daughter of Florice Cowp was christened
6 December
Elynor Yonge the daughter of John Yonge was christened
4 February
George Burford the sonne of George Burford was christened
11 February
Mary Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradforde was christened
15 March


An Dom 1593
Elizabeth Greenway the daughter of Thomas Greenway was christened
28 March
Richard Clarke the sonne of Richard Clarke was christened
24 May
Mary Brooke the daughter of Thomas Brooke was christened
1 June
John Lea the sonne of Wm Lea was christened
29 June
John Whopp the sonne of Wm Whopp was christened
20 July
Thomas Wedley the sonne of George Wedley was christened
29 July
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & William Restell 

Agnes Dougmore the daughter of Robert Dougmore was christened
11 August
Margery Pirton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
15 August
James Beale the sonne of Wm Beale was christened
2 September
Joane Forte the daughter of John Forte was christened
17 September
Thomasyn Marshall the daughter of Henry Marshall was christened
11 November
Henry Weaver als Baker the sonne of Maurice Weaver als Baker was christened
23 November
Robert Stevens als Weaver the sonne of Robt Stevens als Weaver was christened
24 January
Mary Pyrton the daughter of Thomas Pyrton was christened
18 February
George Sowle the sonne of Roger Sowle was christened
24 March


Ao Dom 1594
Elynor Bradford the daughter of Joane Bradford a bastarde was christened
12 April
Thomasyn Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford was christened
19 June
Thomas Dobbs the sonne of Thomas Dobbs was christened
1 September
Loret Robyns the daughter of Thomas Robyns was christened
8 September
Thomas Baldwin the sonne of Richard Baldwyn was christened
4 October
Elizabeth Sharp the daughter of John Sharp was christened
27 October
Margery Brown als Burford the daughter of John Brown als Burford was christened
22 December
Elynor Baker als Weaver the daughter of Thomas Baker als Weaver was christened
8 January
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Thomas Baylye the sonne of Robert Bayly the younger was christened
3 February
Phelis Houldford the daughter of Thomas Houldford was christened
5 March
Ursula Sawyer the daughter of John Sawyer was christened
13 March


Ao Dom 1595
Joane Pirton the daughter of John Pyrton was christened
2 April
Blanch Gonnell the daughter of John Gonnell was christened
9 April
Richard Williams the sonne of Edward Williams was christened
14 April
Dorothy Houldford the daughter of Robert Houldford was christened
30 April
William Whopp the sonne of Wm Whopp was christened
27 April
William Moyses the sonne of Wm Moises was christened
3 August
John Perce the sonne of John Pearce was christened
12 August
Joane Pearce the daughter of John Pearce was christened
12 August
Margaret Pirton the daughter of Robert Pirton was christened
8 November
Elynor Taylor the daughter of Syble Taylor wch was begat in Adultery was christened
17 November
Richard Bushe the sonne of Nicholas Bushe was christened
30 November
Thomas Vysard the sonne of Thomas Vysard was christened
19 December
Ann Laurance the daughter of Thomas Laurance pety chapman was christened
19 January
John Gonnell the sonne of Margaret Gonnell borne in Adultery was christened
7 February
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Alice Lea the daughter of Wm Lea was christened
15 February
Jane Robynson the daughter of Robert Robynson was christened
7 March


Ao Dom 1596
Dorothy Merrick the daughter of Henry Merrick was christened
25 March
John Dobbins the sonne of Alexander Dobbins was christened
9 April
Alice Wedley the daughter of George Wedley was christened
28 April
John Russell the sonne of Thomas Russell was christened
4 May
William Clerke the sonne of Richard Clerke was christened
6 June
Sybill Wheler the daughter of Richard Wheler was christened
25 July
Richard Pearse the sonne of John Pearse was christened
20 August
William Dougmore the sonne of Robert Dougmore was christened
12 September
William Carpenter the sonne of Wm Carpenter was christened
3 October
Thomas Lane the sonne of Thomas Lane was christened
12 October
Elynor Pirton the daughter of Thomas Pyrton the taylor was christened
17 October
Richard Sowle the sonne of Roger Sowle was christened
5 November
James Williams the sonne of Moore Williams gent was christened
21 November
John Clarke the sonne of John Clerke of Lyntridge in Dymock (for want of a mynyster at Dymock) was christened
1 December
Richard Baldwyn the sonne of Thomas Baldwyn of Eldersfield by reason of the wett and great waters there was christened at Ridm
11 December
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

John Wood the sonne of Thomas Wood of Marshend[?] was christened
12 December
Jane Brooke the daughter of John Brooke of Bromsberrowe for want of a mynyster there was christened
15 December
George Baker the sonne of George Baker was christened
19 December
Alice Tyncker the daughter of John Tyncker a begger was christened
31 December
Richard Sawyer the sonne of John Sawyer was christened
26 January
Mary Marshall the daughter of Henry Marshall was christened
27 February
Elynor Burford the daughter of George Burford was christened
2 March


Ao Dom 1597
Thomas Younge the sonne of Thomas Younge begger was christened
26 May
Thomas Sharp the sonne of John Sharp was christened
26 June
William Wedley the sonne of George Wedley was christened
25 September
Ann Stephens the daughter of John Stephens was christened
25 September
Elizabeth Snowe the daughter of John Snowe was christened
25 September
Sara Wheeller the daughter of Wm Wheeller was christened
30 November
Ann Webb the daughter of Leonard Webb was christened
23 January
Thomas Burford the sonne of John Burford was christened
12 February
John Houldford the sonne of Thomas Houldford was christened
8 March


Ao Dom 1598
John Wyngod the sonne of Walter Wingod was christened
26 March
William Stephens als Weaver the sonne of John Stephens als Weaver was christened
2 April
Richard Stone, Henry Marshall & Wm Restell 

Willyam Houldford the sonne of Robert Houldford was christened
16 April
Alyce Hawkyns the daughter of John Hawkins was christened
17 April
John Hawkins the sonne of Ann Hawkins borne in Adultery was christened
5 July
Thomas Peirse the sonne of John Peirse was christened
22 October
Elynor Morse the daughter of William Morse was christened
5 November
Marke Good the sonne of Marke Good was christened
12 December
Joane Sowle the daughter of Roger Sowle was christened
1 January
Edmund Bradford the sonne of Wm Bradford Junr was christened
21 January
Margaret Jackeman the daughter of George Jackeman was christened
16 February


Ao Dom 1599
Elyzabeth Morton the daughter of James Morton was christened
25 March
Deverex Bush the sonne of Nicholas Bush was christened
15 April
John Robinson the sonne of Robert Robinson was christened
22 April
Johane Bradford the daughter of Thomas Bradford of Glynch was christened
29 April
Anne Poycke the daughter of John Poycke was christened
13 May
Thomas Gorway the sonne of Thomas Gorway was christened
16 May
Johan Colrecke the daughter of John Colrecke was christened
27 May
Richardus Stone Rector ibidem 

Henry Marshall & William Restell gardin 

John Morris the sonne of John Morris was christened
8 July
Margaret Sawyer the daughter of John Sawyer was christened
25 October
Doretie Williams the daughter of Moore Williams gent was christened
28 October
Elyzabeth Wedley the daughter of George Wedley was christened
11 November
Margaret Dugmor the sonne of Alice Dugmore borne in fornication was christened
24 December
Walter Clerke the sonne of Thomas Clerke was christened
31 December
John Clerke the sonne of Thomas Clerke was christened
31 December
Dorethe Houldford the daughter of Robert Houldford was christened
13 January
Anne Burford the daughter of George Burford was christened
18 January
Elynor Carpender the daughter of William Carpender was christened
21 January
Richard Wingod the sonne of Walter Wingod was christened
27 January
William Birt the sonne of William Birt was christened
29 February
Elyzabeth Web the daughter of Leonard Web was christened
2 March
Thomas Bradford the sonne of William Bradford iunior was christened
16 March
Margaret Shipside the daughter of George Shipside gent was christened
18 March
Richardus Stone Rector ibidem 

Richard Baldwyn & Thomas Bradford gardian 



Ao Dom 1600
Alice Barnard the daughter of William Barnard was christened
30 March
Joane Dugmore the daughter of Roberte Dugmore was christened
7 April
William Wheler the sonne of William Wheler was christened
16 June
Thomas Poyke the sonne of John Poyke was christened
18 August
Thomas Snow the sonne of John Snow was christened
22 August
Johan Fluellyn the daughter of Nicholas Fluellyn was christened
27 August
William Burford the sonne of John Burford was christened
31 August
Johan Lea the daughter of William Lea was christened
7 September
Henry Good the sonne of Marke Good was christened
9 September
John Bush the sonne of Nicholas Bush was christened
21 September
John Perse the sonne of John Perse was christened
1 March

Baptisms 1601-1640, 1641-1695
Burials 1539-1600, 1601-1640, 1641-1691 - Baptisms 1695
General Entries 1695-1702
Marriages 1539-1661 - Baptisms 1690 - Marriages 1662-1693

Back to
Redmarley Registers List
Home Page