Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Pendock, Worcestershire
Volume 3 - 1736-1812

Part 2 - Christenings
 
1736
Edmund son of William Wodley Clerk & Susanna his wife was baptised
1 November
Elizabeth daughter of John Beale Junr & Elizabeth his wife
(being brought from Longdon hither) was baptised
 

26 January
1737
Mary daughter of Charles Cox was baptised (by his reputed wife Rachel)
14 May
Elizabeth daughter of John King & Mary his wife was baptised
27 January
1738
Walter son of John Tuffley & Mary his wife was baptised
10 April
Anne daughter of William Wodley Clerk & Susanna his wife was baptised
Sarah daughter of John Lane of Eldersfield & Ann his wife was baptised
15 August
Mary daughter of William Pitt & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
12 January
1739
William son of William Toms & Susanna his wife was baptised
29 April
James son of Charles Lewis & Hannah his wife was baptised
2 November
Phillip son of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
21 November
Elizabeth & Margaret (twins) daughters of William South & Elizabeth his wife were baptised  

27 ..
Thomas son of Charles Cox was baptised (by his reputed wife Rachel)
1740
Richard son of John Tuffley & Mary his wife was baptised
11 May
Ann daughter of John King & Mary his wife was baptised
15 June
John son of John Thackwell & Mary his wife was baptised
2 October
Susanna daughter of Benjamin Baker & Ann his wife was baptised
26 November
1741
William son of John Taylor & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
3 April
Elizabeth daughter of Charles Lewis & Hannah his wife was baptised
26 April
Thomas son of John Dobbins & Margaret his wife was baptised
2 August
Mary base daughter of Mary Gateley was baptised
& buried 
20 December
25 December
Hannah daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
29 January
Ann daughter of John Thackwell & Mary his wife was baptised
6 February
1742
No Christenings this year was baptised
1743
Sarah daughter of John Dobbins & Margaret his wife was baptised
31 March
Elizabeth daughter of John Tuffley & Mary his wife was baptised
28 April
William son of William Wodley Clerk & Susanna his wife was baptised
5 September
William son of John King & Mary his wife was baptised
19 October
Paul [?] son of John Thackwell & Mary his wife was baptised
28 October
Mary daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth was baptised
16 ....ember
...... daughter of Benjamin Baker & Ann his wife was baptised
1744
Hesther daughter of James Wood & Jane his wife was baptised
29 May
Mary daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
19 November
John son of William Wodley Clerk & Susanna his wife was baptised
9 December
1745
Mary daughter of James Wood & Jane his wife was baptised
26 December
1746
Thomas base son of Elizabeth Cox it is supposed by Thomas Skeel was baptised
11 May
the father & mother abovesaid were married on the morrow after
Thomas son of John Woodward & Martha his wife was baptised
3 August
Edward son of John Tuffley & Mary his wife was baptised
20 November
Ann daughter of John Evans & Eleanor his wife (Traveller) was baptised
The woman made with of her marriage at Reddich[?] in this County & afterward said that her husband's parish was Elmly
14 December
Thomas son of Joseph Shipton & Margaret his wife was baptised
and buried
2 March
4 March
1747
Mary daughter of James Pitman & Ann his wife was baptised
20 May
William son of William Wodley Clerk & Susanna his wife was baptised
5 September
1748
Sarah daughter of Thomas Berry & by his wife was baptised
2 April
and buried
8 April
Mary daughter of John Havard & Hannah his wife was baptised
23 June
and buried
15[?] July
Mary daughter of Joseph Shipton & Margaret his wife was baptised
23 August
Mary daughter of John Beale & Hannah his wife was baptised
June
Sarah daughter of John Lambert & Mary his wife was baptised
27 September
Richard son of William Underwood & Mary his wife was baptised
17 November
and buried
6 January
John son of John Woodward & Martha his wife was baptised
1 January
Mary base daughter of Mary Beale was baptised
26 January
1749
Thomas son of John Havard & Hannah his wife was baptised
23 July
Sally daughter of James Kopier & Mary his wife was baptised
30 September
Mary daughter of John Lambert & Mary his wife was baptised
5 December
Thomas son of Thomas Berry & Mary his wife was baptised
11 December
1750
Hesther daughter of Samuel Davies & Betty his wife was baptised
1 October
Betty daughter of John Havard & Hannah his wife was baptised
3 January
1751
William son of John Lambert & Mary his wife was baptised
28 March
Martha daughter of John Clare & Hannah his wife was baptised
18 October
Mary daughter of John Knight & Mary his wife was baptised
3 November
James son of James Pitman & Ann his wife was baptised
1 March 1752 NS
1752
Joseph son of John Randle & Mary his wife was baptised
5 November
John son of Thomas Berry & Mary his wife was baptised
19 November
1753
John son of John Lambert & Mary his wife was baptised
27 March
Nancy daughter of Samuel Davies & Betty his wife was baptised
11 June
Mary daughter of John Woodward & Martha his wife was baptised
6 August
Elizabeth daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
12 August
Sarah daughter of John Knight & Mary his wife was baptised
20 October
1754
Joseph son of Daniel Nelmes & Mary his wife was baptised
8 January
Benjamin son of John Clare & Hannah his wife was baptised
23 February
Nancy daughter of John Havard & Hannah his wife was baptised
18 March
Ann daughter of James Clifford & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
24 March
Mary daughter of John Randle & Mary his wife was baptised
16 June
Sarah daughter of John Woodward & Martha his wife was baptised
14 October
1755
Mary daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
12 January
Joseph son of James Clifford & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
17 August
John son of John Lambert & Mary his wife was baptised
8 September
and buried
21 September
Thomas base son of Elizabeth White was baptised
5 October
1756
Joseph son of Samuel Davies & Betty his wife was baptised
25 January
Mary daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary his wife was baptised
10 February
and buried
15 February
William son of John Havard & Hannah his wife was baptised
2 March
Sarah daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
22 April
William son of Jonathan Heathe & Ann his wife was baptised
10 June
Joseph son of James Pitman & Ann his wife was baptised
11 July
Diana daughter of Francis Berrow & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
5 September
Betty daughter of John Clarke (lab) & Betty his wife was baptised
24 October
1757
Hannah daughter of John Randle & Mary his wife was baptised
23 January
1758
Elizabeth daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
24 January
Betty daughter of Samuel Davies & Betty his wife was baptised
30 January
Richard son of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
6 March
Thomas son of John Wintle & Martha his wife was baptised
10 May
and buried
28[?] June
Edward son of John Havard & Hannah his wife was baptised
30 July
Ann daughter of William Shinn & Ann his wife was baptised
7 November
1759
Margaret daughter of Jonathan Heathe & Ann his wife was baptised
17 January
and buried
21 January
Nancy daughter of Valentine Williams & Ann his wife was baptised
18 January
William son of John Clarke (lab) & Betty his wife was baptised
7 February
Job son of John Randle & Mary his wife was baptised
14 April
Mary daughter of Francis Berrow & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
16 April
Ann daughter of John Wintle & Martha his wife was baptised
6 May
Ann daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
25 May
Sarah base son of Susanna Leigh was baptised
10 June
Mary daughter of Daniel Bundy & Mary his wife was baptised
28 October
William son of James Pitman & Ann his wife was baptised
4 November
1760
Jonathan son of Jonathan Heathes & Ann his wife was baptised
23 March
Robert son of John Clarke & Elizabeth his second wife was baptised
14 June
William son of William Shinn & Ann his wife was baptised
19 August
Margaret daughter of Samuel Davies & Betty his wife was baptised
21 October
1761
Thomas Gilding son of Rowland Pytt & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
12 January
Mary daughter of John Clare & Hannah his wife was baptised
29 January
Peter son of John Thackwell & Mary his wife was baptised
31 March
Richard son of Valentine Williams & Ann his wife was baptised
7 April
Samuel son of John Phillips & Betty his wife was baptised
7 April
John son of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
1 May
Nancy daughter of Daniel Bundy & Mary his wife was baptised
11 October
Thomas son of John Wintle & Martha his wife was baptised
19 October
and buried
22 November
James son of Francis Berrow & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
19 November
Mary daughter of Thomas Tuffley & Hannah his wife was baptised
3 December
1762
John son of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
9 February
Thomas son of William Shinn & Ann his wife was baptised
9 February
and buried
29 June
James son of Jonathan Heathe & Ann his wife was baptised
28 March
John son of Rowland Pytt & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
9 September
Thomas son of Thomas Tuffley & Hannah his wife was baptised
4 November
1763
William son of John Knight (shoemaker) & Margaret his wife was baptised
23 February
Jane daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
23 February
Hesther daughter of Valentine Williams & Ann his wife was baptised
6 June
Eleanor daughter of John Phillips & Betty his wife was baptised
2 July
Thomas son of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
22 November
1764
William son of Daniel Bundy & Mary his wife was baptised
15 January
Susanna daughter of Jonathan Heathe & Ann his wife was baptised
25 March
Thomas son of John Havard & Mary his wife was baptised
3 June
Mary daughter of Francis Berrow & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
21 October
William son of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
26 October
Elizabeth daughter of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
23 December
1765
Sarah daughter of Rowland Pytt & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
3 February
John son of James Berrow & Sarah his wife was baptised
24 March
George son of James Pitman & Ann his wife was baptised
21 July
Richard son of Richard Sheen & Jane his wife was baptised
29 July
James son of John Clarke of Pendock Farm & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
3 October
1766
Sarah daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
24 February
Elizabeth daughter of Valentine Williams & Ann his wife was baptised
7 April
Christopher Helms son of Thomas Web & Mary his wife was baptised
22 June
Mary daughter of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
26 October
Thomas son of William Little & Rebekah his wife was baptised
16 November
Elizabeth daughter of Daniel Bundy & Mary his wife was baptised
30 November
and buried
4 December
1767
Hannah daughter of Thomas Tuffley & Hannah his wife was baptised
8 January
Hannah daughter of John Phillips & Betty his wife was baptised
27 February
Sarah daughter of Dashman[?] an infant was buried
15 March
William son of William Smart & Mary his wife was baptised
12 April
William son of Thomas Ferrie[?] & Ann his wife was baptised
2 August
Elizabeth daughter of Richard Sheen & Jane his wife was baptised
29 November
and buried
3 January
James son of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
5 December
Mary base daughter of Mary Baker was baptised
6 December
1768
William son of Thomas Tuffley & Hannah his wife was baptised
13 March
and buried
20 November
William son of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
(he was privately baptised 3d of Octr 1767)
 

7 April
Daniel son of Daniel Bundy & Mary his wife was baptised
17 April
and buried
8 June
James son of James Berrow & Sarah his wife was baptised
29 May
Mary base daughter of Mary George (a stranger) was baptised
10 July
Hesther daughter of Christopher Brookbanke & Ann his wife was baptised
17 December
1769
Richard son of William Smart & Mary his wife was baptised
4 January
and buried
7 January
Mary daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
31 March
Richard son of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
1 April
John son of Thomas Tuffley & Hannah his wife was baptised
7 April
and buried
17 May
Jane daughter of William Little & Rebekah his wife was baptised
6 May
Thomas son of Thomas Webb & Mary his wife was baptised
15 May
Charles son of John Clarke of Pendock Farm & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
16 May
John & Thomas, Twins, sons of William Clarke & Mary his wife were baptised
23 June
Thomas was buried
18 August
John was buried
11 September
Samuel Sommers base son of Elizabeth Bigg was baptised
24 December
1770
Daniel son of Daniel Bundy & Mary his wife was baptised
14 January
Ann daughter of Giles Daw & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
29 January
Richard son of Christopher Brookbanke & Ann his wife was baptised
27 May
William son of William Smart & Mary his wife was baptised
15 April
Elizabeth daughter of William Clarke & Mary his wife was baptised
20[?] Aug
Sarah daughter of Edward Jackman (deceased) & Sarah his widow
her baptism was verified
 

7 October
Sarah daughter of James Berrow & Sarah his wife was baptised
21 October
Septimus daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
22 November
1771
Sarah daughter of Valentine Williams & Ann his wife (from Longdon) was baptised  

14 January
Dinah daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ann his wife was baptised
3 February
George son of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
11 April
John son of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
28 June
William son of William Batlet & Sarah his wife was baptised
26 July
John & Thomas, Twins, sons of John Weale & Sarah his wife were baptised
5 September
the sd Thomas was buried
9 September
Joseph son of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
Nov
1772
Isabella daughter of Christopher Brookbanke & Ann his wife was baptised
Jan
Mary base daughter of Ann Watts from Forthampton bd May 2d was baptised
12 April
Nancy daughter of William Little & Rebekah his wife was baptised
16 August
1773
Charles son of Charles Hay & Jane his wife (from Berrow) was baptised
11 January
Sarah daughter of John Phillips (blacksmith) & Betty his wife was baptised
12 February
Eleanor daughter of James Berrow & Sarah his wife was baptised
21 February
Mary daughter of John Kennett & Sarah his wife was baptised
7 March
Thomas Shipman base son of Mary Evans (a traveler) was baptised
28 March
William son of John Teynton & Hannah his wife was baptised
2 May
Mary base daughter of Jane Baylis was baptised
May
William son of Christopher Brookbanke & Ann his wife was baptised
25 June
Penelope daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
6 August
Mary daughter of Thomas Webb & Mary his wife was baptised
10 October
Sarah daughter of William Hartland & Margaret his wife was baptised
12 December
Robert son of William Clarke & Mary his wife was baptised
12 December
1774
Elizabeth daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
22 January
John son of William Butler & Sarah his wife was baptised
2 September
John son of William Cox & Ann his wife was baptised
4 September
1775
Mary daughter of Tim Willis & Mary his wife was baptised
29 January
Sarah daughter of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
13 August
...... son of William Little & Rebekah his wife was baptised
27 August
...... son of William Parsons & Ann his wife was baptised
30 October
1776
Sarah daughter of James Cole & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
5 February
and buried
9 August
Sarah daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
7 February
John son of John Teynton & Hannah his wife was baptised
12 February
Lucy daughter of John Kennett & Sarah his wife was baptised
18 February
Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Webb & Mary his wife was baptised
27 February
Judith daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
10 June
William son of Thomas Bridges & Sarah his wife was baptised
18 August
Robert son of William Davies & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
28 October
1777
Richard son of John Weale & Sarah his wife was baptised
26 January
Susanna daughter of William Parsons & Ann his wife was baptised
and buried
27 April
6 February 1778
William & Ann son & daughter of James Cole & Elizabeth his wife were baptised
25 July
and buried
9 August
Ann daughter of William Cox & Ann his wife was baptised
31 August
William & Hannah son & daughter of Robert & Mary Bick were baptised
2 November
Mary daughter of James Pitman Junior & Hannah his wife was baptised
25 December
Ann daughter of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
25 December
John son of William George (of Longdon) & Ann his wife was baptised
30 December
1778
Ann daughter of John Kennett & Sarah his wife was baptised
13 January
Lucy daughter of William Little & Rebekah his wife was baptised
1 March
Mary & Thomas daughter & son of William Butler & Sarah his wife were baptised
30 May
Nancy daughter of John Teynton & Hannah his wife was baptised
31 August
Hesther daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
28 September
Sarah daughter of William Parsons & Ann his wife was baptised
18 ..ember
1779
Mary daughter of William Clarke & Mary his wife was baptised
8 May
Sarah daughter of Thomas Webb & Mary his wife was baptised
18 May
John son of John Wadhams & Rebeckah his wife was baptised
12 September
Thomas son of William Cox & Ann his wife was baptised
30 September
Aaron son of Robert Bick & Mary his wife was baptised
31 October
1780
Hannah Thomas base daughter of Martha Clare was baptised
5 June
Mary daughter of William Little & Rebekah his wife was baptised
12 July
Esther daughter of John Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
30 July
Nancy daughter of John Butt & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
15 October
Nancy daughter of Thomas Brydges & Sarah his wife was baptised
19 November
Rachel daughter of Richard Fisher & Ann his wife was baptised
19 November
Mary daughter of Edward Halsey & Mary his wife (from ye Berrow) was baptised  

23 November
1781
Michael son of William Young & Sarah his wife was baptised
16 January
Joseph son of William Butler & Sarah his wife was baptised
2 March
Henry son of John Davies & Sarah his wife was baptised
15 March
Elizabeth daughter of Jno Matthew Marshall & Sarah his wife was baptised
6 May
James son of John Teynton & Hannah his wife was baptised
5 August
1782
Sarah daughter of William Lambert & Mary his wife was baptised
27 January
Ann Scudder daughter of Henry Ireland of Forthampton & Margaret his wife
was baptised
 

14 February
Sarah daughter of Jonathan Heathes & Margaret his wife was baptised
3 March
Robert son of Robert Bick & Mary his wife was baptised
27 March
Phebe daughter of William Parsons & Ann his wife was baptised
30 June
William son of Edward Halsey of Eldersfield & Mary his wife was baptised
6 October
1783
Mary daughter of William Cox & Ann his wife was baptised
25 May
Sarah daughter of John Davies & Sarah his wife was baptised
31 August
Mary daughter of Henry Ireland of Forthampton & Margaret his wife was baptised  

4 September
William son of William Brookbank & Dinah his wife was baptised
26 September
1784
Betty base daughter of Betty Hooper was baptised
11 January
Samuel son of William Butler & Sarah his wife was baptised
25 January
Mary daughter of John Berry & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
Sep
James son of James Kaive[?] & Sarah his wife was baptised
5 December
1785
Sarah daughter of Edward Halsey & Mary his wife was baptised
Nov
1786
Josiah son of James Berrow & M.... his wife was baptised
Feb
Maria Spilman base daughter of Sarah Phillips by Thomas Spilman was baptised
12 March
Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Morse from Forthampton was baptised
3 April
John son of John Davis & Sarah his wife was baptised
16 April
Betty daughter of Jonathan Heath & Margaret his wife was baptised
30 April
John son of William Davis & Mary his wife was baptised
21 May
Charles son of William Clark & Ann his wife was baptised
4 June
John son of Henry Ireland & Margaret his wife from Forthampton was baptised
13 August
Thomas son of John Jaynes & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
22 October
Sarah daughter of William Leech & Ann his wife was baptised
17 December
1787
Elizabeth daughter of John Clarke Junr & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
4 February
Benjamin son of William Butler & Sarah his wife was baptised
4 February
William son of John Marshall & Sarah his wife was baptised
29 April
1788
Betty daughter of William Bagot & Susannah his wife was baptised
20 January
Letitia[?] base daughter of Jane Little was baptised
27 January
Sophia daughter of John Bray & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
9 March
Nancy daughter of John Wadham & Rebecka his wife was baptised
17 August
John son of John White & Susannah his wife was baptised
12 October
1789
William son of William Leech & Ann his wife was baptised
4 January
Maria daughter of James Heath & Anna Maria his wife was baptised
8 February
Hesther daughter of William George & Joyce his wife was baptised
15 February
Mary daughter of John Moss & Mary his wife from Forthampton was baptised
15 February
John Jeynes base son of Kezia Young was baptised
29 March
John son of John Stanton & Eleanor his wife was baptised
3 May
Nancy daughter of Joseph Perkins & Susannah his wife was baptised
31 May
Betty daughter of John Jaynes & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
14 June
William son of John Jeynes & Hannah his wife was baptised
21 June
Elizabeth daughter of John Phillips & Mary his wife was baptised
16 August
Mary daughter of Jonathan Heath & Margaret his wife was baptised
11 October
1790
Adam son of John Clarke Junr & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
1 January
Elizabeth daughter of William George & Joyce his wife was baptised
18 April
William son of John Bray & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
6 June
1791
Stephen son of William Butler & Sarah his wife was baptised
13 March
Elizabeth daughter of John Taynton & Hannah his wife was baptised
1 May
Hesther daughter of Joseph Perkins & Susanna his wife was baptised
15 May
Elizabeth daughter of William Leech & Ann his wife was baptised
21 August
John son of John Clarke Junr & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
28 August
Sarah daughter of William Bowcott & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
4 September
1792
William base son of Elizabeth Beale by Charles Dark was baptised
11 March
Joseph son of John White & Susannah his wife was baptised
10 June
Ann daughter of William Sheen & Mary his wife was baptised
24 June
Stephen son of John Marshall & Sarah his wife was baptised
9 July
1793
Jonathan son of Jonathan Heath & Margaret his wife was baptised
24 March
Sarah base child of Keziah Young and William Palmer was baptised
14 April
Elizabeth daughter of William Bowcott & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
5 May
John son of John Phillips & Mary his wife was baptised
12 May
Sarah daughter of William Bagot & Susannah his wife was baptised
16 June
William son of John Stanton & Eleanor his wife was baptised
6 October
1794
James son of Peter Dee & Sarah his wife was baptised
5 February
James base son of Ann Page by James Pitman was baptised
8 March
Charles son of John Clarke Junr & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
22 June
Mary daughter of William Clarke & Penelope his wife was baptised
21 September
Mary daughter of William Leech & Ann his wife was baptised
21 September
Sarah daughter of Thomas Jackman & Hanah his wife was baptised
19 October
James son of Jonathan Heath & Margaret his wife was baptised
1 December
1795
John son of Thomas Evans & Elinor his wife was baptised
7 June
William son of William Sheen & Mary his wife was baptised
11 June
Ann daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
14 June
Elizabeth daughter of Joseph Beale & Sarah his wife was baptised
26 July
Judith daughter of William Butler & Sarah his wife was baptised
15 October
Ann daughter of Samuel Jones & Mary his wife was baptised
11 October
Sarah daughter of Joseph Perkins & Susannah his wife was baptised
15 November
1796
Thomas son of John White & Susannah his wife was baptised
21 May
John base son of Mary Beale was baptised
21 May
John son of James Birt & Ann his wife was baptised
22 May
John son of John Evans & Margaret his wife was baptised
21 August
Mary daughter of William Sheen & Mary his wife was baptised
9 September
1797
Hannah daughter of Thomas Evans & Elinor his wife was baptised
12 March
Betty daughter of Peter Dee & Mary his wife was baptised
30 April
Jemimah daughter of William Clarke & Mary his wife was baptised
23 July
Mary Ann daughter of William Sheen & Mary his wife was baptised
15 October
1798
Hannah daughter of John Little & Mary his wife was baptised
11 February
John son of James Heath & Maria his wife was baptised
25 February
Sarah daughter of Thomas Beale & Sarah his wife was baptised
13 May
Mary daughter of John Wadham & Rebecka his wife was baptised
27 May
John son of Thomas Care & Mary his wife was baptised
10 June
Nancy daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary was baptised
1 July
John son of William Taynton & Ann his wife was baptised
23 December
1799
William son of Joseph Beale & Sarah his wife was baptised
6 January
Sarah daughter of William Daws & Margaret his wife was baptised
6 January
Elinor daughter of William Sheen & Mary his wife was baptised
25 March
James son of William Parsons & Sarah his wife was baptised
14 April
Thomas son of James Boulter & Mary his wife was baptised
2 June
Charles son of William Bagott & Susana his wife was baptised
31/6/2000
Harvey son of Thomas Evans & Elenor his wife was baptised
14 August
William son of William Morris & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
21 August
1800
James son of James Boulter & Mary his wife was baptised
2 February
Mary Ann daughter of Thomas Beale & Sarah his wife was baptised
2 March
Judith daughter of John Clarke & Mary his wife was baptised
30 March
Mary daughter of John Little & Mary his wife was baptised
4 May
1801
Elizabeth daughter of William Morris & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
10 May
Honor daughter of William Daw & Margaret his wife was baptised
2 June
Elizabeth daughter of William Sheen & Mary his wife was baptised
11 June
Betty daughter of Thomas Evans & Elenor his wife was baptised
20 December
1802
Elizabeth daughter of Elenor Stanton was baptised
28 February
Thomas son of Thomas Beale & Sarah his wife was baptised
14 March
1803
John son of Thomas & Amelia Webb was baptised
13 March
Harriot daughter of John & Winney Bray was baptised
20 March
Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Ford was baptised
17 April
John son of John & Sarah Harris was baptised
31 July
Sophyah daughter of John & Nancy Bishop was baptised
19 October
John son of Charles & Hannah Goulding was baptised
7 November
John son of James & Mary Boulter was baptised
27 November
1804
Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Ann Payne was baptised
11 March
Ann daughter of Thomas & Sarah Beale was baptised
15 April
Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth Pearson was baptised
5 August
Thomas son of William & Anne Payne was baptised
21 October
Mary Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Mary Anne Jackson was baptised
8 December
1805
Robert son of John & Winney Bray was baptised
10 February
Betty daughter of John & Susannah White was baptised
5 May
Anna Maria daughter of Thomas & Amelia Webb was baptised
2 June
Emily Frances daughter of Robert & Mary Anne Jackson was baptised
5 December
1806
Panthony son of John & Elizabeth Payne was baptised
12 January
James son of William & Sarah Parsons was baptised
12 January
Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Sarah Cox was baptised
2 March
James son of Henry & Ann Davis was baptised
23 March
Hannah daughter of John & Mary Bishop was baptised
6 July
Mary daughter of Thomas & Eleanor Evans was baptised
4 September
Richard son of Richard & Mary Wheale was baptised
24 November
William son of James & Mary Boulter was baptised
25 December
1807
Syndonia daughter of Michel Young & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
25 January
William son of William & Margaret Daw was baptised
15 February
Robert Henre son of Robert & Mary Anne Jackson was baptised
18 January
Bengaman son of John & Elizabeth Tayen was baptised
11 May
Dellaugh daughter of John & Winney Bray was baptised
2 August
William son of William & Elizabeth Pearson was baptised
Sep
Thomas son of Thomas & Ameliah Webb was baptised
29 November
1808
Sarah base child and daughter of Hannah Burfort was baptised
3 January
Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah Cox was baptised
4 February
Phebe base child and daughter of Anne Beale was baptised
21 February
Thomas son of Richard & Mary Wheale was baptised
6 March
Salley daughter of Richard Payne & Ann his wife was baptised
10 July
Elizabeth daughter of John Clifford & Sarah his wife was baptised
17 July
Ann daughter of John White & Susannah his wife was baptised
15 September
Richard son of John Tayne & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
9 October
Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Bird & Ann his wife was baptised
6 November
Elizabeth daughter of Michel Young & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
20 December
1809
John son of Aron Bicke & Ann his wife was baptised
15 January
Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Davis & Frances his wife was baptised
4 June
Harriet daughter of Thomas Hartland & Febe his wife was baptised
25[?] Jun
Moses son of James Boulter & Ann his wife was baptised
8 October
Hannah daughter of Henery Davis & Ann his wife was baptised
15 October
Priscillah daughter of Joseph Tombs & Mary his wife was baptised
29 October
1810
Danniel son of William Paine & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
15 July
Ann daughter of Thomas & Sarah Carter was baptised
16 September
John son of Thomas Hartland & Febe his wife was baptised
Charles son of Thomas Claye & Sarah his wife was baptised
Thomas son of Thomas Davis & Frances his wife was baptised
22 December
Thomas son of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
29 December
1811
Amey daughter of William Collet & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
6 January
James & Sarah son & daughter of James Hart & Sarah his wife were baptised
27 January
Mary daughter of John Clifford & Sarah his wife was baptised
17 February
Charles son of Arone Bicke & Ann his wife was baptised
7 April
William son of Thomas Evans & Elenor his wife was baptised
2 June
Thomas son of Thomas Webb & Ameliah his wife was baptised
7 July
Richard son of Richard Payne & Ann his wife was baptised
28 July
John son of Samuel Bishop & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
8 December
1812
William son of Joseph Sutton & Sarah his wife was baptised
9 February
William son of Thomas Carter & Sarah his wife was baptised
5 April
Robert son of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
24 May
Charlot daughter of Henery Davis & Ann his wife was baptised
7 June
Mary daughter of Thomas & Amelia Webb was baptised
20 August
Ann daughter of Joseph & Mary Clifford was baptised
24 September
William son of Richard & Mary Wheale was baptised
26 October
Anne daughter of Thomas & Sarah Clay was baptised
28 December

Previous Section
Next Section
Volume 3 Contents

Back to
Pendock Registers List
Home Page