Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Longdon, Worcestershire
Volume 3 1645-1737

Part 3 - Baptisms 1664-1737
 
1664
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the Dicoese of Worcester beginning the 25th day of March 1664 John Dench Register
Joseph the son of Thomas Parker by Anne his wife was baptised
25 March
Ann the daughter of John Burton by Mary his wife was baptised
18 April
Samuell the son of Thomas Simonds by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
17 April
Thomas the son of James Gilbert & by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
26 April
Joane the daughter of John Cuerton & by Joane his wife was baptised
1 May
William the son of John Kearry by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
12 May
Margreat the daughter of Elnor Berrow was baptised
14 August
John the son of John Dench by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
20 October
Beaniemen the son of Beaniemen Boeldring by Mary his wife was baptised
23 October
Roger the son of Roger Turbervile & by Shusanns his wife was baptised
28 November
John the son of Robert Hied and & by Mary his wife was baptised
17 December
Edward the son of William Niblet and by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
24 December
Thomas Gilbert the son of William Gilbert & by Abigell his wife was baptised
11 February
Ann the daughter of John Smith & by Ann his wife was baptised
26 February
William Hopkins the son of Thomas Hopkins & by Thomason his wife was baptised
12 March
1665
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the Dicoese of Worcester begining the 25th day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred sixty and five John Dench
Elizabeth Jeefs the daughter of Thomas Jeefs and by Ann his wife was baptised
28 March
Ann the daughter of Nathaniel Clark & by Elnor his wife was baptised
6 November
Christopher the son of Christopher Foorce & by Mary his wife was baptised
4 December
Thomas the son of Thomas Hatton & by Fraences his wife was baptised
14 January
Elinor the daughter of John Morly & by Lettis his wife was baptised
4 March
Thomas the son of Phillip Lane & by Liddia his wife was baptised
18 March
1666 
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the Diose of Worcister begining the 25 day of March in the yeare of our Lord God on thousand six hundred and sixti six John Dench 
John the son of Mary Wrenford wid: by Edmund Wrenford her husband deceased was baptised
26 March
John the son of John Cuerton & by Joane his wife was baptised
8 April
Shusanna the daughter of John Burton & by Mary his wife was baptised
30 April
William the son of Thomas Jefris by Ann his wife was baptised
12 May
William the son of William Pewtris by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
21 May
Ann the daughter of James Gilbert & by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
24 June
Ellizeabeth the daughter of Walter Beames & by Joane his wife was baptised
9 July
Elliner the daughter of John Simmonds & by Ellinor his wife was baptised
8 October
Thomas the son of Thomas Underwood & by Margreat his wife was baptised
28 October
Mary the daughter of John Dench & by Elizeabeth his wife was baptised
5 November
Samuell the son of Benieamin Bauldwing & by Mary his wife was baptised
27 January
Ellizeabeth the daughter of William Harris & by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
10 February
John the son of John Smith & by Ann his wife was baptised
24 February
Robert the son of Thomas Hopkins & by Thomason his wife was baptised
10 March
John the son of William Tayler & by Mary his wife was baptised
11 March
John the son of Thomas Hatton by Frances his wife was baptised
11 March
Patience the daughter of William Griffin & by Mariory his wife was baptised
18 March
Ellizeabeth the daughter of Richard Turbervile & by Elizeabeth his wife was baptised
18 March
1667 
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the Counti of Worcister begining upon the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord God on thousand six hundred sixti and seaven are as followeth: by John Dench Register 
Sarah the daughter of Joseph Keyse & by Alis his wife was baptised
25 March
Ann the daughter of Robert Hide & by Mary his wife was baptised
21 July
James the son of James Gilbert & by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
11 September
Ann the daughter of William Gilbert & by Abigell his wife was baptised
18 September
Charles the son of Roger Turbervile & by Shusan his wife was baptised
24 November
1668 
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the Counti of Worcister begining the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord God on thousand six hundred sixti and eight are as followeth John Dench Register 
Anne the daughter of John Charnock & by Alis his wife was baptised
8 June
Mary the daughter of John Cuerton by Joane his wife was baptised
13 August
Margaret the daughter of John Milton & of Dority his wife was baptised
23 August
Ralph the son of John Parsons & of Ann his wife was baptised
3 September
Mary the daughter of Phillip Lane & by Liddia his wife was baptised
10 September
John the son of John Barns & by Margreatt his wife was baptised
26 October
John the son of John Wrenford and by Ann his wife was baptised
11 January
Thomas the bastard son of Ann Simmonds & the supposed son of Thomas Lane was baptised
31 January
George the son of Nicholas Clarke by Jane his wife was baptised
21 February
Anne the daughter of Thomas Jeffes by Ann his wife was baptised
15 March
1669 
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord God on thousand six hundred sixti and nine are as followeth John Dench Register 
Elizeabeth the daughter of Walter Harges by Elizeabeth his wife was baptised
12 April
John the son of John Charnock by Alis his wife was baptised
14 July
Frances the son of Frances Brooks by Sarah his wife was baptised
23 August
John the son of William Harris by Elizeabeth his wife was baptised
1 November
John the son of John Biddle by Mary his wife was baptised
16 February
Mary the daughter of Thomas Underwood by Margreat his wife was baptised
20 February
Fortune a child that was found in an out house of Thomas Steevens of this parish was baptised
being about three quarters old then
 

20 March
1670 
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon the five and twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord God on thousand six hundred and seaventy 
Abigell the daughter of William Gilbert by Abigell his wife was baptised
5 April
Thomas the son of John Dench by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
17 April
Thomas the son of Thomas Hatton by Francis his wife was baptised
31 July
John the son of John Whooper by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
25 September
John the son of John Michall by Joane his wife was baptised
14 October
William the son of William Tailer by Ellizeabeth his wife was baptised
23 October
John the son of Nathaniell Clarke by Ellinor his wife was baptised
25 October
Richard the son of Roger Turbervile by Susans his wife was baptised
15 November
Sarah the bastard daughter of Joane Dench & the supposed son of Richard Locksley was baptised  

22 January
Margreat the daughter of John Barnes by Margreat his wife was baptised
27 February
Mary the daughter of Beniamin Baldwin by Mary his wife was baptised
2 March
1671 
Christenings in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon the five and twentyday of March in the yeare of our Lord God on thousand six hundred and saeventy and on are as followeth
William the son of John Milton by Dority his wife was baptised
26 March
Fraunces the son of Fraunces Brookes by Sarah his wife was baptised
16 April
Robert the son of Robert Hide by Mary his wife was baptised
14 May
Thomas the son of Thomas Jeefs by Ann his wife was baptised
29 May
Elizeabth the daughter of John Dench & by Elizeabeth his wife was baptised
14 July
Elizeabeth the daughter of William Brookes by Sarah his wife was baptised
3 September
Mary the daughter of John Cuerton by Mary his wife was baptised
17 September
William the son of William Keyse by Ann his wife was baptised
28 November
Ann the daughter of John Beale by Ann his wife was baptised
30 November
John the son of John Keyse by Mary his wife was baptised
16 January
John the son of John Burton by Susans his wife was baptised
25 January
William the son of William Witcom by Elizeabeth his wife was baptised
28 January
Anno Dom 1672 
Thomas the son of Thomas Butler was baptised
9 June
James the son of William Gilbert was baptised
7 July
Alice the daughter of Thomas Wagstaffe was baptised
16 October
Elinor the daughter of Nathaniell Clarke was baptised
12 November
Isabel the daughter of John Wood was baptised
25 November
Joseph the son of John Dench was baptised
17 December
Thomas the son of Thomas Davis was baptised
20 December
Sarah the daughter of John Cuerton was baptised
13 January
Joseph the son of Robert Hide was baptised
20 January
William the son of Andrew Green was baptised
14 February
Mary the daughter of John Charnock was baptised
20 February
Anno Dom 1673 
Edward the son of Thomas Underwood & Margaret his wife was baptised
1 June
Timothy the son of Timothy Sperrie & Francis his wife was baptised
16 September
Thomas the son of Roger Turbervill & Suanna his wife was baptised
13 October
Beniamin the son of William Keyes & Anne his wife was baptised
20 October
Jane the daughter of John Keyes & Mary his wife was baptised
29 October
William the son of Thomas Jeffes & Anne his wife was baptised
27 December
William the son of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
24 December
Ann the daughter of Samuell Balldwyn & Ellenor his wife was baptised
31 December
Esther the daughter of Thomas Wagstaffe & Esther his wife was baptised
7 February
Margaret the daughter of James Millerd & Alice his wife was baptised
15 March
Anno Dom 1674 
Eliz-Anna the daughter of Wm Allard & Mary his wife was baptised
30 April
William the son of John Burton & Susanna his wife was baptised
10 May
John the son of Wm Brooks & Sarah his wife was baptised
14 June
Mary the daughter of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
28 June
John the son of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
11 August
Thomas the son of John Charnock & Alice his wife was baptised
12 August
Alice the daughter of Thomas Sperrie & Francis his wife was baptised
25 August
Anne the daughter of Richard Loxley & Joan his wife was baptised
4 October
Mary the daughter of George Dench & Anne his wife was baptised
11 October
Mary the daughter of John Kerry & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
20 November
Elenor the daughter of Richard Force & Elenor his wife was baptised
29 November
Margaret the daughter of Christopher Force & Margaret his wife was baptised
26 December
Elenor the daughter of Nicholas Williams & Anne his wife was baptised
17 January
Anno Dom 1675 
John the son of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
30 March
Elizabeth the daughter of Samuell Baldwin & Elinor his wife was baptised
4 May
Sarah the daughter of Francis Brooks & Sarah his wife was baptised
1 July
Henry the son of James Millerd & Alice his wife was baptised
11 July
Sarah the daughter of Walter Harges & Mary his wife was baptised
5 August
William the son of William Gilbert & Abigail his wife was baptised
9 September
Mary the daughter of John Charnock & Alice his wife was baptised
27 September
Charles the son of Richard Simons & Judith his wife was baptised
2 December
Michael the son of Wm Hobbs & Ann his wife was baptised
14 December
Mary the daughter of Roger Turbervill & Susanna his wife was baptised
16 December
Richard & George the sons of Richard Loxley & Joane his wife were baptised
19 December
John the son of Wm Keyes & Anne his wife was baptised
4 January
Joseph the son of John Keyes & Mary his wife was baptised
the same day
Basil the son of Thomas Wagstaffe & Esther his wife was baptised
4 January
Mary the daughter of John Milton & Dorothy his wife was baptised
27 February
John the son of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
29 February
Nicholas the son of Philip Lane & Iddia his wife was baptised
2 March
Catherine the daughter of Wm Tayler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
9 March
Anno Dom 1676 
Henry the son of Henry Hart & Joane his wife was baptised
30 March
William the son of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
the same day
Anne the daughter of John Hooper & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
2 April
John the son of Wm Widcombe & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
30 April
Mary the daughter of George Dench was buried
25 May
Anne the daughter of Andrew Greene & Anne his wife was baptised
16 June
John the son of John Cureton & Mary his wife was baptised
22 June
Mary the daughter of Richard Oudes & Joane his wife of the parish of Hodurt in the Township of Weston under the Red Castle in the County of Salop was baptised
9 July
Anna the daughter of John Burton & Susanna his wife was baptised
13 July
Samuell the son of Nathaniell Clark & Elinor his wife was baptised
1 October
William the son of Wm Allard & Mary his wife was baptised
7 November
Richard the son of Thomas Hatton & Francis his wife was baptised
14 November
Mary the daughter of Nicholas Williams & Anne his wife was baptised
19 November
Richard the son of Richard Force & Elenor his wife was baptised
4 January
Mary the daughter of George Dench & Anne his wife was baptised
22 January
Eleanor the daughter of Thomas Wagstaffe & Esther his wife was baptised
26 January
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Simons & Judith his wife was baptised
26 February
Sarah the daughter of Christopher Force & Margaret his wife was baptised
5 March
Richard the son of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
12 March
Anno Dom 1677 
John the son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
30 January
Elizabeth the daughter of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
29 April
Anne the daughter of Thomas Underwood & Margaret his wife was baptised
6 May
Anne the daughter of Richard Grindle & Anne his wife was baptised
7 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Wm Rogers & Anne his wife was baptised
2 October
Rebekah the daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
14 January
A bastard child of Alice Berrow was baptised & named Prudence
23 January
Sarah & Elizabeth the daughters of William Gilbert & Abigaill his wife were baptised
18 February
Israell the son of Wm Keyes & Anne his wife was baptised
29 October
Anno Dom 1678 
Richard the son of Thomas Wagstaffe & Esther his wife was baptised
7 April
Thomas the son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
18 April
William the son of William Hobbs & Anne his wife was baptised
21 April
Thomas the son of John Charnock & Alice his wife was baptised
3 May
Mary the daughter of William Parsons & Anne his wife was baptised
13 May
Joseph the son of John Cuerton & Mary his wife was baptised
30 May
Sarah a bastard of Elizabeth Wood & his wife was baptised
2 June
James the son of William Allard & Mary his wife was baptised
6 June
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Loxley & Joane his wife was baptised
30 June
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
21 July
William the son of Thomas Jones & Jane his wife was baptised
11 August
Elizabeth the daughter of John Burton & Susanna his wife was baptised
29 August
Richard the son of Richard Simons & Judith his wife was baptised
30 August
Mary the daughter of John Kerry & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
8 September
Thomas the son of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
20 October
Nicholas & Richard the sons of Nicholas Williams & Anne his wife were baptised
9 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Wm Tayler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
10 February
William the son of Wm Rogers & Anne his wife was baptised
16 February
Anno Dom 1679 
Benjamin the son of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
8 April
Elizabeth the daughter of George Dench & Anne his wife was baptised
27 April
Elizabeth the daughter of John Charnock & Alice his wife was baptised
1 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Hatton & Francis his wife was baptised
20 July
Mary the daughter of Richard Maid & Anne his wife was baptised
22 July
Henry the son of Thomas Wagstaffe & Esther his wife was baptised
17 August
John the son of John Windowes & Sarah his wife was baptised
12 October
John the son of Thomas Toms & Mary his wife was baptised
25 January
Philip the son of John Milton & Dorothy his wife was baptised
8 February
John the son of Christopher Force & Margaret his wife was baptised
the same time
Joseph the son of John Yates & Margerie his wife was baptised
15 February
Mary the daughter of Walter Harges & Mary his wife was baptised
7 March
Anne the daughter of William Keyes & Anne his wife was baptised
15 March
Anno Dom 1680 
John the son of John Beale & Margaret his wife was baptised
16 April
William the son of Henry Harris & Anne his wife was baptised
26 August
John a bastard childe of Anne Hopkins was baptised
5 September
Joseph the son of Joseph Davis & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
28 November
Anne the daughter of William Hobbs & Anne his wife was baptised
10 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Peter Reddy & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
26 December
Anne the daughter of William Parsons & Anne his wife was baptised
7 January
John the son of Thomas Bennet & Joane his wife was baptised
18 January
Mary the daughter of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
6 February
Thomas the son of Arthur Sacar & Alice his wife was baptised
21 February
William the son of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
17 March
Mary the daughter of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
23 December
Anno Dom 1681
Anne the daughter of Nathaniell Davis & Anne his wife was baptised
29 March
Robert the son of Wm Witcombe & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
31 March
Mary the daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
23 May
Thomas the son of Henry Hart & Joane his wife was baptised
9 June
Robert & Henry the sons of Richard Locksley & Joane his wife were baptised
21 June
James the son of Nicholas Williams & Anne his wife was baptised
3 July
Samuell the son of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
7 August
George the son of George Dench & Anne his wife was baptised
11 September
Mary the daughter of William Hobbs & Anne his wife was baptised
18 September
Adam the son of Adam Litle & Mary his wife was baptised
3 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Barnard & Anne his wife was baptised
15 December
Richard the son of Richard Maid & Anne his wife was baptised
4 January
William the son of William Brooks & Sarah his wife was baptised
2 February
Elizabeth the daughter of Henry Hancocks & Mary his wife was baptised
5 February
Anno Dom 1682
Thomas the son of Nicholas Clark & Mary his wife was baptised
4 May
Margarett a bastard of Mary Wingate was baptised
14 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Hide & Mary his wife was baptised
30 July
Elizabeth the daughter of William Shinne & Anne his wife was baptised
6 August
Joseph the son of Joseph Davis & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
1 October
Elizabeth the daughter of Henry Mattie & Alice his wife was baptised
11 October
John the son of William Hobbs & Anne his wife was baptised
9 November
Edward the son of Thomas Wagstaffe & Esther his wife was baptised
7 November
Joseph the son of Thomas Toms & Mary his wife was baptised
19 November
Sarah the daughter of John Burton & Susanna his wife was baptised
20 November
Samuell the son of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
24 December
John the son of John Yates & Margerie his wife was baptised
1 January
Elizabeth the daughter of Henry Harris & Anne his wife was baptised
27 February
Elizabeth the daughter of Giles Gurney junr & Anne his wife was baptised
22 March
Anno Dom 1683
Henry the son of Richard Locksley & Joane his wife was baptised
22 April
Mary the daughter of Richard Barnard & Anne his wife was baptised
26 April
John the son of Robert Lane & Catherine his wife was baptised
2 July
Jane the daughter of Peter Reddie & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
13 January
Thomas the son of Adam Litle & Mary his wife was baptised
31 January
Thomas the son of Thomas Bennett & Joane his wife was baptised
10 February
John the son of Nicholas Williams & Anne his wife was baptised
2 March
John the son of John Webb & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
16 March
Benjamin the son of John Beale & Joane his wife was baptised
24 March
Anno Dom 1684
Mary the daughter of John Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
24 April
Anne the daughter of John Merrie & Anne his wife was baptised
13 July
John the son of Giles Gurney junr & Anne his wife was baptised
16 July
Mary the daughter of Jonathan Simons & Mary his wife was baptised
12 October
Benjamin the son of John Tayler & Anne his wife was baptised
7 November
Joseph & Marie the son & daughter of Wm Witcombe & Elizabeth his wife were baptised
30 November
Elizabeth the daughter of Wm Keyes & Anne his wife was baptised
2 December
Mary the childe of Catherine Nash in suspicion of fornication was baptised
11 January
Thomas the son of Thomas Alford & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
27 January
Benjamin the son of Thomas Tombs & Anne his wife was baptised
8 February
William the son of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
22 February
Sarah the daughter of Henrie Mattie & Alice his wife was baptised
25 February
Anne the daughter of Richard Maid & Anne his wife was baptised
16 August
Anno Dom 1685
Richard the son of Richard Nokes & Anne his wife was baptised
26 April
Mary the daughter of Thomas Tombs senr & Mary his wife was baptised
27 April
Mary the daughter of Robert Lane & Catherine his wife was baptised
20 August
John the son of John Turbervill & Hannah his wife was baptised
26 October
Mary the daughter of Nathaniell Davis & Anne his wife was baptised
13 December
Anne the daughter of Mr Thomas Parker & Elenor his wife was baptised
17 December
Joseph & Mary the son & daughter of William Keyes & Anne his wife were baptised
22 December
Hannah the daughter of Joseph Davis & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
7 January
Letice the daughter of William Hobbs & Anne his wife was baptised
7 March
Anno Dom 1686
William the son of Christopher Simons & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
22 April
Anne the daughter of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
18 July
John the son of John Beale of Roberts end & Anne his wife was baptised
6 September
Anne the daughter of Adam Litle & Mary his wife was baptised
24 September
Joane the daughter of Thomas Bennet & Joane his wife was baptised
2 December
Richard the son of Arthur Sacar & Susanna his wife was baptised
7 December
Anne the daughter of Henry Harris & Anne his wife was baptised
9 December
Anne the daughter of Benjamin Beale & Anne his wife was baptised
12 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Walter Hargesse & Mary his wife was baptised
19 December
Bernard the bastard of Anne Parsons was baptised
28 December
Thomas the son of Mr Thomas Parker & Elenor his wife was baptised
27 January
Mary the daughter of John Milton & Dorothy his wife was baptised
8 March
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Maid & Anne his wife was baptised
17 January
Anno Dom 1687
Sarah the daughter of Peter Reddie & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
10 May
Thomas the son of Giles Gurney junr & Anne his wife was baptised
9 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Alford & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
8 June
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Withers & Anne his wife was baptised
9 June
William the son of Richard Nokes & Anne his wife was baptised
9 June
Richard the son of John Turbervile & Esther his wife was baptised
4 July
Elizabeth the daughter of Christopher Simons & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
10 September
Arthur the son of Arthur Sacar & Susanna his wife was baptised
20 November
William the son of Roger Turbervile & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
4 December
Henry the son of Thomas Tombs & Catherine his wife was baptised
8 December
Elenor the daughter of Jonathan Simons & Mary his wife was baptised
28 December
Jane the daughter of William Hobbs & Anne his wife was baptised
19 January
John the son of Mr Thomas Parker & Elenor his wife was baptised
14 February
Anno Dom 1688
Elizabeth the daughter of Robert Lane & Catherine his wife was baptised
17 April
William the son of William Hodges & Anne his wife was baptised
20 May
Thomas the son of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
3 June
Humphrey a bastard of Anne Woodward was baptised
the same day
Charles the son of John Turbervile & Esther his wife was baptised
8 August
Edmund the son of Mr Nicholas Wrenford & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
30 August
John the son of Mr Edmund Wrenford & Mary his wife was baptised
18 September
Mary the daughter of John Beale & Mary his wife was baptised
31 January
John the son of Adam Litle & Mary his wife was baptised
the same day
Samuell & Sarah the children of William Witcombe & Elizabeth his wife were baptised
24 March
Anno Dom 1689
Elizabeth the daughter of Nicholas Williams & Anne his wife was baptised
7 April
Elizabeth the daughter of Giles Gurney junr & Anne his wife was baptised
31 March
Elizabeth the daughter of Walter Hargesse & Mary his wife was baptised
21 April
Anne the daughter of John Lawton & Anne his wife was baptised
23 June
Thomas the son of Thomas Jeffs & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
23 July
John the son of John Greene & Anne his wife was baptised
8 August
Susanna the daughter of Arthur Sacar & Susanna his wife was baptised
18 September
William the son of Thomas Bennet & Joane his wife was baptised
13 October
John the son of Christopher Simons & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
the same day
Mary the daughter of Henry Harris & Anne his wife was baptised
19 November
Richard the son of John Turbervile & Esther his wife was baptised
1 December
Elenor the daughter of John Burton & Susanna his wife was baptised
19 December
William the son of John Yates & Margerie his wife was baptised
9 January
Thomas the son of Thomas Tombs & Katherine his wife was baptised
16 January
Mary the daughter of James Gilbert Gent & Mary his wife was baptised
23 February
Peter the son of Peter Reddie & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
23 March
Anno Dom 1690
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary his wife was baptised
11 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Noakes & Anne his wife was baptised
18 May
John the son of Jonathan Simons & Mary his wife was baptised
10 June
Roger the son of Roger Turberville & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
10 June
Thomas the son of Walter Day & Margreat his wife was baptised
16 June
Hannah the daughter of Gyles Gurney Junior & Anne his wife was baptised
29 June
Elizabeth the daughter of Edward Man & Sarah his wife was baptised
26 August
Thomas the son of Anthony Seizemore & Margreat his wife was baptised
27 October
Edmund the son of Mr Edmund Wrenford & Mary his wife was baptised
4 October
Sarah the daughter of Richard Maid & Anne his wife was baptised
5 October
Anne the daughter of William Hodges & Anne his wife was baptised
22 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Mr Nicholas Wrenford & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
29 December
Anno Dom 1691
Elizabeth the daughter of James Gilbert Gent & Mary his wife was baptised
12 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Arthur Sacar by Susannah his wife was baptised
6 September
William the son of John Green & Anne his wife was baptised
20 December
Elisabeth the daughter of Mr Edmund Wrenford by Mary his wife was baptised
29 December
William the son of Adam Little & Mary his wife was baptised
10 January
Francis the son of Francis Arnold & Sarah his wife was baptised
11 January
Sarah the daughter of Edward Man by Sarah his wife was baptised
2 February
Catherine the daughter of Thomas Tombes by Catherine his wife was baptised
26 February
Mary the daughter of Walter Day by Margarett his wife was baptised
27 February
Samuell the son of William Witcombe by Elisabeth his wife was baptised
20 March
Anno Dom 1692
Benjamin the son of Richard Force by Elioner his wife was baptised
11 April
Hannah (a supposed base-borne child) was baptised
8 May
Elisab: the daughter of Thomas Jeffes by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
29 May
Henry the son of Henry Harris by Anne his wife was baptised
16 June
John the son of John Merry by Anne his wife was baptised
23 October
Elisabeth the daughter of Roger Turbervile by Elisabeth his wife was baptised
29 November
Mary the daughter of Richard Nokes by Anne his wife was baptised
13 December
Anne the daughter of James Gilbert Gent by Mary his wife was baptised
29 December
Anne the daughter of John Beale by Anne his wife was baptised
5 January
William the son of Walter Day by Margaret his wife was baptised
25 February
William the son of William Hopkins by Elisabeth his wife was baptised
6 March
Anno Dom 1693
Mary the daughter of John Windowes by Sarah his wife was baptised
25 May
Francis the son of Tho: Bennet by Joan his wife was baptised
31 August
George the son of Anthony Sisemore by Margaret his wife was baptised
17 October
Henery the son of Henry Barnard by Mary his wife was baptised
3 October
Elisabeth the daughter of Mr Nicholas Wrenford by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
27 October
John the son of Anne Loxley base-borne was baptised
14 December
Mary the daughter of John Dench by Elizabeth his wife was baptised
19 December
Samuel the son of Francis Arnold by Sarah his wife was baptised
28 February
Anno Dom 1694
Mary the daughter of Peter Meredith & Elizabeth his wife was baptised
25 March
John the son of Arthur & Susanna Sacar was baptised
14 September
Anne the daughter of Roger & Eliz: Turbervile was baptised
8 November
Elizabeth the daughter of Walter & Margaret Day was baptised
27 November
Anne the daughter of William & Anne Sheen was baptised
25 December
William the son of John & Eliz: Dench was baptised
27 January
John the son of William & Anne Allard was baptised
19 March
Joseph the son of Adam & Mary Little was baptised
24 March
1695
Anne the daughter of Thomas & Catherine Tommes was baptised
1 May
Thomas the son of William & Eliz: Hopkins was baptised
28 July
Samuel the son of Thomas & Margaret Barnes was baptised
18 August
William the son of Mr Charles Parker & Eliz: his wife was baptised
1 September
George the son of John & Margaret Evans was baptised
3 October
James the son of James Gilbert Gent & Mary his wife was baptised
25 November
Edmund the son of Edmund Wrenford Gent & Mary his wife was baptised
7 January
Margaret the daughter of John & Mary Laughton was baptised
12 January
1696
Anne the daughter of John & Anne Green was baptised
8 June
Elizabeth the daughter of John & Mary Beale was baptised
August
John the son of Francis & Sarah Arnold was baptised
22 September
Elenore the daughter of Wm & Elenor Weaver was baptised
12 September
William the son of Thomas & Catherine Tommes was baptised
13 October
Charles the son of Mr Charles Parker & Eliz: his wife was baptised
10 November
John the son of Thomas Barnes Gent & Margaret his wife was baptised
6 December
Anne the daughter of Thomas & Anne Tommes was baptised
22 December
Giles the son of Giles & Mary Gurney was baptised
12 January
Richard the son of Richard Bernard & Anne his wife was baptised
12 January
Robert the son of Arthur & Susanna Sacker was baptised
19 January
Jonathan the son of Jonathan & Mary Symonds was baptised
25 January
Mary & Elizabeth twins, the daughters of John & Sarah Harris were baptised
7 February
1697
Thomas the son of Thomas & Alice Beale of Marsh-End in this parish was baptised
13 April
John the son of John & Elizabeth Dench was baptised
23 June
Elizabeth the daughter of John & Anne Ward was baptised
12 September
William the son of Wm Taylor junr & Mary his wife was baptised
22 September
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Mr John Colchester & Martha his wife
29 October
Bapt: John the son of John Hathaway & Anne his wife
31 October
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Giles & Mary Gurney
31 October
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Benjamin & Eliz: Baldwyn
17 November
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of James Gilbert Gent & Mary his wife
19 November
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Roger & Eliz: Turbervile
2 December
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Hopkins
27 January
Bapt: Thomas the son of Francis & Sarah Arnold
20 February
Bapt: John the son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Beale
17 March
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Walter & Margaret Day
20 March
1698
Bapt: John the son of John & Eliz: Maisey
12 April
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Mr Charles Parker & Eliz: his wife
16 April
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of John & Mary Laughton
17 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Martha Gardner
26 April
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Adam & Mary Little
9 May
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Thomas Butler & Alice his wife
10 July
Bapt: Margaret the daughter of Thomas Barnes Gent & Margaret his wife
14 August
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Edmund & Mary Wrenford
11 October
Bapt: Thomas the son of James & Mary Gilbert Gentleman
26 December
Bapt: Elenor the daughter of Wm & Elenor Weaver
7 February
Bapt: Jonathan the son of Wm & Anne Allord
11 February
1699
Bapt: Richard the son of Thomas & Elizabeth Jeffes
11 April
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Wm & Eliz: Panting
25 April
Bapt: Henry the son of Henry & Mary Bernard
4 June
Bapt: Samuel the son of Thomas & Catherine Tommes
15 July
Bapt: Benjamin the son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Beale
13 October
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Mr Thomas Barnes & Margaret his wife
23 October
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Benjamin & Jane Baldwyn
1 November
Bapt: John the son of John & Elizabeth Maisey
28 November
Bapt: William the son of John Hathway & Anne his wife
5 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Francis & Mary Brooks
28 December
Bapt: Thomas the son of Andrew & Hannah Knipe
27 January
Bapt: Patience the daughter of John & Mary Laughton
28 January
Bapt: Joseph the son of Mr Charles Parker & Eliz: his wife
2 February
Bapt: Lettice the daughter of Adam Little & Mary his wife
20 February
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Nicolas & Eliz: White
10 March
1700
Bapt: John the son of John & Sarah Harris
20 March
Bapt: John the son of William & Anne Hodges
14 July
Bapt: John the son of John & Elizabeth Loxley
14 July
Bapt: Richard the son of Roger & Elizabeth Turbervile
29 July
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Samuel & Eliz: Dudfield
4 August
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Wm Taylor junr & Mary his wife
29 August
Bapt: Jonathan the son of John & Susanna Windoes
28 August
Bapt: Samuel the son of Martha Davies
15 September
Bapt: William the son of Wm & Elenor Weaver
20 October
Bapt: William the son of Wm & Mary Hart
21 November
Bapt: James the son of John & Anne Ward
24 November
Bapt: Loxley a base daughter of Eliz: Jordan
23 February
Bapt: Emme the daughter of James & Emme Clark
20 March
1701
Bapt: John a bastard child of Sarah Daye 
4 April
Bapt: John the son of John & Mary Newman 
13 May
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Benjamin & Eliz: Beale 
17 July
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Edmund & Mary Wrenford 
7 August
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Elizabeth Maisey 
10 August
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of James & Mary Gilbert 
8 October
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Samuel & Eliz: Dudfield 
9 October
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Francis & Mary Brooks 
3 November
Bapt: Catherine the daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Turner 
2 December
Bapt: Allen the son of Thomas & Catherine Thoms 
7 December
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Wm & Elenor Weaver 
29 December
1702
Bapt: Joseph the son of John & Margaret Evans 
6 April
Bapt: Robert the son of John Windoes junr & Eliz: his wife 
6 April
Bapt: Joseph the son of William & Anne Allard 
7 April
Bapt: William the son of Wm & Elizabeth Panting 
8 April
Bapt: Jonathan the son of John & Susanna Windoes 
10 April
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of William & Mary Hart 
12 April
Bapt: Sidwell the daughter of Jeremiah & Jane Lee poor travellers
3 May
Bapt: James the son of Mary Mills Base 
25 May
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Sar Haris 
9 August
Bapt: Ann the daughter of John & Elizabeth Hathoway 
23 June
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of John & Mary Brooks 
5 November
Borne: Liddia the daughter of John & Mayeret Grene was borne 
3 September
Bapt: Hannah the daughter of William & Martha Wrenford 
8 December
Bapt: James the son of John & Elizabeth Allen 
27 December
Bapt: Robert the son of Adam & Mary Little pau: 
9 March
1703
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Thomas & Sarah Davies P. 
27 March
Bapt: George the son of George & Sarah Smith pau: 
4 April
Bapt: Martha the daughter of John & Mary Burton 
6 May
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Charles Parker Gent: & Elizabeth his wife 
11 May
Bapt: Richard the son of Will: & Elizabeth Hopkins pau: 
30 May
Bapt: William the son of William & Mary Jones P. 
7 June
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of John & Elizabeth Maisey 
10 July
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Rich & Ann Kings pau: 
1 August
Bapt: Robert the son of Robert & Mary Lane 
9 September
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Benjamin & Eliz: Beal 
14 September
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas & Eliz: Turner 
28 September
Bapt: Edward the son of James & Emme Clarke 
11 October
Bapt: William the son of John & Frances Clifton P.
17 October
Bapt: John the son of John Browne Vicar & Elizabeth his wife 
28 October
Bapt: John the son of John & Mary Brooks pau: 
29 October
Bapt: Samuel the son of Samuel & Eliz: Dudfield 
25 November
Bapt: Richard the son of Richard & Sarah Force pau: 
13 December
Bapt: John the son of John Laughton & - his wife 
19 January
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Will: & Elenor Weaver pau: 
21 January
Bapt: Francis the son of Francis & Mary Brooks 
17 February
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Elizabeth Windows 
2- February
Bapt: Margaret a daughter to John & Margaret Green 
5 March
1704
Bapt: Joseph the son of Francis & Sarah Arnold 
10 April
Bapt: Richard the son of Will: & Elizabeth Hopkins pau: 
9 July
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Will: & Mary Jones pau: 
13 August
Bapt: Jonathan the son of Adam & Mary Little pau: 
8 October
Bapt: Ann the daughter of John & Sarah Harris pau: 
12 November
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Margaret Spilman 
30 November
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Charles Parker & Eliz: his wife 
January
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Will: & Mary Taylor 
1 February
Bapt: Abigail the daughter of Will: & Ann Allard 
25 February
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Edward & Mary Ireland 
19 March
Born Sarah a daughter of John & Elizabeth Maisey 
12 January
1705
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Samuel & Eliz: Dudfield 
9 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Ann Ward pau: 
7 May
Bapt: Samuel the son of Samuel & Mary Simonds pau: 
1 June
Bapt: John the son of Robert & Mary Lane 
21 June
Bapt: William the son of Richard & Anne Kings pau: 
22 July
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Eliz: Turner 
21 August
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of John & Mary Burton 
7 September
Bapt: Christopher the son of Benjn & Eliz: Beal 
12 November
Bapt: Edward the son of John & Frances Clifton pau: 
18 November
Bapt: Emme the daughter of James & Emme Clarke 
2 December
Bapt: Richard the son of John & Eliz: Loxley pau: 
4 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Ann Hathaway 
18 December
Bapt: John the son of Francis & Mary Brooks 
14 February
Born Priscilla a daughter of John & Mary Newman 
4 June
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John Browne Vicar & Elizabeth his wife 
19 February
Bapt: William the son of William & Eliz: Milton pau: 
28 February
1706
Bapt: William the son of John & Mary Brooks 
6 May
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Mary Puller Base born, pau: 
3 July
Bapt: John the son of John & Margaret Green 
29 June
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Eliz: Jeffes 
22 August
Bapt: Thomas the son of Anthony & Ann Barnes 
23 August
Bapt: William the son of John & Mary Laughton 
9 September
Bapt: Peter the son of George & Sarah Smith 
15 October
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Richard & Sarah Force 
21 October
Bapt: Hannah the daughter of William & Mary Jones 
18 November
Bapt: Benjamin the son of William & Eleanor Weaver 
9 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Adam & Mary Little 
28 January
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Susanna Windows 
14 February
Bapt: Francis the son of John & Sarah Harris 
13 March
1707
Bapt: Mary the daughter of William & Eliz: Hopkins 
20 July
Bapt: Thomas the son of Thomas & Eliz: Turner 
28 August
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of Robert & Mary Lane 
9 September
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Joseph & Ann Allen 
9 October
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of John & Elizabeth Windows 
21 October
Bapt: William the son of Will: & Margaret Robarts of St Johns Parish near Worcester, privately 
23 October
Bapt: Underwood the son of Francis & Mary Brooks pri: 
8 December
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Jane Cuerton 
26 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Benjamin & Elizabeth Beal 
1 January
Bapt: Robert the son of John Browne Vicar & Elizabeth his wife 
13 January
Bapt: Thomas the son of John & Eliz: Loxley 
2 February
Bapt: Joseph the son of John & Anne Hathaway 
19 February
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Mary Burton 
26 February
1708
Bapt: John the son of Edward & Mary Ireland 
30 March
Bapt: William the son of William & Sarah Berrow 
30 April
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Francis & Margaret Mason 
7 May
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Hannah Wherett 
9 June
Bapt: Anthony the son of Anthony & Elizabeth Morden 
27 June
Bapt: Paul the son of William & Elizabeth Brotheridge 
1 July
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Francis & Sarah Arnold ag: 5 …
23 July
Bapt: Penelope the daughter of Anthony & Ann Barnes aged 10 d 
28 October
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Frances Clifton aged 5 d 
27 December
Bapt: Thomas the son of James & Emme Clerke aged 3 w: & 4 d 
26 January
Born Martha the daughter of John & Mary Newman 
20 February
1709
Bapt: Gamaliel the son of Gamaliel & Elizabeth Yates aged 7 w: & 3 d. 
29 March
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Robert & Alice Taylor aged 5 d 
17 April
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of John & Susanna Windows aged 6 d. 
22 April
Bapt: Jonathan the son of Adam & Mary Little aged 1 m & 1 d 
19 June
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of John & Hannah Wherett aged 5 d 
7 August
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of John & Sarah Harris aged 4 d 
2 October
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of John & Jane Cuerton aged 3 ….
16 October
Bapt: Michael the son of Benjamin & Eliz: Beal aged 1… 
7 November
Bapt: Ann the daughter of John & Mary Laughton aged … 
20 November
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Shewter aged 12 … 
18 December
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Thomas & Eliz: Turner aged 1…. 
10 June
Bapt: Moses the son of Anthony & Eliz: Morden aged 4 ….
9 March
Bapt: John the son of Joseph & Ann Allen born that day 
10 March
Bapt: Eleanor the daughter of Richard & Eliz: Mann aged 4 days 
19 March
1710
Bapt: John the son of Will: & Sarah Berrow aged 8 days 
3 April
Bapt: Francis the son of Francis & Margaret Mason aged 3w & 3d 
17 April
Bapt: Robert the son of John Browne Vicar & Elizabeth his wife aged one month
28 April
Bapt: Joseph the son of Will: & Eliz: Hopkins aged 3w 5d 
4 June
Bapt: Ann the daughter of John & Frances Clifton aged 3w 6d 
5 June
Bapt: Underwood the son of Francis & Mary Brookes aged 10 days 
17 July
Bapt: Eleanor the daughter of Mr Charles Parker & Eliza: his wife ag: 1m
11 September
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Mr John Dowdeswell & Eleanor his wife aged 10 d
19 September
Bapt: Susannah the daughter of Robert & Alice Taylor aged 1 day 
1 October
Bapt: William the son of William & Mary Jones aged 12 days 
14 November
Bapt: John the son of John & Mary Wood aged 1 weeks 
7 January
Bapt: Joseph the son of William & Jane Hopkins aged 2 w 
24 January
Bapt: Eleanor the daughter of Margaret Evans, base born aged 1 w 
28 January
Bapt: Roger the son of Robert & Mary Lane aged 1m & 3 d 
5 February
Bapt: William the son of Rich: & Sarah Force aged 6 d. 
10 February
Bapt: Anna the daughter of Nicholas & Jone Williams aged 1 week
25 February
1711
Bapt: John the son of John & Eliz: Windows aged 1 m 3 d 
8 April
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Francis & Sarah Arnold aged 1m 
13 April
Bapt: Ann the daughter of John & Mary Burton aged 1m & 4 d 
7 June
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Mr Edmund Wrenford & Sarah his wife ag: 1 m & 2…
19 June
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Gamaliel & Elizabeth Yates aged …. 
21 August
Bapt: James the son of John & Eliz: Loxley 
Bapt: Anthony the son of Anth: & Ann Barnes ag. 1 m 
23 October
Bapt: Joseph the son of Joseph & Anne Allen ag: 10 … 
16 February
Bapt: Francis the son of Benjamin & Eliz: Beale ag: 3 m 
13 February
1712
Bapt: Ann the daughter of George & Sarah White ag… 
31 March
Bapt: John the son of John & Margaret Green 
5 May
Bapt: Margaret & Sarah the daughters of John & Margaret Green 
29 May
Bapt: Thomas the daughter of John & Mary Laughton ag 1… 
17 July
Bapt: Samuell the daughter of John & Sarah Harris ag 2w 
20 July
Bapt: Lydia & Mary the daughters of John & Margaret Green 
21 July
Bapt: Francis the son of Francis & Dinely 
28 September
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Rich: & Eliz: Mann ag:…… 
17 November
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Elizabeth Shewter wid: ag….. 
25 January
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Rob: & Mary Lane ag: 1… 
29 January
Bapt: Thomas the son of John & Mary Wood ag: 5 w 
2 February
1713
Bapt: Thomas the son of John Browne Vicar & Elizabeth his wife aged one month & one day
19 May
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Henry & Margt Harris ag…. 
21 May
Bapt: John the son of John & Jone Ward ag: 3 w 
4 August
Bapt: Richard the son of Nicholas & Jone Williams 
15 October
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Frances Clifton ag… 
18 October
Bapt: George the son of George & Jone Dench ag: 1….. 
14 March
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Adam & Mary Little ag… 
18 March
1714
Bapt: Michael the son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Beale 
27 March
Bapt: John the son of John & Elizabeth Tovey 
28 March
Bapt: John the son of John & Joane Cuerton ag: 1m 
29 March
Bapt: Richard the son of William & Sarah Berrow ag: 10d 
13 April
Bapt: Joyce the daughter of John & Mary Pyrton ag: 1 w 
5 May
Bapt: Richard the son of John & Elizabeth Bennet 
9 August
Bapt: Henery the son of Gamaliel & Eliz: Yates 
11 October
Bapt: William the son of John & Eliz: Windows 
12 November
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Frances Clifton 
12 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Henry & Ann Taylor 
12 December
Bapt: James the son of James & Elizabeth Hill 
28 December
Bapt: Joseph the son of John & Margaret Green 
3 January
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of William & Eliz: Surman 
2 February
Bapt: William the son of Wm & Elizabeth Little 
20 February
1715
Bapt: Robt the son of Robt & Eliz: Wood 
12 April
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Francis & Eliz: Dingley with Private Baptism
13 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Eliz: Somerfield 
10 May
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Thomas & Eliz: Turner 
12 May
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Mr Edmund & Eliz: Wrenford with Private Baptism & died soon after 
20 April
Bapt: Dorothy the daughter of Mr Thomas & Margaret Brown 
8 September
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of William & Ann Brooks 
12 November
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Robert & Alice Taylor 
13 December
Bapt: William the son of Richard & Elizabeth Mann 
2 January
Bapt: Thomas the son of Thomas & Mary Howlder with Private Baptism & died soon after 
January
Bapt: Thomas the son of George & Jone Dench 
6 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Mary Laughton 
2 February
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Mary Wood 
23 February
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Israel & Elizabeth Kayse aged 4 weeks & 12 days 
1 March
1716
Bapt: Martha the daughter of Mr John Southell & Eleanor his wife aged 5 weeks & one day
8 May
Bapt: Elizabeth Carpenter the daughter of Elizabeth Force base born 
13 May
Bapt: William the son of William Burton & Ann his wife aged 3 weeks & 6 days
13 May
Bapt: John[?] the son of John Crocker & Hannah his wife 
10 June
Bapt: Thomas the son of Richard Barnes & Jane his wife 
21 June
Bapt: ….. the son of John & Frances Clifton 
1 July
Bapt: ….. the daughter of William & Susannah Tovy 
8 July
Bapt: …ard the son of Joseph & Ann Allen aged one month
26 July
Bapt: Henery the son of Henery & Margaret Harris aged 11 days
2 August
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Francis & Eliz: Dingley aged one month 
November
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Philip & Mary Smith aged a month & 5 days 
27 December
Bapt: John the son of John & Eliz: Sommerfield 
30 December
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of John & Joane Ward 
13 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Wm & Eliz: Surman 
20 January
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of George & Sarah White 
28 January
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Thomas & Mary Howlder 
19 March
Bapt: William the son of Thomas & Margaret Jordan 
24 March
Bapt: Samuel the son of John & Elizabeth Tovey of the Parish of Forthampton 
25 March
1717
Bapt: John the son of John & Eliz: Bennet with Private Baptism & died soon after
April
Bapt: Thomas the son of William & Sarah Berrow 
30 April
Bapt: Eliz. the daughter of Robert & Eliz. Wood 
7 July
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Joseph & Eliz: Carpenter 
5 August
Bapt: William the son of William & Jane Hewes 
12 September
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Roger & Mary Turbervile 
7 November
Bapt: John the son of Gamaliel & Eliz: Yates 
30 November
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of William & Ann Harris 
20 January
1718
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Ann Ricketts aged 4 weeks & 2 days 
3 April
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Wm & Ann Brooks & died soon after 
3 April
Bapt: Hannah the daughter of John & Hannah Crocker 
September
Bapt: Margaret the daughter of John & Mary Burton 
6 October
Bapt: Samuel the son of Joseph & Anne Allen 
30 December
Bapt: Joseph the son of Benjamin & Sarah Baldwin 
5 January
Bapt: William the son of John & Eliz: Sommerfield 
12 February
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Roger & Mary Turbervile 
26 February
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Wm & Ann Burton 
6 March
Bapt: Thomas the son of Thomas & Mary Houlder 
9 March
Bapt: Katherine the daughter of Thos & Mary Day 
23 March
1719
Bapt: Edward the son of Francis & Eliz: Dingley 
7 May
Bapt: Benjamin the son of Henry & Anne Tayler 
7 June
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas & Margaret Jordan
5 July
Bapt: Wm the son of Wm & Elizabeth Aldington 
20 July
Bapt: Robert the son of Mr Thomas & Margaret Brown 
13 August
Bapt: John the son of Robt & Elizabeth Wood 
17 August
Bapt: George the son of Richd & Jane Barnes 
20 August
Bapt: Margaret the daughter of John & Jone Ward 
17 September
Bapt: Thomas the son of Israel & Elizabeth Keyes 
1 October
Bapt: Anne the daughter of William & Ann Harris 
10 November
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Edmund & Eliz: Wrenford 
22 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of George & Sarah White Priv. Bapt. 
6 January
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Sarah Force base born 
22 January
Bapt: Thos the son of Philip & Mary Smith 
9 February
1720
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Wm & Anne Brooks 
30 June
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Benj: & Alice Lyes Priv. Bapt. 
15 July
Bapt: Jane the daughter of Jon & Jane Cuerton 
28 August
Bapt: Richd the son of Thos & Mary Day 
28 August
Bapt: Anthony the son of Wm & Elizabeth Aldington 
25 October
Bapt: Frances the daughter of Mr Jon & Eleanor Southell 
9 November
Bapt: Edwd the son of Wm & Sarah Burrow 
29 December
Bapt: William the son of John & Hannah Crocker 
6 February
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Benjn & Sarah Baldwin 
23 February
Bapt: Edward the son of Roger & Mary Turbervile 
14 March
Bapt: Hannah the daughter of Elizabeth Dudfield base born 
23 March
1721
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Tho: & Eliz: Jelfe 
31 May
Bapt: Thomas the son of Joseph & Hannah Rickets 
31 July
Bapt: Thomas the son of William & Mary Hale 
7 August
Bapt: John the son of Will: & Anne Harris 
2 October
Bapt: Wm the son of Joseph & Ann Allen 
9 October
Bapt: Cambridge a bastard son of Amy Wright 
19 November
Bapt: Martha the daughter of Edmund & Eliz: Wrenford 
21 November
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Gamaliel & Eliz: Yeats 
2 January
Bapt: William the son of Thomas & Mary Houlder 
10 January
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Israel & Elizabeth Keyse 
24 January
Bapt: William the son of William & Elizabeth Bennet 
28 January
Bapt: Thomas the son of Henry & Ann Taylor 
8 February
Bapt: Giles the son of Giles & Hannah Maisey 
15 February
1722
Bapt: Adam the son of Adam & Mary Little 
6 May
Bapt: Judith the daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Jelfe 
28 July
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Richd & Margaret Jones 
8 August
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of Thomas & Mary Tombs 
9 October
Bapt: Benjamin the son of Ben: & Alice Lyes 
16 October
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Thos & Mary Day 
28 October
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Wm & Mary Granger 
19 December
Bapt: Betty the daughter of John & Anne Hyde 
28 December
Bapt: Robert the son of John Summersfield & Elizabeth 
26 December
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Giles & Ann Chamberlaine 
10 February
Bapt: Joseph the son of Rich: Hooper & Mary his wife 
25 January
Bapt: Anna the daughter of Rowland Pitt & Anna his wife 
27 February
Bapt: William the son of Wm & Mary Hale 
17 February
Bapt: William the son of Mr Edmund & Mrs Elizabeth Wrenford 
7 March
1723
Bapt: Joseph the son of John & Jane Barnett 
2 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Mary Holder 
16 April
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Sarah & Joseph Allen 
7 May
Bapt: Anne the daughter of John & Hannah Crocker 
23 June
Bapt: William the son of Charles & Mary Evans 
24 June
Bapt: Margarett the daughter of Thos & Margarett Jordan 
July
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Bauldwin 
10 August
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Thos & Mary Day 
13 September
Bapt: Edmund the son of John & Elizabeth Blake 
15 November
Bapt: Thos the son of Thos & Mary Hobbs 
18 November
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Wm & Mary Granger 
15 February
Bapt: Hannah the daughter of Giles & Hannah Maisey 
26 February
Bapt: Richard the son of Roger & Mary Turbverville 
9 March
1724
Bapt: Thomas the son of Ricd & Margaret Jones 
4 April
Bapt: Hannah the daughter of Robt Wedgwood & Eliz: his wife 
20 April
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Edmund Wrenford Gent & Elizabeth his wife 
1 June
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Wilm Hale & Mary his wife 
26 July
Bapt: Benjamin the son of Ricd Barnes & Jane his wife 
6 August
Bapt: Alice the daughter of Benjamin Lyes & Alice his wife 
4 October
Bapt: John the son of Samuel & Elizabeth Pain 
3 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Mary Hathaway 
11 February
Bapt: Edward the son of William & Mary Granger 
2 March
1725
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Gamaliel Yeats & Elizabeth his wife 
1 April
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Charles & Mary Evans 
8 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Joseph & Sarah Allen 
24 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of William & Anne Harris 
9 May
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Henry & Anne Tayler 
June
Bapt: George the son of Willm & Eliz: Aldington 
August
Bapt: Thomas the son of Thos & Eliz: Jeffs 
2 November
Bapt: Joanna the daughter of Thos & Mary Tombs 
9 January
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of John & Hannah Crocker 
4 February
Bapt: William the son of Wm & Elizabeth Mayol 
4 March
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Willm & Eliz: Hale 
15 March
Bapt: Thomas the son of Giles & Mary Chamberlain 
27 March
1726
Bapt: Jane the daughter of Edmd & Eliz: Wrenford 
5 May
Bapt: Samuel the son of Benjamin & Sarah Baldwin 
5 May
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Jonathn & Anne Windows 
30 May
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Eliz: Underwood 
3 June
Bapt: Tho: Somerfield the son of John & Eliz: his wife 
30 June
Bapt: Joseph the son of Joseph & Sarah Wall 
31 July
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Mr Thomas Parker & Mary his wife 
August
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Giles & Hannah Maisey 
8 September
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Mary Hathaway 
15 September
Bapt: Tho: the son of Tho: & Jane Lane 
9 October
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Rowland & Anne Pitt privately 
25 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Hannah Wherrett privately 
26 December
Bapt: John & Mary the son & daughter of Tho: & Mary Hobbs privately 
31 December
Bapt: John the son of John & Anne Hide privately 
17 January
Bapt: William the son of William & Mary Granger with private Bapt: 
25 January
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Tho: & Sarah Alford 
2 March
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Wood with private Bapt: 
6 March
Bapt: Tho: the son of Tho: & Jane Neast 
19 March
1727
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Samuell & Martha Symonds 
10 April
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Will: & Ann Carpenter privately 
10 May
Bapt: James the son of John & Mary Seale 
15 May
Bapt: William the son of Mr John & Hannah Berkley 
23 May
Bapt: ….s the son of Anne Wright base born 
28 May
Bapt: John the son of John & Anne Walton 
29 May
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Charles & Mary Evans 
5 June
Bapt: Jonathan the son of Jonathan & Ann Windows 
6 July
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Samuell & Alicia Farmer privately 
10 September
Bapt: Anne the daughter of James & Anne Acreman privately 
10 September
Bapt: William the son of Will: & Mary Milton 
10 December
Bapt: Thomas the son of Mr Thomas & Mary Parker 
11 January
Bapt: Edmund the son of Henry & Ann Taylor privately 
21 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Eliz: Jelfe privately 
30 January
Bapt: Jane the daughter of William & Mary Hale 
11 February
1728
Bapt: William the son of Mr Edmund & Elizabeth Wrenford 
11 April
Bapt: Mary, Hannah & Tabitha the daughters of Sarah Godsoe widow 
22 April
Bapt: Martha the daughter of Willm & Elizabeth Aldington 
5 May
Bapt: Richard the son of Willm & Hannah Turbervile privately 
24 May
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Elizabeth Cox 
16 June
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of Thomas & Susanna Warn privately 
24 September
Bapt: Jacob the son of Willm & Ann Harris privately 
13 October
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Thomas & Mary Hobbs 
24 November
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Mr John & Mary Biddle privately 
3 January
Bapt: Willm the son of Mary Gurney base born privately 
19 January
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of James & Anne Acreman 
6 February
Bapt: Rowland the son of Rowland & Anna Pitt privately 
2 March
1729
Bapt: John the son of Samuell & Mary Davis privately 
11 April
Bapt: Thomas the son of Edward & Elizabeth Loxley privately 
1 July
Bapt: Tho: & Jane son & daughter of Mr Edmund & Elizabeth Wrenford privately 
20 July
Bapt: John the son of Jonathan & Anne Windows privately 
11 August
Bapt: Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas & Jane Lane 
7 September
Bapt: Eleanor the daughter of Mr Thomas & Mary Parker 
26 September
Bapt: Richd the son of Jos: Clinton (day-lab:) and Hester his wife 
Bapt: John the son of Jos: Wall (Taylr) and Sarah his wife 
Bapt: Samll the son of Samll Symonds (cordwainer) and Martha his wife 
Bapt: Jos: the son of Jonathan & Mary Allard 
14 December
1730
Bapt: Geo: the son of Wm & Mary Granger privately
21 April
Bapt: Robt the son of Robt & Elizth Wood alias Wedgwood 
3 June
Bapt: Anne the daughter of John & Ann Morse 
28 June
Bapt: Elizth the daughter of Jno & Hannah Barkley priv: 
9 September
Bapt: John the son of Jonathan & Anne Windows priv: 
6 October
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Henry & Elizth Hill priv: 
2 November
Bapt: Henry the son of James & Anne Acreman 
12 January
Bapt: John the son of John & Mary Brookes priv: 
15 January
Bapt: John the son of Benjn & Anne Baldwin 
4 February
Bapt: Hannah Maisey 
6 February
Bapt: Wm the son of Giles & Hannah Maisey 
6 February
1731
Bapt: Hannah Hankins 
25 March
Bapt: Wm the son of Benjn & Elizth Lyes priv: 
29 March
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Henry & Anne Taylor 
9 April
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Jno & Elizth Loxley 
9 April
Bapt: Elizth the daughter of Mr Thos & Mary Parker 
14 May
Bapt: Wm the son of Jno & Mary Hodges priv: 
12 June
Bapt: Isaac the son of Jno & Anne Walton priv: 
3 July
Bapt: James the son of James & Mary Clark 
15 July
Bapt: Robert the son of Jacob & Mary Taylor priv:
1 August
Bapt: Richd the son of Jonathan & Elizabeth Brooks 
7 September
Bapt: Wm the son of Jno & Elizth Davis 
28 September
Bapt: Wm the son of Jno & Mary Cox 
18 October
Bapt: Jno the son of Thos & Mary Lane priv: 
20 October
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Rowland & Anna Pitt priv: 
1 November
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Samll & Mary Davis priv: 
21 November
Bapt: Jonathan the son of Jonathan & Anne Windows 
5 December
Bapt: Francis the son of Francis & Mary Arnold 
7 February
1732
Bapt: Susanna the daughter of Thos & Isabel Warn priv: 
25 April
Bapt: … the son of Mr James & Ann Acreman 
2 May
Bapt: Jno the son of Mr Jno & Hannah Barkley 
17 May
Bapt: Jno the son of Jno & Mary Hodges priv: 
31 August
Bapt: Richd the son of Robt & Elizth Wood alias Wedgwood 
September
Bapt: Wm the son of Jonathan & Anne Windows priv: 
28 September
Bapt: Anne the daughter of Jno & Ann Morse 
3 October
Bapt: Joseph the son of Wm & Mary Granger priv: 
25 December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Jos: & Sarah Wall 
27 December
Bapt: Thos the son of Mr Thos & Mary Parker priv: 
4 January
Bapt: Richd the son of Benj: & Elizth Lies priv: 
5 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Nicholas & Mary Williams 
Bapt: Samll the son of Jno & Elizth Davis priv: 
21 February
Bapt: Thos the son of Jno & Elizth Loxley priv: 
18 March
1733
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Ben & Ann Baldwin 
4 May
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Jonathan & Mary Allard priv: 
21 June
Bapt: Edward the son of Henry & Eliz: Hall 
8 July
Bapt: Francis the son of Tho: & Isabella Warn 
8 September
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Benj: & Eliz: Godson 
10 September
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Jos: & Eleoner Jefferis priv: 
13 September
Bapt: Sam: the son of Sam: & Martha Symonds 
13 September
Bapt: Jno the son of James & Mary Clarke 
3 October
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Jno & Hannah Bartlet 
5 February
Bapt: Tho: the son of Rowland & Anna Pytt 
14 February
Bapt: Will: the son of Tho: & Jane Lane 
2 March
1734
Bapt: Sam: the son of Sam: & Mary Davis 
2 March
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Will: & Ann Price 
May
Bapt: Tho: the son of Will: & Rebecca Holland 
July
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Benjam: & Ann Taynton 
September
Bapt: Jno the son of Joseph & Hester Clinton 
September
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of James & Ann Acreman 
October
Bapt: John the son of Mr Tho: & Mary Parker 
November
Bapt: William the son of Will: & Eliz: Tayler 
December
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Gam: & Sarah Yeates 
January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Sarah Clisset 
February
Bapt: Sarah the daughter of Ann Baldwin 
March
Bapt: Mary the daughter of ye widdow Player 
9 March
1735
Bapt: Jos: the son of Jos: & Eleoner Jefferies 
10 April
Bapt: John the son of John & Mary Cox 
17 April
Bapt: Mary the son of Jonathan & Ann Window’s 
1 July
Mary the daughter of Will: & Jane Bagnell 
5 July
Bapt: John the son of John & Ann Morse 
10 December
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Job & Hester Allen 
6 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Francis & Mary Arnold 
January
Bapt: the daughter of James & Ann Acreman
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Benj: & Eliz: Godson 
1736
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Mary Hobbs 
15 April
Bapt: Thos the son of Benjn & Eliz Lies 
20 April
Bapt: Mary the daughter of John & Eliz Loxley 
29 April
Bapt: James the son of Henry & Eliz: Hill 
20 May
Bapt: John the son of Jonathan & Mary Allard 
6 June
Bapt: Sammuel the son of Jos: & Hester Clinton 
7 June
Bapt: Tho: the son of Tho: & Hannah Packwood 
10 July
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Hannah Bartlet 
18 July
Bapt: Grace the daughter of Samm: & Mary Davis 
23 August
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Jane Lane 
19 September
Bapt: Jos. the son of Jos & Ann Carpenter 
4 October
Bapt: Ann the daughter of Mr Thos Parker by Mary his wife 
1 November
Bapt: John the son of Ann Starling 
8 November
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Jos: & Martha Care 
January
Bapt: John the son of Henry Green by Sarah his wife 
9 January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Richd & Ann Clerk 
21 January
Bapt: Benjn the son of Sam: & Martha Symonds 
January
Bapt: Mary the daughter of Wm & Rebecca Hollands 
March
1737
Bapt: Eliz: the daughter of Jonathan & Ann Windows 

Part 1 - Stray Entries 1645-1653; General Entries 1653-1663
Part 2 - Burials 1664-1737
Part 4 - Marriages 1664-1735
Part 5 - General Entries 1642-1644

Back to
Longdon Registers List
Home Page