Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Longdon, Worcestershire
Volume 3 1645-1737

Part 2 - Burials 1664-1737
 
1664 
Burialls for the yeare of or Lord God 1664 beginning on the 25th day of March 
By me John Dench Register 
John Wadley was buried
8 April
Anne Burton was buried
20 April
George the son of John Wrenford by Anne his wife was buried
26 May
Anne Gilbert widdow was buried
12 June
Elliner the daughter of Richard Tomes was buried
24 July
Thomas the son of James Gilbert by Elizeabeth his wife was buried
11 October
Lettis the wife of Ralph Cuerton was buried
14 October
William Hullands was buried
5 November
Frances the wife of John Bidle was buried
30 December
Elizaeabeth the wife of Thomas Clarke was buried
14 January
John Cuerton the son of John Cuerton & by Joane his wife was buried
25 February
1665 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the Diocese of Worcester begining the 25th day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred sixty and five By me John Dench
Ann Grindle widdow was buried
26 August
Susans the wife of Richard Lawrance of Pendock was buried at Longdon
4 October
John Tailer the son of John Tailer was buried
9 November
Henry Tailer was buried
15 November
Elizeabeth Baxter wid was buried
25 December
Edmund Wrenford gent was buried
31 January
Sarah the daughter of John Wood by Elizeabeth his wife was buried
4 February
Ann Wadly widdow was buried
21 February
1666 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the Counti of Worcister begining upon the five & twenteth day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred sixti and six are as followeth, by mee John Dench, Register
Lettis the wife of John Morly was buried
28 March
Thomas the son of Thomas Hatton was buried
3 April
Giles Woulton was buried
27 April
Thomas Turbervile was buried
5 May
John Cuerton the son of John Cuerton was buried
18 August
Ann the wife of James Watkins was buried
29 August
Margery Oliver Alias Hall wid of the parish of Queenhill was buried at Longdon  

20 October
Eliner the daughter of John Morly was buried
11 December
Catherin Gilbert was buried
12 February
William the son of Thomas Jeffris was buried
16 March
1667 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred sixti and seaven are as followeth, by me John Dench Register
Ann Fisher of Redmarly died at Gunnis and was buried
22 April
Ann the daughter of James Gilbert by his wife was buried
23 April
William the son of William Gilbert was buried
3 July
John Tailer of Cowon in the County of hereford being servant to John Michall of Longdon died and was buried  

23 July
John Hullands was buried
1 August
Magdalin Sneedwell was buried
1 August
Robert Hogges was buried
30 August
Ann the daughter of Robert Hide was buried
5 September
William Yarnton was buried
21 October
Ann the wife of John Tailer was buried
10 November
Ann the wife of Thomas Jefris was buried
14 November
Joseph the son of Thomas Parker gent: was buried
17 November
Richard Heyward was buried
27 November
John Wood was buried
3 December
Frances Shinn was buried
9 December
John Tayler was buried
5 March
Lettice Hobbs was buried
15 March
1668 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred sixti and eight John Dench
Elizeabeth the daughter of Thomas Jeffes was buried
29 May
Ann the daughter of John Charnock was buried
11 June
Thomas Jefris was buried
17 July
Perin Williams was buried
12 August
Joan the wife of John Cuerton ye younger was buried
13 August
Mary the daughter of John Cuerton was buried
27 September
John Cuerton ye elder was buried
30 September
Nicolas Walton was buried
18 October
Elizeabeth Walton wid was buried
20 October
Mary the wife of John Burton was buried
6 November
William Tailer was buried
7 December
Mary the daughter of Phillip Lane was buried
10 January
Thomas Clarke was buried
28 January
Ann the wife of Richard Edwards was buried
7 February
Thomas the bastard son of Ann Simmons was buried
18 February
George the son of Nicholas Clarke was buried
28 February
William the son of Giles Gurny was buried
24 March
1669 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred sixti and nine, John Dench
John Jefris was buried
28 April
Elizeabeth the wife of Walter Harges was buried
14 May
Ann Beale wid was buried
19 May
John the son of John Wrenford was buried
21 May
Ann Tony wid was buried
30 May
William Prise was buried
19 June
Robert the son of Thomas Hopkins was buried
5 June
George Wrenford gent: was buried
22 August
Elizeabeth the daughter of Walter Harges was buried
29 August
Mary the wife of Robert Hide was buried
3 September
Thomas Simmonds was buried
16 October
Frances the son of Frances Brooks was buried
1 November
Ellizeabeth the wife of William Harris was buried
3 November
Ellizeabeth the wife of Thomas Dench was buried
9 January
Ellizeabeth Berry was buried
20 January
Mary the wife of John Biddle was buried
16 February
1670 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcester begining upon the five & twenty day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred and seaventy, are as followeth
Ellizeabeth the wife of John Dench was buried
18 April
John Smith was buried
25 April
Fortune a child that was found in the parish and was maintained by the parish died and was buried
29 April
Thomas Dench was buried
2 May
Nicolas Clarke was buried
29 May
Ellizeabeth the daughter of Nicolas Williams was buried
26 June
Thomas Dench the son of John Dench was buried
5 July
Samuell Greene of the parish of Esnor in the County of Hereford being servant with John Charnock died and was buried
28 August
Alis the wife of John Gilbert was buried
26 October
John Wrenford gent: was buried
4 December
John Michall was buried
3 January
Joane the wife of Giles Gurny was buried
8 February
1671 
Burialls in the parish of Longdon in the County of Worcister begining upon twenty fift day of March in the yeare of our Lord god on thousand six hundred seaventy and on, are as followeth
John Simmons was buried
25 May
Elizeabeth the daughter of John Dench was buried
18 July
Ann the wife of John Parsons was buried
21 September
Nicolas Clarke was buried
7 October
James Gilbert was buried
22 October
John Hatton was buried
25 October
Benieamin Bauldwin was buried
27 October
Mary the daughter of John Cuerton was buried
11 November
Elizeabth Curtis wid was buried
14 November
Peter Tailer was buried
3 December
John the son of John Barnes was buried
17 December
Lettis the wife of Michall Hobs was buried
25 December
Thomas Browne was buried
1 January
1672 
Younger the son of Mr Thomas Parker was buried
30 May
John Gilbert was buried
7 August
John Lawton senr was buried
3 January
Elizabeth the wife of Nicholas Williams was buried
13 February
Robert Hide was buried
18 February
Mary the daughter of William Tayler was buried
18 March
1673 
Mary Maid widow was buried
3 April
Mary the daughter of John Charnock was buried
4 May
Margaret the daughter of Thomas Jeffris was buried
27 June
William Sawford was buried
5 July
Ann the daughter of John Wood was buried
24 September
John Simons was buried
28 October
Jane Turner was buried
5 November
Thomason the wife of Thomas Hopkins was buried
17 November
Elizabeth the wife of Thomas Simons was buried
13 December
William the son of John Beale & Ann his wife was buried
28 December
Edmund Withers the younger was buried
20 February
Anno Dmi 1674 
Edward Bevans was buried
12 April
Mary the daughter of Richard Toms was buried
the same day
Mary the wife of Richard Grindle was buried
16 May
John Harris was buried
24 June
Margaret the daughter of James Millerd was buried
26 June
Robert the son of Robert Cuerton was buried
19 July
John the son of John Lawton was buried
13 August
Thomas the son of John Charnock was buried
17 August
Elizabeth the wife of John Dench was buried
17 February
Alice the daughter of Timothy Sperrie was buried
12 March
Anno Dmi 1675 
John the son of John Beale was buried
4 May
Thomas Jeffs was buried
11 August
Samuell the son of Nathaniell Clark was buried
10 October
Mrs Mary Whittinton was buried
30 November
Charles the son of Richard Simons was buried
7 December
Eliner the wife of Richard Heyward was buried
13 January
William Windows was buried
3 February
James the son of Wm Gilbert was buried
the same day
Anne the wife of Wm Brewer was buried
16 March
Anno Dmi 1676 
Mr Thomas Parker was buried
27 March
Anne the daughter of John Hooper was buried
20 April
Mary the daughter of Thomas Butler was buried
23 April
William the son of John Beale was buried
11 May
Mary the daughter of George Dench was buried
15 May
John Hooper was buried
28 May
Mary the daughter of John Kerry was buried
30 May
Margaret Keyes widow was buried
4 June
Mrs Isabel Wrenford was buried
30 June
Margaret the wife of Thomas Powell was buried
23 July
Abigaill the daughter of William Gilbert was buried
26 August
Elizabeth the daughter of Nicholas Clark was buried
3 October
Richard the son of Thomas Hatton was buried
28 November
Richard Davis was buried
1 January
Jane the daughter of John Kerry was buried
10 January
Elenor the daughter of Thomas Wagstaffe was buried
30 January
Joane the wife of Peter Tayler was buried
8 February
Anne the wife of Andrew Greene was buried
9 February
Francis Brooks was buried
23 February
Richard the son of Thomas Butler was buried
19 March
Anno Dmi 1677 
Elizabeth the wife of Robert Lambert was buried
7 May
Thomas Steevens servant to Roger Turbervill was buried
14 July
Margaret the wife of Thomas Underwood was buried
10 December
Anno Dmi 1678 
Richard Ellis was buried
7 April
Elizabeth Sadler was buried
16 April
Thomas the son of John Charnock was buried
7 May
Edward Maid was buried
21 May
Judith the wife of Richard Simons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Vicar for her internment in woollen only within the time limited by the Act of Parliament
30 August
George Barker of Tewxbury being found dead in the parish of Longdon with the Consent of the Coroner was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Vicar for his internment in woollen only within the time limited by the Act of Parliament
4 October
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Loxley was buried
Noe Affidavit was brought to the Vicar within the time limited by the Act of Parliament for her internment in woollen only. And the vicar gave notice thereof on the 27th day of October, to the Churchwardens in writing. The Affidavit was made & delivered in time to one of the Churchwardens, but not the Minister, the persons concerned were the poore only in the church house, who were served with the warrant, but the .. was not to be had
18 October
Thomas Steevens was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Vicar for his internment in woollen only within the time limited by the Act of Parliament
27 October
Rebekah the daughter of John Wood was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Vicar for her internment in woollen only within the time limited by the Act of Parliament
2 March
Anno Dmi 1679 
Elizabeth the daughter of John Charnock was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Vicar for her internment in woollen only within the time limited by the Act of Parliament
5 May
John Charnock was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 July
Abigaill Daunter widow was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 August
Elizabeth the wife of Wm Witcombe was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
15 December
John Parsons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
28 December
William Brewer was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
1 February
Anno Dmi 1680 
Elenor the wife of Nathaniell Clark was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
29 March
Margaret the wife of John Beale was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
16 April
Thomas Dench was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
18 April
William the son of Richard Force was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
18 May
Elizabeth Gilbert widow was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 August
Richard Tombs was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
1 November
John Dench was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
22 November
Anne the daughter of William Hobbs was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
.
Elizabeth the daughter of Peter Reddy was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
28 December
William the son of Richard Maid was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
12 February
Alice the wife of Arthur Sacer was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
21 February
Anno Dmi 1681 
Anne Hullins was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
5 April
Thomas Simons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
7 April
Joseph the son of Joseph Davis was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
13 April
Richard Grindle was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
15 May
Thomas Withers the elder was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
26 May
Mary Barnard was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
10 June
James Williams was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
19 June
Alice the wife of James Miller was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 June
Alice the daughter of Thomas Wagstaffe was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
9 July
Henry the son of Richard Locksley was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
18 September
Mary the daughter of William Hobbs was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
20 September
Robert the son of Richard Locksley was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 September
Samuell the son of John Lawton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
1 November
Mrs Milberow Hope was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
5 November
Christian Davis was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
6 November
Richard the son of Nicholas Williams was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
12 December
William Rogers was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
21 December
John the bastard of Anne Hopkins was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
8 January
James Miller was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 January
Elizabeth the daughter of Henry Hancocks was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
6 February
Anne Gilbert was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
2 March
Elizabeth Shinne was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
5 March
Anno Dmi 1682 
Jonah the son of John Yates was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
31 March
Christian Cuerton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
6 April
Elizabeth Walton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 June
Elizabeth the daughter of William Gilbert was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
9 August
Roger Turbervill was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
11 October
Elenor the daughter of Richard Godshaw was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
22 October
John Kerry was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 October
Joseph the son of Joseph Davis was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
1 November
Edward Rogers the son of Wm Rogers of the Towne of Shrewsbury a vagrant was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
15 December
James the son of John Burton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
20 December
James the son of Nicholas Williams was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
28 January
John Wood was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
29 January
Ralph Cuerton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
14 June
Anno Dmi 1683 
Thomas Underwood was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his internment in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 March
Anne the wife of William Parsons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
7 June
Abigaill the wife of William Gilbert was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
10 June
John the son of Thomas Turner was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
15 June
Anne the wife of John Purton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
10 July
William Wood was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
26 September
Susanna Turbervile was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
23 November
Thomas Sacer was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
4 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Giles Gurney was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 December
Mary the wife of John Keyse was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
12 January
Rebekah the daughter of Richard Nokes was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
20 January
Nathaniell Clark was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
23 January
Michaell Hobbs was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
17 March
Joane the wife of John Beale was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
24 March
Anno Dmi 1684 
Margaret Bevans was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
2 April
William Gilbert was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
4 April
John Apperley was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
13 April
Benjamin the son of John Beale was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 July
Thomas Smith was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
6 September
Thomas Gilbert was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
15 October
William the son of William Witcombe was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
16 November
John Tayler was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
28 November
Alice Bowerfield a stranger, who as we were informed, came from a place called Shefnell within five miles of Bridgnorth, was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 November
Joseph the son of Wm Witcombe was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
4 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Wm Keyes was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
4 December
Thomas Jefferis was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
27 December
Elizabeth Neast was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
12 February
Joane Withers was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
24 February
Alice the wife of Francis Sanders was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
8 March
Margaret Lawton widow was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
24 March
Henry the son of Richard Locksley was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
24 March
Anno Dmi 1685 
Thomas Baldwin was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
10 May
William the son of John Parsons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
23 May
Mary the daughter of Thomas Steevens was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
16 August
William the son of Richard Force was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 September
Mary the daughter of John Milton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
1 January
Anno Dmi 1686 
William Parsons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
13 April
Christopher Force was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
21 April
Elizabeth Greene was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
29 April
Ralph Parsons was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 April
Elizabeth the wife of William Tayler was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
31 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Hatton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
24 June
Mary the wife of Thomas Tombs was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
9 July
Richard the son of Giles Gurney junr was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
17 August
John the son of John Wood junr was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 August
John the son of John Beale of Roberts end was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
8 September
Elizabeth Hooper widow was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 November
Richard the son of Arthur Sacar was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
27 December
Charles Turbervill was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
9 January
Anne the daughter of Benjamin Beale was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
23 January
Anne the daughter of Thomas Butler was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
2 February
Mary the daughter of John Milton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
9 March
Anno Dmi 1687 
Elizabeth the daughter of Walter Harges was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
30 March
Anne the daughter of John Milton was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
10 May
Anne Cook widow of the Berrow parish was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for her buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
25 May
Richard the son of John Turbervile was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
5 July
Benjamin Beale was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
12 September
Thomas Withers was buried And an Affidavit was brought to the Minister for his buriall in woollen only according to an Act of Parliament
12 December
John the son of John Yates was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
21 December
John the son of Robert Lane was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
21 January
Isaac Nind was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
24 January
John Fen was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
26 January
Robert Lane was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
21 February
Sarah the wife of Samuell Davis was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen
5 March
Anno Dmi 1688 
Elenor the wife of Mr Thomas Parker was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
11 April
Anne the daughter of Mr Thomas Parker was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
7 May
Benjamin the son of Thomas Tombs was buried
19 May
Alice the wife of Thomas Smith was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
17 June
Anne the wife of William Keyes was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
23 June
William the son of Henry Harris was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
13 July
Charles the son of John Turbervile was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
9 August
Benjamin the son of Richard Force was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
30 August
Thomas the son of Adam Litle was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
30 September
Samuell the son of John Baker a vagrant was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
27 December
William House was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
31 December
Anno Dmi 1689 
Samuell the son of William Witcombe was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
25 March
Sarah the daughter of William Witcombe was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
28 March
Anne the wife of John Lawton was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
23 June
Elizabeth the wife of William Hewyt was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
6 July
Giles Tayler was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
27 September
Elizabeth the daughter of Giles Gurney junr was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
21 October
Thomas Young was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
15 November
Anno Dmi 1690 
Anne the wife of John Keyes of Castlemorton was buried. She was buried in linnen & the Churchwardens John Beale of Roberts end & Samuell Davis had notice of it.
4 April
Emet Purton was buried And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen
28 April
Richard Maid was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
4 May
John Beale was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
25 May
Mary Williams was buried And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen
12 July
William Smyth was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
22 July
Francis Saunders was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
2 October
Anne the daughter of Adam Little was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen
3 October
Edmund the son of Mr Edmund Wrenford was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
25 December
Anno Domi 1691 
Mr John Grymes Vicar of Longdon was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen
22 June
Anne Parsons was buried And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen only
6 July
Hannah Gurney the daughter of Gyles Gurney Junr was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen only
12 August
Thomas Wagstaffe was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen only
6 September
Sarah Tomes widow was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen
19 December
Gyles Gurney Junr was buried
And an Affidavit was brought to the Mnr for his buriall in woollen only
14 February
John Brookes Senr of Forthampton was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen only
2 March
Anno Domini 1692 
Margery the wife of John Yeates was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen only
20 April
Sarah Roberts was buried And an Affidavit was brought for her buriall in woollen only
17 April
Margery Uggins of the parish of St Johns in Worcester was buried
And an Affidavit was brought &c
1 May
Elisabeth the daughter of Edmund Wrenford Gent: by Mary his wife was buried And an Affidavit was brought &c
9 May
Elisabeth the daughter of Mr Nicholas Wrenford was buried
And an Affidavit was brought & for her buriall in woollen only
19 August
Nicholas Lawton was buried
And an Affidavit was brought & for his buriall in woollen only
21 August
Anne the wife of James Watkins was buried
And an Affidavit was brought & for her buriall in woollen only
7 October
William Brookes was buried
And an Affidavit was brought to the Mnr for his buriall in woollen only
21 October
Joane Beames widow was buried
And an Affidavit was brought & for her buriall in woollen only
24 October
Elisabeth the wife of John Wood Senr was buried
And an Affidavit was brought & for her buriall in woollen only
31 October
Elisabeth Williams widow was buried
And an Affidavit was brought & for her buriall . Aff: recd
20 November
Elisabeth Brookes widow of Forthampton was buried
And an Affidavit was brought &c
20 December
John Wood Senr was buried And an Affidavit was brought &c
27 December
William Keyes was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall
30 January
Thomas Turner was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen only
7 February
Mary the daughter of John Windowes and Sarah his wife was buried
And an Affidavit received
5 February
Richard Simonds was buried
And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen only
10 February
Henry Mattie was buried And an Affidavit was brought for his buriall in woollen only
11 February
Sarah the daughter of Francis Brookes late of this parish and Sarah his wife was buried Affid: received
15 February
Mary the daughter of Nathaniell Davis by Anne his wife was buried
And an Affidavit was brought &c
22 February
Hester the wife of John Turbervile was buried And an Affidavit was brought &c
25 February
John Dench was buried 
And an Affidavit was brought to the Mnr for his buriall.
27 February
Sarah Gurney was buried And an Affidavit was brought &c
28 February
William the son of Walter Day by Margarett his wife was buried
And an Affidavit received
7 March
Anno Domini 1693
Elisabeth the daughter of John Beale by Mary his wife was buried
Affid: received
26 March
John Turbervile was buried Affid: received
13 July
Thomas Wheeler was buried Affid: received
1 August
Elizabeth Butler was buried Affid: received
8 August
Sarah Man was buried Affid: receivd
11 August
Mrs Anne Beale wid: was buried Affid: received
8 September
George the son of John Evans & Margarett his wife was buried Affid: received
16 September
John the son of Anne Loxley base-borne was buried Affid: recd
15 December
Richard Godshaw was buried Affid: recd
21 December
Richard Force was buried Affid: received
24 December
Richard the son of Richard Locksley & Joane his wife was buried
Affid: received
4 January
Margery Dench widow was buried Affid: received
7 January
Mary the daughter of John Dench by Elizabeth his wife was buried
Affid: received
14 January
Elizabeth the wife of John Colchester was buried Affid: received
15 January
Jane Price wid was buried
12 January
John Burton was buried Affid: receivd
17 March
William Hewytt of Upton was buried Affid: recd
29 March
Anno Dom 1694
Mr Thomas Markley Vicar of this Parish was buried Affid: received
17 April
Michael the son of William Hobbs by Anne his wife was buried Affid: received
22 April
Bur: Margaret Stepehens wid: & an Affid: recd
13 June
Bur: Richard Ells & recd an Affid: &c
13 July
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Waleter & Margaret Day
& recd an Affidavit of her being buried in woollen only &c
10 December
Bur: Anne the wife of Wm Hobbs
& recd an Affidavit of her being buried in woollen only &c
28 December
Bur: Robert Lambert
& recd an Affidavit of his being buried in woollen only &c
20 January
Bur: Anne the wife of Giles Gurney
& recd an Affidavit of his being buried in woollen only &c
10 February
Bur: John Keyse of Castle-Morton & recd an Affidavit &c
5 March
Bur: Thomas Wagstaffe & recd an Affidavit of his being buried in woollen only &c
17 March
1695
Bur: Peter the son of Peter & Eliz: Meredith
& recd an Affidavit of his being buried in woollen only &c
14 April
Bur: Nathanael Davies & recd an Affidavit as above &c
16 April
Bur: Anne the daughter of Thomas & Catherine Tommes
& an Affidavit was brought of her being buried in woollen only &c
4 May
Bur: Walter Hargist & recd an Affidavit as above &c
15 May
Bur: Eliz: the wife of Edward Withers & recd an Affidavit &c
3 June
Bur: Wm the son of Wm Hobbs & recd an Affidavit &c
26 June
Bur: Eleanor the wife of Wm Weaver & recd an Affidavit &c
11 July
Bur: William Baker of the City of Gloucester & recd an Affidavit &c
28 August
Bur: John Yates of this Parish & recd an Affidavit &c
9 September
Bur: John Cureton of this Parish & recd an Affidavit &c
22 September
Bur: Sarah the wife of John Windoes & recd an Affidavit &c
11 October
Bur: Susanna the daughter of Arthur & Susanna Sarker
& recd an Affidavit &c
23 October
Bur: Anne Gurney wid: & recd an Affidavit &c
7 November
Bur: Anne the daughter of Rich: & Joan Locksley & recd an Affidavit &c
19 November
Bur: Edward Withers & recd an Affidavit &c
25 November
Bur: Mary the wife of Adam Little & recd an Affidavit &c
17 December
Bur: Thomas Hatton & recd an Affidavit &c
3 January
Bur: Anne the wife of William Cartwright of Tewksbury
21 March
1696
Bur: Anne Taylor spinster
2 September
Bur: Anne Smith spinster
8 September
Bur: Elenore the daughter of William & Elenore Weaver & recd an Affid: &c
24 September
Bur: John the son of Francis & Sarah Arnold & recd an Affid: &c
16 October
Bur: Eliz: the daughter of John & Mary Beale & recd an Affid: &c
10 January
Bur: Eliz: the wife of Peter Meredith & recd an Affid: &c
13 January
Bur: Mary Hargist widow & recd an Affidavit &c
20 January
Bur: Mary & Eliz: twin-daughters of John & Sarah Harris
& recd an Affidavit &c
1 February
1697
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Susanna Burton widow & recd an Affidavit &c
31 March
Bur: Margaret the daughter of John & Mary Laughton & recd an Affidavit &c
13 April
Bur: Isabel the daughter of Thomas Barnes Senr gent
& recd an Affidavit of her being buried in woollen only &c
24 May
Bur: Antony Sizemore & recd an Affidavit &c
4 June
Bur: Elenore Godsall wid. & recd an Affidavit &c
22 July
Bur: Susannah Turberville spinster & recd an Aff: &c
8 August
Bur: Mary the daughter of Giles & Mary Gurney & recd an Aff: &c
6 November
Bur: Eliz: the daughter of Benjamin & Eliz: Baldwyn & recd an Aff: &c
25 November
Bur: Eliz: the wife of Benjamin Baldwyn & recd an Affid: &c
30 November
Bur: Sarah the daughter of James Gilbert Gent & Mary his wife
& recd an Affidavit &c
5 January
Bur: Joan the wife of Rich: Loxley& recd an Affidavit &c
27 January
Bur: Margaret Powell wid. & recd an Affidavit &c
13 February
Bur: Joseph the son of Adam Little& recd &c
25 February
1698
Bur: Anne Parker wid: & recd an Affidavit &c
16 April
Bur: Margaret Force wid. & recd an Affidavit &c
30 May
Bur: Peter Meredith & recd an Affidavit &c
28 June
Bur: Anne the wife of Sam: Davies & recd 
4 July
Bur: Thomas the son of Mr Nicolas Wrenford & Eliz: his wife
& recd an Affidavit &c
1 August
Bur: Margaret Venne widow & recd an Affidavit &c
4 August
Bur: John the son of John & Eliz: Maisey & recd an Affid: &c
13 August
Bur: William Hobbs yeoman & recd &c
28 October
Bur: Joane Windoes wid: & recd an Affidavit &c
24 January
Bur: Mr Richard Symcock Schoolmr of this Parish & recd an Affidavit &c
20 February
Bur: Thomas Hopkins & recd an Affidavit &c
25 February
1699
Bur: Richard the son of William & Mary Hart & recd an Affid: &c
11 April
Bur: John Colchester & recd an Affidavit &c
4 May
Bur: Giles Taylor & recd an Affidavit &c
7 May
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Wm & Anne Hodges & recd an Affidavit &c
4 September
Bur: George the son of John & Margaret Evans & recd an Affidavit &c
22 September
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Mr Thomas Barnes & Margaret his wife
& recd an Affid: &c
27 October
Bur: John Laughton & recd an Affidavit &c
28 January
1700
Bur: Patience the daughter of Mary Laughton wid. & recd an Affidavit &c
27 March
Bur: Samuel Davies & recd an Affidavit &c
28 April
Bur: John the son of Wm & Anne Allord & recd an Affidavit &c
1 May
Bur: John Brookes the elder & recd an Affidavit &c
15 June
Bur: Samuel the son of Thomas & Catherine Tommes & recd an Affidavit &c
11 July
Bur: Martha the wife of Wm Hewett & recd an Affidavit &c
1 August
Bur: Eliz: the daughter of Rich. & Anne Bernard & recd an Affidavit &c
7 August
Bur: Jonathan the son of John & Susanna Windoes & recd an Affidavit &c
31 August
Bur: Thomas Parker Gent & recd an Affidavit &c
5 October
Bur: Wm the son of Wm & Elenor Weaver & recd an Affidavit &c
5 November
Bur: Mary the daughter of Benjamin Baldwyn & recd an Affidavit &c
18 December
Bur: Wm Moore & recd an Affidavit &c
30 December
Bur: Loxley Jordan a base daughter of Eliz: Jordan & recd &c
26 February
Bur: Eliz: Jordan & recd an Affid: &c
7 March
Bur: Emme the daughter of James & Emme Clark & recd an Affidavit &c
24 March
1701
Bur: Mary the wife of Wm Jones & recd an Affidavit &c
15 April
Bur: Margery Tayler wid. & recd an Affidavit &c
21 April
Bur: Benjamin Baldwyn & recd an Affidavit &c
29 April
Bur: Mary Gammon & recd an
1 May
Wm Owens Surveyor (words entered at right of page)
Bur: Eliz: the wife of Wm Hopkins & recd an Affid: &c
15 May
Bur: Jonathan Symons & recd an Affidavit &c
20 June
Bur: Mary Symons wid. & recd an Affid: &c
2 August
Bur: Mr James Gilbert & recd an Affid: &c
23 October
Bur: Elenor the wife of Thomas Davies & recd an Affid: &c
5 February
Bur: Thomas Wrenford of Tewkesbury & recd an Affid: &c
9 March
Bur: Philip Milton & Thomas Sadler & recd an Affid: &c for Sadler & Milton
22 March
1702
Bur: William Rogers & recd an Affidavit &c
27 April
Bur: Anne Noakes wid. & recd an Affidavit &c
6 May
Bur: Richard Bernard & recd an Affid: &c
15 May
Bur: Mr Robert Wriggan Vicar of ys Prish
22 May
Bur: James Bower
25 May
Bur: Anne the daughter of Rich. King by Anne his wife
5 August
Bur: Elinor the daughter of William Woser by Elenor his wife
22 October
Bur: Mary Hide wid
4 November
Bur: Cornelius Franklin late of Bushley
18 November
1703
Bur: Richard the son of Will: & Elizabeth Hopkins & r. Aff:
6 June
Bur: Mrs Mary Gilbert
29 June
Bur: William the son of William & Mary Jones & re. Aff:
31 July
Bur: Elianor Clarke: no Aff: information made to Churchwardens Jun: 16
23 December
Bur: Alice Mattie & re. Aff:
28 February
1704
Bur: Richard Turberville & received an Affidavit
9 April
Bur: William Hart
no Aff: information made to Anthony Burnes & Will Rainford Churchwardens
10 April
Bur: Elizabeth the wife of Richard Tovey of Tewkesbury
& received an Affidavit
2 June
Bur: Thomas Butler & received an Affidavit
11 July
Bur: Thomas Alford & received an Affidavit
19 November
Bur: John Walton & received an Affidavit
19 November
Bur: John Milton & received an Affidavit
9 January
Bur: Mary Wall of St John's Parish in Worcester & recd an Aff:
1 February
Bur: Mr James Gilbert of St Swithins Par: in Worster & recd an Aff:
11 February
Bur: Anne the wife of Roger Windows of the parish of Eldersfield
& recd an Aff:
27 February
Bur: Margaret Watkins widd: & received an Affidavit
19 March
1705
Bur: George the son of George Smith & received an Aff:
20 July
Bur: Alice the wife of William Hopkins & received an Aff:
14 October
Bur: Edmund Wrenford & received an Aff:
9 March
1706
Bur: Jonathan Simons a poor boy & received an Aff:
3 April
Bur: Lucie the wife of John Wood & received an Aff:
24 April
Bur: Frances Hatton widdow & received an Aff:
5 May
Bur: Thomas Penn & received an Aff:
23 August
Bur: Thomas Sacker of ye City of Glocester & received an Aff:
14 September
Bur: Mrs Mary Markley widd: of ye City of Glocester & received an Aff:
22 September
Bur: Jonathan the son of Adam Little & received an Aff:
9 October
Bur: Mary Barnard of ye City of Glocester & received an Aff:
24 November
Bur: Mary the daughter of Adam Little & received an Aff:
10 February
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of John Maisey & received an Aff:
3 March
1707
Bur: Elizabeth the wife of Samuell Dudfeild & received an Aff:
1 April
Bur: Arthur Sacker & received an Aff:
3 July
Bur: Underwood the son of Francis Brookes & recd an Aff:
15 December
Bur: Ann Sacker widdow & received an Aff:
11 January
Bur: Eleanor Bower widdow & received an Aff:
11 January
Bur: Robert the son of Mr John Browne Vicar & received an Aff:
17 January
Bur: Elizabeth Turberville widdow & received an Aff:
16 March
1708
Bur: Richard the son of Mr John Dowdeswell & recd an Aff:
29 March
Bur: Ann the wife of William Sheen & received an Aff:
5 May
Bur: Elizabeth Mann & received an Aff:
1 June
Bur: Anthony the son of Anthony Morden & recd an Aff:
3 August
Bur: Israel Keyse & recd an Affid:
13 November
Bur: Walter Day & recd an Affid:
4 December
Bur: John Dench & recd an Affida:
26 December
Bur: Thomas the son of Margaret Sisemore Wid: & recd an Aff:
26 January
Bur: John Brookes & received an Affidavit
6 February
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of John Clifton & recd an Aff:
13 February
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Mr Benjamin Beale & recd an Aff:
17 February
1709
Bur: Sarah Hargess & received an Affidavit
7 May
Bur: Mary Cureton widdow & received an Affidavit
30 November
Bur: Mary the daughter of Margaret Sisemore widd: & recd an Aff:
22 December
Bur: Ann the wife of Richard Kings & recd an Affid:
21 February
Bur: John the son of John Green & recd an Affidavit
1 March
Bur: John Green & received an Affidavit
7 March
Bur: Mr John Tomkins & received an Affidavit
22 March
1710
Bur: John Hathaway & received an Affidavit
10 June
Bur: Mary Baldwyn widd: & received an Affidavit
21 August
Bur: Ann Green widdow & received an Affidavit
31 October
Bur: Sarah Mann & received an Affidavit
14 November
Bur: Benjamin Force & received an Affidavit
1 January
Bur: John the son of John Wood & received an Affi:
13 January
Bur: Thomas Davies & received an Affidavit
17 January
Bur: William Hewett & received an Affidavit
8 February
1711
Bur: Elizabeth Keyse widdow & received an Affidavit
15 April
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Jane Baldwin widd: & received an Affidavit
24 April
Bur: Eleanor Pritchett widdow & received an Affidavit
27 April
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Margaret Evans & recd an Affi:
8 May
Bur: Richard Loxley & recd an Affidavit
26 May
Bur: Roger the son of Robert Lane & recd an Affid:
28 May
Bur: Francis Brookes & recd an Affidavit
30 May
Bur: John Wagstaffe & recd an Affidavit
3 June
Bur: Jone the wife of Henry Taylor & recd an Affidavit
18 June
Bur: Mr Nicholas Wrenford of the Parish of Upton & recd an Aff:
23 June
Bur: Francis the son of Margaret Mason widd: & recd an Affi:
8 July
Bur: Mr John Colles & received an Affidavit
19 July
Bur: Ann the daughter of Mr Edmund Wrenford & recd an Affi:
29 July
Bur: William Williams & recd an Affidavit
11 August
Bur: William the son of William Jones & recd an Aff:
15 August
Bur: Elizabeth the wife & James the son of John Loxley & recd an Aff:
7 September
Bur: Mary Mayoll & recd an Affidavit
27 September
Bur: Richard Grindle & recd an Affidavit
27 October
Bur: Roger Turberville & recd an Affidavit
6 November
Bur: Edward Ireland & recd an Affidavit
15 November
Bur: John Sisemore & recd an Affidavit
1 December
Bur: Miles Taylor & recd an Affidavit
16 December
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Margaret Mason widd: & recd an Aff:
12 January
Bur: Ann the wife of John Ward & recd an Affidavit
21 January
Bur: Francis Arnold & recd an Affidavit
22 January
Bur: Michael the son of Mr Benjamin Beale & recd an Aff:
7 February
Bur: Susannah Burton widdow & recd an Aff:
11 February
Bur: James the son of John Ward & recd an Aff:
15 February
Bur: Joseph the son of Joseph Allen & recd an Aff:
19 February
Bur: Ann Mann widdow & recd an Aff:
27 February
Bur: Thomas the son of James Clarke & recd an Aff:
6 March
1712
Bur: Ann the daughter of John Burton & recd an Aff:
31 March
Bur: Jonathan the son of Adam Little
16 April
Bur: Ann the wife of George Dench & recd an Aff:
30 April
Bur: Ann Davis & recd an Aff:
8 May
Bur: John the son of John G & recd an Aff:reen
9 May
Bur: Thomas Shewter no Aff: Information made Jul: 21
10 July
Bur: Thomas Tombes of the Long Green & recd an Aff:
17 July
Bur: Ann the daughter of George White & recd an Aff:
17 July
Bur: Sarah the daughter of John Harris & recd an Aff:
7 August
Bur: Alice the wife of John Sandford of Forthampton
28 August
Bur: Elizabeth the wife of Anthony Morden & recd an Aff:
5 September
Bur: Abigail Yarnton wid: & recd an Aff:
20 September
Bur: Eleanor the daughter of Rich: Mann & recd an Aff:
27 September
Bur: Francis the son of Francis Dinely & recd an Aff:
28 September
Bur: John Evans & recd an Aff:
28 September
Bur: Underwood the son of Mary Brookes wid: & recd an Aff:
25 November
Bur: Richard Force & recd an Aff:
30 November
Bur: John the son of Mr John Dowdeswell & recd an Aff:
29 December
Bur: Elizabeth Colles wid: & recd an Aff:
23 January
Bur: Mary Ireland wid: & recd an Aff:
19 February
Bur: Elizabeth Miles & recd an Aff:
9 March
1713
Bur: Sarah Walton & recd an Aff:
7 April
Bur: Ann Taylor & recd an Aff:
7 April
Bur: Elizabeth Glover wid: of Upton & recd an Aff:
11 April
Bur: Mrs Mary Beale & recd an Aff:
14 June
Bur: Eliz: Alford of Redmarley wid: & recd an Aff:
28 October
Bur: Robert Lane & recd an Aff:
29 November
Bur: Mr John Dowdeswell & recd an Aff:
27 January
Bur: Jone the wife of Thomas Bennett & recd an Aff:
8 March
1714
Bur: Mr John Beale Recd an Aff:
29 March
Bur: Michael the son of Mr Benjm Beale Recd an Aff:
29 March
Bur: Elizabeth the wife of Mr Benjm Beale
12 April
Bur: Ann William widdow Recd an Aff:
18 August
Bur: Sarah Brooks widdow Recd an Aff:
1 October
Bur: Mrs Amy Whittington Recd an Aff:
8 October
Bur: Ann Rogers Recd an Aff:
30 October
Bur: Tho: Clark Recd an Aff:
30 December
Bur: James the son of James Hill Recd an Aff:
1 February
1715
Bur: Thomas the son of Thomas Jeffes Recd an Aff:
18 June
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Joseph Allen Recd an Aff:
20 June
Bur: Thomas Bennet Recd an Aff:
8 July
Bur: Ann the wife of John Player Recd an Aff:
30 August
Bur: Joan the wife of William Wall Recd an Aff:
2 October
Bur: Elizabeth the wife of John Maisey Recd an Aff:
8 January
Bur: Mary the wife of John Wood Recd an Aff:
26 February
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Mary Brookes widdow Recd an Aff:
7 March
1716
Bur: John Laughton Recd an Affi:
26 April
Bur: Mary the wife of Mr Edmund Wrenford Recd an AffI:
6 May
Bur: Elizabeth Carpenter the daughter of Elizabeth Force Recd an Aff:
12 June
Bur: Joseph Davis Recd an Affi:
21 September
Bur: Christopher Holland Recd an Affi:
7 November
Bur: Mary the daughter of Francis & Eliz: Dingley Recd an Affid:
22 November
Bur: Eleanor Weaver Recd an Affid:
9 December
Bur: Anne Price a stranger Recd an Affid:
13 December
1717
Bur: John the son of John & Frances Clifton
6 May
Bur: Mary the wife of Adam Little
25 July
Bur: George the son of George & Jone Dench Recd an Affid:
7 September
Bur: Ann the wife of William Burton Recd an Affid:
13 September
Bur: William the son of William Burton Recd an Affid:
18 September
Bur: Henery the son of Henery & Margaret Harris Recd an Affid:
11 October
Bur: Frances the wife of John Clifton Recd an Affid:
22 October
Bur: Eliz: Butler Recd an Affid:
10 March
1718
Bur: William Weaver widdower Recd an Affid:
30 July
Bur: Richard Maid Recd an Affid:
5 May
Bur: Richard Maun Recd an Affid:
24 May
Bur: Ann the daughter of Thomas & Ann Tommes Recd an Affid:
14 October
Bur: Jone the wife of George Dench
6 November
Bur: Ann the wife of Thomas Tommes Recd an Affid:
17 November
1719
Bur: William Sheen
10 May
Bur: Francis the son of John & Sarah Harris
10 May
Bur: Anne the daughter of Roger & Mary Turbervile
2 June
Bur: Mr Anthony Barnes
28 October
Bur: Mary Brookes vid:
24 November
Bur: William the son of Thomas & Margaret Jordan
22 January
Bur: William Hopkins
23 January
Bur: William Whitcombe
2 February
1720
Bur: Thos Morley
8 June
Bur: Joseph the son of Jon & Margaret Green
23 June
Bur: Tho: the son of Phil: & Mary Smith
2 July
Bur: Mary Brookes puella
7 August
Bur: Mrs Susannah Sacker vid:
31 August
Bur: Joyce Cull vid:
2 September
Bur: John Ward
20 October
Bur: Ann the wife of William Burton of Hartpury in Com: Gloc:
25 October
Bur: Frances the daughter of Mr Jon & Eleanor Southell
12 November
Bur: Saml Aldrige
31 January
Bur: Eliz: Whitcombe vid:
31 January
1721
Bur: Margaret the daughter of Jone Ward vid:
11 May
Bur: Anne the wife of Henry Harris Senr
11 June
Bur: John the son of Gamaliel Yeats & Elizabeth his wife
15 June
Bur: Jone the wife of Nicholas Williams
8 August
Bur: Samuel Dutfield
25 September
Bur: Ann the wife of Joseph Allen
9 October
Bur: William Hodges
15 October
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Elizabeth Mann vid:
14 November
Bur: Wm the son of Joseph Allen
26 November
Bur: Mr John Southall
27 November
Bur: John Harris
4 December
Bur: Thomas the son of Edmond Wrenford gent:
13 December
Bur: Eliz: Aldrige vid:
31 December
Bur: William the son of Thomas & Mary Houlder
14 January
Bur: John Burton
26 January
Bur: Will: the son of Henry & Catherine Wager
13 February
Bur: Giles the son of Giles & Hannah Maisey
18 February
Bur: John Wood
18 March
1722
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of William & Margaret Price
25 March
Bur: John the son of Will: & Anne Harris
4 June
Bur: Israel Keyse
21 June
Bur: Ann the wife of Henry Spence
31 August
Bur: Robert the son of John & Elizabeth Sommersfield
2 January
Bur: Edward the son of William & Sarah Berrow
13 February
1723
Bur: Thos the son of Henry & Katherine Wager
30 March
Bur: Wm the son of Mr Edmund & Mrs Elizabeth Wrenford
3 April
Bur: Thomas the son of Wm Bennett
5 April
Bur: Thomas Turbervile of ye parish of Chasely
21 April
Bur: Eliabeth Maun
15 May
Bur: Mary Wood
29 May
Bur: John Pyrton of ye Parish of Forthampton
6 June
Bur: Elizabeth Lacey
15 December
Bur: William Price
7 December
Bur: William Taylor
23 December
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Wm & Mary Granger
5 March
1724
Bur: Thomas the son of Ricd & Margaret Jones an Affidavit of his intermt in woollen only was brought wth in ye time limited by Act of Pt
12 April
Bur: Catherine Tombs an Affidavit of her interment in woollen only was brought wth in ye limited time
22 May
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Richd & Margaret Jones
Recd an Affidavit &c
7 June
Bur: Joan Hart Recd an Affidavit &c
18 July
Bur: Elizabeth Jones Recd no Affidavit
11 August
Bur: John Matthews Recd no Affidavit.
Notice was given yt no affidavit was brought of ye two last burialls as soon as ye eight days were expired by me Ric. Arthur
12 August
Bur: Dorothy Milton Recd an Affidavit &c
3 September
Bur: George Dench Recd an Affidavit &c
19 October
Bur: William Jones Recd an Affidavit &c
30 November
Bur: Elizabeth the wife of Willm Milton Recd an Affidavit &c
12 February
Bur: Susannah Fouch
17 February
Bur: Mary Hatherway infant Recd an Affidavit &c
17 February
Bur: Mrs Mary Lawrence wid: Recd an Affidavit &c
23 February
1725
Bur: John Brown
25 April
Bur: Henry Harris ser Recd an Affidavit
27 April
Bur: Jane Gwyn
10 May
Bur: John Windows
12 June
Bur: Anne Jones the wife of Richd Jones
13 June
Bur: Anna the daughter of Rowland & Anna Pitts
13 July
Bur: George White
16 July
Bur: Adam Little
27 August
Bur: Mary the daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Baldwin
2 February
Bur: Thomas Tombs
27 February
1726
Bur: Thos Laughton
10 April
Bur: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Mary Lane
17 April
Bur: Thos Laughton
10 April
Bur: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Jane Lane
27 April
Bur: Thomas Loxley
8 June
Bur: John Clifton
10 June
Bur: Anne the daughter of Jonathan & Ann Windows
10 June
Bur: Mary the wife of John Bozely of the Parish of Red-Marley-Dabitott
17 July
Bur: Mr George Dowdeswell
Rd Affidt
12 August
Bur: Hester Harbour
Rd Affidt
31 October
Bur: Henry Hart
Rd Affidt
1 November
1727
Bur: John Fidoe of the Parish of Upton upon Severn
Rd Affidt
7 April
Bur: Richard Hopkins
Rd Affidt
11 April
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Will: & Ann Carpenter
Rd Affidt
22 May
Bur: Elizabeth Turbervile widow
Rd Affidt
22 May
Bur: John Underwood
Rd Affidt
20 June
Bur: John the son of Tho: & Mary Hobbs
Rd Affidt
22 June
Bur: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Mary Hobbs
Rd Affidavit
2 July
Bur: Jonathan the son of Jonathan & Ann Windows
Rd Affidt
16 July
Bur: Charles Evans
Rd Affidt
30 July
Bur: Joseph Ricketts
Rd Affidt
7 August
Bur: Francis the son of John & Margaret Arnold
Rd Affidt
15 August
Bur: Willm the son of Willm & Hannah Turbervile
Rd Affidt
13 September
Bur: Ann the daughter of James & Ann Acreman
Rd Affidt
17 September
Bur: Mary the daughter of Gamaliel & Elizabeth Yeates
Rd Affidavit
18 September
Bur: Mary the daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Wedgwood
Rd Affidt
22 September
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Gamaliel & Elizabeth Yeates
Rd Affidt
9 October
Bur: John Croker
Rd Affidt
29 October
Bur: Thomas the son of Henry & Ann Tayler
Rd Affidt
21 November
Bur: Mr Benjamin Beale
Rd Affidt
4 December
Bur: Susanna Windows widow
Rd Affidt
10 December
Bur: John Hide
Rd Affidt
18 December
Bur: Tho: the son of Richard & Jane Barnes
Rd Affidavit
3 January
Bur: John the son of John & Elizabeth Ailesbury
Rd Affidt
9 January
Bur: Francis Brooks
Rd Affidt
9 January
Bur: Mary the wife of Philip Smith
Rd Affidt
14 February
Bur: Susannah the wife of Tho: Wherrett
Rd Affidt
24 March
1728
Bur: Sarah the wife of Benjamin Baldwin
Rd Affidavit
4 April
Bur: Mr Christopher Beale
Rd Affidt
10 April
Bur: Sarah the wife of Joseph Allen
Rd Affidt
11 April
Bur: Elizabeth Little
Rd Affidt
23 April
Bur: William Milton
Rd Affidt
27 April
Bur: William Brooks
Rd Affidt
30 April
Bur: William Wall
Rd Affidt
23 May
Bur: Richard the son of Willm & Hannah Turbervile
Rd Affidt
30 May
Bur: Mary the daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Jelfe
Rd Affidt
4 June
Bur: Mary the wife of William Tayler
Rd Affidt
20 June
Bur: Sarah Davis widow
Rd Affidt
1 August
Bur: Jane the daughter of Mr Edmund & Elizabeth Wrenford
Rd Affidt
15 August
Bur: Richard Kings
Rd Affidt
11 September
Bur: Margaret the wife of Francis Arnold
Rd Affidt
19 September
Bur: William Berrow
Rd Affidt
11 October
Bur: Thomas Wood
Rd Affidt
16 October
Bur: Mr Thomas Gilbert of ye Parish of St Swithin in the City of Worcester
Rd Affidt
 

12 January
Bur: William the son of Mary Gurny
Rd Affidt
19 January
Bur: Mary Lane
Rd Affidt
30 January
Bur: Elizabeth Little
Rd Affidt
3 February
Bur: William Hale
Rd Affidt
13 February
Bur: Joseph Arnold
Rd Affidt
13 March
Bur: Ann Hathaway widow
Rd Affidt
15 March
Bur: Samuel Pain
Rd Affidt
16 March
Bur: Sarah Arnold widow
Rd Affidt
18 March
Bur: Thomas the son of Mr Thomas & Mary Parker
Rd Affidt
24 March
Bur: Joseph Hathaway
Rd Affidt
24 March
1729
Bur: Mary the wife of Thomas Tombs
Rd Affidt
28 March
Bur: Thomas Tombs
Rd Affidt
1 April
Bur: Mary Jones widow
Rd Affidt
2 April
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of Tho: & Mary Tombs
Rd Affidt
4 April
Bur: Mary the daughter of Willm & Hannah Maisey
Rd Affidt
11 April
Bur: Elizabeth the daughter of John & Jane Cureton
Rd Affidt
14 April
Bur: Joseph Keyse
Rd Affidt
15 April
Bur: Gamaliel Yeates
Rd Affidt
21 April
Bur: Thomas the son of Thomas & Mary Hobbs
Rd Affidt
25 April
Bur: Martha the daughter of William & Elizabeth Aldington
Rd Affidt
2 May
Bur: Margaret the wife of Henry Harris
Rd Affidt
2 May
Bur: John Bennet
Rd Affidt
2 May
Bur: Hannah Croker widow
Rd Affidt
8 May
Bur: Sarah Hopkins
Rd Affidt
8 May
Bur: Thomas the son of John & Elizabeth Sommerfield
Rd Affidt
14 May
Bur: Thomas Jelfe
Rd Affidt
10 June
Bur: Margaret Wingard
Rd Affidt
18 June
Bur: Ann the wife of Giles Chamberlain
Rd Affidt
27 June
Bur: Sarah the wife of John Loxley
Rd Affidt
1 July
Bur: Giles Chamberlain
Rd Affidt
4 July
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Giles & Ann Chamberlain
Rd Affidt
4 July
Bur: Mary the daughter of Henry & Ann Tayler
Rd Affidt
10 July
Bur: Thomas the son of Edward & Elizabeth Loxley
Rd Affidt
25 July
Bur: John the son of Jonathan & Anne Windows
17 August
Bur: Thomas the son of Mr Edmund & Elizabeth Wrenford
12 September
Bur: Mary Puller
12 September
Bur: Jane the daughter of Mr Edmond & Elizth Wrenford
Rd Affidt
5 October
Bur: Mary the daughter of Mr John & Mary Biddle
Rd Affidt
28 October
Bur: Anne the daughter of Wm & Anne Lane of Tewksbury
Rd Affidt
23 November
Bur: Mary the daughter of Jno Loxley (cordwainer)
Rd Affidt
11 December
Bur: Mary the daughter of Mary Holder (wid:)
Rd Affidt
14 December
Bur: Anne the wife of John Wootton
Rd Affidt
22 January
Bur: Robt the son of Robt & Elizth Wood
Rd Affidt
1 March
Bur: Elizth the daughter of Giles & Hannah Maisey
Rd Affidt
7 March
1730
Bur: John Brooks
Rd Affidt
24 May
Bur: Anne Hodges wid:
Rd Affidt
31 May
Bur: Mary the daughter of Sarah Godsell wid:
Rd Affidt
2 June
Bur: Thos the son of Thos & Elizth Jelf
Rd Affidt
1 July
Bur: Mrs Martha Southwell
Rd Affidt
20 August
Bur: Mary Morgan
Rd Affidt
26 October
Bur: Elizth Hopkins
Rd Affidt
22 November
Bur: Mary the wife of John Seal of Bushley
Rd Affidt
5 December
Bur: Jonathan Cull
Rd Affidt
22 December
Bur: Mary the wife of Henry Kings of Ashleworth
Rd Affidt
1 March
Bur: John the son of Mary Brookes (wid:)
Rd Affidt
2 March
Bur: Anne the daughter of John & Anne Morse
Rd Affidt
2 March
Bur: Elizth the wife of Benjn Player of ye Berrow
Rd Affidt
12 March
1731
Bur: Richd Jones
Rd Affidt
21 April
Bur: Samll Symonds Senr
Rd Affidt
14 May
Bur: Richd Bernard
Rd Affidt
17 May
Bur: Anne Brooks wid:
Rd Affidt
18 May
Bur: Sarah Berrow wid:
Rd Affidt
18 May
Bur: Wm the son of Jno & Mary Hodges
Rd Affidt
15 June
Bur: Anne Laughton (spinster)
Rd Affidt
24 June
Bur: Robert the son of Jacob & Mary Taylor
Rd Affidt
6 August
Bur: Elizth the wife of Joseph Carpenter
Rd Affidt
25 August
Bur: Wm Taylor Senr
Rd Affidt
14 December
Bur: Jonathan the son of Jonn & Anne Windows
Rd Affidt
14 December
Bur: Judith Jelfe de Hill End
Rd Affidt
16 January
1732
Bur: Jno the son of Jos: Allen
Rd Affidt
24 April
Bur: Sarah the daughter of the sd Jos: Allen
Rd Affidt
1 May
Bur: Mary another daughter of the aforesd Jos: Allen
Rd Affidt
8 May
Bur: Jno Force de Holdfast
Rd Affidt
8 May
Bur: Ann Kings wid:
Rd Affidt
12 May
Bur: Richd the son of Elizth Bennet wid:
Rd Affidt
8 June
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Giles & Hannah Maisey
Rd Affidt
6 February
Bur: Richd the son of Benj: & Elizth Lies
Rd Affidt
7 February
1733
Bur: Mrs Mary Beal spinster
2 April
Bur: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Mary Wherrit
2 April
Bur: Eliz: Dench wid:
April
Bur: Mrs Mary Burton wid:
May
Bur: Mary the wife of Mr Jno Biddle of Deer-hurst
7 July
Bur: Sarah Brooks of Forthampton Com Glou: spinster
August
Bur: Margt the wife of Jno Green
August
Bur: Ann the daughter of Jos: & Eleonor Jefferis
September
Bur: Will: the son of Charles & Mary Evans
September
Bur: Mary the wife of Joseph Allen
2 September
Bur: Ann the daughter of James & Ann Acreman
5 October
Bur: Joseph the son of Jno & Eliz: Davis
8 October
Bur: Henry Tayler
1 November
Bur: Rich: Barns
November
Bur: Jno the son of James & Mary Clerke
December
Bur: Mary the wife of James Clerke
7 February
Bur: Jno Arnold de Berrow
1 February
Bur: Francis the son of Tho. & Isab: Warn
2 March
1734
Bur: Mary Day widdow
2 May
Bur: Richard Allen the son of Jos: Allen
20 June
Bur: Mary Lawton maiden
6 August
Bur: Eliz. the daughter of Charles & Mary Evans
11 September
Bur: Tho. the son of Rowland & Anna Pytt
17 September
Bur: Nichols Williams
1 October
Bur: Elizabeth Lane widdow
9 October
Bur: Sarah the daughter of James & Ann Acreman
27 October
Bur: Ann Cureton widdow
28 October
Bur: Benjamin Baldwin
16 November
Bur: Mary the wife of Benj: Burrop
2 December
Bur: John Green
5 January
Bur: John Brooks
7 January
Bur: Mary the daughter of Tho: & Mary Clisset
11 February
Bur: Sarah Green maiden
17 February
1735
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Ann Baldwin wid:
April
Bur: Will: Kings
June
Bur: Eliz: the daughter of Jos: Carpenter
July
Bur: Margaret Clifton widdow
February
Bur: John Cale
March
1736
Bur: Sarah the daughter of Edmd & Eliz. Wrenford
April
Bur: Sarah Jakeman
May
Bur: Wm Granger
6 July
Bur: Mary the daughter of Tho. & Jane Lane
20 September
Bur: Sarah Force wid.
20 October
Bur: Jos. the son of Jos. & Ann Carpenter
22 October
Bur: Sarah the daughter of John & Eliz Evans
30 December
Bur: Mary the daughter of Jos: & Martha Care
21 January
Bur: Ann the wife of John Morse
26 January
Bur: Willm Meek
6 February
Bur: Benjn Lies
11 February
Bur: Ann Cambray
21 February
1737
Bur: Mary the daughter of Wm & Rebecca Hollands
28 March
Bur: Sam: Aldridge
7 April
Bur: Ann the daughter of Ann Baldwin widdow
17 May
See the new Register for Burials &c

Part 1 - Stray Entries 1645-1653; General Entries 1653-1663
Part 3 - Baptisms 1664-1737
Part 4 - Marriages 1664-1735
Part 5 - General Entries 1642-1644

Back to
Longdon Registers List
Home Page