Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Eldersfield, Worcestershire
Volume 3 - Baptisms & Burials 1790-1812
 
1790
Baptisms
Hannah daughter of Robert & Nancy Lane 
6 January
Joseph son of William & Mary Seymor 
17 January
Charles son of Samuel & Mary Hawkins 
9 February
Thomas son of William & Jane Roberts 
11 February
Sarah daughter of Robert & Mary Fenn 
18 March
Bartholomew son of Bartholomew & Mary Halsey 
21 March
Joseph son of William & Ann Phillips P 
7 April
Sarah daughter of John & Mary Brookes 
24 May
John son of Joseph & Nancy Clinton 
30 May
William Thomas son of William & Ann Halsey 
13 June
Elizabeth daughter of John & Betty Lane 
27 June
John son of John & Mary Halker 
11 July
Joseph son of Anthony & Mary Russell 
18 July
Sarah daughter of William & Hester Powel 
15 August
George son of William & Hannah Tandy 
10 October
Hannah natural daughter of Sarah Fowler 
14 November
James son of William & Sarah Lewis 
19 November
Elizth daughter of Charles & Eliz: Dowding 
29 November
Thos son of Thos & Ann Pool 
19 December
Burials
Hannah daughter of Robert & Nancy Lane 
10 January
Susanna Williams a pauper 
9 March
William Symonds a pauper 
15 March
John son of Edward & Nancy Evans 
16 March
Thomas Goatman 
21 March
Nancy daughter of Edward & Nancy Evans 
26 March
Elizabeth Baxter widow a pauper 
6 April
Betty daughter of John & Susanna Dobbins 
10 May
Mary wife of William Clarke from Forthampton 
26 May
Sophia daughter of John & Mary Burford P 
8 June
Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Lamb 
17 June
John son of John & Nancy Fowler 
17 July
Benjamin Powel from Longdon 
22 July
Elizabeth Skeil widow 
29 August
Sarah wife of John Stephens 
6 September
Sarah daughter of Anthony & Mary Russell a pauper 
26 October
1791
Baptisms
Hester daughter of William & Bertha Clinton 
17 January
George natural son of Mary Fowler 
21 January
James son of William & Mary Bromage 
23 January
James son of John & Mary Bundy 
28 January
Comfort daughter of William & Martha Evans 
6 February
Joseph son of John & Sarah Perkins 
6 February
Benjamin son of Benjamin & Sarah Dee 
20 February
Sarah daughter of Richard & Mary Bale 
13 March
Thomas son of Samuel & Mary Burfort 
27 March
William son of William & Sarah Lamb 
5 May
see below 
14 May
Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Stock 
7 August
Joseph son of William & Mary Mayo 
7 August
Richard son of Rowland & Mary Goatman 
10 August
Sarah daughter of Samuel & Mary Lane 
25 September
Daniel son of Daniel & Mary Hogg 
29 September
Betty daughter of Robert & Nancy Lane 
2 October
Nancy daughter of John & Mary Woore 
8 October
John son of John & Ann Bundy 
30 October
Edward son of Edward & Sarah Eynon P 
6 November
John son of Richard & Betty Pantin 
10 November
Richard son of William & Elizabeth Wilkins 
27 November
Ann daughter of William & Ann Hawkins Corse 
14 May
Elizabeth daughter of John & Nancy Fowler 
15 May
Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane Roberts 
28 June
John son of William & Anne Jeffes 
4 July
Burials
Mr William Jeffes 
7 March
William Hale from Ridmarley 
26 March
Mary daughter of Edward & Sarah Eynon 
22 May
Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Roberts from Westbury 
25 May
Ann Steel 
19 June
William Hale natural son of E Janes 
26 June
John Bloxham 
1 July
Elizabeth Hale sp from Pendock 
6 August
George Bundy from Stanton 
8 November
Edward son of Edward & Sarah Eynon P 
5 December
Mary Randal a pauper 
20 December
Thomas son of Robert & Mary Fenn 
21 December
John Meredith from Hardwick's Court 
12 September
1792
Baptisms
Edward son of William & Mary Greville 
15 January
Christopher son of John & Hannah Aishen 
28 January
George son of Samuel & Mary Hawkins 
18 February
Daniel son of Daniel & Sarah Bowen 
21 February
Joseph son of Thomas & Elizabeth Shipton
6 March
Sarah daughter of Thomas & Ann Robins
4 March
John son of John & Elizabeth Lane 
18 March
William nat son of Mary Jenkins 
18 March
James son of Robert & Ann Jackman 
5 April
Thomas son of John & Mary Brookes 
15 April
George son of John & Mary Evans 
4 May
Prudence daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Dee 
19 May
Hannah daughter of Samuel & Mary Lane 
20 May
Thomas son of Samuel & Mary Burford 
20 May
Lucy daughter of Edward & Nancy Evans 
23 May
William son of John & Hannah Knight 
27 May
Maria daughter of Thomas & Betty Meredith 
9 July
Nancy daughter of Joseph & Betty Shipton
5 July
George son of Thomas & Sarah Barnes
15 July
Hester daughter of Matthew & Mary Evans 
22 July
John son of William & Hannah Tandy 
5 August
James son of William & Mary Seymor 
7 October
Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Stock 
13 October
George son of James & Mary Bundy 
21 October
William nat son of Mary Fowler 
11 November
Mary daughter of John & Mary Burfort 
18 November
Edward son of William & Jane Roberts 
25 November
George son of John & Mary Halker 
25 November
Lydia daughter of William & Hester Powel 
9 December
Burials
John Bromage 
1 February
Elizabeth Cotteril widow 
7 February
Nancy daughter of John & Mary Woore 
8 March
Thomas Williams 
16 April
Mary daughter of Bartholomew & Mary Halsey 
26 April
Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary Clifton 
26 June
Samuel Lane 
17 August
Richard Bartlett 
6 October
Richard Hale from Pendock 
8 October
James Clarke son of Thomas Clarke 
2 November
William Bromage Junr 
8 November
1793
Baptisms
Martha daughter of Robert & Mary Fenn 
10 January
Mary daughter of John & Betty Roberts 
27 January
William son of Samuel & Sarah Birt 
13 February
Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Lane 
27 February
Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Crees 
28 February
James son of Joseph & Nancy Clinton 
10 March
William natural son of Susanna Carelock 
10 March
Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Lane 
17 April
Mary natural daughter of Betty Pennal 
7 April
John son of Daniel & Mary Hogg 
25 April
Elizabeth daughter of William & Penelope Clark 
25 April
Nancy daughter of Charles & Mary Morris Pau 
9 May
James son of James & Sarah Hart 
12 May
Mary daughter of John & Nancy Fowler 
19 May
James son of John & Ann Symonds 
2 June
Sarah daughter of William & Ann Hawkins of Corse 
15 June
Mary daughter of Thomas & Sarah Evans 
21 August
Thomas son of William & Sarah Stanton 
24 November
Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew & Mary Halsey 
5 December
Burials
Betty wife of William Bromage 
8 January
James Bundy . by .. his late wife
13 January
Joseph son of William Bromage widower 
26 February
Richard son of William & Elizabeth Williams 
6 March
Edward Evans 
17 March
Samuel Evans 
24 March
Ann wife of William Humphries from Stanton 
1 May
Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Lane 
8 May
Mary natural daughter of Betty Pennell 
20 May
Peter Davis 
11 June
Sarah daughter of James & Mary Williams a pauper 
16 June
Ann Meredith widow 
14 July
Joseph son of John & Mary Woore 
14 September
Sarah wife of Thomas Worvill 
31 December
1794
Baptisms
Thomas son of William & Ann Jeffes 
20 January
John natural son of Rebecca Hampton 
23 February
Thomas son of Edward & Mary Jenkins 
25 February
Betty daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth South 
23 March
Nancy daughter of William & Mary Greville 
28 March
Thomas son of John & Betty Lane 
20 April
Joseph son of Thomas & Sarah Lane 
4 May
Eleanor daughter of Harry & Nancy New 
11 June
Sarah daughter of William & Ann Westbury 
22 June
William son of Robert & Nancy Lane 
27 July
Charles son of John & Sarah Marshall 
4 August
Elizabeth & Ann twin daughters of Thomas & Elizabeth Shipton 
15 August
Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth Williams 
24 August
Ann daughter of John & Mary Woore 
25 August
Jeremiah son of Samuel & Mary Hawkins 
3 September
Prudence daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Ashton 
27 September
Thomas son of Rowland & Mary Goatman 
30 September
Maria daughter of William & Sarah Crees 
12 October
Maria daughter of John & Mary Evans 
19 October
Samuel son of John & Hannah Aishen 
9 November
Thomas & Mary twin children of Daniel & Mary Hogg 
20 November
Thomas son of Benjamin & Ann Cooper 
30 November
George son of William & Sarah Lamb 
23 December
Burials
Sarah Phillips spinster 
6 January
Mary wife of William Seymor 
10 March
William Taylor 
17 March
Nancy daughter of Charles & Nancy Morris 
25 April
James son of Aaron & Ann Pitt 
3 May
Ann wife of William Vine 
9 May
Thomas Gilbert
12 May
Susanna Powell spinster 
23 May
Rachael daughter of Edward & Sarah Eynons 
24 August
Ann wife of John Bemman 
7 September
Jeremiah son of Samuel & Mary Hawkins 
9 September
Thomas son of John & Betty Lane 
7 November
Sarah daughter of Robert & Mary Fenn 
7 November
Maria daughter of Thomas & Betty Meredith 
2 December
Nancy daughter of Rich & Sarah Webb 
25 December
1795
Baptisms
Amy daughter of John & Mary Burfort 
8 February
John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Russell 
8 February
Joseph son of Daniel & Sarah Bowen 
22 February
Joseph son of John & Mary Lane 
8 March
Mary daughter of John & Mary Hawker 
15 March
Eleanor daughter of Thomas & Sarah Lane 
19 April
William nat son of Mary James 
8 May
William son of Joseph & Mary Baylis 
8 May
Charles son of Charles & Mary Morris 
11 May
George son of William & Mary Mayo 
17 May
William son of John & Mary Brookes 
2 June
Emanuel son of John & Nancy Robbins 
2 June
William son of John & Elizabeth Cotterill 
15 July
Dinah daughter of John & Nancy Fowler 
27 July
Mary Ann daughter of William & Ann Hatton 
27 July
Jeremiah son of Samuel & Mary Hawkins 
30 July
Sarah daughter of Joseph & Susanna Perkins 
10 August
Mary daughter of Joseph & Hester Powel 
30 August
William son of William & Hannah Tandy 
30 August
Maria daughter of William & Jane Roberts 
1 November
Eve daughter of Robt & Mary Fenn & 
26 December
William son of Thos & Betty Meredith 
Burials
Ester daughter of William & Jane Nash 
5 February
Stephen son of Samuel Webb Purnell and by Sarah his wife 
5 April
Elizabeth daughter of John & Katherine Jeffes 
18 April
Thomas son of Rowland & Mary Goatman 
14 May
John son of William & Ann Jeffes 
19 May
Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Shipton 
29 May
Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Humphries 
6 June
William Halsey from Stanton 
13 July
Ann Davis widow from Hanley Castle 
15 July
Elizabeth Russell
29 October
1796
Baptisms
Maria nat daughter of Mary Fowler 
10 January
Ann daughter of William & Nancy Roberts 
20 January
William son of James & Elizabeth Alford 
21 February
Nancy nat daughter of Nancy Immons 
28 February
Thomas son of John & Mary Russell 
17 April
William son of Thomas & Mary Smith 
15 May
William son of William & Sarah Stawn 
26 June
Margaret daughter of William & Margaret Butler 
17 September
Elizabeth daughter of Daniel & Mary Hogg 
20 September
Richard son of Samuel & Sarah Birt 
29 September
Thomas son of Bartholomew & Mary Halsey 
24 November
Charlotte daughter of William & Ann Jeffes 
20 December
Burials
Ann Bemman spinster from Bulley Glocester 
14 August
Ann daughter of Benjamin & Nancy Cooper 
20 September
James son of Joseph & Nancy Clinton 
5 October
Thomas Fisher 
18 November
1797
Baptisms
Mary daughter of William & Mary Greivill 
22 January
William son of William & Ann Lane 
3 January
Nelly daughter of Edward & Sarah Eynons 
22 January
Richard son of Richard & Mary Beal 
5 February
Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Cotterill 
5 February
Maria daughter of Thomas & Betty Shipton 
12 February
Nelly daughter of William & Ann Pittman 
12 February
John son of William & Sarah Crees 
17 February
Elizabeth daughter of William & Lydia Bartlett 
19 February
Mary daughter of John & Mary Need 
27 March
John son of Bartholomew & Mary Halsey 
8 February
Maria daughter of John & Mary Lane 
2 April
Absolom son of Thomas & Ann Robbins 
30 April
Mary daughter of William & Nancy Roberts 
9 May
Sarah natural daughter of Fanney Congor 
Benjamin son of Benjamin & Ann Cooper 
16 May
Robert son of William & Elizabeth George 
28 May
Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Lane 
30 July
Joseph son of John & Nancy Woore 
Sarah daughter of Benjamin & Sarah Dee 
Hannah daughter of Robert & Ann Lane 
Thomas & Charles twin children of John & Mary Halker 
30 August
Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Mayoll 
5 November
John son of William & Sarah Lamb 
3 December
Martha daughter of John & Hanah Aishen 
3 December
Burials
John Dobbins 
3 January
Jos. King 
20 January
John Stephens 
12 February
Nelly Eynons 
Mary Hogg 
24 February
James Amphlett 
3 May
Absolom Robbins 
4 May
Will. Fowler 
11 July
Richd Lane 
26 October
Matthew Evans 
Samuel son of John & Mary Evans
28 October
Eliz: Fowler 
15 November
Anne Symmonds 
14 December
1798
Baptisms
Maria daughter of Charles & Mary Morris 
4 March
William son of James & Mary George 
7 March
Lois daughter of Robt & Mary Fenn 
15 April
Deborah daughter of John & Mary Fowler 
Samuel son of Thos & Anne Robins 
13 April
William son of Sarah Cox 
20 April
John son of John & Mary Burfort 
27 April
William son of John & Mary Russell 
Joseph son of Barthw & Mary Halsey 
15 May
James son of Willm & Eliz: Finch 
12 August
Willm son of William & Lydia Bartlet 
9 September
Daniel son of Willm & Jane Roberts 
9 September
Thos son of James & Elizabeth Alford 
11 November
Samuel son of Samuel Birt 
11 November
Shadrick son of Ann Hayward 
18 November
James son of Jos & Elizabeth Mayal 
18 November
William son of Jno & Mary Evans 
25 November
Reachel daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Dobins 
24 December
Burials
Richard Lane son of Richard & Elizabeth Lane 
12 April
Sarah Edwards 
30 June
Ann Phillips 
9 August
Mary Atkins 
21 December
1799
Baptisms
George son of Daniel & Sarah Bowen 
20 January
Charlotte daughter of Jno & Elizabeth Cottrill 
5 February
Hester daughter of Wm & Ann Lane 
24 March
Meriah daughter of Jno & Mary Morris 
30 March
Charlotte daughter of Thos & Sarah Lane 
30 March
Mary daughter of Richard & Mary Beal 
30 March
John son of Wm & Ann Wesbuary 
14 April
Ann daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Hedgwick 
14 April
Ann daughter of Daniel Hogg & Mary 
28 April
Henry son of Hanah Aishen 
28 April
Charlotte daughter of Bartholomew Halsey & Mary 
2 May
Ann daughter of Jno & Ann Woore 
12 May
Frances daughter of Wm & Ann Hatton 
16 May
Mira daughter of Wm & Hester Powel 
9 June
Meriah daughter of Hester Powel 
9 June
Thos son of Wm & Mary Grivel 
9 June
Richard son of Wm & Elizabeth Williams 
30 June
Nancy daughter of Mosses & Mary Anotts 
30 June
William son of Jno & Elizabeth Stallard 
21 July
William son of Jos & Ann Godser 
4 August
Ann daughter of Fanney Cunger 
4 August
Luesor daughter of Thos & Elizabeth Shipton 
3 October
Mary Ann daughter of Thos & Elizabeth Meridith 
12 October
Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Ann Roberts 
24 October
Shorlotte daughter of Jno & Mary Lane 
2 November
Edward son of Wm & Margaret Butler 
10 November
Jno Fowler son of Thos & Sarah Fowler 
17 November
Joseph son of Wm & Ann Pitman 
10 December
Burials
Edward son of Wm & Jane Roberts 
7 February
Samuel son of Thos & Ann Robins 
7 February
Thos son of Wm & Sarah Lambe 
27 February
Thos son of Samuel & Mary Hawkins 
10 March
John Gilbert 
5 April
Wm Dee 
21 May
Jos & Mary Tyler 
3 June
Mary daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Davis 
14 June
Wm son of Richard & Elizabeth Lane 
21 July
Jno son of Wm & Hannah Fowler 
30 September
Ann Pittman 
10 December
Jos Cox 
10 December
William Russel 
27 December
1800
Baptisms
John son of James & Mary George 
2 January
Sophia daughter of John & Elizabeth Lane 
5 January
Mary daughter of Benjamin Cupper & Ann 
26 January
William son of Wm & Mary Lane 
23 February
William son of Thos & Sarah Barns 
9 March
George son of James & Elizabeth Allford 
6 April
George son of Wm & Shusanah Berrow 
13 April
Joseph son of Wm & Ann Vine 
13 April
Elizabeth daughter of Jno & Sidonia Davis 
25 May
Ann daughter of Jos & Jane Rannals 
29 June
Elizabeth daughter of Moses & Mary Anotts 
21 September
Eunice daughter of Robt & Mary Fenn 
12 October
Isaac son of Jno & Mary Hawker 
23 November
James son of Jno & Mary Coale 
30 November
Ann daughter of Wm & Ann Beal 
7 December
Burials
William Roberts 
4 March
Mary Aspey 
16 March
John Morse 
6 April
Elizabeth Terrett 
13 April
Ann Jelf 
20 April
Sarah Burfort 
27 April
William Tandy 
28 April
William Lamberth 
4 May
Robert Fenn 
13 May
Sarah Tyler 
29 May
James Finch 
8 June
Wm Williams son of Richard & Ann Williams 
19 June
Mary Dipper 
24 July
Marget Fobins 
9 August
Richard Evans 
16 December
Baptisms in 1801
Richard son of Thos & Sarah Lane 
11 February
Mary Ann daughter of Thos & Elizabeth Shipton 
18 February
Joseph son of Wm & Lidia Bartlet 
23 February
John son of John & Elizabeth Fowler 
5 April
Carrolinah daughter of Jno & Elizabeth Cottrill 
30 April
Thomas son of Wm & Margret Butler 
5 July
Mary Ann daughter of Daniel & Mary Hogg 
20 July
Sophia daughter of Wm & Ann Jeffes 
23 August
Robert son of Rich Wm & Joyce George 
16 September
Mary Ann daughter of Samuel & Sarah Birt 
27 September
Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Need 
8 November
Charls son of Frances Cunger 
15 November
Hariot daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Evans 
20 December
Baptisms in 1802
Wm son of John & Sidonia Davis 
8 January
Ann daughter of John & Sarah Powel 
10 January
Ann daughter of John & Mary Morris 
14 February
Mary Ann daughter of Elizabeth Dench 
21 February
Thomas son of Charls & Marry Morris 
7 March
Mary daughter of Mosses & Mary Annots 
7 March
Joseph son of James & Mary George 
8 March
James son of James & Mary Fowler 
11 April
Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Ann Hatton 
14 April
James son of Richard & Mary Beal 
2 May
Maria daughter of Wm & Mary Grival 
1 June
Wm son of Wm & Elizabeth Sheperd 
7 June
Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Stallard 
11 June
Hariot daughter of Wm & Hanah Tandy 
13 June
Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Ann Vine 
1 August
Sofia daughter of James & Ann Smith 
8 August
Mary Ann daughter of Thos & Ann Bourn 
12 September
Charlot daughter of James & Elizabeth Simmons 
19 September
Jemima daughter of John & Mary Hawker 
26 September
Joseph son of Thos & Sarah Oakey 
17 October
Elizabeth daughter of Thos & Sarah Barns 
24 October
Hester daughter of Thos & Sarah Fowler 
31 October
John son of Jno & Nancy Woore 
7 November
Mary & Elizabeth daughters of Wm & Sarah Phillips 
7 November
Joseph son of Wm & Ann Westbuary 
4 December
Burials in 1801
Elizabeth Lane 
5 February
Sarah Page 
27 March
William Lewis 
12 April
John Williams 
30 April
Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Hester Powel 
30 April
Ann Williams 
6 May
Thomas Garner 
24 May
Ann Hooper 
11 June
Elizabeth Groves 
15 July
William Alford 
19 July
Wm Hooper 
9 August
Mary daughter of Richard & Mary Beal 
16 September
Richard Lane 
14 October
Isaac son of John & Mary Hawker 
26 October
James son of Wm & Jane Aishen 
11 November
Burials in 1802
Mary Ann daughter of Daniel & Mary Higg 
4 January
Samuel Page 
8 January
Robert George 
17 January
Ann Cunger 
14 February
Richard Ravenhill 
16 February
Elizabeth Amflet 
22 February
Thomas Worfield 
24 February
Charls Dowding 
2 May
John Bevans 
2 May
Charls son of John & Mary Hawker 
1 June
Sarah Morris 
3 June
John Phillips 
2 July
Mary Clark 
1 September
Mary Dobins 
3 October
Mary Lewis 
21 November
Samuel Davis 
23 November
Mary Wells 
28 November
Baptized in 1802 
James son of Daniel & Mary Hogg 
7 November
John son of James & Mary Wathans
8 December
John son of Wm & Sarah Phillips 
19 December
Baptized in 1803
Ann daughter of Wm & Lidia Bartlet 
3 January
David son of Wm & Joyce George 
16 January
Wm son of James & Elizabeth Alford 
30 January
Wm son of Andrew Butcher & Mary his wife of Corse
30 January
Sophia daughter of Jno & Mary Bishop 
10 February
Hanah daughter of Thos & Elizabeth Hodges 
18 March
Hariot daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Shipton 
27 March
Thos son of Wm & Lucy Watts 
17 April
Hester daughter of Thos & Sarah Lane 
17 April
Charls son of John & Mary Lane 
27 April
Thos son of George & Debro Pitman 
1 May
Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Sarah Turner 
5 June
William son of Moses & Mary Annotts 
26 June
Sarah daughter of Mary Parker a base child 
28 July
James son of Wm & Hannah Tandy 
21 August
Wm son of Wm & Sarah Duffill 
18 September
John son of Jno & Sarah Powel 
27 November
Caroline daughter of Samuel & Sarah Birt 
4 December
Hanah daughter of James & Hanah Davis 
11 December
John son of Wm & Elizabeth Saymore 
11 December
Sophia daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Farmer 
11 December
Baptisms in 1804
Charlot daughter of Thomas & Mary Coal of Cors
8 January
Charlot daughter of John & Ann Price 
28 January
Elizabeth daughter of James & Ann George 
29 January
John son of William & Elizabeth Shepard 
19 February
John & Hester son & daughter of Thos & Sarah Oakey 
11 March
Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Ann Godser 
1 April
Mary Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Lane 
27 May
Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth Stallard base child 
27 May
Thos son of John & Sidonia Davis 
3 June
Hariot daughter of John & Sidonia Davis 
3 June
Burials in 1803
John natural son of Elizbeth Gardner 
16 January
Benjamen Lewis 
26 January
Elizabeth Annots 
6 February
John Clark 
29 March
Richard Panting 
9 April
Hanah Lane 
27 April
Mary Lamberth 
27 April
Elizabeth White 
22 May
Burials in 1804
Hannah Tayler 
19 April
Wm Hogg 
16 May
Hannah Beal 
4 June
Mary Lane 
8 July
Mary Dee 
6 September
Elizabeth Stallard 
14 October
Betty Hayward or Buddorne [?] 
7 November
Baptized in 1804 
William son of Thomas & Martha Clark 
1 July
Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Stallard 
8 July
Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Sarah Bevan 
22 July
Charlotte daughter of James & Elizabeth Alford
29 July
John son of George & Deborah Pitman 
8 August
William son of John & Mary Morris 
7 October
Betty daughter of William & Sarah Staun 
14 October
Comfort daughter of Wm & Margaret Butler 
4 November
Ann daughter of John & Mary Hawker 
18 November
Eleanor daughter of Charles & Mary Morris 
30 December
William son of Wm & Ann Vine 
30 December
Baptized in 1805
William son of John & Elizabeth Fowler 
27 January
Hannah daughter of John & Mary Need 
2 February
John son of Moses & Mary Anotts 
6 May
John son of Richard & Ann Smith 
6 May
Henry son of Thos & Ann Bourn 
2 June
Thos son of John & Ann Woore 
11 June
Maria daughter of Thos & Martha Clark 
30 June
Samuel son of Thos & Sarah Barns 
7 July
Jeremia son of Wm & Elizabeth Seymore 
18 August
John son of John & Sidonia Davis 
25 August
Mary Ann daughter of John & Ann Price 
25 August
William son of Thos & Mary Oakey 
1 September
Joseph son of Wm & Sarah Phillips 
1 September
William son of Thos & Sarah Fowler 
6 October
Samuel son of James & Mary George 
16 October
Jos Clark son of Elizabeth Crees 
15 December
Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Sarah Birt 
22 December
Baptized in 1806
Phebea daughter of Edward & Elizth Farmer 
9 February
Charlotte daughter of William & Ann Vine 
2 March
Elizabeth daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Tombs 
2 March
Elizabeth daughter of Sarah Cupper 
9 March
Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Stallard 
16 March
Henry son of Samuel & Hanah Lane 
27 April
Charls son of Elizabeth Vinch 
27 July
George son of Thos & Elizabeth Hodges 
27 July
Martha Matilda daughter of Benjamin & Elen South 
7 September
Hariot daughter of Mary Perkins 
14 September
Sophia daughter of George & Deborah Pitman 
7 October
Esther daughter of Wm & Ann Jeffes 
9 November
Moses son of Moses & Mary Anotts 
7 December
Wm son of Thos & Sarah Okey 
14 December
Burials in 1805
Eleanor New 
23 July
Thomas Powel 
5 May
Thos Smith 
28 July
Jane Evans 
27 August
William Shepard 
29 August
James Bray 
8 December
Betty Well 
22 December
Burials in 1806
Ann Godser 
20 February
James Cunger 
16 March
Charls Butler 
20 April
Doroty Perkins 
9 October
Wm Oakey 
30 November
Burials in 1807
Richard Clinton 
4 February
Mary Frey 
25 February
Elizabeth Need 
1 March
John Oakey 
8 March
John Saymore 
16 March
Jos Halsey 
22 March
Wm Halling 
3 April
Elizabeth Evans 
3 April
Wm Powel 
6 April
Elizabeth Whittle 
16 April
Hariat Halsey 
19 April
Richard New 
29 April
Elizabeth Clark 
29 April
Wm Lewis 
6 May
Martha Fenn 
14 June
James Hawker 
10 July
Hannah Tandy 
15 July
Hariot Pirkins 
15 August
Baptisms 1807
John son of Wm & Margret Anotts 
11 January
James son of James & Elizabeth Alford 
15 February
Sarah daughter of Jno & Mary Butt 
1 March
James son of Thos & Elizabeth Shipton 
29 March
Jeremiah son of William & Joyce Gorge 
12 April
James son of John & Ann Price 
2 August
William son of Thos & Elizabeth New 
6 September
Lettice daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Davis Laun
8 November
John son of Hannah James 
22 November
Ann daughter of Edward & Ann Lamberth 
6 December
Ann daughter of James & Mary Gorge 
13 December
Baptisms 1808
Ann daughter of John & Hannah Strayn
3 January
Samuel son of Samuel & Hannah Lane 
6 January
Mary Matilda daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Payn 
10 January
Daniel son of William & Elizabeth Collet 
10 January
Sarah daughter of Wm & Sarah Staun 
10 January
Joseph son of Jos & Sarah Bevans 
27 January
John son of John & Elizabeth Dark 
31 January
Sarah daughter of Johnd (sic) & Mary Coal 
13 March
Hannah daughter of Jno & Elizabeth Stallard 
18 March
Thomas son of Thos & Sarah Fowler 
15 April
Thos son of Thos & Sarah Barns 
2 May
Richard son of James & Mary Bowers 
2 May
Adam son of Thos & Elizabeth Lewis 
5 June
John son of Richard & Elizabeth Tombs 
5 June
William son of George & Deborah Pitman 
13 June
Elizabeth daughter of Jno & Nancy Woore 
26 June
Elizabeth daughter of Wm & Frances Bub 
26 June
Luesea daughter of Wm & Lucy Watts 
24 July
Henry son of Henry & Ann Ireland 
24 July
Wm son of Richard & .. Smith 
24 July
Job son of Wm & Elizabeth Saymore 
14 August
Burials 1808
John Dainty 
6 January
Ann Davis 
27 January
Mary Jeffes 
3 February
Mary Dobins 
13 February
Elizabeth Roberts 
2 March
Thos Simkins 
11 March
Sarah Burford 
16 June
Elizabeth daughter of
26 June
William Vine 
26 June
Elizabeth Meredith 
17 September
Francis Stephens 
22 September
Elizabeth Colwell 
23 October
Samuel Hodges 
29 November
Baptisms 1808
John son of James & Sarah Tunley 
18 September
Wm son of Edward & Elizabeth Farmer 
16 October
George son of Wm & Ann Vine 
4 December
Sarah daughter of John & Sarah Powel 
8 December
Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Stallard 
30 December
Baptisms 1809
Emma daughter of Thomas & Mary Jeffes 
11 January
Thos Smith son of Mary Clinton 
26 February
Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Alford 
26 February
Mary daughter of Jack & Elizabeth Williams 
12 March
Elizbeth Mace daughter of Hanah Clark 
19 March
Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth New 
20 March
Mary Ann daughter of John & Mary Butt 
9 April
Mary daughter of Edward & Ann Lamberth 
30 April
Eliza daughter of Richard & Elizabeth New 
28 May
Jos son of Moses & Mary Anotts 
28 May
David son of William & Elizabeth Smith
2 July
Caralina daughter of William & Hannah Tandy 
2 July
Isaac son of John & Mary Hawker 
2 July
Elizabeth daughter of Elizah & Elizabeth Hawker 
23 July
Sarah daughter of Samuel & Sarah Birt 
30 July
Henry son of John & Ann Price 
6 August
William son of Edmond & Elizabeth Attwood 
8 October
Hariat daughter of Richard & Sarah New 
30 October
Elizabeth daughter of Siah & Mary Edwards 
17 December
Mary Ann daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Clark 
17 December
Mary Ann daughter of Thos & Mary Oakey 
24 December
William son of John & Ann Price 
24 December
Burials in 1809
Mary Brooks 
20 June
Mary Collings 
30 July
Mary George 
30 July
Wm Wells 
24 August
Thomas Clarke 
19 September
Richard Williams 
3 October
Thos Jackman 
11 October
Ann Bray 
15 October
James Lewis 
5 December
Burials in 1810
Lucy Watts 
7 January
Joseph Pirkins 
12 February
Ann Hawker 
14 February
Thomas Jeffes 
1 March
Thomas Fowler was buried from Corse 
21 March
John Evans was buried from the Berrow 
25 March
James Netherton 
1 April
Thomas Lewis 
3 April
Hannah Huason was buried from Highledon 
12 April
Hannah Burfoot 
13 May
John Aishwin 
15 May
Judith Wood 
7 June
Wm Lane 
28 June
Henry Lane 
11 July
Joseph son of Moses & Mary Anotts 
10 August
Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Hodges 
Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hodges 
16 August
Elizabeth daughter of William & Frances Bubb 
13 September
Lucy Watts 
3 October
Baptisms in 1810
Luesia daughter of Thos & Mary Jeffes 
11 March
William son of John & Hannah Strayn 
18 March
Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Stallard 
15 April
Samuel son of Wm & Sarah Stawn 
3 June
Thos son of Richard & Sarah Turner 
10 June
Mary daughter of Henry & Ann Fowler 
15 July
Rosannah daughter of Ann Gregory - spurious 
15 July
Ann daughter of George & Deborah Pitman 
13 August
Elizabeth daughter of Samuel & Hannah Lane 
26 August
George son of Benjamin & Sarah South 
Ann daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Tombs 
20 November
William son of George & Sarah Williams 
2 December
Mary daughter of William & Frances Bubb 
2 December
James son of Thos & Elizabeth New 
30 December
Rebecca daughter of James & Annah Lewis 
30 December
Burials in 1810
Samuel Hawkins from Redmarley 
20 October
Mary Halsey 
18 November
Burials in 18011 (sic)
Hester Bevan 
6 January
Jeremiah Saymore 
10 January
Jos Stallard 
17 February
Thos Oakey 
17 February
William Collings from Chearsley 
28 April
Edward Hawkins 
5 May
Eleanor New 
4 July
Shusan Dobins 
7 July
Charls Morris 
11 August
Joseph Alford 
24 September
William Finch 
12 November
Ann New 
18 December
Burials in 1812
Mary Ann Lane 
23 January
Elizabeth Young from Gloucester 
27 January
Mary Halsey 
5 April
William Davis 
26 April
Hannah Byshop 
26 April
Jos Smith 
26 May
Hannah Barns 
26 May
Martha Gilbert 
28 June
Mary Woore 
3 August
Hariot Tandy 
16 August
Mary Hall 
22 September
William Phillips 
30 September
Thos Evans from the Berrow 
20 October
Jos Farmer 
20 October
Charls Tandy 
28 October
Jno son of William & Elizabeth Evans from the Berrow 
8 November
Joseph Keel 
14 November
Elizabeth Shipton 
26 November
Edward Davis 
29 November
Jos Godser 
25 December
Baptisms in 18011 (sic)
Thos son of Thos & Mary Oakey 
10 January
Henry son of Thos & Sarah Barns 
13 January
John son of Wm & Ann Vine 
3 March
Jeremiah son of James & Elizabeth Halford 
17 March
Sarah daughter of Jno & Ann Keel 
7 April
William son of Isaac & Elizabeth Williams 
7 April
William son of John & Elizabeth Heughes 
19 May
Caraline daughter of John & Nancy Woore 
9 June
Sophia daughter of Elias & Elizabeth Hawker 
9 June
Richard son of Richard & Ann Smith 
16 June
Elizableth daughter of Edward & Mary Davis 
16 June
William son of Sarah Robins 
23 June
William son of Samuel & Hester Meredith 
30 June
Luesia daughter of William & Elizabeth Stallard 
11 August
Hariat daughter of Thos & Hanah Hodges 
25 August
Sarah daughter of John & Ann Boulton 
15 September
Elizah daughter of John & Hanah Strayn 
15 September
George son of John & Ann Price 
22 September
Thomas son of Siah & Mary Edwards 
29 September
Joseph son of Edward & Elizabeth Farmer 
6 October
Eliza daughter of Edward & Ann Lamberth 
3 November
William son of Hannah Keel 
27 December
Baptisms in 1812
Joseph son of Wm & Elizabeth Smith 
5 January
Ann daughter of Wm & Elizabeth Collot 
23 January
Elizabeth daughter of John & Sophia Tandy 
23 February
Wm son of Thos & Sarah Green 
29 March
John Milbourn son of John & Charlote Ireland was baptized by Dr Naish Forthamton 
5 May
Jobe son of William & Sarah Alford 
26 July
Hariot daughter of George & Deborah Pitman 
13 October
Thos son of Thomas & Shusanah Lane 
25 October
Luesia daughter of Thos & Elizabeth New 
29 November
Hariot daughter of Mary Harris 
20 December

Back to
Eldersfield Registers List
Home Page