Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Deerhurst, Gloucestershire
Volume 3 - 1689-1698

Marriages 1697-1698, 1689-1697,Christenings 1689-1698
Burials 1689-1698

The entries have been compared to the surviving Bishops Transcripts.
Additional material obtained has been included in red italics.

A Register Booke for Burials And Christenings for Deerhurst
Made by Giles Bingley and William Fewster Churchwardens
In the Year 1689

Marriages 97

 

John Stock & Eliz: Weaver, widdow were married

20 January

John Johnson & Margery Maysie were married

2 February

Daniel Howe & Anne Darke of Oxenton were married

6 February

 

 

1698

 

William Kent of ye parish of Ashchurch & Mary Bradford of Chaseley were married

26 April

George Tuflun[?] & Alice Tunstin[?] of Twining were married

8 May

Arthur[?] Allen[?] & Anne Elton of Tewxburie were married

June[?]

 

 

Marriages 1689

 

Johannes Kendrick & Eliner Collett both inhabitants of ye parish of Tewxbury were here married

11 August

John Barnard & Eliz: Piff both inhabits of Stoake Oce in ye parish of Cleeve married

8 September

John Biglin & Anne Pope widdow, both inhabitants of this parish were married

9 September

John Field of ye parish of Winchcombe & Anne Eagles of Stoake in ye parish of Cleeve Mar:

25 April

Henry Stock & Jone Little both inhabitants of this parish Married

21 September

Simon Viner & Eliz: Clarke widdow were married

20 October

John Greening of Stoake in ye parish of Cleeve & Anne Hale, widow married

4 November

Robert Lewis & Hannah Wilkins both inhabitants of ye parish of Tewxbury married

4 December

 

 

1690

 

Thomas Loxley & Anne Skinner both inhabitants of ye parish of Tewxbury were married

10 June

Robert Cooke & Eliz: Fluck were married

26 June

Jacob Wintel & Sarah Lane were married

7 July

Richard Bennet & Margaret Wolly were married

3 August

William Powel of Croomb & Eliz: Stone married

10 August

Isaak Fluck & Christian Young married

7 October

Thomas Farmer & Jane Prosser married

16 December

John Smith of Burch-Morton & Margt [Margery]Butt mar

21 February

Edmund Watts & Margaret Butt were married

28 February

 

 

1691

 

John Price, Minister of Hasfield & Anne Mortimer of Deerhurst gentlwn were married

7 July

Edward Edgcomb & Alice Chandler both inhabts of Tewxbury married

25 August

Will: Restall & Anne Barnes of ye parish of Cleeve were married

9 November

Will: Heaven & Valentine Snow married Sepbr 3rd

 

 

 

1692

 

William Haines & Mary Laurence de Stoake in ye parish of Cleeve married

28 March

John Profitt & Elizabeth Howe married

29 March

Anthonius Russel of Treddington & Elizabeth Hodges of this parish married

4 April

John Clifton & Mary Adges [Hodges]of Tewxbury married

6 July

John Pitman & Hester Slicer widow were married

9 July

John Wood & Charitie Joanes were married

4 September

John Newman & Susan Harris were married

29 September

John Barnard & Ann Hill were married

20 November

Thomas Surman & Margaret Croswell of Tewkesbury were married

25 February

 

 

1693

 

Edward Joanes & Sarah Smithins were married

19 April

William Lawrence of Stoake & ye widdow Cooke of Treddington married

6 May

Thomas Burford & Eliz: Fletcher of Tewxbury married

27 August

John Harris & Frances Andrews of Dumbleton married

12 February

John Tayler of Stoak & Mary Moyd of Treddington were married

15 February

John Fisher & Mary Tomms of Tewxbury were married

9 April

 

 

1694

 

Peeter Cox of Woodmecote & Anne Webb of Bishobbs Cleve married

10 [12] August

John Farmer of Upton & Anne Little were married

28 October
[4 February]

Thomas Smith & Eliz: Nicols were married

4 February

 

 

1695

 

Francis Barnes & Sarah Freeman were married

26 March

Caleb Colchester of Forthampton & Hannah Tovey were married

1 September

James Smith & Mary Hawker widdow were married

16 September

John Hawling & Sarah Beale were married

29 September

Isaak Baylis of Hailes & Elizabeth Fisher of Stanway were here married

1 October

Charles Toney & Mary Phipps both of Wormington in this County were married

6 October

Jacob Fluck & Margery Baker were married

15 October

Sam: Pope & Mary Fluck were married

15 October

James Winston of Treddington & Margery Birch of ye parish of Tewxburie were here married

20 October

John Hampton of this parish & Hannah Wooddrooff of Churchdown were here married

21 January

 

 

1696

 

Richard Cox of Elmston Hardwick & Mary Blizzard of ye same parish were married

13 May

Richard Jackson & Joane Benney of ye parish of Elmstone were married

21 October

Will: Miles & Elizabeth Wancok of ye parish of Tewxbury were married February 8th

 

 

 

1697

 

Richard Fluck & Hannah Grinning were married

25 May

John Cox & Mary Beale were married

27 June

Henry Dobbins & Mary Miles Inhabitants of Tewxbury were married

21 June

Joseph Walton cleric & Susañah Chapman of Tewksbury were married

7 October

John Lane & Elizabeth Birch of Tredington were married

29 [21] September

Joseph Straford & Margarett Hawling of ye parish of Ashchurch were here married

27 November

Edward Gardiner of Cosse & Deborah Lurcock of              were married

12 January

 

 

Baptisms

 

Christenings Anno Dominj 1689

 

Elizabeth Fluck ye daughter of John Fluck Jnr & Eliz his wife baptized

13 May

Mary Wintle ye daughter of Robert Wintle & Joane his wife was baptized

26 August

Susannah Etheridge ye daughter of Will: Etheridge & Anne his wife baptized

8 April

Hannah Browne ye daughter of Thomas Browne & Sarah his wife baptized

8 April

John Jaynes ye sonne of Will: Jaynes & Susannah his wife baptized

25 April

Will: Evenise ye sonne of Thomas Evenise & Mary his wife baptized

2 July

James Evenise ye sonne of Robert Evenise & Mary his wife baptized

4 July

John Stock ye sonne of John Stock & Joane his wife was baptized

16 January

Laurence Cox ye sonne of Thomas Cox & Anne his wife was baptized

10 September

John Stuckie ye sonne of John Stuckie & Judeth his wife baptized

16 September

Elizabeth Bishopp ye daughter of John Bishopp & Joane his wife baptized

10 December

Margaret Newman ye daughter of Will: Newman & Eliz: his wife baptized

27 March

Anne Styles ye daughter of Geo: Styles cleric & Mary his wife baptized

4 February

John Smith ye sonne of John Smith & Eliz: his wife baptized

2 April

Will: Dipper ye sonne of Will: Dipper & Hañah his wife was baptized

15 February

Mary ye daughter of Thomas Greene & Mary his wife was baptized

28 January

Eliz: Barnard ye daughter of Richard Barnard & Joane his wife was baptized

17 March

 

 

1689

 

Mary Hancok ye daughter of Eliz: Dowel bapt Apr 13th

 

Will: Eagles ye sonne of John Eagles & Susannah his wife was baptized

25 May

Susañah Price ye daughter of Walter Price & Mary his wife was baptized

6 October

Eliz: Hampton ye daughter of John Hampton & Joane his wife baptized

13 October

Edmund Beale ye sonne of Edmund Beale Jur & Eliz: his wife was baptized

29 October

John Herring ye sonne of John Herring & Joyce his wife was baptized

21 March

 

 

1690

 

Will: Lane ye sonne of Will: Lane & Anne his wife was baptized

2 May

Will: Farmer ye sonne of Will: Farmer & Ester his wife was baptized

9 June

William Herring ye sonne of John Herring & Joyce his wife was baptized

1 July

Eliz: Kemp ye daughter of Will: Kemp bapt Sept 21 90

 

Eliz: Smith ye daughter of Tho: Smith & Eliz: his wife was baptized

13 November

Anne Ashley ye daughter of John Ashley & Susañah his wife was baptized

25 December

Samuel Brooks ye sonne of John Browks & Eliz: Brukes was baptized

28 December

Anne Stock ye daughter of Henry Stock & Joane his wife was baptized

1 January

Elizabeth Beale ye daughter of Will: Beale & Eliz: his wife was baptized

5 January

Mary Grinway ye daughter of Timothy Grinway & Eliza: [Mary] his wife was baptized

8 January

Thomas Dovey ye sonne of Sam: Dovey & Anne Dovey his wife was baptized

12 January

Marga: Bennet ye daughter of Richard Bennet & Margaret his wife was baptized

22 January

Mary Panting ye daughter of Will: Panting & Elizabeth his wife was baptized

19 February

Anne Fluck ye daughter of John Fluck & Eliz: his wife was baptized

26 February

Thomas Smith ye sonne of John Smith & Anne his wife was baptized

23 March

Edmund Fisher ye sonne of Richard Fisher & Jane his wife was baptized

27 March

 

 

1691

 

Mary Milton ye daughter of Samuel Milton & Mary his wife was baptized

7 April

Edmund Etheridge ye sonne of Thomas Etheridge & Anne his wife was baptized

10 April

Elizabeth Beale ye daughter of Edmund Beale & Elizabeth his wife was baptized

27 April

Thomas Roberts ye sonne of Will: Roberts & Susannah his wife was baptized

18 June

Sarah Wintle ye daughter of Jacob Wintle & Sarah his wife was baptized

2 July

Richard Smith ye sonne of Richard Smith & Jane his wife was baptized

5 July

Anne Evenuce ye daughter of Robert Evenuce & Mary his wife was baptized

13 July

Mary Eagles ye daughter of John Eagles & Susannah his wife was baptized

27 July

Alice Cox ye daughter of Thomas Cox & Anne his wife was baptized

25 August

Edmund Smith ye sonne of Edmund Smith & his wife was baptized

6 January

Sarah Stock ye daughter of Thomas Stock & Sarah his wife was baptized

10 January

Samuel Lize ye sonne of John Lize & Mary his wife was baptized

23 August

Anne Barnard ye daughter of Richard Barnard & Jane his wife was baptized

21 September

Mary Hawling ye wife [daughter] of Giles Hawling & Anne his wife was baptized

25 January

Will: Hatherley ye sonne of Will: Hatherley & Mary his wife was baptized

2 February

Henry Styles ye sonne of Geo: Styles cleric & Mary his wife was baptized

4 February

Elizabeth Viner ye daughter of Simon Viner & Eliz: his wife was baptized

6 February

 

 

1692

 

Hannah Evenuce ye daughter of Tho: Evenuce & Mary his wife was baptized

31 March

Thomas Fluck sonne of Isaak Fluck & Christian his wife was baptized

24 May

Eliz: Heaven ye daughter of Will: Heaven & Vallentine his wife was baptized

29 April

John Bishopp ye sonne of John Bishopp & Joane his wife was baptized

9 May

Hannah Dipper ye daughter of Will: Dipper & Hannah his wife was baptized

11 July

Sarah Beale ye daughter of Mary Beale was baptized

17 July

Richard Herring ye sonne of John Herring & Joyce his wife was baptized

19 September

Margaret Kemp ye daughter of Will: Kemp & Anne his wife was baptized

13 October

John Hampton ye sonne of John Hampton & Joane his wife was baptized

24 September

Anne Powel ye daughter of Charles Powel & Comfort his wife was baptized

12 October

Joseph Dovey ye sonne of Samuel Dovey & Anne his wife was baptized

17 October

Abrahã Eagles ye sonne of John Eagles & Susannah his wife was baptized

24 October

Henry Styles ye sonne of Thomas Stiles baptized

26 December

Elizabeth Milton ye daughter of Samuel Milton & Mary his wife baptized

3 January

Mary Greene ye daughter of Thomas Greene & Mary his wife baptized

24 January

Thomas Fisher ye sonne of Richard Fisher baptized

3 February

Eliz: Fister ye daughter of Will: Fister baptized

10 February

John Price ye sonne of Walter Price baptized

27 December

 

 

1693

 

Matthew Etheridge ye sonne of Will: Etheridge baptized

9 [1] May

John Etheridge ye sonne of Thomas Etheridge Senr baptized

10 [1] May

Iddy Fluck daughter of Edmund Fluck Junior baptized

18 June

John Edwards sonne of John Edwards & Anne his wife baptized

9 July

Richard Beñet sonne of Richard Bennet & Margaret his wife baptized

25 July

Hannah Newman daughter of Francis Newman & Ann his wife baptized

3 August

Mary Stucky daughter of Jo: & Judeth Stucky baptized

6 June

Samuel Cox sonne of Sam: Cox & Mary his wife baptized

18 June

Thomas Brukes soñe of John Brukes & Eliz: baptized

1 October

John Lize sonne of John Lize of Aperly & Sarah his wife baptized

16 October

Sarah Browne daughter of Thomas Browne & Sarah his wife baptized

3 November

Will: Newman sonne of Will: Newman & Eliz: his wife baptized

22 November

Thomas Newman sonne of John Newmã & Susannah his wife baptized

3 December

Henry Harris soñe of Will: Harris & Sarah his wife baptized

5 December

Eliz: Wintle daughter of Jacob Wintle & Sarah his wife baptized

10 January

        Stock daughter of Henry Stock baptized

 

Samuel Wodley soñe of John Wodley & Mary his wife baptized

28 December

Thomas Farmer sonne of Thomas Farmer & Jane his wife was baptized

2 February

Mary ye daughter of John & Eliz: Fluck his wife baptized

5 February

John Smith soñe of Richard Smith & Jone his wife was baptized

28 February

 

 

1694

 

John Styles ye sonne of Geo: Styles clerk & Mary his wife was baptized

26 [16] April

Eliza: ye daughter of John & Eliz: Weaver was baptized

23 April

John Marget ye sonne of Tho: Marget baptized

19 July

Sarah Styles ye daugh: of Tho: Styles baptized

29 July

Mary Hawling daughter of Giles Hawling baptized

11 August

Margaret ye daughter of Edmund & Margaret Watts was baptized

21 October

Richard Newmã ye sonne of Richard & Isabell Newman his wife was baptized

15 October

Hannah Beale ye daughter of Will: Beale & Eliz: his wife was baptized

1 November

Anne Roberts ye daughter of Richard Roberts & Anne his wife was baptized

22 November

Robert Harris ye sonne of Will: Harris & Elinor his wife was baptized

20 [29] November

Benjamin Dovey ye sonne of Samuel Dovey & Anne his wife was baptized

10 January

Sarah Smith ye daughter of John Smith & Anne Smith his wife was baptized

28 January

 

 

1695

 

Hester Stock ye daughter of Henry & Jone Stock was baptized

15 June

Thomas ye sonne of Will: Newman & Eliz: his wife was baptized

13 July

Mary Smith ye daughter of Edmund Smith was baptized

31 July

George ye sonne of John Eagles & Susannah his wife was baptized

28 August

Sarah ye daughter of John Ashly & Susannah his wife was baptized

9 September

Joyce ye sonne of John & Joyce Herring was baptized

30 November

Mary ye daughter of Thomas Stock & Sarah his wife was baptized

28 October

John Wintle ye sonne of Jacob Wintle & Sarah his wife was baptized

4 November

Hannah ye daughter of John Wodly & Mary his wife was baptized

5 December

Sarah ye daughter of Samuel Milton & Mary his wife was baptized

26 November

Robert ye sonne of Richard Barnard & Joane his wife was baptized

7 December

Will: ye sonne of Will: Harris & Eliner his wife was baptized

13 February

 

 

1696

 

Edmund ye sonne of Edmund Watts & Margaret his wife was baptized

15 June

Caleb ye sonne of Caleb Colchester & Hannah his wife was baptized

30 June

Jonathã ye sonne of John & Joane Bisshopp was baptized

27 July

John ye sonne of John Hawling & Sarah his wife was baptized

11 August

Martha ye daughter of Richard & Margaret Bennet was baptized

16 August

Thomas ye sonne of Robert & Mary Evnuce was baptized

15 September

Mary ye daughter of Richard & Anne Roberts was baptized

24 September

Thomas ye sonne of Jacob & Margery Fluck was baptized

30 September

Maria filia Georgii Styles Clerici eiusq uxoris Mariæ baptizata fuit

2 October

Mary ye daughter of Will: & Hannah Dipper was baptized

20 October

Hannah ye daughter of John Hampton & Hannah his wife was baptized

4 December

Jane ye daughter of Jacob & Sarah Wintle was baptized

31 December

Elizabeth ye daughter of Will: Newman & Sarah his wife was baptized

5 January

Seth ye daughter of Jonathan Stock and Ann his wife was baptized

23 January

Jane ye daughter of Richard Barnard & Jone his wife was baptized

7 February

William ye sonne of Williã Jones traviler & Anne his wife was baptized

18 February

Henry ye sonne of Henry Stock & Joane his wife was baptized

24 February

George ye sonne of John Eagles & Susañah his wife was baptized

1 March

 

 

1697

 

Jeemes Price an illegitimate child was baptized

28 March

John ye sonne of John & Eliz: Fluck was baptized

26 August

John Fluck ye sonne of Edmund Fluck & Anne his wife was baptized

14 October

Mary ye daughter of Joseph & Mary Fluck was baptized

25 October

Elizabeth ye daughter of Samuel & Mary Pope was baptized

25 October

Mary ye daughter of Will: & Elizabeth Haines was baptized

8 November

Hannah ye daughter of Jared & Deborah Pope was baptized

12 November

Prudence ye daughter of Thomas & Mary Styles was baptized

14 November

Hannah ye daughter of Tho: & Sarah Stock was baptized

20 December

Eliner ye daughter of Will: & Elinor Harris was baptized

24 January

Will: ye sonne of Jacob & Margerie Fluck was baptized

22 February

John ye sonne of Samuel & Mary Milton was baptized

1 March

Will: ye sonne of Caleb & Hannah Colchester was baptized

24 March

 

 

1698

 

Mary[?] ye daughter of John Herring & Joyce his wife was baptized

28 March

Thos[?] ye sonne of Jo: Cox & Mary his wife was baptized

25 April

 

Burials

 

Burialls Anno Domini 1690

 

Margery Wintle ye wife of Jacob Wintle was buried

5 May

Joane Stock ye wife of John Stock was buried

11 May

Susannah Evnuce widdow buried

7 June

Thomas Newman ye soñe of Francis Newman & Anne his wife was buried

29 June

Mary Roberts ye daughter of Will: Roberts & Susannah his wife buried

16 July

Vallentine Snow ye daughter of James Snow & Vallentine his wife were buried

20 July [June]

James Snow ye sonne of ye persons above sayd buried

27 July

John Beale ye sonne of Edmund Beale was buried

14 September

Anne Kemp ye wife of Will: Kemp buried

5 October

Robert Butt ye sonne of Tho: Butt was buried

11 October

Hannah Pope ye daughter of Anne Pope wid buried

12 October

Mary Fluck ye daughter of Edmund Fluck & Anne his wife was buried

16 March

Mary Greene ye daughter of Thomas Greene & Mary his wife was buried

24 March

 

 

1691

 

Phillip Roberts was buried

7 July

Abraham Eagles ye soñe of John Eagles & Susannah his wife buried

28 August

Mary Eagles ye daughter of John Eagles & Susannah his wife was buried

8 November

Elizabeth Grinway widdow buried

7 September

John Fluck Senr was buried

18 [10] September

Peter Farmer Esq: was buried

20 December

Elizabeth Dowell was buried

25 February

Sarah Hampton ye daughter of John Hampton & Jone his wife was buried

7 March

Giles Bingley was buried

18 March

 

 

1692

 

John Butt of Apperly buried

2 April

Thomas Evnuce was buried

5 April

John Heines was buried

20 April

Eliz: Hampton ye daughter of John Hampton & Joane his wife was buried

29 April

Iddy ye daughter of Edmund Fluck & Anne his wife was buried

8 May

John Stiles the sonne of Geo: Stiles Clerikus & Mary his wife was buried

20 August

Joane Hampton ye wife of John Hampton buried

24 September

Thomas Weaver ye soñe of John Weaver & Eliz: his wife was buried

25 October

Eliz: Grinway ye daughter of Timothy Grinway buried

18 November

John Stukkie was buried

4 December

Joyce Newman ye daughter of Will: Newman buried

6 February

Thomas Sutton ye sonne of John Sutton buried

8 February

 

 

1693

 

Richard Smith ye sonne of Richard Smith was buried

21 April

Mary Carpenter ye daughter of John Carpenter was buried

11 April

Alice Fluck widdow was buried

14 May

Charles Powell was buried

6 June

Margaret Watts ye daughter of Edmund Watts was buried

7 June

Mary Dowel bastard child of Eliz: Dowel buried

18 June

Joane Davis was buried

23 June

Mary Evnuce ye daughter of Tho: Ev: [Evnuce] & Mary his wife buried

15 [13] June

Eliz: Cook wife of Robert Cook was buried

3 August

Thomas soñe of Robert Evnuce & Mary his wife buried

3 August

Edmund Beale Junior buried

26 July

Guy Dovey Junior was buried

27 July

Israel Dovey ye wife of Guy Dovey was buried

18 August

John Fluck sonne of Joseph Fluck was buried

24 August

Sarah Fluck widdow was buried

12 September

John Cox ye sonne of Thomas Cox & Anne his wife buried

1 October

Hester Dovey was buried

5 September

John Evnuce ye sonne of Tho: & Mary Evnuce buried

6 September

Constant Haling wife of Will: Haling buried

11 November

Will: Chad bastard child was buried

7 December

John Surman was buried

29 December

Gabriel Snow was buried

9 January

Thomas Harris Gent was buried

12 January

Mary Hamptõ widdow was buried

18 January

Thomas Etheridge Senior was buried

19 January

John Bishopp sonne of John Bishopp and Joane his wife was buried

24 [21] January

Richard Greening of Walton was buried

5 February

Samuel Thomas sonne of John Brookes was buried

5 February

John Etheridge sonne of Thomas Etheridge Senior buried

28 February

 

 

1694

 

Thomas Fluck sonne of Isack Fluck & Xstiã his wife was buried

1 April

Walter Price was buried

4 April

Eliz: Beale widdow was buried

17 May

Jone Tinker was buried

25 May

Thomas Browne was buried

1 June

Robert Haines was buried

8 June

John Styles ye sonne of Geo: Styles Cleric buried

9 June

Alice Hawker widow was buried

24 July

Will: Sutton was buried

1 August

Will: sonne of Will: Newmã was buried

30 July

Anne Kemp was buried

8 August

Katherine Stock widdow was buried

14 August

Mrs Joyce Condrake widdow was buried

14 August

John Sutton was buried

19 September

Margaret Bick was buried

20 December

Eliz: Smith was buried

29 December

Eliz: Harris was buried

4 January

John Milton was buried

6 January

Widdow Barnard was buried

26 January

Joane Freeman ye wife of Richard Freeman was buried

14 March

 

 

1695

 

John Cox of Apperly was buried

1 April

Mary Hawker daughter of Mary Hawker widdow was buried

24 June

Sarah Smith ye wife of James Smith was buried

27 June

John Etheridge was buried

10 July

Eliz: wife of Will: Newman was buried

13 July

Johannes Sevil alignando huius parocius supultus fuit

26 July

Anne ye wife of Thomas Etheridge Junior was buried

5 August

Will: ye sonne of Edmund Fluck & Anne his wife was buried

17 August

Geo: sonne of John Eagles & Susañah his wife buried

29 August

William Cardwell was buried

31 August

Will: Tovey ye sonne of Anthony Tovey & Hannah his wife was buried

8 October

John ye sonne of Jacob Wintle & Sarah his wife was buried

23 November

Robert ye sonne of Richard Barnard & Joane his wife was buried

15 December

Thomas ye sonne of Will: Newman & Eliz: his wife was buried

15 December

Hannah ye daughter of John Wadly & Mary his wife was buried

22 December

John Weaver was buried

20 February

 

 

1696

 

Thomas Cox was buried

21 April

Thomas ye sonne of Thomas Camme was buried

25 April

Will: Pope was buried

8 November

Anne ye wife of Will: Etheridge was buried

10 November

Mary ye wife of Timothy Grinway was buried

9 March

Jared Pope was buried

20 March

 

 

1697

 

Margaret ye wife of Joseph Lawrence was buried

4 June

Eliz: ye wife of John Fluck was buried

26 August

Will: ye sonne of Will: & Eliz: Beale was buried

23 September

Richard ye sonne of John & Joyce Herring was buried

29 October

Williã Cox was buried

23 December

George Hawker buried

6 January

Will: Ashley a Harifordshire person here dyeing was buried

12 January

Sarah ye daughter of John & Anne Smith was buried

23 January

Jeenes Price a bastard child buried

27 January

Anne Dovey daughter of Guy Dovey was buried

1 February

Mary ye daughter of Will: & Hannah Dipper was buried

3 [2] February

Hañah ye daughter of Will: & Hannah Dipper was buried

12 February

Thomas Camme vagibond person was here buried

20 February

Little Richard Barnard was buried

13 March

 

 

1698

 

Hannah ye wife of Caleb Colchester was buried

22 April

Back to
Deerhurst Registers List
Home Page