Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Deerhurst, Gloucestershire
Volume 2 - 1653-1689

With missing entries extracted from the Bishops Transcripts and included in red italics.

Part 2 - Baptisms

Christenings: 1653

Elizabeth Grinning daughter to John Grinning and Mary his wife was baptised

14 July 1653

Mary Bicke dafter of Joseph Bicke and Margret his wife was Baptised

28 December 1659

Elizabeth Bicke daughter of Joseph Bicke and Margret his wife was Baptised

28 September 1660

 

 

1654

 

Elizabeth Bingley daughter of Gyles Byngley and Jeane his wife was baptised

20 November 1654

Joane Bishope daughter to John Bisshop and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

20 May 1654

Mary the dafter of Gyles Bingley & Dyna his wife was baptised

2 November 1672

John the sone of Henry Stock and Catherin his wife was baptised

2 June 1654

William the sonne of William Fluck and Anne his wife was baptised

4 February 1655

 

 

1655

 

William the sone of John Grinning and Mary his wife was baptised

29 April 1655

Sarah Hoald the daughter of Rice Hoald & Ann his wife was baptised

10 February 1655

 

 

1656

 

Elizabeth the daughter of Tho: Flooke & Susanna his wife was baptised

3 May 1646

Susanna the daughter of Tho: Flooke & Susanna his wife was baptised

26 December 1649

Thomas the soņ of Tho: Flooke & Susanna his wife was baptised

June 1652

 

 

Christenings 1657

 

Mary the daughter of Thomas Bishopp and Jone his wife was baptised

12 November 1657

Thomas the son of Thomas Bishopp and Jone his wife was baptised

12 February 1665

Hana Grinway the daughter of Thomas Grinway and Phillipa his wife was baptised

28 December 1657

Sarah(?) the daughter of John Eagles(?) and Jone his wife was baptised

30 [?] October 1658

John the son of William Flucke and Anne his wife was baptised

27 October 1657

Thomas the son of John Hampton and Mary his wife was baptised

29 April 1654

 

 

1658

 

Thomas the son of Thomas Greenway and Rebeka his wife

1654

Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Greenway and Rebeka his wife

1654

Elizabeth the daughter of William Fluck and Anne his wife was baptised

1 November 1659

Sarah the daughter of Thomas Greenway and Rebeka his wife was baptised

15 September 1657

John Greenway the son of Thomas Greenway and Rebekah his wife was baptised

19 March 1659

Elizabeth the daughter of Rice Hoald and Anne his wife was baptised

August 1659

 

 

1659

 

Mary Greenway daughter of Thomas Greenway and Phillipa his wife was baptised

27 July 1659

Hanna Bishop daughter of John Bishop and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

27 June 1659

Edmund the sone of Edmund Beale and Mary his wife was baptised

15 March 1659

Suzanah the daughter of Tho: Etheridge and Joane his wife was baptised

1659

William Joanes the son of John Joanes was baptised

January 1661

Sara Leech the daughter of John Leech and Ann his wife was baptised

3 May 1658

Edmund the sonne of Edmund Harris and Sara his wife was baptised

9 July 1658

Mary the daughter of Edmund Harris and Sara his wife was baptised

2 February 1660

Elizabeth the daughter of Edm: Harris and Sara his wife was baptised

8 January 1661

Thomas the soņe of Edmund Harris and Sara his wife was baptised

15 June 1662

William the soņe of John Eagles and Joane his wife was baptised

8 September 1662

Robert the soņe of Thomas Butt and Margarett his wife was baptised

1 September 1662

 

 

1660

 

Hanna the daughter of John Grining and Mary his wife was baptised

21 January 1660

John Eagles the sonne of John Eagles and Joane his wife was baptised

22 November 1658

Joane the daughter of John Eagles and Joane his wife was baptised

24 October 1660

Abraham the sonne of John Eagles and Joane his wife was baptised

6 August 1663

 

 

1661

 

Anne the daughter of William Flucke and Anne his wife was baptised

2 March 1661

Mary the daughter of Edmund Beale and Mary his wife was baptised

5 September 1661

William Hatherell the sonne of William Hatherell and Margaret his wife was borne

17 Decem 1661

Shusanna Graynger the daughter of Richard Graynger and Sara his wife was baptised

27 August 1662

Anne Grinning the daughter of John Grinning and Mary his wife was baptised

9 February 1661

Elizabeth Stock the daughter of Henry Stock and Cathryn his wife was baptised

12 February 1661

 

9 July 1658

1662

 

Mathew the sonne of John Etherig and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

August 1662

Elizabeth the daughter of Tho: Etheridg and Joane his wife was baptised

5 March 1662

Richard Graynger the sonne of Richard Graynger and Sara his wife was baptised

27 December 1664

 

 

1663

 

Hana the daughter of John Hawker was baptised

7 May 1663

Hester the sonne of John Bishopp was baptised

11 May 1663

Isaak the sonne of Thomas Fluck and Alles his wife was borne

16 May 1663

Mary the daughter of Thomas Greenway and Rebeka his wife

26 June 1663

Sammuill the sonne of John Milltone and Mary his wife was baptised

12 October 1663

Deborah the daughter of Rice Hoald and Anne his wife was baptised

24              

William Farmar was baptised the sonne of William Farmar and Ann his wiffe

 

Sarrah daughter of Edmund Harris was baptised

4 August 1664

Robert and Mary the sonne and daughter of Rob: Cooke & Elizabeth his wife was baptised

20 January 1664

Richard Newman son of John Newman and Hannah his wife was baptised

26 August 1664

 

 

Christenings 1665

 

William the sonne of William Haines and Joanne his wife was baptised

24 April 1665

Hannah the daughter of Thomas Beale and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

16 July 1665

Anne the daughter of Edmund Harriss gent and Sara his wife was baptised

17 August 1665

Jacob the sonne of Thomas Flucke and Alles his wife was baptised

14 September 1665

Mary the daughter of Thomas Taylor and Mary his wife was baptised

25 September 1665

Edward the sonne of Edward Meekings and Lidia his wife was baptised

26 September 1665

Thomas the sonne of Frances Wheeler and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

12 October 1665

Mary the daughter of John Bishoop and Ester his wife was baptised

20 November 1665

Mary the daughter of Phillip Roberts and Brigget his wife was baptised

1 January 1665

William the sonne of Nathanille Smith and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

25 February 1665

Elizabeth the daughter of John Etherige and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

12 March 1665

 

 

1666

 

Edmund ye son of John Newman and Hannah his wife was baptised

28 May 1666

Elizabeth the daughter of John Hampton and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

8 April 1666

Hannah the daughter of William Haines and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

30 April 1666

James the sonne of Roberte Cooke and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

4 June 1666

                the sonne of John Numan and Hannah his wife was baptised

18 June 1666

Mary the daughter of Richard Haille and Mary his wife was baptised

18 June 1666

Elizabeth the daughter of William Hatherly and Margaret his wife was baptised

24 June 1666

Thomas the sonne of Robert Winntel and Joane his wife was baptised

1666 October

Martha the daughter of Thomas Smith and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

31 December 1666

Mary the daughter of Will Cox and Mary his wife was baptised

14 April 1667

Elizabeth the daughter of John Milton and Mary his wife was baptised

8 April 1667

 

 

Christenings 1667

 

Alice the daughter of John Hawker and Alice his wife was baptised

6 May 1667

Mary the daughter of Jerard Pope and Margaret his wife was baptised

9 May 1667

Anne Eagles the daughter of John Eagles and Joane his wife was baptised

1 June 1667

John Butt the sonne of Thomas Butt and Margarett his wife was baptised

10 June 1667

Robert Haines the sonne of William Haines and Joane his wife was baptised

23 September 1667

William Grainger the sonne of Richard Grainger and Sarah his wife was baptised

29 September 1667

Guy Dove the sonne of Guy Dove and Israell was baptised

4 November 1667

Elizabeth Tailor the daughter of Thomas Tailor and Mary his wife was baptised

20 November 1667

Samuell ye sonne of Joffrie Pope and Sarah his wife was baptised

11 February 1667

Edmund Wadlay the sonne of Elizabeth Wadlay Illegitt was baptised

19 March 1667

 

 

1668

 

Richard the sonne of Thomas Browne and Katherine his wife was baptised

24 May 1668

Anne the daughter of Thomas Martin and Anne his wife was baptised

15 December 1668

William Haines the sonne of William Haines Senior and Elizabeth his wife was baptized

10 September 1668

William Fluck the sonne of William Fluck and Anne his wife was born

September [?] 1668

Mary Flucke the daughter of Thomas Flucke and Alice his wife was baptised

6 November 1668

Thomas Cox the sonne of Thomas Cox and Anne his wife was baptised

15 December 1668

Richard Roberts the sonn of William Roberts and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

7 January 1668

Elizabeth Hartlon the daughter of Elizabeth Hartlon widd the child Borne after the fathers death was baptised

11 January 1668

Margret the daughter of Thomas Butt and Margret his wife was baptised

4 December 1672

Elinor the daughter of Tho: Butt and Margret his wife was baptised

22 August 1678

Joane Hamton the daughter of Thomas Hamton and Margaret his wife was baptised

1 February 1668

Thomas Smith ye sonne of Nath: Smith and Eliz: his wife was baptised 1669

25 March 1668

Marie Jacksons the daughter of Samuel Jacksons and Sarah his wife was baptised

26 February 1668

William Heaven the sonne of William and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

4 May 1668

Elizabeth Haven daughter of William Haven and Elisabeth his wife

September 1675

 

 

Anno Dom: 1669

 

Mary Halinge the daughter of John Halinge and Mary his wife was baptised

4 May 1669

Richard Fluck the sonne of Richard Fluck and Catrine his wife was baptised

3 October 1669

John the sonne of John Newman and Hannah his wife was baptised

4 May 1669

Jarard the sonne of Jarard Pope & Margaret his wife was born

25 December 1673

 

 

Anno Dom: 1670

 

Mary the daughter of William Flucke and Mary his wife was baptised

13 June 1670

John the sonne of John Cox and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

8 September 1670

Elizabeth the daughter of John Halling and Mary his wife was baptised

September 1670

John the sonne of Thomas Cox and Anne his wife was baptised

6 December 1670

Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Cox and Elizabeth his wife was [baptized]

3 January 1670

 

1649

Elizabeth Roberts borne Feb 4th

1653

Ane Roberts borne November the 7th

1651

Joane Roberts borne October the 26th

1655

Deberrah Roberts borne June 22 day

1657

William Roberts borne March 6th

1660

Mary Roberts borne December 25th

1664

Thomas Roberts borne the second day

1668

Richard Roberts borne the 16th November

 

These are the names of the children of William & Elseabeth Roberts

1674

Giles the son of William Roberts and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

1643

James Smith the sonne of George Smith and Ester borne September 15

1678

Joane the daughter of Thomas Etherig and Ann his wife was baptised

1678

Margret the daughter of John Halling and Mary his wife was baptised

     18 1678

Sarah daughter of Will: Flucke and Elinor his wife was baptised

     14 1675

William sonn of John Haling and Mary his wife was baptised

 

1672

 

Elizabeth Larence the daughter of John Laurence and Sarah his wife was baptised

15 September 1672

John Haynes the sonne of John Haynes and Shusanne his wife was baptised

October 1677

 

 

Ann the daughter of Thomas Cox and Anne his wife was baptised

1672

Mary the daughter of Jonathan Beale and Mary his wife was baptized

1672

John the sonne of Francis Newman and Anne his wife was baptized

1672

 

 

1673

 

Ann dafter of William Flucke and Elinor his wife was baptised

24 May 1673

William ye sonn of John Halling and Mary his wife was baptised

2 February 1673

Samuel ye sonn of Thomas Browne and Kathren his wife was baptised

5 March 1673

Mary ye dafter of John Houlder and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

2 December 1673

 

13 October 1673

Elizabeth the daughter of Henry Stocke and Frances his wife was baptised

13 October 1673

Joseph Bicke Sen Churchwarden

 

 

 

1674

 

William ye son of William and Elizabeth Jackson was bap

22 May 1674

John ye son of Samuel & Sarah Jackson was bap

27 May 1674

Giles ye son of Giles & Suzana Harris was bap

9 May 1675

Mary ye daughter of Francis and Ann Newman was baptised

28 June 1674

John ye son of Robert and Elizabeth Cooke was baptised

14 July 1674

Tabitha ye dau of Will: & Elizabeth Haven was bapt

2 August 1674

Mary ye daughter of Thomas Cox and Anne his wife was baptised

18 March 1674

 

 

1675

 

Israel ye daug of Guy & Israel Dovie was bap

21 April 1675

Thomas ye son of John & Elizabeth Roberts was bap

20 June 1675

Thomas ye son of John & Anne Flouck was bap

28 June 1675

Giles ye son of Will & Elizab Roberts was bap

29 July 1675

Richard Jennings and John Leech Churchwardens

 

John the son of John Sutton and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

20 November 1675
[4 March 1675]

Mary the daughter of Thomas Hamton and Mary his wife was baptised

11 January 1675

John the son Will Jackson and Elyzebeth his wife was baptised

11 January 1675

Jone the daughter of Thomas Taylor and Isabell [Elyzabeth] his wife was baptised

2 March 1675

 

 

1676

 

Hester the daughter of John Bishop and Hester his wife was baptised

23 May 1676

John Evenis the son of Robertt Evenis and Marie his wife was baptised

11 December 1676

John ye son of John Bignol and Sarah his wife was baptised

28 October 1679

Mary ye daughter of John and Joane Cook was baptised

14 November 1676

Samuel ye son of Saml & Elizabeth Duffey was baptised

28 November 1676

John ye son of Phillip & Elizabeth Roberts was bapd

10 December 1676

Sarah ye daughter of Charles Powell was bapd

28 January 1676

Robertt Evenis the sonne Robertt Evenis and Mary his wife was baptised

4 March 1674

William ye son of Rich: Cox and Elizabeth was baptised

6 May 1676

John ye son of John Stephens and Anne his wife was baptised

24 August 1676

Joane Stephens ye daughter of Charles & Mary Stephens was bapd

5 September 1676

Jonathan the son of John & Elizabeth Houlder was bapd

24 September 1676

Mary the daugh of John Cooke & Jone his wife was baptised

1676

 

 

1677

 

Elizabeth ye daughter of William Etherige and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

10 June 1677

John ye son of John Hawker and Mary his wife baptd

18 June 1677

John ye son of John Fluck and Ann his wife baptd

25 June 1677

Sarah ye daughter of Richard Clarke and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

6 January 1677

William ye son of John Bignill and Sarah his wyfe bapt

17 February 1677

 

 

1678

 

John the sonn of William Sutton and Elizabeth his wife baptised

4 April 1678

Sarah ye daughter of John Laurence and Sarah his wife was baptised

30 April 1678

Elizabeth Haven dauft of William Haven and Elizabeth his wife was bapt

23 September 1679

Geo the son of Geo Banaster and Susana his wife was baptised

28 February 1677

Robert ye son of William Jacksons and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

16 June 1678

Joan the daughter of Thomas & Ann Etheridge was baptised

26 December 1678

John ye son of Thomas Brown and Katherine his wife was baptised

28 July 1678

Elizabeth ye daughter of John Haynes and Shusanna his wife was baptise

30 July 1678

Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Cox and Ann his wife was baptised

30 July 1678

Anne & Sarah ye daughters of Guy Dovey and Israel his wife was baptised

1 October 1678

 

1679

Ann ye daughter of John Holder de Apperley and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

1 December 1678

Sarah ye daughter of Samuel Dovey and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

3 December 1678

Henry ye son of John Roberts & Elizabeth his wife was baptised

3 February 1678

Anne ye daughter of William Kemp & Ann his wife was baptised

25 February 1678

 

1679

 

Joan daughter of William Etheridg & Elizabeth his wife was baptised

6 April 1679

Samuell the sonn of Samuell Jacksons and Sarah his wife was baptised

20 July 1679

Gyles ye son of Gyles Organ & Sarah his wife baptised

12 October 1679

George ye son of John Hawker & Mary his wife baptised

23 November 1679

Thoms ye son of Thom: Greeneway & Sarah his wife baptised

15 January 1679

Sarah daughter of Arthur Tully was borne

7 November 1679

Hannah daughtr of Richard Smith of Walton bapd

15 January 1679

Mary daughtr of James Snow & Valeria his wife bapd

15 February 1679

 

 

1680

 

Samuel ye son of John Bignell & Sarah his wife baptized

28 March 1680

Thomas ye son of Thomas Cox & Ann his wife baptized

6 April 1680

Thomas son of Thomas Hampton and Margaret his wife baptized

8 April 1680

Margret [Mary] daughter of Henr: Stock and Margaret his wife baptized

10 April 1680

William the son of William Kemp & Ann his wife

20 March 1680

Hannah daughtr of Edmond Pope & Ann his wife bapd

20 June 1680

Mary daughtr of Richd Clark & Elizabeth baptized

3 October 1680

Mary daughter of John Woodly & Mary his wife bapd

17 October 1680

John son of Richd Merriman & Eliz: his wife bapd

18 October 1680

Sarah daughter of John Carpenter & Susanna his wife baptized

24 October 1680

Hannah daughtr of Robert Evenis & Mary his wife bapd

7 November 1680

Ann ye daughtr of John Fluck & Ann his wife bapd

16 November 1680

Gyles ye son of Gyles Harris & Susannah his wife bapd

17 December 1680

 

 

1681

 

William son of Guy Duffy & Israel his wife bapd

19 April 1681

John ye son of Thomas Etheridge & Ann his wife bapd

6 November 1681

Richard son of John Holder & Elizabeth his wife baptized

18 December 1681

Thomas son of Samuel Dovey & Elizabeth his wife baptized

2 February 1681

 

 

1682

 

Elizabeth ye daughter of Will: Farmer & Anne his wife was baptized

24 April 1682

John Orgon ye sonne of Gyles Orgon & Sarah his wife was baptized

24 April 1682

Mary Haynes the daughter of John Haynes & Shusanna his wife

15 June 1679

Susannah the daughter of John Eagles and Susanna his wife baptized

11 May 1682

Sarah daughter of Thomas Cox and Anne his wife baptized

6 June 1682

Hannah ye daughter of John Robarts & Elizabeth his wife baptized

5 June 1682

Susanah daughter of Arthur Tully was borne

6 February 1682

Mary ye daughter of Thomas Evnuce & Mary his wife was baptized

13 June 1682

Daniel ye son of Will: Cardwell & Hannah his wife was baptized

18 June 1682

Marey the daughter of John Hawker was borne

10 July 1682

Edmund ye son of Richard Merriman & Elizabeth his wife baptized

19 June 1682

Richard Banister ye son of George Bannister and Susannah his wife was baptized

13 July 1682

Constant ye daughter of John Bishopp & Elizabeth his wife was baptized

16 July 1682

Daniel Barrow ye son of Will: Barrow & Mary Barrow was baptized

20 July 1682

Anne Pride ye daughter of Thomas Pride & Anne his wife was baptized

27 July 1682

Will: ye son of Francis Newman & Ann his wife was baptized

8 September 1682

Joane Haleing ye daughter of John Haleing & Mary his wife was baptized

12 September 1682

Mary Grinway ye daughter of Thomas Grinway and Elinor his wife was baptd

2 October 1682

Hester ye daughter of James Snow and Valerie Snow was baptized

7 October 1682

Sarah Evnuce ye daughter of Robert Evnuce was baptized

12 October 1682

Thomas Marget ye son of Thomas Marget & Sarah his wife was baptized

12 November 1682

Thomas son of Jared Pope & Margaret his wife was baptized

14 December 1682

John Newman the sonne of Will: Newman and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

9 December 1682

John Laurence the sonne of John Laurence & Sarah his wife was baptised

2 January 1682

Anne Clifford ye daughter of Richard Clifford & Mary his wife was baptised

5 March 1682

John Suttons sonne Edmund by Elizabeth his wife was baptised

13 March 1682

 

 

1683

 

John Wadly ye sonne of John Wadly and Mary his wife was baptised

24 April 1683

Robert Hawker ye sone of John Hawker & Mary his wife was baptised

30 April 1683

Thomas Etheridge ye sonne of Thomas Etheridge Junr and Anne his wife was baptised

16 May 1680

John ye sonne of Tho: Etheridge & Anne his wife was baptised

3 October 1681

Robert Etheridge ye sonne of Thomas Etheridge and Mary his wife was baptised

18 May 1683

Jonathan ye sonne of Timothy Grinway and Mary his wife was baptised

24 May 1683

Francis Etheridge ye sonne of Thomas Etheridge Senr & Alice his wife was baptised

2 July 1683

Will Fluck ye sonne of Edmund [Edward] Fluck Junr and Anne his wife was baptised

3 July 1683

Hannah ye daughter of Henry Stock and Margaret his wife was baptised

19 August 1683

Edmund Harris ye sonne of Edmund Harris Junior and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

23 August 1683

Mary Bignall ye daughter of John Bignall and Sarah his wife was baptised

5 September 1683

Thomas Stiles ye sonne of Geo: Stiles and Mary his wife was baptised

21 [20] September 1683

John Harris ye sonne of John Harris and Anne his wife was baptised

4 October 1683

Walter Lane ye sonne of Francis Lane and Mary his wife was baptised

7 November 1683

Elizabeth Fluck ye daughter of John Fluck & Anne his wife was baptised

30 November 1683

Elizabeth Jackson ye daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sarah his wife was baptised

4 December 1683

Sarah Carpenter ye daughter of John Carpenter and Susannah his wife was baptised

11 December 1683

John Carpenter ye sonne of John Carpenter & Susannah his wife was baptised

1680 October

Deborah Roberts ye daughter of Will Roberts was baptised

18 December 1683

Elizabeth Hampton ye daughter of Thomas Hampton of Walton & Elizabeth his wife was baptised

31 January 1683

Sarah Fluck ye daughter of Will Fluck Junior and Sarah his wife was baptised

7 February 1683

Arther Tully ye sonne of Arther Tully and Sarah his wife was baptised

24 February 1683
[21 April 1683]

 

 

1684

 

Francis Newmans sonne Will Newman was baptised

3 April 1684

James Etheridge ye sonne of Thomas Etheridge Junior & Ales his wife was baptised

8 [?] June 1684
[7 July 1684]

Elizabeth Kemp ye daughter of Will Kemp & An his wife was baptised

27 July 1684
[7 July 1684]

John Browks ye sonne of John Browks and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

11 Aug 1684

Mary Longe ye daughter of Edward Longe and Sharlot his wife was baptised

13 October 1684

John Fletcher ye sonne of Richard Fletcher and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

28 October 1684

Grace Eagles ye daughter of John Eagles and Susannah his wife was baptised

18 November 1684

Will Bannister ye sonne of Geo Bannister and Susannah his wife was baptised

20 November 1684

Jane Smith ye daughter of Richard Smith and Jane his wife was baptised

16 December 1684

Will Cox ye sonne of Thomas Cox & Ann his wife was baptised

30 December 1684

John Evnuce ye sonne of Thomas Evnuce and Mary his wife was baptised

6 [18] January 1685

Richard Hawker ye sonne of John Hawker and Mary his wife was baptised

18 January 1684

Mary Roberts ye daughter of Will Roberts and Susannah his wife was baptised

3 February 1684

Elizabeth Clifford ye daughter of Richard Clifford and Mary his wife was baptised

23 February 1684

Elizabeth Evnuce ye daughter of Robert Evnuce and Mary his wife was baptised

16 March 1684

 

 

1685

 

Susannah Wintle ye daughter of Jacob Wintle and Susannah his wife was baptised

28 March 1685

Mary Newman ye daughter of Will Newman and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

6 April 1685

William Fluck ye sonne of William Fluck Junior and Sarah his wife was baptised

23 April 1685

John Newman ye sonne of Francis Newman and Ann his wife was baptised

29 April 1685

Richard ye sonne of Ann Davis was baptised

7 May 1685

Elizabeth Hampton ye daughter of Thomas Hampton of Walton and Eliz: his wife was baptised

8 May 1685

Daniel Cook sonne to Elizabeth Cooke of Apperley was baptised

31 May 685

Bingly Grinway ye sonne of Timothy Grinway of Apperley & Mary his wife was baptised

27 August 1685

Sarah Stock ye daughter of Henry Stock and Margaret his wife was baptised

11 September 1685

Sarah Wadly ye daughter of John Wadly and Mary his wife was baptised

11 September 1685

Thomas Grinway ye sonne of Thomas Grinway and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

6 November 1685

Hannah Weaver ye daughter of John Weaver and Hannah his wife was baptised

11 November 1685

Anne Maggit ye daughter of Thomas Maggit and Sarah his wife was baptised

18 January 1685

John Wintle the sonne of Robert Wintle and Joane his wife was baptised

1 February 1685

Vallerie Snow ye daughter of James Snow and Vallery his wife was bap:

22 February 1685

Sarah Smith daughter of Richard Smith of Walton and Jane his wife was baptised

8 March 1685

Lucy Elwood daughter of James Elwood a traveler and Abigaiel his wife was baptised

21 March 1685

 

 

1686

 

Will: Fluck ye sonne of John Fluck and Anne his wife was baptised

20 April 1686

Mary Fluck & Sarah ye two daughter of Edmund Fluck and Anne his wife were baptised

24 [22] April 1686

Anne Etheridge ye daughter of Thomas Etheridge Junior and Anne his wife was baptised

9 [19] June 1686

John Clarkson alias Laurence ye sonne of Joseph Laurence and Margaret his wife was baptised

21 June 1686

John Haling ye sonne of John Haling and Mary his wife was baptised

5 July 1686

Will: Brukes ye sonne of John Brukes and Eliz his wife was baptised

11 July 1686

Mary Fisher ye daughter of Will: Fister and Mary his wife was baptised

12 July 1686

Richard Stock ye sonne of John Stock and Jane his wife was baptised

9 September 1686

Mary Powell ye daughter of Charles Powell and Comfort his wife was baptised

22 November 1686

Sarah Jacksons ye daughter of Samuel Jacksons and Sarah his wife was baptised

24 December 1686

Thomas Grinway ye sonne of Thomas Grinway and Eliz: his wife was baptised

21 December 1686

Samuel Freeman ye sonne of Richard Freeman and Sarah his wife was baptised

11 January 1686

Samuel Stiles and Anne ye sonne & daughter of George Stile & Mary his wife

29 December 1686

John Lize ye sonne of John Lize and Mary his wife was baptised

27 February 1686

 

 

1687

 

Will: Roberts ye sonne of Will: Roberts Junior and Susanah his wife was baptised

28 March 1687

Mary [Will] Price the sonne of Walter Price and Mary his wife was baptised

28 March 1687

Anne Hawker ye daughter of John Hawker & Mary his wife was baptised

13 May 1687

Parrie Herring ye sonne of John Herring was baptised

20 May 1687

Mary Grinway ye daughter of Timothie Grinway & Mary his wife was baptised

26 May 1687

Richard Hawling ye sonne of Giles Hawling & Anne his wife was baptised

26 May 1687

John Ashly ye sonne of John Ashly & Susannah his wife was baptised

31 May 1687

Anne a child left upon ye parish & which was baptised

19 June 1687

Will: Smith ye sonne of Nathaniel Smith & Eliz: his wife was baptised

10 July 1687

Sarah Hampton ye daughter of Thomas Hampton & Eliz: his wife was baptised

16 July 1687

Will: Kemp ye sonne of Will: Kemp & Anne his wife was baptised

16 July 1687

Sarah Sutton ye daughter of Will Sutton & Elizabeth his wife was baptised

25 July 1687

Roger Sratford ye sonne of John Sratford & Eliz his wife was baptised

18 August 1687

Thomas Evnuce ye sonne of Thomas Evnuce & Mary his wife was baptised

9 September 1687

Mary Clifford ye daughter of Richard Clifford and Mary his wife was baptised

12 September 1687

Will: Harris and Thomas ye soņes of Will: Harris and Sarah his wife were baptised

17 October 1687

Mary Hatherly ye daughter of Will: Hatherly and Mary his wife was baptised

17 November 1687

Hester Farmer ye daughter of Will: Farmer and Hester his wife was baptised

7 December 1687

Will: Pride ye sonne of Thomas Pride and Anne his wife was baptised

6 January 1687

Mary Price ye daughter of Walter Price and Mary his wife was baptised

25 February 1687

Sarah Hampton ye daughter of John Hampton & Joane his wife was baptised

26 February 1687

Edmund Beale ye sonne of Edmund Beale and Elizabeth his wife was baptised

27 February 1687

 

 

1688

 

James Etheridge sonne of Thomas Etheridge and Anne his wife was baptised

27 March 1688

Will: Feuster sonne of Will: Feuster & Mary his wife was baptised

3 April 1688

John Stiles sonne of Geo: Stiles and Mary his wife was baptised

5 Aprill 1688

          Fluck ye sonne of Edmund Fluck & Anne his wife was baptised

6 June 1688

Sarah [Alice] Healing ye daughter of John Healing and Mary his wife was baptised

6 August 1688

Mary Etheridge ye daughter of Thomas Etheridge Se: his wife was baptised

20 October 1688

Thomas ye sonne of Mary Beale was baptised

27 November 1688

Samuel & Sarah ye sonne & daughter of Richard Barnard & Jone his wife was baptised

31 Debember 1688

James Snow ye sonne of James Snow & Vallerie his wife was baptised

6 January 1688

Richard Stock ye sonne of John Stock & Eliz: his wife was baptised

12 February 1689

William Dovey ye sonne of Samuel Dovey & Anne his wife was baptised

19 February 1689

John Herring ye sonne of John Herring baptised

22 March 1688

Haņah ye daughter of Tho: Browne & Sarah his wife baptised

24 March 1688

 

 

1689

 

Mary Hauling ye daughter of Giles Hauling & Anne his wife was baptised

8 April 1689

Mary Beale ye daughter of John Beale & Sarah his wife was baptised

17 August 1689

Previous Section
Next Section
Volume 2 Contents List

Back to
Deerhurst Registers List
Home Page