Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Deerhurst, Gloucestershire
Volume 1 1559-1661

Part 4 Burials 1601-1623, 1630
 
 
1601
2 April John Sutton
6 April Johan Horsham
15 May Willm Pickesley
3 June Gyles Ricards
28 July Thomas Hawker
3 February Mary Fluck daughter to Edmond
4 February Alles Carpenter vid
28 February Edmond Carpinter
28 February John Stevens
1602
26 March Anne Morton
25 May Edmond Drinkwater
21 June Peter Rider & Johan Rider
8 July Gyles Ricards sonn of Gyles
25 July Joane Ricards daughter of Gyles
1 August Elynor Fluck
10 August Henry Sponner
27 August Johan Heynes uxor Johis Heynes
19 September Johan Coxe
28 September Anne Robts
16 October Alice Heynes filia Johis Heynes
8 November Sibell Prichard
28 November Henry Tayler filius Tho: Tayler
1603
26 January Elizabeth Hampton
12 February Joanne Haidon
28 February Jhon Barnard
1604
6 April Elizabeth Bradwell daughter of Thomas Bradwell
18 April Margeret Hampton
23 April Joanne Haines
27 April Ane Grase
28 April Robart Moyles sonn of Geo Child and Jone Moyles non legit proc
29 April Doreathey Robartes
3 May Mabe Morton
10 May Margret Sutton
15 May James Floucke
19 May Elizabeth Horne
6 July William Cowcke sonn of Larance Coucke
2 August Ane Cox
9 August Ane Jones
24 October Margaret Littell
6 November Thomas Willisse
3 December William Grindell
22 December Ane Robartes daughter of Richard Robartes
23 December Ane Hope
6 January Ales Martin
18 January Ellioner Haiden
11 February Richard Restell
18 February Amey Haydon
23 February Thomas Grindell
1605
25 March Richard Cox sonn of Willm Cox
10 May George Manne
26 June Margery Floucke
1 July Joanne Parrey daughter of John Parrey gent was buried in the Church
20 July Jacobbe Clarke
15 August Richard Baston sonn of Walter Baston gent was buried in the Church
19 October Margaret Harte wife of Richard Hart was buried in Cofinge in the Churchyard
19 November Hendrey Drinkwater sonn of William Drinkwater
3 January Elizabeth Harte
27 January Allese Curtesse
Johanne Fishpolle & Richardus Kayden, Churchwardens
1606
29 March Thomas Wealsh sonn of Thomas Welsh
29 April Richard Braymr
2 June John Kemmett
14 June Sibill Hampton wife of John Hampton
9 September Anne Fluck daughter of Willm Fluck
4 November Johan Baker wife of Robt Baker
3 February John Wynsall
2 March Richard Hawker
20 March Elizabeth Rock wife of John Rock
1607
17 June Anne Hampton [wife of Jhon Hampton in BT]
18 June Agnes Home [wife of Wyllyam Home in BT]
28 August Johan Hawker
18 September John Morton
28 October Francis Guy
3 November Sibill Restell
21 November Lawrence Cook
22 November Thomas Stock
19 December Margerie Heynes
12 January Margerie More
6 March Ales Litle
1608
5 April John Mason
2 May John Wattes
12 May Lawrence Kemett
10 June Thomas Willers[?]
21 July Roger Wells
24 September Richard Edwards
30 January Johan Horne
3 February James Smyth
.......... Parrie
1609
8 April Ales Cuerdon
21 April Johan Flucke
17 June John Griffen
20 June George Smyth
11 August Gylian Band
16 September Henrie Quarrel
6 October Joyse Brarie
4 November Johan Rider
5 December Willm Rode
5 February Ales Shild
9 February Margerett Hawker
22 February Margeret Byngle
26 February Margerie Horne
8 March Dorothie Cassie
9 March Elyzabeth Glover
11 March Henrie Pickesley
1610
3 June Ales Morton
5 September John Prichard
25 September Anne Grindell
28 September Myles Viner
29 September Margerett Glover
16 November Johan Coock
24 November Ales Robts
25 December James Robts
27 January Marie Robts
13 February Thomas Tayler
15 February Richard Tynker
23 February Willm Alsten
23 February Ales Wynall
28 February Robert Heyden
1611
4 April Johan Fluck
17 May Robt Wyntle
25 May Frances Smyth
1 June Lawrence Wheeler
5 June Margarett Fluck
27 July Johan Parrie
9 August Elynor Drinkwater
13 August Edward Glover
23 August John Clark
3 September Johan Cassie
26 September Ales Pickesley
28 November Katherin Clark
The reason why some ar not registered you shall find in weddings.
1612
20 June John Dent
24 June Frauncis Alard
3 July Lawrence Reeve
20 July Johne Hampton
24 July Margaret Pixley
29 July Elizabeth Hinder
5 August Margaret Fishpole
10 August Jane Reeve
16 August John Linsey
29 August Elenor Hampton
2 September Mary Daunce
14 September John Hamptone [Senior in Bishops Transcript]
10 October Edward Cook
11 November Laurence Hampton
10 November James Hinder
5 November Sr Richard Edwards Clerk
15 November Frauncis Fluck
20 November Joane Jones
4 December Margaret Atherly
6 December Edward Guye
20 December Roger Powell
11 February John Shild
1613
9 March John Butler
28 March Edmund Murton
29 March Anne Alston
21 March John Steevens
18 April Thomas Litle
28 April Mary Wells
21 May Maud Nanford
21 May Gills Stock
7 July Mary Drinkwater
11 July Jhon Martin
31 August Jaiñ Gaze [Joan Gaze in Bishops Trnascript]
12 September Ann Haines
17 September Ales Weles
19 September Isabell Hom
20 September Joañ Haines
12 October Mary Fluck
18 October John Bingley
10 November Niclas Hampton
13 November Martha Haries
27 December Richard Hom
1614
9 January Richard Robards
20 May Thomas Filto
26 May David Williames
24 June Dorithy Robarts
5 July Roger Parlur
27 September John Kemett
3 October Elizabeth Roberts
24 December Margery Drinckwater
29 December Ann Hampton daughter to John Hampton
1615
21 January Edward Fluck & George Edwards
15 February Anne Griffine
6 March William Homme
11 July Charles Tinker
2 August Edward Brassey
7 August Elinor Brassey
22 August William Rixbury
5 September Henry Grindill
6 September Ales Smith
23 September William French
26 September Cathring Clivley
4 October George Shild
7 October George Grindill
29 October Joañ Coxe
22 November Willim Coxe
4 December Elinor Rice
24 December William Drinckwater
13 January Thomas Taylore
3 February Anne Rickards
1616
1 April Richard Barnarde
19 April Anne Barnarde
24 April Anne Fishpoole
10 May John Fluck
12 May William Smith
29 July Margrett Coxe
31 July Richard Haydon
16 August Joan Hill
2 September Robert Willes
29 September Joane Shelton
23 October Thomas Rider
26 October Joys Welsh
28 October Joan Wheeler
1 November Izabell Fluck
7 December Florence Pixley
9 December Hugh Hampton
17 February John Fluck
1617
9 April Elinor Horn
21 May Jañe Halker
21 June Elizabeth Bennitt of the Tewkby Parish
23 June Anthony Cox
10 October Gordge Bishop & John Cuanon[?]
25 November Robert Bishope
30 November Mary Evnis
5 January Richard Broock
1618
21 April William Pope
26 April John Kente
28 April Robart Shillde
20 May Thomas Alston
12 June Anne Greenway
16 June Joan Filto
30 June Ales Hatherly
4 July Elizabeth Greenway
18 July John Gilding
10 August William Tincker
23 August Joan Kentt
2 September William Grindell
16 September Margarett Fluck
16 November Alles Stock
16 January Margarett Fluck
19 January Jaine Williams
11 February Richard Grinninge
21 February Joañ Egles
1619
29 March Daniell Alston & 
Prudia Watts
30 March Elinore Harte
4 April John Coock
23 April Joan Wellesh
9 May Jañ Gasse
2 August Richard Fluck
23 November Joan Backer
24 January Joan Wintell
1 February Edmunde Smith
7 February Edmund Flucke
13 March John Barnard
1620
5 April William Fluck
29 August William Holder ye sonn of Edward Holder
4 September Phily Waters
12 September John Smith
20 November Joane Evenes ye wife of John Evenes
7 December Joane Rocke ye wife of John Rocke
11 December Thomas Alston
30 January Robert Baker son of Robert Baker
2 February John Tinker
10 February Anne Coxe
27 February Margery Flooke widowe
1621
12 May Widowe Whiga
6 June George Holder sonn of Edward Holder
17 June Thomas Rawlins sonn of John Rawlins
21 June .......... Sutton
16 July Alexander Hatherel sonn of Anthony Hatherel
25 July Richard Wells
7 October .......... Morton daughter of Ed: Morton
19 October Samuel Hawker sonn of Ed: Hawker
6 November Cibell Coxe daughter of William Coxe
7 December Margaret Flooke wife of Thomas Flooke
16 December William Flooke sonn of W Flooke
25 December John Fowler
19 January Margaret Hampton
1622
4 June John Lyne
28 November George Kemet
24 December John Hampton of Walton
27 December Widowe Fisher of Hardwicke
30 December Giles Flooke
2 January Joane Kemmett daughter of George Kemmett
1623
26 March Henery Grindle sonn of Henery Grindle
27 April Richard Pixley
26 June Jane Greenway wife of Thomas Greenway
6 July Jone Roberts wife of John Roberts
15 September Frauncis Garret daughter of Jacob Garret
2 November John Cooke sonn of Robert Cooke
10 November Margery Crocket wife of William Crocket
17 November Robert Cooke
24 November John Cox sonn of John Cox
12 December Thomas Hampton sonn of John Hampton
19 December Jane Wheeler daughter of John Wheeler
30 December John Spooner sonn of Henery Spooner
9 January Elizabeth Crocket
1 February John Eagles
19 February Isabell Keer
5 March Dorothy Roberts daughter of Thomas Roberts
1624
16 February John
Anna Cadson
1626
6 March Gillian Kemmett
1 April Thomas Roberts
17 April Elizabeth Surman wife of Thomas Bicke
1630
3 August Thomas Greenway

Previous Part
Next Part
Volume 1 Contents List

Back to
Deerhurst Registers List
Home Page