Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Deerhurst, Gloucestershire
Volume 1 1559-1661

Part 2 – Baptisms 1601-1661
 

1601

19 April

Ales Fluck daughter to Willm Fluck

26 May

Tho Rawlinges sonn to John Rawlinges

20 June

Richard Guy sonn to Edward Guy

20 August

Gyles Fluck sonn to Richard Fluck

23 August

Wyllm Richard Were sonn to Willm Were

8 September

Thomas Williams sonn to John Williams

26 September

John Tuffley sonn to Thomas Tuffley base begotten on Elinor Gyles

24 October

Willm Greenway sonn to Tho Greenway

28 October

Elizabeth Sponer daughter to Henry Sponer

15 November

Willm Welsh sonn to Tho Welsh

27 December

Elizabeth Smyth daughter to John Smyth

24 January

John Hampton sonn to John Hampton of Walton

25 January

Marie Fluck daughter to Edmund Fluck

6 February

Jane Gasse daughter to Jo Gasse

7 February

John Hampton sonn to John Hampton of Genoles Well

15 February

Henry Grindle sonn to Henry Grindle

13 March

John Hynder sonn to Robt Hynder

1602

26 March

John Cook sonn to John Cook

7 April

Katherin Cuerdon daughter to Richard Cuerdon

11 April

John Coock sonn to Robt[?] Coock

6 May

Anne Baston daughter to Walter Baston

24 May

John Drinkwater sonn to ………… Drinkwater

13 June

Robt sonne …………………………

20 June

Johan Heynes daughter to John Heynes

21 June

Peter Rider & Johan Rider daughter and sonne to Thomas Rider

13 July

Tho Willme sonn to Tho Willme

5 August

Elizabeth Heynes daughter to Jo Heynes

13 August

Henry Taylor sonn to Tho Taylor

22 September

Elinor Glover daughter to Tho Glover

18 October

Elizabeth Sotton daughter to John Sotton

20 November

Richard Stock sonn of Edmond Stock

30 November

Henry Drinkwater sonn of Edmond Drinkwater

30 November

Hendrey Hoppton sonn to John Hoppton

30 November

Richard Restell sonn to John Restell

1

Elizabeth Rawlinges daughter of John Rawlinges and Keaterne his wife

3

Giles Poope sonn of William Poope

16

Jonne Stoocke daughter of Richard Stoocke

19

William Byshoppe sonn of Roberte Byshoppe

13 February

Susanne Harrysh daughter of Richard Harrysh

17 February

Dorrathey Gey daughter of Edward Gey

8 February

William Houlder sonn of Edward Houlder

1603

July

Richard Bastone sonn of Walter[?] Bastone

August

Jonne Jones daughter of Willm Jones

21 August

George Keamet sonn of Walter Keamet

10 September

Amey Robartes daughter of John Robartes and Anne Charten base

20 September

John Woodley sonn of William Woodley of Terley

18 October

Alese Marten daughter of John Marten

25 October

William Grindell sonn of Hendry Grindell

1 November

Ales Rider daughter of Thomas Rider

20 November

Anne Morton daughter of Edmund Morton

20 November

Margeret Tayler daughter of Thomas Tayler

24 November

Joane Grinway daughter of Thomas Grinway & Johan his wief

8 December

Jane Halker daughter of William Halker

18 December

Richard Bosley sonn of William Bosley and Francis his wief

1 January

Hendry Daffei sonn of John Daffey

8 January

John Willisse sonn of Thomas Willisse

1604

9 April

Thomas Grindell sonn of William Grindell and Joane his wief

12 April

George Floucke sonn of Thomas Floucke and Mauld his wief

26 April

James Floucke sonn of William Floucke and Joane his wief

26 April

Izabel Sponner daughter of Henery Sponner and Isable his wief

24 June

Edward Gey sonn of Edward Gey and Fraunces his wief gent

25 July

Margaret Smyth daughter of John Smeyth and Margaret his wief of Walton

22 July

Thomas Shrich imputed sonn of Kenlam Stanton & Joane Shrich his wief non leg proc

26 July

Richard Hampton sonn of John Hampton Walton

2 September

Elioner Hampton daughter of John Hampton of genoles well

September

Scible Gease daughter of John Gease

2 October

Mary Baston daughter of Walter Baston and Ane his wief gent

16 November

Richard Grindell sonn of Hindry Grindell and Ane his wief

25 November

Margeret Glover daughter of Thomas Glover and Keatheren his wief

3 December

Mary Drinkewater daughter of William Drinkewater

10 December

Ane Robarts daughter of Richard Robarts and Katherin his wief

8 January

Richard Floucke sonn of Richard Floucke and Mary his wief

8 January

Thomas Wealch sonn of Thomas Welch

19 January

Giles Rickardes imputed the sonn of John Rickardes and Izable …. non legitten proc 

21 January

Jane Cleamanes daughter imputed of John Cleamanes and Elizabeth Cowke non leget procreat

10 February

Dorrathey Stoocke daughter of Richard Stoocke

12 February

Fraunces Haidon sonn of Richard Haidon

17 February

William Sutteon sonn of John Sutten & Izable his wief

25 February

Joane Harrish daughter of Richard Harrish and Susanne his wief

9 March

John Rawlinges sonn of John Rawlinges and Keatheren his wief

9 March

William Flouck sonn of Geiles Flouck and Elizabeth his wief

1605

2 April

Robarte Welles sonn of Robarte Welles

5 April

Laurence Keamet sonn of Walter Keamet and Mary his wief

8 April

John Baker sonn of Robart Baker and Jonne his wief

18 April

William Haines sonn of John Haines

26 April

Ales Bysshoppe daughter of Robert Bysshoppe and Ales his wief

19 May

Thomas Marten sonn of John Marten and Margeret his wief

19 July

Jacobbe Clarke sonn of Richard Clarke

24 September

Thomas Floucke sonn of William Floucke the elder and Joane his wief

18 October

Edward Grinway sonn of Thomas Grinway and Johan his wief

3 November

Elizabeth Stooke daughter of Edmund Stooke and Elizabeth his wief

3 November

Elizabeth Gotheridge daughter of Richard Gotheridge and Elizabeth his wief

22 December

Elizabeth Tincker daughter of Charles Tincker and Elizabeth his wief

28 December

William Bradwell sonn of Thomas Bradwell and Joane his wief

9 March

Walter Baston sonn of Walter Baston and Ane his wief

9 March

Joane Willisse daughter of Thomas Willisse

16 March

Richard Robartes sonn of Richard Robartes and Keatheren his wief

March

Richard Tinker sonn of Richard Tinker and Joan his wief

Johanne Fishpolle and Richardus Kayden, Churchwardens

1606

28 March

Brodstoocke Harvord sonn of Hendry Harvord and Alice his wief

29 March

Dorrathey Harrish daughter of Richard Harrish and Susanes his wief

7 June

Elizabeth Howlder daughter to Edmond Howlder & Parnell his wief

8 August

John Cooke the sonn to Robte Cooke & Johan his wief

7 September

John Gey the sonn of Edward Gey & Frances his wief

7 September

Elinor Allard daughter to Frances Allard and Johan his wief

5 October

Elizabeth Fluck daughter to Geyles Fluck and Elizabeth his wief

12 October

Alice Garrett daughter to Jacob Garrett & Johan his wief

19 January

Johan Fluck the daughter to Thomas Fluck & Maud his wief

26 October

Thomas Tayler the sonn to Thomas Tayler and ……….. his wief

23 November

Thomas Heyden the sonn to Richard Heyden & Johan his wief

November

Robt sonne of ………………………………

29 November

Edward Smythe the sonn to John Smythe and Margarett his wief

11 December

Anne Fluck daughter to Edmund Fluck and Jane his wief

19 December

Doreth Gymer daughter to John Gymer to Cimbersley in Com. Wigorn

18 January

Johan Cuerton daughter to Richard Cuerton and Katern his wief

8 February

Richard Drinkwater sonn to William Drinkwater and Johan his wief

1607

3 April

Willm Grindell sonn to Henry Gryndle & Anne his wief

7 April

Anne Bracie daughter to Edward Bracie & his wief

9 April

Edward Etkyns sonn to John Etkyns and Margerie his wief

26 April

Edmond Daffy sonn to John Daffy and his wief

24 May

Phillipp Hampton the sonn of John Hampton & his wief

7 June

Katherin Wells daughter to Robt Wells & Marie his wief

11 June

Roger Greenway sonn to Thomas Greenway & Johan his wief

12 June

Kathern Bosley daughter to Willm Bosley & Francis his wief

28 June

John Tynker sonn to Charles Tynker & Elizabeth his wief

28 June

Robt Heynes sonn to John Heynes & Margerett his wief

2 July

Rob Byshope sonn to Rob Byshope & Alis his wief

August

John Best sonn to Ferdynand Best and …….……begotten

September

Thomas …………. sonn to Thomas …………

11 October

Frances Guy sonn to Edward Guy & Frances his wief

15 November

Ales Rawlinges daughter to John Rawlinges & Katherin his wief

29 November

Frances Alsten daughter to Tho Alsten & Anne his wief

2 December

Richard Sutton sonn to John Sutton & Dorothy his wief

10 December

John Wells sonn to Richard Wells & his wief

21 December

Thomas Glover sonn to Thomas Glover & Katherin his wief

26 December

Johan Stock daughter to Edmund Stock & Elizabeth his wief

27 December

John Morton sonn to Edmond Morton & his wief

30 December

Robt Baker sonn to Alis Thelten bastard

21 January

Blanche Kemett daughter to Walter Kemett & his wief

7 February

John Wattes sonn to John Wattes & his wief

14 February

John Gase sonn to John Gase & his wief

21 February

Emett Hutton daughter to Peter Hutton & Anne his wief

27 February

Margerett Powell daughter to Roger Powell & his wief

1608

5 April

John Barnard sonn to Richard Barnard & Ales his wife

5 May

Edward Hampton sonn to Lawrence Hampton & Joanne his wife

26 June

William Tyncker sonn to Richard Tyncker & his wife

3 July

Martha Harries daughter to Richard Harries & Susane his wife

3 July

John Heyden sonn to Richard Heyden & Johan his wife

July

Anne Stock daughter to Richard Stock & Dorothy his wife

17 July

Richard Cuerton sonn to Richard Cuerton & Katherin his wife

3 August

Johan Fluck daughter to Richard Fluck & Marie his wife

9 October

Denice Baker daughter to Robt Baker & Johan his wife

22 October

Willm Child sonn to Willm Child & Elinor his wife

8 November

John Benett sonn to Henry Benett & Johan his wife

25 November

Margarett Fluck daughter to Robt Fluck & Johan his wife

30 November

Willm Jacsons sonn to John Jacson & Anne his wife

30 November

Elizabeth Kent daughter to Phillipp Kent & Sibell his wife

22 December

Thomas Robts sonn to Richard Robts & Katherin his wife

12 February

Susan Garrett daughter to Jacob Garrett & Johan his wife

17 February

Johan Wells daughter to Robt Wells & Marie his wife

4 March

Richard Griffyn sonn to Willm Griffyn bastard to Issabell Cox

5 March

Johan Gower daughter to John Gower bastard of Joane Litle

1609

20 April

Alis Cook daughter to John Cook & Johan his wife

21 April

Anne Allard daughter to Frances Allard & Johan his wife

30 May

Lawrence Robts sonn to Edward Robts & Marie his wife

5 June

George Smyth sonn to John Smyth & Margeret his wife

15 June

Prudence Floucke daughter to Geyles Floucke & Prudence his wife

19 July

Margery Taylor daughter to Thomas Taylor & his wife

6 August

Marie Fluck daughter to Edmund Fluck & Janne his wife

13 August

John Hampton sonn to Lawrence Lawrence & Johan his wife

27 September

Anne Greneway daughter to Thomas Greneway & Johan his wife

15 October

Thomas Guy sonn to Edward Guy & Fraunces his wife

28 January

Johane Coxe daughter to John Coxe & Dorothie his wife

26 February

Ales Jacsons daughter to John Jacsons & Anne his wife

8 March

Johan Byshope daughter to Robt Byshope & Ales his wife

10 March

Johane Morton daughter to Edward Morton & Francis his wife

10 March

Doraty Kemet daughter to Walter Kemet & Marie his wife

18 March

Nicholas Hampton sonn to John Hampton & his wife

1610

28 March

Richard Tynker sonn to Charles Tynker & Elizabeth his wife

28 March

Thomas Child sonn to Willm Child & his wife

3 April

Willm Held sonn to Rice Held & Margerett his wife

6 April

Edmond Stock sonn to Edmond Stock & Elizabeth his wife

29 April

Richard Fluck sonn to Willm Fluck & Johan his wife

6 May

Edward Warren sonn to John Warren & Margerett his wife

10 May

Katherin Fluck daughter to Gyles Fluck & Elizabeth his wife

21 May

Willm Mylton sonn to Willm Mylton & Johan his wife

8 July

Haniball Glover sonn to Thomas Glover & Katherin his wife

26 August

Brigett Nansant daughter of John Nansant & his wife

21 September

Ales Grindell daughter to Henry Grindell & Anne his wife

30 September

Margarett Baker daughter to Robt Baker & Johan his wife

21 October

Anne Home daughter to Willm Home & Anne his wife

21 October

Johan Wells daughter to Richard Wells & his wife

28 October

Thomas Powell sonn of Roger Powell & his wife

29 October

Gyles Prior sonn to John Prior & Elizabeth Cook bastard child

22 December

Robt Heydon sonn of Richard Heydon & Johan his wife

27 December

Dorothy Sutton daughter to John Sutton & Dorothy his wife

30 December

Frances Smyth daughter to John Smyth & Margerett his wife

1611

15 April

Edmond Hampton sonn to John Hampton & his wife

28 April

Robt Cuerton sonn to Richard Cuerton & Katerne his wife

14 July

Francis Stock sonn to Richard Stock & Dorothie his wife

18 August

Henrie Wells sonn to Robt Wells & Marie his wife

1 September

Thomas Daffie sonn to John Daffie & his wife

November

Margerie Band daughter to Henry Band & his wife

December

……….. Greenway sonn to Tho Greenway & his wife

The cause why some ar heer unregistered 10th May is in weddinges.
 

1612

2

Richard Haucker sonn of Edmond Haucker

4 October

Henry Guye sonn to Edward Guy & Frauncis his wife

10 January

Izabel Fluck daughter to Richard Flucke & Mary his wife

1613

5 April

Humffrie Parker sonn to Edward Parker & Ann his wife

5 April

Ann Wintell daughter to Thomas Wintell & Anne his wife

6 April

Mary Welles daughter to Robert Welles & Mary his wife

12 April

Nathaniel Haydon sonn to Richard Haydon & his wife

18 April

John Kent sonn to Philippe Kent & Sibil his wife

25 April

James Held sonn to Rice Held & Margaret his wife

18 June

Anne Little ye daughter of William Little & Mary his wife

9 July

John Wodly ye sonn of Richard Wodly & Milasante his wife

18 July

Ales Welles ye daughter of Richard Welles & Ales his wife

25 July

John Mortimer ye sonn of John Mortimer & Jois his wife

13 November

Fraunces Fluck ye daughter of Gilles Fluck & Elizabeth his wife

15 December

Denis Suttan ye sonn of Richard Suttan & Elizabeth his wife

1614

2 February

Ales Sutton ye daughter of John Suttun & Dorothy his wife

24 February

Gorg Bishop ye sonn of Robart Bishop & Ales his wife

17 April

Katherin Welles ye daughter of Robart Welles & Mary his wife

17 April

Dority Coxe ye daughter of John Coxe & Dority his wife

24 April

Hester Bowen ye daughter of Elinor Bowen baste

26 April

Jan Pride daughter of Roger Pride & Ales his wife

1 May

Richard Greenway sonn of Thomas Greenway & Elizabeth his wife

29 May

William Fisher sonn of William Fisher & Joan his wife

12 June

William Robardes sonn of Rouland Robardes & Alles his wife

11 September

Stock daughter to Edmond Stock & Elizabeth his wife

18 September

Jane Reeve daughter to Thomas Reeve & Johan his wife

29 September

Edmund Mortimer sonn to John Mortimer & Joyce his wife

2 October

Mary Cleevely daughter to Fraunces Cleevely & Elizabeth his wife

9 October

John Evenis sonn of John Evenis & Joan his wife

13 November

Anne Fluck daughter of Gilles Fluck & Prudence his wife

4 December

Mary Backere daughter to Robart Backer & Johan his wife

11 December

Richard Fouler sonn of John Fouler (&) Sibill his wife

1615

9 February

Edmund Murton sonn of Edmund Murton & his wife

19 February

Mary Burford daughter of Richard Burford & Mary his wife

5 March

Anne Turbill daughter of Thomas Turbill & Anne his wife

11 April

John Smith sonn of William Smith & his wife

16 April

John sonn of of ye Colhouse[?] & his wife

22 June

Joan Bande daughter of William Bande & Joan his wife

16 July

John Masson sonn of John Masson & Edy his wife

23 July

John Fluck sonn of John Fluck & Anne his wife

23 July

Mary Wintell daughter of Thomas Wintell & Ann his wife

6 August

Kathringe Rawlinges daughter of John Rawlinges & Kathring his wife

16 August

Jane Haucker daughter of Thomas Haucker & Elizabeth his wife

28 October

Richard Coxe sonn of Anthony Coxe & Joan his wife

4 January

Joan Evenis daughter of John Evenis & Joan his wife

21 January

Edmond Pixly sonn of Thomas Pixly & Margret his wife

23 March

Joan Pixly daughter of Richard Pixly & Margret his wife

1616

4 April

Margrett Fluck daughter of Gilles Fluck & Elizabeth his wife

21 April

John Burford sonn of Richard Burford & Mary his wife

28 April

Edmund Wodly sonn of Richard Wodly & Milisant his wife

26 May

Jane Haucker daughter of Edmund Haucker & Jane his wife

14 July

William Welles sonn of Richart Welles & Margrett his wife

4 August

Fraunces Davies sonn of Mr Thomas Davies Clerk & Mary his wife

4 August

James Backer sonn of Robart Backer & Johan his wife

25 August

Elinor Horn daughter of Anthony Horn & his wife

1 September

Isbell Greenway daughter of Thomas Greenway & Elizab his wife

8 September

John Fox sonn of William Fox & Gillian his wife

15 September

Elizabeth Holand daughter of Richard Holand & Joan his wife

19 September

Margaret Sotton daughter of John Sotton & Dorothy his wife

2 October

Anne ye daughter of Joane Robarts base

29 December

Elizabeth Deves daughter of John Deves & Sibill his wife

19 January

Joan Cox daughter of William Cox & Anne his wife

9 February

Jane Stock daughter of Edmund Stock & Elizbeth his wife

17 March

Fraunces Pace sonn of Fraunces Pace & Anne his wife

2 March

Joan Cox daughter of John Cox & Joane his wife

24 March

Ann Bande daughter of William Bande & Joane his wife

1617

March

Margrett Coxe daughter of Anthony Coxe & Joan his wife

30 March

Thomas Crocker sonn of William Crocker & Elizabeth his wife

31 March

Bridgett Pye daughter of James Pye & Anne his wife

10 April

Richard Howman sonn of Henry Howman & Fraunces his wife

14 May

Mary Reeve daughter of Thomas Reeve & Joane his wife

14 July

Henry Weles & An Nicoles

20 July

Rowland Robards sonn of Rowland Robards & Ales his wife

4 September

Mary Evenies daughter of John Evenies & Joan his wife

17 September

Anne filia populorum

5 October

Kathringe Backer daughter of Robart Backer & Joann his wife

30 November

Gilles Borvord sonn of Richard Borvord & Mary his wife

6 January

Edmund Smith sonn of William Smith & Ann his wife

8 January

Joan Dorithy daughter of William Woode & Margaret his wife

12 February

Edward Flucke sonn of John Flucke & Margiry his wife

15 February

Robart Milton sonn of William Milton & Joan his wife

16 February

Joan Fouller daughter of John Fouller & Sibill his wife

22 February

Susian Wattes daughter of William Wattes & Elizbeth his wife

1 March

John filius populorum

8 March

Rice Held sonn of Rice Held & Margret his wife

1618

2 April

Fraunces Pixly sonn of Thomas Pixly & Margret his wife

26 April

Gilles Halcker sonn of Gilles Halcker & Anne his wife

2 August

Henry Wells sonn of Henry Wells & Anne his wife

9 August

Charles Deves sonn of John Deves & Sibill Deves

13 September

Margrett Hide daughter of Richard Hide & Ales his wife

September

Tho the son of Thomas Lande & Jo… his wife

8 November

Anne Fluck daughter of John Fluck & Anne his wife

12 December

Richard Greininge sonn of Thomas Greininge & Margarett his wife

16 December

John Fluck sonn of John Fluck & Margery his wife

16 January

John Fluck sonn of John Fluck & Margery his wife

15 January

Elizabeth Clively daughter of Frauncis Clively & Elizabeth his wife

18 January

Kathring Bentall daughter of Laraunc Bentall Gent & Kathringe his wife

24 January

Joan Davies daughter of Mr Thomas Davies Clerk & Mary his wife

31 January

Joan Egles daughter of John Egles & Grace his wife

14 February

William Coxe sonn of John Coxe & Dorithy his wife

21 February

Thomas Bishoppe sonn of Thomas Bishoppe & Elizabeth his wife

21 February

John Prick sonn of William Prick & Sibill his wife

28 February

Richard Murton sonn of Edmund Murton & his wife

1619

25 April

Margrett Halker the daughter of Gilles Halker & Anne his wife

8 June

Milisaynt daughter of John Porter base

13 June

Richard Fluck sonn of Edward Fluck & Susan his wife

13 June

Joan Robarts daughter of Rouland Robarts & Ales his wife

20 June

Mary Burfford daughter of William Burfford & his wife

4 July

Larance Cox sonn of William Cox & his wife

4 July

Edward Bracey sonn of Mark Bracey & Izabell his wife

11 July

Janne Ithredge daughter of Robart Ithredge & his wife

16 July

John Robarts sonn of William Robarts & Margery his wife

9 August

Thomas Halker sonn of Edmund Halker & Jane his wife

22 August

Joan Fouler daughter of John Fouler & Sibill his wife

13 September

John Child sonn of William Child & his wife

13 September

Elizabeth Bishoppe daughter of John Bishopp & Ales his wife

10 October

Richard Greeninge sonn of John Greening & Margrett his wife

10 October

John Gill sonn of John Gill & Jane his wife

11 October

John Grindell sonn of John Grindell & his wife

17 October

Richard Wintell sonn of Thomas Wintell & his wife

17 October

John Halker sonn of John Halker & his wife

17 November

Watters Pace sonn of Fraunces Pace & Anne his wife

4 December

Mary Beall daughter of Edmund Bealle & Joane his wife

11 December

Thomas Pixley sonn of Richard Pixley & Margrett his wife

23 January

Joan Burford daughter of Richard Burford & Mary his wife

30 January

Thomas Fluck sonn of William Fluck & Joan his wife

31 January

Cassandria Benttoll daughter of Laraunce Benttoll gent & Kathringe his wife

5 February

Ales Bande daughter of William Bande & Joan his wife

5 March

Thomas Helde sonn of Rice Helde & his wife

25 March

John Deavis sonn of John Deavis & Sibel his wife

1620

John Filmer sonn of John Filmer

If any be omitted in Aprill, May or June, it was because it was whn Mr Davies was remitted and into his place none admitted.
 

13 July

Grace Eagles ye daughter of John Eagles

24 August

George Awforde ye son of George Awforde

17 September

Elizabeth Pixley daughter of Thomas Pixley

8 October

John Smith the son of John Smith

William Wells ye son of Henery Wells

22 November

John Stocke ye son of Edmond Stocke

7 December

Jane Hawker ye daughter of Giles Hawker

31 December

Jane Addams ye daughter of Addams

14 January

Thomas [Robart in BT] Baker ye son of Robart Baker

28 January

Robert Tinker filius populorum &

Jane Roberts ye daughter of William Roberts

11 February

William Watts ye son of William Watts

18 March

Elizabeth Coxe daughter of John Coxe

24 March

John Bishop ye son of John Bishop

1621

25 March

Joane Beale daughter of Edmond Beale

3 April

Joane Flooke daughter of John Flooke

15 April

Thomas Fowler son of John Fowler &

William Coxe son of W Coxe

6 May

Edward Flooke son of Edward Flooke

27 May

Jane Greeninge daughter of John Greeninge

16 June

Thomas Greeninge son of Thomas Greeninge

17 July

Thomas Greninge son of John Greninge

22 July

Samuel Hawker son of Edmund Hawker

5 August

Francis Harris daughter of Edmund Harris

12 October

Elizabeth Bosley daughter of Richard Bosley

11 November

Elisabeth Rodes daughter of Edmund Rodes

13 November

William Flooke son of William Flooke

20 December

Margrett Flooke daughter of Thomas Flooke

30 December

Edward Deaves son of John Deaves

15 January

William Bond son of William Bond

20 January

Frances Morton daughter of Edmund Morton &

Susane Davis daughter of Thomas Davis

17 February

Sarah Baker daughter of Robert Baker

24 February

Richard Land son of Thomas Land

1622

21 April

Martin Bracy son of Martin Bracy

23 April

Alice Pixley daughter of Richard Pixley

28 April

Anne Grindle daughter of John Grindle

12 May

Jane Wheeler daughter of John Wheeler

11 June

Joane Wodley daughter of Richard Wodley

1 September

William Adams son of William Adams

15 September

Thomas Pixley son of Thomas Pixley

6 October

Thomas Roberts son of William Roberts

27 October

Anne Hawker daughter of Giles Hawker

7 November

Susanna Waight daughter of Henery Waight of Deerhurst[?]

17 November

James Dutson son of James Dutson

29 December

Richard Hawker son of John Hawker

5 January

Anne Wyman daughter of John Wyman

6 January

Margaret Smith daughter of George Smith

12 January

Alice Milton daughter of William Milton

2 March

Thomas Greeninge son of Thom Greeninge &
Elinor Wintle daughter of Thomas Wintle

9 March

Elizabeth Awford daughter of George Awford

1623

6 April

Mary Flooke daughter of John Flooke

27 April

Elinor Eagles daughter of John Eagles

4 May

Edmund Harris son of Edmund Harris

2 June

Jane Hawker daughter of Edmund Hawker

8 June

Philippa Beale daughter of Edmund Beale

13 July

Jane Hide daughter of Roger Hide

20 July

James Flooke son of Thomas Flooke

17 August

daughter of William …………….

31 August

William Flooke son of John Flooke

7 September

Wells son of Henery Wells

29 September

John Hampton son of Thomas Hampton

12 October

John Coxe son of John Coxe

30 November

John Flooke son of Edward Flooke

1 December

James Mayde son of Thomas Mayde

6 January

Elizabeth Roberts daughter of Rowland Roberts

11 January

Dorothy Burford daughter of Richard Burford

8 February

Anne Burrelle daughter of Richard Burrelle

19 February

John Greeninge son of John Greeninge

19 February

Giles Davis son of Thomas Davis

19 February

James Roberts son of Thomas Roberts

19 February

Dorothy Roberts daughter of Thomas Roberts

7 March

Elinor Deavis daughter of John Deavis

1624

March

John Greening ye son of John Greening

Katherine Gawnor the daughter of Pauncefoote Gawnor & Elizabeth his wife

1625

20 September

Edmund Beale son of ……….. Beale & ………… his wife

1626

16 November

Johane Cooke daughter of Robert Cooke & Kateren his wife

1627

12 December

Edmund Hawker son of Edmund Hawker & Elinor his wife

4 November

Elizabeth Beale daughter of Edmund Beale & Joane Beale his wife

7 July 1626

William Fluck son of Thomas Fluck de Oake & Anne his wife

1625

6 April

Anne Harris daughter of Edmund Harris

10 April

Joane Eagles daughter of John Eagles

1626

4 February

John Cox son of William Cox & Annes his wife

26 February

Anne Dodsonne daughter of James Dodsonne & Joane his wife

1627

8 April

Edith Roberts daughter of Thomas Roberts & Anne his wife

15 April

Hanna Howlder daughter of Thomas Holder & Anne his wife

1628 [Added from Bishops Transcripts]
 

20 July

Sammuell the son of Samuell Jacksons & Sarah his wife

12 October

Giles the son of Giles Organe & Sarah his wife

23 November

George ye son of John Hawker & Mary his wife

15 January

Thomas ye son of Thomas Greenway & Sarah his wife

15 January

Hannah ye daughter of Richard Smith & his wife

15 February

Mary ye daughter of James Snow & Wallerine his wife

20 March

Samuell son of John Bigling & Sarah his wife

1629 [With added entries from the Bishops Transcripts]
 

6 April

Elizabeth Houlder daughter of Thomas Houlder & Ann his wife

24 April

Elizabeth Flowke daughter of Thomas Flowke & Marie his wife

17 June

Anna Eavnes daughter of John Eavnes & his wife

21 June

Margarett Greeninge daughter of Thomas Greeninge & Margarett his wife

5 July

John Haynes son of William Haynes & Dorothye his wife

26 July

Dorothie Bentall daughter of Lawrence Bentall Esqr & Katherine his wife gent

9 August

Johan Hampton daughter of John Hampton & Margarett his wife

14 August

Elizabeth Flowke daughter of John Flowke & Ann his wife

11 October

John Flowke son of Thomas Flowke & his wife

26 December

Joane Roades daughter of Edward Roades & Ann his wife

28 December
[9 December in BT]

Sara Beale daughter of Edmund Beale & Jonne his wife

1 January

Roberte Cooke son of Roberte Cooke & Katherine his wife

10 January

John Mylton son of William Mylton & Johan his wife

27 January
[24 January in BT]

Edmund Hawker son of Thomas Hawker & Gillion his wife

27 January

Elinor Hampton daughter of John Hampton & Margarett his wife

21 February

Margarett Cox daughter of William Cox & Ann his wife

Elizabeth Stocke daughter of Richard Stocke & Joane his wife

1630

7 August

John Cooke son of John Cooke & Sarra his wife

3 October

Hester Eagles daughter of John Eagles & Grace his wife

14 October

Joyce Harries daughter of Edmund Harries gent & Elinor his wife

17 October

Thomas Gill son of John Gill & Jane his wife

21 December

Edmund Byshopp son of Thomas Byshopp & Elizabeth his wife

27 December

Margarett Rickards daughter of Robert Rickards & Margarett his wife

1 January

Thomas Hawker son of Edmund Hawker & Elinor his wife

9 January

Elizabeth Smyth daughter of George Smyth & Johan his wife

17 February

John Burrell son of Richard Burrell & his wife

24 February

John Flowke son of William Flowke & Alice his wife

3 March

Shusan Tinker daughter of Charles Tinker & Shusan his wife

13 March

John Cooke son of Robert Cooke & Katherine his wife

27 March

Alic Word the daughter of George Word & Margarett his wife

1631

29 May

Elizabeth Haines ye daughter of William Haines & Dorothe his wife

24 August

Elizabeth Roberts ye daughter of William Roberts & Margery his wife

28 August

William Greeninge ye son of John Greeninge & Margerett his wife

1 January

Mary Smith ye son of Robt Smith & Alice his wife

1 January

John King ye son of William King & Ann his wife

29 January

Richard Floucke ye son of John Floucke & Margery his wife

1632 [With added entries from the Bishops Transcripts]
 

1 April

Margarett Houlder ye daughter of Thomas Houlder & Ann his wife

15 April

Joane Greenway ye daughter of Thomas Greenway & Elizabeth his wife

22 April

Sarah Evnis ye daughter of John Evnis & Elinor his wife

17 June

Hanna Beale ye daughter of Edmund Beale & Johan his wife

2 September

Joane Flouke ye daughter of Richard Flouke & Joane his wife

28 October

Joane Roberts ye daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth his wife

4 November

Richard Stocke ye son of Richard Stocke & Joane his wife

2 December

Judith Roads ye daughter of Edward Roads & Alice his wife

6 December

William Haynes ye son of Roberte Haynes & Joane his wife

11 December

Sarah Cooke ye daughter of Robt Cooke & Catherine his wife

6 January

Trialtimes Foxe ye daughter of Humphrie Foxe & his wife

6 January

Thomas Hawker ye son of Thomas Hawker & Gillian his wife

13 January

Dorothie Roberts ye daughter of Henrie Roberts & Elizabeth his wife

27 January

John Roberts ye son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth his wife

27 January

Elinor Bishopp ye daughter of William Bishopp & Margarett his wife

2 February

William Rickards ye son of Richard Rickards & Margaret his wife

2 February

Robert Tinker & Richard Tinker ye sons of John Tinker & Elizabeth his wife

24 March

Samuell Cooke son of John Cooke & Sarah his wife

24 March

William Haynes son of William Haynes & Dorothie his wife

24 March

Ann Bishoppe daughter of Thomas Bishoppe & Mary his wife

5 May

Frauncis Hampton the daughter of John & Margarett his wife

1633

7 April

William Hawker son of Edmund Hawker & Elinor his wife

5 May

Mary Flowke daughter of Edward Flowke & Ann his wife

1 November 1635

Robert Haines son of Robert Haines and Joane his wife

31 August 1635

John Etheridg son of John Etheridg & Sible his wife

18 August

Thomas Smith the son of Thomas Smith & Joane his wife

22 September

Frances the daughter of Thomas Fluck de Oack

29 September

Thomas the son of Thomas Fluck de Oak

15 December

Richard the son of John Fluck de Deerhurst

22 December

Mary the daughter of Thomas Drinkwater

23 February

Thomas the son of Thomas Greenway

23 February

John the son of John Houlder

2 March

James the son of Robert Cooke

9 March

Joane the daughter of John Tinker

16 March

Anne the daughter of John Butt de Norton

1634

20 April

Guy the son of John Dovie & Blanch his wife

2 May[?]

Alexander the son of John Hawker

20 July

William the son of Philip Hampton & Sibill his wife

Anne the daughter of John Wheeler & Jane his wife

John the son of Robert Huntington & his wife

Susanna the daughter of Robert Haines & Joane his wife

Thomas the son of William Hawker & Julian his wife

Sarah the daughter of John Cooke & Sarah his wife

1635

James the son of Richard Rickards

Thomas the son of Lawrence Cox

ye daughter of John Hampton of Deerhurst

3 March

Robert Tinker the son of Richard Tinker

1636

9 October

Richard Beale the son of Edmund Beale and Joane his wife

1637

8 May

Mary the daughter of Thomas Flucke & Mary his wife

1640

7 November

William the son of Thomas Flucke & Mary his wife

1638

26 December

Anne Beale daughter of Edmund Beales & Joane his wife

12 August

John Hampton the son of John Hampton & Margarett his wife

 

1638 – Bishops Transcripts

Sarah the daughter of John Etheridge & Sibill his wife

Hannah the daughter of John Herringe & Anne his wife

John the sonne of John Tinker & Elizabeth his wife

Samuel the son and Sarah the daughter of Edward Flucke and Margery his wife

Thomas the sonne of Richard Stocke & Anne his wife

Lydia the daughter of Robert Cooke and Katherine his wife

1639 – Bishops Transcripts

William the son of Giles Cox

Elenor the daughter of Hugh Dowell

Henry the sonne of Richard Rickards

John the sonne of Edmund Butt

James the sonne of Robert Haines

Hannah the daughter of William Fisher

Frances the daughter of Nathaniel Hoocombe

 

1648

29 January

Hannah the daughter of William Haynes was borne

1649

10 June

Thomas Marten the son of Alexander Marten & Eliner his wife

1 November

Joane Morton the daughter of Edmond Morton & Margery his wife

1641

23 February

John Floucke the son of Giles Floucke & Margrett his wife

1644

28 June

Richard Floucke the son of Giles Floucke & Margarett his wife

1645

25 March

Giles Floucke the son of Giles Floucke & Margrett his wife

1644

4 June

Thomas the son of Francis Davis & Joane his wife

30 December

Mary ye daughter of John Fluck & Margery his wife was born

1650

20 October

Marie Floucke the daughter of Giles Floucke & Margreet his wife

1651

12 May

John Wintle the son of Thomas Wintle & Amie his wife

20 July

John Morton the son of Edmond Morton & Margery his wife

7 August

Joane ye daughter of Francis Davis

1646

11 October

Anne the daughter of Frances Davis & Joane his wife

22 December

Margaret Grinning daughter to John Grinning & Mary his wife

1647

12 February

Mary the daughter of Francis Davis & Joane his wife

24 July

Elizabeth Fluck the daughter of John Fluck & Margery his wife was borne

1649

20 January

Thomas ye son of Tho Etheridge & Joane his wife

6 April 1651

Mary ye daughter of Tho Etheridge & Joane his wife

1652

30 May

Mary Stock the daughter of Richard Stock

1653

7 November

Edmund Smith the son of Edmund Smith & Elinor his wife

1653

22 November

Priscilla Freeman the daughter of Kemmet Freeman Gent & Priscilla his wife was borne 15 September and baptised

1655

4 September

Margaret Freeman the daughter of Kemmet Freeman Gent & Priscilla his wife was borne 21 August and baptised

5 August

William Etheridge ye son of Tho Etheridge & Joane his wife was borne

1653

3 April

Daniell the son of Francis Davis & Joan his wife was borne

1658

26 September

Martha Fisher the daughter of Will Fisher & Elizabeth his wife was born and was baptised

28 February 1657

Ester the daughter of Thomas Butt & Margrett his wife

26 February 1660

Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Butt & Margrett his wife

22 November 1658

John the son of John Eagles & Joane his wife

4 October 1660

Joane the daughter of John Eagles & Joane his wife

16 June

Elizabeth Cooke the daughter of Robert Cooke & Elizabeth his wife was borne

29 March 1652

Mary daughter of John Grinning & Mary his wife

1 September 1662

Robert the son of Thomas Butt & Margrett his wife

1659

17 December

Jone Cooke the daughter of Robert Cooke & Elizabeth his wife was borne

2 February

James Brown the son of Thomas Brown & Anne his wife was borne

1649

22 March

John the son of John Grinning & Mary his wife

14 July 1654

Elizabeth the daughter of John Grinning & Mary his wife

14 October 1654

Henry the son of Henry Stocke & Kathryn his wife

7 August 1654

Richard Stocke the son of Henry Stocke & Catherin his wife

1661

29 July

Catharina Cooke the daughter of Robert Cooke & Elizabeth his wife was borne

1 January

Thomas Browne the son of Thomas Browne & Anne his wife was borne

1643

20 June

John Evenis son of John Evenis & Joan his wife

1 February 1646

Sarah Evenis the daughter of John Evenis & Joan his wife

2 June 1647

Thυ: Evenis the son of John Evenis & Joan his wife

16 April 1649

Robert Evenis the son of Jo: Evenis & Joan his wife

30 July 1651

Joseph Evenis the son of John Evenis & Joan his wife

10 April 1650

Maria Heald the daughter of Rice Heald & Anne his wife

14 November 1652

Hannah Heald the daughter of Rice Heald & Anne his wife

Previous Part
Next Part
Volume 1 Contents List

Back to
Deerhurst Registers List
Home Page