Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Deerhurst, Gloucestershire

Volume 8 Baptisms 1813-1844

Part 3 Baptisms 1831-1844

1831

13 Feb

Sarah of Peter & Elizabeth West of Apperley, Labourer

13 Mar

Maria of Joseph & Sarah Matty of Deerhurst, Laborer, born Sepr 27th 1829

13 Mar

Samuel of Joseph & Sarah Matty of Deerhurst, Laborer

13 Mar

Marianne or Mary Ann of John & Esther Hall of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

20 Mar

Joseph of John & Maria Hale of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

1 May

Charles of Thomas & Ann Fluck of Apperley, Laborer

22 May

Edith of John & Ann Haynes of Apperley, Laborer, born 21 February 1830

5 Jun

Ann of Thomas & Ann Hawkins of Apperley, Laborer

5 Jun

David of Isaac & Ann Newland of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

12 Jun

Eliza of William & Ann Booth of Apperley, Laborer

17 Jul

Rhoda of John & Ann Palmer of Apperley, Laborer

17 Jul

John Kingston of John & Jane Matthews of Apperley, Stocking Weaver

17 Jul

Harriet Elizabeth of John & Jane Matthews of Apperley, Stocking Weaver

17 Jul

Sarah of Mary Price of Walton Deerhurst, Single Woman

7 Aug

Job of Henry & Mary Brooks or Brookes of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

21 Aug

Elizabeth of Robert & Harriet Sinderberry of Apperley, Laborer

11 Sep

Mary of James & Martha Mayall of Apperley, Laborer

11 Sep

Charles of Joseph & Ann Sallis of Deerhurst, Laborer

18 Sep

Ann of Thomas & Esther Collins of Apperley, Gardener

30 Oct

Elizabeth of Benjamin & Charlotte Freeman of Deerhurst, Laborer

13 Nov

Thomas of William & Susannah Margaret or Margrett of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

13 Nov

Esther (or Hester) of William & Hannah Wasley of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

4 Dec

William of Charles & Priscilla Hayes of Deerhurst, Laborer

11 Dec

George of Thomas & Sarah Andrews of Deerhurst, Basket-Maker

25 Dec

Mary of Thomas & Ann Smith of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

1832

8 Jan

John of William & Helen Kent of Deerhurst, Laborer (Twin child)

8 Jan

Martha of William & Helen Kent of Deerhurst, Laborer (Twin child)

8 Jan

Elizabeth of Thomas & Mary Shurmer of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

15 Jan

Thomas of Henry & Ann Leach of Apperley, Laborer

22 Jan

Helen of William & Charlotte Hopkins of Deerhurst, Laborer

11 Mar

George of Charles & Martha Margrett or Margaret of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

18 Mar

Charles Robert of Thomas & Diana Bloxham of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

1 Apr

William of William & Mary Hale of Deerhurst, Laborer

8 Apr

Jane of William & Hannah Derrett of Apperley, Laborer

13 May

Mary Ann of Charles & Ann Morse of Deerhurst Walton, Gardener

20 May

Joseph of James & Mary Tovey of Deerhurst Walton, Laborer

22 Apr

John Thomas of James & Patience Rudge of Deerhurst Walton, Laborer

22 Apr

Harriet of Thomas & Mary Sutton of Deerht, Laborer

22 Apr

Hester (or Esther) of Solomon & Hannah Newman of Tewksbury, Laborer

8 Jul

Robert of Thomas & Lucy Young of Deerhurst Walton, Laborer

22 Jul

Harriet of John & Ann Newman of Deerhurst, Laborer

12 Aug

Sarah of Thomas & Sarah Robinson of Apperley, Carpenter

12 Sep

Henry of Richard & Editha Ody of Apperley, Laborer

16 Sep

Thomas of George & Mary Eagles of Apperley, Mason

7 Oct

Belinda of John & Ann Haines of Apperley, Laborer

9 Dec

Eliza of Elizabeth Little of Apperley, Single Woman

25 Dec

Mary Ann of Henry & Joanna Bayliss of Apperley, Laborer

1833

6 Jan

Samuel Lane of William & Margaret Crook of Apperley, Pensioner

7 Apr

Mary of William & Elizabeth Mince of Apperley, Laborer

5 May

Ann of Joseph & Charlotte Sparkes of Apperley, Laborer

26 May

Sarah of Thomas & Ann Hawkins of Apperley, Gardener

16 Jun

Sarah of Thomas & Hester Collins of Apperley, Gardener

16 Jun

William of Samuel & Elizabeth Roberts of Deerhurst, Basket-Maker

30 Jun

Hester of Jesse & Ann Davis of Deerhurst Walton, Laborer (twin child)

30 Jun

Elizabeth of Jesse & Ann Davis of Deerhurst Walton, Laborer (twin child)

14 Jul

Eliza of Edmund & Elizabeth Robins of Apperley

28 Jul

Ann Elizabeth of Thomas & Sarah Gaskin of Apperley, Laborer

6 Aug

William Ellis Hurdis of William Ellis & Amelia Hurdis Joseph of Notcliff in Deerhurst, Gentleman, born 18 Decr 1832

1 Sep

Charles of John & Maria Hale of Apperley, Laborer

22 Sep

Hannah of Thomas & Mary Hale of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

22 Sep

Ann of Peter & Elizabeth West of Apperley, Laborer

22 Sep

Walter of Richard & Edith Ody of Apperley, Laborer

29 Sep

Eliza of Elizabeth Cullis of Walton Deerhurst, Single Woman

6 Oct

William of Robert & Harriett Sinderberry of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

15 Oct

James of John & Ann Haynes of Walton Deerhurst, Gardener

15 Oct

John of John & Ann Haynes of Walton Deerhurst, Gardener

20 Oct

John of Samuel & Sarah Gill of Tewksbury, Lace-Maker

20 Oct

John of William & Ann Tarrin of Apperley, Laborer

20 Oct

William of William & Maria Newman of Deerhurst, Basket-Maker

27 Oct

Maria of Isaac & Ann Newland of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

27 Oct

Thomas of Thomas & Mary Shurmer of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

25 Dec

Ann of Thomas & Ann Smith of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

1834

5 Jan

Emma of Thomas & Sarah Andrews of Deerhurst, Basket-Maker

5 Jan

Edward of Thomas & Mary Sutton of Deerhurst, Laborer

5 Jan

George of George & Eliza Turner of Apperley, Laborer

19 Jan

John of Henry & Ann Leach of Apperley, Laborer

26 Jan

Elizabeth of James & Martha Mayall of Apperley, Laborer

2 Feb

Ann of James & Elizabeth Clarke of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

16 Mar

Harriet of Joseph & Ann Sallis of Deerhurst, Laborer

16 Mar

James of Adam & Jane Freeman of Deerhurst, Laborer

16 Mar

Caroline of Adam & Jane Freeman of Deerhurst, Laborer

23 Mar

Eliza of James & Mary Tovey of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

23 Mar

Emma of Thomas & Elizabeth Matty of Walton Deerhurst, Stocking Weaver

30 Mar

Thomas of John & Ann Palmer of Apperley, Basket-Maker

30 Mar

Eliza of John & Rebecca Halling of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

18 May

George of William & Hannah Derrett of Apperley, Laborer

18 May

Phoebe of William & Ann Booth of Apperley, Laborer

21 May

Amelia Sophia Sarah of William Ellis & Amelia Hurdis Joseph of Notcliff in Deerhurst, Gentleman

25 May

James of Thomas & Hester Collins of Apperley, Gardener

4 Jul

Eliza Nind of Joseph & Elizabeth Buckle of Deerhurst Walton, Yeoman

13 Jul

Eliza of James & Eliza Robins of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

3 Aug

Mary of Thomas & Lucy Young of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

10 Aug

Hopewell of Henry & Leah Dee of Apperley, Cordwainer

24 Aug

Anna Maria of Charles & Ann Morse of Walton Deerhurst, Gardener

24 Aug

William of Richard & Susanna Robins of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

7 Sep

Eliza of Thomas & Mary Hale of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

28 Sep

William Price of Thomas & Ann Butt of Apperley, Laborer

2 Nov

Thomas of Edwin & Ann South of Apperley, Mason

23 Nov

Charles of Thomas & Marianne (or Mary Ann) Perkes of Apperley, Laborer

23 Nov

Elizabeth of Thomas & Anne Lyze of Walton Deerhurst, Laborer

25 Dec

Frances of Thomas & Martha Cole of Deerhurst, Laborer

1835

11 Jan

Elizabeth of Harriet Fowles of Deerhurst, Single Woman

11 Jan

William of James & Ann Hartell of Walton Dt, Laborer

11 Jan

Charlotte of William & Elizabeth Mince of Apperley, Laborer

18 Jan

Ellen of Henry & Joanna Bayliss of Apperley, Laborer

22 Feb

Richard Newman of Sarah Merrick of Walton, Single Woman

29 Mar

William of John & Eliza Whithorn of Deerhurst, Laborer

12 Apr

Mary Ann of Alexander & Ann Newman of Deerhurst, Laborer

4 May

Editha of Richard & Editha Hody (or Ody) of Apperley, Laborer

17 May

Elizabeth of George & Mary Eagles of Apperley, Mason

17 May

Richard of Thomas & Mary Shurmer of Walton, Laborer

31 May

William Nathanael of Nathan & Emma Newman of Deerhurst, Basket-Maker

7 Jun

Thomas of Amos & Mary Peart of Deerhurst, Laborer

7 Jun

Joseph of Isaac & Ann Newland of Walton, Laborer

7 Jun

George Henry Lane of William & Margaret Crook of Apperley, Pensioner

7 Jun

William of James & Sarah Wasley of Walton, Laborer

28 Jun

Elizabeth of Charles & Priscilla Hayes of Deerht, Brick Maker

28 Jun

James of John & Ann Newman of Deerht, Laborer

12 Jul

William of Philip & Mary Freeman of Walton, Laborer

12 Jul

John of Robert & Harriet Sinderberry of Walton, Laborer

26 Jul

Martha of Elizabeth Bird of Walton, Single Woman

6 Sep

George of Joseph & Sarah Matty of Deerht, Laborer

13 Sep

Emily of James & Elizabeth Robins of Walton, Laborer

20 Sep

Hannah of Joseph & Ann Sallis of Deerht, Laborer

4 Oct

William of George & Eliza Turner of Apperley, Laborer

11 Oct

George of William & Ann Smith of Deerht, Laborer

15 Nov

Elizabeth of William & Hannah Derrett of Apperley, Laborer

6 Dec

Eliza of Jesse & Ann Davis of Walton, Laborer

1836

24 Jan

Charles of Thomas & Sarah Hancock of Walton, Laborer

31 Jan

Jane of Thomas & Mary Sutton of Deerhurst, Laborer

7 Feb

Charles of Eliza Haines of Apperley, Single Woman

28 Feb

William Taylor of Thomas & Elizabeth Matty of Walton Dt, Stocking Weaver

1 May

Ann of John & Jane Humble of Deerht, Laborer

15 May

Mary Ann of Thomas & Ann Wasley of Apperley, Laborer

22 May

Emma of Thomas & Diana Bloxham of Apperley, Farmer

26 May

Ellen of John & Ellen Dipper of Apperley, Farmer

5 Jun

Anna Maria of Henry & Ann Leach of Apperley, Laborer

5 Jun

Emma of James & Mary Tovey of Walton, Laborer

3 Jul

Joseph of Joseph & Elizabeth Buckle of Walton Dt, Farmer

24 Jul

Mary Jane of William & Maria Newman of Deerht, Basket-Maker, born on 16 May 1836

31 Jul

William of Adam & Jane Freeman of Deerht, Laborer

7 Aug

Ann of Samuel & Elizabeth Roberts of Deerht, Basket-Maker

14 Aug

John Charles Wills of Nathan & Emma Newman of Deerht, Basket-Maker

4 Sep

Elizabeth of Isaac & Jane Dawson of Apperley, Gardener

18 Sep

Elizabeth of Thomas & Ann Butt of Apperley, Laborer

25 Sep

John Oliver of Oliver & Ann Crump of Deerht, Tailor

2 Oct

William of Edward & Ann South of Apperley, Bricklayer

2 Oct

William of William & Elizabeth Eagles of Apperley, Bricklayer

9 Oct

William Henry of John & Ann Palmer of Apperley, Basket-Maker

9 Oct

Emanuel of Nathan & Sarah Roberts of Deerht, Basket-Maker

9 Oct

Henry of Levi & Harriet Roberts of Deerht, Basket-Maker

30 Oct

John of James & Ann Hartell of Walton Dt, Laborer

6 Nov

Thomas of John & Mary Haines of Walton Dt, Laborer

6 Nov

Caroline of George & Maria Harris of Apperley, Bricklayer

6 Nov

Jane of Henry & Joan (or Joanna) Bayliss of Apperley, Laborer

13 Nov

Elizabeth of George & Hester Jones of Apperley, Carpenter

13 Nov

Eliza of Thirza Wilkins of Apperley, Singlewoman

27 Nov

William of John & Maria Hale of Apperley, Laborer

25 Dec

Charles of Henry & Mary Brookes of Walton, Laborer

25 Dec

Hester of Richard & Joanna Robins of Walton, Laborer

1837

2 Jan

Mary Maria of Joseph & Maria Barnard of Apperley, Gentleman Farmer

15 Jan

John of William & Ann Smith of Deert, Laborer

15 Jan

George of James & Martha Mayall of Apperley, Laborer

29 Jan

George of John & Eliza Whithorn of Deerhurst, Laborer

12 Feb

Eliza of Alexander & Ann Newman of Deerhurst, Laborer

26 Feb

John of Thomas & Mary Shurmer of Walton, Laborer

5 Mar

Elizabeth of William & Ann Dunn of Walton, Laborer

5 Mar

Joseph Edward of Ann Gaskin of Apperley, Single Woman

9 Apr

Joseph of Thomas & Lucy Young of Walton, Laborer

16 Apr

Henry of Thomas & Mary Ann Perkes of Apperley, Laborer

14 May

Emma of Mary Hopkins of Deerhurst, Single Woman

14 May

Elizabeth of John & Eliza Cox of Apperley, Laborer

4 Jun

Robert of Robert & Harriet Sinderberry of Walton, Laborer

18 Jun

George of Thomas & Elizabeth Roberts of Apperley, Basket-Maker

25 Jun

Emma of James & Sarah Wasley of Walton, Laborer

25 Jun

George Mason of Charles & Ann Morse of Walton, Gardener

16 Jul

Harriet of Isaac & Ann Newland of Walton, Gardener

6 Aug

George of Henry & Hannah Hawker of Walton, Cordwainer

13 Aug

Richard of William Ireland & Margaret Newman of Walton, Farmer, born on 30 Septr 1814

13 Aug

Alfred of William Ireland & Margaret Newman of Walton, Farmer, born on 19th March 1819

13 Aug

Alfred William of William & Mary Ann Newman of Llanvihangel Monmouthshire, Farmer

13 Aug

Edith of George & Mary Eagles of Apperley, Bricklayer

27 Aug

George of Emma Roberts of Deerht, Servant

1 Oct

Ellen Diana of William & Henrietta Whitehead of Deerht, Turnpike Keeper, born on 13 Decr 1833

1 Oct

Anne Maria of William & Henrietta Whitehead of Deerht, Turnpike Keeper, born on 2nd Augt 1835

1 Oct

William Henry of William & Henrietta Whitehead of Deerht, Turnpike Keeper, born on 27 Augt 1837

8 Oct

Harriet of Henry & Hannah Symonds of Apperley, Labr

8 Oct

Thomas of William & Ann Tarrin of Apperley, Labr

22 Oct

Charles of George & Eliza Turner of Apperley, Labr, born on 3d Oct: 1837

12 Nov

Emma of William & Ann Booth of Apperley, Labr, born on 16 Septemr 1837

12 Nov

Sarah of Charles & Priscilla Hays of Deert, Brick Maker, born on 17 Octr 1837

10 Dec

Elizabeth of Thomas & Joyce alias Sarah Hancock of Walton, Labr, born on 6 Novr 1837

1838

28 Jan

John of Thomas & Diana Bloxham of Walton, Farmer

17 Mar

William of Eliza Freeman alias Roberts of Deert, Single Woman, born on 29 Jany 1838

29 Apr

William of Thomas & Mary Hale of Walton, Labr, born on 1st April 1838

6 May

Frederick of Henry & Ann Leach of Appy, Labr, born on 11 April 1838

6 May

Jemima of Nathan & Sarah Roberts of Dt, Basket-Maker, born on 15 April 1838

13 May

Rachael of Henry & Leah Dee of Appy, Cordwainer, born on 18 Sepr 1837

3 Jun

Elizabeth of Robert & Maria Harris of Appy, Yeoman, born on 1 April 1838

3 Jun

Mary of John & Ann Trapp of Walton, Labr, born on 19 Nov 1837

3 Jun

Sarah Jane of Thomas & Rachael Bayliss of Appy, Labr, born on 31 March 1838

10 Jun

Caroline of John & Ann Newman of Dt, Labr, born on 18 May 1838

17 Jun

Ann of William & Hannah Derrett of Apperley, Labr, born on 5 May 1838

15 Jul

Sarah Emma of Nathan & Emma Newman of Dt, Basket-Maker, born on 7 June 1838

5 Aug

Helen of James & Elizabeth Robins of Walton, Labr, born on 28 June 1838

5 Aug

Colin of Thomas & Ann Butt of Appy, Labr, born on 14 July 1838

5 Aug

Mary of Henry & Hannah Hawker of Walton, Cordwainer, born on 10 July 1838

12 Aug

Walter of Isaac & Jane Dawson of Appy, Gardener, born on 6 July 1838

9 Sep

Rose Anna of Thomas & Ann Wasley of Appy, Labr born on

23 Sep

Elizabeth of Henry & Joanna Bayliss of Appy, Labr, born on 28 Augt 1838

23 Sep

William Henry of John & Hannah Asher of Appy, Labr & Stockg Wr, born on 4 Sept 1838

27 Sep

Jane of John & Elizabeth Helen Dipper of Appy, Farmer

14 Oct

John Lane of William & Margaret Crook of Appy, Labr, born on 2 July 1838

21 Oct

George of John & Mary Haines of Appy, Labr, born on 1 Oct 1838

25 Nov

George of William & Ann Dunn of Walton, Labr, born on 3 Nov 1838

9 Dec

Caroline of Levi & Harriet Roberts of Appy, Labr, born on 30 Octr 1838

9 Dec

Joseph of James & Ann Hartell of Walton, Labr, born on 14 Nov 1838

16 Dec

Henrietta of Elizabeth Margett of Appy, Single Woman, born on 27 Sep 1838

1839

17 Feb

Daniel of William & Harriet Leech of Apperley, Labr

3 Mar

Amelia of William & Maria Newman of Dt, Basket-Maker

31 Mar

David of Samuel & Elizabeth Roberts of Dt, Basket-Maker

4 Apr

William Frederick of Joseph & Maria Sophia Barnard of Appy, Gentn Farmer

9 Apr

William Henry of Thomas & Mary Shurmer of Walton, Labr

21 Apr

Ann of Henry & Mary Jones of Appy, Tailor, born on 22 March 1839

5 May

Charles of Alexander & Ann Newman of Dt, Labr, born on 10 April 1839

19 May

William of Thomas & Elizabeth Roberts of Appy, Basket-Maker, born on 16 April 1839

10 Jun

Eliza of Edward & Eliza Dunn of Dt, Labr, born on 12 May 1839

10 Jun

Charles of Adam & Jane Freeman of Dt, Labr, born on 20 April 1839

23 Jun

Ellen of Thomas & Elizabeth Barnes of Walton, Labr, born on 1 May 1833

23 Jun

Harriet of Thomas & Elizabeth Barnes of Walton, Labr, born on 14 June 1835

23 Jun

George William of Thomas & Elizabeth Barnes of Walton, Labr, born on 4 May 1839

30 Jun

Charles of Mary Hopkins of Dt, Single Woman, born on 11 May 1839

7 Jul

Sarah Mitchell of Ann Gaskins of Appy, Single Woman, born on 19 June 1839

7 Jul

Samuel of William & Elizabeth Eagles of Appy, Bricklayer, born on 10 Jany 1839

7 Jul

Ann of John & Maria Hale of Appy, Labr, born on 14 June 1839

4 Aug

Eliza of Thomas & Hannah Eveniss of Dt, Labr, born on 11 July 1839

11 Aug

Henry of Edwin & Ann South of Appy, Mason, born on 23 July 1839

18 Aug

Henry of Mary Cole of Dt, Single Woman, born on 16 Augt 1839

1 Sep

Charlotte of John & Sarah Mince of Appy, Labr, born on 11 Augt 1839

22 Sep

William of Henry & Hannah Hawker of Walton, Cordwainer, born on 26 Augt 1839

6 Oct

James of Thomas & Elizabeth Wells of Appy, Carpenter, born on 11 Sepr 1839

6 Oct

Charlotte of James & Ann Page of Appy, Baker

10 Nov

Ann of John & Eliza Cox of Appy, Labr, born on 13 Octr 1839

25 Dec

Jeremiah of James & Frances Ball of Appy, Bargeman, born on 27 Octr 1839

1840

5 Jan

Hannah of Thomas & Mary Sutton of Deerhurst, Laborer, born on 25 Novr 1839

23 Feb

William of Robert & Maria Harris of Appy, Yeoman

8 Mar

George of William & Ann Dunn of Walton, Laborer, born on 11 Febry 1840

29 Mar

Thomas of Charles & Ann Morse of Walton, Gardener, born on 3 March 1840

29 Mar

Elizabeth of Thomas & Ann Bullock of Walton, Laborer, born on 27 Febry 1840

12 Apr

Caroline of Sarah Freeman of Deert, Single Woman, born on 5 Jany 1840

17 Apr

Frederick of William & Ann Booth of Appy, Labr, born on 15 Febry 1840

10 May

William of Thomas & Joyce Hancock of Walton, Labr, born on 7 April 1840

10 May

Elias of George & Mary Eagles of Appy, Bricklayer, born on 14 March 1840

10 May

Isaac of Thomas & Diana Bloxham of Appy, Labr, born on 31 March 1840

17 May

Henry of James & Sarah Wasley of Walton, Labr, born on 27 April 1840

19 Jul

Keziah of Thomas & Ann Wasley of Appy, Labr

19 Jul

Hannah of Judith Stanton of Appy, Single Woman

19 Jul

John Fisher of Ann Long of Appy, Single Woman

26 Jul

Thomas of John & Elizabeth Newman of Deert, Labr

2 Aug

Samuel of Thomas & Rachael Bayliss of Appy, Labr, born on 12 June 1840

13 Sep

Ellen of Thomas & Mary Ann Purkes of Appy, Labr, born on 23 Augt 1840

4 Oct

Samuel of John & Ann Palmer of Appy, Basket-Maker, born on 5 Septr 1840

11 Oct

George of Henry & Lydia Pinchin of Appy, Coachman, born on 8 Septr 1840

13 Dec

George Bayliss of George & Mary Wass of Appy, Hosier

1841

10 Jan

Eliza Cox of William & Ann Turner of Dt, Laborer, born on 29 Octr 1840

24 Jan

James of George & Sarah Pendry of Walton, Laborer, born on 30 March 1840, Private

24 Jan

Miranda of Jeremiah & Harriet Ball of Appy, Bargeman, born on 8 Jany 1841, P

25 Jan

Charles of James & Elizabeth Robins of Walton, Labr, born on 4 Jany 1841

14 Feb

Sarah Ann of Josiah & Elizabeth Meredith of Walton, Labr, born on 2 Jany 1841

14 Feb

William of John & Mary Haynes of Appy, Labr, Private

21 Mar

Ann of Isaac & Ann Newland of Walton, Labr, born on 30 Jany 1841

4 Apr

Elizabeth of Henry & Mary Jones of Appy, Tailor, born on 1 Octr 1840

5 Apr

Israel of Edward & Eliza Dunn of Dt, Waterman, born on 1840 Private

5 Apr

Elizabeth of George & Harriet Turner of Appy, Labr, born on 1840 P

11 Apr

Paul of George & Eliza Turner of Dt, Labr, born on 22 March 1841

11 Apr

Christopher of Henry & Ann Leech of Appy, Labr, born on 13 March 1841

30 May

William of Alexander & Ann Newman of Dt, Labr, born on 20 April 1841

30 May

Thomas of Thomas & Ann Butt of Appy, Labr, born on 9 May 1841

13 Jun

Henry of Honor Sherrin of Walton, Single Woman, born on 12 May 1841

20 Jun

Eliza of James & Ann Hartland of Walton, Labr, born on 4 June 1841

18 Jul

Alexander George of Joseph & Caroline Eliza Walker of Walton, Yeoman, born on 4 June 1841

29 Jul

John of John & Elizabeth Helen Dipper of Appy, Farmer, born on 4 Decr 1840

1 Aug

George of William & Mary Hale of Dt, Labr, born on 8 May 1841

4 Aug

Ann Parsons of James & Frances Ball of Appy, Bargeman, born on 19 June 1841

15 Aug

Jane Elizabeth of James & Elizabeth Brown of Appy, Mason, born on 13 Augt 1841

17 Aug

Sophia Louisa of Joseph & Maria Sophia Barnard of Notcliff in Walton, Gent Farmer

12 Sep

Emanuel of George & Mary Roberts of Dt, Labr, born on 19 July 1841

12 Sep

William of Henry & Hannah Hawker of Walton, Cordwainer, born on 17 Augt 1841

26 Sep

Frederick of Thomas & Elizabeth Wells of Appy, Carpenter, born on 9 Septr 1841

10 Oct

Alfred of Isaac & Jane Dawson of Appy, Gardener, born on 15 Septr 1841

31 Oct

Walter Thomas of John & Maria Hale of Appy, Labr, born on 29 Augt 1841

14 Nov

Nathaniel of Samuel & Elizabeth Roberts of Dt, Basket-Maker, born on 24 Septr 1841

25 Dec

Mary Ann of Thomas & Hannah Eveniss of Dt, Labr, born on 8 Novr 1841

1842

6 Jan

John of John & Sarah Powell of Apperley, Yeoman

16 Jan

William Watkins of Henry & Mary Matty of Walton, Laborer

23 Jan

John Edwin of Emma Robinson of Apperley, Single Woman

30 Jan

Esther of Henry & Hannah Wasley of Walton, Labr

30 Jan

Charles of Charles & Sarah Price of Appy, Labr

6 Feb

Jane Sophia of John & Sophia Robinson of Appy, Labr

6 Feb

Maria Williams of Thomas & Ann Bullock of Dt, Labr

13 Mar

John of Thomas & Eliza Roberts of Appy, Basket-Maker

13 Mar

Joseph of William & Maria Newman of Dt, Basket-Maker

20 Mar

Sarah of George & Harriet Turner of Appy, Labr

27 Mar

George of James & Sarah Wasley of Tewkesbury, Labr

27 Mar

Harriet of Isaac & Mary Meredith of Walton, Labr

27 Mar

Henry of William & Elizabeth Eagles of Appy, Bricklayer

10 Apr

William of William & Ann Dunn of Walton, Labr

20 Apr

Elizabeth of John & Sarah Harriet Brunsdon of Walton, Farmer

24 Apr

Ann of Edward & Eliza Dunn of Dt, Waterman P:

1 May

Thomas of Charles & Mary Cox of Walton, Labr

8 May

Mary Ann of John & Sarah Cox of Walton, Labr

15 May

Eliza of Thomas & Elizabeth Matty of Walton, Stocking Weaver

29 May

Eliza of John & Lucy Crook of Appy, Horse Dealer

30 May

Rose Lucy of Henry & Sarah Margrett of Dt, Basket-Maker

26 Jun

Jane of Elizabeth Tarling of Appy, Single Woman

26 Jun

Richard Sherbourn of Thomas & Rachael Bayliss of Appy, Labr

14 Aug

Henry of Henry & Mary Jones of Appy, Tailor

21 Aug

George of John & Hester Booth of Appy, Labr

4 Sep

Clara Amelia of William & Henrietta Whitehead of Walton, Stocking Weaver

4 Sep

Henry George of William & Henrietta Whitehead of Walton, Stocking Weaver

4 Sep

Thomas Christopher of William & Henrietta Whitehead of Walton, Stocking Weaver

9 Oct

Margaret of Thomas & Mary Ann Brunsdon of Walton, Butcher

6 Nov

Frederick of George & Maria Harris of Apperley, Bricklayer

6 Nov

Helena of Allen & Sarah Darke of Walton, Labr

24 Dec

Mary Ann of Thomas & Elizabeth Barnes of Appy, Labr P:

1843

15 Jan

Elizabeth Ann of Alexander & Ann Newman of Dt, Labr

15 Jan

Robert of John & Hannah Asher of Appy, Labr

15 Jan

Martha of John & Hannah Asher of Appy, Labr, born on 11 August 1826

22 Jan

Catharine Harriet of Jeremiah & Harriet Ball of Appy, Bargeman

26 Feb

Ann of Josiah & Elizabeth Meredith of Appy, Labr

19 Mar

Mary of Henry & Hannah Hawker of Walton, Cordwainer

2 Apr

Robert James of James & Frances Ball of Appy, Barge Owner P:

7 May

Susanna Elizabeth of John & Susanna Phillips of Southwick in Tewkesbury, Yeoman P:

6 Jun

William of John & Elizabeth Helen Dipper of Appy, Yeoman

11 Jun

Stephen of William & Maria Newman of Deerht, Basket-Maker

18 Jun

John of Henry & Hannah Wasley of Walton, Labr

25 Jun

John of Henry & Mary Matty of Walton, Labr

9 Jul

George of William & Caroline Roberts of Dt, Labr

30 Jul

Charles of Thomas & Elizabeth Wells of Appy, Carpenter

24 Sep

Emily of James & Ann Hastell of Walton, Labr

22 Oct

William Cox of William & Ann Turner of Deert, Labr

22 Oct

Sindiniah of Kezia Staight of Deert, Single Woman

22 Oct

Mary Ann of Thomas & Martha Cole of Deert, Labr

22 Oct

Hannah of George & Mary Roberts of Deert, Labr

5 Nov

Elizabeth of Thomas & Hannah Eveniss of Deert, Labr

19 Nov

James of John & Sophia Robinson of Appy, Labr

17 Dec

Eliza Ann of William & Elizabeth Eagles of Appy, Bricklayer

25 Dec

Louisa of John & Ann Trapp of Dt, Labr

25 Dec

Jane of Henry & Jane Crook of Appy, Yeoman

31 Dec

Henry of James & Sarah Wasley of Appy, Labr

1844

14 Jan

Anna Maria of William & Anna Margrett of Dt, Basket-Maker

10 Mar

Eliza of George & Eliza Turner of Dt, Laborer

10 Mar

Maria Ann of John & Ann Palmer of Appy, Basket-Maker

31 Mar

Joseph of Charles & Sarah Price of Appy, Laborer

7 Apr

Mary Ann of Isaac & Mary Meredith of Walton, Labr

7 Apr

Ann of Samuel & Ann Roberts of Dt, Labr

12 Apr

Sarah of John & Sarah Harriet Brunsdon of Walton, Cattle Dealer

28 Apr

Elizabeth of Henry & Lydia Pinchin of Appy, Livery Servant

4 May

Martha of George & Harriet Turner of Appy, Labr

8 May

Eliza of Joseph & Sarah Matty of Appy, Labr (Private)

8 May

William of John & Sarah Powell of Appy, Yeoman

8 May

Mary of Edward & Eliza Dunn of Appy, Waterman (Private)

26 May

Richard of John & Hannah Asher of Appy, Stocking Weaver

26 May

Elisha Wintle of Martha Asher of Appy, Single Woman

26 May

Hannah of John & Mary Staight of Appy, Cordwainer

2 Jun

Eliza of John & Sarah Cox of Walton, Laborer

2 Jun

Helen of Henry & Mary Jones of Appy, Tailor

2 Jun

Joseph of Thomas & Rachel Ann Bayliss of Appy, Laborer

2 Jun

Helen Elizabeth of John & Esther Booth of Appy, Laborer

21 Jul

William of John & Sarah Mince of Appy, Laborer

8 Sep

Thomas of Thomas & Elizabeth Roberts of Appy, Basket-Maker

8 Sep

Susanna of Alexander & Ann Newman of Dt, Labr

15 Sep

Jane of William & Ann Smith of Dt, Labr

22 Sep

Joyce of James & Ann Page of Appy, Baker

6 Oct

Walter of Maria Robins of Walton, Single Woman

6 Oct

Hannah of Jane Roberts of Dt, Single Woman

18 Oct

Elizabeth of Ann Booth of Appy, Single Woman

20 Oct

Simeon of Joseph & Hannah Warder of Walton, Farmer


Previous Part

Back to

Deerhurst Registers List
Home Page