Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

The Berrow, Worcestershire
Volume 2 1745-1807

 

Part 4 - Christenings & Burials 1801-1807
Marriages
1804, 1806, 1808

 

Baptisms 1801

 

James son of Thos & Amy Webb

23 September

 

 

Burials in 1800

 

John Cale

13 March

Ann Ockley

15 March

William Morgan

10 June

William Webb

30 November

 

 

Burials in 1801

 

 

 

Marriages in 1801

 

 

 

Baptisms 1802

 

Fanny Boon daugr of Thomas & Lucy Boon

1 April

John Brian son of Daniel & Mary Brian

7 June

Thomas son of Thomas & Betty Gibbons

27 July

Mary daugr of Richard & Mary Tiler

7 August

Sarah daugr of Richard & Sarah Bartlett

10 October

 

 

Marriages 1802

 

 

 

Burials in 1802

 

John Forster

11 February

Charles Ledett

30 March

William Plain

12 May

Ann Whillier

7 June

Thomas Lambert

15 June

Betty Sheen

5 July

John Halford

18 July

 

 

Burials 1803

 

 

 

Baptizms 1803

 

Richard son of Richd & Hannah Bull

28 February

 

 

Baptizms 1804

 

Hannah daughter of Francis & Mary Hallard

8 January

William the son of William & Elizabeth Evans

16 March

John the son of Ann Knight

8 April

John the son of Thomas & Ann Shinn

8 April

Benjamin son of William & Ann Liese

13 May

Harry and Arthur the sons of Jane Clisit

29 May

Hannah daughter of Benjamin & Hannah Hughes

3 June

Richard son of William & Ann Sivill

10 June

Mary the daughter of Daniel & Mary Bryan

27 June

Mary the daughter of Charles & Sarah Stock

21 September

John the son of William & Sarah Griffiths

21 November

Mary daughter of Samuel & Mary Jones

2 December

Joseph the son of Joseph & Sarah Clews

11 December

 

 

Marriages 1804

 

Benjamin Hughes & Hannah Vaughan

3 June

Charles Pullun & Mary Cale

1 July

Samuel Halford & Ann Young

29 January

 

 

Burials in 1804

 

Josiah Clews

13 March

Sarah Force

2 April

Ann Pugh

20 March

Elizabeth Webb

20 March

Mary Webb

20 June

Betty Gibbons

28 October

 

 

Marriages in 1804

 

 

 

Marriages in 1808

 

Joseph Clifford and Mary Hill both of this Parish were married in this Church (by banns)

3 July

Joseph Tombs and Mary Drew were married in this Church by Licence

12 September

 

 

Baptizms in 1805

 

Lucy daugr of Thomas & Lucy Bunn

13 January

Ann daugr of Saml & Ann Halford

13 March

Ann daugr of William & Ann Young

10 March

Joseph son of Joseph & Anne Shot

21 May

Richard son of Richard & Mary Tiler

20 June

John son of Benjamin & Mary Hackley

8 August

Mary daugr of William & Mary Hayward

22 December

 

 

Burials in 1805

 

William Ockley

12 February

Samuel Ockley

2 March

Judith Thackwell

23 April

Christopher Webb

29 April

Mary Cox

15 May

John Clifford

30 June

 

 

1806 Baptizms in 1806

 

Thomas son of Benj. & Hannah Hughes

25 January

Ann daugr of John & Ann Shuter

16 February

Mary daugr of Thomas & Susannah Perkins

18 February

John son of Wm & Ann Shail

30 March

Stephen son of Elizabeth Blakeway

30 March

William son of William & Ann Lyes

11 May

Samuel son of William & Ann Young

12 May

Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Sarah Stock

5 June

Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Griffiths

5 June

William son of Thomas & Sarah Crocker

8 July

Ann daughter of Elizabeth Boulter

8 July

Adam son of John & Elizabeth Cooke

24 August

Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Sheen

18 September

George son of Thomas & Frances Evans

1 October

Thomas son of Frances & Mary Allard

19 October

Daniel son of Daniel & Mary Brian

25 December

 

 

1806 Marriages

 

Joseph Webb and Mary Edwards

28 April

Thomas Evans and Frances Fleetwood

30 June

William Phillips and Jane Clissett

27 October

 

 

Burials

 

Ann Wadley

12 April

John Night

27 April

Susanna Jones

13 May

Jane Hay

7 June

Ann Wadley

11 July

James Forde

4 October

Mary Dance

4 November

Sarah Webb

24 November

Geo. Wallett Curate 1806

 

 

 

1807

 

Baptizms

 

Maria daugr of James & Eliz. Davis

4 January

John son of John & Mary Lambert

5 March

Thomas son of William & Jane Phillips

23 April

Samuel son of Thomas & Amy Webb

17 May

Sophia daugr of William & Betty Sinderbey

24 May

Maria daugr of William & Ann Young

2 August

Judith daugr of Thomas & Hannah Sivill

8 November

Edwin son of Wm & Mary Griffiths

21 November

Betty daugr of William & Betty Evans

21 November

Thomas son of Richd & Mary Taylor

6 December

William son of Thomas & Lucy Bunn

17 December

 

 

Burials

 

John son of John & Sarah Clifford

10 March

Susannah Seaborn

24 May

Elizabeth Martin

16 June

Margaret Knight

15 November

Richard Howley

20 November

 

Previous Part

 

Back to:

Berrow Registers List

Home Page