Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Berrow, Worcestershire

 

Burials - 1813-1830

 

1813

 

Hannah Hippit, 3 months

26 January

Ann Shuter, 7

23 February

Hannah Cooper, 23

23 February

Joseph Shinn, 92

3 March

George Baggett, 63

18 March

Ann Halford, 41

9 May

Richard Shinn, 73

27 June

Harriet Shinn, 1

8 November

Lydia Wheeler, 19

15 November

John Jones, 1

17 November

Sarah Cartwright of Pendock, 62

26 December

 

 

1814

 

John Fisher of Birtsmorton, 56

3 March

Elizabeth Stock, 10 months

10 May

Elizabeth Painter, 66

17 November

Sarah Farmer of Redmarley, 63

11 December

 

 

1815

 

William Wadley of Birtsmorton, 50

14 January

John Hall, 78

18 February

Edward Farmer of Redmarley, 64

8 March

Ann Birchley of Little Malvern, 58

1 April

Ann Lane, 80

1 November

Richard Tyler, 44

20 November

 

 

1816

 

John Lambert, 10 Months

6 January

Elizabeth Grubb, 79

7 January

Thomas Shinn of Eastnor, 70

13 February

Mary Lambert, 98

26 February

Benjamin Hughes, 32

19 June

William Shinn, 9 Months

11 August

 

 

1817

 

William Lawrence, 48

15 January

Margaret Webb, 85

3 February

Ann Sinderbury, 4

25 February

Eliza Price, 13

19 March

 

 

1818

 

John Cooper, 73

9 February

John Preddy, 56

23 March

John Phillips, 61

30 March

Sarah Arnold, 58

14 May

Mary Hippett of Birtsmorton, 26

18 August

Stephen Yeomans, 25

14 October

 

 

1819

 

Mary Hayward, 49

15 January

Sarah Lambert, 66

17 February

Elizabeth Morgan of Dymock, 52

15 May

Mary Jones, 50

30 May

Ann Cox, 15

31 August

Stephen Clark, Infant

9 September

Thomas Thackwell of Dymock, son of Mr Thackwell of the Farm, Infant

30 September

William Smith, 85

12 December

 

 

1820

 

Ann Yeomans, 12

12 January

Thomas Perkins, 82

10 February

Mary Boulter, 19

16 February

Mary Howley, 11

10 March

Miss Elizabeth Thackwell, eldest daughter of John Thackwell, Esq., the farm in the parish of Dymock, 15th year

17 August

 

 

1821

 

George Lambert of Redmarley, 10 months

25 February

Elizabeth Loveridge, 21

8 April

Ann Predy, 58

29 April

Edward Clemens, 75

1 November

 

 

1822

 

Thomas Sivell of Treddington, Gloucester, 79

10 January

Henry Denman, Infant

20 January

John Crisp, 20

8 June

 

 

1823

 

Ann Oakley of Pendock, 60

20 February

William Morgan, 9 months

10 March

Mary Wakefield of Castlemorton, 33

10 April

George Wakefield of Castlemorton, infant

10 April

Esther Howley, 80

31 December

 

 

1824

 

Mary Acton, infant

20 May

John Napper, infant

17 June

Sarah Hill, 84

16 August

Mary Jaynes, 64

2 September

Elizabeth Roberts, 27

15 October

Esther Mace, 68

22 December

 

 

1825

 

Joseph Harris, 15

16 January

Mary Arnold, 2

6 February

John Denman, infant

5 April

Hannah Wadley of Birtsmorton, infant

3 October

 

 

1826

 

Thomas Webb, infant

5 January

Jane Fisher of Pendock, 63

1 February

William Aspey, 54

7 February

 

 

1827

 

William Goatman, infant

2 January

Thomas Arnold, 81

22 February

Ellenor Tomblins of Birtsmorton, 31

21 April

Henry Hippatt of Birtsmorton, 77

22 June

Priscilla Gibbon, 16

5 September

 

 

1828

 

Charles James Edwin Thackwell, 1

7 January

Anne Hippatt, 70

4 February

William Young, 54

16 March

Jane Farmer, 65

23 March

Susan Denton, 29

27 August

Benjamin Denton, 8 months

28 December

 

 

1829

 

James Arnold, 43

14 June

John Thackwell of Dymock, Gloucester, 20

20 June

Sarah Blackway, 84

4 July

Edwin Moss, 3 days

24 July

Alice Pitman, 88

16 December

 

 

1830

 

John Tandy, 80

14 February

Richard Hammond, 50

24 January

Sarah Arnold of Pendock, 36

4 April

Judith Cox, 20

27 June

Hannah Weaver, 51

18 July

 

Next Part

 

Back to
Berrow Registers List
Home Page