Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Berrow, Worcestershire

 

Baptisms 1831-1850

 

1831

 

James son of Mary Ann Sandford

8 January

Mary daughter of Thomas and Emma Smith

9 January

Emily daughter of John and Maria Bunn

30 January

Eliza daughter of Johnathan and Maria Heath

20 March

William son of Joseph and Sarah Williams

22 March

Mathew son of Henry and Elizabeth Morse

10 April

Mary Ann daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

10 April

Jane daughter of Samuel and Sarah Sheen

21 April

Jane daughter of John and Louisa Stock

3 July

William son of George and Letitia Bunn

22 July

Henry son of John and Fanny Dance

7 August

Susanna daughter of John and Harriet Chadd

30 September

William Tyler son of William and Elizabeth Roberts

23 October

Samuel Higgins son of Mary Hall

3 November

Mary daughter of William and Ann Birt

4 December

Elizabeth daughter of John and Sarah Jaynes

4 December

 

 

1832

 

John son of John and Maria Beard

8 January

George son of James and Maria Shinn

15 January

Thomas son of George and Sarah Hawkins

25 January

Eliza daughter of Joshua and Hannah Drew

11 March

Elizabeth and Mary twin daughters of Thomas and Mary Jaynes

22 March

Helen daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereux

29 April

Catherine daughter of Mary Bird

15 July

John son of William and Mary Shaile

1 September

George son of Philip and Mary Hunt

2 September

Elizabeth daughter of Jonathan and Mary Shaile

14 October

Mary daughter of George and Ann Jones

14 November

Eliza daughter of Mary Arnold

25 November

Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Tyler

23 December

 

 

1833

 

Emma daughter of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

2 January

John son of Harriet Shuter

16 February

Eliza daughter of William and Elizabeth Roberts

24 March

George son of Thomas and Emma Smith

4 April

Harriet daughter of John and Hannah Dance

14 April

Harriet daughter of John and Harriet Chadd

22 April

Sarah daughter of Oliver and Sarah Grubb

21 May

Rhoda daughter of Stephen and Maria Blackwell of Pendock

9 June

Henry Francis son of Henry and Elizabeth Baylis

7 July

Harriet daughter of James and Anne Price

4 August

John son of John and Fanny Dance

11 August

Louisa daughter of William and Elizabeth Shinn

8 September

Mary Anne daughter of William and Mary Skipp

27 October

Elizabeth daughter of Harriet Alsop of Castlemorton

10 November

Frederick son of George and Ann Jones

17 November

Ellen daughter of John and Mary Taylor

17 November

John son of John and Ann Viggors

24 November

Samuel daughter of Samuel and Mary Ingles

16 December

 

 

1834

 

Mary daughter of John and Louisa Stock

2 January

Mary Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth Cox

19 January

Luke son of Ann Knight

19 January

Hannah daughter of James and Maria Shinn

9 February

Thomas son of Mary Williams

4 May

Onias son of Thomas and Elizabeth Brooks

10 June

John son of George and Ann Jones

6 July

Mary Ann daughter of Philip and Phoebe Cox

13 July

Lucy daughter of Philip and Phoebe Cox

13 July

Deborah daughter of William and Priscilla Jackman

27 July

Charles son of Sarah Seborne

17 August

William son of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereaux

12 October

John son of Sarah Hughes

26 October

Mary daughter of Joshua and Hannah Drew

9 November

 

 

1835

 

Amelia daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

4 January

Susanna daughter of Oliver and Sarah Grubb

11 January

Hubert son of Henry and Elizabeth Baylis

1 February

William son of John and Hannah Dance

24 March

Esther daughter of Mary Bird

24 April

Roberts son of John and Ann Viggors

14 June

Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Hannah Young

14 June

Rosanna daughter of James and Sarah Harford

12 July

John son of James and Sarah Hasford

12 July

Eliza daughter of John and Frances Dance

12 July

Susan Augusta daughter of George and Ann Jones

21 July

Eber son of Thomas and Elizabeth Edwards

23 August

George son of Richard and Eliza Goode

21 August

Philip son of Philip and Phoebe Cox

6 September

John son of Charles and Ann Stephens

9 September

William son of John and Harriet Chadd

27 September

Emma daughter of William and Priscilla Jackman

11 October

Eliza daughter of George and Ann Jones

8 November

Allen son of William and Mary Skipp

22 November

Jane daughter of James and Eliza Clark

6 December

Ann daughter of Samuel and Harriet White

6 December

Julia daughter of Jacob and Margaret Mills

14 December

 

 

1836

 

Caroline daughter of Harriet Jeans of Castlemorton

1 February

Eliza daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Morse

16 March

Catherine daughter of George and Anne Jones

12 June

John son of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereux

19 June

Anne daughter of Thomas and Eliza Brookes

19 June

Harriet daughter of Mary Lambert

26 June

George son of Joseph and Elizabeth Partridge

3 July

Sarah daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Hughes

14 August

Joseph son of Robert and Elizabeth Hughes

14 August

Hannah daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Peters

2 October

James son of Sarah Bunn

20 November

Henry son of Henry and Ann Hunt

27 November

Martin son of William and Mary Davis

30 November

Sarah daughter of Joseph and Eliza Goode

18 December

George son of James and Esther Lawrence

18 December

 

 

1837

 

Elizabeth daughter of Michael and Eliza Bishop

19 March

Reuben son of George and Ann Jones

25 June

William son of Thomas and Anne Bunn

27 August

Richard son of Richard and Hannah Young

27 August

Joshua son of Joshua and Hannah Drew

10 September

Ann Selina daughter of William and Priscilla Jackman

1 October

Mary daughter of John and Eliza Birchley

5 November

Charles son of Joseph and Kezia Hill

3 December

 

 

1838

 

Anne Mary daughter of John and Anne Mary Winnal

3 January

Harriet daughter of John and Frances Dance

7 January

Samuel Higgins son of Joseph and Eliza Goode

7 January

Harriet daughter of John and Louisa Stock

18 March

Michael son of Philip and Phoebe Cox

2 May

William son of William and Elizabeth Sheen

27 May

Harriet daughter of George and Anne Jones

27 May

Charles son of William and Mary Shail

15 July

William son of Henry and Mary Ann Godwin

12 August

George son of James and Sarah Harford

20 August

James and Sarah twins of James and Judith Thomas

30 September

Sarah Maria daughter of Joseph and Mary Winter

30 September

Charles son of Henry and Anne Hunt

14 October

William son of John and Hannah Saunders

9 December

Ann daughter of Robert and Elizabeth Hughes

9 December

 

 

1839

 

George son of John and Harriet Custons

6 January

Edmund son of William and Margaret Hill

10 February

Anne daughter of James and Hannah Boulter

24 February

Mary daughter of William and Anne Davis

6 March

Matilda daughter of Joseph and Charlotte Shinn

24 March

Hannah daughter of Thomas and Sarah Hooper

7 April

James son of Michael and Eliza Bishop

19 May

Reuben son of Frances Cooper

26 May

Fanny daughter of William and Mary Phelps of Birtsmorton

2 June

Jane daughter of Philip and Phoebe Cox

23 June

Robert son of Maria Lambert

2 July

Emily daughter of George and Ann Jones

4 August

Julia Ann daughter of Ann Morgan

11 August

Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Bunn

2 October

Charles son of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereux

10 November

Mary Jane daughter of Susannah Manton

8 December

John Edwin son of John and Mary Winnall

10 December

 

 

1840

 

Angelina daughter of Jacob and Margaret Mills

12 March

Jane daughter of Richard and Hannah Young

7 June

Joseph son of Joseph and Eliza Goode

5 July

Rhoda daughter of William and Ann Pembury

5 July

Julia Ann daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

20 September

Thomas son of William and Sarah Dee

27 September

Helen daughter of James and Ann Hill

25 October

George son of Thomas and Mary Jeynes

29 November

 

 

1841

 

Emma daughter of Henry and Ann Hunt

21 February

Milbourgh daughter of Philip and Phoebe Cox

21 March

Sarah daughter of William and Jemima Dobbins

4 April

Thomas son of John and Ann Hart

18 April

Julia daughter of Richard and Hannah Jones

18 April

Louisa daughter of George and Elizabeth Weaver

15 May

Maria daughter of William and Ann Davis

6 June

Caroline daughter of James and Mary Treherne

16 May

Thomas Henry son of John and Ann Mary Winnall

1 July

Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary Ann Dudfield

22 August

Catherine Purchale daughter of Robert and Catherine Purchale Hughes

5 September

Tabitha daughter of Jacob and Margaret Mills

5 September

William Kirby son of George and Anne Augusta Jones

26 September

George son of George and Ann Augusta Jones

31 October

Henry son of George and Ann Bunn

29 December

 

 

1842

 

Mary Jane daughter of William and Mary Ann Chichester

23 January

Maria daughter of Mary Davis

30 January

Allen son of Maria Bunn

13 March

William son of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereux

17 April

Anne daughter of William and Hannah Merryman

20 May

Emma daughter of John and Fanny Dance

12 June

Charles son of Joseph and Eliza Goode

28 August

Hannah daughter of Frances Cooper

25 September

Harriet daughter of James and Mary Treherne

6 November

Emma daughter of Josiah and Sarah Clissett

25 December

 

 

1843

 

Anna Maria daughter of Richard and Hannah Young

22 January

Joseph Hart son of Mary Davis

19 February

Emma Louisa daughter of John and Louisa Stock

12 March

Maria daughter of Henry and Ann Hunt

12 March

Caroline Mary daughter of George and Anne Augusta Jones

19 March

Charles Henry son of Maria Beech

21 March

Ann daughter of Martha Bromage

23 April

Mary daughter of Philip and Phoebe Cox

30 April

Thomas son of James and Elizabeth Gittens

14 May

Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Wheal

21 May

Edward John son of John and Hannah Meredith

11 June

Mary Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth James

23 July

John son of James and Judith Thomas

20 August

George son of William and Ann Davis

3 September

Emma daughter of Sarah Clay

3 December

Emma Jane daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

31 December

 

 

1844

 

Margaret Jane daughter of Samuel and Hannah Webb

14 January

William son of Richard and Maria Niblett

28 January

Mary Ann daughter of George and Anne Jones

28 January

Elizabeth daughter of Adam and Charlotte Cox

10 March

Sarah Anne daughter of William and Mary Anne Chichester

31 March

Susan daughter of William and Hannah Merryman

21 April

Penelope Eliza daughter of Joseph and Eliza Goode

28 April

Edward Charles son of Philip and Phoebe Cox

9 June

Caroline daughter of George and Ann Bunn

28 July

James son of George and Sarah Judith Price

29 September

Jane daughter of John and Mary Ann Newman

29 September

Hannah daughter of John and Frances Dance

24 November

Eliza daughter of James and Elizabeth Gittens

22 December

 

 

1845

 

Rhoda daughter of Mary Davis

12 January

William Edward son of George and Ann Jakeman

9 February

Charles son of John and Betsy James

15 June

Harriet daughter of Henry and Ann Hunt

15 June

Maria Mary daughter of John and Mary Ann Jakeman

27 July

John son of George and Anne Augusta Jones

30 September

Susannah Belcher daughter of George and Anne Augusta Jones

30 September

William son of John and Ann Wakefield

19 October

 

 

1846

 

George Albert son of Edwin and Hannah Tombs

8 February

John Edward son of Richard and Hannah Jones

10 February

George son of Thomas and Hannah Wheel

8 March

William son of John and Ann Sheen

24 March

John Evans son of John and Anne Goatman

5 April

William son of William and Hannah Merryman

20 April

Samuel son of Samuel and Hannah Webb

31 May

Edwin son of Richard and Ann Berrow

7 June

Alice daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

14 June

Harriet daughter of George and Anne Jakeman

12 July

William son of John and Maria Cox

2 August

Thomas son of Joseph and Charlotte Sheen

9 August

George son of William and Catherine Alsop

23 August

Betsy daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereux

27 September

Eliza daughter of Thomas and Priscilla Tranfield

18 October

Harriet daughter of Thomas and Mary Brown

27 December

Eliza daughter of James and Mary Treherne

27 December

 

 

1847

 

Edward Albert son of William and Eliza Beall

9 February

Sarah daughter of George and Anne Jones

16 February

William son of Sarah Brittle

24 March

Leonard son of Keziah Willis

4 April

James Herbert son of Matilda Beech

25 April

Thomas son of Edward and Mary Maria Lane

6 June

Ann daughter of John and Betsy James

20 June

Deborah daughter of William and Ann Maria Pembery

11 July

Ruth daughter of William and Ann Maria Pembery

11 July

John son of William and Mary Ann Willis

12 September

Mary Anne daughter of Richard and Hannah Young

26 September

Caroline daughter of William and Charlotte Bullock

3 October

William Wallington son of William Wallington and Elizabeth Champion Pope

17 October

Elizabeth daughter of William and Catherine Alsop

24 October

William son of Henry and Ann Hunt

7 November

John son of Richard and Maria Niblett

7 November

Barbara daughter of William and Hannah Merryman

12 December

 

 

1848

 

Rhoda daughter of William and Harriet Cox

11 January

Charles son of Thomas and Ellen Lowe

6 February

Elizabeth daughter of John Pearce and Maria Pope

7 May

George William son of Mary Ann Jakeman

25 June

James Oliver son of James and Esther Lawrence

9 July

William son of Richard and Hannah Jones

9 July

Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann Wakefield

30 July

Jane daughter of William and Mary Ann Cox

22 August

Alfred son of Richard and Ann Berrow

17 September

Ann Maria daughter of Samuel and Hannah Webb

24 December

John Henry son of John and Ann Sheen

24 December

 

 

1849

 

Sarah Anne daughter of George and Anne Bunn

18 February

Emma daughter of Richard and Sarah Loveridge

25 February

Julia Ann daughter of Thomas and Priscilla Tranfield

25 March

Edwin son of Cornelius and Mary Wintle

29 April

Selina daughter of William and Caroline Allsop

30 September

Thomas son of James and Esther Sheppard

14 October

Sarah Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth Davis

4 November

Henry son of William and Mary Ann Willis

23 December

 

 

1850

 

George son of William and Charlotte Bullock

6 January

Edward son of William Wallington and Elizabeth Champion Pope

25 January

Alfred son of Mary Hicks

31 January

Anna Maria daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

13 April

Anna Maria daughter of John and Betsy James

2 June

Caroline daughter of John and Sarah Dance

2 June

William John son of William and Esther Macklin

9 June

Joseph George son of Joseph and Elizabeth Bunn

30 June

Eliza daughter of William and Esther Macklin

30 June

Ellen daughter of James and Charlotte Barling

14 July

Eliza Sigourney daughter of Eliza and James Bray

24 July

Ann daughter of George and Ann Jones

21 July

Alice Marsh daughter of John Marsh and Barbara Louisa Lakin

25 August

Ann Selina daughter of Richard and Hannah Jones

15 September

George William son of William and Emma Howell

27 September

Anna Maria daughter of Maria Bunn

27 September

Alfred son of Eliza Treherne

6 October

Ann Elizabeth Panton daughter of Thomas and Ann Elizabeth Webb

10 December

John son of Richard and Ann Berrow

25 December

 

Previous Part Next Part

 

Back to
Berrow Registers List
Home Page