Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Berrow, Worcestershire

 

Baptisms 1813-1830

 

1813

 

Mary daughter of John and Ann Bird

3 January

James son of James and Ann Pingree

3 January

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Betty Hamblin

17 January

William son of William and Mary Hayward

17 January

William son of William and Mary Wadley

31 January

Ann daughter of Samuel and Mary Sivill

7 February

Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Cox

7 March

Stephen son of Thomas and Amy Webb

2 May

William son of Robert and Jane Lovridge

23 May

Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Sarah Stock

9 July

Sarah daughter of George and Letitia Bevan

22 August

 

 

1814

 

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Evans

17 January

William son of John and Margaret Phillips

13 February

Sarah daughter of James and Sarah Davis

8 May

Marian daughter of William and Ann Jones

15 May

Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah Crockett

15 May

Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah Clay

5 June

Esther daughter of William and Ann Young

3 July

Richard son of John and Ann Berrow

7 July

Joseph and Mary twins of Thomas and Ann Vowler

10 July

Mary daughter of Henry and Hannah Dance

11 September

John son of Samuel and Mary Sivill

27 October

William son of Joseph and Mary Andrews

27 October

Thomas son of William and Elizabeth Bretol

27 November

Thomas son of Mary Hale

4 December

John and Richard sons of John and Margaret Shuter

18 December

 

 

1815

 

John son of Richard and Esther Parry

12 February

William son of Thomas and Elizabeth Hamblin

5 March

John son of John and Hannah Lambert

19 March

William son of James and Elizabeth Perkins

2 April

Joseph son of John and Mary Dance

16 April

Sarah daughter of John and Betty Seaborn

27 April

Mary daughter of George and Sarah Hawkins

15 April

Esther daughter of William and Mary Wadley

7 May

Sarah daughter of Benjamin and Hannah Hughes

15 May

Joseph son of George and Letitia Bunn

11 June

Lucy daughter of Sarah Bunn

25 June

John son of Sarah Shinn

27 August

Samuel son of Thomas and Ann Dance

17 September

Ann daughter of James and Ann Pingree

17 September

Job son of James and Elizabeth Bye

15 October

William son of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

19 November

Margaret daughter of Sarah Howly

26 November

William son of Joseph and Elizabeth Shinn

10 December

John son of William and Ann Bennet

15 December

John son of Samuel and Elizabeth Cooper

24 December

 

 

1816

 

William son of Thomas and Sarah Clay

7 January

Richard son of Robert and Jane Loveridge

28 January

Thomas son of Thomas and Amy Webb

16 February

George son of John and Margaret Phillips

3 March

Jane posthumous daughter of Michael and Mary Cox

30 June

Susanna daughter of Marianne Boulter

7 July

Mary daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Williams

22 December

Thomas son of Mary Baker

22 December

 

 

1817

 

Ann daughter of William and Hannah George

12 January

Thomas son of John and Mary Dance

12 January

William son of John and Elizabeth Cox

19 January

Sarah daughter of Charles and Sarah Stock

23 February

William son of John and Ann Firkins

13 April

Deborah daughter of George and Sarah Hawkins

20 April

George son of Thomas and Sarah Crockett

8 June

Joseph son of James and Elizabeth Perkins

8 June

Charles son of Samuel and Elizabeth Cooper

17 August

Kezia daughter of Isaac and Harriet Seymour

12 October

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Eleanor Lane

19 October

Thomas son of Thomas and Eleanor Lane

19 October

Eleanor daughter of Thomas and Eleanor Lane

19 October

William son of John and Mary Hepier

24 October

Richard son of James and Elizabeth Powell

23 November

George son of Thomas and Sarah Clay

23 November

Eliza daughter of Hannah Sindberbury

7 Decameter

William son of John and Sarah Whittle

28 December

 

 

1818

 

George son of Joseph and Elizabeth Williams

26 April

Harriet daughter of Thomas and Ann Dance

8 May

Susan daughter of William and Ann Young

24 May

Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth Wood

7 June

Charles son of James and Comfort Seymour

7 June

Eliza daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Perkins

14 June

Louisa daughter of Thomas and Susanna Perkins

13 September

Aaron son of John and Margaret Phillips

11 October

Fanny daughter of James and Elizabeth Cooper

18 October

James son of Thomas and Ann Bunn

25 October

Martha daughter of James and Mary Brumedge

22 November

 

 

1819

 

George son of George and Letitia Bunn

10 January

George son of Robert and Jane Loveridge

10 January

John son of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

31 January

Sarah daughter of George and Sarah Hawkins

7 March

Ann daughter of William and Ann Bennett

21 March

William son of John and Mary Willis

25 April

Eliza daughter of John and Mary Dance

23 May

Mariann daughter of Isaac and Harriet Seymour

11 July

Mary daughter of John and Mary Cox

25 July

Eliza daughter of Thomas and Mary Clay

17 October

 

 

1820

 

Henry son of Thomas and Elizabeth Perkins

2 January

Joseph son of Samuel and Elizabeth Cooper

12 March

James son of Samuel and Mary Sivill

16 April

Joseph son of James and Mary Arnold

7 May

William son of Hannah Singsbury

4 June

Edward son of Hannah Hughes

30 July

Milborough daughter of John and Mary Napier

4 September

Anne daughter of John and Mary Napier

4 September

John son of Thomas and Ann Stephens

10 September

Matilda daughter of Susanna Clarke

24 September

Thomas son of Thomas and Sarah Crockett

5 November

Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann Drew

8 November

 

 

1821

 

George son of George and Sarah Hawkins

30 January

Richard George son of John and Margaret Goatman

11 February

Harriet daughter of James and Maria Shinn

18 February

Emma daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Tombs

19 February

Isaac son of James and Comfort Simon

1 April

Thomas son of Thomas and Nancy Fenn

1 April

John son of William and Sarah Thomas

15 April

Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Willis

29 April

Esther daughter of Thomas and Ann Bunn

1 May

Louisa daughter of John and Mary Napier

7 May

Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary Bromage

15 July

William son of William and Elizabeth Tyler

5 August

Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Hamplett

12 August

Mary daughter of William and Sarah Hill

19 August

Samuel son of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

23 September

Henry son of Reuben and Sarah Denman

30 December

 

 

1822

 

Christopher son of Thomas and Nancy Stephens

27 January

James son of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereux

17 February

Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Perkins

19 May

Sarah daughter of Thomas and Mary Clay

2 June

Ann Louisa daughter of Susannah Clarke

17 June

Caroline daughter of George and Letitia Bunn

7 July

William son of James and Ann Morgan

14 July

Mary Ann daughter of Elizabeth Predy

22 September

Thomas son of Betty Clemens

13 October

Frederic son of John and Ann Powell

24 November

Joseph son of Elizabeth Sinderbury

24 November

Susan daughter of George and Sarah Hawkins

22 December

 

 

1823

 

John son of John and Margaret Goatman

23 January

Charles Harper son of William and Mary Clewes

2 February

Eliza daughter of James and Maria Shinn

9 February

Henry son of Reuben and Sarah Denman

9 February

Henry son of John and Mary Willis

6 April

Edward son of John and Mary Napper

27 April

Matilda daughter of Hannah Sinderbury

4 May

Ellen daughter of William and Mary Wadley of Birtsmorton

11 May

Jemina daughter of James and Mary Arnold

11 May

Esther daughter of Thomas and Sarah Clay

22 May

Amelia daughter of Frances Shinn

13 July

Thomas son of Thomas and Ann Bunn

10 August

Joseph son of John and Sarah Janes

26 October

George son of James and Comfort Seymour

26 October

 

 

1824

 

William son of Thomas and Sarah Hart

15 February

Samuel son of William and Sarah Thomas

29 February

William son of Thomas and Hannah Weaver

28 March

Esther daughter of John and Harriet Chad

4 April

Esther daughter of John and Margaret Shuter

13 May

Susan daughter of Lucy Leigh

20 May

John son of John and Mary Napper

20 May

Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth Bullock of Birtsmorton

18 July

William Henry son of Stephen and Susannah Thackwell

1 August

Harriet daughter of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

8 August

Mary Anne daughter of William and Mary Hodges of Dymock

19 September

Sarah daughter of James and Jane Moore

19 September

Anne daughter of Thomas and Mary Janes

24 October

John son of John and Elizabeth Cox

24 October

Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereaux

26 December

 

 

1825

 

John son of John and Sarah Jaynes

16 January

Elizabeth daughter of George and Letitia Bunn

16 January

William son of George and Sarah Hawkins

30 January

Anne daughter of Abraham and Mary Chilton

30 January

Maria daughter of John and Patience Hawkins

27 February

John son of Reuben and Sarah Denman

30 March

William son of William and Mary Hands

5 April

William son of James and Hannah Boulter

17 April

Emma daughter of James and Maria Shinn

8 May

Thomas son of Thomas and Sarah Clay

19 June

Sarah daughter of Elizabeth Preddy

10 July

John son of John and Mary Willis

10 July

Harriett daughter of Thomas and Anne Dance

7 August

Hannah daughter of William and Mary Wadley

20 September

 

 

1826

 

Hannah daughter of William and Elizabeth Tyler

12 February

Eliza daughter of Reuben and Sarah Denman

23 February

John son of Thomas and Anne Bunn

19 March

James son of John and Harriet Chadd

19 March

Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereaux

14 May

Charles Henry son of George and Sarah Hawkins

25 June

John son of James and Mary Bromage

25 June

Mary daughter of William and Anne Bennett

16 July

Anne daughter of Oliver and Sarah Grubb

23 July

Mary daughter of William and Hannah George

20 August

William son of John and Margaret Goatman

24 September

Thomas son of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

15 October

Anne daughter of James and Mary Arnold

22 October

Sarah daughter of William and Sarah Thomas

29 October

James son of Thomas and Sarah Hart

24 December

 

 

1827

 

Charles James Edwin son of Stephen and Susanna Thackwell

11 January

Matthew John son of Stephen and Susanna Thackwell

11 January

Frederick son of George and Letitia Bunn

21 January

Robert son of Robert and Elizabeth Rock of Birtsmorton

11 February

John Chambers son of William and Catherine Bradstock

28 February

Henry son of Thomas and Hannah Parry

22 February

Mary daughter of John and Sarah Jaynes

13 May

Ann daughter of John and Frances Dance

10 June

Robert son of James and Maria Shinn

24 June

Kezia daughter of John and Mary Willis

5 August

Elizabeth daughter of James and Hannah Boulter

12 August

Oliver son of Oliver and Sarah Grubb

4 November

Josiah son of Reuben and Sarah Denman

9 December

William son of William and Elizabeth Shinn

23 December

 

 

1828

 

John son of John and Louisa Stack

3 February

Charles son of George and Ann Williams

3 May

Thomas son of John and Margaret Goatman

16 February

George son of Joseph and Charlotte Shinn

23 March

Thomas son of William and Mary Hands

30 March

Benjamin son of Richard and Susanna Denton

2 April

Susan daughter of Thomas and Mary Jaynes

20 April

William son of Mary Ann Sandford

8 June

Maria daughter of James and Maria Lawrence

13 July

Susanna daughter of Thomas and Sarah Clay

13 July

Joseph son of George and Sarah Hawkins

27 July

Sarah daughter of Samuel and Sarah Shinn

7 September

Edward son of William and Sarah Young

2 November

Josiah son of John and Harriet Chadd

7 December

Harriet daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Devereaux

21 December

 

 

1829

 

Harriet daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Moss

24 January

William son of William and Hannah Short

10 May

Caroline Priscilla daughter of Rev. Stephen and Susanna Thackwell

19 May

William son of John and Francis Dance

24 May

Elizabeth daughter of Oliver and Sarah Grubb

4 July

Edwin son of Henry and Elizabeth Moss

17 July

Harriett daughter of James and Mary Groves

26 July

Joseph son of Peter and Sarah Bridges

2 August

James son of John and Maria Beard

2 August

Robert son of Thomas and Hannah Parry

9 August

Peter son of John and Sarah Jaynes

19 July

James son of James and Margaret Hodges

29 November

 

 

1830

 

Mary Ann daughter of Reuben and Sarah Denman

10 January

Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Willis

14 February

Thomas son of James and Mary Bromage

14 February

James son of James and Maria Shinn

21 February

Thomas son of Thomas and Mary Janes

11 April

Mary daughter of George and Ann Bunn

2 May

James son of William and Elizabeth Taylor

16 May

Dianna daughter of George and Eliza Heath

6 June

Harriet daughter of James and Esther Lawrence

17 March

Sarah daughter of William and Ann Birt

20 June

Frances daughter of John and Louisa Stock

27 June

Caroline daughter of Elizabeth Hamblin

29 August

Joseph son of Joseph and Charlotte Shinn

19 September

Mary daughter of Thomas and Hannah Knight

25 September

Caroline daughter of George and Ann Williams

10 October

Jane daughter of Thomas and Sarah Clay

12 December

Martin son of John and Patience Hawkins

19 December

 

Next Part

 

Back to
Berrow Registers List
Home Page