Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session 19 Feb 1838
Alfred Henderson
James Gilbreath
D L Bourland
Joseph Lewis
Jonathan Eppler
Samuel Evans
Alfred Henderson, Esquire
William Cureton
?? [Asa?] Hogan
Arthur Hicks
J H Newman
William Haile ?
Thomas Morris
William Haile
Wilkinson Stout
William H Johnson
Jesse Miller
Jonathan Eppler
Joseph Lewis
D L Bourland
Joseph Lewis


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session 20 Feb 1838
Alfred Henderson
James Gilbreath
D L Bourland
Webster McCaslin
Rose's Store ?
Joseph Servis ? [Scruis?] Esquire
A Henderson JP
D L Bourland
J S Gilbreath


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Monday 16 Apr 1838
James M Christian
Samuel Evans
Absalom Wood
Joseph Russell's
Henderson Bourland
Joseph Russell's
James Gilbreath Esquire
Edwin Marsh
Robert Hodges
George Russell
George Russell


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tuesday [17 Apr 1838]
Robert Russell
Jesse Miller
Henry Turner
John Turner
Joseph T Turner
Robert Russell
Jesse Turner
William Whitson
Jesse Miller
Arthur Hicks
Nancy Caulk
David D Caulk
Robert Caulk
Moore & Henderson Mills
James Ward
James Gilbreath Esquire
Joup [Joress?] G Barclift
James Gilbreath Esquire
John Bourland
Riale Bryant
D L Bourland Esquire


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Monday 15 ? Jul 1838
Jas [James] Gilbreath
D L Bourland
James M Christian
D L Bourland
May
Madam Woolf's
Madam Woolf
May
Madam Woolf
Sabert Scott
May
Madam Woolf
William Barnards
John Quesenberry
Masten P Pool
Sabert Scott
Daniel H Carns [Karnes, Carnes]
Ryal Bryant
D L Bourland
John S Estell
William Whitson
John Hail
Enoch Berry
James Murphy
Webster McCaslin
Ryal Bryant
Wilkerson Stout
Clemmons and Jenkins Ferry
William W Scott
William Barnard
Thomas St Clair


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tuesday [16 Jul 1838]
Jas [James] Gilbreath
D L Bourland
James M Christian
A Henderson Esquire
John B Bourland
John Steel
Rial Bryant
Kendal Webb
Ely Paty
Joseph Russell
Roses Store
Edward Davis
George Grounds
Oliver Wood
Jesse Miller
Thomas F Kennedy
William Curston [Cureton?]
Jesse Miller
Samuel Evans


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Mon 15 Oct 1838
James Gilbreath
D L Bourland
Sabert Scott
John B Bourland
Clements and Jenkins
Thomas Aldridge
A J Spegles
John Barnard
Jonathan Eppler
William Cureton
James Gilbreath Esqr
George Russell
George Russells
George Russell
James Gilbreath
Ryal Bryant
Jenkins Ferry
Wilkinson Stout
Sabert Scott
William Barnard
Webster McCastin
McLean's Bottom
John Hail
Enoch Berry
A Henderson
Col John Lasater


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tuesday [16 Oct 1838]
James Gilbreath
D L Bourland
Jesse Miller
James W Pendleton
James M Christian
Ryal Bryants
William Merediths
John C Nickson
Charles Whitson
Charles Jones
William Merediths
Kendal Webb
William Merediths
Miles Williams
Joseph Russells
E [Ephraim ?] Bourland Esquire
A Henderson
James Gilbreath Esquire
D L Bourland


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Mon 21 Jan 1839
Alfred Henderson
William Scott
Smith Hunsicker
D L Bourland
D L Bourland
Smith Hunsicker
William Scott
Luke Huggins
D L Bourland
Anthony Brown
James W Pendleton
William Scott
Edward Davis Sr
Henry Davis
Nancy Caulk
David Fort
George Grounds
Robert [Caulk]
David D [Caulk]
Eliza [Caulk]
George [Caulk]
Benjamin [Caulk]
Williams Stamp
Moore and Henderson Mills
James Blackwell
Moore and Henderson Mill
Smith Hunsicker Esquire
Noel S Riffe
Jno [John] Sims
William Wisdom
Jno [John] Sims
James Gilbreath Esquire
Joshua Fisher
A Henderson
Mrs Phelps
Joshua Fisher
John B Kendall
Henderson Bourland
E [Ephraim?] Bourlands
H G Bourland Esquire


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tues [22 Jan 1839]
D L Bourland
S Hunsicker
William Merediths
E [Ephraim ?] Bourlands
J C Nixon
C [Charles?] Whitson
Charles Jones
Noah Davis
Jesse Miller
David Fort
H B Rose
Jonathan Clark
Will Scott JP
Samuel M Weaver
D L Bourland
John Moore
John Moore
James M Bretton
Anthony Brown
David Fort
William Scott
Afred Henderson
Jesse Miller
James Gilbreath Jr


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Wed 23 Jan 1839
D L Bourland
S Hunsicker
John Moore
John Moore
Sam'l [Samuel] Evans
Emanuel Speegle
Rial Bryant
William G Jenkins
B B Clements
D W Bunch
D L Bourland
John Simpson
Charles Whitson
William [Whitson] and Charles Whitson
Jesse Turner
William Whitson
Sam'l [Samuel] Evans
James M Christian


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Mon 15 Apr 1839
Smith Hunsicker
D L Bourland
Samuel M Melton
Sabert Scott
Thomas Bessry?
E S Moffet
Spencer Horner
George Russell's
Luke Huggins
George McRunmerlee?
S [Smith] Hunsicker
John H Newman
William W Scott
Jesse Miller
Samuel Miller
S [Samuel] Miller
John F Moore
John Moore
James Evans
Miranda Evans
Miranda Evans
Sally A Evans
Edward M Tatum
James Evans
Sally A Evans
Sally A Evans
Castleton? B H Ake
William M Martin
H BRose's


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Monday 15 Jul 1839
Smith Hunsicker
D L Bourland
Rial Bryant
Will Cureton
John Wilkins
Jesse Miller
Elijah Hail
E S Moffet
Thos [Thomas] Berry
Sabert Scott Esquire
Samuel Evans
Jas [James] W Pendleton
Jno [John] W Crane
John? Williams
Thos [Thomas] F Kennedy
Jos [Joseph] G Barclift
William Cureton
Cureton
Jas [James] W Pendleton
C J Humphill
H B Rose Esquire
C B Ivy
A H Cowin
E E Davis
Oliver Wood
D D Cork
Sam'l [Samuel] Hixson
Noah Davis
H J Dewitt
George Grounds
David Fort


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tuesday [16 Jul 1839]
John Moore
John Moore
Jesse Turner
William Whitson
Charles Partain
John moore Jr
John Moore Sr
Albert Sheldon
John Moore Jr
John Moore Sr
A [Alford or Alfred] Henderson
D L Bourland
Smith Hunsicker
William Barnard
George Grounds
H B Rose's
Will Scott Esq
Sarah Williams
John B Bourland
Alne M C Bourland
Sarah [Williams]
Miles Williams
Miles Williams
Sarah Williams
James W Pendleton


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Monday 21 Oct 1839
S [Smith] Hunsicker
D L Bourland
Enoch Berry
Feite Jean?
James W Pendleton
Emanuel Speigle
J D? Bourland
Rial Bryant
E [Ephraim] Bourlands
Rial Bryant
E [Ephraim] Bourland's
James B Simpson
D L Bourland
Rial Bryant
J B Bourland
Elijah S Moffit
Will Scott Esqr
Elijah Hail
Real Bryant
Wilkesson Stout
William Cureton
James Marrs
John H Noonan?
R C G Brown
David Smith
George W Plexacd?
Thomas Carl
John Simpson
James Ham
Kendall Webb
John Hale
Will P Moore
Elijah S Moffitt
Spear Titsworth
Charles Whitson
Lawson Nicholson
William Cureton
John Huggins
William Hale
John B Bourland
Absalom Wood
Arthur? Hicks
Elijah Hale
Marcus Hogan
John Rawson
James Blackwell
John H Blackwell
Elijah William
Jno [John] B Kendall
Peter Ragsdale
Sam'l [Samuel] Phillips
Emanuel Speigle
Jas [James] W Pendleton


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tuesday 22 Oct 1839
D L Bourland
Smith Hunsicker Esqr
D W Bunch
E [Ephraim] Bourlands
Joseph Russell
James Morris
Jos [Joseph] Russells
James Gilbreath Esqr
William Cureton
Thos [Thomas] F Kennedy
Smith Hunsicker
Calvin Kennedy
William Cureton
Calvin W Shover
Elijah Tucker
Thos [Thomas] F Kennedy
James W Pendleton
H B Rose
John Moore
John Moore Sen
J Lowther?
John Moore
John Moore Sen
Jinkins Davis
Joseph Calvert
Charles Whitson
Luke Huggins
Sarah Williams
Miles Williams
John B Bourland
Alne M C Bourland
Jno [John] F Moore
John Moore Sen
James Murphy
James Marrs
Mastin P Pool
James Christian
Benjamin Sherwood
Christian
Mordica C Howard
Samuel Evans
Mordica Howard
Charles J Humphill
Charles J Humphill
James W Pendleton
D L Bourland
Smith Hunsicker


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session 11 Nov 1839
Sam'l [Samuel] Evans
Eman'l [Emanuel] Spiegle
John H Newman
Alfred Henderson
D L Bourland
Smith Hunsicker
D L Bourland
Emanuel Speigle
E [Emanuel] Speigle


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Monday 20 Jan 1840
Smith Hunsicker
D L Bourland
Thos [Thomas] Hamblin
Elie Patey
James Morris
Alfred Henderson
Smith Hunsicker
James Gilbreath Esqr
A [Alfred] Henderson
James Gilbreath
D L Bourland
S [Smith] Hunsicker
Will W Scott
Robert Hodges
Luke Huggins
David Mayes
Thos [Thomas] Booth
William Cureton
Rial Bryant
Thomas Aldridge
Clements and Jenkins Ferry
Henderson Bourland
W W Collins
H Bourland
Noel S Riffee
John Sims
Absalom Wood
William Wisdom
John Sims
Servis Dewese
Joseph G Barclift
John Tucker
D L Bourland Esqr
Martin P Pool


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Tues 21 Jan [1840]
S [Smith] Hunsicker
D L Bourland Esqr
William Bean
William P Moore
Samuel Evans
M C Howard
James W Pendleton
D L Bourland
D L [Bourland]
John B Kendell
Elijah Hale
Thos [Thomas] Aldridge
Jenkins & Clements Ferry
Thos [Thomas] F Kennedy's
Jas [James or Jos Joseph] G Barclift's
[James or Joseph] Barclift
Anthony Bowen Esq


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Wed 22 Jan 1840
Emanuel Spegle
D L Bourland
Joshua Fisher
James B Simpson
A [Alfred] Henderson
J B Kendall
James Gilbreath Esqr
John B Bourland
Charles Whitson
Lewis Russell
Thomas Aldridge
E J Moffet


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session Wednesday Evening 22 Jan 1840
A [Alfred] Henderson Judge
Smith Hunsicker
James Gilbreath Esqr
J B Kendall
Emey [or Emery, Emory, Emzy] Levinson
E Levinson
Thos [Thomas] F Kennedy
Emanual Speegle


Copyright 2002,2003 Fast Forward, all rights reserved.
This file may not be copied without express writen permission from Will Johnson and Fast Forward GE. Brought to you by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist
If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Franklin County, Arkansas - Names extracted from County Court minutes

Session 20 Apr 1840 Monday
Smith Hunsicker
James Gilbreath
Thomas Hamblen
Eli Patty
John Tucker
David Harris
Robert Tucker
John Nixon
Jenkins Davis
[Thomas] Hamblen
Eli Patty
M P Pool
James Murphy
James Marrs
M P Pool
James Murphy
Thomas Edmonson
Thomas Hamblen
Eli Pattey
John W Crain & Co
J B Kendale [Kendall]
C D Madden
David Fort
Creed Degraffenreid
Elias Hail
E S Moffet
A [Alfred] Henderson
James Gilbreath
S [Smith] Hunsicker