Brought to you by Email Will Johnson Professional Genealogist.
Copyright 2002 Fast Forward, all rights reserved
This page may not be copied to any other web site, for any purpose.
But feel free to link to it!

If you like my work here, hire me to trace your family!

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1828 Crawford County, Arkansas Tax List

Big Creek Township

BEERS, DAVID*

BUTLER, EL

CLARKER, JOSEPH

COVEY, WILLIAM

DAVIS, JAMES*

DAVIS, JOHN SR.

DILLARD, JOHN

HESTEN, JOHN*

HORNBACK, A.

JOY, JOHN*

LARKINS, VINSON

LAUGHLIN, EDNEY

LOIMBEE, DAVID*

MC GEE, JONATHAN

MOORE, BEN SR.

NEWMAN, JOHN

OLIVER, RYON

RAMSOM, JOHN

REED, AARON

THEDFORD, JAMES

VANARDSELL, ELIAS S.*

WALTAR, SYLVENUS*

WEBSTER, RACHAL*

WILLIAMS, JENKINS

WILLINGHAM, C.L.

WILSON, JAMES

 

Horsehead Township

ALLARD, MARY

BOYAKEN, MELIND

CLARKE, JOHANATHAN JR.

CLARKE, JOSIAH

COOLAGE, ELIZA S.*

FOSTER, LEE

FULCHER, THOMAS

GARDNER, ENOCH

GARDNER, WILLIAM

GARDNER, ZEDICA

HOGAN, MARCUS

LEARD, JOHN

LOGBEL, WILLIAM C.*

MALONE, GEORGE H.

MC DONALD, CORNELIUS

MC DONALD, WILLIAM

MEREDITH, JAMES

MEREDITH, WILLIAM

MICHAEL, PHILLIP

NICHOLSON, JOHN J.

NORTHERN, WILLIAM F.

PRUET, SERAH

ROGERS, ZUBIA

SHAVER, JACOB

THEDFORD, WILLIAM

WAIKARD, SAMUEL

WILLIAMS, BIRD

WILSON, EZRA

 

Lees Creek Township

BLACK, WILLIAM

DODGE, ISREAL

FORESTER, JAMES

FORESTER, SOLOMON

HOWARD, RIGDON W.

MOEBLEY, J.

SHARM, ISAAC

SMITH, JOHN

STORY, JANE

THAMAN, THOMAS R.*

TREADWAY, JAMES

TURRISON, OWEN

WILLIAMS, JAMES

WILLIAMS, THOMAS

WORBLEY, CLEMENT

 

Lower Township

BAKER, J.*

BARNETT, JESSE

CARYTON, WILLIAM

CAULK, GEORGE

CLEM, JOHN

DAVIS, EDWARD

DAVIS, HENRY

DAVIS, HOWARD W.

DAVIS, OBAH

DODD, S.*

EDWARDS, ELIJAH

FEATHERSTON, HENRY

FEATHERSTON, WILLIAM

FISHER, JOHN

FORT, DAVID

FORT, MARGARET

FORT, MARGARET

FRASER, GEORGE*

FRASER, HENRY

GROUNDS, GEORGE*

HALE, JACOB

HALE, JOHN

HICKLEN, WILLIAM

HIX, ARTHUR

HIXSON, THOMAS

HOAKES, JESSE

HUDSON, JOSHUA

KEMAR, WILLIAM

KENDALL, ALFRED*

KING, JACOB

MARSHALL, GILBERT

MC CARTLIN, WEBSTER

MC CLEAN, A.*

MITCHELL, AQUILLA

MITCHELL, ISAAC

MITCHELL, ISAAC

MOORE, JOHN

OLIVER, JOHN G.

PRICE, JOHN

READER, JACOB

SCOTT, ROBERT

SCOTT, WILLIAM

SEXTON, JOHN

SINCLEAR, JOHN*

SINCLEAR, THOMAS C.

SINCLEAR, THOMSA

SINCLEAR, WILLIAM

SOUTHER, JESSE*

ST CLEAR, JOHN *

TITSWORTH, DAVID

TITSWORTH, JOHN

TITSWORTH, SPEAR

TYREE, GARLAND

WALKER, JOHN B.

WILKINS, DRYDEN

WILLIAMS, DOLLY

WILLIAMS, NANCY

WOLF, CHARLES

WOOD, WILLIAM

 

Mulberry Township

BEAN, MARK

BEAN, ROBERT

BOYD, SERAH

BUCKAMON, THOMAS

BUTLER, REES

CAMPBELL, SEARH

CHANDLER, ALLEN

COKER, LENARD

COLLINS, WILLIAM

COOLY, JOHN

GILBREATH, JAMES JR.

GILBREATH, JAMES JR.

GRAGG, JACOB

GRAHAM, THOMAS

HAINSWORTH, JOHN

HOLBROOK, DANIEL

HOLSTEN, JAMES

HOWARD, WILLIAM

IVIE, ROBERT M.

IVIES, GEORGE

JOHNSTON, WILLIAM

LAWLER, ADAM

MARRS, ALEXANDER

MARRS, JAMES

MAYES, JOHN JR.

MAYES, JOHN SR.

MAYES, MATHEW JR.

MAYES, SQUIRE

MC CULLAY, JOSEPH

MC LAUGHLIN, ALEXANDER

MEEKS, SUDDETH

MEEKS, WASHINGTON

MILLER, ALLEN

MOORE, THOMAS JR.

MOORE, THOMAS SR.

MOORE, WILLIAM

MORRIS, JAMES

MORRIS, THOMAS

MORSE, WILLIAM

POWELL, JOHN B.

RUSSELL, JOSEPH

RUSSELL, LOUIS

SAMPSON, JOHN

SANDERS, RICHARD

SAWYER, ADAM

SHELLY, ABRAHAM

SNODGRASS, ISAAC

SNODGRASS, POLLY

STANDEFER, ISAAC

STANDEFER, JAMES

STANDEFER, LUKE

STANKERSLY, CHARLES

STOUT, WILKINSON

THEDFORD, HARRY

TODD, AUGUSTUS

TURNER, HENRY

VINCENT, JESSE

 

Richland Township

AANCOCK, JOHN*

AARON, JOHN

BARNEY, EDWARD

BARNHILL, ABLE

BARNHILL, ALEXANDER JR.

BARNHILL, ALEXANDER SR.

BARRET, HUGH

BOOK, CHARLES

BOUTWELL, JOHN

BOYD, ALEXANDER

BOYD, DAVID

BOYD, JAMES

BOYD, JOHN

BROWN, JOSHUA

BUTLER, U.*

CAMPBELL, JAMES

CLARKE, WILLIAM*

CLIFT, WILLIAM H.

COFFEE, WASHINGTON

COLE, JOHN

CORDER, DAVID H.

CORSE, STEPHEN*

COUCH, ANDREW

COUCH, G.*

COUCH, PETER

COUEN, NICHOLAS

COWEN, JOHN

CROSER, HUGH

CUNNINGHAM, JOHN

DAVIS, JAMES

DOBBINS, ALEXANDER

DOBSON, G.*

EDWARDS, W.*

FOY, V.*

HALES, BENJAMIN

HARDEN, JOHN

HAYMAN, KEITH*

HAYRAM, WILLIAM

HENSLEY, SAMUEL G.

HERD, SPENCER C.

IVY, WILEY*

JEFFERYS, JOSEPH*

JENKINS, JOSEPH

JOHNSTON, B.W.

LITTLES, WILLIAM

LUSTRE, ANDREW

MAKON, A.*

MC PHAIL, JOHN*

MC LAUGHLIN, JOHN

MEEK, JAMES

MEEK, WILLIAM

MEFORD, THOMAS

MOST, C.D.*

OLIVER, ALFRED

OLIVER, LUNSFORD

PEVYHOUSE, CHRISTIAN

PEVYHOUSE, DANIEL

PHILLIPS, THOMAS

POLK, JAMES

PRICE, ELIZABETH

PRICE, JOSEPH

RATLIFF, JOHN

RATLIFF, WILLIAM

ROBERTS, MASON

ROBINSON, RICHARD

ROSS, JOHN

RYDON, THOMAS

SCOTT, B.*

SHEARLY, JACOB

SMOOT, ARMSTED*

SMOOT, JOHN

SMOOT, SAMUEL

SNELLGROVE, HENRY

TRAMEL, DAVID

TRAMEL, THOMS

WERALD, LYDIA*

WILLIAMS, ABSALOM

WITHERFORD, DAVID

ZARELL, JOHN F.*

 

Tumlinson Township

ANTHONY, DENNIS E.*

ANTHONY, WILLIAM JR.

ANTHONY, WILLIAM JR.

ARRINGTON, CLAYBORN

ARRINGTON, DRURY

ASKINS, CHARLES

BARNETT, ISAAC

BATEMAN, REBECKA

CASTLEBURY, DAVID

CHESER, JOHNATHAN

CHINOTH, HARDEN

COTHRAN, ROBERT

COTHRAN, WALTER

DAVIS, JOHN JR.

DUMFREY, CHARLES

FRENCH, SAMUEL J.

GABRIEL, ISREAL

HAINS, ELY G.

HAMMONS, JOHN J.

HART, SILAS

HAYES, ENUS

HICKMAN, NATHANIEL

HODGES, CHARLES

HODGES, JOSEPH

HOWARD, HARTWELL

LEMONS, SAMUEL

LINDSEY, ISAAC

LORY, JAMES

MAYES, ELLIA

MAYES, M.*

MAYES, ROBERT

MC CONNELLY, T.

MEAT, JOSEPH O.

PALMER, JOHN

PARKS, CYRUS

PERKINS, JESSE

PILES, JOHN

PILES, THOMAS

PLEMMONS, JOHN

RAINY, JOHN

ROSE, WILLIAM

ROSS, JOHN

SCAGGS, ANDREW

SMOOT, LOUIS

STANDEFER, THOMAS

STEWART, WILLIAM

TIDWELL, ESROM*

TIDWELL, H.

TUMLINSON, ELISABETH

TUMLINSON, JAMES

TUMLINSON, JOSEPH

TUMLINSON, K.

TUMLINSON, PETER

WALKER, F.C.

WALKER, GEORGE

WILLIAMS, GEORGE

WYLAND, SAMUEL

 

Upper Township

ADSET, GEEMAN*

BAILEY, AARON

BALES, JAMES

BARNETT, C.*

BATEMAN, SAMUEL

BELL, ROBERT

BIRD, CATHARINE

BROWN, E.

CARNAHAN, ADAM

CRAWFORD, RACHEL

FISHER, JOHN

FISHER, KING

FULK, JOHN

GIBSON, ABRAHAM W.

GOAD, ROBERT*

GRIGGS, SQUIRE

HARVEY, JAMES

SHANNON, JOHN*

KNOX, W.*

LLYOD, THOMAS

MAYES, JOSEPH

MC FALL, PATRICK

MOORE, MATHEW

MOORE, REBECCA

MURPHY, ENUS

PALER, WILSON

PARKER, MARY*

POKER, MARY*

PRICE, AARON

QUESENBERRY, HENRY A.*

RAY, E.*

SIMPSON, WALTER

SINCLAR, ROBERT

SMITH, ANDREW

SPALDING, JOHN M.

STAGNER, WILLIAM

UALSON, A.*

WAMACK, LARKIN

WEAVER, BENJAMIN

WEBB, BENNETT

WESTOVER, MARK

WILLIAMS, DAVID A.