Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of Gottfried Jung

Gottfried JUNG b: __-__ 1805 Poland d: after 17 MAR, 1851 Bessarabia, Russia m: 14 JAN, 1828 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, , Russia  
(+Margaretha HAGER b: __-__ 1810 Kochanow (Erdmannsweiler) Poland d: 02 DEC, 1873 II Fere-Champenoise, Bessarabia, Russia)
(mother: Christina Salome Diehm father: Johann Adam HAGER)

Children of Gottfied JUNG and Margaretha HAGER 

1. Johann Friedrich JUNG b: 14 Feb 1829 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 14 Nov 1830 ___, ___, __

2. Rosine JUNG b: 1 Apr 1832 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

3. Karoline JUNG b: 1834 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+Michael Kuhn b: 16 Sep 1830 Leipzig, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
3.1. Christian Kuhn b: 15 Feb 1854 Leipzig, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

4. Anna Justina JUNG b: (Christening) 12 NOV, 1836 Arsis 1-i, Akkerman, Bessarabiia, Russia d: 21 APR, 1874 m: 08 JAN, 1860 ___, ___, __
(+Matthias RIETHMULLER b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ RIETHMULLER)

5. Karl Ludwig JUNG b: 15 MAR, 1839 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia m: 8 Jan 1860 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia
(+Katharina Kleinknecht b: 14 MAY, 1842 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
1. Daniel JUNG b: 16 MAY 1861 Fere Champ. II, Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia
2. Magdalena JUNG b: 24 FEB 1863 Fere Champ. II, Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia
3. Rosina JUNG b: 1 MAR 1865 Fere Champ. II, Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia
4. Christina JUNG b: 8 MAY 1868 Fere Champ. II, Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia
5. Katharina JUNG b: 6 FEB 1872 Neu Elft, Bessaraba, Russia
6. Karl JUNG b: 18 OCT 1873 Fere Champ. II, Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia


6. Christian JUNG (Young) b: 26 MAR, 1842 ___,___,___ d: __-__-1926 Sugar City, Crowley County, CO m: 01 DEC, 1861 ___,___,___
(+Anne Karolina GUTSCHE b: 18 JUL, 1840 Fere-Champenoise I d: __-__-__ Sugar City, Crowley County, CO
(mother: Karolina Heinrich father: Christian Gutsche)  {see below for continuation of this line}

7. Anna Christina JUNG b: 16 OCT, 1844 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 13 APR, 1862
(+Heinrich BEYERLE b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)

8. Maria Magdalena JUNG b: 28 MAY, 1847 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 02 MAY, 1878 Katzbach m: 1 NOV, 1863 ___, ___, __
(+Andreas SIEWERT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)

9. Louisa JUNG b: 6 SEP, 1849 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 19 Jul 1868
(+Samuel KRAFT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)

Children of Christian JUNG & Karolina GUTSCHE 
2. Christian JUNG  b: 26 MAR, 1842 ___,___,___ d: __-__-1926 Sugar City, Crowley County, CO m: 01 DEC, 1861 ___,___,___
(+Ann Karolina GUTSCHE b: 18 JUL, 1841 Fere-Champenoise I d: __-__-1924 Sugar City, Crowley County, CO
(mother: Karolina Heinrich father: Christian Gutsche ) 


2.1. Theresia JUNG b: 9 SEP, 1862 Alt Fere Champenoise d: __-__-__ ___,___,___  m: 14 JUN 1892 ___,___,___
(+Johann DOBERSTEIN b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ DOBERSTEIN)

2.2. Carolina JUNG b: 21 FEB, 1864 Neu Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 25 SEP, 1900 King, Lehr County, ND m: 29 DEC, 1883 Kloestitz, Bessarabia, Russia
(+Gottfried LEISCHNER b: 09 SEP, 1862 Kulm, Bessarabia, South Russia d: 18 MAY, 1936 Miles City, Custer County, Montana
(Marriage 2 Gertrude OSTER, Marriage 3 Louisa GROSZ, Marriage 4 Barbara Hochhalter DOYLE)
(mother: Anna Rosina MUELLER father: Gottfried S. LEISCHNER)
2.2.1. Johann Emanuel LEISCHNER b: 22 JUL 1884 Kulm, Bessarabia, South Russia d: __-__-____
2.2.1.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.2. Bertha LEISCHNER b: 26 OCT 1885 Kulm, Bessarabia, South Russia d: __-__-____
2.2.2.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.3. David G. LEISCHNER b: 11 MAY 1887 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.3.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.4. Otto T. LEISCHNER b: 24 DEC 1888 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.4.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.5. Mary LEISCHNER b: 12 MAY 1890 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.5.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.6. Lydia LEISCHNER b: 28 SEP 1891 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.6.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.7. Robert LEISCHNER b: 6 JUN 1893 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____ m: 06 NOV, 1915 ___,___,___
2.2.7.(+Emma Magdalena WITT b: 6 MAR, 1895 Rohrbach (Romanowo), Kahul, Bessarabia, Russia d: 23 MAR, 1960 Santa Ana, Orange County, CA)
(mother: Lydia JUNG father: Samuel WITT)
2.2.8. Emma M. LEISCHNER b: 26 MAR 1895 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.8.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.9. Gottfried G. LEISCHNER b: 26 MAR 1895 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.9.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.10. Sabina LEISCHNER b: 18 JAN 1897 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.10.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
2.2.11. Theodore LEISCHNER b: 29 JAN 1898 Lehr, Logan County, ND d: __-__-____
2.2.11.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)
 Saloma (Sally) LEISCHNERb: 3 JAN 1900 Lehr, Logan County, ND
d: __-__-____
2.2.12.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____d: __-__-____)

2.3. Daniel JUNG b: 18 FEB, 1866 Tschemtschelly, Bessarabia, Russia d: 08 FEB, 1927 ___,___,___  
(+Louise RAUGUST b:19 Oct 1863 Kulm, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-1902 Eigenfeld, Bessarabia, Russia m: 27 JAN, 1888 ____ ____)
(mother: Justina LEISCHNER father: Johann RAUGUST)
(+Rosine Christine SCHUH b: 5 SEP, 1880 Sarata, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ____ ____)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ SCHUH)

2.4. Lydia JUNG b: 28 MAR, 1868 Bessarabia, Russia d: 3 MAR, 1950 Denver/Sugar City, CO  m: 16 DEC, 1887 Akkerman, Ukraine, USSR/Russia
(+Samuel WITT b: 3 APR, 1866 (or 16 Apr) Tarutino, Bessarabia, Russia d: 20 MAY, 1944 Sugar City, Crowley County, CO
(mother: Louise Sauer father: Wilhelm August Witt)  {see below for continuation of this line}

2.5. Maria JUNG b: 4 AUG, 1870 Tschemerlejewka, Poland d: __-__-__ ___,___,___  m: __-__-__ ____ ____
(+____ ____ b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)

2.6. Christina JUNG b: 30 AUG, 1872 Tschemerlejewka, Poland d: 10 NOV, ___ ___,___,___  m: __-__-__ ____ ____
(+____ ____ b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)

2.7. Karl C. JUNG [Dr. Carl C. Young] b: 14 MAY, 1874 Alt Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 24 JUL, 1927 Ysleta, El Paso County, TX (burried Sugar City, CO) m: __-__-__ ____ ____
+Maria Blum b: 26 SEP, 1876 Plotzk ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)

2.8. Christian JUNG b: 19 APR, 1876 Alt Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 26 NOV, 1877 Alt Elft, Bessarabia, Russia

2.9. Christian JUNG b: 20 JAN, 1878 Alt Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 27 JUL, 1952 St. Joseph, Buchanan County, MO  m: 07 MAR, 1899 Neu-Sarata, Bessarabia, Russia
(+Lydia K. SEIFRIED b: 29 DEC, 1882 ____ ____ d: 16 JAN, 1967 ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: August SEIFRIED)
2.9.1. C.R. JUNG b: __-__-__ ____ __ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.9.1. (+L. D. CARTER b: __-__-__ ____ __ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
2.9.1.1. P. D. YOUNG
b: __-__-__ ____ __ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.9.2. Katharina YOUNG b: 03 FEB, 1906 ____ Campbell County, SD d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.9.3. Emil YOUNG b: 17 NOV, 1899 Lehr, McIntosh County, ND d: 16 JUL, 1976 Falls City, Richardson County, ND m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.9.3. (+Noami Blanche GOIN b: 16 MAR, 1903 ____ Gage County, NB d: 19 MAY, 1990 Bigelow, Holt County, MO)
(mother: Silby Sophronia NORRIS father: Phillip S. GOIN)

2.10. Maria JUNG b: 30 JAN 1884 Alt Elft, Bessarabia, Russia d: 02 APR, 1964 La Junta, Otero County, CO m: 07 MAR, 1904 Bessarabia, Russia
(+William FRIEDRICH ZARBOCK b: __-__-1884 ____ ____ d: __-__-1953 ___,___, CO)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
2.10.1. Bertha ZARBOCK b: __-__-__ ____ WI d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.10.1. (+Ted Brown b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
2.10.2. Elsie M. ZARBOCK b: __-__-__ ____ TX d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,__
2.10.2. (+Cody Quinn b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
2.10.4. Emmil ZARBOCK b: __-__-__ ____ TX d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,__
2.10.4. (+____ ____b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)

2.10.3. Annie P.ZARBOCK b: __-__-__ ____ CO d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,__
2.10.3. (+Ervin Bauman b: __-__-__ ____ ____ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)


2.11. Magdalena JUNG b: 21 JUL, 1885 Neu Posttal, Akkerman, Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-____ ___,___,___  m: __-__-__ ____ ____
(+Johann ESSLINGER b: 07 MAY, 1878 Katzbach Bessarabia, Russia d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
(mother: Christine FANDRICH father: Jakob ESSLINGER)
2.11.1. Johanna ESSLINGER b: __-__-1903 ____ ____ d: __-__-1903 ___,___,___
2.11.1. Leontina ESSLINGERr b: __-__-1905 ____ ____ d: __-__-____ ___,___,___
2.11.1. Gotthilf ESSLINGER b: __-__-1906 ____ ____ d: __-__-1906 ___,___,___
2.11.1. Herta ESSLINGER b: __-__-1908 ____ ____ d: __-__-____ ___,___,___
2.11.1. Emil Esslinger b: __-__-1910 ____ ____ d: __-__-____ ___,___,___
2.11.1. Erna ESSLINGER b: __-__-1915 ____ ____ d: __-__-____ ___,___,___
2.11.1. Otto ESSLINGER b: __-__-____ ____ ____ d: __-__-____ ___,___,___

Children of Lydia Jung & Samuel Witt 

2.4. Lydia JUNG b: 28 MAR, 1868 Bessarabia, Russia d: 3 MAR, 1950 Denver/Sugar City, CO  m: 16 DEC, 1887 Akkerman, Ukraine, USSR/Russia
(+Samuel WITT b: 3 APR, 1866 (or 16 Apr) Tarutino, Bessarabia, Russia d: 20 MAY, 1944 Sugar City, Crowley County, CO
(mother: Louise Sauer father: Wilhelm August Witt)


2.4.1. Gotthilf WITT b: 01 OCT, 1888 Leovo Village, Bessarabia (Moldova) d: 19 DEC, 1973 (while living in Karval, CO
(+Marie F. NEUFELD b: 24 MAR, 1889 Inman, McPherson County, KS d: 26 JAN, 1919 Aberdeen, ID m: Feb 16, 1910 Westover, TX
(mother: Aganetha FRIESEN  father:  Rev. John J. NEUFELD) 

2.4.2. Bertha WITT b: 27 SEP, 1890 Leovo, Ukraine, USSR d: 09 DEC, 1920 American Falls, Power County, ID 
(+Henry G. WIENS b: 28 OCT, 1888 Inman, McPhearson County, KS d: 25 MAR, 1972 Pocatello, Bannock County, ID)
(mother: Agatha (Agata) GAEDE father: Abraham WIENS)

2.4.3. Ida WITT b: 02 OCT, 1892 Bessarabiya, Moldavia, USSR d: 08 FEB, 1967 ___,___,___ 
(+Gottlieb GATZKI "Gus" b: 14 SEP, 1891 Mound City, Campbell County, SD d: 12 MAR, 1974 Slaton, Lubbock County, TX*)
(mother: Sophia Baron father: Ferdinand GATZKI [other wife: Martha Flach])
2.6.3.1 Raymond W. GATZKI (5 MAR 1914 - 24 JUL 1984) b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___

2.6.3.2 Hilda GATZKI b: 07 MAR, 1919 Hoisington, Barton County, KS d: 04 JUL, 2014 Lubbock, Lubbock County, TX m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.2 (+Les CARTWRIGHT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ )
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ CARTWRIGHT)
2.6.3.2.1. Seliece CARTWRIGHT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.2.1. (+Jack Gray b:__-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
2.6.3.2.2. D'Les CARTWRIGHT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.2.2. (+Ron Longino b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
2.6.3.2.3. Candice Kaye CARTWRIGHT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.2.4. Chris CARTWRIGHT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.2.4. (+Jan ____ b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
2.6.3.2.5. Kelley CARTWRIGHTb: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.2.5. (Jon Hendricks b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)

2.6.3.3 Samuel C. GATZKI (1920 - 1993) b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___

2.6.3.4 Ruby GATZKI b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.4 (+____ STEWART b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ STEWART)

2.6.3.5 Dolly GATZKI
b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
2.6.3.5 (+Vernon CLEM b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ CLEM)

2.4.4. Emma Magdalena WITT b: 26 MAR, 1895 Rohrbach (Romanowo), Kahul, Bessarabia, Russia d: 23 MAR, 1960 Santa Ana, Orange County, CA m: 06 NOV, 1915 ___,___,___
(+Robert LEISCHNER b: 06 JUN, 1893, Lehr, Logan County, ND d: 06 AUG 1966 ___,___,___)
(mother: Carolina JUNG father: Gottfried LEISCHNER) (SEE ABOVE daughter of Christian JUNG & Karolina GUTSCHE)
note: Emma buried Harbor Rest Memorial Park, Santa Anna, CA


2.4.5. Samuel Witt bb: 07 SEP, 1896 Leovo, Ukraine, USSR d: 04 DEC, 1978 Denver, Denver County, CO
(+Christina JUNG b: 01 MAY, 1902 ___,___,___ d:19 OCT, 1992 ___,___,___)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ Jung)

2.4.6. Lydia Witt b: 24 AUG, 1898 Rohrbach (Romanow), Kahul, Bessarabia, Russia d: 24 DEC, 1981 Denver, CO m: 27 APR, 1919 Hoisington, Barton County, KS 
(+John SCHNEIDER b: 17 JUN, 1892 San Juan, Entre Rios Argentina, South America d: 20 JUN, 1981 Denver, Denver County, CO )
(mother: Susanna/Susina ____ father: Georg SCHNEIDER)
. 6.1 Mary Alma SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+____ HALLb: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
. 6.2 Helena SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
+____ GARRISON b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ )
. 6.3 Lillie SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+____ Ballinger b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ )
. 6.4 [stillborn son] SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.5 [stillborn son] SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.6 Pauline SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+____ Landers b)
. 6.7 John Jr. SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.8 Harry Edwin SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.9 Richard SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.10 Fern Caroline SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+____Sutherland )
. 6.11 Rose SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+____ Brekke )
. 6.12 James Lee SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.13 Wallace SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 6.14 Elaine Doloras SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+____ Bennett )
. 6.15 Ronald Herbert SCHNEIDER b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___


2.4.7. Otto Wilhelm Witt b: 12 APR, 1901 Leovo, Ukraine, USSR d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ 

2.4.8. Anna Marie Witt b: 25 JAN, 1904 Leovo, Ukraine, USSR d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ 

2.4.9. Otto Wilhelm Witt  b: 21 OCT 1906 Westover, Baylor, TX d: __- AUG, 1984 ___,___,___ m: 22 JUN, 1931 Littleton, CO
(+Fern Anna Walter b: __-__-1908 ___,___,Arkansas d: __-__-1999 ___,___,___)
9.1 Norma WITT 18 JAN, 1935 ___, ___, CO d: 16 NOV, 2010 Cheyenne, Laramie County, Wyoming m: 28 FEB, 1970 Casper, WY
9.1 (+Keith PRICE b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __ )
9.1.1. Dianna PRICE b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
9.1.1.(+____ MILLER b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __ )
9.1.2. Mike Wade PRICE b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
9.1.3. Troy PRICE b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
9.1.4. Aaron PRICE b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
9.1.5. Chris PRICE
b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d:__-__-____ ___, ___, __
9.2 Sern WITT b: __-__- ____ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
9.3 Anna WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

2.4.10. Christian Witt b: 24 AUG, 1910 Westover, Baylor County, TX d: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-1931 ___,___, CO
(+Julia ____ b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ d: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
. 10.1 Ervin WITT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ [age 1 5/12 on 1920 census] d: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 10.2 Ellena WITT b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ [age 1/2 on 1920 census] d: __-__-__ ___,___,___

Children of Gotthilf Witt & Marie Neufeld

1. Bertha Marie WITTb: 05 APR, 1911 Westover, Baylor County, TX d: 04 MAR, 2002 Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
(+John L. EDIGER b: 23 FEB, 1907 Inman, McPherson County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 19 AUG, 1929 Meade, Kansas
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ EDIGER)
1.1.1 Rosa Betha EDIGER (died in infancy, Meade, Kansas)
(+Dorris Lee HOLLOWAY b: 04 MAY, 1913 Graves County, KY d: 08 MAY, 1961 Las Animas, Bent County, CO m: __ ___, ____ ___, ___, __ (Bertha Holloway on 1940 Census)
(mother: Daisy Everett GRACE father: Hardin Gregory HOLLOWAY)
1.1.2 Floris Marie HOLLOWAY b: Living Detroit, Wayne County, MI
1.1.2 (+____ Zenks b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ )
1.1.2 (+Dick NEUSTAEDTER b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ )
1.1.2.1 Dorris Shawn ELLIS b: Living ___, ___, __
1.1.2.2 Phillip Tod SULLIVAN b: Living ___, ___, __

1.1.2 Darryl Lee HOLLOWAY b: Living Detroit, Wayne County, MI
1.1.2 (+Leona ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ )
(+Bryan Lester CONNYERS b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__, 1961 Salmon,___,ID
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ CONNYERS)

2. John WITT b: 9 JUL, 1912 Seymour, Baylor, TX (or Westover) d: 30 JAN, 1990 Karval, CO m: 8 OCT, 1932 Ordway, CO
(+Lora Gladys HUFF b: 1 DEC, 1913 Vera, OK d: 5 OCT, 1998 Fruita, CO)
(mother: Opal Vivian ROY father: Mont Herbert HUFF) {see below for details on John's family}

3. Aganetha (Nita) WITTb: 11 FEB, 1914 Buhler, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+Abraham A. TOEWS b: 13 OCT 1907 Reno County, KS d: __- JUN, 1984 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS)
(mother: ___ ___ father: Abraham H. TOEWS)
1.3.1 Darlene Joy Toews b: 14 JUL, 1932 Meade, Meade County, KS d: 10 DEC, 2011 Tyler, Smith County, TX m: __-__ ____ ___, ___, __
(+Max G Lemen b: __-__ 1930 ___, ___, __ - __-__ 2005 ___, ___, __ )
(+Willis I. Hoefer b: __-__ 1911 ___, ___, __ d: __-__-1970 ___, ___, KS )
( mother: Lulu Etherl Bowers father: Daniel Conrad Hoefer)
1.3.2 Michael Dennis Hoeffer b: __-__ ____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

4. Albert WITT b: 1 DEC, 1915 American Falls, Power County, ID d: 12 FEB, 1990 Ontario, San Bernardino County, CA m: 26 MAR, 1937 Meade, Meade County, KS
(+Virginia BUCK b: 16 JUL, 1918 ___, ___, KS d: 01 DEC, 2004 ___, ___, CA )
(mother: Minnie ECHOLTT [b: 30 JUN, 1903] father: Benjamin BUCK [b: 14 AUG, 1893])
4.1 Darwin Eugene WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+___ ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
4.2 Joyce Elaine WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+___ GARDNER b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
4.3 Willard Albert WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+___ ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
4.4 Russell Wayne WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
+Pat ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
4.4.1 Gillian Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: 07 NOV, 2013 ___, ___,__
4.5 Debra Sue WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

(+___ RHODES b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
4.6 Cynthia WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+___ COCCIA b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
4.7 Nita WITT b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

(+___ LONG b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)

5. Wesley HARMS (Samuel WITT) b: 16 NOV, 1917 American Falls, Power County, ID d: 25 NOV 1989 Corvallis, Benton County, OR m: 15 JUN, 1941 Corvallis, Benton County, OR
(+Dorothy FASTb: 15 SEP, 1916 Hillsboro, Marion County, KS d: 15 OCT, 2015 Corvallis, Benton County, OR)
(mother: Elizabeth MORTENS father: Daniel P. FAST)
5.1 Wanetta Joan HARMS b: __-__-____ Corvallis, Benton County, OR d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 19 MAY, 1962 Corvallis, Benton County, OR
+Gary Lynn Richards b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
5.2 Darryl Wayne HARMS b: __-__-____ Bremerton, Kitsap County, WA d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 13 JUL, 1968 ___, ___, __
(+Patricia May White b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
5.3 Sandra Lee HARMS b: __-__-____ Corvallis, Benton County, OR d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 17 MAR, 1974 Corvallis, Benton County, OR
+Dennis Eric Pena b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __


2nd Wife of Gotthilf WITT:
Gotthilf WITT b: 1 OCT, 1888 St. Levo Village, Romania/Moldovia d: 19 DEC, 1973 (?Karval, CO)
(+Anna Bertha Theresa FROHREICH b: 14 DEC, 1902 Holyrood, ,KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: Oct 18, 1922 in Holyrood, Ellsworth County, KS)
(mother: Bertha Louise HARTWIG [b: 6 JUN, 1884] father: Julius Augusta Gusta FROHREICH [b: 22 MAY, 1879 Pommern, Germany])

Children of Gotthilf WITT & Anna Bertha Theresa FROHREICH

6.
Bernard WITT b: living Karvel, Lincoln County, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+Cecilia Faye CUMMINGS b: Rocky Ford, CO (divorced May 1956) d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(mother: ___ ___ father: ___ CUMMINGS)
6.1 Marie Ellen Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+Ardy Wuthnow b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
6.2. Linda Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+Cary Gooch b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
6.2.1 Holly Gooch b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
6.2.2 B.J. Gooch b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __

second wife of Ben
(+Ruth Mary Friesen b: 05 FEB, 1933 Buhler, ___, KS d: 23 DEC, 2010 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(mother: ___ ___ father: ___ ____)
6.3 Susan Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
6.4 Steve Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(+____ ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
6.4.1 Susan Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __


7.
Franklin Dee WITT b: 24 AUG, 1935 Karvel, Lincoln County, CO d: 25 APR, 2009 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS m: 15 MAY, 1981 Hutchinson, KS
(+Janice E. STOUGHTON b: 03 AUG, 1948 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: 11 AUG, 2006 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS)
(mother: Angeline V. Parmenter father: Wayne A. STOUGHTON)
7.1 Kevin TININ b: Living ___, ___, __
(+Michelle ____ b: Living ___, ___, __ )
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
7.2 Angelina Burdette b: Living ___, ___, __
(+Robert FULTON b: Living ___, ___, __ )
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
7.3 Frankie Burdette b: Living ___, ___, __
(+Dan ____ b: Living ___, ___, __ _)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
7.4 Cindy BOYD b: Living ___, ___, __

7.5 Dallis Boyd-Witt b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ (in Frank's obit listed as granddaughter/daughter)

7.6 James WRIGHT b: Living ___, ___, __ (in Frank's obit listed as grandson/son)

(+Meredith ____b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ )

8. Frieda Victoria WITT b: 15 JUL, 1923 Karval, Lincoln County, CO d: 26 SEP, 2007 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+Leo Lloyd AHRENS b: 21 OCT, 1923 Rolla, Morton County, KS d: 28 JAN, 2004 ___,___,___)
(mother: Elsie May BROWN father: Luther Benjamin AHRENS)
1.8.1 Timothy AHRENS b: 07 OCT 1948 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: 12 JAN, 1989 ___, ___, CO m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+Lola Geneen YORGENSON b: ___, ___, __ )
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ YORGENSON)

1.8.1.1. Julia Lynn AHRENS b: __-__-____ Newton, ___, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 07 APR, 1991 ___,___,___
1.8.1.1.(+Dean HOPKINS b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____father: ____ HOPKINS)
1.8.1.1.1. Steven HOPKINS b: __-__-____ Pueblo, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.1.2. Justin Lloyd AHRENS b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 01 JUN, 2001 ___,___,___
1.8.1.2.(+Christa FUCHS b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: Linda ____ father: Helmut FUCHS)
1.8.1.2.1. Alysa Grace AHRENS b: __-__-____ Loveland, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.1.2.2. Lukas Michael AHRENS b: __-__-____ Boulder, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.1.3. Jason Lee AHRENS b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
m: 03 JUN, 1995 ___,___,___
1.8.1.3.(+Martha ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____father: ____ ____)
1.8.1.3.1. Paul Timothy AHRENS b: __-__-____ Pueblo, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.1.3.2. Brandon Jay AHRENS b: __-__-____ Pueblo, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.1.3.3. Morgan Rose AHRENS b: __-__-____ Pueblo, ___, CO d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __


1.8.2 Douglas Lee AHRENS b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 22 JUN, 1959 ___,___,___
(+Sylvia Joice Johnsons b: ___, ___, __ )
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
1.8.2.1. Jonathan Jonah Lloyd AHRENS b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: 28 JUL, 2007 ___,___, KS
(+Summer ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____ fahter: ____ ____)
1.8.2.1.1. Keirstin AHRENS b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.2.1.2. Logan Nash AHRENS b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.2.2. Elsa Joyann Lee AHRENS b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
1.8.2.2.(+____ FRITZ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____ fahter: ____ ____)

1.8.3 Victoria Anna MaeAHRENS b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+Carter FOREMAN b: ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
1.8.3.1. Georgianna Marie KOCHER b: __-__-____ Newton, ___, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.3.1.(+____ Githens b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____ fahter: ____ ____)
1.8.3.2. Gail Ann KOCHER b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.3.2.(+____ FRITZ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __)
(mother: ____ ____ fahter: ____ ____)
1.8.3.2.1. Shanee Marie KOCHER b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.3.2.2. Blake Ryan KOCHER b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.3.3. Victor Leon KOCHER b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.3.3.1. Delainee Bagby b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.8.3.4. Brice Rutan b: __-__-____ Hutchinson, Reno County, KS d: __-__-____ ___, ___, __


9. Oscar Julius WITTb: 28 APR 1925 Karval, Lincoln County, CO d: 25 Jul 1945 Camp Maxey, Paris, Lamar County, TX (photos)

10.La Vida Ruth WITT b: 29 JUN, 1927 Karval, Lincoln County, CO d: 10 SEP, 1995 Hutchinson, Reno County, KS
(+Richard Pierre HAFLICH b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ____, __) m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
1.10.1. Ron HAFLICH b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ____, __m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.10.1.(+Lanna ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ____, __)

(mother: ____ ____ fahter: ____ ____)
1.10.2. Patty HAFLICH b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ____, __m: __-__-____ ___, ___, __
1.10.2.(+____ ____ b: __-__-____ ___, ___, __ d: __-__-____ ___, ____, __)
(mother: ____ ____ fahter: ____ ____)
(+Fay LaVern AHRENS b: 13 NOV 1923 ___, ___, __ d: 29 DEC, 2003 ___, Reno County, KS) m: 29 MAY 1970 ___, ___, __
(mother: Ruby Francis Brown father: Oscar William Ahrens)
[cousin to Leo Lloyd Ahrens] [Fay previously married to a Thelma SPRAYBERRY -07 MAR, 1961, Marion PIEPLOW]


Second Child of Gotthilf Witt and Marie Neufeld
John WITT b: 9 JUL, 1912 Seymour, Baylor, TX (or Westover) d: 30 JAN, 1990 Karval, Lincoln County, CO m: 8 OCT, 1932 Ordway, CO
(+Lora Gladys HUFF b: 1 DEC, 1913 in Vera, OK d: 5 OCT, 1998 Fruita, CO m: 8 OCT, 1932 Ordway, Crowley County, CO (mother: Opal Vivian ROY father: Mont Herbert HUFF)

Children of John WITT & Gladys Lora HUFF

1. Robert WITT b: living m: m: 16 JUN, 1957 ___,___,___
(+Nanch "Nancy" Christine HARPER b: __-__-____ __, __, __ d: 22 AUG, 1936)
(mother: Kathryn _____ father: John HARPER)
. 1.1 Kathryn Christine WITT b: living)
. (+Scott McDaniel b: living m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. 1.1.1 Chris McDANIEL (twin) b: living
. 1.1.2 Katy McDANIEL (twin) b: living
. (+Greg PAINTER b: living m: __-__-__ ___,___,___

. 1.2 Laura WITT b: living m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. (+Jim WHITE b: living )
. 1.2.1 Craig WHITE b: living
. 1.2.2 Nikki WHITE b: living
. 1.2.3 Becky WHITE b: living

. 1.3 Robert John WITT b: living ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
. (+Yvonne Dianne QUESADA b: living ___,___,___ )

2nd Wife of Robert WITT:
1. Robert WITT b: living ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___
(+Barbara ____ b: living )

2. James Kenneth WITT b: living
(+Julia Lane METCALF b: living m: 16 JUN, 1961 ___,___,___
. 1.1 Thomas James WITT b: living
(+Susan Diane ROE b: living m: 24 AUG, 1996 ___,___,___ )
. 1.1.1 Madison Laurel WITT b: living)
. 1.1.2 Lauren Ruth WITT b: living)

. 1.2 Lisa Ruth WITT b: living ___,___,___
(+Thomas Todd IRWIN b: living ___,___,___ m: 06 JUN, 1987 ___,___,___ )
. 1.2.1 Collin James IRWIN b: living)
. 1.2.2 Kaytlin (Kayti) Ann IRWIN b: living)
. 1.2.3 Chelsea Lane IRWIN b: living)

3. Ronald John WITT b: living Limon, Lincoln County, CO
(+Joyce Lynn RADER b: living La Junta, Otero County, CO m: 04 SEP, 1968 ___,___,___ )
(mother: Lula May CAMPBELL father: Charles Francis Rader)

Children of Ronald John Witt and Joyce Lynn Rader

1. Ronna Linn WITT b: living Rockyford, Otero County, CO
(+Paul FRANCO b: living Ft Ord, Monterey, CA m: 05 APR, 1986 Ft. Carson, Colorado Springs, El Paso, CO)
(mother: Juanita RODRIGUEZ father: Margarito FRANCO)
. 1.1 Angela Marie Witt b: living Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO
(+Joe MARTINEZ b: __-__-__ ___,___,____ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
. . 1.1.1 Alyssa Witt MARTINEZ b: living Austin, Travis County, TX
(+Sean WELCH b: __-__-__ ___,___,___ m: __-__-__ ___,___,___)
. . 1.1.2 Zane WELCH b: living Austin, Travis County, TX
. 1.2 Eric Franco b: living Austin, Travis County, TX

2. Sheila Marie WITT b: living La Junta, Otero County, CO
(+Jason Glen AGNEW b: living Missoula, Missoula County, MT m: Aug 07, 1994 Blue Cliff, Karval, Lincoln County, CO (mother: Jill Chisum HUFFMAN father: Gerald Leroy AGNEW)
. 2.1 Henry Glen Witt-Agnew b: living Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO)
. 2.2 Logan Francis Witt-Agnew b: living Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO)
. 2.3 Oscar Alfred Witt AGNEW b: living Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO)

3. Kristin Le Anne WITT b: living Ft. Carson, El Paso County, CO m: 03 AUG, 2013, Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO
(+Joseph Hunt b: living ___,___,___)
(mother: Carol Boardman father: Robert Hunt)
. 3.1 Xavier Hunt b: living___,___,___

4. Jason Michael WITT b: living 97th General Hospital, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany m: 8 AUG, 2008 Royal Gorge, Canon City, Fremont County, CO
(+Lucretia Aguilera b: living San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA)
(mother: ____ ____ father: ____ ____)
. 4.1 Noah Jason Witt b: living Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO)