Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Wing Family of America, Inc.
Descendants of Matthew & Mary Wing of Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
Name Index 135

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Sanders 
   Abigail   b. 10 Mar 1705, d. a 2 Oct 1772
   Abraham   b. 30 Mar 1774
   Adelbert Wing   b. 16 Jul 1869
   Alva A.   b. c 1817
   Ann   b. 14 Mar 1776
   Benjamin   b. 25 Apr 1750, d. 5 Nov 1754
   David   b. 4 Oct 1743, d. 10 May 1785
   David   b. 18 Apr 1783, d. 6 Aug 1871
   David (II)   b. 18 Apr 1783
   Delaney
   Emma   b. bt 1854 - 1855
   Ethel   d. b 1942
   Florence Rhoda   b. 23 Jul 1881
   Frances P.   b. 1822
   George
   George W.   b. 7 Dec 1840
   Henry
   Henry (III)
   Henry Lee   b. 10 Jan 1868
   John D.
   Jonathan   b. 6 Feb 1747, d. 7 Jul 1777
   Jonathan   b. 15 Sep 1778
   Joseph   b. 25 Apr 1750
   Lucius J.   b. c 1820
   Lydia   b. 4 May 1745, d. 24 Jan 1764

Sanders (cont.)
   Mary Alice   b. 9 Jul 1872
   Nathaniel   b. 31 Jan 1754
   Nathaniel   b. 26 Jul 1771
   Nettie Ilda   b. 9 Jan 1875
   Pamelia A.   b. c 1811
   Robert C.   b. 13 Nov 1917, d. 8 Sep 1999
   Selvia O.
   Shepherd   b. 15 Oct 1773
   Sophronia S.   b. 27 Oct 1814
   Stanley A.   b. bt 1903 - 1904, d. 23 Jun 1980
   Sylvia W.   b. 30 May 1813

Sanderson 
   Ann   b. 24 May 1829
   Charles   b. 27 Aug 1834
   Charles Bliss   b. 19 Nov 1820
   Clarissa   b. 26 Jul 1834
   Curtis   b. 12 Feb 1774, d. 22 Aug 1849
   Curtis   b. 1 Oct 1812, d. 8 Feb 1813
   Elijah
   Elijah Dwight   b. 10 Feb 1807, d. 15 Sep 1886
   Elon Chester   b. 3 Dec 1825
   Eunice   b. 1 Oct 1812
   Henry Tilson   b. 21 May 1870
   Isaiah Thomas   b. 16 Nov 1823
   Jane Elizabeth   b. 22 Oct 1847
   Jonathan
   Laura Grover
   Lewis   b. 26 Nov 1809
   Louis   b. 22 May 1831
   Lydia
   Maty M.   b. 10 Sep 1837
   Oliver Bliss   b. 22 Jul 1819, d. c 1820
   Samuel   b. 23 Sep 1798, d. 13 Jun 1884
   Sarah C.
   Silas   b. 16 Jul 1791, d. 25 Jan 1863
   Silas Austin   b. 15 Nov 1838
   Silas Wright   b. 3 Jun 1828, d. c 1829

Sanderson (cont.)
   Thomas Deacon
   Walter Wing   b. 25 Jul 1843
   Zelinda   b. 20 Aug 1817

Sands 
   Alice Waterhouse
   Caleb
   Caleb   b. 1727, d. 1807
   Elizabeth   b. 31 May 1785
   Jerusha   b. 14 May 1798, d. 8 Apr 1872
   Mary   b. 2 Mar 1801, d. 13 Mar 1885
   Mary   b. 3 Mar 1836, d. 8 Jun 1865
   Sarah Elizabeth
   Sarah Elizabeth   b. c 7 Jul 1832, d. 29 Jun 1881
   Thomas
   Thomas   b. 10 Jan 1764

Sandsbury 
   James
   Lydia Cleaveland   b. 1819

Sandworth 
   Chester   b. 1833, d. 1863
   Emily Jane

Saner 
   Franz W.

Sanford 
   (Unknown)
   (Unknown)
   (Unknown)
   2 named children
   A(l)my   b. c 1792
   Abby C.   b. 1823, d. 1840
   Abraham   b. 17 Jan 1783
   Alice   b. 21 Mar 1771, d. 26 Feb 1826
   Ann M.   b. 1826
   Anne   b. 19 Oct 1780
   Bathsheba   b. a 1806
   Caleb (Capt.)   b. 25 Dec 1780, d. 26 Mar 1834
   Caleb Tripp   b. 14 Jun 1809, d. 23 Feb 1887
   Catherine P.   b. c 1823
   Charles   b. c 1790
   David   b. 16 Sep 1773
   David G.   b. c 1821
   Electa Jane   b. 17 Dec 1849, d. 6 Jul 1937
   Elihu   b. 15 Nov 1799, d. 5 Jun 1804
   Elisha
   Eliza Gifford   b. 12 Feb 1803
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 1722, d. 1794
   Elizabeth   b. 9 Dec 1800
   Ephraim

Sanford (cont.)
   Eunice   b. bt 1820 - 1821
   George   b. 11 Feb 1736, d. 26 Jan 1820
   George   b. 24 Feb 1801
   Gideon   b. 16 Jun 1763, d. 19 Oct 1787
   Gideon   b. 29 Dec 1797
   Isaac   b. 23 Mar 1778
   Isaac John ([poss.])   b. 13 Mar 1808
   John
   John   b. c 24 Sep 1796, d. 23 Oct 1860
   John Miller
   Lucinda
   Maria   b. 9 Oct 1796, d. 17 Mar 1811
   Marian Mayhew   b. 15 Sep 1861
   Mary Ann   b. 1812, d. 13 Mar 1872
   Mary R. A.   b. 1813
   Mary Reese   b. a 1806
   Mercy
   Nicholas   b. 16 Nov 1806, d. 6 May 1877
   Peleg
   Peleg
   Peleg   b. 10 Jan 1766, d. 9 Jun 1804
   Peleg   b. 28 Nov 1778
   Peleg S.   b. c 1814
   Phebe   b. c 1788
   Philip   d. 24 Oct 1814

Sanford (cont.)
   Philip   b. 8 Sep 1743, d. 8 Jan 1803
   Philip   b. 1830
   Philip (II)   b. 26 Dec 1787, d. 17 Apr 1869
   Priscilla
   Rhoda   b. 23 Nov 1770
   Rhoda   b. 3 Dec 1775, d. a 1820
   Rhoda   b. c 1807, d. 15 Dec 1889
   Richard   b. 2 Sep 1764
   Ruth   b. 13 Feb 1728/29
   Ruth   b. 27 Oct 1784
   Sarah
   Sarah   b. c 1764
   Silas Browning   d. 29 Jun 1888
   Stephen   b. 21 Jul 1770
   Thomas   b. 15 Jan 1772
   Thomas Edward   b. c 1802, d. 21 Oct 1872
   William Jr.
   William P.   b. c 1819
   Woodward

Sanger 
   Ezra B.

Sanner 
   Stella Jane   b. 10 Sep 1896, d. 16 Aug 1982

Sanstad 
   Elton Ralph   b. 29 Dec 1920, d. 22 Feb 1944
   Knute
   Ralph [Thoralf]   b. 4 Feb 1891, d. 28 Apr 1952

Sansworth 
   Truman Elias

Santee 
   David
   Franklin Leoti
   Isaac P.   b. 4 Aug 1842, d. 26 Mar 1932
   Mary Leona   b. 3 Jul 1865, d. 9 Apr 1886
   William H.   b. 4 Dec 1869, d. 31 Jul 1875

Sargeant 
   Mary E.   b. 7 May 1824

Sargent 
   Charity
   Elizabeth Whidden
   Enoch
   Enoch Jr.   b. 26 Oct 1816
   Herman Otha   b. 8 May 1866, d. 11 Mar 1916
   Irwin Glenwood   b. 5 Oct 1904, d. 12 Jan 1990
   Lillian Evelyn   b. 23 Oct 1909, d. 13 Jun 1992
   Lucinda   b. 26 Dec 1823
   Lydia K.   b. 1846, d. 1931
   Maria
   Mary W.   b. 1832, d. 1886
   Nettie Agnes   b. 10 Nov 1883, d. 8 Apr 1956
   William Isaac   b. 6 Jun 1839, d. 25 Feb 1902
   Winthrop

Sarratt 
   Annie Pacelett

Sartwell 
   Beulah
   Lucy Marion

Sasse 
   Esther Pauline   b. 15 Nov 1880, d. 4 Jul 1964

Satterthwaite 
   William

Sauer 
   Mary K.   d. 10 Jun 1978

Saul 
   Robert L.

Sauls 
   Cora Lizette

Saunders 
   Abbie Clement   d. 20 Mar 1897
   Abigail
   Almira
   Eunice
   Hannah
   John
   Joseph Hill
   Lydia   b. 25 Mar 1795
   Milo
   Miriam   b. 1760, d. 1852
   Nathaniel
   Thankful   b. 9 Jul 1785, d. 20 Apr 1878
   Ward B.   b. 5 Jul 1892, d. 16 Oct 1959

Savage 
   Abram   b. 10 Mar 1838, d. 23 Jul 1900
   Alexander R.   b. bt 1832 - 1833
   Arthur Ellery   b. 4 Jan 1871, d. 4 Feb 1946
   Cyrene A.   b. 11 Nov 1826, d. 22 Dec 1899
   Daniel   b. 3 May 1798, d. b 1850
   Daniel   b. c 1822
   David   b. c 1826
   Edward (Dr.)   b. 1766
   Eleanor Louise   b. 21 Oct 1929, d. 16 Nov 1983
   Elsie May   b. 4 Mar 1882, d. 13 Dec 1928
   Esther Frances   b. 9 Sep 1896
   Etta Mae   b. 26 Jun 1866, d. 30 Sep 1951
   Freeland Arthur   b. 11 Dec 1890, d. 16 Jun 1978
   Helen Marie   b. c 1932, d. c 1935
   Hiram P.
   Isaac
   Isaac
   Isaac Jr.
   James   b. c 1820
   Lucinda W.   b. bt 1824 - 1825
   Luman   b. 29 Nov 1812, d. 18 Mar 1854
   Marshall Everett   b. 23 Jul 1976, d. 17 Sep 1991
   Mary Ann   b. bt 1819 - 1820, d. bt 1858 - 1860
   Minnie L.   b. 16 Jun 1847
   Rachel A.

Savage (cont.)
   Samantha
   Susan Moore   b. 13 Sep 1820, d. 12 Oct 1867
   Titus D.   b. 25 Feb 1843, d. 3 Jun 1864

Savery 
   Benjamin   b. 19 Jul 1810
   Cyrus   b. 10 May 1805, d. 9 May 1820
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 8 Dec 1802
   Hiram
   Isaac
   Mary C.
   Sarah   b. 20 Mar 1809
   Sarah H.   b. 16 Jan 1836, d. 2 Mar 1917
   Timothy   b. 14 Dec 1773
   Timothy (Capt.) (II)   b. 25 Aug 1811

Saville 
   Lucy   b. 15 Sep 1797, d. 15 Jul 1824

Savory 
   Laura Lewis   b. 8 Jul 1859
   Lydia   b. 15 Aug 1744, d. 1812
   Mary
   Mercy   b. 21 Jun 1706
   Ruth
   Samuel
   William Thomas

Savrall 
   Frederick   b. c 1862

Sawdey 
   Benjamin
   Hannah   b. c 1764
   Humphrey   b. c 1767, d. b 15 Dec 1791
   Meribah   b. c 1770, d. 1857
   Peleg   b. c 1740, d. c 1777
   Rebecca   b. c 1762
   Ruth   b. c 1765

Sawin 
   Cora   d. 1920
   Edna   b. 7 Jan 1784, d. 12 Feb 1826
   Elizabeth   b. 1 Mar 1779, d. 28 Apr 1822

Sawtell 
   Mary   b. 22 Jan 1785, d. 4 May 1880
   Rachel

Sawtelle 
   Ambrose
   Anna Belle
   Hale F.   b. bt 1889 - 1890, d. 31 May 1957

Sawyer 
   3 named children
   Albert   b. 18 May 1879, d. 30 Oct 1949
   Almira
   Andrew N.   b. 1869, d. 1939
   Anstras   b. 30 Oct 1751, d. 12 Oct 1835
   Asa Frank   b. 25 Aug 1881
   Asa Samuel   b. 19 Jan 1854
   Betsey   b. 1807
   Byrdene   b. 11 Feb 1899
   Carlotta Steele   b. c 1896, d. 8 Jul 1981
   Caroline E.   b. 24 Apr 1884
   Caroline W.   b. 6 Feb 1902
   Cynthia
   David I.   b. 27 Feb 1883
   Dorothy
   Elizabeth   b. 12 Mar 1765, d. 31 Jan 1842
   Eunice   b. 20 Apr 1785, d. 1856
   Frank Leonard   b. 2 Dec 1861, d. 17 Jul 1902
   Ina B.   b. 9 May 1879
   Ivory C.   b. 30 Nov 1825, d. 29 Jun 1898
   Jonathan (Capt.)   d. Nov 1789
   Josiah   b. 7 Jan 1674/75, d. 15 Sep 1733
   Josiah (II)   b. 15 May 1725, d. 18 Sep 1792
   Kenneth Wesley   b. 13 Sep 1909, d. 11 Mar 1974
   Leo J.   b. 21 Mar 1884

Sawyer (cont.)
   LeRoy E.   b. 18 Aug 1895, d. 31 Oct 1912
   Lottie   b. 1 Dec 1881, d. 6 Mar 1904
   Matilda Jane   b. 16 Oct 1849
   Myrtle   b. 30 May 1886
   Nina   b. 19 May 1877
   Ora M.   b. 5 Mar 1892
   Orrin   b. 9 Apr 1856
   Rebecca
   Reed A.   b. 6 Feb 1896
   Samuel
   Sarah
   Sarah   d. c 1950
   Ula   b. 14 Feb 1887
   Una S.   b. 20 Mar 1885
   Vera J.   b. 11 Jan 1899
   Walter H. (Dr.)

Saxon 
   David

Saylor 
   Grace   b. c 1870, d. 7 Aug 1903
   William H. (Dr.)

Sayre 
   (Unknown)
   (Unknown)
   Sue E.

Sayward 
   Albert Hall   d. 21 Nov 1903
   Elizabeth Wing   b. 8 Sep 1893
   Helen Almy   b. 21 Aug 1889
   John Henry
   Mildred Hall   b. 18 Jun 1895, d. 1946

Scaife 
   Eleanor

Scammon 
   Elizabeth
   Mary   b. 1682, d. 17 May 1760

Scanlan 
   Mary Louisa   b. 13 Jan 1843
   Stephen

Scarborough 
   Ruth

Scarlett 
   Terrence Joseph   b. 4 Dec 1935, d. 5 Jul 1965

Scarritt 
   Emily Flora   b. 11 Mar 1871, d. 10 Oct 1952
   Josiah Atkins   b. 4 Nov 1828, d. 23 Jun 1903
   Susan Loving   b. 5 Dec 1867, d. 17 Nov 1942

Scates 
   Lydia   b. bt 1843 - 1844, d. 11 Apr 1911

Scattergood 
   Elizabeth

Schaffer 
   Ada   b. 12 Jul 1857, d. 13 Jan 1897
   Christina
   John

Schauer 
   William Bernard   b. 15 Dec 1910, d. 20 Jun 1989

Scheidegger 
   John Henry   b. 28 Dec 1893

Schemelia 
   Annie V.   b. c Jan 1880, d. b 1900
   Elizabeth H.   b. Dec 1889
   Gertrude G.   b. Nov 1881
   Richard B.   b. Sep 1852, d. 9 Jul 1929
   Richard B. Jr.   b. Mar 1886
   William H.   b. Mar 1884

Schenck 
   August
   George
   Henry
   Loretta Maude
   Ollie Paul
   Rose F.
   Walter W.

Scherck 
   Edward Leslie   b. 10 Apr 1905, d. 27 Nov 1981
   Edwin Leslie Jr.   b. 7 Jun 1934
   Seymour M.

Schermerhorn 
   Caroline   b. 2 Jun 1819

Scherwer 
   Ernest Frederick   b. 19 Oct 1899
   Otto Ferdinand

Schilling 
   John

Schlange 
   Helena

Schlotterback 
   Earl Bayward   b. 2 Jul 1893, d. 6 Apr 1960
   Elizabeth
   Estella May   b. 22 Feb 1880, d. 29 Mar 1904
   Ethelbert   b. 10 Jan 1866, d. 26 Feb 1948
   Hazel Della   b. 7 Mar 1892, d. 5 Oct 1918
   John   b. 11 Oct 1847
   Leslie Pearl   b. 8 Apr 1904, d. 31 Jul 1904
   Myrtle May   b. 22 Sep 1897, d. 2 Sep 1933

Schmeckpeper 
   Minnie C.

Schmersal 
   Henry F.   b. 9 May 1961, d. 20 Oct 1989
   Henry S.   b. 6 Jun 1918, d. 24 Feb 1993

Schmidt 
   Gladys C. B.   b. 12 Feb 1899, d. 30 Sep 1972
   Gustave
   Henry
   Wilhelmenia   b. 8 Feb 1871, d. 5 Jan 1965

Schneider 
   Helen

Schneidmiller 
   Nana Marie   b. 18 May 1941, d. 16 Jul 1941

Schnitzler 
   Charles Abram
   Claude Audry   b. 29 Jun 1904, d. 19 Aug 1968
   Neil Kieth   b. 1 Jan 1931, d. 10 Sep 1947

Schnoor 
   Edna

Schoff 
   Agnes Gertrude   b. 30 Oct 1892
   Chester Addison   b. 11 Jul 1859, d. 2 Jun 1904
   Emeline Agnes   b. 12 Oct 1888
   John

Schofield 
   Annie

Schoonover 
   Chester Arthur   b. 1910, d. 1981
   Claude Burton   b. 14 Apr 1906, d. 1980
   Edith Isabelle   b. 1 Apr 1902, d. 1974
   Glenna Lenore   b. 30 Nov 1918, d. 21 Oct 1987
   James Allen   b. 4 Oct 1876, d. 6 Jun 1946
   Moses


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

Wing Family of America, Inc.
Genealogist:
Raymond T. Wing
www.wingfamily.org

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.2.
Site updated on 17 November 2005; 77,943 people