Wieland Cemetery - South Section

Listing current as of April 2002

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

               Name                      Date of Birth       Date of Death
---------------------- South Section - Row 1 ----------------------------- 
James David McKinney                                      September 8,1944
Joseph
Claud Bartley Walker                    April 27, 1931      August 2, 1932
Lena Cordella Walker                   August 30, 1917   February 14, 1933
David J. Freeman                                  1931                1995
Thomas E. Coppinger                     March 22, 1922    September 1,1950
Lisa Michelle Wood                                1961                1961
Tom R. Coppinger                                  1891                1970
Edna Jean Freeman                                 1931                1994
Sammie L. McKinney                    January 26, 1890       June 19, 1974
James Madison McKinney                    June 9, 1889        July 8, 1958
Mary A. Land                             June 15, 1889    November 9, 1966
Sidney Mack Land                      February 7, 1885   February 29, 1960
Artie Marie Cannon                   September 2, 1918       July 17, 1934
Blond Nix Cannon                     February 24, 1892        May 30, 1961
John W. Cannon                      September 17, 1888  September 13, 1972
Annie B. Cannon                                   1893                1960
Robert Cannon                                     1893                1941
Matthew R. McKinney                               1981                1981
Melanie M. McKinney                               1985                1985
Dellora E. Phillips                     March 14, 1892       July 31, 1975
S.P. Phillips                                     1892                1941
Bruce Phillips                                    1916                1997
Margaret Phillips Rope               November 15, 2023
Daniel T. Williams                                                    1941
William Bruce Combs                               1900                1945
Lydia F. Combs                                    1876                1963
Henry P. Combs                                    1870                1960
Virginia E. Combs                    September 9, 1921
Audis L. Combs                       February 16, 1922      March 27, 1988
Andrew James Attison                                    September 21, 1990
Frank Norris                            August 4, 1896   September 1, 1951
Minnie Norris                         October 22, 1895   December 15, 1969
Kathleen N. Norris                    October 10, 1922  September 30, 1977
Justin J. Norris                       January 1, 1922
Norris 3 spaces
Kenneth R. Strickland                  January 6, 1935        June 4, 1997
Beadie Ben Strickland                November 16, 1911       July 16, 1953
Gladys Hazel Hardage                 December 16, 1915        June 8, 1998
Inez Sandlin
Duward S. Sandlin                     October 16, 1915   November 18, 1990
Scena L. Lynch                                    1881                1979
George W. Lynch                                   1873                1967
Bertha Lynch Price                   December 29, 1919        June 4, 1960
Martha L. Williams                                1887                1955
Joseph C. Williams                      March 18, 1887  September 14, 1967
Una Willis                               July 14, 1898   December 18, 1956
C.L. (Curt) Willis                        June 1, 1896      March 30, 1966
Jack W. Willis                           July 28, 1927      March 30, 1966
Nora K. McBroom                      December 31, 1917   February 24, 1991
Orval M. McBroom                      January 22, 1914    February 3, 1989
Lena Gertrude McBroom                             1885                1966
George E. (Bert) McBroom                          1880                1960
C.E. Brown and Wife
Dianne Sewell Terry                   February 9, 1957
Larry Hill Terry                        March 30, 1955
Lavelle Terry                       September 23, 1920
Clyde Terry, Jr.                           May 7, 1918
Maggie Mae Hill                       February 5, 1886      March 23, 1970
Viola Hill                                        1902                1979
Garnet R. Hill                                    1907                1980
Larry G. Payne                           July 18, 1949       July 17, 1989
Lorene M. Payne                            May 1, 1916  September 10, 1998
Herschel E. Payne                   September 14, 1924        June 5, 2000
four spaces
South Fence row at End of Row 1
---------------------- South Section - Row 2 ----------------------------- 
Gilda Arleen Austin                   November 6, 1950       June 27, 1952
Zula G. McKinney                      January 25, 1900       July 15, 1969
Claud W. McKinney                        June 13, 1897       June 18, 1989
McKinney
Clara E. Gilliam                       August 21, 1901
Rossie O. Gilliam                        July 25, 1896      August 3, 1990
M. Pauline Gilliam                       July 17, 1906       July 31, 1996
Harold T. Gilliam                    November 11, 1906    January 20, 1983
Gladys G. Thomason                   November 19, 1900     January 4, 1994
Wesley C. Thomason                    October 10, 1894       July 27, 1973
Angeline Moore                         October 9, 1906   November 18, 1981
F. Donn Moore                         November 3, 1906      April 20, 1997
Lillie M. Shelton                     December 7, 1888      April 12, 1963
Noah Shelton                          January 15, 1887        May 24, 1974
Joe Bascom Shelton                   November 13, 1912    January 23, 1961
Jake Nix Cannon                      November 18, 1896    December 7, 1971
Minnie M. Cannon                      January 17, 1882   December 13, 1970
Mary R. Gilliam                                   1924                1986
Cullen H. Gilliam                                 1921                1996
Charles Milton Gilliam                            1931                1994
Four spaces marked with bricks
Virginia E. Phillips                  October 28, 1929
Aaron Baxter Phillips                    June 15, 1921
Mattie Phillips                        August 13, 1923
Basiel Phillips                       February 8, 1919
Phillips one space
5 spaces marked with brick
space marked with brick only
Virginia Louise Norris                 August 18, 1939   December 12, 1998
Dale Eugene Norris                   November 21, 1938
5 spaces Norris
Doyle E. Woodall                         March 6, 1927
Betty M. Woodall                      December 9, 1929
Frankie J. Kirk                         August 4, 1927
Henry L. Kirk                         January 26, 1924    December 1, 1981
4 spaces Kirk
Kirk
(curbing)
Myrtie D. Collard                                 1914                1999
Malcolm L. Hallmark                 September 26, 1939      March 12, 1989
Percy Z. Hallmark                    November 28, 1895      March 12, 1964
Lucy V. Stevens                         April 12, 1917
Charles A. Stevens                       June 29, 1905        May 27, 1995
4 spaces Stevens
Timothy Scott McDaniel                   June 18, 1981      August 2, 2000
Onnie Marie Kirkman                  November 20, 1928
Jessie Franklin Kirkman, Jr.             July 26, 1927    October 16, 1997
10 spaces
Leona M. Hill                            July 18, 1914
Flavil R. Hill                           June 10, 1910    December 2, 1972
4 spaces
Othelle R. Morrow                    November 10, 1914    October 24, 1977
J.I.(Jake) Morrow                      January 2, 1908    November 3, 1975
Terry L. Morrow                         April 19, 1952
Jerry W. Morrow                       December 2, 1946   November 20, 1983
Margaret A. Begando                   October 19, 1937    February 6, 1994
Richard  Begando                        March 25, 1936     August 10, 2000
2 spaces unmarked
South Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 3 ----------------------------- 
Neelie V. Babb                                    1893                1933
Orpha M. Babb                                     1895                1933
Aubrey L. Babb                                    1899                1967
Leona E. Babb                                     1876                1963
John G. Babb                                      1866                1939
Mahala Ellen Coppinger                            1868                1960
William Harrison Coppinger                        1864                1937
Louella C. Glass                                  1899                1993
Herman Lyle Glass                                 1900                1962
McKinney Space
Wayne (Mush) McHenry                              1910                1974
Birdie E. Brown                          July 17, 1889    November 28,1959
A.F. Brown                           December 19, 1884   November 16, 1937
Rodney Evert Golden                       July 9, 1904
Lonnie Thomas Golden                   January 8, 1902    January 26, 1993
Carroll Eugene Golden                             1911                1978
Emma Odessa Golden                    December 8, 1909     August 22, 1943
Alice Lula Golden                                 1874                1951
Lawrence Lavon McCurdy                January 29, 1928   November 16, 1970
J.G. McCurdy                            March 27, 1865   December 19, 1946
Dovie I. McCurdy                     December 26, 1909      March 30, 1954
Jesse Lawrence McCurdy                 August 27, 1900     October 8, 1969
Effie I. Weatherford                    March 30, 1897    January 25, 1992
Manzie C. Weatherford                  August 15, 1891     August 25, 1952
Florence E. Beaman                     August 23, 1891   November 30, 1986
Capers B. Beaman                    September 13, 1880       March 3, 1965
Infant Turney
Norma Lue Graham                          May 14, 1950   November 19, 1967
Angela M. Scott                           July 3, 1974        July 6, 1974
Rickey M. Graham                     December 13, 1955       July 10, 1989
Thelma F. Graham                      January 18, 1915    October 25, 1989
M.E. (Doc) Graham                     November 1, 1915        July 8, 1995
Robert Frank Norman                   January 30, 1888     January 6, 1961
Maggie C. Norman                      February 7, 1891       March 1, 1966
Clara G. Underwood                     August 10, 1910
Harold H. Underwood                     March 22, 1907    October 19, 1989
Clara M. Norman                                   1930                1997
Prather E. Norman                                 1925
5 spaces
James Alton Mayner                    January 12, 1962    January 12, 1962
Dorothy Devenport                    December 18, 1924
Bernard Devenport                     December 1, 1915
Mary C. Phillips                         July 28, 1897     October 1, 1989
Jessie L. Phillips                    January 16, 1894   February 28, 1963
Pete Ortiz                                June 6, 1887   November 23, 1973
Mable Atkisson                       November 16, 1911      April 12, 1968
Randell Atkisson                       January 9, 1911      March 27, 1971
Underwood
Delories G. Underwood                     May 16, 1917   February 17, 2001
Reagin R. Underwood                   October 11, 1912   December 12, 1981
Leatha Mae Underwood                  October 26, 1937
Ray Allen Underwood                  October 126, 1936     August 27, 1963
Ovea V. McClatchy                       March 28, 1913    January 28, 1996
Weldon Q. McClatchy                   January 13, 1911    January 28, 1978
Lois D. Underwood                                 1914
Aubrey G. Underwood                               1915                1980
Robert Luster Underwood               October 25, 1956     August 29, 1980
Pauline B. Coker                          June 3, 1917
Concrete curb 2 spaces unmarked
Alene E. Hammons                                  1913                1987
Aubrey Hammons                                    1918
Linda Katenkamp                        January 1, 1945   September 5, 2001
Jerry Katenkamp                      February 12, 1943
5 spaces unmarked
Crenna B. Bentley                    November 20, 1986      March 23, 1979
Jerome Bentley                           June 14, 1986    October 16, 1968
(Six spaces unmarked)
Oscar M. Dunavin                         March 9, 1894  September 14, 1965
(Two spaces unmarked)
End of 3rd Row South End  Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 4 ----------------------------- 
Claudine Babb                                     1933                1987
Orpha Milton Babb                                 1930                1984
Three spaces Babb
Charlise Ann Murdaugh                November 26, 1934   February 19, 1935
Valarie Angell Murdaugh                           1902                1981
William Albert Murdaugh                           1900                1966
Clara Mae Houk                                    1904
Jim A. Houk                                       1899                1975
John Roy Coppinger, Jr.                August 15, 1934        May 18, 1999
Pauline G. Coppinger                  December 4, 1901     August 31, 1985
John Roy Coppinger                   December 18, 1897   December 23, 1993
Rick Lane Weatherford                  August 18, 1952      August 9, 1998
Lois Evon Weatherford                             1924
John E. Weatherford                               1922                2001
4 spaces in curbing
Weatherford
4 spaces in curbing Smith
L.J. Smith                           November 10, 1920
Dorothy Dailey Smith                September 21, 1921
Sandra Smith (Sandy) George               May 17, 1943
William D. (Bill) George             September 3, 1935        May 15, 2001
curbing Smith
unmarked spaces
Six Spaces Hogue
Two spaces unmarked
Robert F. Clingan                                 1946                1976
Eight Spaces Unmarked
Three Spaces Unmarked
Bill Tharp                               July 25, 1921
Katherine Tharp                          June 20, 1923
Winona A. Fox                         February 6, 1921
David L. Fox                             July 25, 1949        May 18, 2001
(15 spaces unmarked)
Daniel
Daniel
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Emily Mable Applegate               September 13, 1938       July 18, 2001
space
space
Alta Devenport                           July 10, 1920         August 1999
Virgil V. Devenport                  November 17, 1913   December 26, 1992
Kenneth Wayne Devenport                 August 3, 1943     January 2, 1977
Three spaces unmarked
4th Row South End  Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 5 ----------------------------- 
Vadie Wood Covington                  February 9, 1898     October 9, 1975
J.C. Covington                            July 6, 1903    January 13, 1970
2 spaces
Frank Angell                                      1807                1933
3 spaces
Myrtle S. Wright                                  1898                1962
Luther J. Wright                                  1900                1948
Martha Jane Shelton                               1861                1940
Christopher C. Shelton                            1855                1938
Joe Toliver Shelton                  November 12, 1884    October 31, 1952
James Oscar Shelton                 September 19, 1882    October 24, 1958
1 Space
Otsie B. Nix                            March 20, 1884        May 22, 1961
H.T. (Red) Nix                       February 24, 1856        June 2, 1962
Elizabeth O'Neal Carter                           1856                1939
Phillip Franklin Carter                           1852                1939
Arthur L. Dailey                         July 18, 1888    January 23, 1976
Etta Carter Dailey                    January 19, 1885      March 11, 1974
Homer Ray Land                        October 22, 1926       April 3, 1988
Jessie Mae Land                                   1902                1942
Homer Abe Land                        October 12, 1897      March 20, 1972
Coy R. Land                               July 4, 1932    January 17, 1954
Truman Ralph Land                        July 23, 1936   September 3, 1966
James Frank Wade                          June 9, 1942      August 5, 1955
Lorena Wade                            August 12, 1905      August 3, 1998
L.W. Wade                               August 8, 1901   December 25, 1968
Essie R. Devenport                                1923                1996
M.L. Devenport                                    1922
Infant son of Hays & Flossie Tigert      July 26, 1958       July 28, 1958
Hattie C. Graves                                  1911
Raymond C. Graves                                 1904                1986
One space
Glenna M. Scroggins
Floyd Scroggins
Emma Lynch Scroggins                    August 7, 1893       June 23, 1956
Thomas W. Scroggins                    October 7, 1892   February 25, 1978
Two spaces
Fannie I. Erwin                       November 4, 1900      April 13, 1983
Fred B. Erwin                        December 16, 1901   February 26, 1965
(Babe) Vanell Erwin Young                 July 6, 1933   December 18, 1988
Fay Norris Little                          May 4, 1912
W. Edwin Little                           June 1, 1911      March 18, 1994
L. Bendall (concrete Block)
3 spaces marked (O) no I.D.
Barwick 4 spaces marked concrete block
Thompson 5 spaces marked brick C.N.T.
Brenda Joyce Hurley                   February 3, 1942       June 22, 1994
Ruby F. Lynch                          August 10, 1922
J.B. Lynch                            January 24, 1914      March 22, 1982
McKinney
McKinney
Glynn Ray McKinney                       July 18, 1965       July 19, 1965
Brannon
Brannon
Hicks
Melvin Hicks
unmarked spaces
Daniel
Daniel
Daniel
Daniel
Grandchild
Davis
Davis
Davis
Davis
Davis
unmarked spaces
Margaret Row Woodall                     June 18, 1917
Vernon W. Woodall                         July 4, 1919
5th Row south end  Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 6 ----------------------------- 
3-4 spaces
Della Leah Hill Wood                    March 19, 1878        July 7, 1963
Louis Sawyer Wood                       April 30, 1871   November 17, 1936
Faye Samples
Davis Samples
5 spaces unmarked
Grover C. Shelton                                 1893                1947
Eula M. Shelton                                   1899                1978
4 spaces
Rena Pickard                          November 9, 1895   September 2, 1982
Jim Pickard                           February 4, 1890    January 20, 1965
Lestie Lorene Carter                              1890                1940
John Henderson Carter                             1888                1970
Ruby Mae Carter                       October 12, 1917
1 space Carter
Doris Combest                                     1938                1999
6 spaces (L) Lynch or Land
1 space
Oda Maier Gilliam                       March 15, 1894       July 15, 1982
Claude Earnest Gilliam                  March 26, 1890       July 10, 1962
Ruth Eugene Williams
3 spaces Gilliam
S. Caster
C. Caster
Scroggins 2 spaces
Terry Gwen McKinney                               1951                1996
Ouida Nalls McKinney                              1929
Marcus R. McKinney                                1922
Maggie Norris Nalls                               1902
Troy Henry Nalls                                  1900                1991
Erna McCord                              June 29, 1910
Herman McCord                         January 23, 1905   February 20, 1983
Mary Haney                              April 26, 1902    December 5, 1994
Claud Haney                              March 5, 1896    November 5, 1979
Goldie Riddell Haney                       May 4, 1938
Vernon Claude "Pete" Haney              March 31, 1922      March 31, 1993
3 spaces Haney marked H squares
Jerry Johnson
Mary J Johnson                          August 9, 1939   December 17, 2000
Thomas Young                            March 14, 1972        June 6, 2001
Young
Young
Abell
Abell
Abell
Abell
Abell
Abell
Edith Beliew
Victor Beliew
14 spaces
Irene Ranney                                      1916                1990
Tommie Alene Bell                         May 28, 1925      March 20, 1993
Jesse Ray Bell                        December 1, 1915    January 24, 1974
Maxine B. McKinney                                1921
G. Wayne McKinney                                 1921                1993
Hazel Stedham                         October 16, 1919         May 4, 1994
Cecil Stedham                         February 9, 1919       March 3, 1997
Burl Laman                                        1930
Lucille Laman                                     1929
4 spaces
2 spaces marked (O) concrete
Frances E. Smith                     November 24, 1928
R.L. (Babe) Smith                    December 13, 1908      March 12, 1980
Michael Don Gaston                       July 14, 1977      March 12, 1980
Cecil Marie McBride                               1928                2001
Charles McBride
Mary V. Woodall                        October 3, 1924   February 11, 1999
Wibber L. Woodall                     October 30, 1924
End of 6th row south end   Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 7 ----------------------------- 
17 spaces
Hazel P. Greer                        October 11, 1911       July 31, 1947
Infant son                                                            1947
Leslie W. Greer                         March 22, 1911    January 17, 1974
4 spaces
Olene C. Lynch                           July 13, 1917      March 21, 1986
Clyde R. Lynch                          March 19, 1909
6 spaces (L)  Lynch or Land
9 spaces unusable
Caster 2 spaces
Jones 2 spaces
Betty J. Foster
Wm. T. (Bill) Foster                 December 14, 1934    January 12, 2002
Marilyn B. Hull
George W. Hull
Lindsey Hull
Betty Pool
W.M. Pool
Cody Pool
38 spaces to tree
Alexander Dean Gates Snook (inf.)    February 28, 2001      March 10, 2001
Kayce Snook
Robbie Snook
End of row 7 south end    Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 8 ----------------------------- 
Virgie Alyne Hanks                      March 11, 1916       July 21, 1976
Viola Jettie Caldwell                   March 13, 1991       March 7, 1971
Virgil Caldwell                                   1890                1945
Priscilla Gilliam                    February 15, 1866   September 7, 1951
Allen Gilliam                         October 29, 1865    December 1, 1943
3 spaces marked concrete no I.D.
Emma B. Thompson                         March 4, 1903   November 15, 2000
Carroll Thompson                       January 1, 1898   December 17, 1948
Clarence R. Thompson                 November 17, 1927    October 10, 1951
E.A. (Buddy) Thompson                 October 26, 1929    January 16, 1974
4 spaces marked in concrete curb
no I.D.
3 spaces
Beatrice B. Wood                     February 24, 1891         May 7, 1998
Charles T. Wood                          June 24, 1888   February 22, 1970
Authur Camp                          February 12, 1888       June 28, 1950
Bessie Camp                          December 20, 1891      March 11, 1968
Oria Camp                               April 15, 1915  September 23, 1969
Frank C. Camp                       September 28, 1912   November 23, 1978
2 spaces
Jewel Thompson                       September 3, 1902       April 9, 1998
Carl Thompson                        September 2, 1883    October 15, 1963
1 space
Ethel Shaw Hill                      February 29, 1896   November 13, 1971
Selba A. Hill                        December 24, 1895    January 25, 1965
Sarah Sue Carter                        April 24, 1924       March 7, 1997
Paul L. Carter                     September 328, 1921
1 space
W.E. McCurdy                         February 23, 1904    February 1, 1966
11 spaces- Shaw
Oleta Wood Shaw                                   1903
Carrel L. Shaw                                    1893                1968
2 spaces
"Tommie" Flossie Mae Flanagan         October 31, 1920   February 27, 1974
1 space
Jaunita Shipp                                     1930                1993
Dale F. Shipp                                     1930                1980
Erma Lou Stephens                        March 1, 1883    January 21, 1968
W. Harold White                       January 29, 1908  September 26, 1984
Joe C. Ginn                           January 23, 1910  September 29, 1984
Alice J. Ginn                         December 2, 1909      August 9, 2001
Lucille Smithey                      February 12, 1986       July 26, 1986
Robert (Bob) Smithey                    March 13, 1886    December 9, 1969
L'Loy Ray Smithey                      October 2, 1924      April 26, 1978
Smithey 1 space
7 spaces
John Burks McNeil                   September 12, 1904   September 9, 1977
Edith Areial McNeil                       July 2, 1914
Hanna Lightfoot                                   1898                1976
Cora Farmer                              July 27, 1897      March 22, 1972
Roy Farmer                              March 13, 1895      April 15, 1965
Patrick Dale Lane                                 1965                1966
Mary B. Martin                            July 3, 1895  September 28, 1971
Robert L. Martin                    September 16, 1893  September 28, 1971
Nita M. Whittington                      July 26, 1927
Frank E. Whittington                 November 16, 1919   February 25, 1997
2 spaces marked with concrete blk
Pauline Boyd                            March 28, 1918       July 16, 1991
Emmett Boyd                          November 16, 1912       June 14, 1988
3 spaces
2 spaces marked Crouch concrete
2 spaces marked Boyd in concrete
1 space marked Crouch concrete
Ora Mabel Worley                        March 22, 1950     October 9, 1971
James Roy Worley                      October 28, 1942     August 15, 1983
Gladys Ima Barker                      October 1, 1914       June 22, 2001
End of 8th row South End   Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 9 ----------------------------- 
Celestine Angell Willis              December 16, 1906       July 10, 1981
Roy C. Angell                             June 5, 1900         May 6, 1959
10 spaces
James Edward Thompson                             1925                1982
Elbis A. Thompson                     October 26, 1929    January 16, 1974
Green one space
Carrie Coppinger Green                January 10, 1896        June 2, 1988
John Henry Green                       January 4, 1894      August 4, 1974
Thomas C. Wade                          August 4, 1917   November 13, 1970
Helen L. Wade                             May 22, 1921       July 25, 1987
Melvin Twain Wade                                 1940
Thelma Jean Wade                                  1945
Marcus Twain Wade                                 1964                1987
Seven spaces Wade
Four spaces Landscape timbers
Billy Joe Johnson                    February 13, 1929       July 25, 1999
Gloria Hill Johnson                       May 11, 1932
2 spaces Johnson
Two spaces Mills-landscape timbers
Forty-five spaces
Two spaces in concrete curb
Sandra Gene Owens                       August 7, 1979   February 16, 1981
Kathy G. Miksovsky                      March 15, 1953   February 16, 1981
unmarked grave
Six spaces
Mary Byrde Morris McKinney           December 27, 1898   December 31, 1962
James David McKinney Jr.             February 24, 1922    January 27, 1976
James David McKinney                 September 5, 1897      March 14, 1993
Fifteen spaces in concrete curbing
James O. McCollum                                 1913                1989
Evelyn L. McCollum                                1915
Melvin C. McCollum                   November 12, 1915       June 25, 1995
End of Row 9 at Fence on South End
---------------------- South Section - Row 10 ---------------------------- 
Ten spaces
Five spaces in concrete curb-Gibson
Tressie Gibson                      September 20, 1910   December 13, 1972
Gradie Gibson                            July 27, 1909  September 21, 1983
Six spaces in concrete curb between
       Manley and Wade
Julia Coppinger    in concrete curb               1896                1995
Howard Coppinger                                  1894                1987
Four spaces Coppinger
Five spaces marked with concrete blks
Mollie Lucille Baker                              1908
William Arthur Baker                              1903                1970
Seven spaces
Rickey D. Wilson                                  1967                1975
George A. Wilson                       October 5, 1931       March 1, 1978
Five spaces Wilson
Jazie Wilson                           August 18, 1896   February 18, 1991
Lethel Jonah Wilson                 September 26, 1905      March 23, 1980
E. Denton Wilson                      January 30, 1928      March 23, 1991
George Ezra Wilson                       June 14, 1914        May 14, 1984
Lenora Mack Wilson                     August 25, 1915    October 13, 2001
Two spaces
Ruby Wilson Walles                    October 28, 1910
Sam Joe Walles                            May 25, 1898   February 16, 1985
Three spaces
Johnny O. McCall                      February 5, 1916       March 6, 1992
Two spaces
Four spaces marked DOM & DBM blks
12 unmarked spaces
Rosanna Cranfill
Melwood Earl "Woody" Cranfill           March 17, 1943   September 1, 2001
Three spaces Garza- red brick
Gumercindo Garza                      January 13, 1905       July 23, 1998
Velma Edna Busby                        March 13, 1910      April 21, 1995
Four spaces
Two spaces Landrum in concrete curb
Imojean Landrum                      February 13, 1926
Ray Landrum                         September 24, 1922   November 18, 1994
One space flowers no marker
Felton Troy Cowart concrete curb       August 23, 1929   February 12, 1990
Betty Frances St. Clair Cowart      September 17, 1930
One space in curb - Willaby
Fred Erchel Willaby                  February 13, 1906      March 10, 1986
One space with marker
Benny Jo Hoff                          August 19, 1929      April 14, 1977
One space
End of Row 10 at South Fence
---------------------- South Section - Row 11 ---------------------------- 
Six spaces
Van V. Mooneyham                       August 25, 1938   September 4, 1998
space for spouse to left
Alfred S. Edgar                       October 11, 1894   November 27, 1980
Ona B. Edgar                        September 19, 1897   December 22, 1976
Paul A. Edgar                             May 15, 1916  September 12, 1978
One space
Loma L. Shelton concrete curb           March 15, 1900   December 15, 1966
G.F. (John) Shelton                        May 2, 1897    October 11, 1981
Johnnie B. Manley                         May 18, 1919
T. (Polly) Manley                   September 13, 1912
Bertha C. Voss   concrete curbing      January 6, 1906   November 12, 1998
Elbert Voss                            August 23, 1901    January 14, 1978
One space
Kathryn L. Coppinger                September 20, 1905    January 19, 1981
Paul A. Coppinger                       April 13, 1903         May 1, 1992
Lereda P. Voss                                    1930                1994
Roy G. Voss                                       1926
Fourteen spaces
Orville Ray Davis  concrete curbing      July 14, 1932       June 24, 1997
Zelma Lorene Davis                         May 7, 1935
Nine spaces  end of curbing
James Alvie Regan                         May 28, 1932   November 16, 2001
One space
George L. Trammell                       July 15, 1917     October 2, 1984
Forty six spaces
Debra Weber- two spaces
Isch
Charles Oliver Isch                    August 30, 1932     August 13, 2000
Whitt
James T. Whitt                      September 16, 1915      August 6, 2000
Worley six spaces marked with bricks
Marcus Todd Worley                     January 5, 1997      August 5, 1997
End of Row 11 at South Fence
---------------------- South Section - End ------------------------------- 

North Section East Section Main Page