Wieland Cemetery - North Section

Listing current as of April 2002

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

               Name                      Date of Birth       Date of Death
---------------------- North Section - Row 1 ----------------------------- 
William J. Wright                                 1869                1901
Julia J. Wright                                   1872                1962
Cedar Trees
J.S. Canady                           November 24,1899        age 42 years
Cedar Trees
Bonnie Belle Hodges dau of J.T.& D.       May 30, 1892    October 13, 1898
W.M. Lynch                            February 14,1891  age about 70 years
Dorcas Lynch wife of W.M. Lynch       December 27,1823      August 13,1878
Mary B. Lynch wife of J.N. Lynch        August 24,1861    February 10,1886
Dr. A.D. Wilson                          August 3,1818        July 26,1895
Carrie Fanning wife of A.B. Fanning   December 12,1873        April 2,1898
A.B. Fanning                             August 8,1862   February 21, 1900
Mattie Fanning wife of A.B. Fanning  September 16,1867    December 22,1884
John Henry Fanning                     October 30,1892   September 28,1894
Lillie May Fanning                     December 3,1890        March 2,1900
Infant son of J.H. & Z.E. Wilson         July 27, 1899       August 3,1899
Charlie A. Wilson son of J.H. & Z.E September 14, 1887   September 22,1887
H.L. Wilson son of J.H. & Z.E. Wils     March 25, 1891     January 31,1892
Zilphia E. Wilson                         May 17, 1866      August 19,1898
J. Pierce Crow                                    1868                1939
D. Ella Crow                                      1877                1957
James W. Crow son of J.P. & D.E. Cr  September 23,1892      October 4,1893
Martha P.O. Crow daughter of J.P. &       March 8,1896    November 25,1897
L.C. Shook                              August 30,1833    December 27,1889
Ruth I Dawson daughter of I.N. & M.     August 11,1895      October 3,1897
James S. Smith                        September 2,1890         July 2,1958
James Sidney Smith                                1855
Ida LaRoque                                       1860                1941
W.J. Cronje Smith                         March 3,1900   September 12,1926
Tom C. Smith                           November 4,1820     February 1,1907
Sidney Z. Smith wife of Tom C. Smit       May 23, 1833        May 10, 1899
Douglas Alan Smithey                  December 29,1946      March 23, 1996
Douglas Smithey                           April 2,1921    February 12,1985
Linda J. Smithey                          July 4, 1928
2 spaces marked S in Square Block
Watson C. Kennington
Kathleen Smithey Kennington                                 March 29, 1968
Abbie E. Smithey                     September 7, 1880     October 29,1960
Lillie Hart Smithey                     August 24,1887    December 31,1980
Vernon LaSalle infant son of A.E.&     December 4,1910     January 10,1911
Henry S. Wright                         March 19, 1902      March 23, 1961
Ozell Hart Wright                        July 21, 1904      March 20, 1999
Marker WWII
Approx 18 spaces unmarked
Grave with flowers but No I.D.
Janie B. Thomason                                 1872                1954
Jackson C. Wright                                 1851                1921
---------------------- North Section - Row 2 -----------------------------
Baby McKinney (funeral home marker)               1920
Lee Ralph son of W.L. & V.L. McKinn   January 15, 1907      April 29, 1908
Bois D'Arc Stump & Funeral Home Marker
Baby McKinney                                     1917
R.H. Hynds                           November 26, 1842        May 31, 1912
Henrietta wife of R.H. Hynds          October 20, 1852  September 14, 1901
Cline son of J.A. & Mary Cress       November 19, 1903    October 15, 1904
Allen Babb                               March 3, 1889   November 28, 1971
Lena Babb                            November 23, 1888     January 4, 1969
Hazell Aurella dau of A & L.J. Babb     April 15, 1910   February 27, 1911
O.P. Voss                            February 11, 1887       June 15, 1925
Alexander Voss                          April 25, 1858   February 26, 1922
Lenora Voss                               May 13, 1869      April 15, 1928
L.M. Voss                             January 18, 1896    January 18, 1927
Vestelle Voss                        November 22, 1914        July 4, 1958
Clarence Edward Sampson               October 11, 1914    January 24, 1978
Viola Josie Voss Sampson             November 10, 1888    October 24, 1980
Harold Okla Voss                        April 16, 1905         May 1, 1982
Joel A. Babb                         September 9, 1839      August 2, 1874
W.O. Hart                               March 16, 1874        May 17, 1890
Rodney D. son of W.T. & M.J. Hart           March 1872         May 1, 1873
W.T. Hart                                  May 4, 1838      April 10, 1918
Mary J. Hart                               May 8, 1838     October 4, 1918
Helen Godsey McKinney                             1846                1894
Winfield S.R. McKinney                October 28, 1845        May 21, 1931
John O. Wilkinson                                 1818                1887
Mary Wilkinson                                    1825                1874
Bois D'Arc Stump
William son of --- Broken Marker unreadable
Sophronia Somers                      January 30, 1859    November 9, 1918
Calvin E. Somers                    September 26, 1855   February 28, 1900
Howard P son of C.E. & S. Somers        April 10, 1889        May 11, 1891
E.A. Forlines                        September 2, 1807     August 20, 1890
E.J. Forlines wife of E.S. Morse                  1844                1934
E.S. Morse                                        1837                1914
A. Lee Hill                              March 2, 1886   November 30, 1920
From North fence to concrete edging with Bois D'Arc Stump 
Sorrells & Sons FH marker  No I.D.
Sarah A. Ballow                     September 15, 1831   December 15, 1906
John M. Ballow                           July 21, 1813      April 10, 1882
Charles A. Ballow                       August 2, 1873     August 12, 1888
John P. Ballow                          August 2, 1873       June 27, 1900
Henry Ballow                        September 24, 1867    October 16, 1934
Joseph S. Bentley                                 1853                1919
Catherine N. Bentley                              1862                1934
Jonathan Paul Rutter                 February 20, 1971        June 7, 1996
Clyde A son of I.W. & E.A. Morin    September 17, 1886       July 28, 1900
Elizabeth Ann Morin                               1853                1912
Isaac Wesley Morin                                1851                1905
Grave Marker Herschel Lybrand-Edgewood Funeral Home
Hattie Devada Brown                  February 15, 1894    February 6, 1967
M.M. Brown                                        1877                1956
Olie U. Pace                             June 29, 1868     October 7, 1949
Mattie A. wife of O.V. Pace              July 12, 1875        May 27, 1917
Martha Ethel Clark                       July 14, 1893      March 20, 1958
Julius Clarence Clark                 January 15, 1893      April 23, 1952
J.C. Clark                               June 13, 1913       June 13, 1913
Marker but no name  C.T.W.
Martha C. Wilkinson                  February 14, 1855   December 26, 1929
Charles T. Wilkinson (WOTW Wieland    December 9, 1850    December 8, 1909
Francis M. Fanning                    October 27, 1835      March 25, 1890
John Fanning                            March 22, 1836        July 4, 1875
Jonathan M son of David and E.M. Mc    October 4, 1862  September 12, 1887
Eliza M wife of David daughter of J        May 9, 1828      April 21, 1877
David McKinney                           June 24, 1814      April 25, 1897
Bertha M. Gambrell                   February 24, 1895      March 11, 1975
Bascom E. Gambrell                                1891                1928
Duward W. Gambrell                       July 20, 1916      August 4, 1934
Georgia L Davis                            May 5, 1914  September 10, 1980
Sammie son of H.C. & C.S. Baker           June 2, 1887     August 21, 1887
L.B. son of H.C & C.S. Baker            April 12, 1884    February 1, 1885
Nancy wife of Joseph Baker               March 8, 1805     January 8, 1891
William Logan Steele                September 29, 1887  September 27, 1938
Callie Steele                                     1874                1930
R.J. Steele wife of J.R. Morrow         April 20, 1858       March 8, 1893
W.R. Steele                                       1848                1889
Mattie daughter of W.R. & R.J. Stee  December 29, 1877   November 28, 1886
Floyd F. Steele (WOTW)                  March 15, 1880      April 19, 1909
Bois D'Arc Stump
A.M. Wilson wife of J.L. Wilson           August  1865          March 1889
22 spaces
Bradford C. Smithey                       June 1, 1909  September 16, 1994
Nell Irene Smithey                   December 15, 1908   November 19, 1990
Raleigh J. Smithey                       April 3, 1905       June 16, 1977
Nevada Smithey Miller                 October 12, 1912   September 7, 1986
Rev. J.L. Angell (Madison County,)      March 31, 1829    age 74 yrs 3 mos
Five spaces unmarked
---------------------- North Section - Row 3 ----------------------------- 
Carl Lee Baker Jr.                                1930                1930
spaces
Bois D'Arc Stump
spaces
Paul Damewood                           March 28, 1918      March 31, 1918
Leo Damewood                         December 28, 1903       June 24, 1904
William H. Damewood                  November 28, 1900       June 15, 1903
Otis Damewood
open space
then in concrete curb:
Charley McKinney                     February 11, 1857      April 20, 1938
Mary McKinney                         October 14, 1865   December 13, 1964
Charlie McKinney                      October 14, 1892     August 12, 1982
James A. McKinney                         June 8, 1860     January 3, 1943
Susan E. McKinney                    November 17, 1862    October 15, 1951
Addie B. Inf Dau of J.A. & S.E. McK       July 3, 1892    January 23, 1895
Sam King                                          1802                1874
several spaces
In concrete curb
Emmet A. Smithey                    September 28, 1901  September 13, 1902
T. H. Damewood                       December 28, 1843   December 21, 1927
Lettia D. Damewood                   November 28, 1846        June 7, 1909
Mary B. daughter of T.H. & L.D. Dam      March 2, 1883   November 21, 1883
Lauria B. Damewood                    December 9, 1868   November 18, 1883
Marion S. Damewood                     August 18, 1874   November 13, 1883
Samuel B. Damewood                                1886                1967
Annie B. Damewood                                 1889                1942
Alpheus Smithey                       October 20, 1872    December 2, 1943
Eliza Smithey                         October 10, 1880  September 15, 1973
Marker No Name
----------------------- North Section - Row 4 ---------------------------- 
Emma E. Sledge                          August 3, 1879   December 11, 1906
Cecil Castle                                      1902                1987
Thelma Castle                                     1909                1986
C.D. Baker                                        1872                1926
Cora Lee Baker                        February 6, 1874     January 4, 1959
William Thomas Baker son of C.D.       October 6, 1894    February 9, 1957
Edd H. Baker                                      1899                1986
Lucille Baker                                     1898                1994
Essie Lela Moore                        August 1, 1881      April 15, 1960
Otto Laurin Alexander                             1908                1909
Bessie M. McKinney                  September 21, 1895       April 6, 1901
Belle wife of J.W. McKinney            August 26, 1876       July 20, 1904
Jennie Nix                             October 8, 1854      March 15, 1932
J.W. Nix                                 March 7, 1843   February 17, 1907
Asa Nix                                   May 13, 1876     August 25, 1885
William & Martha Ann Nix                          1818                1876     
Mary M. dau of R.S. & J.C. Hart                   1873                1874
Markers under huge bushes could not locate
Jesse Lee Barnett son of John & Eli   November 8, 1904     August 24, 1908
Jennie Barnett dau of John & Eliza      March 31, 1896  September 10, 1897
Infant children of John & Eliza Bar  December 27, 1893   December 27, 1893
Lewis Wilkinson                                   1881                1962
Willie B. Wilkinson                   October 10, 1882   December 16, 1911
Opal inf dau of Lewis & Willie Wilk      March 8, 1904       July 22, 1905
Heye J. Block born in Europe 32yrs7      July 12, 1822   February 15, 1855
Sarah O. Phillips                     November 8, 1840
Robert J. Phillips                     August 24, 1837       June 26, 1915
J.S. Phillips                           March 25, 1808    January 11, 1892
Drucilla Gertrude Phillips dau of R  September 7, 1879  September 20, 1882
H. Hasselfield                      September 15, 1852  September 29, 1915
Amanda Hasselfield                    February 1, 1859   September 6, 1940
S.L. Stark                           December 15, 1822  September 25, 1903
Unreadable marker
A.M. Hasselfield-Wieland Camp             May 27, 1880     August 24, 1905
----------------------- North Section - Row 5 ----------------------------
Joseph Claude Creasy                 November 10, 1886   February 28, 1953
JohnThomas Creasy                   September 20, 1857  September 22, 1920
Sarah F. wife of Rev.J.T. Creasy       October 9, 1866        July 2, 1904
Bois D'Arc Stump
Annie A. Rochester                    January 12, 1885    January 30, 1904
T.S. Baker                           February 19, 1874    October 12, 1904
H.S. Baker                               July 16, 1846       March 4, 1911
Sinthy S. Baker                      November 13, 1844      April 21, 1921
John D. Baker                         November 2, 1887        June 8, 1955
Pearl Baker                              March 5, 1887      August 6, 1966
Henry Howard Thomas                     March 28, 1905     August 25, 1988
Clara Mae Thomas                      October 23, 1905      August 7, 1995
Ruby dau of J.D. & Pearl Baker            May 24, 1918   November 26, 1918
Ludie wife of J.P. Jordan            February 27, 1876     October 9, 1900
Doley B. dau of S.R. Jordan               May 30, 1881      August 5, 1894
Frances wife of S.R. Jordan            October 1, 1849   September 8, 1894
Weatherford  unreadable                           1883
Weatherford  unreadable                           1888                1888
G.W. Weatherford                         March 8, 1851        June 7, 1894
unmarked concrete tomb
William E. LaRoque                       April 6, 1862    October 12, 1928
Mary S. LaRoque                       October 27, 1873       July 26, 1899
Francis wife of W.O.H. Payne dau of   February 4, 1851      March 16, 1875
Graves under huge bush cannot identify
John O. Wilkinson                        June 11, 1845      March 29, 1919
Margrett V. Wilkinson                 December 9, 1844      March 19, 1905
Nannie O. Wilkinson                   October 10, 1877   November 29, 1898
Henry C. Wilkinson                    October 30, 1873   November 10, 1935
W.E. Jerry Wilkinson                 February 22, 1882   December 16, 1945
F.M. Wilkinson                         October 9, 1830   November 30, 1902
N.W. Wilkinson                          March 20, 1872  Sept 6 or 16, 1879
Anna L. Wilkinson (unreadable)                    1867                1870?
Unreadable Marker
Top of marker reads Infant              April 10, 1875      April 10, 1875
Infant Wilkinson                       August 15, 1876     August 15, 1876
H.H. Earp                            December 17, 1843   February 23, 1904
Winnie F. Earp                           March 4, 1840     January 8, 1901
Stack of Broken Markers
F.S.P.
W.S.E.
Frederick Hasselfield                  August 19, 1819   December 29, 1886
Mary Hasselfield                          May 14, 1822      April 12, 1900
Frank Hasselfield                                 1863                1929
Mary L. Devenport                       August 4, 1882    January 21, 1959
Will N. Devenport                       March 26, 1877   February 13, 1967
C.P. Prince                         September 14, 1903       June 25, 1980
Maggie R. Prince                       January 8, 1913 
Sue Ann Prince                      September 27, 1979  September 30, 1979
Alvin O. Prince                        August 23, 1937   December 19, 1938
Vida I. Henry                         December 7, 1888        June 6, 1939
W.W. Henry                            February 2, 1852   February 27, 1900
Concrete block no name
Norbert S. Mansfield                September 19, 1899       July 30, 1925
Lola L. Mansfield                         May 16, 1897    January 30, 1975
----------------------- North Section - Row 6 ---------------------------- 
Bois D'Arc Stump
Mildred A. Beaman dau of C.B. & F.E.      July 7, 1911    October 10, 1920
Francis Martin                       December 22, 1887       July 23, 1923
H. Noble                              January 29, 1859    December 1, 1905
W.A. Noble WOTW marker Dixon Camp    Febraury 22, 1888        May 12, 1905
Claud Noble                              June 22, 1882   September 1, 1906
Sarah Weems                          November 14, 1858       March 7, 1939
Bois D'Arc Stump
Sarah A. Rogers                     September 22, 1830  September 29, 1907
Josephine Nix Day                    February 10, 1899    December 6, 1929
Joe T. Nix (service marker)         September 29, 1926
Charles C. Nix                      September 28, 1852   December 27, 1947
Nancy M. Nix                              May 17, 1860  September 11, 1905
Emma Tyre                                March 7, 1861    October 24, 1888
Edna B. dau of D.S. & M.E. Tyre       October 11, 1882    January 11, 1884
Mattie Odell Thompson                             1864                1940
James A. Thompson                                 1844                1900
Large open space
John H. May                          February 17, 1880      March 15, 1915
Jocie E. May                          October 23, 1884   December 26, 1973
Pearl Gilliam                        February 24, 1901      March 15, 1932
John L. Williams                         June 28, 1885     August 30, 1970
Myrtle Eula Williams                     July 24, 1890       June 21, 1937
Lula Hart                              August 10, 1869    October 14, 1933
S.B. Hart                           September 29, 1861   November 20, 1903
William Hart                         February 15, 1886   February 15, 1886
Pearl Nalls                           October 12, 1886      March 16, 1896
Curtis Nalls                               May 6, 1903    October 22, 1904
J.H. Nalls                           November 17, 1859   December 27, 1905
Ida Sellars Nalls                     February 5, 1868   November 30, 1939
Bordie dau of J.H. & Ida Nalls        January 26, 1899     August 18, 1908
Infant of J.D. Cross                  January 28, 1899    February 4, 1899
Lotie P. Cross                       November 10, 1858   December 26, 1904
Robert Andrew Ross                                1917                1984
Wilma Scroggins Ross                              1917                1999
Mamie Coppinger Scroggins                         1839                1918
Wyven Earl Coppinger                      July 1, 1930        July 3, 1930
----------------------- North Section - Row 7 ----------------------------
William E. Weatherford                            1875                1939
Loula Mae Weatherford                             1880                1950
Arlis Weatherford                                 1910                1910
Minnie Candler                       November 28, 1868    November 8, 1952
Charles A. Candler                    October 23, 1849       April 7, 1927
Lou A. Jones                          January 16, 1839     January 8, 1932
Charles E. Houk                       November 4, 1926  September 22, 1985
Rollin R. Houk                        October 23, 1901  September 27, 1956
Milba N. Houk                            June 27, 1905       June 10, 1983
Robert Carty, Sr.                                 1912                1996
Sam W. Carty                             April 7, 1886   February 11, 1968
Thomas Otis Glasscock               September 26, 1904  September 26, 1975
Virgie Greer Glasscock                  April 13, 1912       March 9, 1988
Claude D. Greer                         April 23, 1837   February 24, 1975
Lillie E. Greer                           May 22, 1888    January 26, 1963
Jessie Elia Greer                       March 10, 1911      April 17, 1917
J.N. Wright  WOTW (Wieland Camp)        April 19, 1884  September 18, 1906
E.A. Wright                             March 10, 1911      March 31, 1933
Mrs. E.A. Wright                     December 23, 1866   September 5, 1934
J. Sidney Thompson                                1877                1926
John W. Lynch Co.B 34  TX Cal. CSA
Ollie V. Cantrell                                 1875                1949
Nancy Jane Cummins                       July 25, 1849      April 24, 1943
Henry Cummins                            March 3, 1846       June 19, 1924
Winney Cummins                          April 10, 1886     August 23, 1898
Henry L. Cummins                     February 11, 1872     August 18, 1888
Elizabeth C. Draper                    October 6, 1808   November 13, 1878
Bois D'Arc Stumps 3 total
Henry Cline                            August 14, 1843      March 25, 1927
Arrinia Cline                          August 15, 1859  September 28, 1903
Sarah M. Adams                        December 1, 1828   February 21, yr??
I.G. Adams                           December 28, 1825   September 5, 1899
J.H. Ripley                                       1848                1915
Mary Ripley                                       1858                1891
Arthur L. Dunn                        January 20, 1870                1870?
Unreadable Marker
John P. Hill                         February 15, 1870    October 13, 1878
C.C. Powell                                       1898
Jennie Lee Powell  Mother and Baby       July 16, 1882     October 4, 1918
Mrs. M.E. Gipson                        March 23, 1838       June 30, 1908
J.R. Phillips                          August 10, 1860      April 15, 1910
Mrs. M.A. Flowers                     October 30, 1835     October 9, 1901
M.E. Burckhalter                           May 2, 1874       March 5, 1899
Broken markers under trees
Flat marker base no name
Hettie Angell                            April 4, 1870   December 26, 1908
Charles R. Angell                                 1864                1934
Large open space
John Thompson                         January 11, 1841      April 19, 1923
Parthenia Thompson                      March 21, 1849         May 7, 1918
Laura Thompson                         August 21, 1882    December 7, 1901
Broken unreadable marker
Concrete Curb
Lucinda Lynch                           August 2, 1823    October 17, 1888
Wilbert Lee Phillips                              1917                1936
Grace M. Littleton                     August 22, 1900  September 11, 1906
James M. Bradberry                    December 9, 1879     January 6, 1915
Agnes L. dau of James M. Bradberry   February 20, 1903        July 9, 1914
Pinkie son of W.M. & E.M. Strange        March 6, 1912
Laura J. Alexander                                1862                1944
John F. Alexander                                 1856                1946
Sadie Marie Vansickle                December 22, 1915       June 27, 1998
Ross Vansickle                             May 8, 1913       June 12, 2000
----------------------- North Section - Row 8 ---------------------------- 
Bois D'Arc Stump
George N. Chastain                                1847                1923
Christy H. Chastain                               1853                1927
Terry Lynn McBride                      August 1, 1964         May 6, 1984
William Roy McBride                     March 31, 1947
Marguerite M. McBride                    April 5, 1945
Henry D. Wilson                                   1893                1923
Lillie M. Wilson                                  1889                1975
George A. Wilson                       August 25, 1864   November 25, 1925
Eler J. Wilson                           April 4, 1875       April 9, 1911
Lillie Wilson                          August 22, 1904     January 8, 1905
Troy W. Wilson                        October 14, 1896   November 20, 1899
Claude C. Wood                         January 5, 1886      August 1, 1916
Willie Florence Wood Chorn             January 8, 1886       June 11, 1972
J.D. (Deck) Gray                     December 23, 1878     August 31, 1964
Zula Gray                            February 21, 1885       July 21, 1960
J.D. Gray, Jr.                           July 21, 1907      August 7, 1923
Mary Ethel Graves  dau of R.C. & H    January 26, 1933   December 11, 1933
Irby Graves                             March 29, 1886       June 26, 1924
Eula B. Coppinger                      August 19, 1895         May 1, 1933
R.J. Jack Phillips                       April 9, 1862   November 26, 1934
Emma Hynds Phillips                     April 25, 1880   December 21, 1917
W.B. Scott                              March 30, 1907   November 10, 1934
Lula Scott                                        1869                1947
J. Tom Scott                                      1866                1922
Newton Jasper Scott
A.P. Sparkes                            April 22, 1893       July 31, 1900
J.C. Sparkes                          December 6, 1885         May 9, 1894
I.V.B. Sparkes                        February 1, 1881         May 4, 1898
Unreadable broken marker
S.E. Dunn                              October 6, 1853       July 23, 1930
J.W. Dunn                             December 4, 1852      August 7, 1913
Concrete curb unreadable markers
Two unreadable markers
J.M. Jackson                            August 3, 1875        June 1, 1879
Unreadable marker
W.N. Jackson                                      1833                1923
Mary F. Jackson                                   1837                1924
---------------------- North Section - Row 9 -----------------------------
Ellen Monroe                         November 15, 1853   February 27, 1938
George Hillary Monroe                    July 16, 1850   December 24, 1928
Allie C. Boyce                       February 27, 1876      March 19, 1905
Laurel Funeral Home marker with flowers no name
Unmarked concrete Tomb
H.H. McBride                         February 24, 1893      March 22, 1983
Sadie Marie McBride                               1926
John Albert McBride                               1926                1973
Connie Nora Hutchins                September 15, 1901   November 13, 1902
Nora Hutchins                                     1881                1936
Dr. Edgar C. Hutchins                             1877                1941
Henry H. Gipson                                   1886                1916
Julia E. Gipson                                   1868                1935
C.P. Gipson  WOTW (Wieland Camp # 1      April 7, 1863   February 22, 1913
A.D. Steele                                       1862                1911
Z.Z. Steele                             March 21, 1880  September 24, 1912
M.A. Steele                              April 2, 1876    October 18, 1913
Mary Della Wells                       August 30, 1877      April 22, 1920
S.E. Steele                          December 12, 1850       July 27, 1926
Flora Phillps Tredway                  January 6, 1890       March 5, 1977
Ed Phillips                            October 3, 1880   December 28, 1918
G.F. Steele                           November 5, 1857      March 15, 1915
Leona Miles ( Wieland Grove 866)         July 19, 1874  September 16, 1917
Lula M. Clanton                           May 22, 1882   November 20, 1969
Joe W. Clanton                            July 9, 1881       June 18, 1959
Hubert E. Clanton                      October 4, 1924   December 17, 1972
Clanton Marker
Ross J. Powell                       November 14, 1895    October 25, 1964
Nancy Katherine Powell              September 27, 1866   February 23, 1957
James Phillip Powell                 November 17, 1859   February 12, 1931
T.D. Powell                               May 25, 1834       June 27, 1912
Eliza J. Powell                        October 2, 1839    January 25, 1917
Ruby Ethel Powell                     January 31, 1911         May 6, 1989
Clyde Clenton Powell                  October 21, 1910
Floreas Powell Akin                   February 9, 1920   December 28, 1999
Rosie Lee Powell                       January 1, 1880   December 18, 1965
Benton Lee Powell                     December 7, 1875  September 21, 1931
W.A. Hart  WOTW  (Wieland Camp #107    October 9, 1883    January 22, 1912
Robert Ray Craig                         July 26, 1928        June 4, 1985
unmarked concrete block
Willis G. Cannon                    September 29, 1885    October 20, 1935
Trenton W. Brooks                    December 25, 1904      April 19, 1971
W.E. Durham                               June 2, 1817    January 16, 1888
J.R. Wells                              March 30, 1846  September 10, 1884
Henry G. Edwards                                  1861    19--  unreadable
Susanna Edwards                                   1871                1946
J.M. Rogers                         September 18, 1866   December 23, 1915
Lucy J. Stracener                        June 15, 1879   December 12, 1918
John J. Stracener                      August 14, 1880    January 27, 1917
---------------------- North Section - Row 10 ---------------------------- 
Charles S. Dean                                   1891                1971
Lola M. Dean                                      1896                1971
Infant dau of J.S. Taylor               April 11, 1918
C.R. Dean   (Cash Camp 1429)               May 7, 1867      March 11, 1912
Josie Evelyn Dean                          May 8, 1869   December 10, 1953
Frances Sue Dean                    September 23, 1922
Myra Clark Keller                                 1877                1918
Odessa Marie Keller                    October 5, 1912      March 28, 1927
Bois D'Arc Stump
Three square concrete markers "Cline"
Mary J. Hill                                      1849                1920
Fred Hill                                         1852                1905
Alva S. Hart                           August 15, 1901    October 16, 1922
William W. Elledge                                1829
Pheby J. Elledge                                  1850
Alfred Higginbotham                 September 25, 1900        May 31, 1901
Callie E. Wells                           May 17, 1875        May 28, 1904
Leamon Thomas Wells                               1913                1914
Dorothy R. Carlton                       January  1904
Bois D'Arc Stump
Issac F. Brooks                                   1856                1934
Luella A. Brooks                                  1871                1940
Luther C. Brooks                     November 16, 1900   December 18, 1988
Jewell E. Odum                        January 20, 1910      March 22, 1912
Ida Irene Burns Powell                 August 11, 1875        June 6, 1948
Denton Clark                          December 7, 1875   September 6, 1933
Everett Melton                       December 25, 1916     January 4, 1917
Earnest E. Milby                     February 26, 1929         May 5, 1968
Brick "son"
Bulah A. Milby                                    1894                1933
Louis Thomas Milby                      August 7, 1889      April 15, 1969
George E. Elledge                      August 28, 1883     August 12, 1963
Mrs. G.E. Elledge                                 1888         1943   ????
Plura L. Jenkins                       September  1899
---------------------- North Section - Hart Family Plot -------------------- 
Zavala Ellis "Muddie"                             1902                1931
Ellis P. Hart                                     1885                1918
Grissilda Hart dau of K.C. & Beulah  December 11, 1899   November 20, 1915
Bradford C. Hart son of KC & Beulah        May 3, 1894  September 22, 1906
Agatha Hart Hasselfield                 March 10, 1892       July 11, 1974
Freddie Lee Hasselfield              November 13, 1889       July 25, 1966
Deborah Jo Sullivan                    January 4, 1951    October 26, 1994
Mary E. Hammond                       February 9, 1888   February 18, 1975
William Frank Wilson                  October 17, 1918        May 15, 1993
Millard F. Hart                       January 12, 1897       June 12, 1982
Nora B. Hart                          February 5, 1911       April 4, 1995
Grissilda Pope Hart                       May 15, 1926   September 9, 1926
Kit Carson Hart                      September 4, 1859    December 3, 1936
Beulah Pearce Hart                     August 12, 1865        July 8, 1939
C.W. "Walt" Hart                                  1851                1921
Sarah Sockwell Hart                               1855                1936
P. Tom Davis                                      1866                1903
Carl C. Davis                         January 10, 1896         May 4, 1965
John Pryor Hart                           May 18, 1877        June 1, 1976
Walter C. Hart                                    1888                1976
Sherod L. Hart                                    1906                1980
T.F. Dulany                               June 5, 1845    October 12, 1912
Acy A. Morrow                            April 7, 1890       July 15, 1916
Emma E. Dulany Morrow                   March 16, 1892    February 5, 1921
Erma Madeline Morrow                  October 16, 1910       June 11, 1931
Ida Catherine Morrow                     July 26, 1912  September 21, 1931
R.S. Hart 22 Texas Infantry Pvt. Co D11
Parks or Parkers Leg
Large open unmarked area
------------------------ North Section - End ----------------------------- 

Main Page East Section South Section