Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Hey Buddy, can you spare a dime?

 If you found our site useful, Please consider making a donation to help keep this site and its contents free to the public

arrow
Sir John MAXWELL
(1285-After 1346)
John MAXWELL
(1310-1373)
CHRISTIAN
(Abt 1315-)
Sir Robert MAXWELL
(1343-Bef 1409)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Janet FORRESTER

Sir Robert MAXWELL

  • Born: 1343, Caerlaverock, Dumfries, Scotland
  • Marriage: Janet FORRESTER
  • Died: Bef 8 Feb 1409-1410, Battle Of Bannockburn
picture

bullet  General Notes:

aka: Robert Maxwell, Lord of Caerlaverock
Source: CD #27, Pin #679472


picture

Robert married Janet FORRESTER. (Janet FORRESTER was born in 1346 in Corsterphine, Midlothian, Scotland and died after 1388 in Scotland.)


picture

I've tried most of the Genealogy software out there and this is by far the best.

Manages your Family Tree AND converts it to HTML Web Pages for publishing to the web

Legacy Family Tree 5.0 is a full-featured professional genealogy program.
FREE & Deluxe Versions

 

The Best book store for all your genealogical needs

Genealogical.com

 fastcounter
FastCounter by bCentral

 

 

 

About us | Contact us | Downloads | Surnames | Family Tree | More | Credits | Guestbook | Make a correction | Request a deletion | Submit information | Awards | Genealogy Links | Other Links | Resources | Add your link

 

 


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Jan 2006 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia