Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Mound Prairie Cemetery

(aka Rice-Landes)





Last name

First name

Birth

Death

Maiden name

Inscription

Notes

Allen

Gene H.

1926

1987

 

 

 

Brunner

Harry E.

3 Sept 1885

25 Oct 1899

 

 

closeup

Ehrenberg

Bengt

18 Sept 1881

 

 

Aged 65 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ehrenberg

Godfried

13 Jul 1885

 

 

Aged 19 years

 

Fritsche

Kenneth L. (Sr.)

 

 

 

 

 

Fritsche

Louise P.

 

 

 

 

 

Guy

Camellia S.

1832

1865

 

Wife of J.A. Guy

footstone

Guy

Fanny E.

1855

1859

 

Daughter of J.A. and C.S. Guy

footstone

Hawkins

Laura I.

24 Dec 1891

22 Jun 1919

Rice

Wife of E.A. Hawkins

closeup

Holmes

flt;p class="MsoNormal">Charles G.

 

3 May 1828

28 Oct 1913

 

 

 

Holmes

John G.

21 Aug 1870

 

 

Aged 11 yrs., 1 mo., 10 days

closeup

Holmes

Lincoln

10 Dec 1869

25 Dec 1892

 

 

Son of Charles & Mary

Holmes

Mary

23 Jul 1832

26 Aug 1913

 

 

Wife of Charles

Holmes

Mary

1858

1947

 

 

Buried 12 Apr 1947

Holmes

Zadok

1848

1913

 

 

Died 22 Dec 1913

Johnson

Christine

3 Jun 1848

28 Jan 1878

 

 

closeup

Landes

Christine

1863

1930

 

 

Buried 11 Sept 1930

Landes

Edward

1870

1922

 

 

Died 6 Oct 1922

Landes

Elisabeth

12 Aug 1839

20 Jul 1889

 

 

closeup

Landes

Infant

 

 

 

 

No names or dates

Landes

Ida K.

7 Jul 1872

23 Jun 1879

 

 

 

Landes

Peter

18 Mar 1827

3 Nov 1912

 

 

 

Landes

William

31 Aug 1857

2 Feb 1918

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Munson

Adolph

19 Nov 1864

3 Feb 1898

 

 

On stone with Mary

Munson

Benjamin

10 Oct 1826

3 Feb 1898

 

 

 

Munson

Carl

 

8 Apr 1863

 

Son of Benjamin and Hellen [sic!] Munson, aged 31 days

 

Munson

Ebba

1881

1956

 

 

Mrs. Theodore Munson

d. 20 Oct 1956

Munson

Helen

 

 

 

 

 

Munson

Mary

23 May 1861

9 Jun 1902

 

 

On stone with Adolph

Munson

Morgan

1913

1975

 

 

(Kenneth), son of Theodore Munson, buried 13 Jan 1975

Munson

Nels

16 Jan 1855

5 Oct 1894

 

 

closeup

Munson

Theo

 

 

 

 

 

Parsons

Emma

 

 

 

 

 

Peterson

Christene M.

27 May 1867

 

 

Wife of P.T. Peterson,. Aged 30 yrs.


Peterson

Edwin Louis

12 May 1879

26 Aug 1889

 

 

closeup

Peterson (?)

Ellen

 

 

 

 

Footstone with no dates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peterson

Mary G.

30 Apr 1843

20 Sept 1872

Ehrenberg

Wife of A. Peterson

 

Rice

Alice

8 Aug 1863

 

 

Dau. of J.J. & L. Rice, aged 2 yrs., 1 mo., 8 days

closeup

Rice

Clara

21 May 1859

16 May 1921

 

 

closeup

Rice

J.J.

 

9 Dec 1863

 

Aged 43 years

closeup

Rice

Laura

 

3 Jan 1832

19 Apr 1913

 

b. at Penybrun Cellidara, Llanor, Carnarvon Shire, North Wales

closeup

Rice

Robert Emmett

17 Sept 1858

3 May 1938

 

 

d. 2 May 1938 closeup

Roberts

William

2 Aug 1823

28 Aug 1880

 

b. at Penybrun Cellidara, Llanor, Carnarvon Shire, North Wales, d. at Hudson, WI

closeup

Rosenqvest

Jons

14 Dec 1803

31 Oct 1877

 

b. in Bronestad, Christianstads Lim., Sweden

 

Rutherford

Edward

1820

1906

 

father

 

Rutherford

Ellen

1843

1903

 

mother

 

Rutherford

Elleny

1874

 

 

Daughter

 

Rutherford

Henry

1869

1898

 

son

 

Rutherford

Walter E.

1861

1914

 

 

 

 

HOME

 BACK TO CEMETERIES PAGE