Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Advertisement



WAGG

ENGLAND & WALES


line

MARRIAGE ENTRIES

1931 – 1940


extracted by Christine WAGG, Charles TANNER, John VERGE & Vivian EGAN
line


To view a transcription of the certificate click on the link

Click on the Family Tree image to take you to the relevant Family Tree pages.

QUARTER NAME SPOUSE REGISTRATION
DISTRICT
G.R.O. REFERENCE
Mar 1931          Dorothy HAMMERSLEY Tamworth 6b 533
Mar 1931          Vivian E. WILLIAMS Reading 2c 148 ?
Mar 1931          William G. WILKINN Lutterworth 7a 5
Jun 1931          Brian E. Mildred Mary WAGG Docking 4b 649
Jun 1931          Herbert L. ASKEW Mitford 4b 579
Jun 1931          Lily SMITH Derby 7b 1510
Jun 1931          Mary E. Ernest J. BRUFFELL Stoke on Trent 6b 373
Jun 1931          Maurice J. Florence K. JAYNE Southwark 1d 205
Jun 1931          Mildred M. Brian Ernest WAGG Docking 4b 649
Jun 1931          Nellie E. TROUBRIDGE Deptford 1d 1723
Jun 1931          Stanley J. HARRIS Birmingham N. 6d 964
Jun 1931          Terence R. BATCHELOR Docking 4b 645
Sep 1931          Agnes M. BARRANCE Richmond S. 2a 1884
Sep 1931          Doris BARNES Derby 7b 1598
Sep 1931          Edith ROSE Shardlow 7b 1358
Sep 1931          Marian WHITEHOUSE Basford 7b 713
Sep 1931          Minnie LAWSON Blackburn 8e 1070
Sep 1931          Norah WILLIAMSON Rotherham 9c 1729
Sep 1931          Samaria HANDS Leicester 7a 870
Sep 1931          Sarah E. Cyril BENNETT Madeley 6a 1653
Dec 1931          Alice M. BLACKMAN Eton 3a 2361
Dec 1931          Frederick C. Ivy Catherine THOMAS Camberwell 1d 1402
Dec 1931          Hilda S. GIBBONS Portsmouth 2b 1192
Dec 1931          Violet DALGLIESH Edmonton 3a 1599
Mar 1932          Doris A. DAWS Docking 4b 579
Mar 1932          Ethel C. CHAMBERS Amesbury 5a 339
Mar 1932          Harriet E. WILLIS Leicester 7a 579
Mar 1932          Harry G. HOBSON Leicester 7a 564
Mar 1932          Ivy F. EVANS Deptford 1d 1338
Mar 1932          Thomas CRAYNER Birmingham N. 6d 845
Jun 1932          Ada OSMAN Derby 7b 1137
Jun 1932          Leslie MANN Derby 7b 1235
Jun 1932          William R. FARRIS Walsall 6b 1224
Jun 1932          Winifred F. DODD Docking 4b 583
Sep 1932          Ezery H. BURGESS Burton upon Trent 6b 953
Sep 1932          George H. COLLISON Freebridge Lynn 4b 647
Sep 1932          Ivy I. Charles A. W. JAMES Bristol 6a 71
Sep 1932          Louis A. WAGGE MOULTON Mitford 4b 544
Sep 1932          Martha E. Maurice SMITH Dursley 6a 743
Sep 1932          May L. BIDDULPH Wellington Sh. 6a 1853
Sep 1932          Nancy K. EMERY N. Witchford 3b 1446
Sep 1932          William C. Hilda Gertrude WHITLOCK Wilton 5a 513
Dec 1932          Ada LENNON King's Lynn 4b 891
Dec 1932          Albert ADLINGTON Shardlow 7b 1369
Dec 1932          Cyril GLOVER Basford 7b 405
Dec 1932          Frank B. WAGGE TOWLER King's Lynn 4b 873
Dec 1932          John B. Zillah DOWAS Leeds North 9b 638
Mar 1933          Ernest A. WILLIS Cuckfield 2b 233
Jun 1933          Ada MOULD Nottingham 7b 882
Jun 1933          Edgar C. WAGGE Irene Latitia BRADNAM Freebridge Lynn 4b 707
Jun 1933          Frederick W. DOWLING Manchester S. 8d 309
Jun 1933          Reginald G. BARRATT Kensington 1a 353
Jun 1933          Sybil M. Kenneth M. LOUIS Bristol 6a 288
Sep 1933          Arthur EAVES Blackburn 8e 939
Sep 1933          Dorothy POTTER Shardlow 7b 1388
Sep 1933          Eileen GARNER Derby 7b 1712
Sep 1933          Henry W. TWISS King's Lynn 4b 776
Sep 1933          Maurice J. MITCHELL Southwark 1d 172
Sep 1933          Rose M. HOOK Nottingham 7b 992
Dec 1933          Alice M. LYON King's Lynn 4b 954
Dec 1933          Kenneth A. HORLICK Westminster 1a 1068
Dec 1933          Mary HAWKINS Loughborough 7a 400
Dec 1933          Rosetta NEAL Derby 7b 1532
Dec 1933          Vivian B. STARLING Westminster 1a 1281
Dec 1933          Winifred HISTEAD Ecclesall Bierlow 9c 1031
Mar 1934          Albert R. Elizabeth Ellen BATESON Freebridge Lynn 4b 542
Mar 1934          James J. POTTER Brentford 3a 417
Mar 1934          Walter BOWEN Loughborough 7a 289
Jun 1934          David A. BURCHELL Basford 7b 506
Jun 1934          Doris E. CARTER Winchester 2c 347
Jun 1934          Edgar R. WARDALE Basford 7b 579
Jun 1934          Gladys M. John BLOOR Stoke on Trent 6b 377
Jun 1934          Phyllis M. BURROWS Leicester 7a 650
Jun 1934          William C. O. Iris Edna Blanche REAKES Salisbury 5a 455
Sep 1934          Alfred H. CORNISH West Ham 4a 266
Sep 1934          Dorothy M. PARKER Salisbury 5a 487
Sep 1934          Edith C. ROBERTS Wrexham 11b 523
Sep 1934          Harold F. Marian Beatrice CURTIS Stratford 6d 2721
Sep 1934          Irene SMITH Loughborough 7a 432
Sep 1934          Phyllis I. OSBORNE Salisbury 5a 487
Sep 1934          Thomas G. EVANS Basford 7b 537
Dec 1934          Charles H. LOCK Bromley 2a 1547
Dec 1934          Jack R. SMITH Atcham 6a 1553
Dec 1934          Kathleen L. MALLETT Mitford 4b 753
Dec 1934          Millicent WIDDISON Basford 7b 673
Dec 1934          Phyllis CYPLES Stoke on Trent 6b 483
Mar 1935          Hilda L. CALLAWAY Greenwich 1d 1076
Mar 1935          Thomas Mary C. SIMPSON Liverpool N. 8b 600
Jun 1935          Dorothy G. James Oswald WHYMAN Shardlow 7b 1451
Jun 1935          Herbert WRIGHT Basford 7b 702
Jun 1935          James E. WOOD Wednesbury 6b 1997
Jun 1935          Jessie DERBYSHIRE Salford 8d 831
Jun 1935          John W. OSBORNE Docking 4b 741
Jun 1935          Robert H. Winifred Grace HAMMOND Wisbech 3b 1639
Jun 1935          Thomas J. MARGETTS Derby 7b 1531
Sep 1935          Alfred SPENDLOVE Derby 7b 1777
Sep 1935          Audrey J. Frederick J. RIX Bristol 6a 283
Sep 1935          Florrie CLARKE Shardlow 7b 1477
Sep 1935          Gertrude C. EDWARDS Stourbridge 6c 179
Sep 1935          Gladys M. SMITH Leicester 7a 531
Sep 1935          Gwennie William A. DAVIS Cannock 6b 1298
Sep 1935          William WARD Leicester 7a 599
Dec 1935          Ivy K. HOOD Essex S. W. 4a 620
Dec 1935          Laura WALTERS Leicester 7a 610
Dec 1935          William C. ANCHOR Portsmouth 2b 1211
Mar 1936          Alfreda V. HARRISON Amesbury 5a 289
Mar 1936          Elsie M. KIRK East Elloe 7a 615
Mar 1936          Ernest SYDDALL Barton upon Irwell 8c 848
Mar 1936          Florence E. GRAY or PRICE Shrewsbury 6a 1064
Mar 1936          Jack H. Lucy Elizabeth MIDDLETON Docking 4b 505
Jun 1936          Eileen TIDMAS Derby 7b 1568
Jun 1936          Henry W. J. Edith Alice WRIGHT or PERKS Willesden 3a 1202
Jun 1936          Lilian R. OVERTON Docking 4b 747
Jun 1936          Nellie B. BUTLER Sheffield 9c 1586
Jun 1936          William B. Violet M. WRIGHT Leeds South 9b 1332
Sep 1936          Albert K. O. T. Esther M. RANSOME Docking 4b 759
Sep 1936          Elizabeth A. WALSH Salford 8d 995
Sep 1936          Ethel WARBURTON Blackburn 8e 1101
Sep 1936          Evelyn E. E. GRUNDY St. Germans 5c 77
Sep 1936          Robert SMITH Meriden 6d 2033
Dec 1936          Kathleen M. Henry James NUDDS Docking 4b 876
Dec 1936          Margaret Arthur GENDERS Chesterfield 7b 2111
Dec 1936          Percy E. LOWE Southwark 1d 127
Dec 1936          Phyllis KERNICK St. Helens 8b 1395
Dec 1936          Stella TYLER Nottingham 7b 762
Dec 1936          Thomas W. HEAFIELD Burton upon Trent 6b 901
Mar 1937          Edith M. WITHRINGTON Lewisham 1d 1563
Mar 1937          George S. MANN Brentford 3a 618
Mar 1937          Harriet A. RICHARDSON Docking 4b 611
Jun 1937          Ernest F. Olive Marjorie COOPER Repton 7b 1274
Jun 1937          Irene E. WOOD Brighton 2b 532
Jun 1937          Mildred LIDIARD Westminster 1a 1174
Sep 1937          Arthur E. TURNER Mansfield 7b 255
Sep 1937          Clarence G. Elizabeth PARTRIDGE Chesterfield 7b 2382
Sep 1937          Frederick PROCTOR Stoke on Trent 6b *97
Sep 1937          Lydia S. CALLIS Meriden 6d 2147
Dec 1937          Albert E. WOOD Berkhampstead 3a 2827
Dec 1937          Albert R. FLETCHER Derby 7b 1445
Dec 1937          Amy B. HANKINS Southampton 2c 190
Dec 1937          Donald MULLINS Newton 8c 346
Dec 1937          Kenneth V. FLANDERS Brentford 3a 700
Dec 1937          Margery BARSBY East Elloe 7a 1085
Dec 1937          William MARRIOTT Wellingborough 3b 359
Mar 1938          Ellen E. GILBERT Salisbury 5a 364
Mar 1938          Ellenor M. WILLIMOTT King's Lynn 4b 540
Mar 1938          Thomas R. DOLMAN Burton upon Trent 6b 566
Mar 1938          William Carrie Elizabeth Lucy BIRD Freebridge Lynn 4b 505
Jun 1938          Evelyn M. TIGHE Chesterfield 7b 2318
Jun 1938          Frederick C. D. FLINT Nottingham 7b 868
Jun 1938          George R. OWEN Leigh 8c 566
Sep 1938          Eric Veronica W. McKEEVER Prescot 8b 1699
Sep 1938          Florence M. M. CROUCHER Maidstone 2a 3895
Sep 1938          George R. MERCHANT Wellington Sh. 6a 2307
Sep 1938          Henry T. Kathleen HAMMERSLEY Loughborough 7a 482
Sep 1938          James E. Rhona J. WOLVERSON Cannock 6b 1302
Sep 1938          Julia A. George Ernest HALL Basford 7b 459
Sep 1938          Kathleen ELLIS Hawarden 11b 477
Sep 1938          Mary E. HARRIS Wenlock 6a 1981
Sep 1938          Walter DODSON East Elloe 7a 1298
Dec 1938          George J. MEREDITH Ludlow 6a 1576
Dec 1938          Kathleen B. J. PARROTT Norwich 4b 318
Dec 1938          Mildred A. VARDY Mansfield 7b 275
Dec 1938          Samuel L. Florence Edith LITTLE Birmingham 6d 1171
Mar 1939          Dorothy E. CROUCHLEY Newton 8c 254
Mar 1939          Emma R. ELMER King's Lynn 4b 563
Mar 1939          George H. ASKER King's Lynn 4b 553
Mar 1939          Leslie STANLEY Stoke on Trent 6b 272
Mar 1939          Richard E. HENDERSON or GEYELIN Chelsea 1a 680
Jun 1939          Dorothy M. Robert H. TUDHOPE Bristol 6a 403
Jun 1939          Ellen B. R. AKRED Downham 4b 919
Jun 1939          Frederick A. BUTCHER Fakenham 4b 719
Jun 1939          Joseph LEIGH Stoke on Trent 6b 673
Jun 1939          Leslie P. BELL Rugby 6d 2465
Jun 1939          Stanley Ethel ARMSTRONG Stoke on Trent 6b 512
Jun 1939          Thomas A. Irene M. ROWE Stoke on Trent 6b 518
Sep 1939          Alfred M. WESTWOOD Birmingham 6d 1934
Sep 1939          Brenda A. Laurence A. WADE Bristol 6a 323
Sep 1939          Ellen J. HEDGES Southampton 2c 32
Sep 1939          Florence M. BACK King's Lynn 4b 1194
Sep 1939          Frank A. SWAIN Derby 7b 2299
Sep 1939          Frederick C. FAILES King's Lynn 4b 1204
Sep 1939          Henry V. HARDY King's Lynn 4b 1186
Sep 1939          Hilda E. WINTERTON Edmonton 3a 3605
Sep 1939          Sam POTTER Derby 7b 2168
Dec 1939          Arthur G. ASHALL Chesterfield 7b 2912
Dec 1939          Eric J. S. WARD Islington 1b 436
Dec 1939          Ethel M. SMITH Repton 7b 1893
Dec 1939          Florence E. BARRATT Burton upon Trent 6b 1192
Dec 1939          George W. WATSON King's Lynn 4b 1444
Dec 1939          Hazel M. BIRDSEYE King's Lynn 4b 1446
Dec 1939          Irene G. SLATER Birmingham 6d 1993
Dec 1939          James L. THORPE East Elloe 7a 1540
Dec 1939          Kathleen JEFFERSON East Dereham 4b 1189
Dec 1939          Ruby A. SMITH Ilford 4a 1972
Dec 1939          Violet V. HATSWELL Willesden 3a 1696
Dec 1939          William T. EVANS Lincoln 7a 1964
Mar 1940          Albert S. LOWES Burton upon Trent 6b 1059
Mar 1940          Brenda M. L. BAILEY East Dereham 4b 881
Mar 1940          Herbert R. Vera BESSEY Fakenham 4b 902
Mar 1940          Kathleen M. Bertie H. SWEET Bristol 6a 687
Mar 1940          Kenneth CHESNEY King's Lynn 4b 1078
Mar 1940          Violet A. MATTHEWS King's Lynn 4b 1041
Mar 1940          William P. EMANS Basford 7b 697
Jun 1940          Alice M. EDMONDS Stroud 6a 1631
Jun 1940          Eric Constance Millicent Maisie AMISON Stoke on Trent 6b 337
Jun 1940          George P. SMITH Burton upon Trent 6b 1077
Jun 1940          Joseph A. WILKES Ilkeston 7b 1662
Jun 1940          Leonard KIRBY Leicester 7a 1121
Jun 1940          Leslie S. PENFOLD Basford 7b 687
Sep 1940          Bernard GRANT Rugby 6d 3241
Sep 1940          Charles F. A. HEBDEN Cleethorpes 7a 2614
Sep 1940          Dorothy REHILL Hawarden 11b 790
Sep 1940          Frederick R. BYRNE Blackburn 8e 1113
Sep 1940          Zena D. BROWN Portsmouth 2b 1888
Dec 1940          Bertha V. GOODBODY Downham 4b 1290a
Dec 1940          Edward BELLAMY Wellingborough 3b 532
Dec 1940          Ethel I. PROPHETT Rugby 6d 2745
Dec 1940          Sydney W. BOWLES Birmingham 6d 389


1837–1850   1851–1860   1861–1870   1871–1880   1881–1890   1891–1900
1901–1910   1911–1920   1921–1930   1931–1940


line

Back

© 2002  Vivian Egan This page was last modified
06 April 2004
Home View Guestbook Sign Guestbook Newsletter What's New
Contact Details W*GG* Links Message Boards Mailing Lists Counters
Notice Board WAGG WEGG WIGG WIGGS


Advertisement