Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

HANKIN


HERTFORDSHIRE MARRIAGE INDEX





These entries were extracted in 1985 from a Card Index held at the
Hertfordshire County Record Office and include all entries for HANKIN & variants prior to 1837.



SURNAME CHRISTIAN NAMESSPOUSE YEARPARISH
HANKIN Agnes BRACE John 1584 Gt Wymondley
HANKEN Alice KEDLEY Henry 1666 Sandon
HANNAKIN Alice ROWLAND John 1684 Standon
HANKIN Alice (Baldock) MURTON Abr (Wdr) 1629 St Paul's Walden
HANKIN Alice INKERSALL George 1584 Hinxworth
HANKINS Ann MUNNS Thomas 1825 L. Wymondley
HANKIN Ann MUNT George 1671 Bennington
HANKIN Ann TIBBALDS Rich 1752 Ashwell
HANKEN Ann TOMALIN Thomas 1714 Ware
HANKIN Ann PARKER Willm 1706 Buckland
HANKIN Ann (St. Marg's) ANSELL Joseph 1806 Stanstead Abbots
HANKINS Ann THOMPSON Stephen 1791 Cheshunt
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS Ann KNOTTE Edward 1636 Rushden
HANKIN Ann SMITH Abraham 1801 Sawbridgeworth
HANKIN Ann (Stanstead Abbots) FERN Simon 1716 Widford
HANKIN Ann SKEGG Edward 1778 Westmill
HANKINS Ann TURNER Henry 1803 Westmill
HANKIN Nancy ALLEN George (Shillington) 1811 Pirton
HANKIN Ann (M. Hormead) MILES John (M. Hormead) 1735 Layston
HANKIN Ann SMITH William 1802 Bygrave
HANKIN Ann (24) EASY William (23,Kingston Carts) 1761 Kelshall
HANKING Ann TAYLOR William (Ware) 1773 Royston
HANKIN Ann GIDDENS Geo 1832 Welwyn
HANKIN Ann WATTS Ed 1765 Ware
HANKIN Ann (wid) HOUSDON Wm (wdr) 1821 Ware
HANKIN Ann CLARK Jonathan (Ware) 1824 Ware
HANKIN Ann (G. Amwell) NEWTON Tho 1829 Ware
HANKINS Anthony (wdr, Sandon) HEMMINGS Eliz (Sandon) 1697 Yardley
HANKIN Anthony SMITH Eliz 1726 Buckland
HANKIN Anthony LINCOLNE Mary 1674 Rushden
HANKIN Arthur (1818-1880) HANKIN Dinah (1816-1897) M.I. E. Barnet
HANKIN Barbara TOTMAN Thomas 1775 Westmill
HANKIN Charles (Cottered) TOTMAN Eliz 1740 Barley
HANKIN Charles TITMOUSH Anne 1697 L. Hadham
HANKIN Charles BEADLE Sarah 1767 Buckland
HANKIN Charles DOLMAN Edy 1815 Buckland
HANKIN Charles (Cottered) HOUSELEY Mary 1736 Baldock
HANKIN Charles NORTH Mary 1771 Baldock
HANKIN Charles (Broadfield) NORTON Eliz (Sandon) 1689 Throcking
HANKIN Charles IMPSON Mary 1629 Cottered
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS Christopher MARDOLE Sicely 1630 Sandon
HANKIN Cornelius FOLKES Frances 1705 Royston
HANKIN Diana (Campton) TINGEY Ed (Hitchin) 1771 Hitchin Hill
HANKIN Edward WATSON Mary 1758 Barley
HANKIN Edward TOT Eliz 1774 Barley
HANKIN Edward GOODCHILD Eliz 1720 Ashwell
HANKIN Edward BONNETT Mary 1764 Ashwell
HANKIN Edward BARNS Eliz 1780 Ashwell
HANKIN Edward (wdr) KNIGHTS Eliz (wid) 1821 Ashwell
HANKIN Edward HARRADINE Martha 1745 Ashwell
HANKIN Edward UPWARD Margaret 1611 Rushden
HANKIN Edward PEENOCK Mary 1748 Baldock
HANKIN Edward BALDOCK Mary 1830 Baldock
HANKIN Eliz WHITLOCK John 1756 Barley
HANKINS Eliz CLARK Thos 1821 Ickleford
HANKIN Eliz PAGE Robert 1666 Yardley
HANKIN Eliz ODELL Willm (22, Walton) 1779 Yardley
HANKIN Eliz MAYNARD John (Yardley) 1744 Walkern
HAMKIN Eliz BURANDS Willm 1673 Sandmore
HANKIN Eliz BIGG Willm 1778 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Eliz WILMOTT John 1806 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Eliza WREN John 1831 Stanstead Abbots
HANKINE Eliz SHEPHARD Thomas 1640 Sandon
HANKIN Eliz FARRAWAY John 1715 Sandon
HANKIN Eliz HEAD Thomas 1774 Sandon
HANKIN Eliz JEAMES Francis 1689 Wallington
HANKIN Eliz EDWARDS Matthew (Standon) 1634 Rushden
HANKIN Eliz GREGORY Samuel (wdr) 1794 Westmill
HANKIN Eliza TOPHAM John (Arlesey) 1820 Pirton
HANKIN Eliz FARR James Everard 1834 Baldock
HANKIN Eliz RICHFORD Thomas 1751 Hatfield
HANKIN Eliz MAYES Daniel 1817 Hatfield
HANKIN Eliz (BANN) EDWARDS Thomas (Therfield) 1786 Kelshall
HANKIN Eliz (Ware) CASS John 1781 G. Amwell
HANKIN Eliz WILTON Stephen 1803 Royston
HANKIN Eliz WOODS Ed (Basingbane) 1822 Royston
HANKIN Eliz (wid) LEE Richd 1834 Royston
HANKIN Eliz HARRADENCE Jas. (L. Abingdon) 1834 Royston
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS Eliz SAGGERS Richd 1665 Cottered
HANKIN Eliz GEORGE Wm 1763 Standon
HANKYN Eliz EDWARDS Tho 1786 Therfield
HANKIN Eliz WACKETT Jonath Dale 1879 ? Ware
HANKIN Eliza BLAKES Rich    
HANKIN Eliza (1756-1823) CASS John (1759-1813, Ware) M.I. G. Amwell
HANKIN Eliza (1756-1806) BIGG Wm (1756-1815) M.I. Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Frances DEW Thomas 1703 Ashwell
HANKIN Francis LUCK Ann 1642 Aspenden
HANKIN Francis (Royston) SOUTH Ann (Reed) 1742 Layston
HANKIN Francis COXILL Eliz 1711 Royston
HANKIN George WOODLAND Ann 1778 Hitchin
HANKIN George WARD Eliz (Mary ?) 1790 L. Wymondley
HANKIN George CLARKE Sarah 1665 Walkern
HANKINE George KING Anne 1682 Hatfield, St. A.
HANKIN George (wdr) WILLS Martha 1785 Hatfield, St. A.
HANKIN George CAMP Susan 1814 Hunsdon
HANKIN George OSTLER Anne 1719 Ashwell
HANKIN George HUFFER Matilda 1833 Ashwell
HANKIN alias PETTINGAL George LAURENCE Phoebe 1799 Buckland
HANKIN George (wdr) PAGE Ann (wid) 1834 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN George WRANGLE Ann 1786 Sandon
HANNAKIN George TONG Mary (wid) 1704 Cheshunt
HANKIN George WALKER Sarah 1831 Hatfield, All Sts
HANKIN George (Throcking) CLARK Sarah 1751 Rushden
HANKIN George BATT Ann 1815 Royston
HANKYN George HADDOCK Eliz 1684 Welwyn
HANKIN George
(minor, Stanstead Abbots)
TWITCHELL Mary (minor) 1756 St. Paul Cut Gdn
HANKIN George (Hertfd St. And.) WATTSON Ann 1781 Ware
HANKIN George ABRAHAM Jane 1830 Ware
HANKIN alias CORNELIS Grace (wid, Barkway) BLUNT Francis (Barkway) 1686 Reed
HANKIN Grace WESTFIELD Thomas 1621 Fox Pelham
HANKYN Grace FORD John 1683 Wallington
HANKINS Grace HEATH Henry 1637 Stevenage
HANKIN Hannah (Stanstead) HUTHIN Thomas 1746 Hunsdon
HANKIN Hannah BLACKFORD Richd James (London) 1812 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Harriett MAYNARD James
(L. Berkhampsted)
1819 Pirton
HANKINE Helen MAWDLIN John 1662 Sandon
HANKIN Ellen WRAY Wm 1815 Hatfield
HANKING Ellen PRATT Wm 1785 Kelshall
HANKIN Henry WARD Ann 1836 Hatfield
HANKIN Henry SHAMBROOK Ann (wid) 1879 ? Shenley
HANKIN Henry (1808-1869) WARD Ann (1811-1868) M.I. Hatfield
HANKIN Hester WILLIAMS Thomas 1814 Hunsdon
HANKIN Honour Sarah STARKESS John 1787 Sacombe
HANKINS Isaac CLARE Eliz (Caddington) 1766 Flamstead
HANKIN Isabel WHITTENBURY Wm 1603 Cottered
HANKIN James WRAY Sarah 1811 Digswell
HANKIN James WATSON Jane 1834 Hitchin
HANKIN James NEWMAN Sarah 1810 Hertfd All Sts
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS James STAPLETON Sarah 1637 Rushden
HANKIN James JACKSON Martha 1787 Aspenden
HANKIN James SHARP Sarah 1800 Pirton
HANKIN James (wdr) BROWN Ann (wid) 1790 Layston
HANKIN James CAMPKIN Eliz 1822 Hatfield
HANKIN James SELL Sarah 1755 Kelshall
HANKIN James BYE Susan 1726 Royston
HANKIN James BYGRAVE Cath 1763 Cottered
HANKIN James (wdr) CORBEY Sar 1767 Cottered
HANKIN James (26, Alton Harts) HALL Eliz 1816 Hemel Hempstead
HANKING James NUTTING Jane 1818 Radwell
HANKIN James ARCHER Martha (wid) 1776 Tewin
HANKIN James (wdr) RUDD Mary (wid) 1816 Ware
HANKIN James CLARK Sus 1818 Ware
HANKIN James (wdr) GOODY Ann (wid) 1819 Ware
HANKIN Jane (wid) BURR Samuel 1712 L. Munden
HANKIN Jane BARKER Edward 1827 Buckland
HANKIN Jane BENTLEY Ed 1762 Standon
HANKIN Jemima CRANE Joseph 1805 Hunsdon
HANKING Jemima GREEN Wm 1807 Hinxworth
HANKIN Joan GAME Ralph 1651 Baldock
HANKIN John (Barkway) HANKIN Mary (Risden) 1744 Yardley
HANKIN John CONNY Mary 1624 Ayot St. Peter
HANKIN John GOODCHILD Judith 1727 Ashwell
HANKIN John (BANN) DUNN Sarah (Royston) 1774 Ashwell
HANKYN alias CORNELIS John SOUTH Joan 1666 Reed
HANKYN John WHEELER Mary 1686 Reed
HANKIN John (Buckland) MEADCALFE Judith 1702 Reed
HANKIN John JUDD Sarah (Ware) 1733 Thundridge
HANKIN John STAMP Mary 1744 Ware
HANKIN John (Kelshall) WILLIMOT Eliz (Kelshall) 1741 Baldock
HANKIN John DRAPER Rebecca 1807 Baldock
HANKIN John GRAY Sarah 1806 Layston
HANKIN John SAMUEL Ann 1785 Hatfield
HANKIN John (wdr) BERRY Ann (wid) 1757 Kelshall
HANKYN John STOTEN Sarah 1793 Kelshall
HANKIN John FITZJOHN Eliz 1797 Bengeo
HANKIN John BRITTAIN Dinah 1717 Royston
HANKIN John TUCKEY Eliz 1771 Royston
HANNAKIN John WRIGHT Sarah (Stg Pelham) 1709 Brent Pelham
HANKIN John BYDES Jane 1707 L. Munden
HANKIN John WARREN Mary Ann 1830 Buckland
HANKEN John BATES Eliz 1637 Sandon
HANKIN John (M. Hormead) WALICE Kathne 1680 Sandon
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS John HARDINGE Ann 1638 Rushden
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS John LINCOLNE Cath 1654 Rushden
HANNIKIN John HAVERS Mary 1682 Sawbridgeworth
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS John ROOKE Joan 1638 Baldock
HANKIN John (Ashwell) DUNN Sar 1774 Royston
HANKIN John LINCORNE Kath (Rushden) 1654 Weston
HANKIN John (Wharkin) WADNAL Sar 1726 Barley
HANKIN John LAW Mary 1750 G. Munden
HANKIN John ALDERIDGE Ann 1777 Ware
HANKIN John (1718-1757) ALDERIDGE Eliz (1717-1794) M.I. Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Joseph (minor) YOUNG Eliz (minor, Welwyn) 1781 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Joseph GREEN Sarah 1786 Hertfd All Sts
HANKIN Joseph CLEAR Mary 1721 Rushden
HANKIN Joseph JEAPES Mary 1732 Royston
HANKING Joseph BROWN Mary 1753 Royston
HANKIN Joseph CLAPPHAM Eliz 1771 Royston
HANKIN Joseph CLARK Mary 1801 Ware
HANKIN Judith BYSOUTH John 1729 Reed
HANKIN Julius SCOTT Mary (Newnham) 1698 Wallington
HANKIN Catherine (Risden) CHAPMAN Daniel (Sandon) 1735 Yardley
HANKIN Catherine WARREN Robert 1576 Bennington
HANKIN Kitty SUCKLING Wm 1790 Hertfd St. A
HANKING Katherine CARTER John 1690 M. Hormead
HANKIN alias CORNELIUS Katherine (Rushden) HANKIN Wm (Rushden) 1715 Sandon
HANKIN Katherine (wid) BULL Richd 1716 Rushden
HANKIN Cath O'HORE Patrick (Clemelle, Ireland) 1817 Royston
HANKYN Lawrence (24, Wdr, Royston) CHAPMAN Eliz (23) 1768 Sandon
HANKIN Lawrence BURANCE Eliz 1831 Royston
HANKIN Lydia PLASTED Jeffrey 1686 Holwell
HANKIN Lydia KIDDLE John 1830 L. Wymondley
HANKIN Margaret (wid) WHITTICKE Oliver 1617 Rushden
HANKING Margaret BYGRAVE Samuel (Ashwell) 1617 Bygrave
HANKIN Martha NASH George 1813 Hertingfordbury
HANKIN Martha LANGHORN Charles (Edworth) 1796 Ashwell
HANKIN Martha MUNCY John (C. Aston) 1708 Rushden
HANKIN Mary (Barkway) BYGRAVE Robt. (Sandon) 1738 Yardley
HANKIN Mary (Risden) HANKIN John (Barkway) 1744 Yardley
HANKINS Mary SMITH Willm 1808 Watton
HANKIN Mary (wid) HART John 1739 Graveley
HANKIN Mary CHALKLEY Joseph (Digswell) 1824 Graveley
HANKINS Mary CHANCE Willm 1808 Rick'wl
HANKIN Riah (Maria) SUCKLING Willm 1810 Hunsdon
HANKIN Mary BARNES Joseph 1819 Barley
HANKIN Mary WATS Willm 1710 Ashwell
HANKIN Mary EDWARDS Mathew (Anslic Herts) 1718 Ashwell
HANKIN Mary RANDOL Thomas 1748 Ashwell
HANKIN Mary PRATT Willm (Newnham) 1799 Ashwell
HANKIN Mary BELL Willm 1759 M. Hormead
HANDKIN Mary SHEPHEARD John 1695 Ware
HANKIN Mary SKEGG Thomas 1712 L. Munden
HANKIN Mary KNIGHT Thomas 1755 Buckland
HANKIN Mary AMBROSE James 1833 Buckland
HANKIN Mary Ann Sarah SERANCKE Francis Carter (Hatfield) 1781 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Mary HEAD Willm 1771 Sandon
HANKIN Mary BURNAGE John 1680 Rushden
HANKIN Mary GREEN Thomas (Bt Pelham) 1694 Rushden
HANKIN Mary PICKETT Edward 1715 Rushden
HANKIN Mary LAWMAN Samuel 1775 Westmill
HANKIN Mary WILLIAMS James 1746 Aspenden
HANKIN Mary BRAY John (Therfield) 1766 Aspenden
HANKIN Mary BROOKS George (Shillington) 1811 Pirton
HANKIN Maria KEMPSTON James 1816 Pirton
HANKIN Mary TOTMAN Tho 1737 Cottered
HANKIN Mary SALE Henry 1776 Cottered
HANKIN Mary CRAMPHORN John (Standon) 1743 G. Munden
HANKINS Mary POTTER Tho 1807 Shenley
HANKINS Mary SPRINGERS Sam 1770 Stapleford
HANKIN Mary (Stapleford) HARWOOD Tho 1809 Tewin
HANKIN Mary Ann MACKNESS Wm 1812 Ware
HANKIN Mary (wid) HANKIN Tho 1820 Ware
HANKINS Mary SALE Jas 1810 Nathan (d)
HANKIN Mary (wid) PATMORE Daniel (Westmill) 1835 Layston
HANKIN Mary (BANN) HARWOOD Thomas (Tewin) 1809 Cheshunt
HANKINS Mary GOWER Charles 1809 Hatfield
HANKYN Mary KNIGHTS George 1793 Kelshall
HANKIN Mary PRUDY Jos 1743 Royston
HANKIN Mary (wid) WILKINSON Jn 1768 Royston
HANKIN Mary ELLAM Jn 1768 Royston
HANKIN Mary (Broadfield) BRADLEY Jn (Cottered) 1688 Throcking
HANKEN Mary CHAMBERS Tho 1664 Welwyn
HANKIN Mary GREEN Thos 1778 Standon
HANKIN Mathew (Wyddial) HUBBARD Susana 1755 Braughing
HANKIN Mathew HUBBARD Susana (BANN) 1755 Wyddial
HANKIN Mathew (wdr) LAWMAN Rose 1762 Wyddial
HANKIN Mathew GRIFFIN Sarah 1771 Westmill
HANKIN Mathew (Westmill) MILES Barbara 1742 Aspenden
HANKYNN Miriam BULL John 1601 Yardley
HANKIN Nicholas SEGAR Mary 1623 Sawbridgeworth
HANKIN Rachel PATMORE Wm 1827 Ware
HANKIN Rebecca SAVELL Jn 1811 G. Amwell
HANKIN Rebecca (Hertfd All Sts) ELVIDGE Jn 1779 Ware
HANKIN Riah SUCKLING Wm 1810 Rushden
HANKIN Richard (Harpenden) SMITH Mary (Luton, Beds) 1722 Hitchin
HANKIN Richard (Luton) JIP ? Mary 1730 L. Wymondley
HANKIN Richard BEDLE Catherine 1570 Bennington
HANKIN Richard (Wallington) HARRIS Mary 1717 Yardley
HANDKINS Richard WHITE Sarah 1742 Ware
HANKIN Richard HALFEHEAD Mary 1677 Rushden
HANKIN Richard SMART Jenny 1753 Standon
HANKIN Richard (Wallington) CULLIDGE Jane 1742 Therfield
HANKIN Richard DOBKINS Sus 1779 Ware
HANKIN Richard (wdr) DAVIES Mary (Hertfd St. And) 1791 Ware
HANKIN Richard (wdr) STRACHAN Ann (wid) 1814 Ware
HANKINS alias CORNELIS Robert HAYNES Eliz 1629 N. Mimms
HANKIN Robert STREET Mary 1819 Baldock
HANKIN Robert (Baldock) LUGSDON Eliz 1835 Clothall
HANKIN Robert EDWARDS Eliz 1767 Royston
HANKINS Rose HADEN Daniel 1755 Brixbane
HANKIN Rose GAME John 1784 Westmill
HANKIN Sarah CHALKLEY Thomas 1835 Hunsdon
HANKIN Sarah DICKENSON Wm (Aspenden) 1721 Anstey
HANKING Sarah WALDUCK Thomas 1808 Ashwell
HANKIN Sarah STEVENS John (Ware) 1766 Barkway
HANKIN Sarah WATSON James (Sandon) 1814 Buckland
HANKIN Sarah VENABLES George 1778 Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN Sarah (Buckland) WATSON James (BANNS) 1814 Sandon
HANKIN Sarah HUMASTON Wm (G. Amwell) 1754 Hertfd All Sts
HANKIN Sarah FRANCIS Rich 1804 Hertfd All Sts
HANKIN Sarah SMITHSON Wm 1815 Hertfd All Sts
HANKIN Sarah EYRES John 1708 Wallington
HANKIN Sarah EVERERD Thomas 1690 Rushden
HANKIN Sarah (Sandon) MAYES Will (Rushden) 1724 Baldock
HANKIN Sarah (Biggleswade, Beds) WOOLFE John (BANN) 1796 Baldock
HANKIN Sarah (Barkway) SUTTON John (Barkway) 1734 Layston
HANKIN Sarah SAUNDERS John
(Stonymorton, Ware)
1772 Layston
HANKIN Sarah REYNAULDS Henry 1775 Kelshall
HANKIN Sarah HALE Isaac 1804 Kelshall
HANKIN Sarah (wid, Standon) JACKSON Wm (wdr, Standon) 1683 Bishop Stortford
HANKIN Sarah TITCHMARCH Jn 1813 Royston
HANKIN Sarah WALKER Stephen (Basingbane) 1813 Royston
HANKIN Sarah WILSON Tho 1820 Welwyn
HANKIN Sarah WOOLFE Jn (Baldock) 1796 Biggleswade, Beds
HANKIN Sarah BEADLE Geo (Jnr) 1758 Cottered
HANKIN Sarah BULLARD Jos 1777 Therfield
HANKIN Sarah PIGEON Henry (Beyes) 1822 Ware
HANKIN Sarah RAWLEY Jas 1825 Ware
HANKYN Susan (Cottered) PORTER Andrew (Cottered) 1686 Reed
HANKIN Susan BISHOP Thomas 1733 Ware
HANKYN Susan WELCH Michael 1730 L. Munden
HANKIN Susan TITMUS George 1704 Wallington
HANKIN Susan BALDOCK Thomas (Throcking) 1727 Rushden
HANKIN Susan EALING Thomas 1792 Baldock
HANKYN Susan WADE John (Therfield) 1764 Kelshall
HANKIN Susan (Rushden) BALDOCK Tho (Rushden) 1727 Throcking
HENKINS Susan BARR Jas (Stapleford) 1775 Stevenage
HANKIN Susan WRIGHT Jn 1674 Cottered
HANKING Susan PRIOR Jn 1735 Standon
HANKYN Susan (Kelshall) WARD Jn (BANN) 1764 Therfield
HANKIN Susan BAUCOCK Tho 1756 Ware
HANKYNE Thomas MANFELD Amy 1562 Hitchin
HANKIN Thomas ELLAM Eliz (Cambridge) 1779 Barley
HANKIN Thomas HICKES Eliz 1627 Walkern
HAUKIN Thomas ARCHER Eliz 1717 Walkern
HANKIN Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Catherine 1711 Braughing
HANKIN Thomas PRICKLAR Ann 1737 Braughing
HANKIN Thomas BRETT Susan (Royston) 1703 Thundridge
HANKIN Thomas WOOD \ WARD Susan 1707 Ware
HANKIN Thomas MILTON Eliz 1732 Ware
HANKIN Thomas BYGRAVE Lydia 1750 Sandon
HANKINS Thomas (wdr) WILTSHIRE Dameris 1684 Cheshunt
HANKIN Thomas BROWN Mary 1642 Rushden
HANKIN Thomas CURTIS Letitia 1812 Baldock
HANKIN Thomas (M. Hormead) REYNOLDS Rebecca 1719 Layston
HANKIN Thomas (Royston) LAWRENCE Eliz (Newnham) 1740 Layston
HANKIN Thomas VIGES Ann (wid) 1831 Bengeo
HANKIN Thomas PARKER Mary 1795 Royston
HANKIN Thomas COPELAND Rebecca 1813 Royston
HANKIN Thomas (Ware) GINGER Sar 1749 Thundridge
HANKIN Thomas (Cheshunt) SLATEN Mary 1681 Bramfield
HANKIN Thomas PARSONS Mary (minor, Holt) 1772 Shenley
HANKIN Thomas RAWLIN Sar 1682 Standon
HANKEN Thomas (Rushden) HERIS Ellen (Cottered) 1684 Therfield
HANKIN Thomas HANKIN Mary (wid) 1820 Ware
HANKIN Thomas MILTON Eliz 1732 Ware
HANKIN Thomas PERRY Ann 1765 Ware
HANKIN Thomas GREY Eliz (wid) 1837 Ware
HANKIN Thomas (1700-1765) HANKIN Ann (1705-1781) M.I. Stanstead Abbots
HANKIN William HUDSON Eliz 1807 Hitchin
HANNKIN William (Northaw) HOCKETT Susanna 1769 Bennington
HANKIN William BROWN Eliz 1758 Walkern
HANKIN William JOYCE Sarah 1601 Abbey
HANKEN William HAMMOND Sarah 1779 Hunsdon
HANKIN William WOOD Sarah 1719 Braughing
HANKIN William KNIGHT Sarah 1738 Braughing
HENKIN William (wdr, Westmill) BUNCH Alice 1761 Braughing
HANKIN William (wdr) CHEER Ann 1831 Hertingfordbury
HANKIN William BLADWELL Sarah 1691 Ashwell
HANKIN William (BANN) PETTENGELL Eliz 1812 Ashwell
HANKIN William WENHAM Ann 1638 Barkway
HANKYN alias CORNELLIUS William (Barkway) MOORE Grace (Anstey) 1683 Reed
HANKIN William (Braughing) SAWYER Mary (Therfield) 1711 Buckland
HANKIN William WALKER Ann 1830 Buckland
HANKIN William HANDLBY Bridget 1733 Wormley
HANKIN William (Rushden) HANKIN Cath (Rushden) 1715 Sandon
HANKIN alias CORNELLIS William HEWARDE Diana 1618 Sandon
HANKIN William REANOLDS Ann 1774 Sandon
HANKIN William SHEAF Lydia 1784 Hertfd All Sts
HINKINS William (BANN) BUNCH Alice (Braughing) 1761 Westmill
HANKIN William (Cottered) COINTON Sarah 1733 Aspenden
HANKINS William HUDSON Mary 1787 Pirton
HANKIN William (wdr, Polton) GREENE Eliz 1770 Baldock
HANKIN William BONFIELD Ann 1774 Baldock
HANDKEN William BRETT Jane 1630 Bengeo
HANKIN William BRAY Charlotte 1744 Royston
HANKIN William CAWDELL Sus 1767 Royston
HANKIN William WALBY Rebecca (Cottered) 1695 Throcking
HANKIN William DEVILE Eliz 1809 Thundridge
HANKINGE William MANARDE Grace 1586 Weston
HANKINGE William ACARS Mary 1591 Weston
HANKIN William HARPER Sisley 1623 Weston
HANKIN William (wdr) ARNOLD Sus 1749 Cottered
HANKIN William BAWCOK Mary 1719 Standon
HENKINS William SOUTH Grace 1750 Standon
HANKIN William CLEMMONS Lettice 1767 Ware
HANKIN William (1778-1851) HANKIN Eliz (1782-1855) M.I. Hatfield
HANKIN William (1810-1870) HANKIN Mary Ann (1812-1880) M.I. Hatfield
HANKIN Widow SCROWBY John (Throcking) 1697 Rushden
HANKIN Widow (Rushden) SCROUBY Jn (Rushden) 1697 Throcking



Home



© 2005  Vivian Egan Surname List | Descendants Chart | Name Index This page was last modified
30 May 2007


Advertisement