Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



This is an older version of Marion Raymond's ancestry.  It may go back further than my newer pages.   It may also be out of date.   





     

     AHNENTAFEL CHART FOR MARION FRANCES RAYMOND - RAYMOND.PAF                                       20 Sep 1998  Page  1 of  9

     ==========================================================================================================================

                                                            1st GENERATION

     

              1 Marion Frances RAYMOND-2: b 12 Oct 1858  Westminster,MA; 

                m 20 Jan 1879  Middlefield,MA; d  9 Apr 1925 

                Florence,MA

     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                            2nd GENERATION

     

              2 Henry Morgan RAYMOND-3: b 23 Dec 1831  ; 

                m 28 Nov 1855  Winchendon,MA; d 26 Jul 1914  Asshhumham MA

              3 Almira RAYMOND-4: b 20 Aug 1828  Ashburnham MA (VR); 

                d 30 May 1902  Ashhumham,MA

     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                            3rd GENERATION

     

              4 Amos RAYMOND-5: b  1 Apr 1795  Ashby,MA; 

                m 25 Feb 1824  Holden MA; d 15 Oct 1886  

              5 Julia MORGAN-6: b Wales; d Poss. 1893  

              6 Asa RAYMOND-7: b 12 May 1797  Ashby,MA; 

                m 17 Dec 1818  Holden,Worcester,MA; d 27 Jul 1889  

              7 Tabitha WALKER-8: b Abt 1798/1799  Westminster,Worcester,MA; 

                d 1869  

     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                            4th GENERATION

     

              8 Daniel RAYMOND-21: b  1 Feb 1764  Princeton MA; 

                m 17 Mar 1785  Bedford,MA; d  2 Dec 1778/1780  Ashby

              9 Molly KINGSLEY-22: b  6 Dec 1762  Shrewsbury,Worcester,MA

             12 Same as individual #8 

             13 Same as individual #9 

             14 Hezekiah WALKER-25: b 14 Feb 1750  Worcester MA; 

                m 16 May 1775  Holden MA; d 30 Dec 1837  

             15 Lucy RAYMOND-26: b  6 Feb 1755  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 21 Jan 1849  Bedford,Middlesex,MA



--------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 5th GENERATION

==========================================================================     



             16 William RAYMOND (RAMOND)-41: b 30 Jul 1725  Salem,Essex,MA; 

                m  9 Oct 1745  Bedford,MA; d  2 Dec 1780  Holden,Worcester,MA

             17 Mercy DAVIS-42: b 23 Jul 1725  Bedford,Middlesex,MA; 

                d  4 Feb 1810  Holden,Worcester,MA

             18 Enoch KINGSLEY-67: b 1736 or 1730  Windham CT; 

                m 10 Feb 1760  Shrewsbury,Worcester,MA

             19 Sarah NOYES (MAYNARD)-68: b 1735  Sudbury MA

             28 Hezekiah WALKER-70: b 24 Feb 1717  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

             29 Sarah PRESCOTT-71: b 12 Jul 1726  Westford,Middlesex,MA

             30 Same as individual #16 

             31 Same as individual #17 

             32 Paul RAYMOND [Lt.]-136: b 22 Jan 1695  Beverly,Essex,MA; 

                m 28 Feb 1717  Beverly,Essex,MA; d 17 Apr 1759 

                Bedford,Middlesex,MA



    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

                              6th GENERATION

===========================================================================

     

             33 Tabitha BALCH-137: b 1702  Beverly,Essex,MA; 

                d 1737 or after 1739/40  Bedford,Middlesex,MA

             34 Daniel DAVIS-151: b 16 Mar 1673  Concord,MA; 

                m 27 Apr 1699  Concord; d 11 Feb 1741  Bedford,MA

             35 Mary HUBBARD-152: b  3 Apr 1682  Concord,MA; 

                d  2 Feb 1769  Bedford

             36 John KINGSLEY-414: b 26 Feb 1695 or 2 Nov 1697  

                Reheboth,Braintree,or Northhampton,MA; m 25 Dec 1717

                Windham,CT or Braintree MA

             37 Elizabeth BASS-415: b  5 Sep 1696  ; d Braintree,MA

             38 Daniel NOYES [Lt.]-161: b 30 May 1698  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                m 17 Feb 1729  Sudbury,MA; d 29 Dec 1781  

             39 Sarah GOTT-162: b Abt 1705  Of Sudbury,MA

             56 Thomas WALKER-72: b 15 Aug 1689  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                m  6 Jun 1717  

             57 Elizabeth MAYNARD-73: b  3 Jan 1692  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 13 Oct 1723  

             58 Ebenezer PRESCOTT-94: b 19 Jul 1700  ; 

                m 24 May 1721  Groton,Middlesex,MA; d  1 Dec 1771  

             59 Hannah FARNSWORTH-95: b 12 Jul 1702  



     ----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      7th GENERATION

  =========================================================================

     

             64 William RAYMOND-187: b 1666  Beverly,Essex,MA; 

                m 1687  Beverly,Salem,MA; d 29 Jan 1709  Beverly,Essex,MA

             65 Mary KETTLE (KETTEL)-188: b  5 Mar 1660  Beverly,Essex,MA 

                or Glouchester,MA; d Aft 1694/1695  

             66 Freeborn BALCH-195: b 4 or 8/9/1660  Beverly,Essex,MA; 

                d 12 Jun 1729  Beverly,Essex,MA

             67 Elizabeth FAIRFIELD-200: b  9 Aug 1666  WEnham,MA; 

                d 31 Jan 1737  Beverly,Essex,MA

             68 Samuel DAVIS-212: b 1635 or 7/11/1639  Kent,England or 

                Duxbury or Concord,MA; m 11 Jan 1665  Lynn,MA; 

                d 11 Jan 1665/1666  Lynn,MA

             69 Mary MEADS (MEADDOWS) (MEDDOWES)-213: b Abt 1639  ; 

                d  2 Oct 1710  Concord,Middlesex,MA

             70 Jonathan HUBBARD-226: b  3 Jan 1658  Wethersfeld,CT; m 15 Jan 1681  Concord,MA; d 15 Mar 1681/1682  Concord

                MA

             71 Hannah RICE-227: b 1658  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d  9 Apr 1747  Concord,Middlesex,MA

             72 John KINGSLEY-418: b  6 May 1665  Reheboth,MA; 

                m  1 Jul 1686  Reheboth,MA; d 17 May 1732  Windham,CT

             73 Sarah SABIN-419: b 10 Aug 1667  Reheboth,MA; 

                d  9 Mar 1709  Windham,CT

             74 John BASS-416: b 26 Mar 1675  Braintree,MA; 

                 m  7 Mar 1695/1696  Braintree,MA; d 10 Oct 1753

                 Braintree,MA

             75 Elizabeth NEALE-417: b 28 Jun 1675  Braintree,MA; 

                d 10 Dec 1715  Scotland,MA

             76 Joseph NOYES-163: b 16 Aug 1663  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                m 20 Dec 1693  ; d 16 Nov 1717  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

             77 Ruth HAYNES-164: b  7 Apr 1668  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 20 Dec 1693  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            112 William WALKER-74: b 22 Jul 1666  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                m  6 May 1686  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d  3 Oct 1732  

            113 Sarah GOODENOW-75: b 26 Feb 1663 or 2 Jul 1666  

                Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d  5 Jan 1665  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            114 Zachary MAYNARD-89: b  7 Jun 1647  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                m 15 Jul 1678  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d 11 Feb 1724 

                Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            115 Hannah GOODRICH-90: b  3 Feb 1659  Wethersfeld,CT; 

                d 30 Jul 1719  Sudbury,MA

            116 Jonas PRESCOTT-107: b 26 Oct 1678  Lancaster,Worcester,MA; 

                m 15 Oct 1699  ; d 12 Sep 1750  

            117 Thankful WHEELER-108: b  3 Jun 1682  Lancaster,Worcester,MA

            118 John FARNSWORTH-134: m  8 Dec 1686  ; Groton,Essex,MA

            119 Hannah ALDIS-135: b 1652  Groton or Lynn,Essex,MA



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                     8th GENERATION

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

            128 William RAYMOND [Capt.]-259: b 1627 or 5/11/1637  

                St.John's,Glastonbury,Somerset,England; 

                m 1660/1666 BEverly,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1709  Beverly,MA

            129 Hannah BISHOP-260: b 12 Apr 1646  Beverly,Essex,MA; 

                d 1738  Beverly,Essex,MA

            130 John KETTEL-458: b Abt 1621  England; 

                d 12 Oct 1685  Salem,Essex,MA

            131 Elizabeth ALLEN-459: b Sep 1634  Salem,Essex,MA; 

                d 1712  Beverly,Essex,MA

            132 Benjamin BALCH-277: b 1628  Salem,Essex,MA; 

                m 1650  SAlem,Essex,MA; d 31 Jan 1715  Salem,Essex,MA

            133 Sarah GARDNER-278: b 1630/1631  Salem,Essex,MA; 

                d 15 Apr 1686  Beverly,Essex,MA

            134 Walter FAIRFIELD-210: b 21 Dec 1631  ENgland; 

                m 28 Dec 1654  REading,MA; d 20 Jul 1723  Wenham,MA

            135 Sarah SKIPPER-211: b 1639  Lynn,MA; d 18 Dec 1710  Wenham,MA

            136 Dolor DAVIS-295: b around 1590  Kent,England; 

                m 29 Mar 1624  East Farleigh,Kent,England; 

                d Jun 1673 Barnstable,MA

            137 Margery WILLARD-296: b  6 Nov 1602  Horsemonden,Kent,England; 

                d 1655/66  Concord,Middlesex,MA

            138 Philip MEADOWS-311: b Abt 1614  of Lynn,MA; 

                m Apr 1641  Lynn,MA

            139 Elizabeth IGGLEDEN-312: b 20 Jan 1620  Biddenden,Kent,England

            140 John HUBBARD-313: b 1630  England; m 1648  Concord,Middlesex,MA

            141 Mary MERRIAM-314: b 1625  Hadlow,Kent,England; 

                d  8 Mar 1721  Hatfield,MA

            142 Samuel RICE-317: c 12 Nov 1634  Berkhamstead,Hertford,England; 

                m 18 Nov 1655  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d 25 Feb 1685  

            143 Elizabeth KING-318: b 1635  Dorset,England; 

                bu 30 Oct 1667  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            144 Edward (Eldad) KINGSLEY-493: b 1638  Rhode Island; 

                m  9 May 1662  Providence,RI; d 28 Aug 1670  Swansea

                County,MA

            145 Mehitable MOWRY-494: b Abt 1646  

            146 Samuel SABIN [Sgt.]-512: b Abt 1640/1641  Reheboth,MA; 

                m 20 Jan 1663  Reheboth,MA; d 23 Sep 1699  Reheboth,MA

            147 Mary BILLINGTON-513: b 1640  Plymouth,MA; d 1699  Reheboth,MA

            148 Thomas BASS-471: b 1635  of R,MA; m  4 Oct 1660  Medfield,MA; 

                d  9 Jan 1719  Braintree,MA

            149 Sarah WOOD-472: b 10 Oct 1642  Roxbury,MA; 

                d 29 Dec 1678  Braintree,MA

            150 Henry NEALE-487: b 1617  Castle,Fennington,England; 

                m 19 Feb 1655/1656  Braintree,MA; d 16 Oct 1688 

                Braintree,MA

            151 Hannay PRAY-488: b 1634  Kittery,York,ME; d Braintree,MA

            152 Joseph NOYES-165: b 15 Oct 1637  Newbury,Essex,England; m 12 

                Nov 1662  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d 16 Nov 1717 

                Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            153 Mary DARVILL-166: b 10 May 1642  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 24 Sep 1677  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            154 John HAYNES (HAINES)-177: b 1620/1621  Sutton,W,England; 

                m 13 Oct 1642  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d 29 Mar 1697 

                Sudbury,MIddlesex,MA

            155 Dorothy NOYES-178: b 1621/1626  Foxcotte,Hampshire,England; 

                d  8 Apr 1715  Sudbury,Middlesex,England

            224 Thomas WALKER-526: b 1643  Boston,MA; m Abt 1660  ; 

                d 1697  Sudbury,MA

            225 Mary STONE-527: b 22 Mar 1644  

            226 John GOODENOW-76: b 1635  Dunhead,Wiltshire,England; 

                m 19 Sep 1656  ; d  6 Aug 1721  

            227 Mary AXTELL-77: b 25 Sep 1639  Berkhamstead,Hampshire,England; 

                d 14 Apr 1704  Sudbury,Middlesex,England

            228 John MAYNARD-401: b Abt 1610  England; 

                m 16 Jun 1646  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 10 Dec 1672 Sudbury,Middlesex, MA

            229 Mary (AXTELL)-402

            230 John GOODRICH-96: b 1620  St. James,Bury St. Edmonds,

                Suffolk,England; m 1645  Wethersfield,H,CT; 

                d  6 Apr 1660  Wethersfeld,CT

            231 Elizabeth EDWARDS-97: b 1623  Wethersfeld,H,CT; 

                d  5 Jul 1670  Wethersfeld,H,Ct

            232 Jonas PRESCOTT-109: b 6/31/1648  Lancaster,MA; 

                m 14 Dec 1672  Lancaster,MA; d 31 Dec 1723  Concord,MA

            233 Mary LOKER-110: b 28 Sep 1653  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 28 Oct 1735  Groton,MA

            234 John WHEELER-115: b 19 Mar 1643  Concord,MA; 

                m 25 Mar 1663/1664  Concord,MA; d 27 Sep 1713  Concord,MA

            235 Sarah LARKIN-116: b 12 Jan 1647  Charlestown,MA; 

                d 29 Dec 1727  Charlestown,MA

            236 Matthias FARNSWORTH-536: b 20 Jul 1612  Eccles,Lancaster,

                England; m 1630  Lynn,Essex,MA; d 21 Jan 1688 Groton,MA

            237 Mary FARR-537: b 1615/1620  Lynn,Essex,MA; 

                d  7 Jan 1717  Groton,Essex,MA

            238 John ALDIS-546: b 1625  England; 

                m 27 Sep 1650  Dedham,MA; d 21 Dec 1700  Dedham,MA

            239 Sarah ELLIOTT-547: b 25 Jan 1629  Nasing,England; 

                d 12 Nov 1686  Dedham,MA





-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   9th GENERATION



---------------------------------------------------------------------------     



            256 George RAYMOND (RAIMENT)-261: b Abt 1599/ ca 1580  

                Glastonbury,Somerset,England; d 26 June 1651 age 70 

                Glastonbury,Somerset,England

            257 Mary-462: b ca 1584  

            258 Edward BISHOP-262: b 1620  England; m of Chelmsford; 

                d 1646  Salem,Essex,MA

            259 Hannah MOORE-263: b 29 Dec 1644  Salem,Essex,MA; 

                d 1680  Salem,Essex,MA

            262 William ALLEN-460

            263 Elizabeth BRADLEY-461

            264 John BALCH-424: b 1579  Bridgewater,Somerset,England; 

                d 25 Jun 1648  BEverly,Essex,MA

            265 Margery LOVELL (LOVETT) (LEVITT)-425: b 1581  ; 

                d 1682  Beverly,Essex,MA

            266 Thomas GARDNER-342: b 1591/1592  Weymouth,Dorsetshire,England; 

                d 29 Dec 1674  Salem,Essex,MA

            267 Unknown-343

            268 John FAIRFILED-429: b 1610  England; m  7 Jun 1632  ; 

                d 22 Dec 1646  Wenham,MA

            269 Elizabeth KNIGHT-430: b 16 Apr 1615  Salem,MA

            270 William SKEPPER [Rev.]-435: b 27 Mar 1597  Boston,Lincolnshire,

                England; m 17 Jan 1639  Boston,MA; d 1640/1650  Boston,MA

            271 Sarah FISHER-436: b 11 May 1617  Boston,Lincolnshire,England

            274 Richard WILLARD-491: b  1 Mar 1581  Horsemonden,Kent,England; 

                m 28 Sep 1601  Westgate,Kent,England; 

                d 20 Feb 1616  Horsemonden,Kent,England

            275 Margarie HUMPHRIE-492: b 1575  Horsemonden,Kent,ENgland; 

                d Dec 1608  Horsmonden,Kent,England

            280 George HUBBARD-406: b Abt 1600  Glastonbury,Somerset,England; 

                m 1627  ; d 1683  Guilford,CT

            281 Mary BISHOP-407: b Abt 1633  ; d 14 Sep 1675  Guilford,CT

            282 William MERRIAM-315: b 11 May 1564  of Hadlow or Tudeley,Kent; 

                d 27 Nov 1635  Hadlow,Kent

            283 Sarah BURGESS-316: b 1559  Goudhurst,Kent,England; 

                d Hadlowe,Kent,ENgland

            284 Edmund RICE [Deacon]-356: b Abt 1594  Suffolk,England; 

                m 15 Oct 1618  Bury St Edmunds St Mary,Suffolk,England; 

                d  3 May 1663  Marlboro,Middlesex,MA

            285 Thomazine FROST-357: b 1599/1600  Bury St Mary,Suffolk,England;

                d 13 Jun 1654  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            286 Thomas KING-319: b 1605  of Tarrant/ Hinton,Dorset,England; 

                m Dorset,England; d  3 May 1676  Marlboro,Middlesex,MA

            287 Anne COLLINS-320: b 1608  Dunston,England; 

                d 24 Dec 1642  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            288 John KINGSLEY-495: b 16 Mar 1614  O,MA; 

                d  9 Jan 1678  Reheboth,MA

            289 Alice JONES-496: b Abt 1614  England

            290 Roger MOWRY (MOWERY)-497: b Abt 1612  England; 

                m 1639  Roxbury,MA; d  5 Jan 1666  Salem,Essex,MA

            291 Mary JOHNSON-498: b 1618  Roxbury,MA; 

                d  5 Jan 1678  Providence,RI

            292 William SABIN-520: b 11 Oct 1609  Tichfield,H,England; 

                m 1640  Reheboth,MA; d 17 Jul 1687  Reheboth,MA

            293 Mary WRIGHT-521: b 1618  England; d 27 Sep 1660  Reheboth,MA

            294 Francis BILLINGTON-514: b 1606  London,England; 

                m 16 Jul 1634  Plymouth,MA; 

                d 13 Dec 1684 Middleborough,MA

            295 Christian PENN-515: b 1606  Plymouth,MA; 

                d Jul 1684  Middleborough,MA

            296 Samuel BASS-473: b  4 May 1600  Safron,Walden,Essex,England; m 25 Apr 1625  Saffron,Walden,England; d 30 Dec

                1694  Braintree,MA

            297 Anne SAVILLE-474: b 1600  Saffron,Walden,Essex,England; 

                d  5 Sep 1693  Brantree,MA

            298 Nicholas WOOD-481: b  6 Jun 1595  MA; 

                m 10 Jul 1639  Medfield,MA; 

                d 7 Feb 1669/1770 Sherborn,M,MA

            299 Mary PIDGE-482: b  3 Jul 1614  Dorchester,MA; d 19 Feb 1663  

            302 Quinton PRAY-489: b 1595  Yorkshire,England; 

                m Kittery,York,ME; d 17 Jun 1667  Lynn,Essex,MA

            303 Joan (Joanna)-490: b Abt 1559  Yorkshire,England; 

                d 1665  Lynn,MA

            304 Thomas NOYES-167: b 1622/1623  Foxcotte,Hampshire,England; 

                m 1644  ; d  7 Dec 1666  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            305 Mary HAYNES-168: b 1619  Sutton,Wiltshire,England; 

                d  1 Mar 1697  Sudbury,MIddlesex,MA

            306 Robert DARVILLE-172: b Abt 1616  England; 

                m Abt 1642  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; 

                d 26 Feb 1661 Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            307 Hester (Esther)-173: b Abt 1618  England; 

                d  4 Feb 1661  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            308 Same as individual #610 

            309 Same as individual #611 

            310 Same as individual #608 

            311 Same as individual #609 

            448 Thomas WALKER-528: b Abt 1614  England; 

                m Abt 1642  ; d 11 Aug 1659  Boston,MA

            449 Anne-529: b Abt 1618  England

            450 Daniel STONE-530: b 15 Aug 1620  Nayland,Suffolk,England; 

                m 1643  Cambridge,MA; d 20 Mar 1686  Boston,MA

            451 Mary-531: b 1620  ; d  8 Aug 1685  Boston,MA

            452 Edmund GOODENOW-78: b 1610/1612  Dunhead,Wiltshire,England; 

                m ca 1630  ; d  5 Apr 1688  

            453 Anne BARRY-79: b 1608  of Dunhead,Wiltshire,England; 

                d  9 Mar 1675  

            454 Thomas AXTELL-82: b 26 Jan 1619  Berkhamstead,England; 

                m 1638  ; d  8 Mar 1646  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            455 Mary STARR-83: b 16 Apr 1620  Ashford,Kent; 

                d 22 Apr 1659  Sudbury,MA

            460 John GOODRICH-100: b 1587  Bury,Suffolk,England; 

                m  7 Aug 1615  Wethersfeld,Ct; 

                d 19 Apr 1632  Bury St Edmunds,Suffolk,England

            461 Margerie HOWE-101: b  1 Sep 1588  ; 

                d 21 Apr 1632  Suffolk,England

            462 Thomas EDWARDS-98: b 1621  of Wetherfield,CT; 

                m Bef 1622  England; d 27 Jul 1683  Wethersfeld CT

            464 John PRESCOTT-113: b 1604/1605  Standish,Lancashire,England; 

                m 24 Jan 1629  Wigan,Lancaster,England; 

                d 20 Dec 1681  Lancaster,MA

            465 Mary GAWKROGER (PLATT)-114: b 15 May 1607  Halifax,Yorkshire; 

                d 1674  Lancaster,MA

            466 John LOKER-111: b 1608  Bures,St Mary,E,England; m Feb 1652  

                Sudbury,Middlesex,MA; d 18 Jun 1653  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            467 Mary DRAPER-112: b 1626  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            468 Thomas WHEELER [Capt.]-119: b  8 Apr 1620  Cranfield,Bedford,

                England; m Cranfield,Bedford,England; 

                d 10 Dec 1676 Concord,MA

            469 Sarah MERIAM-120: b 1626  England; 

                d  1 Feb 1676  Concord,MA

            470 Edward LARKIN-117: b 1615  England; m 1635  MA; 

                d  2 Jun 1652  Charlestown,MA

            471 Joanna BUTLER-118: b 1616  England; d 27 Jan 1686  Charlestown

            472 Richard FARNSWORTH-538: b 1584  Eccles,Lancaster,England; 

                m 12 Jan 1608  Lancaster,Englandd Eccles,Lancaster,England

            473 Elizabeth MARSHE-539: b  1 Nov 1584  Eccles,Lancaster,England

            474 George FARR-542: b 1604  Lynn,Essex,MA; m 16 Nov 1643  Lynn,Essex,MA; d 24 Oct 1662  Lynn,Essex,MA

            475 Elizabeth STOWERS-543: b 1600  Lynn,Essex,MA; 

                d 11 Mar 1687  Lynn,Essex,MA

            476 Nathaniel ALDIS-550: b 1593  England; d 15 Mar 1676  Dedham,MA

            477 Mary-551: b 1593  

            478 Philip ELIOT-548: m 1621, 1623, or 28 Oct 1624 ; Nazing,England

            479 Elizabeth Ferian SYBTHORPE-549: b Abt 1601  Little Halingbury 

                of Nasing,Essex,England



     ----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  10th GENERATION

==========================================================================

     

            528 George BALCH-463: b Bridgewater,Somerset,England

            532 Thomas GARDNER-420: b Abt 1579  Dorcester,Dorset,England; 

                d 1635  Essex,MA?

            533 Elizabeth WHITE-421: b 1578  England

            538 Walter KNIGHT-431: b 1585/1589  of Staplegrove,S,England; 

                m 1610  Duxbury,MA; d Aft 1653  Boston,MA

            539 Elizabeth-432: b 1589  ; d 16 Apr 1634  Salem,Essex,MA

            540 Edward SKEPPER-439: b 1552  East Kirkby,Lincolnshire,England; 

                m betw 1584 and 1589  

            541 Mary ROBINSON-440: b Boston,Lincolnshire,England

            542 Richard FISHER-437: b 1573  Boston,Lincolnshire,England; 

                m 10 May 1597  Boston,Lincolnshire,ENgland

            543 Ann WHITE-438: b 1576  Boston,Lincolnshire,England

            566 James BURGES-470: b 1584  

            570 Edward FROST-387: b 1560/1561  STanstead,Suffolk,England; 

                m 26 Jul 1585  Glemsford,Suffolk,England; 

                bu  3 Aug 1616  Stanstead,Suffolk,England

            571 Thomasine BELGRAVE-388: b  1 Feb 1561/1562  Leverington,

                Cambridge,England; d 13 Jun 1653  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            572 Thomas KING-412: b 1580  Shaftsbury,Dorset,England

            573 Sarah Susan-413: b 1580  

            574 Henry COLLINS-410: b 1579  ENgland

            575 Maude WHITTACKER-411: b 1581  

            576 John KINGSLEY-503: b 1579/1580  England; d 1639  

            580 Thomas MOWRY-499: b 26 Mar 1578  England

            581 Elizabeth-500: b Abt 1588  England

            582 John JOHNSON-508: b 1580/1590  England; m 1615  England; 

                d 30 Sep 1659  Roxbury,MA

            583 Margery HUMPHREY (HEATH)-509: b 19 Jun 1600  

            584 Samuel SABIN-522: b 1589  England; d Hampshire,England

            585 Elizabeth-523: b 1591  England

            586 Richard WRIGHT-524: b c 1598  Stepney,M,England; 

                m  8 Jan 1625  Saugus,Essex,MA; d Abt 1644  MA?

            587 Margaret-525: b Abt 1599  ; d Roxbury,S,MA  

            588 John BILLINGTON-518: b 1590  Spaulding,L,England; 

                d  1 Sep 1630  New Plymouth,Plymouth,MA

            589 Ellen (Eleanor or Helen)-519: b 1587  

            590 George PENN-516: b 1583  

            591 Elizabeth-517

            592 Benjamin BASS-475: b 1580  Saffron,Walden,En England; 

                m Abt 1600  Saffron,Walden,England

            593 Mary-476: b Abt 1580  

            594 William SAVILLE-477: b Abt 1580  Saffron,Walden,E,England; 

                m 1600  Saffron,Walden,Engl

            595 Hannah-478: b Abt 1580  Saffron,Walden,E,Engl

            596 Thomnas PIDGE (PIGGY)-483: b  8 May 1575  of Medfield,MA; 

                m  9 Aug 1596  Medfield,MA; d 30 Oct 1643  Roxbury,MA

            597 Cathy-484: b Abt 1575  of Medfield,MA; d Bef 1642  MA

            608 Peter NOYES-169: b 1592  Foxcotte,Hampshire,England; 

                m Weyhill,Hampshire,England; d 23 Sep 1657  Sudbury,

                Middlesex,MA

            609 Elizabeth-170: b 1594  England

            610 Walter HAYNES (HAINES)-175: b 14 Feb 1564  Mandeville,W,England

                m 1612/1616  prob in,W,England; 

                d 14 Feb 1665  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            611 Elizabeth GOURD-176: b 1585  Shaftesbury,O,England; 

                d 15 Jun 1659  Sudbury,Middlesex,MA

            612 John DARVILL-174: b Abt 1590  England

            900 Gregory STONE-532: b 19 Apr 1592  Great Bromley,E,England; 

                m 20 Jul 1617  Nayland,Suffolk,England; d 30 Nov

                1672  Cambridge,MA

            901 Margaret GARRED-533: b  5 Dec 1597  ; d  4 Aug 1626  

            904 Thomas GOODENOW-80: b 1570  Dunhead,Wiltshire,England

            905 Ursula (Ussilah)-81: b 1590  Dunhead St Andrews,Wiltshire,

                England; d 1634  

            908 William AXTELL-86: b 1587  Berkhamstead,Hampshire,England; 

                m 1618  ; d 1638  

            909 Thomasine-87: b 1591  Berkhamstead,Hampshire,England

            910 Thomas STARR [Dr.]-85: b 1615  Ashford,England; 

                d 26 Nov 1658  Charlestown,Middlesex,MA

            911 Rachel-84

            920 William GOODRICH-102: b 1550  Hegessett,Suffolk,England; 

                m 1568/1575  Felsham,Suffolk,England; 

                d 24 Oct 1631 Bury,Suffolk,England

            921 Margaret RICHARDSON-103: b Abt 1549  Hegesset,Suffolk,England; 

                d 22 Mar 1630  Hessett,Suffolk,England

            922 John HOWES-105: b 1554  

            923 Margery LONSDALE-106: b 1558  

            924 John EDWARDS-99: b 1577  of Wethersfeld CT; m 1596  ; 

                d 27 Dec 1664  

            936 Thomas WHEELER-121: b 1561  Cranfield,Bedford,England; 

                m 11 Feb 1601  Cranfield,Bedford,England; 

                d Feb 1634 Cranfield,BEdford,England

            937 Rebecca-122: b 1572  of Cranfield,Bedford,England; 

                d May 1563  Cranfield,Bedford,England

            938 Joseph MERRIAM-125: b 1599/1600  Tudeley,Kent,England; 

                m 1623  Tudeley,Kent,England; d  1 Jan 1641  Concord,MA

            939 Sarah GOLDSTONE-126: b 1602  Tudeley,Kent,England; 

                d 12 Mar 1670  Concord,MA

            946 Jacobus (James) MARSHE-540: b 1558  Eccles,Lancaster,England; 

                m 16 Aug 1582  Lancaster,England

            947 Alicia HEY-541: b 1560  Eccles,Lancaster,England

            950 Nicholas STOWERS-544: b 1591/1595  ; m Bef 1600  Lynn,Essex,MA;

                d 17 May 1646  

            951 Amy-545: b 1599  ; d  2 Feb 1667/1668  

            952 Francis ALDIS-552: b 1566  Fressingfield,S,England; 

                d 1625  Toftmonks,N,England

            953 Sarah-553: b 1571

  

     ----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    11th GENERATION

======================================================================     





           1066 John WHITE-422: b 1550  

           1067 Isabel (Elizabeth) BAWLE-423: b 1552  

           1076 Isaac KNIGHT-433: b 1559  

           1077 Mrs. Isaac KNIGHT-434: b 1563  

           1080 Richard SKEPPER-441: b Abt 1495  EAst Kirkby,Lincolnshire,

                England; m Aft  4 Feb 1550/1551  East Kirkby,

                Lincolnshire,England; d 1556  

           1081 Joan LEDGARD (LEGARD)-442: b Abt 1530  

                East Kirkby,Lincolnshire,England; 

                d Aft 7 Mar 1585/1586 Boston,Lincolnshire,England

           1140 John FROST-397: b Abt 1534  Glemsford,Suffolk,England; 

                m 29 Jan 1559  Hartest,Suffolk,England; 

                d  9 Feb 1609 Hartest,Suffolk,England

           1141 Anna SCOTT (SKOT)-398: b 1538  Bradfield,Suffolk,England; 

                d 30 Jul 1588  Hartest,Suffolk,England

           1142 John BELGRAVE-389: b 1535  Leverington,Cambridge,England

           1143 Joanna STRUTT-390: b 1536  Glemsford,Suffolk,England; d 1577  

           1152 Edward KINGSLEY-504: b 1543  ; d 1609  

           1153 Margaret BOND-505: b Abt 1543  

           1160 George MOWERY-501: b Abt 1550  ; m  8 May 1573  

           1161 Elizabeth ROGERS-502: b Abt 1550  

           1164 John JOHNSON-510: b 1564  Pincbeck,L,England; 

                d  4 Feb 1666  Wilmington,Kent,ENgland

           1165 Arabella-511: b Abt 1560  of Herne Hill,Kent,England

           1188 George SAVIL-479: b 1540  Saffron,Walden,Engl; 

                m  2 Dec 1561  Saffron,Walden,Engl

           1189 Catherine BYSHOP (PERRYN)-480: b 1540  

           1192 Nicholas PIGGE (PIDGE)-485: b 1515  England

           1193 Johane-486: b 1567  

           1216 Richard NOYES-171: b Abt 1550  of P,England

           1220 John HAYNES-179: b 1550  Sherbourne,D,England; 

                m 23 Oct 1575  St Mary's,Sherbourne,England; 

                d 1654 Hartford,H,Connecticut

           1221 Alice LAMBERT-180: b 1554  Semley,W,ENgland; 

                d  2 Mar 1620  will,Semley,C,England

           1802 Thomas GARRED (GARRARD)-534: b 14 Mar 1561  ; 

                m 10 Jun 1591  Nayland,Suffolk,England; d  4 Aug 1626  

           1803 Christian FRENDA-535: b 1570  Nayland,Suffolk,England; 

                d 31 Jan 1626  Nayland,Suffolk,England

           1816 John AXSTYL-88: b 1561  

           1820 Comfort STARR [Dr.]-404: b 1589  Ashford,Kent,England; 

                d  2 Jan 1659  Boston,MA

           1821 Elizabeth-405

           1840 Richard GOODRICH-104: b Abt 1520  England

           1872 John WHEELER-123: b 1538/1540  Odell,Bedford,England

           1873 Alice SAYRE-124: b 1541  Bedford,England

           1876 William MERRIAM-127: b 11 May 1564  Tudeley,Kent,England

           1877 Sarah BURGES-128: b 1559  Goudhurst,Kent,England

           1878 John GOLDSTONE-130: b 1574  Tonbridge,Kent,England; d 12 Mar 1671  Concord,MA

           1879 Frances JEFFRIE-131: b 1575  Pemburie,Kent,England



-------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      12th GENERATION

========================================================================     





           2160 Richard SKEPPER-443: b Abt 1470  prob East Kirkby,

                Lincolnshire,England; 

                m Abt 1493  East Kirkby,Lincolnshire,England

           2161 Audrie (Etheldreda) GRYNNE-444

           2162 Ralph LEGARD-554: b Abt 1490  of Anlaby,East Riding,Yorkshire,

                England; m Abt 1520  ; d 30 Jun 1540  

           2163 Isabel HILDYARD-555

           2280 William FROST-399: b 1495  Glemsford,Suffolk,England; 

                m Abt 1522  Glemsford,Suffolk,England; 

                d 15 Sep 1549 Glemsford,Suffolk,England

           2281 Philippa-400: b 1508  ; d 20 Jan 1558  Lidgate,England

           2286 JOhn STRUTT-391: d 1591  

           2287 Catharine-392: d 1578  

           2304 John KINGSLEY-506: b 1517  

           2305 Margaret FLEETWOOD-507: b 1521  

           3744 Obadiah WHEELER-186: b 1506  of Bedford,England

           3746 William SAYRE-181: b 1514  Hinwick,Bedford,England; 

                m Abt 1528  Bedfordshire,England; 

                d 1564  Hinwick,Bedford,England

           3747 Alice SQUIRE-182: b Abt 1514  HInwick,Bedford,England; 

                d  2 Jun 1567  of Heniwick,P

           3754 James BURGES-129: b 1529  

           3758 John JEFFERIE-132: b 1552  Pemburie,Kent,England

           3759 Jane-133: b 1554  Pepingburie,Kent,England; d 11 Mar 1623  

     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                           13th GENERATION

     

           4322 Ralph GRYNNE-445: b of East Kirkby,Lincolnshire,England

           4324 Robert LEGARD-556: b of Anlaby,East Riding,Yorkshire,England; 

                d Bef  2 Jul 1533  

           4325 Joan (Johannah) HALDENBY-557

           4326 Piers (Pyers) HILDYARD (HYKKTARD [Sir]-558: b of Wested; 

                m Abt 1482  ; d 20 Mar 1501/1502  

           4327 Joan (Jane) AT SEE-559: d Bef  7 Apr 1528  

           4572 Thomas STRUTT-393: d 1544/1548  

           4573 Johane-394: d liv. 1544  

           7492 Thomas SAYRE-183: b 1474  

           7494 John SQUIRE-184: b Abt 1504  Benwick,C,England

           7495 Margaret-185: b Abt 1492  



     -------------------------------------------------------------------

                            14th GENERATION

=======================================================================     



           8644 Richard GRYNNE-446: b of East Kirkby,Lincolnshire,England

           8652 Robert HILDYARD [Sir]-560: b Abt 1435  of Winstead; m 1448  ; 

                d 21 May 1501  

           8653 Elizabeth HASTINGS (HASTYNG)-561

           8654 Martin AT SEE (DEL SEE) [Sir]-569: b Abt 1420  

                of Barmston,Yorkshire,England

           8655 Elizabeth WENTWORTH-570: b prob 1440's  ; d Bef 1485  

           9144 John STRUTT-395: d 1516/1517  

           9145 Isabelle/Elizabeth-396: d 1526  

  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   15th GENERATION

     

 ==========================================================================

          17304 Robert HILDYARD [Esq]-562: b of Winstead,YOrkshire

          17306 John HASTINGS (HASTYNGES)-563: b of Fenwick 

                nigh Ardesley,Yorkshire

          17307 Anne MORLEY-564

          17308 Brian AT SEE-572: b of Hollym and Barmston,Yorkshire

          17309 Matilda MONCEAUX-573: b of Barmstom,Yorkshire

          17310 Philip WENTWORTH [Knight]-571: b of Nettlestead,Suffolk,England

          17311 Mary DE CLIFFORD-580

     ----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   16th GENERATION

     

          34612 Edward HASTINGS [Sir]-592: b 21 May 1382  Fenwick,York; 

             d  6 Jan 1437/1438  

          34613 Muriel DE DINHAM-593

          34614 William MORLEY [Lord]-565

          34615 Izabell DE LA POLE [Lady]-566

          34618 John MONCEAUX-574: b of Barmstom,Yorkshire

          34620 Roger WENTWORTH-575: b of Yorkshire and Nettlestead

          34621 Margaret LE DESPENCER-576: b of Nettlestead

          34622 John DE CLIFFORD [Lord Clifford]-581: b ca 1388  ; 

                d 13 Mar 1421/1422  Mieux,France

          34623 Elizabeth PERCY-582: d 26 Oct 1437  

     --------------------------------------------------------------

                                    17th GENERATION

     

          69224 Hugh DE HASTINGS [Sir]-594: m Bef  1 Nov 1376  ; 

                d  6 Nov 1386  Spain

          69225 Anne DESPENSER-595: d 30/31 Oct 1426  

          69230 Myghell (Michael) DE LA POLE [Earl of Suffolk]-567: 

                b Bef 1367  ; m Bef 23 Nov 1383  ; d 18 Sep 1415  Siege

                of Harfleur

          69231 Katherine STAFFORD-606: b  8 Apr 1419  

          69242 Philip LE DESPENCER [Sir]-577: b Abt 1424  of Nettlestead; 

                m prob abt 1442  ; d Aft 18 May 1464  

          69243 Mary CLIFFORD-578

          69246 Henry PERCY [Sir]-584: b 30 May 1364  ; m Bef 10 Dec 1379  ; 

                d 21 Jul 1403  Shrewbury

          69247 Elizabeth MORTIMER-585: b 12 Feb 1370/1371  Usk,Monmouth; 

                d 20 Apr 1417  

     ----------------------------------------------------------------------

                               18th GENERATION

     

         138450 Edward LE DESPENSER-596: b 24 Mar 1335/1336  

                Essendine,Co Rutland; m Bef  2 Aug 1354  ; 

                d 11 Nov 1375 Llanblethian,co Glamorgan

         138451 Elizabeth DE BURGERSH-597: d 26 Jul 1409  

         138462 Hugh DE STAFFORD [Earl of Stafford]-607: b Bef 1342  ; 

                m Bef 11 Mar 1350/1351  ; d 16 Oct 1386  Island of Rhodes

         138463 Philippe DE BEAUCHAMP-608: d Bef  6 Apr 1386  

         138486 John 7TH LORD CLIFFORD-579

         138494 Edmund DE MORTIMER [Earl of March]-586: b  1 Feb 1351/1352  

                Llangoed in Llyswen,co Brecon; m ca May 1368  ; 

                d 27 Dec 1381  Cork,Ireland

         138495 Philippe PLANTAGENET-587: b 16 Aug 1355  Eltham; d Abt 1380  

     ------------------------------------------------------------------

                              19th GENERATION

     

         276900 Edward LE DESPENSER [Sir]-598: 

                m 20 Apr 1335  ; Groby,Co Leicester; d 30 Sep 1342  

         276901 Anne DE FERRERS-599: d  8 Aug 1367  

         276924 Ralph DE STAFFORD [Earl of Stafford]-609: 

                b 24 Sep 1301  ; m Bef  6 Jul 1336  ; d 31 Aug 1372  

         276925 Margaret DE AUDLEY-610: b Bef 1325  ; d Aft 28 Jan 1347/1348  

         276990 Lionel OF ANTWERP [Duke of Clarence]-588: 

                b 29 Nov 1338  Antwerp; m 17 Oct 1342  Tower of London; 

                d 17 Oct 1368  Alba,Italy

         276991 Beth DE BURGH-589: b  6 Jul 1332  ; d 1363  Dublin,Ireland

     --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                           20th GENERATION

     ==========================================================================================================================

     

         553800 Hugh LE DESPENSER [Sir]-600: m Aft 14 Jun 1306  ; 

                d 24 Nov 1326  Hereford

         553801 Alianore DE CLARE-601: d 30 Jun 1337  

         553850 Hugh DE AUDLEY [Lord Audley, Earl of Gloucester]-612: 

                b ca 1289  ; m 28 Apr 1317  Windsor; d 10 Nov 1347  

         553851 Margaret DE CLARE-611: b ca 1292  ; d  9 Apr 1342  

         553980 Edward III PLANTAGENET [King of England]-590: 

                b 13 Nov 1312  Windsor Castle; 

                d 21 Jun 1377  Sheen Palace,Richmond,Co Surrey

         553981 Philippa OF HAINAULT-591: b 24 Jun 1311  ; 

                d 15 Aug 1369  Windsor

     ==================================================================

  

E mail me at tiggernut24@yahoo.com





Please press your browser's BACK button to return. This page hosted by