Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

INDEX


ALDIN

Mary (-)

ANTHONY

Elizabeth J. (1841-1879)
John Martin ( - )
Lydia Caroline (1839- )
Nancy (1836- )

BAILEY

Unknown (1601- )

BALEY

Temperance ( - )

BALL

Delilah Ann (1820- )
Edward (1793- )
Edward (1732-1788)
Elmer Enyart (1833- )
Ephraim (- )
Finetta Julian (1817- )
Hezekiah Wright (1824- )
James R. (1834- )
Lavisa Emily (1826- )
Letticia (1815- )
Letticy ( - )
Louvici (1793- )
Lucinda M. (1836- )
Lucretia Caroline (1833-1911)
Lucretia J. (- )
Missouri (1837- )
Sally Radford (1814- )
Strother (1791-1865)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas Asbury (1832- )
William (1767- )
William Madison (1822- )

BARROW

Aaron ( - )
Aaron (1807- )
Charles ( -)
Daniel (1757-1837)
Rev. David C. ( - )
Donald Boone (1919-2000)
Donald Frank
Frank Sullivan (1884-1931)
Hannah ( -1834)
Henry Clay (1885-1969)
James Lindsay (1836-1862)
James Richard (1946-1967)
John ( - )
John (1698-1776)
Justin Boone M.D.
Lewis S. (1859-1860)
Mary E (1862-1862)
Mary Elizabeth
Moses Sr. (1765-1840)
Jr. Moses ( - )
Philip (1809-1871)
Reuben Aaron (1841-1923)
Ruby Alice (1889-1987)
Susan Elizabeth (1839-1880)
Thomas (1670-1762)
Thomas (1630-1684)
Timothy James
Vivian Lamoine (1914-1994)
William (1727-1817)
William ( - )
William ( -)

BATTE

Martha ( - )
Mary (1710-1780)
Capt. Thomas ( - )
William ( - )

BELASYE

Alice (1436-1489)
John (1410-1440)
Sir John (1350-)
Sir John (1290-)
John (1260-)
Robert (1380-)
Sir Robert (1230-)
William (1320-)

BELLINGHAM

Maud (1323-)
William (1300-)

BIRCHETT

Rebecca ( - )
Robert (1694-1759)

BOONE

Ann Eliza Hayden (1869-1948)
Benjamin (1754-1836)
Benjamin (1706-1762)
Benjamin Franklin (1828-1863)
Catherine (1750- )
Charles Daniel Thales ( - )
Cornelia Venturia (1832-1835)
Daniel ( - )
Daniel Thales Athol (1873-1955)
Daniel Thales Beya (1826-1910)
Eular Bernoulli (1831-1860)
George III (1665-1744)
George (1646-1706)
George (1610- )
George (1561-1618)
Henry (1663- )
James (1709-1785)
James Monroe M.D. (1788-1856)
James Monroe (1849-1920)
John (1728- )
John (1673- )
John (1701-1785)
John Wilson (1786- )
Joseph (1704-1776)
Lafayette "Lafe" (1834-1900)
Leta ( -1967)
Lilly Mae (1892-1974)
Margart (1707-)
Mary (1694-1696)
Mary (1699-1774)
Mary "Polly" (1797-1850)
Mary Anna (1739- )
Mattison Rudolphus Caten (1862-1908)
Minerva Ann Loise (1859-1896)
Noah Webster (1807-1860)
Persis (1675- )
Persis (1675- )
Raymond (1885-1887)
Rebecca (- )
Reuben Holman (1792- )
Rhoda Emma (1854-1883)
Rhoda Margaret (1803- )
Samuel (1711-1745)
Samuel (1791-1860)
Sanford Lafyette ( - )
Sarah (-1743)
Sarah "Sallie" (1783-1867)
Sarah Deliza Eloise (1852-1853)
Senora (Lenora?) Maybelle (1866-1924)
Squire (1696-1765)
William (1790- )

BOSHER

Ida C. (1870-1940)
Patricia Ann
Willie Clemon (1905-1946)

BOSHERS

Annette L.J. "Annie" (1876-1898)
Bea (1877- )
Betty
Christina (1815- )
Christina (1815- )
Edith "Edy" (1824- )
Edith "Edy" (1824- )
Elizabeth (1813- )
Elizabeth (1813- )
Ester (1824-1895)
Ester (1824-1895)
Frank P. (1852- )
George R. (1874-1953)
James (1785-1850)
James (1785-1850)
James Arch (1879-1912)
James Madison (Jim) (1865- )
James S (1820- )
James S (1820- )
Jason Wilson (1809-1891)
Jeff Davis (1860-1934)
Jehu Benton "Bent" (1861-1902)
John W. (1859- )
Lucinda (1827- )
Lucinda (1827- )
Lucinda J. (1853- )
Lydia (1822- )
Lydia (1822- )
Martha (1812- )
Martha (1812- )
Martin
Mary
Mary Polly (1807- )
Mary Polly (1807- )
Nancy (1818- )
Nancy (1818- )
Phillip F (1830- )
Phillip F (1830- )
S. Lovey of Loveless (1857- )
Sally (1818- )
Sally (1818- )
Samuel Park (1850-1921)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Vance T. (1867- )
William Clarence (1873-1959)
Winnie Frances (1855-1941)

BOWERS

Pharabas (- )

BRAY

Bessie (1881-1968)
Edward (1814- )
Edward Hardtimes (1874- )
Ella (1866-1952)
John Hutchious Lafayett (1840-1886)
John Stonewall (1870- )
Lillie (1869-1902)
Robert E. Lee (1864-1865)

BRYAN

Rebecca ( - )

BUCHANAN

Jane (- )

CALHOUN

Jane (1787-1830)
Samuel (1740-1833)

CARPENTER

Alpha (1855- )
Cyrus Milton (1841- )
Francis Jane (1844-1883)
John ( - )
John Clayton (1845- )
Mary.A.Eliza.K.(Kate) (1850-1913)
Susan Emily (1853- )
William Gunn (Shawnee) (1842- )
William Henry Harrison (1809-1890)

CHANEY

Andrew Jackson (1868- )
F. S. (1855- )
Francis (Frank) S. (1809- )
John ( - )
Louisa (1847- )
Rachel ( - )
Reese ( - )
Sarah Francis (1853-1921)

CLAYTON

Mary ( - )

COCKE

Abraham (-1760)
Birdie (1875-1875)
Edwin Leroy (1887-1968)
Effie (1889-1983)
Eliza Henrietta (1844-1945)
Elizabeth (1792-1866)
Emma Matilda (1850-1908)
Frederick Albert (1872-1955)
Frederick Bird Smith (1812-1906)
Frederick Bird Smith Jr. (1839-1912)
Henrietta (1836-1836)
James Rogers (1838-1919)
John Alexander MGen (1772-1854)
John Alexander (Jack) (1834-1910)
Joseph (1840-1840)
Maclin Turley (M.T.) (1851-1943)
Margaret Ellen (Maggie) (1848-1890)
Margaret Katherine (Kate) (1880-1956)
Mary Ella (1858- )
Mary Jane ( - )
Maude (1882-1938)
Pauline Malvina (1855-1940)
Ray (1892-1955)
Rebecca (1798-1822)
Richard ( - )
Robert Henderson Cocke (1853-1853)
Sarah (1785-1866)
Sarah Amelia (Sally) (1846-1892)
Shelby Todd (1881-1955)
Son (1794-1810)
Stephen (1800-1860)
Stephen (1666-1717)
Sterling (1789-1859)
Thomas (1787-1861)
Thomas (1639-1697)
Thomas Foster (1835-1910)
General William (1747-1828)
William Gabriel (Gabe) (1842-1935)
William Gabriel (Gabe) (1842-1935)
William Melton (1876-1897)

CROW

David Mason (1820-1895)
FATHER ( - )
Isabella Jane (1853-1887)
Margaret Malvina (1855-1936)
Thomas J. Crow ( - )

CURRY

Catherine (1834-1919)
J. ( - )

DE BELASYE

Sir Roger (1200-)
Rowland (1170-)

DE DEARDON

Hamelyn (1225-1251)
Mabel (1247-1269)

DE KITENORE

Maud (1175-1237)

DE LA HAY

Alice (1292-)
John (1265-)

DE ST. CLEERE

Sir Robert (1217-1271)
Sibylla (1268-1331)

DE SULLY

Raymond (1172-1242)
Sara (1197- )

ELDRIDGE

Sarah (1725- )

FALLACE

Ann ( - )

FORGEY

Margaret ( - )

FOSTER

Mary ( - )

GARNER

Mary Jane (1842- )

GOULBORNE

Anne (-)
Sir William (-)

GRAY

( - )
Mary Flo (-)

HANSARD

Alice (1352- )
Robert (1325-)

HARBOTTLE

Joan (1203-)
Sir Robert (-)

HORTON

Elizabeth ( - )

HOWARD

Elizabeth (1788-1850)
Elizabeth (1788-1850)
Elizabeth (1810-1875)

JOINER

Billie Lue Bosher

JONES

Burt ( - )
Dick H. ( - )
Effie Florence (1899-1957)
Gerry Gertrude "Ned" ( - )
Julius Frances (1876-1943)
Kenneth Glen
Lucile Golda (1912-1999)
Mildred "Bill" ( - )
Minnie ( - )
Minnie Lucretia (1906-1980)
Pearl ( - )
Robert (1851- )
Stella Mae (1902-1987)
Wiley E. (1804-)
William Julius (1850-1923)

JORDAN

Cecily (1559- )

KINGSTON

Elizabeth (1325-1364)
Sir John (1274-1328)

LACY

Frances (or Travis) ( - )

LAMPLUGH

Alice (-)
Robert (-)

LEE

Amey (-1781)
William (1683- )
William (1658-1694)

LETSINGER

Amanda (1849- )
John ( - )
Julia (1853-1904)
William A. ( - )
William A. (Willie) (1869- )

LYFFE

Amicia (1364-1428)
Richard (1328-1367)

LYKINS

Susannah ( - )

MACLIN

Mary (1757- )

MALET

Sir Baldwin (1361-1416)
Sir Baldwin (1298-1343)
Baldwin (1245-1279)
Hugh (1431-1431)
Joana (1462-1505)
Sir John (1323-1349)
John (1265-1287)
Thomas (1428-)
Sir William (1225-1280)
Sir William (1195-1252)
Sir William (1172-1223)

MAUGRIDGE

Mary Milton (1669-1744)

MCCLANAHAN

Julia Ann (1825- )

MCCLELLAN

Adren Elizabeth (1879-1959)
Charles (1841- )
Charles Mason (1876-1951)
David (1740-1790)
David Harris (1848-1890)
David Harris (1890-1960)
David M. (1798-1856)
David M. (1770- )
Ernest (1885-1965)
James B (1852-1867)
John (1802- )
Johnnie (1874-1875)
Julia Thomas (1881-1900)
Margaret E. "Maggie" (1883-1944)
Mary (Molly) (1845- )
Nancy Frances Carolyn"Nannie" (1851-1888)
Sarah (1833- )
Venetta Gertrude "Nettie" (1872-1967)

MCCLELLAND

Alexander ( - )
William ( - )

MITCHEL

Mary (1751-1815)

MORGAN

Catherine Ap ( - )

MORRIS

Nancy Elennie "Linnie" (1860-1934)
Unknown ( -1922)

NALL

Anthem (1899-1933)
Charles A. (1871- )
D.L.A. (dau) (1844- )
David Harris (1859-1932)
Davis R. (1840- )
Doris
Eldridge (1795- )
Elizabeth (1755- )
Evelyn Marvene
Fetna (1793- )
Hiram (1814- )
James Richard "Jimmy" (1891-1954)
James Wesley (1874-)
John (1750- )
John Mark (1884-1944)
John Middleton (1833- )
John Thomas (1860-)
Katherine
Leah (Leer?) (1806- )
Leon
Linnie ( - )
Maggie (1893-1971)
Margaret (1830- )
Mark Morris (1922-2000)
Martin (1675-1728)
Martin (1745- )
Marvin (1883-1954)
Mary (1747- )
Mary (1801- )
Middleton F. (1808- )
Myrtle (1887-1968)
Nancy (Haney?) (1797- )
Nancy Elinnie (1921-1961)
Nathan (1720-1802)
Nathan H. (1836- )
Oliver "Ollie" (1895-1973)
P. Ophelia (1869- )
Richard ( - )
Samuel (1811- )
Sarah (1866- )
Thomas J. (1804- )
William Leroy (Billy) (1889-1953)

NALLE

Amey (1709- )
Betty (1706- )
John (1703- )
Martin (1707- )
Winifred (1705- )

NEELY

Nancy (1755-1825)
Thomas (1729- )

NIX

Clara Bell

NUSBAUM

Missouri Margaret (1854-1926)

PERDUE

George M. (- )
Nancy Jane (Jenny) (1858-1951)

PHIPPEN

Cicely (1575-1604)
Henry (1495-1562)
Joseph (1535- )
Robert (1552-1603)

PHIPPEN\FITZPIN

John (1457-1502)
John (1375-1408)
Joseph (1432-1502)
Thomas Fitzpenne (1405-1459)

PIERCE

Alice (1508-1579)

POWELL

Agness ( - )

PROVINE

Andrew (1767- )
Harriet (Hattie) A. (1842-1901)
Reverand John (1784-1792)
John (1751-1792)
William (1741-1777)
William Maclin (1815-1876)

RALEGH

Avicia (1301-1327)

REBECCA

(- )

REYNOLDS

Christopher (1530- )
Cicely (1601-1637)
Robert (1505-1580)
Thomas (1563-1604)

ROGERS

Eliza Malvina (1813-1865)
John Alexander Col. (1789-1873)

ROYNON

Joan (1401-1431)

SMITH

Lettice (1760- )
Sophronia (Sophia) (1808-1835)

SPRING

Mary (1172- )

ST.ALBIN

Elizabeth (1410-1456)

STEPHENS

Abraham (1840-1892)
Allen (1805- )
Ann (1775- )
Clara Pearl (1902-)
Cyrus Walker (1827- )
Donnie Bell (1883-1947)
Edmund (1832- )
Edwin (Bud) Milton (1889-1973)
Francis Marion (Pete) (1896-1973)
Grover Cleveland (1891-1991)
Hannah (1770- )
Hezekiah Wright (1808- )
Jacob (1764- )
James (1779- )
James (1770- )
James M. (1803- )
John (1772- )
John (1829- )
John (1770- )
John ( - )
John Andrew (1884-1891)
John E.
Lily Lucretia (1887-1962)
Mary A. (1834- )
Nancy ( - )
Peter (1810- )
Peter ( - )
Rebecca (1796- )
Sarah (1795- )
Thomas (1766- )
Unknown ( - )
William (1800- )
William (Bud) Varney (1857-1925)
William Clarence (1893-1971)
Williford William Stephens (1795- )

STRATTON

Mary ( - )
Sarah (1774-1853)

STROTHER

Elizabeth (1726-1788)

SULLIVAN

Gray B ( -)
Mary Florence (1862-1960)
N. S. "Nat" ( - )
Nathaniel Davis (1827-1910)

TALBOIS

Oswald (1263-)
Sir William (1230-)

TIPPING

Elinor (1375-1407)
Jonetta (1412-)
Thomas (1345-1405)

TODD

Andrew (1790- )
Jane (1816-1897)

TRAMMELL

Ann Eliza Hayden (1826- )
Gerrard ( - )

UNKNOWN

( - )
( - )
( - )
( - )
( -1850)
( - )
( - )
Ann (1660- )
Ann (1733- )
Elizabeth (1805- )
Grace ( - )
Jemima ( - )
Jonetta (1345-1408)
Margaret (1775-1830)
Maria (1205-1248)
MOTHER ( - )
R.P. (1819- )
Rosanna (1814- )
Spouse (1706- )

UPPEY

Sarah Mary (1646-1726)

WADHAM

Joan (1431-1465)
Sir William (1400-1434)

WALLACE

Catharine (1800-)

WEAVER

Arthus (1833- )
Elizabeth (1843- )
Honor C (1836- )
James (1808- )
John C (1834- )
Lizzie Jane (1836- )
Margaret (1842- )
Thomas (1846- )
William (1838- )
Winnie (1832-1903)

WEAVER\HARTWICK

Nancy Elizabeth (1806- )

WILLSON

John (1745-1804)

WILSON

John (1698- )
Mary (Polly) (1765-1823)

WRIGHT

Nancy ( - )

ZIGLER

Elizabeth (1766-1855)

ZIMMERMAN

Elizabeth (Betsy) (1807-1879)
John (1788-1832)
Reuben (1765-1842)

Home Return to Table of Contents