Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

This listing is from Treasures of the Past

St John Ukranian Cemetery

Annkadz       1893 1926  
Askey Robert Lewis   14 Apr. 1914 10 may. 1999  
Askey Ronald L s/o Robert L & Rose Dravecky Askey 20 Oct. 1947 26 Dec. 1995  
Askey Rose M w/o Robert 30 Jul. 1920    
Balishin Anastasia   mother 1892 1967  
Balishin John   father, h/o Anastasia 1886 1864  
Balishin Mike   US Army WW Ii 20 Nov. 1917    
Berezansky Anna     1914 1955  
Berezansky Helen     8 Jul. 1914 11 Nov. 1936  
Berezansky Helen     1897 1956  
Berezansky John   Tec 4 US Army WW II 25 Jan. 1916 28 Mar. 1989  
Berezansky Wasil     1890 1975  
Betsa Anna R w/o George 1915    
Betsa Catherine   mother 1894 1952  
Betsa George     1915    
Betsa Helen   w/o Michael, d/o Matthew & Eva Federnak Washolovich 12 Apr. 1927 19 Dec. 1995  
Betsa Michael   S1 USN WW II, s/o John & Katherine 11 Aug. 1925 9 Jul. 1990  
Betsa Mike   father 1883 1957  
Betsa Pete     1921 1930  
Birkad Lanam          
Bobak George Sr father 1880 1950  
Bobak George   PA Pvt 1878 Svc Unit WW II 15 Mar. 1900 22 Jun. 1963  
Bobak Harry   USNR Em3C WW II 10 Oct. 1923    
Bobak Iwan     1911 1912  
Bobak Jessie M Caldwell w/o Harry 8 Nov. 1929    
Bobak Nancy   mother 1890 1958  
Bungo Mary       1915  
Chesko Andrew   father 1866 1956  
Chesko Ella   w/o Andrew, mother 1868 1939  
Chesko John     1892 1957  
Churbini Flavis   WW I      
Ditchak Jeannie Misko mother 1890 1972  
Ditchak Toffel   h/o Jeannie 1883 1963  
Dobish Catherine     1930 1943  
Dobish Susie     1925 1925  
Dravecky Anna   mother 1890 1918  
Dravecky Metro Jr   1915 1963  
Dravecky Metro Sr   1881 1968  
Dravecky Profia   w/o Metro 1883 1941  
Dzulak Mikolay     20 Oct. 1897 19 Jul. 1924  
E S          
Elko Hanna     1911 1912  
Elko John Jr son 1913 1981  
Elko John   father 1890 1957  
Elko Kathryn   mother, w/o John 1889 1959  
Elko Steve   S1C USN WW II, s/o John & kathryn Balishin Elko 7 Oct. 1924 27 Jun. 1990  
Feliscko John     15 Jul. 1886 10 Apr. 1910  
Filip Adam     1919 1919  
Gawriak Michail     1901 1912  
Goaik Maria     1896 1921  
Gona Anna     1880 1926  
Gona Stefan     17 Dec. 1905 12 Aug. 1917  
Hallus John     7 Jul. 1889 25 May. 1970  
Harvilla Anna   w/o George 1917 1993  
Harvilla George     1915 1978  
Hodak Alex     1886 1956  
Hodak Anna   w/o Alex 1894 1982  
Hodak Catherine   mother, w/o John 1896 1965  
Hodak John   father 1890 1980  
Hodak Peter     1970 2000  
Hodak William   SP6 US Army WW II 23 Sep. 1927 21 May. 1974  
Hody John     17 Jul. 1921 30 Aug. 1921  
Holyuta Helena     12 Jul. 1915 7 Aug. 1915  
Hrushka William   PA 3 Co 1 Dev Pvt LLO Bn I 15 Feb. 1893 28 Aug. 1960  
Hudak John   father 1893 1957  
Hudak Mary   w/o John, mother 1896 1972  
Hudock Joseph   PA Tec 4 15 Cav Gp Mecz WW II 21 Feb. 1927 7 Jul. 1949  
Johnston Samuel R Jr   17 May. 1943 3 Jan. 1946  
Julock Andrew   father 1885 1957  
Julock Anna   mother, w/o Andrew 1889 1976  
Julock Betty   w/o Pete 1927    
Julock James   s/o N & P   1951  
Julock John   Pfc US Army WW Ii 26 Jun. 1913 10 Apr. 1987  
Julock Julian     1929 1929  
Julock Martha J   7 May. 1955 18 Feb. 1981  
Julock Mike   father, WW II, s/o Andtrew & Anna Kotrick Julock 6 Oct. 1921 22 Aug. 1992  
Julock Pete   Pvc US Army Korea 9 Jul. 1927 18 Jan.1 984  
Julock Rose M mother 1921 1968  
Kerniskey Michael     1873 1966  
Kirnicka Katherina       29 Jan. 1920 43y
Kocopi George     17 Nov.1921 17 May. 1922  
Kohut Andrew   father   1886 1966
Kohut Helen   mother, w/o Andrew 1891 1968  
Kostryk Andrew   father 13 Dec. 1876 21 Mar. 1942  
Kostryk Katherine   mother, w/o Andrew 18 Jun. 1884 7 Apr. 1932  
Kostryk Mary   w/o Steve 1920 1995  
Kostryk Steve   SSgt US Army WW II 19 Mar. 19210 4 Dec. 1983  
Kovalov Michal     1886 1913  
Kozak Harold S. 1st Lt US Army WW II, s/o Emillion & Mary Kozak 11 Oct. 1917 14 Aug. 1993  
Kuby Anastasia   w/o John, mother 1881 1965  
Kuby John     1874 1954  
Lawer Anna N d/o Wasyl & Mary Samko Lawer 17 May. 1922 27 Jul. 1992  
Lawer Mary   mother, w/o Wasyl 1900 1948  
Lawer Wasyl   father 1897 1981  
Lawrisky Mary Berezansky   16 Oct. 1917 8 Apr. 1987  
Lazeration Alex P   1 Aug. 1937 16 Nov. 1937  
Lazeration Eva     1871 1928  
Lazeration George     1863 1949  
Lazeration John   father 1900 1969  
Lazeration Katherine   mother, w/o John 1909 1994  
Lazeration Mike     28 Jun. 1934 15 May. 1994  
Lazeration Steve   WW II 20 Dec. 1926 25 May. 1984  
Lipnicky Helena     11 Feb. 1924 23 Jul. 1924  
Liptak Maria Jan   29 Apr. 1892 13 Sep. 1912  
Lorencz Johan     16 Oct. 1910 14 Aug. 1912  
Lorencz Nikolas J   19 Oct. 1912 14 Aug. 1913  
Luchkin John   WW II      
Magas Jimmy     24 Jan. 1943 26 Jan. 1943  
Mankovich Maria     23 Oct. 1915 23 Oct. 1915  
Mankovich Peter     26 Sep. 1916 27 Dec. 1916  
Matchison Anna     1919 1919  
Matchison Kataryna     1925 1928  
Matchison Mike M   3 Aug. 1911 26 Jun. 1936  
Mihalko Margaret     27 Feb. 1917 23 May. 1919  
Misko Alex   father 1883 1927  
Misko Eva   dau 1914 1920  
Misko Marius     1911 1912  
Misko Steve   father 1927 1969  
Najmik Mihal     19 Nov. 1917 3 Mar. 1913  
Oblywaniak Tetiana Zasadny mother 7 Jan. 1876 25 Sep. 1945  
Olenik Helen     1894 1950  
Olenik Michael     1884 1943  
Oschip Nick     1925 1951  
Oschip Piza   mother 1904 1977  
Ostrosin Anna     1915 1980  
Ostrosin Mary     1909 1927  
Ostrosin Nickolis   father 1877 1940  
Pappal Frank Sr   1915 1980  
Pappal Janet E w/o Michael 1 Apr. 1942    
Pappal Mary     1915 1987  
Pappal Michael     10 Nov. 1940 24 Feb. 1997  
Patsolic Harry Sr   1866 1945  
Patsolic John     27 Apr. 1895 26 Jan. 1970  
Patsolic Joseph     23 May. 1919 8 Jan. 1970  
Patsolic Katie     8 Sep. 1906 31 Oct. 1998  
Patsolic Mary     2 Mar. 1902 4 Dec. 1962  
Patsolic Pete   Pa Cpl 35 FldArty 12 Div WW I 2 Mar. 1898 4 Dec. 1949  
Patsolic Susanna     26 Feb. 1873 10 May. 1962  
Pawuk John     14 Aug. 1889 23 Nov. 1969  
Pawuk Rosalie     14 Mar. 1889 14 Mar. 1936  
Poister Wilbert L Korea      
Rostas George     18 Apr. 1859 13 Dec. 1909  
Rudiak Frank     1891 1968  
Rudiak Nancy   w/o Frank 1896 1942  
Sagal Harry     1910 1934  
Sagal Kathryn   d/o 1924 1926  
Sagal Stephen   father 8 Jan. 1887 29 Feb. 1940  
Sagal Wasko   father 1882 1946  
Sebastian Helena   mother, 1869 1953  
Sebastian William   s/o Helena 1897 1983  
Sebitosky Theressa     1877 1940  
Shimin Ivan     29 Poa 1915 15 ? 1921  
Simchak Anna Olenik w/o Peter 1 May. 1920 2 Feb. 1972  
Simchak Peter   WW II 7 Apr. 1916    
Sivulich George J   1913 1973  
Sofronov Demetry     25 Feb. 1896 6 Nov. 1936  
Sputanik Lutz       30 Nov. 1918 40y
Stec Elizabeth   d/o W 7 May. 1922 19 Jul. 1923  
Stolitza George     1910 1910  
Stolitza George   S1 USN WW II 5 May. 1923 14 Nov. 1982  
Stolitza Harriet J w/o Michael 30 Jun. 1934    
Stolitza Helen     5 Sep. 1912 6 Jan. 1987  
Stolitza John   father 1879 1943  
Stolitza Michael M   312 Aug. 1915 31 Mar. 1984  
Stolitza Nancy   w/o John, mother 1890 1964  
Stolitza Sue   d/o 1930 1945  
Stolitza William   Pfc US Army WW II 26 Aug. 1919 18 Jan. 1999  
Suwolitch George "Zip"   1909 1978  
Swulich George J   1913 1973  
Toank Mepia     1896 1991  
Truhan Emily J   1913 1973  
Truhan Mary       19 Jul. 1924 38y
Truhan Mary     18 Nov. 1913 31 Oct. 1988  
Truhan Michael "Mitch" US Army WW Ii 31 Aug. 19210    
Truhan Michael     8 Aug. 1879 27 Dec. 1945  
Turenchalk Catherine   mother   11 Oct. 1941 58y
Turenchalk Harry   father, h/o Catherine   7 Apr. 1919 52y
Turenchalk Mary Balishin "Blondie" 10 Aug. 1916 23 Sep. 1943  
Varhol John   father 1870 1917  
Wanchism Mike   s/o A A 1902 1913  
Washolovich Anna   d/o      
Washolovich Eva   & son 1883 1920  
Washolovich Matthew   father 1881 1970  
Wasilko Harry     1887 1972  
Wasilko Katherine   w/o Harry 1898 1975  
Wasilko Wasil     28 Jan. 1923 23 Mar. 1923  
Wida Anna     1906    
Wida Wasko     1882 1959  
Wido Mary     11 Dec. 1922 23 Dec. 1922  
Wierny Agatha   w/o Stefan 1905 1987  
Wierny Stefan     1897 1974  
Wisascet Elizabeth   d/o 2 Jul. 1922 Jul. 1978  
Yankosky Anna   mother, w/o Mike 1868 1951  
Yankosky Mike   father 1868 1951  
Zagrodnicheck Andrew     8 Feb. 1917 29 May. 1917  
Zagrodnicheck Anna     1884 1963  
Zagrodnicheck Harry     1884 1968  
Zagrodnicheck Karol     3 Sep. 1872 6 Sep. 1942  
Zagrodnicheck Mike     1925 1976  
Zaharczki Mihaly     30 Jul. 1813    
Zahorski Meri     1908 18 May. 1914  
Zasadny Steve       15 Mar. 1915  
Zukovice Peter     21 Aug. 1915 23 Jan. 1916  

Green Township, Indiana County, PA