Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

This listing is from Treasures of the Past

Normalville Cemetery

      GAR      
ADAMSKY Joseph   773rd Tank Destroyer WWII 1908 1957  
ANSELL Susanna       2 May. 1889 83y 2m 5d
ATSHESON Mary     1871 1945  
ATSHESON William     1870 1949  
BAILEY Delmar M   1905 1939  
BAILEY James C GAR PA Co K 85th Regt 1838 1864  
BAILEY Josiah M.   1859 1934  
BAILEY Mary E   1867    
BAILEY Sarah     1837 1928  
BARGER John W.   1868 1942  
BARGER Nell H   1876 1949/1952  
BARNHART Arabelle     1877 1942  
BARNHART Oran L.   1879    
BASSINGER Amanda     1863 1930  
BASSINGER Emma G w/o Wilson 8 Apr. 1886 23 Nov. 1950  
BASSINGER Samuel Leutellers   1855 1930  
BASSINGER Terry R s/o John & Rosemary 1947 1956  
BASSINGER Thelma Hall   1912 1948  
BASSINGER Wilson     27 Mar. 1887    
BASSINGER     unmarked graves & field stones      
BAUGH Joseph J.   30 Sep. 1876 26 Mar. 1947  
BAUGHMAN Ranal     1953 1953  
BIGAM Grace     1897 1954  
BIGAM Ralph C   1894    
BINGHAM David   Co H 142nd Regt PA GAR   15 Nov. 1895 82y
BINGHAM            
BOWERS            
BOWERS            
BOWSER Joseph   WWII 1909 1958  
BRICKER John Henry   1907 1907  
BRICKER Richard     1881 1917  
BROOKS Amelia P Ott w/o Elmer E 1866 1926  
BROOKS Anna K w/o James R 17 Mar. 1846 11 Jan. 1934  
BROOKS Arch B   1878 1 Oct. 1840  
BROOKS Betty Maria   1923 1924  
BROOKS C M ?/o G M father Civil War 15 Jan.1835 6 Nov. 1914  
BROOKS Carol Ann   1949 1950  
BROOKS Charles B   1871 1938  
BROOKS Charles K.   1858 1949  
BROOKS Daniel C s/o Elmer E & Amelia P 1891 1905  
BROOKS Daniel H father 1839 1921  
BROOKS Della M.   1878 1952  
BROOKS Elizabeth J.   1869 1941  
BROOKS Elizabeth     1876    
BROOKS Elizabeth     1851 1930  
BROOKS Elizabeth   d/o James & Anna 22 Apr. 1868 23 Dec. 1872  
BROOKS Elizabeth   consort/o Jacob d/o L S & Elizabeth Gallentine   4 May. 1855  
BROOKS Ella E w/o Hess L 1899 1954  
BROOKS Elmer E   1863 1905  
BROOKS George W.        
BROOKS Hannah King w/o C S mother   20 Jul. 1890 57y 8m 29d
BROOKS Hannay J.   1951 1951  
BROOKS Harry     1869 1941  
BROOKS Henry K s/o James & Anna 2 Oct. 1866 1 Nov. 1868  
BROOKS Hess L   1896    
BROOKS Homer     1894 1927  
BROOKS Howard     1940    
BROOKS Jacob     10 May. 1820 26 Feb. 1870  
BROOKS James R   9 May 1834 31 May. 1900  
BROOKS James R   1937 1957  
BROOKS Jesse   s/o James & Anna 25 Dec. 1888 7 Aug. 1889  
BROOKS John M.   1870 1952  
BROOKS John   s/o J & L   1900 3m
BROOKS Lucinda     1831 1917  
BROOKS Marshall D.   1895 1941  
BROOKS Marvin Cole   1905 1905  
BROOKS Melvin     1915 1915  
BROOKS Minnie     1890 1919  
BROOKS Nettie A.   1900 1941  
BROOKS Nettie     1916 1919  
BROOKS Pesler K s/o James & Anna 14 Feb. 1870 12 Jan. 1873  
BROOKS Rebecca Ann w/o W L   2 Jun. 1858 24y
BROOKS Richard     1953 1954  
BROOKS Rodney     1953 1953  
BROOKS Sarah     1857 1941  
BROOKS Smith   s/o James & Anna 26 Sep. 1876 21 Mar. 1881  
BROOKS Susanna M mother w/o Daniel 1839 1898  
BROOKS Twila M   1892 1945  
BROOKS Van E s/o Charles & Sarah 1885 1907  
BROOKS Wilber Glenn   1909 1912  
BROOKS William     1826 1901  
BROOKS Winifred Mary   1899 1938  
BROOKS            
BROOKS            
BROWN Artie   Veteran 1888 1943  
BROWN Bobby          
BROWN Elizabeth   w/o Artie 1898 1957  
BROWN Phebe J. w/o William 1848 1926  
BROWN William   PA GAR 155 Inf. Civil War 1842 1922  
BUNGARD infant   ?/o Wm & Mary      
BUNGARD Mary/Mafere E.     24 Jun. 1935 75y
BUNGARD William P     18 Feb. 1894 35y 1m 1d
BURKHOLDER Charles R father 1879    
BURKHOLDER Ida   mother w/o Charles R 1880 1947  
BURKHOLDER Vivian Joan d/o 1937 1947  
CABANAUGH Anna M   1899 1954  
CABANAUGH Catherine     1922 1924  
CABANAUGH George     1894    
CAMPBELL Ella Brooks sister 1923 1925  
CAMPBELL infant          
CAMPBELL James     1811 1891  
CAMPBELL Mary E d/o James & Rebecca 1843 21 Mar. 1865  
CAMPBELL Mathew   Co K 85th PA Inf GAR      
CAMPBELL Rebecca     1815 1897  
CAMPBELL Samuel K s/o M & R 22 Jan.1830 21 May. 1850  
CARNES Emma   w/o John 1892 1950  
CAVANAUGH Etta B   1868 1936  
CAVANAUGH Homer   WWII 1923 1945  
CAVANAUGH John W.   1864 1941  
CHANNING Charles L. Veteran 1870 1956  
CHANNING Mollie   w/o Charles L. 1878    
COLBORN Eugene   grandson/o A H Hartsell 1914 1916  
CONN Dorothy     1908 1944  
COUGHENOUR Moses     16 Dec. 1801 1 Apr.1869  
COUGHENOUR Susan     15 Sep. 1806 23 Aug. 1867  
COX Edwin E   1886 1952  
COX Ida E   1884    
COX Raymond I 1st Lt Cameron Co 133rd Inf Reg 34th Div 1919 1944  
CRAMER Harold   PA Pvt 143rd Inf 36th Div WWII 12 Dec. 1924 18 Jan. 1944  
CREAMER George     1865 1872  
CREAMER John     1872 1872  
CREAMER Mary   d/o N & S 1868 1872  
CRITCHFIELD Catherine     1822 1880  
CRITCHFIELD Margaret   w/o H 1823 1912  
CROPP Noah   WWII   May. 1947  
CUNNINGHAM Stella Harlan DAR 1876 1953  
DAVIS Barbara   d/o S & E   11 Sep. 1850 4y
DAVIS Elizabeth   w/o Samuel   31 May. 1856 50y 8m 23d
DAVIS Samuel       27 Apr. 1873 67y 20d
DAVIS Sarah   d/o S & M   11 Sep. 1847 14m 21d
DETHING Clara M Summers w/o Walter 1887 1955  
DETHING Walter     1883 1956  
DICKEY Austin B.   1854 1943  
DICKEY Harvey B father 1859 1947  
DICKEY John     1891 1944  
DICKEY Verra     1895    
ECHARD Della M   1897    
ECHARD Gilbert S   1914 1951  
ECHARD Peter     1889 1953  
EDWARDS Thomas   Co K 85th PVD   18 Aug. 1906  
EICHER Ella     1865 1930  
EICHER Elmer     1875 1881  
EICHER Frances   d/o A & J   April 1892 15y 9m 0d
EICHER Freeman     1850 1938  
EICHER George     1882 1931  
EICHER Grant O   1878 1881  
EICHER J Melvin   1906 1907  
EICHER Joseph     13 Aug. 1784 4 Aug. 1876 91y 11m 21d
EICHER Levi L.   1877 1881  
EICHER Levi     1 Jan. 1808 23 Mar. 1903  
EICHER Lida   d/o N M 1887 1904  
EICHER Malinda     1872 1881  
EICHER Margaret   d/o Joseph & Rosanna 23 Feb. 1826 2 Mar. 1853  
EICHER Maria     1901 1901  
EICHER Ormon O   1874    
EICHER Rosen   w/o Jospeh   1 Feb. 1860 62y 10m 13d
EICHER Russel     1904 1904  
EICHER Sarah     1851 1932  
EICHER Sarah          
EICHER Susan   w/o Levi 15 Mar. 1806 12 Sep. 1885  
ENFIELD Magdalena   w/o S   6 Nov. 1889 75y 10m 13d
EXLINE Lucy   w/o Rev. Walter E.      
EXLINE Walter E Rev.      
FIRESTONE Ada     1872    
FIRESTONE Elizabeth       9 Dec. 1884 75y 10m 14d
FIRESTONE Jerry M   1872 1950  
FIRESTONE Phebe A d/o J & S   7 Mar. 1882 5y 10m 14d
FIRESTONE Sarah E   1899    
FIRESTONE U. G.   1869 1933  
FLACK Dennie     1943 1954  
FLACK Mabel P mother 1915    
FLACK Ronald W   1910    
FOSBRINK Edward   s/o J H & L   1873 5y 1m 0d
FOUCHE Abraham F.     10 Feb. 1873 39y 9m 9d
FOUCHE Catherine   w/o Abraham F   22 Nov. 1865 ?5y 11m 20d
FOUCHE infant          
FOUCHE infant          
FOUCHE Samuel       6 Mar. 1881 80y 11m 6d
FULLEM Albert     1906 1907  
FULLEM D          
FULLEM Elizabeth   w/o Samuel 1855 1918  
FULLEM Hazel M   1879    
FULLEM Homer E   1881 1955  
FULLEM Jesse     1901 1902  
FULLEM John E father 1897 1933  
FULLEM Mary Amelia w/o Charles H 1885 1905  
FULLEM Mary C mother 1876    
FULLEM Regina C   1951 1951  
FULLEM Samuel     1845 1919  
FULTON Mary     1873    
FULTON Simon     1868 1932  
GALLENTINE Donald S   1931 1954  
GALLENTINE Elizabeth   w/o James 3 Dec. 1838 2 Dec. 1911  
GALLENTINE George C   1882 1948  
GALLENTINE Grover C father 1884 1948  
GALLENTINE Harriet     1859 1929  
GALLENTINE Mary U mother 1892    
GALLENTINE Nellie   d/o Wm & Harriet   1 Aug. 1892 11m
GALLENTINE Rebecca   mother 28 Jul. 1833 21 Jun. 1898  
GALLENTINE Sarah     1884    
GALLENTINE William     1856 1936  
GALLENTINE            
GALLENTINE            
GALLENTINE            
GALLENTINE            
GALLINTINE Laren Rhandall   1950 1950  
GARLETS Melvin   Sgt 19th Inf 24th Inf Div Korea 4 Oct. 1927 20 Jul. 1950  
GRACE Richard Walters   1934 1958  
GREENAWALT Leslie C   1885 1951  
GRIM Helen     1924    
GRIM Karen Sue d/o Ralph & Helen 1953 1955  
GRIM Ralph     1924    
GRIMM David     1873 1956  
GRIMM Ethel     1902 1908  
GRIMM Eugene H   1916 1920  
GRIMM George M   1916 1920  
GRIMM Katherine     1849 1933  
GRIMM Leon     1904 1906  
GRIMM Margaret L   6 Oct. 1906 9 Jul. 1920  
GRIMM Mary E   1 Apr. 1863 2 Dec. 1939  
GRIMM Sarah M.   1873 1950  
GRIMM William N   7 Jan.1859 21 Nov.1932  
GROSSEN Samuel Theodore s/o Jacob & Ann 1844 1851  
HALL Emerson D Veteran 1924 1945  
HALL Emma B mother 1900 1956  
HALL Garrett     1883 1953  
HALL Hannah M   1862 1938  
HALL Harold     1922 1923  
HALL Henry     1839 1913  
HALL Norman E   1871 1928  
HALL Sadie J   1870    
HALL Susanna     1885 1955  
HALL Sylvester     1915 1940  
HALL Verda M   1902    
HALL William N   1896    
HALL Wilma June   1920 1940  
HARBAUGH Gvannah J w/o W R 1868 1905  
HARBAUGH John M   1892 1893  
HARKINS Harold C   1907 1947  
HARLAN Kathryn D. DAR 1874 1952  
HART Aaron       7 Oct. 1882 54y 4m 0d
HART Bessie L   1899 1949  
HART Bessie     1859 1949  
HART C Ethel   1897    
HART Catherine   w/o Aaron   9 Mar. 1886 62y 5m 22d
HART Clyde S   1888    
HART David B   1874 1955  
HART Ellen   w/o W H 1874 1945  
HART Freddie Lee   1944 1944  
HART G H Co K 85th Reg GAR      
HART George     1909 1926  
HART Ida B   1876 1952  
HART John     1911 1926  
HART W H   1870 1945  
HART Ralph S.   1895 1946  
HARTZELL Allen H   1853 1933  
HARTZELL Rose     1866 1952  
HECK Charles A father VFW 1914 1948  
HENRY Emerson M 101st Airborne Div 1918 1944  
HENRY Jeffery   s/o R E & M H 8 Mar. 1956 8 Mar. 1956  
HENRY William C 25th Bat RFC 1923 1944  
HENSEL Anna   w/o Homer L. 1881    
HENSEL Charles Wesley   1893 1943  
HENSEL Dorsi     1932 1936  
HENSEL Elizabeth   mother 1856 1929  
HENSEL Fannie P   1874 1938  
HENSEL Homer L   1874 1945  
HENSEL Mary   w/o Charles Wesley 1894    
HENSEL William   father 1851 1927  
HERMAN Cora A. w/o Fred W. 1890 1951  
HERMAN Fred W.   1876    
HERRINGTON Emma Bell   1886 1917  
HERRINGTON Gladys     1912 1914  
HILTABIDEL Harry E   1905    
HILTABIDEL Olive D   1900 1952  
HOOVER Cecelia   w/o I. R. 24 Jan. 1860 17 Mar. 1881  
HOUGH Lizzie   d/o W P & M   7 Nov. 1890 19y 8m 26d
HOWARTH Fred     1886 1941  
HUFFINE Albert F   1905 1944  
HUGHES Allen   WWI 1889 1944  
HUGHES Catherine   w/o Allen 1905    
J F L        
JACOB Maureen     1947 1947  
JOHNSON Alvie     1957 1958  
JOHNSON Austin M   1886 1907  
JOHNSON Catherine   w/o Charles W 1850 1917  
JOHNSON Charles W GAR 1848 1927  
JOHNSON Clifford     1855 1934  
JOHNSON Donna     1950 1950  
JOHNSON Effie G mother 1888 1951  
JOHNSON Frank   father 1888    
JOHNSON Freeman     1876    
JOHNSON George W   1857 1933  
JOHNSON Hazel     1911    
JOHNSON James     1880 1952  
JOHNSON Joseph W.   24 May. 1850 2 Jul. 1905  
JOHNSON Kenneth E   1946 1946  
JOHNSON Mary E   1857 1935  
JOHNSON Moses       22 Mar. 1898 72y
JOHNSON Sarah     1850 1926  
JOHNSON William   brother 1861 1919  
JOHNSTON Andrew     1889 1926  
JOHNSTON Andrew   GAR Co E 140th Reg PA 1844 1932  
JOHNSTON Edward A.   1952 1952  
JOHNSTON Lucretia   d/o Andrew & Nancy C   6 Jan. 1891 9y 7m 18d
JOHNSTON Margaret     1822 1879  
JOHNSTON Nancy     1849 1929  
JOHNSTON William     1812 1891  
JONES Howard     1887 1954  
JONES Nettie     1892    
KEEFER James B father 1880 1945  
KEEFER S   I/e nr 1st Div USS LE SUTH AK 125 buried at sea WWII 1918 1945  
KEEFER Velma Mae   1941 1948  
KEFFER William   buried at sea. Veteran 1918 1945  
KEMP Barnie Margaret   1932 1932  
KEMP Mary     1874    
KEMP William T.   1869 1934  
KENT James R   1918 1947  
KERN Allen     1862 1887  
KERN Catherine     1816 1883  
KERN Charles W.   1884 1954  
KERN Dora     1881 1949  
KERN Edna M.   1889    
KERN Edward   s/o G & E 1881 1892  
KERN Ellanora     1878 1953  
KERN Ellen     15 Mar. 1840 29 Jul. 1919  
KERN George     19 Sep. 1835 28 Nov. 1924  
KERN infant     1878 1878  
KERN James   s/o G & E     2y
KERN John       10 Oct. 1883 79y 1m 0d
KERN Joseph R.   1852 1908  
KERN Joshua   father   21 Jun. 1887 86y 1m 18d
KERN Lydia       1918  
KERN Mary J   1835 1875  
KERN Mary   d/o J & Susan 'our sister Mary'   6 Jun. 1853 20y 3m 0d
KERN Nancy A/K w/o Tilden 1875    
KERN Susan   w/o John   21 Nov. 1883 67y 5m 21d
KERN Susan   mother w/o Joshua   8 Apr. 1871 65y 14d
KERN Tilden H   1876 1956  
KERN Walter W   1873    
KERN William     1829 1917  
KERN            
KERN            
KERN            
KERNS Grace     1900    
KERNS James     1898 1957  
KILLBACK Lois Jean infant 14 Jan. 1948 14 Jan. 1948  
KIMMEL Ada     1884 1919  
KIMMEL Bessie   d/o J A & L M 17 Mar. 1898 20 Jul. 1898  
KIMMEL Elizabeth M   1871 1953  
KIMMEL Emma G P   1925    
KIMMEL Evaline   d/o L & A 1908 1909  
KIMMEL Helen     1914 1917  
KIMMEL Jackoe     1932 1932  
KIMMEL Lee     1870    
KIMMEL Ludwick   Co K 85th PA 1835 1915  
KIMMEL Mahale   w/o Ludwick 1837 1918  
KIMMEL Reed S WWII Ded. Dept. 59th 1902 1956  
KING Austin     1840 1889  
KING Bertha     1906    
KING Charles F   5 Jan. 1805 22 Dec. 1889  
KING Charlie R   1909 1942  
KING Clayton     1902    
KING Clyde L   1904 1949  
KING Dollie     1844 1905  
KING Edna     1899    
KING Elizabeth     1835 1918  
KING Harrie Ann d/o C & B   8 Aug. 1851 7y
KING Harry     18 Oct. 1877 26 Feb. 1898  
KING Helen R   1917    
KING Homer     1938 1948  
KING Lorenzie       28 Feb. 1895 3y 3m 15d
KING Minerva   w/o S F   16 Mar. 1873 27y
KING Morris          
KING Rebecca   w/o Charles F 12 Oct. 1810 8 Jul. 1889  
KING Richard   father 1858 1945  
KING Sarah   mother w/o Richard 1859 1943  
KING Smith     1882 1941  
KING W Reed   1896 1956  
KING Wilson     1844 1897  
KING            
KING            
KINT Ida C. w/o Joseph 1906    
KINT Joseph     1894 1943  
LANNING Alvin   father 1903    
LANNING Opal Ruth mother 1908 1942  
LAWS Rocky David   1946 1947  
LAYHEW Kate     1880 1957  
LAYMAN Anna     1879 1899  
LAYMAN Earl     1917 1917  
LAYMAN Elizabeth M   1880    
LAYMAN Ethel     1906 1906  
LAYMAN John H   1878    
LAYMAN Pearl     1917    
LEIGHLITER Alice   w/o Rev. J. L.   18 Jul. 1887 19y 8m 28d
LEIGHLITER Charles C   1885 1954  
LEIGHLITER Clara     1905 1951  
LEIGHLITER Earl C 1/C USN WWII 1920 1948  
LEIGHLITER Ellen M   1889    
LEIGHLITER Eva J.   1866 1903  
LEIGHLITER George     1932    
LEIGHLITER Harriet E w/o 1874 1955  
LEIGHLITER Jacob       21 May. 1891 92y 9m -d
LEIGHLITER Jacob     1864 1937  
LEIGHLITER James   WWII 1908 1938  
LEIGHLITER Joseph     1867 1934  
LEIGHLITER Lydia   d/o Samuel & Sarah   26 Mar. 1854 1y 9m 28d
LEIGHLITER Margaret   our sister   10 Sep. 1857 26y 5m 19d
LEIGHLITER Martha   w/o Jacob 1 Feb. 1809 28 Feb. 1882  
LEIGHLITER Norman B.   1867 1942  
LEIGHLITER Rausel H   1877    
LEIGHLITER Roy   infant 1890 1891  
LEIGHLITER Sadie A   1878 1942  
LEIGHLITER Sarah     1864 1930  
LEIGHLITER William H.     6 Jan. 1891 49y
LENHART Sarah     1863 1946  
LENHART            
LENHART            
LIPTON Freda G   1955 1955  
LOHR Michael   Veteran Rev. War      
LONG Franklin Lincoln s/o Capt F B & M G   18 Feb. 1862 12y
LONG George       3 Feb. 1872 15y
LONG Olive     1898 1943  
LONG Rachel   w/o Enoch   20 Mar. 1892 51y 10m ?d
LUCAS Betty Boyd DAR 15 Jun. 1921 5 Nov. 1950  
MACFRYE E W   1873 1948  
MACFRYE Mary O   1883 1954  
MCBETH Sarah Jane d/o Jonathan & Ann   26 Mar. 1862 3y 26d
MCCOY Alice C H   1860 1942  
MCCOY James H   1867    
MCGLAUGHLEN       1881 1953  
MCKENNA Florence   w/o J Richard 1905    
MCKENNA J. Richard   1905 1943  
MCMANUS John       11 Jan. 1884 34y
MCMANUS Rachel B d/o W & M 2 Dec. 1855 23 Apr. 1883  
MCMILLAN Earl     1904 1947  
MCMILLEN Eva Jene d/o J P & M 6 Mar. 1908 19 Mar. 1908  
MCMILLEN James P   1885 1953  
MCMILLEN Minnie     1873    
MCNETT infant          
MCWILLIAMS Henry     13 Oct. 1896 7 Dec. 195-  
MILLER Albert S s/o J M   1862 4d
MILLER B. F. SC Co K 85th PA In GAR      
MILLER Benton L.   1858 1898  
MILLER Catherine L.     1862 2y
MILLER Catherine T.   1858 1944  
MILLER Charles     1874 1882  
MILLER David   s/o J & M F   8 May. 1880 21y 9m 11d
MILLER Elizabeth P.   1855 1949  
MILLER Fannie   d/o J & M F   1866  
MILLER Frances M w/o Wilson B 1879 1957  
MILLER Harry H   1899 1955  
MILLER Isaac     10 Sep. 1863 26 Jun. 1883  
MILLER J W        
MILLER John     30 Mar. 1876 14 Feb. 1914  
MILLER Levi       5 Sep. 1850 37y
MILLER Louisa     1827 1944  
MILLER Madelen     1908 1945  
MILLER Martha   w/o Levi   28 Feb. 1850 22y
MILLER Robert D   1903 1944  
MILLER Sabina     31 Jan. 1848 8 Feb. 1848  
MILLER Sam         89y
MILLER Samuel     1856 1945  
MILLER Sarah     1862 1951  
MILLER Wilson B   1876    
MILLER            
MILLER            
MILLER            
MINER Amanda   w/o Martin 1844 1930  
MINER Frank   WWI 1893 1956  
MINER Jacob     4 Jul. 1817 31 Oct. 1907  
MINER Jane   w/o Clyde 1899 1937  
MINER John W   1874 1948  
MINER Levi H s/o M & A 1878 1881  
MINER Martin     1840 1915  
MINER Rachel   w/o Jacob   12 May. 1887 70y 8m
MINER Sarah E d/o M & A 1868 1871  
MINER Sarah J   1867 1937  
MINER William H   1862 1953  
MINER            
MINER            
MINER            
MINER            
MOORE Anson   WWI 1889 1937  
MORRIS John     1806 1871  
MORRISON John R s/o R & E   13 Mar. 1881 10y 1m 7d
MORRISON Reuben     18 Jan. 1847 12 Dec. 1904  
MORRISON Susan L   1949 1953  
MORRISON Walter B s/o L & E   25 Mar. 1889 9y 10m 0d
MOUNTAIN Elnora Hyatt w/o James D 1864 1926  
MOUNTAIN James D   1853 1950  
MOYLES Ada King   1880    
MURPHY Mary     7 May. 1793 5 May. 1879  
MURRAY Addied R   1887    
MURRAY David     1881 1951  
MURRAY Earl R   1908 1951  
MURRAY Elijah L   1864 1943  
MURRAY Elijah M     21 May. 1885  
MURRAY Florence   w/o George W. K. 1840 1883  
MURRAY George W L   1870 1929  
MURRAY George W. K.   1836    
MURRAY Gilbert L.   1892 1942  
MURRAY Hannah   w/o Elijah M   13 May. 1885  
MURRAY Harrison     1868 1943  
MURRAY Ida May   1880 1926  
MURRAY infant   ?/o R S. M. 1873 1879  
MURRAY Jonas   father 1851 1932  
MURRAY Josiah S GAR 1830 1912  
MURRAY Levada     1908 1951  
MURRAY Levoda     1909 1951  
MURRAY Lyle W   1894 1915  
MURRAY Martha   mother w/o Jonas 1853 1912  
MURRAY Mary J   1 Oct. 1856 26 Dec. 1938  
MURRAY Mary   w/o Nevis 1849 1905  
MURRAY Nevis     1845 1907  
MURRAY Phebe   w/o 1848    
MURRAY Richard S father 4 Feb. 1858 13 Jun. 1927  
MURRAY Ronald E   1943 1944  
MURRAY Sadie M   1893 1956  
MYERS Hester     1898 1914  
MYERS William R s/o Glenn & Frances 1947 1957  
MYERS            
NEDROW Jean   w/o 1923 1957  
NICHELSON Agnes   w/o David Homer 1883    
NICHELSON Carl S WWII 1906 1944  
NICHELSON David Homer   1883    
NICHELSON David   GAR 1838 1910 76y
NICHELSON Frank     1851 1931  
NICHELSON John H   1856 1934  
NICHELSON Mary D w/o David 1835 1922  
NICHELSON Mary W wife 1909    
NICHELSON Phoebe     1860 1934  
NICHELSON Ralph     1922 1923  
NICHELSON Reed     1837 1945  
NICHELSON William R   1895 1948  
NICHELSON            
NICHOLSON A W   1868 1949  
NICHOLSON infant   ?/o Weldon 1935 1935  
NICHOLSON Kitty Lou   1954 1954  
NICHOLSON Permelia   w/o A W 1871 1951  
NICKELSON Catherine   w/o S C 29 Jan. 1836 8 Feb. 1915  
NICKELSON John J GAR   28 Jun. 1916 80y
NICKLOW Jesse       7 Apr. 1874 54y 1m 16d
NICKLOW Julianne   w/o Jesse 22 Feb. 1820 25 Feb. 1895  
OPPERMAN Arthur L.   1902 1948  
OPPERMAN Nancy     1900 1953  
PIRL Donald     1928 1952  
PIRL Laverne     1933    
PIRL Mabel   d/o H R 1914 1916  
PLETCHER Hannah   w/o Simon N 1834 1919  
PLETCHER Simon N   1848 1931  
POLLOCK Eddie   s/o R & E 1897 1897  
POLLOCK George W   1846 1925  
POLLOCK Harriet     1852 1909  
PORTERFIELD Benjamin   father 1900 1957  
PORTERFIELD Elizabeth M   1912 1939  
PORTERFIELD Elsie M w/o George 30 Jan. 1891    
PORTERFIELD George     24 Apr. 1884 23 Jul. 1956  
PORTERFIELD Janes W   1890 1947  
PORTERFIELD Leona   mother w/o Ben 1902    
PORTERFIELD Nannie B   1895    
PRINKEY Ada   d/o John H & Mary J 1883 1888  
PRINKEY Agnes     13 Apr. 1862 6 Mar. 1887  
PRINKEY Bessie F   1894    
PRINKEY Bessie   d/o John H & Mary J 1896 1900  
PRINKEY Carl W   1917 1929  
PRINKEY Catherine     1869 1925  
PRINKEY Clark   s/o John H & Mary J 1894 1895  
PRINKEY Elma L   1900 1900  
PRINKEY Eva     1874 1910  
PRINKEY Gertrude     1905 1955  
PRINKEY Hannah     1896 1936  
PRINKEY Harold E Veteran 1925 1949  
PRINKEY Harold H s/o William H & Laura 14 Jul. 1907 5 Jul. 1908  
PRINKEY Harold L.   1917 1917  
PRINKEY Isaac A   1898 1899  
PRINKEY Isaac     1876 1950  
PRINKEY John H   1861 1922  
PRINKEY Joseph   s/o H A 12 Nov.1875 27 Jan. 1881  
PRINKEY Laura E mother 19 Jan. 1863 10 Oct. 1932  
PRINKEY Lona S   1891 1893  
PRINKEY Margaret     1842 1936  
PRINKEY Mary J w/o John 1857 1934  
PRINKEY Osa   ?/o William H & Laura 10 Mar. 1898 5 Dec. 1918  
PRINKEY Rebecca S   1865 1900  
PRINKEY Ruth V d/o William H & Laura 24 May. 1906 8 Aug. 1906  
PRINKEY Silas     1835 1916  
PRINKEY Walter M   1872 1956  
PRINKEY William H father 9 May. 1864 14 Feb. 1944  
PRINKEY            
PRINKEY            
PRITT Clyde     1867    
PRITT Nora     1886 1954  
PULLIN Henry W   1819 1953  
RAMBLER Jackson     1848    
RAMBLER Mary   w/o Jackson 1859 1920  
RAPERT Stanley     1956 1956  
RESLER Daniel       26 Mar. 1850 33y 6m 13d
RESLER Esther       17 Aug. 1885 88y 4m 19d
RESLER John       26 Mar. 1855 64y 11m 26d
RESLER Philip Marshel s/o David & Rachel   12 May. 1847 1y 10m 10d
RICHTER Leroy A Co B killed in Korea 1928 1951  
RICHTER Wilber     11 Jan. 1900 17 Dec. 1943  
RIDENOUR Christ   PA Inf GAR 6 Aug. 1835 14 Sep. 1903  
RIDENOUR George       17 Oct. 1865 74y
RIDENOUR Hugh   Sgt Co F 10 INF WWI 1895 1948  
RIDENOUR Leinnie     1887    
RIDENOUR            
RIGGER Cherly Maria   1947 1948  
RITENOUR Alvin B   30 Jul. 1871 4 Jan. 1872  
RITENOUR C     1954 1954  
RITENOUR Charles E Pvt Tank Div WWII 8 Dec. 1918 19 Oct. 1948  
RITENOUR Charles J   1867 1948  
RITENOUR Charles W   14 Mar. 1845    
RITENOUR Charles     1905 1953  
RITENOUR Christopher          
RITENOUR Christopher       8 Feb. 1855 34y 7m 4d
RITENOUR Davie     1886 1889  
RITENOUR Elizabeth     1 Aug. 1822 15 Dec. 1899  
RITENOUR George     1900 1941  
RITENOUR George     1860 1911  
RITENOUR Jacob W.   1847 1915  
RITENOUR Lilly     1884 1887  
RITENOUR Mary Ann d/o J G & E   19 May. 1873 5y 11m
RITENOUR Mary   w/o Jacob W. 1847 1911  
RITENOUR Minnie Murray w/o Charles J. 1872    
RITENOUR Peter     1830 1906  
RITENOUR Phoebe     5 Dec. 1846    
RITENOUR Sarah C d/o J G & E   11 May. 1873 3m 22d
RITENOUR Sarah     1870 1889  
RITENOUR Susan   w/o George 1859    
RITENOUR Susannah     1834 1912  
RITENOUR William Eugene   1933 1952  
RITENOUR William H s/o W E   5 Sep. 1873 5y 16d
RITENOUR            
ROBRIGHT George     1923 1949  
ROBRIGHT James H.   1894    
ROBRIGHT S. Eliza w/o James H. 1900    
ROSE Alcestia     1881 1948  
ROSE Andrew J Co I 142nd PA   3 Apr. 1897  
ROSE Charles Sr.   1875    
ROSE John     1862 1926  
ROSE Susanna M d/o A J & S W 23 Sep. 1859 2 Mar. 1873  
ROSENDALE Ronald C   1953 1953  
RUGG Ethel Mae w/o 1928 1948  
SAYLER David M s/o J & E   2 Apr. 1851 3y
SAYLER Elizabeth   d/o J & E   1 Sep. 1855 8d
SAYLER Gilbert   s/o J & E   3 Apr. 1851 5y
SAYLOR Jacob P Co H 142nd Regt SpanAm War 22 Aug. 1853 21 Mar. 1916  
SAYLOR Jacob       7 Dec. 1892 76y 3m 0d
SCHROCK Charles H   1883 1945  
SCHROCK Hazel R   1888    
SCHROCK Polly Ann   1944 1944  
SCHROCK William L   1892 1953  
SEESE Paul Edward   1907 1953  
SEESE/SILSE Alice S   1864 1865  
SEESE/SILSE Fannie     1854    
SEESE/SILSE George     1817 1883  
SEESE/SILSE George   Lt. Co 18 GAR      
SEESE/SILSE John K.   1846 1931  
SEESE/SILSE Lucy A   1824 1909  
SEESE/SILSE Lucy A   1862 1913  
SHAFFER Ida     1915    
SHAFFER John H   1919 1920  
SHAFFER John J Veteran 1885 1916/1918  
SHANK David     1845 1930  
SHANK Edward     1871    
SHANK Frank     1898 1949  
SHANK Katherine Washabaugh w/o David 26 Jul. 1846 1 May. 1916 69y 9m 6d
SHANK Lida Belle   1876 1943  
SHEETS Elizabeth     1887    
SHEETS Lawrence     1885 1957  
SHEPLER Curtin G   1900 1946  
SHEPLER Jonas L. father 1868 1929  
SHERBONDY A C Curtin father 13 Oct. 1866 13 Sep. 1941  
SHERBONDY Alice   wife and mother 14 May. 1862 10 Feb. 1923  
SHERBONDY Frances E. d/o R & C   22 Sep. 1849 2m 0d
SHERBONDY Joseph L. s/o D & C   1 Apr. 1870 1y
SHOWMAN Albert     1852 1927  
SHOWMAN Annie   w/o Albert 1852 1892  
SHOWMAN Bertha Tedrow mother 1883 1910  
SHOWMAN Catherine Waller mother 1891    
SHOWMAN Catherine   d/o Samuel & Jennie 1901 1902  
SHOWMAN Catherine   w/o Wm Harrison 1836 1914  
SHOWMAN David       16 Apr. 1887 28y 1m 19d
SHOWMAN Frances   w/o George W 2 Apr. 1842 10 May. 1900  
SHOWMAN George W father 1847 1912  
SHOWMAN Henry James father 1882 1956  
SHOWMAN infant   ?/o Samuel & Jennie 1898 1898  
SHOWMAN Jennie M.   1871 1956  
SHOWMAN Mary C   1865 1948  
SHOWMAN Ross     1894 1941  
SHOWMAN Samuel M.   1871 1951  
SHOWMAN William Harrison GAR 1840 1918  
SHOWMAN Zoe M.   1894    
SHULTZ Edward Kerr   1949 1949  
SHULTZ John   Civil War Co A PA      
SHULTZ     mother      
SLACK Dolly H   1860 1936  
SLACK Jacob H   1860 1919  
SLEASMAN Albert   father 1898    
SLEASMAN Elizabeth   mother 1893 1954  
SMALLEY Nelson W   3 Oct. 1946 7 Oct. 1946  
SMITH Ethel Mae   1916 1946  
SNYDER Elizabeth P   1902 1952  
SNYDER Harriet S   1876 1948  
SNYDER Irene     1 Mar. 1953    
SNYDER Jacob     16 Mar. 1896 16 Oct. 1918  
SNYDER James E Pfc Det. 2nd Bat 306th Inf 77th Div WWII 4 Mar. 1916 29 May. 1949  
SNYDER Jennie M   1881 1955  
SNYDER Lina Lee   1946 1946  
SNYDER Milton L   1897 1947/1949  
SNYDER Norman S   1878 1945  
SNYDER Wesley S   1873 1933  
SNYDER     Co K GAR PA      
SNYDER            
STARK Blanche   d/o 1932 1953  
STEVENSON Gerald     1933 1938  
STEVENSON Henry J   1897    
STEVENSON Irene Elsie   1901    
STILLWAGON Blanche     1893 1940  
STILLWAGON infant          
SUDERLOCH Mary     1890    
SUDERLOCH Samuel     1890 1940  
SWITZER Joseph     1916 1956  
SWITZER William   Co M 5 IN PA GAR Civil War      
SWITZER            
SWOPE Joseph W.   1907 1957  
TANNEHILL Eli.   killed at Petersburg VA Civil War 112 PA 22 Nov. 1821 8 Aug. 1863 42y 8m 13d
TANNEHILL Margaret     1844 1933  
TAYLOR Glenn     1903 1943  
TEDROW Catherine   w/o McClellan 1862 1948  
TEDROW John B. Civil War Dec. 1825 1887  
TEDROW McClellan     1864 1941  
TEDROW Susan     2 Sep. 1829 15 Feb. 1899  
THRASHER John Arthur   1896 1954  
THRASHER Minerva     1860    
THRASHER Vera Perle   1898    
THRASHER William     1859 1941  
TRESSLER Ricky Lee   1953 1953  
UMBLE Lelia M   1928 1949  
UMBLE Paul L   1928 1948  
VAN SICKLE Pearl     1884 1904  
WARRICK baby     1952 1952  
WARWICK Charles   Veteran 1894 1934  
WARWICK Elizabeth     1859 1946  
WARWICK James     1854 1923  
WARWICK Margaret     1865 1907  
WARWICK Walter W   1864 1928  
WEIMER Calvin E   1913 1946  
WEIMER Marie S   1917    
WEIMER Milton C   1902 1954  
WEIMER Pauline I   1905    
WHETSEL Dolla     1893 1940  
WHETSEL Gertrude K   1898    
WHETSEL Hannah     1860 1915  
WHETSEL Ira C   1882 1946  
WHETSEL Jacob R   1896 1938  
WHETSEL John     22 May. 1814 8 Jun. 1900 86y 0m 16d
WHETSEL Laura M   1879    
WHETSEL William     1858 1901  
WHIPKEY Ada     1880 1944  
WHIPKEY Austin   father 1857 1933  
WHIPKEY Catherine K.   1873 1906  
WHIPKEY Earl S   1895 1918  
WHIPKEY Elsie     1923 1923  
WHIPKEY Harold     1926 1926  
WHIPKEY Ira C Veteran 1895    
WHIPKEY Joseph S s/o S W & M E 1900 1901  
WHIPKEY Joyce A   1947 1947  
WHIPKEY Judith     1948 1948  
WHIPKEY Lulu F   1894 1954  
WHIPKEY McClelland N   1864 1938  
WHIPKEY Melvin E T/4 Ord Arn. Co. 1922 1948  
WHIPKEY Sarah   w/o Samuel 3 Mar. 1827 20 May. 1901  
WHITE Clyde     1892 1912  
WHITE Susanna   w/o Walter 1894 1913  
WHITE Walter     1886 1936  
WHITE     infant 1953 1953  
WILLIAMS Ida Pearl   1888 1952  
WITT Jordan L   1862 1946  
WITT Nettie J   1873 1948  
WRITENOUR Catherine     10 Mar. 1835 16 Aug. 1916  
WRITENOUR Samuel W.   8 Feb. 1829 23 Dec. 1910  
ZINSKI Bert     1880 1953  
ZINSKI Theresa     1879    
             
KERN Memorial erected by Tilden & Nancy K Kern in 1950            
1731 to 1950 Kern Historical Memorial            
Abraham Kern born in Holland            
William Kern Sr born on shipboard            
Family: George, Peter, Michal, Willisen Jr            
Family of William J & Catherine Hoover Kern: Solomon married Christina Ressler, Abraham married Susan Grindle            
Jacob married Lavina Sleasman and Margaret White            
William married Nancy White            
Jonathan married Magdalena Grimm            
Joshua married Susan Marietta            
Rosanna married Joseph Eicher            
Mariah married George Nicholson            
7 children died of small pox            
             
William Kern Sr PA Pvt 6th Bn North Hampton Co Rev War 1782- 5 Jul. 1792 No. 17831792, Lt William Lochrys PA Regt April 1844 Pvt 5th Class May 22 1775 to 1783            
George Kern PA Pvt 6th Bn North Hampton Co Mil Rev War 2 April 1791 to 21 July 1792            
Peter Kern PA Pvt 2nd Class, Col Baxters Bn Rev War            
Michael Kern PA Pvt 6th BN North Hampton Co Mil Rev War            
William Kern Jr Lt 2nd Bn May 22, 1775 to 1783            
George Kern May 22, 1775 to 1783            
Peter Kern Pvt 4th Class July 9, 1776 to 1783            
Michael Kern Pvt 2nd Class killed by Indians 1780-1781            

Fayette County, PA