Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

This listing is from Treasures of the Past

St Patrick's Catholic Cemtery

Arotin Eli     1960    
Arotin Eli F   1916    
Arotin J Blaine   1940 1962  
Arotin Mary A w/o Eli 1918 1984  
Ashcroft Barbara     1928 1929  
Ashcroft Carol A   1948 1966  
Ashcroft James J   1945 1945  
Ashcroft Martha M w/o 1920 1993  
Ashcroft Paul     1905 1979  
Ashcroft Veronica H w/o Paul 1916 1992  
Barrett Martin   Pvt US Army WW II 1899 1956  
Basile Dominic   Pfc 127 Inf Anti Tank Co WW II      
Basile Vivian l w/o Dominic 1921 1996  
Becker Anna M Springman w/o Gust 1884 1951  
Becker Barbara M w/o Robert 1924    
Becker David R     1948  
Becker Duaine H father 3 Aug. 1914 17 Nov. 1996  
Becker Gust M   1882 1970  
Becker Janet L Brown mother, w/o Duaine 30 May. 1916    
Becker Robert D S Sgt AAF WW II 1920 1991  
Becker Winfred F "Tiny"   1923 1975  
Benson William F in woods near St Patrick's 1910 1912  
Bertolasio James J   28 May. 1914 15 Feb. 1979  
Bertolasio Sophie     27 Aug. 1916 4 Apr. 1998  
Bolette Florent G s/o, in woods near St Patrick's 1920 1921  
Bradford infant   d/o Mary J 12 Feb. 1951 12 Feb. 1951  
Bradley William C Jr S1C USN WW II 1927 1966  
Bresnock John R FTMI US Army Vietnam 10 Mar. 1938 30 Apr. 1994  
Budicky John L Pvt 902 Fld Arty 77th Div WW II 1922 1943  
Budicky Mary Ann w/o John 1923    
Campbell Daniel     1847 1926  
Campbell Mary   w/o Daniel 1848 1934  
Carson John L   1942 1972  
Churella Agnes M w/o Joseph 1911 1969  
Churella Joseph L   1907 1955  
Coleman Charles T s/o 1940 1941  
Coleman Ernestine W w/o Miles T 1908 1985  
Coleman Jean Joseph PA AIC 4141 Fld Mnt Sq AF Korea 28 Mar. 1939 6 Aug. 1961  
Coleman Mary C d/o 1947 1947  
Coleman Miles T   1907 1982  
Constant John   father 1885 1962  
Constant Mike   Pvt Hq 7 Cp 3 Tng Reg WW II 1916 1983  
Constant Rose   mother, w/o John 1888 1956  
Constant Steven   Pvt 2 Recruit Co WW II 1916 1983  
Cypher Ruth M Becker d/o Duaine & Janet 19 Nov. 1935    
Deoskey Andy P   1916    
Deoskey Nellie R w/o Andy 1920 1969  
Desmore Mildred   mother 2 Aug. 1914 25 Apr. 1989  
Dindios Michael     1881 1962  
Dindios Susan   w/o Michael 1890 1985  
Dolan Joseph A   1896 1922  
Donnelly Clara R w/o William 1893 1972  
Donnelly Robert G S Sgt 71 Cav Recon Tp WW II 6 Jan. 1923 7 Mar. 1996  
Donnelly William G   1892 1970  
Drahuschak William     1912 1968  
Duke Anne   w/o 30 Oct. 1903 8 Dec. 1995  
Elder Paul     1915    
Elder Wilhelmina M w/o Paul 1911 1980  
Elder            
Elick Bertha     1921 1922  
Elick Grace   w/o 1893 1922  
Elliott John M   1886 1965  
Elliott Mary Gwen w/o John 1897 1962  
Elliott Merle L s/o John & Mary S1C USNR WW Ii 1922 1948  
Entler Elizabeth m w/o Leonard 1907    
Entler Leonard R   1905 1978  
Esch Katharine Hogan w/o 1884 1980    
Fabert Stephen     1879 1980  
Fagan Cordelia J   1883 1969  
Fagan Embrey W s/o Ray & Matilda 1915 1916  
Fagan Helen   d/o 1915 1919  
Fagan James o Cpl USAF WW II 1917 1975  
Fagan M Matilda mother, w/o Ray 1889 1944  
Fagan Mary E d/o Ray & Matilda   1921  
Fagan Orrin Kenneth s/o John & Martha 1935 1936  
Fagan Ray C father 1885 1953  
Fantini Crespina D. in woods near St Patrick's 5 Luglio 1888 Zotoere 1922  
Fritz Joseph     1898 1922  
Gach Josephine   w/o Walter 1916    
Gach Walter     1899 1977  
Gaontner Henry   in woods near St Patrick's 1850 1911  
Garber John Jr Pfc US Army WW II 27 Apr. 1910 3 Apr. 1976  
Garber Pearl M w/o 1908 1972  
Gavalir Jan     Feb. 1861 Aug. 1909  
Gmuca John Andrew     3 Jun. 1996 infant
Golmicz Stephen   Pvt. Co E 305 Engr WW I 1895 1929  
Golmitz Mary   w/o Mike 1891 1965  
Golmitz Mike     1871 1939  
Gormish John   Pfc Hq Co 2 Bn 39 Inf WW II 1914 1981  
Gormish John   father 18 Oct. 1868 21 Jun. 1940  
Gressley Ronald C Sr SSgt 500 Air Def Gp Korea & Vietnam 1931 1987  
Hagle Richard     1833 1922  
Hagle Rose Ann w/o Richard 1845 1922  
Hegedus Andrew J Pfc Co E 344 Engr Regt WW II 1925 1979  
Hegedus Anna M w/o Andrew 1924    
Hogan Dennis J   1882 1911  
Hogan John J   1852 1929  
Hogan Julia A w/o John 1858 1940  
Hogan Richard J   1903 1953  
Hogan Thomas S WT USN WW I 1890 1966  
Hoppel Floyd F S Sgt 2512 AAF WW II 1916 1972  
Hoppel Lucille R w/o Robert 1919 1974  
Hoppel Michael P s/o Wm & Alice 1 Jan. 1968 25 Sep. 1994  
Hoppel Robert     1913 1988  
Hoppel Susan   w/o Floyd 1927    
Huminsky Anna   mother, w/o Stephen 1861 1956  
Huminsky Stephen   father 1863 1937  
Huminsky Stephen   s/o Stephen & Anna 1887 1934  
Kelly Grace L w/o Hayden 31 Mar. 1876 9 May. 1960  
Kelly Hayden T   11 Jun. 1862 6 Nov. 1922  
Kelly James H   1891 1952  
Kelly Martha I w/o James 1903 1997  
Klamer John J Pvt ASFTC WW II 1909 1959  
Kline Allen W   1897 1985  
Kline Catherine   w/o Earl 1904 1962  
Kline Earl F   1899 1952  
Kline Harold   s/o Allen & Winifred     infant
Kline Kenneth E   6 Dec. 1963 7 Aug. 1995  
Kline Kenneth F   1932 1991  
Kline Winifred A w/o Allen 1897 1941  
Kling Catherine   w/o Howard 1910    
Kling Howard M   1908 1987  
Kollar Elizabeth B w/o Michael 1909 1988  
Kollar Michael     1915 1997  
Kommer Julia   mother 1859 1931  
Kowardy Aniela S w/o 2 oct. 1888 11 Nov. 1984  
Kriss George     1920 1972  
Kriss Kathryn   w/o George 1925    
Lantzy A Michael s/o A J & M J   18 Apr. 1922 10m 16d
Lantzy Amandus A   1886 1972  
Lantzy Bridget T mother, w/o Pius 1885 1927  
Lantzy Catherine   w/o Ronald 1887 1912  
Lantzy Della M w/o Sylvanus 1891    
Lantzy Goldia   w/o 1886 1972  
Lantzy M Lucille   1915 1932  
Lantzy Margaret     1917 1917  
Lantzy Pius A Sr father 1883 1968  
Lantzy Ronald M pvt 60th Svc Sqd Av Cor WW I 1909 1928  
Lantzy Sylvanus L   1889 1961  
Lehmier Cede     1891 1976  
Lehmier Rosi   w/o Cede 1889 1956  
Leslie Bertha   w/o William 1885 1923  
Leslie Caleb     1852 1923  
Leslie William T Seaman US Army WW I 1895 1922  
Logan Blanche   w/o Lawrence 1900 1961  
Logan James P   1895 1917  
Logan James   father 1866 1943  
Logan Lawrence     1901 1971  
Logan Mary Ann mother, w/o James 1867 1944  
Logan Matthew     1891 1919  
Logan Raymond   Co C 5th Tng Bn WW I 1900 1945  
Macek Freddy     1941 1943  
Magoulick Marie   w/o 1884 1940  
Makah Frank S Pvt Co 4 2nd Engr WW I,(in woods near St. Patrick's) 1896 1924  
Mandish Anna C mother, w/o 1889 1943  
Marinin Andrew     1910 1970  
Marinin Mary   w/o Andrew 1911 1971  
Marshall Blair   father 1892 1957  
Marshall Katherine McNell w/o Blair, mother 24 Feb. 1895 30 May. 1955  
McCall Michael E   1941 1972  
McCall Zelda Rose w/o 11 Nov. 1927 26 Feb. 1991  
McCombie Francis J Sp 4 US Army Vietnam 5 Oct. 1942 19 Mar. 1991  
McCombie Jacqueline M   7 Jun. 1966 4 Jul. 1967  
McConnell Clara   w/o Russell 1900 1966  
McConnell Russell     1899 1988  
McCrystal Arthur T Pvt US Army WW II 29 Jan. 1917 23 Nov. 1989  
McCrystal Catherine   w/o 1879 1964  
McCrystal Michael     16 Sep. 1912 2 May. 1996  
McGaughey infant     1950 1950  
McIlwain Irene K w/o James 1922 1950  
McIlwain James H   1922 1980  
McNelis John Jr w/o John & Mary 1909 1945  
McNelis John L   1878 1921  
McNelis Mary A w/o John 1874 1950  
Mihalich George   Pfc Co E 126 Inf WW II 1922 1950  
Mihalich Michael J   1881 1951  
Mihalich Mikel J Jr Sgt Co F 5 Inf WW II 1907 1949  
Mihalich Susanna   w/o Michael 1886 1966  
Miller Amandus V father 1881 1945  
Miller Anna F w/o Amandus 1888 1977  
Miller Arthur J T5 860 Cml Co WW II 1918 1971  
Miller Catherine A w/o Simon D 1888 1980  
Miller Clair G PA Pvt Co B 310 Sig Opr Bn WW II 30 Apr. 1923 11 Jun. 1971  
Miller Clarence A   1919 1938  
Miller Delrose M w/o Joseph 1914    
Miller Eugene Gilbert s/o Gilbert & Rose, Cox USN WW II 1923 1985  
Miller J Gilbert father 1891 1958  
Miller James   s/o 1931 1931  
Miller John G Pfc Co B 116 Inf WW II 1925 1944  
Miller Joseph V   1909 1969  
Miller Marvis   Tec 5 US Army WW II 1908 1986  
Miller Patricia M w/o Rembrandt 17 Mar. 1919 31 Dec. 1992  
Miller patrick F Pfc US Army Korea 13 Sep. 1928 21 Nov. 1980  
Miller Pius G   1880 1949  
Miller Rembrandt     14 Nov. 1910 17 Nov. 1997  
Miller Rose A mother, w/o Gilbert 1893 1982  
Miller Simon D   1885 1964  
Morley Donita A     1937  
Morley Frances R w/o Fred 1931 1951  
Morley Fred L Pvt Co M 32 Inf Korea 1929 1989  
Motil Elizabeth Jean   1929 1949  
Mulraney Albert J   29 Apr. 1918 4 Oct. 1983  
Mulraney Elizabeth A   1910 1921  
Mulraney Grace E Rice w/o Herman Sr 1918    
Mulraney Herman J Sr   15 Aug. 1915 4 Dec. 1980  
Mulraney Hugh     1880 1953  
Mulraney Paul E     6 Jun. 1945  
Mulraney Rose Reffner w/o Hugh 1887 1926  
Olenchick Ann   w/o Joseph 1917    
Olenchick Frank J   1911 1979  
Olenchick Joseph W   1912 1979  
Olenchick Pauline M w/o Frank 1917    
Orlosky David Clayton     2 Apr. 1948 9m
Parisek Margaret   w/o 4 Aug. 1918 10 Jun. 1945  
Patrick Frank   father 1906 1981  
Patrick John   father 24 Jun. 1882 28 Jul. 1947  
Patrick Mary   mother, w/o Frank 1906 1990  
Pavel George     1862 1929  
Peles Christine M d/o John & Louise 1952 1959  
Peles John Jack m. 30 Aug. 1951 1914 1990  
Peles John     1908 1979  
Peles Louise   w/o John 1929    
Peles Michael P   1889 1957  
Peles Susan E w/o Michael 1896 1987  
Plutko Andrew       11 Jul. 1915 48y
Plutko Julia   w/o Andrew      
Polinsky John   GM 2C USN WW II 1913 1961  
Puleo Adaline Markel w/o James      
Puleo James K Pfc US Army WW II 4 Jul. 1913 17 Jul. 1976  
Puleo Jessie M Keith w/o Peter 29 Aug. 1897 25 Nov. 1967  
Puleo Peter     1884 1953  
Rackovan Andrew j Y3C USN WW II 1927 1991  
Rackovan Margaret   mother, w/o Andrew 1922    
Rackovan Mary Beth d/o Andrew & Margaret 1961 1977  
Reffner Albert A father 1877 1933  
Reffner Annie M mother, w/o Albert 1877 1933  
Reffner Clayton     1900 1958  
Reffner Madeline   w/o 1916 1930  
Reffner Maude   w/o Clayton 1906 1975  
Reffner            
Rhoades David Christopher     22 Feb.1973  
Rhoades David L PA Pvt 8 Co 153 Depot Brig WW I 12 Oct. 1892 15 Jun. 1965  
Rhoades Zelas   w/o David 4 Jul. 1895 10 Mar. 1968  
Richar+A187dson Laura Rescinito w/o 1905 1981  
Ricketts Bertha M w/o Samuel 1889 1973  
Ricketts Camille   d/o Sam & Bertha 1926 1927  
Ricketts Clementine   d/o Sam & Bertha 1910 1910  
Ricketts Mary   d/o Sam & Bertha 1908 1908  
Ricketts Samuel W   1881 1958  
Roderick Albert J 610 Aero Sq WW I 1892 1919  
Sasway Felicia   w/o Paul 1918    
Sasway paul R   1918 1982  
Schirf Catherine Barrett w/o Rube      
Schirf Irvin R "Rube"   11 Oct. 1929 21 Jun. 1998  
Schrenkel Albert D   1888 1949  
Schrenkel Albert P TS Med Dept WW II 2 Aug. 1916 8 Aug. 1996  
Schrenkel Annie A w/o Albert 1896 1963  
Schrenkel Evelyn R w/o Albert 29 Feb. 1920    
Schrenkel Louis T Pfc Co E 351 Inf WW II 1925 1994  
Schrenkel Patricia A w/o Louis 1930    
Slofovsky Maria   w/o 1879 15 May. 1919  
Smarsh Andrew     1906 1961  
Smarsh Anna   w/o Andrew 1910 1972  
Smith Ellen E   1 Aug. 1890 22 Mar. 1919  
Smith John E   31 Jul. 1879 3 Jun. 1958  
Smith Lucinda F w/o Michael 29 May. 1852 25 Feb. 1921  
Smith Michael     1 Sep. 1846 17 Feb. 1923  
Smriga George     1883 1941  
Snyder Sandra Kay   5 Jul. 1944 2 Sep. 1944  
Solnosky Joseph S   1909 1983  
Solnosky Regina M w/o Joseph 1916 1996  
Springman Catherine Barrett w/o Joseph 1884 1955  
Springman Gervase E father 1910 1955  
Springman Hilary D. s/o 1930 1930  
Springman Joseph M   1882 1965  
Springman Mary M d/o 1906 1924  
Springman Winfred J s/o 1912 1913  
Stuart Annie C w/o Peter 1866 1916  
Stuart Charles E s/o Charles & Evelyn   14 May. 1916 3m 20d
Stuart Charles R   1899 1968  
Stuart Evelyn R w/o Charles 1895 1917  
Stuart Peter C   1864 1926  
Taranto Anthony T   22 Aug. 1930 19 May. 1995  
Taranto Betty Jean w/o Anthony 5 Feb. 1931    
Taranto Dayus Kaye   1953 1962  
Taranto James J Pfc Co F 302 Inf WWII 1926 1989  
Taranto Joseph A   7 Apr. 1924    
Taranto Joseph D Jr   5 Sep. 1964 1 Sep. 1965  
Taranto Mary E w/o James J 1926    
Taranto Mary   d/o James & Mary 1959 1959  
Taranto Nadine H w/o Joseph A 2 Jan. 1926 9 May. 1995  
Taranto Rose   w/o Sam 1908 1975  
Taranto Sam   Pvt Co C 111 Inf WW I 1894 1966  
Venslosky Felix J father, Pvt Det of Patients Sta Hosp WW II 1895 1947  
Venslosky John R s/o 1962 1962  
Venslosky Mary A mother, w/o Felix 1904    
Wandrum Matilda     1882 1947  
Ward Mary T mother, w/o 14 Nov. 1914 27 Oct. 1985  
Wargo Charles R   1941 1949  
Waylo John     1861 1932  
Weiland Hilda L   1927 1929  
Weiland infant   s/o 1932 1932  
Weiland Maurice V   1888 1965  
Weiland Viola M w/o Maurice 1891 1956  
Weymer John F   1962 1962  
Wojno Charles   father 1917 1989  
Wojno Marie   mother, w/o Charles 1922 1982  
Wyland Cecelia M w/o Charles 1873 1934  
Wyland Charles F   1873 1923  
Wyland Earl R   1909 1982  
Wyland Elizabeth A w/o Earl R 1913 1973  
Wyland John J Pvt Co D 166 Inf WW I 1891 1956  
Yedlosky Joseph     1908 1958  
Young Charles Jr Pvt US Army WW II 4 Sep. 1907 18 Feb. 1977  
Young Mary   w/o 1870 1955  
Yuhas Catherine M w/o Joseph 1926 1996  
Yuhas Joseph A Pfc Co A 305 Sig Opn Bn WW II 1924 1975  
Zawiskie Ann Marie   1916 1954  
Zeanchock Mary   mother, w/o Wasco 1907 1965  
Zeanchock Wasco   father 1912 1973  
Zemlock Anthony W Tec 4 1285 Engr C Bn WE Ii 1913 1980  
Zemlock Charlotte M d/o Anthony & Helen 1954 1664  
Zemlock Dorothy May d/o Frank & Margaret 1932 1940  
Zemlock Frank A   1903 1976  
Zemlock Helen G w/o Anthony 1917    
Zemlock Joseph     1905 1971  
Zemlock Margaret M w/o Frank 1907 1993  
Zemlock Raymond   s/o Anthony & Helen   1951  
Zugates Mary Mandish w/o d/o Anna 21 Nov. 1916 23 Apr. 1976  
Zurenko Leo F Sgt USMC WW II 1925 1982  
Zurenko Margaret   w/o Leo 1927    

Gallitzin Township, Cambria County, PA