Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

This listing is from Treasures of the Past

Ford City Cemetery

WADE Arthur L h/o Hilda L 1892 1973  
WADE Hilda L   1907    
WAGNER Clara B mother 1904 1984  
WAGNER Hazel M   1921    
WAGNER Merle H h/o Clara B 1899 1983  
WAGNER Wilda Irene   1926 1986  
WAGNER     wooden cross      
WALBERT Edna E   1910 1925  
WALBERT Edward M h/o Margaret J 1885 1958  
WALBERT Edward R WWII 5 Oct. 1917 30 Sep. 1972  
WALBERT Helen E   1921    
WALBERT Margaret J   1886 1962  
WALBERT Raymond C h/o Verda V 14 Oct. 1909 2 Oct. 1975  
WALBERT Verda V   30 Sep. 1913 12 Jun. 1974  
WALKER Bertha M w/o Elvin L 1881 1964  
WALKER Charles M WWII 1919 1975  
WALKER Ervin L   1877 1938  
WALKER Jessie M w/o Charles M 1919    
WALKER Sadie Hutchison   1888 1958  
WALLACE infant   s/o 1958 1958  
WALLENBAUGH Alice G   1908 1988  
WALLENBAUGH Chalmer E s/o C L 1928 1932  
WALLENBAUGH Chalmer L h/o Alice G 1907 1960  
WALLENBAUGH Chester C h/o Freda P 1914    
WALLENBAUGH Cyrus   h/o Florence 1900    
WALLENBAUGH Delbert     1941 1963  
WALLENBAUGH Denver E h/o Lottie M 1891 1973  
WALLENBAUGH Dollie M   1911    
WALLENBAUGH Edward Eugene   1933 1950  
WALLENBAUGH Ernest M h/o Mary Jane 1913    
WALLENBAUGH Florence     1907 1973  
WALLENBAUGH Freda P   1916 1983  
WALLENBAUGH Harvey R h/o Phoebe R 1881 1950  
WALLENBAUGH infant   s/o 1929 1929  
WALLENBAUGH James Denver   1941 1941  
WALLENBAUGH James     1940 1941  
WALLENBAUGH Lottie M   1890 1975  
WALLENBAUGH Mary Jane   1918    
WALLENBAUGH Phoebie R   1879 1945  
WALLENBAUGH Raymond E h/o Dollie M 1911 1979  
WALLENBAUGH Raymond     1945 1959  
WALLENBAUGH Richard     1943 1948  
WALLENBAUGH Robert     1934 1948  
WALTERS Adrienee Lee   20 Mar. 1977 21 Mar. 1977  
WARE Altimore   WWII 1895 1962  
WARNER Catherine Caroline   1889 1948  
WARNER Edith I Hartman w/o John L. Warner 16 Jul. 1924 5 Oct. 1981  
WARNER John William   1885 1943  
WARNER Leroy H   22 Jul. 1918 4 Aug. 1918  
WARNER Martha E   1928 1971  
WARNER Russell G WWII 1924 1977  
WATSON Erma Dawn Sister 23 Apr. 1923 1 Sep. 1986  
WATT Virginia M   1904 1938  
WATT W Gates   1901 1936  
WATTERSON Howard R   1907 1981  
WATTERSON Lillian M   1913 1988  
WAUGAMAN Harold L h/o Mildred N 1910    
WAUGAMAN Mildred N   1909 1973  
WEBB Nancy Arner   1837 1913  
WEBER Harry   WWI 1864 1926  
WEBER Madge M   1890 1979  
WEETER Alvin G   1874 1954  
WEETER Anna L   1878 1970  
WEIS infant   s/o   20 Dec. 1953  
WELCH Aggie A   1880 1948  
WELCH Betty     1919 1987  
WELCH Chester L WWII h/o Elfredo R 1914 1979  
WELCH Elfredo R   1916    
WELCH J L Curby h/o Aggie A 1880 1942  
WELCH Roger   WWII h/o Betty 1919 1980  
WELLS Stephen     1900 1927  
WELSH Annie     1884 1955  
WELSH Martin     1882 1943  
WELTON Essie M   1900 1987  
WESS Fader J   1907 1962  
WHITACRE Hilda L McCurdy   1905    
WHITMER Charles M   1874 1941  
WHITMER Flora B   1876 1942  
WIANT Abe     1874 1942  
WIANT Maud     1879 1970  
WICKLINE Edna R   1908 1979  
WICKLINE G O        
WICKLINE Howard Patterson   1912 1952  
WICKLINE            
WILCOX Clifford M   1905    
WILCOX Mabel C   1900 1982  
WILKERSON James E Jr Vietnam 1947 1976  
WILLIAMS Denna     1887 1935  
WILLS C Layden s/o 1924 1947  
WILLS Daisy M w/o Paul W 1897 1982  
WILLS Paul W   1897 1979  
WILSON Florence O w/o Norman E 1902 1968  
WILSON Kathryn     1917    
WILSON Lisa Diane   27 Jun. 1967 31 Aug. 1987  
WILSON Norman E   1901 1972  
WILSON Samuel J h/o Kathryn 1913 1957  
WILSON Shirley A   1938 1979  
WIMMS Harry Jr WWII 17 Oct. 1923 4 Jun. 1976  
WINGARD Chalfant s/o   1915 1933  
WINGARD Charles F h/o Hazel 1887 1963  
WINGARD Clarinda A   1864 1933  
WINGARD Hazel     1897 1976  
WINGARD Joseph E   1902 1974  
WINGARD Mae I   1895    
WINGARD Patricia     1932    
WINGARD Sherman C   1886 1917  
WINGARD Wendell E h/o Patricia 1925    
WINGARD William B   1856 1944  
WINWOOD Margaret     1879 1958  
WOLFE Anna   w/o Leslie 1894 1985  
WOLFE Betty J. w/o Herbert A. 1925    
WOLFE Charles     1865 1955  
WOLFE Deborah Lynn   19 Jun. 1951 10 Sep. 1951  
WOLFE Dennis     17 Feb. 1902 24 Jul. 1952  
WOLFE Dolores June d/o Earle & Helen Wolfe 1 Nov. 1930 6 May. 1931  
WOLFE Dorothy   d/o Mr. & Mrs. Chas. Wolfe   18 Dec. 1912  
WOLFE Earl K   1912 1969  
WOLFE Emma M   1930    
WOLFE Findley Patterson h/o Margaret Mateer 1846 1933  
WOLFE Glenn Harry Korean War 18 Jan. 1927 12 Jul. 1951  
WOLFE Helen M   1902 1985  
WOLFE Herbert A WWIi 1924 1977  
WOLFE J Earle h/o Helen M. 1904 1986  
WOLFE James H   1886 1947  
WOLFE Jeffery Allen our son   14 Apr. 1962  
WOLFE Laverne R   1905 1979  
WOLFE Laverne R   1905 1979  
WOLFE Lawrence   h/o Mayme 1888 1964  
WOLFE Leslie     1895 1979  
WOLFE Lillian E Perry   1892 1979  
WOLFE Lois J   1932    
WOLFE Margaret Mateer   1858 1910  
WOLFE Marshall D. WWI 1911 1979  
WOLFE Mayme     1885 1972  
WOLFE Olive   w/o Charles 1871 1950  
WOLFE Ralph L WWII 8 Aug. 1914 19 Jul. 1984  
WOLFE Raymond Clair WWIi 1922 1988  
WOLFE Richard   our son' 1922 1988  
WOLFE Ruth A w/o Laverne R 1909    
WOLFE Victor L Jr. h/o Lois J. 1934    
WOLFE Wilma F w/o Marshall 1916    
WOLFE            
WOODWARD Elizabeth Jane w/o Z. T. Woodward 1852 1935  
WOODWARD Laura A   1888 1958  
WOYTOWISH Mae   mother 16 Mar. 1907 4 Aug. 1934  
WRAY Claude E   1906 1980  
WRAY infant   s/o 1940 1940  
WRAY Martha M   1914 1973  
WRIGHT Albert   h/o Sara E 1879 1959  
WRIGHT Carrie S w/o Harold 1802 1971  
WRIGHT Charles E   1900 1976  
WRIGHT Daniel D   1987 1988  
WRIGHT Faye V w/o Charles E. 1906 1981  
WRIGHT Harold     1901 1984  
WRIGHT Joseph E   1904 1974  
WRIGHT Nancy Jo Ann   30 Jun. 1955 11 Aug. 1977  
WRIGHT Pamela Sue   19 Feb. 1958 18 Nov. 1973  
WRIGHT Sara E   1884 196  
WYANT Jesse E   1883 1951  
WYANT Kenneth D   28 Aug. 1907 10 Mar. 1945  
WYANT Margaret J w/o Paul l 1911    
WYANT Martha J Blose w/o Kenneth D. 23 May. 1928 17 May. 1980  
WYANT Paul L.   1899 1968  
YANOFF Mary Ann   16 Dec. 1953 20 Dec. 1953  
YATES James     1870 1930  
YATES Joanna     1870 1952  
YATES Maude     1897 1919  
YATES Richard     1928 1935  
YOUNG Frances Naomi   Feb. 1889 4 Jan. 1977  
YOUNG Frank N.   30 May. 1894 21 Dec. 1974  
YOUNG Ticker L   1912 1979  
YOUNT Samuel     1890 1935  
YOUNT Thomas B   1919 1920  
YOUNT William B   1908 1919  
YOUNT       1922 1924  
ZACOUR George     1882 19--  
ZACOUR Mary     1895 1943  
ZACOUR Mershad     1875 1930  
ZEEREBE H Kirk   1872 19--  
ZEEREBE Kittie E   1879 1936  
ZIELINSKI Linda     1953 1981  
ZILLA Henry Darcy   1923 1970  
ZURNEY Beulah A d/o J M & A J Zurney 20 Jul. 1931 27 Oct. 1931  
ZURNEY Clair   s/o Olive C 1892 1970  
ZURNEY Edwin B s/o Hettie J 1878 1962  
ZURNEY Hettie Jean   1879 1967  
ZURNEY Jacob M   1905 1914  
ZURNEY King M   1927    
ZURNEY Lois Jean   1926 1966  
ZURNEY Olive C   1892 1965  
ZURNEY Ruth A   1905 1964  
      next to Laura & Wm Swigart      
      next to Spencer 26 Feb. 1921      
      next Russ Shaul 'BSA" Tenderfoot      

Manor Township, Armstrong County, PA