Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Oneida County Cemeteries Site Index

Rome Cemetery
Section J

This is another circular section. The first row starts on the southwest corner and goes east, all around the section. This transcription was taken on July 28, 2006.

Section J

    Section J            
Row Stone Last Name First Name Inscription Date of Birth Date of Death Age: Notes:
1 1             marker
  2 Wentworth Mary J. Beck         no dates
  3 Wentworth Elijah W.         no dates
  4-5             markers
  6 Oxner Elizabeth J. Carr wife of John D. Dec. 1, 1835 Apr. 11, 1895    
  7 Oxner John D.   Sep. 22, 1831 Dec. 21, 1899    
  8-11             markers
  12 Miner James Catlin son of P. H. & N. T. 1876 1910    
  13 Miner Nellie T. wife of Payson H. 1852 1940    
  14 Miner Payson   Nov. 8, 1842 Nov. 22, 1888    
  15 Miner Isaac Timothy   1809 1875    
  16 Miner Paulina Hungerford wife of Isaac Timothy 1819 1899    
  17 Miner Newell Judson   1858 1891    
  18 Stevens Elizabeth Stryker wife of George Jul. 26, 1896 Oct. 8, 1984    
  19 Stevens George   Oct. 1, 1893 Mar. 10, 1948   flag
  20 Stevens Katharine May wife of Stoddard More Nov. 17, 1868 Jul. 20, 1939    
  21 Stevens Stoddard More son of Ed. X. & Frances More 1863 1943    
  22 Stevens Eugenie dau of E.L. & Frances More 1861 1940    
  23 Stevens Frances More wife of Edward L. Oct. 12, 1835 Jun. 19, 1875    
  24 Stevens Edward Livingston   Mar. 10, 1834 Nov. 10, 1906    
  25 Stevens Clara Catlin wife of Edward L. Mar. 8, 1854 Jul. 25, 1923    
  26 Kinney S. Wardwell   1873 1909    
  27 Kinney Jane V. B.   1842 1916    
  28 Kinney George W. G.   1836 1919    
  29-32             markers
  33 Ethridge Franklin A.   Jan. 1, 1853 Jan. 29, 1936    
  34 Ethridge Antoinette Huntington wife of Franklin A. Jan. 7, 1856 Jan. 13, 1924    
  35-39             markers
  40 Ethridge Franklin A. Jr.   Apr. 5, 1888 Feb. 14, 1937    
  41-45             markers
  46 Farrier Inez A. Crawford wife of Edwin K. 1853 1885    
  47 McCutcheon Jane S. wife of R. M.   Sep. 11, 18 --   stone on ground, broken
  48 McCutcheon Nellie C.   1846 1894    
  49 McCutcheon Frank P.   1846 1903    
  50 Worth George Co. B 146 Regt. NYV   Aug. 23, 1902 58 yrs  
  51-53             markers
  54 Hicks Wheaton O.   1896 1899    
  54 Hicks Forest C.   1906 1906    
  55 Goodsell Mott C.   1868 1953    
  55 Goodsell Sarah N.   1876 1973    
  56             marker
  57 Dimmick Christine   1902 1929    
  58 Rutz Anna Genning   1883 1956    
  59 Rutz William A.   1888 1969   flag
  60 Yockey M. Elizabeth   1874 1930    
  61 Rutz Anna H. Soldiers Wife 1893 1961    
  62 Rutz Adam Co. K 203rd Reg. NY Inf. Spainsh Am. War 1865 1956    
  63-64             markers
  65 Weismantel Louisa B.   1860 1931    
  66 Weismantel John A.   1864 1945    
  67 Fike Mary Rosetta   1883 1938    
  68 Fike Herbert E.   1885 1940    
  69-70             markers
  71 Richards Charles F.   1847 1909    
  72 Lambert Emma G.   1836 1891    
  73-74             markers
  75 Pittis Ethel Lambert   1897 1943    
  76-80             markers
  81 Chapell Andrew J. Co. L 15th Regt. NY Eng.   Mar. 31, 1907 63 yrs  
  82             marker
  83 Jenny Marion L.   1911 1966    
  84 Jenny Alfred   1879 1945    
  85 Jenny Ina W.   1885 1977    
  86 Martin Carrie C. Smith   1868 1952    
  87 Martin John P.   1864 1943    
  88 Blick Sarah     Aug. 6, 1898 36 yrs  
  89-94             markers
  95 Evans Edward Jr.   1878 1898    
  96 Evans Anna Earley wife of Edward Evans Jr. 1855 1908    
  97 Evans Edward   1849 1897    
  98 Evans Mary R.   1877 1958    
  99-103             markers
  104 Schiffer Hannah Stiglitz   mar. 22, 1863 Feb. 2, 1932    
  105 Schiffer William Herman   Dec. 7, 1851 Dec. 28, 1935    
  106-107             markers
  108 Lake Julia Clark   1858 1894    
  109 Lake Harry Gaylord   1858 1944    
  110 Lake Jeanie McAdam   1872 1954    
  111 Smith Wilson Medal of Honor Segr. Co. H 3 NY LA Sep. 6, 1841 Feb. 22, 1901    
  112             marker
  113 Cackett Charles C.     May. 16, 1910 75 yrs  
  113 Cackett Mary A. his wife   Apr. 27, 1895 59 yrs  
  114-117             markers
  118 Buttles Edith Brown   1866 1920    
  119 Buttles Fred W.   1870 1946    
  120-123             markers
2 1 Wentworth Mabel Cooper Rice   1872 1974    
  2 Wentworth Elijah B.   Aug. 20, 1832 Jan. 1892    
  2 Wentworth Harriet L. his wife Dec. 23, 1832 Aug. 29, 1898    
  2 Wentworth George S.   Aug. 2, 1854 May. 13, 1859    
  2 Wentworth Edward G.   Jun. 9, 1856 Mar. 5, 1857    
  2 Wentworth Ersa May   May. 6, 1858 Dec. 9, 1859    
  2 Knauer Henry G.   1865 1944    
  2 Knauer Nellie A. his wife 1870 1936    
  2 Knauer Georgie H.   1891 1901    
  3 Clarke Elizabeth Oxner   Oct. 31, 1861 Dec. 12, 1951    
  4 Morgan Mariette Clarke   Apr. 29, 1885 Jul. 11, 1922    
  5 Clarke John Oxner   Jun. 18, 1888 Aug. 28, 1960    
  6 Oxner-Clarke           monument
  7 Oxner James D. son of John D. & Elizabeth J. Jan. 4, 1858 Apr. 3, 1884    
  8 Shelley W. Albert     May. 9, 1884 25 yrs 8 mos 16 dys  
  8 Shelley Theresa   1858 1941    
  8 Windelspecht Emma K.   Jan. 14, 1868 Nov. 6, 1892    
  8 Windelspecht William F.   Jul. 4, 1825 Jul. 6, 1893    
  8 Windelspecht Afra his wife Aug. 9, 1827 mar. 20, 1892    
  9 Keeler Eliza Stokes wife of Heman 1829 1855    
  9 Preston Evelyn R.   1848 1878    
  9 Keller Heman   1827 1913    
  9 Keller Harriet A. Preston his wife 1831 1910    
  10             marker
  11 Miner Mary Catlin   1845 1907    
  12 Miner Herbert Isaac   1845 1922    
  13 Miner           monument
  14 Story Agnes Miner   1873 1928    
  15 Schleossner Robert Clinton interred in Evergreen, Brooklyn Aug. 19, 1927 Mar. 13, 1977   flag
  16 Schleossner Elisabeth Goss Stevens wife of Robert C. Aug. 11, 1929      
  17 Stevens   baby   1925    
  18 Stevens           monument
  19 Kinney           monument
  20 Kinney George Bond   1871 1872    
  21 Ethridge Locke     Nov. 5, 1865 27 yrs stone on ground
  22 Ethridge Mary C. dau of Francis & Fanny   Oct. 3, 1845 1 yr 1 mo 2 dys stone on ground
  23 Wilson Anne   1846 1917    
  24 Ethridge Alfred   Jul. 29, 1817 Sep. 10, 1899    
  24 Ethridge Abby Murdock wife of Alfred Jul. 10, 1824 Mar. 26, 1914    
  24 Ethridge Sabella dau of Alfred & Abby   Feb. 29, 1872 15 yrs 11 mos  
  24 Ethridge James M. son of Alfred & Abby June. 17, 1858 Jan. 25, 1921    
  24 Ethridge Minnie Irene Patrick wife of James M. Sep. 17, 1860 Mar. 13, 1931    
  24 Ethridge Minnie Theresa Stillman wife of Franklin A.   Jun. 11, 1876 23 yrs  
  25 Ethridge E. Huntington   Aug. 27, 1889 Oct. 27, 1968    
  26 Etheridge Geraldine Fitzgerald wife of E. Huntington May. 20, 1892 May. 6, 1974    
  27-29             markers
  30 Ward James G.   1819 1894    
  30 Ward Laura Winslow his wife 1824 1885    
  30 Jones John Jr.   1845 1898    
  30 Ward Carrie L.   1856 1860    
  30 Ward Mary A.   1845 1921    
  30 Tyler Clara Ward   1861 1907    
  31 Jones Winnie son of John & Julia W.   Jul. 22, 1881 2 yrs 2 mos  
  32 Tooke Florence R.   1857 1908    
  33 Tooke William H.     Apr. 3, 1881 67 yrs  
  33 Tooke Marietta H. his wife   Jul. 23, 1889 57 yrs  
  34-37             markers
  38 Ellis Dwight S.   1835 1907    
  38 Ellis Eliza J. his wife 1835 1912    
  38 Ellis Abigail L.   1808 1890    
  39 Coppersmith John     Oct. 14, 1898 61 yrs  
  39 Coppersmith Margaret his wife   Dec. 16, 1902 64 yrs  
  39 Coppersmith Rufus     Feb. 11, 1901 31 yrs  
  39 Ruby Hattie P.   1876 1921    
  40 Hicks John W.   1871 1957    
  40 Hicks Cora M.   1873 1960    
  41 Hicks Harry A.   1889 1900    
  42 Fuller Reuben   1816 1876    
  42 Fuller Semiramis his wife 1821 1901    
  42 Fuller Mary A.   1848 1911    
  43 Golden Robert E.   1933 1934    
  44 Rapke Charles A.   1838 1916    
  44 Rapke Mary M. his wife 1860 1944    
  44 Rapke William H.   1880 1954    
  45 Rutz Henry   1853 1914    
  45 Rutz Katherine his wife 1854 1932    
  46 Rutz Valentine   1856 1913    
  46 Rutz Adam   1817 1877    
  46 Rutz Anna E. his wife 1827 1886    
  46 Rutz Catherine   1860 1877    
  46 Yockey Michael   1847 1878    
  46 Yockey Elizabeth his wife 1848 1914    
  46 Yockey M. Elizabeth   1874 1930    
  46 Rutz Mary Rena   1868 1941    
  47             marker
  48 Weismantle Ethel V.   1889 1900    
  48 Weismantle Clyde E.   1891 1910    
  49 Fike           monument
  50 Popp Peter   1866 1910    
  50 Popp Elizabeth   1864 1933    
  51 Eckel Rosalie dau of J. & M. Eckel   Dec. 11, 1876 2 yrs 1 mo 18 dys  
  52 Grossman John     Feb. 18, 1892 80 yrs 7 mos  
  52 Grossman Magdalena his wife   May. 1, 1901 79 yrs 3 mos  
  52 Dunhan Irving   1861 1919    
  52 Dunhan Julia E. his wife 1850 1923    
  52 Pillmore George   1817 1903    
  52 Pillmore Sarah Saver his wife 1833 1904    
  52 Pillmore Louisa M. Freeman wife of John Pillmore   Apr. 8, 1894 34 yrs 8 mos 8 dys  
  54 Finster Andrew   1868 1940    
  54 Finster Ida F. Staley his wife 1868 1930    
  54 Finster Clara C.   1892 1901    
  54 Finster Irene R.   1895 1896    
  55 Widmann Theodore   1860 1905    
  55 Widmann Barbara   1861 1945    
  56 Swartz Julia   1834 1914    
  57 Swartz William   1847 1901    
  58 Chapple Flossie May dau of Henry & Katie Chapple 1901 1902    
  59 Chaple Maud May     Dec. 23, 1898 15 yrs 7 mos 5 dys  
  60 Chapple Henry   Apr. 5, 1877 Nov. 22, 1903    
  61 Ginning Henry   Jan. 21, 1818 Oct. 24, 1896    
  61 Ginning Sophia his wife Dec. 16, 1822 Sep. 13, 1909    
  61 Ginning William   1856 1942    
  61 Ginning Elizabeth his wife 1877 1916    
  62             marker
  63 Austin Charles S.         no dates
  63 Austin Emma Getman         no dates
  63 Austin Lewis   1868 1909    
  63 Austin Celia his wife       no dates
  64 Martin           monument
  65 Law Phyllis   1838 1920    
  66 Curran Thomas   1845 1881   flag on grave
  66 Curran Almira his wife       no dates
  67 Curren Thomas Co. G 14th Regt.   Mar. 13, 1881 38 yrs  
  68 Wheat George G.   1841 1884    
  68 Wheat Emma A. his wife 1840 1917    
  68 Wheat G. Fred   1868 1898    
  68 Wheat Wayne   1876 1929    
  68 Wheat Nellie Evans   1877 1916    
  68 Wheat Edwin Grant   1863 1928    
  68 Wheat Roy   1860 1881    
  69             marker
  70 Ziemann Frederick     May. 22, 1897 49 yrs 5 mos 16 dys  
  70 Ziemann Augusta his wife   Feb. 8, 1914 63 yrs  
  71 Ziemann Howard   1906 1930    
  72 Evans           monument
  73 Miller Donald Willard   1921 1924    
  74 Miller Charles A.   1852 1935    
  74 Miller Barbara A. his wife 1852 1922    
  75 Armstrong Jonas   Feb. 1, 1845 Jan. 30, 1901    
  75 Armstrong Nancy S. Tibbits his wife Feb. 7, 1852 May. 30, 1931    
  75 Armstrong Herbert L. Co. E 59th Inf. 4th Div., killed in action Argonne France Nov. 11, 1888 Sep. 30, 1918    
  75 Armstrong Walter J. Capt. Ord Dept. Apr. 23, 1883 Oct. 6, 1964    
  75 Armstrong Helen A. McNamara his wife Feb. 8, 1888 Dec. 16, 1955    
  76 Armstrong Perry Miller   1885 1973    
  77 Sweizer James A.   Mar. 24, 1891 Feb. 12, 1950    
  78 Stiglitz Andrew J.   Jan. 9, 1820 Nov. 30, 1883    
  78 Stiglitz Sophia his wife May. 1, 1819 Feb. 5, 1898    
  79 Clarke-Lake           monument
  80 Smith Wilson Sgt. Co. H 3rd NYLA 1841 1901    
  80 Gardner Sylvia S.   1813 1895    
  81-84             markers
  85 Cackett Fannie Greene   1875 19--    
  86 Cackett Grant J.   1879 1937    
  87 Dalton Edward   Dec. 7, 1832 May. 5, 1892    
  87 Dalton Helen J. Patrick his wife 1838 1919    
  87 Dalton William C.     Oct. 20, 1901 42 yrs  
  87 Dalton Lou E. Tuttle wife of Wm. C. Dalton   Nov. 22, 1895 31 yrs  
  88 Buttles L. D. Co. I 5th NY Cav. Oct. 2, 1841 Mar. 7, 1897    
  88 Buttles Mary Fidelia his wife May. 25, 1845 Jun. 11, 1908    
  89 Scripture William E.         no dates
  89 Scripture Emma C. Goodwin his wife 1846 1929    
  89 Scripture Ruth   Oct. 20, 1876 Oct. 1, 1897    
3 1-3             markers
  4 (Clarke) Henrietta S.   Jun. 15, 1890 Dec. 27, 1895    
  5 (Clarke) Henry S. Jr.   Jun. 15, 1890 Jul. 30, 1891    
  6 (Clarke) Katherine   Jul. 10, 1891 Aug. 16, 1891    
  7 (Clarke) Hugh   May. 1, 1893 Dec. 23, 1893    
  8 (Clarke) Harry   May. 1, 1893 Jan. 16, 1894    
  9 (Clarke) Daphne   Jun. 10, 1895 May. 28, 1896    
  10-14             markers
  15 Perry Frank   1844 1922    
  16             marker
  17 King Lela Watson dau of Julia Watson 1878 1939    
  17 Lamphear Clayton son of A. B. & E. Lamphear Aug. 30, 1847 Sep. 2, 1848    
  17 Lamphear Victor son of A. B. & E. Lamphear Dec. 31, 1853 Jan. 18, 1854    
  17 Lamphear Ida dau of A. B. & E. Lamphear Jul. 31, 1851 Mar. 28, 1870    
  17 Lamphear Arba B.   Nov. 1, 1822 Mar. 4, 1895    
  17 Lamphear Elizabeth his wife Nov. 25, 1822 Jan. 11, 1907    
  17 Lamphear Julia   Mar. 31, 1855 Dec. 15, 1898    
  17 Lamphear Rosalind   Dec. 19, 1858 May. 10, 1915    
  17 Lamphear Annette E.   Aug. 6, 1865 Mar. 27, 1937    
  18-19             markers
  20 Catlin Ellen Torrance   1825 1907    
  21-22             markers
  23 Stevens John H. NY 1st. Lt. 23 Engr WW I Oct. 19, 1885 Jun. 4, 1953    
  24 Stevens Jean S. Magie dau of John H. Stevens Sep. 24, 1909 Sep. 12, 1994    
  25 Jones Everette Burtch   1924 2001    
  26 Jones Everette Batcheller   1872 1904    
  27 Jones Everette Besley   1897 1977    
  28 Jones Clara Burtch   1901 1973    
  29 Vroman Ella M.   Nov. 18, 1855 May. 19, 1879    
  30 Vroman Lillian F.   May. 7, 1853 Jan. 31, 1887    
  31 Betts M. Francelia   1851 1940    
4 1 Westwood Jabez   1848 1915    
  1 Westwood Phoebe A. Davies his wife 1847 1885    
  1 Westwood Lillian M.   1872 1897    
  1 Westwood Horace W.   1873 1907    
  1 Westwood Walter H.   1878 1946    
  2 Reams           monument
  3 Wiggins Howard C.   1865 1921    
  3 Wiggins Josephine A. his wife 1867 1920    
  3 Wiggins Milford C.     Jun. 6, 1894 57 yrs  
  3 Wiggins Sarah Cronkhite his wife   Jan. 12, 1930 91 yrs  
  4 Gatley Edward J.   1854 1940    
  4 Gatley Elizabeth Flaherty his wife 1852 1949    
  4 Henderson Dudley W.   1882 1958    
  4 Henderson Irene Gatley his wife       no dates
  4 Flaherty Robert   May. 26, 1824 Aug. 10, 1884    
  4 Flaherty Catherine E. his wife Mar. 23, 1816 May. 26, 1894    
  5 Perry Arabella K. Hawks wife of Frank J. Perry Mar. 16, 1842 Jan. 18, 1894    
  6 Roach Mary Thomas   1842 1892    
  6 Thomas James R.   Dec. 22, 1839 Sep. 10, 1897    
  6 Thomas Rachel his wife May. 30, 1837 no date    
  6 Hyde Jennie   1884 1964    
  7 June Isaac   May. 5, 1835 Oct. 2, 1896    
  7 June L. Jane his wife 1846 1915    
  8 Greenfield Dlinton W.   1847 1919    
  8 Greenfield Georgia Schryver his wife 1852 1925    
  8 Greenfield Joseph   Aug. 12, 1813 Feb. 24, 1892    
  8 Greenfield Maria Hubbard his wife Dec. 11, 1814 Dec. 25, 1906    
  9 Jones           monument
  10 Vroman           monument
  11 Ethridge Donald Halstead son of James M. & Minnie P. Ethridge Oct. 4, 1890 Aug. 4, 1894    
  12 Ethridge Alfred son of James M. & Minnie P. Ethridge Jul. 12, 1884 May. 12, 1943    
  13 Ethridge James M.   Jun. 17, 1858 Jan. 25, 1921    
  14 Ethridge Minnie P.   Sep. 17, 1860 Mar. 13, 1931    
  15 Ethridge Pauline E. McAneny dau of James M. & Minnie P. Ethridge Jul. 22, 1896 May. 13, 1958    
  16 Ethridge James M. Jr.   Mar. 17, 1887 Sep. 7, 1963    
  16 Ethridge Gretchen T. wife of James M. Ethridge Sep. 23, 1892 Dec. 4, 1973    
  17-21             markers
  22 Hannahs James W.   Jan. 28, 1801 Jan. 7, 1866    
  22 Hannahs Pamelia Bell his wife Oct. 11, 1807 Dec. 27, 1894    
  22 Hannahs Major Harrison   1832 1911    
  22 Hannahs Helen Pease his wife 1834 1862    
  22 Hannahs Margaret Dawson his wife 1840 1919    
  22 Hannahs E. Helen   1862 1917    
  22 Hannahs George   May. 4, 1842 May. 16, 1842    
  22 Hannahs William Bell   Mar. 28, 1839 May. 31, 1864    
  22 Hannahs Caroline   Feb. 22, 1856 Sep. 12, 1879    
  22 Hannahs Jane Watson   1836 1909    
  23 Beck James A.   1856 1925    
  24 Beck Mary A.   1852 1921    
  25 Infanger Mary Z.   1866 1948    
  26 Infanger Charles F.   1872 1951    
  27 McSweenie Kathleen T.     Oct. 29, 1918    
  28 Tyler Jane McCutcheon   1876 1955    
  29 McCutcheon Robert   1881 1960    
  30-32             markers
  33 Goodsell Burton B.   1862 1932    
  34 Goodsell Carra A.   1859 1955    
  35 Becker Pierre   1848 1908    
  36             marker
  37 Dearborn Margie B.   1894 1922    
  38-42             markers
  43 Rutz Fred   1883 1954    
  44-48             markers
  49 Weismantle Harold J.   1898 1969    
  49 Weismantle Anna Mae   1910 1960    
  50 Weismantle Harold J.   1943 1999    
  50 Weismantle Ruth A.   1945 no date    
  51 Fike John Clayton   1919 1975   flag on grave
  52 Bellchamber Eliza   1861 1923    
  53 Krebs Kate widow of Daniel Krebs Civil War Vet   Sep. 2, 1930 82 yrs  
  54-55             markers
  56 Lambert Harry   1861 1946    
  57 Lambert Hannah   1863 1921    
  58-60             markers
  61 (Conley) Lettie M.   1886 1892    
  62 Juergens Rev. A. A.   1862 1917    
  63-65             markers
  66 Bartholoma Flosey A.   Nov. 19, 1896 Feb. 14, 1903    
  67 Burg Alice   1880 1960    
  68 Swartz William     Oct. 25, 1901 54 yrs  
  68 Swartz Julia his wife 1834 1914    
  68 Dorn Arthur L.     Jul. 10, 1896 1 yr 9 dys  
  69-74             markers
  75 Humphrey Minnie Dutcher     Sep. 21, 1960    
  76             markers
  77 Austin Bernard   1905 1961    
  78 Prince Ida N.   1875 1909    
  79 Craig Margaret Wing   1867 1908    
  80-81             markers
  82 Vierow George Co. 7 Bn 152nd. Brig. WW I 1896 1948    
  83 Law John H.   1878 1950    
  84 Link Margaret   1843 1924    
  85 Link Mabel Perry   1879 1943    
  86 Link William H.   1876 1958    
  87 Link Clara Wilkinson Cummings   1894 1965    
  88 Ziemann William   1882 1945    
  89 Ziemann Caroline Leppert   1879 1950    
  90 Ziemann Mary M.   1884 1972    
  91 Ziemann Louis C.   1889 1971    
  92 Pearse Sadie Earley   1862 1955    
  93 Curtis Josephine E.   1894 1983    
  94 Tholens Minnie   1865 1947    
  95 Barrett Nettie Miller   1879 1939    
  96 Smith Estella M.   1885 1929    
  97-98             markers
  99 Schweizer John Frederick   1864 1935    
  100 Schweizer Louise Stiglitz wife of John F. Schweizer 1859 1911    
  101 Phillips Mary Stiglitz   Aug. 22, 1854 May. 6, 1933    
  102 Phillips Nelson   Mar. 24, 1835 Apr. 3, 1926    
  103 Clark Charlotte A.   1838 1912    
  104 Lake Gwendolyn Mason   1911 1996    
  105 Lake Robert McAdam   1906 1992    
  106 Cackett Scott G.   1861 1944    
  107 Dennison May Cackett wife of Glenn Dennison 1894 1922    
  108 Wilcox Frances Dalton   1863 1939    
  109-110             markers
  111 Brown Adaline   1841 1913    
  112 Buttles Harriet   1902 1923    
  113-119             markers
5 1 (Reams) Eva A.   1872 1959    
  2 (Reams) Lewis C.   1857 1933    
  3 (Reams Sarah E.   1859 1894    
  4 (Reams) Howard     1894    
  4 (Reams) Harold     1894    
  5-10             markers
  11 Advincula Pedro   1899 1968    
  12-16             markers
  17 Hamilton Margaret G.   Mar. 10, 1816 Dec. 11, 1897    
  17 Griffith Adella Hamilton   Dec. 4, 1841 Feb. 2, 1985    
  18 Vroman John   Sep. 25, 1822 Sep. 30, 1903    
  19 Vroman Mary F.   Dec. 7, 1825 Sep. 2, 1910    
  20 Walters Mary Ethridge   Nov. 16, 1833 Nov. 11, 1899    
  21 Ethridge Alfred son of Alfred & Jean Brown Ethridge May. 16, 1922 Dec. 18, 1944    
  22-23             markers
  24 Harrington Mary A.   Jan. 1, 1814 Mar. 3, 1894    
  24 Harrington Oliver Christie   Mar. 28, 1847 Feb. 16, 1896    
  24 Harrington Olive Pamela Hannahs his wife Oct. 31, 1845 Dec. 30, 1924    
  25-26             markers
  27 Beck James     May. 14, 1894 69 yrs  
  27 Beck Charlotte his wife   Mar. 13, 1904 76 yrs  
  28             marker
  29 Infanger Maurus   1825 1894    
  29 Infanger Philippina Hopp his wife 1833 1907    
  30 Clarke Ethel   Jul. 17, 1879 Jan. 29, 1963    
  30 Clarke Statira Joslyn   Jul. 12, 1821 Jun. 1, 1903    
  31 Clarke Florence Earle   Mar. 12, 1882 Apr. 2, 1958    
  31 Clarke Melora Joslyn   Apr. 3, 1851 Mar. 3, 1931    
  32 Stein Adam   Jul. 14, 1829 Aug. 5, 1908    
  32 Stein Elizabeth his wife Nov. 1, 1839 Dec. 6, 1821    
  32 Stein William   May. 7, 1875 May. 20, 1898    
  32 Stein Frederick   Jun. 2, 1880 Jan. 11, 1904    
  33 Bartlett Jesse R.   1886 1908    
  34 Erion Frederick Co. E 117th NYV 1841 1910    
  35             marker
  36 Hettrick John   1876 1947    
  37 (Hettrick) Julia Grimm   1877 1910    
  38 Beckwith Edith M.   1915 1919    
  38 Beckwith Bernard C.   1917 1918    
  39 Beckwith Mabel S. Evans wife of Albert Beckwith 1897 1907    
  40 Beckwith Dean A.   1907 1923    
  41 Comstock E. B.   1823 1892    
  41 Comstock L. P.   1830 1913    
  42 Shettleman Philip   Feb. 17, 1822 Aug. 21, 1891    
  42 Shettleman Anna Mary   Nov. 28, 1822 Jun. 22, 1897    
  43 Klock Hiram   1862 1933    
  43 Klock Louise his wife 1857 1955    
  43 Klock Susan Yutzler   1820 1904    
  43 Klock Florence   Apr. 4, 1890 Mar. 10, 1892    
  43 Klock Arthur   Mar. 1, 1896 Jun. 12, 1898    
  43 Klock Earl   1897 1925    
  44 Gilbo Charles   Sep. 2, 1863 Dec. 1, 1892    
  45 Fahy Peter   1861 1912    
  45 Fahy Mary   1837 1892    
  45 Fahy John   1870 1896    
  46 Fowler Anna M. Ross   1860 1893    
  47 MacDonald Flora E. Ross wife of Duncan H. MacDonald, dau of Alexander Ross   Jun. 13, 1893 27 yrs  
  48 Conley           monument
  49 Juergens C. W.     Sep. 30, 1894 33 yrs  
  49 Juergens K. his wife   Oct. 3, 1922 64 yrs  
  50 Breitstadt Henry     Feb. 8, 1895 27 yrs  
  50 Breitstadt Gertrude wife of Henry   Oct. 26, 1894 69 yrs  
  50 Kranser Chris   1823 1901    
  51 Bartholoma           monument
  52 Thomas David R.   1862 1931    
  52 Thomas Josie Taylor his wife 1862 1922    
  52 Thomas Gertrude H. dau of David R. & Josie Thomas Dec. 17, 1894 Jun. 10, 1896    
  53 Dorn Arthur L.   1895 1896    
  54 Bristol Margaret G.   1855 1912    
  54 Bristol Stewart F.   1879 1896    
  54 Bristol C. Howard   1874 1947    
  55 Cone Frank N.   1860 1883    
  55 Cone Gardner E.   1817 1896    
  55 Cone Almira Britt his wife 1823 1903    
  56 Dutcher William L.   Apr. 22, 1830 Mar. 26, 1896    
  56 Dutcher Minnie his wife 1840 1917    
  56 Popp Ralph   1864 1910    
  56 Humphrey Minnie Dutcher     Sep. 21, 1960    
6 1 Spriggs Charles James   1883 1948    
  1 Spriggs Sadie Pyne   1884 1972    
  2 Stedman Lena M.     1953    
  2 Stedman John T.   1858 1895    
  2 Stedman mother   1831 1893    
  2 Stedman father   1825 1909    
  2 Stedman Arthur J.   1870 1892    
  3 Edwards (illegible) ? Of Jno. & Elizabeth Edwards   Jan. 11, 1885    
  4 Edwards Roy son of Jno. & Elizabeth Edwards   Jan. 6, 1906    
  5 Edwards Elizabeth Griffith wife of John R. Edwards 1844 1923    
  6 Edwards John R.   1845 1929    
  7-17             markers
  18 Clarke Clayton Halley   Jan. 12, 1870 Sep. 8, 1897    
  19 Clarke Henry Brooks   Sep. 23, 1876 Nov. 29, 1911    
  20-21             markers
  22 Wyman Irene   1826 1916    
  23 Erion Frederick   1840 1910    
  23 Erion Adaline Wolff his wife 1846 1926    
  24 Jones Samuel D.   Dec. 14, 1842 May. 15, 1900    
  24 Jones Elizabeth Morgan his wife Feb. 25, 1846 Aug. 14, 1900    
  25 Hettrick           monument
  26 Grimm Harold M. son of Chas. & Minnie Grimm 1898 1899    
  27 Wells Erwin Dixon   1849 1901    
  27 Wells Helen M. Ingraham his wife 1852 1899    
  27 Wells Erwin R.   1878 1902    
  27 Kilkenny Ethel Wells   1881 1962    
  28 Wirth Henry W.   Mar. 9, 1864 Mar. 19, 1899    
  28 Wirth Elmer son of Reinhart & Anna Wirth 1905 1907    
  28 Wirth Carl   Jun. 19, 1832 Oct. 1, 1895    
  28 Wirth Matilda   Dec. 2, 1837 Jun. 5, 1907    
  29 Beckwith           monument
  30             marker
  31 Sporie Susie   1844 1909    
  32-37             markers
  38 Ross Alex R.       76 yrs no dates on stone
  39 Ross Abbie J. Cronk wife of Alex R. Ross     36 yrs no dates on stone
  40 Conley Clarence E.   1853 1909    
  41 Conley Emma   1865 1942    
  42-43             markers
  44 Bartholoma Jacob   1871 1950    
  45 Bartholoma Rose   1877 1934    
  46-47             markers
  48 Dorn William   1872 1949    
  49 Dorn Julia Swartz his wife 1872 1938    
  50             marker
  51 Bristol Cora   1878 1927    
  52-55             markers
  56 Prince W. Desobrey Co. B 21st. Regt. NYV   Jun. 7, 1908 68 yrs  
  57 Prince Augustus C.   1871 1924    
  58 Vierow John     Jan. 21, 1901 75 yrs  
  58 Vierow Lena his wife   Jul. 16, 1920 76 yrs  
  59 Link           monument
  60 Caddick William T.   1861 1936    
  60 Caddick Stella   1864 1943    
  60 Caddick W. Ray   1890 1928    
  60 Caddick Thomas   1841 1905    
  60 Caddick Eliza C. his wife 1840 1897    
  60 Caddick Stuart   1892 1958    
  60 Caddick Florence Wheeler his wife 1894 1976    
  61 Eisenger           monument
  62 Ahle Philip   1861 1904    
  63 Moody W. S.   1878 1905    
  64 Downing Etta   1871 1949    
  65 Downing George   1870 1934    
  66 Jones Russell Hart husband of Grace Wood 1893 1969    
  67 Jones Grace Wood   1888 1978    
  68 Cole William D. Co. F 1st. NYS Cav.   Jun. 23, 1834 60 yrs  
  69 Willson Gilbert R.   1852 1944    
  69 Willson Ida E.   1863 1899    
  69 Willson Stella B.   1873 1948    
  70 Stevens James N.     Apr. 3, 1895 59 yrs  
  71 Saulpaugh Charles E.     Dec. 23, 1895 66 yrs  
  71 Saulpaugh Charles H.   Oct. 2, 1851 Feb. 28, 1913    
  72 Payne George   1831 1895    
  72 Payne Sarah Jane Kirkland his wife 1830 1895    
7 1 Roth           monument
  2 Roth Gertrude A.   1829 1897    
  3 Roth Louis   1826 1900    
  4 Roth F. Louis   1851 1927    
  5 Greggerson Amelia Roth   1875 1957    
  6 Greggerson Louis T.          
  7 Hopkins Elisha W.   Feb. 26, 1826 Feb. 29, 1888    
  7 Hopkins Amanda Parker his wife Oct. 5, 1829 Jan. 11, 1901    
  7 Hopkins James Parker   Sep. 25, 1850 Jan. 2, 1851    
  7 Lawton James Parker died at Atchison, Kansas Feb. 18, 1853 Sep. 29, 1864    
  7 Lawton Israel Parker   Nov. 17, 1868 Apr. 13, 1913    
  7 Lawton George Hopkins   May. 17, 1860 Jul. 7, 1914    
  7 Lawton Henry McKinstrey   Mar. 27, 1826 Nov. 9, 1901    
  7 Lawton Adelia Parker his wife Dec. 1, 1831 Nov. 17, 1906    
  7 Lawton Henry A.   Nov. 25, 1857 Aug. 19, 1915    
  7 Parker Israel S. died at St. Louis, MO Jan. 1, 1800 Oct. 18, 1878    
  7 Parker Adelia Taft his wife Feb. 22, 1803 Jun. 18, 1851    
  8-11             markers
  12 Lawton Meda H.   1878 1972    
  13 Lawton Delos A.   1876 1936    
  14 Lawton T. F.   1872 1933    
  15-19             markers
  20 Lawton Emily A. L.   1915 2004    
  21 Wolff Charles T.     Dec. 16, 1943    
  22 Wolff Anna Stedman his wife   Dec. 29, 1943    
  23 Stedman           monument
  24 Edwards           monument
  25 Sturdevant Helen E.   Feb. 5, 1889 Feb. 23, 1952    
  26 Sturdevant Lizzie A. Reider wife of C. F. Sturdevant Sep. 5, 1863 Jul. 9, 1893    
  27 Sturdevant Charles F.   Nov. 26, 1844 Aug. 25, 1906    
  28 Sturdevant Isabel V.   Jul. 18, 1866 Apr. 12, 1946    
  29 Reider Eliza A.   1839 1902    
  30 Reider Casper G.   Jun. 27, 1829 Jun. 4, 1896    
  31             marker
  32 Vierow William   1874 1950    
  33 Link Muriel Emily   1909 1921    
  34 Link James G.   1881 1945    
  35 Link Ina Mickle   1884 1976    
  36-39             markers
  40 Eisinger Frank   1889 1893    
  41 Eisinger Lillian   1891 1894    
  42 Eisinger Joseph   1857 1935    
  43 Eisinger Margaret E.   1863 1949    
  44 Eisinger William   1885 1888    
  45 Eisinger Arthur   1883 1890    
  46             marker
  47 Wentworth Mary Jane   1843 1931    
  48 Wentworth Henry   1818 1904    
  49 Wood Matie Blanche   1887 1977    
  50 Wood Foster G.   1862 1948    
  51 Wood Matie Campbell wife of Foster G. Wood 1863 1928    
  52 Wood Hobart P.   1896 1897    
  53 Wood Nellie C. Folts wife of F. G. Wood 1875 1933    
  54-55             markers
  56 Dayan Marion   Jan. 29, 1891      
  57 Flower Isaac   Jun. 23, 1832 Aug. 17, 1892    
  58 Dayan Minnie F.   May. 17, 1864 Mar. 29, 1943    
  59 Flower Catherine M.   Mar. 9, 1834 Aug. 11, 1903    
8 1-3             markers
  4 Hodges Breck W.   1923 1986    
  5 Hodges Esther   1869 1919    
  6 Hodges Esther Harriet   1901 1902    
  7 Hodges Alzuma Whittemore   1887 1966    
  8 Hodges Frederick B.   1868 1955    
  9-15             markers
  16 Shick Mary Isabel Williams wife of Frederick Shick Mar. 17, 1882 Oct. 24, 1951    
  17 Williams Constance Lake wife of James Cromwell Williams Aug. 22, 1887 Nov. 30, 1976    
  18 Williams James Cromwell son of E. Stuart & Anna A. Jan. 3, 1888 Oct. 19, 1940    
  19 Williams Marjorie Lewis dau of Clarence Edwin & Mary Ella Williams Aug. 18, 1880 Jul. 12, 1918    
  20 Williams Ella Lewis wife of Clarence E. Williams Nov. 17, 1852 Oct. 7, 1942    
  21 Williams Clarence Edwin   Oct. 30, 1851 Feb. 4, 1892    
  22 Williams Isabella Lowery wife of James Williams Mar. 17, 1828 May. 21, 1906    
  23 Williams James   Nov. 22, 1830 Aug. 9, 1903    
  24 Williams Anna Stillman wife of Stuart Williams Sep. 3, 1861 Feb. 27, 1902    
  25 Williams E. Stuart   Jul. 21, 1856 Jun. 23, 1926    
  26 Ebsen Elizabeth A.   1917 2002    
  27 Edwards Donald J.   1880 1960    
  28 Jenkins Gwendolyn Edwards wife of Weston Jenkins 1886 1967    
  29 Jenkins Col. Weston   1881 1932    
  30 Hamilton George Jr.   1860 1908    
  31-33             markers
9 1 Tuttle Zophar Jerome   May. 23, 1853      
  1 Tuttle Cornelia Wilber his wife Jul. 4, 1860      
  1 Tuttle Warren Wilber their son Sep. 10, 1896 Sep. 13, 1896    
  2 Davis Cora Theressa   Aug. 9, 1867 Feb. 25, 1920    
  2 Davis S. Anna   May. 26, 1863 Jun. 5, 1956    
  2 Davis George W.   Jan. 7, 1824 Feb. 20, 1904    
  2 Davis Theressa J. VanDresar his wife Feb. 12, 1836 Feb. 26, 1922    
  3 Day Allie E.     Apr. 3, 1880 13 yrs  
  3 Day Martha   Jun. 11, 1834 Nov. 14, 1901    
  3 Day Emma J.   1859 1907    
  3 Day DeWitt C.   1863 1912    
  3 Day Isaac A.   1861 1935    
  3 Day Martha M. M.   Jun. 5, 1899 Jul. 7, 1900    
  3 Day Alfred A.   1882 1941    
  3 Day Edna his wife 1885 1973    
  4             marker
  5 Besley William C.   Sep. 30, 1838 Oct. 30, 1901    
  5 Besley Mary Tyrer   Oct. 2, 1849 Mar. 26, 1926    
  6 Williams Fredrick Gerald son of J. Lowell Jr. & Isabelle B. Dec. 22, 1901 Mar.2, 1943    
  7 Williams Stuart Carleton son of J. Lowell Jr. & Isabelle B. Aug. 24, 1894 Aug. 3, 1899    
  8 Williams Isabelle Besley wife of J. Lowell Williams Apr. 3, 1867 Sep. 19, 1954    
  9 Williams J. Lowell   Sep. 29, 1867 Nov. 24, 1930    
  10 Williams           monument
  11 Williams Stuart Randall son of E. Stuart & Anna S. Jan. 18, 1885 May. 2, 1900    
  12 Williams Edwin Lowell son of E. Stuart & Anna S. Sep. 18, 1893 Mar. 28, 1899    
  13 Williams Clarence Gilbert son of E. Stuart & Anna S. Sep. 22, 1883 Aug. 30, 1892    
  14 George Amelia         no dates on stone
  15 Hammann George   Nov. 25, 1822 Mar. 29, 1908    
  15 Hammann Mary Klein his wife Dec. 14, 1829 May. 25, 1906    
  15 Hammann George son of George & Mary Nov. 20, 1850 Feb. 18, 1853    
  15 Hammann Amelia   Dec. 16, 1854 Jul. 8, 1856    
  15 Hammann Charles J. A. son of George & Amelia Mar. 4, 1862 Mar. 1, 1882    
  16 Hammann Louis   1860 1910    
  17 Baldwin Lydia   Mar. 7, 1880 Sep. 6, 1914    
10 1 Wilber Cornelia Hall   1829 1904    
  2 Wilber Elihu Mumford   1826 1905    
  3 Moose Earl A.   1888 1907    
  4 Rowland Emogene Moose   1861 1934    
  5 Moose Abner M.   1853 1902    
  6-7             markers
  8 Moose Sarah Suits   1897 1987    
  9 Moose Myrne A.   1901 1944    
  10 Hodges R. A.   1837 1910    
  11 Hodges G. F.   1820 1904    
  12 Millington Elizabeth   1895 1917    
  13-14             markers
  15 Moffat Mary E.   1900 1973    
  16 Millington Willis E.   1859 1902    
  17 Millington Samuel   1836 1909   flag on grave
  18 Millington Helen L.   1837 1912    
  19 Besley Edwin D.   1869 1923    
  20 Besley Mabel W.   1875 1947    
  21 Tritch George   1827 1909    
  22 Tritch Margaret   1829      
  23 Beck Eva Tretsch   1879 1940    
  24 Beck James H.   1878 1958    
  25 Axtater Michael R.   1853 1928    
  26 Axtater Almira C. wife of Michael R. Axtater 1847 1927    
  27 Allen Calvin Seward     Jul. 10, 1905    
  28 Dunning Etta C.     Dec. 4, 1923    
11 1 Moose           monument
  2 Millington           monument
  3 Tretsch Andrew   Mar. 6, 1874 Apr. 20, 1895    
  3 Tretsch Andrew   1852 1917    
  3 Tretsch Margaret his wife 1854 1910    
  4 Randolph Edwin M.   1871 1944    
  4 Randolph Edith May Awerdick his wife 1872 1969    
  5 Awerdick David   Dec. 22, 1843 Jan. 29, 1890    
  5 Awerdick Louise his wife 1852 1944    
  6 Dunning/Rich           monument
  7 Townsend George Hammann   1903 1986    
  8 Townsend William Allen   1865 1927    
  9 Townsend Louise Hammann   1866 1948    
12 1 Kohl William   1863 1921    
  2 Moose Susan E.   1849 1929    
  3 Moose E. Melville   1849 1917    
  4 Moose Daniel   1823 1885    
  5 Moose Elizabeth   1821 1903    
  6 Beeman John S.   1828 1907    
  7 Beeman Elnora C.   1852 1917    
  8-10             markers
  11 Beck James Jr.   1901 1918    
  12-15             markers
  16 Rich Claude E.   1876 1876    
  16 Rich Minnie L.   1878 1881    
  17 Rich Lillian F.     May. 12, 1936    
  18 Rich Josephine     Jul. 15, 1915    
  19 Rich Wesley M. Co. D 184th NYV   Aug. 8, 1902 63 yrs  
  20 Williams Frances W.   1863 1892    
  21 Williams Frank   1856 1935    
  22 Williams Mary Steinmetz   1867 1950    
  23-28             markers
  29 Parry J. Wesley   1898 1906    
  30             marker
13 1 Bower John   1867 1899    
  2 Bower Charlotte   1828 1898    
  3 Bower Lawrence   1831 1884    
  4 Bower R. Nellie Pepper wife of George Bower 1873 1940    
  5 Bower George M. Chief of Rome Fire Dept. 1914-1932 1871 1939    
  6-9             markers
  10 Niece Nelson C.   Sep. 30, 1854 Jul. 27, 1935    
  11 Niece Lyle J. son of Nelson & Carrie Apr. 16, 1893 Jun. 13, 1898    
  12 Niece Carrie Kochensphere wife of Nelson C. Niece Apr. 5, 1860 Dec. 8, 1946    
  13 Niece Michael killed by Apache Indians in Aprizo Apr. 15, 1815 Apr. 1861    
  14 Niece Cornelia Cagwin wife of Michael Niece May. 5, 1823 Aug. 19, 1904    
  15 Upson Mary Hale   1852 1908    
  16 Hale Eliza E. Hinman wife of Chas. R. 1827 1898    
  17 Hale Charles R.   1825 1900    
  18-24             markers
  25 Williams Cynthia E. dao of Gail & Hermina Jan. 20, 1951 Aug. 8, 1951    
  26 Williams           monument
  27 Longley Albert   1840 1899    
  27 Longley Augusta his wife 1851 1924    
  27 Evans Lydia   1831 1910    
  28 Comstock William A.   1864 1921    
  28 Comstock Sarah H. his wife 1858 1927    
  28 Mitchell Rose A.   1878 1900    
  28 Grimes Charles H.   1828 1899    
  28 Grimes Rose A. his wife 1824 1893    
  29 Thomas Elizabeth   1837 1921    
  29 Thomas Richard W.   1875 1893    
  29 Thomas Thomas   1867 1917    
  29 Thomas Lydia his wife 1872 1966    
  29 Thomas Norman L.   1908 1919    
14 1 Bower/Wolff           monument
  2 Tooker Harry O. Co. C 50th Regt. NY Eng. Vol. Aug. 4, 1830 Nov. 27, 1899    
  2 Tooker Cornelia C.   Sep. 1, 1844 Dec. 29, 1930    
  3 Crossman John H.   1842 1913    
  3 Crossman Mary D. his wife 1837 1913    
  3 Crossman Lizzie C.   1870 1899    
  4 Niece/James           monument
  5 Hale           monument
  6 Wood Ransom   Oct. 28, 1828 Apr. 2, 1904    
  6 Wood Mary J. Brown wife of Ransom Wood Jan. 16, 1830 Feb. 23, 1898    
  6 Conrad Benjamin M.   Jan. 12, 1865 May. 11, 1959    
  6 Conrad Gertrude Wood his wife Sep. 23, 1870 Oct. 4, 1941    
  7 Gifford Chauncey H.   1826 1910    
  7 Gifford Cordelia C.   1827 1910    
  7 Gifford A. Lincoln   1864 1933    
  7 Gifford Harriet Collins   1871 1961    
  7 Gifford George G.   Aug. 6, 1862 Feb. 11, 1918    
  7 Gifford Mary A. Leffert his wife Jun. 25, 1862 Jul. 1, 1897    
  7 Gifford Louis Earl their son May. 9, 1896 Aug. 25, 1897    
  7 Gifford B. Maude Grimm his wife Feb. 23, 1876 Mar. 22, 1939    
  7 Gifford Gladys M.   1899 1989    
  7 Gifford John A.   Mar. 8, 1853 May. 3, 1898    
  7 Baird Merwin C.   1910 1911    
  7 Gifford Harold C.   1904 1948    
  7 Gifford George G.   1917 2001    
  8 Gifford Gladys M.   1899 1989    
  9             marker
  10 Williams Jacinth Carol   1927 1999    
  11 Bronson Edna M.   1888 1970    
  11 Bronson Jay T.   1884 1955    
  12 Williams Grace Ringrose   1899 1965    
  13 Williams Lester E.   1897 1962    
  14 Froschauer Lida Longley wife of August Froschauer 1886 1968    
  15 Froschauer August   1882 1929    
  16 Froschauer Donald A.   1920 1992   flag on grave
  16 Froschauer Patricia G.   1937 2001    
  17 Bradt Garrett Co. D 2nd NY Art.   Mar. 13, 1915 71 yrs  
  18-25             markers
15 1 Wolff Frank M.   1863 1923    
  2 Wolff Elizabeth C. Bower     1948    
  3 Hinkley Frederica C. Wolff     1932    
  4 Benedict Augustus W.   1903      
  4 Benedict Mary Northrup   1907      
  4 Benedict Dorothy dau 1934 1986    
  5 Bower Charlotte C.   1858 1928    
  6 Ferguson William F.   1873 1947    
  6 Ferguson Anna C.   1868 1950    
  7-8             markers
  9 Stratton Carrie Reil   1878 1952    
  10 Wilkinson Clara A.   1856 1941    
  11 Wilkinson Elmer E.   1881 1914    
  12 James William W.   Jan. 21, 1868 Jan. 12, 1947    
  13 James Margaret A. Niece wife of Wm. W. James Feb. 8, 1853 Sep.3, 1928    
  14 Davies Susan E.   1850 1913    
  15 Davies Mary Ellen   1909 1984    
  16 Hale Charles R.   1914 1994    
  16 Hale Onor Clark   1916 1986    
  17 Hale Lorena Barker   1889 1953    
  18 Hale G. Ray   1887 1932    
  19 Hale Augusta M.   1858 1935    
  20 Hale J. Charles   1855 1920    
  21-26             markers
  27 Dillingham May E.   1877 1947    
  28 Schuderer Belle Dillingham   1888 1969    
  29 Schuderer John H.   1887 1957    
  30 Gifford A. Lincoln   1864 1933    
  31 Gifford Harriet J.   1871 1961    
  32-34             markers
  35 Milton Maude M. Larkin wife of Frank L. Milton 1900 1941    
  36 Larkin J. Edward   1875 1938    
  37 Larkin Jessie Bradt wife of J. Edward Larkin 1879 1935    
  38 Vierow Christian   1838 1895    
  38 Vierow Augusta his wife 1840 1908    
  39 Westermann     Sep. 12, 1814 Jan. 1, 1897    
  39 Pepper John   May. 21, 1840 Jun. 5, 1919    
  39 Pepper Martha his wife 1841 1920    
  40 Smith Paul   1844 1921   flag on grave
  40 Smith Sabina his wife 1850 1932    
  40 Smith Anna May S.   1893 1896    
16 1 Miller William P.   Apr. 14, 1867 May. 14, 1899    
  1 Miller Grace M. Jones         no dates
  1 Miller Phillip   Jan. 27, 1846 Aug. 18, 1928    
  1 Miller Minnie his wife Nov. 26, 1845 Nov. 29, 1920    
  2 Stratton           monument
  3 Wilkinson           monument
  4 Davies           monument
  5 Welch Daniel S.     Jul. 20, 1900 47 yrs  
  5 Welch Phebe M. his wife, buried in Calif.   Aug. 19, 1923    
  5 Welch A. Marion   1880 1913    
  6 Honert Frederick   1835 1909    
  6 Honert Dorothy his wife 1831 1909    
  6 Honert Minnie V. Griffis   1897 1943    
  6 Honert Anna M.   1871 1911    
  7 Dillingham           monument
  8 Johnson Eliza wife of Chas. Johnson   Feb. 2, 1899 54 yrs  
  9 Murphy Chloe E.   1870 1946    
  10 Murphy Frank G.   1865 1921    
  11-14             markers
17 1 Weaver Emma Jane   1871 1945    
  2 Benedict Lewis N.   1856 1938    
  3 Lockwood Harriett Jane   1836 1899    
  4-5             markers
  6 Cornish Alfred Co. B 16th NY V   Nov. 5, 1918 85 yrs  
  7 Cornish Maria widow of CW Vet   Nov. 7, 1899 85 yrs  
  8 Koehl James   1843 1919    
  8 Koehl Louise his wife 1848 1930    
  9 Stratton Julius L.   1868 1932    
  10 Stratton Minnie Wilkinson   1865 1900    
  11 Stratton Phoebe C. wife of G. E. Stratton 1838 1883    
  12 Stratton G. E.   1833 1916    
  13 Davies William D.   1866 1937    
  14 Davies Julia Wetherbee   1874 1949    
  15 Honert Mary   1869 1938    
  16 Honert William   1868 1912    
  17 Honert John   1895 1900    
  18 Dillingham Courtland L.   1848 1914    
  19 Dillingham Mary Graves   1855 1931    
  20 Dillingham Mildred F.   1895 1899    
  21-25             markers
  26 Beckwith Levi D. Co. B 146th NYV   Jul. 24, 1898 62 yrs  
  27-30             markers
  31 Bartholomay George   1856 1944    
  31 Bartholomay Rose M.   1866 1943    
  32-33             markers

Rome Cemetery Map

| Site Index |

This page was created on January 2, 2007
copyright © 2000 - 2007, Kathleen L. Last all rights reserved