Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Great Yarmouth St Nicholas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Great Yarmouth is Norfolk's premier port and most populous parish (the City of Norwich being divided into 35 parishes). Founded as a fishing pullout on a sandbar partially blocking the mouth of the River Yare, Great Yarmouth quickly grew into a major export centre during the booming age of Norfolk wool production. With its easy access to the Netherlands and Belgium Great Yarmouth was ideally placed to exploit trade between England and the Low Countries. Later Great Yarmouth became a major fishing port specialising in herring - the "Silver Darlings" attracting fisherman to follow the herring migration down the North Sea from the east of Scotland. The speedy herring-girls gutting fish at incredible pace have now sadly gone. In Victorian times with the coming of the railway Great Yarmouth found a new role as a seaside resort - the paraphernalia of fairground, roller-coasters and bingo halls still dominates the beach front but the days of industrial workers descending for their annual week's holiday are long gone. Great Yarmouth fell on hard times with the boom in continental holidaymaking, the North Sea oil boom and more recently the offshore renewable industries have tempered the decline but Great Yarmouth is nowadays a challenged place to live and work.

St Nicholas holds a national record as the parish church with the largest area at 23,000 square feet. The original church was completed early in the 12th century but very little remains of this structure just some masonry in the crossing tower. The church was extensively enlarged and modified throughout the Decorated and Perpendicular eras but by the 17th Century much was in ruins. The Victorians rebuilt the church extensively and much is of this period, however St Nicholas' trials were not over as during World War II the church was gutted and ruined by incendiaries. The present structure was rebuilt between 1957 and 1960. St Nicholas despite the challenges and changes still has a remarkable presence and dominates the town, placed as it is at the northern end of the market and business area. The extensive cemetery grounds to the north of the church are a valuable amenity to the town and often attract rare birds as they possess one of the most sheltered areas on a long stretch of coastline - a real magnet for tired migrants.

This transcript is the largest of the entire project - 19 registers cover the period from 1813 to 1880, in common with St Nicholas Church they have also suffered various fates. Given the vagaries of the records the details of each register are given in a separate table below. The quality of these records varies from absolutely perfect to completely abominable (the worst records in the period of any church). The table comments on each register and the source(s) used for that period.

 

Register Number Start Date End Date Register Volume Comments
1 1st January 1813 30th September 1816 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
2 30th September 1816 22nd August 1820 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
3 23rd August 1820 1st June 1824 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
4 1st June 1824 8th August 1825 800 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
5 8th August 1825 10th January 1829 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
6 12th January 1829 27th May 1831 1600 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
7 30th May 1831 26th November 1834 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
8 27th November 1834 6th July 1838 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
9 6th July 1838 31st December 1841 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period. The register was abandoned with 33 unused entries.
10 3rd January 1842 21st December 1845 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
11 23rd December 1845 28th August 1850 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
12 28th August 1850 3rd February 1856 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
13 3rd February 1856 1st October 1860 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
14 2nd October 1860 12th January 1865 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
15 13th January 1865 10th November 1868 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
16 11th November 1868 25th August 1872 3200 This register suffered less damage than others and as a result of conservation action was able to be recently filmed (On microfilm MFRO750). However the quality is still poor and damaged so the excellent quality Bishop's Transcripts were used to prepare this transcript - the quality was such that this was straightforward.
17 25th August 1872 3rd September 1876 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 100 to 107 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.
18 3rd September 1876 9th November 1879 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 108 to 113 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.
19 19th November 1879 Continues to 21st January 1883 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 114 to 116 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.

 

Back     1813 1814 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819
1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829
1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839
1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849
1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
1860 1861 1862 1863 1864 1865 1866 1867 1868 1869
1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879
1880                  

 

January February March April May June July August September October November December

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 01/01/1813 George Newton MACK Isaac MACK Shipwright Lydia    
2 01/01/1813 William SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Merchant Sophia    
3 02/01/1813 William WAIN Thomas WAIN Shoemaker Mary    
4 02/01/1813 Sarah BARKER William BARKER Sailor Lydia    
5 02/01/1813 Eliza Jane JONES George JONES Sailor Ann    
6 02/01/1813 Matthew BUTCHER Matthew BUTCHER Mariner Maria    
10 04/01/1813 Robert Arnold LAMB Robert LAMB Carpenter Sophia    
7 04/01/1813 Mary Ann UTTING John UTTING Sailor Mary    
8 04/01/1813 William James LLOYD William LLOYD Sailor Elizabeth    
9 04/01/1813 William BOND       Margaret BOND  
11 05/01/1813 Esther BALLS Edward BALLS Tailor Esther    
12 05/01/1813 Sarah Nicholson WOODTHORPE John WOODTHORPE Sailor Mary    
13 07/01/1813 Sarah Hannah CLARKE Robert CLARKE Tailor Hannah    
14 07/01/1813 Frances GARWOOD John GARWOOD Ironmonger Rose    
15 07/01/1813 Rachel Charlotte MEADOWS James MEADOWS Rope Maker Sarah    
16 08/01/1813 Robert GAGE Robert GAGE Labourer Ann    
17 09/01/1813 Thomas William CORISTOW Thomas CORISTOW Boatman Susannah    
18 09/01/1813 John Sutton LIST John LIST Whitesmith Mary    
19 11/01/1813 Samuel MAYOR John MAYOR Blacksmith Alice    
20 12/01/1813 Sarah Ann COLBY Samuel COLBY Butcher Ann    
21 12/01/1813 Charlotte SWALLOW John SWALLOW Block Maker Rachel    
22 12/01/1813 Susanna BEAN Robert BEAN Sailor Sarah    
23 12/01/1813 Benjamin MORLEY Valentine MORLEY Caulker Elizabeth    
24 13/01/1813 Martha COOPER Joseph COOPER Sailor Ann    
25 13/01/1813 Mary Ann CRICKMAY Edward CRICKMAY Block Maker Mary    
26 15/01/1813 Charles HUNTINGTON Thomas HUNTINGTON Sailor Rachel    
27 16/01/1813 Henry CROW Thomas CROW Sailor Mary    
28 16/01/1813 Mary Ann Elizabeth BOULT Abraham BOULT Sailor Elizabeth    
29 16/01/1813 John PAGE John PAGE Marshman Elizabeth    
30 16/01/1813 Fanny ALDRED Samuel William ALDRED Silver Smith Ann    
31 17/01/1813 William Henry RUDD Thomas RUDD Labourer Anne   1793
32 18/01/1813 William Anthony TAYLOR William TAYLOR Sailor Maria    
33 18/01/1813 Charles Nollorth Cooper BARNES John BARNES Butcher Mary Ann    
34 18/01/1813 William Berry LIBBIS William LIBBIS Cabinet Maker Mary    
35 18/01/1813 John GOSS William GOSS Maltster Mary Ann    
36 18/01/1813 Mary Ann   Robert   Shoemaker Sarah    
37 21/01/1813 Jane Theophilar TURNER Francis TURNER Barrister Jane   30/06/1811
38 21/01/1813 Francis TURNER Francis TURNER Barrister Jane   05/10/1812
39 21/01/1813 Eliza GENT William GENT Ship's Carpenter Temperance    
40 21/01/1813 Harriet BAVETTON Edward BAVETTON Blacksmith Sarah    
41 21/01/1813 Martha HOMAN John HOMAN Carpenter Martha    
42 23/01/1813 John COLLINS Robert COLLINS Miller Ann    
43 25/01/1813 Christopher Bennet CRISP Edward CRISP Carter Ann    
44 25/01/1813 Henry Norman JAY Henry JAY Baker Elizabeth    
45 25/01/1813 Eliza FREEMAN Thomas FREEMAN Block Maker Sarah    
46 25/01/1813 John William Marsh DUKE John DUKE Sailor Margaret    
47 26/01/1813 Thomas RANSOME Robert RANSOME Carter Elizabeth    
48 26/01/1813 Thomas McNamara Russell BURKE James Dominic BURKE Surgeon Louisa Jane    
49 27/01/1813 Sarah Margaret CLARKE Martin CLARKE Bricklayer Sarah    
50 27/01/1813 Thomason LAMB Thomas LAMB Butcher Thomason    
51 27/01/1813 Charlotte RUSSELL Robert RUSSELL Labourer Ann    
51 27/01/1813 Hannah RUSSELL Robert RUSSELL Labourer Ann    
52 27/01/1813 Lucy GOOCH Borrett GOOCH Book Seller Whatten    
53 29/01/1813 James Brown FILL James FILL Watch Maker Martha    
54 30/01/1813 Sarah Ann MASTERS Charles MASTERS Mariner Ann    
55 31/01/1813 Caroline BEDFORD Richard BEDFORD Sailor Mary    
56 01/02/1813 Mitchell REDMAN Mitchell REDMAN Sailor Elizabeth    
57 01/02/1813 Ann Elizabeth ALEXANDER       Ann ALEXANDER  
58 01/02/1813 Louisa SHARDILOW John SHARDILOW Sawyer Keziah    
59 01/02/1813 Henry FAIRHEAD Henry FAIRHEAD Butcher Martha    
60 01/02/1813 Samuel Jacob Ashley WATERS Samuel WATERS Sail Maker Hannah    
61 01/02/1813 Maria Matilda ELLIS Joseph ELLIS Pilot Maria    
62 02/02/1813 Catherine Maria PRESTON Isaac PRESTON Merchant Elizabeth    
63 02/02/1813 Susanna Hannah MOORE William MOORE Tailor Susanna    
70 02/02/1813 Mary Ann CURTIS Benjamin CURTIS Sailor Elizabeth    
65 03/02/1813 Matilda Thomson GOFFIN Robert GOFFIN Cabinet Maker Charlotte    
66 04/02/1813 Henry WESTGATE Samuel WESTGATE Ostler Hannah    
67 05/02/1813 James William SPRINGALL Thomas SPRINGALL Tailor Elizabeth    
68 05/02/1813 William Henry WOOD William WOOD Sailor Elizabeth    
69 05/02/1813 Harriet MALLETT Benjamin MALLETT Sawyer Ann    
70 05/02/1813 Robert HOWES Robert HOWES Labourer Sarah    
71 08/02/1813 Susan MABSON Rous MABSON Master In H M Navy Susan    
72 08/02/1813 Eliza Downing STEVENSON Josiah STEVENSON Twine Spinner Eliza    
73 09/02/1813 Henry Daniel SHEA John SHEA Naval Secretary Elizabeth    
74 09/02/1813 Thomas Dane DAWSON Stephen DAWSON Coal Hewer Ann    
75 10/02/1813 John Hurst DUCKER James DUCKER Sailor Mary   12/01/1796
76 10/02/1813 Lewis Tobias DOUGLAS John DOUGLAS Shipwright Frances    
77 10/02/1813 Susanna ALDRED Robert ALDRED Sailor Martha    
78 10/02/1813 Sarah Ann DAY William DAY Shoemaker Mary Ann    
79 10/02/1813 Susanna Elizabeth SOANS Richard SOANS Sailor Susanna    
80 11/02/1813 Leonora SPILMAN Samuel SPILMAN Painter Leonora    
81 11/02/1813 Samuel Read SCOT John SCOT Baker Elizabeth    
82 13/02/1813 Robert GRIEF Robert GRIEF Hemp Breaker Mary    
83 15/02/1813 James ADAMS John ADAMS Gunner Christiana    
84 15/02/1813 George Barber SIMPSON George SIMPSON Shoemaker Mary Ann    
85 15/02/1813 John Pestell PAGE John PAGE Sailor Mary    
86 15/02/1813 Joseph READ Robert READ Carpenter Mary    
87 15/02/1813 Elizabeth YETTS William YETTS Merchant Elizabeth    
88 16/02/1813 Harriot CROW Edward CROW Tailor Ann    
89 16/02/1813 Mary Ann GAZE Joseph GAZE Plumber Hannah    
90 18/02/1813 Lucy BENSLEY Thomas BENSLEY Shoemaker Mary    
91 19/02/1813 William BRAKENBURY William BRAKENBURY Potman Sarah    
92 19/02/1813 James SEAMAN Abraham SEAMAN Sailor Susanna    
93 19/02/1813 Hannah Eliza BURTON Robert BURTON Sailor Elizabeth    
94 21/02/1813 George William GILES George GILES Rope Maker Mary    
100 22/02/1813 Robert DAVY Elijah DAVY Watch Maker Mary    
101 22/02/1813 Sarah WOODEN Isaac WOODEN Labourer Sarah    
95 22/02/1813 John WOODHOUSE Jonathan WOODHOUSE Shoemaker Sarah    
96 22/02/1813 Robert Appleton BROWN Augustine BROWN Cooper Maria    
97 22/02/1813 William BROWN       Elizabeth BROWN  
98 22/02/1813 Sarah BUTTEFUNT George BUTTEFUNT Carpenter Mary Ann    
99 22/02/1813 Matthew PRATT Mark PRATT Mason Eve    
102 24/02/1813 Henry George BARNES Jonas BARNES Waterman Elizabeth    
103 25/02/1813 Ann JEFFERY Hunt JEFFERY Twine Spinner Martha    
104 25/02/1813 Hugh BELL Samuel BELL Solicitor Sarah   28/01/1813
105 26/02/1813 William MINISTER William MINISTER Shoemaker Ann    
106 01/03/1813 Louisa Cross NEWTON Nathaniel NEWTON Waterman Sarah    
107 01/03/1813 Alfred Draper PYECROFT John PYECROFT Sailor Harriet    
108 01/03/1813 Susanna Neech BARNBY William BARNBY Ship's Carpenter Susanna    
109 02/03/1813 Mary Ann TAYLOR Joseph TAYLOR Exciseman Mary Ann    
110 02/03/1813 Charlotta BRUNDISH Reuben BRUNDISH Labourer Judith    
111 02/03/1813 Edward Howman FORDER William FORDER Cooper Mary    
112 02/03/1813 John Philip WRIGHT Edward WRIGHT Butcher Ann    
113 02/03/1813 Harriot MASON William MASON Ship's Carpenter Hephzibah    
114 03/03/1813 Susanna HORTH William HORTH Labourer Mary    
115 03/03/1813 Mary Ann CASS Benjamin CASS Labourer Maria    
116 04/03/1813 Robert Commerford WOOD James WOOD Sailor Jane    
117 05/03/1813 Robert Sayer BROWN Thomas BROWN Caulker Sarah    
118 06/03/1813 Sarah Elizabeth KEMP James KEMP Publican Sarah    
119 06/03/1813 Susanna JEX Henry JEX Caulker Abigail    
120 08/03/1813 Frances MURRY John MURRY Yeoman Mary    
121 08/03/1813 Sarah Ann WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Butcher Mary    
122 09/03/1813 Louisa BERRY William BERRY Plasterer Christian    
123 09/03/1813 James HOWES Richard HOWES Labourer Katherine    
124 09/03/1813 Henry BROWN Henry BROWN Mason Susanna    
125 11/03/1813 John Lovick DERRY Lionel DERRY Sailor Ann    
126 12/03/1813 Matthew UTTING Samuel UTTING   Bridget    
127 12/03/1813 Maria GOWN William GOWN Sailor Sarah    
128 13/03/1813 Isabella JOHNSON James JOHNSON Sailor Mary    
129 15/03/1813 Elizabeth BUTTLE Henry BUTTLE Waterman Sarah    
130 15/03/1813 William CLARKE Richard CLARKE Sawyer Elizabeth    
131 15/03/1813 Eliza Christiana FRASER Roderic FRASER Surgeon Elizabeth    
132 16/03/1813 Susanna Eleanor KING Samuel KING Labourer Rose    
133 16/03/1813 Eli Josiah YALLOP James YALLOP Carpenter Charlotte    
134 16/03/1813 William Swan STANFORD William STANFORD Pilot Sarah    
135 16/03/1813 Mary Ann SKOYLES Thomas SKOYLES Glazier Hannah    
136 17/03/1813 Margaret WHILAM John WHILAM Carpenter Elizabeth    
137 18/03/1813 William Lemon WOOLSTON Benjamin WOOLSTON Carpenter Mary    
138 20/03/1813 Martha POOLE Samuel POOLE Sailor Elizabeth    
139 20/03/1813 Marianne DOUGHTY James DOUGHTY Mariner Mary    
140 20/03/1813 Sophia NELSON George NELSON Mariner Elizabeth    
141 20/03/1813 Mark Sadler RIVETT Mark RIVETT Mason Charlotte    
142 22/03/1813 Thomas Bayfield PECK Wales PECK Schoolmaster Judith    
143 22/03/1813 Charles Edward WATSON David WATSON Publican Elizabeth    
144 22/03/1813 Samuel ECCLESTONE Samuel ECCLESTONE Miller Mary    
145 22/03/1813 Hannah Maria LARLHAM William LARLHAM Carter Mary    
146 22/03/1813 John Webber PENNY Joseph PENNY Sailor Elizabeth   12/09/1804
147 23/03/1813 Robert Fryer DARBY Robert DARBY Wheelwright Ann    
148 23/03/1813 John Mills PATTS Samuel PATTS Sailor Esther    
149 25/03/1813 Mary Ann FISK John FISK Ship's Carpenter Ruth    
150 25/03/1813 Susanna Gravin JILLINGS William JILLINGS Cooper Susanna    
151 26/03/1813 Lucy Maria ORFEUR Abdiel ORFEUR Lieutenant RN Sarah    
152 27/03/1813 Robert   Thomas   Sawyer Mary    
152 27/03/1813 Henry   Thomas   Sawyer Mary    
153 27/03/1813 Mary BACKHOUSE Mark BACKHOUSE Blacksmith Ann    
154 27/03/1813 William Fison DOLLISON Robert DOLLISON Mariner Elizabeth    
155 27/03/1813 John Diboll REEVE John REEVE Waterman Sarah    
156 29/03/1813 John Dyball THOMPSON John THOMPSON Mariner Elizabeth    
157 29/03/1813 Martha Niel DURRANT Nathaniel DURRANT Butcher Sarah    
158 29/03/1813 Mary Ann SILVERS Samuel SILVERS Mariner Elizabeth    
159 29/03/1813 Richard Henry THURSTON Carnaby THURSTON Grocer Frances    
160 29/03/1813 John JONES Robert JONES Carter Elizabeth    
161 30/03/1813 William Valentine BARBER Anthony BARBER Sailor Diana    
162 31/03/1813 George DUFFELL Robert DUFFELL Shoemaker Ann    
163 31/03/1813 James William WEBB James WEBB Sailor Mary    
164 31/03/1813 Ann WHITTLETON Linwood WHITTLETON Mariner Ann    
165 31/03/1813 Ellen Dunham TOOLEY William TOOLEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
166 01/04/1813 Hannah BOTTSON Thomas BOTTSON Mariner Ann    
167 02/04/1813 Matilda DAVEY David DAVEY Coachmaker Ann    
168 03/04/1813 Samuel Clark NEAL William NEAL Mariner Mary    
169 03/04/1813 Adam GEDGE Adam GEDGE Labourer Frances    
170 05/04/1813 William WELLS William WELLS Labourer Charlotte    
171 05/04/1813 Charles PEAKE Charles PEAKE Shoemaker Elizabeth    
172 05/04/1813 William John Dyer TAYLOR William TAYLOR Ship's Carpenter Susanna    
173 05/04/1813 William COLLINS Samuel COLLINS Shoemaker Elizabeth    
174 05/04/1813 Jane Farrow BROCK Richard BROCK Carpenter Hannah    
175 06/04/1813 Naomi BROOKES Wilson BROOKES Carpenter Maria    
176 07/04/1813 Richard William NESLIN Richard NESLIN Mariner Lucy    
177 08/04/1813 Mary Ann Goodley WALSH Peter WALSH Sailor Sarah    
178 08/04/1813 Robert HEATH Robert HEATH   Mary    
179 08/04/1813 Charles James GILES Charles GILES Merchant Elizabeth    
180 12/04/1813 Thomas Collins GARWOOD James GARWOOD Sailor Mary    
181 12/04/1813 Ann Marston ELLIS Thomas ELLIS Labourer Ann    
182 12/04/1813 John MAY William MAY Sailor Ann    
183 12/04/1813 Edward LINACRE Joseph LINACRE Fisherman Ann    
184 12/04/1813 George Dible BECKET George BECKET Shoemaker Frances    
185 13/04/1813 Ann BURMAN Richard BURMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
186 13/04/1813 John Ives BRISTOW John BRISTOW   Maria    
187 14/04/1813 William Thomas DOVE James DOVE Labourer Rachel    
188 14/04/1813 James WRIGHT John WRIGHT Taylor Rose    
189 15/04/1813 John Clarke DUFFIELD George DUFFIELD Yeoman Maria    
190 15/04/1813 Elizabeth ISAAC Bernard ISAAC Coal Hewer Elizabeth    
191 16/04/1813 John Henry MCGILL James MCGILL Sailor Mary    
192 17/04/1813 Maria LINDER Thomas LINDER Boatman Margaret    
193 17/04/1813 James POSTLE John POSTLE Labourer Ann    
194 17/04/1813 George RAMBRIDGE Thomas RAMBRIDGE Soldier Jane    
195 17/04/1813 Robert Maliom BULLY John BULLY Sailor Ann    
196 19/04/1813 Harriot BYAWAY William BYAWAY Labourer Elizabeth    
197 19/04/1813 Susanna Wake COX Arthur COX Miller Mary    
198 19/04/1813 John Henry SNELL John SNELL Sailor Mary    
199 19/04/1813 John WEST William WEST Sailor Mary    
200 19/04/1813 James ROBINSON James ROBINSON Sailor Ann    
201 19/04/1813 Mary Ann BARNES John BARNES Block Maker Mary Ann    
202 19/04/1813 Anna Maria DAY Joseph DAY Carpenter Martha    
203 20/04/1813 William LAWSON James LAWSON Shoemaker Mary    
204 20/04/1813 Martin Hugh MCGUIRE Hugh MCGUIRE Sailor Sarah    
205 20/04/1813 Edward WHITFIELD Thomas WHITFIELD Sailor Lucy    
206 20/04/1813 Elizabeth COOKER Samuel COOKER Sailor Elizabeth    
207 20/04/1813 Rebecca UNDERHILL George UNDERHILL Tanner Rebecca    
208 21/04/1813 Hannah HUNN John HUNN Carter Hannah    
209 21/04/1813 Thomas CHURCH William CHURCH Servant Mary    
210 21/04/1813 David FORREST James FORREST Gardener Ann    
211 22/04/1813 Charles CORY Robert CORY Solicitor Ann    
212 24/04/1813 Peter PITCHES Peter PITCHES Baker Maria    
213 24/04/1813 Sarah WARD Aaron WARD Sailor Sarah    
214 24/04/1813 Elizabeth MILLS William MILLS Cabinet Maker Catharine    
215 26/04/1813 John CALLOW John CALLOW Cooper Jane    
216 26/04/1813 Jane GAY William GAY Shoemaker Sarah    
217 26/04/1813 Thomas CONYERS Edmund CONYERS Mariner Sarah    
218 26/04/1813 Carolina CULLUM John CULLUM Shoemaker Ann    
219 27/04/1813 James HIGH John HIGH Labourer Sarah    
220 27/04/1813 George Henry BULLY John BULLY Carpenter Lydia    
221 27/04/1813 William PEAKE William PEAKE Tailor Hannah    
222 28/04/1813 James PORTER James PORTER Sailor Ann    
223 01/05/1813 Mary AYERS William AYERS Joiner Mary    
224 01/05/1813 Robert RISING Robert RISING Maltster Mary    
225 03/05/1813 Sarah Alexander BRISTOW Jacob BRISTOW Shoemaker Elizabeth    
226 03/05/1813 Sarah WILBY Richard WILBY Labourer Elizabeth    
227 03/05/1813 James Johnson RUMP Richard RUMP Bookkeeper Elizabeth    
228 03/05/1813 Mary Crow HAYNES Thomas HAYNES Upholder Dorothy    
229 03/05/1813 Sarah Leeder NEWTON George NEWTON Shipwright Lydia    
230 03/05/1813 Sarah Ann SKOYLES Benjamin SKOYLES Tallow Chandler Ann    
231 03/05/1813 Charlotte CLEMENTS Samuel CLEMENTS   Frances    
232 04/05/1813 Maria Ann DELF Robert DELF Labourer Charlotte    
233 04/05/1813 Matilda REASDELL William REASDELL Sailor Rebecca    
234 05/05/1813 Josiah DYE Robert DYE Book Binder Hannah    
235 06/05/1813 Sarah Ann Dawkins SOANES Thomas SOANES Fisherman Margaret    
236 06/05/1813 John William Nichols BROCK John BROCK Soldier Mary    
237 08/05/1813 Rose ROSE John ROSE Huckster Elizabeth    
238 08/05/1813 Dorothea HORNFRAY John HORNFRAY Clergyman Hetty    
239 10/05/1813 Thomas NEWRICK Thomas NEWRICK Yeoman Mary    
239 10/05/1813 John NEWRICK Thomas NEWRICK Yeoman Mary    
240 10/05/1813 John TURNER Robert TURNER Seaman Jane    
241 10/05/1813 William Howard SMITH Orming SMITH Sailor Keziah    
242 10/05/1813 William CREAKE John CREAKE Carpenter Matilda    
243 10/05/1813 Elizabeth LEGGETT John LEGGETT Shipwright Sarah    
244 10/05/1813 William James PAGE John PAGE Joiner Esther    
245 11/05/1813 Hezekiah Thomas FRYER Thomas FRYER Shipwright Keziah    
246 11/05/1813 William HANCOCK William HANCOCK Seaman Elizabeth    
247 11/05/1813 Thomas Wallis KING Stephen KING Wheelwright Elizabeth    
248 11/05/1813 Robert Murray CURRY Richard CURRY Post Captain Elizabeth    
249 12/05/1813 George BLAKE James BLAKE Huckster Elizabeth    
250 12/05/1813 Sophia TAYLOR James TAYLOR Joiner Susannah    
251 12/05/1813 Sophia Caroline CARRELL Henry CARRELL Mason Sophia    
252 13/05/1813 James Nuttall CANDLER James CANDLER Sailor Elizabeth    
253 13/05/1813 Walter PAGE John PAGE Yeoman Mary    
254 14/05/1813 Samuel Coppin BETTS Samuel BETTS Sailor Frances    
255 16/05/1813 Mary Ann COCKERILL John COCKERILL Carter Hannah    
256 17/05/1813 Sarah GODFREY Jacob GODFREY Wherryman Mary    
257 17/05/1813 Elizabeth BANFIELD John BANFIELD Sailor Mary    
258 18/05/1813 Robert Mansfield STACEY Philip STACEY Sail Maker Elizabeth    
259 18/05/1813 William ROYALL Thomas ROYALL Musician Mary    
260 18/05/1813 Jonathan GILHAM Jonathan GILHAM Confectioner Mary    
261 19/05/1813 Mary BORRETT Samuel BORRETT Servant Elizabeth    
262 19/05/1813 Mary Anne FRANCIS Robert FRANCIS Sailor Mary Anne    
263 19/05/1813 Mary BARBER James BARBER Shoemaker Mary    
264 19/05/1813 Mark GOODA William GOODA Whitesmith Ann    
265 19/05/1813 Samuel SWANBROW William SWANBROW Sail Maker Mary    
266 20/05/1813 Valentine Clarke Gallant CHAPMAN Valentine CHAPMAN Currier Mary Ann    
267 20/05/1813 Susanna MOORE Poppy MOORE Servant Elizabeth    
268 21/05/1813 Elizabeth TOOLEY Edmund TOOLEY Mason Elizabeth    
269 22/05/1813 William Durnell ORR Robert ORR Artilleryman Hannah    
270 22/05/1813 Mary LAWS William LAWS Sailor Elizabeth    
271 24/05/1813 Mary ANDERSON Robson ANDERSON Glazier Mary    
272 24/05/1813 Margaret HINDRY Charles HINDRY Sailor Margaret    
273 24/05/1813 William Edmund Pestell MAIDWELL William MAIDWELL Coker Margaret    
274 24/05/1813 Gurney TURNER Dawson TURNER Esquire Mary   13/05/1813
275 25/05/1813 Simon Rayson YOUNGMAN William YOUNGMAN Tailor Sarah    
276 25/05/1813 George CRAIGHILL George CRAIGHILL Sailor Elizabeth    
277 26/05/1813 Edward Palmer SMITH George SMITH Labourer Mary    
278 26/05/1813 James GIRDLESTONE Charles GIRDLESTONE Carpenter Mary    
279 26/05/1813 Mary WORSHIP Harry Verilot WORSHIP Attorney Sarah Turner   09/05/1813
280 26/05/1813 John BULLEN William BULLEN Iron Founder Sarah    
281 26/05/1813 Thomas TUCK Charles TUCK Boat Builder Ann    
282 27/05/1813 Nicholas HOOK Daniel HOOK Sailor Hannah    
283 27/05/1813 Charles COTTON William COTTON Watch Maker Elizabeth    
284 29/05/1813 Thomas Martin HOLMES Jonathan HOLMES Sailor Elizabeth    
285 31/05/1813 William Smith WATSON Thomas WATSON Servant Martha    
286 31/05/1813 John MURROUGH Thomas MURROUGH Painter Elizabeth    
287 31/05/1813 William KING James KING Sailor Ann    
288 31/05/1813 Mary NOLBROW John NOLBROW Carter Elizabeth    
289 31/05/1813 William Smith HOWARD William HOWARD Mariner Frances    
290 31/05/1813 George Herbert FORDER John FORDER Carter Sarah    
291 31/05/1813 Mary PARSONS William PARSONS Carpenter Mary    
292 31/05/1813 Maria THOMPSON John THOMPSON Druggist Ann    
293 31/05/1813 Fanny KENDLE Thomas KENDLE Draper Maria    
294 01/06/1813 Frederic SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Merchant Sophia   07/07/1808
295 01/06/1813 James SILLIS William SILLIS Sailor Sarah    
296 02/06/1813 Hiram CASSIDY Thomas CASSIDY Tailor Mary    
297 02/06/1813 Amelia WALLER William WALLER Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
298 03/06/1813 George William WARREN Isaac WARREN Pilot Jane    
299 03/06/1813 Joshua BROWNE Richard BROWNE Cooper Mary    
300 05/06/1813 Amelia Walbank GRAVE William GRAVE Sail Maker Barbara    
301 07/06/1813 Emanuel MULLINAR William MULLINAR Sailor Charlotte    
302 07/06/1813 William GREEN William GREEN Labourer Ann    
302 07/06/1813 Sarah GREEN William GREEN Labourer Ann    
303 07/06/1813 William CHURCH Edward CHURCH Tailor Sarah    
304 07/06/1813 Robert GOWN Robert GOWN Sawyer Mary    
305 07/06/1813 Phoebe CHURCH Thomas CHURCH Upholder Martha    
306 07/06/1813 James COULSEY James COULSEY Wherryman Elizabeth    
307 08/06/1813 Maria AYERS Joseph AYERS Shoemaker Maria    
308 10/06/1813 James BALLS James BALLS Seaman Susanna    
309 10/06/1813 John Hagon PAGE William PAGE Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
310 11/06/1813 Joseph TAYLOR James TAYLOR Pipe Maker Amy    
311 11/06/1813 Susanna Kemo JULIER Mathew JULIER Baker Susanna    
312 12/06/1813 Philip NUTHALL William NUTHALL Draper Phillis    
313 12/06/1813 Constance Ann MOORE John MOORE Sailor Constance    
314 14/06/1813 Richard Francis CALF Richard CALF Sailor Mary    
315 14/06/1813 Judith SAGO William SAGO Sailor Judith    
316 16/06/1813 Edward LAMB Edward LAMB Sailor Charlotte    
317 16/06/1813 Anna Maria RUDD Thomas Anderson RUDD Esquire Frances    
318 17/06/1813 Benjamin WOODCOCK Aaron WOODCOCK Sailor Julia    
319 17/06/1813 James Wagg JOHNSON James JOHNSON Sailor Mary    
320 18/06/1813 Eleanor Wright WACY John WACY Labourer Mary    
321 19/06/1813 Mary Ann Copeland JOHNSON Job JOHNSON Carpenter Susan    
322 21/06/1813 William Sutton INGRAM John INGRAM Blacksmith Elizabeth    
323 21/06/1813 Louisa Theophila LUCAS Gibson LUCAS Clergyman Mary Ann    
324 21/06/1813 Elizabeth Prudence BRAND William BRAND Slop Seller Prudence    
325 21/06/1813 Maria Ann WATSON John WATSON Brewer Ann    
326 26/06/1813 Maria BARTON James BARTON Sail Maker Mary    
327 26/06/1813 Elizabeth RICE John RICE Sailor Susanna    
328 26/06/1813 Emily Hannah High BROWN John BROWN Sailor Hannah    
329 26/06/1813 Amy MAY John MAY Sailor Sarah    
330 26/06/1813 Mary Ann BAILEY Robert BAILEY Sailor Hannah    
331 28/06/1813 Louisa SYMBLET Lewis SYMBLET Tailor Maria    
332 28/06/1813 Benjamin John SAUNDERS Thomas SAUNDERS Blacksmith Mary    
333 28/06/1813 Isaac Charles Bristow NEWRICK William NEWRICK Sailor Elizabeth    
334 01/07/1813 William Burroughs HACON James HACON Baker Elizabeth    
335 01/07/1813 Ann Andrews CROWE William CROWE Sailor Anne    
336 02/07/1813 Richard BOWLES Bernard BOWLES Miller Rebecca    
337 02/07/1813 Harriet BREEZE Robert BREEZE Baker Susanna    
338 02/07/1813 William POWLEY Christmas POWLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
339 03/07/1813 John JOHNSON John JOHNSON Mariner Caroline    
340 03/07/1813 Thomas TEASDALE Samuel TEASDALE Sailor Elizabeth    
341 03/07/1813 George HAYWARD Robert HAYWARD Cooper Sarah    
342 03/07/1813 Eliza SLATER Barnard SLATER Methodist Preacher Ann    
343 03/07/1813 Sarah Balls SILLIS John SILLIS Mariner Mary    
344 03/07/1813 Eliza FERRETT William FERRETT Sailor Elizabeth    
345 03/07/1813 John Christopher HARDINGHAM       Judith HARDINGHAM  
346 04/07/1813 Margaret THOMPSON James THOMPSON North Mayo Band Susanna    
347 05/07/1813 William HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
348 05/07/1813 John MACKAY John MACKAY Tailor Esther    
349 05/07/1813 James REEVE James REEVE Carter Rachel    
350 06/07/1813 Frederic FLAGG Frederic FLAGG Carpenter Margaret    
351 06/07/1813 Hannah TRETT John TRETT Carter Mary    
352 06/07/1813 William MILLIKIN John MILLIKIN Mariner Sarah    
353 08/07/1813 Sarah BECKETT William BECKETT Brewer Sarah    
354 08/07/1813 Sarah Amelia RIVETT Philip RIVETT Labourer Mary    
355 08/07/1813 William PEARSON John PEARSON Sailor Sarah    
356 09/07/1813 Mary SWAN Henry SWAN Shipwright Elizabeth    
357 10/07/1813 William GOODA Thomas GOODA Shoemaker Martha    
358 10/07/1813 Mary Ann HARVEY John HARVEY Hair Dresser Mary Ann    
359 13/07/1813 William PYLE Robert PYLE Bricklayer Martha    
360 13/07/1813 Harriot INGRAM William INGRAM Sail Maker Charlotte    
361 13/07/1813 Sarah SOANES Richard SOANES Sailor Sarah    
362 14/07/1813 Hannah HARPLEY George HARPLEY Sailor Mary    
363 15/07/1813 Elizabeth SHUCKFORD Benjamin SHUCKFORD Baker Mary    
364 15/07/1813 Mary Ann DURRANT Edmund DURRANT Mariner Jemima    
365 16/07/1813 Hannah MORTER Samuel MORTER Whitesmith Elizabeth    
366 17/07/1813 Robert PLANE Edward PLANE Anchor Smith Elizabeth    
367 17/07/1813 John Hewlings WARREN John WARREN Sailor Frances    
368 19/07/1813 Benjamin PARSONS Robert PARSONS Waterman Rachel    
369 19/07/1813 Biddy LINGARD John LINGARD Labourer Harriot    
370 19/07/1813 Ruth Dawson CLAXTON Edward CLAXTON Blacksmith Sarah    
371 19/07/1813 Henry Hone HOLLAND Henry HOLLAND Sailor Maria    
372 20/07/1813 William Alexander HOUSTON Alexander HOUSTON Sailor Elizabeth    
373 20/07/1813 Maria COLLETT Robert COLLETT Shoemaker Mary Ann    
374 22/07/1813 John Edward WIGGINS John WIGGINS Sailor Susanna   03/03/1792
375 23/07/1813 Margaret LONDON William LONDON Sailor Margaret    
376 24/07/1813 Susanna BOWLES Edward BOWLES Sailor Susanna    
377 26/07/1813 Sarah Ann LOWTHER Robert LOWTHER Boatwright Ann    
378 26/07/1813 Rose Moore BARNELL John BARNELL Shipwright Rose    
379 26/07/1813 Robert Henry MINISTER Edward MINISTER Carpenter Lydia    
380 26/07/1813 Sarah WILLAMINT Thomas WILLAMINT Patten Maker Sarah    
381 27/07/1813 Edmund TURNER Samuel TURNER Publican Margaret    
382 27/07/1813 John WISEMAN John WISEMAN Labourer Ann    
383 27/07/1813 Joseph Lowther DYE James DYE Shipwright Mary    
384 28/07/1813 John Pallant POPPY Jonathan POPPY Book Seller Mary    
385 28/07/1813 William Stirling LAWN John Mortlock LAWN Esquire Jane   09/07/1813
386 29/07/1813 Henry ABIGAIL Robert ABIGAIL Sailor Charlotte    
387 29/07/1813 William Ellis GODFREY Thomas GODFREY Publican Maria    
388 30/07/1813 George John GRAY Roger GRAY Mariner Hannah    
389 30/07/1813 Eliza Betts DAVEY Daniel DAVEY Sailor Ann    
390 02/08/1813 Rebecca Johnson SEAMAN William SEAMAN Sailor Elizabeth    
391 02/08/1813 Charlotte MILLER John MILLER Basket Maker Sarah    
392 02/08/1813 Thomas GOODWIN John GOODWIN Sailor Elizabeth    
393 05/08/1813 Elizabeth PYECRAFT William PYECRAFT Sailor Lydia    
394 07/08/1813 Ann JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
395 08/08/1813 William PONSONBY John PONSONBY Soldier Mary    
396 08/08/1813 Edward Ramsbottom BARNES William BARNES Tailor Susanna    
397 08/08/1813 Richard Howlett HOLMES William HOLMES Sailor Rosetta    
398 08/08/1813 Honora MITCHELL Hugh MITCHELL Soldier Belinda    
399 08/08/1813 William GOWN James GOWN Sawyer Elizabeth    
400 10/08/1813 Sophia DEERING William DEERING Waterman Sophia    
401 10/08/1813 Benjamin NICHOLS Benjamin NICHOLS Sailor Rose    
402 10/08/1813 Robert BARKER Ralph BARKER Sailor Amy    
403 10/08/1813 John Thomas WILLIAMS Thomas WILLIAMS Sailor Elizabeth    
404 11/08/1813 Susanna GUYTON James GUYTON Bricklayer Mary    
405 11/08/1813 Mary Hannah SELF William SELF Sawyer Hannah    
406 13/08/1813 Samuel EDMONDS William EDMONDS Labourer Mary    
406 13/08/1813 James EDMONDS William EDMONDS Labourer Mary    
407 13/08/1813 John William WEEDS Horatio WEEDS Sawyer Susanna    
408 16/08/1813 James STAFF Leonard STAFF Shoemaker Mary    
409 16/08/1813 Louisa SEASUM Robert SEASUM Block Maker Elizabeth    
410 16/08/1813 Susanna BARBER Robert BARBER Tailor Martha    
411 16/08/1813 Esther BERRY Thomas BERRY Rope Maker Mary    
412 16/08/1813 Charlotte THORP William THORP Twine Spinner Mary    
413 17/08/1813 Mary Ann WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Martha    
414 17/08/1813 Catherine George WARREN Robert WARREN Hair Dresser Catherine    
415 17/08/1813 George Samuel GOODINS Samuel GOODINS Sailor Mary    
416 17/08/1813 Thomas James BARBER Thomas BARBER Shopkeeper Keziah    
417 18/08/1813 John Dawdy CALLOW Abraham CALLOW Sailor Elizabeth    
418 20/08/1813 Eleanor STONEMAN Joseph STONEMAN Sailor Ann    
419 23/08/1813 John COZENS       Mary COZENS  
420 23/08/1813 Charlotte Maria Payne HAUNE Robert HAUNE Shoemaker Mary    
421 23/08/1813 Benjamin HARBORD Benjamin HARBORD Shoemaker Hannah    
422 23/08/1813 Ann CONYERS Richard CONYERS Mariner Ann    
423 24/08/1813 Caroline DUFFLE James DUFFLE Labourer Sarah    
424 25/08/1813 Henry THORNTON John THORNTON Tailor Elizabeth    
425 25/08/1813 Catherine Elizabeth PILLER Isaac PILLER Tailor Sarah    
426 25/08/1813 Robert LUBBOCK Robert LUBBOCK Sailor Ann    
427 25/08/1813 Jane COBLE Peter COBLE Yeoman Rebecca    
428 28/08/1813 Edward Wilcock HOWES Edward HOWES Carpenter Esther    
429 28/08/1813 Alfred Lubbock PURDY Robert PURDY Brewer Ann    
430 30/08/1813 Eliza JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Shipwright Elizabeth    
431 31/08/1813 Eliza MARJORAM William MARJORAM Baker Sarah    
432 01/09/1813 Rebecca Harding FELTHAM James FELTHAM Shoemaker Rebecca    
433 01/09/1813 Charles FOX Thomas FOX Carpenter Mary    
434 01/09/1813 Henry Samuel Lester RICE Edmund RICE Sailor Susannah    
435 01/09/1813 Sarah Ann GOSLIN George GOSLIN Labourer Mary    
436 01/09/1813 Thomas THOMAS William THOMAS Sailor Frances    
437 04/09/1813 Susanna MAYMAN John MAYMAN Sailor Ann    
438 06/09/1813 Elizabeth SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Phillis    
439 06/09/1813 Jane BROWN James BROWN Soldier Mary    
440 06/09/1813 James COLLISON John COLLISON Soldier Ann    
441 06/09/1813 John GEORGE Jacob GEORGE Sailor Hannah    
442 06/09/1813 Elizabeth Susanna BETTON William BETTON Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
443 06/09/1813 Henry NEWRICK Henry NEWRICK Sailor Elizabeth    
444 06/09/1813 Esther FARMAN       Mary Ann FARMAN  
445 07/09/1813 Sarah SQUIRE Nathaniel SQUIRE Sailor Margaret    
446 07/09/1813 Jane PYE John PYE Book Binder Ann    
447 07/09/1813 Samuel John BALLS John BALLS Sailor Ann    
448 08/09/1813 Samuel Henry ALLEN Thomas ALLEN Sailor Martha    
449 08/09/1813 Elizabeth FROSDICK Moses FROSDICK Caulker Elizabeth    
450 08/09/1813 Ann Maria Mansum CHILVERS Dant CHILVERS Brazier Ann    
451 08/09/1813 James SEAGAR James SEAGAR Sailor Maria    
452 08/09/1813 Robert Brown COOKE Gabriel COOKE Mariner Sarah    
453 09/09/1813 Charles Sales WALL Robert WALL Mercer Susanna    
454 10/09/1813 James PAGE James PAGE Sailor Maria    
455 10/09/1813 Theresa AMES Robert AMES Carpenter Mary    
456 10/09/1813 William CULLINGFORD William CULLINGFORD Sailor Sarah   28/05/1797
457 10/09/1813 Samuel BOX Samuel BOX Pilot Tabitha    
458 11/09/1813 Robert Warn REEVE Valentine REEVE Sailor Elizabeth    
459 11/09/1813 Mary Ann HITCHAM Charles HITCHAM Sailor Mary Ann    
460 11/09/1813 Mary Maria HUNN Edmund HUNN Sailor Phoebe    
461 13/09/1813 Christian ABERDEEN Alexander ABERDEEN Sailor Margaret    
462 13/09/1813 George Colls DOWSING James DOWSING Mariner Hannah    
463 13/09/1813 Eliza TOMKINS Thomas TOMKINS Weaver Ann    
464 13/09/1813 Mary WEBB William WEBB Labourer Elizabeth    
465 13/09/1813 Maria POPE William POPE Labourer Maria    
466 14/09/1813 Benjamin Samuel MANNING Thomas MANNING Coachman Mary    
467 15/09/1813 John THURSTON Samuel THURSTON Labourer Sarah    
473 15/09/1813 Mary Ann Booty SEAMAN Charles SEAMAN Surgeon Mary Ann   28/05/1813
468 16/09/1813 William Daniel COOPER William COOPER Sailor Martha    
469 16/09/1813 William John JARVIS William JARVIS Sailor Martha    
470 17/09/1813 Rodolphus Haslewood GUYTON John GUYTON Millwright Maria    
471 17/09/1813 Jonathan Joseph HANNANT William HANNANT Carter Ann    
472 18/09/1813 Mary Ann ALDINGTON William ALDINGTON Servant Ann    
474 18/09/1813 Eleanor Peile SPEAR Richard SPEAR Post Captain Anna Maria    
475 19/09/1813 George KING Thomas KING Gaoler Mary Ann    
476 19/09/1813 Mary Ann PRESCOT James PRESCOT Militia Man Maria    
477 20/09/1813 Susanna NICKLES Edmund NICKLES Carpenter Elizabeth    
478 20/09/1813 Robert Edmund DOYLE Robert DOYLE Labourer Ann    
479 20/09/1813 Jemima JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Elizabeth    
480 20/09/1813 Isabella INGRAM Love INGRAM Shoemaker Elizabeth    
481 20/09/1813 Ellen Smith CLIFFORD William Henry CLIFFORD Soldier Maria    
482 20/09/1813 Susanna MILLER Michael MILLER Sailor Elizabeth    
483 21/09/1813 John BETTON John BETTON Shoemaker Charlotte    
484 21/09/1813 Charlotte Sophia PILCHER Thomas PILCHER Carpenter Ann    
485 21/09/1813 Samuel SAYER John SAYER Publican Elizabeth    
486 22/09/1813 Robert WALL Robert WALL Sailor Sarah    
487 23/09/1813 Ann Hannah HOWES Samuel HOWES   Ann    
488 23/09/1813 Mary Ann JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Hannah    
489 24/09/1813 Edmund John PALMER Edmund PALMER Miller Elizabeth    
490 25/09/1813 James PASTON James PASTON Cooper Ann    
491 26/09/1813 Elizabeth BRIGHT John BRIGHT Soldier Catherine    
492 27/09/1813 Robert LARN Samuel LARN Mariner Martha    
493 28/09/1813 Charlotte Elizabeth BOTWRIGHT James BOTWRIGHT Labourer Charlotte    
494 01/10/1813 Mary Ann WARNER William WARNER Sailor Eleanor    
495 02/10/1813 Ann LOMAX James LOMAX Sailor Mary    
496 02/10/1813 Benjamin WATERS Benjamin WATERS Sailor Susanna    
497 03/10/1813 Frederic Samuel NEWMAN Isaac NEWMAN Shoemaker Mary Ann    
498 03/10/1813 George KELLY John KELLY Mariner Elizabeth    
499 04/10/1813 Walter WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Liquor Merchant Charlotte    
500 04/10/1813 William Auger BIRD Robert BIRD Servant Susanna    
501 04/10/1813 Cooper Turner BROOKES Cooper BROOKES Pilot Mary    
502 05/10/1813 Priscilla Beckett BOWLES John BOWLES Sail Maker Priscilla    
503 05/10/1813 George Douglas PAUL John PAUL Sailor Margaret    
504 05/10/1813 Mary Ann Watson WARD Henry WARD Joiner Mary    
505 05/10/1813 Harriot SCOTTO Richard SCOTTO Joiner Elizabeth    
506 05/10/1813 Ellen REVANS William REVANS Bath Keeper Persis    
507 09/10/1813 William PITT Thomas PITT Mariner Sarah    
508 11/10/1813 Joseph Sharman TODDER Isaac TODDER Corn Meter Sarah    
509 11/10/1813 Charles Smith HEWITT Charles HEWITT Baker Sarah    
510 11/10/1813 Eliza SMITH Robert SMITH Wherryman Hannah    
511 11/10/1813 Elizabeth GARDENER John GARDENER Sailor Ann    
512 12/10/1813 William Balls PALMER       Persis PALMER  
513 12/10/1813 Harriot HASLING Thomas HASLING Sailor Elizabeth    
514 12/10/1813 William Henry Crickmay HARVEY Jacob HARVEY Carpenter Dorothy    
515 12/10/1813 Robert HURN Robert HURN Sailor Hannah    
516 14/10/1813 Samuel CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Sailor Jane    
517 14/10/1813 Elizabeth MILLER Edward MILLER Sailor Elizabeth    
518 14/10/1813 Eliza Ann CRANCHER Robert CRANCHER Sailor Lydia    
519 15/10/1813 Samuel Isaac Taylor STARLING Samuel STARLING Sailor Margaret    
520 15/10/1813 Frederic Alexander PORRETT John PORRETT Coal Meter Christina    
521 15/10/1813 Joseph GALLANT David GALLANT Miller Sarah    
522 15/10/1813 Mary Ann BERNARDI Stephen BERNARDI Sailor Elizabeth    
523 15/10/1813 Maria BERRY Thomas BERRY Sailor Susanna    
524 16/10/1813 Thomas Harding SHARMAN William SHARMAN Carpenter Abigail    
525 16/10/1813 Mary Ann BECKETT James BECKETT Boat Builder Mary Ann    
526 17/10/1813 William Robert TODD John TODD Sailor Sarah    
527 17/10/1813 Thomas MURDOCH John MURDOCH Soldier Susanna    
528 18/10/1813 Francis LONDON       Hannah LONDON  
529 18/10/1813 Henry Browne OLLEY William OLLEY Sailor Elizabeth    
530 19/10/1813 Samuel George MAYHEW James MAYHEW Sailor Mary    
531 19/10/1813 John Neal DEXTER John DEXTER Sailor Sarah    
532 20/10/1813 Robert FLEMING Robert FLEMING Mariner Isabella    
533 20/10/1813 Joseph Jasper MEEKE Joseph MEEKE Wheelwright Sarah    
534 21/10/1813 Henry BECKET William BECKET Sailor Martha    
535 21/10/1813 Rebecca Cobb NORFOR William NORFOR Carpenter Sarah    
536 22/10/1813 Ann ROGERS Anthony ROGERS Caulker Mary    
537 22/10/1813 Eliza PENNY John PENNY Mariner Elizabeth    
538 22/10/1813 Samuel Francis WARNER Samuel WARNER Carpenter Margaretta    
539 22/10/1813 Ann Elizabeth BARBER Cheney BARBER Bricklayer Elizabeth    
540 22/10/1813 Julia HOOK Robert HOOK Glazier Harriot    
541 22/10/1813 Sarah Ann BREWER George BREWER Carter Mary    
542 23/10/1813 Robert Henry THORN Thomas THORN Wherryman Mary Ann    
543 23/10/1813 Samuel Benjamin PASTON William PASTON Sailor Ann    
544 23/10/1813 Elizabeth Ann RUNNIFER John RUNNIFER Fisherman Elizabeth    
545 25/10/1813 Christian HOSE John HOSE Labourer Mary    
546 25/10/1813 Henry Duncan REYNOLDS Henry REYNOLDS Sailor Emily    
547 26/10/1813 Robert FEEK John FEEK Baker Elizabeth    
548 26/10/1813 Maria Boldra BECKET William BECKET Caulker Ann    
549 26/10/1813 Christiana BROWN John BROWN Merchant Frances    
550 26/10/1813 Edmund BUNFELLOW John BUNFELLOW Tailor Eleanor    
551 27/10/1813 Sarah Guion NASSIER William NASSIER Lieutenant In the Royal Navy Mary    
552 27/10/1813 Francis BOWERS Francis BOWERS Soldier Jemima    
553 30/10/1813 John WOODS James WOODS Shoemaker Sarah    
554 01/11/1813 Joshua MALLET Joshua MALLET Sawyer Jemima    
555 01/11/1813 Susanna COZENS William COZENS Cabinet Maker Mary    
556 01/11/1813 William Henry CRICKMAY Samuel CRICKMAY Tailor Mary    
557 01/11/1813 John Firman TOWER John TOWER Sailor Eleanor    
558 01/11/1813 Susanna Wilson REED William REED Carpenter Sarah    
559 02/11/1813 William Waldrin WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
560 03/11/1813 John William BLOCK       Mary BLOCK  
561 03/11/1813 Ann Eliza ANDREWS Robert ANDREWS Sailor Ann    
562 04/11/1813 John WEATHERS Matthew WEATHERS Sailor Sarah    
563 04/11/1813 Samuel Anthony LEE William LEE Servant Martha    
564 05/11/1813 Emily Myall BROWNE George BROWNE Keelman Ann    
565 08/11/1813 Henry RAYNER Thomas RAYNER Glazier Mary    
566 08/11/1813 Mary Ann Julier Miller HASTINGS William HASTINGS Block Maker Ruth    
567 10/11/1813 Jane BISHOP Thomas BISHOP Carter Ann    
568 10/11/1813 William Thomas CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Sailor Elizabeth    
569 10/11/1813 James MALONY John MALONY Sailor Margaret    
570 11/11/1813 Elizabeth HOWLETT John HOWLETT Sailor Susanna    
571 12/11/1813 Edward TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Sailor Mary    
572 13/11/1813 Elizabeth CREUSE Mark CREUSE Sailor Martha    
573 14/11/1813 Susanna Blogg JUBBS John JUBBS Labourer Hannah    
574 14/11/1813 Richard FULLER Samuel FULLER Rope Maker Mary    
575 14/11/1813 Robert MILBORN       Ann MILBORN  
576 16/11/1813 Philomela WARREN Jeremiah WARREN Grocer Hannah    
577 16/11/1813 Elizabeth JASPER Jeremiah JASPER Butcher Mary    
578 16/11/1813 James Henry FRYER       Ann FRYER  
579 17/11/1813 William James DOYLE William DOYLE Coal Heaver Amy    
580 18/11/1813 Mary WESTGATE Robert WESTGATE Boat Builder Martha    
581 18/11/1813 Sarah Rachel CLARKE Levi CLARKE Book Seller Rachel    
582 18/11/1813 Isabella Priscilla KIRK Douglas KIRK Surgeon Margaret    
583 18/11/1813 Elizabeth BETTS Thomas BETTS Sailor Ann    
584 18/11/1813 Charles Sparrow RICHARDSON John RICHARDSON Sailor Ann    
585 19/11/1813 Jane Fairweather SALMON Joseph SALMON Twine Spinner Sarah    
586 20/11/1813 Mary Hannah ENGLAND William ENGLAND Whitesmith Hannah    
587 20/11/1813 Robert MORSE       Susanna MORSE  
588 20/11/1813 Ann STARLING William STARLING Butcher Elizabeth    
589 22/11/1813 George JERMY George JERMY Sailor Deborah    
589 22/11/1813 Elizabeth BAVERS Robert BAVERS Shipwright Frances    
590 22/11/1813 Sarah Scarling MOULE Samuel MOULE Labourer Sarah    
591 23/11/1813 Elizabeth Martin TAYLOR John TAYLOR Sailor Everilda    
592 23/11/1813 Maria FISK Robert FISK Shoemaker Esther    
593 23/11/1813 Ann FLEMING Samuel FLEMING Waterman Elizabeth    
594 23/11/1813 Henry PIKE Edward PIKE Iron Founder Abigail    
595 23/11/1813 Robert Brunning ELWIN Robert ELWIN Whitesmith Mary    
596 24/11/1813 John Alden SAUNDERS Joseph SAUNDERS Sailor Mary Ann    
597 24/11/1813 Sarah BROWN John BROWN Mason Ann    
598 24/11/1813 George DEW James DEW Carter Rebecca    
599 25/11/1813 Robert Attwood HUMPHREY Robert HUMPHREY Carpenter Ann    
600 27/11/1813 Thomas Rounce HALL James HALL Carpenter Martha    
601 27/11/1813 Jane LIST William LIST Sailor Sophia    
602 27/11/1813 Isaac John COLLINS John COLLINS Pipe Maker Mary    
603 01/12/1813 Eleanor HOWLETT Samuel HOWLETT Cabinet Maker Lydia    
604 02/12/1813 Robert ROBERTSON Robert ROBERTSON Soldier Jennet    
605 02/12/1813 Charles KATES Edward KATES Sailor Mary    
606 02/12/1813 Catharine DONHOE Robert DONHOE Soldier Ann    
607 02/12/1813 Robert Baxter SUFFLING Robert SUFFLING Labourer Sarah    
608 03/12/1813 Ann BOWLES John BOWLES Carpenter Ellatha    
609 03/12/1813 John CHURCH John CHURCH Sailor Honor    
610 03/12/1813 Anna Maria YAXLEY Richard YAXLEY Carter Mary    
611 05/12/1813 Ann HOWES Daniel HOWES Brazier Ann    
612 05/12/1813 Benjamin Backus WOOLSTONE John WOOLSTONE Sailor      
613 05/12/1813 Thomas GREEN William GREEN Twine Spinner Mary    
614 05/12/1813 Marianne HOOK John HOOK Flour Dealer Ann    
615 06/12/1813 George ELLETT James ELLETT Cabinet Maker Elizabeth   22/02/1790
616 06/12/1813 Amelia Wilson HAMMERTON William HAMMERTON Soldier Mary    
617 06/12/1813 Helen SCOTT Alexander SCOTT Soldier Helen    
618 06/12/1813 Anne SHARPE Robert SHARPE Exciseman Ann    
619 06/12/1813 Charles Logden BARTRAM Charles BARTRAM Servant Elizabeth    
620 07/12/1813 Edward Hales BUTTERFUNT James BUTTERFUNT Labourer Hannah    
621 07/12/1813 James GAYMER Benjamin GAYMER Labourer Mary    
622 08/12/1813 Ann ALLEN Andrew ALLEN Sailor Caroline    
623 10/12/1813 Samuel Barber BAXFIELD Joseph BAXFIELD Grocer Ann    
624 11/12/1813 Phillis Frances STAGG John STAGG Brazier Phillis    
625 12/12/1813 William DIBALL William DIBALL   Susanna    
626 13/12/1813 Mary Anne DUNHAM Robert DUNHAM Labourer Susanna    
627 13/12/1813 Samuel COPPIN William COPPIN Baker Elizabeth    
628 13/12/1813 Sarah Ann RANSOME Thomas RANSOME Publican Sarah    
629 13/12/1813 Thomas PAGE John PAGE Labourer Sarah    
630 13/12/1813 Charlotte Jane BARBER William BARBER Mariner Elizabeth    
631 13/12/1813 Anthony TOLVER Samuel TOLVER Solicitor Harriot    
632 13/12/1813 Elizabeth Jane SHEPHARD Robert SHEPHARD Merchant Harriot    
633 14/12/1813 Elizabeth CRASKE Robert CRASKE Baker Mary    
634 14/12/1813 Samuel SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Draper Sarah    
635 14/12/1813 John George BENNETT George BENNETT Player Harriot    
636 14/12/1813 Penelope DYE Edward DYE Labourer Susanna    
637 14/12/1813 Fanny Ann PARISH Charles Complin PARISH Captain In the Jamaica Trade Elizabeth   10/01/1811
638 15/12/1813 William Blomfield PYE Martin PYE Sailor Barbara    
639 16/12/1813 Maria WILLIAMS Richard WILLIAMS Maltster Maria    
640 16/12/1813 John PAGE John PAGE Carter Hannah    
641 16/12/1813 Isabella STORMAN Charles STORMAN Painter Elizabeth    
642 17/12/1813 Thomas LINES John LINES Carpenter Louisa    
643 17/12/1813 Daniel James JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Sailor Susanna    
644 18/12/1813 Hannah FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Boat Builder Hannah    
645 18/12/1813 Charlotte BOWLES Samuel BOWLES Rope Maker Sarah    
646 18/12/1813 Sarah PAYNE Thomas PAYNE Cabinet Maker Esther    
647 18/12/1813 James Hart WOODROW Joseph WOODROW Tailor Maria    
648 19/12/1813 Susanna Katherine KEMP William KEMP Baker Mary Ann    
649 19/12/1813 Joseph Shepard WIGGINS            
649 19/12/1813 Thomas Thompson WIGGINS            
650 20/12/1813 William Downing WRIGHT William WRIGHT Sailor Ann    
651 20/12/1813 Mary Ann Elizabeth PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Grocer Ann    
652 20/12/1813 Robert Davy MILLER Robert MILLER Basket Maker Elizabeth    
653 20/12/1813 Frederic PALMER George PALMER Merchant Maria    
654 22/12/1813 John Thomas EDWARDS John EDWARDS Mason Lucy    
655 23/12/1813 Elizabeth SIMPSON William Jaspar SIMPSON Shoemaker Martha    
656 27/12/1813 John William NEWSON John NEWSON Sailor Mary    
657 27/12/1813 Jane Sarah LANGLEY William LANGLEY Shoemaker Alice    
658 27/12/1813 Arabella WORLEDGE Thomas WORLEDGE Mason Mary    
659 29/12/1813 Charles ANDERSON William ANDERSON Labourer Sarah    
660 29/12/1813 Samuel BAGSHAW William BAGSHAW Pack Man Sarah    
661 29/12/1813 James PATRICK William PATRICK Carpenter Rachel    
662 29/12/1813 Daniel Bolton DAVEY Daniel DAVEY Sailor Margaret    
663 29/12/1813 William John Mears FULLER Richard FULLER Sailor Mary    
664 30/12/1813 Robert JOHNSON Jonathan JOHNSON Labourer Alice    
665 30/12/1813 Henry ARCHBOLD George ARCHBOLD Shoemaker Willis Matilda    
666 31/12/1813 William MOORE Alexander MOORE Soldier Jane    

 

Back     1813 1814 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819
1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829
1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839
1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849
1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
1860 1861 1862 1863 1864 1865 1866 1867 1868 1869
1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879
1880                  

 

January February March April May June July August September October November December

 

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts