Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
East Wretham St Ethelbert

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of East Wretham (which also incorporates the defunct parish of West Wretham) lies in southwest Norfolk. The village is about 4 miles northeast of the market town of Thetford and lies adjacent to the ancient trackway of Peddar's Way north of the A11 which links Norwich to London. The parish forms a significant part of the Norfolk Breckland an area of poor sandy soils unsuitable for agriculture and largely given over to sheep and rabbit warrens at the time of this transcript. Nowadays the area is impinged by the large STANTA Army tank training area and thus much is out of bounds to the general public. Such is the presence of the military that the village is somewhat dwarfed by the camps.

St Ethelbert's church lies northwest of the village centre. It is a Victorian building having been built in 1865. Whilst an attractive building there is little of note architecturally. The former parish church of West Wretham (St Lawrence) now lies in ruins but the remains indicate a 14th century structure.

A single standard 800-entry register covers the period of the transcript and continues beyond to 1936. This register is filmed on Microfiche 3 and 4 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are frankly elderly and of a poor quality - there was frequent reference to the more adequate images on-line at Familysearch to achieve an accurate transcript. Hopefully as a result there will be few errors within the finished article.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 24/01/1813 William George SPURLING Thomas SPURLING Labourer Susanna GEORGE  
2 16/05/1813 Elizabeth PAIN George PAIN Labourer Mary HARRALD 16/04/1813
3 06/06/1813 Isaac NIGHTS       Mary NIGHTS  
4 13/06/1813 Elizabeth ABBOTT William ABBOTT Land Steward & Farmer Susan CLEMENTS 17/04/1813
5 20/06/1813 Sarah ELLIS Richard ELLIS Land Steward Amy VINCE 15/05/1813
6 27/06/1813 James HANNAR William HANNAR Labourer Margaret STUBBINGS 02/06/1813
7 18/07/1813 Eliza DIXON Michael DIXON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINGS 23/06/1813
8 03/10/1813 Eliza PETT John PETT   Elizabeth MOWLE 09/09/1813
9 07/11/1813 George SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary FROST  
10 11/12/1813 William PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Sarah WARD 07/12/1813
11 28/02/1814 James PRECIOUS Johnathan PRECIOUS Labourer Elizabeth PRENTICE  
12 13/03/1814 Ann Maria SWINBOURNE John SWINBOURNE Butler Mary NEWNHAM 10/09/1813
13 08/05/1814 James ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Jane BROWN  
14 17/07/1814 Daniel LADLE William LADLE Labourer Mary BROWN  
15 24/07/1814 Maria JESUP James JESUP Labourer Jane DREW  
16 14/08/1814 George OVERTON John OVERTON Miller Sarah PARKER  
17 09/10/1814 William SPURLING Thomas SPURLING   Susanna GEORGE  
18 18/12/1814 Mary Ann LYNGCOLN William LYNGCOLN Labourer Ann MOWL  
19 19/02/1815 Maria West CLOW Thomas CLOW Labourer Elizabeth PETCH  
20 02/04/1815 George HANNAR William HANNAR Labourer Margaret STUBBINGS  
21 02/04/1815 Mary SPURLING Ellener SPURLING Labourer Mary JEST  
22 09/07/1815 Maria PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Sarah WARD  
23 13/07/1815 Juliana Maria BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 31/05/1815
24 23/07/1815 Robert LATE William LATE Labourer Sarah STUBBINS  
25 17/09/1815 Ellen WRIGHT Mark WRIGHT Labourer Judy PALMER 19/08/1815
26 07/12/1815 Ann COOK James COOK Labourer Elizabeth JARRARD  
27 10/12/1815 Eliza DICKINSON John DICKINSON Labourer Ann STUBBINS  
28 10/12/1815 Edward DICKINSON John DICKINSON Labourer Ann STUBBINS  
29 20/02/1816 Mary MATTHEWS Francis MATTHEWS Game Keeper Ann HOWE  
30 03/03/1816 Frances SWINBOURNE John SWINBOURNE Butler Mary NEWNHAM 18/03/1815
31 03/03/1816 Elizabeth LINCOLN William LINCOLN Labourer Ann MOWLE  
32 17/03/1816 Ellenor Susannah SPURLING Thomas SPURLING Labourer Susan GEORGE  
33 14/07/1816 Martin SIMMONS William SIMMONS Shepherd Mary Ann SUSSAMS  
34 04/08/1816 Edward BROWN Grigson BROWN Labourer Mary KNIGHTS  
35 22/09/1816 John Charles BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 22/08/1816
36 29/09/1816 William SPURLING Ellener SPURLING Labourer Mary JEST 09/09/1816
37 13/10/1816 William BANTICK       Mary BANTICK 21/02/1810
38 13/10/1816 Elizabeth BALES William BALES Labourer Mary BANTICK  
39 27/10/1816 Mary LADLE William LADLE Labourer Mary BROWN  
40 24/11/1816 Charlotte DICKSON Michael DICKSON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINS  
41 15/12/1816 Charlotte PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Sarah WARD  
42 26/01/1817 Mary STYMPSON John STYMPSON Labourer Jane DAUGHTON  
43 09/03/1817 Charlotte STYMPSON William STYMPSON Labourer Sarah TUFFS  
44 16/03/1817 Elizabeth CLOE Thomas CLOE Labourer Elizabeth PETCH  
45 25/05/1817 John HANNAR William HANNAR Labourer Margaret STUBBINS  
46 08/06/1817 William PRENTICE       Jane PRENTICE  
47 14/09/1817 William BROWN Daniel BROWN Shepherd Mary BEATLEY  
48 29/09/1817 Ambrose EVERITT       Elizabeth EVERITT  
49 15/02/1818 Mary SPURLING Thomas SPURLING Labourer Susan GEORGE 09/12/1817
50 15/02/1818 Thomas LINES John LINES Labourer Hannah TUFFS 25/12/1817
51 23/02/1818 Peregrine BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 21/12/1817
52 01/03/1818 John LAIT William LAIT Labourer Sarah STUBBINS  
53 10/05/1818 Elizabeth OVERTON John OVERTON Miller Sarah PARKER  
54 10/05/1818 Daniel NUNN Edward NUNN Bricklayer Mary HUBBARD 01/04/1816
55 05/07/1818 Rhoda MANN Charles MANN Carpenter Mary PETCH 26/05/1814
56 05/07/1818 Rice MANN Charles MANN Carpenter Mary PETCH 26/05/1816
57 30/07/1818 Abraham JACOB Isaac JACOB Foreman Leah GOODMAN 23/07/1818
58 25/10/1818 John PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Sarah WARD  
59 25/10/1818 Mary Ann BROWN George BROWN Labourer Hannah MASON  
60 08/11/1818 Elizabeth ROFF William ROFF Labourer Mary DRAPER 28/01/1818
61 13/12/1818 Richard SIMPER Samuel SIMPER Labourer Elizabeth RUDDUCK  
62 03/01/1819 Mary Ann CALVER Edward CALVER Labourer Hannah SMITH  
63 17/01/1819 Mary BROWN Daniel BROWN Shepherd Mary BEATLEY  
64 07/03/1819 Samuel HILL Henry HILL Decoy Man Ann SAVAGE  
65 14/03/1819 Maria LINES       Ann LINES  
66 04/04/1819 Rudd SHERING Thomas SHERING Blacksmith Elizabeth WILSON 16/12/1818
67 04/04/1819 Susannah HANNAH William HANNAH Labourer Margaret STUBBINS 12/01/1819
68 04/04/1819 John WRIGHT Mark WRIGHT Labourer Judy PALMER 31/01/1819
69 25/04/1819 Sarah DIXON Michael DIXON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINS 19/11/1818
70 02/05/1819 Jane STIMPSON John STIMPSON Labourer Jane DAUGHTON  
71 23/05/1819 John OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary LINES  
72 30/05/1819 Hagar NUNN Edward NUNN Bricklayer Mary HUBBARD 24/12/1818
73 01/08/1819 Charles LADLE William LADLE Labourer Mary BROWN  
74 26/09/1819 Rebecca ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Jane BROWN  
75 24/12/1819 Elizabeth Caroline BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 11/12/1819
81 --/--/1820 Robert JACOB Isaac JACOB Foreman Leah GOODMAN  
76 12/05/1820 William GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Mary KEMTON 22/11/1801
77 24/05/1820 Hannah DICKSON John DICKSON Labourer Anne STUBBINS  
78 04/06/1820 Thomas LAIT William LAIT Labourer Sarah STUBBINS  
79 18/06/1820 William BROWN James BROWN Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
80 30/07/1820 Robert PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Sarah WARD  
82 24/12/1820 Harriet EVERET Thomas EVERET Foreman Phoebe GREENGRASS 20/01/1820
83 15/04/1821 Ann Sophia BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 12/03/1821
84 20/04/1821 Mary Anne ROFFE William ROFFE Labourer Mary DRAPER  
85 29/04/1821 William NUNN William NUNN Labourer Elizabeth ROFFE  
86 06/05/1821 Daniel BROWN Daniel BROWN Shepherd Mary BATELY  
87 17/06/1821 Sophia SIMPER Samuel SIMPER Labourer Elizabeth RUDDUCK  
88 15/07/1821 Maria OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary LINES  
89 23/07/1821 John HANNER William HANNER Labourer Margaret STUBBINS  
90 12/08/1821 Edward Lusher LANGHAM Edward Lusher LANGHAM Labourer Elizabeth OSBORNE 15/06/1821
91 09/09/1821 John STIMPSON John STIMPSON Labourer Jane DAUGHTON  
92 30/09/1821 James WRIGHT Mark WRIGHT Labourer Judith PALMER  
93 02/12/1821 James THOMPSON Francis THOMPSON Labourer Anne LINES  
98 --/--/1822 Susanna BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary KIDD  
94 13/01/1822 Matilda PARKER Cornelius PARKER Labourer Mary METHERICK  
96 01/09/1822 Eliza LANGHAM Edward Lusher LANGHAM Labourer Elizabeth OSBORNE  
97 17/11/1822 George BAKER Thomas BAKER Labourer Sarah WARD  
99 16/12/1822 John DIXON Michael DIXON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINS  
100 04/03/1823 John RULE John RULE Labourer Margaret MUNNING  
101 14/04/1823 Jane BROWN James BROWN Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
102 24/08/1823 James CADY Robert CADY Labourer Elizabeth LINES 23/07/1823
103 19/10/1823 Thomas Barrell SIMPER Samuel SIMPER Labourer Elizabeth RUDDOCK  
104 30/11/1823 Leonard MATLESS       Leticia MATLESS  
105 30/11/1823 Sarah OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary LINES  
106 19/02/1824 Laurence BIRCH Wyrely BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 16/11/1823
107 22/04/1824 Catherine Fanny GAYFORD William Kitton GAYFORD Farmer Catherine WELLS  
108 02/05/1824 Jane WHITE Benjamin WHITE Labourer Susan CADY  
109 30/05/1824 Sarah Ann CAP Robert CAP Warrener Lydia CORNWELL  
110 13/06/1824 Eliza BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary KIDD 14/09/1823
111 08/08/1824 Beatley BROWN Daniel BROWN Shepherd Mary BEATLEY  
112 05/09/1824 Matilda PARKER Francis PARKER Labourer Ann LINES  
113 05/09/1824 Edward ROLFE William ROLFE Labourer Mary DRAPER  
114 05/09/1824 George WRIGHT Mark WRIGHT Labourer Julia PALMER  
115 10/09/1824 Elizabeth NEWNHAM Edward NEWNHAM Bricklayer Elizabeth MILLARD  
115 10/09/1824 Etheldred NEWNHAM Edward NEWNHAM Bricklayer Elizabeth MILLARD  
116 24/10/1824 Emmer PALMER William PALMER Farmer Lucy GAGE  
117 26/12/1824 Sarah Ann CADY Robert CADY Labourer Elizabeth LINES  
118 02/01/1825 Agnes Ellen BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Katharine Sarah REYNARDSON 21/12/1824
119 01/05/1825 Edmund PUNT Abraham PUNT Labourer Jane STIMPSON  
120 22/05/1825 Ellinor Charlotte GAYFORD Samuel Kitton GAYFORD Farmer Catharine WELLS  
121 29/05/1825 Maria ABRAY Thomas ABRAY Labourer Sarah OSBORNE  
122 12/06/1825 William LANGHAM Edward Lusher LANGHAM Labourer Elizabeth OSBORN 07/12/1823
123 12/06/1825 Charles William WARBY Henry WARBY Labourer Jane PETCH  
124 26/06/1825 Ann WHITE Benjamin WHITE Labourer Susanna CADY  
125 02/10/1825 Martha DIXON Michael DIXON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINGS  
126 06/11/1825 Daniel BROWN James BROWN Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
127 11/12/1825 Robert OVINGTON Henry OVINGTON Miller Mary LINES  
128 11/12/1825 Jane PARKER Francis PARKER Labourer Ann LINES  
129 14/05/1826 Mary BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary KIDD  
130 20/08/1826 Emily CORNWELL       Elizabeth CORNWELL  
131 20/08/1826 George WHITE Benjamin WHITE Labourer Susan CADY  
132 03/10/1826 Catharine Kitton GAYFORD Samuel Kitton GAYFORD Farmer Catharine WELLS  
133 15/10/1826 David SIMPER Samuel SIMPER Labourer Elizabeth RUDDOCK  
134 29/10/1826 Mary Ann GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Martha WHITE  
135 29/10/1826 Robert SMITH William SMITH Shepherd Mary COOK  
136 12/11/1826 William John LANGHAM Edward LANGHAM   Elizabeth OSBORNE 05/01/1826
137 12/11/1826 Matilda CADY Robert CADY Labourer Elizabeth LINES  
138 18/02/1827 Mary Charlotte ABBOTT William ABBOTT Game Keeper Mary FAUX  
139 10/06/1827 William David ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Harriot SMITH  
140 05/08/1827 Elizabeth JOLLY James JOLLY Labourer Ann WHITE  
141 19/08/1827 Gertrude Mary ABBOTT Edward ABBOTT Steward Jane JACOB  
142 16/09/1827 Ellen SPRAG William SPRAG Labourer Mary WRIGHT  
143 04/11/1827 Esther Cady WHITE Benjamin WHITE Labourer Susanna CADY  
145 03/02/1828 John TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Frances LINES  
146 17/02/1828 James DIXON Michael DIXON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINGS  
147 14/03/1828 Valentine HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Gardener Mary VEAL  
148 11/05/1828 Jane ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Harriot SMITH  
149 03/08/1828 Eldridge HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Gardener Mary VEAL 24/08/1826
150 31/08/1828 John BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary KIDD  
151 28/09/1828 Henry GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Martha WHITE  
152 12/10/1828 Charlotte PARKER Francis PARKER Labourer Ann LINES  
153 18/01/1829 James Henry LAYT Isaac LAYT Butcher Jane COOPER  
154 26/04/1829 Susan Clements ABBOTT William ABBOTT Game Keeper Mary FAUX  
155 10/05/1829 Susanna WHITE Benjamin WHITE Labourer Susan CADY  
156 31/05/1829 James Bradfield ABBOTT Edward ABBOTT Steward Jane JACOBS  
157 07/06/1829 Mary OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary LINES  
158 21/06/1829 Fanny BROWN Daniel BROWN Shepherd Mary BEATLEY  
159 05/07/1829 Isaac BROWN James BROWN Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
160 02/08/1829 George LAIT Thomas LAIT Labourer Margaret RULE  
161 23/08/1829 George PUNT Abraham PUNT Labourer Jane SIMPSON  
162 07/03/1830 Sally Ann GAYFORD Samuel Kitton GAYFORD Farmer Chatharine WELLS 07/02/1830
163 23/05/1830 Phebe SIMPER Samuel SIMPER Labourer Elizabeth KEMP  
164 20/06/1830 Harriet Newyear ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Harriet SMITH  
165 04/07/1830 William PARKER Francis PARKER Labourer Ann LINES  
166 04/08/1830 Rosetta HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Gardener Mary VEALL  
167 19/09/1830 Martha SHERRING       Ann SHERRING  
168 10/10/1830 John DICKSON Michael DICKSON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINGS  
169 17/10/1830 Eliza TUFFIELD Charles TUFFIELD Labourer Caroline ELLENER  
170 21/11/1830 Martha GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Martha WHITE  
171 27/02/1831 William THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Elizabeth DORKIN  
172 07/05/1831 Elizabeth BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary KIDD  
173 22/05/1831 George William WEAL Edward WEAL Labourer Elizabeth NEALE  
174 05/06/1831 John Cooper LAYT Isaac LAYT Butcher Jane COOPER  
175 03/07/1831 Henry BROWN       Mary BROWN  
176 17/07/1831 Katherine Charlotte PALMER Robert PALMER Wheelwright Elizabeth FAUX  
177 14/08/1831 William ABBOTT William ABBOTT Shopkeeper Mary FAUX  
178 09/10/1831 Jane LADDLE William LADDLE Labourer Mary BROWN  
179 06/11/1831 George SMITH William SMITH Shepherd Mary    
180 13/11/1831 Samuel Kitton GAYFORD Samuel Kitton GAYFORD Farmer Catherine WELLS  
181 18/12/1831 Edward SAVAGE Benjamin SAVAGE Labourer Frances STUBBINS  
182 19/02/1832 Thomas LAIT Thomas LAIT Labourer Margaret RULE  
183 18/03/1832 Henry WHITE Benjamin WHITE Labourer Susanna CADY  
184 15/07/1832 Rebecca ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Harriett SMITH  
185 23/09/1832 William OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary   07/04/1830
186 23/09/1832 Henry OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary    
187 21/10/1832 Emily WRIGHT Mark WRIGHT Labourer Julia   16/08/1832
188 04/11/1832 John BROWN James BROWN Labourer Elizabeth   03/09/1832
189 18/11/1832 Caroline DUFFIELD       Caroline DUFFIELD  
190 09/12/1832 Jane Mary GAYFORD Samuel Kitton GAYFORD Farmer Catharine WELLS 08/11/1832
191 16/12/1832 George LAKE John LAKE Labourer Susan DOE 12/11/1832
192 23/12/1832 George BROWNE William BROWNE Labourer Mary KIDD 23/11/1832
193 13/01/1833 Mary Ann DIXON Michael DIXON Labourer Charlotte STUBBINS 02/11/1832
194 11/08/1833 Sarah Ann GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Martha WHITE 19/07/1833
195 20/10/1833 Charles Edward ABBOTT Edward ABBOTT Steward Jane    
196 20/10/1833 Robert John ABBOTT Edward ABBOTT Steward Jane    
197 27/10/1833 James KIDD David KIDD Labourer Mary BROWN 09/09/1833
198 25/12/1833 Henry Richard HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Gardener Mary VEALL 17/06/1833
199 05/01/1834 William New Year PARKER William PARKER Labourer Harriet   01/01/1834
200 09/02/1834 William GAYFORD William GAYFORD Labourer Georgiana   03/02/1834
201 11/05/1834 Jane THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Elizabeth   13/04/1834
202 12/10/1834 Charlotte ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Harriett SMITH 15/09/1834
203 14/06/1835 William PARKER       Mary PARKER 10/05/1835
204 14/06/1835 William BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary KIDD 09/05/1835
205 05/07/1835 William LAIT Thomas LAIT Labourer Margaret JENNINGS 01/07/1835
206 05/07/1835 Anne LAIT Thomas LAIT Labourer Margaret JENNINGS 01/07/1835
207 16/08/1835 Eliza PARKER William PARKER Labourer Eliza CROOK 25/07/1835
208 30/08/1835 Charles Edward NEWNHAM Edward NEWNHAM Bricklayer Elizabeth MILLARD 03/08/1835
209 11/10/1835 Charles OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary LYONS 14/01/1835
210 07/02/1836 Sarah SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria PARKER 04/01/1836
211 28/02/1836 Othniel Milk DIXON       Charlotte DIXON 06/12/1835
212 08/05/1836 Benjamin GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Martha   13/04/1836
213 16/06/1836 Corwall POWELL John POWELL Shepherd Elizabeth   26/05/1836
214 25/12/1836 Maria THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Betsy    
215 05/02/1837 George BROWN       Mary BROWN  
216 07/05/1837 John PARKER William PARKER Labourer Eliza    
217 14/05/1837 George OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary LYNN  
218 09/07/1837 John ROCKETT William ROCKETT Labourer Harriet   11/06/1837
219 23/07/1837 John LYNES William LYNES Labourer Eliza   01/07/1837
220 05/09/1837 Marianne STIMPSON       Jane STIMPSON  
221 29/10/1837 Ellen BROWN William BROWN Labourer Mary    
222 26/11/1837 Harriet Anna HORROX Henry HORROX Blacksmith Sarah    
223 07/01/1838 Hannah BROWN       Mary Anne BROWN  
224 21/01/1838 Robert EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Jane    
224 21/01/1838 Caroline EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Jane    
225 02/06/1838 Alice Jane ABBOTT Edward ABBOTT Steward & Farmer Jane    
226 02/06/1838 Elizabeth Caroline ABBOTT Edward ABBOTT Steward & Farmer Jane    
227 17/06/1838 Alfred LANGLEY William LANGLEY Shepherd Eliza    
233 27/01/1839 George White GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Martha    
234 05/05/1839 William LAIT Thomas LAIT Labourer Margaret    
235 12/05/1839 Alithea WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Charlotte    
236 19/05/1839 William Holladay HORROX Henry HORROX Blacksmith Sarah    
237 26/05/1839 Elizabeth OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary    
238 26/05/1839 William THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
239 21/07/1839 Fanny LIONS George LIONS Butler Ann    
240 18/08/1839 James LIONS William LIONS Labourer Eliza    
241 22/09/1839 James EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Jane    
242 28/01/1840 Crissally BROWN       Jane BROWN  
243 29/03/1840 Eliza KNIGHTS Isaac KNIGHTS Shepherd Sarah Anne    
244 26/04/1840 Elijah BROWN James BROWN Shepherd Elizabeth    
228 13/09/1840 Walter PARKER William PARKER Labourer Harriet    
245 18/11/1840 Louisa LOCK Joseph LOCK Labourer Sarah    
246 14/02/1841 Harriott LAIT John LAIT Labourer Mary    
247 23/05/1841 Sampson LAIT Thomas LAIT Labourer Margaret    
248 30/05/1841 Mihaly BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Hannah    
249 11/07/1841 Clement OVERTON Henry OVERTON Miller Mary    
250 18/07/1841 John Heli HORROX Henry HORROX Blacksmith Sarah    
251 25/07/1841 Jane SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Maria    
252 05/09/1841 Frederick Charles WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Mason Susan    
253 27/02/1842 David LYONS William LYONS Labourer Eliza    
254 27/03/1842 Alfred LYONS       Maria LYONS  
255 24/07/1842 William LANCHESTER Thomas LANCHESTER Labourer Mary    
256 07/08/1842 David THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Betsy    
257 16/10/1842 Lucy PARKER       Mary PARKER  
258 30/10/1842 Sarah Anne COOT James COOT Labourer Mary Anne    
259 13/11/1842 John DIXON James DIXON Labourer Anne    
260 11/12/1842 Charlotte SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Maria    
261 08/01/1843 Robert PARKER William PARKER Labourer Harriet Eliza    
262 07/05/1843 Jemima LYONS George LYONS Butler Anne    
263 28/05/1843 Robert LAYT John LAYT Labourer Mary    
264 12/06/1843 Etheldred Louisa Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Gentleman Jane    
265 12/06/1843 George Anthony Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Gentleman Jane    
266 30/07/1843 Anthony BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sophy    
267 03/09/1843 William LADLE James LADLE Labourer Jane    
268 19/11/1843 William OLDFIELD George OLDFIELD Labourer Maria    
269 24/12/1843 Ellen Elizabeth CORKEL John CORKEL Labourer Charlotte    
270 28/01/1844 George OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer Maria    
271 26/05/1844 Frederick Thomas KNIGHTS Isaac KNIGHTS Shepherd Sarah Anne    
271 26/05/1844 Frederick Thomas BROWN Isaac BROWN Shepherd Sarah Anne    
272 16/06/1844 Eldred George Norvel KEEBLE George KEEBLE Shopkeeper Harriet    
273 18/08/1844 Mary Anne DICKSON Michael DICKSON Labourer Anne    
274 08/09/1844 John SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Maria    
275 05/01/1845 Hagar HORREX Henry HORREX Blacksmith Sarah    
276 09/02/1845 William Bately BROWNE Daniel BROWNE Carpenter Mary Anne    
277 02/03/1845 Lydia PARKER Robert PARKER Labourer Maria    
278 23/03/1845 Dennis THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
279 30/03/1845 George PARKER William PARKER Labourer Harriet Eliza    
280 11/05/1845 William DIXON Edward DIXON Labourer Rebecca    
281 11/05/1845 Emma ROCKET William ROCKET Labourer Harriet    
282 11/05/1845 Louisa STURGEON William STURGEON Blacksmith Charlotte    
283 11/05/1845 Elizabeth COOT James COOT Labourer Marianne    
284 04/09/1845 George William CROOK John CROOK Shepherd Maria    
285 28/09/1845 Maria LYONS George LYONS Butler Anne    
286 28/09/1845 Henry SHERINGHAM       Susan SHERINGHAM  
287 05/10/1845 Sarah Anne LAYT John LAYT Labourer Mary    
288 28/10/1845 Eleanor Frederica Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Jane    
289 04/01/1846 James LADLE James LADLE Labourer Jane   21/12/1845
290 15/02/1846 Susan DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann   04/12/1845
291 15/02/1846 Ralf William PARKER       Frances PARKER 20/01/1846
292 23/06/1846 Jane SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Maria   01/06/1846
293 27/09/1846 Agnes HOWARD James HOWARD Game Keeper Elizabeth   29/08/1846
294 25/10/1846 Mary STURGEON William STURGEON Blacksmith Charlotte   20/09/1846
295 05/11/1846 Betsy PARKER       Mary PARKER 29/08/1846
297 14/02/1847 Agnes MASON James MASON Labourer Matilda   10/10/1846
298 18/04/1847 Ellen WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Bricklayer Charlotte   07/11/1846
299 18/04/1847 William NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne   25/03/1847
300 25/04/1847 Alfred CROOK John CROOK Shepherd Fanny   02/04/1847
301 09/05/1847 Phoebe BROWN James BROWN Labourer Sophia   31/03/1847
302 18/06/1847 Edward Abbott COOK Thomas COOK Farmer Elizabeth   27/03/1845
303 27/06/1847 Elizabeth BROWN Daniel BROWN Labourer Mary Ann   01/06/1847
296 12/09/1847 George COOT James COOT Labourer Mary    
304 12/09/1847 George COOT James COOT Labourer Mary Anne   17/03/1847
305 30/01/1848 James Edward DIXON Edward DIXON Labourer Rebecca    
306 23/04/1848 Rebecca LADLE James LADLE Labourer Jane   29/03/1848
307 29/04/1848 Lewis Pryor LONGFIELD Richard LONGFIELD Esquire Jemima Lucy    
308 12/06/1848 John Philip Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Jane   15/05/1848
309 09/07/1848 John Roberts HOWARD James HOWARD Under Keeper Elizabeth   03/04/1848
310 13/08/1848 Alfred LYONS William LYONS Labourer Eliza   04/07/1848
311 01/10/1848 Jemima THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
312 24/12/1848 George NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne    
313 --/--/1849 Alice CROOK John CROOK Shepherd Fanny    
314 23/03/1849 Sarah Jane WARBY William WARBY Labourer Martha    
315 28/05/1849 Sophy Elizabeth RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
316 02/09/1849 Samuel Bately BROWN Daniel BROWN Labourer Mary Anne    
317 23/09/1849 James SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Maria    
318 07/10/1849 John Philip Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Jane    
319 21/10/1849 William NUNN Edward NUNN Labourer Mary Anne    
320 21/10/1849 Louisa Ellinor LARGE George LARGE Labourer Mary    
321 18/11/1849 Elizabeth NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne Maria    
322 27/01/1850 Joseph HOWARD James HOWARD Game Keeper Elizabeth    
323 19/05/1850 Julia Anne WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Bricklayer Charlotte    
324 08/09/1850 Sophia PARKER       Eliza PARKER  
325 20/10/1850 Samuel RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
326 02/01/1851 Ellen Sophia WIGGETT William WIGGETT Farming Man Sophia    
327 10/03/1851 Frances Elizabeth Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Jane CONGREVE  
328 07/09/1851 Frederick James WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
329 04/01/1852 Frederick LYONS William LYONS Labourer Eliza    
330 04/01/1852 Marianne Eliza CHURCH Joshua CHURCH Labourer Elizabeth Rollings    
331 25/01/1852 Lydia Caroline LARGE George LARGE Labourer Mary    
332 08/02/1852 Alfred Edward DIXON Edward DIXON Labourer Rebecca    
333 24/02/1852 Robert Joshua CHURCH Joshua CHURCH Labourer Elizabeth Rollings    
334 29/02/1852 Emma Maria BAKER Thomas BAKER Labourer Susan    
335 29/02/1852 Marianne COOT James COOT Labourer Marianne    
336 19/05/1852 Harriet NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne    
337 20/06/1852 Julia Maria RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
338 30/06/1852 William Hunting COUSENS William COUSENS Labourer Rebecca    
339 09/08/1852 Charles OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer Maria    
340 26/09/1852 Robert Seymour WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
341 26/09/1852 Margaret HANNAH Robert HANNAH Labourer Frances    
342 26/12/1852 Alfred RULE James RULE Labourer Ann    
343 01/02/1853 Alfred NUNN Edward NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
344 08/02/1853 Robert PARKER       Mary PARKER  
345 13/02/1853 Emma HOWARD James HOWARD Game Keeper Elizabeth    
346 15/05/1853 Emma BULLEN James BULLEN Labourer Susan    
347 29/05/1853 Elizabeth Mary Ann NUNN       Mary NUNN  
348 05/06/1853 Emily Blanche QUARRY George QUARRY Gardener Sarah    
349 20/06/1853 Thomas Samuel Wyrley BIRCH George Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Jane CONGREVE  
350 26/06/1853 Lewis George LARGE George LARGE Labourer Mary    
351 10/07/1853 George William HENDRY William HENDRY Labourer Jane    
352 28/09/1853 William BARHAM John BARHAM Labourer Ellen    
353 13/11/1853 Margaret Agnes Katharine WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
354 13/11/1853 Emma WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Bricklayer Charlotte    
355 25/12/1853 Arthur William ALDON Edward ALDON Labourer Mary Ann    
356 29/01/1854 Emma Jane OVERTON William OVERTON Labourer Frances    
357 05/03/1854 Samuel George KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Eliza    
358 12/03/1854 Sarah Ann Eliza PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna    
359 13/04/1854 Robert Bartlett COUSENS William COUSENS Labourer Rebecca    
360 15/04/1854 Walter Henry PARKER Robert PARKER Labourer Maria    
361 30/04/1854 Edward HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
362 16/07/1854 Walter William WIGGETT William WIGGETT Farming Man Sophia    
363 27/08/1854 William HAZELWOOD David Ephraim HAZELWOOD Shepherd Mary Anne    
364 17/09/1854 Isaac James BULLEN James BULLEN Labourer Susan    
365 22/10/1854 Charles SMITH George SMITH Carpenter Maria    
368 30/10/1854 Frederic OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer Maria    
366 10/12/1854 Anna RULE James RULE Labourer Ann    
367 31/12/1854 David NUNN Edward NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
369 14/01/1855 Laurence Travell WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
370 18/02/1855 Maria OVERTON William OVERTON Labourer Frances    
371 27/03/1855 Mary Ann BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Mary    
372 28/04/1855 Arthur Robert DOWNES Robert DOWNES Warrener Elizabeth    
373 27/05/1855 Agnes Ellen ALDON Edward ALDON Labourer Mary Ann    
374 03/06/1855 Mary Elizabeth DYER Henry DYER Labourer Jane    
375 04/06/1855 William Robert EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
376 17/06/1855 Jane Anna BARHAM John BARHAM Labourer Ellen    
377 17/06/1855 Laurence Robert LARGE George LARGE Labourer Mary    
378 17/06/1855 Lewis Frederick LARGE Robert LARGE Labourer Emily    
379 29/06/1855 Ellen RODING       Sarah Ann RODING  
380 22/07/1855 Mary Ann HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
381 14/10/1855 Emma Jane MACROW Jacob MACROW Labourer Sophia    
382 11/11/1855 Thomas Trevor PATTEN Thomas Trevor PATTEN   Jane    
383 11/11/1855 Eliza BROWN William BROWN Labourer Maria    
384 30/11/1855 Katharine FERGUSON John FERGUSON Steward Julia Anna FISHER  
385 20/01/1856 Martha Ann Rebecca PARKER       Mary PARKER  
386 09/03/1856 Arthur Frederic WIGGETT William WIGGETT Farming Man Sophia    
387 27/04/1856 Augusta RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
388 11/05/1856 John PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna    
389 01/06/1856 Lennard James BULLEN James BULLEN Labourer Susan    
390 15/06/1856 Beatrice Jane WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
391 22/06/1856 Robert KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Eliza    
392 16/07/1856 Eliza HINZLEY John HINZLEY Labourer Belinda    
393 24/08/1856 Abraham PARKER Robert PARKER Labourer Maria    
394 26/10/1856 Mary Ann Jane RULE Robert RULE Labourer Sarah Ann    
395 16/11/1856 John Thomas BOWERS William BOWERS Shepherd Elizabeth    
396 16/11/1856 Eliza GOODRUM Jehosaphat GOODRUM Labourer Elizabeth    
398 23/11/1856 Robert John STANDLEY Peter STANDLEY Labourer Eliza    
399 07/12/1856 Mary Elizabeth WYATT Thomas WYATT Under Steward Elizabeth    
400 21/12/1856 William GAYFORD William GAYFORD Labourer Charlotte    
401 28/12/1856 Laura Ellen LARGE George LARGE Gardener Mary    
402 07/02/1857 James FISHER Frederic Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Phillis    
403 15/02/1857 Emma Maria HAZELWOOD David Ephraim HAZELWOOD Shepherd Mary Ann    
404 15/02/1857 Eliza CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Eliza    
405 03/05/1857 Catherine Harriette GAYFORD Thomas John GAYFORD Farmer Harriett CUBITT  
406 31/05/1857 James NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne    
407 21/06/1857 Pryor Buxton WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
408 06/07/1857 Ada Elizabeth DOWNES Robert DOWNES Warrener Elizabeth    
409 16/08/1857 Elizabeth Susannah PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susannah    
410 06/09/1857 Emily COOTE James COOTE Labourer Mary Ann    
411 13/09/1857 Eunice NUNN Edward NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
412 11/10/1857 Robert Jacob MACROW Jacob MACROW Labourer Sophia    
413 19/10/1857 Robert EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
414 22/11/1857 Emma FOULGER John Domino FOULGER Labourer Elizabeth    
415 25/12/1857 Ambrose William RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
416 31/12/1857 Gergus FERGUSSON John FERGUSSON Steward Julia Anna FISHER  
417 14/02/1858 Frederick HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
418 14/02/1858 Amelia HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
419 21/02/1858 Anna Maria BROWN Isaac BROWN Labourer Mary    
420 30/05/1858 Henry OVERTON William OVERTON Miller Frances    
421 30/05/1858 George William BROWN William BROWN Labourer Maria    
422 04/07/1858 Caroline Edith CADNEY John CADNEY Bailiff Ann    
423 11/07/1858 Elizabeth Susan OVERTON John OVERTON   Rebecca   Age 15
424 23/08/1858 Thomas WYATT Thomas WYATT Under Steward Elizabeth    
425 29/08/1858 Charles Walter DIXON Edward DIXON Labourer Rebecca    
426 19/09/1858 Alfred James WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Emily    
427 26/09/1858 Katharine Mabel Laurence BIRCH Laurence BIRCH Gentleman Elizabeth Gertrude POWELL  
428 19/12/1858 George STANDLEY John STANDLEY Engineer Mary    
429 26/12/1858 Augusta Charlotte ALDON Edward ALDON Labourer Mary Ann    
430 29/01/1859 Margaret HINZLEY John HINZLEY Labourer Belinda    
431 03/02/1859 Frederick James SPEAR John SPEAR Labourer Martha    
432 06/02/1859 Stephen Henry WHALLEY James Park WHALLEY Clerk Agnes Ellen BIRCH  
433 06/03/1859 John HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
434 20/03/1859 Percy George FISHER Frederick Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Phillis    
435 20/03/1859 Elizabeth Ellen DOWNES Robert DOWNES Warrener Elizabeth    
436 04/04/1859 Thomas KENT       Katherine KENT  
437 10/04/1859 Arthur WHIP Thomas WHIP Carpenter Mary Ann    
438 17/04/1859 Frederick John HALL James HALL Labourer Emily    
439 10/07/1859 Edward EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriett    
440 18/09/1859 John Albert MACROW Robert MACROW Labourer Sophia    
441 30/10/1859 Sophia PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna    
442 30/10/1859 Hannah Eliza BUCKLE William BUCKLE Shepherd Mary Ann    
443 15/11/1859 Julia FERGUSSON John FERGUSSON Steward Julia Anna FISHER  
444 20/11/1859 James Simon HAZELWOOD David Ephraim HAZELWOOD Shepherd Mary Ann    
445 11/12/1859 Mary NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne    
446 01/01/1860 Sarah Ann Laura WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Emily    
447 08/01/1860 Jessina Mary GORRED Edward GORRED Labourer Sarah    
448 08/03/1860 Emily LAYT John LAYT Labourer Mary    
449 11/03/1860 Katharine OVERTON William OVERTON Miller Frances    
450 08/04/1860 Elizabeth BROWN William BROWN Labourer Maria    
451 17/05/1860 William HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
452 27/05/1860 John HINZLEY John HINZLEY Labourer Belinda    
453 21/06/1860 Jane SMITH       Charlotte SMITH  
454 09/09/1860 William WYATT Thomas WYATT Under Steward Elizabeth    
455 30/09/1860 Emma Jane DIXON Edward DIXON Labourer Rebecca    
456 28/10/1860 James STANDLEY John STANDLEY Engineer Mary    
457 02/12/1860 Frederic James WATSON John WATSON Labourer Charlotte    
458 23/12/1860 Christiana CLARKE James CLARKE Publican Sarah Ann    
459 25/12/1860 Margaret Esther RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
460 06/01/1861 Elijah BOWERS William BOWERS Shepherd Elizabeth    
461 13/02/1861 Mary Elizabeth CARTER George CARTER Groom Ellen    
462 03/03/1861 Ellen WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Emily    
463 03/03/1861 Thomas William BUCKLE William BUCKLE Shepherd Mary Ann    
464 12/03/1861 George CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Eliza    
465 22/03/1861 Frederick DOWNES Robert DOWNES Warrener Elizabeth    
466 14/07/1861 William George EASTER Robert EASTER Labourer Sarah    
467 14/08/1861 James FERGUSSON John FERGUSSON Steward & Agent Julia Anna FISHER  
468 14/08/1861 William Joseph MACROW Robert MACROW Labourer Sophia    
469 18/08/1861 Ellen EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriet    
470 01/09/1861 Frederick William FISHER Frederick Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Phillis    
471 08/09/1861 John James GORRED Edward GORRED Labourer Sarah    
472 13/10/1861 Fanny OVERTON William OVERTON Miller Frances    
473 20/10/1861 Louisa HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
474 24/11/1861 Emma Sophia HOWLETT Peter HOWLETT Gardener Ann    
475 12/01/1862 Ruth PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna JESSOP  
476 23/03/1862 John NUNN Edward NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
477 17/09/1862 Selina PARKER John PARKER Labourer Susannah BULLET  
478 21/09/1862 Julia HINZLEY John HINZLEY Labourer Belinda    
479 28/09/1862 Harriet CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Eliza    
480 26/10/1862 William HALL James HALL Labourer Emily    
481 02/11/1862 Anne NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne    
482 16/11/1862 Henry James LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Lucy    
483 25/12/1862 James Daniel BROWN William BROWN Decoy Man Maria    
484 26/12/1862 Gertrude Elizabeth FISHER Frederick Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Phillis    
485 08/01/1863 Donald FERGUSSON John FERGUSSON Steward & Agent Julia Ann FISHER  
486 25/01/1863 William LISTER Charles LISTER Labourer Emma    
487 01/02/1863 Lucy Madeline Laurence BIRCH Laurence BIRCH Gentleman Gertrude Elizabeth POWELL  
488 01/02/1863 Robert BUCKLE William BUCKLE Shepherd Mary Ann    
489 04/02/1863 Martha HANNAH Robert HANNAH Engineer Frances    
490 20/02/1863 Charlotte Amelia CARTER George CARTER Groom Ellen    
491 12/04/1863 Arwood William PARKER Walter PARKER Labourer Lucy    
492 18/05/1863 Rose WYATT Thomas WYATT Under Steward Elizabeth    
493 14/06/1863 Leonard LOCK Joseph LOCK Labourer Sarah   20/11/1859
494 14/06/1863 Alice Jane LOCK Joseph LOCK Labourer Sarah   02/05/1863
495 14/06/1863 Otheniel OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer Louisa    
496 14/06/1863 James William CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
497 17/06/1863 James HOWLETT Peter HOWLETT Gardener Ann    
498 21/06/1863 Harriet MORLEY William MORLEY Shepherd Jane    
499 21/06/1863 Edwin George MORLEY William MORLEY Shepherd Jane    
500 26/07/1863 Eliza Mary BAKER William BAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
501 02/08/1863 Jonathan LOCK Joseph LOCK Labourer Sarah   Age 10
502 02/08/1863 Maria LOCK Joseph LOCK Labourer Sarah   Age 8
503 02/08/1863 Sarah Ann LOCK Joseph LOCK Labourer Sarah   Age 6
504 02/08/1863 Ellen Jane RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
505 23/08/1863 Martha COX Robert COX Labourer Caroline    
506 04/11/1863 Arthur PARKER John PARKER Labourer Susanna BULLET  
507 07/11/1863 Arthur FISHER Frederick Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Phillis    
508 27/12/1863 William OVERTON William OVERTON Miller Frances    
509 28/12/1863 William SELF Samuel SELF Team Man Sarah Ann    
510 10/01/1864 Edith EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriet HORREX  
511 28/02/1864 Charles William LISTER Charles LISTER Labourer Emma LEFLY  
512 06/03/1864 John Thomas PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna JESSOP  
513 12/06/1864 David CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
514 26/06/1864 Robert COLES Edward COLES Labourer Maria    
515 18/07/1864 Fanny Maria NIXON James NIXON Parish Clerk Charlotte    
516 24/07/1864 Daniel BROWN William BROWN Decoy Man Maria    
517 24/07/1864 John NUNN William NUNN Labourer Anne    
518 18/09/1864 Harry FISHER Frederick Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Phillis    
519 18/09/1864 Isobel FERGUSSON John FERGUSSON Steward & Agent Julia Anna FISHER  
520 02/10/1864 John WYATT Thomas WYATT Under Steward Elizabeth HOWARD  
521 21/11/1864 Walter CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Eliza    
522 04/04/1865 Robert HALL James HALL Labourer Emily    
523 04/04/1865 Frederick TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Emma    
524 14/05/1865 Herbert Frederick TURNER Henry Thomas TURNER Shepherd Hannah    
525 14/05/1865 Henry Thomas TURNER Henry Thomas TURNER Shepherd Hannah    
526 17/09/1865 Charles OVERTON Charles OVERTON Gardener Elizabeth    
527 01/10/1865 John Thomas RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
528 01/10/1865 Emma Susan BAKER William BAKER Labourer Elizabeth BULLEN  
529 08/10/1865 Agnes Ellen OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer On Railroad Louisa    
530 03/12/1865 John STANDLEY Peter STANDLEY Labourer Eliza    
531 31/12/1865 Herbert William ROWLAND William ROWLAND Gardener Maria    
532 01/04/1866 Lucy Maria SELF Samuel SELF Labourer Sarah Ann    
533 15/04/1866 Thomas LISTER Charles LISTER Labourer Emma    
534 11/05/1866 George Frederick NUNN George NUNN Labourer Naomi    
535 20/05/1866 Susannah PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna    
536 27/06/1866 Lucy PARKER       Lucy PARKER  
537 29/07/1866 Eldred EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriett    
538 30/07/1866 Mary Ann SCOTT Thomas SCOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
539 16/08/1866 Susan Elizabeth WARBY James WARBY Warrener Elizabeth    
540 23/09/1866 George OVERTON William OVERTON Miller Frances    
541 25/11/1866 Rexworthy Edwin William WARREN William WARREN   Harriet LYONS  
542 25/11/1866 Celia Susan BROWN William BROWN Decoy Man Maria    
543 15/12/1866 Mary Elizabeth KNIGHTS William KNIGHTS Labourer Eliza    
544 16/01/1867 John FERGUSSON John FERGUSSON Steward & Agent Julia Anna FISHER  
545 17/11/1867 James Elijah OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer On Railroad Louisa    
546 17/11/1867 Arthur David OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer On Railroad Louisa    
547 29/12/1867 James WYATT Thomas WYATT Steward Elizabeth HOWARD  
548 29/12/1867 Ellen HALL James HALL Under Keeper Emily    
549 01/01/1868 Wyrley Edwin George BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Rebecca Katharine KYLE 12/11/1867
550 22/03/1868 Ida Alice WARBY James WARBY Labourer Elizabeth    
551 07/06/1868 Mary Ann COLES Edward COLES Labourer Maria    
552 14/07/1868 Charles NUNN       Elizabeth NUNN  
553 30/08/1868 Harold Robert RULE John RULE Labourer Mary    
554 04/09/1868 Alice Mary MACROW Jacob MACROW Steward Sophia    
555 20/09/1868 Hannah Sarah LISTER Charles LISTER Labourer Emma    
556 04/10/1868 Arthur Henry LITTLEPROUD James LITTLEPROUD Miller Emma    
557 18/10/1868 Elizabeth BUCKLE William BUCKLE Shepherd Mary Ann    
558 27/12/1868 James Michael DIXON James DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
559 15/04/1869 Sybil Agatha Wyrley BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Rebecca Katharine KYLE  
560 18/04/1869 Harriet PARKER William PARKER Labourer Susanna    
561 02/05/1869 Emma Sarah BLOOMFIELD William BLOOMFIELD Labourer Mary    
562 24/08/1869 Emma LISTER Charles LISTER Labourer Emma    
563 26/09/1869 Emma Ellen BUCKLE William BUCKLE Shepherd Mary Ann    
564 26/09/1869 Thomas CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
565 26/09/1869 Ethel EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriett    
566 26/11/1869 Rewell REEVE William REEVE Labourer Maria    
567 24/04/1870 Frederic William SALCOMBE William SALCOMBE Gardener Elizabeth Emily    
568 17/07/1870 Edgar James WARBY James WARBY Labourer Elizabeth   12/06/1870
569 21/07/1870 Priscilla BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
570 24/07/1870 Thomas Frederick James WRIGHT Frederick Charles WRIGHT Bricklayer Martha    
571 14/08/1870 Ada Hannah HALL James HALL Under Keeper Emily    
572 25/10/1870 Ernest Albert WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Sarah Frances    
573 25/10/1870 Thomas Frederick WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Sarah Frances    
574 27/11/1870 Edith Maria BROWN William BROWN Game Keeper Maria    
575 25/12/1870 Rosanna REEVE William REEVE Labourer Maria    
576 09/04/1871 William James SAYER Robert John SAYER Shepherd Mary Ann    
577 18/06/1871 Robert John CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
578 23/07/1871 Harriet Anna HINSLEY James HINSLEY Labourer Sarah    
579 30/07/1871 Arthur John BUCKLE William BUCKLE Shepherd Mary Ann    
580 10/09/1871 Alice Laura OVERTON William OVERTON Labourer Frances    
581 10/09/1871 Gertrude BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
582 11/09/1871 William Henry WRIGHT Frederick Charles WRIGHT Bricklayer Martha    
583 11/09/1871 Walter Edward WRIGHT Frederick Charles WRIGHT Bricklayer Martha    
584 08/10/1871 Henry GATES Henry GATES Shepherd Maria    
585 31/12/1871 Edith SALCOMBE William SALCOMBE Gardener Elizabeth Emily    
586 04/03/1872 Emma LISTER           Adult
587 14/04/1872 Emma Jane COOPER George COOPER Engineer Maria    
588 19/05/1872 Ernest Enoch EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriet    
589 02/06/1872 Alice STEPHENSON Robert STEPHENSON Valet Jane    
590 06/08/1872 Arthur BASHAM Charles BASHAM Labourer Hannah    
591 06/10/1872 Leonard William LITTLEPROUD James LITTLEPROUD Miller Emma    
592 03/11/1872 Julia PARKER Walter PARKER Shepherd Lucy    
593 10/11/1872 Alice Harriett HALL James HALL Under Keeper Emily    
594 14/03/1873 Ellen BELL George BELL Labourer Louisa    
595 30/03/1873 Arthur BASHAM Charles BASHAM Labourer Hannah    
596 21/04/1873 Emily BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
597 01/06/1873 Edith Alice WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Sarah Frances    
598 06/07/1873 Martha Jane DELPH James George DELPH Labourer Elizabeth    
599 17/08/1873 Frederick Herbert OVERTON George OVERTON Labourer On Railroad Louisa    
600 19/10/1873 Alice Anna SAYER Robert John SAYER Labourer Mary Ann    
601 26/10/1873 Thomas Benjamin ROBINSON Benjamin ROBINSON Labourer Martha    
602 23/03/1874 Frederick GATES Henry GATES Labourer Maria    
603 05/04/1874 Walter James BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
604 10/05/1874 Hannah Gertrude KENNY Alfred KENNY Clerk Jane Ann    
605 10/05/1874 Alfred William HENSLEY Henry HENSLEY Labourer Priscilla    
606 31/05/1874 Alfred Edward CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
607 17/08/1874 Mary Ann BASHAM Charles BASHAM Labourer Hannah    
608 30/08/1874 Evergail MANNING Michael MANNING Labourer Sophia    
609 30/08/1874 Ada MANNING Michael MANNING Labourer Sophia    
610 27/09/1874 William HINSLEY George HINSLEY Labourer Emma Jane    
611 11/10/1874 Susannah LISTER Charles LISTER Labourer Emma    
612 02/05/1875 John William DELPH James George DELPH Groom Elizabeth    
613 16/05/1875 Walter George ROBINSON Benjamin ROBINSON Labourer Martha    
614 23/05/1875 Sidney John RULE       Augusta RULE  
615 13/06/1875 Frederick MANNING Robert MANNING Labourer Emily    
616 13/06/1875 William MANNING Robert MANNING Labourer Emily    
617 26/06/1875 Benjamin FROST James FROST Labourer Martha    
618 27/06/1875 Lillis Mary FRASER Alexander FRASER Butler Rebecca    
619 27/06/1875 Sarah Frances Annie WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Sarah Frances   10/05/1875
620 04/07/1875 Edith Margaret ALLEN Robert ALLEN Head Keeper Margaret    
621 01/08/1875 Thomas William JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Coachman Elizabeth DENTON  
622 16/08/1875 Henry John OVERTON George OVERTON Plate Layer Louisa    
623 12/09/1875 Elizabeth MENDHAM Richard MENDHAM Labourer Jane   18/09/1873
624 10/10/1875 Harry Willie Sydney CHAPLIN Edward Henry CHAPLIN Clerk Ellen Sophia    
625 07/11/1875 Arthur Tumer DOWNS David DOWNS Labourer Sarah    
626 26/12/1875 Agnes Katie KENNY Alfred KENNY   Jane Ann    
627 26/12/1875 Agnes Emma HINSLEY George HINSLEY Labourer Emma Jane    
628 23/01/1876 Herbert William HALL James HALL Under Keeper Emily    
629 23/01/1876 Egbert Harry EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriett    
630 06/02/1876 Alfred BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
631 23/03/1876 Christina Rebecca FRASER Alexander FRASER Butler Rebecca EDWARDS  
632 23/03/1876 Margaret Annie FRASER Alexander FRASER Butler Rebecca EDWARDS  
633 04/04/1876 Emma BASHAM Charles BASHAM Labourer Hannah    
634 09/04/1876 Charles Albert BARBER Alfred BARBER Labourer Sarah Anne    
635 28/05/1876 John CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
636 20/08/1876 Agnes Alvina STEVENSON Robert STEVENSON Servant Jane    
637 15/10/1876 George Herbert GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Labourer Maria    
638 22/10/1876 Rose Ellin REYNOLDS George REYNOLDS Labourer Elizabeth    
639 25/10/1876 Eliza Elizabeth GATES Henry GATES Labourer Maria    
640 04/01/1877 Harriet Minnie Maria WILSON John WILSON Shepherd Sarah Frances    
641 05/02/1877 Herbert MANNING Robert MANNING Labourer Emily    
642 18/02/1877 William BRUNDLE William BRUNDLE Labourer Julia    
643 01/04/1877 James Dennis THOMPSON David THOMPSON Under Keeper Maria    
644 17/06/1877 Frederick William BARBER Alfred BARBER Groom Sarah    
645 08/07/1877 Thomas George HINZLEY George HINZLEY Labourer Emma Jane   08/03/1877
646 08/07/1877 Susanna Maria MENDHAM Richard MENDHAM Labourer Jane   10/03/1877
647 22/07/1877 Mary Ann DELPH James George DELPH Groom Elizabeth   22/05/1877
648 22/07/1877 Anna Maria DELPH James George DELPH Groom Elizabeth   22/05/1877
649 19/08/1877 Alfred THORPE George THORPE Labourer Sarah Ann    
650 23/09/1877 Arthur George ALLEN Robert ALLEN Head Keeper Margaret   17/08/1877
651 06/01/1878 Alice Maud BAKER Henry BAKER Chemist's Assistant Susan    
652 20/01/1878 Erminia Sarah EDWARDS Henry EDWARDS Blacksmith Harriet    
653 23/02/1878 Ernest MANNING Robert MANNING Labourer Emily    
654 07/04/1878 William Frederick THOMPSON David THOMPSON Labourer Maria    
657 02/05/1878 Emma Eliza GATES Henry GATES Labourer Maria    
655 08/05/1878 Herbert BUNN James BUNN Parish Clerk Mary Elizabeth    
656 19/05/1878 Albert William GATES Robert Thomas GATES Labourer Anna RAYNER  
658 04/08/1878 Florence Ellen MAY Ernest William MAY Gardener Rose Ellen    
659 01/09/1878 Joseph CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
660 08/09/1878 Walter WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Shepherd Phoebe    
661 08/09/1878 Mary Ann WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Shepherd Phoebe    
662 08/09/1878 Eliza WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Shepherd Phoebe    
663 25/09/1878 Frederick FLATT George Henry FLATT Labourer Betsy    
664 24/11/1878 Robert William STEVENSON Robert STEVENSON Servant Jane    
665 29/12/1878 Margaret BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
666 03/02/1879 Lawrence MANNING Michael MANNING Labourer Sophia    
667 15/03/1879 Ernest BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
668 20/04/1879 Charles Henry CARTER Henry CARTER Engineer Matilda    
669 24/06/1879 Agnes Isabella EDMONDSON Alfred EDMONDSON Clerk Eleanor Catharine    
670 07/08/1879 Susie Maude SIMS James George SIMS Agent Susan Maria    
671 14/09/1879 Violet Mary HEYWOOD William HEYWOOD Blacksmith Emma    
672 14/09/1879 Mary Ann THOMPSON David THOMPSON Keeper Maria    
673 26/10/1879 Arthur THORPE George THORPE Labourer Sarah Ann    
674 04/01/1880 Ellen Mary DELPH James George DELPH Groom Elizabeth    
675 04/01/1880 Lucy Edith DELPH James George DELPH Groom Elizabeth    
676 16/05/1880 Lily Maria BUNN James BUNN Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
677 06/06/1880 Mary Ellen CRACKNELL William CRACKNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
678 11/07/1880 Lily Rose MENDHAM Richard MENDHAM Carpenter Jane   04/06/1880
679 16/09/1880 George Richard SIMS James George SIMS Agent Susan Maria    
680 03/10/1880 Walter Wiggett CHAPLIN Edward Henry CHAPLIN Clerk Ellen Sophia    
681 14/11/1880 Horace Thomas RUDD James RUDD Labourer Elizabeth    
682 12/12/1880 Henry Charles STEVENSON Robert STEVENSON Farmer Jane    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts