Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Worthing St Margaret

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Worthing is a small parish located in the heart of Norfolk amidst agricultural lands north-west of East Dereham and south-east of North Elmham. The parish is sparsely populated with only a small cluster of houses around a crossroads to show for a village centre.The village lies just to the south of the River Wensum and also just south of the B1145.

St Margarets church sits away from the centre to the south-west at a remote rural crossroads. The round-tower which indicates its Norman origins was taken down to the present room-line in the 18th century amid fears of its fall. The rest of the church is plain and simple, a small church which reflects the small community which it served.

The parish deposited their baptism register in mid-2009 allowing a full and complete revision of this transcript. It was originally prepared using the Bishop's Transcripts which were less than satisfactory and included a 20 year gap. This transcript has been prepared from the original unfimed register on deposit at Norfolk Record Office..

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 14/03/1813 Susanna HOLMAN James HOLMAN Shepherd Elizabeth HOWES 08/03/1813
2 26/06/1813 Mary HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah STERNS 16/06/1813
3 05/12/1813 Catharine BETTS Thomas BETTS Labourer Mary TUFTS 04/12/1813
4 07/05/1814 Anne BAKER Briton BAKER Labourer Phoebe SMITH 05/05/1814
5 09/05/1814 Marian BLOMFIELD Samuel BLOMFIELD Labourer Mary FULLER 08/05/1814
6 22/11/1814 Elizabeth JUBY William JUBY Labourer Jane BATTASON 15/11/1814
7 03/02/1815 John CARY Charles CARY Papermaker Martha FORSTER 01/02/1815
8 09/04/1815 John HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah STERNS 03/04/1815
9 16/04/1815 Richard HOLMAN James HOLMAN Shepherd Elizabeth HOWES 14/04/1815
10 18/06/1815 Edward COOPER Jeremiah COOPER Labourer Sarah CREAMER 15/06/1815
11 21/01/1816 Moses LEVERIDGE William LEVERIDGE Farmer Sophia ANDREWS 14/01/1816
12 03/06/1816 Anna Maria NEALE       Margaret NEALE 02/06/1816
13 22/09/1816 John ALLISON John ALLISON Labourer Alice BEAR 09/09/1816
14 16/02/1817 Jane LEVERIDGE William LEVERIDGE Farmer Sophia ANDREWS 11/02/1817
15 30/03/1817 William BARTELL John BARTELL Butcher & Labourer Lydia GANT 30/03/1817
16 27/05/1817 Martha SPARKES Richard SPARKES Labourer Susanna FORSTER 25/05/1817
17 22/06/1817 Susanna COOPER Jeremiah COOPER Labourer Sarah CREAMER 18/06/1817
18 15/07/1817 Samuel CRANE Samuel CRANE Labourer Rebecca SPAUL 13/07/1817
19 05/08/1817 George BROWNE George BROWNE Labourer Margaret TUCK 01/08/1817
20 05/10/1817 Charles Blomfield HART Charles HART Farmer Anne BLOMFIELD 29/09/1817
21 18/10/1818 Isaac FUTTER John FUTTER Labourer Elizabeth FORSTER 10/10/1818
22 31/01/1819 George BARTELL John BARTELL Butcher & Labourer Lydia GANT 28/01/1819
23 14/02/1819 Sarah COOPER Jeremiah COOPER Labourer Sarah CREAMER 07/02/1819
24 28/03/1819 Elizabeth WASEY John WASEY Labourer Elizabeth MATCHEN 27/03/1819
25 13/06/1819 Ann GRAVES Charles GRAVES Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 23/03/1817
26 13/06/1819 Mary GRAVES Charles GRAVES Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 30/05/1819
27 18/07/1819 Susanna BLOMFIELD Samuel BLOMFIELD Labourer Mary FULLER 13/07/1819
28 07/11/1819 John SPARKES Richard SPARKES Labourer Susanna FORSTER 01/11/1819
29 02/02/1820 Hannah CATTON John CATTON Tanner & Labourer Jane ELMER 26/12/1819
30 06/08/1820 Mary Ann BARTELL Robert BARTELL Labourer Mary DASELEY 04/08/1820
31 01/10/1820 Martha WHITTERICK Richard WHITTERICK Labourer Rose ENGLEDOW 29/09/1820
32 23/12/1820 Thomas BETTS Thomas BETTS Labourer Mary TUFTS 20/12/1820
33 29/04/1821 Mary Esther NEALE       Margaret NEALE 23/04/1821
34 06/05/1821 Mary Anne NEALE Israel NEALE Labourer Hannah CURSON 04/05/1821
35 19/08/1821 Sarah BARTELL Robert BARTELL Labourer Mary DASELEY 17/08/1821
36 14/10/1821 Eliza BARTELL John BARTELL Labourer Lydia GANT 02/10/1821
37 01/06/1822 Hannah GRAVES Charles GRAVES Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 27/05/1822
38 21/07/1822 Susanna NEALE Israel NEALE Labourer Hannah CURSON 18/07/1822
39 15/10/1822 Susanna RUDD John RUDD Labourer Anne AIRS 13/10/1822
40 12/01/1823 Eliza HART Charles HART Farmer Anne BLOMFIELD 30/12/1822
41 17/08/1823 Henry BARTELL John BARTELL Butcher & Labourer Lydia GANT 03/08/1823
42 14/12/1823 Henry CATTON John CATTON Tanner & Labourer Jane ELMER 08/12/1823
43 14/12/1823 Elizabeth RUDD John RUDD Labourer Anne AIRS 12/12/1823
44 25/01/1824 Elizabeth GRAVES Charles GRAVES Labourer Elizabeth GIRLING 15/01/1824
45 18/04/1824 John NEALE Israel NEALE Labourer Hannah CURSON 15/04/1824
46 06/05/1824 Mary Ann SPARKES Richard SPARKES Labourer Susanna FORSTER 01/05/1824
47 08/08/1824 Robert Tann NEALE       Martha NEALE 20/04/1824
48 16/08/1824 Ann BARTLE John BARTLE Labourer & Butcher Lydia GANT 21/08/1824
49 26/01/1826 John GREAVES Charles GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
50 19/03/1826 John WISKER Robert WISKER Labourer & Carpenter Mary    
51 11/06/1826 Sarah Ann RUDD John RUDD Labourer Anne    
52 23/07/1826 Israel NEALE Israel NEALE Labourer Hannah CURSON  
53 30/07/1826 James JECKELL William JECKELL Labourer Mary    
54 15/10/1826 Maria CATTON John CATTON Tanner Jane    
55 10/12/1826 Alice WELLS William WELLS Shepherd Elizabeth    
56 11/03/1827 Caroline Forster BAKER John BAKER Labourer Amy    
57 13/01/1828 Elizabeth BARTLE John BARTLE Labourer Lydia    
58 27/01/1828 Eliza BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Elizabeth    
59 20/07/1828 Mary Ann NEALE Israel NEALE Labourer Hannah    
60 09/11/1828 Maria GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
61 14/12/1828 Sarah Ann WELLS William WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
62 25/01/1829 Frances WELLS James WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
63 19/04/1829 Susan COPLIN John COPLIN Labourer Susan    
64 17/05/1829 Richard CATTON John CATTON Labourer Jane    
65 31/01/1830 John Olley BAKER John BAKER Labourer Amy    
66 23/05/1830 Mary RUDD John RUDD Labourer Ann    
67 10/10/1830 William SOUTHGATE Samuel SOUTHGATE Labourer Martha    
68 01/05/1831 Eliza GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
69 22/04/1832 Alfred SPOONER Martin SPOONER Labourer Jane    
70 03/03/1833 Mary Ann Alsebrook HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
71 21/04/1833 Amy BAKER John BAKER Labourer Amy    
72 06/10/1833 Charles GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
73 23/01/1834 Jane WELLS James WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
74 21/12/1834 George WELLS William WELLS Labourer Sarah    
75 15/02/1835 Rhoda Elizabeth PEACHMAN John PEACHMAN Papermaker Jane    
76 24/05/1835 James William HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
77 07/06/1835 Celia Frances BAKER Thomas BAKER Shoemaker Priscilla    
78 02/08/1835 William NOLLER William NOLLER Labourer Susan    
79 10/01/1836 Eliza WELLS James WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
80 01/05/1836 Sarah GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
81 22/05/1836 James NEALE Israel NEALE Labourer Hannah    
82 22/05/1836 George CURSON       Elizabeth CURSON  
83 10/07/1836 Charles BONE Owen BONE Labourer Rachel    
84 08/11/1836 Eliza HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
85 01/02/1837 James WELLS William WELLS Labourer Sarah    
86 16/04/1837 Robert Cossey BAKER Thomas BAKER Shoemaker Priscilla    
87 14/05/1837 William MIDDLETON Thomas MIDDLETON Labourer Sophia    
88 06/05/1838 Matthew Rump BLOMFIELD       Mary Ann BLOMFIELD  
89 03/06/1838 Sarah Elizabeth PEACHMAN John PEACHMAN Papermaker Jane    
90 08/07/1838 Harriet NOLLER William NOLLER Labourer Elizabeth    
91 14/10/1838 Frances GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
92 14/10/1838 William CURSON       Elizabeth CURSON  
93 09/12/1838 John KIDDLE Thomas KIDDLE Labourer Hannah    
94 18/04/1839 Frederick John HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
95 21/04/1839 John JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Mary    
96 10/11/1839 James WELLS James WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
97 10/11/1839 John WELLS William WELLS Labourer Sarah    
98 15/03/1840 Charles KING John KING Labourer Susan    
99 25/10/1840 Mary Ann Amelia PEACHMAN John PEACHMAN Papermaker Jane    
100 04/04/1841 Leonard CATTON John CATTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
101 09/04/1841 Elizabeth Mary ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Currier Mary Anne    
102 09/04/1841 Mary Anne ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Currier Mary Anne    
103 09/04/1841 Ellen ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Currier Mary Anne    
104 09/04/1841 Maria HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
105 23/05/1841 George GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
106 06/06/1841 Walter Frederick WOOLSEY Clare WOOLSEY Miller Elizabeth    
107 15/08/1841 Eliza EGGLETON James EGGLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
108 02/01/1842 James Charles GREAVES       Mary GREAVES  
109 23/01/1842 Elizabeth METCALF John METCALF Dealer Elizabeth    
110 20/03/1842 Mary Anne BETTS Thomas BETTS Carpenter Mary Anne    
111 03/04/1842 Henry WELLS William WELLS Labourer Sarah    
112 21/08/1842 William BOYCE       Hannah BOYCE  
113 19/02/1843 George KING John KING Labourer Susan    
114 26/03/1843 James Arthur PEACHMAN John PEACHMAN Papermaker Jane    
115 02/07/1843 Thomas MIDDLETON Thomas MIDDLETON Labourer Sophia    
116 20/08/1843 Ellen GREAVES Charles GREAVES Tanner Elizabeth    
117 24/09/1843 Hannah WELLS James WELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
118 02/06/1844 Emily WELLS William WELLS Labourer Sarah    
119 02/06/1844 Mahalah BONE James BONE Labourer Mary Anne    
120 24/11/1844 Caroline AYERS George AYERS Butcher Salome    
121 09/12/1844 James John JARVIS       Sarah Ann JARVIS  
122 19/02/1845 Anna HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
123 20/07/1845 William JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Ann    
124 20/07/1845 John GREAVES       Elizabeth GREAVES  
125 07/09/1845 Ann HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
126 11/06/1846 John WHIDBY Samuel WHIDBY Shepherd Martha    
127 13/09/1846 Lydia JARVIS William JARVIS Labourer Sarah    
128 22/10/1846 Catherine ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Tanner Mary Anne    
129 01/03/1847 William WELLS William WELLS Labourer Sarah    
130 23/05/1847 Robert WHIDBY Samuel WHIDBY Shepherd Martha    
131 27/06/1847 Edward RACKHAM       Rebecca RACKHAM  
132 27/06/1847 George EAGLING James EAGLING Labourer Elizabeth    
133 30/01/1848 Letitia Jane JARVIS       Mary JARVIS  
134 21/05/1848 Thomas BLOMFIELD       Mary Ann BLOMFIELD  
135 21/05/1848 William BLOMFIELD       Mary Ann BLOMFIELD  
136 16/07/1848 John PETFIELD Thomas PETFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
137 16/07/1848 Richard AYRES George AYRES Publican Salome    
138 13/08/1848 Elizabeth HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
139 13/08/1848 William Nathaniel ROSS Thomas ROSS Gardener Ann    
140 31/12/1848 William Alvis EGGLETON William EGGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann    
141 31/12/1848 Sarah JOURDAN William JOURDAN Labourer Ann    
142 31/12/1848 Barnard WELLS       Elizabeth WELLS  
143 11/03/1849 Robert WELLS William WELLS Shepherd Sarah    
144 12/08/1849 John NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary    
145 30/09/1849 Henry Robert HART Robert HART Farmer Mary    
146 24/02/1850 Charlotte EGLETON James EGLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
147 28/04/1850 Catherine WHIDBY Samuel WHIDBY Shepherd Martha    
148 08/06/1851 Lydia Elizabeth NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary    
149 15/06/1851 Elizabeth JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Ann    
150 02/08/1851 Henry Francis WOOLSEY Clare WOOLSEY Journeyman Miller Elizabeth    
151 19/10/1851 John KING John KING Labourer Susan    
152 19/10/1851 Albert KING John KING Labourer Susan    
153 29/02/1852 John MALE William MALE Labourer Mary    
154 12/04/1852 Rose Alice Louisa ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Currier Mary Ann    
155 16/01/1853 William Robert GOLDING Isaiah GOLDING Fellmonger Hannah    
156 28/01/1853 Henry PRIME William PRIME Shoemaker Ann    
157 29/05/1853 Lydia EGGLETON William EGGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann    
158 18/12/1853 Frederick MALE William MALE Labourer Mary    
159 23/04/1854 Maria NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary    
160 04/12/1854 Alfred John GOLDEN Alfred GOLDEN Innkeeper Maria    
161 10/12/1854 Jane Margaret JEX Henry JEX Higgler Jane    
162 21/01/1855 Walter Charles GOLDEN Alfred GOLDEN Innkeeper Maria    
163 08/07/1855 William Godby BASS William BASS Labourer Ann    
164 02/12/1855 John Alfred RUDLING John RUDLING Railway Labourer Harriet    
165 27/01/1856 Charles Alfred MALE William MALE Labourer Mary    
166 03/08/1856 Robert Nicholas EAGLETON William EAGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann    
167 03/08/1856 Charles EAGLETON William EAGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann    
168 12/10/1856 Herbert James GOLDEN Alfred GOLDEN Shoemaker Maria    
169 23/11/1856 Mary Ann Curtis BALEY William BALEY Shepherd Mary Ann    
170 16/12/1856 Walter GOULD James GOULD Carpenter Martha    
171 28/12/1856 Naomi GOLDING Isaiah GOLDING Fellmonger Hannah    
172 28/12/1856 Charles GOLDING Isaiah GOLDING Fellmonger Hannah    
173 22/02/1857 John Thomas JEX Henry JEX Fisherman Jane    
174 22/02/1857 William NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary    
175 25/10/1857 Edward Barnabas WILSON Barnabas WILSON Tanner Elizabeth    
176 07/02/1858 Ellen MALE William MALE Labourer Mary    
177 25/03/1858 Gertrude Page ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Tanner Mary Ann    
178 25/03/1858 Edward Ernest ALLSEBROOK John ALLSEBROOK Tanner Mary Ann    
179 12/02/1859 Harriet ARTER Horace ARTER Shepherd Sarah    
180 15/05/1859 Ruth Emily EGGLETON William EGGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann    
181 22/05/1859 George NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary    
182 05/06/1859 Rebecca NOLLER William NOLLER Labourer Elizabeth   Adult
183 24/06/1860 Sarah Ann GOLDING Isaiah GOLDING Fellmonger Hannah    
184 24/06/1860 John William JARRETT William JARRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
185 22/07/1860 Ann Maria KNOLLER       Harriet KNOLLER  
186 22/07/1860 Emily BUTTERS George BUTTERS Labourer Alice    
187 23/09/1860 Hannah Matilda LOWE George LOWE Tanner Eliza    
188 25/09/1860 William Edward MALE       Sarah Ann MALE  
189 14/10/1860 Frederick George GOLDING Alfred GOLDING Labourer Maria    
190 14/10/1860 Susannah Elizabeth GOLDING Alfred GOLDING Labourer Maria    
191 24/01/1861 Louisa MALE William MALE Labourer Mary    
192 25/04/1861 Ellen CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Ann    
193 12/05/1861 Clara Emma WOOLSEY Clare WOOLSEY Miller Elizabeth    
194 19/05/1861 Susannah NEAL John NEAL Labourer Mary    
195 28/07/1861 Julia Ollef LOWE George LOWE Tanner Eliza    
196 06/04/1862 William John MURRAY James MURRAY Fellmonger Elizabeth    
197 07/12/1862 Edith Mary WILSON Barnabas WILSON Tanner Elizabeth    
198 21/12/1862 Mary MALE William MALE Labourer Mary    
199 21/12/1862 Mary Ann Jane EGGLETON William EGGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann    
200 29/03/1863 Charles Edwrad BUTTERS George BUTTERS Labourer Alice    
201 15/11/1863 Samuel Herring KERRISON John James KERRISON Miller Maria    
202 15/11/1863 Marianne Maria KERRISON John James KERRISON Miller Maria    
203 29/11/1863 Charles Graves LOWE George LOWE Tanner Eliza    
204 29/11/1863 Anne Maria GOLDEN Alfred GOLDEN Labourer Maria    
205 31/01/1864 Elizabeth Anne MURRAY James MURRAY Fellmonger Elizabeth   20/11/1863
206 26/06/1864 John NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary   25/03/1864
207 14/08/1864 Minna CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Ann   08/02/1863
208 28/08/1864 John GOLDEN Isaiah GOLDEN Labourer Hannah   07/02/1861
209 28/08/1864 Alice Martha GOLDEN Isaiah GOLDEN Labourer Hannah   22/07/1864
210 05/03/1865 Elizabeth NOLLER       Rebecca NOLLER 18/01/1864
211 05/03/1865 Georgian WILSON Barnabas WILSON Journeyman Tanner Elizabeth   16/12/1864
212 28/05/1865 Rosa Ellen LOWE George LOWE Journeyman Tanner Eliza   28/05/1865
213 25/06/1865 Sarah Ann EGLETON William EGLETON Labourer Sarah Ann   27/05/1865
214 01/10/1865 Henry Charles CURL Charles CURL Team Man Mary   01/01/1865
216 27/12/1865 Edmund Lingwood ROBERTS William ROBERTS Shepherd Anne   22/12/1865
215 31/12/1865 Clara CURSON George CURSON Journeyman Tanner Mary Ann   20/03/1865
217 21/10/1866 Kate JOLLY Peter JOLLY Tanner Victoria   06/09/1866
218 24/01/1867 George CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Anne   03/01/1867
219 03/03/1867 Emma Elizabeth LOWE George LOWE Labourer Eliza   12/11/1866
220 11/03/1867 Martha NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary   15/02/1867
221 18/10/1867 Ellen Anna LONG John LONG Farmer Elizabeth   14/08/1867
222 17/11/1867 Susanna DODMAN Forby Shields DODMAN Fellmonger Christiana   24/09/1867
223 17/11/1867 Laura Sophia GOLDEN Alfred GOLDEN Shoemaker Maria   06/10/1866
224 06/06/1868 William Francis SHIRLEY Edmund SHIRLEY Fellmonger Georgiana   04/06/1868
225 13/09/1868 Anne ALLSEBROOK John Edward ALLSEBROOK Tanner Marianne   13/11/1852
226 13/12/1868 Peter Alexander JOLLY Peter JOLLY Fellmonger Victoria   09/11/1868
227 10/01/1869 Mary LONG John LONG Farmer Elizabeth   30/09/1868
228 29/04/1869 Sarah Elizabeth SHIRLEY       Rebecca Balls SHIRLEY 14/02/1869
229 28/01/1870 Rose Anna GOLDING Isaiah GOLDING Labourer Anna   24/12/1869
230 10/07/1870 Frances Mary LOWE George LOWE Tanner Eliza   09/12/1869
231 28/07/1870 Sarah CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Anne   29/05/1870
232 04/09/1870 Edward Wetherell LONG John LONG Farmer Elizabeth    
233 03/10/1870 William Henry WELLS Henry WELLS Labourer Mary Anne   11/09/1870
234 14/05/1871 Laura NEAL       Lydia NEAL 15/07/1870
235 11/06/1871 Clara MOORE James Wilson MOORE Coachmaker Sarah Susanna    
236 18/06/1871 Anne Elizabeth CREMER       Mary Anne CREMER  
237 02/07/1871 Margaret JOLLY Peter JOLLY Tanner Victoria    
238 01/10/1871 Sarah SHIRLEY Edmund SHIRLEY Fellmonger Georgiana   01/09/1870
239 01/10/1871 Sophia Elizabeth SHIRLEY Edmund SHIRLEY Fellmonger Georgiana   30/03/1871
240 03/03/1872 James Philip Leonard BUSHELL Philip BUSHELL Miller's Man Eliza Jane   08/02/1872
241 30/06/1872 Forby DODMAN Forby Shields DODMAN Fellmonger Christiana   22/01/1867
242 30/06/1872 Lily DODMAN Forby Shields DODMAN Fellmonger Christiana   17/11/1870
243 30/06/1872 Fred DODMAN Forby Shields DODMAN Fellmonger Christiana   09/05/1872
244 30/06/1872 Harriet FOLGDELL Joseph FOLGDELL Publican Hannah   06/08/1858
245 07/07/1872 James Robert CASEN Robert CASEN Labourer Ann Frances   25/05/1872
246 15/12/1872 Edward Ernest Hanbury SAVORY Albert SAVORY Tanner Ellen   08/11/1872
247 10/02/1873 Sarah CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Ann   17/12/1872
248 16/03/1873 Robert ATKINS William ATKINS Labourer Elizabeth   08/01/1873
249 20/07/1873 James Henry WELLS George WELLS Labourer Mary Anne   19/06/1873
250 01/10/1873 Emma Matilda LOWE George LOWE Tanner Eliza   16/04/1873
251 13/10/1873 Georgiana GAY Frederic GAY Labourer Anne    
252 23/11/1873 David JOLLY Peter JOLLY Tanner Victoria   06/10/1873
253 04/08/1874 Edith CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Anne    
254 01/11/1874 Thomas James NEAL James Henry NEAL Bricklayer Rebecca   01/09/1872
255 01/11/1874 Sarah Frances NEAL James Henry NEAL Bricklayer Rebecca   20/09/1874
256 25/07/1875 John William ATKINS William ATKINS Labourer Elizabeth   01/07/1875
257 25/07/1875 Kate CURSON George CURSON Labourer Mary Ann   27/10/1872
258 25/07/1875 Ernest GOLDING Robert GOLDING Fellmonger Naomi   16/11/1873
259 23/01/1876 Charlotte GOLDING Isaiah GOLDING Fellmonger Hannah    
260 21/05/1876 Ellena Elizabeth EGLEN James EGLEN Groom Mary   13/02/1876
261 06/08/1876 Donald Godfrey SAVORY Albert SAVORY Tanner & Farmer Ellen    
262 22/08/1876 Hannah Naomi GOLDING Robert GOLDING Fellmonger Naomi   10/08/1876
263 24/09/1876 James Arthur WELLS James WELLS Fellmonger Eliza   29/05/1876
264 24/09/1876 Joseph Phillip TUCK Joseph Phillip TUCK   Charlotte   05/07/1871
265 11/03/1877 Daisy Anna Wynne DAWSON John Jackson DAWSON Tanner Rosa Alice Louisa   25/01/1877
266 17/06/1877 Thomas JOLLY Peter JOLLY Tanner Victoria   26/09/1876
267 17/06/1877 William John NOLLER       Rebecca NOLLER 11/08/1865
268 28/10/1877 Eliza WELLS James WELLS Tanner Eliza   14/08/1877
269 28/10/1877 Albert Charles WELLS George WELLS Labourer Mary Ann   01/09/1877
270 11/11/1877 Donald JOLLY Peter JOLLY Tanner Victoria   10/10/1877
271 24/02/1878 Ben JEX       Mary Ann JEX 25/02/1873
272 24/02/1878 Laura Wells JEX       Mary Ann JEX 14/04/1876
273 02/06/1878 Edmund Francs SHIRLEY Edmund Balls SHIRLEY Tanner Georgiana   18/03/1874
274 02/06/1878 Francis SHIRLEY Edmund Balls SHIRLEY Tanner Georgiana   01/04/1877
275 22/12/1878 George Alfred NEAL John NEAL Labourer Harriet   22/11/1878
276 27/04/1879 Julia WELLS James WELLS Labourer Eliza   24/01/1879
277 29/06/1879 Evangeline Mary NEAL John NEAL Labourer Harriet   01/06/1879
278 00/07/1879 Ethel Alice MERRISON Thomas William MERRISON Miller Annie Elizabeth Breeze   26/09/1876
279 00/07/1879 Roger Riches MERRISON Thomas William MERRISON Miller Annie Elizabeth Breeze   21/07/1877
280 00/07/1879 Nita Helen MERRISON Thomas William MERRISON Miller Annie Elizabeth Breeze   05/12/1878
281 13/09/1879 Thrusa CANHAM William CANHAM Gardener Frances   11/08/1879
282 25/01/1880 Mark EGLEN George EGLEN Labourer Hannah Elizabeth   18/12/1877
283 25/01/1880 George EGLEN George EGLEN Labourer Hannah Elizabeth   14/11/1878
284 22/02/1880 William WING Johnathan WING Labourer Elizabeth   05/12/1879
285 22/05/1880 Jane Elizabeth SMITH Robert Frederic SMITH Labourer Susanna   06/05/1880
286 07/11/1880 Annie Laura CANHAM William CANHAM Gardener Frances   03/10/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts