Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Weybourne All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Weybourne parish sits on the northern coast of Norfolk just west of the twin coastal resorts of Sheringham & Cromer. Marking the point where the sandy cliffs to the east become the shingle-bank protected saltmarshes it is a justly popular area with visitors keen on walking the cliff tops and sighting the numerous birds found in the diverse habitats. In the past Weybourne took an equal interest in the sea and the land, as can be seen with the mixture of occupations of the fathers in the transcript. Of interest is the regular series of baptisms of coast guard (preventice service) men, most deliberately strangers to the local area.

All Saints church sits in the centre of the modern village adjacent to the narrow, traffic-congested coast road. The church was established amongst the Augustinian priory established at the end of the 12 th century. It is now difficult to determine the floor plans of priory and church as they are interwoven. Most of the present building being adaptations of an earlier monastic function, it is difficult to assign an overall age and style.

The records in this transcript were prepared from Microfilm MF1410 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. This filming is quite recent and the images are clear and with good contrast throughout.

As usual there are reservations regarding the standard of hand-writing which may have occasioned errors especially with the less familar surnames. It is to be hoped, however, that few errors will have crept into this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 06/06/1813 Maria OTTY John OTTY Labourer Hannah HALL  
2 20/06/1813 Ambrose BURTON       Sarah BURTON  
3 20/06/1813 George LYNES John LYNES Labourer Sarah    
4 18/07/1813 John DADY David DADY Labourer Harriot EADE  
5 18/07/1813 Robert MOORE Matthew MOORE Grocer Elizabeth EADE  
6 25/07/1813 Anne COOKE John COOKE Grocer Rose HAMMOND  
7 08/08/1813 Susanna WEBB William WEBB Farmer Mary RANSOM  
8 29/08/1813 John RAYNER John RAYNER Labourer Elizabeth    
9 12/12/1813 William SPROULE Benjamin SPROULE Lieutenant Eleanor    
10 17/07/1814 Sarah Ann RANSOME Sharman RANSOME Baker Sarah Ann EADE  
11 18/09/1814 Mary CHASENEY John CHASENEY Labourer Elizabeth TUCK  
12 08/01/1815 John DIGBY       Ellen DIGBY  
13 12/03/1815 Margaret WEBB William WEBB Farmer Mary RANSOME  
14 24/03/1815 William COOK John COOK Farmer Rose HAMMOND  
15 02/04/1815 Elizabeth MOORE Matthew MOORE Grocer Elizabeth EADE  
16 22/04/1815 Edward MAYSTON Edward MAYSTON Draper Anne RANSOME  
17 23/04/1815 Anne MAYSTON Edward MAYSTON Draper Anne RANSOME  
18 14/05/1815 Hannah LINES John LINES Labourer Sarah PITCHER  
19 04/06/1815 William HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Mason Elizabeth STEWARD  
20 26/06/1815 Ann MITCHEL       Elizabeth MITCHEL  
21 10/09/1815 Robert RAYNER John RAYNER Shepherd Elizabeth MAYS  
22 10/09/1815 Sarah Anne EADE Stephen EADE Labourer Sarah BURTON  
23 13/09/1815 Henry RANSOME Sharman RANSOME Baker Sarah Ann EADE  
24 01/10/1815 William Johnson Jervis BOLDING John BOLDING Farmer Esther JOHNSON 28/09/1815
25 08/10/1815 Samuel DADY David DADY Carpenter Harriet EADE  
26 12/11/1815 John DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Labourer Mary HOWARD  
27 19/11/1815 Hannah LYNES       Elizabeth LYNES  
28 21/04/1816 Maria NURSE John NURSE Labourer Maria HALL  
29 12/05/1816 John OTTY John OTTY Labourer Hannah HALL  
30 28/07/1816 William RANSOM Sharman Cutler RANSOM Baker & Innkeeper Sarah Anne EADE  
31 18/08/1816 Mary Anne RIVERS George RIVERS Gardener Elizabeth PITCHER  
32 01/09/1816 James CHASENEY John CHASENEY Labourer Elizabeth TUCK  
33 03/11/1816 Hannah Elizabeth BOLDING John BOLDING Farmer Esther JOHNSON 03/11/1816
34 01/12/1816 Martha WEBB William WEBB Farmer Mary RANSOM 15/07/1816
35 31/08/1817 Augustine George DADY David DADY Carpenter Harriot EADES  
36 12/10/1817 Edward RIVERS George RIVERS Gardener Elizabeth PITCHER  
37 19/10/1817 Martha Anne MOORE Matthew MOORE Shopkeeper Elizabeth EADE  
38 01/02/1818 Richard PAUL William PAUL Farmer Sarah CHEATLE  
39 01/03/1818 Sarah HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Mason Elizabeth STEWARD  
40 10/05/1818 Susanna RANSOM Sharman Cutler RANSOM Innkeeper & Baker Sarah Anne EADE  
41 10/05/1818 James NURSE Robert NURSE Labourer Elizabeth LYNES  
42 10/05/1818 Sarah LYNES John LYNES Labourer Sarah PITCHER  
43 14/06/1818 Maria WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ellen TUCK  
44 19/07/1818 Mary Anne BOLDING John BOLDING Farmer Esther JOHNSON 15/07/1818
45 30/08/1818 Pleasance MITCHEL       Elizabeth MITCHEL  
46 25/10/1818 Mary Anne NURSE John NURSE Labourer Maria HALL  
47 15/11/1818 Mary Anne NURSE James NURSE Labourer Anne COOK  
48 05/03/1819 James MITCHEL       Charlotte MITCHEL  
49 21/03/1819 John DUTCHMAN John DUTCHMAN Bricklayer Jane PIGGOTT  
50 28/03/1819 Thomas PAUL William PAUL Farmer Sarah CHEATLE  
51 08/08/1819 Dinah Elizabeth BREEZE John BREEZE Shoemaker Mary GRICE  
52 15/08/1819 Henry William RANSOME Sharman Cutler RANSOME Innkeeper & Baker Sarah Anne EADES  
53 17/10/1819 Emily HINDES Charles HINDES Mariner & Boatman Christiana EDWARDS  
54 21/11/1819 Marianne HARMAN Francis HARMAN Mariner & Boatman Marianne HEATH  
55 30/01/1820 Stephen WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ellen TUCK  
56 13/02/1820 William DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Labourer Mary WALL  
57 11/03/1820 Rebecca DUTCHMAN John DUTCHMAN Bricklayer Jane PIGGOTT  
58 09/04/1820 George NURSE James NURSE Labourer Anne COOK  
59 09/04/1820 Margaret DAWES Richard DAWES Mariner Sarah CROSSMAN  
60 03/09/1820 Thomas MITCHELL James MITCHELL Labourer Sarah WILLIAMSON  
61 08/10/1820 Sarah PAUL William PAUL Farmer Sarah CHEATLE  
62 23/10/1820 Esther BOLDING John BOLDING Farmer Esther JOHNSON 19/10/1820
63 05/11/1820 Hannah RUST James RUST Farmer Mary Ann MACK  
64 21/01/1821 Thomas RANSOME Sherman Cutler RANSOME Innkeeper Sarah Ann EADE  
65 18/03/1821 Anne OTTY John OTTY Labourer Hannah HALL  
66 09/04/1821 Francis HARMAN Francis HARMAN Mariner Marianne HEATH  
67 15/04/1821 Mary Ann HINDES Charles HINDES Mariner Christiana COWARD  
72 08/06/1821 Mary Priscilla LITTLE John LITTLE Carpenter Elizabeth COOK  
68 12/08/1821 William PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Anne SPOONER  
69 19/08/1821 Robert DUTCHMAN John DUTCHMAN Bricklayer Jane PIGGOTT  
70 25/11/1821 Thomas NURSE John NURSE Labourer Maria HALL  
71 30/12/1821 Harriett WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ellen TUCK  
73 06/01/1822 Thomas Adams OTTY William OTTY Labourer Elizabeth ADAMS  
74 17/02/1822 John Valentine PAUL William PAUL Farmer Sarah CHEATLE  
75 03/03/1822 Thomas PITCHER Henry Richard PITCHER Preventive Boatman Kitty MUNFORD  
76 27/04/1822 Mary Anne TYRREL George TYRREL Preventive Boatman Elizabeth SUMMONS  
77 09/06/1822 William NURSE James NURSE Labourer Anne COOKE  
78 04/08/1822 John PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Anne SPOONER  
79 11/08/1822 Marianne GRIMES John GRIMES Shepherd Marianne WILLIAMSON  
80 03/02/1823 Sophia WARTON Thomas Callar WARTON Preventive Boatman Charlotte HOLMES  
81 16/02/1823 John GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah TUCK  
84 08/06/1823 James DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Labourer Mary HOWARD  
82 20/07/1823 Elizabeth SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Anne GREEN  
83 20/07/1823 Martha ARMES Thomas ARMES Miller Mary HAMMOND  
85 07/09/1823 Mary PAUL William PAUL Farmer Sarah CHEATLE  
86 21/09/1823 Matthew MOORE Matthew MOORE Grocer Susanna DODMAN  
87 05/10/1823 James Francis NURSE James NURSE Labourer Anne COOK  
88 26/10/1823 Henry Elgar TYRRELL George TYRRELL Preventive Service Elizabeth SIMMONS  
89 04/01/1824 Daniel Fulcher JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Preventive Boatman Susanna    
89 04/01/1824 Maria Bye JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Preventive Boatman Susanna    
90 25/01/1824 Richard William LITTLE John LITTLE Carpenter Frances LYNES  
91 08/02/1824 Frances OTTY William OTTY Labourer Elizabeth ADAMS  
92 09/05/1824 Rebecca CUBITT Thomas CUBITT Baker Mary ARNOL  
93 26/09/1824 James RUST James RUST Farmer Mary Ann MACK  
94 17/10/1824 Mary PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary TUCK  
95 31/10/1824 Alban Vine MITCHEL       Marian MITCHEL  
96 07/11/1824 Joseph SHEPHERD Edmond SHEPHERD Labourer Ann COUZENS  
97 28/11/1824 Mary Anne SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Anne GREEN  
98 28/11/1824 Thomas ARMES Thomas ARMES Miller Mary HAMMOND  
100 05/12/1824 Charlotte WARTON Thomas WARTON Preventive Boatman Charlotte HOLMES  
99 05/12/1824 Susan Margaret MOORE Matthew MOORE Grocer Susanna DODMAN  
101 06/02/1825 Mary Anne PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Ann SPOONER  
102 20/03/1825 Charles ROWLAND William ROWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth SPENCE  
103 27/03/1825 John James WOODYARD John WOODYARD Labourer Dinah GRICE  
105 24/04/1825 Charles GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah DACK  
106 24/04/1825 James NURSE John NURSE Labourer Maria HALL  
107 08/05/1825 Josiah BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE  
108 05/06/1825 Sarah Anne VENNER Zebie VENNER Preventive Boatman Anne BUBBAIN  
109 17/07/1825 Barrett Samuel JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Preventive Boatman Susanna REEVE  
109 17/07/1825 Esther Marianne JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Preventive Boatman Susanna REEVE  
110 21/08/1825 Mary OTTY John OTTY Labourer Hannah HALL  
111 18/09/1825 James WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ellen TUCK  
112 02/10/1825 Mary DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth ATKINS  
113 16/11/1825 Anne PERKINS James PERKINS Fisherman Ellen DEXTER  
114 25/12/1825 Jane CUBITT Thomas CUBITT Baker Mary ARNOL  
115 05/02/1826 Mary Anne BLAND John BLAND Preventive Boatman Susanna CANHAM  
116 19/02/1826 Henry James RIPPINGALE Henry RIPPINGALE Preventive Boatman Mary    
117 26/02/1826 John Whitaker LITTLE John LITTLE Carpenter Frances LYNES  
118 26/02/1826 Elizabeth JARY       Susan JARY  
119 09/04/1826 Sarah Ann OTTY William OTTY Labourer Elizabeth ADMANS  
120 30/04/1826 Sarah Ann BOLDING John BOLDING Farmer Esther JOHNSON 26/04/1826
123 14/05/1826 John TEMPLE       Martha TEMPLE  
121 28/05/1826 Edney WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary WARD  
122 28/05/1826 Robert DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Labourer Mary HOWEL  
124 20/08/1826 Elizabeth SHEPHERD Edmund SHEPHERD Labourer Anne COUZENS  
125 27/08/1826 Pleasance Jesse NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COUZENS  
126 15/10/1826 John SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Anne GREEN  
127 06/11/1826 Marianne ARMES Thomas ARMES Miller Mary HAMMOND  
128 27/11/1826 Mary Elizabeth WOODYETT John WOODYETT Labourer Dinah GRICE  
129 31/12/1826 Thomas Collison BLAND John BLAND Preventive Boatman Susanna COUSON  
130 31/12/1826 Caroline FOX Robert FOX Brickmaker Mary ELLIS  
131 25/02/1827 Thomas HARMAN Francis HARMAN Preventive Boatman Mary Ann HEATH  
135 07/03/1827 Hannah GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah DACK  
132 18/03/1827 Robert MITCHEL James MITCHEL Labourer Sarah BIRD  
133 20/05/1827 Martha CHRISTMAS Robert CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary BARRETT  
134 03/06/1827 Elizabeth PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary DACK  
136 15/07/1827 Hannah PARKINS James PARKINS Fisherman Ellen DEXTER  
137 02/08/1827 Daniel PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Ann    
138 06/08/1827 Sarah Ann BUNN Edward BUNN Blacksmith Charlotte   29/07/1820
139 12/08/1827 William Rolph BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE 11/06/1827
140 02/09/1827 Matthew WEATHERHEAD William WEATHERHEAD Preventive Boatman Ann   17/08/1827
141 20/12/1827 John Thomas CUBITT Thomas CUBITT Baker Mary    
142 30/12/1827 Edmund SHEPHERD Edmund SHEPHERD Labourer Ann    
143 13/01/1828 Harriett SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Ann    
144 27/01/1828 Richard WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary    
145 03/02/1828 William NURSE John NURSE Labourer Maria    
146 17/02/1828 Anne Adelina DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth    
147 24/02/1828 Maria Louisa FIRMIS James FIRMIS Preventive Boatman Ann    
148 06/04/1828 Charles William HARDINGHAM John HARDINGHAM Preventive Seaman Jane TUNSTEAD  
149 15/06/1828 Sarah NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COUZENS 10/06/1828
150 22/06/1828 Robert LITTLE Joseph LITTLE Fisherman Harriett JOHNSON 15/06/1828
151 29/06/1828 Daniel PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Ann   23/06/1828
152 03/08/1828 Thomas Francis PEGG John PEGG Labourer Mary BREESE  
153 31/08/1828 Caroline BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE  
154 21/09/1828 Henry GRAY John GRAY Labourer Rebecca MASSINGHAM  
155 02/11/1828 John ARMES Thomas ARMES Miller Mary HAMMOND  
156 09/11/1828 Martha TEMPLE       Martha TEMPLE 30/10/1828
158 28/12/1828 Ellen SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen WILLIAMSON  
157 16/01/1829 Robert BONE George BONE Shepherd Hannah SALMON 09/11/1828
159 01/02/1829 William OTTY William OTTY Labourer Elizabeth ADAMS 25/01/1829
160 08/02/1829 Jemima Elizabeth HARMAN Francis HARMAN Preventive Boatman Marianne HEATH 04/02/1829
161 26/04/1829 Emily SCOTT       Martha SCOTT 22/02/1829
162 26/04/1829 Harriett SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Anne GREEN 15/04/1829
163 03/05/1829 William WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary WARD 30/04/1829
164 17/05/1829 George Jeffries PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Ann SPOONER 15/05/1829
165 17/05/1829 Thomas MITCHELL James MITCHELL Labourer Sarah BIRD 10/05/1829
166 30/08/1829 George DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Labourer Mary HOWELL 24/08/1829
167 20/09/1829 John GRAY John GRAY Labourer Rebecca MASSINGHAM 12/09/1829
168 25/10/1829 Hannah Maria WARBY William WARBY Coachman Mary NURSE 08/10/1829
169 20/06/1830 Sarah HARRIS William HARRIS Miller Martha BETTS 29/05/1830
170 11/07/1830 James PERKINS James PERKINS Fisherman Ellen DEXTER 07/07/1830
171 01/08/1830 Charles GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah DACK 31/07/1830
172 29/08/1830 Anna Maria NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COUZENS 27/08/1830
173 19/09/1830 Mary Anne SMITH James SMITH Labourer Anne CHASTNEY 12/09/1830
174 19/09/1830 Sarah SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen WILLIAMSON 05/09/1830
175 31/10/1830 Phoebe DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth ATKINS 31/10/1830
176 14/11/1830 Mary Anne PIGGOTT John PIGGOTT Farmer Mary WHITE 13/11/1830
177 14/11/1830 Mary Anne WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary WARD 14/11/1830
178 05/12/1830 John BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Fardener Phillis LITTLE 30/11/1830
179 16/01/1831 Robert OTTY Thomas OTTY Baker Rebecca PIGGOTT 15/01/1831
180 06/02/1831 Anna Maria PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary DACK 31/01/1831
181 06/02/1831 Elizabeth NURSE John NURSE Labourer Maria HALL 04/02/1831
182 07/08/1831 Charlotte Elizabeth ROWLING Richard ROWLING Boatman Elizabeth WATERS 12/07/1831
183 28/08/1831 Sarah Ann BONE George BONE Shepherd Hannah SALMON 16/08/1831
184 11/09/1831 Sarah ARMES Thomas ARMES Miller Mary HAMMON 05/09/1831
185 09/10/1831 John GRAY John GRAY Labourer Rebecca MASSNGHAM 02/10/1831
186 15/01/1832 James PERKINS       Lucy PERKINS 10/01/1832
187 15/01/1832 William COOK John COOK Labourer Elizabeth JARY 12/01/1832
188 19/01/1832 John Dacey SMITH John SMITH Preventive Service Elizabeth   03/01/1832
189 22/01/1832 Jane PIGOTT John PIGOTT Shoemaker Mary WHITE 19/01/1832
190 04/03/1832 Robert PERKINS James PERKINS Labourer Ellen DEXTER 02/03/1832
191 15/04/1832 Myra Amelia WODEHOUSE William WODEHOUSE Labourer Mary WARD 13/04/1832
192 06/05/1832 Robert OTTY William OTTY Labourer Elizabeth ADAMS  
193 13/05/1832 George SMITH James SMITH Warrener Ann CHASTNEY 12/05/1832
194 08/07/1832 John SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen SMITH 05/07/1832
195 05/08/1832 John Benjamin BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis LITTLE 30/07/1832
196 25/08/1832 William MITCHEL       Harriot MITCHEL 24/08/1832
197 16/09/1832 Martha OTTEY William OTTEY Labourer Anne BACK 13/09/1832
198 30/10/1832 Sarah GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah DACK  
199 04/11/1832 Elizabeth PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Anne SPOONER  
200 10/03/1833 William GRAY John GRAY Labourer Rebeckah MASSINGHAM  
201 07/07/1833 William DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth ATKINS  
202 28/07/1833 Susan SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Anne GREEN  
203 01/12/1833 Joseph NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance    
204 26/01/1834 Elizabeth ARMES Thomas ARMES Farmer Mary    
205 17/02/1834 Anna HOWES George HOWES Lieutenant RN Sarah   23/02/1834
206 09/03/1834 John PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary    
207 30/03/1834 Richard BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis    
208 28/04/1834 Sarah Ann Porter MITCHELL James MITCHELL Boatman In Preventive Service Lucy PARKINS  
209 04/05/1834 Henry TURNER John TURNER Miller Allice WELLS  
210 06/07/1834 Maria PERKINS James PERKINS Boatman In Preventive Service Ellen    
211 17/08/1834 Elizabeth CARR Peter CARR Boatman In Preventive Service Frances RANSOME  
212 24/08/1834 Mary Anne OTTEY William OTTEY Labourer Anne    
213 31/08/1834 Eliza DADY David DADY Carpenter Susan WAGSTAFF  
214 31/08/1834 George BONE George BONE Shepherd Hannah    
215 09/11/1834 Mary SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen WILLIAMSON  
216 18/01/1835 Rebeckah PIGOTT John PIGOTT Servant Mary WHITE  
217 15/02/1835 Thomas PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Anne    
218 15/02/1835 Celia Armes KERRY       Celia KERRY  
219 16/02/1835 Henry HOWES George HOWES Lieutenant RN Sarah    
220 17/05/1835 Mary CHAMBERLAIN Joseph CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Sarah PIGOTT  
221 31/05/1835 Rachel Anne HARMAN Thomas HARMAN Boatman In Preventive Service Elizabeth    
222 07/06/1835 James WODEHOUSE William WODEHOUSE Labourer Mary    
223 30/08/1835 John DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth    
224 06/09/1835 James NURSE John NURSE Labourer Celia    
225 27/09/1835 Charles MITCHELL       Harriet MITCHELL  
226 29/11/1835 Charles WODEHOUSE William WODEHOUSE Labourer Mary    
227 06/12/1835 James NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance    
228 10/01/1836 William MITCHELL James MITCHELL Assistant Boatman in Preventive Service Lucy    
229 28/02/1836 Mary OTTY John OTTY Labourer Tamieson HOWEL  
230 27/03/1836 John CARR Peter CARR Boatman In Preventive Service Frances    
231 01/05/1836 Robert OTTY William OTTY Labourer Anne    
232 14/05/1836 James GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah    
233 03/06/1836 Frances HURN John HURN Fisherman Sarah    
234 04/09/1836 Sarah TURNER John TURNER Miller Alice   22/05/1836
235 16/12/1836 Mary MESNEY Michael MESNEY Boatman In Preventive Service Mary TOMPSON  
236 01/01/1837 Charles Henry PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary    
237 19/01/1837 Elizabeth Rosamond NASH Matthew Richard NASH Boatman In Preventive Service Anna Matilda FROHAWK  
238 10/02/1837 John Henry BONE George BONE Shepherd Hannah    
239 12/02/1837 Ellen SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen    
240 26/02/1837 William PIGOTT John PIGOTT Servant Mary    
241 19/03/1837 Susanna HAMMOND John HAMMOND Labourer Susanna BUNN  
242 27/04/1837   BLYTH Joseph BLYTH Gardener Phillis    
243 21/05/1837 Sarah Anne MITCHELL James MITCHELL Assistant Boatman in Preventive Service Lucy    
244 13/07/1837 Mary Wissen STOKER John STOKER Boatman In Preventive Service Mary Elizabeth    
245 30/07/1837 Robert PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Anne    
246 15/10/1837 George NURSE John NURSE Labourer Celia    
247 19/11/1837 Anne Pigott CHAMBERLAIN Joseph CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Sarah    
248 26/11/1837 Emma HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Bricklayer Elizabeth PEGG  
249 24/12/1837 Hannah OTTY John OTTY Labourer Tamieson    
250 18/02/1838 Charlotte BUNN John Bolders BUNN Blacksmith Anne HAMMOND  
251 26/02/1838 Rebeckah GRAY John GRAY Labourer Rebeckah    
252 11/03/1838 Anna Maria NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance    
253 25/03/1838 William HURN Thomas HURN Labourer Harriet MITCHELL  
254 08/04/1838 Eliza CARR Peter CARR Boatman In Preventive Service Frances    
255 08/04/1838 Elizabeth OTTY William OTTY Labourer Anne    
256 08/07/1838 Rachael Anne GRICE John GRICE Labourer Hannah    
257 22/07/1838 William Henry DADY David DADY Carpenter & Builder Susan    
258 21/10/1838 John LYNES John LYNES Labourer Maria NURSE  
259 07/02/1839 James DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth    
260 02/06/1839 William James HAMMOND John HAMMOND Labourer Susanna    
261 09/06/1839 Robert PIGOTT John PIGOTT Servant Mary    
262 08/09/1839 William Taylor PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary    
263 29/09/1839 Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen    
264 17/11/1839 John SUTTON Samuel SUTTON Labourer Anne    
265 16/02/1840 Henry Wrench NASH Matthew Richard NASH Boatman In Preventive Service Anna Matilda FROHAWK  
266 05/04/1840 William Pigott CHAMBERLAIN Joseph CHAMBERLAIN Labourer Sarah    
267 03/05/1840 John OTTY William OTTY Labourer Mary Ann BECK  
268 31/05/1840 John NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COZENS  
269 07/06/1840 Samuel PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Anne    
270 05/07/1840 Deborah NURSE Edmund NURSE Miller Martha FULLER  
271 16/07/1840 Thomas NURSE John NURSE Fisherman Celia    
272 29/11/1840 Sarah Ann LINES John LINES Labourer Maria    
273 06/12/1840 Elizabeth OTTY John OTTY Labourer Tamieson    
274 21/03/1841 Elizabeth GRICE John GRICE Clerk Hannah    
275 04/04/1841 Sarah Ann PIGOTT John PIGOTT Brewer Mary    
276 13/06/1841 Joseph James BONE George BONE Butcher Hannah Scott SALMON 19/12/1840
277 27/06/1841 Hannah Mary Elizabeth WARD       Abigail WARD  
278 04/07/1841 Esther Elizabeth PORTER Martin PORTER Carpenter Sarah MARGETSON 18/06/1841
279 06/12/1841 John Edward HAMMOND John HAMMOND Labourer Susan BONE  
280 15/01/1842 Thomas James GROUT Peter GROUT Labourer Elizabeth JARY  
281 25/03/1842 Robert HOGG James HOGG Preventive Boatman Jane MACLEOD 26/02/1842
282 15/05/1842 Susanna HURN       Esther HURN  
283 15/05/1842 Louisa PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary DACK 15/05/1842
284 05/06/1842 Elizabeth SMITH Robert SMITH Carpenter Ellen TUCK 22/05/1842
285 19/06/1842 Thomas NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COZENS 11/05/1842
285 19/06/1842 William NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COZENS 11/05/1842
286 19/06/1842 Rebecca CHAMBERLIN Joseph CHAMBERLIN Labourer Sarah PIGOTT 25/05/1842
287 07/08/1842 Thomas James HURN Thomas HURN Mariner Harriet MITCHEL  
288 11/09/1842 Agnes HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Miller Eliza NEWELL 12/08/1842
289 18/09/1842 Martha Anne NURSE Edmund NURSE Miller Martha FULLER 21/08/1842
290 01/01/1843 Anna NURSE John NURSE Labourer Celia DACK  
291 21/03/1843 Elizabeth SWINNEY John SWINNEY Preventive Boatman Elizabeth MACDOUGAL 22/02/1843
292 21/03/1843 Frances OTTY John OTTY Labourer Tabitha HOWELL  
293 30/04/1843 James LYNES John LYNES Labourer Maria NURSE 06/04/1843
294 02/07/1843 Susanna HEARNE Thomas HEARNE Fisherman Harriet MITCHELL 02/06/1843
295 06/08/1843 Thomas Henry NURSE James NURSE Labourer Abigail WARD 02/06/1843
296 12/11/1843 Henry BLOG Henry BLOG Shoemaker Mary PILCH 08/09/1843
297 10/03/1844 Thirza HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Miller Eliza NEWELL 03/02/1844
298 24/03/1844 Peter LINDUP Richard LINDUP Boatman Martha FORREST 19/02/1844
299 21/07/1844 Esther Elizabeth PORTER Martin PORTER Wheelwright Sarah MARGERSON 12/06/1844
300 04/08/1844 Jane GRICE Edmund GRICE Labourer Sarah IVES 25/07/1844
301 22/09/1844 John Richard PIGOTT John PIGOTT Brewer Mary WHITE 29/08/1844
302 20/10/1844 Margaret PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary DACK 06/09/1844
303 10/11/1844 Mary BUNN John Balders BUNN Blacksmith Ann HAMMOND 08/11/1844
304 06/04/1845 James Thomas BLELLOCK James BLELLOCK Preventive Boatman Harriet COOMBS 23/03/1845
305 04/05/1845 Susanna NURSE James NURSE Labourer Abigail WARD 10/01/1845
306 04/05/1845 Elizabeth DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Harriot WILLIAMSON 19/03/1845
307 05/10/1845 Benjamin HIGH Henry HIGH Labourer Mary Ann PITCHER 07/09/1845
308 04/01/1846 James BATTRICK Henry BATTRICK Preventive Boatman Sarah CLARKE 13/08/1840
309 04/01/1846 Catherine Anna BATTRICK Henry BATTRICK Preventive Boatman Sarah CLARKE 18/12/1843
310 04/01/1846 Hannah Roper BATTRICK Henry BATTRICK Preventive Boatman Sarah CLARKE 24/11/1845
311 05/04/1846 Barbara Ann GRICE John GRICE Labourer Elizabeth LAURANCE 05/03/1846
312 05/04/1846 Sophia GROUT Peter GROUT Labourer Elizabeth JARY 27/01/1846
313 03/05/1846 Sarah Ann GRICE Edmund GRICE Labourer Sarah IVES 26/03/1846
314 19/09/1846 Sarah PORTER Martin PORTER Wheelwright Sarah MARGETSON  
315 04/10/1846 Elizabeth NURSE John NURSE Fisherman Celia DACK  
316 04/10/1846 William George BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Blacksmith Margaret SEXTON  
317 06/12/1846 James GILL James GILL Preventive Boatman Caroline SADLER  
318 17/01/1847 Sarah PARDON Robert Ives PARDON Labourer Sarah LOYNES  
319 07/02/1847 Robert LOYNES John LOYNES Labourer Maria NURSE  
320 07/02/1847 Harriot HIRN Thomas HIRN Labourer Harriot MITCHEL  
321 20/04/1847 William Joshua BLOGG Henry BLOGG Cordwainer Mary PILCH  
322 25/04/1847 Martha DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Harriot WILLIAMSON  
323 13/06/1847 Louisa NURSE James NURSE Fisherman Abigail WARD  
324 13/06/1847 Harriet Mary BLELLOCK James BLELLOCK Preventive Boatman Harriet COOMBS  
325 13/06/1847 Harriott PILCH John PILCH Tailor Mary DACK  
326 05/09/1847 Eliza Ann NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COZENS  
327 05/09/1847 Anthony NURSE James NURSE Labourer Pleasance COZENS  
328 12/12/1847 Samuel GRICE John GRICE Labourer Elizabeth LAURENCE  
329 06/02/1848 William Charles ROWLAND Charles ROWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth NURSE  
330 05/03/1848 George FORSTER       Harriott FORSTER  
331 05/03/1848 Arthur John BURCHAM John BURCHAM Blacksmith Margaret SEXTON  
332 23/07/1848 Emma Mary CASE John CASE Labourer Sarah ROWLAND  
333 22/10/1848 Mary Elizabeth BUNN John Balders BUNN Blacksmith Ann HAMMOND  
334 12/11/1848 James OTTY John OTTY Labourer Tabitha HOWELL  
335 12/11/1848 Ann Elizabeth GROUT Peter GROUT Labourer Elizabeth JARY  
336 12/11/1848 Thomas William OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary DIGBY  
337 19/11/1848 Martha Elizabeth ROWLAND Charles ROWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth NURSE  
338 25/02/1849 James NURSE James NURSE Fisherman Abigail WARD  
339 01/04/1849 Susannah GRICE Edmund GRICE Labourer Sarah IVES  
340 13/05/1849 Mary Elizabeth WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Brewer Anna Maria PILCH  
341 20/05/1849 Ellen Eliza ROACH Garratt ROACH Preventive Boatman Sarah Ann GANNARY  
342 02/09/1849 Mary DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Harriott WILLIAMSON  
343 11/11/1849 Maria LYNES John LYNES Labourer Maria NURSE  
344 03/02/1850 Eliza SMITH       Sarah SMITH  
345 03/02/1850 Robert DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Labourer Amy OLIVER  
346 03/03/1850 Martha Elizabeth ROWLAND Charles ROWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth NURSE  
347 14/04/1850 Hannah NURSE John NURSE Fisherman Celia DACK  
348 14/04/1850 Sarah GRICE John GRICE Labourer Elizabeth LAURENCE  
349 04/08/1850 Rebecca GRICE Edmund GRICE Labourer Sarah IVES  
350 06/10/1850 Georgiana Brereton BURCHAM John BURCHAM Blacksmith Margaret SEXTON  
351 13/10/1850 Sarah Ann ROACH Garrat ROACH Preventive Boatman Sarah Ann GANNARY  
352 01/12/1850 William GRICE       Hannah GRICE  
353 07/12/1850 Robert NURSE James NURSE Fisherman Abigail WARD  
354 08/12/1850 Samuel OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary DIGBY  
355 02/02/1851 Lydia WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth ROWLAND  
356 06/04/1851 James POLLEY Robert POLLEY Preventive Boatman Sarah Ann SPOONER  
357 13/04/1851 Frances GROUT Peter GROUT Labourer Elizabeth JARY  
358 20/04/1851 Sarah Ann BUNN John BUNN Smith Ann HAMMOND  
359 29/06/1851 William Thomas GROUT Samuel GROUT Labourer Frances OTTY  
360 05/10/1851 Mary Ann POOLE Charles POOLE Preventive Boatman Jane OLD  
361 29/10/1851 Eliza ROWLAND Charles ROWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth NURSE  
362 01/02/1852 Mary Ann WOODYARD John James WOODYARD Labourer Jane PIGOTT  
363 29/02/1852 Robert NURSE James NURSE Fisherman Abigail WARD  
364 11/04/1852 Sarah Lydia WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth ROWLAND  
365 09/05/1852 Charles GRICE John GRICE Labourer Elizabeth LAURENCE  
366 13/03/1853 Edmund ROWLAND Charles ROWLAND Carpenter Elizabeth NURSE  
367 10/04/1853 Eliza Jane WOODYARD John WOODYARD Labourer Jane PIGOTT  
368 10/04/1853 Susannah BUNN John BUNN Blacksmith Ann HAMMOND  
369 27/05/1853 Robert William NURSE William NURSE Labourer Martha THURSTON  
370 14/08/1853 John WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Brewer Anna Maria PILCH  
371 11/09/1853 John LYNES John LYNES Labourer Maria NURSE  
372 27/11/1853 Charles Henry POOLE Charles POOLE Preventive Boatman Jane OLD  
373 15/01/1854 Hannah Margaret GRICE John GRICE Labourer Elizabeth LAWRENCE 15/12/1853
374 22/01/1854 Hannah Elizabeth GROUT Samuel GROUT Labourer Frances OTTY  
375 04/06/1854 John NURSE James NURSE Fisherman Abigail WARD  
376 04/06/1854 Richard William WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Labourer Martha WEST  
377 11/06/1854 Sarah Ann OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary DIGBY  
378 13/08/1854 Hannah Mary WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Labourer Elizabeth ROWLAND  
379 11/03/1855 John Pigott WOODYARD John James WOODYARD Labourer Jane PIGOTT  
380 06/04/1855 John William BUNN John BUNN Blacksmith Ann HAMMOND  
381 03/06/1855 Frances Jane BRETT Daniel BRETT Miller Anne SPARROW  
382 12/08/1855 John Henry HOLLAND Henry HOLLAND Labourer Maria HURN  
383 18/11/1855 Elizabeth GRICE John GRICE Labourer Elizabeth LAWRENCE  
384 13/01/1856 Hannah Elizabeth GRICE       Sarah GRICE  
385 13/07/1856 Hannah Maria Jackson NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE 23/09/1855
386 13/07/1856 William DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary SMITH  
387 21/08/1856 Alfred Charles BURCHAM John BURCHAM Blacksmith Margaret SEXTON  
388 15/03/1857 John OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary DIGBY  
389 31/05/1857 Margaret Anne BRETT Daniel BRETT Miller Anne SPARROW  
390 31/05/1857 Mary Anne BERESFORD       Louisa BERESFORD  
391 08/11/1857 William NORTON       Caroline NORTON 19/01/1848
392 10/01/1858 Josiah WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Brewer Anna Maria    
393 07/03/1858 Elizabeth GROUT Samuel GROUT Labourer Frances    
394 21/03/1858 Mary Elizabeth SMITH William John SMITH Coast Guard Harriet    
395 05/09/1858 George DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary    
396 19/09/1858 George LYNES John LYNES Labourer Maria    
397 22/10/1858 Dick WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth    
398 31/10/1858 Clara DACK Matthew DACK Shepherd Mary Ann    
399 31/10/1858 Harriet DACK Matthew DACK Shepherd Mary Ann    
400 28/11/1858 Sarah Celia OTTY       Hannah OTTY  
401 10/01/1859 Mary Elizabeth HOLLAND Henry HOLLAND Labourer Maria    
402 06/03/1859 Rachel Anne GRICE       Sarah GRICE  
403 01/05/1859 Mary Elizabeth GROUT Samuel GROUT Labourer Frances    
404 05/05/1859 Mary Sparrow BRETT Daniel BRETT Miller Anne    
405 24/07/1859 James OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary    
406 21/08/1859 Celia Nurse OTTY       Mary OTTY  
407 24/08/1859 Mary Ann Copling ALLEN William ALLEN Farmer's Steward Mary Ann    
408 08/09/1859 William John SMITH William John SMITH Coast Guard Harriet    
409 27/11/1859 Sarah Ann Ruth DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Harriet    
410 27/11/1859 Joseph NURSE William NURSE Labourer Martha    
411 27/11/1859 Mary Elizabeth COOKE William COOKE Labourer Frances    
412 25/12/1859 William Charles DACK Matthew DACK Shepherd Mary Ann    
413 28/06/1860 Charles William DACK John DACK Labourer Louisa    
414 07/10/1860 Jane HOWES Thomas HOWES Brickmaker Pleasance   Adult
415 04/11/1860 Emma SKIPPON John SKIPPON Shoemaker Lydia   Adult
416 04/11/1860 Mary GRANT Richard GRANT Baker Mary   Adult
417 07/05/1861 Austin William WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Fisherman Elizabeth    
418 12/05/1861 Walter Ambrose BLOGG Henry BLOGG Shoemaker Rachel Ann    
419 12/06/1861 Hannah PITCHER Daniel PITCHER Labourer Hannah    
420 07/07/1861 Charles George NURSE George NURSE Labourer Mary    
422 29/07/1861 Mary Ann Copling ALLEN William ALLEN Farmer's Steward Mary Ann PIGOTT  
421 24/09/1861 Margaret OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary DIGBY  
423 30/09/1861 James Robert DACK John DACK Labourer Louisa BERESFORD  
424 24/11/1861 Robert John BURCHAM John BURCHAM Blacksmith Mary Ann   21/10/1861
425 01/12/1861 Anna Mary PEGG Thomas PEGG Fish Driver Susannah    
426 16/03/1862 Robert James DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary    
427 16/03/1862 Charlotte Louisa WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Labourer Sarah    
428 28/09/1862 George Henry NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Emily    
429 28/09/1862 Henry John GRICE       Sarah GRICE  
430 19/10/1862 Elizabeth DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline    
431 28/12/1862 Frances NURSE George NURSE Labourer Mary    
432 28/12/1862 Samuel SUTTON John SUTTON Labourer Anna    
433 31/05/1863 Hannah NURSE       Susan NURSE  
434 31/05/1863 Ruth Elizabeth DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary    
435 12/06/1864 William ALLEN William ALLEN Grocer Mary Ann    
436 26/06/1864 Elizabeth Tabitha NURSE George NURSE Labourer Mary    
437 28/08/1864 Ann DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline    
438 23/02/1865 Mary Elizabeth OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary    
439 20/03/1865 Jane WOODHOUSE Richard WOODHOUSE Labourer Sara    
440 05/04/1865 John NURSE William NURSE Labourer Martha    
441 30/04/1865 Margaret Elizabeth BURCHAM John BURCHAM Blacksmith Margaret    
444 15/05/1865 Agnes NURSE Thomas NURSE Labourer Emily    
442 28/05/1865 Robert William SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Ann    
443 28/05/1865 John George DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary    
445 07/07/1865 John SUTTON John SUTTON Labourer Anna    
446 22/07/1866 Robert DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Elizabeth    
447 28/09/1866 Martin James DIGBY James DIGBY Labourer Sarah    
448 30/12/1866 Charles John NURSE George NURSE Labourer Mary    
449 26/05/1867 Robert DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary    
450 26/05/1867 Eliza Ann LEWIS William LEWIS Sailor Eliza    
451 28/07/1867 Emma OTTY Thomas OTTY Labourer Mary    
452 29/09/1867 Emma Maria DACK John DACK Labourer Louisa    
453 29/11/1868 James NURSE George NURSE Labourer Mary    
454 30/12/1868 John DIXON William DIXON Farmer Mary   25/11/1868
455 11/02/1869 Hannah DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline    
456 11/02/1869 Alice NURSE Thomas NURSE Fisherman Emily    
457 15/08/1869 Hannah Eliza NURSE John NURSE Mariner Hannah Mary Elizabeth    
458 12/12/1869 Arthur ALLEN Ephraim ALLEN Farmer Sarah Ann    
459 02/03/1870 Margaret KING George KING Gentleman's Servant Margaret    
460 17/03/1870 Joseph DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Mary    
461 08/05/1870 Elizabeth Dawson PITCHER Samuel PITCHER Shoemaker Elizabeth Eliza    
462 10/05/1870 William NURSE William NURSE Labourer Martha    
463 22/11/1870 William John DACK John DACK Labourer Louisa    
464 30/04/1871 Frank DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline    
465 14/05/1871 Florence Amelia ALLEN William ALLEN Grocer Marian    
466 21/11/1871 John James NURSE John NURSE Mariner Hannah Mary Elizabeth    
467 28/04/1872 Sarah Ann GROUT Thomas James GROUT Labourer Sarah Ann    
468 17/06/1872 Celia Blanche NURSE William CROWE   Hannah NURSE  
470 29/06/1873 Rose PITCHER Samuel PITCHER Shoemaker Maria   23/05/1873
469 25/08/1873 Frank William DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline   23/03/1873
471 10/05/1874 Amelia Rush BLUNDERFIELD Charles BLUNDERFIELD Bird Preserver Martha   07/04/1874
472 20/09/1874 Robert William NURSE John NURSE Mariner Hannah Mary Elizabeth   20/08/1874
473 13/06/1875 James Robert GROUT Thomas James GROUT Labourer Sarah Ann    
474 28/06/1875 Samuel Stephen THOMAS Samuel THOMAS Coast Guard Mary Ann    
475 08/08/1875 Rose COOK William COOK Gardener Frances    
476 19/09/1875 Alice PITCHER Samuel PITCHER Shoemaker Maria    
477 17/10/1875 Harry DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline    
478 17/10/1875 Hector John MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Game Keeper Anne    
479 17/10/1875 Lily MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Game Keeper Anne    
480 05/03/1876 John William MEDLAR Thomas MEDLAR General Dealer Louisa    
481 01/10/1876 Jessie Pleasance NURSE John NURSE Sailor Hannah Mary Elizabeth   16/06/1876
482 15/10/1876 Walter Charles GREEN George GREEN Coast Guard Harriet Elizabeth   30/08/1876
483 15/10/1876 Ada Elizabeth OTTY James OTTY Labourer Sarah Ann   10/10/1876
484 15/04/1877 George PITCHER Samuel PITCHER Shoemaker Maria    
485 30/09/1877 John Thomas DIGBY John DIGBY Labourer Caroline   09/07/1877
486 28/04/1878 Hannah Jane NURSE Robert William NURSE Labourer Mary Ann    
487 28/04/1878 Edith Mary NURSE Robert William NURSE Labourer Mary Ann    
488 28/04/1878 Rebecca GRICE       Jane GRICE  
489 28/04/1878 Matilda GRICE       Jane GRICE  
490 02/02/1879 Mary Jane WOODYARD John WOODYARD Labourer Georgiana Beckerton    
491 01/06/1879 Thomas Hendry ROSS Thomas ROSS Inspector At Railway Maria   01/04/1879
492 06/07/1879 May Susan DIGBY William DIGBY Brewer Eliza Jane   30/05/1879
493 31/08/1879 Walter Samuel CURSON James CURSON Gardener Sarah Ann    
494 14/03/1880 Sarah Elizabeth BECKERSON William BECKERSON Warrener Eliza    
495 23/05/1880 Frank Nickolds DADY William Henry DADY Farmer Margaret   15/03/1880
496 23/05/1880 William Whetton DADY William Henry DADY Farmer Margaret   08/06/1870
497 06/06/1880 Agnes Ratta NURSE James NURSE Labourer Mary Anne   16/03/1880
498 18/07/1880 Emma Elizabeth WOODYARD John WOODYARD Labourer Georgiana   22/05/1880
499 29/08/1880 Herbert William NURSE Robet William NURSE Labourer Mary Ann    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts