Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Wells Next The Sea St Nicholas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Wells-next-the-Sea is obviously on the coast, it is the parish for the largest port of the North Norfolk coast during the period of this transcription. Nowadays Wells is a small port, packed with pleasure craft but with a few working crab boats and inshore fishing smacks. Wells is now a major seaside resort its fate as a port had been much reduced by extensive silting of the channel which at low tide today means only shallow-draft vessels can access the quay. The village of Wells is built on the former coastal line much receded from the present day shore - over a mile to the sea and the sandy beaches. Wells is still the largest settlement between the twin towns of Cromer & Sheringham and the port of King's Lynn on the North coast of the county.

St Nicholas Church is large as befits such a populous parish. The church sits adjacent to the busy A149 road with forms the coast road for much of North Norfolk. Whilst Perpendicular in its origins St Nicholas is largely a result of rebuilding following a severe fire in 1879 - it took almost 10 years to bring the church back to its present state. What remains of the original structure is indicative of a late 14th early 15th century origins for the church which is in keeping with the period of extensive church building in Norfolk.

This is a large transcription of over 6000 entries and is taken from 5 register books. Each book is a standard 1600 entry book except the fifth which is much larger and continues beyond the period of the transcript well into the 20th Century. All five books are filmed on Microfilms MF894 & MF895 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared.

The films are quite elderly and there are sections where the images are faded and difficult to read. In addition over such a substantial transcript a large number of differing clerks were involved, whilst the majority were of excellent clarity there were unfortunately a few more tricky hands to decipher. Having raised these caveats, however it was on the whole a straightforward transcript to prepare and some periods were positively a pleasure to read in the clear and bold hands. With such a large transcript there may well be a few errors which creep in hopefully they are few in number and quickly spotted.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
405 03/01/1860 Mary Elizabeth STACEY Robert William STACEY Master Mariner Fanny   07/12/1859
406 08/01/1860 Margaret FIDDY William FIDDY Labourer Mary Ann   01/11/1859
407 08/01/1860 Sarah Ann RANSOM Gabriel RANSOM Butcher Mary   15/11/1859
408 08/01/1860 Eliza LOOSE Francis LOOSE Porter Hannah   02/12/1859
409 10/01/1860 John RIX       Mary RIX 22/11/1859
410 15/01/1860 William Oliver COOPER Francis Oliver COOPER Sailor Mary Ann   24/08/1859
411 15/01/1860 Susanna Maria ADCOCK John ADCOCK Railway Carter Susannah Rix   01/12/1859
412 15/01/1860 Frances DACK John DACK Labourer Mary   31/07/1859
413 15/01/1860 Esther Smith GROOM James GROOM Labourer Henrietta   22/12/1859
414 15/01/1860 Charlotte Florence POWELL John POWELL Labourer Mary Ann   01/12/1859
415 22/01/1860 Susanna Rhoda WAYTE Christopher Allen WAYTE Sailor Mary Elizabeth   17/12/1859
416 24/01/1860 Sarah PINNOCK       Martha PINNOCK 17/04/1859
417 24/01/1860 John Henry DOY William DOY Sailor Sophia   27/11/1859
418 29/01/1860 Sarah Ann WOODS William WOODS Sawyer Sarah   21/09/1859
419 29/01/1860 Susanna LACK John LACK Labourer Mary Ann   09/01/1860
420 31/01/1860 George Samuel ANDREWS Labon ANDREWS Grocer Caroline   31/12/1850
421 02/02/1860 Susan Elizabeth LACK William LACK Labourer Susanna   01/01/1860
422 05/02/1860 Thomas Benjamin BRANFORD James BRANFORD Master Mariner Hannah   05/08/1859
423 07/02/1860 Sarah Ann PROUDFOOT Edward PROUDFOOT Labourer Susanna   02/12/1859
424 12/02/1860 Emma RINGER James RINGER Labourer Ellen   15/01/1860
425 13/02/1860 Julia Ann FLAXMAN William FLAXMAN Sailor Mary Ann   20/12/1859
426 24/02/1860 Jemima COOPER John COOPER Ship's Mate Margaret   26/12/1858
427 26/02/1860 Julia SKEET Thomas Rumbold SKEET Sailor Mary Ann   07/01/1860
428 26/02/1860 Edmund Robert BALLS Edmund BALLS Carpenter Susan   06/01/1860
429 29/02/1860 Edward BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Mariner Elizabeth Phoebe   24/02/1860
430 05/03/1860 William OFIELD John OFIELD Ship's Blacksmith Eliza   24/01/1860
431 08/03/1860 Julia Rosa GIBBS John GIBBS Labourer Sarah   04/02/1860
432 11/03/1860 William EDWARDS James EDWARDS Mariner Eliza   01/02/1860
433 13/03/1860 Mary Ann MANN James MANN Labourer Caroline   05/02/1860
434 16/03/1860 George Chapman DENNEY Youngs DENNEY Baker Mary Ann   01/08/1858
435 16/03/1860 Julia DENNEY Youngs DENNEY Baker Mary Ann   23/12/1859
436 16/03/1860 Charles William RHODES Robert RHODES Shipwright Ann   01/11/1859
437 25/03/1860 Mary Ann Elizabeth HALL James HALL Labourer Sarah   01/03/1860
438 06/04/1860 Martha Minnie RANSOM Thomas RANSOM Gardener Mary Ann   09/01/1860
439 06/04/1860 Alice Maria OLDMAN John OLDMAN Sailor Mary Ann   09/03/1860
440 06/04/1860 Emily HENDRY William HENDRY Sailor Sarah   25/01/1860
441 08/04/1860 Frederick Alexander DRURY William DRURY Carpenter Sarah   01/02/1860
442 18/04/1860 Isabella VASKERVILLE Thomas VASKERVILLE Joiner Anna   07/03/1860
443 18/04/1860 Walter Denton JOHNS Stephen JOHNS Chief Officer of the Coast Guard Charlotte   20/03/1860
444 22/04/1860 John ISAACKS William ISAACKS Rope Maker Mary Ann   18/03/1860
445 22/04/1860 William Edmund CHESTNEY John CHESTNEY Labourer Harriet   27/03/1860
446 23/04/1860 Elizabeth Ann BUTTERS James BUTTERS Seaman Ann Mary   14/04/1860
447 24/04/1860 Robert John COOPER Samuel Claxton COOPER Labourer Elizabeth Claxton   15/03/1860
448 26/04/1860 Martha BARKER William BARKER Railway Porter Mary Ann   23/02/1860
449 01/05/1860 Ethel Chapman NISBET Henry Alexander NISBET Merchant Kate   09/02/1860
450 04/05/1860 Robert Ellis BAKER George Ellis BAKER Innkeeper Joanna   31/03/1860
451 11/05/1860 John WRIGHT Matthew Robert WRIGHT Sailor Elleanor   08/04/1860
452 27/05/1860 George Richard WOODROW Thomas WOODROW Labourer Elizabeth   03/04/1860
453 03/06/1860 Mary Ann Southgate BULLEN       Jane Elizabeth BULLEN 05/05/1860
454 05/06/1860 Mary TUNGATE William TUNGATE Labourer Sarah Ann   28/04/1860
455 07/06/1860 Helen Henrietta RADMORE George RADMORE Coast Guard Amelia   21/04/1860
456 10/06/1860 Alice TURNER John TURNER Miller Alice   07/07/1850
457 10/06/1860 John Charles CARR John Charles CARR Labourer Ann Mary   04/01/1860
458 10/06/1860 Mary HALL Henry HALL Shoemaker Eliza   12/05/1860
459 14/06/1860 William Mindham RAMM James RAMM Butcher Mary   23/05/1860
460 19/06/1860 John MUSSETT Henry MUSSETT Sailor Ann   14/04/1860
461 19/06/1860 Martha Ellen THOMPSON William THOMPSON Gentleman's Servant Eleanor   03/05/1860
462 21/06/1860 Matilda Sarah MARSH Bircham MARSH Sailor Matilda   04/04/1860
463 22/06/1860 Mary Ann LYNN William LYNN Hairdresser Frances   06/05/1860
464 29/06/1860 Ellen Eliza SHELLABEAR Samuel SHELLABEAR Gentleman Eliza   01/05/1860
465 01/07/1860 Cordelia COOK George COOK Ship's Captain Mary Ann   12/04/1860
466 03/07/1860 James PELLS Robert PELLS Labourer Sarah   18/06/1860
467 11/07/1860 Florence Mary RUMP Robert Russell RUMP Chemist Mahala   19/06/1860
468 12/07/1860 Walter Tuttell WORTLEY Newton WORTLEY Station Master Ann Rebecca   20/08/1858
469 15/07/1860 Elizabeth Rachel FARROW Robert FARROW Baker Elizabeth Bullen   16/06/1860
470 20/07/1860 George LONG William LONG Labourer Sarah   13/03/1860
471 09/08/1860 Eliza GROOM William Lambert GROOM Labourer Louisa   15/07/1860
472 09/08/1860 Sarah Elizabeth Elvin LAKE John LAKE Mariner Elizabeth Elvin   16/07/1860
473 10/08/1860 Henry George RACKHAM George RACKHAM Draper Anne   16/07/1860
474 13/08/1860 William George WILLIMOTT       Margaret WILLIMOTT 17/07/1860
475 18/08/1860 Sarah Jane SKEET John SKEET Tailor Maria   15/08/1860
476 26/08/1860 Hannah Martha FULLER James FULLER Sailor Mary   20/12/1859
477 30/08/1860 Mary Ann SECKER Thomas SECKER Labourer Mary Ann   04/12/1858
478 13/09/1860 Benjamin Tuttell WORTLEY Newton WORTLEY Railway Station Master Ann Rebecca   09/06/1860
479 15/09/1860 Jonah CADAMY John CADAMY Carter Sarah   22/06/1850
480 15/09/1860 Arthur Robert CADAMY John CADAMY Carter Sarah   28/10/1855
481 20/09/1860 Robert Thomas EARL Thomas EARL Labourer Sarah Ann   22/08/1860
482 21/09/1860 Emma MACK John MACK Draper Jane Elizabeth   12/08/1860
483 30/09/1860 Sarah Eliza CAREY George William CAREY Sailor Anna Maria   08/08/1860
484 30/09/1860 Frederick ALLEN William ALLEN Shoemaker Mary Jane   16/08/1860
485 07/10/1860 Susan STIMPSON Harrison STIMPSON Labourer Mary Ann   01/09/1860
486 08/10/1860 Eliza COCK Matthew COCK Carpenter Eliza   05/12/1857
487 14/10/1860 John Robert HENDRY Crofford John HENDRY Sailor Emma Sarah   09/09/1860
488 18/10/1860 Robert Randall BULLEN Oliver BULLEN Mate Susan   22/09/1860
489 21/10/1860 James William Linford SAMPHER       Elizabeth Sarah SAMPHER 17/09/1860
490 26/10/1860 William Henry COCK William COCK Watchmaker Honor Ann   26/09/1860
491 04/11/1860 Henry James BANGAY William BANGAY Labourer Susanna   13/10/1860
492 09/11/1860 Ann Maria SECKER       Jemima SECKER 21/08/1860
495 14/11/1860 Catherine Esther SIZELAND Henry SIZELAND Labourer Catherine    
493 18/11/1860 Julia Catharine RHOADES Edward RHOADES Rope Maker Phoebe    
494 18/11/1860 Thomas Edward LAKE Thomas LAKE Sawyer Elizabeth    
496 10/12/1860 Sarah Ann RUSH Robert RUSH Labourer Mary Ann   23/11/1860
498 15/01/1861 Thomas William VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Carpenter Frances Mary    
499 29/01/1861 William SPICER Robert SPICER Innkeeper Susan Rachel   27/12/1860
500 02/02/1861 Jonathan Thomas FOZZARD Jonathan FOZZARD Master Mariner Emma   05/12/1860
501 02/02/1861 Alfred Robert HARPER William HARPER Labourer Evelina   29/12/1860
502 06/02/1861 Thomas Samuel SMITH Thomas SMITH Excise Officer Caroline    
503 15/02/1861 Eliza Ann CARROWAY Charles John CARROWAY Sailor Elizabeth Rebecca   14/01/1861
504 15/02/1861 Elizabeth Ann HENDRY Robert Crawford HENDRY Ship's Carpenter Rebecca   09/01/1861
505 24/02/1861 Sarah Ann COOPER Samuel COOPER Labourer Elizabeth   12/02/1861
506 24/02/1861 Martha Louisa LOYNES John LOYNES Master Mariner Martha   17/09/1860
507 03/03/1861 Phoebe Maria SPOONER William SPOONER Servant Caroline   26/01/1861
508 17/03/1861 Anne CROSS John CROSS Labourer Susannah   23/05/1859
509 22/03/1861 Walter WILLIAMS Thomas WILLIAMS Carrier Anne   10/10/1859
510 22/03/1861 Edward WILLIAMS Thomas WILLIAMS Carrier Anne   24/02/1861
511 22/03/1861 Thomas William LOYNES John LOYNES Sailor Susannah   11/02/1861
512 22/03/1861 Ellen Maria TATE John TATE Sailor Ellen   20/01/1861
513 24/03/1861 Jemima SUCKER Thomas SUCKER Labourer Mary Ann   28/02/1861
514 31/03/1861 Jane Elizabeth RUMBOLD William RUMBOLD Labourer Alice   07/01/1861
515 01/04/1861 Harry Lilly CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Merchant Henrietta   10/03/1861
516 01/04/1861 Henry WILSON Henry WILSON Porter Hannah   11/08/1860
517 09/04/1861 Donald TILLSON John TILLSON Sailor Harriett   21/03/1861
518 21/04/1861 John Mayes DAVY William DAVY Watchmaker Elizabeth   26/03/1836
519 21/04/1861 William George DAVY William DAVY Watchmaker Elizabeth   06/04/1838
520 21/04/1861 Emma Priscilla RIX George RIX Shipwright Elizabeth   29/01/1861
521 28/04/1861 Mary Ann DICKINSON Charles DICKINSON Baker Susan   07/01/1860
522 29/04/1861 William Horace HINSON Horace HINSON Sailor Fanny   14/10/1860
523 09/05/1861 Catherine Matilda PLOWMAN George Goddard PLOWMAN Painter Mary Ann   29/10/1860
524 10/05/1861 Christopher COOK William COOK Master Mariner Sarah Fountain   07/05/1861
525 12/05/1861 Mary Jane TYZACK James TYZACK Hairdresser Sarah Ann   09/04/1861
526 19/05/1861 George Benjamin ABLE George ABLE Labourer Elizabeth   26/03/1861
527 19/05/1861 Mary Ann EMMERSON Benjamin EMMERSON Cordwainer Sarah Maria   07/04/1861
528 23/05/1861 Esther WALKER Benoni WALKER Farmer Eliza   30/10/1860
529 28/05/1861 Thomas William WEST Thomas WEST Carpenter Hannah   03/05/1861
530 30/05/1861 John Henry HOWARD John HOWARD Shipwright Sarah   28/04/1861
531 30/05/1861 Edward William HORDINGHAM Henry HORDINGHAM Shepherd Fanny   13/05/1861
532 01/06/1861 William Walter MOORE Robert MOORE Labourer Sarah Maria   27/05/1861
533 02/06/1861 Frederick Charles POWELL Charles POWELL Labourer Mary Ann   06/04/1861
534 06/06/1861 John Edward BUNTING Edward Hunn BUNTING Draper Mary Ann   03/06/1861
535 16/06/1861 John Fowler BULLEN       Phoebe BULLEN 24/10/1860
536 30/06/1861 Robert John CLARKE John CLARKE Miller Maria   31/05/1861
537 07/07/1861 Rosanna BUTTERS Thomas BUTTERS Labourer Mary Anne   12/06/1861
538 07/07/1861 William LACK William LACK Labourer Susannah   02/03/1861
539 11/07/1861 Rebecca ABEL Thomas ABEL Labourer Ellen   March 1860
540 15/07/1861 Agnes BOURBER James BOURBER Stone Mason Anne    
541 15/07/1861 Frances LANGLEY Richard LANGLEY Publican Mary    
542 21/07/1861 Robert Edward HOLMES James HOLMES Bricklayer Frances   June 1861
543 04/08/1861 Charles Henry SPINKS William SPINKS Butcher Sarah Ann   21/10/1860
544 04/08/1861 James FARROW Robert FARROW Baker Elizabeth Bullen   25/06/1861
545 04/08/1861 James SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Ann   26/06/1861
546 25/08/1861 Mary Eliza RANSOME Gabriel RANSOME Labourer Mary   26/07/1861
548 31/08/1861 Read SMITHBOURNE William SMITHBOURNE Labourer Louisa   13/08/1861
547 01/09/1861 Ann Elizabeth PARRY Daniel PARRY Labourer Elizabeth   07/08/1861
549 08/09/1861 Frederick James WABONE William WABONE Brazier Hannah   14/08/1861
550 15/09/1861 Eleanor THOMPSON William THOMPSON Servant Ellen   22/08/1861
551 15/09/1861 Martha Ann ABLE Robert ABLE Labourer Mary   13/06/1861
552 21/09/1861 John ELSDON John ELSDON Fisherman Harriet   19/09/1861
553 22/09/1861 John Gotts FIDDY John FIDDY Labourer Maria   27/01/1860
554 24/09/1861 Sophia Anne SAINSBURY Joseph SAINSBURY Cooper Hannah   28/08/1861
555 29/09/1861 Robert John SIZELAND Thomas SIZELAND Labourer Elizabeth   06/09/1861
556 29/09/1861 Robert William BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth   04/09/1861
557 29/09/1861 William John WOODROW John WOODROW Carriage Examiner Frances   08/09/1861
558 20/10/1861 Charlotte Ann TWEEDIE James TWEEDIE Labourer Caroline    
559 27/10/1861 Mindham EDWARDS James EDWARDS Mariner Eliza   26/09/1861
560 27/10/1861 Emily Jane ARNOLD Jonathan ARNOLD Labourer Eliza   01/10/1861
  28/10/1861 John BULL Charles Edward BULL Collector Of Customs Annie   20/10/1860
561 06/11/1861 George James MANN James MANN Labourer Caroline   01/09/1861
562 17/11/1861 Charlotte Ann TWEEDIE James TWEEDIE Labourer Caroline   30/09/1861
563 25/11/1861 Richard Charles ABEL Richard ABEL Labourer Elizabeth   28/02/1861
564 06/12/1861 Mary Elizabeth SUCKER John SUCKER Porter Sarah   10/03/1860
565 15/12/1861 William Christopher KITWOOD Christopher KITWOOD Mariner Elizabeth    
566 29/12/1861 Walter Thomas SMITH Alfred SMITH Mariner Harriet   23/09/1861
570 06/01/1862 Henry James EARL Thomas EARL Labourer Sarah Ann   01/11/1861
571 07/01/1862 John William WALLER John WALLER Master Mariner Mary   11/12/1861
572 07/01/1862 William John JAY William JAY Mariner Charlotte Maria   26/09/1861
567 08/01/1862 Emma Jane FUTTER Edward Wickham FUTTER Baker Harriet Esther   13/12/1861
573 09/01/1862 Frederick Charles MUSSETT Robert MUSSETT Mariner Susan   05/11/1861
574 18/01/1862 Thomas Walker POWDITCH Thomas Williams POWDITCH Ship's Master Elizabeth    
575 25/01/1862 John Rutter STACEY Robert William STACEY Mariner Fanny   26/12/1861
568 26/01/1862 James William BRANFORD James BRANFORD Innkeeper Annie   03/01/1862
569 02/02/1862 James Christmas TUCK Matthew TUCK Labourer Emily   06/01/1862
576 18/02/1862 Hannah Sarah POWDITCH Thomas POWDITCH Ship's Master Mary   02/04/1845
577 18/02/1862 Emily Jane POWDITCH Thomas POWDITCH Ship's Master Mary   07/02/1847
578 18/02/1862 James POWDITCH Thomas POWDITCH Ship's Master Mary   10/01/1843
579 18/02/1862 Thomas Walker POWDITCH Thomas Williams POWDITCH Ship's Master Elizabeth   October 1861
580 18/02/1862 Eva Elizabeth POWDITCH Thomas Williams POWDITCH Ship's Master Elizabeth   02/07/1850
588 23/02/1862 Richard RADMORE George Harnage RADMORE Coast Guard Amelia   24/01/1862
581 16/03/1862 Minna Elizabeth Cooper KERSON William KERSON Millwright Mary Ann   22/09/1861
582 23/03/1862 Henry COE Frederick COE Labourer Elizabeth   08/03/1858
583 23/03/1862 Mary COE Frederick COE Labourer Elizabeth   01/01/1862
584 30/03/1862 Ann Mary FRANCIS Jonas FRANCIS Labourer Christiana   16/12/1861
585 02/04/1862 James BAMBRIDGE George BAMBRIDGE Labourer Susan   07/03/1862
586 06/04/1862 Ann Sarah SUCKER John SUCKER Labourer Sarah   08/03/1862
587 13/04/1862 Mary Ann THOMPSON Harrison THOMPSON Labourer Mary Ann   23/03/1862
590 19/04/1862 Mary Ann WRIGHT Matthew Robert WRIGHT Mariner Eleanor   31/03/1862
589 24/04/1862 Henry Douglas JOHNS Stephen JOHNS Chief Officer of the Coast Guard Charlotte   24/03/1862
591 08/05/1862 Elizabeth CARR George Oliver CARR Labourer Elizabeth   10/04/1862
592 14/05/1862 Robert Edward CLIFTON William Wilson CLIFTON Station Master Ellen Hannah   26/04/1862
593 25/05/1862 Mary Ann LYNN William LYNN Hairdresser Frances   06/05/1860
594 26/05/1862 Hablet BELL William BELL Master Mariner Frances   27/12/1861
595 29/05/1862 Louisa Jane WISEMAN John WISEMAN Master Mariner Susan   01/09/1844
596 29/05/1862 Susannah WISEMAN John WISEMAN Master Mariner Susan   03/05/1847
597 29/05/1862 John WISEMAN John WISEMAN Master Mariner Susan   30/10/1849
598 29/05/1862 Horatio WISEMAN John WISEMAN Master Mariner Susan   18/05/1852
599 29/05/1862 Mary Ann Rose WISEMAN John WISEMAN Master Mariner Susan   12/08/1855
600 29/05/1862 Sarah ALLEN John ALLEN Mariner Sarah   19/04/1862
603 06/06/1862 Francis George POWELL George Brown POWELL Baker Sarah    
  11/06/1862 George Edgar PILLING John Rushworthy PILLING Clerk In Orders Emma    
601 15/06/1862 John WILSON Noah WILSON Porter Rebecca   29/02/1858
602 15/06/1862 Henry WILSON Noah WILSON Porter Rebecca   11/08/1860
604 23/06/1862 Robert John Spinks LACK William LACK Labourer Elizabeth Jemima   22/06/1861
605 28/06/1862 Charles Ransom SAYER William SAYER Labourer Ann   05/01/1862
606 28/06/1862 Robert Henry SAYER William SAYER Labourer Ann   25/08/1859
607 09/07/1862 Elizabeth COCK William COCK Watchmaker Honor Ann   16/06/1862
608 09/07/1862 Joseph COOK William COOK Farmer Susanna   18/03/1844
609 13/07/1862 Charlotte HOOK Robert HOOK Mariner Elizabeth    
610 13/07/1862 John Richard BUTTERS James BUTTERS Mariner Ann Mary   15/06/1862
611 13/07/1862 Thomas KEMP William KEMP Labourer Phoebe   18/06/1862
612 20/07/1862 Sarah Ann SKELTON Robert SKELTON Labourer Jemima    
613 20/07/1862 Eliza DICKENSON Charles DICKENSON Baker Susan    
614 20/07/1862 William Creed HENDRY William HENDRY Mariner Sarah    
615 24/07/1862 John William RACKHAM George RACKHAM Draper Anne   03/07/1862
616 24/08/1862 Mary Jane HALL Henry HALL Shoemaker Eliza   29/07/1862
617 03/09/1862 Harriet SPOONER Robert SPOONER Sawyer Sarah Ann    
618 03/09/1862 Edith Lydia RANSOME Thomas RANSOME Gardener Mary Ann    
619 22/09/1862 Anna Maria BAKER George Ellis BAKER Publican Joanna   08/04/1862
620 22/09/1862 Alice Mary CHIFFERIEL Frederick CHIFFERIEL Law Stationer Mary Ann    
621 23/09/1862 Fanny ROBINSON George ROBINSON Labourer Mary Jane   03/05/1862
622 25/09/1862 Charles Thomas LANE Jonas LANE Sailor Susanna   28/06/1862
623 25/09/1862 Thomas William SUCKER John SUCKER Labourer Margaret    
624 27/09/1862 Anna Maria BAKER George Ellis BAKER Labourer Susanna   23/12/1861
625 28/09/1862 Thomas William SUCKER       Emma SUCKER 04/08/1862
626 28/09/1862 Robert William ELLENDER Matthew ELLENDER Labourer Ann   09/03/1862
627 28/09/1862 Emma ELSDEN John ELSDEN Labourer Harriet   09/08/1862
628 02/10/1862 William Girdlestone SHELLABEAR Samuel SHELLABEAR Gentleman Eliza   27/08/1862
629 08/10/1862 Thomas Johnson SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   31/05/1862
630 10/10/1862 Francis Henry MORTERS Matthew MORTERS Shoemaker Comfort   18/06/1859
631 21/10/1862 Charlotte SALMON William SALMON Labourer Sarah Ann   21/09/1862
632 21/10/1862 Alfred DURRANT George DURRANT Labourer Sarah Ann   23/03/1862
633 24/10/1862 Sarah Ann LOOSE John LOOSE Mariner Sarah Ann   16/10/1858
634 05/11/1862 Robert John GIBBS John GIBBS Labourer Sarah   06/10/1862
635 16/11/1862 John CRINGLE John CRINGLE Mariner Maria   13/04/1859
636 16/11/1862 Robert William HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Mariner Ann Elizabeth   22/04/1862
637 29/11/1862 Samuel James LACK John LACK Labourer Mary Ann   04/11/1862
638 30/11/1862 Sarah Ann GOOCH Samuel James GOOCH Mariner Jemima   07/05/1862
639 03/12/1862 William Hilton CAREY George William CAREY Mariner Hannah Maria   08/10/1862
640 14/12/1862 Caroline TANN William TANN Farmer Sarah Ann   04/11/1862
641 21/12/1862 Hannah GREEN William GREEN Labourer Sarah    
642 23/12/1862 Robert James SMITH William SMITH Mariner Lucy   18/11/1862
643 04/01/1863 Florence Charlotte TWIDDY Henry Charles TWIDDY Labourer Charlotte Alice   16/12/1862
644 07/01/1863 Ann PARSONS James Walter PARSONS Labourer Ann   07/11/1862
645 18/01/1863 Frances Ann BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth   17/11/1862
646 28/01/1863 William Henry LOWE Jonathan LOWE Fisherman Phoebe    
647 29/01/1863 Francis FROST       Sarah Ann FROST 09/08/1862
648 29/01/1863 Thomas PORTER James PORTER Labourer Mary   26/08/1862
649 01/02/1863 Ann Mary SMITHBONE William SMITHBONE Labourer Louisa    
650 02/02/1863 Sarah Ann EARL Thomas EARL Labourer Sarah Ann    
651 02/02/1863 Howard RAMM James RAMM Labourer Mary    
652 27/02/1863 Thomas WORTH Thomas WORTH Brickmaker Elizabeth   13/02/1863
653 06/03/1863 William Henry LOWN Jonathan LOWN Fisherman Phoebe   08/01/1863
654 11/03/1863 Martha Ann BYCROFT Henry BYCROFT Founder Martha   30/12/1862
655 11/03/1863 Susanna SIZELAND Thomas SIZELAND Labourer Elizabeth   14/02/1863
656 22/03/1863 Mary Ann LANGLEY Thomas LANGLEY Blacksmith Mary Ann   08/01/1863
657 22/03/1863 William John LAKE Thomas LAKE Sailor Elizabeth   27/02/1863
658 22/03/1863 Emily Jane FUTTER Edward Wickham FUTTER Baker Harriet Esther    
659 30/03/1863 Henry COE Henry COE Labourer Mary   30/03/1863
660 31/03/1863 James Oliver GREEN George GREEN Fisherman Elizabeth   14/09/1846
661 03/04/1863 Emma STACEY       Ann Mary STACEY 09/12/1862
662 03/04/1863 Robert LAND James LAND Baker Mary Ann   07/12/1862
663 07/04/1863 Renshaw BULL Charles Edward BULL Collector Of Customs Annie   21/09/1862
664 12/04/1863 Frederick William COOK George COOK Sailor Mary Ann   16/12/1862
665 17/04/1863 Matthew TUCK Matthew TUCK Labourer Pamela   03/03/1863
666 17/04/1863 Charlotte TATE       Hannah TATE 14/03/1863
667 19/04/1863 William Joseph GLASSFIELD William GLASSFIELD Labourer Elizabeth   19/03/1863
668 26/04/1863 Harriet LANGLEY Basham LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth   30/03/1863
669 02/05/1863 James William Carr JORDAN       Emily JORDAN 25/03/1863
670 03/05/1863 Fanny ROBINSON George ROBINSON Labourer Mary Ann    
671 31/05/1863 Annie Mary CLIFTON William Wilson CLIFTON Station Master Ellen Hannah   07/05/1863
672 31/05/1863 Henry Crawford HINSON Horatio HINSON Mariner Fanny   28/07/1862
673 31/05/1863 John Henry LOOSE John LOOSE Servant Elizabeth    
674 14/06/1863 Louisa FIDDY John FIDDY Labourer Maria   01/02/1863
675 14/06/1863 James FARROW Robert FARROW Baker Elizabeth   10/05/1863
676 14/06/1863 Mary Jane APPLEGATE Daniel APPLEGATE Miller Elizabeth   21/05/1863
677 21/06/1863 John Thomas LOYNES John LOYNES Master Mariner Martha   15/01/1863
678 21/06/1863 George William Long Twiddy LONG       Eblina LONG 12/10/1862
679 24/06/1863 Miles Clifton PALMER Miles Edward PALMER Labourer Mary   25/05/1863
680 28/06/1863 David Alfred HILL       Sarah Ann HILL 28/11/1862
681 28/06/1863 James Rich LACKSON Henry LACKSON Labourer Harriet   21/03/1863
682 28/06/1863 James Wyatt MILLER John Clarke MILLER Labourer Maria   27/05/1863
683 01/07/1863 Elizabeth Catherine MACK John MACK Draper Elizabeth   18/06/1863
684 19/07/1863 Susanna RISEBOROUGH Matthew RISEBOROUGH Labourer Emma   16/02/1863
685 27/07/1863 James Benjamin TYZACK James Newson TYZACK Hairdresser Sarah Ann   29/06/1863
686 02/08/1863 Alfred HARPER William HARPER Labourer Lina    
687 02/08/1863 Ellen Florence HARPER William HARPER Labourer Lina   19/02/1863
688 03/08/1863 George Bembridge GANT       Harriet GANT 18/07/1863
689 09/08/1863 Ann Maria Waite SECKER       Jemima SECKER 24/01/1863
690 16/08/1863 John ADCOCK John ADCOCK Carter Susanna   24/11/1862
691 16/08/1863 Henry SMITHBONE       Ellen SMITHBONE 05/05/1863
692 20/08/1863 John Henry WICKS George WICKS Labourer Harriet   10/02/1863
695 23/08/1863 James William JORDAN       Emily JORDAN 25/03/1863
693 24/08/1863 Frederick William ANDREWS Laban ANDREWS Shopkeeper Caroline    
694 24/08/1863 Mary Elizabeth JAY William JAY Mariner Charlotte   22/07/1863
696 25/08/1863 Charles Albert LYNN William LYNN Barber Frances   09/11/1862
697 30/08/1863 James Richard SPOONER Joseph SPOONER Carpenter Ann   15/07/1863
698 02/09/1863 Rosina ELSY Thomas Cornelius ELSY Labourer Ann   1854
699 02/09/1863 Eliza ELSY Thomas Cornelius ELSY Labourer Ann   09/09/1855
700 02/09/1863 Sarah Elizabeth ELSY Thomas Cornelius ELSY Labourer Ann   September 1857
701 02/09/1863 Phillis ELSY Thomas Cornelius ELSY Labourer Ann   30/11/1861
702 06/09/1863 Ann Elizabeth ELLENDER Matthew ELLENDER Labourer Ann   19/08/1858
  09/09/1863 Alfred Edward PILLING John Rushworth PILLING Clerk In Orders Emily    
703 20/09/1863 Ann Eliza ABLE Francis ABLE Labourer Mary Ann   04/11/1858
704 20/09/1863 Maria Elizabeth ABLE Francis ABLE Labourer Mary Ann   06/09/1862
705 11/10/1863 Henry James HOWARD John HOWARD Mariner Ann Mary   18/09/1863
706 18/10/1863 Anna Mary SAYT Josiah SAYT Groom Mary Ann   23/09/1863
707 28/10/1863 Frank Robert RUMP Robert Russell RUMP Chemist Mary Mahala   25/09/1863
708 28/10/1863 Mary Mahala RUMP Robert Russell RUMP Chemist Mary Mahala   25/09/1863
709 29/10/1863 James EDWARDS James EDWARDS Mariner Eliza   01/11/1862
710 02/11/1863 Elizabeth MUSSETT Robert MUSSETT Mariner Susan   11/10/1863
711 02/11/1863 Harriet MUSSETT Robert MUSSETT Mariner Susan   11/10/1863
712 08/11/1863 James Edward PROUDFOOT George PROUDFOOT Mariner Maria   15/10/1863
713 08/11/1863 Sarah Elizabeth OLDFIELD John OLDFIELD Blacksmith Eliza   05/10/1863
714 12/11/1863 Eliza PALMER Alexander PALMER   Margaret   28/09/1863
715 15/11/1863 Robert John Spinks LACK William LACK Labourer Elizabeth Jemima   21/06/1861
716 15/11/1863 Charles Henry LACK William LACK Labourer Elizabeth Jemima   13/05/1863
717 15/11/1863 Mary Ann Louisa WAITES Christopher Allen WAITES Labourer Mary   04/10/1863
718 16/11/1863 Sarah Ann WICKS Joseph WICKS Bricklayer Harriet   27/10/1863
719 16/11/1863 Alfred William WICKS Joseph WICKS Bricklayer Harriet    
720 16/11/1863 Robert William HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Mariner Ann Elizabeth   23/04/1863
721 29/11/1863 Robert John JORDAN Robert JORDAN Mariner Celia   18/11/1863
722 29/11/1863 Samuel James LACK John LACK Labourer Mary Ann   04/11/1863
723 13/12/1863 Thomas SEXTON Benjamin SEXTON Labourer Maria   23/08/1863
724 27/12/1863 Frank RUSH John RUSH Groom Sarah   16/10/1863
725 05/01/1864 Henry Cadamy MANN James MANN Porter Caroline   11/10/1863
726 08/01/1864 Susanna SEXTON       Elizabeth SEXTON 22/09/1863
727 31/01/1864 Lucy SECKER John SECKER Labourer Sarah   29/12/1863
728 31/01/1864 John William ROLL James ROLL Carpenter Charlotte   22/11/1863
729 31/01/1864 William Thomas MANN Miles MANN Mariner Sarah Matilda   20/12/1863
730 07/02/1864 Charlotte Ellis KING Hammond KING Shipwright Mary Ann   29/11/1863
731 09/02/1864 Samuel PROUDFOOT Edward PROUDFOOT Labourer Susannah   16/01/1864
732 21/02/1864 Georgina BATEMAN William Edward BATEMAN Tailor Lucy    
733 22/02/1864 Emma Elizabeth ALLISON       Martha ALLISON 26/05/1862
734 06/03/1864 Martha Ann BUSSEY Henry BUSSEY Porter Maria   16/01/1864
735 20/03/1864 Margaret ALLEN John ALLEN Mariner Sarah   20/12/1863
736 25/03/1864 Elizabeth Ann GIBBS John GIBBS Labourer Sarah   24/01/1864
737 26/03/1864 William GRAHAM Richard GRAHAM Labourer Mary Ann   07/03/1864
738 27/03/1864 Maria DAWES       Sarah DAWES 31/01/1864
739 02/04/1864 Eliza GROOM William Lambert GROOM Labourer Louisa   15/01/1864
740 02/04/1864 William STIMPSON Harrison STIMPSON Labourer Mary Ann   19/01/1864
741 04/04/1864 Margaret Ann RIX Thomas RIX Labourer Mary Ann    
742 10/04/1864 John RIX James RIX Carpenter Mary   1859
743 18/04/1864 Fanny LAXTON William LAXTON Labourer Ann   21/02/1864
744 01/05/1864 Thomas William RUMBLES Thomas William RUMBLES Labourer Ellice   30/03/1864
745 02/05/1864 George Bensley RACE       Harriet RACE 16/01/1855
746 15/05/1864 Joseph Cornelius ELSY Thomas Cornelius ELSY Steamboat Fireman Sarah   10/04/1864
747 15/05/1864 Charles ABEL Robert ABEL Labourer Mary Ann   19/04/1863
748 17/05/1864 George John EVANS David George EVANS Butcher Mary Ann   05/05/1862
749 17/05/1864 Alfred Albert John POWDITCH Charles William POWDITCH Mariner Elizabeth Jane   22/04/1864
750 20/05/1864 James GREEN William GREEN Labourer Sarah   10/04/1864
751 22/05/1864 Catherine Ann ARNOLD Jonathan ARNOLD Fishmonger Eliza   31/03/1864
752 24/05/1864 Mary Jane PARRY Daniel PARRY Labourer Elizabeth   21/05/1864
753 01/06/1864 Louisa Harriet CAWDRON Robert Charles CAWDRON Watchmaker Harriet   26/04/1864
754 12/06/1864 Robert Henry MARSH Benjamin Burcham MARSH Mariner Susannah   01/04/1864
755 12/06/1864 Ann Elizabeth THOMPSON Benjamin THOMPSON Labourer Martha Elizabeth   27/04/1864
756 15/06/1864 Susannah WILSON Henry WILSON Maltster Hannah   29/05/1863
759 16/06/1864 James Henry RIX George RIX Shipwright Elizabeth   25/02/1863
757 24/06/1864 Robert William BUBBARD Robert BUBBARD Mariner Ann Elizabeth   23/04/1862
758 24/06/1864 William WATSON William WATSON Mariner Hannah   22/04/1864
760 29/06/1864 Emma Jane BUSHEL       Elizabeth BUSHEL 19/06/1864
761 29/06/1864 John Richard BRANDFORD James BRANDFORD Master Mariner Anna   21/05/1864
762 06/07/1864 Florence Amelia SAMPHER James Smith SAMPHER Master Mariner Amelia   11/06/1864
763 06/07/1864 Frank Herbert LYNN William LYNN Hairdresser Frances   03/06/1864
764 07/07/1864 Edward James FUTTER Edward William Wickham FUTTER Baker Harriet Easter   17/06/1864
765 10/07/1864 Frederick William WHITAKER Frederick William WHITAKER Shipwright Martha Ann   28/02/1864
766 10/07/1864 Horace HINSON Horace HINSON Mariner Fanny   22/02/1864
767 13/07/1864 William Randall BURGESS Richard Randall BURGESS Innkeeper Louisa   20/04/1864
768 13/07/1864 Hannah Maria RAMM James RAMM Butcher Mary   03/04/1864
769 18/07/1864 Elizabeth Ann ARNOLD William ARNOLD Shipwright Elizabeth   27/03/1857
770 18/07/1864 Mary Ann ARNOLD William ARNOLD Shipwright Elizabeth   14/11/1858
771 18/07/1864 William Henry ARNOLD William ARNOLD Shipwright Elizabeth   27/09/1860
772 24/07/1864 Martha Ann NOBBES       Caroline NOBBES 05/07/1864
773 05/08/1864 Alice Mary WEST Thomas WEST Carpenter Hannah   03/04/1864
774 07/08/1864 John Cornelius MARSH Bircham MARSH Mariner Matilda   17/07/1864
775 14/08/1864 Henry Cordin MANN James MANN Labourer Caroline   11/10/1863
776 14/08/1864 George James MANN James MANN Labourer Caroline   25/08/1861
777 14/08/1864 Mary Anne MANN James MANN Labourer Caroline   05/02/1861
778 14/08/1864 Robert Thomas DRURY William DRURY Carpenter Sarah   14/07/1864
779 28/08/1864 William GROOM James GROOM Labourer Hannah Rebecca   31/07/1864
780 28/08/1864 Charlotte Rachies NEWSON Robert NEWSON Painter Charlotte   06/10/1862
781 28/08/1864 John Newson CHATHAM Thomas CHATHAM Clerk Sarah   26/03/1862
782 28/08/1864 Robert Isaac NEWSON Robert NEWSON Painter Charlotte   12/03/1860
783 28/08/1864 Thomas FARROW Robert FARROW Baker Elizabeth   24/08/1864
784 31/08/1864 Thomas Henry FITT Robert FITT Bricklayer Anne Elizabeth   05/08/1864
785 04/09/1864 John SMITH Thomas SMITH Sailor Martha   18/08/1864
786 07/09/1864 Thomas William LOOSE Henry LOOSE Labourer Maria   April 1864
787 11/09/1864 Alice CARR John CARR Labourer Ann Mary   20/08/1864
788 18/09/1864 Ellen GOSS John GOSS Bricklayer Hannah   20/10/1849
789 18/09/1864 Bessie FROST Henry FROST Labourer Hannah   10/04/1851
790 18/09/1864 Sarah Elizabeth THOMPSON Charles THOMPSON Carpenter Martha   06/04/1850
791 18/09/1864 Sarah Elizabeth BETTON Thomas William BETTON Labourer Mary   27/12/1849
792 18/09/1864 Hannah GOSS John GOSS Bricklayer Hannah   19/01/1852
793 18/09/1864 Emma FROST Henry FROST Labourer Hannah   10/09/1853
794 18/09/1864 Hellen Triphena MEDWELL William MEDWELL Shoemaker Maria   01/08/1851
795 18/09/1864 Hannah Maria BRIGHTMORE Thomas BRIGHTMORE Rope Maker Anne   29/08/1851
796 18/09/1864 Jane Elizabeth BRIGHTMORE Thomas BRIGHTMORE Rope Maker Anne   13/07/1851
797 18/09/1864 Hannah Edith WEST Thomas William WEST Carpenter Hannah   28/02/1856
798 18/09/1864 Thomas William WEST Thomas William WEST Carpenter Hannah   03/05/1861
799 18/09/1864 Francis Henry JULER Miles JULER Gate Keeper Sarah   30/06/1850
800 18/09/1864 Susannah FORD Thomas FORD Labourer Sarah   24/10/1858
801 18/09/1864 Mary WICKS George WICKS Mariner Harriett   14/09/1857
802 18/09/1864 Hellen WICKS George WICKS Mariner Harriett   04/05/1859
803 18/09/1864 Hannah Margarett STORY Joshua STORY Rope Maker Catherine   November 1849
804 18/09/1864 Rebecca WILSON Noah WILSON Labourer Rebecca   07/10/1849
805 18/09/1864 Maria HOLLIDAY John HOLLIDAY Dealer Martha   25/04/1851
807 19/09/1864 Robert HOOK Robert HOOK Fisherman Elizabeth   07/02/1864
806 20/09/1864 Ann Maria SIZELAND John SIZELAND Labourer Ann   28/08/1864
808 23/09/1864 Daniel William PATTEN Daniel PATTEN Coast Guard Mary   10/09/1864
809 25/09/1864 Joshua William SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   31/12/1853
810 25/09/1864 Martha Anne SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   24/08/1855
811 25/09/1864 Frances Elizabeth SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   01/09/1857
812 25/09/1864 Harriett Johnson SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   29/07/1859
813 25/09/1864 John SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   19/08/1864
814 25/09/1864 Fanny Anne JOHNSON William JOHNSON Mariner Elizabeth   07/01/1864
815 02/10/1864 Alfred James COE Alfred COE Labourer Sarah   28/08/1864
816 03/10/1864 James William WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Emma   14/09/1864
817 14/10/1864 George William SMITH John William SMITH Sailor Anne   04/10/1864
818 16/10/1864 Mary Anne SANDFORD       Mary Anne SANDFORD 26/08/1864
819 16/10/1864 Mary Anne GLASSFIELD       Anne GLASSFIELD 10/05/1864
820 19/10/1864 Henry John BYCROFT Henry BYCROFT Boiler Smith Martha Elizabeth   30/05/1864
821 25/10/1864 James Vincent RACKHAM George RACKHAM Draper Ann   14/07/1862
822 25/10/1864 Gertrude Fanny RACKHAM George RACKHAM Draper Ann   02/07/1861
823 25/10/1864 Edith Maggie RACKHAM George RACKHAM Draper Ann   21/09/1864
824 26/10/1864 Ethel Kate PARKER Richard PARKER Merchant Catherine Fanny   29/09/1864
825 01/11/1864 Hugh Girvan SOUTHGATE Edward Coleman Banham SOUTHGATE Butcher Victoria Jane    
826 01/11/1864 Victoria Anne SOUTHGATE Edward Coleman Banham SOUTHGATE Butcher Victoria Jane   07/10/1863
827 09/11/1864 John FROST Henry FROST Labourer Hannah   1858
828 09/11/1864 Eliza FROST Henry FROST Labourer Hannah   1856
829 09/11/1864 Lucy Anne CRINGLE William CRINGLE Mariner Sarah Anne   19/08/1864
832 11/11/1864 William John CLAXTON William CLAXTON Mariner Anne Elizabeth   20/09/1864
830 16/11/1864 Elizabeth Sarah HOWARD John HOWARD Mariner Anne Mary   20/10/1864
831 16/11/1864 Eliza GREEN Mark GREEN Dealer Mary Anne   05/11/1851
833 16/12/1864 Herbert ANDREWS William Staines ANDREWS Merchant's Clerk Sarah   14/12/1864
834 21/12/1864 Minnie Celia Anne HINDREY Craford John HINDREY Mariner Emma Sarah   09/11/1864
835 21/12/1864 Florence Maria KEW James KEW Mariner Maria   03/03/1861
836 21/12/1864 Jessey CAWDRON Charles John CAWDRON Mariner Elizabeth Rebecca   09/11/1864
837 09/01/1865 Susannah LAKE Robert LAKE Seaman Elizabeth   20/05/1864
838 15/01/1865 John Henry CHESTNEY John CHESTNEY Labourer Harriett   27/11/1864
839 15/01/1865 Susannah Elizabeth JORDAN Henry JORDAN Labourer Susan   16/12/1864
840 20/01/1865 Marianne SPICER Robert SPICER Hotel Landlord Sarah Rachel   25/04/1864
841 22/01/1865 Robert Thomas GLASSFIELD William GLASSFIELD Labourer Elizabeth   19/12/1864
842 25/01/1865 Edward Elbert MUSSETT Henry MUSSETT Mariner Anne   18/12/1864
843 28/01/1865 William DICKINSON Charles DICKINSON Baker Susan   25/09/1864
844 29/01/1865 Jemima GROOM Elijah Wabon GROOM Labourer Maria   31/12/1864
845 30/01/1865 George HAYCOCK Joseph HAYCOCK Merchant Caroline   01/02/1854
846 01/02/1865 James EVERETT Samuel EVERETT Porter Alice   September 1863
847 01/02/1865 Emma Sarah EVERETT Samuel EVERETT Porter Alice   1861
848 07/02/1865 Rosa FRANCIS James FRANCIS Labourer Christiana   14/08/1864
849 07/02/1865 James JORDAN       Harriett JORDAN 01/07/1864
850 08/02/1865 Florence Ellen STONE       Ellen STONE 25/09/1864
852 08/02/1865 John William King PATTERSON William PATTERSON Gardener Martha Anne   07/02/1865
851 09/02/1865 Harriett Eliza WICKS George WICKS Mariner Harriett   06/11/1864
853 13/03/1865 Caroline Jane RANSOM Robert RANSOM Railway Porter Susan   18/02/1865
854 02/04/1865 Caroline Jane RANSOM Robert Francis RANSOM Railway Porter Susanna   23/01/1865
855 06/04/1865 Florence Anne KING Robert KING Shipwright Susanna   January 1864
856 08/04/1865 Frederick LACK William LACK Labourer Elizabeth   04/04/1865
857 23/04/1865 Albert William NEWMAN Albert Long NEWMAN Baker Charlotte   22/02/1865
858 23/04/1865 James William SAMPHER       Mary Anne SAMPHER 24/03/1865
859 23/04/1865 Caroline HARPER William HARPER Labourer Evelina   26/03/1865
860 23/04/1865 Alice Mary LOYNES Edward Bunting LOYNES Solicitor Harriet   17/02/1865
862 28/04/1865 Charlotte Eliza LARGE James LARGE Sawyer Elizabeth   April 1865
861 01/05/1865 Martha Hannah SKEETE Thomas SKEETE Mariner Mary Anne   11/02/1865
863 14/05/1865 William OFIELD John OFIELD Blacksmith Eliza   06/03/1865
864 17/05/1865 Emily Mary BELION George BELION Butcher Mary Anne   02/05/1857
865 17/05/1865 Herbert William ELSDEN Robert William ELSDEN Master Mariner Emily   27/03/1865
866 24/05/1865 Thomas Jaspar LONG William LONG Labourer Sarah   18/04/1865
867 25/05/1865 Maud Mary BEECHING James Arthur BEECHING Ship Builder Anna Maria   17/04/1865
868 28/05/1865 Sarah Jemima CARR James CARR Labourer Emily   07/05/1865
869 31/05/1865 Elizabeth Mary LOYNES John LOYNES Master Mariner Martha   07/03/1865
870 31/05/1865 Alfred GIBBS John GIBBS Groom Sarah   27/04/1865
871 04/06/1865 Matilda Sarah BROWN Joseph BROWN Goldsmith Matilda   08/12/1859
872 11/06/1865 James HOLLODAY George HOLLODAY Fisherman Mary Anne   14/05/1865
873 11/06/1865 Alfred John HINSON Horace HINSON Mariner Fanny   17/04/1865
874 16/06/1865 Thomas James BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth   01/06/1865
875 18/06/1865 Frederick LOCK William LOCK Labourer Elizabeth Jemima   12/05/1865
876 22/06/1865 Charles William SIZELAND Thomas SIZELAND Labourer Elizabeth Sarah   29/01/1865
877 25/06/1865 Eliza HENDRY William HENDRY Mariner Sarah   20/10/1864
878 29/06/1865 Herbert EVERITT Herbert EVERITT Surgeon Mary Ann   01/06/1865
879 30/06/1865 Emma SEXTON William SEXTON Ostler Anne   05/12/1862
880 02/07/1865 Louisa Elizabeth BURGESS Richard Randle BURGESS Innkeeper Louisa   23/04/1865
881 02/07/1865 James Albert ROLL James Albert ROLL Carpenter Charlotte   22/05/1865
885 14/07/1865 John FROST       Sarah Anne FROST 06/04/1865
886 15/07/1865 Matilda ANNISON Thomas ANNISON Labourer Emily   22/04/1865
882 16/07/1865 Susanna HOUGHTON Robert HOUGHTON Butcher Mary   01/06/1843
883 16/07/1865 Mary WELLS John Matthew WELLS Master Mariner Dorothy Ann   30/09/1847
884 16/07/1865 Martha Ann WHARF Ager WHARF Farmer Martha   28/11/1841
887 16/07/1865 Maria Anna LEWIS James LEWIS Labourer Maria   16/07/1865
888 16/07/1865 Anna Maria LEWIS James LEWIS Labourer Maria   16/07/1865
889 30/07/1865 William CLARK John Frederick CLARK Innkeeper Anne   29/06/1865
890 10/08/1865 William COOK Francis James COOK Labourer Susanna   17/07/1865
891 09/09/1865 James STIMPSON Harrison STIMPSON Labourer Anne   06/09/1865
892 10/09/1865 James Medow LAND James LAND Baker Mary Anne    
893 10/09/1865 Amelia LAND James LAND Baker Mary Anne   14/08/1864
894 20/09/1865 Julia Elizabeth JORDAN Robert JORDAN Labourer Cealia   25/08/1865
895 06/10/1865 Robert PARSONS James PARSONS Labourer Ann   10/09/1865
896 06/10/1865 Frances Maria LOOSE Henry LOOSE Labourer Ann Maria   26/08/1865
897 08/10/1865 Robert GRAHAM Richard GRAHAM Labourer Mary Ann   28/08/1865
898 15/10/1865 James RICHES Francis RICHES Labourer Marian   19/08/1865
899 23/10/1865 Eliza Jane HOWARD Robert HOWARD Ship's Carpenter Eliza Anne   10/09/1865
900 25/10/1865 Susanna LAKE Robert LAKE Seaman Elizabeth   20/05/1864
901 25/10/1865 Edward Charles CAWDRON Robert Charles CAWDRON Watchmaker Harriett   30/08/1865
902 16/11/1865 Anna Jane FROST       Emily Jane FROST 02/10/1865
903 22/11/1865 Mary Anne COOPER Francis COOPER Sailor Mary Anne   19/03/1850
904 22/11/1865 Mary Anne FARROW John FARROW Sailor Mary Anne   26/08/1856
905 30/11/1865 James Thomas CATTON Charles CATTON   Hannah   15/01/1861
906 30/11/1865 Elizabeth Margarett CATTON Charles CATTON   Hannah   27/01/1863
907 10/12/1865 Anna Sarah BUSSEY Henry BUSSEY Railway Porter Maria   11/11/1865
908 02/01/1866 Richard Spurrell PARKER Richard PARKER Merchant Katherine Fanny   27/11/1865
909 28/01/1866 Thomas William SUCCOUR John SUCCOUR Labourer Sarah   13/12/1865
910 07/02/1866 Robert John RASPBERRY Matthew RASPBERRY Labourer Emma Amelia   01/01/1866
911 16/02/1866 Harlow GROOM Robert GROOM Sailor Mary Anne   11/05/1864
912 21/02/1866 Maria Martha DAWSON John DAWSON Carpenter Harriet   25/08/1865
916 --/03/1866 Lydia Charlotte TUCK Matthew TUCK Labourer Emily   15/02/1866
915 05/03/1866 Harrison FIDDY William FIDDY Labourer Mary Anne   10/01/1866
913 11/03/1866 John Gotts FIDDY John FIDDY Coachman Maria   15/04/1865
914 14/03/1866 Edward John FOZZARD Jonathan FOZZARD Master Mariner Emma   27/12/1865
917 26/03/1866 Thomas William LANGLEY Benoni LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth   09/06/1865
918 19/04/1866 Edward John HOWARD John HOWARD Mariner Anne Mary   12/01/1866
919 22/04/1866 William Alfred WRIGHT       Ann Elizabeth WRIGHT  
920 22/04/1866 William GOOCH John GOOCH Labourer Martha   08/10/1865
921 25/04/1866 Herbert Edward LOYNES Edward Bunting LOYNES Solicitor Harriett   24/03/1866
922 25/04/1866 Charles ABLE Richard ABLE Labourer Elizabeth   23/02/1864
923 25/04/1866 Richard ABLE Richard ABLE Labourer Elizabeth   04/03/1862
924 25/04/1866 James ABLE Richard ABLE Labourer Elizabeth   23/06/1865
925 27/04/1866 John ELLENDER Matthew ELLENDER Labourer Anne   09/04/1866
926 27/04/1866 James ELLENDER Matthew ELLENDER Labourer Anne   09/04/1866
927 04/05/1866 Mary Anne BOTTOMLEY       Hannah Eliza BOTTOMLEY 09/04/1866
928 13/05/1866 Sarah Ann JACKSON William JACKSON Mariner Ann   18/10/1865
930 15/05/1866 Robert John SAVORY Henry SAVORY Mariner Mary Ann   11/07/1865
929 20/05/1866 James William CHASTNEY John CHASTNEY Labourer Harriett   12/03/1866
931 09/06/1866 Lydia COOK John COOK Labourer Jessie   20/03/1864
932 15/06/1866 Edward SOUTHGATE Edward SOUTHGATE Butcher Victoria   25/03/1866
933 18/06/1866 William James BYCROFT Henry BYCROFT Boiler Smith Martha   14/02/1866
937 27/06/1866 Frances Mary LEWTON Samuel LEWTON Schoolmaster Esther Walker   24/06/1866
934 02/07/1866 Sarah Ann SUCKER       Catherine SUCKER 18/06/1866
935 08/07/1866 Frederick William RINGWOOD       Martha RINGWOOD 30/11/1865
936 15/07/1866 Minnie Margaret SHARP       Ann Elizabeth SHARP 22/05/1866
938 04/08/1866 George WICK George WICK Mariner Harriett   20/02/1866
939 04/08/1866 Mary Ann WILSON Henry WILSON Porter Hannah   09/12/1865
940 06/08/1866 Samuel SEXTON Benjamin SEXTON Labourer Maria   16/01/1866
941 08/08/1866 Alice Sarah WHITTAKER Frederick William WHITTAKER Shipwright Martha Anne   09/05/1866
942 15/08/1866 Harriett REEDER Charles REEDER Sawyer Elizabeth   07/08/1866
943 19/08/1866 Sarah Maria WRIGHT Matthew WRIGHT Sailor Eleanor   09/07/1866
944 19/08/1866 Walter George EVERITT George EVERITT Merchant Sarah   22/07/1866
945 19/08/1866 Florence Augusta DOWLING Alfred DOWLING Clerk Eliza   06/05/1866
946 31/08/1866 William Baker HAYHOW Henry HAYHOW Mariner Mary   15/07/1866
947 02/09/1866 Eliza SPICER Robert SPICER Innkeeper Susan   27/07/1866
948 24/09/1866 Thomas Henry COOK       Sarah Fountain COOK 05/08/1866
949 30/09/1866 Martha Alice RANSOM Gabriel RANSOM Labourer Mary    
950 30/09/1866 Robert John RANSOM Robert Francis RANSOM Railway Porter Susanna    
951 11/10/1866 Edith Rebecca WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Coachman Sarah   27/09/1866
952 15/10/1866 Henry GREEN William GREEN Sailor Sarah   24/03/1866
953 21/10/1866 Richard James KING       Mary Ann KING 29/09/1866
954 21/10/1866 Charlotte Ann FUTTER Edward Wickham FUTTER Baker Harriett Easter   24/09/1866
955 21/10/1866 Francis James POWDITCH Thomas William POWDITCH Master Mariner Elizabeth Jane   18/09/1866
956 04/11/1866 James Henry RIX George RIX Shipwright Elizabeth   03/02/1863
957 04/11/1866 Walter William RIX       Catharine RIX 16/12/1862
958 04/11/1866 Minnie Ann RIX George RIX Shipwright Elizabeth   01/10/1866
959 04/11/1866 Edward Henry FOX Henry FOX Carpenter Anne   24/01/1854
960 04/11/1866 Evaline FOX Henry FOX Carpenter Anne   09/03/1856
961 11/11/1866 Jemima SMITH William Crofts SMITH Mariner Hannah   05/10/1866
962 18/11/1866 Walter William SUTTON Sappings SUTTON Butcher Rachael   16/10/1866
963 02/12/1866 James Alfred DRURY William DRURY Carpenter Sarah   05/10/1866
964 10/12/1866 John James BURTON Henry BURTON Carter Emily   18/11/1866
965 19/12/1866 Harriett Florence BULLOCK Matthew BULLOCK Railway Porter Charlotte   05/12/1866
966 23/12/1866 William Wilson CLIFTON William Wilson CLIFTON Railway Collector Ellen Hannah   18/10/1866
967 30/12/1866 Mary Ann SMITH William SMITH Mariner Mary Ann   03/12/1866
968 06/01/1867 John Hammond BALLS John BALLS Railway Officer Marian Jane   26/10/1866
969 06/01/1867 Susan Mary FRANCIS Charles FRANCIS Mariner Susanna   07/12/1866
971 14/01/1867 Thomas Edward MANN James MANN Labourer Caroline   08/01/1867
970 15/01/1867 Ada Mary HAYCOCK Joseph HAYCOCK Merchant Caroline   09/05/1859
972 27/01/1867 Charles Frederick RANSOM Charles Frederick RANSOM Mariner Harriett Jane   21/07/1867
973 29/01/1867 Mabel Elizabeth PARKER Richard PARKER Merchant Katherine Fanny   28/12/1866
974 13/02/1867 Mary Anne POWELL Charles POWELL Labourer Mary Anne   26/11/1866
975 13/02/1867 William James MARTIN James William MARTIN Clerk Mary Jane   11/01/1867
976 17/02/1867 Julia WAYTE Christopher WAYTE Mariner Mary Elizabeth   19/01/1867
977 17/02/1867 Edward Jonathan SIZELAND Jonathan Edward SIZELAND Labourer Margaret   08/02/1867
978 19/02/1867 Helen Mildred LONG Frederick LONG Surgeon Helen Mary   21/01/1867
979 21/02/1867 Alice Frances NURSE       Sarah NURSE 06/02/1867
980 27/02/1867 Jane Anne HINSON Horace HINSON Mariner Fanny   25/12/1866
981 28/02/1867 Samuel William DACK       Julia DACK 09/02/1867
982 08/03/1867 Anne Elizabeth MEDLER Robert MEDLER Labourer Anne   20/02/1867
983 20/03/1867 James William SIZELAND John SIZELAND Labourer Ruth Harriett   11/10/1866
984 27/03/1867 Gertrude Jane LOYNES Edward Bunting LOYNES Solicitor Harriet   27/03/1867
985 23/04/1867 Laura Sarah BEECHING James Arthur BEECHING Ship Builder Anne Maria   23/11/1866
986 01/05/1867 Eliza Ann COE       Susan COE 16/04/1867
987 02/05/1867 Albert Edward HIBBERT       Jane HIBBERT 19/12/1866
988 02/05/1867 Rosanna HIBBERT       Jane HIBBERT 19/12/1866
989 08/05/1867 Francis Burnham SOUTHGATE Edward Colman Burnham SOUTHGATE Butcher Victoria Jane   05/02/1865
990 08/05/1867 Sarah Ann SOUTHGATE Edward Colman Burnham SOUTHGATE Butcher Victoria Jane   27/04/1867
991 08/05/1867 William Henry MAGNUS John William MAGNUS Mariner Emma Sarah   02/03/1867
992 19/05/1867 Arthur Harrison JUDGE John JUDGE Labourer Anne   21/02/1867
993 20/05/1867 George CARR James CARR Labourer Emily   09/05/1867
994 09/06/1867 Havelock Gladstone CLARKE John CLARKE Engineer Sarah Ann   16/02/1867
996 10/06/1867 James FARROW Robert FARROW Baker Elizabeth   08/06/1867
995 11/06/1867 James John SAMPHER James SAMPHER Mariner Amelia   20/02/1866
997 20/06/1867 Minnie Elizabeth CARROWAY Charles John CARROWAY Mariner Elizabeth Rebecca   25/05/1867
998 23/06/1867 Thomas William STAINES Thomas STAINES Labourer Hannah   21/05/1867
999 04/07/1867 Maria Elizabeth WICK       Elizabeth WICK 18/08/1866
1000 07/07/1867 Robert SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Marian   07/06/1867
1001 14/07/1867 Emma ALLISON       Martha ALLISON 26/05/1862
1002 14/07/1867 Anne Mary ALLISON       Martha ALLISON 08/04/1866
1003 03/08/1867 Matthew RISEBOROUGH Matthew RISEBOROUGH Labourer Emma Amelia   03/08/1867
1004 11/08/1867 Lillian EVERETT George EVERETT Merchant Sarah   14/07/1867
1005 25/08/1867 Hannah Elizabeth BRANFORD James BRANFORD Mariner Anne   24/07/1867
1006 01/09/1867 Robert James LAKE Robert LAKE Mariner Elizabeth   08/06/1867
1007 04/09/1867 Robert William BUNTING Robert Edward BUNTING Mariner Hannah Frances   24/07/1867
1008 25/09/1867 Mary Ann HENDRY William HENDRY Mariner Sarah   27/01/1867
1009 25/09/1867 Charles William DICKERSON Christmas Lee DICKERSON Mariner Emily   24/06/1867
1010 02/10/1867 Samuel James COOPER Samuel James Claxton COOPER Labourer Elizabeth Claxton   03/08/1867
1011 02/10/1867 Joseph Sidney LOYNES John LOYNES Master Mariner Martha   12/07/1867
1012 02/10/1867 Joseph Robert FOZZARD Jonathan FOZZARD Master Mariner Emma   31/07/1867
1013 06/10/1867 Herbert George COE Alfred COE Groom Sarah   31/01/1867
1014 20/10/1867 Henry George HALL       Maria HALL 04/08/1867
1015 11/12/1867 Frank EVERITT Herbert EVERITT Surgeon Mary Ann   08/11/1867
1016 17/12/1867 Alexander STONE       Clara STONE 19/11/1867
1017 18/12/1867 Julier Isaac MUSSETT       Anne Eliza MUSSETT 08/12/1867
1018 23/12/1867 Charlotte WICK Jonas WICK Labourer Ellen   13/12/1867
1019 29/12/1867 Richard GRAHAM Richard GRAHAM Labourer Mary Ann   28/11/1867
1020 13/01/1868 Robert William COOPER       Ann COOPER 09/12/1867
1021 20/01/1868 Alice Hannah TUCK Matthew TUCK Labourer Emily   20/12/1867
1022 02/02/1868 Ellen Amelia CREED James CREED Porter Amelia   04/01/1868
1024 08/02/1868 Frederick Percy LONG Frederick LONG Surgeon Helen Mary   13/01/1868
1023 15/02/1868 Florence OLDMAN John OLDMAN Sailor Mary Ann   29/11/1867
1025 19/02/1868 Harry DAWSON John DAWSON Upholsterer Harriett   13/12/1867
1026 23/02/1868 William Henry MAGNUS William MAGNUS Seaman Emma   02/03/1867
1027 02/03/1868 Violett Saint Agnes JACKSON Robert JACKSON Parish Clerk Elizabeth Mary   27/02/1868
1028 10/03/1868 Sarah Ann MARSH Bircham MARSH Mariner Matilda   19/07/1867
1029 10/03/1868 Sarah Jane HALL James HALL Labourer Sarah   04/01/1868
1030 15/03/1868 Alfred Rust STACEY       Ann Mary STACEY 28/03/1867
1031 15/03/1868 John Flaxman GARRETT John Flaxman GARRETT Printer Sarah   19/06/1865
1032 15/03/1868 Sarah Ann GARRETT John Flaxman GARRETT Printer Sarah   02/02/1868
1033 15/03/1868 Robert John SAVORY Henry SAVORY Sailor Ann Mary   23/02/1867
1034 18/03/1868 Florence WHARF Charles WHARF Brewer & Publican Sarah Ann   24/09/1867
1035 20/03/1868 William SEXTON Benjamin SEXTON Labourer Maria   06/02/1868
1036 22/03/1868 George HOLIDAY George HOLIDAY Fishmonger Mary Ann   08/02/1868
1037 22/03/1868 John Richard KING       Susan KING January 1861
1038 22/03/1868 William Saint John RANSOM Charles Frederick RANSOM Mariner Harriet Jane   29/11/1867
1043 --/04/1868 William LAND James LAND Baker Mary Ann   05/09/1866
1039 08/04/1868 Arthur Edward REEVE Peter REEVE Bricklayer Mary Ann   05/05/1867
1040 10/04/1868 Harvey Waters PARKER Richard PARKER Merchant Catherine Fanny   04/03/1868
1041 12/04/1868 Henry George LAND James LAND Baker Mary Ann   16/03/1868
1042 12/04/1868 Ellen JOHNSTON William Jordan JOHNSTON Mariner Elizabeth   17/07/1867
1044 21/04/1868 Walter RICHARDS Stephen RICHARDS Sweep Hannah   February 1867
1045 26/04/1868 Elizabeth LAXTON Henry LAXTON Labourer Harriett   22/05/1865
1046 26/04/1868 Charles Edward RECORDS Joseph Henry RECORDS Coast Guard Elena   29/03/1868
1047 26/04/1868 Herbert LAXTON Henry LAXTON Labourer Harriett   26/03/1868
1048 29/04/1868 Frances Ann WATSON William WATSON Mariner Hannah   21/12/1866
1049 05/05/1868 Annie LEWTON Samuel LEWTON Schoolmaster Esther   16/01/1868
1050 13/05/1868 Henry James ECCLES Richard ECCLES Blacksmith Mary Ann   25/04/1868
1051 13/05/1868 Richard William BALLS John BALLS Railway Ticket Collector Marion Jane   16/04/1868
1052 28/05/1868 Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Innkeeper Ann   04/05/1868
1053 10/06/1868 Ethel Blanche BEECHING James Arthur BEECHING Ship Builder Anne Maria   05/01/1868
1054 21/06/1868 Herbert BAMBRIDGE George BAMBRIDGE Baker Susannah Rebecca   06/01/1866
1055 21/06/1868 Emily Kate BAMBRIDGE George BAMBRIDGE Baker Susannah Rebecca   30/05/1868
1056 21/06/1868 Lucy Ann CRINGLE William CRINGLE Sailor Sarah Ann   21/06/1867
1057 26/06/1868 Henry John LOOSE John LOOSE Sailor Sarah Ann   05/06/1865
1058 02/07/1868 Harriet Hannah Dinah WICK Thomas WICK Carpenter Harriet Hannah   27/09/1853
1059 05/07/1868 John MUSSETT Henry MUSSETT Seaman Ann   08/04/1860
1060 05/07/1868 Agnes Sarah MUSSETT Henry MUSSETT Seaman Ann   24/02/1868
1061 09/07/1868 Lydia Howard SHARPE       Emily SHARPE 25/05/1860
1069 13/07/1868 Barber Charles FRANCIS Charles William FRANCIS Sailor Susannah Elizabeth   28/07/1868
1062 19/07/1868 Caroline ELLENDER       Mary ELLENDER 05/07/1868
1063 29/07/1868 Charles SIZELAND John SIZELAND Labourer Ann   08/07/1868
1064 05/08/1868 Susannah DICKINSON Charles DICKINSON Baker Susannah   07/06/1867
1065 05/08/1868 Esther RICHARDS Stephen RICHARDS Sweep Hannah   24/06/1868
1066 05/08/1868 Ann STACEY       Fanny STACEY 17/05/1868
1067 07/08/1868 Mary Elizabeth GLASSFIELD William GLASSFIELD Labourer Elizabeth   31/07/1868
1068 08/08/1868 George Frederick SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Butcher Rachel   09/07/1868
1070 06/09/1868 Maria Jane COE James COE Labourer Susannah   27/10/1866
1071 13/09/1868 Sarah Ann JORDON Henry JORDON Labourer Susan   09/07/1868
1072 14/09/1868 Sarah Ann SHARPEN       Maria SHARPEN 07/08/1868
1073 16/09/1868 Barney ALLISON       Martha ALLISON 21/06/1868
1074 23/09/1868 Robert Ambrose CLIFTON William Wilson CLIFTON Collector On Railway Ellen Hannah   06/06/1868
1075 07/10/1868 Louisa Margaret LOYNES Edward Bunting LOYNES Solicitor Harriet   29/07/1868
1076 11/10/1868 Harriet Florence BULLOCK Matthew BULLOCK Baker Charlotte   16/09/1868
1077 21/10/1868 Henry William HAMMOND Henry William HAMMOND Mariner Catherine   28/10/1867
1078 25/10/1868 Mary Harriotte BARNES Samuel King BARNES Merchant Mary Ann   22/09/1868
1079 05/11/1868 Hannah WATSON William WATSON Master Mariner Hannah   20/10/1868
1080 08/11/1868 James William Smith GRIFFIN James GRIFFIN Servant Mary   23/09/1868
1081 11/11/1868 Charlotte TWIDDY       Harriet TWIDDY 17/06/1868
1082 16/12/1868 Anna SMITH Thomas SMITH Mariner Martha   14/10/1868
1083 16/12/1868 John WOODROW Thomas Alpheus WOODROW Groom Elizabeth   08/09/1867
1084 20/12/1868 Evelina DOWNING Henry Edward DOWNING Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Elizabeth   16/11/1868
1085 25/12/1868 George William SAMPHER James SAMPHER Master Mariner Amelia   10/03/1868
1086 28/12/1868 Eliza Jane GLOYN John GLOYN Coast Guard Mary Ann   01/10/1868
1087 03/01/1869 Edward LORD Edward LORD Seaman Mary Jane   23/03/1868
1088 10/01/1869 William Edward RAISBERRY Matthew RAISBERRY Labourer Emma Amelia   08/08/1868
1089 10/01/1869 Florence Ann LOOSE       Sarah Ann Matilda LOOSE 17/05/1868
1090 11/01/1869 Christiana SIZELAND Thomas SIZELAND Labourer Charlotte Elizabeth    
1091 13/01/1869 James Samuel PULL Samuel PULL Rope Maker Hannah   31/10/1868
1092 24/01/1869 William WARREN       Caroline WARREN 04/12/1868
1094 09/02/1869 Kitty Louisa ABEL Francis ABEL Labourer Mary Ann   07/02/1869
1093 17/02/1869 Florence Ann ABEL Richard ABEL Labourer Elizabeth   25/01/1869
1095 17/02/1869 Walter CUSHION Joseph CUSHION Wheelwright Mary Ann    
1096 20/02/1869 Martha Ann WHITAKER Frederic William WHITAKER Shipwright Martha Ann    
1097 02/03/1869 Mary EVERITT Herbert EVERITT Surgeon Mary Ann   31/12/1868
1098 12/03/1869 John Henry ELSDEN John ELSDEN Fisherman Harriet   12/11/1868
1104 17/03/1869 Robert LAXTON William LAXTON Labourer Ann   23/07/1868
1099 24/03/1869 George William SMITH John William SMITH Mariner Ann Elizabeth   01/10/1864
1100 24/03/1869 Joshua John SMITH John William SMITH Mariner Ann Elizabeth   13/04/1867
1101 24/03/1869 Thomas SMITH John William SMITH Mariner Ann Elizabeth   06/02/1869
1102 28/03/1869 Henry CRINGLE       Elizabeth CRINGLE 04/03/1869
1103 28/03/1869 Mary Anne HIBBERT       Jane HIBBERT 31/07/1868
1105 30/03/1869 Samuel William WEST Thomas WEST Carpenter Hannah   02/04/1867
1107 04/04/1869 Ann Elizabeth DRUREY William DRUREY Carpenter Sarah   28/01/1869
1108 13/04/1869 Florence Martha MARSH Bircham MARSH Mariner Matilda Sarah   16/03/1869
1106 14/04/1869 Charles William RHODES       Ann Elizabeth RHODES 26/11/1868
1110 14/04/1869 Emma Alice COE Jonas COE Labourer Susannah   30/03/1869
1109 21/04/1869 Alice Maude EVERITT Charles EVERITT Merchant Louisa   27/03/1869
1111 28/04/1869 Albert Edward LOYNES John LOYNES Master Mariner Martha   30/12/1868
1112 17/06/1869 Cecil LONG Frederick LONG Surgeon Ellen Mary   15/01/1869
1113 18/06/1869 Florence COE       Susan COE 22/04/1869
1114 20/06/1869 Arthur EVERITT George EVERITT Merchant Sarah   25/05/1869
1115 12/07/1869 Sarah Ann BRANFORD James BRANFORD Master Mariner Anne   27/06/1869
1116 19/08/1869 Ellen Kate STARLING Stephen Morrel STARLING Manufacturer Matilda Keating   17/09/1868
1117 01/09/1869 Mary Jane GRAHAM Richard GRAHAM Labourer Mary Ann   14/08/1869
1118 01/09/1869 Susannah Rhoda WAYTE Christopher WAYTE Mariner Mary Elizabeth   01/08/1869
1119 05/09/1869 Helenar SPOONER John SPOONER Labourer Mary Ann   15/08/1869
1120 16/09/1869 Susannah BECK       Susannah BECK 18/07/1869
1121 16/09/1869 James John SIZELAND       Mary Ann SIZELAND 21/07/1869
1122 16/09/1869 Robert William BECK       Susannah BECK 28/09/1867
1123 19/09/1869 Elizabeth LAND James LAND Baker Mary Ann   26/08/1869
1124 19/09/1869 Florence Louisa SEPPINGS John SEPPINGS Butcher Rachael   04/08/1869
1125 19/09/1869 Susannah BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Susan   26/04/1869
1126 20/09/1869 Matilda Jane BYCROFT Henry Reuben BYCROFT Boiler Smith Martha Elizabeth   29/07/1869
1127 30/09/1869 Maria Florence WILSON Uriah WILSON Butcher Margaret Elizabeth   23/08/1869
1128 03/10/1869 Herbert CAWDRON Robert Charles CAWDRON Watchmaker Harriet   13/09/1869
1129 03/10/1869 Arthur CAWDRON Robert Charles CAWDRON Watchmaker Harriet   21/10/1867
1130 06/10/1869 Alice Ada WHARF Alfred John WHARF Innkeeper Caroline   05/09/1869
1131 17/10/1869 Robert William GREEN Robert William GREEN Mariner Jane   19/07/1869
1132 17/10/1869 Harry William CRICK Alfred Henry CRICK Warden Of House of Correction Ann   21/09/1869
1133 21/10/1869 Alice Maud HOWARD John HOWARD Mariner Ann Mary   20/09/1869
1134 25/10/1869 Robert William WILSON Robert WILSON Mariner Esther   14/09/1869
1135 25/10/1869 Sarah Ann MUSSETT Robert MUSSETT Mariner Susanna Susan   14/10/1869
1136 28/10/1869 Alfred LANGLEY Basham Hunt LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth   25/10/1869
1137 30/10/1869 Sarah Jane SOUTHGATE Francis SOUTHGATE Wine Merchant Hannah   28/10/1869
1138 04/11/1869 Walter Richard BARBER       Maria BARBER 26/10/1869
1139 13/11/1869 Alfred EASTON John EASTON Green Grocer Charlotte   27/12/1867
1140 21/11/1869 Charles HALLIDAY George HALLIDAY Fisherman Mary Ann   19/10/1869
1141 28/11/1869 Frances Maria PROUDFOOT George PROUDFOOT Mariner Maria   28/10/1869
1142 30/11/1869 Walter William DOYLE Thomas William DOYLE Publican Laura   05/11/1869
1143 08/12/1869 Peter COCK Peter COCK Carrier Frances   12/10/1852
1144 08/12/1869 Elizabeth LACK William LACK Labourer Susanna   06/02/1863
1145 08/12/1869 Thomas LACK William LACK Labourer Susanna   24/11/1864
1146 08/12/1869 Armenia LACK William LACK Labourer Susanna   09/03/1867
1147 08/12/1869 Susanna LACK William LACK Labourer Susanna   18/03/1869
1148 15/12/1869 Jane Elizabeth DURRANT George DURRANT Labourer Sarah Ann   06/07/1866
1149 15/12/1869 Matthew Robert CHESTNEY John CHESTNEY Labourer Harriet   02/09/1868
1150 19/12/1869 Herbert LAXTON Henry LAXTON Labourer Harriet   16/10/1869

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts