Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Watton St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Watton lies in central Norfolk, Watton is a small market town west of Norwich, South-east of Swaffham and North-east of Thetford with its centre lying at and to the west of the junction of the east-west B1108 and the north-south A1075. The town has grown remarkably during the 20th century as a result of military bases in the area, this growth has largely fallen away recently leaving a sad suburb to the east of the centre along the Norwich road. To the west of the crossroads the centre of Watton is a prosperous collection of shops, businesses and pubs, a thriving town.

St Mary's church is rather tucked away to the north-east of the town centre and is rarely visible from the main thoroughfares. As can be seen from the round tower, which appears to be Norman, the church is an old one for Norfolk. Much of the rest is in the Early English style but is much altered by Victorian makeovers. Pevsner was moved to describe the church as "rather depressing" but I feel this is a bit over the top. The churchyard is compact around the church and whilst the site is hemmed in to the south there are open vistas across fields to the north-east.

Three register books cover the period of the project, two standard 800 entry books are completely included whilst the last few entries come from a book which is only partially used having been closed in 1900. The register are filmed on Microfiche 9 through to 13 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and poorly filmed, many entries are extremely faint and in places the fiche were bordering on the unreadable. As a consequence much reference was made to the parallel surviving Bishop's Transcripts to provide a legible entry. With luck most entries can be discerned from one source or the other and it is to be hoped that few misreads have crept into the production of this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
106 03/02/1850 Mary Mann BARKER Paul BARKER Drover Charlotte    
107 24/02/1850 Thomas HARGRAVES John HARGRAVES Surgeon Mariann    
108 03/03/1850 James Edmund ELSEGOOD James ELSEGOOD Miller Sarah    
109 20/03/1850 Arthur REEVE Barney REEVE Basket Maker Mary    
110 31/03/1850 Henry William CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Harriet   25/08/1849
111 31/03/1850 Robert John CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Harriet   05/03/1846
112 31/03/1850 Charles Thomas CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Harriet   13/02/1844
113 31/03/1850 George Dunthorn CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Harriet   14/08/1842
114 31/03/1850 John CHASTEN George CHASTEN Labourer Mary Ann    
115 31/03/1850 Elizabeth LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Ann    
116 01/04/1850 Elizabeth RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary Ann    
117 07/04/1850 Anna Maria RICE Samuel RICE Miller Priscilla   04/02/1848
118 07/04/1850 Arthur RICE Samuel RICE Miller Priscilla   10/03/1850
119 28/04/1850 Edward Snape GRIGSON Edward Robert GRIGSON Solicitor Mary Jane    
120 26/05/1850 Stephen Nobbs STEVENS Robert Edward STEVENS Brewer Mary Ann    
121 07/07/1850 Alfred George WATKINSON Robert Tooke WATKINSON Schoolmaster Charlotte   09/11/1849
122 15/09/1850 Sarah Ann BELL Edward BELL Bricklayer Matilda    
123 22/09/1850 George Daniel WENHAM George WENHAM Watchmaker Elizabeth    
124 13/10/1850 George PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
125 16/02/1851 George Machin POLLARD George POLLARD Gardener Ann   25/11/1849
126 16/02/1851 Emily POLLARD George POLLARD Gardener Ann    
127 23/02/1851 Robert Fuller SPARKES Robert SPARKES Miller Sarah Maria    
128 02/03/1851 Arthur Leonard CATER William James CATER Shoemaker Louisa    
129 03/03/1851 Sarah Ann READ Robert READ Gardener Lydia    
130 20/04/1851 Emma Brown LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah   01/08/1847
131 20/04/1851 Henry Brown LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah   29/04/1849
132 20/04/1851 Robert Brown LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah   11/12/1850
133 21/04/1851 Charlotte Elizabeth CLEMENTS Thomas CLEMENTS Ostler Elizabeth    
134 29/04/1851 Ann BALLS Alfred BALLS Labourer Susan    
135 04/05/1851 Arthur THOMPSON James Hicks THOMPSON Carpenter Frances    
136 13/05/1851 Clement WACE Richard WACE Farmer Mildred    
137 08/06/1851 Jonathan William Flood LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Ann    
138 16/06/1851 George CHASTEN George CHASTEN Labourer Mary    
139 22/06/1851 Blanche Bertha RICE Samuel RICE Builder Priscilla    
140 13/07/1851 Barnard BOWLES Barnard BOWLES Saddler Mary Ann    
141 13/07/1851 Edward SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Susan    
142 20/07/1851 Camilla Rebecca SMITH Thomas SMITH Veterinary Surgeon Sophia   26/03/1851
143 05/08/1851 John EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann    
144 31/08/1851 Robert STEBBING Robert STEBBING Labourer Sarah    
145 02/11/1851 James THURLING John THURLING Horse Breaker Sarah    
146 11/12/1851 Henry Francis GRIGSON Edward Robert GRIGSON Solicitor Mary Jane    
147 15/01/1852 George DICKERSON Samuel DICKERSON Carpenter Ann    
148 28/01/1852 Chistiana REEVE Barnabas REEVE Basket Maker Mary    
149 22/02/1852 Sarah Ann CLARK William CLARK Labourer Harriet    
150 14/03/1852 Mary Ann Frances HARDY Michael HARDY Labourer Maria   11/07/1850
151 14/03/1852 Jane HARDY Michael HARDY Labourer Maria    
152 28/03/1852 John Fletcher HARRISON John HARRISON Draper Martha    
153 08/04/1852 Walter Wells COOK       Amelia COOK  
154 20/04/1852 Thomas HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
155 06/05/1852 Ann Brown LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah    
156 19/05/1852 William George CORNWELL James CORNWELL Carpenter Louisa    
157 23/05/1852 John RIX John RIX Labourer Harriet    
158 30/05/1852 Elizabeth MIZEN Job MIZEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
159 20/06/1852 Samuel RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary Ann    
160 11/07/1852 John William RICE Christopher RICE Labourer Harriet    
161 01/08/1852 Maria SAYER Thomas SAYER Groom Mary    
162 15/08/1852 Alice Sophia WENHAM George WENHAM Watchmaker Elizabeth    
163 15/01/1853 Jessie HARGREAVES John HARGREAVES Surgeon Marianne    
164 26/01/1853 William CHASTON George CHASTON Labourer Mary    
165 14/02/1853 Edward STEBBING Robert STEBBING Labourer Sarah    
166 15/05/1853 John RIX John RIX Labourer Harriet    
167 17/05/1853 Alfred DAVEY Robert DAVEY Labourer Susan    
168 19/06/1853 Arthur Isaac ELSEGOOD James ELSEGOOD Miller Sarah    
169 24/07/1853 William George SMITH Edward SMITH Carpenter Susan    
170 27/08/1853 Susan Louisa CHASTON Samuel CHASTON Labourer Maria    
171 29/08/1853 Arthur JOLLYE John JOLLYE Labourer Phebe    
172 30/10/1853 Thomas HAWES William HAWES Labourer Flora    
173 01/11/1853 John Septimus GRIGSON Edward Robert GRIGSON Solicitor Mary Jane    
174 07/11/1853 Rebecca BALLS Alfred BALLS Labourer Susan    
175 28/11/1853 Sarah Ann BALLS John BALLS Labourer Sarah Ann    
176 11/12/1853 Ann LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Ann    
177 09/02/1854 Isabella Susan WACE Richard WACE Farmer Mildred    
178 29/03/1854 William PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
179 15/04/1854 Thomas NOTT Middlent NOTT Labourer Mary    
180 15/04/1854 Archibald BALES John BALES Policeman Elizabeth   29/03/1836
181 15/04/1854 Elizabeth BALES John BALES Policeman Elizabeth   16/09/1843
182 15/04/1854 Robert BALES John BALES Policeman Elizabeth   26/09/1845
183 15/04/1854 Henry William BALES John BALES Policeman Elizabeth   06/06/1848
184 15/04/1854 Clair NOTT Middlent NOTT Labourer Mary    
185 16/04/1854 Anne BALLS Benjamin BALLS Labourer Harriette    
186 16/04/1854 Joseph BALLS Benjamin BALLS Labourer Harriette    
187 16/04/1854 Mary BALLS Benjamin BALLS Labourer Harriette    
188 16/04/1854 Ellice NOTT Middlent NOTT Labourer Mary    
189 16/04/1854 Susan NOTT Middlent NOTT Labourer Mary    
190 16/04/1854 Eliza NOTT Middlent NOTT Labourer Mary    
191 18/04/1854 Henry SIGGINS Henry SIGGINS Plumber & Glazier Sarah    
192 18/04/1854 Frederick Charles SIGGINS Henry SIGGINS Glazier Sarah    
195 30/04/1854 Anna Elizabeth Harriet BRUNTON William BRUNTON Tailor Emily Elizabeth    
196 24/05/1854 Jane Anne BARKER Paul BARKER Drover Charlotte    
193 28/05/1854 Alfred SIMPKINS George SIMPKINS Labourer Louisa    
194 28/05/1854 George PEASE Robert PEASE Labourer Frances    
197 28/05/1854 William CHASTON George CHASTON Labourer Mary Ann    
198 28/05/1854 William BOWLES Barnard BOWLES Saddler Mary Ann    
199 25/06/1854 Elizabeth PAYNE Edward PAYNE Carrier Mary Anne   27/10/1842
200 25/06/1854 Edward PAYNE Edward PAYNE Carrier Mary Anne   24/03/1846
201 25/06/1854 Elizabeth Augusta MATTLASS Robert MATTLASS Labourer Jemima    
202 25/06/1854 Alfred DAVEY Robert DAVEY Labourer Susan    
203 30/07/1854 Thomas William RHODES William RHODES Butler Rebecca    
204 13/08/1854 Frederick Harry PLAYLE Henry PLAYLE Wheelwright Elizabeth    
205 02/09/1854 Charlotte HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
206 04/09/1854 Anna Elizabeth REEVE William REEVE Basket Maker Laetitia    
207 24/09/1854 Benjamin BOWERS John BOWERS Labourer Rachel    
208 24/09/1854 William BOWERS John BOWERS Labourer Rachel    
209 24/09/1854 Frances Elizabeth EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann    
210 24/09/1854 John EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann    
211 16/10/1854 Frederick RICE John RICE Labourer Mary Ann    
212 22/10/1854 Walter Robert THOMPSON John Hicks THOMPSON Carpenter Frances    
213 29/10/1854 Charlotte Gertrude CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Harriet    
214 29/10/1854 Ellen COKER William James COKER Boot & Shoe Maker Louisa    
215 06/01/1855 Thomas Charles LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Ann    
216 20/01/1855 Mary Ann LONG       Charlotte LONG  
217 29/01/1855 Elizabeth DICKERSON William DICKERSON Labourer Susan    
218 19/02/1855 Susannah BALLS James BALLS Labourer Sarah Ann    
219 08/04/1855 Mary THURLING John THURLING Horse Breaker Mary    
220 07/05/1855 Emily BALLS Alfred BALLS Labourer Susan    
221 15/06/1855 John FOX William FOX Labourer Louisa    
222 12/08/1855 James RIX John RIX Labourer Harriet    
223 26/08/1855 Harriet CARTER Thomas CARTER Innkeeper Lydia    
224 02/09/1855 William RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah    
225 09/09/1855 George STEBBING George STEBBING Carpenter Mary Ann    
226 09/09/1855 Anna Beatrice STEBBING Henry STEBBING Painter Harriet    
227 30/09/1855 James Edward GARNER James GARNER Fishmonger Emily    
228 23/11/1855 Henrietta Elizabeth PLAYLE Henry PLAYLE Wheelwright Elizabeth    
229 10/01/1856 Mary Ann LAKE Noah LAKE Labourer Mary    
230 13/01/1856 Charles Edward CANHAM James CANHAM Bricklayer Sarah    
231 23/01/1856 James Paul BARKER Paul BARKER Drover Charlotte    
232 25/01/1856 William Chaston MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Chemist Emily    
233 27/01/1856 Harriette LAKE Noah LAKE Labourer Mary    
234 27/01/1856 William Robert BALLS John BALLS Labourer Sarah Ann    
235 27/01/1856 Henry George REEVE William REEVE Basket Maker Laetitia    
236 10/02/1856 Frederic Philip CLARKE William CLARKE Groom Harriett    
237 10/02/1856 Charlotte Elizabeth BARKER Paul BARKER Drover Charlotte    
238 24/02/1856 Elizabeth HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
239 24/02/1856 Hannah HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
240 24/02/1856 Ann Maria HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
241 24/02/1856 Sarah Jane HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
242 08/03/1856 John LONG John LONG Labourer Charlotte    
243 09/03/1856 Henry Alexander EVANS John Thomas EVANS Inspector Of Police Harriett    
244 15/03/1856 Mary Ann EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann    
245 19/03/1856 John WOODS Henry WOODS Sawyer Elizabeth    
246 08/04/1856 Augustus Worm HOUCHEN       Louisa HOUCHEN  
247 11/04/1856 Emily REED Robert REED Labourer Lydia    
248 27/04/1856 Mary Ann RICE John RICE Fishmonger Marianne    
249 27/04/1856 Marianne RICE John RICE Fishmonger Marianne    
250 27/04/1856 Alfred RICE John RICE Fishmonger Marianne    
251 27/04/1856 Frederick RICE John RICE Fishmonger Marianne    
252 21/05/1856 Emma Elizabeth FOX William FOX Labourer Louisa    
253 15/06/1856 Mary FOX Henry FOX Labourer Frances    
254 15/06/1856 John LONG John LONG Labourer Charlotte    
255 15/06/1856 William STEBBINGS Robert STEBBINGS Labourer Sarah    
256 20/07/1856 William ROLFE Edward ROLFE Ostler Eliza    
257 20/07/1856 Ann ROLFE Edward ROLFE Ostler Eliza    
258 01/08/1856 Arthur Nathaniel BUTTON Samuel BUTTON Sawyer Mary    
259 24/08/1856 James BUXTON Henry BUXTON Brazier Eliza    
260 24/08/1856 Clara Jane BUXTON Henry BUXTON Brazier Eliza    
261 24/08/1856 Eliza BUXTON Henry BUXTON Brazier Eliza    
262 24/08/1856 Mary Anne BUXTON Henry BUXTON Brazier Eliza    
263 24/08/1856 Harriett Matilda HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
264 11/09/1856 Charlotte Maria Bird CATOR       Harriett Julia CATOR  
265 28/09/1856 Robert DAVEY Robert DAVEY Labourer Susan    
266 12/10/1856 Harriette Elizabeth BOREHAM William BOREHAM Shoemaker George    
267 19/10/1856 Emily Maria PATTERSON Robert PATTERSON Coachman Mary Ann    
269 19/10/1856 Hannah Rebecca RHODES William RHODES Servant Rebecca    
268 22/10/1856 Elijah GIRLING John GIRLING Labourer Marianne    
270 09/11/1856 Maria Priscilla FUNNEL Charles FUNNEL Carter Sarah    
271 16/11/1856 William Emerson ALPE William ALPE Policeman Maria    
272 30/11/1856 Robert BOWERS John BOWERS Labourer Rachel    
273 14/12/1856 Robert William RAYNER Daniel RAYNER Post Lad Mary Ann    
274 28/12/1856 Benjamin JOLLY John JOLLY Labourer Phoebe    
275 28/12/1856 John JOLLY John JOLLY Labourer Phoebe    
276 28/12/1856 Arthur JOLLY John JOLLY Labourer Phoebe    
277 28/12/1856 James HAWES William HAWES Labourer Flora    
278 28/12/1856 Rebecca HAWES William HAWES Labourer Flora    
279 28/12/1856 Thomas HAWES William HAWES Labourer Flora    
280 04/01/1857 Edwin CARTER Thomas CARTER Innkeeper Lydia    
281 22/02/1857 Susan Rebecca BUTTON Samuel BUTTON Sawyer Mary    
282 22/02/1857 John BALLS James BALLS Labourer Sarah    
283 22/02/1857 Henry JAMES John JAMES Servant Marianne    
284 22/02/1857 Elizabeth Eliza Martha Tryphena Keziah Catherine DALTON Ruell DALTON Painter Susan Tryphena    
285 11/04/1857 Louisa LAWRENCE William Chilcott LAWRENCE Labourer Rhoda    
286 10/05/1857 Sarah Anne STEBBINGS George STEBBINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
287 10/05/1857 John BOWLES Barnard BOWLES Saddler Mary Ann    
288 24/05/1857 Emily Mary MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Chemist Emily    
289 24/05/1857 Agatha Lavinia STEBBINGS Henry STEBBINGS Painter Harriet    
290 31/05/1857 Daniel WATERS Daniel WATERS Painter Hannah    
291 07/06/1857 Charlotte Ann BALLS John BALLS Labourer Sarah Ann    
292 07/06/1857 Elizabeth FOX Robert FOX Labourer Olley    
293 14/06/1857 James Alfred LEGGATT William LEGGATT Labourer Ann    
295 12/07/1857 Lucy SPRIGGE John SPRIGGE Solicitor Mary Ann    
294 13/07/1857 Joseph HOUCHEN       Lucy HOUCHEN  
296 09/08/1857 Louisa Elizabeth CLAXTON William CLAXTON Charcoal Burner Mary    
298 30/08/1857 Mary Ann TINGEY Charles TINGEY Labourer Hannah    
297 16/09/1857 Mary Ann WATSON       Mary Ann WATSON  
299 16/09/1857 Susan KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Susan    
300 11/10/1857 Alice Gertrude ELSEGOOD James ELSEGOOD Baker Sarah    
301 11/10/1857 William ELSEGOOD       Eliza ELSEGOOD  
302 11/12/1857 Sarah Ann FUTTER George FUTTER Policeman Sarah Ann    
303 27/12/1857 Ellen Elizabeth CLARK William CLARK Labourer Harriet    
304 06/02/1858 Mary Ann PITTS       Mary Ann PITTS  
305 17/02/1858 Eleanor Elizabeth BRUNTON Thomas BRUNTON Wheelwright Elizabeth    
306 02/04/1858 William Frederick BOREHAM William BOREHAM Shoemaker Georgiana    
307 04/04/1858 Thomas William ADCOCK William ADCOCK Shoemaker Rebecca    
308 04/04/1858 Robert ADCOCK William ADCOCK Shoemaker Rebecca    
309 04/04/1858 William ADCOCK William ADCOCK Shoemaker Rebecca    
310 04/04/1858 Martha ADCOCK William ADCOCK Shoemaker Rebecca    
311 04/04/1858 Rebecca ADCOCK William ADCOCK Shoemaker Rebecca    
312 04/04/1858 Elizabeth LAKE Noah LAKE Labourer Mary    
313 04/04/1858 John Frederic William SMITH William SMITH Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
314 04/04/1858 Sophia FOX Henry FOX Labourer Frances    
315 04/04/1858 Harriet FOX Henry FOX Labourer Frances    
316 04/04/1858 John FOX Henry FOX Labourer Frances    
317 04/04/1858 George LEEDER Henry LEEDER Labourer Elizabeth    
318 14/04/1858 Frederic PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
319 07/05/1858 Elizabeth ADCOCK James ADCOCK Carpenter Caroline    
320 10/05/1858 Mary Ann SPARKS Robert SPARKS Workman's Overlooker Maria    
321 25/05/1858 Robert RICE John RICE Fishmonger Mary Ann    
322 27/06/1858 Ellen Frances BARNARD William BARNARD Blacksmith Sarah    
323 27/06/1858 Anna STEBBINGS George STEBBINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
324 18/07/1858 Hannah CARTER Thomas CARTER Butcher Lydia    
325 18/07/1858 Charles Henry RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah    
326 18/07/1858 Elizabeth DOYLE Edmund DOYLE Labourer Rachel    
327 01/08/1858 Jane Anne BARKER Paul BARKER Drover Charlotte    
329 22/08/1858 John MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Chemist Emily    
328 29/08/1858 Thomas WATERS Daniel WATERS Painter Hannah    
330 03/10/1858 Edward FUNNELL Charles FUNNELL Carter Sarah    
331 12/10/1858 Frances Rebecca SMITH John SMITH Horse Dealer Mary Ann    
332 24/10/1858 Rebecca DAVEY Robert DAVEY Labourer Susan    
333 26/12/1858 William ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha    
334 31/12/1858 William Palmer HEAD John HEAD Policeman Emily    
335 09/01/1859 Robert LISTER John LISTER Labourer Elizabeth    
336 09/01/1859 Martha LONG John LONG Labourer Charlotte    
337 24/01/1859 Frederick BROWN       Mary Ann BROWN  
338 25/01/1859 Ada BLAND George BLAND Foreman Emma    
339 02/02/1859 Eliza WELLS Charles WELLS Labourer Jane    
340 13/02/1859 William Thomas LEGGATE William LEGGATE Labourer Ann    
341 09/03/1859 William REEVE William REEVE Basket Maker Letitia    
342 09/03/1859 William Samuel SECKER William SECKER Painter Charlotte    
343 09/03/1859 Charles SECKER William SECKER Painter Charlotte    
344 20/03/1859 Harriett Louisa STEBBINGS Henry STEBBINGS Painter Harriett    
345 27/03/1859 John HARRIS Minty HARRIS Hawker Mary Ann    
346 01/04/1859 Robert LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah    
347 01/04/1859 Ann LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah    
348 01/04/1859 Samuel LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah    
349 01/04/1859 George LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Butcher Hannah    
350 01/04/1859 Sarah Ann MACROW       Charlotte MACROW  
351 15/04/1859 Betsy REEVE Barnabas REEVE Basket Maker Mary   Adult
352 17/04/1859 Isaac LAMBERT Isaac LAMBERT Labourer Harriett    
353 09/05/1859 Frederic William PATTESON Robert PATTESON Hawker      
354 22/05/1859 John JAMES John JAMES Groom Mary Ann    
355 25/05/1859 Thomas John William SUTTON Thomas William SUTTON Farmer Susannah    
356 17/07/1859 Martha MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Mary    
357 17/07/1859 Sarah Ann MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Mary    
358 17/07/1859 Emma Mary MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Mary    
359 30/07/1859 Robert BUNN Robert BUNN Labourer Jane    
360 07/08/1859 Martha Ann EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary    
361 07/08/1859 Mary Ann EDWARDS George EDWARDS Labourer Mary    
362 04/09/1859 Emma SIMKINE George SIMKINE Groom Louisa    
363 18/09/1859 George William CLAXTON William CLAXTON Charcoal Burner Mary    
364 02/10/1859 Ann Elizabeth LAWRANCE William Chilcott LAWRANCE Servant Rhoda    
365 13/11/1859 Herbert Harry REEVE Henry REEVE Basket Maker Eliza    
368 26/12/1859 Maria CATOR Robert CATOR Bricklayer Mary    
366 19/02/1860 Anna LION George LION Drayman Hannah    
367 15/03/1860 William Noah LAKE Noah LAKE Shoemaker Mary    
369 05/05/1860 Henry BUNN Robert BUNN Labourer Jane    
370 06/05/1860 Robert George MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary    
371 06/05/1860 Charles STEBBINGS George STEBBINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
372 08/06/1860 Jacob PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
373 01/07/1860 Amelia HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Sarah Ann    
374 01/07/1860 Emma HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Sarah Ann    
375 01/07/1860 Eliza HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Sarah Ann    
376 01/07/1860 Sarah Ann Eliza BALLS James BALLS Labourer Sarah    
377 01/07/1860 Elizabeth Emma BALLS James BALLS Labourer Sarah    
378 01/07/1860 Ann RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah    
379 01/07/1860 Eliza JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Mary Ann    
384 01/07/1860 Isaac Charles BALLS Charles BALLS Labourer Louisa    
380 05/08/1860 William Robert JOLLY William JOLLY Labourer Mary Ann    
381 05/08/1860 George JOLLY Charles JOLLY Labourer Hannah    
382 05/08/1860 Charles JOLLY Charles JOLLY Labourer Hannah    
383 05/08/1860 Thyrsa Sophia SMITH John SMITH Horse Dealer Mary Ann    
385 05/08/1860 William DAVEY William DAVEY Labourer Rebecca    
386 05/08/1860 Maria KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Susan    
387 05/08/1860 Edward RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth    
388 05/08/1860 Mary Jane JOLLY       Martha JOLLY  
389 09/08/1860 Samuel Squire SPRIGGE Squire SPRIGGE Surgeon Elizabeth    
390 21/08/1860 Charlotte Elvin DALTON       Susan DALTON  
391 02/09/1860 Frederick MATTHEWS Robert MATTHEWS Gardener Sarah    
392 02/09/1860 Robert Joseph WATERS Daniel WATERS Painter Hannah    
393 02/09/1860 George SECKER William SECKER Painter Charlotte    
394 02/09/1860 Susannah LEGGATE William LEGGATE Labourer Ann    
395 07/10/1860 Florence Amelia STEBBINGS Henry STEBBINGS Painter Harriet    
396 07/10/1860 Mary Ann Julia HENDRY Robert HENDRY Carpenter Charlotte    
397 07/10/1860 Mary Elizabeth SYMONDS John Crane SYMONDS Chemist Mary    
397 07/10/1860 Ann Edith SYMONDS John Crane SYMONDS Chemist Mary    
398 27/01/1861 Robert CARTER Thomas CARTER Butcher Lydia    
399 06/03/1861 William Hart SYMONDS John Crane SYMONDS Chemist Mary    
400 12/03/1861 Emma GREGORY William GREGORY Watchmaker Emma    
401 20/03/1861 George Frederick HARGREAVES George HARGREAVES Surgeon Emily Ann    
402 27/03/1861 Mary Anne STEBBINGS George STEBBINGS Innkeeper Mary Anne    
403 29/03/1861 William TWAITES William TWAITES Shoemaker Georgiana    
404 21/04/1861 Charlotte Louisa REEVE Henry REEVE Basket Maker Eliza    
405 05/05/1861 Elizabeth Ann BROWN George BROWN Ostler Mary Ann    
406 22/05/1861 Maude Emily Fuller NEVILLE James NEVILLE Schoolmaster Harriette    
407 30/06/1861 Alice Stevens CARTER Henry William CARTER Butcher Emily Jane    
408 30/06/1861 Mary Hannah MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary    
409 30/06/1861 Mary DAVEY Robert DAVEY Labourer Susan    
410 06/07/1861 Mary Anne STEBBING Robert STEBBING Bricklayer Sarah    
411 13/08/1861 Elizabeth STEBBING Robert STEBBING Bricklayer Sarah    
412 25/08/1861 Emma Elizabeth BALLS John BALLS Labourer Sarah Ann   10/10/1860
413 27/10/1861 Mary ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha   24/09/1861
414 27/10/1861 Martha Ann BOWERS John BOWERS Labourer Rachel   25/08/1861
415 28/11/1861 Ellen Elizabeth WELLAN Robert WELLAN Groom Sarah Ann   18/10/1861
416 30/11/1861 Ada Gowing NEVILLE James NEVILLE Schoolmaster Harriette   01/01/1861
417 29/12/1861 George REEDER Robert REEDER Labourer Maria   17/09/1861
418 29/12/1861 Robert FOX Robert FOX Labourer Olly   07/08/1852
419 29/12/1861 Frederick FOX Robert FOX Labourer Olly   26/04/1861
420 29/12/1861 Eliza FOX Robert FOX Labourer Olly   30/04/1858
421 04/03/1862 William Robert GREGORY William GREGORY Watchmaker Emma   19/02/1862
422 12/03/1862 James LAKE Noah LAKE Shoemaker Mary   21/02/1862
423 20/03/1862 Elizabeth HOWLETT William HOWLETT Labourer Elizabeth    
424 29/03/1862 Jesse ADCOCK James ADCOCK Carpenter Caroline   16/03/1862
425 25/04/1862 Henrietta Fanny RUST D'EYE George Hastings RUST D'EYE Farmer Henrietta Fox   19/01/1862
426 25/04/1862 Thomas Charles CLAXTON William CLAXTON Charcoal Burner Mary   27/05/1861
427 27/04/1862 Georgiana TWAITS William TWAITS Shoemaker Georgiana    
428 27/04/1862 Henry George LYON George LYON Drayman Hannah    
429 01/05/1862 Alice SMITH John Bear SMITH Horse Dealer Mary Ann   18/11/1861
430 25/05/1862 Mary Ann BOWLES Barnard BOWLES Saddler Mary Ann    
431 25/05/1862 Herbert George BOWLES Barnard BOWLES Saddler Mary Ann    
432 10/06/1862 John Joshua SPRIGGE Squire SPRIGGE Surgeon Elizabeth    
433 29/06/1862 Eliza Jane LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza   22/06/1862
434 25/07/1862 Clara STEBBING George STEBBING Tax Collector Mary Ann   23/05/1862
435 25/07/1862 Edith Augusta STEBBING Henry STEBBING Painter Harriet   14/05/1862
436 27/07/1862 Anna Matilda MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary    
437 31/08/1862 Thomas John MASSINGHAM       Mary Ann MASSINGHAM 26/04/1862
438 28/09/1862 Henry William BETTS       Mary Ann BETTS 09/12/1861
439 26/10/1862 Harry BALLS William BALLS Labourer Mary   23/12/1860
440 26/10/1862 Susan Elizabeth BALLS William BALLS Labourer Mary   18/09/1862
441 26/10/1862 Frederick REEVE William REEVE Labourer Maria   08/06/1862
442 18/11/1862 William Jeremiah HAROLD Jeremiah HAROLD Driver Elizabeth   08/10/1862
443 21/11/1862 Edward FUNNELL Charles FUNNELL Publican Sarah   19/11/1862
444 30/11/1862 Walter LILLEY Robert LILLEY Bricklayer Mary Ann   07/06/1860
445 30/11/1862 Henry Herbert LILLEY Robert LILLEY Bricklayer Mary Ann   08/10/1862
446 17/12/1862 William HOUCHEN Robert HOUCHEN Labourer Bertha   30/11/1862
447 28/12/1862 Mary Stevens CARTER Henry William CARTER Butcher Emily Jane   06/11/1862
448 06/01/1863 Cornelia Emily CHILDE       Amelia CHILDE 13/05/1862
449 25/01/1863 Laura Emily GRAY Thomas Woolterton GRAY Schoolmaster Elizabeth   24/11/1862
450 22/02/1863 William CULLEY Stephen CULLEY Groom Maria   14/09/1861
451 22/02/1863 George CULLEY Stephen CULLEY Groom Maria   18/12/1862
452 29/03/1863 Eliza Edith REEVE Henry REEVE Basket Maker Eliza   04/03/1863
453 29/03/1863 Mary CARTER Thomas CARTER Coal Carter Lydia   24/01/1863
454 26/04/1863 Caroline COOK Alfred COOK Blacksmith Elizabeth   06/04/1863
455 14/05/1863 Robert John SYMONDS John Crane SYMONDS Chemist Mary   21/04/1863
456 24/05/1863 Frederick Ernest BOWLES Robert BOWLES Grocer Frances Grout   28/03/1863
457 31/05/1863 Alice Louisa Dinah MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Mary   29/02/1860
458 31/05/1863 Walter John PAYNE       Alice PAYNE 04/10/1859
459 31/05/1863 Maria Alice PAYNE       Alice PAYNE 08/03/1861
460 31/07/1863 Frederick ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha   28/07/1863
461 24/08/1863 George Edgar RUST D'EYE George Hastings RUST D'EYE Farmer Henrietta Fox   05/01/1863
462 30/08/1863 Elizabeth Anne WATERS Daniel WATERS Painter Hannah   02/07/1862
463 27/09/1863 Mary DAVEY Robert DAVEY Labourer Susan   01/09/1860
464 27/09/1863 Betsy Laura BURTON Jeremiah BURTON Bailiff Christiana Frances   02/08/1863
465 27/09/1863 Thomas James EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann   19/01/1861
466 27/09/1863 Arthur EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Mary Ann   31/08/1863
467 27/09/1863 William James CLARK William CLARK Labourer Harriet   08/07/1863
470 15/10/1863 James GREEN Elijah GREEN Sawyer Sarah   11/03/1863
468 25/10/1863 Harriet Susan Eliza LEGGETT Robert LEGGETT Ostler Lucy   07/09/1863
469 25/10/1863 John James CLAXTON William CLAXTON Charcoal Burner Mary   28/08/1863
471 28/10/1863 James William SPRIGGE Squire SPRIGGE Surgeon Elizabeth   09/09/1863
472 29/11/1863 Walter Henry THOMPSON Henry Hicks THOMPSON Carpenter Harriet Mary   02/05/1863
473 29/11/1863 Richard SHARP Richard SHARP Stone Mason Martha   10/06/1861
474 29/11/1863 Henry SHARP Richard SHARP Stone Mason Martha   19/10/1863
475 29/11/1863 Edmund Buscall JARY Edmund Buscall JARY Farmer Elizabeth   06/09/1863
476 11/12/1863 Bertha SMITH John Tozar SMITH Horse Dealer Mary Ann   13/11/1863
477 31/01/1864 George Ruel DREW George DREW Groom Henrietta   25/08/1863
478 31/01/1864 Ellen Sarah HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Groom Elizabeth   04/01/1864
479 28/02/1864 Mary Elizabeth MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary   19/11/1863
480 25/03/1864 Edith Louisa BARLEY Samuel Hewitt BARLEY Photographic Artist Martha Harriette Frances   15/03/1864
481 27/03/1864 Ada Maria WYER Christmas WYER Labourer Ann   01/03/1864
482 27/03/1864 Mary Ann LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte   27/11/1863
483 27/03/1864 Happack GOODBODY Charley GOODBODY Labourer Sarah    
484 30/03/1864 Susannah BARKER Paul BARKER Drover Charlotte   28/09/1863
485 24/04/1864 George CRANE Robert CRANE Labourer Elizabeth   17/03/1864
486 29/05/1864 Catherine Emily MARTIN Robert MARTIN Schoolmaster Mary Ann   17/05/1864
487 29/05/1864 Ephraim Charles CATCHPOLE James CATCHPOLE Groom Rachel   19/09/1861
488 29/05/1864 Thirza Lydia Elizabeth CATCHPOLE James CATCHPOLE Groom Rachel   08/03/1864
489 24/06/1864 Emily HARGREAVES George HARGREAVES Surgeon Emily Ann   13/02/1864
490 26/06/1864 James Robert WRIGHT James WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary   09/05/1864
491 26/06/1864 Henry George WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Susan   22/05/1864
492 25/07/1864 Sydney SYMONDS John Crane SYMONDS Chemist Mary    
493 25/07/1864 William STEBBINGS George STEBBINGS Carpenter Mary Ann   03/06/1864
494 31/07/1864 George Wilson PALMER George PALMER Labourer Eliza   17/09/1863
495 18/10/1864 Alice Maud BOWLES Robert BOWLES Grocer Frances Grout   10/10/1864
496 30/10/1864 Claude TWAITES William TWAITES Shoemaker Georgiana   24/04/1864
497 30/10/1864 Herbert LYON George LYON Drayman Hannah   15/06/1864
498 12/11/1864 Alice Martha BALLS John BALLS Labourer Sarah Ann   31/05/1863
499 27/11/1864 Emily Ellen CARTER Henry William CARTER Butcher Emily Jane   24/10/1864
500 27/11/1864 Edmund George LEGGATT William LEGGATT Labourer Ann   30/08/1862
501 27/11/1864 Walter William LEGGATT William LEGGATT Labourer Ann   21/07/1864
502 30/11/1864 Agnes Elizabeth RUST D'EYE George Hastings RUST D'EYE Farmer Henrietta Fox   13/10/1864
503 13/12/1864 William LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza   07/12/1864
504 11/01/1865 William BUNN Robert BUNN Labourer Jane   23/07/1863
505 21/03/1865 Henry Edward STEBBINGS Henry STEBBINGS Painter Harriet    
506 28/03/1865 Rachel RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah   08/05/1864
507 31/03/1865 Edward ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha   30/11/1864
508 02/04/1865 Alfred FAUX Abraham FAUX Game Keeper Mary Ann   26/01/1865
509 22/04/1865 Alfred HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Charlotte    
510 30/04/1865 Eleanor Ann MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary   24/02/1865
511 11/06/1865 Eliza WELLS Charles WELLS Labourer Jane   04/10/1864
512 11/06/1865 George FOX William FOX Labourer Louisa   03/12/1858
513 11/06/1865 Henry BALLS       Ann BALLS  
514 25/06/1865 George HAWES Robert HAWES Bricklayer Emily   09/05/1865
515 25/07/1865 Arthur George BICKER George BICKER Hairdresser Caroline   19/07/1865
516 05/08/1865 Amy Louisa BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Esquire Rebecca Katharine    
517 06/08/1865 Frederick Alexander HOOK James HOOK Blacksmith Susannah    
518 03/09/1865 Gertrude Eliza WIGG Thomas Gayford WIGG Baliff Sarah Ann   27/02/1865
519 08/10/1865 Alfred RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth   18/04/1862
520 08/10/1865 William RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth   09/10/1864
521 08/10/1865 Walter Arthur KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Susan   12/04/1864
522 26/11/1865 James CRANE Robert CRANE Labourer Elizabeth   13/09/1865
523 10/12/1865 Walter Charles MARTIN Robert MARTIN Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
524 07/01/1866 Emily Anna LEGGATT William LEGGATT Shepherd Rebecca    
525 18/01/1866 Walter William JOLLY John JOLLY Labourer Rebecca    
526 18/01/1866 Alfred JOLLY John JOLLY Labourer Rebecca    
527 04/02/1866 Richard Walter WRIGHT James WRIGHT Boot Maker Mary    
528 22/02/1866 William BALLS       Mary Ann BALLS  
529 26/03/1866 Arthur Robert SIGGINS Arthur SIGGINS Painter & Glazier Sarah    
530 29/04/1866 Charles John WYER Christmas WYER Labourer Ann    
531 06/05/1866 George Arthur JOLLY William JOLLY Labourer Mary Ann   Age 5
532 20/05/1866 Alice Mary REEVE Henry REEVE Basket Maker Eliza   Age 18 mth
533 20/05/1866 Frederick William HUNTON William HUNTON Iron Founder Mary Ann   Age 17 mth
534 21/05/1866 Henry William HOWLETT William HOWLETT Labourer Elizabeth    
535 10/06/1866 Happy BARKER Paul BARKER Labourer Charlotte    
536 24/06/1866 Walter John MARGETSON William MARGETSON Labourer Mary Ann    
537 24/06/1866 Clara Caroline MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary    
538 24/06/1866 William Richard BARNARD William BARNARD Blacksmith Sarah    
539 12/07/1866 Maria LONG John LONG Labourer Charlotte    
540 17/07/1866 Cizer John DREWERY William DREWERY Labourer Susan    
541 29/07/1866 Alice Maud BOWLES Robert BOWLES Grocer Frances Grout    
542 29/07/1866 Mary Ann HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Elizabeth    
543 29/07/1866 William HENDRY       Hannah HENDRY  
544 05/08/1866 Emiline Gertrude Wyrley BIRCH Wyrley BIRCH Gentleman Rebecca Catherine    
545 26/08/1866 William John WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Susan    
546 26/08/1866 William James LEEDER John Hammond LEEDER Groom Emma    
547 30/09/1866 Willie Charles DREW George DREW Groom Henrietta    
548 15/10/1866 Alfred ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha    
549 15/10/1866 Walter FAUX Abraham FAUX Labourer Mary Ann    
550 20/10/1866 Edward Charles THOMPSON Charles THOMPSON Labourer Maria    
551 24/12/1866 Susan KNOTT Thomas KNOTT Labourer Maria    
552 13/02/1867 Isabell D'EYE George D'EYE Gentleman Henrietta    
553 15/03/1867 Sarah Ann BOWERS John BOWERS Labourer Rachel    
554 15/03/1867 Sarah Ann Elizabeth HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Elizabeth   15/07/1856
555 30/06/1867 Agnes BOWLES Robert BOWLES Draper Frances    
556 21/07/1867 Eliza THOMPSON Henry THOMPSON Carpenter Harriet   11/03/1867
557 21/07/1867 Frederick THOMPSON Henry THOMPSON Carpenter Harriet   25/03/1865
558 21/07/1867 Walter LYON George LYON Servant Hannah   20/06/1867
559 25/08/1867 John VINCENT Larry VINCENT Chemist Susan   25/07/1867
560 06/09/1867 Sarah Lydia BALDRY James BALDRY Builder Hannah   15/08/1867
561 08/09/1867 Ellen COOK James COOK Coach Painter Harriett   27/05/1865
562 08/09/1867 Emma COOK James COOK Coach Painter Harriett   31/10/1862
563 11/09/1867 Charles RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth   02/01/1867
564 28/09/1867 Jane Elizabeth SIGGINS Arthur SIGGINS Painter Sarah   06/09/1867
565 06/10/1867 Lucy Ann CRANE Robert CRANE Labourer Elizabeth   26/08/1867
566 02/11/1867 Lucy Elizabeth REEVE Henry REEVE Basket Maker Elizabeth   31/10/1867
567 08/11/1867 Sarah Ann LAKE Charles LAKE Labourer Roberta    
568 10/01/1868 Porter Dennis HOOK James HOOK Blacksmith Susannah    
569 26/01/1868 Eleanor Marian RICE Samuel Jackson RICE Butcher Sarah Ann    
570 26/01/1868 Louisa STEBBING George STEBBING Carpenter Mary Ann    
571 26/01/1868 Judith Elizabeth HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Elizabeth    
572 26/01/1868 Susan Letitia BROWN George BROWN Ostler Mary Ann    
590 28/01/1868 Harriett Ann BALLS William BALLS Labourer Mary    
573 08/03/1868 William Henry WRIGHT James WRIGHT Boot Maker Mary    
574 03/05/1868 Gertrude BOWLES Robert BOWLES Draper & Grocer Frances Grout    
575 14/05/1868 Jane Louisa D'EYE George Hastings Husband D'EYE Farmer Henrietta    
576 21/05/1868 Richard ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha    
577 24/05/1868 Isaac Edward PRECIOUS James PRECIOUS Labourer Ann Maria    
578 31/05/1868 Martha Ann BALLS William BALLS Labourer Mary    
579 31/05/1868 Harriett Ann BALLS William BALLS Labourer Mary    
580 31/05/1868 Emma CULLEY Stephen CULLEY General Servant Maria    
581 31/05/1868 Anna Maria CULLEY Stephen CULLEY General Servant Maria    
582 31/05/1868 Frederick CULLEY Stephen CULLEY General Servant Maria    
583 31/05/1868 George LILLEY Robert LILLEY Bricklayer Mary Ann    
584 31/05/1868 Rosanna LILLEY Robert LILLEY Bricklayer Mary Ann    
585 26/07/1868 Herbert George STEBBING Henry STEBBING Plumber Harriet    
586 23/08/1868 Mary Jane MUNNINGS Edmund George MUNNINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
591 24/08/1868 Henrietta SIMPKINS George SIMPKINS Groom Louisa    
587 30/08/1868 Christian John WYER Christmas WYER Labourer Ann    
588 30/08/1868 Agnes Mary CLAXTON William CLAXTON Charcoal Burner Mary    
592 05/09/1868 Margaret Esther HENDRY       Elizabeth HENDRY  
589 13/09/1868 Alice Emily MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Labourer Mary    
593 27/09/1868 Anna LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza   21/02/1867
594 27/09/1868 William John LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza    
595 01/11/1868 Edith Rebecca STACE William Stavelot STACE Master Of the National School Martha    
601 09/11/1868 Charles BULLEN Jonathan BULLEN Painter Maria    
596 29/11/1868 Ellis William DENNIS William Ellis DENNIS Labourer Hannah    
597 29/11/1868 Harriett Ann DENNIS William Ellis DENNIS Labourer Hannah   16/10/1866
598 29/11/1868 Arthur George BUCKENHAM John Thomas BUCKENHAM Carrier Elizabeth    
599 29/11/1868 Sydney TENNANT Edward TENNANT Carpenter Mary Ann   17/12/1864
600 27/12/1868 Anna Louisa MURRELL John MURRELL Sergeant Ann    
602 31/01/1869 Mary Sewell GOWING James Warden GOWING Printer & Book Seller Juliet    
603 27/03/1869 Claude TWAITS William TWAITS Boot Maker Georgiana    
604 28/03/1869 William James COOK James Dunnett COOK Coach Painter Harriett    
605 13/04/1869 Frederick CRANE Robert CRANE Labourer Elizabeth    
606 13/04/1869 William John THOMPSON Charles THOMPSON Labourer Anna Maria    
616 20/04/1869 Henry Owen Whelan BARLEY       Martha Harriett Frances BARLEY  
607 22/04/1869 Thomas NOTT Thomas NOTT Labourer Maria    
608 22/04/1869 Walter Charles HUNTON William HUNTON Iron Founder Mary Ann    
609 25/04/1869 Palin Booty TILLOTT       Emma Jane TILLOTT  
610 17/05/1869 Henry D'EYE George Hastings Rust D'EYE Farmer Henrietta    
611 23/05/1869 Leonard HOWLETT William HOWLETT Gardener Mary    
612 23/05/1869 William George BANHAM George BANHAM Porter Harriet    
613 23/05/1869 Alice Mary BANHAM George BANHAM Porter Harriet    
614 30/05/1869 Frederick Henry de Graves BEST Frederick Arthur BEST Surgeon Alice Elizabeth    
615 30/05/1869 Herbert William ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha    
617 25/06/1869 John STEBBINGS Robert STEBBINGS Bricklayer Sarah    
618 01/07/1869 Walter CULLEY Stephen CULLEY Groom & Gardener Maria    
619 17/07/1869 Basil Joshua Brookes WRENFORD John Booth WRENFORD Gentleman Margaret    
620 29/08/1869 Percy VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee   03/09/1861
621 29/08/1869 Henry William VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee    
622 26/09/1869 Albert LYON George LYON Brewer's Servant Hannah    
623 31/10/1869 Albert STEBBING William STEBBING Bricklayer Hannah    
624 01/12/1869 Ada Sarah MALTWOOD Daniel MALTWOOD Railway Porter Mary    
625 19/12/1869 Charlotte Sophia CARTER John CARTER Labourer Eliza    
626 06/01/1870 Lily May STURGEON       Mary STURGEON  
627 30/01/1870 Mary Ann Matilda FAUX Abraham FAUX Butcher Mary Ann    
628 30/01/1870 Arthur James WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Maria    
629 30/01/1870 Jeremiah HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Elizabeth    
630 30/01/1870 Albert Edmund EVERETT Albert Edmund EVERETT Printer & Police Officer Rebecca Laddell    
631 14/03/1870 Emma Jane BALDRY James BALDRY Bricklayer Hannah    
632 20/03/1870 Leonard BUCKENHAM John Thomas BUCKENHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
633 27/03/1870 William John CANN William CANN Railway Guard Alice   25/01/1870
634 27/03/1870 Elizabeth Mary GOWARD William GOWARD Carpenter Eliza    
635 14/04/1870 Elizabeth NOTT Mark NOTT Labourer Georgiana    
636 24/04/1870 Ernest Albert STEBBING Henry STEBBING Painter Harriett    
637 09/06/1870 Richard TWAITS William TWAITS Boot Maker Georgiana    
638 16/06/1870 Charles Edward WRIGHT James WRIGHT Boot Maker Mary    
639 26/06/1870 Rosa Ann RICE Samuel Jackson RICE Butcher Sarah Ann    
640 26/06/1870 Edward Joe BULLEN Joseph BULLEN Butcher Hannah    
641 26/06/1870 Albert James DREW George DREW Groom Henrietta    
642 01/09/1870 Evelyn Hoveld STACE William Stoveld STACE Master Of the National School Martha    
643 25/09/1870 Arthur John STEBBING George STEBBING Carpenter Mary Ann    
644 30/10/1870 Catherine Alice D'EYE George Hastings Rust D'EYE Farmer Henrietta Fox    
645 30/10/1870 Isabel HOOK James HOOK Blacksmith Susannah   02/11/1868
646 30/10/1870 William Dennis HOOK James HOOK Blacksmith Susannah    
647 30/10/1870 Anna Eliza BLOMFIELD John Cokey BLOMFIELD Plumber & Glazier Eliza    
648 29/01/1871 William STEBBING Robert STEBBING Bricklayer Sarah   29/01/1864
651 07/03/1871 James Henry THOMPSON Charles THOMPSON Labourer Maria    
649 26/03/1871 William George DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Hannah   04/09/1870
650 26/03/1871 Leonard BUCKENHAM John Thomas BUCKENHAM Police Constable Elizabeth   24/01/1870
652 01/04/1871 Samuel NOTT Samuel NOTT Coal Carter Ann    
653 02/05/1871 William John KNOTT Thomas KNOTT Labourer Maria    
654 28/05/1871 Laura HOWLETT William HOWLETT Gardener Mary   13/01/1869
655 28/05/1871 Lily HOWLETT William HOWLETT Gardener Mary    
656 07/06/1871 Charles HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Elizabeth    
657 30/07/1871 George Hugh ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha    
658 30/07/1871 Lilian Augusta GOWARD William GOWARD Carpenter Eliza    
659 30/07/1871 Letitia Agnes Elizabeth BAILEY James BAILEY Carpenter Emma    
660 14/08/1871 Walter PYE George PYE Labourer Mary    
661 12/09/1871 Elizabeth Cecil SPRIGGE Squire SPRIGGE Surgeon Elizabeth    
662 08/12/1871 Clara Elizabeth VANHAM John VANHAM Railway Engine Cleaner Clara    
663 20/01/1872 Henry WATERS Daniel WATERS Plumber & Glazier Hannah    
664 31/03/1872 Flora Mary STACE William Stovold STACE Master Of the National School Martha    
665 01/04/1872 Walter William SMART Henry SMART Commercial Traveller Ellen    
666 30/04/1872 Albert Mark NOTT Mark NOTT Labourer Georgiana    
667 26/05/1872 James Robert William John BAILEY James BAILEY Brewer's Servant Mary Ann    
668 25/07/1872 Robert Charles RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth    
669 28/07/1872 Evelyn D'EYE George Hastings Rust D'EYE Farmer Henrietta    
670 28/07/1872 James William HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Groom Elizabeth    
671 28/07/1872 Robert Dennis HOOK James HOOK Innkeeper Susanna    
672 25/08/1872 Clara HUNTON William HUNTON Iron Founder Mary Ann    
673 25/08/1872 James LAWES       Elizabeth LAWES 24/11/1842
674 29/09/1872 Esther CROWFOOD Thomas CROWFOOD Groom Elizabeth    
675 29/09/1872 Robert James BANHAM George BANHAM Groom Harriet    
676 24/11/1872 Laura Elizabeth DENNIS William Ellis DENNIS Labourer Hannah    
677 24/11/1872 Mary Ann Amelia BUCKENHAM John Thomas BUCKENHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
678 25/12/1872 Lina Elizabeth MAUDE Major MAUDE Chemist Jane Hewitt    
679 26/01/1873 William John GOWARD William GOWARD Carpenter Eliza    
680 26/03/1873 Matthew RUDLEN Robert RUDLEN   Sarah    
681 04/04/1873 Frederic Sidney WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Susan    
682 04/04/1873 William Josiah WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Susan    
683 18/05/1873 Arthur Alfred FULLER Charles FULLER Brewer's Labourer Eliza    
684 29/06/1873 Elizabeth Maria RYDER James RYDER Railway Engine Driver Elizabeth Sophia   03/02/1870
685 29/06/1873 Harry FITNESS Charles FITNESS Railway Engine Fireman Eliza    
686 29/06/1873 Susannah HOWLETT William HOWLETT Gardener Mary    
687 29/06/1873 Alice Maud STEBBING Henry STEBBING Painter Harriett    
688 31/08/1873 Rosa Elizabeth JAMES John JAMES Gentleman's Servant Mary Ann   Age 3
689 28/09/1873 Ada Selina BUTTON Robert BUTTON Sawyer Salome    
690 28/09/1873 Charles Robert GUNN Charles GUNN Boot Maker Sarah Maria   10/05/1859
691 28/09/1873 James Richard GUNN Charles GUNN Boot Maker Sarah Maria   14/02/1872
692 03/10/1873 Samuel GOMM Samuel GOMM Joiner Annie   15/04/1873
693 06/10/1873 Albert James LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza   16/09/1871
694 30/11/1873 Charles ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha    
695 30/11/1873 Mary VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee   18/10/1871
696 30/11/1873 Susan Florence VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee    
697 28/12/1873 Clara BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Keziah    
698 28/12/1873 Florence May BRUNTON William BRUNTON Tailor Emily Elizabeth    
699 28/12/1873 William Arthur BRUNTON William BRUNTON Tailor Emily Elizabeth    
700 28/12/1873 William Joseph RYDER James RYDER Engine Driver Elizabeth Sophia    
701 22/02/1874 Hector MURRELL James Guy MURRELL Baker Emma Eliza    
702 27/02/1874 Arthur MATTLESS       Phebe MATTLESS  
703 18/03/1874 Anne Georgina D'EYE George Hastings Rust D'EYE Farmer Henrietta    
704 22/03/1874 Edward John WARD Charles WARD Station Master Marianne   10/02/1864
705 22/03/1874 Marianne WARD Charles WARD Station Master Marianne   10/05/1862
706 22/03/1874 Beatrice Elizabeth WARD Charles Frederick WARD Station Master Emma    
707 26/04/1874 Emily Ann LITTLE Magnus William LITTLE Engineer Emily Eliza    
708 11/05/1874 John Henry LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza Jane    
709 17/05/1874 Arthur Montague BUTTIFANT William Henry BUTTIFANT Timber Merchant Elizabeth    
710 26/07/1874 Mary Elizabeth BARNES Edward BARNES Railway Labourer Elizabeth Harriet    
711 30/08/1874 Sarah Ann STEBBING Robert STEBBING Bricklayer Sarah    
712 30/08/1874 Richard John TWAITS William TWAITS Shoemaker Georgiana   Age 4
713 30/08/1874 Edmund TWAITS William TWAITS Shoemaker Georgiana    
714 30/08/1874 Arthur TWAITS William TWAITS Shoemaker Georgiana    
715 30/08/1874 Henrietta SIMPKINS George SIMPKINS Groom Louisa    
716 30/08/1874 Robert John MILLS William MILLS Railway Labourer Leonora    
717 30/08/1874 Mary Jane CRANE Robert CRANE Labourer Elizabeth    
718 30/08/1874 Amelia FITNESS Charles FITNESS Stoker Eliza    
719 18/10/1874 William Dennis HOWLETT William HOWLETT Agent Mary    
720 25/10/1874 Thomas Alfred BAYLEY James BAYLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
721 06/12/1874 Maurice Frederick HOWLETT Matthew HOWLETT Corn & Coal Merchant Sarah   30/04/1874
722 06/01/1875 Horace William BUCKENHAM John Thomas BUCKENHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
723 31/01/1875 Ellen Sophia TAYLOR       Sarah TAYLOR  
724 02/03/1875 Thomas James DREW George DREW Groom Henrietta    
725 05/03/1875 Richard Thomas GOWARD William GOWARD Carpenter Eliza    
726 08/03/1875 Henrietta NOTT Mark NOTT Labourer Georgiana    
727 19/03/1875 Selina Jane BALLS       Susan BALLS  
728 26/03/1875 Thomas Edward WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Susan    
729 09/04/1875 Julia Jane DICKERSON Edward DICKERSON Labourer Mahala    
730 09/04/1875 Charlotte Ann DICKERSON Edward DICKERSON Labourer Mahala   Age 1
731 29/04/1875 William Frederick VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee    
732 30/05/1875 Frederick William MACRO Philip William MACRO Labourer Susan    
733 18/07/1875 George GREAVES John GREAVES Seedsman Eliza Sarah    
734 18/07/1875 Mary Ann HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Groom Elizabeth    
735 18/07/1875 Frederick Robert BUTTON Robert BUTTON Sawyer Salome    
736 08/08/1875 Mabel Janet WARD Charles Frederick WARD Railway Station Master Emma    
737 17/08/1875 Philip Thomas FITNESS Charles FITNESS Railway Stoker Eliza    
738 20/08/1875 James WILLIAMS George WILLIAMS Labourer Sarah Ann    
739 29/08/1875 Eliza Alice DREW George DREW Groom Henrietta    
740 18/09/1875 Sarah RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah    
741 26/09/1875 Florence Emma FULLER Charles FULLER Brewer's Labourer Eliza    
742 26/09/1875 Henrietta Louisa TWAITS William TWAITS Shoemaker Georgiana    
743 26/09/1875 Grace Lily JULNES Arthur Walter JULNES Marine Store Dealer Clara Jane    
744 28/09/1875 Anna Maria BALLS James BALLS Labourer Rebecca    
745 04/01/1876 Harry John DAY Henry DAY Shepherd Charlotte Jesson    
746 21/01/1876 Alice Elizabeth LOCKWOOD William LOCKWOOD Labourer Eliza    
747 30/01/1876 Jessie Kate WOOLNOUGH Alfred WOOLNOUGH Butcher Catherine    
748 30/01/1876 Emma Marion SYMONDS William Francis SYMONDS Bricklayer Emma Jane    
749 30/01/1876 Emma BOWERS Charles BOWERS Brewer's Labourer Ann    
750 22/02/1876 Margaret ROBINSON Richard ROBINSON Solicitor Martha   17/09/1875
751 27/02/1876 Minnie Eliza RYDER James RYDER Engine Driver Elizabeth    
752 26/03/1876 Porter HOWLETT William HOWLETT Gardener Mary    
753 26/04/1876 William KNOTT Luke KNOTT Labourer Susanna    
754 28/04/1876 Maria HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Elizabeth    
755 21/05/1876 Mabel Jane JULNES Arthur Walter JULNES Marine Store Dealer Clara Jane    
756 04/06/1876 Edith Elizabeth VINCENT William VINCENT Warehouseman Elizabeth    
757 12/06/1876 Rhoda Florence POWLEY Albert William POWLEY Letter Carrier Zillah    
758 16/07/1876 Elizabeth Charlesworth WALKER Benjamin Brigham WALKER Engineer Elizabeth    
759 16/07/1876 Joseph Francis WALKER Benjamin Brigham WALKER Engineer Elizabeth    
760 16/07/1876 Clara Maria WALKER Benjamin Brigham WALKER Engineer Elizabeth    
761 16/07/1876 Herbert Benjamin WALKER Benjamin Brigham WALKER Engineer Elizabeth    
762 20/07/1876 Jeremiah King Cornell BALLS Joseph Frederick BALLS Farmer Charlotte    
763 30/07/1876 Alice Agnes SIGGINS Henry SIGGINS Painter Georgiana Howard    
764 30/07/1876 Louisa Elizabeth MUNNINGS Edmund George MUNNINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
765 30/07/1876 George Edmund MUNNINGS Edmund George MUNNINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
766 30/07/1876 Henry MUNNINGS Edmund George MUNNINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
767 30/07/1876 Thomas Henry MUNNINGS Edmund George MUNNINGS Carpenter Mary Ann    
768 30/07/1876 Henry John CULLEY Stephen CULLEY Gardener Maria    
769 30/07/1876 Thomas Edward CULLEY Stephen CULLEY Gardener Maria    
770 30/07/1876 Ernest STEBBING William STEBBING Bricklayer Hannah    
771 30/07/1876 Elizabeth RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth    
772 30/07/1876 Walter Arthur RICE William RICE Labourer Elizabeth    
773 06/11/1876 Rose VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee    
774 26/11/1876 Ethel Elizabeth CANHAM Henry Tombling CANHAM Assistant Railway Guard Elizabeth    
775 26/11/1876 Barnard WARD Samuel WARD Blacksmith Susan    
776 08/12/1876 Minnie Matilda WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria   01/11/1868
777 08/12/1876 Robert WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria   13/10/1869
778 08/12/1876 Joseph Henry WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria   25/02/1870
779 08/12/1876 Alice Mary WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria   26/09/1872
780 08/12/1876 Emma Victoria WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria   23/06/1874
781 08/12/1876 John William WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria   17/02/1876
782 18/01/1877 Richard Reginald STEBBING Henry STEBBING Painter Harriett    
783 20/01/1877 Alice CHASTON George CHASTON Labourer Maria    
784 28/01/1877 Charles DAY Henry DAY Shepherd Charlotte Susan    
785 11/02/1877 Rachel BOWERS Charles BOWERS Brewer's Labourer Ann    
786 25/03/1877 Mabel Rose Emma GANT Douglas Ambrose GANT Baker & Confectioner Elizabeth Ann    
787 30/03/1877 George Leonard SAMPLE Henry SAMPLE Licensed Victualler Sarah Ann    
788 01/04/1877 Sarah LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte    
789 01/04/1877 Emma LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte    
790 01/04/1877 Rachel LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte    
791 04/04/1877 Thomas Archibald SEMMENCE William SEMMENCE Turner Marianne    
792 08/04/1877 Edward James HUGHES Thomas HUGHES Farm Bailiff Julia Frances    
793 09/04/1877 Herbert George WILLIAMS George WILLIAMS Labourer Sarah Ann    
794 10/04/1877 Ruth Louisa RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah    
795 15/04/1877 Annie Emma WARD Charles Frederick WARD Station Master Emma    
796 27/04/1877 Mary HOWLETT William HOWLETT Gardener Mary    
797 29/04/1877 Arnold Henry SIGGINS Henry SIGGINS Painter Georgiana Howard    
798 27/05/1877 Ellen Eliza STOKES Joseph Mark STOKES Engine Fitter Mary Ann    
799 27/05/1877 Frederick Charles GOWARD William GOWARD Carpenter Eliza    
800 27/05/1877 Walter FULLER Charles FULLER Brewer Eliza    
1 02/06/1877 Albert George MACRO Philip William MACRO Labourer Susan    
2 03/06/1877 George James SAYER James SAYER Labourer Sarah Ann    
3 03/06/1877 Alice Gertrude ELSEGOOD Artthur Isaac ELSEGOOD Baker Susan    
4 07/06/1877 Elizabeth Durrant REGISTER Thomas REGISTER Baker Julia   Age 21
5 24/06/1877 George CROWFOOD Thomas CROWFOOD Letter Carrier Elizabeth    
6 24/06/1877 Hannah CROWFOOD Thomas CROWFOOD Letter Carrier Elizabeth    
7 28/06/1877 Constance Mary HALLS Joseph Frederick HALLS Farmer Charlotte    
10 05/07/1877 Benjamin KNOTT Charles KNOTT Coal Dealer Maria Annie    
8 05/07/1877 William Claude WALKER Benjamin Brigham WALKER Engineer Elizabeth    
9 05/07/1877 Charles KNOTT Charles KNOTT Coal Dealer Maria Annie    
11 22/07/1877 Letitia Eliza GREAVES John GREAVES Seedsman Eliza Sarah    
12 05/08/1877 Lucy Mabel MOORE Robert MOORE Labourer Ellen    
13 26/08/1877 James Ernest STANDLEY James STANDLEY Tailor Amelia Galey   11/06/1876
14 29/08/1877 Lily WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria    
15 29/08/1877 Rosa WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Railway Plate Layer Emma Victoria    
16 13/09/1877 Lucy Vincent HILLS Charles HILLS Wine Merchant Eliza    
17 30/09/1877 William Alfred THORPE William THORPE Master Of the National School Eliza Emma Ethel    
18 26/12/1877 John Charles WOOLNOUGH Alfred WOOLNOUGH Butcher Catherine   29/05/1877
19 27/01/1878 Edith Anna PRECIOUS James PRECIOUS Labourer Ann Maria    
20 14/02/1878 Maria Elizabeth JOLLY Benjamin JOLLY Signalman Mary Ann    
21 21/02/1878 Mary Ann WATERS Daniel WATERS Plumber Hannah   Age 12
22 21/02/1878 Henry WATERS Daniel WATERS Plumber Hannah   Age 7
23 21/02/1878 Charlotte WATERS Daniel WATERS Plumber Hannah   Age 5
24 21/02/1878 Walter William WATERS Daniel WATERS Plumber Hannah    
25 24/02/1878 George Frederick HURRELL Jeremiah HURRELL Ostler Elizabeth   30/08/1877
26 24/02/1878 Charles Thomas CANN Charles CANN Painter Elizabeth Wilson    
27 26/02/1878 William PYE George PYE Labourer Mary   04/12/1877
28 05/03/1878 Benjamin BOWERS Benjamin BOWERS Teamster Mary Ann   Age 13 mth
29 28/04/1878 Florence CROWFOOD Thomas CROWFOOD Post Office Messenger Elizabeth    
30 05/05/1878 Elizabeth Ann HENSLEY William Frederick HENSLEY Shepherd Eliza    
31 09/06/1878 William George VINCENT William VINCENT Grocer's Assistant Elizabeth    
32 10/06/1878 William Goodliffe NICHOLS William NICHOLS Plumber Emily Fanny    
33 17/06/1878 Alice Mary WATSON Herbert Carley WATSON Brewer's Clerk Jane Susan    
34 16/07/1878 Elijah WILLIAMS Elijah WILLIAMS Police Constable Phoebe    
35 28/07/1878 Mary Alice WATERS       Mary WATERS 27/04/1877
36 25/08/1878 James ELSEGOOD Arthur Isaac ELSEGOOD Baker Susan    
37 07/09/1878 Harry Ernest FROST Jonas FROST Builder Julia Henrietta    
38 12/09/1878 Alice Mary GARWOOD Samuel GARWOOD Licensed Victualler Mary    
39 29/09/1878 Moss Rose HOWLETT Matthew HOWLETT Corn & Coal Merchant Sarah    
40 29/09/1878 Mary Ann Elizabeth HENSLEY Charles Henry HENSLEY Labourer Martha Ann    
41 29/09/1878 Frederick HOWLETT William HOWLETT Porter Mary    
42 29/09/1878 Morris HOWLETT William HOWLETT Porter Mary    
43 29/09/1878 Charles Yaxley MACRO Philip William MACRO Labourer Susan    
44 27/10/1878 William George LEGGETT James Alfred LEGGETT Labourer Harriett    
45 17/11/1878 Mabel Frances WOOLNOUGH Alfred WOOLNOUGH Butcher Catherine    
46 15/12/1878 Lizzie Gertrude LINTOTT Charles LINTOTT Master Of the National School Emily Anne    
47 14/02/1879 Rose May STEBBING Henry STEBBING Painter Harriett    
48 23/02/1879 Mildred Elizabeth BRUNTON Frederick Henry BRUNTON Labourer Mary Ann    
49 25/02/1879 Harry Allen LAKE Samuel LAKE General Dealer Fisher    
50 08/03/1879 George Dennis HOOK James HOOK Blacksmith & Licensed Victualler Susanna    
51 24/04/1879 Louisa BOWERS Benjamin BOWERS Teams Man Mary Ann    
52 27/04/1879 Jessie Louisa DURRANT George Cubit DURRANT Draper & Grocer Sarah Elizabeth   15/02/1879
53 01/05/1879 John LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte    
54 12/05/1879 Georgiana KNOTT Mark KNOTT Higgler Georgiana    
55 12/05/1879 Rosanna KNOTT Mark KNOTT Higgler Georgiana    
56 13/05/1879 Rosa Jane WATSON Herbert Carley WATSON Brewer's Clerk Jane Susan    
57 25/05/1879 Sidney William VINCENT Lacey Andrews VINCENT Chemist Susan Lee   12/03/1879
58 25/05/1879 William PRATT Edward PRATT Labourer Emily    
59 27/05/1879 Minnie Louisa DREW George DREW Groom Henrietta   31/03/1878
60 01/06/1879 Mary Ann SNELLS William Robert SNELLS Labourer Elizabeth   19/05/1874
61 01/06/1879 Robert SNELLS William Robert SNELLS Labourer Elizabeth   12/07/1877
62 08/06/1879 Ambrose Percy GANT Douglas Ambrose GANT Baker & Confectioner Elizabeth Ann    
63 08/06/1879 Rosa Sophia JOLLY Benjamin JOLLY Signalman Mary Ann   16/01/1879
64 17/06/1879 Harry Victor FULLER       Louisa FULLER  
65 14/07/1879 James William DOWNELL James DOWNELL Ticket Inspector Mary Harriet    
66 27/07/1879 William Dyson CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Elizabeth    
67 27/07/1879 Ellen CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Elizabeth    
68 27/07/1879 Edward CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Elizabeth    
69 17/08/1879 Thomas Wright GOWARD William GOWARD Carpenter Eliza    
70 17/08/1879 Harry Charles STOKES Joseph Mark STOKES Engine Fitter Mary Ann    
71 21/09/1879 Ellen Louisa CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Blacksmith Emma    
72 21/09/1879 Robert KNOTT Charles KNOTT Coal Dealer Anna Maria    
73 21/09/1879 Tom Alfred WALKER Benjamin Brigham WALKER Engine Fitter Elizabeth    
74 21/09/1879 George William LANE Henry LANE Labourer Susanna    
75 02/11/1879 Henry Lewis Ambrose JULNES Arthur Walter JULNES Marine Store Dealer Clara Jane    
76 02/11/1879 Anne Frances MOORE Robert MOORE Corporal Ellen    
77 02/11/1879 Edith May SYMONDS William Francis SYMONDS Bricklayer Emma Jane   10/02/1879
78 09/11/1879 Charlotte May FULLER Charles FULLER Brewer's Labourer Eliza    
79 02/12/1879 Fanny Starling LLOYD Thomas Michael LLOYD Commercial Traveller Sarah Frances   30/10/1859
80 07/02/1880 Henry GOODBODY James GOODBODY Labourer Elizabeth    
81 29/02/1880 Foster HOWLETT William HOWLETT Porter Mary    
82 29/02/1880 Edith Ruth ELSEGOOD Arthur Isaac ELSEGOOD Baker Susan    
83 29/03/1880 William Arthur ALEXANDER Thomas Arthur ALEXANDER Physician & Surgeon Ann    
84 11/04/1880 Charles William BOWER Charles BOWER Brewer's Labourer Ann    
86 24/05/1880 Ernest William PYE       Mary PYE  
97 13/06/1880 Lilian May TENNANT Thomas TENNANT Innkeeper Sarah Ann    
85 11/07/1880 Arthur ENGLEDOW John ENGLEDOW Groom Ann    
87 05/09/1880 Herbert John VINCENT William VINCENT Grocer's Assistant Elizabeth    
88 05/09/1880 Louisa BOWERS Benjamin BOWERS Labourer Mary Ann    
89 05/09/1880 Kezia LANE John LANE Labourer Sarah    
90 05/09/1880 Ellen LEGGATT James Alfred LEGGATT Labourer Harriett    
91 05/09/1880 Ernest George BAILEY James BAILEY Labourer Mary Ann    
92 12/09/1880 Victor Charles LINTOTT Charles LINTOTT Master Of the National School Emily Anne   19/11/1879
93 26/09/1880 Maurice ADCOCK       Mary Ann ADCOCK  
94 07/10/1880 George Alfred WYRE Alfred WYRE Labourer Rebecca   29/12/1878
95 10/10/1880 Arthur Robert MACRO Philip William MACRO Labourer Susan    
96 10/10/1880 Ernest William PYE       Mary PYE  
98 24/10/1880 Thomas CROWFORD Thomas CROWFORD Letter Carrier Elizabeth   17/03/1880
99 21/11/1880 Gertrude Ellen TOTMAN James TOTMAN Groom Frances    
100 05/12/1880 William LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte    
101 05/12/1880 Robert LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Charlotte    
102 05/12/1880 Rachel Anna HINSLEY Charles HINSLEY Labourer Martha    
103 14/12/1880 Alfred Robert MIDDLETON Alfred Henry MIDDLETON Miller Matilda    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts