Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Thetford St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Thetford, the major market town of South-western Norfolk, consists of three ancient parishes. Technically St Mary's parish was largely within Suffolk and indeed the church itself, south of the river, was in Suffolk until boundary changes in 1974. Thetford was the ancient capital of East Anglia long before the cities of Norwich and Ipswich grew to prominence, the town sits on the ancient A11 trunk route and was always a major market for the surrounding area.

St Mary's church is nor no longer used for services and looks a little sad within its churchyard. Parts of the church indicate 11th and 12th century origins and the squat looking tower is probably 15th century but there was a major restoration and rebuild in 1850 which serves to mask many of the original features.

These records were transcribed from microfiche 6 to 10 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Of the two copies (there being a further copy on microfilm) these were found to offer the better image quality. However it is a relative position, the microfilm copy is a positive (black on white) image and almost bleached to invisibility in places, the microfiche is a standard negative image but also was faded and of poor contrast. The period to 1826 in particular is very poor and many entries were verified using the Bishop's Transcripts.

With the poor image it would have been beneficial to have good quality legible hand-writing but once again the parish clerks failed to deliver good crisp entries. Given this combination of poor hand-writing and poor images it has to be stated that there is a probability that errors will have been made in the production of this transcript. It is to be hoped that these do not impede succesful research.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
293 27/01/1850 George William RUDDOCK William RUDDOCK Shoemaker Mildred COOPER 19/06/1848
294 04/02/1850 Eliza GIRLING Robert GIRLING Harness Maker Susan STARNE 24/01/1850
295 04/03/1850 David KING John KING Labourer Sarah STARNE 07/11/1849
296 05/03/1850 James Edwards GATHERCOLE Watson GATHERCOLE Warrener Sarah READ 09/02/1850
297 10/03/1850 Henry SMITH William SMITH Blacksmith Phoebe LAMBERT 01/10/1849
298 24/03/1850 Charles William LINGE William LINGE Game Keeper Jane HARRINGTON 02/03/1850
299 26/03/1850 Robert LARGENT Robert LARGENT Wheelwright Elizabeth BEALES 15/12/1849
300 29/03/1850 John SHAW Michael SHAW Labourer Louisa REEDER 09/01/1850
301 30/03/1850 Emma RAYNER Henry RAYNER Labourer Caroline HAYES  
302 07/04/1850 Naomi HUMPHREY Francis HUMPHREY Shoemaker Mary Ann WHITROD 03/02/1850
303 21/04/1850 Susan BEALES Robert BEALES Bricklayer Susan SERJEANT 20/03/1850
304 21/04/1850 Isabella PORTER Henry PORTER Shoemaker Rachel SPINKS 13/03/1850
305 21/04/1850 George NICHOLS William NICHOLS Labourer Mary Ann ALDOUS 13/08/1849
306 12/05/1850 Maria RIPPER Robert RIPPER Labourer Sarah STOCKING 11/06/1849
307 19/05/1850 Jonathan HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Sawyer Sarah FISHER 28/03/1850
308 19/05/1850 Sarah Ann SHERRING       Susan SHERRING 14/05/1847
309 19/05/1850 William FLETCHER John FLETCHER Shoemaker Harriet FILBY 29/04/1850
310 02/06/1850 Mary Ann FILBY William FILBY Labourer Susan JOHNSON 21/12/1849
311 27/06/1850 Elizabeth Susannah PARLETT Francis PARLETT Cooper Sarah HAMMOND 26/05/1846
312 10/07/1850 Henry LEECH Henry LEECH Labourer Susan   25/05/1850
313 22/07/1850 Henry Edward STARNE       Frances Sarah STARNE 09/03/1850
314 31/07/1850 William GANT George GANT Labourer Emily STUBBINS 02/07/1850
315 23/08/1850 Henry Winchester GILL John Withers GILL Merchant Jane Cooper MUNN 01/07/1850
316 10/11/1850 Daniel LAMBERT William LAMBERT Baker Rebecca LANGHAM 08/10/1850
317 17/11/1850 John SPINKS Charles SPINKS Warrener Maria WHITROD 01/10/1850
318 17/11/1850 Frederick Henry SPINKS Charles SPINKS Warrener Maria WHITROD 01/10/1850
319 01/12/1850 William Wallis ROGERS Robert ROGERS Baker Mary Ann LOVICK 09/10/1850
320 23/12/1850 William FIRMAN Henry FIRMAN Miller Hannah OVIS  
321 09/02/1851 Haves RUDDOCK William RUDDOCK Shoemaker Mildred COOPER 03/01/1851
322 23/03/1851 Thomas HOLMES John Lilly HOLMES Blacksmith Emma STARNE 21/02/1851
323 12/04/1851 Samuel DUFFIELD William DUFFIELD Labourer Rachel JOHNSON 09/04/1851
324 08/06/1851 Henry John RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Sophia VALE 01/08/1850
325 15/06/1851 William Edward SMITH William SMITH Papermaker Harriett POWLEY 09/05/1851
326 15/06/1851 Elizabeth HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah SPURLING 30/03/1851
327 15/06/1851 Robert William BEAN       Mary BEAN 17/05/1851
328 19/06/1851 Martha RAYNER Henry RAYNER Labourer Caroline   Age 5 weeks
329 07/07/1851 Catharine HUMPHREY Francis HUMPHREY Shoemaker Marianne   16/05/1851
330 07/07/1851 Hannah Maria PETCH James PETCH Labourer Elizabeth GAULT 31/05/1851
331 27/07/1851 Thomas PALMER William PALMER Labourer Eliza BAKER 21/06/1851
332 27/07/1851 Charles PALMER William PALMER Labourer Eliza BAKER 21/06/1851
333 27/07/1851 Ellen SPINKS Isaac SPINKS Warrener Maria PORTER 02/03/1841
334 27/07/1851 Emma SPINKS Isaac SPINKS Warrener Maria PORTER 19/03/1851
335 27/07/1851 Ann Back STARNE Frederick STARNE Blacksmith Susan BACK 11/04/1851
336 27/07/1851 John Richard Sherewood PARLETT Francis PARLETT Cooper Sarah HAMMOND 28/04/1843
337 23/11/1851 Albena Elizabeth CHILVERS Samuel CHILVERS Butcher Elizabeth PALMER 31/07/1851
338 30/11/1851 Catharine BASTICK William BASTICK Engineer Julia YOUNG 02/11/1851
339 10/12/1851 Henry William SOUTHGATE William SOUTHGATE Labourer Susannah LAMBERT 01/11/1851
340 14/12/1851 Fanny Rosa LOWDEN       Evelina LOWDEN 21/02/1838
341 25/12/1851 George JESSUP Robert JESSUP Harness Maker Mary Ann ROWE 17/07/1851
342 25/12/1851 John COLLINS William COLLINS Harness Maker Jemima BROWNE 22/06/1851
343 25/12/1851 William GODDARD James GODDARD Labourer Eliza WRIGHT 19/08/1851
344 11/01/1852 Martha DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Jane COOPER 06/12/1851
345 25/01/1852 Mary JOHNSON George JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth BAKER 31/01/1844
346 18/02/1852 Thomas NUNN John NUNN Labourer Mary Ann KEMP 03/02/1852
347 22/02/1852 Richard VINCENT John VINCENT Shepherd Lydia BETTS 21/01/1852
348 23/02/1852 Levi BETTS Robert BETTS Labourer Mary NAYLER 09/04/1850
349 01/03/1852 Emma Elizabeth LAMBERT William LAMBERT Baker Rebecca LANGHAM 10/01/1852
350 18/03/1852 George CRANE William CRANE Labourer Sarah MANN 25/04/1850
351 03/04/1852 Catherine Elizabeth GILL John Withers GILL Merchant Jane Cooper MUNN 03/02/1852
352 02/05/1852 Henry COLE Edward Noah COLE Attorney's Clerk Louisa Henrietta CLARKE 02/05/1852
353 16/05/1852 William COOPER William COOPER Bricklayer Hannah BAKER 16/11/1851
354 16/05/1852 Henry Albert CURSONS Henry CURSONS Labourer Mary ELLIT 08/04/1852
355 30/05/1852 Harriet REEVE William REEVE Twine Maker Harriet BENNETT 23/05/1850
356 30/05/1852 Ellen REEVE William REEVE Twine Maker Harriet BENNETT 05/02/1852
357 30/05/1852 Thomas MACDONALD Thomas MACDONALD Tailor Ann BRUCE 08/09/1838
358 30/05/1852 Lawrence WEBSTER John WEBSTER Shoemaker Elizabeth DURRANT  
359 30/05/1852 Thomas RIPPER Robert RIPPER Labourer Sarah STOCKING 16/09/1851
360 06/06/1852 John Thomas BARKHAM George BARKHAM Warrener Alice BINKS 24/02/1852
361 22/06/1852 Lucy Friederiecke BARTLETT Henry Albert BARTLETT Farmer Mary PETERS 20/12/1851
362 27/06/1852 George COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Sarah CROOK 22/08/1830
363 11/07/1852 Isabel Eliza WING Henry WING Police Officer Emily BOAST 17/06/1852
364 18/07/1852 Ellen PETCH James PETCH Labourer Elizabeth GAULT 23/11/1848
365 18/07/1852 George PETCH James PETCH Labourer Elizabeth GAULT 22/06/1852
366 01/08/1852 Harvey Edmonds CHENERY Benjamin CHENERY Grocer Honor EDMONDS 19/11/1832
367 01/08/1852 Maria Elizabeth CHENERY Benjamin CHENERY Grocer Honor EDMONDS 06/01/1836
368 08/08/1852 Emma SMITH William SMITH Blacksmith Phoebe LAMBERT 16/06/1852
369 08/08/1852 Robert James SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Eliza BEALES 23/06/1852
370 08/08/1852 Sarah Ann BEALES Robert BEALES Bricklayer Susan SERJEANT 17/03/1852
371 22/08/1852 Frederick NUNN James NUNN Labourer Mary Ann VINCENT 03/05/1852
372 05/09/1852 William Buxton MILLER William MILLER Carpenter Mary Ann COCK 09/08/1852
373 17/10/1852 Elizabeth SLIPPER John SLIPPER Shoemaker Jane Sarah CARR 17/09/1852
374 21/11/1852 Edmund CRASKE William CRASKE Baker Elizabeth CRASKE 06/10/1852
375 05/12/1852 William Langford CLARKE Robert Eagle CLARKE Solicitor Elizabeth LANGFORD 22/10/1852
376 25/12/1852 John Edward RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Sophia VALE 16/08/1852
377 25/12/1852 Ellen NICHOLS William NICHOLS Labourer Mary ALDOUS 02/07/1852
378 25/12/1852 William Paul NICHOLS William NICHOLS Labourer Adelaide PAUL 11/01/1851
379 25/12/1852 James NICHOLS William NICHOLS Labourer Adelaide PAUL 19/08/1852
380 26/12/1852 Rachel Elizabeth PORTER Henry PORTER Shoemaker Rachel Susan SPINKS 30/10/1852
381 26/12/1852 William FIRMIN Henry FIRMIN Miller Hannah ORVIS 13/12/1850
382 26/12/1852 Saah Ann FIRMIN Henry FIRMIN Miller Hannah ORVIS 29/08/1852
383 26/12/1852 Edward FIRMIN Jeremiah FIRMIN Miller Eliza NEWMAN 30/12/1850
384 26/12/1852 Hannah Maria FIRMIN Jeremiah FIRMIN Miller Eliza NEWMAN 28/11/1852
385 14/02/1853 Katharine Elizabeth GILL John Withers GILL Merchant Jane Cooper MUNN 13/01/1853
386 14/02/1853 Sarah Caroline STRINGER John STRINGER Confectioner Sarah Ann WOODEN 18/01/1853
387 02/03/1853 Emma RAYNER Henry RAYNER Labourer Caroline HAYS 21/02/1853
388 04/03/1853 Rose RICKWOOD Benjamin RICKWOOD Labourer Susan MILLER 13/01/1853
389 06/03/1853 David HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah SPURLING 14/01/1853
390 13/03/1853 William Gayford JILLINGS William Harvey JILLINGS Farmer Eleanor Charlotte GAYFORD 22/01/1853
391 03/04/1853 Frederick HENSBY Robert HENSBY Labourer Elizabeth BOYCE 28/03/1847
392 03/04/1853 Mary Ann STARLING Henry STARLING Labourer Mary OAKLEY 18/11/1851
393 03/04/1853 Emma Maria STARLING Henry STARLING Labourer Mary OAKLEY 14/09/1852
394 10/04/1853 Rebecca BARBER Robert BARBER Brushmaker Mary Ann COUSINS 24/12/1852
395 15/05/1853 Catharine LAURENCE James Edward LAURENCE Butler Susan COCKSEDGE 27/03/1853
396 29/05/1853 Edith Ellen SPINKS Charles SPINKS Innkeeper Maria WHITROD 31/03/1853
397 05/06/1853 Elizabeth DICKERSON William DICKERSON Labourer Elizabeth STEARNE 12/05/1853
398 19/06/1853 Henry NEALE William NEALE Labourer Elizabeth    
399 19/06/1853 Thomas NEALE William NEALE Labourer Elizabeth    
400 19/06/1853 Jane NEALE William NEALE Labourer Elizabeth    
401 12/07/1853 Joseph LAMBERT William LAMBERT Baker Rebecca    
402 07/08/1853 Harriet RUDDICK Henry RUDDICK Labourer Maria    
403 07/08/1853 Martha Ann RUDDICK Henry RUDDICK Labourer Maria    
404 07/08/1853 Martha Ann NUNN John NUNN Sawyer Mary Ann    
405 28/08/1853 Albert Richard BASTICK William BASTICK Engineer Julia    
406 18/09/1853 Rose RICKWOOD Benjamin RICKWOOD Labourer Susan    
407 18/09/1853 Susannah GODDARD James GODDARD Labourer Eliza    
408 25/09/1853 Harry SMITH William SMITH Papermaker Harriet    
410 03/10/1853 Emily LANE       Mary Ann LANE  
411 16/10/1853 Robert James BUTCHER Robert BUTCHER Labourer Ellen    
412 30/10/1853 Thomas RAYNER Charles RAYNER Farm Bailiff Amy    
413 30/10/1853 Frederick COOPER Elijah COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
414 11/11/1853 Rosetta BLOOMFIELD James BLOOMFIELD Labourer Keziah    
415 12/12/1853 Herbert COOPER John William COOPER Merchant Caroline Elizabeth    
416 25/12/1853 Mary Ann JERMANY John JERMANY Labourer Elizabeth    
417 05/02/1854 Ellen HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
418 19/03/1854 William DUFFIELD William DUFFIELD Labourer Rachel    
419 19/03/1854 Jane NICHOLS William NICHOLS Labourer Adelaide    
420 27/03/1854 Robert Alfred WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
421 14/04/1854 Susannah Maria BARKHAM George BARKHAM Warrener Alice    
422 16/04/1854 Walter RIPPER Robert RIPPER Labourer Sarah    
423 15/05/1854 John CURSONS Henry CURSONS Labourer Mary    
424 15/05/1854 Keziah CURSONS Henry CURSONS Labourer Mary    
425 25/05/1854 Lucy Harriet HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Labourer Martha    
427 04/06/1854 James DAVY George DAVY Labourer Maria    
428 04/06/1854 Alfred PARLETT       Harriet PARLETT  
429 25/06/1854 Fanny CRANE William CRANE Labourer Sarah    
430 25/06/1854 Sarah VINCENT John VINCENT Shepherd Lydia    
431 25/06/1854 George DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Jane    
432 09/07/1854 James JESSUP Robert JESSUP Harness Maker Mary Ann    
433 09/07/1854 James Goate WHITTARD John WHITTARD Plumber & Glazier Agnes    
434 20/07/1854 Catharine Ellen JILLINGS William Harvey JILLINGS Farmer Ellinor Charlotte    
435 03/09/1854 George Alfred FIRMIN Henry FIRMIN Labourer Hannah    
436 17/09/1854 Richard SPARROW James SPARROW Labourer Mary   23/03/1844
437 17/09/1854 Isabella HAWKS       Caroline Rome HAWKS 18/11/1849
438 17/09/1854 Elizabeth HAWKS       Caroline Rome HAWKS 28/03/1852
439 17/09/1854 Emma SPARROW James SPARROW Labourer Caroline Rome HAWKS  
440 23/09/1854 Gertrude Mary CLARKE Robert Eagle CLARKE Solicitor Elizabeth    
441 24/09/1854 Harriet RANSOM William Bacon RANSOM Captain Emma    
442 30/09/1854 Gertrude COLE Edward Noah COLE Attorney's Clerk Louisa Henrietta    
443 01/10/1854 Jane Ann Maria CRASKE William CRASKE Baker Elizabeth    
444 01/10/1854 Michael John BEAN       Sarah Ann BEAN  
445 01/10/1854 Harry BOND James BOND Carpenter Harriet    
446 15/10/1854 Arthur William KIDDELL John KIDDELL Domestic Servant Ellen    
447 16/10/1854 Herbert Sidney COOPER John William COOPER Merchant Caroline Elizabeth    
448 07/11/1854 David KING John KING Labourer Sarah    
449 12/11/1854 Elizabeth Ann HUGGINS George HUGGINS Coachmaker Mary    
450 12/11/1854 Frank SHAW Michael SHAW Labourer Louisa    
451 26/11/1854 John PALMER William Hollingsworth PALMER Labourer Eliza    
452 03/12/1854 Henry Catton West FROST William West FROST Master Shoemaker Fanny    
426 28/12/1854 Sophia GODDARD James GODDARD Labourer Eliza    
453 02/01/1855 John Frederick GILL John Withers GILL Merchant Jane Cooper    
454 04/02/1855 Caroline SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Eliza    
455 04/02/1855 William Robert BEALES Robert BEALES Bricklayer Susan    
456 18/02/1855 Emma THURSTON Henry THURSTON Labourer Ann    
457 18/02/1855 Mary Ann THURSTON Henry THURSTON Labourer Ann    
458 26/02/1855 Emma RICKWOOD Benjamin RICKWOOD Labourer Susan    
459 01/03/1855 Maria Caroline ESCRITT David ESCRITT Millwright Caroline    
460 04/03/1855 Eliza Elvina STURMAN George STURMAN Coach Painter Sarah    
461 07/03/1855 Edith Helen BARTLETT Henry Albert BARTLETT Farmer Mary    
462 01/04/1855 Robert Newby STARNE       Ann STARNE  
463 14/04/1855 Stephen DAVY Henry DAVY Groom Mary    
464 15/04/1855 Eliza Maria LAMBERT William LAMBERT Baker Rebecca    
465 15/04/1855 Harriet Elizabeth HOWES Joseph HOWES Foreman At the Gas Works Elizabeth    
466 28/04/1855 Samuel RAYNER Henry RAYNER Labourer Caroline    
467 11/06/1855 Edmund William GODDARD Edmund GODDARD Carpenter Mary Ann    
468 24/06/1855 Ann COCK       Mary COCK 03/12/1839
469 09/07/1855 John BROWN David BROWN Labourer Charlotte    
470 22/07/1855 Charlotte Elizabeth WING Henry WING Police Officer Emily    
471 15/08/1855 Helen Frances LAURENCE James Edward LAURENCE Butler Susan    
472 16/09/1855 Elizabeth Wilson BROWNING William BROWNING Gardener Sarah Wilson    
473 28/10/1855 George MORLEY Robert MORLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
473 28/10/1855 George GODDARD Robert GODDARD Labourer Mary Ann    
474 11/11/1855 Fanny BLOOMFIELD James BLOOMFIELD Labourer Keziah    
475 11/11/1855 Frederick George MALLOWES       Sarah MALLOWES  
476 25/11/1855 Harry CHILDS Henry John CHILDS Tailor Matilda   22/05/1845
477 25/12/1855 Susan Elizabeth HAWKSLEY John HAWKSLEY Papermaker Sarah    
478 25/12/1855 George GODDARD James GODDARD Labourer Eliza    
479 26/12/1855 Edward FIFE William FIFE Accountant Ann    
480 08/01/1856 Herbert William COOPER John William COOPER Merchant Caroline Elizabeth    
481 08/01/1856 Ellinor Mary JILLINGS William Harvey JILLINGS Farmer Ellinor Charlotte    
482 10/01/1856 Edward CHILLEY       Mary CHILLEY  
483 17/01/1856 George Edward COLE Edward Noah COLE Clerk Louisa Henrietta    
484 16/03/1856 Edward HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
485 16/03/1856 Harry Heli HAMMOND Henry HAMMOND Coach Builder Mary Ann    
486 06/04/1856 Catharine CRACKNELL Henry CRACKNELL Shoemaker Ann    
487 04/05/1856 Rosetta DOWNES James DOWNES Blacksmith Elizabeth    
488 11/05/1856 Stephen Edward BURRELL Joseph BURRELL Blacksmith Elizabeth    
489 11/05/1856 Henry JERMANY John JERMANY Labourer Elizabeth    
490 25/05/1856 William WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Groom Hannah    
491 24/07/1856 Susan VINCENT John VINCENT Shepherd Lydia    
492 28/08/1856 Elizabeth TRICKER Robert TRICKER Labourer Elizabeth    
493 31/08/1856 Emma Jane LE MILLS Edward LE MILLS Brewer Sarah Ann    
494 02/09/1856 Henry GODDARD Edmund GODDARD Carpenter Mary Ann    
495 14/09/1856 Walter BOND James BOND Carpenter Harriet    
496 18/09/1856 Helen Mary SHARP William SHARP Builder Mary    
497 18/09/1856 Frank William SHARP William SHARP Builder Mary    
498 21/09/1856 John David ESCRITT David ESCRITT Millwright Caroline    
499 22/09/1856 Isabella DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Jane    
500 12/10/1856 George Henry HUGGINS George Henry HUGGINS Coachmaker Mary    
501 14/11/1856 James HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
502 20/12/1856 Sarah OLLINGTON       Sarah OLLINGTON 23/09/1834
503 24/12/1856 Margaret Sally GILL John Withers GILL Merchant Jane Cooper    
504 18/01/1857 Elizabeth Ellen NORTON William NORTON Brewer Ann    
505 18/01/1857 Lucy DOWNES John DOWNES Labourer Martha    
506 01/02/1857 Jane Elizabeth ESSEX John ESSEX Carpenter Sarah    
507 08/03/1857 Ann HAWKSLEY George HAWKSLEY Livery Servant Charlotte    
508 15/03/1857 Elizabeth Jane MANN Robert MANN Labourer Sarah Ann    
509 19/03/1857 Ellen Mary LAMBERT William LAMBERT Baker Rebecca    
510 12/04/1857 Frederick RIPPER Robert RIPPER Labourer Sarah    
511 10/05/1857 Laurence Henry JILLINGS William Harvey JILLINGS Farmer Ellinor Charlotte    
512 27/05/1857 George Henry RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Sophia    
513 21/06/1857 Martha FIFE William FIFE Accountant Mary Ann    
514 21/06/1857 Albert FIFE William FIFE Accountant Mary Ann    
515 05/07/1857 Frances OLLINGTON       Elizabeth OLLINGTON  
516 07/07/1857 Henry SLIPPER       Caroline SLIPPER  
517 26/07/1857 Minnie Gertrude Mary BETTS William BETTS Carpenter Elizabeth    
518 11/08/1857 Alice RAYNER       Emma RAYNER  
519 16/08/1857 Isaac Challis MILLER Thomas MILLER Carpenter Harriet    
520 16/08/1857 Martha Ann SEWELL William SEWELL Over Looker Susannah    
521 30/08/1857 Alfred BEALES Robert BEALES Bricklayer Susan    
522 10/09/1857 Charles William LAMBERT       Maria LAMBERT  
523 22/09/1857 Florence Arabella Esther CLARKE Robert Eagle CLARKE Solicitor Elizabeth    
524 27/09/1857 Charlotte DOWNES John DOWNES Labourer Martha    
525 27/09/1857 Albert James RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Sophia    
526 04/10/1857 Richard James WALLACE William John WALLACE Foundryman Emma    
527 04/10/1857 Emmeline Elizabeth Birch WALLACE William John WALLACE Foundryman Emma    
528 11/10/1857 Edward COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Harriet    
529 01/11/1857 Arthur James BOND James BOND Carpenter Harriet    
530 01/11/1857 Emma Alice WILLIAMS Thomas WILLIAMS Groom Adelaide    
531 08/11/1857 Jane Ann MALLOWES       Sarah MALLOWES  
532 08/11/1857 Louisa Isabella HUMPHREY George HUMPHREY Labourer Martha    
533 06/12/1857 Thomas Challis MILLER William MILLER Carpenter Mary Ann    
534 03/01/1858 Robert Charles LAURENCE James Edward LAURENCE Butler Susan    
535 21/01/1858 Jane GARE William GARE Foundryman Jane    
536 28/02/1858 Mary Mann CARTER John CARTER Labourer Ann    
537 02/04/1858 Sarah CRACKNELL Henry CRACKNELL Shoemaker Ann    
538 03/04/1858 Rosetta BUTTERS Joseph BUTTERS Labourer Matilda    
539 04/04/1858 Albena DOWNES James DOWNES Moulder Elizabeth    
540 23/04/1858 Lydia Ellen SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Eliza    
541 25/04/1858 Henry SPAULL Frederick SPAULL Pipemaker Jane    
542 09/05/1858 Mary HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
543 23/05/1858 James Booth RUMBELOW George RUMBELOW Papermaker Ann    
544 23/05/1858 Mary Ann RUMBELOW George RUMBELOW Papermaker Ann    
545 23/05/1858 Philip Booth RUMBELOW George RUMBELOW Papermaker Ann    
546 23/05/1858 Ellen RUMBELOW George RUMBELOW Papermaker Ann    
547 23/05/1858 Emma Jane RUMBELOW George RUMBELOW Papermaker Ann    
548 23/05/1858 Charles William MANN Robert MANN Labourer Sarah Ann    
549 23/05/1858 Henry BEAN       Charlotte BEAN  
550 23/05/1858 William RUDDOCK Henry RUDDOCK Labourer Charlotte BEAN  
551 23/05/1858 Thomas CHILLEY       Mary Ann CHILLEY  
552 28/05/1858 Lewis John JILLINGS William Harvey JILLINGS Farmer Ellinor Charlotte    
553 20/06/1858 James FIFE William FIFE Labourer Ruth    
554 27/06/1858 Elizabeth Eleanor MAJOR John Richardson MAJOR Clerk In Holy Orders Josephine Bridget    
555 04/07/1858 Caroline SPARROW James SPARROW Labourer Mary   17/05/1840
556 04/07/1858 Ann Elizabeth ESCRITT David ESCRITT Millwright Caroline    
557 04/07/1858 Mary Ellen ESCRITT David ESCRITT Millwright Caroline    
558 22/07/1858 John William ARNETT George ARNETT Cabinet Maker Deborah    
559 25/07/1858 Sophia DICKERSON Joseph DICKERSON Labourer Ann    
560 06/08/1858 Selina STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
561 08/08/1858 Laura Rosamond WALLACE John WALLACE Foundryman Emma Elizabeth    
562 11/08/1858 James ADAMS Robert ADAMS Keeper Rosinie    
563 12/09/1858 James HOLLINGSWORTH James HOLLINGSWORTH Wheelwright Emma    
564 12/09/1858 George Francis HOLLINGSWORTH James HOLLINGSWORTH Wheelwright Emma    
565 03/10/1858 Mary Ann OTLEY Shadrach OTLEY Labourer Ellen    
566 03/10/1858 George OTLEY Shadrach OTLEY Labourer Ellen    
567 03/10/1858 Gertrude Eleanor MUNN Winchester MUNN Proprietor Of Paper Mill Gertrude    
568 07/10/1858 Maria LAMBERT William LAMBERT Baker Rebecca    
569 10/10/1858 Fanny West FROST William West FROST Master Shoemaker Fanny    
570 10/10/1858 Maria Elizabeth West FROST William West FROST Master Shoemaker Fanny    
571 24/10/1858 Ellen Gertrude BALLS George BALLS Baker Eliza Ann    
572 12/12/1858 William Joseph Daniel BETTS William BETTS Carpenter Elizabeth    
573 26/12/1858 Josiah SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Susannah    
574 26/12/1858 Rosa MARGETSON Richard MARGETSON Game Keeper Ann    
575 05/01/1859 Joseph GILL John Withers GILL Merchant Jane Cooper    
576 13/02/1859 Margaret GOULD Edward GOULD Labourer Harriet    
577 24/02/1859 Sophia HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
578 07/03/1859 Frederick William SPAULL Frederick SPAULL Pipemaker Jane    
579 20/03/1859 Alice DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Jane    
580 27/03/1859 Alfred HUGGINS George Henry HUGGINS Coach Builder Mary    
581 06/04/1859 George Frederick PALMER Chenery PALMER Labourer Mary Ann    
582 10/04/1859 Elizabeth GARE William GARE Foundryman Jane    
583 15/05/1859 Edward WHARF Amdrew WHARF Stone Mason Mary Ann    
584 15/05/1859 Mary Ann WHARF Amdrew WHARF Stone Mason Mary Ann    
585 12/06/1859 John COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Harriet    
586 12/06/1859 William COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Harriet    
587 12/06/1859 John Alfred PARKER Richard PARKER Blacksmith Jane    
588 19/06/1859 Arthur SMITH Thomas SMITH Relieving Officer Ellen Elizabeth    
589 26/06/1859 Eliza DICKERON Robert DICKERON Groom Eliza    
590 29/06/1859 James TRICKER Robert TRICKER Labourer Elizabeth    
591 10/07/1859 Walter Robert BARKHAM George BARKHAM Warrener Alice    
592 17/07/1859 Sarah SPALDING Henry SPALDING Labourer Ellen    
593 08/08/1859 Elizabeth Ann COPPING William COPPING Labourer Ann    
594 03/09/1859 Frederick RUDDOCK       Elizabeth RUDDOCK  
595 04/09/1859 Agnes WOOLSEY William WOOLSEY Glazier Fanny    
596 16/10/1859 Paul MUNN Winchester MUNN Proprietor Of Paper Mill Gertrude    
597 16/10/1859 John Lain BANYARD Edward BANYARD Domestic Servant Emily    
598 16/10/1859 John Richard HOLLINGSWORTH James HOLLINGSWORTH Wheelwright Emma    
599 27/10/1859 Emma Gertrude ROGERS Richard ROGERS Esquire Melicent    
600 30/10/1859 Henry CLARKE Henry CLARKE Labourer Mary Ann    
601 01/11/1859 Harriet CATTON James CATTON Blacksmith Harriet    
602 08/11/1859 Thomas Henry SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Labourer Amy    
603 04/12/1859 George Alfred BALLS George BALLS Baker Eliza Ann    
604 01/01/1860 Henry LEECH Henry LEECH Labourer Susan    
605 05/01/1860 Julia Constance CLARKE Robert Eagle CLARKE Solicitor Elizabeth    
606 12/01/1860 Laura Worby LANE       Susan LANE  
607 22/01/1860 George Blackwell COLLETT George COLLETT Machine Fitter Emma   August 1857
608 22/01/1860 William HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
609 23/01/1860 Frederick COLEMAN William COLEMAN Blacksmith Ann    
610 23/01/1860 Henry COLEMAN William COLEMAN Blacksmith Ann    
611 24/01/1860 William George STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
612 24/01/1860 Sarah Frances STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
613 19/02/1860 Walter BEALES Robert BEALES Bricklayer Susan    
614 26/02/1860 William Sanderson FIRMIN       Susan FIRMIN  
615 13/03/1860 Charles Edward JILLINGS William Harvey JILLINGS Farmer Ellinor Charlotte    
616 25/03/1860 Mary Elizabeth RAYNER       Emma RAYNER  
617 25/03/1860 Edith Keziah RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Sophia    
618 01/04/1860 Frederick William FIFE Henry FIFE Stone Mason Eliza    
619 04/04/1860 Frederick Charles SHARP William SHARP Builder Mary    
620 08/04/1860 Caroline HUTSON John HUTSON Bricklayer Mary Ann    
621 15/04/1860 Maria Elizabeth RIPPER Robert RIPPER Labourer Sarah    
622 01/05/1860 Arthur William EDWARDS William EDWARDS Manager At Brewery Maria    
623 13/05/1860 Laurence BOYDEN George BOYDEN Labourer Harriet    
624 22/05/1860 Walter CATCHPOLE Samuel CATCHPOLE Labourer Adelaide    
625 27/05/1860 Maria Emma LOCKWOOD George LOCKWOOD Labourer Jane    
626 16/06/1860 Mary Ann BAKER Richard BAKER Labourer Emma    
627 04/07/1860 Betsy FIFE William FIFE Labourer Ruth    
628 13/07/1860 Ellen PAUL Frederick PAUL Labourer Sarah    
629 16/07/1860 Lilia Blanche LARGE George LARGE Gardener Mary    
630 29/07/1860 Henry John LAURANCE James Edward LAURANCE Butler Susan    
631 05/08/1860 Deborah Maria SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Labourer Amy    
632 05/08/1860 Betsy FIFE William FIFE Labourer Ruth    
633 05/08/1860 James Edward POOLEY John POOLEY Brickmaker Louisa    
634 21/08/1860 Alexander Horace BARTLETT Henry Albert BARTLETT Farmer Mary    
635 26/08/1860 Joseph DICKERSON Joseph DICKERSON Labourer Ann    
636 26/08/1860 Mary Ann YOUNG William YOUNG Shoemaker Maria    
637 30/09/1860 William Thomas WILKINSON William WILKINSON Shopman Matilda   09/07/1852
638 30/09/1860 Joseph Wilmot WILKINSON William WILKINSON Shopman Matilda   28/11/1853
639 30/09/1860 Mary Riley WILKINSON William WILKINSON Shopman Matilda   06/10/1855
640 30/09/1860 Charles Frederick WILKINSON William WILKINSON Shopman Matilda   28/02/1859
641 14/10/1860 Maria MANN Robert MANN Labourer Sarah Ann    
642 20/10/1860 Ann CRACKNELL Henry CRACKNELL Shoemaker Ann    
643 26/10/1860 William ALDGATE       Harriet ALDGATE  
644 26/10/1860 Walter BUTTERS Joseph BUTTERS Labourer Matilda    
645 28/10/1860 Henry JESSUP Robert JESSUP Harness Maker Mary Ann    
646 04/11/1860 Frederick William SPAULL Frederick William SPAULL Pipemaker Jane    
647 04/11/1860 James Henry RUDDOCK       Maria RUDDOCK  
647 04/11/1860 James Henry KEMP       Maria KEMP  
648 16/11/1860 Edith GATES John Henry GATES Usher Matilda Jane    
649 14/12/1860 Henry ROGERS Richard ROGERS Esquire Melicent    
650 23/12/1860 James Albert MILLER William MILLER Carpenter Mary Ann    
651 27/12/1860 Augustus Gilbert BEACOCK William BEACOCK Draper Elizabeth    
652 17/02/1861 Henry William WOOLLARD George Farrow WOOLLARD Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
653 21/03/1861 Arthur George SPAULL Frederick William SPAULL Pipemaker Jane    
654 13/05/1861 Alice COX Thomas COX Rope Spinner Harriet    
655 24/05/1861 Madonna ADAMS Robert ADAMS Labourer Rosena    
656 24/05/1861 Ellen FROST William West FROST Master Shoemaker Fanny    
657 29/05/1861 Robert Charles GALL       Maria GALL  
658 30/06/1861 Herbert George STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
659 30/06/1861 Charles LINGE George LINGE Shepherd Susan    
660 02/07/1861 Charles SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Labourer Amy    
661 11/08/1861 Walter Carter LANGLEY       Ellen Martha LANGLEY  
662 11/08/1861 James ELMER William ELMER Groom Susannah    
663 30/08/1861 William COPPING William COPPING Labourer Ann    
664 01/09/1861 Ann DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Jane    
665 08/09/1861 Ellen Susan COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Harriet    
666 22/09/1861 Martha Ann Gibbs NICHOLS       Ann NICHOLS  
667 06/10/1861 Mary Ann SMITH Thomas SMITH Relieving Officer Ellen Elizabeth    
668 27/10/1861 Eliza COOPER Jonathan COOPER Labourer Mary Ann    
669 16/11/1861 William CLARKE Henry CLARKE Labourer Mary Ann    
670 29/12/1861 Richard MUNN Winchester MUNN Proprietor Of Paper Mill Gertrude    
671 01/01/1862 Leonard William LARGE George LARGE Gardener Mary    
672 06/01/1862 William STIFF Pearson Golding STIFF Grocer Susannah    
673 06/01/1862 Ellen BEALES Robert BEALES Bricklayer Susan    
674 11/01/1862 Charles William COOPER       Emma COOPER  
675 13/01/1862 William Aves PITCHER William PITCHER Maltster Frances    
676 15/02/1862 Charles HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
677 16/02/1862 John Charles RIPPER Charles RIPPER Labourer Catherine    
678 23/02/1862 Alfred WOOLSEY William WOOLSEY Glazier Fanny    
679 02/03/1862 William SHAW John SHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
680 16/03/1862 George HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
681 25/03/1862 Ada ESCRITT David ESCRITT Millwright Caroline    
682 30/03/1862 Ellen CHILLEY Henry CHILLEY Papermaker Elizabeth    
683 31/03/1862 Alice ROGERS Richard ROGERS Esquire Melicent    
684 06/04/1862 Alfred HUNT William HUNT Labourer Eliza    
685 20/04/1862 Benjamin BANYARD Edward BANYARD Domestic Servant Emily    
686 20/04/1862 William Alfred RAMPLEY William RAMPLEY Labourer Eliza    
687 29/04/1862 Frances ALDGATE       Harriet ALDGATE  
688 06/05/1862 Jane Maria SPAUL Frederick SPAUL Pipemaker Jane    
689 13/05/1862 Elizabeth RUSSELLS Elias RUSSELLS Travelling Hawker Mary Ann    
690 08/06/1862 William Frederick LAURENCE James Edward LAURENCE Butler Susan    
691 08/06/1862 John MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary Ann    
692 11/06/1862 Ellen HALLS Simon HALLS Labourer Susan    
693 29/06/1862 Marian GATES John Henry GATES Usher Matilda Jane    
694 03/08/1862 Jane SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Susannah    
695 03/08/1862 Ellen HALLS Simon HALLS Labourer Susan    
696 07/09/1862 Eliza Ellen JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
697 09/09/1862 Edward Charles FOOTER       Elizabeth FOOTER  
698 28/09/1862 William West FROST William FROST Shoemaker Fanny    
698 28/09/1862 William WEST William WEST Shoemaker Fanny    
699 28/09/1862 Ellen West FROST William FROST Shoemaker Fanny    
699 28/09/1862 Ellen WEST William WEST Shoemaker Fanny    
700 18/10/1862 Robert HUDSON John HUDSON Bricklayer Mary Ann    
701 19/10/1862 Alice Emma RUDDOCK       Martha RUDDOCK  
702 15/11/1862 Celia CARPENTER Joseph CARPENTER Labourer Rebecca    
703 30/11/1862 Eliza Ellen FIFE William FIFE Labourer Ruth    
704 07/12/1862 Albert James CARTER William CARTER Attorney's Clerk Eliza Martha    
705 28/12/1862 Charles Edward MILLER William MILLER Carpenter Mary Ann    
706 28/12/1862 Frederick ADAMS Robert ADAMS Labourer Rosina    
707 05/01/1863 Edward SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Labourer Amy    
708 15/01/1863 Sarah COLEMAN Jeremiah COLEMAN Labourer Mary Ann    
709 26/01/1863 Frank Thomas RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Sophia    
710 03/02/1863 Thomas Denny SMITH Thomas SMITH Relieving Officer Elizabeth    
711 15/02/1863 Thomas George CRANE       Ann CRANE  
712 29/03/1863 James John Bean BACKLOG       Maria BACKLOG  
713 11/05/1863 William HUNT William HUNT Labourer Eliza    
714 17/05/1863 Eliza PLATFOOT       Caroline PLATFOOT  
715 17/05/1863 Alfred James PLATFOOT       Caroline PLATFOOT  
716 17/05/1863 William Henry PLATFOOT       Caroline PLATFOOT  
717 17/05/1863 Walter John PLATFOOT       Caroline PLATFOOT  
718 17/05/1863 Robert George PLATFOOT Henry PLATFOOT Chimney Sweep Maria    
719 31/05/1863 Ann COOPER Jonathan COOPER Labourer Mary Ann Elizabeth    
720 11/07/1863 Sarah Ann Elizabeth FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
721 20/09/1863 Eliza Maria STURGEON John STURGEON Labourer Harriet    
722 04/10/1863 Duncan MUNN Winchester MUNN Paper Merchant Gertrude Catherine    
723 18/10/1863 Elizabeth Ann STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
724 09/02/1864 George Frederick TURNER Peter TURNER Labourer Matilda    
725 18/02/1864 Harriet GALL William GALL Labourer Elizabeth    
726 19/02/1864 Charles SLIPPER       Elizabeth Ann SLIPPER  
727 20/04/1864 Mary Jane HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
728 15/05/1864 Margaret GATES John Henry GATES Usher Matilda Jane    
729 29/05/1864 William MANN Robert MANN Labourer Sarah Ann    
730 26/06/1864 Mary Ann LOCKWOOD James LOCKWOOD Labourer Harriet    
731 26/06/1864 John William HUDSON John HUDSON Bricklayer Mary Ann    
732 17/07/1864 Eliza PITCHES William PITCHES Maltster Frances    
733 17/07/1864 Sarah Jane CLARKE Henry CLARKE Maltster Mary Ann    
734 17/07/1864 Emily Alice CLARKE       Mary Ann CLARKE  
750 23/07/1864 Arthur Boyden CLARKE George CLARKE Innkeeper Eliza    
735 07/08/1864 George Lain BANYARD Edward BANYARD Gentleman's Servant Emily    
736 08/08/1864 Elizabeth BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
737 10/09/1864 Gertrude Susan CATER William CATER Lawyer's Clerk Eliza Martha    
738 09/10/1864 Harry SMITH Thomas SMITH Relieving Officer Ellen Elizabeth    
739 30/10/1864 William SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Susanna    
740 06/11/1864 Lewis James UTTING James UTTING Stone Mason Ellen    
741 27/11/1864 David MANN Robert MANN Labourer Sarah Ann    
742 27/11/1864 Elizabeth BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
743 08/01/1865 Alice Louisa TRICKER Robert TRICKER Labourer Elizabeth    
744 22/01/1865 John SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Labourer Amy    
745 10/02/1865 Alfred FROST Alfred FROST Labourer Caroline    
746 19/03/1865 George William JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
747 04/06/1865 Emma PETCH James PETCH Labourer Ann    
748 04/06/1865 Mary PETCH James PETCH Labourer Ann    
749 04/06/1865 Thomas Charles WILDING James WILDING Shepherd Elizabeth    
751 03/08/1865 Emily INCE Thomas INCE Butcher Mary Ann    
752 03/08/1865 Edward Henry STILLWELL Arthur STILLWELL Game Keeper Mary    
753 17/09/1865 Ellen Blanche Boyce BACK Frederick BACK Blacksmith Blanche    
754 17/09/1865 Fanny Esther Kate RICHES Frederick RICHES Gentleman's Servant Fanny    
755 11/10/1865 Harriet Eliza LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Elizabeth    
756 30/10/1865 Rosiana ADAMS Robert ADAMS Labourer Rosiana    
757 02/11/1865 George Henry HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
758 24/12/1865 Arthur Robert SQUIRES Charles SQUIRES Labourer Susanna    
759 25/12/1865 Frederick George PORTER Henry PORTER Blacksmith Elizabeth    
760 31/12/1865 Frederick COOPER John COOPER Labourer Mary Ann    
761 07/01/1866 Rosiana ADAMS Robert ADAMS Labourer Rosiana    
762 14/01/1866 Alice JOHNSON       Mary JOHNSON  
764 28/01/1866 Henrietta Leighton GATES John Henry GATES Usher Matilda Jane    
765 28/01/1866 James MANN Robert MANN Baker Sarah Ann    
763 06/02/1866 Emma Jane COATS William COATS Papermaker Anna Maria    
766 06/02/1866 Mary Ann STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
768 11/03/1866 Alice Jane HUNT William HUNT Labourer Eliza    
769 11/03/1866 Frederick SLIPPER       Caroline SLIPPER  
767 26/03/1866 Eliza GALL William GALL Labourer Elizabeth    
770 01/04/1866 Alice HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
771 01/04/1866 Charles TUCK Robert TUCK Labourer Eliza    
772 08/04/1866 Harry Serjeant CARTER William CARTER Lawyer's Clerk Eliza Martha    
773 10/04/1866 Hannah Elizabeth SPAUL Frederick SPAUL Labourer Jane    
774 15/04/1866 Henry Thomas CRACKNELL Henry CRACKNELL Shoemaker Ann    
775 06/05/1866 Walter George COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Harriet    
776 20/05/1866 Harry George SMITH Thomas SMITH Relieving Officer Ellen Elizabeth    
777 10/06/1866 Thomas PITCHERS William PITCHERS Labourer Frances    
778 10/06/1866 Charles RAMPLING William RAMPLING Labourer Eliza    
779 10/06/1866 Eliza SNELLING Charles SNELLING Labourer Eliza    
780 10/06/1866 George SNELLING Charles SNELLING Labourer Eliza    
781 28/08/1866 Martha Ann PARSONS Edward PARSONS Labourer Mary Ann    
782 28/08/1866 George Henry FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
783 04/09/1866 Ann RUDDOCK       Martha RUDDOCK  
784 05/09/1866 Alfred RUDDOCK       Martha RUDDOCK  
785 23/09/1866 Marianne Ellen UTTING James UTTING Stone Mason Ellen    
786 24/02/1867 Kate FROST William FROST Shoemaker Fanny    
786 24/02/1867 Kate WEST William WEST Shoemaker Fanny    
787 24/02/1867 Rose Anne FROST William FROST Shoemaker Fanny    
787 24/02/1867 Rose Anne WEST William WEST Shoemaker Fanny    
788 24/03/1867 George William THROWER Charles THROWER Painter Mary Ann    
789 14/04/1867 Elizabeth Rosetta COLSON James COLSON Waterman Maria    
790 19/04/1867 Hugh Swainson BARKER George Cleminson BARKER Surveyor Of Taxes Sarah    
791 21/04/1867 Esther JARMANY John JARMANY Labourer Maria    
792 21/04/1867 Kate JARMANY John JARMANY Labourer Maria    
793 12/05/1867 James SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Susanna    
794 19/05/1867 James Henry PLATFOOT James PLATFOOT Chimney Sweep Sarah Ann    
795 09/06/1867 Herbert WILLIAMS William John WILLIAMS Optician Maria Frances    
796 09/06/1867 William Thomas WILLIAMS William John WILLIAMS Optician Maria Frances    
798 16/06/1867 William Henry RIPPER Charles RIPPER Gentleman's Servant Catherine    
799 11/08/1867 Albert BANYARD Edward BANYARD Gentleman's Servant Emily    
800 11/08/1867 Esther MANN Robert MANN Baker Sarah Ann    
797 09/09/1867 Alfred MUNN Alfred Henry MUNN Captain Elizabeth    
1 06/10/1867 Frank LARGE John LARGE Groom Ann    
2 06/11/1867 Charles PALMER Chinery PALMER Labourer Mary Ann    
3 27/12/1867 Thomas William SQUIRES Charles SQUIRES Groom Susannah    
4 01/01/1868 Susannah NUNN William NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
5 27/05/1868 Mary Jane HITCHCOCK       Lucy HITCHCOCK  
6 31/05/1868 Annie Margaret KIMM Thomas Carter KIMM Miller Jane Margaret    
7 --/06/1868 Frederick PLATFOOT       Caroline PLATFOOT  
10 03/07/1868 Lucy Mary FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
9 03/07/1868 William COPPIN Henry COPPIN Labourer Martha    
8 07/07/1868 Mary Ann STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
11 27/07/1868 Margaret FERGUSON John FERGUSON Land Agent Julia Anna    
12 19/09/1868 Charles Robert WATSON Samuel WATSON Coachman Emma    
15 27/09/1868 Henry GATES John Henry GATES Usher Matilda Jane    
16 03/10/1868 Annie SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Susannah    
13 06/10/1868 George Henry COPPIN Henry COPPIN Labourer Martha    
17 18/10/1868 William SNELLING Charles SNELLING Gas Manager Eliza    
18 22/11/1868 Frederick David NUNN William NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
14 26/11/1868 Frederick James CATTON James CATTON Labourer Harriet    
19 13/12/1868 George HUNT William HUNT Labourer Eliza    
20 20/12/1868 William Henry WHITROD William WHITROD Labourer Maria    
30 05/01/1869 Charles ALDGATE       Harriett ALDGATE  
21 24/01/1869 William Ernest CARTER William CARTER Attorney's Clerk Eliza Martha    
22 24/01/1869 Henry Edward BURT John BURT Rope Spinner Ann Maria    
37 06/02/1869 Edward COUSENS George COUSENS Labourer Harriet    
23 21/02/1869 George Arthur SPAUL Frederick SPAUL Labourer Jane    
24 28/02/1869 William MANN Robert MANN Baker Sarah Ann    
25 12/03/1869 Thomas DICKERSON Joseph DICKERSON Labourer Ann    
26 25/04/1869 Ellen PITCHES William PITCHES Maltster Frances    
27 02/05/1869 Herbert HOLMES John HOLMES Blacksmith Emma    
28 02/05/1869 Susannah LINGE John LINGE Groom Ann    
29 11/05/1869 George GIBBS David GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
31 16/05/1869 Emma PARISH William Bristol PARISH Domestic Servant Harriet    
32 23/05/1869 Maude Mary UTTING James UTTING Stone Mason Elizabeth    
33 06/06/1869 Robert George KIDDELL John KIDDELL Groom Emma    
34 20/06/1869 Laura Ellen Elizabeth ELLIS John William ELLIS Fishmonger Ellen    
35 02/07/1869 James William WHARF       Elizabeth WHARF  
36 15/08/1869 Mary Ann COULSON James COULSON Waterman Maria    
38 21/11/1869 George JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
39 19/12/1869 Edith Mary KIMM Thomas Carter KIMM Miller Jane Margaret    
40 25/12/1869 George SQUIRES Charles SQUIRES Groom Susannah    
41 23/01/1870 William WHITROD William WHITROD Labourer Maria    
42 20/02/1870 Mary Ann BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
43 13/03/1870 Charles HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
44 13/03/1870 William HITCHCOCK George HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah    
45 13/03/1870 Mary Jane HITCHCOCK       Lucy HITCHCOCK  
46 13/03/1870 Charles Edmond COREY Richard COREY Labourer Lucy    
47 28/04/1870 Albert Herbert LINGE       Elizabeth LINGE  
48 29/05/1870 Ann Esther MANN Robert MANN Baker Sarah Ann    
49 06/06/1870 Robert Henry HARVEY Watson HARVEY Waiter Ruth Elizabeth    
50 26/06/1870 James William PLATFOOT James PLATFOOT Chimney Sweep Sarah Ann    
51 03/07/1870 George Robert CLARKE George CLARKE Innkeeper Eliza    
52 14/08/1870 Emma NICHOLS James NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
53 13/12/1870 Agnes CATTON James CATTON Labourer Harriet    
54 16/04/1871 Elizabeth Albina BURT John BURT Rope Spinner Ann Maria    
55 07/05/1871 Eliza COULSON James COULSON Waterman Maria    
56 18/06/1871 Edith DICKERSON James DICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
57 25/06/1871 Ellen Harriet BELSHAM Robert BELSHAM Labourer Emma    
58 09/07/1871 Jane SNELLING Charles SNELLING Gas Maker Eliza    
62 23/07/1871 Edith CARTER William CARTER Attorney's Clerk Eliza Martha    
59 01/08/1871 William Peter COPPIN Henry COPPIN Labourer Martha    
63 26/08/1871 Annie DRAIN William DRAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
64 29/10/1871 Herbert ELMER William ELMER Shepherd Elizabeth    
65 29/10/1871 Nathan Holmes ELMER William ELMER Shepherd Elizabeth    
60 08/11/1871 Amelia FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
61 08/11/1871 Louisa Maria FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
66 19/11/1871 Emily Ann Lane BANYARD Edmund BANYARD Genreal Servant Emily    
67 21/12/1871 Alice JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
68 21/12/1871 Harry PITCHES William PITCHES Labourer Frances    
69 21/12/1871 Maria WHITROD William WHITROD Labourer Maria    
70 27/01/1872 Mary Ann DICKERSON Joseph DICKERSON Labourer Ann    
75 25/02/1872 Charles William LINGE William LINGE Labourer Susannah    
71 01/03/1872 George Edward SLIPPER       Sarah SLIPPER  
79 23/03/1872 William Henry BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Ellen    
72 18/04/1872 Harriet OSBORNE Samuel OSBORNE Labourer Emma    
73 19/04/1872 Edith CLARKE George CLARKE Innkeeper Eliza    
74 28/04/1872 Charles SQUIRES Charles SQUIRES Groom Susannah    
76 23/06/1872 Eliza JARMANY John JARMANY Labourer Maria    
77 23/06/1872 William JARMANY John JARMANY Labourer Maria    
78 23/06/1872 Emily LANE       Mary Ann LANE  
80 14/07/1872 Robert Albert PICKARD Albert PICKARD Labourer Maria    
81 21/07/1872 Lucy Bensley NUNN William NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
82 28/07/1872 Esther BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
83 01/09/1872 Elizabeth Margaret BARNEY George BARNEY Coachman Mary Ann    
84 30/09/1872 Ellen Rose FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
85 20/10/1872 Lucy CHALL George CHALL Engineer Fitter Mary Ann    
86 13/12/1872 Amelia Maria FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
87 15/12/1872 Arthur Edward TALBOT Edward TALBOT Labourer Ann    
88 17/12/1872 Alice COUSENS George COUSENS Labourer Harriet    
89 02/02/1873 Alice DICKERSON James DICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
90 09/02/1873 Mary Ann Caroline COPPIN Henry COPPIN Labourer Mary    
91 09/03/1873 George Ernest ELMER William ELMER Labourer Mary    
92 16/03/1873 Arthur LINGE       Elizabeth LINGE  
93 23/03/1873 Jane HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Lydia    
94 23/03/1873 Susan HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Lydia    
95 23/03/1873 Rose HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Lydia    
96 11/04/1873 Sarah Ann BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Elizabeth    
97 18/04/1873 George COUSENS George COUSENS Labourer Harriet    
98 29/06/1873 Charles James SIBLEY Charles SIBLEY Gardener Eliza    
101 24/08/1873 Emily JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
102 31/08/1873 James Robert COULSON James COULSON Labourer Maria    
103 31/08/1873 Emma Jane NICHOLS       Ellen NICHOLS  
104 31/08/1873 Rosetta SUCKLING Richard SUCKLING Labourer Eliza    
99 29/09/1873 Lilian TUCK Robert TUCK Labourer Eliza    
100 05/10/1873 Mary Ann ELMER       Susannah ELMER  
105 23/11/1873 Alice Louisa BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Ellen    
106 27/11/1873 Mary Ann CLARKE Josiah CLARKE Bricklayer Martha    
107 11/12/1873 Arthur WANT Walter WANT Warrener Eliza    
108 13/01/1874 Alfred CLARKE Ebenezer CLARKE Labourer Mary    
109 20/01/1874 Louis George BARKER George Cleminson BARKER Surveyor Of Taxes Sarah    
110 25/01/1874 Charles BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
111 01/02/1874 Mary Julia STEBBINGS Thomas STEBBINGS Labourer Maria    
112 08/03/1874 Rose JARMAN John JARMAN Labourer Maria    
113 15/03/1874 Henry HARDIMENT George HARDIMENT Labourer Pamela    
114 03/04/1874 Eliza WHITROD William WHITROD Labourer Maria    
115 14/06/1874 Emma MILLER William MILLER Labourer Harriet    
116 14/06/1874 Thomas Matthew MILLER George MILLER Labourer Mary Ann    
117 19/06/1874 George Alfred PITCHES William PITCHES Labourer Frances    
118 21/06/1874 Susannah NUNN William NUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
119 16/08/1874 Elizabeth LINGE William LINGE Labourer Susannah    
120 16/08/1874 Elizabeth PICKARD       Maria PICKARD  
121 27/12/1874 Agnes Elizabeth DICKERSON James DICKERSON Maltster Harriet    
122 16/01/1875 Emily STANFORD Luke STANFORD Labourer Rebecca    
123 16/01/1875 Caroline COPPIN Henry COPPIN Labourer Martha    
124 28/02/1875 Mary Elizabeth JERMANY John JERMANY Labourer Mary    
125 12/05/1875 Henry WHITROD William WHITROD Maltster Maria    
126 23/05/1875 Ellen Ann COLE James COLE Labourer Maria    
127 23/05/1875 Thomas TRITTON William TRITTON Labourer Fanny    
128 23/05/1875 Herbert John BURRELL Charles BURRELL Engineer Sarah Anne    
129 04/07/1875 Ellen Sophia RICHES Robert RICHES Labourer Angelina    
130 04/07/1875 Ellen COLTON Thomas COLTON Groom Eliza    
131 15/08/1875 Elizabeth BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
132 22/08/1875 Arthur BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Ellen    
133 28/08/1875 Eleanor Mary Dampier SMITH Alfred Forster SMITH Clerk In Holy Orders Jane Mary    
134 12/09/1875 Edith Mary CLARKE George CLARKE Gardener Elizabeth    
135 17/10/1875 John MILLER William MILLER Labourer Harriet    
136 24/10/1875 Alice Louisa TALBOT Edward TALBOT Labourer Ann    
137 24/10/1875 Rosetta JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
138 02/11/1875 Florence Chenery HITCHCOCK David HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
139 14/11/1875 Annie PALMER George PALMER Soldier Elizabeth    
140 31/01/1876 Samuel Thomas COX Henry COX Relieving Officer Varina    
141 16/02/1876 Robert BUTTERS Richard BUTTERS Labourer Elizabeth    
142 16/02/1876 Charles SPENCE John SPENCE Labourer Phoebe    
143 20/02/1876 Emily HARDIMENT George HARDIMENT Labourer Pamela    
144 20/02/1876 Arthur John COUSENS William COUSENS Labourer Ellen Laurina    
145 23/04/1876 John JERMY John JERMY Labourer Mary    
146 18/06/1876 George STANFORD Luke STANFORD Cow Keeper Rebecca    
147 30/07/1876 Frederick George DACK William DACK Stone Mason Mary    
148 20/08/1876 Robert William CARDY William CARDY Grocer Martha Caroline    
149 20/08/1876 Lilian CARDY William CARDY Grocer Martha Caroline    
150 20/08/1876 Elizabeth JERMANY John JERMANY Labourer Maria    
151 09/12/1876 Marian BURRELL Charles BURRELL Engineer Sophia Annie    
152 10/12/1876 Emmanuel Louis GUEST John GUEST Engineer's Clerk Emmeline    
153 10/12/1876 Emmeline GUEST John GUEST Engineer's Clerk Emmeline    
154 10/12/1876 Arthur James DICKERSON James DICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
155 31/12/1876 Emma Jane TALBOT Edward TALBOT Labourer Ann    
156 31/12/1876 Mary Ann TAYLOR       Ruth TAYLOR  
157 07/01/1877 Elizabeth BROWN Henry BROWN Waterman Ellen    
158 13/02/1877 Katherine Ellen FISON Cornell Henry FISON Merchant Eliza    
159 13/02/1877 Emily Laura FISON Cornell Henry FISON Merchant Eliza    
160 13/02/1877 Edmund Towers FISON Cornell Henry FISON Merchant Eliza    
161 18/02/1877 Martha Maria COPPIN Henry COPPIN Labourer Martha    
162 18/03/1877 Rosa Blanche BURT John BURT Rope Spinner Ann Maria    
163 18/03/1877 Lucy Louisa BURT John BURT Rope Spinner Ann Maria    
164 25/03/1877 Ellen Maria CHANDLER Charles CHANDLER Labourer Elizabeth    
165 27/06/1877 Flora Louisa SLIPPER Frederick SLIPPER Labourer Harriet    
166 02/09/1877 Eliza Jane COUSENS William COUSENS Labourer Helen    
167 16/09/1877 Harry DRAIN Joseph DRAIN Labourer Elizabeth    
168 30/09/1877 Arthur James RUDDUCK Thomas RUDDUCK Grocer Martha    
169 30/09/1877 Henry BEAN James BEAN Labourer Maria    
170 21/10/1877 Thomas William COLSON James COLSON Labourer Maria    
171 21/10/1877 Mary Ann JELLY Edward JELLY Labourer Ellen    
172 04/11/1877 Arthur William JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Charlotte    
173 03/12/1877 John William SCARTH John SCARTH Labourer Sarah Ann    
174 23/12/1877 George JARMANY John JARMANY Labourer Mary    
175 23/12/1877 Annie Mary DACK William DACK Stone Mason Mary    
176 25/12/1877 Lily Rose SPENCER John SPENCER Bricklayer Phoebe    
177 12/01/1878 James WHITROD William WHITROD Labourer Maria    
178 12/05/1878 Berta Robert William RIPPER George RIPPER Labourer Elizabeth    
179 16/06/1878 Mary Ann Edith Lily CHELL George CHELL Engineer Mary Ann    
180 30/06/1878 Harold GUEST John GUEST Engineer's Clerk Emmeline    
181 14/07/1878 Charlotte LIVOCK Charles LIVOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
182 25/08/1878 Edward James BACKLOG John Edward BACKLOG Labourer Sarah Ann    
183 25/08/1878 John Ernest BACKLOG John Edward BACKLOG Labourer Sarah Ann    
184 25/08/1878 May ELMER William ELMER Labourer Mary    
185 09/09/1878 Emma Jane HITCHCOCK David HITCHCOCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
186 06/10/1878 Herbert James SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Susannah    
187 01/12/1878 Albert Ernest STEARNE Robert Charles STEARNE Labourer Eliza    
188 08/12/1878 Royden Gilbert Thurston HOPKINS George Gilbert HOPKINS Ship Broker Elizabeth    
189 15/12/1878 Eliza Jane COUSENS William COUSENS Labourer Eliza    
190 21/01/1879 John FISON Cornell Henry FISON Merchant Eliza    
191 16/02/1879 Florence JARMANY John JARMANY Labourer Mary    
192 20/02/1879 Mary Jane FRANCIS       Sarah Ann Elizabeth FRANCIS  
193 18/03/1879 Minnie Allen LEWIS Benjamin LEWIS Labourer Louisa Ann    
194 18/03/1879 Albert Edward LEWIS Benjamin LEWIS Labourer Louisa Ann    
195 18/03/1879 Thomas Henry LEWIS Benjamin LEWIS Labourer Louisa Ann    
196 18/03/1879 Louisa Charlotte LEWIS Benjamin LEWIS Labourer Louisa Ann    
197 18/03/1879 Mary Ann Jane LEWIS Benjamin LEWIS Labourer Louisa Ann    
198 18/03/1879 William Benjamin LEWIS Benjamin LEWIS Labourer Louisa Ann    
199 23/03/1879 George Montague DICKERSON George DICKERSON Labourer Alice Elizabeth    
200 23/03/1879 Walter DICKERSON George DICKERSON Labourer Alice Elizabeth    
201 08/04/1879 Harriet Ruth SPENDLOVE Robert SPENDLOVE Painter Harriet    
202 08/04/1879 Herbert Robert SPENDLOVE Robert SPENDLOVE Painter Harriet    
203 11/04/1879 Violet Harriet FOX George FOX Labourer Elizabeth    
205 20/04/1879 William Charles LAWS Henry LAWS Groom Louisa Isabella    
206 20/04/1879 Alice Flora FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth    
204 22/04/1879 George BUTTERS Henry BUTTERS Labourer Matilda    
207 27/04/1879 Charles George COLSON James COLSON Labourer Maria    
208 27/04/1879 John WEST William WEST Shoemaker Fanny    
208 27/04/1879 John West FROST William FROST Shoemaker Fanny    
209 03/05/1879 Arthur Charles STURGEON Charles STURGEON Labourer Eliza    
210 03/05/1879 Minnie STURGEON Charles STURGEON Labourer Eliza    
211 03/05/1879 Elizabeth Caroline STURGEON Charles STURGEON Labourer Eliza    
212 03/05/1879 Henry Alfred STURGEON Charles STURGEON Labourer Eliza    
213 07/05/1879 Rachel JOHNSON William JOHNSON Policeman Fanny    
214 15/06/1879 Florence Mabel GUEST John GUEST Engineer's Clerk Emmeline    
215 15/06/1879 Charles William TALBOT Edward TALBOT Labourer Ann    
216 17/08/1879 Annie GOOCH Richard GOOCH Labourer Eliza    
217 24/08/1879 Albert DRANE Joseph DRANE Labourer Elizabeth    
218 28/09/1879 Mary Ann Eliza BUTTERS John BUTTERS Labourer Harriet    
219 28/09/1879 William NOBLE       Harriet NOBLE  
220 19/10/1879 Lily KEEBLE Samuel William KEEBLE Gentleman's Servant Elizabeth Amy    
221 23/11/1879 Ada Rosa INCE Thomas INCE Pork Butcher Mary Ann    
222 13/12/1879 Charles William Wilberforce BURRELL Charles BURRELL Engineer Sarah Annie    
223 28/03/1880 Arthur John RIPPER George RIPPER Labourer Elizabeth    
224 22/04/1880 Cicely Mary COOKSON Thomas Chorley COOKSON Head Master Emily    
225 16/05/1880 Rose Mary FORD Charles FORD Tutor Agnes Mary    
226 06/06/1880 Susan Elizabeth COLEMAN Henry COLEMAN Carpenter Susan    
229 03/10/1880 Gertrude Ellen CLOVER Benjamin CLOVER Labourer Sarah Ann    
230 10/10/1880 Ethel Emma CLARKE George William CLARKE Gardener Elizabeth    
227 24/10/1880 Maud May BLUME George BLUME Groom Harriet Elizabeth    
228 24/10/1880 Arthur BLUME George BLUME Groom Harriet Elizabeth    
231 26/10/1880 Alfred Zaccheus LITTLEPROUD James LITTLEPROUD Labourer Jane    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts