Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Stokesby-with-Herringby St Andrew

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Stokesby parish lies in eastern Norfolk, a riverside parish on the River Bure to the east of Acle and north of the A47 Norwich to Great Yarmouth road. The parish is made up of grazing marshes, reedbeds and a little agricultural land forming the southern edge of the former island of Flegg. In the days of this transcript this was an isolated area with communication largely by boats along the rivers. The mediaeval parish of Herringby was long ago assimilated into Stokesby - there being no separate records.

St Andrews church has features which give it a quite old date for a Norfolk church with some parts 12th Century and Norman in features. Much of the fabric of the church, however, dates from the Victorian make-over in 1856 - 1858. In its shady little graveyard it is a very peaceful and pleasant scene - the focus of a community for centuries.

These records were transcribed from Microfiche 4 & 5 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. This filming is quite elderly and the quality of image is poor by contemporary standards. In places the image was so faint that reference had to be made to the Bishop's Transcript to obtain a legible image.

Despite this drawback and perhaps a tribute to the preservation of the originals the majority of the transcript was straight-forward to read. It is to be hoped that few errors will have crept into the compilation of this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 03/01/1813 Mary Ann BURROUGHS John BURROUGHS Husbandman Sally    
2 14/03/1813 Hannah PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
3 30/05/1813 Martha SIMMONDS Thomas SIMMONDS Husbandman Mary    
4 13/06/1813 Francis BLAND James BLAND Husbandman Ann    
5 20/06/1813 Ann CUDDEN John CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
6 25/06/1813 William BURROWS John BURROWS Husbandman Sarah    
7 22/08/1813 Mary GUNTON William GUNTON Husbandman Keziah    
8 21/11/1813 William ROGERS Robert ROGERS Husbandman Martha    
9 24/01/1814 Louisa Selina NORTON James NORTON Farmer Biddy    
10 13/03/1814 Maria BLAND William BLAND Husbandman Ann TUBBY  
11 05/06/1814 Susanna FARMAN Christmas FARMAN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
12 12/06/1814 Mary Ann Moore PALMER Noah PALMER Husbandman Elizabeth    
13 24/07/1814 Elizabeth Balls BARRON John BARRON Husbandman Sarah    
14 18/09/1814 Robert STEWARD Edward STEWARD Shoemaker Ann    
15 30/10/1814 Rebecca GUNTON William GUNTON Husbandman Kezia    
16 27/11/1814 Sarah GOWNE Rushmer GOWNE Husbandman Ann    
17 15/01/1815 Berry CUDDEN John CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
18 22/01/1815 Emily ENGLISH William ENGLISH Husbandman Ann    
19 22/01/1815 Benjamin MILLER Samuel MILLER Blacksmith Ann    
20 29/01/1815 James GOLDER John GOLDER Husbandman Ann    
21 02/03/1815 William SHREEVE Valentine SHREEVE Brickmaker Eleanor    
22 19/03/1815 Benjamin FLOWERDEW William FLOWERDEW Wheelwright Elizabeth    
23 28/05/1815 William Alan NORTON James NORTON Farmer Biddy    
24 22/10/1815 Sarah WHITETHRID William WHITETHRID Husbandman Phillis    
25 19/11/1815 Robert BLAND Thomas BLAND Husbandman Ann    
26 11/12/1815 Robert ROGERS Robert ROGERS Husbandman Martha    
27 25/02/1816 Elizabeth BURROWS John BURROWS Husbandman Sarah    
28 19/05/1816 Charlotte CUDDEN John CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
29 25/05/1816 Hannah BOWMAN Thomas BOWMAN Husbandman Ann    
30 15/07/1816 Benjamin PALMER Philip PALMER Husbandman Keziah    
31 15/07/1816 John PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
32 28/07/1816 Sarah PALMER Noah PALMER Husbandman Elizabeth    
33 03/11/1816 William MILLER Samuel MILLER Blacksmith Ann    
34 10/11/1816 Alfred Crow NORTON James NORTON Farmer Biddy    
35 17/11/1816 Edward STEWARD Edward STEWARD Husbandman Ann    
36 10/01/1817 Emily OSBORN John OSBORN Publican Lucy    
37 25/05/1817 Ann NOCKLES Samuel NOCKLES Husbandman Ann    
38 22/06/1817 Maria BLAND William BLAND Husbandman Ann    
39 06/07/1817 Maria BARRON John BARRON Husbandman Sarah    
40 03/08/1817 Kezia GUNTON William GUNTON Husbandman Kezia    
41 07/09/1817 George Ware OSBORN John OSBORN Publican Rebecca    
42 26/10/1817 Ann GOWN Rushmer GOWN Husbandman Ann    
43 09/11/1817 Thomas CUDDEN John Wattley CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
44 14/12/1817 Mary FLOWERDEW William FLOWERDEW Wheelwright Elizabeth    
45 22/02/1818 John OSBORN John OSBORN Husbandman Lucy    
46 16/03/1818 Ann ROGERS Robert ROGERS Husbandman Martha    
47 29/03/1818 Benjamin GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Husbandman Ann    
48 29/03/1818 Benjamin PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
49 19/07/1818 John STEWARD John STEWARD Husbandman Ann    
50 29/11/1818 Maria STEWARD James STEWARD Husbandman Sarah    
51 27/12/1818 Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Lydia    
52 31/01/1819 Noah PALMER Noah PALMER Husbandman Elizabeth    
53 14/02/1819 Mary Ann BURROWS John BURROWS Husbandman Sarah    
54 08/03/1819 John MILLER Samuel MILLER Blacksmith Ann    
55 09/05/1819 Charlotte BOWMAN Thomas BOWMAN Husbandman Ann    
56 30/05/1819 Charles PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
57 20/06/1819 Hannah CUDDEN John Wattley CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
58 01/08/1819 Henry BARRON John BARRON Husbandman Sarah    
59 15/08/1819 Louis ROGERS Robert ROGERS Husbandman Martha    
60 12/09/1819 Benjamin PALMER Philip PALMER Husbandman Kezia    
61 21/11/1819 Harriet BLAND William BLAND Husbandman Ann    
62 26/02/1820 Sarah Ann STARLING Hugh STARLING Husbandman Lydia    
63 30/03/1820 John FLOWERDEW William FLOWERDEW Wheelwright Elizabeth    
64 23/04/1820 Ann HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Husbandman Susan    
65 23/04/1820 Robert OSBORN John OSBORN Boatman Lucy    
66 04/06/1820 James STEWARD Edward STEWARD Shoemaker Ann    
67 23/07/1820 Mary Ann GOWN Rushmer GOWN Husbandman Ann    
68 03/08/1820 Mary PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
69 23/08/1820 William PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
70 17/09/1820 Mary Ann BLAND James BLAND Husbandman Juliet    
71 17/09/1820 Charles EASON William EASON Shoemaker Sarah    
72 24/12/1820 Ann WILLIS Henry WILLIS Husbandman Elizabeth    
73 13/02/1821 John Crow BENDS       Sarah BENDS  
74 04/03/1821 James SHRIEVE Valentine SHRIEVE Brickmaker Elinor    
75 11/03/1821 William STEWARD James STEWARD Husbandman Sarah    
76 08/04/1821 Jane Eliza NORTON James NORTON Farmer Biddy    
77 08/04/1821 Esther CUDDEN John CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
78 27/05/1821 Ann GOLDER John GOLDER Husbandman Ann    
79 27/05/1821 Jane PALMER Noah PALMER Husbandman Elizabeth    
80 29/07/1821 Hannah HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Husbandman Susan    
81 14/10/1821 Sarah BURROWS John BURROWS Husbandman Sarah    
82 19/11/1821 Ann STARLING Hugh STARLING Husbandman Lydia    
83 08/12/1821 Robert ROGERS Henry ROGERS Husbandman Martha    
84 14/04/1822 Elizabeth PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
85 21/04/1822 William PALMER Benjamin PALMER Husbandman Mary    
86 14/07/1822 John WILLIS Henry WILLIS Husbandman Elizabeth    
87 14/07/1822 Eliza GOWING Rushmer GOWING Husbandman Ann    
88 11/08/1822 William PALMER Philip PALMER Husbandman Kezia    
89 22/09/1822 Edward PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
90 20/10/1822 Hannah STEWARD Edward STEWARD Husbandman Ann    
91 17/11/1822 Mary Anne OSBORN John OSBORN Husbandman Lucy    
92 26/01/1823 Harriot HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Husbandman Susan    
93 16/03/1823 William CUDDEN John CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
94 25/05/1823 William BLAND William BLAND Husbandman Anne    
95 27/07/1823 Martin Aaron STEWARD James STEWARD Husbandman Sarah    
96 17/08/1823 Richard FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Sarah    
97 05/10/1823 James CHILD Thomas CHILD Husbandman Charlotte    
98 01/02/1824 John Say STARLING Hugh STARLING Husbandman Lydia    
99 01/02/1824 Daniel GOWN Robert GOWN Husbandman Sarah    
100 14/03/1824 Maryann PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
101 21/03/1824 Elizabeth PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
102 28/03/1824 Benjamin PALMER Benjamin PALMER Husbandman Mary    
103 22/08/1824 Elizabeth ROGERS Robert ROGERS Husbandman Martha    
104 29/08/1824 John CHILD George CHILD Husbandman Elizabeth    
105 29/08/1824 Edward PALMER Noah PALMER Husbandman Elizabeth    
106 24/10/1824 John BURROWS John BURROWS Husbandman Sarah    
107 31/10/1824 Elizabeth HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Husbandman Susan    
113 02/01/1825 William STEWARD Edward STEWARD Husbandman Ann    
108 09/01/1825 William OSBORN William OSBORN Boatman Mary Ann    
109 20/03/1825 Octavia CUDDEN John William CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
110 06/05/1825 Elizabeth BENDS Robert BENDS Bricklayer Esther    
111 04/09/1825 James Dam MANN John MANN Husbandman Charlotte    
112 06/11/1825 Elizabeth GAGE William GAGE Husbandman Mary    
114 27/11/1825 Ann PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
115 11/12/1825 Hannah PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
116 01/01/1826 Mary Ann STARLING Hugh STARLING Husbandman Lydia    
117 08/01/1826 Christmas Wade STEWARD James STEWARD Husbandman Sarah    
118 26/02/1826 William Valentine GOWN Robert GOWN Husbandman Sarah    
119 26/02/1826 Sarah HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Husbandman Susannah    
120 12/03/1826 Dennis PALMER Benjamin PALMER Husbandman Mary    
121 02/04/1826 Thomas William DANIEL Knights Francis DANIEL Farmer Mary    
122 09/04/1826 Samuel PALMER Philip PALMER Gardener Kezia    
123 28/05/1826 William FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Sarah   27/05/1826
124 16/07/1826 William POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Husbandman Mary Ann    
125 29/10/1826 Robert Francis BALLS Robert BALLS Griocer Maria    
126 12/11/1826 George STEWARD Edward STEWARD Husbandman Ann    
127 21/01/1827 Elizabeth OSBORN William OSBORN Boatman Mary    
128 04/03/1827 Hannah SELF Noah SELF Marshman Mary    
129 11/03/1827 Sarah PALMER John PALMER Husbandman Ann    
130 25/03/1827 Alban CUDDEN John CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
131 01/04/1827 Samuel ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Martha    
132 29/04/1827 Emily TENNANT William TENNANT Labourer Mary    
133 24/06/1827 Amy PALMER Noah PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
134 15/07/1827 Edward PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
135 25/07/1827 Martha WILLIS Henry WILLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
136 23/09/1827 George William GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary    
137 30/09/1827 Ann POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Maryann    
138 13/11/1827 Benjamin PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Mary    
139 09/12/1827 Daniel NUBY Robert NUBY Publican Judith    
140 31/12/1827 William STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
141 06/01/1828 Martha BENDS Robert BENDS Bricklayer Esther    
142 13/01/1828 Robert GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Sarah    
143 02/03/1828 William Danmark MANN John MANN Labourer Charlotte    
144 09/03/1828 William GAGE William GAGE Labourer Mary    
145 04/05/1828 Ann Elizabeth STEWARD James STEWARD Husbandman Sarah    
146 04/05/1828 William Smith BLAND       Ann BLAND  
147 22/06/1828 Jane BULLOCK William BULLOCK Husbandman Mary    
148 19/10/1828 George ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
149 11/01/1829 Ellenor POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Mary    
150 08/02/1829 Lydia PALMER Edward PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
151 15/02/1829 James Alfred Porter PAGE James PAGE Miller Mary    
152 22/02/1829 Robert GOLDER John GOLDER Labourer Mary    
153 26/04/1829 Elloner HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Labourer Susanna    
154 26/04/1829 Robert YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Miller Elloner    
155 25/05/1829 Martha PALMER John PALMER Labourer Ann    
156 21/06/1829 Benjamin CUDDON John William CUDDON Carpenter Elizabeth    
157 09/07/1829 James ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Martha    
158 09/08/1829 Lydia GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary    
159 16/08/1829 Elizabeth STEWARD Edward STEWARD Labourer Ann    
160 23/08/1829 William BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Mary    
161 13/09/1829 James SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Ann    
162 20/09/1829 Mary Ann Eldon SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
163 13/12/1829 Mary PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Mary    
164 31/01/1830 Hannah Golder STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
165 28/03/1830 Samuel GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Sarah    
166 04/04/1830 Henry William BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
167 18/04/1830 Sarah PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
168 02/05/1830 Thomas PALMER Noah PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
169 16/05/1830 Susanna Darn MANN John MANN Labourer Charlotte    
170 16/05/1830 Noah GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Mary    
171 25/07/1830 Charles DURRANT Daniel DURRANT Wheelwright Mary    
172 22/08/1830 Charles Knights NEWBY Robert NEWBY Publican Judith    
173 29/08/1830 John GAGE William GAGE Labourer Mary    
174 29/08/1830 Mary Ann SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Ann    
175 17/10/1830 Mary STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
176 07/11/1830 Jane Eliza GOWN       Elizabeth GOWN  
177 21/11/1830 Mary GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Ann    
178 30/01/1831 Edward BLAND James BLAND Labourer Sarah    
179 20/02/1831 James BENDS William BENDS Boatman Hannah    
180 20/02/1831 Emily HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Labourer Ann    
181 03/04/1831 John PALMER Hugh PALMER Labourer Lydia    
182 19/04/1831 Elizabeth Oldon SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
183 01/05/1831 James STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
184 29/05/1831 Elenor Tannet ROWLAND John ROWLAND Publican Honor    
185 06/06/1831 Elizabeth POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
186 16/07/1831 Mary Ann BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Mary    
187 17/07/1831 John GOLDER John GOLDER Labourer Mary    
188 06/11/1831 Rebecca BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
189 01/01/1832 Rhoda STEWARD Edward STEWARD Labourer Ann    
190 08/01/1832 Richard John COOKE Richard COOKE Miller Mary Ann    
191 05/02/1832 Barnaby CUDDEN John William CUDDEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
192 11/03/1832 James GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Sarah    
193 11/03/1832 James GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary    
194 01/04/1832 Elizabeth DURRANT Daniel DURRANT Wheelwright Mary    
195 06/05/1832 Elizabeth GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Ann    
196 06/05/1832 Samuel SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Ann    
197 06/05/1832 Mark ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Martha    
198 13/05/1832 John CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
199 10/06/1832 Charlotte SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Sarah    
200 01/07/1832 William Philip Osborn SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
201 23/09/1832 Sarah Ann Goward BENDS Robert BENDS Bricklayer Esther    
202 07/10/1832 John PALMER Noah PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
203 16/12/1832 Robert BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Mary    
204 06/04/1833 William BLAND Arthur BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
205 12/05/1833 Edward PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
206 26/05/1833 William POWLY Samuel POWLY Labourer Mary Ann    
207 09/06/1833 Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Ann    
208 23/06/1833 Mary Ann BLAND James BLAND Labourer Sarah    
209 30/06/1833 Harriett BENDS John BENDS Blacksmith Mary    
210 05/08/1833 James STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
211 18/08/1833 Thomas BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
212 15/09/1833 Mary Ann GAGE William GAGE Labourer Mary    
213 23/09/1833 Philip PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Mary    
214 10/11/1833 Mary Ann JUBY Joseph JUBY Farmer Mary    
215 10/11/1833 Mary Ann BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
216 10/11/1833 Elizabeth GRIMMER       Mary GRIMMER  
217 17/11/1833 Virtue GOLDER John GOLDER Labourer Mary    
218 22/12/1833 Martha ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Martha    
219 22/12/1833 Kezia STEWARD Edward STEWARD Labourer Ann    
220 26/01/1834 Maria Newson PALMER John PALMER Gardener Maria    
221 26/01/1834 William BENDS William BENDS Gardener Hannah    
222 09/03/1834 Maryann DURRANT Daniel DURRANT Wheelwright Mary    
223 06/04/1834 Isaac GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Ann    
224 03/06/1834 John GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary    
225 22/06/1834 Thomas SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
226 29/06/1834 Emily CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
227 03/08/1834 William ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Mary Ann    
228 17/08/1834 Robert STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
228 17/08/1834 Sophia STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
229 07/09/1834 Mary PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
230 07/09/1834 Mary Ann SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Sarah    
231 23/09/1834 Henry Cobb GOWEN Robert GOWEN Millwright Maria    
232 05/10/1834 Daniel BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Mary    
233 19/10/1834 Hannah POWLY Samuel POWLY Labourer Mary Ann    
234 02/11/1834 Jeremiah BENDS Robert BENDS Labourer Sarah    
235 01/02/1835 Robert WARRANT       Susan WARRANT  
236 22/03/1835 Robert William YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Miller Eleanor    
237 07/06/1835 William BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
238 09/08/1835 Edmund PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Mary    
239 16/08/1835 Mary Ann SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Ann    
240 27/09/1835 John BLAND James BLAND Labourer Sarah    
241 25/10/1835 Elizabeth JUBY Joseph JUBY Farmer Mary    
242 15/11/1835 Martha BENDS Robert BENDS Bricklayer Esther    
243 22/11/1835 Maryanne GAGE William GAGE Labourer Mary    
244 13/12/1835 Sarah Ann BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
245 25/12/1835 William GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Ann    
246 25/12/1835 Francis SHREEVE       Sophia SHREEVE  
247 17/01/1836 John MILLER Samuel MILLER Blacksmith Maria    
248 20/03/1836 Daniel DURRANT Daniel DURRANT Wheelwright Annis Lack    
249 27/03/1836 Sarah Ann STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
250 21/04/1836 Thomas CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
251 12/05/1836 Charles William NORTON John Charles NORTON Farmer Emily    
252 22/05/1836 Sarah Ann STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary    
253 12/06/1836 Hannah GOLDER John GOLDER Labourer Mary    
254 19/06/1836 James STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lidia    
255 19/06/1836 Benjamin POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
256 26/06/1836 George ROGERS       Ann ROGERS  
257 11/10/1836 Mary Ann REED Robert REED Labourer Emily    
258 23/10/1836 Hannah GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary Ann    
259 30/10/1836 Elizabeth SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
260 20/11/1836 Ann WARD John WARD Labourer Harriet    
261 08/01/1837 Henry ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Marianne    
262 22/01/1837 John PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
263 05/02/1837 Charlotte BENDS William BENDS Waterman Hannah    
264 05/03/1837 Thomas MOORE       Amy MOORE  
265 05/03/1837 Sarah Ann MOORE       Amy MOORE  
266 09/04/1837 Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Anne    
267 30/04/1837 Emily ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Anne    
270 04/06/1837 William BROWN William BROWN Wheelwright Sarah    
268 06/07/1837 Charles William Boult NORTON John Charles NORTON Farmer Emily    
269 09/07/1837 Thomas BOWMAN       Hannah BOWMAN  
271 20/08/1837 Caroline CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer      
272 27/08/1837 Marianne BENDS Robert BENDS Labourer Esther    
273 27/08/1837 Robertson Cross MILLER John MILLER Wherryman Honour Elizabeth    
274 10/09/1837 Sarah GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Anne    
275 24/09/1837 Anna Maria BLAND James BLAND Labourer Sarah    
276 24/09/1837 Emma HALES Thomas HALES Shoemaker Harriet    
277 26/11/1837 Lydia Elizabeth STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
278 31/12/1837 Sarah PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Mary    
281 06/01/1838 Elizabeth SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Sarah    
279 07/01/1838 Harriet GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Sarah    
280 20/01/1838 Marianne CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
282 04/02/1838 Joseph POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Marianne    
283 20/05/1838 John SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
284 10/06/1838 Charlotte BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
285 17/06/1838 Lydia Rogers CROWE Matthew CROWE Labourer Elizabeth    
286 02/09/1838 George Grimmer STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary    
287 09/09/1838 Robert READ Robert READ Labourer Emily    
288 30/09/1838 Elizabeth Mary COBB Robert COBB Farmer Anne    
289 21/10/1838 Samuel MILLER Samuel MILLER Blacksmith Maria    
290 02/12/1838 Amy STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
291 16/12/1838 Mary Elizabeth GOODRUM Richard GOODRUM Shoemaker Mary Anne    
292 13/01/1839 Sarah Anne Rushbrooke READ John READ Labourer Mary Anne    
293 10/02/1839 John MILLER Benjamin MILLER Labourer Amy    
294 24/03/1839 Robert William CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Marianne    
295 07/04/1839 John POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Marianne    
296 31/04/1839 Robert HALES Thomas HALES Labourer Harriet    
297 03/05/1839 Mary Emily Boult NORTON John Charles NORTON Farmer Emily    
298 10/06/1839 Benjamin GOLDER John GOLDER Labourer Mary    
299 10/06/1839 Ann Elizabeth GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary    
300 07/07/1839 Annis Rising BROWNE William BROWNE Wheelwright Sarah    
301 11/08/1839 Thurline Keziah PALMER John PALMER Labourer Maria    
302 25/08/1839 Harriet SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Anne    
303 01/09/1839 James Alden SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
304 01/09/1839 James ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Marianne    
305 29/09/1839 James PALMER Edward PALMER Gardener Elizabeth    
306 20/10/1839 Marianne COBB Robert COBB Farmer Anne    
307 12/01/1840 Robert GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Anne    
308 29/03/1840 Benjamin Robert SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Sarah    
309 14/06/1840 John HALES Thomas HALES Labourer Harriet    
310 21/06/1840 Matilda MILLER John MILLER Wherryman Honour    
311 28/06/1840 Benjamin BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
312 12/07/1840 Elizabeth PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Mary    
313 02/08/1840 Joseph POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Marianne    
314 09/08/1840 John GOULDER Robert GOULDER Labourer Elizabeth    
315 04/10/1840 Sarah Anne GOODWIN Richard GOODWIN Shoemaker Marianne    
316 03/01/1841 William CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Marianne    
317 03/01/1841 Anne LONG Robert LONG Labourer Charlotte    
318 31/01/1841 John BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
319 21/02/1841 James STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary    
320 16/05/1841 Anne GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Labourer Hannah    
321 16/05/1841 Philip Palmer GRIMMER       Phillis GRIMMER  
322 23/05/1841 William MILLER Benjamin MILLER Labourer Amy    
323 27/06/1841 Anne Maria SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
324 25/07/1841 George Cudden KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
325 15/08/1841 Anna Maria COBB Robert COBB Farmer Ann    
326 10/10/1841 George ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Anne    
327 09/01/1842 Alfred SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Anne    
328 09/01/1842 Lewis ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
329 30/01/1842 Robert ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Marianne    
330 27/02/1842 Robert Rising BROWNE William BROWNE Wheelwright Sarah    
331 20/03/1842 Hannah POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Marianne    
332 27/03/1842 Frederick William PALMER John PALMER Sunday Schoolmaster Maria    
333 29/05/1842 George BENDS Robert BENDS Bricklayer Esther    
334 05/06/1842 James GOLDER John GOLDER Labourer Mary    
335 19/06/1842 David MUTTON       Elizabeth MUTTON  
382 31/07/1842 Jonathan BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
336 14/08/1842 Martin EDMUNDS Martin EDMUNDS Labourer Harriet    
336 14/08/1842 Samuel EDMUNDS Martin EDMUNDS Labourer Harriet    
337 27/11/1842 Emily STARLING Hugh STARLING Labourer Lydia    
338 14/12/1842 Isaac CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Marianne    
339 15/01/1843 William STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Mary Anne    
340 22/01/1843 William GOLDER Samuel GOLDER Labourer Mary    
341 09/02/1843 Caroline COBB Robert COBB Farmer Anne    
342 15/02/1843 Eliza CUDDEN Thomas CUDDEN Butcher Anne    
343 20/02/1843 Samuel PALMER Philip PALMER Gardener Phillis    
344 26/02/1843 Rebecca HALES Thomas HALES Labourer Harriet    
345 19/03/1843 Francis GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
346 30/04/1843 James GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Anne    
347 30/04/1843 Edward STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary    
348 04/06/1843 Uniah SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
349 25/06/1843 Elizabeth ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Anne    
350 30/07/1843 George John Rushbrooke READ John READ Labourer Sarah    
351 20/08/1843 Emma Crowe BENDS John BENDS Bricklayer Sarah    
352 17/09/1843 James BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
353 17/09/1843 Marianne POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Marianne    
354 08/10/1843 Elizabeth GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Labourer Hannah    
355 08/10/1843 George HARBORD       Hannah HARBORD  
356 11/11/1843 Anne Eliza KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
357 19/11/1843 Charles SPANTON Charles SPANTON Labourer Anne    
358 26/11/1843 Anne Elizabeth ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
359 26/11/1843 Allers PALMER       Anne PALMER  
360 24/12/1843 Cornelius ROGERS Louis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
361 07/01/1844 Charles BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Eliza    
362 14/01/1844 Amy Maria MILLER Benjamin MILLER Labourer Amy    
363 21/01/1844 Solomon MUTTEN       Elizabeth MUTTEN  
364 04/02/1844 Marianne PALMER Noah PALMER Marshman Martha    
365 31/03/1844 Charles Watton ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Marianne    
366 31/03/1844 Anne Elizabeth PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Amy    
367 25/05/1844 Sarah Elizabeth BROWN William BROWN Wheelwright Sarah    
368 30/06/1844 Harriet GAGE William GAGE Labourer Mary    
369 25/08/1844 John PALMER John PALMER Sunday Schoolmaster Maria    
370 07/09/1844 James STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Mary Anne Jane    
371 20/10/1844 George SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
372 01/12/1844 Elizabeth Eleanor BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
373 01/12/1844 Marianne GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Sarah    
374 22/12/1844 Charles SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Anne    
375 10/01/1845 William PALMER Philip PALMER Gardener Phillis    
376 25/05/1845 Thomas CHILDS Thomas CHILDS Labourer Anne    
377 13/07/1845 Alban BENDS       Elizabeth BENDS  
378 03/08/1845 Sarah Kezia GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
379 24/08/1845 Stephen BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Eliza    
380 24/08/1845 Maranne ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Anne    
381 05/10/1845 Sarah STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
383 11/12/1845 Mary Anna STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary    
384 11/01/1846 Oliver ROGERS Louis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
385 01/02/1846 Caroline POWLEY Samuel POWLEY Labourer Marianne    
386 15/02/1846 Charlotte GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Labourer Hannah    
387 25/02/1846 Sarah Ann FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
388 19/04/1846 Janet Matilda MILLER John MILLER Wherryman Honour Elizabeth    
389 26/04/1846 Samuel MILLER Benjamin MILLER Labourer Amy    
390 26/04/1846 Walter Crowe BENDS John Crowe BENDS Bricklayer Sarah    
391 05/05/1846 Alban KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
392 27/05/1846 Edward BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
393 26/07/1846 Charles BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
394 26/07/1846 Elizabeth Rebecca ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Mary Anne    
395 23/08/1846 Amy PALMER Noah PALMER Labourer Martha    
396 15/11/1846 Alfred GOODWIN Richard GOODWIN Shoemaker Mary Ann    
397 10/01/1847 William Samuel READ Robert READ Husbandman Margaret    
398 31/01/1847 Robert GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
399 21/02/1847 Martha PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Amy    
400 21/03/1847 Ann MILLER William MILLER Labourer Laetitia    
401 25/04/1847 James FROSDYKE Richard FROSDYKE Blacksmith Mary    
402 23/05/1847 John ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
403 08/08/1847 Honour ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
404 03/10/1847 Charlotte Southgate MILLER       Maria MILLER  
405 16/01/1848 Kezia PALMER Philip PALMER Gardener Phillis    
406 16/01/1848 Mary Ann STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
407 01/02/1848 Elijah George HOLLIS Robert John HOLLIS Cordwainer Ann    
408 28/02/1848 William HALES Thomas HALES Cordwainer Harriott    
409 12/03/1848 Henry STEWART Henry STEWART Labourer Mary Ann    
410 27/03/1848 James BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
411 04/04/1848 Charles BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Mary    
412 25/04/1848 Frederick MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
413 07/05/1848 Jane MILLER Benjamin MILLER Labourer Amy    
414 14/05/1848 Levi BENDS John Crowe BENDS Bricklayer Sarah    
415 21/05/1848 Mary Ann GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
416 21/05/1848 Caroline FROSDYKE Richard FROSDYKE Blacksmith Mary    
417 02/07/1848 Noah PALMER Noah PALMER Labourer Martha    
418 23/07/1848 Mary Ellen PALMER John PALMER Labourer Maria    
419 06/08/1848 William ROGERS Matthew ROGERS Labourer Elizabeth    
420 05/11/1848 William HOODS Benjamin HOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
421 26/11/1848 Mark ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Maryanne    
422 26/11/1848 Mary Ann KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
423 03/12/1848 Emily Eleanor SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
424 24/12/1848 Matilda Jenette MILLER William MILLER Boatman Laetitia    
425 24/12/1848 Sophia RANSOM John RANSOM Miller Harriet    
426 12/03/1849 Mary BROWN William BROWN Wheelwright Sarah    
427 15/04/1849 Daniel GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
428 10/05/1849 Joseph ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
429 20/05/1849 Maryann BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Eliza   Age 18
430 20/05/1849 Charles Denny PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
431 27/05/1849 John ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
432 27/05/1849 Matilda ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
433 10/06/1849 Joseph ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
434 15/07/1849 Hannah STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Maryann    
435 22/07/1849 Joseph George HARBORD       Hannah HARBORD  
436 22/07/1849 Edward STEWARD Edward STEWARD Labourer Mary    
437 26/10/1849 Edward BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Eliza    
438 11/12/1849 William BLAND William BLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
439 19/03/1850 Mary FROSDYKE Richard FROSDYKE Blacksmith Mary    
440 26/05/1850 Robert MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
441 09/06/1850 John MARSHAL       Mary MARSHAL  
442 09/06/1850 Thomas Empson MARSHAL       Mary MARSHAL  
443 21/07/1850 James Benjamin MILLER Benjamin MILLER Marshman Amy    
444 08/09/1850 Emma Hubbard STARLING William STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
445 20/09/1850 John GRIMMER Samuel GRIMMER Labourer Ann    
446 20/10/1850 Emily STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane    
447 17/11/1850 Onley BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Eliza    
448 17/11/1850 Alfred ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Maryann    
449 17/11/1850 Samuel Gown LONG       Mary LONG  
450 12/01/1851 James READ Samuel READ Labourer Maryann    
451 12/01/1851 Ellen READ Samuel READ Labourer Maryann    
452 09/03/1851 Jeremiah BENDS John Crowe BENDS Bricklayer Sarah    
453 13/04/1851 Josiah Kerrison SAUL Edward SAUL Victualler Elizzbeth    
454 04/05/1851 Ann Parker BULTITUDE George BULTITUDE Cordwainer Maryann    
455 04/05/1851 Martha ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
456 04/05/1851 Priscilla Maria BARTRAM John Parker BARTRAM Miller Priscilla Theobald   22/03/1851
457 18/05/1851 Amy Elizabeh PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
458 25/05/1851 George Groom STEEL George Groom STEEL Watchmaker Eliza    
459 08/06/1851 Susan Martha ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
460 20/07/1851 Ann STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Maryann    
461 27/07/1851 Anna Eliza GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Anne    
462 10/08/1851 John Burrows GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
463 14/09/1851 Charlotte PALMER Edward PALMER Labourer Phoebe    
464 25/01/1852 Walter John MILLER William MILLER Waterman Laetitia    
465 15/02/1852 Caroline Powley GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
466 12/03/1852 Henry FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
467 28/03/1852 Charlotte Harriet BROWN William Grey BROWN Wheelwright Sarah    
468 18/04/1852 Frederick MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
469 25/04/1852 Ann Eliza KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
470 09/05/1852 James SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
471 20/06/1852 John William STARLING       Maria STARLING  
472 15/08/1852 William Elijah STARLING William STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
473 22/08/1852 Alfred George SNARE Daniel SNARE Coachmaker Susannah Land    
474 10/12/1852 Jeremiah BENDS John BENDS Bricklayer Sarah    
475 13/03/1853 Jenette ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
476 25/03/1853 Robert STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Harriet    
477 10/04/1853 William STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
478 10/04/1853 Robert PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Amy    
479 10/04/1853 Amelia PALMER       Martha PALMER  
480 17/04/1853 Maryann Selina GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
481 17/04/1853 Emily STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane    
482 24/04/1853 Samuel Walter ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Mary Ann    
483 03/05/1853 Benjamin Golder GRIMMER Samuel GRIMMER Labourer Ann    
484 22/05/1853 Adelaide Naomi SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
485 21/08/1853 Anna Rebecca SMITH John Burton SMITH Labourer Frances    
486 22/11/1853 Amy PALMER Edward PALMER Labourer Elizabeth    
487 27/11/1853 Harriet GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
488 11/12/1853 John William PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
489 11/12/1853 George PALMER       Phillis PALMER  
490 22/01/1854 Rosetta GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Labourer Hannah    
491 05/02/1854 Samuel MILLER William MILLER Waterman Laetitia    
492 19/03/1854 Elijah FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
493 07/05/1854 John William Burrows SMITH Robert SMITH Shopkeeper Sarah    
494 07/05/1854 Robert John GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
495 21/05/1854 Arthur BENDS John Crow BENDS Bricklayer Sarah    
496 22/09/1854 Benjamin FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
497 01/10/1854 William Benjamin Smith HALL Henry HALL Hairdresser Mary Ann    
498 07/10/1854 Robert ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
499 15/10/1854 Alfred Samuel MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
500 24/12/1854 William Thomas POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Juliana    
501 18/02/1855 Eliza SMITH John SMITH Labourer Frances    
502 11/03/1855 Sarah Ann STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
503 11/03/1855 Mary Ann BLAND William BLAND Labourer Kezia    
504 15/04/1855 William GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
505 06/05/1855 Kezia GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
506 13/05/1855 Jane Alice PALMER Benjamin PALMER Gardener Jane Hannah    
507 27/05/1855 George DURRANT George DURRANT Miller Harriet    
508 12/08/1855 George William STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane    
509 26/08/1855 Noah Samuel BENDS Daniel BENDS Labourer Eliza    
510 26/08/1855 John KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
511 26/08/1855 Virtue GRIMMER Samuel GRIMMER Labourer Ann    
512 04/11/1855 Emma Maria SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
513 18/11/1855 Samuel William Bends PALMER       Mary PALMER  
514 22/06/1856 Virtue GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
515 20/07/1856 Isaac William MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
516 27/07/1856 Sarah Elizabeth MILLER Benjamin MILLER Labourer Amy    
517 27/07/1856 Henry Charles ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Sarah    
518 24/08/1856 Priscilla PALMER Denny PALMER Labourer Ann    
519 05/10/1856 Henry MILLER William MILLER Waterman Letitia    
520 12/10/1856 William ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Mary Ann    
521 12/10/1856 Emma HERRINGTON George Brunning HERRINGTON Baker Elizabeth    
522 23/11/1856 Elizabeth Selina GREENACRE William GREENACRE Miller Ann Elizabeth    
523 23/11/1856 Mary Ellen MOSS Henry MOSS Labourer Amy    
524 15/02/1857 Sarah Emma PALMER William PALMER Labourer Sarah    
525 01/03/1857 Berry Elizabeth CUDDEN Barnabas CUDDEN Carpenter Ann    
526 22/03/1857 Berry Sabina GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Labourer Hannah    
527 19/04/1857 George GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
528 10/05/1857 Frederick William BROWN William BROWN Labourer Elizabeth Ann    
529 10/05/1857 Robert Johnson GEDGE John GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
530 31/05/1857 Charles William LAKE John LAKE Harness Maker Matilda    
533 04/06/1857 Martha FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
531 07/06/1857 John William Gage BOYCE John BOYCE Servant Mary Ann    
532 07/06/1857 Robert Johnson GAGE John GAGE Labourer Elizabeth    
534 28/06/1857 Eliza DURRANT George DURRANT Miller Harriott    
535 28/06/1857 Anne PALMER Benjamin PALMER Gardener Jane Hannah    
536 28/06/1857 Robert ATKINS William ATKINS Labourer Harriott    
537 09/08/1857 Samuel POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Juliana    
538 23/08/1857 Charles BENNS Daniel BENNS Groom Mary    
539 13/09/1857 Laura Louisa SNARE Daniel SNARE Coach Builder Susannah    
540 13/09/1857 Hannah Elizabeth GOLDER James GOLDER Labourer Maria    
541 28/11/1857 Benjamin Philip PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
542 03/01/1858 Robert GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Maryann    
543 10/01/1858 Sarah Ellen SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
544 23/05/1858 Charlotte Burton HERRINGTON George Brunning HERRINGTON Baker Elizabeth    
545 26/08/1858 Grace Beatrice COBBOLD Alfred COBBOLD Solicitor Frances Elizabeth   25/07/1857
546 12/09/1858 John William CUDDEN Barnabas CUDDEN Carpenter Ann    
547 03/10/1858 John GEDGE John GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
548 19/12/1858 Elizabeth GREENACRE William GREENACRE Miller Ann Elizabeth    
549 02/01/1859 Alfred MILLER William MILLER Waterman Letitia    
550 09/01/1859 Robert BLAND William BLAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
551 16/01/1859 John William BOYCE John BOYCE Labourer Mary Ann    
552 20/02/1859 Mary Ann Jane STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Massa    
553 27/02/1859 Clara Emeline PALMER Benjamin PALMER Groom Jane Hannah    
554 24/04/1859 Sarah Ann Palmer READ       Sarah READ  
555 24/04/1859 Mary Elizabeth Palmer READ       Sarah READ  
556 24/04/1859 Richard FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
557 11/12/1859 William GOLDER Robert GOLDER Labourer Elizabeth    
558 01/01/1860 Mary Ann Burton HERRINGTON George Brunning HERRINGTON Baker Elizabeth    
559 22/01/1860 Albert Coward MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
560 04/03/1860 Mary Eleanor POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Juliana    
561 11/03/1860 Charles CUDDEN Barnabas CUDDEN Carpenter Ann    
562 19/03/1860 Philena Augusta SOUTHGATE William SOUTHGATE Victualler Ann Elizabeth    
563 29/04/1860 Samuel GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
564 29/04/1860 Henry James HALL William HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
565 01/06/1860 Sarah Elizabeth ASHBY William ASHBY Labourer Sarah    
566 01/07/1860 Caroline STEWARD Henry STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
567 08/07/1860 John SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
568 08/07/1860 Philip William PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
569 19/08/1860 Theodora Victoria Elizabeth SOUTHGATE William SOUTHGATE Licensed Victualler Ann Elizabeth    
570 04/11/1860 Elizabeth FOWLER William FOWLER Carpenter Jane    
571 16/12/1860 Charlotte PLAYFORD       Sarah Ann PLAYFORD  
572 27/03/1861 Jane Betsey STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane Read    
573 01/04/1861 Hannah FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
574 19/05/1861 Samuel GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
575 18/08/1861 Mary Elizabeth MILLER William MILLER Labourer Letitia    
576 22/09/1861 Thirza Mabel PALMER Benjamin PALMER Gardener & Groom Jane Hannah    
577 22/09/1861 William Browne WILKERSON Charles Henry WILKERSON Butcher Annis Rising    
578 21/10/1861 Benjamin William Palmer ASHBY William ASHBY Labourer Sarah    
579 23/10/1861 Mary Dale CUDDEN Barnabas CUDDEN Carpenter Ann    
580 14/12/1861 Caroline BLAND Thomas BLAND Labourer Susannah    
581 23/02/1862 Earnest Watling KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
582 18/04/1862 Agnes MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
583 01/06/1862 Betsey Elizabeth SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
584 22/06/1862 Anne Eliza BONDS Daniel BONDS Labourer Eliza    
585 14/07/1862 Ann Phillis MOORE Aaron MOORE Farmer Mary Ann    
586 14/07/1862 Hannah LINES John LINES Domestic Servant Elizabeth    
587 14/07/1862 Elizabeth GOSS James MOORE   Ann GOSS  
588 31/08/1862 Walter John LILLY Robert LILLY Labourer Charlotte    
589 05/10/1862 Mary Emma ASHBY William ASHBY Labourer Sarah    
590 22/10/1862 John GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
591 26/10/1862 John Cudden GOLDER Benjamin GOLDER Labourer Hannah    
592 03/11/1862 Emma FROSDICK Richard FROSDICK Blacksmith Mary    
593 30/11/1862 Alice Maria PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
594 30/11/1862 Rhoda STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Susan    
595 30/11/1862 John Robert STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Susan    
596 08/03/1863 George William Hilling STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Hannah    
597 08/03/1863 Mary Ann Clara STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Hannah    
598 15/03/1863 George William GOLDER James GOLDER Labourer Maria    
599 18/03/1863 Walter BENNS William BENNS Waterman Maria    
600 05/04/1863 Richard Henry READ Richard READ Labourer Hannah    
601 10/05/1863 John BENNS John BENNS Bricklayer Sarah    
602 17/05/1863 Joseph GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
603 28/05/1863 Robert William HARPER William HARPER Labourer Esther    
604 02/08/1863 Alice Octavia Matilda SOUTHGATE William SOUTHGATE Innkeeper Ann Elizabeth    
605 02/08/1863 Constance Mary Kate SOUTHGATE William SOUTHGATE Innkeeper Ann Elizabeth    
606 13/08/1863 William Hannant BLAND William BLAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
607 20/12/1863 John William Palmer GEDGE       Harriet GEDGE  
608 26/12/1863 Charles Lewis CAPON Thomas CAPON Miller Elizabeth    
609 14/02/1864 Frances MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann    
610 20/03/1864 Walter John PALMER       Maria Newson PALMER  
611 24/03/1864 Matthew Cudden KEMP John KEMP Labourer Esther    
612 17/04/1864 Margaret Isabella POWLEY William POWLEY Hairdresser Juliana    
613 14/05/1864 Mary Dale CUDDEN Barnabas CUDDEN Carpenter Ann    
614 12/06/1864 Martin George SHREEVE John SHREEVE Farmer Elizabeth    
615 12/06/1864 Robert William BUSH       Sarah Ann BUSH  
616 07/08/1864 Mary Clarke PALMER Benjamin PALMER Domestic Servant Jane Hannah    
617 22/08/1864 Martha FOWLER William FOWLER Carpenter Anne    
618 17/09/1864 Hannah Elizabeth GOLDER William GOLDER Labourer Maryann    
619 22/01/1865 Hannah Elizabeth GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
620 22/01/1865 Benjamin Robert POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Hay Trusser Jane    
621 12/02/1865 Louisa Mary READ Richard READ Labourer Hannah    
622 08/04/1865 Lydia Elizabeth Starling READ Samuel READ Farmer Mary Ann    
623 08/04/1865 Mary Ann STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Hannah    
624 23/04/1865 Ellen Burton HERRINGTON George Brunning HERRINGTON Postman Elizabeth Burton    
625 30/04/1865 Edith Ellen PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
626 30/05/1865 Frederick Thomas CAPON Charles CAPON Miller Elizabeth    
627 17/06/1865 John Henry STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane    
628 17/06/1865 Elijah Benjamin STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco    
629 02/07/1865 Frederick Gedge PALMER John PALMER Labourer Harriet    
630 17/09/1865 Alice Mary STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Susan    
631 03/12/1865 Thirza Maria SHRIMPLING Robert Nicholas SHRIMPLING Labourer Maria Newson    
632 24/12/1865 Charles Henry ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Jane    
633 11/03/1866 William Jonathan POWLEY William POWLEY Hairdresser Julianna    
634 25/03/1866 Mary Emma GOLDER William GOLDER Labourer Mary Ann    
635 20/05/1866 Robert GOWN Samuel GOWN Labourer Eleanor    
636 08/07/1866 James GOLDER James GOLDER Labourer Maria    
637 19/08/1866 Sarah FOWLER William FOWLER Carpenter Jane    
638 21/09/1866 Sarah Ann BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Ann    
639 30/09/1866 Albert Victor PALMER Benjamin PALMER Greenwich Pensioner Mary Ann   21/11/1864
640 30/09/1866 Alfred Ernest PALMER Benjamin PALMER Greenwich Pensioner Mary Ann   23/08/1866
642 10/11/1866 Sarah Ann STEWARD William STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
641 11/11/1866 Albert Edward ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte    
643 25/11/1866 Hannah Eleanor POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Labourer Jane    
644 21/12/1866 Rosetta SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Anna Maria    
645 23/12/1866 Martha HERRINGTON George Brunning HERRINGTON Postman Elizabeth    
646 17/03/1867 Arthur Albert Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet   05/02/1867
647 17/03/1867 Sarah Elizabeth STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Hannah   06/01/1867
648 19/03/1867 Arthur William MYHILL Samuel MYHILL Farmer Mary Ann   11/02/1867
649 24/03/1867 Victoria Louisa PALMER Benjamin PALMER Gardener Jane Hannah   02/02/1867
650 31/03/1867 Harriet Eleanor STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann   11/02/1867
651 28/04/1867 Eliza Maria SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Maria    
652 28/04/1867 Maria Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Maria    
653 28/04/1867 Harriet Catherine SMITH John SMITH Carpenter Maria    
654 16/06/1867 Edith Elizabeth PALMER       Mary Ann PALMER 05/04/1867
655 04/08/1867 Beatrice Alberta CAPON Thomas CAPON Miller Elizabeth    
656 20/10/1867 William FOWLER William FOWLER Carpenter Jane   06/04/1867
657 03/11/1867 Frederick Charles SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Elizabeth   12/09/1867
658 03/11/1867 Walter Albert SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Elizabeth   12/09/1867
659 03/11/1867 George Alfred STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco   26/09/1867
660 20/12/1867 Harriet GOWN James GOWN Labourer Mary Ann   05/12/1866
661 07/03/1868 Joseph John POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Labourer Jane    
662 27/03/1868 Charles Henry STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco   13/02/1868
663 26/04/1868 Robert William ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte   17/03/1868
664 24/05/1868 William STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane   03/04/1868
665 12/07/1868 James William SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Emma    
666 26/07/1868 Emma BENNS John BENNS Labourer Sarah    
667 29/07/1868 Virtue Elizabeth BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Ann    
668 06/09/1868 Albert William PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria    
669 11/10/1868 Edin Ellen GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
670 01/11/1868 James William ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Jane    
671 01/11/1868 Alice Ann Mary ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Jane    
672 31/01/1869 Alice Sarah Shreeve READ William SHREEVE   Eleanor READ  
673 15/02/1869 Audry Ruth STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Hannah    
674 28/03/1869 William BLAND Thomas BLAND Labourer Susan    
675 28/03/1869 Sarah MOORE William MOORE Cabinet Maker Matilda    
676 10/04/1869 Ann Elizabeth HALL William HALL Labourer Rhoda    
677 11/04/1869 Ann Elizabeth GOLDER James GOLDER Labourer Maria    
678 18/04/1869 James Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet    
680 23/05/1869 Isaiah CHILDS George CHILDS Labourer Elizabeth    
681 01/06/1869 Emily MOORE James MOORE Farmer Elizabeth   22/01/1869
682 03/10/1869 Ellen Marisco STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco   23/07/1869
683 12/12/1869 Alice Eliza BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Ann   16/10/1869
684 17/01/1870 Jeremiah STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
685 13/03/1870 Mary Ann Elizabeth ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte   15/02/1870
686 27/03/1870 Sarah Eleanor GOLDER William GOLDER Labourer Mary Ann    
687 20/05/1870 Robert William MILLER Robert GOWN   Elizabeth MILLER  
688 29/05/1870 Samuel William SHREEVE William SHREEVE Labourer Eleanor   07/05/1870
689 24/07/1870 William Golder CHASE George Seaman CHASE Boot Closer Elizabeth   23/01/1870
690 31/07/1870 Emmeline Elizabeth SHRIMPLING Robert Nicholas SHRIMPLING Labourer Maria Newson   04/07/1870
691 11/09/1870 Jane Elizabeth POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Labourer Jane   10/08/1870
692 11/09/1870 Frederick Charles GEDGE       Harriet GEDGE 09/08/1870
693 01/01/1871 Benjamin George Plassey PALMER Benjamin PALMER Gardener Jane    
694 19/02/1871 Martha Eliza PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Caroline   20/01/1871
695 26/02/1871 Phann READ Richard READ Labourer Hannah   22/01/1871
696 26/02/1871 Herbert Ernest Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet   23/01/1871
697 05/03/1871 Ambrose KNIGHTS Ambrose Frosdick KNIGHTS Farmer Mary   27/12/1870
698 19/03/1871 Robert Daniel GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann   24/02/1871
699 14/05/1871 Lucy Sarah RUMBOLD Charles RUMBOLD Labourer Sarah Ann   05/04/1871
700 26/05/1871 Edmund Francis STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco    
701 11/06/1871 Eve GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Elizabeth   20/04/1871
702 08/10/1871 Robert George GOWN       Caroline GOWN 14/06/1871
703 08/10/1871 Arthur Walter PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria   29/07/1871
704 12/02/1872 Richard GORBLE       Eliza GORBLE  
705 03/03/1872 Benjamin John SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Emma   24/12/1871
706 03/03/1872 Mark James ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte   04/01/1872
707 12/05/1872 Susannah GOLDER James GOLDER Labourer Maria   07/04/1872
708 16/06/1872 Lily Selina KNIGHTS Ambrose Frosdick KNIGHTS Farmer Mary   13/05/1872
709 11/08/1872 Charles Ernest STARLING John STARLING Labourer Jane   12/07/1872
710 17/10/1872 Arthur Albert GOWN       Harriet GOWN 13/10/1872
711 03/11/1872 Charles Henry CATTERMOLE Charles CATTERMOLE Servant Mary Ann   07/10/1872
712 01/01/1873 Edward James STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Susannah   29/12/1872
713 19/01/1873 Rachel POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Labourer Jane    
714 03/02/1873 Katie Mary Ann HALL William HALL Labourer Rhoda   28/11/1872
715 24/02/1873 Gertrude Louisa GOWN Daniel GOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
716 03/03/1873 Alice Naomi DINGLE Samuel DINGLE Labourer Mary Ann    
717 30/03/1873 Caroline Elizabeth RUMBOLD Charles RUMBOLD Labourer Sarah Ann    
718 15/04/1873 Thirza Isabel PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Jane   03/03/1873
719 20/04/1873 John Robert William Bland GOLDER John GOLDER Builder Mary Ann    
720 01/06/1873 James Gregory GOWN       Ann Eliza GOWN  
721 17/08/1873 Bartly William STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco   11/02/1873
722 23/11/1873 Sarah Elizabeth STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Hannah    
723 03/03/1874 James William FROSDICK James FROSDICK Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
724 03/05/1874 Ernest Robert SHRIMPLING Robert Nicholas SHRIMPLING Labourer Maria Newson    
725 14/06/1874 Phoebe Elizabeth GRAVERS John GRAVERS Labourer Emily    
726 04/10/1874 Alfred Thomas STEWARD George STEWARD Labourer Marisco   04/09/1874
727 22/11/1874 Rachel Jane POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Carrier Jane   22/10/1874
728 22/11/1874 Robert HALES Robert SKOYLES   Emma HALES  
729 22/11/1874 Sidney Benjamin BELTON Charles BELTON Labourer Charlotte   06/07/1874
730 07/03/1875 Edward Thomas GOLDER John GOLDER Bricklayer Mary Ann    
731 21/03/1875 Thomas William Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet    
732 11/04/1875 Edith Mary WHITE Samuel WHITE Labourer Elizabeth Ann   18/02/1875
733 25/04/1875 Nelly Amelia MAYHEW Edward MAYHEW Miller Sarah Ann    
734 22/05/1875 Robert William STEWARD James STEWARD Fisherman Mary Ann   14/03/1875
735 14/06/1875 Rosanna Sarah HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Labourer Sophia   22/04/1875
736 11/07/1875 John Charles ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte   06/07/1873
737 11/07/1875 Samuel Frank ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte   14/06/1875
738 25/07/1875 Bessie Alice BENNS Daniel BENNS Labourer Emily   06/06/1875
739 15/08/1875 Bertha Margaret FROSDICK James FROSDICK Shopkeeper Elizabeth   15/07/1875
740 05/09/1875 Eleanor Annie CURTIS George CURTIS Fisherman Caroline   08/08/1875
741 05/09/1875 Samuel William GOWN       Keziah GOWN 30/06/1875
742 10/10/1875 Millicent Louisa Beard DOLAN John Alexander DOLAN Clerk In Holy Orders Matilda Susannah   16/08/1875
743 26/03/1876 Mary GOLDER James GOLDER Labourer Maria   05/11/1875
744 09/04/1876 William Richard BLAND James BLAND Drover Harriet   02/03/1875
745 07/05/1876 John Henry GRAVERS John GRAVERS Labourer Emily   05/04/1876
746 15/05/1876 Charles William SMITH Charles SMITH Shopkeeper Eliza   11/05/1876
747 21/05/1876 Rosa BELTON Charles BELTON Labourer Charlotte   23/09/1875
748 02/07/1876 William Henry HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Labourer Sophia   28/05/1876
749 20/08/1876 Samuel Belward WHITE Samuel WHITE Labourer Elizabeth Ann   31/07/1876
750 08/10/1876 Bertha Margaret FROSDICK James FROSDICK Shopkeeper Elizabeth   07/09/1876
751 04/03/1877 Agnes Mary Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet   10/01/1877
752 04/03/1877 Henry Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet   10/01/1877
753 01/04/1877 Edgar Richard HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Labourer Eliza   15/01/1877
754 29/04/1877 Charles Benjamin RUMBOLD Charles RUMBOLD Labourer Sarah Ann   21/02/1877
755 06/05/1877 Robert Henry READ Robert READ Labourer Mary Ann   25/03/1877
756 03/06/1877 Charles John PALMER Charles PALMER Labourer Maria   17/10/1875
757 15/07/1877 Charles William SMITH Charles SMITH Shopkeeper Eliza   23/06/1877
758 02/09/1877 Sarah Elizabeth FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Blacksmith Elizabeth   09/08/1877
759 02/09/1877 William DINGLE Samuel DINGLE Labourer Mary Ann   25/07/1877
760 04/11/1877 Mary Ann CURTIS George CURTIS Fisherman Caroline   29/09/1877
761 25/12/1877 Belinda Flora Kate GOLDER John GOLDER Bricklayer Mary Ann   10/11/1877
762 24/02/1878 Sarah Jane BLAND James BLAND Drover Harriet   23/01/1878
763 28/04/1878 William Thomas GOWN William GOWN Fisherman Sarah Elizabeth   19/03/1878
766 02/05/1878 Ellen Sarah SHREEVE       Sarah Ellen SHREEVE 12/09/1877
764 05/05/1878 Martha Elizabeth FROSDICK James FROSDICK Shopkeeper Elizabeth   23/03/1878
765 12/05/1878 Gertrude Mary MITCHELL William MITCHELL Groom Perry Elizabeth   02/04/1878
767 30/06/1878 Ellen Matilda GRAVERS John GRAVERS Labourer Emily   31/05/1878
768 14/07/1878 Anna Maria WHITE Samuel WHITE Labourer Elizabeth Ann   08/06/1878
769 15/09/1878 Flora Philippa Palmer GRIMMER Philip Palmer GRIMMER Policeman Matilda   10/06/1878
770 24/11/1878 Henry BELTON Charles BELTON Labourer Charlotte   06/06/1878
771 01/12/1878 Elizabeth Rose CANWELL Thomas Truin CANWELL Labourer Maria   24/12/1874
772 01/12/1878 Gertrude Maria CANWELL Thomas Truin CANWELL Labourer Maria   24/11/1876
773 01/12/1878 Thomas George CANWELL Thomas Truin CANWELL Labourer Maria   04/10/1878
774 05/01/1879 Alfred George SMITH Charles SMITH Shopkeeper Eliza   02/12/1878
775 19/01/1879 Ambrose Benjamin FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Blacksmith Elizabeth   15/11/1878
776 21/03/1879 George TURNER William TURNER Labourer Hannah   07/03/1879
777 27/04/1879 Walter Albert DAWSON Thomas DAWSON Labourer Sarah Ann   28/03/1879
778 09/05/1879 Leah Ethel Jones GREEN       Eliza GREEN 24/12/1877
779 25/05/1879 Frederick William SHREEVE       Emma Maria SHREEVE 08/06/1877
780 25/05/1879 Agnes May PALGRAVE William PALGRAVE Fisherman Emma Maria   01/05/1879
781 29/06/1879 Rachel May Green JONES Daniel JONES Labourer Eliza   15/05/1879
782 09/09/1879 Violet Mary Beard DOLEN John Alexander DOLEN Clerk In Holy Orders Matilda Susannah   27/06/1879
783 09/09/1879 Martha Maria ROGERS Robert ROGERS Labourer Charlotte   23/08/1879
784 21/09/1879 Arthur Ambrose FROSDICK James FROSDICK Shopkeeper Elizabeth   06/08/1879
785 30/11/1879 William Denny PALMER Charles Denny PALMER Labourer Kezia   24/10/1879
786 25/01/1880 Stephen William BOND George BOND Farmer Mary Ann Elizabeth   26/10/1879
787 14/03/1880 Ada Louisa Gedge PALMER John PALMER Farmer Harriet   26/01/1880
788 22/03/1880 Robert William GRAVERS John GRAVERS Labourer Emily   09/03/1880
789 11/04/1880 Alice Elizabeth WHITE Samuel WHITE Labourer Elizabeth Ann   08/03/1880
790 09/05/1880 Clara Jane CURTIS George CURTIS Fisherman Caroline   10/04/1880
791 20/06/1880 Emily Eliza MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Berry Elizabeth   22/05/1880
792 25/07/1880 Sarah Ann Elizabeth DINGLE Samuel DINGLE Labourer Mary Ann   27/06/1880
793 02/08/1880 James PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Caroline   02/08/1880
794 08/08/1880 George Robert GOWN William GOWN Fisherman Sarah Elizabeth   28/03/1880
795 15/08/1880 George William BROOK Adam BROOK Labourer Harriet   17/07/1880
796 11/09/1880 Eliza Ann BELTON Charles BELTON Labourer Charlotte   15/07/1880
797 26/09/1880 Henry Stephen SMITH Charles SMITH Shopkeeper Eliza   29/08/1880
798 24/10/1880 Frederick William CANWELL Thomas Truin CANWELL Labourer Maria   04/06/1880
799 24/10/1880 Thomas FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Blacksmith Elizabeth   21/09/1880
800 26/12/1880 Mary Elizabeth FROSDICK James FROSDICK Shopkeeper Elizabeth   07/11/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts