Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Rollesby St George

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Rollesby parish sits in eastern Norfolk alongside the A149 Great Yarmouth to Stalham road. The parish is one of the more northern of those on the ancient island of Flegg. The village is also at the heart of an extensive area of Broads, Rollesby Broad itself is fortunate in having been designed for motor-less transport only and as such conveys something of the former tranquility of Broadland.

St George's church lies to the south of the village centre and is a fine example of a "round-tower" church of which there are many in Norfolk. The church was extensively refurbished in the late Victorian period which to a degree obscures its early 14th Century origins.

This transcript was compiled from microfilm MF 579 in the Norfolk Record Office collection. Whilst a little faint in places the transcript was easy to read and whilst there is the ususal caveat regarding the encumbant's hand-writing it is to be hoped few errors will have occurred with this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 07/03/1813 James CAPON Robert CAPON Drover Susan    
2 24/10/1813 Mary ALEXANDER Henry ALEXANDER Husbandman Margaret    
3 30/01/1814 George ANNISON Edward ANNISON Thatcher Susan    
4 30/01/1814 John Simnet FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Husbandman Judith    
5 25/02/1814 Ann WESTGATE Thomas WESTGATE Husbandman Jane    
6 09/03/1814 Charles James BAKER Thomas BAKER Clerk Ann    
7 12/03/1814 Mary Ann YALLOP Robert YALLOP Husbandman Judith    
8 15/03/1814 Benjamin CHALDERS Thomas CHALDERS Farmer Elizabeth    
9 19/03/1814 Samuel Parker SKIPPER John SKIPPER Husbandman Ann    
10 31/05/1814 James PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
12 07/08/1814 Noah SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Husbandman Mary    
11 08/09/1814 Sarah Mary Ann BURTON Nathaniel BURTON Farmer Susanna    
13 16/09/1814 Ann COOPER William COOPER Husbandman Ann    
14 26/09/1814 Jane PAGE Joseph PAGE Bricklayer Ann    
15 11/11/1814 Elizabeth MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
16 04/12/1814 Elizabeth MYHILL       Elizabeth MYHILL  
17 13/12/1814 Edward RANSOME John RANSOME Farmer Ann    
18 01/01/1815 William LONG William LONG Carpenter Mary    
19 12/02/1815 Robert SHREEVE       Mary SHREEVE  
20 27/02/1815 William SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Martha    
21 12/03/1815 Susannah ALEXANDER Henry ALEXANDER Husbandman Margaret    
22 24/04/1815 John CHASE Henry CHASE Husbandman Mary    
23 01/05/1815 Mary Ann SUTTON Richard SUTTON Husbandman Abigail    
24 26/05/1815 Henry FOLKES James FOLKES Husbandman Elizabeth    
25 17/06/1815 Robert CAPON Robert CAPON Drover Susan    
26 19/06/1815 Mary WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
27 19/06/1815 Thomas WESTGATE Thomas WESTGATE Farmer Jane    
28 02/07/1815 Elizabeth POWLEY       Elizabeth POWLEY  
29 13/07/1815 William FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Husbandman Elizabeth    
30 23/07/1815 Ann Georgiana Matilda ENSOR John ENSOR Esquire Amphilus    
31 12/08/1815 Edward CHALDERS Thomas CHALDERS Farmer Elizabeth    
32 18/09/1815 Mary Ann SKIPPER John SKIPPER Publican Ann    
33 04/12/1815 Nicholas KERRISON James KERRISON Labourer Ann    
34 18/02/1816 Elizabeth COOPER William COOPER Labourer Ann    
35 09/03/1816 William PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
36 19/03/1816 Sarah Martha TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Susan    
37 28/03/1816 Charlotte BURTON Nathaniel BURTON Labourer Susanna    
38 28/04/1816 Harriot Sophia SHREEVE       Elizabeth SHREEVE  
39 30/08/1816 William SMITH William SMITH Labourer Sarah    
40 05/09/1816 Rachel BREEZE Daniel BREEZE Shoemaker Rachel    
41 09/09/1816 James LAWS Samuel LAWS Gardener Mary    
42 27/09/1816 Henry ALEXANDER Henry ALEXANDER Labourer Margaret    
43 25/11/1816 James WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
44 02/12/1816 Richard MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
45 25/01/1817 James FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
46 09/02/1817 Martha Brown SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
47 18/02/1817 Mary Ann GAZE Richard GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
48 20/03/1817 Ann RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
49 23/03/1817 Martha DIBOLL       Rebecca DIBOLL  
50 14/04/1817 James LOWND Richard LOWND Husbandman Lucy    
51 06/05/1817 Maria SKIPPER John SKIPPER Publican Ann    
52 10/06/1817 William CAPON Robert CAPON Drover Susan    
53 19/06/1817 Elizabeth ANNISON Edward ANNISON Thatcher Susan    
54 19/06/1817 Rebecca ANNISON Edward ANNISON Thatcher Susan    
55 11/08/1817 John COSSEY Thomas COSSEY Labourer Ann    
56 16/11/1817 Charles FOLKES James FOLKES Labourer Elizabeth    
57 27/11/1817 William WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susan    
58 11/01/1818 Henry CHALDERS Thomas CHALDERS Farmer Elizabeth    
59 13/02/1818 Joseph PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
60 15/02/1818 Amy LONG William LONG Labourer Mary    
61 08/04/1818 Rhode MUTTON James MUTTON Bricklayer Amy    
62 19/04/1818 James Man MOLLETT James MOLLETT Labourer Rebecca    
63 16/05/1818 William COOPER William COOPER Farmer Ann    
64 26/05/1818 Mary LOWN William LOWN Labourer Mary    
65 07/06/1818 Susan BELL William BELL Labourer Maria    
66 09/07/1818 Edward George BAKER Thomas BAKER Rector Ann    
67 09/07/1818 Richard WESTGATE Thomas WESTGATE Labourer Jane    
68 30/08/1818 Amy Juby CRANE George CRANE Farmer Elizabeth    
69 30/08/1818 William Charles GAZE Richard GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
70 08/11/1818 Henry NORMAN Richard NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
71 21/11/1818 Benjamin FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
72 11/01/1819 William READ       Christiana READ  
73 26/02/1819 William SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
74 01/03/1819 Elizabeth DOWE Samuel DOWE Labourer Mary    
75 12/03/1819 John SKIPPER John SKIPPER Publican Ann    
76 28/03/1819 Elizabeth RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
77 09/04/1819 Nathaniel MOORE Arthur MOORE Labourer Mary    
78 22/04/1819 Mary MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
79 06/05/1819 Henry CAPON Robert CAPON Drover Susan    
80 13/06/1819 Christiana SHREEVE            
81 01/07/1819 Robert BLOMEFIELD James BLOMEFIELD Labourer Esther    
82 09/07/1819 Hannah LOWN William LOWN Labourer Mary    
83 29/08/1819 William Cossey LAWS Samuel LAWS Gardener Mary    
84 07/09/1819 Richard WESTGATE James WESTGATE Husbandman Sarah    
85 19/09/1819 Elizabeth CRANE George CRANE Farmer Elizabeth    
86 04/11/1819 Henry SHREEVE William SHREEVE Labourer Sarah    
87 08/11/1819 Robert KERRISON       Phyllis KERRISON  
88 08/11/1819 Rose SMYTH William SMYTH Labourer Sarah    
89 21/11/1819 James SHREEVE Isaac SHREEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
90 06/12/1819 Mary LOWN Aaron LOWN Labourer Sarah    
91 11/01/1820 Mary COOPER William COOPER Farmer Ann    
92 08/02/1820 Richard LOWN Richard LOWN Labourer Lucy    
93 12/03/1820 James GAZE Richard GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
94 03/04/1820 George HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia    
95 09/04/1820 Richard Robert GAZE John GAZE Carpenter Patience    
96 06/05/1820 James KERRISON James KERRISON Labourer Ann    
97 01/06/1820 George SKIPPER John SKIPPER Publican Ann    
98 02/07/1820 Mary Ann NORMAN Richard Briten NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
99 30/07/1820 Richard PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
100 11/09/1820 Ann White GORRETT       Ann GORRETT  
101 16/11/1820 Francis CRANE George CRANE Farmer Elizabeth    
102 17/11/1820 John MOORE Arthur MOORE Labourer Mary    
103 15/01/1821 Mary Ann CHALDERS Thomas CHALDERS Farmer Elizabeth    
104 04/02/1821 John HALL       Sarah HALL  
105 19/02/1821 George KERRISON Richard KERRISON Labourer Hannah    
106 02/03/1821 Elizabeth POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
107 13/03/1821 George FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
108 15/03/1821 Edward VELLUM William VELLUM Labourer Hepzibah    
109 18/03/1821 Elizabeth BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Labourer Esther    
110 21/03/1821 John MYHILL Robert MYHILL Shoemaker Maria    
111 26/05/1821 Sarah LITTLEWOOD Joseph LITTLEWOOD Labourer Susan    
112 28/06/1821 Jane SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
113 13/08/1821 Robert COOPER William COOPER Farmer Anne    
114 26/08/1821 Caroline DOWE Samuel DOWE Labourer Mary    
115 20/11/1821 Emily NORMAN Richard Briten NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
116 22/12/1821 Frances COOK Charles COOK Labourer Eve    
117 18/01/1822 John LOWN Richard LOWN Husbandman Lucy    
118 20/01/1822 Furrance HALL John HALL Labourer Mary    
119 02/02/1822 Emily HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia    
120 04/03/1822 Sarah RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
121 07/03/1822 David LONG William LONG Labourer Mary    
122 01/04/1822 Josias DANIELS William DANIELS Husbandman Eleanor    
123 01/04/1822 Hannah POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
124 22/04/1822 Eleanor GAZE Richard GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
125 19/05/1822 Jane TOOLEY William TOOLEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
126 22/06/1822 Judith WESTGATE James WESTGATE Husbandman Sarah    
127 19/08/1822 Mary BELL William BELL Husbandman Maria    
128 05/09/1822 Patience GAZE John GAZE Carpenter Patience    
129 09/09/1822 Caroline MOORE Arthur MOORE Labourer Mary    
130 26/09/1822 Isaac CRANE George CRANE Gardener Elizabeth    
131 02/12/1822 Rebecca PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
132 05/12/1822 Saul SHREEVE William SHREEVE Labourer Sarah    
133 06/02/1823 John SMITH       Ann SMITH  
134 19/02/1823 Robert SHREEVE Isaac SHREEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
135 19/02/1823 William Cobb CLARKE Richard CLARKE Farmer Mary    
136 06/03/1823 Elizabeth LITTLEWOOD Joseph LITTLEWOOD Labourer Susan    
137 20/03/1823 Harriot COOPER William COOPER Farmer Anne    
138 11/04/1823 Anne BLISS John BLISS Labourer Elizabeth    
139 29/04/1823 George BLOMEFIELD James BLOMEFIELD Labourer Esther    
140 30/04/1823 James YALLOP James YALLOP Labourer Sarah    
141 13/05/1823 John GEDGE John GEDGE Labourer Mary    
142 26/05/1823 Hephzibah MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
143 02/09/1823 Samuel Simpson SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
144 23/10/1823 Thomas Wiseman NICHOLS William NICHOLS Blacksmith Esther    
145 09/12/1823 Mary LOWN Richard LOWN Labourer Lucy    
146 07/02/1824 Elizabeth Dunham GILBERT Samuel GILBERT Labourer Rose    
147 25/02/1824 George GAZE John GAZE Carpenter Patience    
148 24/04/1824 Mary Ann KEMP Robert KEMP Farmer Mary    
149 27/04/1824 Samuel BROOKS Samuel BROOKS Labourer Phillis    
150 20/05/1824 Sarah COOK Charles COOK Labourer Eve    
151 28/06/1824 Mary YALLOP John YALLOP Labourer Elizabeth    
152 08/07/1824 Richard CLARKE Richard CLARKE Farmer Mary    
154 10/08/1824 James RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
153 31/08/1824 Louisa Bowles NORMAN Richard Briten NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
155 20/09/1824 Rebecca GAZE Richard GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
156 23/09/1824 Mary BLOMEFIELD James BLOMEFIELD Labourer Esther    
157 19/10/1824 Elizabeth HALL John HALL   Mary    
158 30/11/1824 Mary Ann WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
159 09/01/1825 Elizabeth FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
160 09/02/1825 Susan LITTLEWOOD Joseph LITTLEWOOD Labourer Susan    
161 13/02/1825 Elizabeth NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Frances    
162 15/02/1825 George CRANE George CRANE Gardener Elizabeth    
163 22/03/1825 Hannah MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Ann    
164 01/04/1825 Charles NICHOLLS Edmund NICHOLLS Labourer Mary    
165 25/04/1825 Margaret COOPER William COOPER Farmer Anne    
166 25/04/1825 Caroline COOPER William COOPER Farmer Anne    
167 01/05/1825 Henry NICHOLS William NICHOLS Blacksmith Esther    
168 17/06/1825 Elizabeth PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
169 17/06/1825 George SKIPPER John SKIPPER Publican Ann    
170 05/07/1825 John MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
171 31/10/1825 John POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
172 10/01/1826 Maria CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
173 20/02/1826 Mary Ann SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
174 17/03/1826 Mark SHREEVE William SHREEVE Labourer Sarah    
175 05/04/1826 Elizabeth DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Sarah    
176 26/04/1826 Mary LITTLEWOOD Joseph LITTLEWOOD Labourer Susan    
177 01/05/1826 Stephen CLARKE Richard CLARKE Farmer Mary    
178 12/05/1826 Charlotte NORMAN Richard Briten NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
179 26/05/1826 Margaret HALL John HALL Labourer Bridget    
180 26/05/1826 Elizabeth HALL John HALL Labourer Bridget    
181 28/05/1826 Elizabeth BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Frances    
182 23/06/1826 Mary Ann NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Frances    
183 23/06/1826 Sophia BENNY Thomas BENNY Shipwright Harriot    
184 23/10/1826 Sarah Ann NICHOLDS Robert NICHOLDS Glazier Susanna    
185 27/10/1826 Frances MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Ann    
186 09/11/1826 Maria BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Labourer Esther    
187 04/01/1827 Sarah Ann WILKINSON Robert WILKINSON Labourer Mary    
188 02/04/1827 William RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
189 06/05/1827 Mary Ann POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
190 10/05/1827 Susan WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
191 15/05/1827 Caroline COOPER William COOPER Farmer Ann    
192 18/05/1827 Mary COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
193 19/05/1827 Mary MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
194 21/05/1827 Edmund Wright CRANE George CRANE Gardener Elizabeth    
195 21/06/1827 Maria CLARKE Richard CLARKE Farmer Mary    
196 06/08/1827 Martha PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Gardener Judith    
197 14/09/1827 Joseph CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
198 30/11/1827 William DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Sarah    
199 21/01/1828 James HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
200 30/03/1828 Sarah Ann POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
201 13/05/1828 Alice Elizabeth HALL Christopher HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
202 20/05/1828 James SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
203 14/07/1828 James COOPER William COOPER Farmer Ann    
204 28/07/1828 George GAZE Richard GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
205 01/09/1828 Robert NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Smith Esther    
206 03/09/1828 William Porter CARRIER William CARRIER Farmer Mary    
207 08/09/1828 Edward GILBERT       Ann GILBERT  
208 11/09/1828 Samuel BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Frances    
209 12/09/1828 Mary Ann FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
210 02/10/1828 Robert MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Ann    
211 05/10/1828 Thomas George NICHOLLS Edmund NICHOLLS Labourer Mary    
212 29/12/1828 Benjamin MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary    
213 16/01/1829 Matilda COOK Charles COOK Labourer Eve    
214 02/03/1829 Sarah Ann COURCY James COURCY Labourer Susan    
215 10/03/1829 Sarah TEAL Charles TEAL Blacksmith Sarah    
216 17/03/1829 Robert CHURCH Richard CHURCH Labourer Mary    
217 15/04/1829 William HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Ann    
218 28/04/1829 Harriot NORMAN Richard Briton NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
219 17/05/1829 Robert FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
220 18/06/1829 Elizabeth COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
221 30/08/1829 Mary Ann HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
222 17/09/1829 Sarah COURCY Thomas COURCY Labourer Eliza    
223 02/10/1829 Ann Elizabeth CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
224 12/10/1829 Susan PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Judith    
225 08/11/1829 Ann Elizabeth WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
226 13/11/1829 James CRANE George CRANE Gardener Elizabeth    
227 19/12/1829 Margaret BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Labourer Esther    
228 21/12/1829 James NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Smith Esther    
229 15/02/1830 Rebecca Elizabeth DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Sarah    
230 28/02/1830 Eliza AMISS Thomas AMISS Shoemaker Eliza    
231 23/05/1830 James NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Smith Esther    
232 07/06/1830 Maria KING James KING Labourer Susan    
233 03/08/1830 James GEDGE John GEDGE Labourer Mary    
234 21/09/1830 Charlotte COURCY Thomas COURCY Labourer Eliza    
235 04/10/1830 Edmund NICHOLLS Robert NICHOLLS Labourer Phillis    
236 05/10/1830 Robert BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Frances    
237 05/10/1830 Hannah NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Hannah    
238 28/12/1830 Emily LOWN Aaron LOWN Labourer Mary    
239 05/01/1831 Elizabeth COURCY Thomas COURCY Labourer Eliza    
240 08/01/1831 Caroline Martha COOPER William COOPER Farmer Ann    
241 31/01/1831 John HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
242 27/02/1831 William HANNANT William HANNANT Labourer Susan    
243 25/03/1831 Henry SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer      
244 05/04/1831 Thomas FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
245 05/04/1831 John PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
246 19/04/1831 Noah Christopher HALL Christopher HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
247 07/06/1831 Marianne HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Ann    
248 21/06/1831 John COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
249 03/09/1831 Elizabeth MILES James MILES Labourer Elizabeth    
250 04/09/1831 Martha NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Smith Esther    
251 10/09/1831 Clara COOK Charles COOK Labourer Eve    
252 12/10/1831 William GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
253 28/10/1831 John DUNHAM John DUNHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
254 23/11/1831 Frances PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Judith    
255 15/12/1831 John SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Hephzibah    
256 25/12/1831 Christmas PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
257 01/01/1832 Thomas AMIS Thomas AMIS Shoemaker Eliza    
258 23/03/1832 Rebecca RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
259 23/03/1832 Sarah Ann RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
260 08/05/1832 Daniel FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary    
261 14/05/1832 James WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
262 28/06/1832 Helen NORMAN Richard Briton NORMAN Governor Of the House of Industry Ann    
263 10/07/1832 Sarah Ann BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Labourer Esther    
264 21/08/1832 Charles CRANE George CRANE Gardener Elizabeth    
265 28/08/1832 William PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
266 03/09/1832 Richard Jonathan ANNISON Richard Steward ANNISON Wheelwright Maria    
267 14/10/1832 Ann Elizabeth LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
268 28/10/1832 Robert SMITH William SMITH Labourer Martha    
269 17/12/1832 Elizabeth HANNANT William HANNANT Labourer Susan    
270 26/12/1832 Mary Ann HALL Christopher HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
271 28/12/1832 Christmas BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Frances    
272 04/02/1833 Thomas Monser CHAPMAN       Maria CHAPMAN  
273 11/04/1833 Sarah Ann COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
274 15/04/1833 Ann LOWN Aaron LOWN Labourer Mary    
275 17/04/1833 Sarah Ann GEDGE John GEDGE Labourer Mary    
276 17/05/1833 Susan MOYLE       Ann MOYLE  
277 14/06/1833 Daniel HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Ann    
278 02/07/1833 Ann WARREN James WARREN Labourer Margaret    
279 05/07/1833 Francis HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
280 10/09/1833 Thomas PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
281 20/09/1833 William SHREEVE John SHREEVE Labourer Hepzibah    
282 06/10/1833 Harriot AMIS Thomas AMIS Shoemaker Eliza    
283 25/10/1833 Sarah CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
284 17/11/1833 Hannah NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Frances    
285 17/02/1834 William MILES James MILES Labourer Elizabeth    
286 01/03/1834 Harriet COURCY James COURCY Labourer Susan    
287 02/03/1834 Mary Elizabeth WARNES James WARNES Labourer Maria    
288 04/03/1834 William LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
289 10/03/1834 James Lane COKE       Elizabeth COKE  
290 01/05/1834 Sarah Ann PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
291 12/05/1834 Henry HANNANT William HANNANT Labourer Susan    
292 17/05/1834 George NICHOLLS Robert NICHOLLS Labourer Phillis    
293 26/05/1834 Eliza CRANE George CRANE Gardener Elizabeth    
294 18/06/1834 William FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary    
295 25/07/1834 George GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
296 04/08/1834 James WARREN James WARREN Labourer Margaret    
297 21/08/1834 George Porrett COOPER       Elizabeth COOPER  
298 02/10/1834 Edward ANNISON Richard ANNISON Wheelwright Maria    
299 02/12/1834 James BLOMFIELD James BLOMFIELD Labourer Esther    
300 09/12/1834 Henry HUNN John HUNN Labourer Sarah    
301 01/01/1835 William HILL William HILL Labourer Mary    
302 02/01/1835 Hannah Elizabeth HALL Christopher HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
303 05/01/1835 Harriot HARVEY       Rebecca HARVEY  
304 12/01/1835 Benjamin CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
305 02/02/1835 Tirzah DANIELS George DANIELS Labourer Sarah    
306 09/02/1835 Harriot WESTGATE James WESTGATE Labourer Sarah    
307 19/02/1835 Christmas BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Frances    
308 28/03/1835 Mary Ann RANSOME Richard RANSOME Labourer Mary    
309 20/04/1835 Mary COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
310 09/07/1835 Mary Ann POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
311 03/08/1835 Mary Ann DURRANT Robert DURRANT Farmer Mary    
312 23/08/1835 John NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Frances    
313 27/08/1835 Sarah Ann HARRIS Daniel HARRIS Labourer Ann    
314 27/08/1835 Emily LOWN Aaron LOWN Labourer Mary    
315 04/09/1835 Charlotte COOK Charles COOK Labourer Eve    
316 10/09/1835 James PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
317 10/09/1835 Jemima GEDGE John GEDGE Labourer Mary    
318 02/10/1835 James RUDD James RUDD Labourer Mary    
319 25/10/1835 Sarah Ann Monser CHAPMAN       Maria CHAPMAN  
320 19/11/1835 William HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
321 01/12/1835 Sarah HUNN John HUNN Labourer Sarah    
322 14/12/1835 George Thomas SHREEVE George SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
323 01/01/1836 Harriot NICHOLLS Edmund NICHOLLS Labourer Mary    
324 06/01/1836 George DANIELS William DANIELS Steward Sarah    
325 12/02/1836 George William WARREN James WARREN Labourer Margaret    
326 16/03/1836 William MILES James MILES Labourer Eliza    
327 31/03/1836 Ealoner HANNANT William HANNANT Labourer Susan    
328 22/04/1836 George PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Susan    
329 11/05/1836 Ann GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Alice    
330 13/06/1836 Thomas FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary    
331 19/06/1836 Nathaniel RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Bricklayer Esther    
333 11/07/1836 Sarah KING James KING Labourer Susan    
332 25/07/1836 Hannah COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
334 07/11/1836 Sarah Ann PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
335 17/01/1837 William WALPOLE Thomas WALPOLE Labourer Mary    
336 17/01/1837 William POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
337 16/02/1837 Zechariah Valentine NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Smith Esther    
338 10/03/1837 Ellen BAILEY John BAILEY Farmer Elizabeth    
339 20/03/1837 John HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Ann    
340 11/04/1837 Alice Elizabeth HALL Christopher HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
341 17/04/1837 Richard Ransome PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
342 27/04/1837 Harriot Elizabeth ANNISON Richard Steward ANNISON Wheelwright Maria    
343 12/05/1837 Isaac Henry CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
344 23/05/1837 Susan BROOKS James BROOKS Labourer Frances    
345 15/06/1837 Samuel NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Frances    
346 23/06/1837 Mary Ann HILL William HILL Labourer Mary    
347 26/06/1837 Reuben WILKINSON John WILKINSON Labourer Maria    
348 25/08/1837 Charlotte GREEN Joseph GREEN Labourer Frances    
349 11/09/1837 Elizabeth Hall MILLER       Mary MILLER  
350 29/09/1837 Robert PARKER John PARKER Labourer Rhoda    
351 01/10/1837 Samuel DURRANT Robert DURRANT Farmer Mary    
352 04/11/1837 George Samuel SMITH George SMITH Labourer Hepzibah    
353 04/01/1838 James COURCEY James COURCEY Labourer Susan    
354 02/02/1838 Benjamin Stephen HARMER Henry HARMER Farmer Mary    
355 19/02/1838 Joseph FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
356 04/05/1838 Harriett SHREEVE George SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
357 14/05/1838 George Harman DUNHAM John DUNHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
358 14/05/1838 Fanny MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Elizabeth    
359 20/05/1838 Thirza DANIEL William DANIEL Steward Sarah    
360 21/06/1838 Richard LOWN Aaron LOWN Labourer Mary    
361 29/06/1838 John POWLEY William POWLEY Labourer Mary    
362 06/07/1838 Isaac BLYTH William BLYTH Labourer Elizabeth    
363 16/07/1838 Maryann HARRIS Daniel HARRIS Labourer Ann    
364 06/08/1838 Elizabeth NICHOLLS Samuel NICHOLLS Labourer Frances    
365 04/10/1838 Frances COOPER John COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
366 08/10/1838 James PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
367 19/10/1838 Harriot SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
368 05/11/1838 James HUNN John HUNN Labourer Sarah    
369 19/11/1838 Harriot PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
370 23/11/1838 Prudence HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
371 26/11/1838 Martha COOPER William COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
372 03/12/1838 Harriot POWLEY Edward POWLEY Labourer Esther    
373 13/12/1838 Caroline LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
374 31/01/1839 Philip PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
375 21/02/1839 Joseph FROSDICK Daniel FROSDICK Shopkeeper Bridget    
376 24/02/1839 John SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Sarah    
377 24/03/1839 John TURNER John TURNER Labourer Elizabeth    
378 21/04/1839 William PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Susan    
379 30/04/1839 Nathan GREEN Joseph GREEN Labourer Frances    
380 24/07/1839 Jane Hall MILLER       Mary MILLER  
381 04/08/1839 Eliza DURRANT Robert DURRANT Farmer Mary    
382 15/08/1839 Francis POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
383 01/09/1839 Benjamin FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
384 24/11/1839 Sarah Ann GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Hannah    
385 22/12/1839 George ANNISON Robert ANNISON Beer Seller Elizabeth    
386 23/12/1839 Harriot SHREEVE George SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
387 26/01/1840 George PULFER James PULFER Labourer Sarah    
388 17/02/1840 Mary GREEN Joseph GREEN Labourer Frances    
389 01/03/1840 John Simnet FROSDICK John FROSDICK Labourer Rebecca    
390 08/03/1840 Mary Ann NICHOLLS Edmund NICHOLLS Labourer Mary    
391 03/05/1840 Maria WILKINSON John WILKINSON Labourer Maria    
392 02/08/1840 William KERRISON Robert KERRISON Labourer Eleanor    
393 12/10/1840 James HARRIS Daniel HARRIS Labourer Ann    
394 20/10/1840 Francis POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
395 27/10/1840 Richard PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
396 30/11/1840 George Edward HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
397 07/12/1840 Ann Elizabeth Miller POWLEY       Elizabeth POWLEY  
398 21/03/1841 Eliza DURRANT Robert DURRANT Farmer Mary    
399 02/04/1841 Charles Cooper Saunders COOPER       Elizabeth COOPER  
400 10/04/1841 Margaret Ellen BROWN Benjamin BROWN Publican Margaret    
401 18/04/1841 Sarah Ann GOWN Robert GOWN Labourer Hannah    
402 10/05/1841 James GREEN Joseph GREEN Labourer Frances    
403 04/06/1841 James KING William KING Labourer Sophia    
404 14/06/1841 James FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
405 08/08/1841 George TURNER John TURNER Labourer Elizabeth    
406 10/08/1841 Isaac Henry CLARKE William CLARKE Farmer Ann    
407 13/09/1841 Joseph SMITH George SMITH Sack Maker Sarah    
408 26/09/1841 Mary LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
409 27/09/1841 Ann Elizabeth MINNS George MINNS Labourer Elizabeth    
410 05/12/1841 Frances BROOKES James BROOKES Labourer Frances    
411 27/12/1841 William KERRISON Robert KERRISON Labourer Helena    
412 27/12/1841 Mary NICHOLS William NICHOLS Labourer Mary Ann    
413 17/01/1842 Jane COSSEY James COSSEY Labourer Susan    
414 21/01/1842 Harriet KNOCKELS Matthew KNOCKELS Labourer Rebecca    
415 23/01/1842 George PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
416 24/04/1842 Job NICHOLS Edmund NICHOLS Labourer Mary    
417 24/04/1842 Daniel HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Ann    
418 24/04/1842 John SAUNDERS       Mary Ann SAUNDERS  
419 01/05/1842 Francis HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
420 15/05/1842 Francis POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
421 29/05/1842 George TURNER Robert TURNER Labourer Elizabeth    
422 29/05/1842 Alice GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Alice    
423 12/06/1842 James TURNER James TURNER Labourer Mary Ann    
424 03/07/1842 Stephen LOCK James LOCK Labourer Susan    
426 28/07/1842 Robert SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Sarah    
425 31/07/1842 Robert PULFORD James PULFORD Labourer Sarah    
427 28/08/1842 Joseph FROSDICK John FROSDICK Labourer Rebecca    
428 11/12/1842 James SAUNDERS Roger SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth    
428 11/12/1842 Eliza SAUNDERS Roger SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth    
429 22/01/1843 Benjamin BROWNE Benjamin BROWNE Publican Margaret    
430 24/01/1843 Robert HUNT James HUNT Gardener Lucy    
431 14/04/1843 Elizabeth GEORGE Henry GEORGE Labourer Elizabeth    
432 07/05/1843 Hannah SIMONS Samuel SIMONS Labourer Christiana    
433 21/05/1843 Georgiana FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
434 28/05/1843 Harriet KING William KING Labourer Sophia    
435 03/09/1843 James SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
436 08/10/1843 Isaac PALGRAVE Thomas PALGRAVE Labourer Susan    
437 29/10/1843 Alfred Alexander LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
438 05/11/1843 William Alfred ENSOR Edmund Smith ENSOR Rector Ellen    
439 05/11/1843 Richard GAZE James GAZE Carpenter Rebecca    
440 12/11/1843 John GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Alice    
441 19/11/1843 Joseph GREEN Joseph GREEN Labourer Frances    
442 03/12/1843 Mary Ann FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
443 07/01/1844 Eliza SAUNDERS Roger SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth    
444 28/01/1844 Giffet LOCKE James LOCKE Labourer Susan    
445 11/02/1844 Elizabeth POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
446 16/02/1844 Noah HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
447 18/02/1844 Charlotte POWLEY Edward POWLEY Labourer Esther    
448 08/04/1844 Caroline SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
449 12/05/1844 John HARVEY Saul HARVEY Butcher Susan    
450 12/05/1844 Alice Elizabeth HALL Christopher HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
451 12/05/1844 Mary Ann MILLAR       Hannah MILLAR  
452 12/05/1844 Mary Ann PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
453 26/05/1844 Noah NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Labourer Mary Ann    
454 11/08/1844 Rebecca KERRISON Robert KERRISON Labourer Eleanor    
455 15/09/1844 James COSSEY James COSSEY Labourer Susan    
456 20/10/1844 Mary Ann GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Hannah    
457 03/11/1844 Thomas FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
458 24/11/1844 Alfred ANNISON Robert ANNISON Beer Seller Elizabeth    
459 22/12/1844 Mary Ann GAZE James GAZE Carpenter Rebecca    
460 16/01/1845 John SHRIEVE Robert SHRIEVE Labourer Emily    
461 19/01/1845 Rebecca DURRANT Robert DURRANT Farmer Mary    
462 19/01/1845 William LAWS James LAWS Labourer Ann    
463 21/03/1845 John George BALDRY John BALDRY Labourer Mary    
464 22/03/1845 James FROSDICK John FROSDICK Labourer Rebecca    
465 20/04/1845 Mary Amelia ENSOR Edmund Smith ENSOR Clerk Ellen    
466 08/06/1845 Caroline SHRIEVE       Mary Ann Elizabeth SHRIEVE  
467 15/06/1845 Christiana HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
468 15/06/1845 Henry Knowles MITCHELL John Burden MITCHELL Labourer Ann    
469 17/06/1845 Edward POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
470 23/06/1845 Frederic ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Beer Seller Amelia    
471 06/07/1845 Elizabeth Caroline HOWES       Elizabeth HOWES  
472 07/09/1845 Maria NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Pig Dealer Mary Ann    
473 10/09/1845 George William Aaron Vincent NEAVE William NEAVE Farmer Ann    
474 25/09/1845 Elizabeth SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
475 05/10/1845 Daniel GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Alice    
476 02/11/1845 John Charles HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Ann    
477 09/11/1845 George KING John KING Labourer Ann    
478 16/11/1845 William SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Sarah    
479 23/11/1845 Mary Ann MILLAR John MILLAR Labourer Esther    
480 30/11/1845 Samuel DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
481 18/01/1846 William POWLEY Robert POWLEY Labourer Maria    
482 08/02/1846 Henry LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
483 22/02/1846 George SKOYLES William SKOYLES Blacksmith Sophia    
484 01/03/1846 Bridget SAUNDERS Roger SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth    
485 15/03/1846 Eliza Elizabeth FLOWERDAY Joshua Davey FLOWERDAY Miller Sarah    
486 15/03/1846 William WESTGATE Richard WESTGATE Labourer Harriet    
487 30/03/1846 William Henry GEORGE Henry GEORGE Sack Manufacturer Elizabeth    
488 19/04/1846 Martha BELL       Susan BELL  
489 26/04/1846 William HARVEY Saul HARVEY Labourer Susan    
490 17/05/1846 Mary STOUT       Phoebe STOUT  
491 07/06/1846 Thomas Gent BALDRY John BALDRY Labourer Mary    
492 14/06/1846 James SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
493 21/06/1846 Jane KING James KING Labourer Mary    
494 28/06/1846 Samuel ANNISON       Julia ANNISON  
495 23/08/1846 Agnes SHALDERS       Mary Ann SHALDERS  
496 23/08/1846 Leonard Smith ENSOR Edmund Smith ENSOR Clerk Ellen    
497 04/10/1846 Rebecca PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
498 11/10/1846 George Richard GAZE Samuel GAZE Bricklayer Charlotte    
499 01/11/1846 Mary Ann MILLAR       Ann MILLAR  
500 08/11/1846 William BLOMFIELD Robert BLOMFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
501 13/12/1846 Henry BARNARD       Elizabeth BARNARD  
502 25/12/1846 Eliza Elizabeth HARPER Joseph HARPER Dyer Ann    
503 03/01/1847 William SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
504 31/01/1847 Selina EMMERSON       Ann EMMERSON  
505 21/02/1847 Georgiana CLARKE       Ann CLARKE  
506 21/02/1847 James Charles SHRIEVE Robert SHRIEVE Labourer Emily    
507 29/03/1847 Noah HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
508 18/04/1847 Mirab Patience ANNISON Richard Steward ANNISON Wheelwright Maria    
509 18/04/1847 Harriet Augusta ANNISON Richard Steward ANNISON Wheelwright Maria    
510 23/05/1847 Rebecca DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
511 11/07/1847 Thomas HARBORD       Mary HARBORD  
512 18/07/1847 Thomas NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Pig Dealer Mary Ann    
513 03/09/1847 Samuel LAWES William LAWES Labourer Sarah    
514 07/11/1847 Isaac SIMNET William SIMNET Shoemaker Mary Ann    
515 21/11/1847 Mary Ann LAWES James LAWES Farmer Ann    
516 09/01/1848 James HALL John HALL Labourer Hannah    
517 06/02/1848 William PALGRAVE       Susan PALGRAVE  
518 19/03/1848 Frederic Herbert ENSOR Edmund Smith ENSOR Clerk Ellen    
519 19/03/1848 Martha Elizabeth JEFFRIES       Mary Ann JEFFRIES  
520 09/04/1848 George GRIMMER Richard GRIMMER Miller Mary    
521 16/04/1848 Sarah Ann FLAXMAN       Ann FLAXMAN  
522 23/04/1848 Richard DAWKIN       Charlotte DAWKIN  
523 14/05/1848 Lydia JOHNSON       Ann JOHNSON  
524 14/05/1848 Elizabeth FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
525 03/06/1848 Sarah Ann GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Hannah    
526 03/06/1848 Charles SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
527 11/06/1848 Elizabeth MYHILL       Elizabeth MYHILL  
528 23/07/1848 Martha Elizabeth BALDRY John BALDRY Labourer Mary Ann    
529 13/08/1848 Samuel LAWES William LAWES Labourer Sarah    
530 27/08/1848 Charles John KING John KING Labourer Ann    
531 03/10/1848 Jacob Vincent NEAVE William NEAVE Farmer Mary Ann    
532 15/10/1848 William PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
533 15/10/1848 Martha Elizabeth PALGRAVE Robert PALGRAVE Labourer Sarah    
534 22/10/1848 Benjamin BROOKES       Elizabeth BROOKES  
535 26/11/1848 Elizabeth GEDGE George GEDGE Labourer Mary Ann    
536 03/12/1848 Mary Ann GEORGE Henry GEORGE Sack Manufacturer Elizabeth    
537 24/12/1848 John SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
538 28/01/1849 Josiah MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
539 03/02/1849 James MILLER John MILLER Labourer Esther    
540 11/03/1849 Jane SHRIEVE Robert SHRIEVE Labourer Emily    
541 29/03/1849 Thirza SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann    
542 01/04/1849 Anna Maria BLOMFIELD Robert BLOMFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
543 08/04/1849 Edward ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Beer Seller Amelia    
544 27/05/1849 Thirza GRIMMER Richard GRIMMER Labourer Mary    
545 24/06/1849 Harriet JARY Benjamin JARY Bricklayer Frances    
546 08/07/1849 William DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
547 22/07/1849 Emily LOWNE Richard LOWNE Fisherman Susan    
548 22/07/1849 Joseph FROSDICK George FROSDICK Labourer Elizabeth    
549 21/10/1849 Anna Maria WILKERSON William WILKERSON Labourer Sarah Ann    
550 09/12/1849 Benjamin John POWLEY Robert POWLEY Labourer Maria    
551 09/12/1849 Margaret FLAXMAN       Lydia FLAXMAN  
552 09/01/1850 Hannah Elizabeth HALL John HALL Shoemaker Hannah    
553 13/01/1850 William HENRY       Elizabeth HENRY  
554 20/01/1850 Elizabeth SHREEVE George SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
555 23/02/1850 William CRANE John CRANE Labourer Ann    
556 08/03/1850 Alfred COOPER       Sarah Ann COOPER  
557 31/03/1850 Joseph MYHILL       Charlotte MYHILL  
558 21/04/1850 Joseph GEORGE Henry GEORGE Manufacturer Elizabeth    
559 21/04/1850 James LITTLEWOOD William LITTLEWOOD Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
560 28/04/1850 Richard HOWARD       Rachel HOWARD  
561 05/05/1850 Charles John KING John KING Labourer Ann    
562 12/05/1850 William HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
563 12/05/1850 Ann Elizabeth CLARK       Elizabeth CLARK  
564 19/05/1850 Cornelius Edwin WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Ann    
565 23/06/1850 Frances Maria GOWEN Jeremiah GOWEN Labourer Sarah    
566 14/07/1850 Henry FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
567 14/07/1850 James LAWES James LAWES Farmer Ann    
568 28/07/1850 William Christman NICHOLLS William Wiseman NICHOLLS Blacksmith Rebecca    
569 28/07/1850 Edward Christmas NICHOLLS William Wiseman NICHOLLS Blacksmith Rebecca    
570 11/08/1850 Harriet CHENEY William CHENEY Labourer Ann    
571 29/09/1850 Emma Jane WILKERSON William WILKERSON Labourer Sarah Ann    
572 25/12/1850 Mary Ann ANNISON Henry ANNISON Thatcher Sophia    
573 05/01/1851 Charles MITCHELL John MITCHELL Labourer Elizabeth    
574 12/01/1851 Elizabeth SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
575 02/02/1851 Charles Henry COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
576 02/02/1851 Robert William GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Sarah Ann    
577 16/02/1851 William GRIMMER Richard GRIMMER Labourer Mary    
578 23/02/1851 Edward Ellis MYHILL William MYHILL Farmer Betsey    
579 23/03/1851 George JEFFERIES       Mary Ann JEFFERIES  
580 18/04/1851 Ann Elizabeth LAWSON George LAWSON Labourer Sarah    
581 27/04/1851 Matilda BROWNE       Eleanor BROWNE  
582 27/04/1851 Eliza BARBER Samuel BARBER Labourer Eliza    
583 18/05/1851 Susanna DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
584 25/05/1851 Angelina Anna HALL Furrance HALL Labourer Mary    
585 08/06/1851 Matilda HUBBERD       Sarah HUBBERD  
587 13/06/1851 Harriet LAWSON       Mary LAWSON  
586 06/07/1851 Charles John BALDRY John BALDRY Farmer Mary    
588 13/07/1851 John GAGE George GAGE Carpenter Sarah Ann    
589 27/07/1851 Elizabeth MYHIL Benjamin MYHIL Labourer Elizabeth    
590 07/09/1851 Alfred CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Pig Butcher Harriet    
591 12/10/1851 Robert ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Thatcher Amelia    
592 19/10/1851 Mary Ann Amelia HUNT       Mary Ann HUNT  
593 09/11/1851 Charles John HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
594 30/11/1851 Robert HAYWOOD       Rachel HAYWOOD  
595 30/11/1851 Jane Elizabeth HALL       Jane HALL  
596 14/12/1851 Josiah MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
597 21/12/1851 William SHRIEVE Robert SHRIEVE Labourer Emily    
598 18/01/1852 Ambrose Everit WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Ann    
599 18/01/1852 Esther CRANE John CRANE Labourer Ann    
600 25/01/1852 Robert PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
601 01/02/1852 William PALGRAVE       Susan PALGRAVE  
602 01/02/1852 James BLOMFIELD Robert BLOMFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
603 15/02/1852 George HUGGINS       Emily HUGGINS  
604 27/02/1852 John SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
605 21/03/1852 Elizabeth LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susan    
606 28/03/1852 Robert Elijah GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Mary Ann    
607 28/03/1852 James More BROWNE Benjamin BROWNE Publican Margaret    
608 18/04/1852 Thirza Emma BROWNE Benjamin BROWNE Publican Margaret    
609 02/05/1852 Rachel FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
610 02/05/1852 Eliza CHENEY William CHENEY Labourer Ann    
611 09/05/1852 James POWLEY Robert POWLEY Labourer Maria    
612 09/05/1852 Charlotte DAWKIN       Charlotte DAWKIN  
613 09/05/1852 John BLOMFIELD       Sarah Ann BLOMFIELD  
614 09/05/1852 Margaret DURRANT       Susan DURRANT  
615 16/05/1852 Benjamin John PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
616 27/06/1852 David Walter GRIMMER Richard GRIMMER Labourer Mary    
617 18/07/1852 William GEDGE George GEDGE Labourer Mary Ann    
618 19/09/1852 Mary Ann WILLIS William WILLIS Labourer Clara    
619 26/09/1852 Thirza COOPER       Sarah Ann COOPER  
620 25/12/1852 Walter Thomas WALPOLE Thomas WALPOLE Fisherman Sarah Ann    
621 26/12/1852 Samuel John BARBER Samuel BARBER Labourer Eliza    
622 26/12/1852 Robert Thomas MYHIL John MYHIL Labourer Mary Ann    
623 09/01/1853 Josiah COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
624 06/02/1853 James KNIGHTS       Elizabeth KNIGHTS  
625 06/02/1853 William DAWKINS       Mary Ann DAWKINS  
626 06/02/1853 Henry GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Mary Ann    
627 13/03/1853 James Samuel GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Sarah Ann    
628 13/03/1853 Alice Rebecca BROWN John BROWN Twine Spinner Maria    
629 27/03/1853 Mary Ann DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
630 01/05/1853 George Thomas SHRIEVE       Harriet SHRIEVE  
631 01/05/1853 Rebecca GAGE George GAGE Carpenter Sarah Ann    
632 08/05/1853 Charles Edward BROWN Benjamin BROWN Publicab Margaret    
633 22/05/1853 Martha Margaret MINGAY Matthew MINGAY Labourer Caroline    
634 05/06/1853 Hannah Elizabeth CRANE John CRANE Labourer Ann    
635 12/06/1853 James ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Beer Seller Amelia    
636 12/06/1853 James GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
637 02/07/1853 George FROSDICK Robert FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
638 23/10/1853 Ann Mary Letitia BESSEY William BESSEY Labourer Mary    
639 13/11/1853 Charles John MYHILL William MYHILL Farmer Elizabeth    
640 13/11/1853 Harriet LOWN Richard LOWN Fisherman Susan    
641 27/11/1853 Hannah Alice GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Labourer Mary Ann    
642 25/12/1853 James WESTGATE Richard WESTGATE Labourer Hannah    
643 25/12/1853 Judith CHENEY William CHENEY Fisherman Ann    
644 15/01/1854 James CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Pig Butcher Harriet    
645 29/01/1854 John William SPRINGALL John SPRINGALL Blacksmith Maria    
646 19/02/1854 Happy MYHIL Benjamin MYHIL Labourer Elizabeth    
647 09/04/1854 George PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
648 30/04/1854 Happy SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Mary    
649 07/05/1854 George SHRIEVE Robert SHRIEVE Labourer Emily    
650 14/05/1854 Joseph TURNER James TURNER Gardener Rachel    
651 21/05/1854 Arthur Henry RANSOM Edward RANSOM Farmer Virtue    
652 28/05/1854 William PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
653 04/06/1854 William SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
654 16/06/1854 Wistley PALGRAVE       Susan PALGRAVE  
655 22/07/1854 Walter Richard POWLEY Richard POWLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
656 17/09/1854 William George GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
657 07/01/1855 George Walter MILLAR John MILLAR Labourer Mary Ann    
658 21/01/1855 William LASSON William LASSON Labourer Harriet    
659 22/01/1855 Mary Ann LAWES William LAWES Labourer Sarah    
660 18/02/1855 George DURRANT George DURRANT Labourer Mary Ann    
661 04/03/1855 Rebecca DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
662 11/03/1855 George Kemp HARRIS George HARRIS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
663 11/03/1855 Benjamin GEDGE George GEDGE Labourer Mary    
664 18/03/1855 George Arthur BALDRY John BALDRY Farmer Mary    
665 25/03/1855 George ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Beer Seller Amelia    
666 01/04/1855 John Samuel MYHIL John MYHIL Labourer Mary Ann    
667 03/06/1855 William GOWEN Robert GOWEN Twine Spinner Sarah Ann    
668 10/06/1855 Alfred MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
669 24/06/1855 Mary Ann Maria BARBER Samuel BARBER Fisherman Eliza    
670 15/07/1855 Harriet Maria SKOYLES John SKOYLES Labourer Sarah Ann    
671 05/08/1855 Emily HARMER John HARMER Labourer Elizabeth    
672 09/09/1855 Robert MYHIL William MYHIL Labourer Hannah    
673 16/09/1855 James Watson TURNER James TURNER Gardener Rachel    
674 30/09/1855 Sarah Ann GAGE George GAGE Carpenter Sarah Ann    
675 01/11/1855 Elizabeth PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
676 01/11/1855 George PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
677 02/12/1855 Alice Elizabeth GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Fisherman Mary Ann    
678 30/12/1855 George WALPOLE Thomas WALPOLE Fisherman Sarah Ann    
679 03/01/1856 Harriet CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Pig Butcher Harriet    
680 06/01/1856 Hannah GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Mary Ann    
681 03/02/1856 Maude RANSOME Edward RANSOME Farmer Virtue    
682 03/02/1856 Harriet PULFORD       Sarah Ann PULFORD  
683 23/03/1856 Robert PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
684 27/03/1856 Charles John HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
685 06/04/1856 Edward BLAND       Sarah BLAND  
686 20/04/1856 Mary Ann Ellen MYHIL William MYHIL Farmer Elizabeth    
687 11/05/1856 Eliza LOWNE Richard LOWNE Fisherman Susan    
688 11/05/1856 Elizabeth WESTGATE Richard WESTGATE Labourer Harriet    
689 18/05/1856 Elizabeth BROWN John BROWN Twine Spinner Maria    
690 25/05/1856 Emily GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
691 02/06/1856 James KING James KING Labourer Mary    
692 22/06/1856 William CHENEY William CHENEY Fisherman Ann    
693 06/07/1856 George DURRANT George DURRANT Labourer Mary Ann    
694 06/07/1856 Charlotte CRANE John CRANE Fisherman Ann    
695 27/07/1856 Eliza DOVE       Martha DOVE  
696 27/07/1856 George MINNS       Hetta MINNS  
697 04/08/1856 James RANSOME       Rebecca RANSOME  
698 21/09/1856 Alfred BISHOP William BISHOP Gardener Elizabeth    
699 05/10/1856 Mary Ann ENGLAND       Elizabeth ENGLAND  
700 05/10/1856 Anne Elizabeth MYHIL Benjamin MYHIL Labourer Elizabeth    
701 09/11/1856 Rachel SMITH John SMITH Labourer Frances    
702 16/11/1856 George SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
703 21/12/1856 Harriet Jane GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
704 28/12/1856 William Robert WESTGATE William WESTGATE Fisherman Mary Ann    
705 11/01/1857 Frederic Henry BALDRY John BALDRY Farmer Mary    
706 25/01/1857 Ann Elizabeth SALES Thomas SALES Shoemaker Elizabeth    
707 01/02/1857 Rebecca GAZE Samuel GAZE Bricklayer Charlotte    
708 11/02/1857 Sarah Rebecca NICHOLLS William Wiseman NICHOLLS Blacksmith Rebecca    
709 11/02/1857 Charles Henry NICHOLLS William Wiseman NICHOLLS Blacksmith Rebecca    
710 15/02/1857 Charles SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
711 15/02/1857 William MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
712 01/03/1857 Eliza MILLAR John MILLAR Fisherman Mary Ann    
713 01/03/1857 Benjamin George PARKER Edward PARKER Labourer Sarah Ann    
714 12/04/1857 William CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Pig Butcher Harriet    
715 10/05/1857 Charles Henry MINGAY       Caroline MINGAY  
716 10/05/1857 Sarah Ann RANDALL       Elizabeth RANDALL  
717 17/05/1857 Eliza GEDGE George GEDGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
718 28/06/1857 Sarah Ann MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
719 28/06/1857 Robert HALL William HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
720 12/07/1857 William Robert HARRIS George HARRIS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
721 27/09/1857 John Richard TURNER James TURNER Gardener Rachel    
722 04/10/1857 Harriet COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
723 18/10/1857 George ANNISON Samuel ANNISON Beer Seller Amelia    
724 18/10/1857 Ann Elizabeth POLEY Robert POLEY Labourer Maria    
725 18/10/1857 William Reuben BARBER Samuel BARBER Fisherman Eliza    
726 01/11/1857 Selina Emily GREENACRE Robert GREENACRE Fisherman Mary Ann    
727 14/11/1857 Louisa NICHOLLS George NICHOLLS Fisherman Sarah Ann    
728 24/01/1858 Charlotte Mary Ann BROOKES Christmas BROOKES Fisherman Sarah Ann    
729 10/02/1858 Mary Ann SHRIEVE       Harriet SHRIEVE  
730 28/02/1858 Benjamin NICKERSON Benjamin NICKERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
731 14/03/1858 Charles Edward PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
732 08/04/1858 John TURNER Charles TURNER Labourer Jane    
733 02/05/1858 William PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
734 23/05/1858 Mary Ann LOWNE Richard LOWNE Fisherman Susan    
735 30/05/1858 William CRANE John CRANE Fisherman Ann    
736 06/06/1858 Benjamin MYHIL William MYHIL Farmer Elizabeth    
737 20/06/1858 Alfred MYHIL William MYHIL Farmer Elizabeth    
738 30/08/1858 Isaac HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
739 26/09/1858 William MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
740 26/09/1858 John GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
741 14/11/1858 George William HUNT William HUNT Labourer Sarah    
742 28/11/1858 James CHANEY William CHANEY Fisherman Ann    
743 28/11/1858 Robert Edward PARKER Edward PARKER Labourer Sarah Ann    
744 08/12/1858 George WARNER Joshua WARNER Labourer Esther    
745 02/01/1859 Mary Ann Rebecca WESTGATE William WESTGATE Fisherman Mary Ann    
746 09/01/1859 Rosanna SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Mary Ann    
747 16/01/1859 Samuel BROOKES Christman BROOKES Labourer Sarah Ann    
748 16/01/1859 George Arthur BISHOP William BISHOP Gardener Elizabeth    
749 20/01/1859 Harriet DAWKINS John DAWKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
750 23/01/1859 William Godfrey TURNER James TURNER Gardener Rachel    
751 27/02/1859 Charles SHRIEVE George SHRIEVE Labourer Ann    
752 20/03/1859 George GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Mary Ann    
753 20/03/1859 Thomas GRIMMER       Mary Ann GRIMMER  
754 20/03/1859 George GRIMMER       Mary Ann GRIMMER  
755 20/03/1859 Ann Elizabeth MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
756 22/05/1859 Edward Charles GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
757 29/05/1859 Harriet Elizabeth CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Pig Butcher Harriet    
758 29/05/1859 Miriam Mary Ann MYHIL John MYHIL Labourer Mary Ann    
759 29/05/1859 Mary Elizabeth BROOKES       Bridget BROOKES  
760 05/06/1859 Amelia Maude BARBER Samuel BARBER Fisherman Eliza    
761 05/06/1859 Eliza DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
762 05/06/1859 Tabitha Elizabeth NICHOLLS       Mary Ann NICHOLLS  
763 03/07/1859 Mary Jane SALES Thomas SALES Shoemaker Elizabeth    
764 25/09/1859 Walter James WARD Robert WARD Labourer Harriet    
765 30/10/1859 Anna Amelia MILLAR John MILLAR Labourer Mary Ann    
766 13/11/1859 George Thomas MYHIL Benjamin MYHIL Labourer Mary Ann    
767 27/11/1859 William Henry WALPOLE Thomas WALPOLE Fisherman Sarah Ann    
771 --/01/1860 George DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
768 02/01/1860 Frances BROOKES Robert BROOKES Labourer Hannah    
769 08/01/1860 Harriet Jane PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
770 08/01/1860 Caroline Elizabeth HALL John HALL Shoemaker Ann Elizabeth    
772 12/02/1860 Samuel VINCENT Charles VINCENT Fisherman Susan    
773 14/02/1860 Emily Elizabeth SMITH       Frances SMITH  
774 26/02/1860 Jane TURNER Charles TURNER Labourer Jane    
775 11/03/1860 William GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
776 11/03/1860 Mary Ann DYE James DYE Gardener Mary Ann    
778 20/05/1860 Emma POWLEY Robert POWLEY Labourer Maria    
779 27/05/1860 Hannah Elizabeth WILKERSON Benjamin WILKERSON Labourer Elizabeth    
777 17/06/1860 George Frederick BROOM Samuel BROOM Labourer Ann    
780 08/07/1860 Mary Ann SPOONER       Charlotte SPOONER  
781 08/07/1860 Eliza Augusta GREEN Robert GREEN Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
782 27/07/1860 Anna Rebekah PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
783 26/08/1860 James HEYLETT       Elizabeth HEYLETT  
784 26/08/1860 Margaret HEYLETT       Elizabeth HEYLETT  
785 16/09/1860 Ellen Rachel TURNER James TURNER Labourer Rachel    
786 23/09/1860 Sarah Ann Rebekah BROOKS Christmas BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
787 02/12/1860 Richard LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susannah    
788 02/12/1860 Eliza SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
789 04/12/1860 Frank LEEDS George LEEDS Veterinary Surgeon Susannah    
790 09/12/1860 Robert SPOONER       Emily SPOONER  
791 27/01/1861 Thomas Moses PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
792 17/02/1861 Georgiana Selina MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
793 17/02/1861 George Charles MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
794 23/03/1861 Richard Benjamin MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
795 25/03/1861 Mary Eliza MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
796 08/04/1861 Mary Eliza HALL John HALL Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
797 05/05/1861 William CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Gardener Harriet    
798 12/05/1861 George Arthur PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
799 21/07/1861 Helen Amelia MILLER John MILLER Labourer Mary Ann    
800 21/07/1861 Harriet Elizabeth LOWIN David LOWIN Blacksmith Frances    
1 17/09/1861 Francis Charles HUNT William HUNT Labourer Sarah    
2 19/09/1861 Elizabeth Harrison SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Phillis    
3 29/09/1861 Ellen Mary BALDRY John BALDRY Farmer Mary    
4 24/11/1861 Ellen Elizabeth PARKER Edward PARKER Labourer Sarah Ann    
5 27/12/1861 Walter William NICHOLLS John NICHOLLS Labourer Rebekah    
10 05/01/1862 Joyse Anne BLACKBONE       Mary Ann BLACKBONE  
11 05/01/1862 Ann Elizabeth WATSON       Matilda WATSON  
12 05/01/1862 Harriet Elizabeth MINNS       Horetta MINNS  
13 05/01/1862 Louisa VINCENT Charles VINCENT Labourer Susan    
6 05/01/1862 Anna Maria WARD Robert WARD Labourer Harriet    
7 05/01/1862 Emily GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Mary Ann    
8 05/01/1862 Agnes Hannah SMITH       Charlotte SMITH  
9 05/01/1862 Sarah Ann BLACKBONE       Mary Ann BLACKBONE  
14 08/01/1862 Harriet PLATTEN Robert PLATTEN Game Keeper Sarah    
15 08/01/1862 Phoebe DURRANT George DURRANT Labourer Mary Ann    
16 20/04/1862 Ellis Selina GREEN Robert GREEN Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
17 30/05/1862 Louisa BROOKS Robert BROOKS Labourer Hannah    
18 01/06/1862 Eliza Harriet RANSOM John RANSOM Labourer Charlotte    
19 08/06/1862 George BROOKS Adam BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
20 24/06/1862 Margaretta Tilbrook LEEDS George LEEDS Veterinary Surgeon Susannah    
21 20/07/1862 William Oliver LOWMAN Richard LOWMAN Coach Builder Caroline    
22 27/07/1862 Ann Elizabeth COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
23 31/08/1862 Mary Ann MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
24 31/08/1862 Charlotte MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
25 31/08/1862 Horace James COSSEY       Maria COSSEY  
26 22/09/1862 William SKIPPER Samuel SKIPPER Farmer Sarah Ann    
27 28/09/1862 Charlotte MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
28 28/09/1862 Mary Ann MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
29 11/10/1862 James LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susannah    
30 30/11/1862 Elizabeth WALL Robert WALL Labourer Mary Ann    
31 14/12/1862 James Edward PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
32 09/01/1863 Robert William SHREEVE Robert SHREEVE Labourer Margaret    
33 11/01/1863 Ann Elizabeth GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence    
34 18/01/1863 Agnes Sarah DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
35 25/01/1863 Rachel LOWEN David LOWEN Blacksmith Frances    
36 05/04/1863 Martha Augusta ANNERSON Benjamin ANNERSON Butcher Augusta    
37 12/04/1863 James Albert MASON James MASON Labourer Charlotte Lucy    
38 12/04/1863 James Alfred PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
39 18/04/1863 Walter SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
40 10/05/1863 Marion Mary Ann MYHILL John MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
41 17/05/1863 Mary Ann PALGRAVE Richard PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
42 17/05/1863 Ellis CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Gardener Harriet    
43 31/05/1863 Ann Elizabeth PLATTEN Robert PLATTEN Game Keeper Sarah    
44 31/05/1863 William Isaac POWLEY Robert POWLEY Labourer Maria    
45 29/08/1863 James BROOKS       Frances BROOKS  
46 10/09/1863 George William CURTIS John CURTIS Labourer Ellen    
47 11/10/1863 George Edward JONES George JONES Labourer Maria    
48 11/10/1863 Arthur Benjamin NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Rachel    
49 18/10/1863 James Florence HALL John HALL Shoemaker Ann Elizabeth    
50 28/11/1863 Daniel GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
51 31/01/1864 Frederick James HUNT William HUNT Labourer Sarah    
52 31/01/1864 William Francis GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence    
53 31/01/1864 Alice Eliza PARKER Edward PARKER Labourer Sarah Ann    
54 07/02/1864 John William RANSOM John RANSOM Labourer Charlotte    
55 12/02/1864 William Edward Henry SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Phillis Elizabeth    
56 14/02/1864 Eliza BROOKS Robert BROOKS Labourer Hannah    
57 14/02/1864 Maria BLOMFIELD Robert BLOMFIELD Labourer Margaret    
58 15/02/1864 Anna Agnes MILLER John MILLER Labourer Mary    
59 24/02/1864 Horace Henry FROSDICK James FROSDICK Farmer Mary Ann    
60 30/03/1864 Charles James LAWS William LAWS Labourer Sarah    
61 30/03/1864 Hannah Elizabeth BROOKS Christmas BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
62 14/04/1864 William Robert BISHOP William BISHOP Gardener Elizabeth    
63 03/07/1864 Selina Alice LOWNE David LOWNE Blacksmith Frances    
64 17/07/1864 Evilena LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susannah    
65 07/08/1864 Eliza VINCENT Charles VINCENT Gardener Susannah    
66 14/08/1864 Selina MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
67 14/08/1864 Charles Spanton MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
68 04/09/1864 William Robert JACKMAN William JACKMAN Farmer Charlotte    
69 09/10/1864 Martha Rebecca PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
70 08/01/1865 Edith Sarah PAYNE       Mary Ann PAYNE  
71 05/02/1865 George Arthur PLATTEN Robert PLATTEN Game Keeper Sarah    
72 06/02/1865 Sarah Ann SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH  
73 24/03/1865 Benjamin George MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
74 09/05/1865 Sarah Ann GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
75 08/06/1865 Harriet PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
76 25/06/1865 Ellen Rebecca CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Thatcher Harriet    
77 23/07/1865 Isaac John SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
78 11/08/1865 John PAGE John PAGE Bricklayer Susannah    
79 13/08/1865 Alice Hannah HALL William HALL Labourer Mary    
80 03/09/1865 William HALL Samuel HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
81 21/09/1865 Gertrude Mary NORGATE Edward NORGATE Clerk In Holy Orders Rachael Ann    
82 05/11/1865 Alice Edith YOUNGS James YOUNGS Labourer Maria    
83 19/11/1865 Anna Maria GREEN Robert GREEN Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
84 19/11/1865 James Edward HARBORD       Sarah Elizabeth HARBORD  
85 03/12/1865 John GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Frances    
86 24/12/1865 Eliza GURNEY John GURNEY Labourer Phillis    
87 24/12/1865 Mary Ann GURNEY John GURNEY Labourer Phillis    
88 30/01/1866 Albert DURRANT William DURRANT Labourer Phillis    
89 18/03/1866 James William BROOKS Christmas BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
90 18/03/1866 Charles John MILLER       Mary Ann MILLER  
91 08/04/1866 Alfred SALES William SALES Labourer Elizabeth    
92 16/05/1866 Henry William JACKMAN William Robert JACKMAN Labourer Charlotte    
93 03/06/1866 Charles John DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Anna    
95 10/06/1866 Alice Harriet JACKMAN William Robert JACKMAN Farmer Charlotte    
94 17/06/1866 Agnes Fanny LOWNE David LOWNE Blacksmith Frances    
96 21/06/1866 Louisa GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence    
97 13/09/1866 Charlotte RANSOME John RANSOME Labourer Charlotte    
98 23/09/1866 Walter Henry HUNT William HUNT Labourer Sarah    
99 30/09/1866 James BISHOP William BISHOP Gardener Elizabeth    
100 04/11/1866 Alice Elizabeth HALL John HALL Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
101 04/11/1866 William Marshall LITTLEWOOD       Caroline LITTLEWOOD  
102 18/11/1866 Alfred James GREEN Robert GREEN Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
103 16/12/1866 Emily Lydia MYHILL William MYHILL Labourer Hannah    
105 10/02/1867 Alfred Joseph PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
106 03/03/1867 Abel Enoch LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susannah    
107 03/03/1867 Richard Walter WRIGHT       Maria WRIGHT 10/12/1852
108 30/03/1867 Harriet Eliza SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Eliza    
109 14/04/1867 Joseph SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Sarah    
110 28/04/1867 Charlotte Louisa MILLER John MILLER Labourer Mary Anne    
111 08/05/1867 Minnie Helen NORGATE Edward NORGATE Clerk In Holy Orders Rachael Ann    
112 09/06/1867 John Moses PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
113 23/06/1867 George William HARRISON James HARRISON Bootmaker Sarah    
114 31/08/1867 Mary Ann FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Labourer Matilda    
115 03/09/1867 George VINCENT Charles VINCENT Labourer Susan    
116 15/09/1867 Blanch Rachel DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Anna    
117 15/09/1867 Blanch Rachel HINDS Henry HINDS Wheelwright Sarah Anne    
118 06/10/1867 Anna Selina CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Butcher Harriet    
119 17/10/1867 Harriet DECK William DECK Labourer Frances    
120 20/10/1867 Robert Edward MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Maryann    
121 05/01/1868 Edith Ann LOWNE David LOWNE Blacksmith Frances    
122 15/03/1868 Robert BROOKS Christmas BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
123 22/03/1868 Agnes Ellen GREEN Robert GREEN Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
124 13/09/1868 Job Charles NICHOLLS Thomas George NICHOLLS Labourer Elizabeth    
125 27/09/1868 Elijah Read JACKMAN William Robert JACKMAN Labourer Charlotte    
126 29/11/1868 Robert William MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
127 20/12/1868 Ann Selina HARRISON James HARRISON Labourer Sarah   28/11/1868
128 27/12/1868 George Arthur GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence    
129 27/12/1868 John PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
130 31/01/1869 William Pulham BECK William BECK Miller Mary Ann    
131 31/01/1869 Edith Agnes SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
132 21/02/1869 Anna Emma Elizabeth MYHILL William MYHILL Farmer Harriet    
133 23/02/1869 Amy NORGATE Edward NORGATE Clerk In Holy Orders Rachael Ann    
134 16/05/1869 Susannah LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susannah    
135 26/05/1869 Charles DECK George DECK Labourer Elizabeth    
136 30/05/1869 Albert Edward FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Labourer Matilda    
137 06/06/1869 Alice Elizabeth HALLA Noah HALLA Labourer Jane    
138 06/06/1869 Alfred Charles HARRISON Daniel HARRISON Labourer Mary Ann    
139 20/06/1869 Horace David LOWNE David LOWNE Blacksmith Frances    
140 29/08/1869 William Johnathan PLATTEN Robert PLATTEN Game Keeper Sarah    
141 10/10/1869 Ann Elizabeth HALL John HALL Labourer Anna    
142 10/10/1869 Emma Matilda SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Anna Eliza    
143 27/10/1869 Selina BROOKS Christmas BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann    
144 28/11/1869 George Alfred LOCK George LOCK Labourer Mary Anna    
145 30/12/1869 George Alfred FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
146 02/01/1870 Hannah Maria SYMONDS James SYMONDS Labourer Charlotte    
147 23/01/1870 Eliza HAYWOOD       Rachel HAYWOOD  
148 23/01/1870 Ann Jane HAYWOOD       Rachel HAYWOOD  
149 23/01/1870 Pamela HAYWOOD       Rachel HAYWOOD  
150 23/01/1870 Francis SHRIEVE Francis SHRIEVE Labourer Rachel    
151 23/01/1870 William DYBLE       Hannah Mary DYBLE  
152 23/01/1870 Hannah Mary Elizabeth DYBLE       Hannah Mary DYBLE  
153 23/01/1870 Martha CROWE       Maria CROWE  
154 23/01/1870 Charles John MINNS       Horetta MINNS  
155 30/01/1870 Ann Eliza New Year DYBLE John DYBLE Labourer Elizabeth    
156 06/03/1870 John George COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Sarah Ann    
157 17/04/1870 James Charles GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence    
158 01/05/1870 Benjamin Isaac PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
159 08/05/1870 Charles Orlando CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Butcher Harriet    
160 05/06/1870 George RANSOME John RANSOME Labourer Charlotte    
161 16/06/1870 Percival Edward NORGATE Edward NORGATE Clerk In Holy Orders Rachael Ann    
162 02/10/1870 Alice Elizabeth Lucy MILLER John MILLER Labourer Mary Ann    
163 20/11/1870 Emily Matilda COSSEY George COSSEY Labourer Maria    
164 20/11/1870 William SALES William SALES Labourer Elizabeth    
165 27/02/1871 Arthur Edward DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Annadine    
166 27/02/1871 Lucy Louisa HARRISON James HARRISON Labourer Sarah    
167 01/03/1871 Alice Eliza SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Eliza    
168 19/03/1871 Julia PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet    
169 31/05/1871 Selina POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Fisherman Elizabeth    
170 18/06/1871 George William FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
171 25/06/1871 James William HALL Noah HALL Fisherman Jane    
172 02/07/1871 William DECK George DECK Brickmaker Elizabeth    
173 09/07/1871 Arthur Henry YOUNGS Frederick YOUNGS Farmer Mary Ann    
174 21/07/1871 George MASTER Charles Truston MASTER Gentleman Eliza    
175 21/07/1871 Laura Louisa MASTER Charles Truston MASTER Gentleman Eliza    
176 21/07/1871 Harcourt Sidney MASTER Charles Truston MASTER Gentleman Eliza    
177 06/08/1871 Ernest Charles LOWNE David LOWNE Blacksmith Frances    
178 10/09/1871 John Henry FARROW Henry William FARROW Gardener Mary Ann    
179 10/09/1871 Dennis William LOWNE Richard LOWNE Labourer Susannah    
180 17/09/1871 Mary Anna LOCK George LOCK Fisherman Mary Anna    
181 28/09/1871 Ellen Elizabeth MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Marianne    
182 01/10/1871 Josephine HALL John HALL Shoemaker Ann Elizabeth    
183 03/12/1871 John William MYHILL       Happy MYHILL  
184 31/12/1871 Bertha Maria WRIGHT William WRIGHT Shoemaker Sarah    
185 21/01/1872 Sam William DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Anna    
186 28/01/1872 Edith Ann FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Labourer Matilda    
187 18/02/1872 Arthur William MASON James MASON Gardener Charlotte Lucy    
188 17/03/1872 Ellen Elizabeth PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
189 29/03/1872 Herbert Albert SALES            
190 14/04/1872 Robert George SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Sarah    
191 14/04/1872 Arthur James SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Sarah    
192 18/08/1872 Kate Constance TACON Thomas Henry TACON Gentleman Catherine Elizabeth   March 1872
193 01/09/1872 Mary Edna MILLER James MILLER Fisherman Eliza    
194 15/09/1872 Arthur Harry TOOKE William TOOKE Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
195 15/09/1872 Mary Jane BALDRY       Martha Elizabeth BALDRY  
196 19/09/1872 William COE Robert COE Fisherman Susan    
197 05/10/1872 Octavia Henrietta Crane BENNETT       Margaret BENNETT Age 13
198 26/10/1872 Rachel POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Fisherman Elizabeth    
199 03/11/1872 Minna Marie FARROW Henry William FARROW Gardener Mary Ann    
200 24/11/1872 Rachel POWLEY Benjam POWLEY Fisherman Elizabeth    
201 24/11/1872 Ellen Elizabeth FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann    
202 24/11/1872 James Alfred FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   Age 3
203 15/12/1872 Elizabeth Anna FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   Age 8 weeks
204 15/12/1872 Martha Mary Ann CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Labourer Harriet   Age 1 month
205 22/12/1872 Emily Lucy GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence   Age 1 month
206 05/01/1873 Emily Ann SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Elizabeth   Age 2 days
207 27/01/1873 Robert Richard Westgate PLATTEN       Mary Ann PLATTEN Age 10 months
208 16/02/1873 Richard PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet   Age 7 weeks
209 23/02/1873 Richard Pender LOWNE David LOWNE Blacksmith Frances   Age 1 month
210 09/03/1873 William Robert RANSOM John George RANSOM Labourer Charlotte   Age 7 weeks
211 30/03/1873 James William LOCK George LOCK Labourer Mary Ann   Age 5 weeks
212 04/05/1873 Charles Edward YOUNGS Frederick YOUNGS Farmer Mary Ann   Age 1 month
213 01/06/1873 Alice Eliza SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Eliza   Age 2
214 01/06/1873 Rosanna NUNN James NUNN Labourer Hannah   Age 7 weeks
215 13/06/1873 Mary Jane Truston MASTER Charles Truston MASTER Gentleman Eliza   Age 6 months
216 15/06/1873 William Richard MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann   Age 1 month
217 20/07/1873 Herbert Benjamin SMITH Benjamin SMITH Labourer Kesiah   Age 1 month
218 21/09/1873 Walter Henry HUNT William HUNT Labourer Sarah   Age 1 month
219 12/10/1873 Kate Louisa COSSEY George COSSEY Labourer Maria   Age 1 month
220 28/10/1873 Rachel FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Matilda   Age 3 weeks
221 07/12/1873 Westley Robert PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy    
222 19/01/1874 Catherine Jane HARRISON James HARRISON Fisherman Sarah    
223 25/01/1874 Albert Arthur HARRISON James HARRISON Shoemaker Sarah   Age 2
224 25/01/1874 Daniel James HARRISON James HARRISON Shoemaker Sarah   Age 4 months
225 01/02/1874 Harriet Louisa SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Eliza   29/09/1873
226 07/02/1874 Mary Ann FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   29/01/1874
227 08/02/1874 James Frederick ANNISON       Amelia ANNISON Age 4
228 08/02/1874 William Edwin ANNISON       Amelia ANNISON Age 2
229 01/03/1874 Marianne Jane COSSEY Charles COSSEY Blacksmith Margaret Jane   01/11/1873
230 24/05/1874 Alice Louisa SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Elizabeth   01/04/1874
231 31/05/1874 George William VARLEY George VARLEY Blacksmith Harriet   15/09/1869
232 29/11/1874 Alice Louisa TOOKE William TOOKE Farmer Ann Elizabeth   03/11/1874
233 20/12/1874 James William FROSDICK James FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   20/11/1874
234 04/01/1875 Louisa Anna JOHNSON George William JOHNSON Shoemaker Eliza   05/12/1874
235 31/01/1875 Albert Edward LOWNE       Eliza LOWNE 28/11/1874
236 07/02/1875 Ellen Maud LOWNE David LOWNE Farmer Frances   04/01/1875
237 08/02/1875 William BROOKS Christmas BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann   04/02/1875
238 21/03/1875 Harry Cubitt PARKER Charles PARKER Labourer Harriet   27/01/1875
239 18/04/1875 James William YOUNGS Frederick YOUNGS Farmer Mary Ann   24/03/1875
240 09/05/1875 Edith Ann FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Fisherman Matilda   01/01/1872
241 09/05/1875 Rachel FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Fisherman Matilda   02/10/1873
242 31/05/1875 Ernest George DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Hannah   11/03/1875
243 06/06/1875 John Henry SALES Henry SALES Labourer Ann   03/02/1875
244 02/07/1875 Elizabeth Alice KIPPEN       Elizabeth KIPPEN 26/06/1875
245 09/08/1875 George Robert SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Sarah    
246 15/08/1875 Earnest VARLEY George VARLEY Blacksmith Harriet   24/06/1875
247 16/08/1875 Benjamin James PASSEY Josiah PASSEY Butler Harriet Elizabeth    
248 12/09/1875 Frederick John HARRISON James HARRISON Shoemaker Sarah   08/07/1875
249 17/10/1875 Jonathan John FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   25/09/1875
250 02/01/1876 Alice Elizabeth SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Fisherman Mary Hannah   18/11/1874
251 13/02/1876 Agnes Susan PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy   29/11/1875
252 13/02/1876 John William NICHOLS John NICHOLS Fowl Dealer Maria   02/02/1871
253 19/03/1876 George Edward COSSEY George COSSEY Labourer Maria   07/02/1876
254 26/03/1876 Edith Maria KIPPEN James KIPPEN Labourer Maria   03/02/1876
255 09/04/1876 Rachel RANSOM John RANSOM Labourer Charlotte   25/02/1876
256 02/07/1876 James Walter COSSEY James COSSEY Labourer Eleanor   13/06/1876
257 09/07/1876 Winifred Adeline D'Arcy WILLIAMS Frank D'Arcy WILLIAMS Diamond Merchant Emma   15/04/1876
258 09/07/1876 Sarah Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Sarah    
259 26/08/1876 David LOWNE David LOWNE Farmer Frances    
260 03/09/1876 Annie DANIELS James DANIELS Game Keeper Maria   07/11/1875
261 10/09/1876 Alfred George SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Eliza   08/09/1876
262 15/10/1876 Alice Maud Mary BALDRY Charles John BALDRY Shopkeeper Alice Elizabeth   15/09/1876
263 05/11/1876 Thomas William MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Mary   21/09/1876
264 24/12/1876 Benjamin James POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Fisherman Sarah   08/11/1875
265 21/01/1877 Anna Elizabeth PAYNE Thomas PAYNE Dealer Honor   March 1846
266 21/01/1877 Christiana DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Anna   25/12/1876
267 21/01/1877 Emily Chrisanna TOOKE William TOOKE Farmer Ann Elizabeth   25/12/1876
268 29/02/1877 Rachel HARRISON Josias HARRISON Shoemaker Sarah   10/02/1877
269 18/03/1877 Edith Maria YOUNGS Frederick YOUNGS Farmer Mary Ann    
270 22/03/1877 Anna Elizabeth FROSDICK James FROSDICK Market Gardener Mary Ann   06/03/1877
271 05/04/1877 Agnes Louisa FROSDICK Thomas FROSDICK Labourer Matilda    
272 29/04/1877 Florence Beatrice Minnie DANIELS Hubert Edward DANIELS Farmer Helen Jane   29/03/1877
273 08/07/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   27/04/1877
274 08/07/1877 Alfred George SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Anna Eliza   08/12/1870
275 04/08/1877 George William Palmer GRIMMER George GRIMMER Labourer Mary Ann   11/06/1877
276 19/08/1877 Lucy Leoni MYHILL William MYHILL Fisherman Lucy   March 1876
277 26/08/1877 Robert William POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Fisherman Sarah   28/02/1877
278 26/08/1877 Annie COSSEY James COSSEY Labourer Eleonor   25/07/1877
279 09/09/1877 Harry George JOHNSON George William JOHNSON Police Constable Eliza   05/10/1876
280 16/09/1877 William George WESTGATE William WESTGATE Labourer Elizabeth   28/12/1876
281 07/10/1877 Hannah Elizabeth SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Susannah    
282 18/11/1877 William Stephen LOCK Stephen LOCK Labourer Rebecca   30/09/1877
283 30/12/1877 Alice Eliza SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Fisherman Eliza   01/12/1877
284 17/02/1878 Robert James GREEN Robert John GREEN Farmer Gazelle Jane   09/01/1878
285 14/03/1878 Hetta Maria COSSEY George COSSEY Labourer Maria   20/03/1878
286 02/07/1878 John Thomas MYHILL Robert MYHILL Fisherman Mary   28/06/1878
287 28/07/1878 Helen Constance May DANIELS Hubert Edward DANIELS Farmer Helen Jane   20/06/1878
288 05/08/1878 Walter Edward YOUNGS Frederick YOUNGS Farmer Mary Ann   27/07/1878
289 11/08/1878 Benjamin George PARKER Robert PARKER Labourer Rosanna   21/07/1878
290 18/08/1878 Albert Sydney PALGRAVE George PALGRAVE Labourer Lucy   01/07/1878
291 18/08/1878 Herbert William PILGRIM William PILGRIM Engine Driver Martha   02/06/1878
292 25/08/1878 Isaac John HALL Charles HALL Labourer Mary Ann   07/08/1878
293 08/12/1878 Sydney Burton BALDRY Charles John BALDRY Shopkeeper Alice Elizabeth   10/11/1878
294 09/12/1878 Henry John SHRIEVE Benjamin Henry SHRIEVE Labourer Louisa Ann   19/11/1878
295 28/03/1879 Emily Ann LAWSON John LAWSON Labourer Ann    
296 04/04/1879 Frederick GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Frances    
297 01/06/1879 Lilly Agnes HALL James HALL Labourer Eliza   11/05/1879
298 15/06/1879 Edward Ernest Albert CROW Edward CROW Wheelwright Hannah Maria   20/11/1878
299 17/06/1879 Ethel Safford TACON Richard John TACON Clergyman Caroline Ballard   05/03/1879
300 06/07/1879 Mary Ann JAY William JAY Labourer Mary Ann   02/11/1875
301 06/07/1879 Lily Alice JAY William JAY Labourer Mary Ann   04/06/1879
302 06/07/1879 Rebecca Mary Ann SHINGLES Benjamin SHINGLES Labourer Mary Ann   02/08/1870
303 06/07/1879 Walter Benjamin John SHINGLES Benjamin SHINGLES Labourer Mary Ann   14/06/1879
304 13/07/1879 Ellen Eliza STARKINGS John STARKINGS Labourer Martha   11/05/1879
305 27/07/1879 Alice Kate JOHNSON George William JOHNSON Police Constable Eliza   21/09/1878
306 24/08/1879 Henry John SHRIEVE Benjamin Henry SHRIEVE Labourer Louisa Ann   19/11/1878
307 31/08/1879 Rose Mary Ann VARLEY George VARLEY Blacksmith Harriet   07/08/1879
308 07/09/1879 Gertude Pamela WATTS John WATTS Farm Bailiff Mary Ann   01/04/1861
309 07/09/1879 Charlie Valentine WATTS John WATTS Farm Bailiff Mary Ann   13/02/1866
310 19/10/1879 Alice Grace Marion DANIELS Hubert Edward DANIELS Farmer Helen Jane   15/09/1879
311 16/11/1879 William MYHILL William MYHILL Fisherman Lucy   12/10/1879
312 25/12/1879 Edith Frances WRIGHT Walter Octavius WRIGHT Printer Anna Rebecca   21/11/1879
313 11/01/1880 Charles Alfred TOOKE William TOOKE Farmer Ann Elizabeth   21/12/1879
314 11/01/1880 Henry Hines HARRISON James HARRISON Shoemaker Sarah   16/01/1879
315 11/01/1880 Charles Arthur RANSOME John George RANSOME Labourer Charlotte   20/11/1879
316 11/01/1880 George William SHRIEVE Robert SHRIEVE Labourer Elizabeth   28/11/1879
317 11/01/1880 Ellen Jane GEDGE       Mary GEDGE 06/10/1861
318 11/01/1880 Robert William SMITH Robert SMITH Fisherman Susannah   06/12/1879
319 18/01/1880 George Harry PILGRIM William PILGRIM Engine Driver Martha   07/11/1879
320 25/01/1880 Agnes Jane FROSDICK James FROSDICK Market Gardener Mary Ann   01/01/1859
321 15/02/1880 Laura Agnes WALPOLE George WALPOLE Fisherman Emma   01/12/1879
322 15/02/1880 Emma Elizabeth TURNER Charles TURNER Labourer Emma   12/01/1880
323 03/04/1880 Elijah Sydney DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Anna Elizabeth   07/10/1878
324 19/05/1880 Mabel Dacre TACON Richard John TACON Clerk In Holu Orders Caroline Ballard   11/03/1880
325 18/07/1880 Ethel May YOUNGS Frederick YOUNGS Farmer Mary Ann   21/06/1880
326 01/08/1880 Emma Elizabeth FROSDICK Benjamin FROSDICK Labourer Mary Ann   25/06/1880
327 01/08/1880 Charles Walter GRIMBLE William GRIMBLE Labourer Prudence   30/06/1880
328 05/09/1880 James Richard WESTGATE William WESTGATE Labourer Elizabeth   30/10/1878
329 05/09/1880 Henry Arthur WESTGATE William WESTGATE Labourer Elizabeth   12/08/1880
330 12/09/1880 Colin Alfred molyneux SAUL Henry Andrew SAUL General In the Army Margaret Jane Phillis   10/08/1880
331 12/09/1880 Janet MCLEAN Murdock MCLEAN Coachman Ann    
332 19/09/1880 Jessie Ellen BALDRY George Arthur BALDRY Blacksmith Eliza Humphrey   22/02/1879
333 19/09/1880 Frederick Gent Waters BALDRY Frederick Henry BALDRY Police Constable Caroline   11/06/1879
334 31/10/1880 Hargrave Hector HARRISON James Beckett HARRISON Farmer Ellen   02/09/1880
335 07/11/1880 George William SHREEVE James SHREEVE Fisherman Eliza   09/10/1880
336 29/11/1880 Charles John BALDRY Charles John BALDRY Shopkeeper Elizabeth   27/11/1880
337 19/12/1880 Beatrice Maud DURRANT Samuel DURRANT Labourer Anna   28/11/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts