Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Pulham Market St Mary Magdalene

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Pulham Market lies in southern Norfolk. The village, which is quite substantial, lies just to the east of the main Norwich to Ipswich A140 road and is also about 6 miles north-east of the market town of Diss. The village lies in a slight valley of a tributary of the River Wensum which affords some relief from the agricultural plateau to the north of the parish. The village still retains all of the expected amenities with flourishing shops, pubs and small businesses.

St Mary Magdalene church is large as befits a substantial village with substantial aisle augmenting the standard nave and chancel. Much of the original features were lost in a major restoration in 1873 what remains indicates that the main portions are standard Norfolk Perpendicular. The church sits at the south-east end of the village where the road to Pulham leaves the village green. The churchyard is secluded and is a haven of peace from the bustle of the village.

There are three registers making up the source for this transcript. The three are filmed on Microfiche 10 through to 14 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The filming is elderly and all three registers suffer from faint and poor quality images. The third register, however, was also badly abused and suffers from water damage with bleed through of entries as well as crinkled pages which make parts of the entries illegible. Much reference has been made to Bishops Transcripts to prepare substantial parts of this transcript where the primary source was unusable. Despite these travails there was usually one image which was readable for every entry and as such it was despite the caveat above still fairly straightforward to prepare.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
417 10/01/1850 Louisa SAGE       Elizabeth SAGE  
418 10/01/1850 Elizabeth NOBBS       Elizabeth NOBBS  
419 10/01/1850 John STIMPSON       Elizabeth STIMPSON  
420 10/01/1850 Harriet EMMERSON John EMMERSON Labourer Mary Ann    
421 27/01/1850 Daniel TURNER Thomas TURNER Labourer Mary    
422 07/02/1850 Edward BUTTS William BUTTS   Maria    
423 07/02/1850 Anna Maria SHEERING       Hannah SHEERING  
424 07/02/1850 Marianne TAYLOR Samuel TAYLOR   Hannah    
425 08/02/1850 Emily Jane RUSH John RUSH Schoolmaster Sarah Anne    
426 21/02/1850 Mary GOODSWEN Selim GOODSWEN Shoemaker Mary    
427 23/02/1850 Laura Lemmon RAYSON George RAYSON Solicitor's Clerk Susanna Lemmon    
428 24/02/1850 Sarah HILLING Noah HILLING Labourer Hannah    
429 24/02/1850 Joshua GOODSWEN James GOODSWEN Labourer Ann    
430 03/03/1850 Mary PALMER Edward PALMER Wheelwright Mary    
431 04/04/1850 Sarah GARDNER       Hannah GARDNER  
432 04/04/1850 George SUTTON       Sarah SUTTON  
433 28/04/1850 Emma BROWN Robert BROWN Drover Mary Ann    
434 28/04/1850 Harriet COLMAN       Susan COLMAN  
435 30/04/1850 Marianne OAKS       Marianne OAKS  
436 30/04/1850 Marianne WARREN       Elizabeth WARREN  
437 01/05/1850 Frederic REEVE James REEVE Bricklayer Mary    
438 05/05/1850 John Harvey BOYCE George BOYCE Labourer Jane    
439 09/05/1850 William BUNN       Charlotte BUNN  
440 19/05/1850 James BEALES James BEALES Labourer Harriet    
441 19/05/1850 James SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Susan    
442 15/06/1850 Harriet SCALES       Mary Ann SCALES  
443 23/06/1850 John BROWN John BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
444 23/06/1850 Ellen EBBAGE Charles EBBAGE Labourer Mary Ann    
445 23/06/1850 Harriet Elizabeth RICHES James RICHES Labourer Ann Jane    
446 23/06/1850 Henry LOYD       Mary Ann LOYD  
447 23/06/1850 Thomas GOWING John GOWING Labourer Ann    
448 11/08/1850 Elizabeth Sophia BOWLES William BOWLES Farmer Amelia    
449 29/08/1850 Susan TYRRELL       Rebecca TYRRELL  
450 29/08/1850 Emma BARHAM John BARHAM   Julia    
451 07/09/1850 Hannah BROWN William BROWN Dealer Mary Ann    
452 15/09/1850 Sarah Elizabeth WATLING George WATLING Labourer Harriet    
453 22/09/1850 George HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
454 22/09/1850 Alfred William SALTER William SALTER Farmer Mary   16/11/1845
455 22/09/1850 James SALTER William SALTER Farmer Mary   11/10/1847
456 22/09/1850 Martha SALTER William SALTER Farmer Mary   11/10/1847
457 22/09/1850 Emma NEAVE James NEAVE Jobber Sophia   19/09/1841
458 22/09/1850 James NEAVE James NEAVE Jobber Sophia   12/01/1843
459 22/09/1850 Robert NEAVE James NEAVE Jobber Sophia   19/01/1845
460 22/09/1850 Hannah NEAVE James NEAVE Jobber Sophia   30/09/1848
461 29/09/1850 Mary Ann EDWARDS       Harriet EDWARDS  
462 29/09/1850 Edward HARDEN Jacob HARDEN Farmer Charlotte    
463 29/09/1850 Eliza TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
464 06/10/1850 George VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther    
465 06/10/1850 Alfred William JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
466 27/10/1850 Susan CHARLISH William CHARLISH Butcher Susan    
467 05/11/1850 William STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebecca    
468 09/11/1850 Charlotte Maria WARN       Harriet WARN  
469 30/11/1850 Robert BOUGHTON Robert BOUGHTON Labourer Elizabeth    
470 12/12/1850 Alice POTTER       Mary POTTER  
471 12/12/1850 Mary Anne ALGAR       Harriett ALGAR  
472 15/12/1850 Christiana BROWN William BROWN Dealer Mary Ann   1849
473 19/12/1850 Mary CHILVERS       Sarah CHILVERS  
474 02/02/1851 Thomas THURSTON       Mary Anne THURSTON  
475 02/02/1851 Arthur CLARKE       Maria CLARKE  
476 02/02/1851 George MOLLETT       Emily MOLLETT  
477 16/02/1851 George THORROLD Robert THORROLD Labourer Susan   21/12/1847
478 16/02/1851 Charles THORROLD Robert THORROLD Labourer Susan    
479 04/03/1851 Samuel BAXTER William BAXTER Carpenter Maria    
480 05/03/1851 William MILLS       Louisa MILLS  
481 07/03/1851 Ruth NUNN George NUNN Labourer Mary    
483 20/03/1851 William TYE Josiah TYE   Marianne    
482 22/03/1851 Christiana SPINK       Hannah SPINK  
484 30/03/1851 Marian MILES       Susan MILES  
485 03/04/1851 Elizabeth NUNN       Louisa NUNN  
486 15/04/1851 Robert SEWELL       Elizabeth SEWELL  
487 15/04/1851 George WYSE Robert WYSE   Susan    
488 08/05/1851 William MIDDLETON       Jesse MIDDLETON  
489 08/05/1851 Hannah RAYSON       Mary Anne RAYSON  
490 14/05/1851 Arthur ROBERTS       Elizabeth ROBERTS  
491 25/05/1851 John Weston STANLEY James STANLEY Farmer Elizabeth    
492 12/06/1851 James KNIGHTS       Anne KNIGHTS  
493 12/06/1851 Emily STEWARD       Hannah STEWARD  
494 12/06/1851 Elizabeth WRIGHT       Eliza WRIGHT  
495 19/06/1851 Emma GLADDEN James GLADDEN   Elizabeth    
496 03/07/1851 Walter SHELDRAKE       Charlotte SHELDRAKE  
497 03/07/1851 Agnes BURLINGHAM       Mary BURLINGHAM  
498 06/07/1851 John Richard LOYD John LOYD Labourer Susan    
499 06/07/1851 James SMITH Jeptha SMITH Labourer Rachel    
500 13/07/1851 Eliza SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer Eliza    
501 13/07/1851 Frederic SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer Eliza    
502 13/07/1851 Alice SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Harriet    
503 07/08/1851 William STRUTT       Emily STRUTT  
504 10/08/1851 Daniel ELMAR James ELMAR Farmer Amelia    
505 04/09/1851 George HOWLETT       Martha HOWLETT  
506 04/09/1851 Elizabeth BROWES William BROWES   Jemima    
507 14/09/1851 Frederic James BAXTER James BAXTER Farmer Elizabeth    
508 04/10/1851 William WATLING John WATLING Carpenter Charlotte    
509 08/10/1851 Frances Mary REEVE Robert REEVE Bricklayer Sarah    
510 16/10/1851 William GARLAND       Sarah GARLAND  
511 19/10/1851 William KERRISON Henry KERRISON Farmer Harriet    
512 31/10/1851 Jane NICHOLS       Keziah NICHOLS  
513 25/11/1851 Emily Sarah PALMER Thomas PALMER Wheelwright Emily    
514 30/11/1851 Arthur Edward FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Groom Emma    
515 03/12/1851 James William COCK       Anna Maria COCK  
516 31/12/1851 Robert BLOMFIELD Henry BLOMFIELD Labourer Martha    
517 15/01/1852 William GOWING John GOWING Labourer Ann    
518 18/01/1852 Emma BROWN William BROWN Dealer Mary Ann    
519 29/01/1852 Christiana BROWN       Harriett BROWN  
520 01/02/1852 Robert John BUNTON John BUNTON Innkeeper Jane    
521 16/02/1852 William BULLOCK Robert BULLOCK Carpenter Caroline    
522 01/03/1852 Walter CUTTING       Sarah CUTTING  
523 01/03/1852 Arthur BAXTER       Susan BAXTER  
524 01/03/1852 Robert BARKER       Anne BARKER  
525 01/03/1852 Sophia BUXTON       Harriett BUXTON  
526 30/03/1852 Sophia HOWLETT Charles HOWLETT Labourer Maria    
527 02/04/1852 Hannah FORD John FORD Rat Catcher Susanna    
528 02/04/1852 Elizabeth HARDEN       Mary Elizabeth HARDEN  
529 12/04/1852 Elizabeth Ann HOWLETT Hargate HOWLETT Labourer Harriet    
530 15/04/1852 Harriet KEMP       Mary KEMP  
531 15/04/1852 Nathan KETT Samuel KETT   Charlotte    
532 15/04/1852 Caroline BOUGHTON       Maria BOUGHTON  
533 18/04/1852 Thomas HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
534 28/04/1852 George EDWARDS       Emma EDWARDS  
535 02/05/1852 Adeline TURNER Thomas TURNER Labourer Mary    
536 06/05/1852 Robert MILLER Maurice MILLER   Emma    
537 06/05/1852 John GOLDSPINK       Harriett GOLDSPINK  
538 06/05/1852 Louisa ALGAR       Elizabeth ALGAR  
539 06/05/1852 Jane BOUGHTON       Caroline BOUGHTON  
540 19/05/1852 Edmund LEVERETT George LEVERETT   Harriet    
541 19/05/1852 Ruth STIMPSON       Elizabeth STIMPSON  
542 19/05/1852 Edward HOWLETT       Mary HOWLETT  
543 23/05/1852 Sarah Matilda KING William KING Blacksmith Naomi    
544 23/05/1852 Harriet Sophia NEAVE James NEAVE Jobber Sophia    
545 05/06/1852 Emily MARTIN       Hannah MARTIN  
546 05/06/1852 James WRIGHT       Caroline WRIGHT  
547 18/07/1852 Lucy Ann BOUGHTON Robert BOUGHTON Labourer Elizabeth    
548 18/07/1852 Sarah Quantrell BROWN Daniel BROWN Farming Bailiff Martha    
549 18/07/1852 Hannah RICHES James RICHES Labourer Ann Jane    
550 18/07/1852 George William HOWES       Maria HOWES  
551 25/07/1852 Henry William CHURCHYARD Sydney CHURCHYARD Grocer & Draper Margaret   Age 15
552 25/07/1852 Robert Leman CHURCHYARD Sydney CHURCHYARD Grocer & Draper Margaret   Age 13
553 29/07/1852 John RUDD John RUDD   Eliza    
554 29/07/1852 Elizabeth BACON       Sophia BACON  
555 02/08/1852 George REEVE James REEVE Labourer Mary    
556 02/08/1852 John REEVE James REEVE Labourer Mary    
557 30/09/1852 Clara HALL       Laura HALL  
558 30/09/1852 Clara TURNER       Rebecca TURNER  
559 30/09/1852 Caroline MOYSE       Jane MOYSE  
560 24/10/1852 Edward HOWLETT       Mary Ann HOWLETT  
561 24/10/1852 James GOWING John GOWING Labourer Ann    
562 26/10/1852 George Weddall BOND Richard BOND Clerk Harriet   17/08/1851
563 13/11/1852 Elizabeth REEVE       Jane REEVE  
564 25/11/1852 Edward NORMAN Robert NORMAN   Emma    
565 25/12/1852 Annie Thornton BOND Thomas BOND Farmer Ellen    
566 30/12/1852 William TYE Amos TYE   Martha    
567 30/12/1852 Robert WICK       Maria WICK  
568 09/01/1853 William GARDNER       Marianne GARDNER  
569 20/01/1853 Frederick PINCHIN       Maria PINCHIN  
570 20/01/1853 Walter THIRKETTLE       Sarah THIRKETTLE  
571 30/01/1853 Edmund HOWES George HOWES Harness Maker Charlotte    
572 03/02/1853 William CATON John CATON   Elizabeth    
573 03/02/1853 Marianne Elizabeth ALDIS William ALDIS   Marianne    
574 03/02/1853 Arthur LEATHERS       Elizabeth LEATHERS  
575 06/02/1853 Matilda READ Charles Samuel READ Farmer Sarah Anne    
576 17/02/1853 John STEWART       Hannah STEWART  
577 17/02/1853 Sarah Jane EVERETT       Keziah EVERETT  
578 10/03/1853 Lucretia WILLIAMS Jeremiah WILLIAMS Shoemaker Tryphena    
579 22/03/1853 Armenia POTTER Joshua POTTER Pensioner Elizabeth    
580 28/04/1853 Betsy SADD       Marianne SADD  
581 28/04/1853 Jane SAGE       Eliza SAGE  
582 09/06/1853 Jane BARBER       Eliza BARBER  
583 09/06/1853 Henry ALGAR William ALGAR   Caroline    
584 03/07/1853 James Simon CHAPMAN       Mary CHAPMAN  
585 07/07/1853 Harriet CULLUM       Elizabeth CULLUM  
586 07/07/1853 Hannah CHANEY       Eliza CHANEY  
587 09/07/1853 Owen William RIX Samuel RIX Schoolmaster Jane    
588 31/07/1853 William HILLING Noah HILLING Labourer Hannah    
589 01/09/1853 Sarah BENNETT       Elizabeth BENNETT  
590 01/09/1853 Elizabeth STOREY       Emily STOREY  
591 11/09/1853 Mary WATLING George WATLING Labourer Harriet    
592 25/09/1853 Sarah Anne Elizabeth MOORE James MOORE Farmer Susanna    
593 27/10/1853 James REYNOLDS       Elizabeth REYNOLDS  
594 17/11/1853 Robert STAFF       Charlotte STAFF  
595 20/11/1853 George BOUGHTON John BOUGHTON Patten Maker Ann    
596 20/11/1853 Julia BOUGHTON John BOUGHTON Patten Maker Ann    
597 12/01/1854 Benjamin LEIGHTON       Sarah Anne LEIGHTON  
598 22/01/1854 Sarah Maria FARROW       Maria FARROW  
599 01/02/1854 Emma EVERETT       Elizabeth EVERETT  
600 01/02/1854 James DOVE       Marianne DOVE  
601 01/02/1854 George HOWLETT       Marianne HOWLETT  
602 01/02/1854 John PULFORD       Marianne PULFORD  
603 12/02/1854 Leah SMITH Jeptha SMITH Labourer Rachel    
604 12/02/1854 John FORD John FORD Rat Catcher Susan    
605 13/02/1854 Harriet PALMER Thomas PALMER Carpenter Emily    
606 26/02/1854 Robert STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebecca    
607 26/02/1854 Margaret BOUGHTON Robert BOUGHTON Thatcher Elizabeth    
608 02/03/1854 Benjamin WARNES       Lucy WARNES  
609 02/03/1854 Henry WARD       Mary WARD  
610 15/03/1854 William MOTTS Robert MOTTS   Martha    
611 02/04/1854 Mary Anne ELMAR James ELMAR Farmer Amelia   September 1849
612 02/04/1854 Edgar ELMAR James ELMAR Farmer Amelia   October 1852
613 02/04/1854 Susanna ELMAR James ELMAR Farmer Amelia    
614 09/04/1854 George Prentice SMITH       Louisa SMITH  
615 09/04/1854 Maria HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
616 17/04/1854 George Arthur TODD John TODD Tailor Emma    
617 20/04/1854 Samuel HILL       Harriet HILL  
618 20/04/1854 Sarah BUCK       Hannah BUCK  
619 20/04/1854 Robert ELVIN       Sarah ELVIN  
620 23/04/1854 Martha FARRAR Samuel FARRAR Labourer Maria    
621 30/04/1854 Keziah DANN       Ann DANN  
622 14/05/1854 John JEFFRIES       Charlotte JEFFRIES  
623 24/05/1854 Clara NEAVE James NEAVE Dealer Sophia    
624 01/06/1854 Eleanor BAXTER       Belinda BAXTER  
625 01/06/1854 Mary Anne KING       Sarah Anne KING  
626 01/06/1854 Ellen WALNE       Mary Anne WALNE  
627 02/07/1854 Robert BROWN Daniel BROWN Farming Bailiff Martha    
628 02/07/1854 John READ Charles Samuel READ Farmer Sarah Anne    
629 02/07/1854 Charles SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Harriet    
630 02/07/1854 Esther VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther    
631 02/07/1854 Susan VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther    
632 02/07/1854 Walter HOWLETT Charles HOWLETT Labourer Maria    
633 05/07/1854 Alfred Amos ALDEN Amos ALDEN Labourer Caroline    
634 05/07/1854 Robert DUNN       Rachel DUNN  
635 05/07/1854 Caroline DUNN       Rachel DUNN  
636 16/07/1854 Caroline JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
637 16/07/1854 James JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
638 23/07/1854 Arthur John RAYSON George RAYSON Solicitor's Clerk Susanna Lemmon    
639 30/07/1854 Harriet TURNER Thomas TURNER Labourer Mary    
640 15/10/1854 Susanna COLEMAN       Anne COLEMAN  
641 30/11/1854 Hannah MOSS       Elizabeth MOSS  
642 30/11/1854 Thomas ATKINS       Hannah ATKINS  
643 21/12/1854 Emma RUMSBY       Emma RUMSBY  
644 21/12/1854 James SHELDRAKE       Sophia SHELDRAKE  
645 25/01/1855 Anna Maria PEEL       Eleanor PEEL  
646 25/01/1855 William NEWBY       Rebecca NEWBY  
647 12/02/1855 Arthur BOUGHTON John BOUGHTON Patten Maker Ann    
648 19/02/1855 Frederic REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
649 01/03/1855 Sarah NUNN       Louisa NUNN  
650 01/03/1855 Sarah BURROWS       Elizabeth BURROWS  
651 04/03/1855 Robert COLEMAN       Elizabeth COLEMAN  
652 01/04/1855 Eleanor Jane RIX Samuel RIX Schoolmaster Jane    
653 12/04/1855 Ellen ROXBY       Eliza ROXBY  
654 19/04/1855 William MILES       Susan MILES  
655 24/05/1855 Edward LOMBE       Charlotte LOMBE  
656 24/05/1855 Sarah Jane THIRKETTLE       Sarah THIRKETTLE  
657 24/05/1855 Elizabeth Sarah Self BLACK       Sarah BLACK  
658 21/06/1855 Benjamin BELL       Caroline BELL  
659 24/06/1855 James KERRISON James KERRISON Labourer Mary Anne    
660 13/07/1855 Sarah STAFF James STAFF Shepherd Anne    
661 02/08/1855 Clement OSBORN William OSBORN   Mary    
662 02/08/1855 Alfred SHELDRAKE       Charlotte SHELDRAKE  
663 19/08/1855 Frances Jane BANHAM Ezekiel BANHAM Shoemaker Jane   June 1850
664 19/08/1855 Frederick George BOUGHTON George BOUGHTON Glover & Barber Elizabeth    
665 09/09/1855 Harriet READ Charles READ Farmer Sarah Ann    
666 09/09/1855 Robert George BELL George BELL Baker Rebecca Emma    
667 09/09/1855 Elizabeth Anne BILBY James BILBY Schoolmaster Sarah Anne    
668 16/09/1855 Charles KING Charles KING Farmer Elizabeth    
669 28/09/1855 James NUNN       Eliza NUNN  
670 28/09/1855 Alfred GRIMMER       Mary GRIMMER  
671 06/10/1855 Sarah BAXTER William BAXTER Carpenter Maria    
672 07/10/1855 Ellen EMMERSON John EMMERSON Labourer Mary Ann    
673 07/10/1855 George COOK Robert COOK Labourer Emma    
674 11/11/1855 William COOK John COOK Labourer Maria    
675 11/11/1855 Samuel BAXTER William BAXTER Carpenter Maria   Age 5
676 11/11/1855 Robert BROWN Robert BROWN Dealer Mary Ann   Age 4
677 11/11/1855 George BROWN Robert BROWN Dealer Mary Ann    
678 11/11/1855 Alfred ALDEN       Maria ALDEN  
679 22/11/1855 Nehemiah EVERETT       Keziah EVERETT  
680 25/11/1855 Charlotte BROWN Daniel BROWN Farmer Martha    
681 25/11/1855 Eliza BOUGHTON Robert BOUGHTON Thatcher Elizabeth    
682 13/12/1855 Mary TRUDGILL       Anne TRUDGILL  
683 13/12/1855 Hannah CULLINGFORD       Charlotte CULLINGFORD  
684 16/01/1856 Ambrose Edward Nichols BUNN William BUNN Farmer Elizabeth    
685 04/02/1856 Robert NICHOLS       Keziah NICHOLS  
686 04/02/1856 Eliza CULLUM       Ellen CULLUM  
687 13/03/1856 Arthur PLUMMER       Sarah PLUMMER  
688 13/03/1856 Mark GOODRUM Mark GOODRUM   Mary Anne    
689 17/03/1856 Margaret BULLOCK Robert BULLOCK Carpenter Caroline    
690 20/04/1856 Sarah Ann Maria ALLEN Edward ALLEN Labourer Susanna    
691 20/04/1856 Ellen BOUGHTON John BOUGHTON Patten Maker Ann    
692 24/04/1856 Mary PROCTOR       Hannah PROCTOR  
693 24/04/1856 Eliza MOUSER       Marianne MOUSER  
694 11/05/1856 Samuel FORD John FORD Rat Catcher Susan    
695 11/05/1856 Maria HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
696 05/06/1856 John SAYERS Edward SAYERS   Mary    
697 05/06/1856 Sarah CULLUM       Maria CULLUM  
698 05/06/1856 Mary WRIGHT       Caroline WRIGHT  
699 03/07/1856 Robert HUNT John HUNT   Elizabeth    
700 24/07/1856 Mary PULFORD       Mary Anne PULFORD  
701 24/07/1856 Elijah WICK       Maria WICK  
702 10/08/1856 Laura ELMER James ELMER Farmer Amelia    
703 14/08/1856 Maria PEEL       Marianne PEEL  
704 14/08/1856 Amelia MOORE       Susan MOORE  
705 03/09/1856 Charles Burrage HARDING       Charlotte HARDING  
706 07/09/1856 Elizabeth SMITH Jeptha SMITH Labourer Rachel    
707 25/09/1856 Hannah HINDS       Anne HINDS  
708 12/10/1856 Prudence HUNT George HUNT Labourer Mary    
709 10/12/1856 Frederic Albert BOND Richard BOND Clergyman Harriet   23/07/1856
710 14/12/1856 William Alfred TAYLOR William TAYLOR Carter Charlotte    
711 08/01/1857 Charlotte GOWING       Eleanor GOWING  
712 08/01/1857 Mary SADD       Sarah SADD  
713 08/01/1857 William YOUELL       Elizabeth YOUELL  
714 22/01/1857 Charles Henry DUNN Matthew DUNN Farmer Rebecca    
715 28/01/1857 Harriet COLEMAN       Susan COLEMAN  
716 29/01/1857 Anna CRANE       Jemima CRANE  
717 29/01/1857 Elizabeth BUXTON       Hannah BUXTON  
718 01/02/1857 Sarah Elizabeth SMITH       Harriet SMITH  
719 15/02/1857 George HOWLETT       Martha HOWLETT  
720 15/02/1857 Alfred HOWLETT       Martha HOWLETT  
721 15/02/1857 Rosina HUNT George HUNT Labourer Sarah    
722 23/02/1857 William TAN George TAN Labourer Jane    
723 26/03/1857 William LOMBE       Rebecca LOMBE  
724 26/03/1857 William SMITH       Eliza SMITH  
725 10/04/1857 William GOODSWEN William GOODSWEN Labourer Ellen    
726 19/04/1857 Betsy KERRISON James KERRISON Labourer Mary Anne    
727 19/04/1857 David John THIRKETTLE Nathaniel THIRKETTLE Labourer Eliza Maria    
728 26/04/1857 Elizabeth Betsy DEBENHAM Henry DEBENHAM Butcher Susan    
729 02/05/1857 Thomas William WATSON Thomas WATSON Farmer Elizabeth    
730 07/05/1857 Elizabeth DANN John DANN   Marianne    
731 07/05/1857 Charlotte DANN John DANN   Marianne    
732 07/05/1857 James CULLING       Sarah CULLING  
733 21/06/1857 Margeretta REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
734 23/07/1857 Edward FISH       Elizabeth FISH  
735 03/08/1857 Anna READ Charles READ Farmer Sarah Anne    
737 23/09/1857 Rosina BOUGHTON William BOUGHTON Labourer Maria    
736 29/09/1857 Anna Maria HOWLETT Charles HOWLETT Labourer Maria    
738 01/10/1857 Sophia GARDNER       Anne GARDNER  
739 01/10/1857 Alfred HOLLAND       Rachel HOLLAND  
740 03/12/1857 William SHEARING       Hannah SHEARING  
741 03/12/1857 Phillis SPINKS       Esther SPINKS  
742 03/12/1857 John RUDD John RUDD   Eliza    
743 03/12/1857 Mary Anne VINCENT       Caroline VINCENT  
744 03/12/1857 Eliza COLLETT       Martha COLLETT  
745 07/01/1858 Elizabeth PROCTOR       Hannah PROCTOR  
746 21/02/1858 Charles FLATMAN Robert FLATMAN Labourer Ann    
747 10/03/1858 Alfred William JOLLYE William JOLLYE Grocer & Draper Christiana Knott    
748 05/04/1858 Eliza GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Sophia    
749 06/04/1858 Elizabeth SILLETT Henry SILLETT Drover Jane    
750 06/04/1858 Marian Eliza SILLETT Henry SILLETT Drover Jane    
751 06/04/1858 Jane SILLETT Henry SILLETT Drover Jane    
752 06/04/1858 Henry SILLETT Henry SILLETT Drover Jane    
753 09/04/1858 Walter William BOUGHTON George BOUGHTON Glover Elizabeth    
754 10/04/1858 Alberta Charlotte YOUNGMAN John YOUNGMAN Miller Hannah    
755 12/04/1858 Ann BOUGHTON William BOUGHTON Labourer Maria    
756 15/04/1858 Louisa GOWER       Matilda GOWER  
757 15/04/1858 William SMITH       Susan SMITH  
758 15/04/1858 Emma RICHES       Elizabeth RICHES  
759 16/04/1858 Lydia Lincoln RIX Samuel RIX Schoolmaster Jane    
760 28/04/1858 Martha DEBENHAM Henry DEBENHAM Butcher Susan    
761 02/05/1858 Robert TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
762 06/05/1858 Rhoda KING       Sarah Anne KING  
763 23/05/1858 Herbert WADE Robert WADE Butcher Susanna    
764 23/05/1858 Frederick George ALLEN Edward ALLEN Labourer Susan    
765 23/05/1858 Anne STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebecca    
766 06/06/1858 Arthur George WATLING George WATLING Labourer Harriett    
767 13/06/1858 Enoch TURNER Thomas TURNER Labourer Mary    
768 13/06/1858 Anna Maria HOWLETT Charles HOWLETT Labourer Maria    
769 30/06/1858 Alice THIRKETTLE       Sarah THIRKETTLE  
770 11/07/1858 Emma REEVE Frederick REEVE Bricklayer's Labourer Anne    
771 11/07/1858 Emma BAXTER William BAXTER Carpenter Maria    
772 12/07/1858 Hannah RAY Robert RAY Labourer Mary    
773 12/07/1858 Maria MILES       Sarah MILES  
774 01/08/1858 Ellen VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther    
775 01/08/1858 James VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther    
776 12/09/1858 Emily Esther WADE Robert WADE Butcher Susanna    
777 12/09/1858 Mary Ann WADE Robert WADE Butcher Susanna    
778 12/09/1858 Strange CHAPMAN Strange CHAPMAN Labourer Caroline    
779 12/09/1858 Frederick William CHAPMAN Strange CHAPMAN Labourer Caroline    
787 30/09/1858 Harriett FELMINGHAM       Sarah FELMINGHAM  
788 30/09/1858 Amos HINDES William HINDES Labourer Emily    
780 10/10/1858 Lucretia SALTER       Caroline SALTER 12/02/1853
781 10/10/1858 Rosa ALDEN Amos ALDEN Labourer Caroline   1856
782 10/10/1858 Ellen NEAVE James NEAVE Dealer Sophia   21/01/1853
783 10/10/1858 Edward NEAVE James NEAVE Dealer Sophia   25/10/1856
784 24/10/1858 Ezekiel FORD John FORD Labourer Susan    
785 24/10/1858 Mary HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
786 01/11/1858 Caroline Susan COOKE       Mary Ann COOKE  
789 16/12/1858 Sarah GILL       Betsey GILL  
790 18/02/1859 Arthur WADE Richard WADE Carpenter Mary Ann    
791 25/03/1859 Amelia STOREY       Emily STOREY  
792 28/03/1859 Samuel RAY       Anne RAY  
793 07/04/1859 Jonathan ATKINS       Hannah ATKINS  
794 07/04/1859 Henry James ELSEY       Elizabeth ELSEY  
795 22/05/1859 Alice YOUNGMAN John YOUNGMAN Miller Hannah    
796 08/06/1859 Daniel READ Charles Samuel READ Farmer Sarah Ann    
797 09/06/1859 Phoebe GRIMMER       Susan GRIMMER  
798 09/06/1859 John FLATMAN       Charlotte FLATMAN  
799 27/06/1859 Mary Anne JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
800 27/06/1859 Elizabeth JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
1 14/08/1859 Maria BOUGHTON George BOUGHTON Hairdresser Elizabeth    
2 14/08/1859 George Kessingland POPPY George POPPY Farmer Betsey    
3 19/09/1859 Elijah BROWN Daniel BROWN Farmer Martha    
4 19/09/1859 Anne BROWN Daniel BROWN Farmer Martha    
5 25/09/1859 Guyton Robert JOLLY William JOLLY Draper Christiana    
6 25/09/1859 Georgiana CARMAN John CARMAN Labourer Jemima    
7 02/10/1859 George EMMERSON John EMMERSON Labourer Emma    
8 25/12/1859 Frederick William JACOB Daniel JACOB Railway Station Master Sarah    
9 25/12/1859 Helen JACOB Daniel JACOB Railway Station Master Sarah    
10 12/02/1860 Martha DEBENHAM Henry DEBENHAM Labourer Susan    
11 12/02/1860 Sarah DEBENHAM Henry DEBENHAM Labourer Susan    
12 05/03/1860 William SCILLET Henry SCILLET Labourer Jane    
13 08/03/1860 Lucy Catherine WADE Robert WADE Butcher Susanna    
14 21/03/1860 Arthur Thomas REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
15 22/03/1860 Herbert CANN Stephen CANN Labourer Isabella    
16 08/04/1860 Charlotte TANN George TANN Labourer Jane    
17 08/04/1860 George Boyce TANN George TANN Labourer Jane    
18 08/04/1860 Seth TANN George TANN Labourer Jane    
19 15/04/1860 Arthur Adam NURSE William NURSE Farmer Frances Susannah    
20 21/04/1860 Alfred COOK Robert COOK Labourer Emma    
21 10/05/1860 William HILLING       Euphemia HILLING  
22 20/05/1860 John COOK Robert COOK Labourer Emma    
23 20/05/1860 Charles COOK Robert COOK Labourer Emma    
24 20/05/1860 Robert COOK Robert COOK Labourer Emma    
25 03/06/1860 John REEVE Frederick REEVE Bricklayer Anna    
26 29/06/1860 George Joseph BARTON Joseph George BARTON Policeman Christiana    
27 29/07/1860 Eliza Maria THIRKETTLE Nathaniel THIRKETTLE Labourer Elizabeth Maria    
28 02/09/1860 Alfred James TANN George Boyce TANN Labourer Jane    
29 07/11/1860 James HOWLETT Charles HOWLETT Labourer Maria    
30 07/12/1860 Esther FORD       Harriett FORD  
31 17/01/1861 Sarah Ann GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah    
32 24/01/1861 Eleanor Mary WALNE Daniel WALNE Farmer Frances    
33 27/01/1861 Arthur Robert ALLEN Edward ALLEN Labourer Susan    
34 10/02/1861 Martha COOK William COOK Labourer Charlotte    
35 10/02/1861 Mary COOK William COOK Labourer Charlotte    
36 10/02/1861 Eliza FORD John FORD Rat Catcher Susan    
37 10/02/1861 Emily HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
38 03/03/1861 Henry Herbert FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Emma    
39 03/03/1861 Robert BOUGHTON Robert BOUGHTON Thatcher Elizabeth    
40 03/03/1861 Mary Ann WADE Richard WADE Carpenter Mary Ann    
41 03/03/1861 Rebecca STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Eliza    
42 04/03/1861 Henry KING William KING Joiner Jane Hall    
43 02/04/1861 Elizabeth JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
44 05/05/1861 Herbert William REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
45 05/05/1861 Martha GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary    
46 05/05/1861 Charles GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary    
47 12/05/1861 John VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther    
48 09/06/1861 Arthur MILES       Ellen MILES  
49 09/06/1861 Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline    
50 16/06/1861 George BOUGHTON William BOUGHTON Labourer Maria    
51 16/06/1861 Jemima GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Sophia    
52 16/06/1861 Rosa GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Sophia    
53 16/06/1861 Walter GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Sophia    
54 16/06/1861 Charles GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Sophia    
55 21/06/1861 Isaac GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Shoemaker Mary    
56 30/06/1861 Caroline Sarah BAXTER William BAXTER Carpenter Maria    
57 30/06/1861 Robert KING George KING Farmer Prudence    
58 30/06/1861 Mary KING George KING Farmer Prudence    
59 03/07/1861 Frances Matilda BULLOCK Robert BULLOCK Carpenter Caroline    
60 03/07/1861 Margaret GAYMER Henry GAYMER Surveyor Mary Ann    
61 03/07/1861 Susanna Harriett GAYMER Henry GAYMER Surveyor Mary Ann    
62 03/07/1861 Robert Walter GAYMER Henry GAYMER Surveyor Mary Ann    
63 04/07/1861 Robert SMITH John SMITH Labourer Lydia    
64 07/07/1861 William STANNARD John STANNARD Labourer Sarah Ann    
65 07/07/1861 John STANNARD John STANNARD Labourer Sarah Ann    
66 07/07/1861 Charles STANNARD John STANNARD Labourer Sarah Ann    
67 21/07/1861 Benjamin George MANFORD Benjamin MANFORD Policeman Louisa    
68 13/10/1861 Ellen HARDEN       Catherine HARDEN  
69 13/10/1861 Mary Elizabeth HARDEN       Elizabeth HARDEN  
70 13/10/1861 Emma HARDEN       Matilda HARDEN  
71 20/10/1861 Edward THIRKETTLE William THIRKETTLE Labourer Mary Ann    
72 20/10/1861 Susanna THIRKETTLE William THIRKETTLE Labourer Mary Ann    
73 20/10/1861 Harriett STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebecca    
74 20/10/1861 Rosetta SMITH William SMITH Labourer Susan    
75 27/10/1861 Alice Clara CHAPMAN Strange CHAPMAN Labourer Caroline    
76 27/10/1861 Harriett Elizabeth CHAPMAN Strange CHAPMAN Labourer Caroline    
77 07/11/1861 Thomas Alfred WALNE Daniel WALNE Farmer Frances    
78 01/12/1861 Ernest Edward BOUGHTON George BOUGHTON Hairdresser Elizabeth    
79 02/12/1861 Esther BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie    
80 10/01/1862 Herbert George Peacock WELLS George William WELLS Labourer Mary Ann    
81 07/02/1862 Albert Brady BUXTON David BUXTON Railway Station Master Jane    
82 16/03/1862 Maria Last ALLEN Edward ALLEN Labourer Susan    
83 09/04/1862 Susanna BUNN John BUNN Labourer Elizabeth    
84 13/04/1862 Charles Albert NURSE William NURSE Farmer Frances Susannah    
85 27/04/1862 Charles Adolphus SMITH John SMITH Labourer Frances    
86 04/05/1862 James BUNN       Sarah Ann BUNN  
87 04/05/1862 James BROWN William BROWN Horse Clipper Mary Ann   22/06/1853
88 04/05/1862 John BROWN William BROWN Horse Clipper Mary Ann   01/03/1855
89 04/05/1862 George BROWN William BROWN Horse Clipper Mary Ann   03/09/1856
90 04/05/1862 Charles BROWN William BROWN Horse Clipper Mary Ann   20/11/1858
91 04/05/1862 Harriett Frances BROWN William BROWN Horse Clipper Mary Ann   06/12/1860
92 04/05/1862 Ellen BROWN William BROWN Horse Clipper Mary Ann    
93 25/05/1862 Sarah Ann GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah    
94 06/07/1862 James BAXTER William BAXTER Farmer Rachel    
95 24/08/1862 Sarah TANN George Boyce TANN Labourer Jane    
96 31/08/1862 Harriett Esther REEVE George REEVE Labourer Mary Ann    
97 17/09/1862 John GOWING John GOWING Labourer Sarah    
98 28/09/1862 William Edgar HARVEY Henry HARVEY Farmer Elizabeth    
99 28/09/1862 Jane SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline    
100 05/10/1862 Eliza REEVE Frederick REEVE Bricklayer Anne    
101 05/10/1862 John Charles ALLEN George ALLEN Labourer Sarah    
102 09/12/1862 Frances Laura REEVE William REEVE Labourer Eliza    
103 11/01/1863 Ellis Charles COLEMAN Charles COLEMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
104 01/03/1863 Ellen STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebecca    
105 01/03/1863 Sarah Ann STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebecca    
106 01/03/1863 James BOUGHTON Robert BOUGHTON Thatcher Elizabeth    
107 01/03/1863 Betsey Matilda WADE Richard WADE Carpenter Mary Ann    
108 03/04/1863 William Harry BROWNE       Eliza BROWNE  
109 12/04/1863 Edgar Hedley HARRIS       Mary Anne HARRIS  
110 10/05/1863 Frances Mary COLEMAN       Martha COLEMAN 13/05/1862
111 10/05/1863 William Harry DEBENHAM Robert DEBENHAM Labourer Susan    
112 24/05/1863 Edward Thomas MACE Thomas MACE Coachman Mary   09/09/1862
113 02/08/1863 Last Maria GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary    
114 02/08/1863 Emma FORD       Mary Ann FORD  
115 02/08/1863 Thomas GOWING John GOWING Labourer Sarah    
116 02/08/1863 James CUTTING       Sarah CUTTING  
117 02/08/1863 Walter Nathaniel THIRKETTLE Nathaniel THIRKETTLE Labourer Maria    
118 10/08/1863 Anna Maria WALNE Daniel WALNE Farmer Frances    
119 20/08/1863 Mary Maria DUNN       Emily DUNN  
120 06/09/1863 Laura WIER Henry Kent WIER Publican Lydia    
121 06/09/1863 Florence WIER Henry Kent WIER Publican Lydia    
122 20/09/1863 Arthur David HOWES George HOWES Harness Maker Charlotte    
123 25/09/1863 Sarah Anne SKINNER James SKINNER Farmer Sarah Anne    
124 12/10/1863 Hannah LORD David LORD Labourer Anne    
125 12/10/1863 James LORD David LORD Labourer Anne    
126 25/10/1863 William RAY       Hannah RAY  
127 25/10/1863 Charles Samuel RAY       Ann RAY  
128 25/10/1863 Albert William FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Emma    
129 15/11/1863 Last Maria READ George READ Labourer Sarah    
130 15/11/1863 Frederick READ George READ Labourer Sarah    
131 15/11/1863 Thomas READ George READ Labourer Sarah    
132 20/12/1863 Maria THIRKETTLE William THIRKETTLE Labourer Mary Ann    
133 20/12/1863 William THIRKETTLE       Jemima THIRKETTLE  
134 25/01/1864 Emma Maria NEWSTEAD Joseph NEWSTEAD Labourer Marianne    
135 11/02/1864 John Edward ALLEN Edward ALLEN Labourer Susan    
136 17/03/1864 Caroline CHAPMAN Strange CHAPMAN Labourer Caroline    
137 18/03/1864 Elizabeth Fanny NURSE William NURSE Farmer Frances Susanna    
138 24/03/1864 Mary Anne GILLINGS Edward GILLINGS Labourer Maria    
139 27/03/1864 Matilda HOWLETT       Caroline HOWLETT  
140 03/04/1864 Elizabeth LAND Robert LAND Labourer Lydia    
141 03/04/1864 Georgiana PRENTICE       Priscilla PRENTICE  
142 17/04/1864 Harriet WADE Robert WADE Butcher Susannah    
143 17/04/1864 Thomas KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   22/02/1853
144 17/04/1864 Charles Arthur KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   11/08/1855
145 17/04/1864 Emma KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   18/09/1857
146 17/04/1864 Marianne KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   09/02/1859
147 17/04/1864 Helen KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   28/09/1860
148 17/04/1864 Rose KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   20/06/1862
149 17/04/1864 Lilly Short KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah   21/12/1863
150 17/04/1864 Ada BOUGHTON George BOUGHTON Hairdresser Elizabeth    
151 22/05/1864 Emma SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
152 22/05/1864 Betsy TANN George Boyce TANN Labourer Jane    
153 03/07/1864 Maria COOKE George COOKE Labourer Harriet   05/09/1853
154 03/07/1864 James COOKE George COOKE Labourer Harriet   04/11/1860
155 03/07/1864 John COOKE George COOKE Labourer Harriet   02/04/1862
156 03/07/1864 Lucy COOKE George COOKE Labourer Harriet   23/05/1864
157 31/07/1864 Frederick REEVE Frederick REEVE Bricklayer Anne    
158 14/08/1864 Laura Sophy REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
159 14/08/1864 William CULHUM William CULHUM Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
160 14/08/1864 Richard Edward WADE Richard WADE Cooper Marianne    
161 18/09/1864 Honor Maria BARKHAM William BARKHAM Publican Ann    
162 02/10/1864 Alfred SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane    
163 02/10/1864 George SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane    
164 02/10/1864 Elizabeth SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane    
165 09/10/1864 Emma Elizabeth RICTON       Emma RICTON  
166 09/10/1864 Ann COLEMAN John COLEMAN Miller Emma    
167 24/10/1864 Charles GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah    
168 30/10/1864 Ernest SMITH William SMITH Labourer Susan    
169 30/10/1864 Amos SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline    
170 03/12/1864 Louisa Emmanuel BUXTON David BUXTON Station Master Jane    
171 01/01/1865 George TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriet    
172 01/01/1865 Arthur Charles HOWLETT       Charlotte HOWLETT  
173 26/02/1865 Willy Benjamin BARBER William BARBER Carpenter Maria    
174 16/03/1865 Susannah SCALES William SCALES Shoemaker Susan    
175 28/05/1865 Susan Leonora Christiana HENSLOW Leonard Ramsey HENSLOW Clerk In Holy Orders Susan    
176 25/06/1865 Hannah COOK Robert COOK Labourer Emma    
177 27/08/1865 Walter Bedingfield RANDLE       Sarah RANDLE  
178 27/08/1865 Robert Bedingfield RANDLE       Sarah RANDLE  
179 29/10/1865 Charles LORD David LORD Labourer Anne    
180 29/10/1865 Laura STAFF Henry STAFF Labourer Rebekah    
181 29/10/1865 William WADE Richard WADE Labourer Marianne    
182 27/11/1865 Walter William BROWN Daniel BROWN Farmer Martha    
183 27/11/1865 Martha Anne BROWN Daniel BROWN Farmer Martha    
184 31/12/1865 Ann LORD David LORD Labourer Anne    
185 31/12/1865 John LORD David LORD Labourer Anne    
186 31/12/1865 Ellen LORD David LORD Labourer Anne    
187 31/12/1865 Charles WADE Richard WADE Cooper Marianne    
188 31/12/1865 Arthur WADE Richard WADE Cooper Marianne    
189 31/12/1865 Leah HILLINGS Robert HILLINGS Labourer Rachel    
190 31/12/1865 Walter GOWING John GOWING Labourer Sarah    
191 31/12/1865 Frederick PEKE       Elizabeth PEKE  
192 26/01/1866 George SHINKFIELD David SHINKFIELD Labourer Charlotte    
193 05/02/1866 Last Maria JILLINGS Edward JILLINGS Labourer Maria    
194 23/03/1866 Sarah Louisa TURNER John TURNER Maltster Louisa   28/01/1845
195 25/03/1866 Edward STANNARD John STANNARD Miller Sarah Ann   14/09/1865
196 25/03/1866 Lucy Emma FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD Labourer Emma   21/01/1866
197 09/05/1866 Margaret Harriett Jane BUXTON David BUXTON Railway Station Master Jane   13/03/1866
198 27/05/1866 Susannah SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane   15/04/1866
199 27/05/1866 Marianne Susannah GAYMER       Margaret GAYMER 15/01/1866
200 27/05/1866 Isabel TYLER       Sarah TYLER 22/12/1865
201 24/06/1866 Robert Thomas DEBENHAM Robert DEBENHAM Labourer Susan    
202 24/06/1866 George Frederick WESTGATE Frederick WESTGATE Grocer Sarah Elizabeth    
203 24/06/1866 Edwin BOUGHTON George BOUGHTON Barber Elizabeth    
204 24/06/1866 James William BULLOCK Edward BULLOCK Carpenter Emily    
205 14/07/1866 Agnes GOWER       Martha GOWER  
206 29/07/1866 Harriett Amelia COOK George COOK Labourer Harriett    
207 29/07/1866 Mary GOODSWEN Selim GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah    
208 29/07/1866 Shamrock KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah    
209 20/09/1866 William Arthur BOND George BOND Innkeeper Sarah Anne    
210 30/09/1866 Frederick Oakley BALES John BALES Saddler Elizabeth    
211 01/11/1866 Agnes ALDOUS Samuel ALDOUS Tailor Elizabeth    
212 25/11/1866 Fanny REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
213 25/11/1866 Maria SKINNER Charles SKINNER Labourer Ellen    
214 25/11/1866 Alicia Maud PRICE Thomas Charles PRICE Plate Engraver Alice Maud    
215 30/12/1866 Katherine Ursula HENSLOW Leonard Ramsey HENSLOW Clerk In Holy Orders Susan    
216 30/12/1866 Samuel GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary    
217 30/12/1866 Kate Amelia SMITH William SMITH Labourer Susan    
218 30/12/1866 Frederick William READ Charles Samuel READ Labourer Sarah Ann    
219 30/12/1866 Emma Jane READ Charles Samuel READ Labourer Sarah Ann    
220 30/12/1866 Alfred READ Charles Samuel READ Labourer Sarah Ann    
221 26/01/1867 Eliza THURLOW       Elizabeth THURLOW 09/10/1866
222 24/02/1867 Harriett Elizabeth CULLUM William CULLUM Bricklayer Sarah Ann   05/01/1867
223 24/02/1867 Jane TANN George TANN Labourer Jane   26/01/1867
224 08/03/1867 Eliza COLEMAN       Elizabeth COLEMAN 14/02/1867
225 15/03/1867 John SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline   22/02/1867
226 31/03/1867 Charles Henry NURSE William NURSE Farmer Frances Susannah   11/02/1867
227 31/03/1867 Susannah WADE Robert WADE Butcher Ann   29/11/1866
228 28/04/1867 Albert TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriett   05/03/1867
229 26/05/1867 Isaac GOODSWEN Salim GOODSWEN Labourer Mary   04/10/1854
230 26/05/1867 George GOODSWEN Thomas GOODSWEN Labourer Ann   01/05/1867
231 26/05/1867 Ellen HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary   29/04/1867
232 26/05/1867 Sarah Ann SKINNER Charles SKINNER Labourer Ellen   22/06/1859
233 26/05/1867 Eleanor Esther SKINNER Charles SKINNER Labourer Ellen   29/10/1857
234 26/05/1867 Samuel SKINNER Charles SKINNER Labourer Ellen   30/06/1862
235 23/06/1867 Susannah Ellen KING       Caroline KING 21/06/1862
236 30/06/1867 Emma Kate ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen   01/11/1866
237 30/06/1867 Kate Maria YOUELL Henry YOUELL Bricklayer Anna Maria   03/04/1867
238 28/07/1867 William Charles HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Marianne   03/07/1867
239 28/07/1867 Alice Mary WELLS Ampyal WELLS Labourer Hannah   10/03/1867
240 23/08/1867 Emily Beatrice BULLOCK Edward BULLOCK Carpenter Emily   18/08/1867
241 26/09/1867 Hannah Georgiana WALNE Daniel WALNE Farmer Frances   22/06/1865
242 26/09/1867 William Randall WALNE Daniel WALNE Farmer Frances   16/09/1867
243 25/10/1867 Charles CLARKE Charles CLARKE Journeyman Blacksmith Ellen   21/12/1866
244 27/10/1867 Kate Maria WADE Richard WADE Cooper Marianne   01/08/1867
245 27/10/1867 Julia Emma HUPTON George HUPTON Miller Emma   20/07/1860
246 27/10/1867 Emily HUPTON George HUPTON Miller Emma   25/08/1863
247 27/10/1867 Louisa HUPTON George HUPTON Miller Emma   07/01/1865
248 27/10/1867 Jane Jemima HUPTON George HUPTON Miller Emma   30/04/1866
249 24/11/1867 Jane Catharine HOWLETT Dan HOWLETT Labourer Martha   25/05/1867
250 24/11/1867 Alice Louisa MOORE Jacob MOORE Labourer Priscilla   04/09/1867
251 15/12/1867 Sarah Maria KING       Caroline KING 08/02/1860
252 26/01/1868 Edith Mary GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Union Workhouse Ellen   21/01/1868
253 26/01/1868 Isabel Angela HEMSLOW Leonard Ramsay HEMSLOW Clerk In Holy Orders Susan   14/12/1867
254 13/02/1868 Ellen Cecilia NURSE James NURSE Tradesman Ellen Cecelia    
255 23/02/1868 Selim GOODSWEN Salim GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah   07/01/1868
256 23/02/1868 Benjamin BUTCHER Benjamin BUTCHER Labourer Maria   30/01/1868
257 25/02/1868 Charlotte HARDEN       Mary Anne HARDEN 26/01/1868
258 29/03/1868 Harry John BURROWS John BURROWS Labourer Sarah Anne   10/10/1867
259 31/05/1868 Sarah Anne THANE       Ellen THANE 07/02/1867
260 31/05/1868 William Henry BROWN       Hannah BROWN 12/03/1865
261 31/05/1868 Isabella FAIRHEAD William FAIRHEAD   Emma   01/05/1868
262 07/06/1868 Emma Jane MEEK Edward MEEK Policeman Martha   11/05/1868
263 28/06/1868 Frederick SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane   05/06/1868
264 28/06/1868 Albert WIER Henry Kent WIER Publican Lydia   06/03/1866
265 28/06/1868 Charlotte Hester SKINNER Charles SKINNER Labourer Ellen   11/04/1868
266 28/06/1868 Samuel James ANDREWS Stephen John ANDREWS Labourer Jane   22/01/1865
267 28/06/1868 Rebecca Jane ANDREWS Stephen John ANDREWS Labourer Jane   10/04/1866
268 28/06/1868 Thirza Jane ANDREWS Stephen John ANDREWS Labourer Jane   04/02/1868
269 28/06/1868 Eliza Rachel HILLING Noah HILLING Labourer Hannah   03/01/1865
270 28/06/1868 Leah Jemima HILLING Noah HILLING Labourer Hannah   29/03/1868
271 28/06/1868 Henry Albert COOK George COOK Labourer Harriett   04/05/1868
272 28/06/1868 Emma Elizabeth BOUGHTON William BOUGHTON Labourer Maria   22/04/1868
273 14/07/1868 Emily Beatrice BULLOCK Edward BULLOCK Carpenter Emily   14/07/1868
274 27/09/1868 Sarah VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Esther   07/06/1864
275 27/09/1868 Marianne Rachel GOWING John GOWING Labourer Sarah   04/08/1868
282 16/10/1868 Sally SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline   28/09/1868
276 25/10/1868 Emma CLARKE Charles CLARKE Blacksmith Ellen   29/09/1864
277 25/10/1868 William CLARKE Charles CLARKE Blacksmith Ellen   01/09/1868
278 29/11/1868 Emma Priscilla PRICE Thomas PRICE Engineer Alice   05/11/1866
279 29/11/1868 Alfred REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza   08/09/1868
280 29/11/1868 John Henry HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Marianne   19/10/1868
281 29/11/1868 Eliza Ellen CLARKE Alfred CLARKE Shoemaker Ellen   10/10/1860
283 31/01/1869 George Phillip HARDY John HARDY Labourer Euphemia   31/01/1865
284 31/01/1869 Arthur James HARDY John HARDY Labourer Euphemia   26/07/1867
285 31/01/1869 Laura GOODSWEN John GOODSWEN Labourer Ann   16/11/1868
286 28/02/1869 Walter Elijah READ Charles Samuel READ Labourer Sarah Anne   22/09/1866
287 28/02/1869 Sarah TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriett   25/01/1869
288 28/02/1869 Susanna HUTSON James HUTSON Labourer Lucy   09/11/1868
289 25/04/1869 Charles GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah   06/03/1869
290 25/04/1869 Mary REEVE William REEVE Labourer Susan   11/03/1869
291 30/05/1869 Harriett Maria CLARKE Alfred CLARKE Shoemaker Eliza   08/04/1869
292 09/06/1869 Robert George BULLOCK Edward BULLOCK Carpenter Emily   01/06/1869
293 27/06/1869 Robert BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie   30/06/1864
294 27/06/1869 Elizabeth Emma BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie   15/02/1867
295 27/06/1869 Walter James BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie   02/06/1869
296 27/06/1869 Sarah Eliza HOWLETT Daniel HOWLETT Labourer Martha   14/06/1869
297 25/07/1869 Lucy Christian EGGLETON Walter EGGLETON Wheelwright Betsy   21/10/1868
298 22/08/1869 Harriet BURROWS Zechariah BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth   12/02/1858
299 29/08/1869 William Mason ALLEN Edward ALLEN Labourer Susan   16/08/1869
300 29/08/1869 Emma HARDY John HARDY Labourer Euphemia   26/07/1869
301 29/08/1869 William SMITH John SMITH Labourer Julia    
302 29/08/1869 Ellen SMITH John SMITH Labourer Julia   01/07/1869
303 29/08/1869 Alice GULLEN Barney GULLEN Labourer Sarah   14/05/1869
304 26/09/1869 Florence SMITH William SMITH Labourer Susan   25/07/1869
305 26/09/1869 Hannah MILES William MILES Labourer Eliza   24/08/1869
306 31/10/1869 George WESTGATE George WESTGATE Butcher Marianne   14/08/1869
307 31/10/1869 George BURROWS John BURROWS Labourer Sarah Ann   13/09/1869
308 12/01/1870 George REEVE George REEVE Labourer Charlotte   14/12/1869
309 30/01/1870 Honor HUNT George HUNT Labourer Sarah   06/05/1869
310 30/01/1870 Emma Maria DAVEY William DAVEY Labourer Harriet   31/07/1869
311 30/01/1870 Elizabeth Eliza GOODSWEN Richard GOODSWEN Labourer Marianne   15/12/1869
312 30/01/1870 William GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary   06/11/1869
313 15/03/1870 Emily STANNARD John STANNARD Labourer Sarah Anne   14/03/1870
314 15/03/1870 Anna STANNARD John STANNARD Labourer Sarah Anne   14/03/1870
315 25/03/1870 Florence Elizabeth GEORGE       Jemima GEORGE 11/02/1870
316 27/03/1870 Sarah Maria TYRRELL George TYRRELL Labourer Mary   20/01/1870
317 27/03/1870 Edward Barney WADE Richard WADE Carpenter Marianne   16/02/1870
318 06/04/1870 Samuel ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen   14/09/1869
319 29/05/1870 Benjamin SKINNER Charles SKINNER Labourer Ellen   01/03/1870
320 29/05/1870 Frederick BOUGHTON William BOUGHTON Labourer Maria   24/03/1870
321 06/07/1870 Mary Ann Laura COOPER Samuel COOPER Labourer Susanna   1854
322 25/07/1870 Elizabeth Louisa SMITH       Louisa SMITH 1854
323 31/07/1870 Esther SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane   15/06/1870
324 24/08/1870 Mary Elfrida HENSLOW Leonard Ramsay HENSLOW Clerk In Holy Orders Susan   31/07/1870
325 28/08/1870 William Henry COLEMAN Charles COLEMAN Bricklayer Elizabeth   12/12/1865
326 28/08/1870 Robert ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen   12/08/1870
327 25/09/1870 William David SHINKFIELD David SHINKFIELD Drover Charlotte   31/08/1870
328 13/12/1870 Charles SUTTON       Mary Ann SUTTON  
329 29/01/1871 Frederick Starling HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary Ann    
330 31/01/1871 Charles CLARKE Charles CLARKE Blacksmith Ellen    
331 03/02/1871 George SUTTON       Ann SUTTON  
332 26/03/1871 George PRESTON George PRESTON Labourer Maria    
333 17/04/1871 James MILES William MILES Labourer Eliza    
334 09/05/1871 Agnes Maria BARKHAM William BARKHAM Publican Ann    
335 28/05/1871 Rosa Kate Fanny EDWARDS Perry EDWARDS Farmer Catherine    
336 28/05/1871 Frederick Edward KERRISON       Catherine KERRISON  
337 28/05/1871 William REEVE William REEVE Labourer Susan    
338 28/05/1871 Robert George WADE Robert WADE Butcher Ann    
339 28/05/1871 Elizabeth Susanna HOWLETT Daniel HOWLETT Labourer Martha    
340 15/06/1871 Emma RANDALL John RANDALL Dealer Sarah Ann    
341 23/07/1871 George Edward ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen    
342 25/07/1871 Evelyn Spencer FELLOWS Spencer FELLOWS Clerk In Holy Orders Amelia St George    
343 30/07/1871 Annie BARKHAM William BARKHAM Publican Ann   20/04/1867
344 16/09/1871 Charles Robert TYRRELL George TYRRELL Labourer Mary Ann    
345 12/11/1871 Robert WESTGATE George WESTGATE Butcher Marianne    
346 31/03/1872 Sarah Matilda CULLUM William CULLUM Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
347 31/03/1872 Letty KING Charles KING Shoemaker Sarah    
348 13/04/1872 Emma PIGEON William PIGEON Labourer Emily    
349 28/04/1872 Charles William ROOPE William ROOPE Carpenter Sarah Ann    
350 01/09/1872 Edwin William REEVE William REEVE Bricklayer Eliza    
351 29/09/1872 Esther Emma SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane    
352 12/01/1873 Florence Jane SILLETT       Jane SILLETT  
353 19/01/1873 Thomas HOWLETT Edmund HOWLETT Labourer Mary   01/12/1872
354 19/01/1873 George Edmund GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary    
355 10/02/1873 Ethel Ada BORRETT Robert BORRETT Clerk Elizabeth Augusta    
356 09/03/1873 Edward John HOWLETT Daniel HOWLETT Labourer Martha    
357 09/03/1873 George HOWES George William HOWES Labourer Caroline    
358 12/03/1873 Robert HARDEN Jacob HARDEN Labourer Keziah    
359 12/03/1873 Jacob HARDEN Jacob HARDEN Labourer Keziah    
360 19/03/1873 Ellen GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Workhouse Ellen   09/08/1871
361 19/03/1873 Marion GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Workhouse Ellen    
362 06/04/1873 Susanna TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriett    
363 13/04/1873 William EDWARDS Perry EDWARDS Farmer Catharine    
364 14/06/1873 Kate HORNAGOLD William HORNAGOLD Painter Sarah   06/04/1859
365 04/09/1873 Robert GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Workhouse Ellen    
366 27/09/1873 Anne Elizabeth POLLARD William POLLARD Labourer Elizabeth   27/10/1871
367 27/09/1873 Georgina Sarah Roope POLLARD William POLLARD Labourer Elizabeth   15/04/1873
368 26/12/1873 William Albert SOUTHGATE Albert SOUTHGATE Shoemaker Eliza    
369 26/12/1873 Susanna Elizabeth HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary Ann    
370 11/01/1874 Harriet SILLETT Henry SILLETT Labourer Jane    
371 25/01/1874 Victoria Maria WELLS Amplias WELLS Labourer Hannah    
372 08/02/1874 Susannah Emma CLARKE Alfred CLARKE Shoemaker Eliza    
373 08/02/1874 Alfred Edgar CLARKE Alfred CLARKE Shoemaker Eliza    
374 22/02/1874 Laura BOUGHTON William BOUGHTON Labourer Maria    
375 22/02/1874 Herbert Albert SHINKFIELD David SHINKFIELD Drover Charlotte    
376 22/02/1874 Ernest Edward SHINKFIELD David SHINKFIELD Drover Charlotte    
377 27/03/1874 Frederick Robert SURRIDGE Frederick William SURRIDGE Veterinarian Caroline   17/02/1863
378 27/03/1874 Herbert James SURRIDGE Frederick William SURRIDGE Veterinarian Caroline   25/05/1865
379 27/03/1874 Alberta Caroline SURRIDGE Frederick William SURRIDGE Veterinarian Caroline   08/08/1869
380 27/03/1874 Walter William SURRIDGE Frederick William SURRIDGE Veterinarian Caroline   27/03/1870
381 27/03/1874 Jessie Matilda SURRIDGE Frederick William SURRIDGE Veterinarian Caroline   06/04/1872
382 29/03/1874 Robert PRESTON George PRESTON Labourer Maria    
383 29/03/1874 William Sayer Frederick BROWN       Christiana BROWN  
384 29/03/1874 Sarah Ann Edwards ALLEN       Sarah Ann Maria ALLEN  
385 26/04/1874 Rosa Albina LAMBERT George LAMBERT Labourer Sophia    
386 02/08/1874 Frederick James ROOPE William ROOPE Carpenter Sarah Ann    
387 13/09/1874 Charles Edward CULLUM William CULLUM Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
388 11/12/1874 Edith Mabel BORRETT Robert BORRETT Clerk Elizabeth Augusta    
389 18/12/1874 Mabel GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Workhouse Ellen   18/10/1874
390 21/02/1875 Lancelot Napier TURTON Ralph Lancelot TURTON Navy Commander Teresa Mary   19/01/1875
391 19/03/1875 William Edward EDWARDS Perry EDWARDS Farmer Catharine   13/08/1874
392 26/03/1875 Maud Mary HUGGINS William HUGGINS Butcher Lucy    
393 16/05/1875 Charles TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriet    
394 11/06/1875 Alfred Edward SURRIDGE Frederick William SURRIDGE Veterinarian Caroline   06/09/1874
395 04/07/1875 William GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah    
396 21/08/1875 Matthew John BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie   02/12/1871
397 21/08/1875 James BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie   01/07/1875
398 22/08/1875 Alice Sophia RAYNER Alfred RAYNER Painter Lydia   27/06/1875
399 26/09/1875 Florence HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary Ann   06/07/1875
400 15/10/1875 William REEVE Thomas REEVE Labourer Eliza   02/10/1875
401 09/12/1875 Mary Matilda ALDEN William Jonas ALDEN Labourer Susannah    
402 23/01/1876 Elizabeth Jane PRESTON George PRESTON Labourer Maria   29/07/1875
403 28/01/1876 George REEVE       Elizabeth REEVE  
404 24/02/1876 Ellen Jane ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen    
405 08/03/1876 David RUTH Benjamin RUTH Labourer Harriet   03/03/1867
406 08/03/1876 John William SUTTON       Ann SUTTON 16/12/1868
407 24/03/1876 John Henry GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Workhouse Ellen    
408 16/07/1876 Susan Ann REEVE William REEVE Labourer Susan    
409 10/09/1876 Ernest Lewis CULLUM William CULLUM Bricklayer Sarah Ann    
410 17/09/1876 Ernest William HUGGINS William HUGGINS Butcher Lucy    
411 18/10/1876 Bertha Amy BORRETT Robert BORRETT Clerk Elizabeth Augusta    
412 07/01/1877 Hannah Elizabeth WOODROW Charles WOODROW Veterinary Surgeon Emma   16/01/1873
413 07/01/1877 Charles WOODROW Charles WOODROW Veterinary Surgeon Emma   22/11/1875
414 03/03/1877 James Foulsham HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary Ann    
415 10/03/1877 Archibald SAUNDERS William George SAUNDERS Schoolmaster Mary Ann    
416 14/03/1877 Daniel BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Elizabeth Jessie    
417 27/03/1877 William ROOPE William ROOPE Carpenter Sarah Ann    
418 27/03/1877 Martin Ruth BLAIR John BLAIR Soldier Emma    
419 08/07/1877 Albert Edward JEFFRIES John JEFFRIES Butcher Laura   27/05/1877
420 28/07/1877 Betsy SHELDRAKE Robert SHELDRAKE Labourer Eliza   27/08/1876
421 29/08/1877 Mary Elizabeth GOWEN Robert Smith GOWEN Master Of the Workhouse Ellen   01/08/1877
422 29/08/1877 Rosa TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriet   27/07/1877
423 29/08/1877 Alice Mary ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen   03/06/1877
424 29/08/1877 Lilian Marianne SHELDRAKE Robert SHELDRAKE Labourer Eliza   08/05/1873
425 29/08/1877 William SHELDRAKE Robert SHELDRAKE Labourer Eliza   27/02/1875
426 23/12/1877 Charles Eli Woodrow GEORGE       Rose GEORGE 08/10/1877
427 02/02/1878 Archibald SHELDRAKE Robert SHELDRAKE Labourer Eliza   08/01/1878
428 17/02/1878 Edward STAFF Robert STAFF Labourer Maria   09/01/1878
429 09/04/1878 William John RUTH Benjamin RUTH Labourer Harriet   19/02/1878
430 21/04/1878 Charlotte Anne CULHAM William CULHAM Bricklayer Sarah Ann   22/02/1878
431 07/07/1878 Ellen Anne BURROWS Henry BURROWS Soldier Ann   12/04/1878
432 07/07/1878 Gertrude Mary JEFFRIES John JEFFRIES Butcher Laura   18/04/1878
433 12/09/1878 Harold BORRETT Robert BORRETT Clerk Elizabeth Augusta   16/08/1878
434 29/09/1878 Alfred GOODSWEN Salem GOODSWEN Labourer Sarah    
435 25/12/1878 Emma Rachel CLARKE Alfred CLARKE Shoemaker Eliza   29/08/1878
436 24/02/1879 William Herbert ALLEN Alfred ALLEN Railway Station Master Ellen    
437 07/03/1879 Henry Onesimus EDWARDS Perry EDWARDS Farmer Catherine    
438 23/03/1879 Ethel May TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Harriet    
439 02/04/1879 Ellen GOODSWEN David GOODSWEN Labourer Ellen    
440 29/06/1879 Archer BATES-TYRRELL William BATES-TYRRELL Serjeant Major Annie Stanton   25/05/1879
441 31/08/1879 Margaret Alice BROWN Robert BROWN Farmer Margaret   25/06/1879
442 23/11/1879 Ambrose Ernest JEFFRIES John JEFFRIES Butcher Laura   21/08/1879
443 04/01/1880 Harriet Louisa STAFF Robert STAFF Labourer Maria   25/12/1879
444 04/01/1880 Albert Sidney SHELDRAKE Robert SHELDRAKE Labourer Eliza   11/12/1879
445 11/01/1880 Lancelot Desmond FELLOWS Spencer FELLOWS Clerk In Holy Orders Amelia St George   01/12/1879
446 11/01/1880 George ROOPE William ROOPE Carpenter Sarah Ann   01/12/1879
447 04/04/1880 Agnes ALLEN       Sarah Ann Maria ALLEN 29/03/1878
448 04/07/1880 Anna Maria BAXTER       Emma Lydia BAXTER 01/10/1878
449 01/08/1880 Elizabeth BROOKS William BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann   27/02/1872
450 01/08/1880 Hugh BROOKS William BROOKS Labourer Sarah Ann   11/06/1875
451 01/08/1880 Robert RUSH       Sarah Ann RUSH 27/11/1867
452 01/08/1880 James RUSH       Sarah Ann RUSH 27/08/1869
453 01/08/1880 Henry RUSH       Sarah Ann RUSH 09/04/1872
454 01/08/1880 Ellen RUSH       Sarah Ann RUSH 25/01/1880
455 01/08/1880 Frederick BARBER       Anna BARBER  
456 01/08/1880 Lucy BARBER       Anna BARBER  
457 01/08/1880 Caroline WITHERLEY       Susannah WITHERLEY 11/10/1867
458 01/08/1880 Florence GOULBY       Mary Ann GOULBY  
459 01/08/1880 Mildred Maud FRANCES       Susannah FRANCES  
460 01/08/1880 William KEMP       Mary KEMP  
461 01/08/1880 Emma TRUDGLE       Selina TRUDGLE  
462 01/08/1880 James FROST       Lucy FROST  
463 01/08/1880 Laura FROST       Lucy FROST  
464 01/08/1880 Rose Anna WARREN       Rose WARREN  
465 01/08/1880 George POWLES       Ellen POWLES  
466 01/08/1880 Alice Amelia GOLDSMITH       Amelia GOLDSMITH  
467 01/08/1880 Jane COLEMAN       Eliza COLEMAN  
468 01/08/1880 James TRUDGLE       Selina TRUDGLE  
469 22/12/1880 James WILLIAMS Jeremiah WILLIAMS Shoemaker Tryphena   11/10/1868
470 25/12/1880 Egbert BORRETT Robert BORRETT Auctioneer Elizabeth Augusta    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

 

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts