Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Norwich Independent Congregational, Princes St

Baptisms 1820 to 1837

The Chapel in Princes Street, Norwich of the Independent Congregation is a landmark in the city centre, a formidable presence opposite to the Anglican church of St Peter Hungate. The Congregation formed as a result of a split from the Countess of Huntington's Tabernacle, asserting an Independent line. The splits and variations have continued to this day as the chapel now belongs to the United Reformed Church.

The only register in the public domain is that surrendered to The National Archives in 1837 consequent upon the Civil Registration Act. This register although filmed by TNA has a copy on Microfilm MF1152 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. Although the quality is not to the standard of modern filming it is adequate to the job and this was a relatively straightforward transcript to prepare. It is to hoped few errors have crept into its compilation.

Back 1830

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 08/06/1820 Mary WINTER James WINTER Baker Mary COOPER 16/12/1812
2 08/06/1820 Eleanor WINTER James WINTER Baker Mary COOPER 15/10/1815
3 08/06/1820 Rose Ann WINTER James WINTER Baker Mary COOPER 15/04/1817
4 18/06/1820 Sophia WINTER James WINTER Baker Mary COOPER 13/01/1820
5 21/06/1820 William PATTERSON James PATTERSON Cordwainer Elizabeth PLANE 18/12/1818
6 15/10/1820 Hannah Rhoda MANNING William MANNING Shoemaker Rhoda BARLOW 14/09/1820
7 15/10/1820 William RICKWOOD Samuel RICKWOOD Miller Ann SEWELL 13/02/1785
8 31/10/1820 Ann JACKSON John JACKSON Gentleman Ann EBBETTS 12/10/1820
9 17/11/1820 Joanna Betts PEROWNE John PEROWNE Hatter Joanna PLATTEN 23/10/1820
10 26/11/1820 Sarah HEYWOOD Timothy HEYWOOD Baker Elizabeth KERR 31/08/1766
11 24/12/1820 Samuel DANN James DANN Gardener Maria CLAXSON 26/11/1820
12 19/02/1821 Elizabeth TILLETT Jacob TILLETT Dyer Elizabeth TOWLER 23/12/1820
13 05/03/1821 Mary Ann GURNEY William GURNEY Painter Mary MOLLETT 11/11/1820
14 25/03/1821 Eliza Ann PATTERSON James PATTERSON Cordwainer Elizabeth PLANE 23/02/1821
15 08/04/1821 Rachel BOLTITUDE John BOLTITUDE Weaver Ann PLANE 12/03/1821
16 13/05/1821 John PHILLIPS William PHILLIPS Excise Officer Alice WATTS 17/02/1818
17 27/05/1821 Henry SPINK James SPINK Bricklayer Mary EASTON 10/05/1821
18 10/06/1821 Elizabeth ROYALL James ROYALL Miller Mary Maria SPRATT 05/04/1821
19 08/07/1821 James GRAHAM Nathaniel GRAHAM Confectioner Clarissa GEDGE 16/06/1821
20 20/11/1821 Mary Elizabeth THEOBALD Thomas THEOBALD Glover Ruth CLIFTON 29/10/1821
21 02/12/1821 Caroline WILLIMENT George WILLIMENT Bricklayer Mary SPALDING 03/11/1821
22 14/02/1822 Elizabeth Eunice HIGGINS Edward Brock HIGGINS Wool Stapler Mary Ann BURRELL 13/01/1822
23 25/02/1822 Sarah HOWLET William HOWLET Shoemaker Mary PLATTEN 12/11/1821
24 24/03/1822 Rebekah DENNINGTON William DENNINGTON Weaver Ann HOVEY 08/03/1822
25 12/05/1822 Jane Elizabeth ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 26/02/1822
26 02/06/1822 Mary Ann RICKWOOD William RICKWOOD Bricklayer Mary BANHAM 16/05/1822
27 11/08/1822 Hannah LEECH William LEECH Boat Builder Hannah BULL 09/07/1822
28 10/11/1822 William MANNING William MANNING Shoemaker Rhoda BARLOW 17/10/1822
29 24/01/1823 James ROYALL James ROYALL Miller Mary Maria SPRATT 14/10/1822
30 25/01/1823 Sarah PIGG William PIGG Carpenter Hannah POTTER 30/08/1822
31 09/02/1823 Henry SPALDING James SPALDING Weaver Elizabeth BACON 13/01/1823
32 20/04/1823 Emily PATTERSON James PATTERSON Cordwainer Elizabeth PLANE 27/02/1823
33 --/--/---- Joseph Gage PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Susannah GAGE 11/12/1816
34 --/--/---- Frederic Thomas PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Susannah GAGE 02/03/1818
35 --/--/---- Alfred PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Susannah GAGE 21/05/1820
36 --/--/---- Caroline PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Susannah GAGE 25/08/1822
37 08/06/1823 Henry Francis MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Banker's Clerk Susannah BLUNDERFIELD 07/05/1823
38 13/07/1823 James SPINK James SPINK Bricklayer Mary EASTON 10/06/1823
39 13/07/1823 Rachel DANN James DANN Gardener Maria CLAXTON 07/06/1823
40 12/09/1823 Mary Ann Burrell HIGGINS E B HIGGINS Wool Stapler Mary Ann BURRELL 12/07/1823
41 14/09/1823 Philip BOLTITUDE John BOLTITUDE Weaver Ann PEARCE 20/06/1823
42 14/11/1823 Eliza WINTER James WINTER Baker Elizabeth COOPER 21/09/1822
43 16/11/1823 Mary Ann BEATLEY George BEATLEY Woollen Draper Mary Ann GRAY 14/08/1823
44 18/01/1824 Susannah DENNINGTON William DENNINGTON Weaver Ann HOVEY 20/12/1823
45 11/04/1824 Harriet ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 21/01/1824
46 09/07/1824 John THEOBALD Thomas THEOBALD Glover Ruth CLIFTON 22/06/1824
47 24/07/1824 John Barnabas WILLIMENT George WILLIMENT Bricklayer Mary SPALDING 21/06/1824
48 01/08/1824 William PAWSEY Robert Davy PAWSEY Linen Draper Elizabeth RAY 20/06/1824
49 08/08/1824 Catharine MANNING William MANNING Shoemaker Rhoda BARLOW 16/07/1824
50 28/11/1824 Sarah CLAXTON Thomas CLAXTON Cabinet Maker Susannah FOX 06/10/1824
51 02/12/1824 Henry Blake MILLER Henry MILLER Solicitor Sarah Jane Blake WINDETT 08/11/1824
52 21/03/1825 George Henry GURNEY William GURNEY Painter Mary MOLLET 20/06/1823
53 21/03/1825 Emma Louisa GURNEY William GURNEY Painter Mary MOLLET 01/03/1825
54 23/03/1825 John MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Banker's Clerk Susannah BLUNDERFIELD 23/02/1825
55 10/04/1825 Robert BANKS Robert BANKS Grocer Sarah WHISTON 19/03/1825
56 10/04/1825 James PATTERSON James PATTERSON Cordwainer Elizabeth PLANE 10/03/1825
57 28/08/1825 Ann Elizabeth BOWLES John Sharpe BOWLES Book Seller Ann LUMB 23/07/1825
58 28/08/1825 Thomas BRIGHTWELL William BRIGHTWELL Weaver Maria TURNER 05/07/1825
59 27/11/1825 Joseph Fletcher ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 02/10/1825
60 02/01/1826 Edward Brock HIGGINS Edward Brock HIGGINS Wool Stapler Mary Ann BURRELL 20/03/1825
61 12/03/1826 Robert Davey PAWSEY Robert Davey PAWSEY Linen Draper Elizabeth RAY 02/12/1825
62 --/--/---- Emily Frances PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Susannah GAGE 13/11/1824
63 21/03/1826 George Henry CHITTOCK George Henry CHITTOCK Coach Trimmer & Harness Maker Mary Ann FICKLING 10/03/1826
64 01/05/1826 Peter MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 02/04/1826
65 04/05/1826 Emma Jane MILLER Henry MILLER Solicitor Sarah Jane Blake WINDETT 09/04/1826
66 21/05/1826 James CRISP Edward CRISP Gardener Susan HAWS 28/03/1826
67 01/10/1826 George William BEATLEY George BEATLEY Woollen Draper Mary Ann GRAY 29/06/1825
68 08/10/1826 Maria Amelia HIGGINS E B HIGGINS Wool Stapler Mary Ann BURRELL 27/08/1826
69 10/12/1826 Thomas Blunderfield MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Banker's Clerk Susannah BLUNDERFIELD 15/11/1826
70 26/12/1826 Henry Alexander PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Susannah GAGE 10/11/1826
71 25/03/1827 Jannett MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 03/03/1827
72 25/03/1827 Maria BRIGHTWELL William BRIGHTWELL Weaver Anna Maria TURNER 07/03/1827
73 10/06/1827 Elizabeth SPINK James SPINK Bricklayer Mary EASTON 18/05/1827
74 01/07/1827 Christopher BANKS Robert BANKS Grocer Sarah OSBISTON 17/05/1827
75 22/07/1827 Henry BEATLEY George BEATLEY Woollen Draper Mary Ann GRAY 18/01/1827
76 10/08/1827 Elizabeth Rebecca TOWLER Abel TOWLER Manufacturer Elizabeth CAMPION 08/04/1827
77 16/09/1827 Mary Ann WILLIMENT George WILLIMENT Bricklayer Mary SPALDING 02/08/1827
78 23/09/1827 Mary Nicholds BANKS William BANKS Draper Mary NICHOLDS 10/09/1827
79 27/09/1827 William Barker ENGLISH John Bennett ENGLISH Draper Susanna De France BARKER 24/08/1827
80 02/12/1827 Elizabeth PATTERSON James PATTERSON Cordwainer Elizabeth PLANE 02/09/1827
81 16/03/1828 Archibald MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 27/02/1828
82 01/04/1828 Abel Henry TOWLER Abel TOWLER Manufacturer Elizabeth CAMPION 29/03/1828
83 06/04/1828 Mary BOWLES J S BOWLES Book Seller Ann LUMB 07/03/1828
84 01/07/1828 Ebenezer HIGGINS Edward Brock HIGGINS Wool Stapler Mary Ann BURRELL 14/05/1828
85 27/07/1828 Henry MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Banker's Clerk Susannah BLUNDERFIELD 07/06/1828
86 10/08/1828 Harriet ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 11/06/1828
87 06/02/1829 Sarah Ann Elizabeth BANKS Robert BANKS Grocer Sarah OSBISTON 25/01/1829
88 08/03/1829 Sarah QUINTON John QUINTON Book Binder Hannah HILL 12/02/1829
89 03/05/1829 Isabella MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 16/04/1829
90 16/05/1829 James Mattless HARVEY Ames Mattless HARVEY Hawker Mary FITT 28/11/1828
92 10/07/1829 William KELLEWAY William KELLEWAY Draper Frances Bennett LAMB 22/06/1829
91 16/07/1829 Mercy BOWLES John Sharpe BOWLES Book Seller Ann LUMB 29/06/1829
93 26/07/1829 Robert WILLIMENT George WILLIMENT Bricklayer Mary SPALDING 28/06/1829
94 30/07/1829 Emma Caroline TOWLER Abel TOWLER Manufacturer Elizabeth CAMPION 23/06/1829
95 25/08/1829 Susanna De France ENGLISH John Bennett ENGLISH Draper Susanna De France BARKER 16/04/1829
96 15/09/1829 Rachel May SHARP Joseph SHARP Cheese Factor Rachel MAY 30/05/1829
97 13/10/1829 Rachel Elizabeth MANN James MANN Wool Factor Rachel COUSIN 03/08/1829
98 02/12/1829 Eliza GURNEY William GURNEY Painter Mary MOLLETT 06/07/1829
99 08/12/1829 Alfred BUTCHER James BUTCHER Grocer Mary Ann GREEN 06/10/1829
100 03/01/1830 Jemima Oakley LACEY Robert LACEY Grocer Jemima OAKLEY 15/10/1829
101 21/02/1830 Samuel MANN Samuel MANN Shoemaker Ann BROWNE 20/12/1829
102 12/03/1830 Jonathan Davey POTTER James POTTER Weaver Amelia PARSEY 12/01/1824
103 12/03/1830 Ruth POTTER James POTTER Weaver Amelia PARSEY 19/04/1826
104 12/03/1830 Sarah Naomi POTTER James POTTER Weaver Amelia PARSEY 26/12/1829
105 25/04/1830 Alexander MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 12/04/1830
106 09/05/1830 Rose MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Banker's Clerk Susan BLUNDERFIELD 11/04/1830
107 09/05/1830 Alice MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Banker's Clerk Susan BLUNDERFIELD 11/04/1830
108 15/06/1830 Ella Amelia MITCHELL Samuel MITCHELL Merchant Amelia PRIEST 20/12/1829
110 17/06/1830 Horace Samuel PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 06/04/1822
111 17/06/1830 Eliza PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 10/01/1824
112 17/06/1830 Edward PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 10/10/1825
113 17/06/1830 Walter Henry PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 06/08/1827
114 17/06/1830 Arthur John PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 26/02/1829
109 27/06/1830 Frances PIGGIN John PIGGIN Throwsterer Mary THEOBALD 21/03/1798
115 15/08/1830 Sarah BIRCH Benjamin BIRCH Cabinet Maker Mary Ann WILSON 23/05/1830
116 23/08/1830 Mary BOWLES John Sharpe BOWLES Book Seller Ann LUMB 11/08/1830
117 19/09/1830 John BEATLEY George BEATLEY Hatter Mary Ann GRAY 28/04/1830
118 07/11/1830 William ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 29/06/1830
119 09/11/1830 Henry Cundell JULER William Fox JULER Druggist Mary ALLISSTONE 24/06/1827
120 09/11/1830 Richard JULER William Fox JULER Druggist Mary ALLISSTONE 10/04/1829
121 30/11/1830 Charles Kirkpatrick SHARP Joseph SHARP Cheese Factor Rachel MAY 22/10/1830
122 08/02/1831 John BALEY Jeremiah BALEY Labourer Mary Ann GOWEN 30/12/1828
123 08/02/1831 Caroline BALEY Jeremiah BALEY Labourer Mary Ann GOWEN 13/12/1830
124 13/02/1831 Mary Ann Maria BUTCHER James BUTCHER Grocer Mary Ann GREEN 31/12/1830
125 22/02/1831 Ruth Clifton THEOBALD Thomas THEOBALD Glover Ruth CLIFTON 18/06/1830
126 25/02/1831 Frances PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 26/11/1830
127 11/03/1831 John Burnett ENGLISH John Burnett ENGLISH Draper Susannah De France BARKER 06/11/1830
128 11/03/1831 Walter Moore MILLER Henry MILLER Solicitor Sarah Jane Blake WINDETT 07/12/1830
129 20/03/1831 Amelia STOREY Samuel STOREY Plumber & Glazier Mary PURSEY 21/12/1830
130 17/04/1831 Robert LACEY Robert LACEY Grocer Jemima OAKLEY 12/02/1831
131 08/05/1831 James SPINK James SPINK Bricklayer Mary EASTON 28/04/1831
132 26/06/1831 Alexander MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 12/06/1831
133 20/11/1831 Isaac Hall MANN Samuel MANN Shoemaker Ann BROWN 14/10/1831
134 29/11/1831 Harriot Ann TOWLER Abel TOWLER Manufacturer Elizabeth CAMPION 22/09/1831
135 16/12/1831 John Alexander GURNEY William GURNEY Printer Mary MOLLETT 20/06/1831
136 15/01/1832 Mary Ann Vickers RAINBIRD Samuel RAINBIRD Carpenter Mary Ann GAZE 20/12/1831
137 11/03/1832 Joseph QUINTON John QUINTON Book Binder Hannah HILL 06/02/1832
138 17/06/1832 John ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 03/03/1832
139 15/07/1832 Charlotte BOWLES John Sharpe BOWLES Book Seller Ann LUMB 14/04/1832
140 17/08/1832 Fanny TETLEY Joseph TETLEY Wool Stapler Elizabeth SUGDEN 12/03/1832
141 21/08/1832 Emma Holden SHARP Joseph SHARP Cheese Factor Rachel MAY 05/04/1832
142 18/11/1832 John Parker BEATLEY George BEATLEY Hatter Mary Ann GRAY 09/12/1831
143 10/12/1832 Ellen Elizabeth PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Ellen BANKS 25/04/1832
144 18/12/1832 Beaumont Wilson JOLLY Charles Wilson JOLLY Coach Maker Mira Adeline SYDER 23/10/1832
145 25/12/1832 Redelpha Elizabeth BROWNE Zacheriah Zachary BROWNE Linen Draper Redelpha Vince BARNARD 12/10/1832
146 13/01/1833 Margaret MALTMAN James MALTMAN Brewer Isabella ALEXANDER 12/12/1832
147 17/01/1833 Emily BUTCHER James BUTCHER Grocer Mary Ann GREEN 15/12/1832
148 26/02/1833 Susanna De France ENGLISH John Bennett ENGLISH Draper Susanna De France BARKER 08/06/1832
149 17/03/1833 Sarah BALEY Jeremiah BALEY Labourer Mary Ann GOWEN 27/12/1832
150 30/06/1833 Charles Royall MINNS John MINNS Weaver Esther ROYALL 14/02/1833
151 14/07/1833 Betsy Ellen TETLEY Joseph TETLEY Wool Stapler & Yarn Agent Elizabeth SUGDEN 31/05/1833
153 01/09/1833 Ann Priscilla SMITH John SMITH Bricklayer Priscilla FANN 15/07/1833
152 08/09/1833 Rachel Clarissa GRINTER Charles GRINTER Book Binder Ann CLEMENTS 05/07/1833
154 22/09/1833 Margaret HANNAH Alexander HANNAH Tea Dealer Ann FLEET 22/06/1833
155 25/11/1833 Edmund Banks PEGG Joseph PEGG Cabinet Maker Ellen BANKS 30/10/1833
156 08/12/1833 Edward BOARDMAN James BOARDMAN Wharfinger Frances THEOBALD 25/09/1833
157 08/12/1833 Joseph MANN Samuel MANN Shoemaker Ann BROWN 02/10/1833
158 08/12/1833 Joseph JULER William Fox JULER Druggist Mary ALLINSTONE 13/06/1832
159 05/02/1834 John James Edgecombe DENNING James Meyboken DENNING Gentleman Patience Maria PARSON 05/12/1833
160 09/03/1834 Mary NORMAN James NORMAN Schoolmaster Judith BARCHAM 02/06/1832
161 09/03/1834 Hannah STOREY Samuel STOREY Plumber & Glazier Mary PARSEY 19/11/1833
162 09/03/1834 Joseph BEATLEY George BEATLEY Hatter Mary Ann GRAY 18/11/1833
163 30/03/1834 Priscilla ALEXANDER John ALEXANDER Protestant Dissenting Minister Priscilla WRAITH 28/11/1833
164 10/08/1834 Jane MASKALL Luke MASKALL Warehouseman Eleanor CRAGG 16/07/1834
165 26/10/1834 Emma GRINTER Charles GRINTER Book Binder Ann   13/09/1834
166 04/12/1834 Alfred COLMAN Joseph COLMAN Solicitor Maria Elizabeth MILLS 16/09/1834
167 14/12/1834 John BIRD William BIRD Labourer Mary ELLIOT 20/10/1834
168 14/12/1834 Ellen JAY Charles JAY Sailor Elizabeth JONES 14/10/1834
169 12/03/1835 Bertrand JOLLY Charles Wilson JOLLY Coach Maker Mira Adeline SYDER 16/12/1834
170 22/03/1835 Harbord HAYWARD Edward HAYWARD Basket Maker Mary Ann FISHER 28/01/1835
171 22/03/1835 William BALEY Jeremiah BALEY Labourer Mary Ann GOWEN 24/02/1835
172 22/03/1835 Isaac Hall MANN Samuel MANN Shoemaker Ann BROWN 05/02/1835
173 07/04/1835 Elizabeth PARLOUR Henry Edward PARLOUR Ironmonger Elizabeth Ann ELDRIDGE 18/02/1835
174 23/04/1835 Mary Ann Maria BUTCHER James BUTCHER Wine Merchant Mary Ann GREEN 28/01/1835
175 09/05/1835 William Sugden TETLEY Joseph TETLEY Wool Stapler & Yarn Agent Elizabeth SUGDEN 27/03/1835
176 10/05/1835 William Royall MINNS John MINNS Weaver Esther ROYALL 16/12/1834
177 10/05/1835 William HANNAH William HANNAH Tea Dealer Ann FLEET 09/03/1835
178 02/06/1835 Amelia Ann BARNSDALE William Bennall BARNSDALE Schoolmaster Ann Frances WILLIS 11/04/1835
179 16/06/1835 Elizabeth Jane RAINBIRD Samuel RAINBIRD Carpenter Mary Ann GAZE 12/05/1835
180 17/06/1835 Frederick Charles Abel TOWLER Abel TOWLER Manufacturer Elizabeth CAMPIN 26/01/1835
181 25/06/1835 Thomas HARMER William HARMER Warehouseman Mary COLMAN 06/05/1806
182 25/06/1835 Frederic William HARMER Thomas HARMER Warehouseman Emily YOUNGMAN 24/04/1835
183 02/09/1835 Joseph Henry SHARP Joseph SHARP Cheese Factor Rachel MAY 15/10/1834
184 13/09/1835 Ellen Christian RICHES Thomas RICHES Draper Mary ALDRED 05/08/1835
185 27/10/1835 Fanny BANKS William BANKS Warehouseman Frances BARKER 10/05/1835
186 08/11/1835 John Bernard BOWLES John Sharpe BOWLES Book Seller Ann LUMB 04/04/1835
187 21/01/1836 Joseph ENGLISH John Bennett ENGLISH Draper Susan De France BARKER 08/01/1834
188 21/01/1836 Emma ENGLISH John Bennett ENGLISH Draper Susan De France BARKER 16/11/1835
189 14/02/1836 William LARKMAN William LARKMAN Tailor Sarah NOCKALLS 12/01/1836
190 01/03/1836 Elizabeth Ann MONTEITH George Tovell MONTEITH Draper Harriot CAMPIN 07/12/1835
191 17/03/1836 Charles Barnaby COLMAN Joseph COLMAN Solicitor Maria Elizabeth MILLS 02/11/1835
192 08/05/1836 Martha Ann BROWNE Zacheriah Zachary BROWNE Draper Redelpha Vince BARNARD 22/03/1836
193 08/05/1836 Clement BOARDMAN James BOARDMAN Wharfinger Frances THEOBALD 31/01/1836
194 08/05/1836 Elizabeth Jane WINKUP Robert Byram WINKUP Commercial Traveller Mary Arnold TYLER 14/01/1836
195 28/07/1836 Edward TETLEY Joseph TETLEY Wool Stapler & Yarn Agent Elizabeth SUGDEN 27/06/1836
196 26/08/1836 Susanna De France BANKS William BANKS Warehouseman Frances BARKER 11/05/1836
197 06/11/1836 Phebe Ann WOODROW Charles WOODROW Grocer Phebe CAWSTON 16/06/1836
198 17/11/1836 Thomas William PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 04/01/1832
199 17/11/1836 Clement PIGG Samuel PIGG Warehouseman Frances PIGGIN 21/09/1836
200 22/11/1836 Francis SLATER William SLATER Cheese Monger Agnes STARLING 21/08/1836
201 18/12/1836 Rachel Sayer MILLS John MILLS Woollen Draper Jane MOORE 27/08/1836
202 07/02/1837 William Willis BARNSDALE William Bennett BARNSDALE Schoolmaster Ann Frances WILLIS 09/12/1836
203 10/02/1837 Elizabeth Jane BLOOM John BLOOM Merchant Ann Jackson POULTOW 19/04/1836
204 04/04/1837 Thomas William ROSE George ROSE Cork Cutter Sarah SMITH 02/01/1835
205 04/04/1837 Eliza BUCK Benjamin BUCK Cabinet Maker Mary Ann WILSON 05/01/1835
206 25/04/1837 Samuel Robinson LEGGATT Samuel Newson LEGGATT City Missionary Emily HOLMES 27/01/1837
207 30/04/1837 Ann Elizabeth MANN Samuel MANN Shoemaker Ann BROWN 16/10/1836
208 30/04/1837 Emma Mary Ann ROSE George B ROSE Cork Cutter Sarah SMITH 18/08/1836
209 30/04/1837 Mary Ann BUCK Benjamin BUCK Cabinet Maker Mary Ann WILSON 18/11/1836
210 18/06/1837 Frederic SHARP Joseph SHARP Cheese Factor Rachel MAY 02/04/1836
211 26/06/1837 Joseph TETLEY Joseph TETLEY Wool Stapler & Yarn Agent Elizabeth SUGDEN 27/05/1837
212 26/06/1837 Charles William PIGG Joseph PIGG Cabinet Maker Ellen BANKS 29/12/1835
213 30/06/1837 Frances Martin SMITH John SMITH Brush Maker Frances MARTIN 07/04/1825
214 30/06/1837 Charlotte Martin SMITH John SMITH Brush Maker Frances MARTIN 25/07/1829
215 30/06/1837 Eliza Martin SMITH John SMITH Brush Maker Frances MARTIN 20/06/1830
216 30/06/1837 John William WHAIT William WHAIT Weaver Mary Ann BOWGEN 06/02/1826
217 30/06/1837 Rachel WHAIT William WHAIT Weaver Mary Ann BOWGEN 23/05/1827
218 30/06/1837 Elizabeth WHAIT William WHAIT Weaver Mary Ann BOWGEN 21/04/1830
219 30/06/1837 Thomas WHAIT William WHAIT Weaver Mary Ann BOWGEN 27/01/1837
220 30/06/1837 Emma Harriet BEATLEY George BEATLEY Hatter Mary Ann GRAY 02/01/1836
221 30/06/1837 Frederic Alexander BEATLEY George BEATLEY Hatter Mary Ann GRAY 11/05/1837

Back 1830

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts