Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Kings Lynn St Nicholas

Baptisms 1843 to 1880

St Nicholas is a chapelry within the parish of St Margaret King's Lynn. The area covered lies in the northern end of the town of King's Lynn, traditionally that lying north of the Purfleet. The area has been distinct within King's Lynn for almost a thousand years and has been served by various chapels. As can clearly be seen from the occupations of the fathers in this transcript the docks and the sea have always dominated life in area of the town - the quays today support just a fraction of the bustle that must have present in the Victorian period

The church sits just east of the Tuesday Market Place which marks the northern end of the town. The present church was built in one effort in the early 15th century and is wholly in the Perpendicular style of the period, The church itself is large, as befits the large congregation, with 11 bays to the construction and over 200 foot in length making for a huge internal space. Much of the fabric is a red brick. Although the site is now somewhat hemmed in with busy roads and houses it still present a stunning view from the south as it appears above the houses.

Baptisms restart in the chapel from 1843 after a 30 year gap when all such events were registered at St Margaret. Just two register books cover the period 1843 to 1880, the first a 1600-entry book the second of 2400-entries and continuing beyond the end of the transcript period. Until recently the only images of these registers were on some rather faded fiche but there has recently been a re-filming and both books are now available on Microfilm MF1771 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared.

Thanks to these superior images which have good contrast and clarity the entries are much more readily deciphered than on the fiche. As a result the transcript was a relatively straightforward one to prepare although it must be stated that the standard of the clerks varies immensely over the period from superb to downright difficult. Despite these difficulties it is to be hoped few errors have crept into the production of this transcript.

Back 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1328 09/01/1870 Fanny WELLS John WELLS Baker Sarah    
1329 20/01/1870 Spelman COOK Spelman COOK Fisherman Hannah    
1330 20/01/1870 Edith Mary PANTON Thomas PANTON Painter Ann    
1331 27/01/1870 Samuel Samson Osmer BALDING William Samson BALDING Sailor Sarah Jane    
1332 10/02/1870 Susanna BAILEY Robert BAILEY Fisherman Emily    
1333 10/02/1870 Amy BAILEY Robert BAILEY Fisherman Emily    
1334 13/02/1870 Alice RAYNER William RAYNER Labourer Sarah    
1335 13/02/1870 Elizabeth RAYNER William RAYNER Labourer Sarah    
1336 13/02/1870 Christiana RAYNER William RAYNER Labourer Sarah    
1337 24/02/1870 Edith Fanny WATSON Ingram WATSON Draper Fanny    
1338 24/02/1870 Lilian Ada PEACOCK Samuel Robert PEACOCK Butcher Mary Ann    
1339 06/03/1870 Sarah BURRIDGE Hugh BURRIDGE Thatcher Eliza    
1340 04/04/1870 Mary KERSHAW John Albert KERSHAW Clerk In Holy Orders Mary    
1341 17/04/1870 Anna WILLGRESS William WILLGRESS Labourer Maria    
1342 24/04/1870 Alfred Francis CARTER            
1343 24/04/1870 Samuel Thomas BONE Charles BONE Labourer Maria Elisabeth    
1344 24/04/1870 Mary Frances BONE Charles BONE Labourer Maria Elisabeth    
1345 24/04/1870 Thomas William BONE Charles BONE Labourer Maria Elisabeth    
1346 24/04/1870 Georgiana Maria BONE Charles BONE Labourer Maria Elisabeth    
1347 24/04/1870 Marianne ROBINSON Charles Thomas ROBINSON Wine Merchant Marianne    
1348 29/05/1870 Lydia ARNOP William ARNOP Labourer Sarah Ann    
1349 05/06/1870 Robert Smart HALL William HALL Sailor Elizabeth    
1350 05/06/1870 Adelaide Elizabeth HALL William HALL Sailor Elizabeth    
1351 12/06/1870 Sarah Jane HALL Thomas John HALL Mariner Sarah Anne    
1352 23/06/1870 Helen Olgar WILLIS Cottingham WILLIS Chemist Olgar Louisa    
1353 03/07/1870 Elizabeth Susan GATHERGOOD George GATHERGOOD Wheelwright Elizabeth    
1354 07/07/1870 Martha Jane PAINTER       Rebecca Maria PAINTER  
1355 17/07/1870 William George TINKER William TINKER Baker Mary Ann    
1356 25/08/1870 Percy Suffield LANGWADE Blyford LANGWADE Surveyor Edna    
1357 28/08/1870 Ann Mary Alice ELLIS John ELLIS Fisherman Martha    
1358 15/09/1870 Mary Jane OSLER John OSLER Tailor Mary    
1359 25/09/1870 Alfred Matthew IVY Joseph IVY Plumber Emily    
1360 20/10/1870 Harry WINLOVE Charles WINLOVE Ostler Sarah    
1361 10/11/1870 Frank Maitland LANGFORD Charles LANGFORD Chemist Caroline    
1362 10/11/1870 Anne Grace LANGFORD Charles LANGFORD Chemist Caroline    
1363 10/11/1870 Frederic Bailey LANGFORD Charles LANGFORD Chemist Caroline    
1364 17/11/1870 Arthur George BAILEY William Maxted BAILEY Coast Guard Jane    
1365 17/11/1870 Frances Lily BAILEY William Maxted BAILEY Coast Guard Jane    
1366 17/11/1870 Kate CHUBB George CHUBB Coast Guard Mary Ann    
1367 25/12/1870 Frederick Charles HORNIGOLD Carter HORNIGOLD Fisherman Ann    
1368 25/12/1870 Mathew William SMITH William Folgate SMITH Cabinet Maker Eliza    
1369 29/12/1870 Arthur Henry PLOWRIGHT Henry PLOWRIGHT Ironmonger Augusta    
1370 29/01/1871 Joseph Charles ERRINGTON Thomas Robert ERRINGTON Tailor Eliza    
1371 29/01/1871 Thomas James ERRINGTON Thomas Robert ERRINGTON Tailor Eliza    
1372 26/02/1871 Harriett WESTROP John WESTROP Photographer Mary Ann    
1373 26/02/1871 Frederic WESTROP John WESTROP Photographer Mary Ann    
1374 16/03/1871 Elizabeth EVERITT Thomas EVERITT General Dealer Elizabeth    
1375 16/03/1871 Thomas Douglas GANT Douglas Ambrose GANT Baker Elizabeth Anne    
1376 23/03/1871 Carry Louisa LANGFORD Charles LANGFORD Chemist Caroline    
1377 06/04/1871 Eliza Harriett Ann GRAY William GRAY Sailor Elizabeth Ann    
1378 13/04/1871 Fanny Wolsey TEASEL John TEASEL Schoolmaster Mary    
1379 20/04/1871 Sarah BRIGHTON Matthew BRIGHTON   Eleanor    
1380 20/04/1871 Elizabeth Howlett HARROD Henry HARROD Sailor Mary    
1381 20/04/1871 Walter Robertson FOX       Pleasance FOX  
1382 07/05/1871 John Thomas PRATT John PRATT Labourer Elizabeth    
1383 11/05/1871 Clara MASSEN William MASSEN Shoemaker Eliza   07/01/1852
1384 25/05/1871 Samuel Wicklife ARCH John ARCH Ironmonger Mary    
1385 22/06/1871 Susannah Elizabeth Ann WOODGET Benjamin WOODGET Publican Ann    
1386 02/07/1871 Elijah BROCK Benjamin BROCK Shepherd Elizabeth    
1387 09/07/1871 Benjamin John COLLINS Robert COLLINS Baker Susan    
1388 20/07/1871 William Thomas RAY William Thomas RAY Insurance Agent Belinda    
1389 31/08/1871 Robert Ingram WATSON Ingram WATSON Linen Draper Fanny    
1390 10/09/1871 Lily ARNOP William ARNOP Labourer Sarah Ann    
1391 18/09/1871 Harwood De Courcy WOODWARK George WOODWARK Timber Merchant Agnes    
1392 24/09/1871 Lydia MEAD William MEAD   Pamela   Adult
1393 19/10/1871 Ada Marian MURRELL George MURRELL Butcher Elizabeth    
1394 19/10/1871 George Nelson HAYES William Henry HAYES Cooper Catharine    
1395 19/10/1871 Henry Edward BAKER Joseph Charles BAKER Woollen Draper Helen    
1396 22/10/1871 Charles Henry BONE Charles BONE Labourer Maria    
1397 04/11/1871 Edward Milligen BELOE Edward Milligen BELOE Solicitor Lydia    
1398 12/11/1871 William Francis STOKES John STOKES Pensioner In Army Sarah    
1399 12/11/1871 Frederic Thomas CALCOTT George CALCOTT Soldier Maria    
1400 19/11/1871 Jeremiah Ballinten LEE John LEE Labourer Pleasance    
1401 19/11/1871 Marias Edward LEE John LEE Labourer Pleasance    
1402 19/11/1871 Alexander George LEE John LEE Labourer Pleasance    
1403 25/12/1871 Elizabeth Ann SETCHELL George SETCHELL Porter Maria    
1404 28/12/1871 William Lister MORRAT James Arthur MORRAT Captain In the Army Mary Elisabeth    
1405 21/01/1872 Robert Ewen WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Porter Jemima    
1406 21/01/1872 Elizabeth Ewen WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Porter Jemima    
1407 25/01/1872 Fred McIntyre GRAY William Henry GRAY Farmer Sarah Jane    
1408 18/02/1872 Thomas Jeffrey PITCHER James Thomas PITCHER Engineer Martha Ann    
1409 18/02/1872 Edward JOHNSON       Martha Ann JOHNSON  
1410 16/03/1872 Ernest Walter WACEY Frederic WACEY Shipwright Sarah    
1411 16/03/1872 Edith Alice WACEY Frederic WACEY Shipwright Sarah    
1412 16/03/1872 William James EVERITT Thomas EVERITT General Dealer Elisabeth    
1413 16/03/1872 Abraham GRAY Sampson GRAY Labourer Caroline    
1414 17/03/1872 Charles Henry AYRE Charles AYRE Sailor Elizabeth    
1415 28/03/1872 Frank Jackson ADAMS William ADAMS Architect Emma    
1416 31/03/1872 John Harry WELLS John WELLS Baker Sarah    
1417 31/03/1872 William John SMITH William SMITH Cabinet Maker Eliza    
1418 07/04/1872 Agnes Rose GOODERHAM Henry Albert GOODERHAM Publican Sarah Ann    
1419 14/04/1872 Samuel James HAINES William HAINES Blacksmith Ann    
1420 18/04/1872 Florence Ethel BOLTZ       Mary BOLTZ  
1421 28/04/1872 Martha Morris PHEASANT Martin Frederick PHEASANT Brewer's Labourer Susanna   25/09/1867
1422 02/05/1872 Horace Powell KIRKBY John Lawes KIRKBY Merchant's Clerk Clara   14/02/1871
1423 05/05/1872 Alice Sarah DICKERSON Christmas Lee DICKERSON Mariner Emily   14/01/1872
1424 09/05/1872 Ernest John PEACOCK John Samuel PEACOCK Butcher Mary Ann   08/04/1872
1425 02/06/1872 Albert Edward HALL Edward HALL Boat Maker Sarah    
1426 30/06/1872 Ada Jane ANDREWS Samuel Gribble ANDREWS Postman Elisabeth    
1427 11/07/1872 Frederic Wright GOSKAR Frederic GOSKAR Ship's Chandler Eleanor Eliza    
1428 11/07/1872 John Thomas SENTER Thomas SENTER Fisherman Elizabeth    
1429 21/07/1872 Helen Margaret JONES Richard Ransom JONES Commercial Traveller Priscilla Margaret    
1430 21/07/1872 Catherine Sarah SIMPSON Robert Sharp SIMPSON Labourer Margaret    
1431 18/08/1872 Emma Mary TEASEL John TEASEL Schoolmaster Mary Balfour    
1432 01/09/1872 Jonathan Harvel EMPSON William EMPSON Shoemaker Maria    
1433 01/09/1872 Flora Jane CHERRY Thomas CHERRY Labourer Mary Ann    
1434 08/09/1872 Thomas HALL Thomas John HALL Mariner Sarah Ann    
1434 08/09/1872 John HALL Thomas John HALL Mariner Sarah Ann    
1435 12/09/1872 Henry James HOPKINS Edward James HOPKINS Coast Guard Harriett    
1436 15/09/1872 Maria Caroline FAYERS Edward FAYERS Carpenter Maria    
1437 24/09/1872 Charles William Love JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Emily   10/05/1867
1438 24/09/1872 Emily JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Emily   11/03/1869
1439 24/09/1872 Henry Wanty JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Emily   October 1871
1440 29/09/1872 Frederic Thomas KENDLE Frederic KENDLE Sailor Eleanor    
1441 29/09/1872 Elizabeth Eleanor KENDLE Frederic KENDLE Sailor Eleanor    
1442 29/09/1872 John KENDLE Frederic KENDLE Sailor Eleanor    
1443 17/10/1872 Phoebe BONE Martin BONE Bricklayer Phoebe    
1444 17/10/1872 Mary Ann BONE Martin BONE Bricklayer Phoebe    
1445 20/10/1872 Charles Daniel PHEASANT Frederick PHEASANT Labourer Susanna   23/09/1872
1446 20/10/1872 Susanna Ruth PHEASANT Frederick PHEASANT Labourer Susanna   23/09/1872
1447 14/11/1872 Jessie MURRELL William MURRELL Hair Cutter Mary Ann   24/05/1863
1448 14/11/1872 Fanny MURRELL William MURRELL Hair Cutter Mary Ann   06/01/1867
1449 14/11/1872 Katie MURRELL William MURRELL Hair Cutter Mary Ann   05/06/1869
1450 14/11/1872 Edith MURRELL William MURRELL Hair Cutter Mary Ann   03/01/1872
1451 14/11/1872 Herbert Thomas TILSON Thomas James Loose TILSON Clerk Agnes   26/04/1863
1452 01/12/1872 Ann COLVILLE Robert COLVILLE Bricklayer Ann    
1453 01/12/1872 Frederic BROCK Benjamin BROCK Shepherd Elizabeth    
1454 01/12/1872 Henry Dexter ANDERSON Henry D ANDERSON Fisherman Christiana    
1455 01/12/1872 James ANDERSON Henry D ANDERSON Fisherman Christiana    
1456 01/12/1872 Ann Rebecca ANDERSON Henry D ANDERSON Fisherman Christiana    
1457 01/12/1872 Elizabeth STANNARD Elias STANNARD Labourer Eliza    
1458 01/12/1872 Walter STANNARD Elias STANNARD Labourer Eliza    
1459 01/12/1872 Noah PATRICK Thomas PATRICK   Mary Ann    
1460 01/12/1872 James PATRICK Thomas PATRICK   Mary Ann    
1461 01/12/1872 William Charles GREEN Edmund GREEN   Mary    
1462 01/12/1872 Robert Josiah GREEN Edmund GREEN   Mary    
1463 01/12/1872 Barbara Jane GREEN Edmund GREEN   Mary    
1464 01/12/1872 John ELLIS John ELLIS Fisherman Martha    
1465 01/12/1872 Margaret WARD George WARD Fisherman Mary Ann    
1466 01/12/1872 Anthony William PITT       Harriett Maria PITT  
1467 01/12/1872 Mary Ann HILL Thomas Isaac HILL Fisherman Mary Ann    
1468 01/12/1872 Henry James HILL Thomas Isaac HILL Fisherman Mary Ann    
1469 01/12/1872 Albert BUNTING Joseph BUNTING Engineer Amy    
1470 01/12/1872 Hannah BUNTING Joseph BUNTING Engineer Amy    
1471 01/12/1872 George Robert RYAN George RYAN Labourer Eliza    
1472 01/12/1872 Martha Elizabeth RYAN George RYAN Labourer Eliza    
1473 01/12/1872 Mary Ann WESTWOOD Thomas WESTWOOD Fisherman Mary Ann    
1474 01/12/1872 Penelope WESTWOOD Thomas WESTWOOD Fisherman Mary Ann    
1475 01/12/1872 Mary Ann TERRY John TERRY Fisherman Mary Ann    
1476 01/12/1872 John William Henry TERRY John TERRY Fisherman Mary Ann    
1477 01/12/1872 Anna SETCHELL James SETCHELL Fisherman Mary Ann    
1478 01/12/1872 Walter NORTON John NORTON Fisherman Eleanor    
1479 01/12/1872 Harriett NORTON John NORTON Fisherman Eleanor    
1480 01/12/1872 Thomas STEVENS William STEVENS Fisherman Susan    
1481 01/12/1872 Harriett Anna STEVENS William STEVENS Fisherman Susan    
1482 01/12/1872 Samuel WARREN       Esther WARREN  
1483 01/12/1872 Edward RYE George RYE Hawker Pleasance    
1484 01/12/1872 Mary Ann MAYES William MAYES Fisherman Mary Ann    
1485 01/12/1872 William MAYES William MAYES Fisherman Mary Ann    
1486 01/12/1872 Rosetta HORNIGOLD William HORNIGOLD Fisherman Peace    
1487 01/12/1872 Isabella HORNIGOLD William HORNIGOLD Fisherman Peace    
1488 01/12/1872 John Thomas CLARK William CLARK Fisherman Martha    
1489 01/12/1872 Elizabeth EAGLETON Samuel EAGLETON Porter Elizabeth    
1490 01/12/1872 Thomas ANDERSON Alfred ANDERSON Fisherman Maria    
1491 01/12/1872 Mary Ann ANDERSON Alfred ANDERSON Fisherman Maria    
1492 01/12/1872 Elizabeth ANDERSON Alfred ANDERSON Fisherman Maria    
1493 01/12/1872 Frederic Robert CREASY Thomas CREASY Coal Porter Elizabeth    
1494 01/12/1872 Thomas William CREASY Thomas CREASY Coal Porter Elizabeth    
1495 01/12/1872 Priscilla Elizabeth ELY David ELY Fisherman Susan    
1496 01/12/1872 Alfred ELY David ELY Fisherman Susan    
1497 01/12/1872 Joseph William BONE       Susanna BONE  
1498 01/12/1872 Emma Rebecca SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Porter Mary    
1499 01/12/1872 Bridget Jane LANE William LANE Blacksmith Mary Jane    
1500 01/12/1872 Elsie Adelaide Mastone LANE William LANE Blacksmith Mary Jane    
1501 01/12/1872 Edith Stacy THORNTON Thomas Stacy THORNTON Milkman Ann    
1502 08/12/1872 John RAYNER William RAYNER Sailor Sarah    
1503 08/12/1872 Sarah RAYNER William RAYNER Sailor Sarah    
1504 25/12/1872 George LEMON John LEMON Fisherman Louisa    
1505 25/12/1872 Henry LEMON John LEMON Fisherman Louisa    
1506 25/12/1872 Kate LEMON John LEMON Fisherman Louisa    
1507 29/12/1872 Isabella ASHTON William ASHTON Porter Sarah    
1508 05/01/1873 Ann Maria MELTON William MELTON Joiner Harriet    
1509 15/01/1873 Gertrude Edith MORRAT James Arthur MORRAT Captain In the Army Mary Elizabeth   20/11/1872
1510 19/01/1873 Sarah Ann HORNIGOLD Carter HORNIGOLD Fisherman Ann Elizabeth   27/12/1872
1511 26/01/1873 Mary FYSH Henry Bevis FYSH Fisherman Rose Ann   24/12/1869
1512 26/01/1873 Elizabeth FYSH Henry Bevis FYSH Fisherman Rose Ann   13/07/1872
1513 26/01/1873 Susan PETTS Aaron PETTS Fisherman Elizabeth   11/10/1872
1514 06/03/1873 Alice Rose Elliott MURRELL William MURRELL Hairdresser Mary Ann   08/02/1873
1515 16/03/1873 Mary Ann SETCHELL William SETCHELL Sailor Mary Ann    
1516 16/03/1873 Rosanna SETCHELL William SETCHELL Sailor Mary Ann    
1517 16/03/1873 William Edward SETCHELL William SETCHELL Sailor Mary Ann    
1518 16/03/1873 Alice Elizabeth SETCHELL William SETCHELL Sailor Mary Ann    
1519 16/03/1873 Alfred Albert SETCHELL William SETCHELL Sailor Mary Ann    
1520 16/03/1873 Arthur Albert SETCHELL John SETCHELL Mat Weaver Caroline    
1521 16/03/1873 Alfred SETCHELL John SETCHELL Mat Weaver Caroline    
1522 16/03/1873 Henry STEVENS Henry STEVENS Fisherman Susannah    
1523 30/03/1873 Louisa Elizabeth ABEL George William ABEL Fisherman Louisa    
1524 03/04/1873 Cottingham Allen WILLIS Cottingham WILLIS Chemist Olga Louisa   05/03/1873
1525 09/04/1873 Henry Cook LEAKE Herbert Anderson LEAKE Merchant Elizabeth Sarah    
1526 08/05/1873 Annie Elizabeth GAY Edward James GAY Sailor Mary Ann   Age 4
1527 08/05/1873 Edward James GAY Edward James GAY Sailor Mary Ann   Age 2
1528 08/05/1873 Henry Walter GAY Edward James GAY Sailor Mary Ann    
1529 15/05/1873 Francis Charles BAKER Joseph Charles BAKER Woollen Draper Helen    
1530 18/05/1873 Ernest Albert PARFREMENT George Alfred PARFREMENT Messenger Sarah Ann    
1531 08/06/1873 William Edward HARROD Henry HARROD Sailor Mary    
1532 26/06/1873 Bessie Crisp MURRELL George MURRELL Butcher Elizabeth    
1533 20/07/1873 Kathleen May JONES Richard Ransom JONES Traveller Priscilla Margaret   13/04/1873
1534 23/07/1873 George Graham WOODWARK George Smith WOODWARK Merchant Agnes Emily   08/07/1873
1535 03/08/1873 John Frederick SAVAGE John SAVAGE Engine Fitter Mary    
1536 10/08/1873 Christiana Sophia Clfford ELLIS Samuel ELLIS Porter Mary Ann    
1537 14/08/1873 Florence Harriet HALL Edward Edgley HALL Boot Maker Sarah Ann    
1538 17/08/1873 Elizabeth Anne GANT Douglas Ambrose GANT Baker Elizabeth Anne   26/07/1873
1539 24/08/1873 Rose Anna PRIOR Samuel PRIOR Signalman Rose    
1540 24/08/1873 Rebecca Jane WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Porter Jemima    
1541 24/08/1873 Robert Ewen WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Porter Jemima    
1542 24/08/1873 John Robert HOWARD Charles HOWARD Porter Martha Mary    
1543 27/08/1873 Mary Ann Elizabeth BARKER Henry BARKER Labourer Keziah    
1544 31/08/1873 George Alfred DREW James Joseph DREW Sailor Martha Susan    
1545 04/09/1873 Jonathan Capel HAYES William Henry HAYES Cooper Catherine    
1546 10/09/1873 Alice Maud MARKER Henry MARKER Labourer Keziah    
1547 14/09/1873 Edith Green POWELL       Mary Ann POWELL  
1548 21/09/1873 Martha Sarah PARLETT John Garland PARLETT Painter Sophia   27/08/1873
1549 24/09/1873 George Edward PRYKE Robert PRYKE Coach Maker Ellen Mary    
1550 28/09/1873 William Charles ELLIS Francis ELLIS Coast Guard Elizabeth Small   09/09/1873
1551 28/09/1873 Ellen Jane DREW Robert Thomas DREW Mariner Charlotte Elizabeth    
1552 01/10/1873 Joseph Samuel GROOM Samuel GROOM Sailor Mary Ann   03/02/1867
1553 01/10/1873 William John Forster GROOM Samuel GROOM Sailor Mary Ann   20/02/1870
1554 01/10/1873 Thomas William GROOM Samuel GROOM Sailor Mary Ann   10/09/1873
1555 05/10/1873 Samuel GARDINER Samuel GARDINER Fisherman Caroline   27/12/1871
1556 05/10/1873 Jessie Ann GARDINER Samuel GARDINER Fisherman Caroline    
1557 05/10/1873 Charles William BENFER Charles BENFER Fisherman Lydia   28/08/1871
1558 05/10/1873 Mary Jane BENFER Charles BENFER Fisherman Lydia   October 1869
1559 09/10/1873 Matilda Johnson BLOMFIELD Thomas William BLOMFIELD Hotel Keeper Frances   16/09/1873
1560 13/10/1873 Thomas Sidney SHIP       Rebecca SHIP  
1561 20/10/1873 Charles Surtees ROBINSON Charles Thomas ROBINSON Wine Merchant Marianne    
1562 20/10/1873 Susan Elizabeth ANNISON Henry ANNISON Ostler Susan   07/10/1873
1563 21/10/1873 Edgley Richard BUNN Charles James BUNN Bricklayer Elizabeth Martha   26/02/1871
1564 21/10/1873 Gurney Francis BUNN Charles James BUNN Bricklayer Elizabeth Martha   17/09/1873
1565 21/10/1873 George William WATTON William WATTON Weaver Louisa   18/12/1871
1566 21/10/1873 Alice Maud Mary WATTON William WATTON Weaver Louisa   21/06/1873
1567 21/10/1873 Sarah Jane HERRING William HERRING Lath Render Sarah Ann   08/10/1871
1568 22/10/1873 Margaret Ellen FORSTER John FORSTER Mariner Mary Ann Frances   15/04/1873
1569 26/10/1873 Matthew HUDSON Jesse HUDSON Labourer Sophia   21/09/1873
1570 01/11/1873 Agnes Mary STEPHENSON Jonathan Jackson STEPHENSON National Schoolmaster Margaret Catharine   19/09/1873
1571 02/11/1873 Frederick Gathercole HARRISON       Ellen HARRISON  
1572 06/11/1873 Walter John Wilson DEVONSHIRE John Wilson DEVONSHIRE Fishmonger Sophia Maria    
1573 09/11/1873 Mary Ann Elizabeth WARD Edwin George WARD Fisherman Fanny   05/06/1873
1574 13/11/1873 William Frederick OFFORD Robert James OFFORD Cutler Theresa   09/06/1871
1575 13/11/1873 Robert Albert OFFORD Robert James OFFORD Cutler Theresa   10/10/1873
1576 16/11/1873 Robert George ERRINGTON Thomas Robert ERRINGTON Tailor Eliza   23/10/1873
1577 16/11/1873 Lily Elizabeth ERRINGTON Thomas Robert ERRINGTON Tailor Eliza   11/07/1872
1578 19/11/1873 Rebecca EGGETT James EGGETT Farmer Deborah   10/06/1858
1579 19/11/1873 Jessie PLOWRIGHT Frederick William PLOWRIGHT Cabinet Maker Eliza Sarah   29/03/1858
1580 19/11/1873 Kate HAMMOND James HAMMOND Traveller Ann   14/02/1859
1581 19/11/1873 Sarah Ann GRIMES            
1582 19/11/1873 James Rooksby HOWRSTON           12/08/1860
1583 20/11/1873 Frederick James HOWLETT James HOWLETT Porter Frances   14/05/1871
1584 20/11/1873 Alfred Edward HOWLETT James HOWLETT Porter Frances   30/05/1872
1585 20/11/1873 Thomas William HOWLETT James HOWLETT Porter Frances   02/08/1873
1586 20/11/1873 Louisa LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Sarah    
1587 20/11/1873 Alice Mary LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Sarah    
1588 20/11/1873 John William LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Sarah    
1589 20/11/1873 Alfred LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Sarah    
1590 22/11/1873 Horace PLOWRIGHT Frederick William PLOWRIGHT Cabinet Maker Eliza Sarah   25/08/1862
1591 22/11/1873 Ellen PLOWRIGHT Frederick William PLOWRIGHT Cabinet Maker Eliza Sarah   29/11/1864
1592 22/11/1873 Herbert PLOWRIGHT Frederick William PLOWRIGHT Cabinet Maker Eliza Sarah   21/12/1868
1593 30/11/1873 Louisa BACKHAM Charles BACKHAM Fish Merchant Elizabeth   15/10/1873
1594 30/11/1873 Rose May ANDERSON James ANDERSON Brush Maker Sarah   01/05/1872
1595 03/12/1873 Fred CROSS Benjamin CROSS Coach Maker Mary Shirley   04/03/1866
1596 03/12/1873 Elizabeth RINGWOOD John RINGWOOD Coachman Sarah   15/05/1867
1597 03/12/1873 Alice RINGWOOD John RINGWOOD Coachman Sarah   03/03/1869
1598 03/12/1873 Henry RINGWOOD John RINGWOOD Coachman Sarah   28/08/1870
1599 11/12/1873 Agnes CHUBB George CHUBB Coast Guard Mary Ann   21/04/1873
1600 14/12/1873 Edward MARSTERS Thomas MARSTERS Carpenter Elizabeth    
1601 14/12/1873 Thomas Walter SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Coach Maker Elizabeth    
1602 02/01/1874 Albert Arthur COLLISON John Archer COLLISON Bricklayer Caroline    
1603 13/01/1874 Alice WHITEHEAD William WHITEHEAD Sailor Martha    
1608 26/01/1874 Walter George FLACK Samuel FLACK Saddler Hannah Haley    
1604 28/01/1874 Walter GILES William Everard GILES Mariner Harriett   17/01/1874
1605 28/01/1874 William BEESON William BEESON Raiway Booking Clerk Mary   12/01/1866
1606 29/01/1874 Percy Charles PEEPS Charles Erasmus Stagg PEEPS Mariner Emily   31/12/1873
1607 29/01/1874 Priscilla Mary POND Charles POND Dock Gateman Mary Ann   10/12/1873
1609 01/02/1874 Caroline BAILEY Jacob BAILEY Porter Elizabeth   1873
1610 08/02/1874 Robert Jerrett BONE Charles BONE Weaver Maria   12/12/1873
1611 22/02/1874 William WESTROP John WESTROP Photographer Mary Ann   05/04/1873
1612 22/02/1874 John SMITH John SMITH Musician Catherine   23/12/1872
1613 22/02/1874 George NEAL James NEAL Engineer Mary   26/01/1874
1614 01/03/1874 Edith Harriet ABEL George William ABEL Fisherman Louisa   22/01/1874
1615 16/03/1874 Edward James MORRAH James Arthur MORRAH Captain In Army Mary Elizabeth    
1616 29/03/1874 Margaret Valentine HARRISON John HARRISON Gentleman's Servant Sarah   14/02/1873
1617 05/04/1874 Margaret Ellen Jane AYRE James AYRE Labourer Ann   29/10/1873
1618 22/04/1874 Catharne Sutton GREEVES James GREEVES Gardener Jane Ann   12/08/1861
1619 22/04/1874 Susannah Pimbley MACE Samuel MACE Blacksmith Jane   22/09/1863
1620 22/04/1874 Jane Elizabeth ANDERSON John ANDERSON Paviour Eliza   07/02/1862
1621 24/04/1874 Caroline Rebecca COOK Thomas COOK Labourer Mary Ann   25/03/1874
1622 03/05/1874 Frank Frederic MITCHELL Charles MITCHELL Dock Porter Maria   26/02/1874
1623 08/05/1874 Jeannette Catharine HORNEGOLD William HORNEGOLD Fisherman Peace   11/04/1874
1624 15/05/1874 Thomas ANDERSON William ANDERSON Fishmonger Mary   October 1863
1625 15/05/1874 Joseph ANDERSON William ANDERSON Fishmonger Mary   22/04/1874
1626 29/05/1874 Adeline Harriet BENNETT Robert Mayes BENNETT Brewer's Clerk Harriet Anne    
1627 07/06/1874 Florence CATCHPOLE Nathaniel Haycock CATCHPOLE Fish Merchant Sarah   21/03/1869
1628 08/06/1874 Ernest Gerald Alexander BURGOYNE Alexander James BURGOYNE Carpenter Mary Ann Maria    
1629 29/06/1874 Rowland Edward POWER John Walter POWER Surveyor Mary Leonora    
1630 01/07/1874 Oswald Hanby PRYKE Palmer PRYKE Coach Builder Eleanor   06/06/1874
1631 05/07/1874 Thomas Henry Francis PETTS Henry Francis PETTS Fisherman Ann   28/01/1869
1632 05/07/1874 Frederic PETTS Henry Francis PETTS Fisherman Ann   12/08/1871
1633 05/07/1874 Martha Ann PETTS Henry Francis PETTS Fisherman Ann   15/02/1874
1634 06/07/1874 Rose WARE George WARE Superintendant Of Police Rebecca   16/08/1873
1635 09/08/1874 William Edward FIDDERMAN William Barnard FIDDERMAN Moulder Eliza   01/03/1871
1636 09/08/1874 Herbert FIDDERMAN William Barnard FIDDERMAN Moulder Eliza   25/11/1872
1637 19/08/1874 Walter LEAKE Herbert Anderson LEAKE Merchant Elizabeth Sarah   20/07/1874
1638 19/08/1874 James Arthur CROME Henry CROME Labourer Mary Ann   19/11/1873
1639 19/08/1874 Agnes CURREY Charles CURREY Porter Mary Jane   19/06/1874
1640 19/08/1874 Rosina WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Weaver Mary Ann   08/07/1874
1641 19/08/1874 Mary Ann COX Samuel COX Labourer Jane    
1642 21/08/1874 Emma Eliza SAINTY Robert SAINTY Chimney Sweep Elizabeth   19/04/1872
1643 21/08/1874 Roseanna SAINTY Robert SAINTY Chimney Sweep Elizabeth   24/07/1874
1644 23/08/1874 Arthur TOWNSEND James TOWNSEND Porter Caroline   04/08/1874
1645 26/08/1874 Mary MOWTON John Mason MOWTON Waiter Sarah   01/05/1874
1646 26/08/1874 Edith Maria CURTIS Charles CURTIS Coachman Rebecca   28/07/1874
1647 30/08/1874 David William MELTON William MELTON Joiner Harriet   07/07/1874
1648 30/08/1874 James Frederic BAILEY Robert BAILEY Fisherman Susanna   17/05/1874
1649 30/08/1874 John Walter BAILEY Robert BAILEY Fisherman Susanna   22/09/1871
1650 30/08/1874 Frederic Charles Edward HENDERSON Edward John HENDERSON Coast Guard Mary Ann   14/08/1874
1651 30/08/1874 Eva Maud Mary HENDERSON Edward John HENDERSON Coast Guard Mary Ann   14/08/1874
1652 06/09/1874 Isabella Adelaide EARLE William Roger EARLE Sailor Isabella   20/04/1874
1653 10/09/1874 Evelyn Adelaide PAGE George William PAGE Bank Manager Adelaide Harriett   14/08/1874
1654 13/09/1874 Martha Anne ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Bell Hanger & Gas Fitter Elizabeth   25/09/1857
1655 13/09/1874 Eliza ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Bell Hanger & Gas Fitter Elizabeth   15/09/1859
1656 13/09/1874 Sarah Jane ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Bell Hanger & Gas Fitter Elizabeth   September 1860
1657 13/09/1874 Emma Amelia ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Bell Hanger & Gas Fitter Elizabeth   14/05/1864
1658 13/09/1874 Thomas Henry ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Bell Hanger & Gas Fitter Elizabeth   08/07/1867
1659 13/09/1874 Kate Florence ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Bell Hanger & Gas Fitter Elizabeth   01/02/1872
1660 04/10/1874 Edward William HOPKINS Edward James HOPKINS Coast Guard Harriet   08/07/1873
1661 11/10/1874 Nelson George HODSON George HODSON Ticket Collector Mary Ann   13/05/1874
1662 11/10/1874 William Michael LEE John Ballentine LEE Labourer Frances Elizabeth   14/03/1874
1663 21/10/1874 Frederick George WHITMORE Charles WHITMORE Bricklayer Elizabeth   09/06/1874
1664 25/10/1874 Edward Bloom EVERITT Henry Thomas EVERITT Lath Render Henrietta Webster   27/08/1874
1665 31/10/1874 John Williamson BRIGGS John Williamson BRIGGS Groom Lydia    
1666 13/11/1874 Alice Theresa BLOMFIELD Thomas William BLOMFIELD Publican Frances   19/10/1874
1667 25/11/1874 James Robert GILES James Bocking GILES Broker Harriet Elizabeth    
1668 25/11/1874 John Thomas AICKMAN George Herriott Fordyce AICKMAN Iron Founder Mary Ann    
1669 25/11/1874 Lucy PLOWRIGHT George PLOWRIGHT Ironmonger Hannah    
1670 25/11/1874 Alicia RENAUT Thomas Edward RENAUT Innkeeper Susanna Clarissa    
1671 25/11/1874 Mary Louisa LUCKLEY John Rumble LUCKLEY Sailor Susan    
1672 25/11/1874 Helen LOW Nathan LOW Butcher Harriet    
1673 27/11/1874 Elizabeth Jane TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR General Porter Hannah   01/11/1874
1674 29/11/1874 Henry William SKIPPER Henry SKIPPER Fisherman Emma   14/10/1874
1675 29/11/1874 Adelaide Louisa SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH 14/07/1865
1676 29/11/1874 Edith Maria SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH 28/07/1868
1677 13/12/1874 Walter Samuel STOAKLEY John William STOAKLEY Postman Martha   03/08/1874
1678 20/12/1874 Margaret Ellen ASHTON William ASHTON Porter Sarah   28/11/1874
1679 25/12/1874 Elizabeth THOMAS       Caroline THOMAS  
1680 25/12/1874 Henry James HARRIS Manning William HARRIS Blacksmith Ann Maria    
1681 26/12/1874 Alice Elizabeth SCULPHER Thomas SCULPHER Porter Alice   19/12/1873
1682 26/12/1874 Emma Elizabeth SCULPHER Thomas SCULPHER Porter Alice   27/02/1872
1683 26/12/1874 Charles William DYE Samuel DYE Porter Ann Phoebe   17/09/1874
1684 26/12/1874 Robert Henry DYE Samuel DYE Porter Ann Phoebe   17/09/1874
1685 30/12/1874 George Robert WALKER William WALKER Sailor Rebecca   12/01/1857
1686 10/01/1875 George Charles PINCHEN William PINCHEN Hairdresser Rachel   14/12/1874
1687 10/01/1875 Albert Edward HALL Thomas John HALL Mariner Sarah Ann   05/10/1874
1688 15/01/1875 Youngs Potter KIRBY Charles KIRBY Fisherman Mary Ann   13/12/1874
1689 23/01/1875 Florence Jemima MARSTERS Henry James MARSTERS Weaver Jemima   19/12/1874
1690 24/01/1875 Margaret Jane PHEASANT Frederick PHEASANT Labourer Susannah   13/10/1874
1691 24/01/1875 Carter HORNIGOLD Carter HORNIGOLD Fisherman Ann   31/12/1874
1699 03/02/1875 Edwin Alfred LANGFORD Charles LANGFORD Chemist Caroline    
1692 05/02/1875 Edwin Frederick TWISS Edwin Frederick TWISS Servant Mary   16/08/1874
1693 05/02/1875 Mary Elizabeth TWISS Edwin Frederick TWISS Servant Mary   30/03/1872
1694 07/02/1875 Albert Edward FROST James FROST Post Lad Susan   23/11/1870
1695 07/02/1875 Edith Ellen FROST James FROST Post Lad Susan   19/11/1872
1696 07/02/1875 Arthur Frederick FROST James FROST Post Lad Susan   07/01/1875
1697 07/02/1875 William Ernest BLOYE Samuel Shildrake BLOYE Weaver Rebecca   04/01/1875
1698 07/02/1875 Ernest Victor STRONG Benjamin STRONG Pipe Maker Mary Ann   01/10/1874
1700 09/03/1875 Lewis SKINNER John SKINNER Rag & Iron Merchant Mary Ann   14/03/1865
1701 09/03/1875 Herbert SKINNER John SKINNER Rag & Iron Merchant Mary Ann    
1702 09/03/1875 Eliza SKINNER John SKINNER Rag & Iron Merchant Mary Ann    
1703 09/03/1875 John Ralph SKINNER John SKINNER Rag & Iron Merchant Mary Ann    
1704 29/03/1875 Frederick DUDDING Frederick DUDDING Mariner Jane    
1705 29/03/1875 Thomas DUDDING Frederick DUDDING Mariner Jane    
1706 29/03/1875 William DUDDING Frederick DUDDING Mariner Jane    
1707 18/04/1875 Thomas COOK Spillman COOK Fisherman Hannah   February 1872
1708 18/04/1875 Frances Sarah COOK Spillman COOK Fisherman Hannah   24/03/1875
1709 18/04/1875 Pleasance COOK Spillman COOK Fisherman Hannah   02/01/1873
1710 16/05/1875 Edward Stephen WALKER Stephen WALKER Fisherman Rose   26/04/1872
1711 16/05/1875 Mary Ann ANDERSON George ANDERSON Fisherman Elizabeth    
1712 16/05/1875 Emily Ann ANDERSON George ANDERSON Fisherman Elizabeth    
1713 04/06/1875 Annie Sophia SMITH William SMITH Porter Margaret   10/05/1875
1714 04/06/1875 Mary Ann SMITH William SMITH Porter Margaret   17/11/1865
1715 04/06/1875 George Thomas SMITH William SMITH Porter Margaret   25/02/1868
1716 04/06/1875 Henry Herbert SMITH William SMITH Porter Margaret   15/11/1870
1717 04/06/1875 Edith Eliza SMITH William SMITH Porter Margaret   06/04/1873
1718 21/06/1875 Ethel Mary BELOE Edward Milligen BELOE Solicitor Lydia    
1719 21/06/1875 Lydia Josephine BELOE Edward Milligen BELOE Solicitor Lydia    
1720 27/06/1875 William Samuel JAPES Samuel JAPES Weaver Sarah Hannah   27/03/1875
1721 04/07/1875 William Corbitt WRIGHT William Henry WRIGHT Plumber Eliza   29/06/1875
1722 04/07/1875 Albert John DICKERSON Christmas Lee DICKERSON Sailor Emily   02/07/1874
1723 04/07/1875 Helen Jane DICKERSON William DICKERSON Sailor Mary Anne   19/07/1873
1724 09/07/1875 Herbert Wilson DEVONSHIRE John Wilson DEVONSHIRE Fishmonger Sophia   11/06/1875
1725 18/07/1875 James Alfred GAY Edward James GAY Mariner Mary Ann   19/06/1875
1726 28/07/1875 Hamlet HOLLAND Hamnet HOLLAND Watchmaker Charlotte Harriette    
1727 02/08/1875 Amy Elisabeth ROBINSON Charles Thomas ROBINSON Wine Merchant Marianne    
1728 08/08/1875 Annie Eliza BENDALL George BENDALL Mariner Eliza   22/03/1875
1729 08/08/1875 Hannah Elizabeth SKIPPER Stephen SKIPPER Mariner Louisa    
1730 08/08/1875 Stephen SKIPPER Stephen SKIPPER Mariner Louisa    
1731 08/08/1875 Louisa Eliza SKIPPER Stephen SKIPPER Mariner Louisa    
1732 08/08/1875 Angelina RICHARDSON Charles Edward RICHARDSON Mariner Rebecca    
1733 27/08/1875 Charles William LINDSEY John Thomas LINDSEY Attorney's Clerk Elizabeth Eleanor   29/07/1875
1734 27/08/1875 Frederick George Charles OATLEY       Maria OATLEY 23/02/1875
1735 27/08/1875 Emma Priscilla WILSON-DEVONSHIRE Henry WILSON-DEVONSHIRE Fisherman Mary Ann   05/08/1875
1736 03/09/1875 James William Creak HARPER James Chambers HARPER Meter Mary Ann   28/01/1875
1737 03/09/1875 Joshua Joseph BAKER Joseph Charles BAKER Woollen Draper Helen    
1738 10/09/1875 Annie Florence SMITH Alfred SMITH Watchmaker Cornwall    
1739 16/09/1875 Margaret Isabel LEAKE Herbert Anderson LEAKE Merchant Elizabeth Sarah   20/08/1875
1740 19/09/1875 Horace Henry HAREWELL Henry HAREWELL Blacksmith Eliza   17/08/1875
1741 19/09/1875 Jane Annie Bee ARNOP       Sarah Ann ARNOP  
1742 26/09/1875 Alfred Everett GILES William Everett GILES Mariner Harriet   26/07/1866
1743 26/09/1875 Sarah Elizabeth GILES William Everett GILES Mariner Harriet   18/04/1868
1744 26/09/1875 Grace Darling GILES William Everett GILES Mariner Harriet   16/03/1870
1745 26/09/1875 Richard GILES William Everett GILES Mariner Harriet   10/12/1872
1746 26/09/1875 Bertha GILES William Everett GILES Mariner Harriet   07/03/1875
1747 12/10/1875 Frederick PERT Frederick Edward PERT Porter Sarah    
1748 31/10/1875 John William BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Mary   17/09/1875
1749 31/10/1875 Pleasance Elizabeth LEE John Ballentine LEE Labourer Frances Elizabeth   06/06/1875
1750 31/10/1875 Alfred COOKE Martin COOKE Fisherman Maria   10/10/1875
1751 07/11/1875 William RAYNER William RAYNER Tailor Sarah   18/10/1875
1752 14/11/1875 Henry Albert GOODERHAM Henry Albert GOODERHAM Porter Sarah Ann    
1753 21/11/1875 Susanna BAILEY Jacob BAILEY Porter Elizabeth   09/06/1875
1754 21/11/1875 Henry William WINCH Henry WINCH Fisherman Elizabeth   26/09/1875
1755 26/11/1875 Dudley Stuart PAGE George William PAGE Bank Manager Adelaide Harriett   03/11/1875
1756 10/12/1875 Clarise Mary SADLER James Creak SADLER Tailor Harriett Emily   16/11/1875
1757 17/12/1875 Francis Creak SADLER James Creak SADLER Tailor Harriett Emily   08/11/1872
1758 17/12/1875 Emily Louisa SADLER James Creak SADLER Tailor Harriett Emily   24/07/1874
1759 19/12/1875 Eliza MITCHELL William MITCHELL Porter Alice   16/02/1875
1760 26/12/1875 Richard Francis PRIOR Samuel PRIOR Railway Porter Sarah   19/11/1875
1761 26/12/1875 Robert MORRIS Edward MORRIS Carpenter Eliza    
1762 26/12/1875 Ellen Rose DYBLE Philip DYBLE Labourer Mary Ann   24/09/1875
1763 26/12/1875 Mary Ann Edith FAYERS Thomas Robert FAYERS Carpenter Elizabeth Storing   29/11/1871
1764 09/01/1876 James William Holgate ELLISON William Holgate ELLISON Engine Driver Priscilla   15/07/1875
1765 09/01/1876 Emma Jane SOFTLEY John SOFTLEY Sailor Sarah Jane   10/04/1875
1766 21/01/1876 Lilian LIFT William Henry LIFT Butcher Margaret Fanny   01/11/1875
1767 23/01/1876 George Frederic ABEL George William ABEL Fisherman Louisa   05/12/1875
1768 11/02/1876 George LAYTON George LAYTON Sailor Rose Anna   29/01/1872
1769 13/02/1876 John Thomas Watson BRIANT George BRIANT Mariner Elizabeth   13/08/1875
1770 09/04/1876 Thomas BRIGGS John Williamson BRIGGS Groom Lydia   13/03/1876
1771 23/04/1876 David Ralph MELTON David MELTON Curator Of the Cemetary Catherine   24/02/1876
1772 30/04/1876 Andrew DONALDSON Andrew DONALDSON Clerk Martha   10/04/1876
1773 01/05/1876 John Thomas GREEN Edmund GREEN Cooper Mary   14/07/1866
1774 05/05/1876 Florence Bircham BLOMFIELD Thomas W BLOMFIELD Innkeeper Frances   23/03/1876
1775 12/05/1876 Lucy Elizabeth Marian HOPKINS James HOPKINS Coast Guard Harriet   12/05/1875
1776 13/05/1876 Francis Holditch CHADWICK           09/04/1876
1777 14/05/1876 Lewis Edwin SHAFTOE Thomas William SHAFTOE Iron Moulder Jane   December 1875
1778 11/06/1876 Robert Stewart JAGGS Henry Robert JAGGS Sailor Jessie   07/05/1876
1779 18/06/1876 Gertrude Mary DREW Robert Thomas DREW Mariner Charlotte Elizabeth   20/05/1876
1780 25/06/1876 Henry PARR Charles PARR Cellarman Elizabeth    
1781 25/06/1876 Annie Maud STOAKLEY John William STOAKLEY Postman Martha    
1782 16/07/1876 Benjamin Edward COLLINS Robert Richard COLLINS Baker Susan   12/06/1876
1783 30/07/1876 Elizabeth Catherine DUFFY Richard DUFFY Labourer Ann Mary   19/06/1876
1784 13/08/1876 William Samuel TOWNSEND Richard TOWNSEND Labourer Fanny   27/02/1876
1785 17/09/1876 Elizabeth WHITE Thomas WHITE Seaman Hannah   25/07/1876
1786 06/10/1876 George William TEASEL William TEASEL Solicitor's Clerk Frances   19/09/1876
1787 08/10/1876 Christopher CROME Christopher CROME Porter Kate Mary   24/04/1873
1788 08/10/1876 Susanna Elizabeth CROME Christopher CROME Porter Kate Mary   16/04/1876
1789 08/10/1876 Henry Rudd CROME Henry CROME Labourer Mary Ann   09/12/1875
1790 15/10/1876 Catharine Anna PARLETT John Garland PARLETT Painter Sophia   22/09/1876
1791 03/11/1876 Kate Amelia COLMAN Edward John COLMAN Surveyor Sarah Jane   10/10/1876
1792 10/11/1876 Robert Edmund BARNS Robert Daniel BARNS Labourer Martha   23/10/1876
1793 10/11/1876 Albert Charles HERBERT James HERBERT Porter Frances   22/03/1876
1794 17/11/1876 Grace Muriel PAGE George William PAGE Gentleman Adelaide Harriett   26/10/1876
1795 17/11/1876 Elizabeth Foxton BEAUMONT William Foxton BEAUMONT Steamship Company Manager Frances Mary    
1796 03/12/1876 William GARDNER William GARDNER Sailor Susannah   15/06/1867
1797 03/12/1876 Emma GARDNER William GARDNER Sailor Susannah   10/05/1865
1798 22/12/1876 Alice ROW Jeremiah ROW Labourer Mary Ann   14/02/1876
1800 01/01/1877 Percy George Edward ADAMS William ADAMS Architect Emma   25/10/1876
1799 12/01/1877 John David SPENCE James SPENCE Coast Guard Harriet   23/10/1876
1801 14/01/1877 Mary RAYNER William RAYNER Porter Sarah    
1802 15/02/1877 Catherine Mary LEAKE Herbert Anderson LEAKE Merchant Elizabeth Sarah   14/01/1877
1803 17/02/1877 Jessie Mary MOTT Edward MOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
1804 28/02/1877 Charles Stuart WOODWARK George Smith WOODWARK Merchant Agnes Emily   04/02/1877
1805 15/04/1877 Bertha Elizabeth BROWNE Walter George BROWNE Engine Fitter Sarah   16/03/1877
1806 15/04/1877 Walter WELLS John WELLS Baker Sarah   07/04/1877
1807 20/04/1877 Florence SKINNER John SKINNER Marine Store Dealer Mary Ann    
1808 22/04/1877 George John Lowe HOLDCROFT George HOLDCROFT Chemist Harriet Ann    
1809 22/04/1877 Ann MOTT Edward MOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
1810 06/05/1877 James CROOPER John CROOPER Labourer Elizabeth   02/04/1877
1811 18/05/1877 James DONALDSON Andrew DONALDSON Clerk Martha   24/04/1877
1812 18/05/1877 Annie PALMER William Joseph PALMER Chemist Dinah   20/04/1877
1813 20/05/1877 Herbert George BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Mary   02/05/1877
1814 20/05/1877 Martha Mary BROOKS William BROOKS Labourer Emma   11/05/1873
1815 20/05/1877 John Henry RANDALL John Henry RANDALL Publican Jane    
1816 03/06/1877 George Daniel FAYERS Edward FAYERS Carpenter Maria   15/09/1875
1817 03/06/1877 Albert Edward FAYERS Edward FAYERS Carpenter Maria   11/04/1877
1818 10/06/1877 William Edward PEMMENT William Matthew PEMMENT Fisherman Catharine    
1819 10/06/1877 Jessie WALKER Steven WALKER Stoker Rose    
1820 17/06/1877 Kate WILSON Henry WILSON Fishmonger Mary Ann    
1821 22/06/1877 Sarah Ann GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Mary    
1822 22/06/1877 Elizabeth GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Mary    
1823 22/06/1877 George Howlett GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Mary    
1824 11/07/1877 Golden Bennett PEACOCK John Samuel PEACOCK Butcher Mary Ann    
1825 29/07/1877 Charles Frederick SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Confectioner Mary Sarah   24/05/1877
1826 12/08/1877 Mark Butcher SMITH William SMITH Corn Porter Margaret   22/07/1877
1827 12/08/1877 William Edward Butcher SMITH William SMITH Corn Porter Margaret   16/11/1863
1828 02/09/1877 Mary Anne Florence BULLEN William Thomas BULLEN Weaver Rosanna   12/08/1877
1829 14/09/1877 Mary Jane LUSHER Henry LUSHER Labourer Mary   09/08/1877
1830 16/09/1877 Robert Edward CASEY Robert Edward CASEY Railway Porter Mary Jane   11/09/1876
1831 16/09/1877 Ernest John GREEN Henry GREEN Sawyer Eliza   18/05/1877
1832 16/09/1877 Walter Harry GREEN Henry GREEN Sawyer Eliza   22/09/1874
1833 21/09/1877 Edmund BRIGGS Charles BRIGGS Labourer Elizabeth Matilda   02/09/1877
1834 21/09/1877 Angelina RAINES Robert RAINES Labourer Ellen   1867
1835 21/09/1877 Rosanna RAINES Robert RAINES Labourer Ellen   1868
1836 23/09/1877 Anna VARE David Thomas VARE Carpenter Caroline   09/08/1877
1837 05/10/1877 William Frederick BAKER Joseph Charles BAKER Woollen Draper Helen   10/09/1877
1838 07/10/1877 Frederick RIVETT William RIVETT Painter Emma   23/01/1876
1839 04/11/1877 Anne Frances TEASEL William TEASEL Solicitor's Clerk Frances   01/10/1877
1840 09/11/1877 Helenor ANDERSON William ANDERSON Fisherman Mary   18/10/1877
1841 09/11/1877 Katie SATCHEL Samuel SATCHEL Fisherman Sarah   10/05/1877
1842 09/11/1877 Sarah SATCHEL Samuel SATCHEL Fisherman Sarah   06/05/1874
1843 19/11/1877 John Edward TOWNSEND William TOWNSEND Commercial Traveller Hannah   Age 14 1/2
1844 19/11/1877 Robert WELDON Henry WELDON Labourer Hannah   Age 14
1845 19/11/1877 Albert Edward BARKER John BARKER Waiter Rebecca   Age 13 3/4
1846 19/11/1877 Charles William GLADDING Charles GLADDING Watchman Margaret   Age 13
1847 19/11/1877 John William JAGGS Samuel JAGGS Carpenter Eliza   Age 14
1848 23/12/1877 Edith Margaret NURSE Henry William NURSE Coach Builder Margaret    
1849 23/12/1877 Bessie PINNER Robert PINNER Labourer Sarah   December 1870
1850 23/12/1877 Fanny PINNER Robert PINNER Labourer Sarah   1872
1851 23/12/1877 Violet PINNER Robert PINNER Labourer Sarah   April 1874
1852 23/12/1877 Agnes PINNER Robert PINNER Labourer Sarah   July 1877
1853 25/12/1877 Harry Edward John HARPER James HARPER Meter Mary Ann   15/04/1877
1854 30/12/1877 Ethel Maud HANWELL Henry HANWELL Blacksmith Eliza   16/09/1877
1855 01/01/1878 Daisy Olive Trett STRINGER       Katherine STRINGER  
1856 06/01/1878 Charles Prady HORNIGOLD Carter HORNIGOLD Fisherman Ann   09/12/1877
1857 06/01/1878 Walter FELGATE Henry FELGATE Fisherman Charlotte    
1858 06/01/1878 Agnes NEWMAN Elias NEWMAN Hawker Eliza    
1859 20/01/1878 Beatrice GAGE John GAGE Fisher Sarah   20/01/1877
1860 27/01/1878 Allen Robert ABEL George ABEL Dock Labourer Louisa    
1861 30/01/1878 Herbert Noel LEAKE Herbert Anderson LEAKE Merchant Elizabeth Sarah   25/12/1877
1862 03/02/1878 Esther Elizabeth JAPES Samuel JAPES Weaver Sarah Ann    
1873 07/02/1878 Robert FIDDAMAN William Barnard FIDDAMAN Moulder Eliza    
1863 08/02/1878 Susanna MILLER William MILLER Labourer Elizabeth    
1864 08/02/1878 Harriet SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice    
1865 08/02/1878 Hannah SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice   20/12/1870
1866 08/02/1878 Alice SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice   16/11/1872
1867 08/02/1878 Thomas SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice   21/01/1874
1868 10/02/1878 Alice Maud GOODERHAM Henry Albert GOODERHAM Post Lad Sarah Ann    
1869 10/02/1878 Alice SHEARS Robert William SHEARS Labourer Rosanna   January 1878
1870 10/02/1878 George Herbert ANDERSON Robert Henry ANDERSON Fisherman Jemima   28/10/1873
1871 10/02/1878 George Allen ANDERSON George ANDERSON Fisherman Elizabeth   07/03/1872
1872 10/02/1878 George James HOWES James HOWES Labourer Mary Ann   19/08/1877
1874 15/02/1878 Martha SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Labourer Mary    
1875 15/02/1878 Martha ANDERSON Joseph ANDERSON Fisherman Sarah    
1876 15/02/1878 Josiah ALLEN Samuel Henry ALLEN Fisherman Mary   17/01/1878
1877 15/02/1878 Samuel Henry ALLEN Samuel Henry ALLEN Fisherman Mary    
1878 15/02/1878 Alice Rachel COOK Henry COOK Fisherman Elizabeth Virginia    
1879 15/02/1878 William WARD William WARD Fisherman Elizabeth   13/09/1877
1880 15/02/1878 Mary WARD William WARD Fisherman Elizabeth    
1881 15/02/1878 Elizabeth WARD William WARD Fisherman Elizabeth    
1882 15/02/1878 Sarah WARD William WARD Fisherman Elizabeth    
1883 15/02/1878 Alice Annie BENEFER Charles BENEFER Fisherman Lydia   31/08/1874
1884 15/02/1878 Alice BENEFER       Susan BENEFER 15/09/1874
1885 15/02/1878 Henry Bevis FYSH Henry Bevis FYSH Fisherman Rose Ann   21/08/1874
1886 15/02/1878 Sarah FYSH Henry Bevis FYSH Fisherman Rose Ann   02/12/1876
1887 15/02/1878 Sarah Alice HARRIS John HARRIS Fisherman Sarah   10/12/1877
1888 15/02/1878 Christopher CARTER James Edward CARTER Fisherman Alice   12/08/1877
1889 22/02/1878 John Gerard BONE Martin BONE Bricklayer Phoebe    
1890 22/02/1878 Elizabeth BONE Martin BONE Bricklayer Phoebe    
1891 22/02/1878 Albert BOOTY       Mary BOOTY  
1892 22/02/1878 Mary Ann BOOTY       Mary BOOTY  
1893 22/02/1878 Robert BOOTY       Mary BOOTY  
1894 22/02/1878 Rose Anna ANDERSON Joseph ANDERSON Fisherman Mary Ann    
1895 22/02/1878 John FELGATE Henry FELGATE Fisherman Charlotte    
1896 22/02/1878 George NORRIS John NORRIS Fisherman Sarah    
1897 22/02/1878 Frederick John WARD George WARD Fisherman Mary   06/10/1873
1898 22/02/1878 Robert WARD George WARD Fisherman Mary   09/10/1875
1899 22/02/1878 William GUY John GUY Fisherman Charlotte   1870
1900 22/02/1878 Thomas GUY John GUY Fisherman Charlotte   1873
1901 22/02/1878 John GUY John GUY Fisherman Charlotte    
1902 22/02/1878 James Bunton WARD George Bunton WARD Fisherman Mary Bunton   April 1876
1903 22/02/1878 Laura ELY David ELY Fisherman Susan    
1904 22/02/1878 Alfred ANDERSON Alfred ANDERSON Fisherman Maria    
1905 22/02/1878 Samuel JOHNSON James JOHNSON Fisherman Annie Elizabeth   31/10/1870
1906 22/02/1878 Jemima JOHNSON James JOHNSON Fisherman Annie Elizabeth   30/11/1873
1907 22/02/1878 Annie Elizabeth JOHNSON James JOHNSON Fisherman Annie Elizabeth   07/06/1877
1908 22/02/1878 Charles WITT Charles WITT Labourer Anne   08/01/1874
1909 22/02/1878 John James WITT Charles WITT Labourer Anne   04/04/1877
1910 22/02/1878 William Jacob Earl HOWARD William HOWARD Porter Anne   06/05/1876
1911 22/02/1878 Christiana Florence EARL Frederick EARL Fisherman Martha Elizabeth   18/04/1876
1912 22/02/1878 Sarah Elizabeth WALKER       Susannah WALKER 26/11/1877
1913 22/02/1878 Emily Gordon SPRATT       Jane SPRATT 15/01/1878
1914 22/02/1878 Walter James ALTY       Harriet ALTY 06/05/1877
1915 08/03/1878 Elizabeth WESTWOOD Thomas WESTWOOD Fisherman Mary Ann    
1916 08/03/1878 Emily WESTWOOD Thomas WESTWOOD Fisherman Mary Ann    
1917 15/03/1878 Charles James BACKHAM Charles BACKHAM Fish Dealer Elizabeth   07/03/1877
1918 15/03/1878 Charlotte BACKHAM Charles BACKHAM Fish Dealer Elizabeth   December 1875
1919 15/03/1878 Louisa BACKHAM Charles BACKHAM Fish Dealer Elizabeth   1874
1920 15/03/1878 George Matthew PETTS Aaron PETTS Fisherman Elizabeth   11/12/1876
1921 15/03/1878 Rose Anna JOPLIN Charles JOPLIN Labourer Alice   24/02/1878
1922 15/03/1878 Sarah Jane TERRY       Mary Ann TERRY 08/09/1876
1923 15/03/1878 Emma SMITH Robert SMITH Fisherman Mary Ann   June 1872
1924 15/03/1878 Agnes SMITH Robert SMITH Fisherman Mary Ann   December 1873
1925 15/03/1878 Allen BALLS John BALLS Fisherman Fanny   25/12/1877
1926 15/03/1878 Mary Jane DABB Joseph DABB Fisherman Dinah   23/11/1876
1927 15/03/1878 Alice Beatrice SOFTLEY       Margaret SOFTLEY 27/12/1876
1928 15/03/1878 Eliza Jane SOFTLEY       Margaret SOFTLEY 27/06/1874
1929 15/03/1878 Robert George WARD George WARD Mat Maker Eliza   12/02/1878
1930 17/03/1878 Walter KENT Harry KENT Plumber Jemima   14/01/1878
1931 22/03/1878 Florence Eva OLLETT Frederic OLLETT Blacksmith Jane    
1932 29/03/1878 Sarah MITCHELL Charles MITCHELL Porter Maria   09/03/1878
1933 29/03/1878 John Thomas WHILEY John WHILEY Labourer Mary Ann   30/03/1876
1934 29/03/1878 Elizabeth MITCHELL Charles MITCHELL Porter Maria   10/02/1876
1935 31/03/1878 Fred Moule WILES Fred Moule WILES Porter Annie Maria    
1936 17/05/1878 Leonora Mary SANPHER Thomas Taylor SANPHER Fish Merchant Angelina    
1937 19/05/1878 Isaac MOTT Edward MOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
1938 30/05/1878 Percy Edward Thomas COLLINSON Thomas COLLINSON Clerk Mary Ann Hall   30/04/1876
1939 30/06/1878 William Wickham MELTON David MELTON Curator Catharine    
1941 04/07/1878 Harvey George MASTERS Henry James MASTERS Cake Maker Jemima   14/07/1878
1942 04/07/1878 Ernest GAY Edward James GAY Sailor Mary Ann   08/04/1877
1940 12/07/1878 Constance Helen PAGE George William PAGE Bank Manager Adelaide Harriet   21/06/1878
1943 11/08/1878 Deborah Lowe BLOMFIELD Thomas William BLOMFIELD Publican Frances    
1944 01/09/1878 Albert Lionel WRIGHT Benjamin WRIGHT Matting Weaver Emily   17/03/1876
1945 08/09/1878 Robert William STANNARD William Cross STANNARD Horse Keeper Susan    
1946 08/09/1878 William Eli ARUNDELL John ARUNDELL Innkeeper Jane    
1947 18/09/1878 Ernest Reginald WOODWARK George Smith WOODWARK Merchant Agnes Emily   24/08/1878
1948 27/09/1878 Robert Lionel SELF John SELF Cabinet Maker Rosetta    
1949 27/09/1878 Elizabeth Ellen SELF John SELF Cabinet Maker Rosetta    
1950 27/09/1878 Florence Gertrude SELF John SELF Cabinet Maker Rosetta    
1951 27/09/1878 Eliza TURLICK John TURLICK Barge Man Martha    
1952 01/11/1878 Elizabeth LEMON William LEMON Fisherman Mary Ann    
1953 01/11/1878 Hannah LEMON William LEMON Fisherman Mary Ann    
1954 01/11/1878 Henry James HODDS Henry HODDS Fisherman Mary Ann    
1955 01/11/1878 Edith Mary HODDS Henry HODDS Fisherman Mary Ann    
1956 01/11/1878 Harriette NEWMAN Elias NEWMAN Fisherman Eliza    
1957 01/11/1878 Alice FELGATE Henry FELGATE Fisherman Charlotte    
1958 01/11/1878 George WARD George WARD Fisherman Mary    
1959 01/11/1878 Bertie William MURRELL William MURRELL Hairdresser Mary Ann    
1960 01/11/1878 Ann Elizabeth BAYLEY Robert BAYLEY Fisherman Susanna    
1961 24/11/1878 Victor HOWARD Frank HOWARD Dock Foreman Charlotte Susanna    
1962 25/12/1878 Mary Elizabeth SIMPSON Henry William Garland SIMPSON   Sarah Elizabeth    
1963 27/12/1878 Clara Catharine ARNOP William ARNOP Dealer Sarah Ann   30/10/1875
1964 27/12/1878 Agnes Annie ARNOP William ARNOP Dealer Sarah Ann   10/10/1877
1965 27/12/1878 George Henry BURNS Robert BURNS Labourer Martha   05/12/1878
1966 28/12/1878 Charlotte STANNARD Charles STANNARD Sailor Charlotte    
1967 05/01/1879 Agnes PEMBERTON William Matthew Newby PEMBERTON Fisherman Catharine    
1968 12/02/1879 Frances BURTON George BURTON Fisherman Mary    
1969 07/03/1879 Alice Maud Mary ANDERSON Robert Henry ANDERSON Fisherman Jemima    
1970 16/03/1879 Samuel Thomas SMITH Samuel Baker SMITH Sailor Mary Ann    
1971 19/03/1879 Florence Louisa HARDY       Harriet HARDY  
1972 23/03/1879 Alfred BEGLEY James Robert BEGLEY Shoemaker Martha Jane    
1973 23/03/1879 Jane Elizabeth BEGLEY James Robert BEGLEY Shoemaker Martha Jane    
1974 23/03/1879 Elizabeth BEGLEY James Robert BEGLEY Shoemaker Martha Jane    
1975 23/03/1879 Herbert George BEGLEY James Robert BEGLEY Shoemaker Martha Jane    
  26/03/1879 Margaret Elizabeth FULLER Philip FULLER Fisherman Mary    
1976 28/03/1879 Eleanor KENDLE Frederick Wales KENDLE Dock Porter Eleanor    
1977 28/03/1879 Philip Wales KENDLE Frederick Wales KENDLE Dock Porter Eleanor    
1978 28/03/1879 Thomas William KENDLE Frederick Wales KENDLE Dock Porter Eleanor    
1979 28/03/1879 Harriet Jane KENDLE Frederick Wales KENDLE Dock Porter Eleanor    
1980 04/04/1879 Edward Patrick Burton BOWDEN John Edward BOWDEN Steward Emma   February 1875
1981 04/04/1879 Frederic Arthur BOWDEN John Edward BOWDEN Steward Emma   February 1877
1982 04/04/1879 Jane BENNEFER Charles BENNEFER Fisherman Lydia    
1983 04/04/1879 George William HOWARD George HOWARD Fisherman Maria   06/06/1873
1984 04/04/1879 Mary Ann HOWARD George HOWARD Fisherman Maria   07/07/1874
1985 04/04/1879 Thomas James HOWARD George HOWARD Fisherman Maria   18/11/1875
1986 04/04/1879 Alfred John HOWARD George HOWARD Fisherman Maria   24/01/1876
1987 04/04/1879 William Jacob HOWARD George HOWARD Fisherman Maria   13/02/1879
1988 20/04/1879 John SMITH Robert SMITH Fisherman Mary Ann    
1989 20/04/1879 George BALLS John BALLS Fisherman Fanny    
1992 26/04/1879 William Robert BOUCH William BOUCH Fisherman Catherine Emily   15/06/1877
1990 27/04/1879 Albert James George David CLAXTON George Arthur CLAXTON Publican Emma    
1991 27/04/1879 Sarah Ann Charlotte LANGLEY Henry LANGLEY Weaver Sarah    
1993 02/05/1879 Caroline GARDNER Samuel GARDNER Fisherman Caroline    
1994 02/05/1879 Penelope GARDNER Samuel GARDNER Fisherman Caroline   05/01/1874
1995 02/05/1879 Sarah GARDNER Samuel GARDNER Fisherman Caroline   24/10/1876
1996 02/05/1879 Thomas HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Fisherman Sarah    
1997 02/05/1879 Christian BRUNDLE Robert William BRUNDLE Porter Mary Ann   December 1872
1998 02/05/1879 Robert William BRUNDLE Robert William BRUNDLE Porter Mary Ann   July 1870
1999 02/05/1879 Annie DABBS Joseph DABBS Fisherman Dinah    
2000 02/05/1879 Jacob Henry NORRIS John NORRIS Fisherman Sarah    
2001 02/05/1879 Roseanna TERRY       Sarah Ann TERRY  
2002 04/05/1879 Elizabeth REGESTER Benjamin REGESTER Smith Christiana   09/04/1871
2003 04/05/1879 George Benjamin REGESTER Benjamin REGESTER Smith Christiana   15/11/1872
2004 04/05/1879 William Simmons REGESTER Benjamin REGESTER Smith Christiana   25/12/1874
2005 04/05/1879 Florence REGESTER Benjamin REGESTER Smith Christiana   04/08/1877
2006 04/05/1879 Charlotte Eliza BUTTERS William BUTTERS Harness Maker Caroline   March 1878
2007 04/05/1879 Emma Edith BUTTERS William BUTTERS Harness Maker Caroline   31/10/1872
2008 16/05/1879 Edith Williamson BRIGGS John Williamson BRIGGS Groom Lydia    
2009 25/05/1879 Susannah BOUCH William BOUCH Fisherman Catherine Emily    
2010 01/06/1879 William Charles Thompson HOWARD Charles HOWARD Fisherman Elizabeth   12/03/1873
2011 13/06/1879 Alice FRANKS       Mary Ann FRANKS 15/11/1875
2012 13/06/1879 Ellinor Beatrice JARY William JARY Gardener Esther Jane   27/12/1877
2013 20/06/1879 William Francis Webster GOODSON Joseph GOODSON Trinity Pilot Mary    
2014 22/06/1879 Thomas Robert WRIGHT William Henry WRIGHT Plumber Eliza    
2015 06/07/1879 Annie Adelaide MURRELL George Hipple MURRELL Butcher Elizabeth    
2016 06/07/1879 Susannah FYSH Thomas FYSH Fisherman Elizabeth Mary    
2017 11/07/1879 William PALMER William Joseph PALMER Chemist Dinah   16/06/1879
2018 11/07/1879 Robert William FLOWERDAY William FLOWERDAY Coachman Elizabeth   14/04/1877
2019 11/07/1879 Charles FLOWERDAY William FLOWERDAY Coachman Elizabeth   14/11/1878
2020 07/08/1879 Elizabeth Martha BUSH Robert BUSH Station Porter Harriett    
2021 24/08/1879 Thomas Henry COLLINSON Thomas COLLINSON Clerk Mary Ann Hall    
2022 05/09/1879 Charles Henry LEVERINGTON William LEVERINGTON Labourer Harriet   03/06/1873
2023 05/09/1879 Clair LEVERINGTON William LEVERINGTON Labourer Harriet   14/02/1876
2024 05/09/1879 Rose Anna LEVERINGTON William LEVERINGTON Labourer Harriet   31/03/1878
2025 07/09/1879 Edward HYAM Edward HYAM Matting Weaver Hannah    
2026 07/09/1879 Arthur HYAM Edward HYAM Matting Weaver Hannah    
2027 07/09/1879 Samuel George GHEM Peter GHEM Labourer Hannah    
2028 19/09/1879 Charles George DRAPER Charles George DRAPER Fisherman Martha Ann   02/08/1876
2029 19/09/1879 John Thomas DRAPER Charles George DRAPER Fisherman Martha Ann   10/10/1878
2030 26/09/1879 Sarah Jane HENDRY Henry HENDRY Fisherman Sarah   12/08/1869
2031 28/09/1879 Alexander DONALDSON Andrew DONALDSON Clerk Martha    
2032 03/10/1879 Frederick William Jones BURTON Page BURTON Railway Guard Sarah Ann   09/10/1873
2033 03/10/1879 Arthur Page BURTON Page BURTON Railway Guard Sarah Ann   02/02/1878
2034 03/10/1879 John William BURTON Page BURTON Railway Guard Sarah Ann   21/07/1879
2035 03/10/1879 Josiah Henry REYNOLDS Josiah REYNOLDS Fisherman Jane Elizabeth   12/04/1879
2036 03/10/1879 Mary Elizabeth ANDERSON Joseph ANDERSON Fisherman Sarah Ann   18/08/1879
2037 12/10/1879 Ann Elizabeth WINCH Henry WINCH Fishmonger Elizabeth    
2038 17/10/1879 Mary Elizabeth MALT William MALT Sailor Eliza   17/05/1875
2039 17/10/1879 James MALT William MALT Sailor Eliza   November 1877
2040 19/10/1879 Samuel GOODERHAM Henry Albert GOODERHAM Porter Sarah Ann   05/09/1879
2041 19/10/1879 John Ernest SMITH John William SMITH Serjeant Hannah    
2042 19/10/1879 George Henry SMITH John William SMITH Serjeant Hannah    
2043 24/10/1879 Fountain DICKERSON Fountain DICKERSON Merchant's Clerk Mary Ann    
2044 24/10/1879 Mary Ann DICKERSON Fountain DICKERSON Merchant's Clerk Mary Ann    
2045 24/10/1879 Frank DICKERSON Fountain DICKERSON Merchant's Clerk Mary Ann    
2046 24/10/1879 John DICKERSON Fountain DICKERSON Merchant's Clerk Mary Ann    
2047 24/10/1879 Samuel DICKERSON Fountain DICKERSON Merchant's Clerk Mary Ann   02/10/1879
2048 24/10/1879 Eleanor JOPLIN Charles JOPLIN Press Man Alice   28/09/1879
2049 24/10/1879 Samuel STEVENS Samuel STEVENS Fisherman Harriet   14/04/1879
2050 24/10/1879 Charlotte Ann STEVENS Samuel STEVENS Fisherman Harriet   13/11/1874
2051 24/10/1879 John Henry STEVENS Samuel STEVENS Fisherman Harriet   22/11/1876
2052 26/10/1879 Louisa HOWLETT George HOWLETT Labourer Mary   23/09/1879
2053 09/11/1879 Clara Ethel PHEASANT Frederick Martin PHEASANT Labourer Susannah    
2054 23/11/1879 Alice Maud BARNARD William BARNARD Labourer Mary    
2055 21/12/1879 Annie Louisa ABEL George William ABEL Labourer Louisa    
2056 26/12/1879 William Peter READER James READER Innkeeper Ann   02/11/1875
2057 04/01/1880 Maude Mary Betson WIX Arthur WIX Butcher Elizabeth Waller   30/09/1879
2059 09/01/1880 Sarah Elizabeth HOWES James Henry HOWES   Mary Ann    
2058 11/01/1880 Arthur FIDDAMAN William Barnard FIDDAMAN Moulder Eliza   28/08/1879
2060 18/01/1880 May Florence SKIPPER Charles SKIPPER Confectioner Mary Sarah   19/12/1879
2061 31/01/1880 Ellen COOK Spillman COOK Fisherman Anna   30/09/1879
2062 31/01/1880 Alfred SMITH Robert SMITH Fisherman Mary Elizabeth   13/01/1880
2063 31/01/1880 Thomas SMITH Robert SMITH Fisherman Mary Elizabeth   13/01/1880
2064 15/02/1880 Alice Maud Mary PINNER Robert PINNER Labourer Sarah   14/12/1879
2065 20/02/1880 Margaret Marian SMITH William SMITH Porter Margaret   02/02/1880
2066 20/02/1880 James WARD William WARD Fisherman Elizabeth   04/12/1879
2067 22/02/1880 William KENT William KENT Plumber & Glazier Mary Ann   13/05/1871
2068 22/02/1880 Agnes Elizabeth KENT William KENT Plumber & Glazier Mary Ann   02/07/1874
2069 22/02/1880 Horace KENT William KENT Plumber & Glazier Mary Ann   18/01/1878
2070 22/02/1880 Frederic KENT William KENT Plumber & Glazier Mary Ann   26/11/1879
2071 07/03/1880 Ella Jane HOLMAN Horace Lasey HOLMAN Spirit Merchant Fanny   15/11/1879
2072 12/03/1880 Helen Bayliss BAKER Joseph Charles BAKER Draper Helen   17/02/1880
2073 12/03/1880 Charles Arthur SMITH Thomas SMITH Fisherman Sarah Ann   December 1878
2074 12/03/1880 Thomas William SMITH Thomas SMITH Fisherman Sarah Ann   September 1876
2075 12/03/1880 Susan GOODSON James GOODSON Fisherman Susan   07/01/1867
2076 12/03/1880 Harry Slater GOODSON James GOODSON Fisherman Susan   14/12/1872
2077 12/03/1880 Kezia GOODSON James GOODSON Fisherman Susan   30/07/1875
2078 12/03/1880 Charlotte GOODSON James GOODSON Fisherman Susan   25/03/1876
2079 12/03/1880 Agnes GOODSON James GOODSON Fisherman Susan   26/11/1878
2080 12/03/1880 William Valentine COLLINSON William COLLINSON Labourer Mary Anna   14/02/1880
2081 12/03/1880 Alice Elizabeth HENDRY William James HENDRY Fisherman Sarah Thompson   13/08/1878
2082 12/03/1880 Frederic WITT Charles WITT Labourer Ann   04/04/1879
2083 12/03/1880 John Jarrod BONE Martin BONE Bricklayer Phoebe   April 1879
2084 12/03/1880 Mary Ann GORDAN Leonard GORDAN Fisherman Eleanor   25/10/1874
2085 12/03/1880 Caroline GORDAN Leonard GORDAN Fisherman Eleanor   15/06/1877
2086 12/03/1880 Leonard GORDAN Leonard GORDAN Fisherman Eleanor   06/07/1879
2087 12/03/1880 Stephen WOODS Stephen WOODS Labourer Mary Jane    
2088 31/03/1880 Violet Maude PAGE George William PAGE Banker Adelaide Harriet   28/02/1880
2089 09/04/1880 Charles FYSH Henry Bevis FYSH Fisherman Rose Ann   28/02/1880
2090 09/04/1880 Christmas Johnson PEARMAN-BOUCH James Alfred PEARMAN-BOUCH Porter Elizabeth   09/02/1880
2091 09/04/1880 Albert Edward PEARMAN-BOUCH James Alfred PEARMAN-BOUCH Porter Elizabeth   12/10/1876
2092 15/04/1880 George Frederick BRUNDLE Robert BRUNDLE Labourer Mary Ann   01/07/1879
2093 16/04/1880 Thomas SAMPHER Taylor SAMPHER Fish Merchant Angelina   18/05/1879
2094 16/04/1880 Alice CHASE Matthew CHASE Fisherman Fanny   May 1876
2095 16/04/1880 Eleanor CHASE Matthew CHASE Fisherman Fanny   May 1876
2096 16/04/1880 Sarah Ann CHASE Matthew CHASE Fisherman Fanny   May 1878
2097 16/04/1880 John ANDERSON Henry ANDERSON Fisherman Christiana   24/05/1878
2098 16/04/1880 Christiana ANDERSON Henry ANDERSON Fisherman Christiana   09/11/1879
2099 16/04/1880 Ellen Elizabeth ALLEN Thomas Martin ALLEN Weaver Eleanor   21/11/1879
2100 16/04/1880 Leah Love ERLE Frederick ERLE Fisherman Martha Elizabeth   22/12/1879
2101 16/04/1880 Matthew PETT Aaron PETT Fisherman Elizabeth   28/12/1879
2102 16/04/1880 James William PEGG James PEGG Bricklayer Elizabeth   17/11/1879
2103 16/04/1880 John SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice   06/12/1878
2104 16/04/1880 Edward SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice   21/06/1875
2105 16/04/1880 Susan HOWARD Robert HOWARD Fisherman Elizabeth   08/01/1878
2106 16/04/1880 Harriet HOWARD Robert HOWARD Fisherman Elizabeth   04/07/1879
2107 16/04/1880 Ellen Lincoln BURROWS Thomas Lincoln BURROWS Labourer Maria   17/10/1868
2108 30/04/1880 Carter HORNIGOLD Carter HORNIGOLD Fisherman Eliza   07/04/1880
2109 16/05/1880 Elizabeth WELLS Matthew WELLS Clerk Susan    
2110 16/05/1880 Sarah Ann CARTER John CARTER Fisherman Ann    
2111 21/05/1880 Florence Teresa REEVE James REEVE Labourer Teresa    
2113 25/05/1880 Helen Mary CHADWICK John Henry CHADWICK Plumber Margaret Helen Augusta Sharpe   23/03/1880
2112 26/05/1880 Rosanna MEDLOCK James MEDLOCK Dock Porter Sarah Ann    
2114 18/06/1880 James Jadis MARCH James MARCH Shoemaker Elizabeth Jane   15/10/1879
2115 18/06/1880 Grace Virginia DOBSON John Walter DOBSON Labourer Rebecca   26/11/1879
2116 18/06/1880 Rebecca Gertrude DOBSON John Walter DOBSON Labourer Rebecca   25/04/1878
2117 18/06/1880 Florence Elizabeth DOBSON John Walter DOBSON Labourer Rebecca   10/07/1876
2118 21/07/1880 Harold Brodrick WOODWARK George Smith WOODWARK Timber Merchant Agnes Emily   21/06/1880
2119 21/07/1880 Kate Violet PAGE John PAGE Fisherman Sarah   03/01/1880
2120 06/08/1880 Ernest Harry HOLLAND Henry William HOLLAND Plumber & Glazier Eleanor Jane    
2121 06/08/1880 Eva Jane HOLLAND Henry William HOLLAND Plumber & Glazier Eleanor Jane    
2122 06/08/1880 Jenny Louisa HOLLAND Henry William HOLLAND Plumber & Glazier Eleanor Jane    
2123 06/08/1880 Alice May HOLLAND Henry William HOLLAND Plumber & Glazier Eleanor Jane    
2124 06/08/1880 Annie HOLLAND Henry William HOLLAND Plumber & Glazier Eleanor Jane    
2125 15/08/1880 Georgiana SLATER John SLATER Fisherman Georgiana   23/07/1880
2126 15/08/1880 Edith COPEMAN George William COPEMAN Labourer Sarah Ann   17/05/1880
2127 22/08/1880 Albert HOPKINS James Edward HOPKINS Coast Guard Harriet   06/08/1879
2128 22/08/1880 Lily Burgess WOODHOUSE Arthur WOODHOUSE Glazier Martha   01/08/1880
2129 27/08/1880 John Samuel WARD George WARD Mat Maker Eliza   03/08/1880
2130 29/08/1880 Edward Joseph WRIGHT Benjamin WRIGHT Weaver Emily   02/07/1879
2131 29/08/1880 Clara MASSEN Joseph MASSEN Ostler Elizabeth   02/06/1876
2132 29/08/1880 Gertrude Kate MASSEN Joseph MASSEN Ostler Elizabeth   19/10/1878
2133 10/09/1880 Herbert William BROWN James BROWN Iron Moulder Sarah Jane   16/08/1880
2134 10/09/1880 Frederick William HARPER William HARPER Engine Driver Ann   11/12/1878
2135 15/09/1880 Ruby BEST Herbert BEST Inland Revenue Officer Louisa   15/08/1880
2136 07/11/1880 Harry Wiseman OSBORNE Charles OSBORNE Tailor Elizabeth   14/08/1867
2137 26/11/1880 William RICHARDSON Charles Edward RICHARDSON Fisherman Rebecca    
2138 26/11/1880 Charles RICHARDSON Charles Edward RICHARDSON Fisherman Rebecca    
2139 28/11/1880 Benjamin James HORNIGOLD Carter HORNIGOLD Fisherman Ann   03/11/1880
2140 28/11/1880 Henrietta Bobbitt BOUCH       Rebecca BOUCH 02/09/1878
2141 10/12/1880 Robert SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Labourer Mary   23/05/1880
2142 10/12/1880 Elizabeth Jane BAILEY Jacob BAILEY Porter Elizabeth    
2143 10/12/1880 Esther Elizabeth BENEFER Charles BENEFER Fisherman Lydia   17/10/1880
2144 10/12/1880 Emma May DABB Joseph DABB Fisherman Dinah   23/05/1880
2145 10/12/1880 Ann SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Alice   06/03/1880
2146 10/12/1880 Elizabeth Mary PITT Benjamin PITT Foreman Hannah   16/01/1878
2147 10/12/1880 Henry William PITT Benjamin PITT Foreman Hannah   28/09/1875
2148 17/12/1880 Clarence BOWDEN John Edward BOWDEN Seaman Emma   08/08/1880
2149 25/12/1880 James Ambrose MURRELL George Kippel MURRELL Butcher Elizabeth    
2150 26/12/1880 Essie Elizabeth FAYERS Edward FAYERS Carpenter Maria   12/08/1880

Back 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

 

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts