Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Hindolveston St George

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Hindolveston, often pronounced Hilderston, is a substantial parish located between Fakenham and Aylsham. Interestingly it is a curiosity in being a "peculiar", of the Dean & Chapter of Norwich. This doesn't affect its legal status merely the location of its pre-1858 wills.

St George's church has a chequered history. The present building was erected in the 1930s to replace a wooden building. This was in existence because in or around 1890 the tower of the original St George's fell into the nave. Nowadays it's difficult to imagine what the original building may have looked like - the only remnants are part of the ivy-clad tower and a few piles of masonry.

These records were transcribed from microfilm MF981 of the Norfolk collection. They were superbly clear and the initial handwriting by the Vicar John Lloyd perfectly legible and easy to read. His successor Arthur Gifford Durnford was equally legible making this a joy to transcribe.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
113 09/01/1850 Sarah DENNIS   DENNIS   Elizabeth DENNIS  
114 17/01/1850 Thomas HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
115 10/02/1850 Mary Ann BUNKELL Thomas BUNKELL Labourer Elizabeth    
116 03/03/1850 Thomas Bacon TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Mary Ann    
117 07/04/1850 Catherine NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
118 07/04/1850 Caroline HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Charlotte    
119 10/04/1850 Madeline DURNFORD Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Clerk Marianne    
120 11/04/1850 William CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
121 15/04/1850 Martha Annie WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Martha    
122 21/04/1850 Robert George WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
123 02/06/1850 Charles Emanuel GIDNEY John GIDNEY Keeper Matilda    
124 21/07/1850 Frederick PEGG John PEGG Glover Elizabeth    
125 04/08/1850 Hannah Charlotte Elizabeth HERNE George HERNE Schoolmaster Ruth    
126 25/08/1850 William TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Carpenter Harriet    
127 25/08/1850 Alfred TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Carpenter Harriet    
128 01/09/1850 Robert James BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
129 06/10/1850 Fanny DENT William DENT Tailor Mary Ann    
130 06/10/1850 John Bunkel WAKEFIELD Henry WAKEFIELD Blacksmith Lucy    
131 10/11/1850 Arthur John RAVEN Jonas RAVEN Carrier Amy    
132 10/11/1850 Walter BASTARD Benjamin BASTARD Farmer Martha    
133 18/11/1850 Joseph WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
137 16/02/1851 Mary Ann FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
138 23/02/1851 Emily BARSTED Robert BARSTED Farmer Martha    
139 07/03/1851 Thomas Joseph BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
140 06/04/1851 Charles HOLSEY John HOLSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
141 20/04/1851 Margaret HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
142 20/04/1851 Emma CUBITT Robert CUBITT Shoemaker Sarah    
143 03/05/1851 Joseph THAXTER       Harriet THAXTER  
144 18/05/1851 Elizabeth ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary    
145 01/06/1851 William THAXTER John THAXTER Farmer Emily    
146 25/06/1851 William PEGG Robert PEGG Thatcher Eliza    
147 29/06/1851 Sarah Ann FULCHER William FULCHER Shoemaker Phoebe    
148 04/07/1851 Mary Elizabeth COLMAN Robert COLMAN Brickmaker Elizabeth    
149 06/07/1851 Robert WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
150 10/08/1851 Walter John STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
151 10/08/1851 Sarah Elizabeth EKE James EKE Policeman Lucy    
152 31/08/1851 James WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
153 14/09/1851 Ann FISH       Betsy FISH  
154 09/11/1851 John WALTON John WALTON Labourer Mary    
155 07/12/1851 Agnes Amelia BAMBRIDGE Richard BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Ellen    
156 28/12/1851 Gertrude Louisa NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah   25/10/1851
161 18/01/1852 Mary Ann CODLING Henry CODLING Labourer Susan    
162 22/01/1852 Margaret Neal POYNTEN       Frances POYNTEN  
163 22/02/1852 Emily Hannah WOODS Charles WOODS Labourer Maria    
164 22/02/1852 Henry PROVART William PROVART Policeman Phoebe Elizabeth    
165 14/03/1852 Matthew Reynolds WILLIAMOT George WILLIAMOT Carpenter Mary Ann    
166 14/03/1852 Eliza Ann BASTARD Robert BASTARD Farmer Martha    
167 14/03/1852 Henry William BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
168 11/04/1852 Harriet FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
169 25/04/1852 William BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
170 09/05/1852 Mary Ann GIDNEY John GIDNEY Gamekeeper Matilda    
171 23/05/1852 Elizabeth CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
172 30/05/1852 Edward BRETT Thomas BRETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
173 27/06/1852 Emma RAVEN Jonas RAVEN Carrier Amy    
174 14/07/1852 Jonathan WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
175 18/09/1852 Rebecca WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
176 26/09/1852 Catherine Ann WALTON George WALTON Farmer Mary    
177 07/11/1852 William CUBITT Robert CUBITT Shoemaker Sarah    
185 09/01/1853 Mary Ann Elizabeth PEGG John PEGG Glover Elizabeth    
186 24/01/1853 Emily STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
187 28/01/1853 Mary Elizabeth KEMP       Mary KEMP  
188 06/02/1853 Emily ENGLISH       Elizabeth ENGLISH  
189 23/02/1853 Samuel ENGLISH John ENGLISH Labourer Ann Mary    
190 21/03/1853 James FENN       Mary FENN  
191 27/03/1853 Margaret HOLSEY John HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
192 03/04/1853 Samuel WEBSELL William WEBSELL Labourer Ann    
193 10/04/1853 Anna Maria PEGG Robert PEGG Thatcher Eliza    
194 08/05/1853 Arthur William HERNE George HERNE Schoolmaster Ruth    
195 25/05/1853 Ann CHAPMAN       Susan CHAPMAN  
196 12/06/1853 Harry BARSTED Robert BARSTED Farmer Martha    
197 19/06/1853 Lucy Isaacson DURNFORD Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Clerk Marianne    
198 19/06/1853 William Garwood DENT William DENT Tailor Mary Ann    
199 24/07/1853 Jane Elizabeth BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
200 18/09/1853 John Bell NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
201 30/10/1853 James CODLING Henry CODLING Labourer Susan    
202 01/11/1853 Harriet TAYLOR       Martha TAYLOR  
203 04/11/1853 Harriet WILLIAMSON       Sarah WILLIAMSON  
204 13/11/1853 George Thomas FULCHER William FULCHER Shoemaker Phoebe    
205 27/11/1853 George BUNKEL Thomas BUNKEL Labourer Elizabeth    
206 29/12/1853 James WILLIAMSON       Mary Ann WILLIAMSON  
209 22/01/1854 Robert John Wiley BUNKELL       Susan BUNKELL  
210 16/03/1854 Henry MONEY William MONEY Labourer Sarah    
211 09/04/1854 Sarah Anna ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary    
212 28/05/1854 Elizabeth Earle GIDNEY John GIDNEY Gamekeeper Matilda    
213 04/06/1854 Hester Ann WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
214 18/06/1854 Mary Ann CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
215 25/06/1854 Richard FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
216 17/09/1854 Ellen HAYLETT Abel HAYLETT Carpenter Jane    
217 17/09/1854 Ann HAYLETT Abel HAYLETT Carpenter Jane    
218 16/10/1854 James TURNER James TURNER Victualler Emily    
219 31/10/1854 Martha Susanna PORTER       Sarah Ann PORTER  
220 03/12/1854 Mary Ann BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
221 03/12/1854 Eliza LYNN       Rachel LYNN  
222 11/12/1854 Benjamin WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
225 21/01/1855 George BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Judith    
226 18/02/1855 James FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
227 01/04/1855 Charlotte HERNE George HERNE Schoolmaster Ruth    
228 15/04/1855 Ellen Moore NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
229 27/05/1855 Charlotte OLLEY       Mary OLLEY  
230 17/06/1855 Mary Ann STRIKE John STRIKE Labourer Mary Ann    
231 19/07/1855 Elizabeth BECKET Samuel BECKET Labourer Maria    
232 29/07/1855 Jane RAVEN Jonas RAVEN Victualler Amy    
233 29/07/1855 William HOLSEY John HOLSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
234 29/07/1855 Emma Elizabeth WILLIAMSON       Emily WILLIAMSON  
235 26/08/1855 Harry BARSTARD Robert BARSTARD Farmer Martha    
236 07/10/1855 Martha Fuller DENT William Garwood DENT Tailor Mary Ann    
237 21/10/1855 William WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Martha    
238 11/11/1855 James Emanuel BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
239 18/11/1855 Emily Maria BAMBRIDGE Richard BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Ellen    
241 24/01/1856 Emma TURNER James TURNER Victualler Amelia    
242 27/01/1856 Mary Jane HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
243 01/02/1856 Caelia HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Charlotte    
244 30/03/1856 William Thomas FULCHER William FULCHER Cordwainer Phoebe    
245 15/06/1856 Esther FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
246 18/06/1856 George MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
247 29/06/1856 Alice WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
248 15/07/1856 Ellen SHORE       Elizabeth SHORE  
249 20/07/1856 Alfred TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Mary Ann    
250 21/07/1856 Charles WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
251 27/07/1856 Orris Robert PEGG George PEGG Shopkeeper Maria Woolstone    
252 27/07/1856 Rachel Pegg TAYLOR       Martha TAYLOR  
253 24/08/1856 Edgar Thomas BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
254 04/09/1856 Mary Ann HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Sarah    
255 04/09/1856 John HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Sarah    
256 05/10/1856 Arthur William ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary    
257 12/10/1856 Michael John CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Maria    
258 12/10/1856 James BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Judith    
265 01/03/1857 Francis James STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
266 05/04/1857 Frederick George FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
267 12/04/1857 John HOLSEY John HOLSEY Carter Mary    
268 19/04/1857 George PEGG John PEGG Glover Elizabeth    
269 21/05/1857 Kathleen Brabazon DURNFORD Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Clerk Marianne    
270 24/05/1857 Rosetta PRATT William PRATT Dealer Martha Anna    
271 19/07/1857 Lucy Wiley BUSHEL       Susan BUSHEL  
272 26/07/1857 Mary Alice Hortense SOUTHGATE Benjamin SOUTHGATE Farmer Esther    
273 09/08/1857 Ellen Elizabeth BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
274 06/09/1857 James EKE James EKE Shoemaker Emily    
275 20/09/1857 John NOBLE John NOBLE Footman Charlotte    
276 11/10/1857 Alice Ann REYNOLDS Henry REYNOLDS Miller Mary Ann    
277 22/11/1857 Frederick William NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
278 13/12/1857 Mary Ann BAILEY       Sarah BAILEY  
281 27/02/1858 Marian DENT William DENT Tailor Mary Ann    
282 06/03/1858 George FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
283 16/03/1858 Elizabeth CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Maria    
284 24/03/1858 Arthur George NICHOLLS       Elizabeth NICHOLLS  
285 04/04/1858 Robert CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
286 25/04/1858 Robert John CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Sophia    
287 01/05/1858 Margaret MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
288 30/05/1858 Susanna CODLING Henry CODLING Labourer Susan    
289 30/05/1858 William BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Judith    
290 11/07/1858 Robert John GIDNEY John GIDNEY Farm Bailiff Matilda    
291 29/08/1858 Walter Reynolds BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
292 07/11/1858 Margaret Ann BARSTED William BARSTED Glazier Frances    
293 07/11/1858 William CODLING Richard CODLING Labourer Susanna    
294 25/12/1858 Emma WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
297 02/01/1859 Emily Jane BARSTEAD Robert BARSTEAD Farmer Martha    
298 02/01/1859 Mary Elizabeth PYE Samuel PYE Labourer Margaret    
299 14/01/1859 Thomas CODLING Charles CODLING Blacksmith Honor    
300 15/03/1859 George Frederick BAMBRIDGE Richard BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Ellen    
301 20/03/1859 Rebecca STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
302 22/03/1859 William Shambrook Burrell PARLON George PARLON Tailor Jemima    
303 23/03/1859 George FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
304 22/04/1859 William Awcock EKE Daniel Prior EKE Labourer Mary    
305 11/05/1859 Mabel Montague Bockett DURNFORD Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Clerk Marianne    
306 15/05/1859 Robert James HOLSEY John HOLSEY Fisherman Mary    
307 29/05/1859 Edward Holsey EKE       Harriet EKE  
308 19/06/1859 Anne Maria BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
309 26/06/1859 Anne Laura PEGG John PEGG Glover Elizabeth    
310 31/07/1859 Lavinia Ann GIRLING William GIRLING Carrier Charlotte    
311 11/09/1859 Charles CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Sophia    
312 20/11/1859 Charles PRATT William PRATT Victualler Martha Anna    
313 15/01/1860 William HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Sarah    
314 22/01/1860 Louisa FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
315 22/01/1860 Rose Anna FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
316 12/02/1860 Frederick AWCOCK       Thirza AWCOCK  
317 12/02/1860 Henry George PEGG       Sarah PEGG  
318 10/03/1860 Georgiana MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
319 11/03/1860 Anna Maria BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
320 25/03/1860 Emily CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
321 08/04/1860 Augusta Margaret ABERDEIN Samuel ABERDEIN Shopkeeper Frances    
322 09/04/1860 Emanuel Wright PATRICK Robert PATRICK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
323 06/05/1860 James Barstead WILEY       Susan WILEY  
324 06/05/1860 Thomas George GREY George GREY Labourer Mary Ann    
325 03/06/1860 Robert James EKE Peter Prior EKE Labourer Mary Ann Sands    
326 24/06/1860 Isaac BARSTEAD Robert BARSTEAD Farmer Martha    
327 01/07/1860 Lucy Elizabeth Wiley BUNKELL       Susan BUNKELL  
328 26/09/1860 Julia Maud DURNFORD Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Clerk Marianne    
329 14/10/1860 Sarah Ann BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Sarah    
330 09/12/1860 Thomas James WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
331 23/12/1860 Eliza STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
337 03/01/1861 Rachel CODLING Richard CODLING Labourer Susanna    
338 07/04/1861 Mary Jane HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Harriet    
339 14/04/1861 Caroline Blanche Alice TIPPLE George TIPPLE Farmer Alice    
340 28/04/1861 George PRATT Stephen PRATT Dealer Mary Elizabeth    
341 19/05/1861 Sarah HOLSEY John HOLSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
342 14/07/1861 Mary HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Sarah    
343 21/07/1861 Elizabeth Sophia CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Sophia    
344 21/07/1861 Anna Maria EKE James EKE Shoemaker Emily    
345 25/08/1861 Sheringham BARSTEAD Benjamin BARSTEAD Labourer Caroline    
346 01/09/1861 Alfred BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
347 08/09/1861 Catherine Mary Reynolds BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
348 29/09/1861 Florence EKE Peter EKE Labourer Mary Ann    
349 29/09/1861 Harriet Dorcas TAYLOR       Harriet TAYLOR  
350 27/10/1861 Mary Ann CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Maria    
351 27/10/1861 Emma WILLIS William WILLIS Genrleman's Servant Emma    
352 03/11/1861 James ROUSE James ROUSE Labourer Mary Ann    
353 27/12/1861 Sarah Ann ADKINS Samuel ADKINS Carpenter Clarissa    
354 01/01/1862 Sarah Ann FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
355 05/01/1862 Louisa CODLING Richard CODLING Labourer Susanna    
356 19/01/1862 Letitia PEGG John PEGG Victualler Elizabeth    
357 02/02/1862 John HARPER George HARPER Labourer Sarah Ann    
358 14/02/1862 John CODLING William CODLING Labourer Lucy    
359 21/02/1862 William HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah Ann    
360 02/03/1862 William George STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
361 09/03/1862 Sarah Awcock EKE Daniel Prior EKE Labourer Mary    
362 16/03/1862 Robert PYE Samuel PYE Labourer Mary Ann    
363 21/03/1862 Alice Emma LONG William LONG Blacksmith Ann Elizabeth    
364 22/03/1862 Charlotte Blanch WILKIN       Hannah Maria WILKIN  
365 22/03/1862 William James WILKIN       Hannah Maria WILKIN  
366 07/04/1862 Sarah Ann FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
367 02/05/1862 Anna Maria CODLING Henry CODLING Labourer Susan    
368 10/05/1862 Mary Ann HOLSEY       Elizabeth HOLSEY  
369 24/05/1862 Herbert Henry SEXTON John SEXTON Miller Mary Ann    
370 28/05/1862 William BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Susan    
371 29/06/1862 Richard TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
372 06/07/1862 Charlotte Laura WALTON William WALTON Carpenter Sophia    
373 06/07/1862 Robert John EKE James EKE Cordwainer Emily    
374 05/09/1862 Richard MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
375 14/09/1862 Phoebe Maria LEE William LEE Labourer Susanna    
376 01/10/1862 Benjamin Frank BARSTEAD Robert BARSTEAD Farmer Martha    
377 05/10/1862 Mary Ann Wiley BUNKELL       Susan BUNKELL  
378 23/11/1862 Henry John NEALE John NEALE Innkeeper Esther    
379 30/11/1862 William HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Sarah    
380 28/12/1862 Beatrice Ann Gardiner ABERDEIN Samuel ABERDEIN Shopkeeper Frances    
381 28/12/1862 Gertrude Jeannette Blanche DENT Samuel DENT Tailor Frances Jane    
382 25/01/1863 Maria Jane WILEY       Elizabeth WILEY  
383 15/03/1863 Thomas CODLING Richard CODLING Labourer Susanna    
384 16/03/1863 Arthur FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
385 05/04/1863 Rachel CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
386 05/04/1863 Arthur Frederick BECKHAM William BECKHAM Labourer Frances    
387 19/04/1863 James BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Judith    
388 03/05/1863 Thomas George TEMPLE George TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
389 07/06/1863 Alexandra BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
390 25/06/1863 William BREEZE William BREEZE Groom Harriet    
391 28/06/1863 Thomas George PEGG George PEGG Grocer Maria Woolstone    
392 28/06/1863 Edward William PEGG George PEGG Grocer Maria Woolstone    
393 26/07/1863 Sarah Ann EKE Joseph EKE Labourer Charlotte    
394 06/08/1863 Sarah Maria FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
395 10/09/1863 Alfred George GRANGE Robert GRANGE Carpenter Sarah    
396 17/09/1863 Elizabeth PRATT William PRATT Dealer Martha Anna    
397 22/09/1863 Agnes Maria TAYLOR       Margaret TAYLOR  
398 27/09/1863 Herbert John YARHAM       Harriet YARHAM  
399 27/09/1863 Arthur PRATT William PRATT Dealer Martha Anna    
400 06/10/1863 Harriet WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
401 18/10/1863 Sarah CODLING Elijah CODLING Labourer Mary Ann    
402 18/11/1863 Amelia Hannah BRETT       Sarah Anne BRETT  
403 06/12/1863 Joseph Awcock EKE Daniel Prior EKE Labourer Mary    
404 15/12/1863 Anna Mary CODLING John CODLING Labourer Sarah Ann    
405 27/12/1863 John CODLING William CODLING Labourer Lucy    
406 17/01/1864 Emma Eliza STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
407 07/02/1864 Susanna CODLING Perry CODLING Labourer Susanna    
408 21/02/1864 William WALTON William WALTON Carpenter Sophia    
409 15/03/1864 William FISH Henry FISH Labourer Jemima    
410 05/04/1864 Mary Ann WOODS Charles WOODS Labourer Maria    
411 19/04/1864 Sarah Ann BARSTED       Elizabeth BARSTED  
412 12/06/1864 Willie HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah Ann    
413 19/06/1864 Alfred Francis WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
414 23/06/1864 Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Arthur Gifford DURNFORD Clerk Marianne    
415 26/06/1864 Anna Harriet Gardiner ABERDEIN Samuel ABERDEIN Shopkeeper Frances    
416 09/07/1864 Henry Joseph BARSTED       Mary BARSTED  
417 17/07/1864 John CODLING Henry CODLING Labourer Susan    
418 07/08/1864 Edward HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Harriet    
419 12/08/1864 Maria STILLIDGE       Mary Ann STILLIDGE  
420 11/09/1864 William BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Harriet    
421 02/10/1864 Martha Beasy CODLING       Jane CODLING  
422 02/10/1864 Frederick WAKEFIELD Benjamin WAKEFIELD Labourer Lydia    
423 05/10/1864 Charles TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
424 03/11/1864 Anna Elizabeth BRETT James BRETT Gardener Anna    
425 06/11/1864 Henry Joseph Strolger BARSTED       Mary BARSTED  
426 10/11/1864 Richard James MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
427 13/11/1864 Hannah HOLSEY John HOLSEY Fisherman Mary    
428 30/12/1864 Caroline CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Sophia    
429 29/01/1865 Frederick John BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
430 02/02/1865 John Richard Raby HICKS John Raby HICKS Labourer Elizabeth    
431 15/02/1865 Eliza CODLING William CODLING Labourer Lucy    
432 05/03/1865 Arthur FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
433 27/03/1865 Charles WOODS Charles WOODS Labourer Maria    
434 21/05/1865 Emma FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
435 06/08/1865 Lucy CODLING Richard CODLING Labourer Susanna    
436 13/08/1865 Mary Jillah Alice TIPPLE George TIPPLE Farmer Alice    
437 21/08/1865 Susanna Brett WINTERBONE Richard WINTERBONE Labourer Sarah Ann    
438 09/09/1865 Anna Maria HOLSEY       Elizabeth HOLSEY  
439 03/10/1865 Mary Ann Elizabeth WALTON       Elizabeth WALTON  
440 22/10/1865 Frederick George CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
441 06/11/1865 Arthur STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
442 09/11/1865 Alfred GRANGE       Georgiana GRANGE  
443 12/11/1865 Adelaide Anna DENT Samuel Platten DENT Tailor Frances Jane    
444 21/01/1866 Martha CODLING       Susan CODLING  
445 15/02/1866 Robert BREEZE William BREEZE Labourer Harriet    
446 25/02/1866 Catherine EKE Daniel EKE Labourer Mary    
447 11/03/1866 Robert BEASY Frederick BEASY Labourer Jane    
448 29/04/1866 Richard William FISH Henry FISH Labourer Jemima    
449 13/05/1866 Barnabas Charles NEALE John NEALE Victualler Esther    
450 19/06/1866 Susanna BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Judith    
451 01/07/1866 Mary BARSTED James BARSTED Labourer Margaret    
452 02/07/1866 William WALTON       Maria WALTON  
453 08/07/1866 Arthur Charles HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah    
454 14/07/1866 Aberdeen TAYLOR       Margarite TAYLOR  
455 05/08/1866 Emanuel Frederick Wright PATRICK Robert PATRICK Shoemaker Elizabeth    
456 06/09/1866 Maria Frances Hastings PHILPOTT Newnham George PHILPOTT Clerk In Holy Orders Marian   30/07/1866
457 30/09/1866 John WALTON William WALTON Carpenter Sophia    
458 25/11/1866 Frederick Jerome BRETT James BRETT Farmer Maria    
459 23/12/1866 Georgiana Maria WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
460 25/12/1866 Charlotte WOODS Charles WOODS Labourer Maria    
461 23/01/1867 Mary Georgiana MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
462 26/01/1867 Sarah Ann Frances HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Harriet    
463 01/02/1867 James Elijah WINTERBONE Richard WINTERBONE Labourer Sarah Ann    
464 07/02/1867 Ernest STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
465 02/06/1867 Eliza Martha Ann Scott WAKEFIELD Benjamin WAKEFIELD Labourer Lydia    
466 02/06/1867 Mary Ann Elizabeth Dobson WILEY       Frances WILEY  
467 07/07/1867 Anna Maria FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
468 31/07/1867 Henry George EKE James EKE Labourer Lydia    
469 04/08/1867 William BAILEY       Elizabeth BAILEY  
470 20/10/1867 Mary Jane HICKS John Raby HICKS Labourer Elizabeth    
471 20/10/1867 Alfred George DODMAN William DODMAN Shopkeeper Amelia    
472 20/10/1867 Thomas WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
473 20/10/1867 Charles WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
474 17/11/1867 Laura YARHAM       Harriet YARHAM  
475 28/12/1867 Agnes Elizabeth HOLSEY       Mary Ann HOLSEY  
476 14/03/1868 Herbert Chester LEMON Barnabas LEMON Farmer Anna    
477 15/03/1868 Robert John WORSHIP       Martha WORSHIP  
478 12/04/1868 William John BARSTED Alfred BARSTED Carpenter Elizabeth    
479 19/04/1868 Sarah Ann WALTON William WALTON Carpenter Sophia    
480 25/05/1868 Elizabeth BARSTARD William BARSTARD Labourer Martha    
481 21/06/1868 Samuel LYNN John LYNN Bricklayer Susan    
482 21/06/1868 James LYNN John LYNN Bricklayer Susan    
483 13/07/1868 Thomasine Charlotte FISH Henry FISH Labourer Jemima    
484 02/08/1868 Martha Anne BARSTED James BARSTED Labourer Margaret    
485 16/08/1868 Susan Alice Mary Maria DOBSON John DOBSON Farmer Martha    
486 29/08/1868 Anna Maria HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah Ann    
487 30/08/1868 Juliet Ann BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
488 08/09/1868 Jeanette Julia HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Sarah    
489 15/09/1868 Mary Ann Margery STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
490 16/09/1868 Henry George WALTON       Elizabeth WALTON  
491 22/09/1868 Edith Elizabeth WAKEFIELD James WAKEFIELD Labourer Emily    
492 11/10/1868 Bury Edward Andrew DENT Samuel Platten DENT Tailor Frances Jane    
493 25/10/1868 George Awcock EKE Daniel EKE Labourer Mary    
494 15/11/1868 Fountain WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Martha    
495 15/11/1868 Sophia Barsted MOY       Mary Ann MOY  
496 05/02/1869 William Thomas WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary Ann    
497 14/02/1869 Joseph WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
498 12/03/1869 William PRATT William PRATT Farmer Martha    
499 12/03/1869 Frederick Charles PRATT William PRATT Farmer Martha    
500 12/03/1869 Emma PRATT Stephen PRATT Farmer Mary Elizabeth    
501 12/03/1869 Charles Benjamin PRATT Stephen PRATT Farmer Mary Elizabeth    
502 17/03/1869 Lucy MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
503 18/04/1869 Ada Sophia Durnford PHILPOTT Newnham George PHILPOTT Clerk In Holy Orders Marian   16/02/1869
504 16/05/1869 Edward John WINTERBONE Richard WINTERBONE Labourer Sarah Ann    
505 18/06/1869 Margaret BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Judith    
506 27/06/1869 Eleanor Florence BRETT James BRETT Farmer Ann    
507 25/07/1869 Charlotte Elizabeth HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Harriet    
508 12/08/1869 Eliza PEGG       Hannah PEGG  
509 12/09/1869 Agnes HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah Ann    
510 13/03/1870 Robert HARPER George HARPER Labourer Sarah Anne    
511 17/04/1870 Florence Ann Elizabeth TAYLOR James TAYLOR Railway Porter Elizabeth    
512 17/04/1870 Sarah Jane Dinah BAILEY       Fanny BAILEY  
513 09/05/1870 Isabella Mary WALTON William WALTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
514 15/05/1870 Robert Henry BRETT       Harriet BRETT  
515 15/05/1870 Edith Susanna BRETT       Harriet BRETT  
516 22/05/1870 Agnes Keziah DOBSON John Richard DOBSON Farmer Martha    
517 29/05/1870 Walter FRARY Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
518 29/05/1870 Margaret Ellen WALTON William WALTON Carpenter Sophia    
519 29/05/1870 William John HOLSEY       Mary Ann HOLSEY  
520 29/05/1870 Agnes Elizabeth HOLSEY       Mary Ann HOLSEY  
521 12/06/1870 William George BARSTARD       Mary BARSTARD  
522 03/07/1870 Edward STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
523 10/07/1870 Minnie WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Martha    
524 17/07/1870 Charles WILEY Edward WILEY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
525 17/07/1870 Charlotte WILEY Edward WILEY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
526 31/07/1870 Blanche CODLING       Mary Ann CODLING  
527 21/08/1870 William Charles LOCKETT William LOCKETT Carpenter Elizabeth    
528 18/09/1870 Rebecca WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah   Age 9
529 18/09/1870 Martha WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah   Age 7
530 18/09/1870 Sarah Anne WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah   Age 18mth
531 18/09/1870 Mary Anne WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
532 25/09/1870 Walter PRATT Stephen PRATT Farmer Mary Elizabeth    
533 11/10/1870 John William DODMAN William DODMAN Shopkeeper Amelia    
534 14/11/1870 Adelaide Jane DENT Samuel Platten DENT Tailor Frances Jane    
535 26/12/1870 Rachel HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah    
536 14/01/1871 Sophia FOX Robert FOX Labourer Georgiana    
537 30/03/1871 George WINTERBONE       Martha Ann WINTERBONE  
538 07/04/1871 Agnes Amelia BECKETT       Mary Ann BECKETT  
539 22/04/1871 Alice Ann WALTON       Elizabeth WALTON  
540 25/04/1871 Rosalind Elizabeth WAKEFIELD Benjamin WAKEFIELD Labourer Lydia    
541 11/06/1871 Edith Blanche Florence DODMAN William DODMAN Shopkeeper Amelia    
542 18/06/1871 Albert Arthur BARSTED Charles BARSTED Labourer Mary Ann    
543 25/06/1871 Walter FISH Robert FISH Labourer Thirza    
544 06/08/1871 Agnes Beatrice COPSEY Samuel COPSEY Baker Anna Maria    
545 24/09/1871 Margaret BARSTEAD James BARSTEAD Labourer Margaret    
546 02/10/1871 Harriet MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
547 15/10/1871 Annie Mary FISHER       Elizabeth FISHER  
548 15/10/1871 Margaret BECKETT Robert John BECKETT Labourer Sarah    
549 22/10/1871 Margaret Elizabeth FISH Henry FISH Labourer Jemima    
550 21/11/1871 John CARTER       Mary Ann CARTER  
551 21/11/1871 Henry George WILEY       Frances WILEY  
552 24/12/1871 Alice Maude Mary BRETT James BRETT Farmer Ann    
553 07/01/1872 Florence Elizabeth BAMBRIDGE Thomas BAMBRIDGE Farm Steward Elizabeth    
554 11/02/1872 Charles James Leeder WOODS       Emily WOODS  
555 18/02/1872 Alfred CODLING John CODLING Labourer Sarah Ann    
556 17/03/1872 John Richard Henry George DOBSON John Richard DOBSON Farmer Martha    
557 22/04/1872 William BARSTED William BARSTED Labourer Martha    
558 29/04/1872 Emma Jane WINTERBONE       Elizabeth WINTERBONE  
559 12/05/1872 Damiel EKE Daniel EKE Labourer Mary    
560 08/06/1872 George WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
561 27/06/1872 Frederick WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
562 07/07/1872 Charles Edward WOODE Enoch WOODE Clerk In Holy Orders Elizabeth    
563 26/07/1872 Alfred George HARPER Henry HARPER Labourer Sarah Ann    
564 18/08/1872 Esther Ann Elizabeth WORSHIP John WORSHIP Labourer Martha Ann    
565 24/11/1872 Henry George FISH Robert FISH Labourer Thirza    
566 01/12/1872 Henrietta SHEPHERD William SHEPHERD Police Officer Priscilla    
567 02/01/1873 Fanny PRATT Stephen PRATT Farmer Mary Elizabeth    
568 22/02/1873 John Barsted FISHER       Elizabeth Mary FISHER  
569 09/03/1873 Sydney Jesse BARSTED Charles BARSTED Labourer Mary Ann    
570 12/04/1873 Alfred FRARY Michael Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth Watson    
571 29/04/1873 Harriet Lauretia WINTERBONE       Sarah Ann WINTERBONE  
572 27/06/1873 Harriet Elizabeth MOY George MOY Labourer Sarah Ann    
573 10/07/1873 Harriet Laurie WILEY       Frances WILEY  
574 13/07/1873 John WINTERBONE       Martha Anna WINTERBONE  
575 28/09/1873 John WORSHIP William George WORSHIP Labourer Ann Mary    
576 28/09/1873 William George WORSHIP William George WORSHIP Labourer Ann Mary    
577 29/12/1873 Alfred FISH Henry FISH Labourer Jemima    
578 12/01/1874 Edith Hannah CODLING John CODLING Labourer Sarah Anne    
579 19/02/1874 Elizabeth CODLING Perry CODLING Labourer Susan    
580 13/03/1874 Alice Maud Mary EKE       Mary EKE  
581 13/03/1874 Benjamin John EKE       Mary EKE  
582 13/03/1874 John Walter EKE       Mary EKE  
583 14/03/1874 Elizabeth HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Carrier Fanny    
584 10/05/1874 Sarah Ann Elizabeth BARSTEAD James BARSTEAD Labourer Margaret    
585 15/05/1874 Charles WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
586 15/05/1874 Emma WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
587 17/05/1874 Harriet Kate VOUT Henry George VOUT Gamekeeper Harriett    
588 19/05/1874 Priscilla Elizabeth SHEPHERD William SHEPHERD Police Officer Priscilla    
589 24/05/1874 Dora Eliza Ann CODLING John CODLING Shoemaker Alice    
590 28/07/1874 Albert Edward GRAVELING Edward GRAVELING Miller Ellen Elizabeth    
591 09/08/1874 William George WORSHIP John WORSHIP Labourer Martha Anne    
592 06/09/1874 Peter EKE Daniel EKE Labourer Mary    
593 18/10/1874 Alice Mary LOCKETT William LOCKETT Carpenter Elizabeth    
594 01/11/1874 Alfred Francis Lowe WORSHIP       Martha WORSHIP  
595 08/11/1874 Gaywood FRARY Michael Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
596 20/11/1874 John Albert WALTON       Elizabeth WALTON  
597 24/01/1875 Edith WAKEFIELD James WAKEFIELD Labourer Emily    
598 07/02/1875 Berry Edward BARSTARD Charles BARSTARD Labourer Mary Ann    
599 22/03/1875 Mary PEGG       Hannah PEGG  
600 24/03/1875 Frederick PRATT Stephen PRATT Dealer Mary Elizabeth    
601 24/05/1875 Robert John STRIKE Walter John STRIKE Gardener Elizabeth    
602 30/05/1875 Mary Ann Margaritta WORSHIP William George WORSHIP Labourer Mary Ann    
603 06/06/1875 Charles Henry STRIKE John STRIKE Groom Mary Ann    
604 05/09/1875 Frances Frederick Henry William DOBSON John Richard DOBSON Farmer Martha   05/09/1873
605 16/10/1875 Thomas Albert BRETT       Harriet BRETT  
606 02/01/1876 Arthur Cornelius CODLING       Susanna CODLING  
607 23/01/1876 Ellen HARPER       Sarah Ann HARPER  
608 02/04/1876 Alice Frances MOY       Martha MOY  
609 06/04/1876 Florence Anna WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Anna    
610 04/06/1876 Eliza Elizabeth WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
611 04/06/1876 Edith Mary VOUT Henry George VOUT Gamekeeper Harriet    
612 04/06/1876 George ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
613 07/08/1876 Arthur WALLER Thomas WALLER Labourer Sarah    
614 20/08/1876 William Osborne ANDERSON William Robert Herbert ANDERSON Farmer Annie    
615 20/08/1876 Ellen Mary BAMBRIDGE Thomas BAMBRIDGE Farm Steward Elizabeth   Age 1
616 20/08/1876 Sidney Flavel DAWSON       Emma DAWSON Age 1
617 17/09/1876 Herbert George LOCKETT William LOCKETT Carpenter Elizabeth    
618 01/10/1876 Caroline Elizabeth WALTON       Sophia WALTON  
619 01/10/1876 Esther Maria PEAVE Edmund PEAVE Miller Louisa    
620 09/10/1876 Dedman Henry WINTERBONE       Elizabeth WINTERBONE  
621 20/10/1876 Adeline Kate ELLIS Alfred John ELLIS Commission Agent Marianne    
622 26/11/1876 Amy Amelia STRIKE Walter John STRIKE Gardener Elisebeth    
623 03/12/1876 Alexander William Rendall NICOL James Calder NICOL Schoolmaster Mary Rendall    
624 03/12/1876 Fletcher Charles CODLING John CODLING Shoemaker Alice    
625 17/12/1876 Margaret FISH Richard FISH Labourer Susan    
626 28/01/1877 Blanche Edith WORSHIP William George WORSHIP Labourer Ann Mary    
627 11/03/1877 Kathleen Rosa SHEPHERD William SHEPHERD Police Officer Priscilla    
628 18/03/1877 John Henry SPRINGETT John Henry SPRINGETT Equestrian Annie    
629 08/07/1877 Frederick FARROW       Lucy FARROW  
630 29/07/1877 William John AMEY Thomas AMEY Railway Servant Emily    
631 30/09/1877 Mabel Violet ANDERSON William Robert Herbert ANDERSON Farmer Annie    
632 30/09/1877 Charles James PRATT William PRATT Dealer Martha Anne   Age 6
633 30/09/1877 Ann Eliza PRATT William PRATT Dealer Martha Anne    
634 05/10/1877 Charlotte WAKEFIELD Jonathan WAKEFIELD Labourer Caroline    
635 25/11/1877 Rachel WALLER Thomas WALLER Team Man Sarah    
636 17/12/1877 Charles Henry William WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Gamekeeper Betsy    
637 27/01/1878 Florence Elizabeth HOLSEY       Margaret HOLSEY  
638 27/01/1878 Adelina BARSTED Charles BARSTED Labourer Mary Ann    
639 05/02/1878 Fred BAMBRIDGE Thomas BAMBRIDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
640 12/05/1878 Martha Ann BARSTED Harry BARSTED Labourer Eliza    
641 07/07/1878 Blanche FRARY Michael Fenn FRARY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
642 21/07/1878 Edith Blanche HOLSEY John HOLSEY Carrier Agnes    
643 21/07/1878 Joseph VOUT Henry George VOUT Gamekeeper Harriett    
644 04/08/1878 Henry George FISH Henry FISH Labourer Jemima    
645 26/08/1878 William James WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
646 08/12/1878 Hannah Eliza PARTRIDGE Henry PARTRIDGE Labourer Ellen Elizabeth    
647 03/01/1879 Elivia Ismena WILD Charles WILD Sawyer Elizabeth    
648 02/03/1879 George William STOREY James STOREY Gardener Margaret    
649 02/03/1879 Mary Ann Elizabeth FISH Richard FISH Labourer Susan    
650 10/03/1879 Arthur TEBBLE Robert Bridge TEBBLE Labourer Maria    
651 16/03/1879 Robert George Wenly NICOL James Calder NICOL Schoolmaster Mary Rendall    
652 01/04/1879 Emily Elizabeth Robes WINTERBONE       Sarah Ann WINTERBONE Age 2 1/2
653 01/04/1879 Martk Charles ROBES Mark ROBES Labourer Sarah Ann    
654 01/04/1879 Frederick Albert EKE       Mary EKE Age 2 1/2
655 01/04/1879 Sophia Elizabeth EKE       Mary EKE Age 11 mth
656 13/04/1879 William EKE John EKE Labourer Emily   Age 4
657 13/04/1879 Emma EKE John EKE Labourer Emily   Age 2
658 18/05/1879 Henry George STRIKE Walter John STRIKE Gardener Elizabeth    
659 29/06/1879 Herbert Nelson ANDERSON William Robert Herbert ANDERSON Farmer Annie    
660 11/08/1879 Florence HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Harriet    
661 22/08/1879 Ellen BECKITT Robert John BECKITT Labourer Sarah    
662 24/08/1879 Arthur FISH Robert FISH Labourer Thirza    
663 21/09/1879 Martha Ann WAKEFIELD Jonathan WAKEFIELD Labourer Caroline    
664 21/09/1879 Sarah Ann VOUT Henry George VOUT Gamekeeper Harriet    
665 28/09/1879 Charles HOLSEY John HOLSEY Carrier Agnes    
666 03/10/1879 Annie Celia WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Gamekeeper Betsy    
667 12/10/1879 Arthur George STRIKE Francis James STRIKE Gardener Ruby    
668 12/10/1879 Joseph EKE Joseph EKE Labourer Mary Ann    
669 19/10/1879 Esther Ann Elizabeth WORSHIP William George WORSHIP Gardener Ann Mary    
670 19/10/1879 John DACK John DACK Blacksmith Barbara Ann    
671 11/11/1879 Bertie PEGG       Hannah PEGG Age 18 mth
672 28/12/1879 Berry Edward BASTARD Charles BASTARD Labourer Mary Ann    
673 12/01/1880 Gertrude Mary WILD Charles WILD Sawyer Elizabeth    
674 22/02/1880 Frederick Arthur BUTTERS Arthur BUTTERS Labourer Rosetta    
675 29/02/1880 Ellen Elizabeth BARSTARD Harry BARSTARD Farmer Eliza Elizabeth    
676 16/05/1880 Ellen Jemima EKE James EKE Labourer Sarah Anne    
677 29/05/1880 Arthur CODLING Perry CODLING Labourer Susanna    
678 17/06/1880 William Charles WOODS Robert John WOODS Labourer Margaret    
679 18/06/1880 Robert SEAMAN George SEAMAN Labourer Susanna    
680 27/06/1880 Rachel Anna CODLING       Emily CODLING  
681 03/10/1880 Arthur James PARTRIDGE Henry PARTRIDGE Labourer Ellen    
682 03/10/1880 Abraham Arthur Barsted BECKETT       Harriet BECKETT  
683 26/11/1880 Mark WATERSON Mark WATERSON Labourer Lucy    
684 29/11/1880 Harry Aston SAMPSON Harry Hall SAMPSON Schoolmaster Cecilia Mary    
685 05/12/1880 Frederick George EKE William Awcock EKE Gamekeeper Rose Anna    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts