Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Hindolveston St George

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Hindolveston, often pronounced Hilderston, is a substantial parish located between Fakenham and Aylsham. Interestingly it is a curiosity in being a "peculiar", of the Dean & Chapter of Norwich. This doesn't affect its legal status merely the location of its pre-1858 wills.

St George's church has a chequered history. The present building was erected in the 1930s to replace a wooden building. This was in existence because in or around 1890 the tower of the original St George's fell into the nave. Nowadays it's difficult to imagine what the original building may have looked like - the only remnants are part of the ivy-clad tower and a few piles of masonry.

These records were transcribed from microfilm MF981 of the Norfolk collection. They were superbly clear and the initial handwriting by the Vicar John Lloyd perfectly legible and easy to read. His successor Arthur Gifford Durnford was equally legible making this a joy to transcribe.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 17/01/1813 James WILKIN James WILKIN Carpenter Mary    
2 17/01/1813 Thomas HOLZEY Edward HOLZEY Labourer Margaret    
3 31/01/1813 Amelia PEARCE John PEARCE Blacksmith Susan    
4 04/04/1813 Benjamin TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Dinah    
5 18/04/1813 Thomas FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
6 02/05/1813 Rebecca NOBBS James NOBBS Labourer Hannah    
7 09/05/1813 William WAKEFIELD James WAKEFIELD Labourer Alice    
8 18/05/1813 Mary CUBITT       Elizabeth CUBITT  
9 23/05/1813 John WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
10 23/05/1813 Mary BOWLES Robert BOWLES Labourer Ann    
11 27/06/1813 Elizabeth NICHOLS James NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth    
12 27/06/1813 Susan JOHNSON       Mary JOHNSON  
13 04/07/1813 Robert BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Charlotte    
14 22/08/1813 William WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elen    
15 22/08/1813 James HALL Benjamin HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
16 29/08/1813 James BARNSDALE William BARNSDALE Shoemaker Criss    
17 12/09/1813 John RAYSON John RAYSON Husbandman Mary    
18 19/09/1813 Ann SHARR Robert SHARR Labourer Sarah    
19 26/09/1813 Charlotte HALL       Elizabeth HALL  
20 10/10/1813 Samuel BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth    
21 10/10/1813 Elizabeth PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
22 17/10/1813 Anna Maria CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
23 02/01/1814 Francis RIX Denny RIX Farmer Phoebe    
24 02/01/1814 James JENKINSON Stephen JENKINSON Labourer Mary    
25 16/01/1814 Elizabeth WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
26 20/02/1814 James POMMEL John POMMEL Labourer Mary    
27 20/02/1814 Amelia TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Elizabeth    
28 20/03/1814 William WALTON William WALTON Labourer Mary    
29 03/04/1814 Maria BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
30 08/04/1814 John THAXTER Samuel THAXTER Labourer Sarah    
31 17/04/1814 Mary HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Margaret    
32 01/05/1814 William WINTERBONE James WINTERBONE Tailor Ann    
33 29/05/1814 William BEALS William BEALS Shepherd Mary    
34 05/06/1814 Robert PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Mary    
35 26/06/1814 Edward Fox KENDLE William KENDLE Labourer Martha    
36 26/06/1814 Edward BAKER Thomas BAKER Carpenter Ann    
37 26/06/1814 Mary NOBBS       Elen NOBBS  
38 03/07/1814 John SMALL John SMALL Tailor Susanna    
39 07/08/1814 Sheringham PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Ann    
40 28/08/1814 John HALL Benjamin HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
41 16/09/1814 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
42 25/09/1814 John PATFIELD John PATFIELD Labourer Frances    
43 25/09/1814 Susan TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
44 30/10/1814 Elizabeth THOMAS William THOMAS Labourer Mary    
45 11/12/1814 Mary Dent MOY John MOY Labourer Sarah    
46 25/12/1814 Mary CUBITT James CUBITT Labourer Elizabeth    
47 25/12/1814 William DIE Robert DIE Grinder Charlotte    
48 27/12/1814 James BARNSDALE William BARNSDALE Shoemaker Criss    
49 01/01/1815 Mary Ann PEARCE John PEARCE Blacksmith Susan    
50 02/04/1815 Mary Ann PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
51 02/04/1815 Esther FISH Richard FISH Labourer Frances    
52 11/06/1815 John NOBBS James NOBBS Labourer Hannah    
53 02/07/1815 James WALTON John WALTON Labourer Phillis    
54 09/07/1815 Thomas Wake PLOUGHWRIGHT James PLOUGHWRIGHT Soldier Maria    
55 30/07/1815 Susan BRETT       Ann BRETT  
56 27/08/1815 John MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
57 10/09/1815 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
58 17/09/1815 Mary Ann WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Elizabeth    
59 24/09/1815 Richard DEWING John DEWING Soldier Susan    
60 10/10/1815 Elizabeth BALDWIN       Mary BALDWIN  
61 22/10/1815 Elizabeth BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth    
62 05/11/1815 Simon HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Margaret    
63 26/11/1815 John BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
64 10/12/1815 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
65 24/12/1815 Maria SHARR Robert SHARR Labourer Sarah    
66 14/01/1816 Lucy FISHER       Mary FISHER  
67 21/01/1816 John TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
68 28/01/1816 Elizabeth KNOTT       Elizabeth KNOTT  
69 11/02/1816 Martin POMMEL John POMMEL Labourer Mary    
70 25/02/1816 Elizabeth PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Ann    
71 10/03/1816 Sarah RIX Denny RIX Farmer Phoebe    
72 17/03/1816 John WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
73 21/04/1816 Ann HARPER       Susan HARPER  
74 12/05/1816 Martha TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Elizabeth    
75 16/06/1816 Charles NOBBS John NOBBS Labourer Margaret    
76 16/06/1816 John WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elen    
77 23/06/1816 Maria LIVERITT John LIVERITT Carpenter Maria    
78 30/06/1816 Thomas WINTERBONE James WINTERBONE Tailor Ann    
79 30/06/1816 John INGLISH William INGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
80 30/06/1816 Mary Ann INGLISH William INGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
81 07/07/1816 Robert FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
82 19/08/1816 Judith Carr TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
83 15/09/1816 John Shirley SMITH John SMITH Tailor Mary    
84 06/10/1816 Richard WALTON William WALTON Labourer Mary    
85 06/10/1816 Robert WILKIN James WILKIN Carpenter Mary    
86 27/10/1816 Alexander FISH William FISH Labourer Catherine    
87 27/10/1816 Sarah BAKER Thomas BAKER Carpenter Ann    
88 27/10/1816 Eliza CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
89 24/11/1816 John TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
90 01/12/1816 Martha PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
91 15/01/1817 John LEWIS Colles LEWIS Blacksmith Sarah    
92 19/01/1817 Elizabeth BALLS Edmund BALLS Baker Rebecca    
93 09/02/1817 Sarah WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
94 09/02/1817 Sarah BARNSDALE William BARNSDALE Shoemaker Criss    
95 16/03/1817 John MARTINS John MARTINS Labourer Elizabeth    
96 16/03/1817 Mary HARMER Robert HARMER Shoemaker Ann    
97 23/03/1817 Elizabeth CLAYDON Robert CLAYDON Labourer Maria    
98 30/03/1817 Mary BAKER James BAKER Labourer Lydia    
99 30/03/1817 Mary Ann UPTON Francis UPTON Labourer Elizabeth    
100 20/04/1817 Robert SERLES William SERLES Labourer Susan    
101 27/04/1817 Mary PATFIELD John PATFIELD Labourer Frances    
102 18/05/1817 John BALDWIN John BALDWIN Labourer Susan    
103 15/06/1817 Maria PEARCE John PEARCE Blacksmith Susan    
104 15/06/1817 Ann Paul FULLER Samuel FULLER Soldier Mary    
105 22/06/1817 Thomas Southgate BRETT Christmas BRETT Labourer Mary    
106 27/07/1817 Lydia FISH Richard FISH Labourer Frances    
107 17/08/1817 Richard TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
108 07/09/1817 Maria WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Elizabeth    
109 21/09/1817 Mary Ann TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
110 21/09/1817 Elizabeth BRADFIELD Matthew BRADFIELD Labourer Hannah    
111 05/10/1817 Samuel BAILEY Daniel BAILEY Shoemaker Mary    
112 05/10/1817 Francis MOORE John Bell MOORE Farmer Priscilla    
113 09/11/1817 Susan CUBITT James CUBITT Labourer Elizabeth    
114 09/11/1817 John WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
115 14/12/1817 Robert CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
116 21/12/1817 Benjamin DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Sarah    
117 01/02/1818 Ann BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
118 01/03/1818 Rhoda PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
119 29/03/1818 Sarah BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth    
120 29/03/1818 Mary Ann PUMMELL John PUMMELL Labourer Mary    
121 26/04/1818 Edward WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
122 26/04/1818 Alice NOBBS James NOBBS Labourer Hannah    
123 03/05/1818 William Shirley SMITH John SMITH Tailor Mary    
124 03/05/1818 Harriot SHARR Robert SHARR Labourer Sarah    
125 24/05/1818 Elizabeth GIMES George GIMES Labourer Alice Leak    
126 24/05/1818 Mary HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Margaret    
127 14/06/1818 William George CLEARE William CLEARE Labourer Elizabeth    
128 05/07/1818 Mary Ann MARTINS John MARTINS Labourer Elizabeth    
129 02/08/1818 Elizabeth MOY John MOY Labourer Sarah    
130 30/08/1818 Elizabeth BRADFIELD Matthew BRADFIELD Labourer Hannah    
131 06/09/1818 George FRARY James FRARY Labourer Maria    
132 13/09/1818 Elizabeth BARNSDALE William BARNSDALE Shoemaker Criss    
133 25/10/1818 Mary Ann LAKE       Maria LAKE  
134 01/11/1818 Richard TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
135 01/11/1818 Robert FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
136 22/11/1818 William WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
137 22/11/1818 Mary Ann WILKIN James WILKIN Carpenter Mary    
138 29/11/1818 Jane BAKER Thomas BAKER Carpenter Ann    
139 29/11/1818 Henry EKE John EKE Labourer Tabitha    
140 01/12/1818 Jeremiah DICKSON       Elizabeth DICKSON  
141 13/12/1818 James WHITE       Mary WHITE  
142 20/12/1818 John BALDWIN       Mary BALDWIN  
143 25/12/1818 John REEVE Henry REEVE Labourer Mary    
145 03/01/1819 Robert BALDWIN John BALDWIN Labourer Susan    
146 10/01/1819 Sarah WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elen    
147 07/02/1819 John DACK       Mary DACK  
148 21/02/1819 Maria PEARCE John PEARCE Blacksmith Susan    
149 14/03/1819 Elisha CURSON John CURSON Labourer Mary    
150 21/03/1819 Martha TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
151 23/03/1819 Robert TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
152 23/03/1819 Ann TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Elizabeth    
153 28/03/1819 Richard BLOGG William BLOGG Labourer Sarah    
154 04/04/1819 Mary Ann FISH William FISH Labourer Catherine    
155 04/04/1819 Susanna Money BISSELL       Mary Ann BISSELL  
156 21/04/1819 John HAYWARD Robert HAYWARD Blacksmith Lydia    
157 02/05/1819 Elizabeth PATFIELD John PATFIELD Labourer Frances    
158 20/06/1819 Thomas WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Elizabeth    
159 18/07/1819 Mary Ann INGLISH William INGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
160 25/07/1819 James HARMER Robert HARMER Shoemaker Ann    
161 01/08/1819 William PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
162 15/08/1819 William OTWAY William OTWAY Labourer Jane    
163 19/09/1819 Mary Ann WALTON William WALTON Labourer Mary    
164 10/10/1819 Ann FOX       Sarah FOX  
165 10/10/1819 Samuel MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
166 05/11/1819 Clarissa CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
167 30/11/1819 Harriot DICKSON       Martha DICKSON  
168 12/12/1819 Robert WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
169 16/01/1820 Rebecca WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
170 01/02/1820 Elizabeth SERLES William SERLES Labourer Susan    
171 06/02/1820 Ann GRIMES George GRIMES Labourer Alice    
172 29/02/1820 Sarah ELLIOT Robert ELLIOT Labourer Sarah    
173 03/03/1820 Robert Mack MORNEMENT Robert Mack MORNEMENT Shopkeeper Jane    
174 13/03/1820 Robert CUBITT James CUBITT Labourer Mary    
175 17/03/1820 Robert Henry SALTER William SALTER Farmer Damaris    
176 26/03/1820 Susan BALDWIN       Ann BALDWIN  
177 26/03/1820 William WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Elizabeth    
178 03/04/1820 Jane POMMEL John POMMEL Labourer Mary    
179 04/04/1820 William Lacy WALLER John WALLER Labourer Susan    
180 10/04/1820 Susan BANSDALE William BANSDALE Shoemaker Criss    
181 07/05/1820 Mary BRETT Christmas BRETT Labourer Mary    
182 14/05/1820 Martha WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
183 24/05/1820 Ann FARROW Robert FARROW Labourer Ann    
184 25/05/1820 Chesham PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
185 28/05/1820 Susan BARWICK       Maria BARWICK  
186 13/07/1820 Mary Ann GOGGS Henry GOGGS Shopkeeper Mary    
187 22/07/1820 Henry WINTERBONE James WINTERBONE Tailor Ann    
188 06/08/1820 James BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
189 10/08/1820 Thomas SMITH John SMITH Farmer Sarah    
190 12/08/1820 Thomas Samuel SANDS Thomas SANDS Labourer Sarah    
191 27/08/1820 John Bell MOORE John Bell MOORE Farmer Priscilla    
192 01/09/1820 Edward DAPLING Robert DAPLING Shoemaker Elizabeth    
193 06/09/1820 Hannah BRETT Robert BRETT Labourer Mary Ann    
194 10/09/1820 Elizabeth CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
195 14/10/1820 Harriet TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
196 27/10/1820 James CLEAR James CLEAR Labourer Elizabeth    
197 28/10/1820 Elizabeth MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
198 19/11/1820 William HOLSEY Edward HOLSEY Labourer Ann    
199 05/12/1820 Jacob BRADFIELD Matthew BRADFIELD Labourer Hannah    
200 11/12/1820 Mary Ann Dickson HOLSEY       Elizabeth HOLSEY  
201 14/01/1821 Mary REYNER Jeremiah REYNER Labourer Susan    
202 05/02/1821 Elizabeth SHARR Tobert SHARR Labourer Sarah    
203 16/02/1821 Ann CODLING       Mary CODLING  
204 25/02/1821 Robert WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elen    
205 19/03/1821 Elizabeth PEARCE John PEARCE Blacksmith Susan    
206 30/03/1821 Ann Mary MONEY Henry MONEY Labourer Mary Ann    
207 30/03/1821 Caleb WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
208 30/03/1821 Benjamin WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
209 17/04/1821 Mary BAKER Thomas BAKER Carpenter Ann Colman    
210 22/04/1821 William BALDWIN William BALDWIN Labourer Sarah    
211 18/05/1821 Robert CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
212 31/05/1821 Sarah FRARY James FRARY Labourer Maria    
213 01/06/1821 Thomas WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
214 04/08/1821 John WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
215 17/08/1821 William BALDWIN John BALDWIN Labourer Susan    
216 24/08/1821 Charlotte PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
217 26/08/1821 Robert TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Elizabeth    
218 29/08/1821 Josiah CURSON John CURSON Carpenter Mary    
219 07/10/1821 Elizabeth TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
220 21/10/1821 Rebecca CUBITT James CUBITT Labourer Elizabeth    
221 26/10/1821 James MORNEMENT Robert MORNEMENT Shopkeeper Jane    
222 15/11/1821 Philip John SPRAGS       Abigail SPRAGS  
223 22/11/1821 Elizabeth CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
224 16/12/1821 Susan PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
225 23/12/1821 John FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
226 25/12/1821 William Taylor CUBITT       Mary CUBITT  
227 19/01/1822 Ann MOORE James MOORE Labourer Susan    
228 21/01/1822 Dinah TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
229 30/01/1822 Susan MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
230 16/02/1822 Harriot MOY John MOY Labourer Sarah    
231 04/03/1822 Martha CODLING John CODLING Weaver Elizabeth    
232 04/03/1822 Elizabeth DACK       Mary DACK  
233 04/03/1822 Ann DACK       Mary DACK  
234 10/03/1822 Francis SHIRLEY Francis SHIRLEY Glover Sarah    
235 11/03/1822 William Wilkin OTWAY Thomas OTWAY Labourer Ann    
236 11/03/1822 Damaris Maria SALTER William SALTER Farmer Damaris    
237 17/03/1822 Multibrier HERRING Francis HERRING Razor Grinder Amey    
238 24/03/1822 Robert WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
239 04/04/1822 James GOGGS Henry GOGGS Labourer Mary    
240 15/05/1822 William SERLES William SERLES Labourer Susan    
241 18/05/1822 William LEVERITT John LEVERITT Carpenter Maria    
242 04/06/1822 Thomas MOORE John Bell MOORE Farmer Priscilla    
243 10/08/1822 William INGLISH William INGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
244 22/08/1822 Ann WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
245 25/08/1822 Isaac BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Elizabeth    
246 03/09/1822 William BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
247 07/09/1822 Charles GRIMES George GRIMES Labourer Alice    
248 10/09/1822 Caroline PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
249 26/09/1822 William Money CLEAR       Martha Ann CLEAR  
250 06/10/1822 Susan BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth    
251 03/11/1822 Mary BRADFIELD Matthew BRADFIELD Labourer Hannah    
252 28/11/1822 Mary Ann DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
253 03/12/1822 Elizabeth SANDS Thomas SANDS Labourer Sarah    
254 07/12/1822 Charles WINTERBONE       Elizabeth WINTERBONE  
255 13/12/1822 Elijah CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
256 23/12/1822 John Baldwin BARBER Matthew BARBER Labourer Ann    
257 29/12/1822 Sarah Ann WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Elizabeth    
258 30/12/1822 James TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
259 31/01/1823 Susan POMMEL John POMMEL Labourer Mary    
260 12/02/1823 Thomas Dewing JACKSON Henry JACKSON Farmer Charlotte    
261 16/02/1823 William Lacey WALLER John WALLER Labourer Susan    
262 26/02/1823 Elizabeth CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
264 22/03/1823 John WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
263 30/04/1823 Martha PEGG       Keziah PEGG  
265 29/05/1823 William CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
266 02/06/1823 Mary Ann BACON Thomas BACON Shepherd Rebecca    
267 12/06/1823 Ann BAKER Thomas BAKER Carpenter Ann Colman    
268 14/06/1823 Elizabeth OATWAY William OATWAY Labourer Jane    
269 15/06/1823 John PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
270 20/06/1823 William PEARCE John PEARCE Blacksmith Susan    
271 25/06/1823 Sarah Ann MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
272 21/07/1823 Elizabeth BRETT Christmas BRETT Labourer Mary    
273 01/08/1823 William WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
274 11/08/1823 William SHIRLEY Francis SHIRLEY Glover Sarah    
275 12/08/1823 Maria WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
276 01/09/1823 Elizabeth BRETT Robert BRETT Labourer Mary Ann    
277 07/09/1823 Robert TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Elizabeth    
278 09/02/1824 Michael Fenn FRARY James FRARY Labourer Maria    
279 13/03/1824 Charlotte PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
280 22/04/1824 Elizabeth TAYLOR Mark TAYLOR Blacksmith Mary    
281 08/06/1824 William Garwood DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
282 08/06/1824 William MONEY Henry MONEY Labourer Mary    
283 25/07/1824 Anne WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
284 01/08/1824 James Lukin NICHOLLS William NICHOLLS Labourer Mary    
285 08/08/1824 Charles CODLING John CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
286 22/08/1824 Emily Maria BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Anna Maria    
287 22/08/1824 Mary Ann DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Sarah    
288 26/08/1824 Thomas JARY James JARY Farmer Mary    
289 19/09/1824 Martha TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
290 27/09/1824 Susan SERLES William SERLES Labourer Susan    
291 01/10/1824 Elizabeth BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
292 09/10/1824 Pearl CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
293 24/10/1824 Robert BUNKILL       Lucy BUNKILL  
294 26/10/1824 Mark MORNEMENT Robert MORNEMENT Shopkeeper Jane    
295 22/11/1824 Jacob BRADFIELD Matthew BRADFIELD Farmer Hannah    
296 12/12/1824 William FARROW Thomas FARROW Labourer Elizabeth    
297 15/12/1824 Mary Ann ARMS Edward ARMS Labourer Jane    
298 13/02/1825 Robert SANDS Thomas SANDS Labourer Sarah    
299 06/03/1825 Robert Sharr CODLING       Elizabeth CODLING  
300 16/04/1825 William MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
301 25/04/1825 Martha TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
302 25/04/1825 Alice WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
303 08/05/1825 Martha NEWELL Thomas NEWELL Butcher Martha    
304 16/05/1825 William BACON Thomas BACON Shepherd Rebecca    
305 25/05/1825 Sheringham PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
306 26/06/1825 William CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
307 26/06/1825 Charlotte SCARFF Benjamin SCARFF Shepherd Ann    
308 31/07/1825 Elizabeth Farrow WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
309 26/08/1825 George GRIMES George GRIMES Labourer Alice    
310 02/09/1825 Charles CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
311 08/09/1825 John DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah    
312 16/10/1825 Sarah PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
313 23/10/1825 John WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
314 14/11/1825 William TAYLOR       Hannah TAYLOR  
315 11/12/1825 James BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth    
316 07/01/1826 Robert LEVERITT John LEVERITT Carpenter Maria    
317 14/01/1826 Margaret HOLSEY       Sarah HOLSEY  
318 04/02/1826 Thomas Dent BAKER Thomas BAKER Carpenter Ann Colman    
319 06/02/1826 Thomas NEWELL Thomas NEWELL Butcher Martha    
320 08/02/1826 William Gardiner THAXTER       Mary Ann THAXTER  
321 24/02/1826 Henry Gabriel BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Anna Maria    
322 02/04/1826 Anne CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Dinah    
323 05/04/1826 Henry WICKS Robert WICKS Blacksmith Susan    
324 04/05/1826 John DENT Edward DENT Shepherd Judith    
325 04/05/1826 Richard MOORE John Bell MOORE Farmer Priscilla    
326 20/05/1826 John DRIVER William DRIVER Labourer Ann    
327 30/05/1826 Samuel Platten DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
328 09/06/1826 Mary Ann Gardiner JARY James JARY Farmer Mary    
329 25/06/1826 Mary Ann FRARY James FRARY Labourer Maria    
330 25/06/1826 Sarah TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
331 08/07/1826 Sheringham PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
332 30/07/1826 Elizabeth INGLISH William INGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
333 31/07/1826 John Richard DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
334 06/08/1826 Charles WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elen    
335 10/09/1826 John HALEY Joseph HALEY Blacksmith Mary    
336 13/11/1826 James SHIRLEY Francis SHIRLEY Glover Sarah    
337 24/11/1826 Caroline MARTINS John MARTINS Labourer Elizabeth    
338 10/12/1826 Mark SERLES William SERLES Labourer Susan    
339 28/12/1826 Elizabeth Sophia BLYTH Samuel BLYTH Farmer Rebecca Susanna    
340 30/12/1826 Maria BRETT Christmas BRETT Labourer Mary    
341 12/02/1827 Maryann NEWELL Thomas NEWELL Butcher Martha    
342 11/03/1827 Harriet BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
343 15/04/1827 Alice WALTON William WALTON Labourer Mary    
344 15/04/1827 Frances WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
345 17/04/1827 John CODLING John CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
346 20/04/1827 Sarah Ann WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
347 30/04/1827 Henry MONEY Henry MONEY Labourer Mary    
348 20/05/1827 Lucy SANDS Thomas SANDS Labourer Sarah    
349 27/05/1827 Emily WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
350 10/06/1827 William BACON Thomas BACON Shepherd Rebecca    
351 10/06/1827 Sarah ARMS Edward ARMS Labourer Jane    
352 08/07/1827 William Thomas BROOKE       Margaret BROOKE  
353 08/07/1827 Ann GARDINER Thomas GARDINER Farmer Hannah    
354 15/07/1827 Emily CLARE       Martha Ann CLARE  
355 15/07/1827 Jane HICKS Robert HICKS Workhouse Keeper Mary    
356 12/08/1827 Thomas TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
357 26/08/1827 Robert BOULTER Edward BOULTER Labourer Hannah    
358 27/08/1827 Richard James Dobson BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Anna Maria    
359 09/09/1827 George JONAS Thomas JONAS Labourer Susan    
360 17/09/1827 William PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
361 27/09/1827 Lydia MOORE James MOORE Labourer Susan    
362 30/09/1827 Mary Ann PLANE James PLANE Labourer Ann    
363 25/10/1827 Pleasance CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
364 28/10/1827 John BALLS John BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
365 11/11/1827 Lucy BUNKILL John BUNKILL Labourer Mary    
366 25/11/1827 Hannah TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
367 05/12/1827 John WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
368 11/12/1827 Elizabeth Platten DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
369 16/12/1827 James PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
370 16/12/1827 Samuel BUNTING Henry BUNTING Labourer Eliza    
371 28/12/1827 James WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
372 20/01/1828 Susanna DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah    
373 29/01/1828 John HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
374 22/02/1828 William BAILY George BAILY Labourer Sarah    
375 14/03/1828 James MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
376 16/03/1828 Maria WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
377 31/03/1828 Henry CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
378 08/06/1828 Sheringham PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
379 15/06/1828 Samuel Henry BLYTH Samuel BLYTH Farmer Rebecca Susanna    
380 22/06/1828 Samuel TUCK       Mary TUCK  
381 20/07/1828 Edward CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
382 24/07/1828 Elizabeth NICHOLLS George NICHOLLS Labourer Susanna    
383 28/07/1828 Mary Ann POINTING       Susan POINTING  
384 23/08/1828 Richard GRIMES George GRIMES Labourer Alice    
385 14/09/1828 Elizabeth WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
386 04/11/1828 John NICHOLLS Robert NICHOLLS Labourer Elizabeth    
387 16/11/1828 Robert Woods FISH       Mary FISH  
388 10/12/1828 Robert BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Mary    
389 28/12/1828 Robert Christmas CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Diana    
390 01/01/1829 Frances GARDINER Robert GARDINER Farmer Mary Ann    
391 27/01/1829 James LEVERITT John LEVERITT Carpenter Maria    
392 01/02/1829 John BAILY George BAILY Labourer Sarah    
393 28/02/1829 Judith TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
394 28/02/1829 Elizabeth TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
395 10/03/1829 William FISH       Amey FISH  
396 13/03/1829 Matilda BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
397 14/03/1829 Francis WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
398 24/03/1829 Mary Ann SHIRLEY Francis SHIRLEY Glover Sarah    
399 29/03/1829 Elizabeth BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Mary    
400 31/03/1829 Robert NEWELL Thomas NEWELL Butcher Martha    
401 04/05/1829 Samuel MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
402 08/05/1829 Elizabeth TANN John TANN Blacksmith Mary    
403 16/06/1829 Mary Ann HARRIS John Dobson HARRIS Farmer Sarah    
404 16/06/1829 Henry SERLES William SERLES Labourer Susan    
405 21/06/1829 Mary Ann BUNKILL John BUNKILL Labourer Mary    
406 23/06/1829 John NOBBS       Sarah NOBBS  
407 11/08/1829 Henry WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
408 13/08/1829 Eliza CODLING John CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
409 06/09/1829 Samuel INGLISH William INGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
410 20/09/1829 Susan BACON Thomas BACON Shepherd Rebecca    
411 08/10/1829 Elizabeth Platen DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
412 29/12/1829 Mary Ann PLANE James PLANE Labourer Ann    
413 07/01/1830 William Barsted BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Anna Maria    
414 12/01/1830 Mary Ann WILLEY Collings WILLEY Labourer Maria    
415 14/01/1830 Margaret PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
416 19/01/1830 George PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
417 08/02/1830 Mary Ann SHARR       Susan SHARR  
418 05/04/1830 Frances Elizabeth JARY James JARY Farmer Mary    
419 23/04/1830 Susan RUDD John RUDD Labourer Mary    
420 26/04/1830 Robert MONEY Henry MONEY Labourer Mary    
421 26/05/1830 Mary Ann NICHOLLS George NICHOLLS Labourer Susanna    
422 01/06/1830 Elizabeth TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
423 02/06/1830 Elizabeth LEVERITT John LEVERITT Carpenter Maria    
424 13/06/1830 George JARVICE William JARVICE Labourer Elizabeth    
425 23/06/1830 Ann CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
426 26/06/1830 Henry FISH Henry FISH Carpenter Elizabeth    
427 28/06/1830 Caroline GARDINER Robert GARDINER Farmer Mary Ann    
428 29/06/1830 William HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
429 01/07/1830 George Rayson ELLIOT George ELLIOT Surgeon Maria    
430 05/08/1830 Robert WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
431 16/08/1830 Mary Ann WOODGET James WOODGET Labourer Ann    
432 23/08/1830 William DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah    
433 26/08/1830 Jane MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
434 05/09/1830 Mary Ann TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Maria    
435 12/09/1830 Edward WILKIN John WILKIN Carpenter Ann    
436 01/10/1830 Mary Ann WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
437 10/10/1830 Mary Ann Nutt FISH       Elizabeth FISH  
438 29/10/1830 Mary Ann BAILEY George BAILEY Labourer Sarah    
439 15/11/1830 Anthony Neal WINTERBONE       Frances WINTERBONE  
440 03/12/1830 Robert WILKIN Benjamin WILKIN Carpenter Sarah    
441 05/12/1830 Maria PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
442 28/12/1830 William WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
443 02/01/1831 Henry Hardy TAYLOR       Emily TAYLOR  
444 20/01/1831 Joshua BALLS John BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
445 10/02/1831 Martha WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
446 20/02/1831 Sarah FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Ann    
447 27/02/1831 William BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Mary    
448 27/02/1831 Maria WILKIN James WILKIN Carpenter Mary    
449 12/03/1831 George CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
450 20/03/1831 Thomas GRIMES George GRIMES Labourer Alice    
451 25/03/1831 Caroline SHARR       Mary SHARR  
452 02/05/1831 Mark TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
453 08/05/1831 William GIBBS William GIBBS Farmer Elizabeth    
454 08/05/1831 Susan GIBBS William GIBBS Farmer Elizabeth    
455 29/05/1831 William CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Diana    
456 19/06/1831 Martha BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth    
457 20/06/1831 Sarah WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
458 22/06/1831 Susan WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT  
459 02/07/1831 Sarah Ann KENDLE       Mary KENDLE  
460 13/07/1831 Susan DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
461 23/07/1831 Jane TANN John TANN Blacksmith Mary    
462 24/07/1831 Mary OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
463 09/08/1831 John Gibson BURTON Thomas BURTON Innkeeper Sarah    
464 12/09/1831 Martha WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
465 25/09/1831 Hannah WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elen    
466 26/09/1831 Charles CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
467 05/10/1831 Sarah Ann PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
468 11/10/1831 Sarah BARSTEAD Robert BARSTEAD Glazier Sarah    
469 24/10/1831 Robert NEWELL Thomas NEWELL Butcher Martha    
470 04/11/1831 John BUNKILL John BUNKILL Labourer Mary    
471 01/12/1831 Pearl CODLING John CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
472 14/12/1831 Frederick FARROW       Mary FARROW  
473 16/01/1832 Sarah MARTIN John MARTIN Labourer Elizabeth    
474 23/01/1832 Thomas GARDINER Robert GARDINER Farmer Mary Ann    
475 30/01/1832 Martha BACON Thomas BACON Shepherd Rebecca    
476 12/02/1832 Harriot WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary Ann    
477 12/03/1832 Anna Maria TAYLOR       Harriot TAYLOR  
478 12/03/1832 Susanna TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah    
479 21/03/1832 Tabitha PLANE James PLANE Labourer Ann    
480 04/05/1832 Mark TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
481 18/05/1832 Frederick Augustus PANK Samuel PANK Bricklayer Mary    
482 03/06/1832 William BURRELL Daniel BURRELL Blacksmith Frances    
483 10/06/1832 Charles HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
484 21/06/1832 Sarah Ann PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
485 11/07/1832 Elizabeth FISH Robert FISH Weaver Maria    
486 10/08/1832 Maria WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
487 25/09/1832 James CODLING John CODLING Labourer Susan    
488 11/10/1832 Frederick BROOKE       Susan BROOKE  
489 24/10/1832 John TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Maria    
490 19/11/1832 Sarah Ann WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
491 30/11/1832 Cyrus BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
492 07/12/1832 Maria Sarah NOCKALL James NOCKALL Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
493 15/12/1832 Sarah Ann RANDELL Laurence RANDELL Wheelwright Mary Ann    
494 06/01/1833 Matthew BARBER Matthew BARBER Labourer Ann    
495 08/01/1833 Thomas Edward BOULTER Edward BOULTER Weaver Hannah    
496 19/01/1833 Elizabeth BROOKE William BROOKE Shoemaker Ann    
497 22/01/1833 James WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
498 22/01/1833 Martha OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
499 11/02/1833 Richard DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
500 24/03/1833 Elizabeth BAILEY George BAILEY Labourer Sarah    
501 27/03/1833 Martha WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
502 05/04/1833 John BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Mary    
503 07/04/1833 Martha BARSTEAD       Emily BARSTEAD  
504 08/04/1833 Susan GIBBS William GIBBS Farmer Elizabeth    
505 22/04/1833 Mary Ann CHRISTMAS Edward CHRISTMAS Labourer Maria    
506 28/04/1833 Robert PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
507 05/05/1833 Henry Ireson CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Diana    
508 24/05/1833 Richard CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
509 07/06/1833 Susan BARSTEAD Benjamin BARSTEAD Labourer Martha    
510 30/06/1833 Sarah WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
514 06/07/1833 Benjamin BARSTEAD James BARSTEAD Labourer Mary    
511 09/07/1833 Elizabeth Agnes BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Anna Maria    
512 03/08/1833 Thomas GRIMES George GRIMES Labourer Alice    
513 04/08/1833 Thomas FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Ann    
515 11/08/1833 Martha BALLS John BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
516 18/08/1833 James TANN John TANN Labourer Mary    
517 25/08/1833 Sarah Ann FISH       Amey FISH  
518 16/09/1833 Charlotte SHARR       Mary SHARR  
519 16/10/1833 Martha PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
520 22/10/1833 Mary Ann BARSTEAD Robert BARSTEAD Glazier Sarah    
521 04/11/1833 Richard Henry TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
522 05/12/1833 Thomas William BURTON Thomas BURTON Innkeeper Sarah    
523 19/12/1833 Hannah Maria WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
524 30/12/1833 William NOBBS       Alice NOBBS  
525 02/02/1834 Sarah Ann BURRELL Daniel BURRELL Blacksmith Frances    
526 04/02/1834 Emily WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
527 10/02/1834 Thomas Elisha BUNKILL John BUNKILL Labourer Mary    
528 10/02/1834 Maria HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
529 10/02/1834 Thomas BACON Thomas BACON Labourer Rebecca    
530 26/02/1834 Martha Anna DENT William DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
531 17/03/1834 Emily ENGLISH       Charlotte ENGLISH  
532 03/04/1834 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary Ann    
533 17/04/1834 James LEVERITT John LEVERITT Carpenter Maria    
534 20/04/1834 Ann DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
535 27/05/1834 Philip Thacker BROOKE       Margaret BROOKE  
536 02/06/1834 Martha PLANE James PLANE Labourer Ann    
537 23/06/1834 William HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
538 25/07/1834 Harriet SHARR Thomas SHARR Labourer Mary Ann    
539 29/07/1834 Simon BAILEY George BAILEY Labourer Sarah    
540 09/08/1834 Mary Ann CODLING John CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
541 19/11/1834 Thomas TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Maria    
542 24/11/1834 Thomas WILSON Robert WILSON Labourer Sarah    
543 03/12/1834 Thomas CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
544 03/12/1834 Sarah Ann GARDINER Robert GARDINER Innkeeper Mary Ann    
545 28/12/1834 Sarah Ann Jary BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
546 21/01/1835 Mary Ann WINTERBONE       Mary WINTERBONE  
547 24/01/1835 Edmund Balls PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
548 26/01/1835 William CHRISTMAS Edward CHRISTMAS Labourer Maria    
549 26/01/1835 Rosanna CUBITT       Ann CUBITT  
550 30/01/1835 Benjamin BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Mary    
551 02/02/1835 Susan PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
552 08/02/1835 Charlotte OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
553 27/03/1835 John RANDALL Laurence RANDALL Carpenter Mary Ann    
554 01/04/1835 John CODLING William CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
555 10/04/1835 Elen BECKHAM Emanuel Shreeve BECKHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
556 24/04/1835 Frances FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Ann    
557 04/05/1835 James Martin DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Susanna    
558 09/05/1835 Sarah Ann BARBER Matthew BARBER Labourer Ann    
559 25/05/1835 Richard Harris DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
560 28/05/1835 George BROOKE       Margaret BROOKE  
561 28/05/1835 Maria WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
563 28/06/1835 Louisa CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Maria    
564 28/06/1835 Mary Ann PAGE Thomas PAGE Labourer Sarah    
565 18/07/1835 Jane Ann HICKS Henry HICKS Labourer Susan    
566 17/08/1835 Elizabeth BAILEY George BAILEY Labourer Sarah    
567 31/08/1835 Harriot WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
568 09/09/1835 James WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
569 20/09/1835 Thomas Ireson CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Diana    
570 21/09/1835 James Garwood ARMS Edward ARMS Labourer Jane    
571 29/09/1835 Garwood DENT William Garwood DENT Tailor Elizabeth    
572 05/10/1835 George CODLING       Eliza CODLING  
573 19/10/1835 Martha Ann WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Martha    
574 21/10/1835 Charles CODLING Charles CODLING Schoolmaster Mary    
575 25/10/1835 Richard BALLS John BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
576 08/11/1835 Charlotte WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
577 08/11/1835 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
578 11/11/1835 John Olley BACON Thomas BACON Labourer Rebecca    
579 16/11/1835 James WALLER James WALLER Labourer Mary    
580 17/11/1835 William TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
581 20/11/1835 Frances GUYTON       Lemeira GUYTON  
582 07/12/1835 Sarah Ann BARSTEAD Benjamin BARSTEAD Labourer Martha    
583 11/12/1835 Susanna NEWILL       Martha NEWILL  
584 14/12/1835 Caroline WILLIAMSON       Elizabeth WILLIAMSON  
585 15/12/1835 William PORTER Robert PORTER Labourer Martha    
586 16/12/1835 Robert GIBBS William GIBBS Farmer Elizabeth    
587 16/12/1835 Rachel GIBBS William GIBBS Farmer Elizabeth    
588 23/12/1835 James Platten NURSE James NURSE Miller Martha    
589 14/01/1836 William BURRELL Daniel BURRELL Blacksmith Frances    
590 19/01/1836 Susan BUNKILL John BUNKILL Labourer Mary    
591 26/02/1836 Frederick Robinson CHANDLER Robert CHANDLER Farmer Harriott Ram    
592 10/03/1836 George David TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
593 24/03/1836 Robert SANDS       Mary Ann SANDS  
594 27/03/1836 William HOLSEY Charles HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
595 28/03/1836 Matthew HARMER Matthew HARMER Shoemaker Esther    
596 25/04/1836 Susan WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
597 07/05/1836 Susan CODLING William CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
598 17/05/1836 William LEVERITT James LEVERITT Carpenter Martha    
599 19/08/1836 Thomas SLYMAN Thomas SLYMAN Cabinet Maker Martha    
600 19/08/1836 Ann SLYMAN Thomas SLYMAN Cabinet Maker Martha    
601 19/08/1836 Augusta SLYMAN Thomas SLYMAN Cabinet Maker Martha    
602 15/10/1836 Mary Ann HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
603 16/10/1836 William OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
604 28/10/1836 Robert FISH       Elizabeth FISH  
605 02/11/1836 Emily GRIMES       Elizabeth GRIMES  
606 07/11/1836 William John WILLIAMSON       Mary Ann WILLIAMSON  
607 07/11/1836 Robert Edmund RANDELL Laurence RANDELL Wheelwright Mary    
608 02/12/1836 Edward POMMEL       Martha POMMEL  
609 05/12/1836 Matilda GARDINER Robert GARDINER Innkeeper Mary Ann    
610 09/12/1836 John William DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Susanna    
611 30/12/1836 James PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
612 21/01/1837 Mary Ann BARSTED John BARSTED Labourer Mary    
613 02/02/1837 Samuel WORSHIP       Mary Ann WORSHIP  
614 11/04/1837 Robert WILLIAMSON       Mary WILLIAMSON  
615 20/04/1837 Harriet PORTER William PORTER Labourer Elizabeth    
616 05/05/1837 Elizabeth BREEZE Richard BREEZE Carpenter Mary Ann    
617 26/05/1837 Ester Yaxley OVERTON James OVERTON Blacksmith Susan    
618 05/06/1837 Maria RICHES William RICHES Labourer Mary    
619 15/06/1837 Thomas Roger BOULTER Edmund BOULTER Weaver Hannah    
620 26/06/1837 Susan WILKIN John WILKIN Carpenter Ann    
621 11/07/1837 William CODLING Charles CODLING Schoolmaster Mary    
622 15/07/1837 Susan Mary BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
623 31/07/1837 Elizabeth WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
624 31/07/1837 Martha PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
625 04/09/1837 Sarah Ann BROOKE       Margaret BROOKE  
626 01/10/1837 Harriett WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Maria    
627 06/11/1837 Martha Ann PLANE James PLANE Labourer Ann    
628 14/12/1837 Edmund BAMBRIDGE Edmund BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Anna Maria    
629 16/01/1838 Alice Chrysanna CRASK Edward CRASK Labourer Priscilla    
630 23/01/1838 Martha Elizabeth NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
631 05/02/1838 James BACON Thomas BACON Innkeeper Rebecca    
632 07/02/1838 Thomasina BARSTED Francis BARSTED Shoemaker Mary Anne    
633 14/02/1838 James Martin BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Labourer Martha    
634 22/02/1838 Mary Ann SANDS       Mary Ann SANDS  
635 12/03/1838 James FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Ann    
636 15/04/1838 Jane CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Dinah    
637 15/06/1838 James TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
638 25/06/1838 Robert BARSTED John BARSTED Labourer Mary    
639 01/08/1838 Joseph Willimot BARSTED James BARSTED Labourer Mary    
640 03/08/1838 Harriot WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary    
641 12/08/1838 Elizabeth OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Farmer Elizabeth    
642 19/08/1838 William BAILEY       Sarah BAILEY  
643 25/08/1838 Hannah Maria WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
644 23/09/1838 Elizabeth CODLING William CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
645 30/09/1838 Archibald Chesham FISH Archibald FISH Tailor Ann    
646 21/10/1838 Mary Jemimah CUBITT       Susan CUBITT  
647 09/11/1838 Sarah Ann PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
648 02/12/1838 Lucy Georgiana BURN John BURN Shoemaker Lucy    
649 28/12/1838 Benjamin DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
650 29/12/1838 Sarah CHRISTMAS Edward CHRISTMAS Labourer Maria    
651 30/12/1838 Sarah BUNKILL John BUNKILL Labourer Mary    
652 18/01/1839 William PEGG Robert PEGG Labourer Eliza    
653 10/02/1839 William COLMAN Robert COLMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
654 21/02/1839 Samuel GARDINER Robert GARDINER Innkeeper Mary Ann    
655 23/02/1839 James MOY George MOY Labourer Frances    
656 12/03/1839 Thomas Jary BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
657 21/04/1839 James WILLIAMSON       Mary Ann WILLIAMSON  
658 28/04/1839 Sarah Ann WOODS       Sarah WOODS  
659 09/05/1839 Susan BROOKE       Margaret BROOKE  
660 13/05/1839 Susan DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Susan    
661 26/05/1839 Henry DACK       Ann DACK  
662 07/07/1839 Emily FRARY George FRARY Labourer Harriot    
663 07/07/1839 Richard WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Martha    
664 21/07/1839 Henry James TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
665 21/07/1839 James Bushell BURRELL Daniel BURRELL Blacksmith Frances    
666 04/08/1839 Charlotte Dack FISH       Elizabeth FISH  
667 13/10/1839 William WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
668 29/12/1839 Richard TAYLOR John TAYLOR Labourer Mary Ann    
669 12/01/1840 William BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Maria    
670 19/01/1840 Margaret HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
671 26/01/1840 Sarah Ann RANDALL Laurence RANDALL Wheelwright Mary    
672 14/02/1840 Elizabeth GRIMES       Ann GRIMES  
673 01/03/1840 James WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
674 06/03/1840 Charlotte Sarah NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
675 08/03/1840 William WALTON Richard WALTON Labourer Mary Ann    
676 29/03/1840 Edward HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
677 05/04/1840 William TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
678 05/04/1840 John BARSTED Francis BARSTED Shoemaker Mary    
679 26/04/1840 Emily Elizabeth BACON Thomas BACON Dealer Rebecca    
680 16/05/1840 Mary Ann STOLLARD       Elizabeth STOLLARD  
681 28/05/1840 Elizabeth BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
682 28/05/1840 Mary Ann BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
683 28/05/1840 William John Wells SLYMAN Thomas SLYMAN Cabinet Maker Martha    
684 26/06/1840 Elizabeth Flint HARVEY Richard HARVEY Farmer Sarah    
685 05/07/1840 Robert BUNKILL Thomas BUNKILL Labourer Elizabeth    
686 05/07/1840 Mary Ann BARSTED John BARSTED Labourer Mary    
687 27/07/1840 Hannah Maria PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
688 09/08/1840 William Robert GIBBS William GIBBS Farmer Elizabeth    
689 12/08/1840 Sophia CHANDLER Robert CHANDLER Farmer Harriot Rain    
690 23/08/1840 William BREEZE       Mary BREEZE  
691 20/09/1840 Elizabeth WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
692 12/10/1840 Mary Ann BECKHAM       Anne BECKHAM  
693 01/11/1840 Charlotte PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
694 11/11/1840 James FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Ann    
695 06/12/1840 Susan CODLING John CODLING Shepherd Mary Anne    
697 21/02/1841 Louisa PEGG Robert PEGG Thatcher Eliza    
698 23/02/1841 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Sarah    
699 21/03/1841 William John CUBITT       Susannah CUBITT  
700 04/04/1841 Mary Ann Palmer MONEY       Susan MONEY  
701 19/04/1841 Margaret Aberdein TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Pot Maker Elizabeth    
702 25/04/1841 Mary Ann MOY George MOY Labourer Frances    
703 20/06/1841 Emily HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Charlotte    
704 24/06/1841 Mary Ann BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
705 27/06/1841 William James ADAMS John ADAMS Labourer Susan    
706 08/08/1841 Charlotte WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
707 22/08/1841 James CODLING Robert CODLING Labourer Dinah    
708 11/10/1841 Samuel DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
709 07/11/1841 Harriett Jane Thompson MOY       Martha MOY  
710 28/11/1841 Robert Samuel BARSTED John BARSTED Labourer Mary    
711 28/11/1841 Edward WILLEY John WILLEY Bricklayer Martha    
713 13/02/1842 William RANDALL Laurence RANDALL Wheelwright Mary Ann    
714 20/02/1842 Virtue Anna THOMAS William THOMAS Labourer Sarah    
715 27/02/1842 Ann Mary TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
716 06/03/1842 Charlotte BROOKE       Margaret BROOKE  
717 23/03/1842 Edmund Balls PEGG John PEGG Baker Martha    
718 27/03/1842 Robert BALLS John BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
719 30/03/1842 Abraham BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
720 30/03/1842 Noah WILLEY Collins WILLEY Labourer Maria    
721 03/04/1842 William HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
722 17/04/1842 Robert BURRELL Daniel BURRELL Blacksmith Frances    
723 24/04/1842 Lucy Ann Agnes Adams JORDANS       Elizabeth JORDANS  
724 08/06/1842 Harriot BACON Thomas BACON Dealer In Cattle Rebecca    
725 13/06/1842 Emily Prudence THAXTER Joseph THAXTER Park Keeper Eliza    
726 19/06/1842 Mary Ann BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Maria    
727 03/07/1842 Mary Ann BIRD Charles BIRD Police Officer Martha    
728 25/09/1842 Maria WALTON Richard WALTON Labourer Mary Ann    
729 07/10/1842 James Dawson PLANE James Dawson PLANE Labourer Ann    
730 07/11/1842 William WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Sarah    
731 11/11/1842 James BECKETT       Susan BECKETT  
732 29/11/1842 William CODLING William CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
733 04/12/1842 Elizabeth Harriet Shepherd THAXTER       Harriet THAXTER  
734 05/12/1842 Henry FISH       Elizabeth FISH  
735 01/01/1843 William CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Mary Ann    
736 15/01/1843 Emily GRANGE Robert GRANGE Wheelwright Sarah    
737 05/02/1843 Edward HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Charlotte    
738 12/03/1843 William WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
739 12/03/1843 Robert MONEY       Ann MONEY  
740 15/03/1843 John BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
741 02/04/1843 Sarah Ann PEGG Robert PEGG Thatcher Eliza    
742 02/04/1843 Sarah WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Martha    
743 02/04/1843 William Edward LEEDER Martin LEEDER Labourer Jane    
745 17/04/1843 Matthew Morris GARDINER Robert GARDINER Labourer Mary Ann    
746 23/04/1843 Charlotte WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Anne    
747 30/04/1843 Elizabeth Jane FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Anne    
748 03/05/1843 Esther Anne HARVEY Richard HARVEY Baker Sarah    
749 14/05/1843 Robert John William TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
750 17/05/1843 Amey BARSTED John BARSTED Labourer Mary    
751 25/05/1843 John BREESE       Mary BREESE  
752 28/05/1843 Thomas BUNKILL Thomas BUNKILL Labourer Elizabeth    
753 04/06/1843 William HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
754 30/06/1843 Mary NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
755 09/07/1843 Mary PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
756 23/07/1843 Mary Ann MOY       Harriot MOY  
757 20/08/1843 Thomas FISHER       Lucy FISHER  
758 20/08/1843 Susanna Elizabeth TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
759 24/09/1843 Thomas MOORE Richard MOORE Labourer Elizabeth    
760 26/11/1843 Thiomas John BRETT Thomas BRETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
761 26/11/1843 Frances WILLEY Colles WILLEY Labourer Maria    
762 03/03/1844 Mary Ann THOMAS William THOMAS Labourer Sarah    
763 21/03/1844 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON       Anne WILLIAMSON  
764 23/03/1844 Rebecca BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
765 23/03/1844 Martha BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
766 18/04/1844 Mary Maria DOBSON Henry DOBSON Farmer Keziah Maria    
767 12/05/1844 Simon HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
768 12/05/1844 Rachel MASSINGHAM Samuel MASSINGHAM Labourer Mary    
769 23/06/1844 Joseph THAXTER Joseph THAXTER Farmer Eliza    
770 04/08/1844 Mary Ann WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
771 04/08/1844 Mary Ann LADELL John LADELL Labourer Susan    
772 16/08/1844 Alfred BARSTED Robert BARSTED Labourer Martha    
773 01/09/1844 Pleasance BACON Thomas BACON Cattle Dealer Rebecca    
774 02/09/1844 Thomas Henry NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
775 08/09/1844 Mary Ann CODLING John CODLING Shepherd Mary Ann    
776 09/10/1844 Harriet Jane BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane    
777 29/10/1844 David STUBBS Isaac STUBBS Butler Emily    
778 02/11/1844 Sarah Ann WALTON Richard WALTON Labourer Mary    
780 21/11/1844 Charles Deeks BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
781 02/02/1845 Jane MOORE Richard MOORE Labourer Elizabeth    
782 22/02/1845 Jacob BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
783 24/02/1845 Robert WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Martha    
784 27/02/1845 William HARVEY Richard HARVEY Baker Sarah    
785 02/03/1845 James BARSTED John BARSTED Labourer Mary    
786 09/03/1845 John WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
787 11/03/1845 James Thomas Benjamin TUCK James TUCK Labourer Ann    
788 16/03/1845 Charlotte Blanch WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Ann    
789 21/03/1845 William MOY George MOY Labourer Frances    
790 23/03/1845 Robert James HARMER James HARMER Shoemaker Harriot    
791 26/03/1845 William HARVEY Richard HARVEY Baker Sarah    
792 04/05/1845 Henry George TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
793 11/05/1845 Rebecca Mary RANDALL Laurence RANDALL Wheelwright Mary Ann    
794 22/06/1845 Charles HILL William HILL Tailor Susanna    
795 22/06/1845 Frances HILL William HILL Tailor Susanna    
796 22/06/1845 Susanna English MONEY       Anne MONEY  
797 06/07/1845 Hannah PEGG Robert PEGG Thatcher Eliza    
798 20/07/1845 Harriet BIRD Charles BIRD Police Officer Martha    
799 28/07/1845 Alfred Henry PORTER Alfred PORTER Baker Emily Maria    
1 03/08/1845 Elizabeth WAKEFIELD Benjamin WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
2 03/08/1845 Eliza WAKEFIELD Benjamin WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
3 10/08/1845 Rachel BURRELL Daniel BURRELL Blacksmith Frances    
4 24/08/1845 James FRARY George FRARY Labourer Sarah    
5 21/09/1845 Mary Ann HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Charlotte    
6 01/10/1845 James Long FRARY       Sarah Ann FRARY  
7 19/10/1845 Frank BARNES William BARNES Labourer Mary    
8 26/10/1845 Elizabeth TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
9 26/10/1845 Eliza TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
10 10/12/1845 Alfred Charles MOY       Martha MOY  
11 11/01/1846 Charlotte BUNKILL Thomas BUNKILL Labourer Elizabeth    
12 08/02/1846 Sophia Mary Ann CODLING       Ann CODLING  
13 15/02/1846 William BARSTED Robert BARSTED Labourer Martha    
14 22/03/1846 Sarah Ann BRETT Thomas BRETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
15 09/04/1846 Mary Ann MOORE Richard MOORE Labourer Elizabeth    
16 19/04/1846 James Martins HARVEY Richard HARVEY Baker Sarah    
17 03/05/1846 Harriet BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Maria    
18 19/05/1846 Ellen Moore NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
19 27/05/1846 Thomas SHARR       Elizabeth SHARR  
20 05/07/1846 John HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
21 06/07/1846 Rebecca BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
22 12/07/1846 John Neave LADELL John LADELL Labourer Susan    
23 26/07/1846 Elizabeth Ann DENT William DENT Tailor Mary Anne    
24 02/08/1846 James OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Farmer Elizabeth    
25 16/08/1846 Elizabeth WALTON John WALTON Labourer Mary    
26 23/08/1846 Jemima PORTER Richard PORTER Labourer Thomasine    
27 27/09/1846 Elizabeth Mary TAYLOR John TAYLOR Carpenter Mary    
28 07/10/1846 John Frederick BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
29 11/10/1846 George LONG James LONG Labourer Sarah Anne    
30 19/10/1846 John FISH       Elizabeth FISH  
31 25/10/1846 Elizabeth LONG Jeremiah LONG Labourer Elizabeth    
32 29/10/1846 Robert Edwards BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Anne    
33 15/11/1846 Susan CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
34 22/11/1846 Agnes Elizabeth JARY       Mary Anne JARY  
35 13/12/1846 Maria BRETT       Eliza BRETT  
36 13/12/1846 Georgiana GRANGE Robert GRANGE Carpenter Sarah    
37 17/01/1847 Martha FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Innkeeper Anne    
38 21/01/1847 Charles Christopher CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Farmer Pleasey    
39 21/02/1847 Sarah WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Anne    
40 05/04/1847 Walton CODLING Charles CODLING Schoolmaster Mary    
41 16/04/1847 Martha WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
42 18/04/1847 Richard John WAKEFIELD Joseph WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
43 23/05/1847 Margaret WALTON Richard WALTON Labourer Mary    
44 23/05/1847 Richard Green BARSTEAD John BARSTEAD Labourer Mary    
45 27/06/1847 Elizabeth HOLSEY John HOLSEY Labourer Mary Anne    
46 01/08/1847 James TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Anne    
47 05/09/1847 Mary Ann FRARY George FRARY Labourer Sarah    
48 26/09/1847 Charlotte Anne WILLIMOT George WILLIMOT Carpenter Margaret    
49 17/10/1847 William WOODS Charles WOODS Labourer Maria    
50 21/11/1847 Louisa BARSTED Robert BARSTED Labourer Martha    
51 28/11/1847 Robert James DENNIS       Elizabeth DENNIS  
52 19/12/1847 Evan BIRD Charles BIRD Police Constable Martha    
53 26/12/1847 John Jonathan MOORE James MOORE Bricklayer Mary    
54 16/01/1848 Emely BLOOMFIELD Thomas BLOOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
55 30/01/1848 Martha Ann ENGLISH John ENGLISH Labourer Ann    
56 24/02/1848 Harriet WILLEY Collings WILLEY Labourer Maria    
57 05/03/1848 James Martins HARVEY Richard HARVEY Labourer Sarah    
58 16/04/1848 John HOLSEY Simon HOLSEY Labourer Mary    
59 26/04/1848 Anna Priscilla NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Shopkeeper Sarah    
60 03/05/1848 Anne Raven FISHER       Lucy FISHER  
61 04/05/1848 John WILLIAMSON       Mary WILLIAMSON  
62 14/05/1848 Charles CODLING Charles CODLING Labourer Elizabeth    
63 12/06/1848 Fanny BAILEY       Sarah BAILEY  
64 16/07/1848 Mary LONG James LONG Labourer Sarah Ann    
65 30/07/1848 William George WORSHIP William WORSHIP Labourer Ann    
66 06/08/1848 Sarah Ann WAKEFIELD Benjamin WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary    
67 13/08/1848 Benjamin Charles BARSTED Benjamin BARSTED Farmer Martha    
68 13/08/1848 Susan Platten DENT William DENT Tailor Mary Ann    
69 13/08/1848 Robert John BECKETT Samuel BECKETT Labourer Maria    
70 13/08/1848 Rebecca TAYLOR James TAYLOR Carpenter Mary Ann    
71 10/09/1848 John WAKEFIELD William WAKEFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
72 12/10/1848 William FISH William FISH Labourer Martha    
73 12/11/1848 Mary Elizabeth Wakefield BUNKILL       Lucy BUNKILL  
81 12/01/1849 Barbara Brabazon DURNSFORD Arthur Gifford DURNSFORD Clerk Marianne    
82 14/01/1849 Samuel THAXTER John THAXTER Farmer Emily    
83 28/01/1849 Anna Maria ENGLISH William ENGLISH Labourer Mary    
84 02/02/1849 Katherine Brabazon DURNSFORD Arthur Gifford DURNSFORD Clerk Marianne    
85 02/02/1849 Elizabeth Agnes GRANGE Robert GRANGE Carpenter Sarah    
86 04/02/1849 Alfred William CODLING John CODLING Labourer Mary Ann    
87 08/02/1849 Robert HERNE George HERNE Schoolmaster Ruth    
88 11/02/1849 Wilmer OLLEY Nicholas OLLEY Farmer Elizabeth    
89 11/02/1849 Maria Jane SHARR       Elizabeth SHARR  
90 23/02/1849 Thomasine BRETT Thomas BRETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
91 23/02/1849 Susanna BRETT Thomas BRETT Labourer Sarah Ann    
92 25/02/1849 Thomas FARROW       Elizabeth FARROW  
93 22/04/1849 Martha Anne WINTERBONE Thomas WINTERBONE Labourer Jane    
94 29/04/1849 Mary Ann HOLSEY John HOLSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
95 22/05/1849 Hannah PEGG Robert PEGG Thatcher Eliza    
96 27/05/1849 George FRARY George FRARY Labourer Sarah    
97 17/06/1849 Anna Priscilla BAMBRIDGE Richard BAMBRIDGE Bricklayer Ellen    
98 24/06/1849 Margaret HOLSEY William HOLSEY Labourer Charlotte    
99 09/09/1849 Ann Jemima BLOMFIELD Thomas BLOMFIELD Butcher Jane Elizabeth    
100 30/09/1849 Charles BROOKE William BROOKE Farmer Ann    
101 09/10/1849 Emily BARSTED Francis BARSTED Shoemaker Mary    
102 14/10/1849 Mary Ann Reynolds WILLIAMOT George WILLIAMOT Carpenter Margaret    
103 14/10/1849 Reuben BARSTED Robert BARSTED Farmer Martha    
104 28/10/1849 Henry Charles BACON Charles BACON Warrener Ann    
105 15/11/1849 Alfred Purdy ENGLISH       Elizabeth ENGLISH  
106 18/11/1849 Arthur William LEWIS William LEWIS Gardener Mary Ann    
107 09/12/1849 Eliza CODLING       Eliza CODLING  
108 25/12/1849 Robert John WOODS Charles WOODS Labourer Maria    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts